Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (22nd)
JuryoHoo (4th)
MakushitaNishinoryu
SandanmeIyonoumi
JonidanAkinomine
JonokuchiMusashibo

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochitsukasa (1st)
Shukun-shoSakahoko (3rd)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Chiyonofuji

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Hokutoumi
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y2wHD Futahaguro

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○●●○○ O1w Asahifuji

10 wins
○○●●○○●○○○○●○○● M6e Tochitsukasa
○○●○○●●○○●○○○○● M8e Ryogoku

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●●○●○●● O2wHD Hokutenyu
○●●○●○●○●●○○○○○ M7e Kirinji
○○○○●●○●●○○●○●○ M13e Enazakura

8 wins
○●●●○○○○○○●○●●● Y1w Onokuni
●○○○○○○●○●●●●○● O1e Konishiki
○●○○○○●●○●●●○●○ O2eHD Asashio
○○○●●●○○●○○○●●● S1w Sakahoko
●●○●●●○○●●○○○○○ M6w Fujinoshin
●○○○●●○○●●○●○●○ M8w Ozutsu
○○○●○●○○●●●○○●● M9e Takanofuji
●●○○○○○●○○●●●●○ M9w Terao
●●○●○○○●●●●○○○○ M10e Tagaryu
○○○●●○●●○○●○●○● M10w Daitetsu
●○○○○●○●○●○●○●● M11e Sadanoumi
○●●●○○○●○●●○●○○ M11w Toryu
●○○○○○●●●○●●○○● M12e Kotoinazuma
○●○●○○○●○○●○●●● M12w Nankairyu

7 wins
●●●○●●○○●○○○●●○ M3w Kirinishiki
●●●○○●○○○●○●●○● M5w Sasshunada
●●●●○○●○○●○●○●○ M7w Kirishima

6 wins
●●○●●●●○●●○○●○○ M2w Hananoumi
○○●●●●●●○○●●●○○ M4e Koboyama
●○●○●○●●●○●●●○○ M4w Maenoshin
○○●○●●●○●○○●●●● M5e Dewanohana

5 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○●○●○ S1e Tochinowaka
○●●●●○●●○●●●○●○ M3e Kotogaume

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●○○ M2e Itai

3 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●○●● K1w Tamaryu
●○●●●●●●●●●○○●● M1e Takamisugi
●●●●●●○●○●●○●●● M1w Daijuyama

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●○● K1e Jingaku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M13w Masurao

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●○● J7w Hoo

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○●○●○ J13e Takanohama

10 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○○○●○ J8w Misugisato

9 wins
●●○○○●○○●○●○○○● J1w Onohana
○○○●●○○○●●●○●○○ J4w Mitoizumi
○●○○○●●○○○●●●○○ J6e Masudayama
●●○○●○○●○○○●○○● J6w Akinoshima

8 wins
●○●●○○○●●○●○○○● J2w Wakasegawa
●○○○●●●○●●○●○○○ J8e Tochitsurugi
○●●●○●○○●●○○○●○ J10e Hoshiiwato
●○●●○○●○○○○○●●● J11e Kotofuji
○○○○○●○●○●●○●●● J11w Ishinriki
●○○●○●●●●○○○○●○ J12w Hananofuji

7 wins
●○●○○●●●○○●○●●○ J4e Kitakachidoki
○●●○○○●○●●○●●○● J10w Iwatefuji
○●●●○●●●○●●○○○○ J13w Oshio

6 wins
●○●●○○●○●○●●●●○ J1e Hananokuni
○●○○●●○●●●○●●●○ J3e Kurama
●●●●●●○○●●○○○○● J5e Onishiki
●○●●●○●○○●●○●○● J5w Chikubayama
○●●○●○○○●●●●●○● J7e Tochimatoi
●●○●●●○●○○●●○●○ J9e Kitafubuki
●●○○●○●●○●●●●○○ J9w Seionada

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●● J2e Kinoarashi
○○●●●○●●●○●●○●● J3w Hidanohana
●○●●●●○○○●○●●●● J12e Fukuryudake

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms24e Nishinoryu

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms5e Daizen
–○○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms17e Morita
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms20e Dewanokuni
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Ms44e Sekinohana
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Ms49e Takanomine
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms52w Toshoho

5 wins
○●––○○––○●––––○ Ms1w Kasugafuji
●––○–○–○○––○––● Ms8e Dairyu
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Ms10w Kotonishiki
–○–●–○–○○––●○–– Ms13w Kiyononada
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Ms19e Shidenryu
–○●–○–○––○–●–○– Ms23e Oishida
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms28e Asahisato
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms29e Kotobeppu
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms30w Tochitenko
–○●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms33w Amamifuji
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Ms37w Hamanishiki
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Ms38e Zenshinyama
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Ms41w Kotogaiwa
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Ms43w Kamakari
○–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms47e Tatsubayama
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Ms54e Momotaro
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Ms56e Kiyonoiwa
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms57w Yoshinobori

4 wins
●–○○––○–●–●––○– Ms1e Saganobori
○–●–●––○○○––●–– Ms4e Kiraiho
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms7w Asahizakura
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Ms8w Maemiyama
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Ms9e Daigaku
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms10e Hidenohana
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms11w Miyata
–○○––○○–●––●●–– Ms12w Shishuyama
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Ms15e Wakanoumi
–●–○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms17w Kyokugozan
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Ms18e Tachihikari
○–●––●–○○––●○–– Ms18w Dewanoshima
–●–○–○–○–●○–––● Ms25w Konnohana
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Ms27e Ryujuyama
–●–●○––○–●○––○– Ms27w Ochiumi
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms30e Minenofuji
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms32e Tenkoyama
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Ms34w Shinshi
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Ms35e Hananowaka
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Ms36e Iyozakura
●––●○–●––○○–○–– Ms36w Kiyonofuji
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Ms39w Umenosato
●––○–●–○●–○–○–– Ms44w Maeda
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Ms45w Tobimaru
–○–○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms46e Hada
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Ms47w Kishimaryu
○–●–●–○–○––○●–– Ms49w Ishinotani
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Ms50e Tosaasahi
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Ms52e Takamichi
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Ms57e Otakayama
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Ms58w Mutsunohana
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms60e Otsuka

3 wins
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms3e Tochiakagi
●––●–●●––○○––○– Ms3w Kotohakusan
●––●–○–●○–○–––● Ms5w Ichinowatari
○–●–●–○–●––○––● Ms6w Daiko
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Ms9w Satoyama
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms11e Koganefuji
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Ms12e Kotokonno
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Ms14e Owakamatsu
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Ms16w Yamanishiki
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Ms20w Mutsunoumi
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Ms21e Aoarashi
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms22w Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms23w Kuninosato
–○●–●–●–○––○●–– Ms25e Kototohaku
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Ms26e Shibata
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Ms26w Tachinofuji
–○●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms31e Kaishozan
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Ms33e Fuchita
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Ms34e Kiyonosato
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Ms37e Fukunosato
–––––○–●○––●––○ Ms38w Miwanokuni
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Ms39e Azumakuni
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Ms41e Tsurunofuji
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Ms42e Kotodaiei
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Ms43e Kumao
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Ms45e Kotonobori
●––○–○●––●●–○–– Ms48w Nohira
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Ms51e Shitoyama
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Ms53e Oginohana
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Ms53w Mizuno
○–●–●–○––○●–––● Ms54w Tochisagami
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms55w Chiyoshima
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms60w Kiyonomine

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●○–––●– Ms2w Kyokudozan
–●–○●––●○––●–●– Ms4w Tochinohana
–●–○○––●–●–●●–– Ms7e Kototsubaki
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Ms13e Horyo
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms14w Futasekuni
–○●––●●––○●–––● Ms19w Tamazakura
–○○––●●–●––●––● Ms21w Hidakayama
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Ms24w Kotononada
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Ms28w Nakano
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms31w Futaseumi
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms32w Maenoarashi
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Ms35w Mutsukonryu
–●–●●––○●–●––○– Ms40e Furukawa
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Ms40w Tochiizumi
●––●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms46w Kunimiyama
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Ms48e Taishin
●––●–○●–●––○●–– Ms55e Mutsuminato
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms56w Minatofuji
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Ms58e Takeuchi
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms59w Uetaka

1 win
●–●–●–○●––●●––– Ms2e Otaka
–●–●●–●––●○–●–– Ms15w Tochigaryu
○–●––●●––●–●––● Ms16e Kyokueiko
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Ms29w Musashiryu
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Ms42w Ryukayama
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Ms50w Asahinami
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms51w Hokutoasahi
●––○●–●––●–●––● Ms59e Chiyozakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Hakuryu
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Ms22e Daikaizan

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd69w Iyonoumi

6 wins
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Sd3w Yuho
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd11w Daishiryu
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd21w Wakisaka
●––○○––○–○○––○– Sd33w Takamio
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd36e Kusunosato
○––○○––○○––●○–– Sd48w Kaiko
○–●––○○––○○––○– Sd53e Koryuyama
–○○––○○––●○––○– Sd65e Kazunobori
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Sd74w Kurusu
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd81w Taisei
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd92e Ryuho
○––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd99e Jiro

5 wins
–●–●○–○–○––○○–– Sd2w Iimuro
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd5e Godaishu
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd7w Azumanishiki
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd11e Kisezakura
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Sd13w Yoshioka
–○○––●●––○–○○–– Sd15w Taisho
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd16w Chokairyu
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Sd21e Tatsuhikari
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd23e Kinugawa
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Sd24e Kotokabuto
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd31w Takamishu
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd39e Kudo
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Sd40e Sasaki
●–●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd40w Wakakiyama
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd45w Kotonoumi
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd47e Ikeda
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd51w Miyauchi
–○–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd53w Aratakayama
–○●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd56e Yuzukizaki
–●–○–○–○○––○–●– Sd58w Wakanoshima
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd63w Ogiryu
○–●––○–●○–○––○– Sd66e Hidanomine
●–○––●–○–○○–○–– Sd70e Musashikuni
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd76w Genryu
○––○–○–●○––○–●– Sd81e Sadanokuni
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Sd84e Shibiyama
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd89w Mutsushinto
–○–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd94w Wakadaisho
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd97e Yamanami
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Sd97w Takenokawa
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Sd98w Katsurafuji

4 wins
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd1e Mitsueyama
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd2e Tochimusashi
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Sd6e Tatsuyuji
○–●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd6w Arakoma
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Sd7e Ishiguro
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd8w Asanofuji
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd9w Kameyama
–●–○○––○●–○––●– Sd12e Hirai
–●–●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd14e Kototsurumi
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Sd19e Akaoni
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd20e Kiyotakara
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd20w Narayama
–●–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd23w Idokawa
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd26e Tochinofuji
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd26w Kotoamaki
●––○●––○●––○–○– Sd27e Asahitsuru
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd28e Kisenomori
○–○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd31e Daibo
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Sd32w Kaigo
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Sd34e Kumonoumi
–○●––○○–○––●––● Sd34w Wakazakura
–●○––●–●○–○––○– Sd41e Tenyuyama
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Sd42e Aona
○––○○––●○–●––●– Sd44w Saganosato
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Sd46w Kakehata
–○–○●–●––○●–––○ Sd49w Imada
○––●–○●––○–●––○ Sd51e Kenko
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Sd54w Kirinohana
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd55e Mieasahi
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Sd56w Yoshinosato
●––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd59e Daihorai
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Sd60e Kokuryuyama
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd61e Komanohana
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Sd62e Shimamusashi
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd67e Asano
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd67w Nishizuka
–○–●○––●–●○–––○ Sd68w Kihoyama
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Sd71e Yamanakayama
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd73e Oshimayama
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd77e Warabigawa
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Sd78e Shimahikari
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Sd79w Koshuyama
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd83w Fukunishiki
●–○–●––○○–●–––○ Sd84w Raiko
○––○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd85e Fujikawa
○––●○–○––●○––●– Sd86w Tachibana
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Sd87e Oishibashi
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd90e Akitsunami
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd93e Sawada
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Sd95w Taikai
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Sd96e Usui
–●○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd96w Takinoyama

3 wins
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd1w Akiazuma
–○●–●––○–●–○––● Sd3e Musashiumi
●––○–○●––○–●––● Sd4w Fusanokuni
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd8e Akinokuni
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd10e Toyonishiki
●––○●–●––●○––○– Sd10w Kishinosato
○–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd13e Shigemura
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd14w Shabana
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd16e Masuhiryu
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd18e Tochitensho
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Sd22e Jinryu
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Sd22w Miyanohana
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Sd27w Komahiryu
○–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd28w Kanechika
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd29e Rikimaru
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Sd30e Kitanoryu
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd35e Tochiyutaka
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Sd37e Datenoumi
○–●––○○–●–●–●–– Sd37w Wakashinobu
●––○○––○–●●––●– Sd38e Kiyoyutaka
–●–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd38w Nagatoshi
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Sd42w Kiyota
–●○––○●–○––●––● Sd43w Asahiumi
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Sd45e Sagaarashi
–●○––●–○–●●––○– Sd48e Rokkoyama
–●●––○●––○–○––● Sd50e Musoriki
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd50w Gonomine
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Sd52e Tojinbo
–●●–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd54e Ganyu
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd58e Tochinoyama
●–○–○––○–●●–––● Sd60w Tochigeno
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd63e Kajii
–●–○–●–●●––○○–– Sd64e Kurachi
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Sd65w Aoiryu
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Sd66w Shachihoko
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Sd71w Kotoho
–○○––●○––●●–●–– Sd72w Kotohatai
○–●–●––○–●–○––● Sd74e Kenhoyama
–○–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd77w Izumizato
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd78w Takamiwaka
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Sd79e Tatsutanaka
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd80w Nijodake
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Sd82w Sasanuma
●–●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd83e Wakaarashi
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Sd88e Kuwanosato
–○–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd90w Futasefuji
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Sd91e Kiseazuma
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Sd92w Matsubara
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd93w Hokkairyu
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Sd98e Nishikawa
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd99w Shinminato
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd100e Onoda

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd4e Ominato
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Sd5w Godoriki
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd9e Kanemoto
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Sd12w Tenryugawa
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Sd17e Kotonoshima
–○●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd17w Daishi
–●–○–●–●–●●––○– Sd19w Musashinada
●––○●–●––○●–●–– Sd24w Suoyama
○–●–●––●●––○––● Sd25e Konuki
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd25w Kotougusa
–●–○●––●●––●○–– Sd32e Raijin
●––●○–○––●●––●– Sd35w Asahi
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd39w Uchida
–●●––●●––○●––○– Sd46e Hidaka
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Sd47w Asasaka
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd49e Takinomine
–●–●●––●–○○––●– Sd55w Kikunosato
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Sd57w Tochinohama
–●●––●○––○●–●–– Sd59w Osuzuki
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd68e Koshinyama
–●–●○––●●––○––● Sd70w Kotoyashio
○–●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd72e Edonofuji
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Sd75e Komahibiki
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd80e Asahimori
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Sd86e Toyohikari
●–○–○––●–●●–●–– Sd87w Maishinzan
–●●––○○–●––●––● Sd88w Sadanohana
●–●––○●––●○––●– Sd89e Gankai
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Sd94e Meijokuni
●–●––●–○–●●––○– Sd95e Takatora

1 win
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd15e Izunishiki
●––●–●●–○––●––● Sd18w Enomoto
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Sd29w Oyaguranishiki
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Sd30w Wakatenyu
●––○●––●●–●–●–– Sd57e Mutsunobori
●–●–●–●––●○–––● Sd62w Ikutayama
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd69e Komaoumi
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd91w Kurosawa
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd100w Hinoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Koryu
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Tochihitachi
●––––––––●●–●–– Sd41w Takamiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Shinoburyu
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Wakatokachi
●––●–●––––––––– Sd52w Kamiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Tainofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Futasewaka
●––●––––––––––– Sd73w Gainoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Nagahama
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Tachiyoshida
–●–––●●––●––––– Sd82e Onoura
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Nanyozakura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd26w Akinomine
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd66e Nazenishiki

6 wins
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Jd11w Nishida
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Jd18e Teraki
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd24w Ijuin
–●○––○○–○––○––○ Jd45e Kajiwara
–○–○○–●––○○––○– Jd54e Masatsugu
○–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd58e Suzuki
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd75e Kojima
–○○––○○–○––●–○– Jd93e Naganuma
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd96e Iwaya
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd101e Koiwai
–○–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd112w Ito
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd121w Onomine
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd132e Omaeda
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Jd138e Takanohikari

5 wins
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd4e Matsumusashi
–●●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd4w Yoshida
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Jd6e Ishioka
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Jd10w Kaioyama
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Jd16e Ken
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd20e Eigayama
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd23e Chikarazuru
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd27e Aogakiyama
●––●○–○––○○––○– Jd27w Kozakura
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd28e Omusashi
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd31w Isamigoma
–○○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd37e Mirainishiki
●––○○––○–●–○–○– Jd38w Hokukaiyama
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd43e Tamaryuma
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd44w Komahikari
–○○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd47e Tsubasafuji
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd55w Ikedayama
○––○–●–○○––○–●– Jd59w Shikinzan
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Jd61e Komanoumi
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd64e Rikimusashi
–○○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd66w Kiyonoshima
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd69w Kotomaeda
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd70e Abe
–○●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd78e Kotohayashida
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Jd78w Sekinofuji
○––●●–○––○–○–○– Jd84e Daiki
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd84w Tokuoyama
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd85e Rikinoumi
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd91e Soma
○–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd92e Hagihara
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Jd98w Toyoshima
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd104w Wakanishiki
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd105e Komamisugi
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd106w Kakushoho
–●●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd110e Engyoku
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd112e Raiun
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Jd119e Hamasuna
●––○○–○––○–●––○ Jd121e Fujiizumi
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Jd123w Jinho
–○●––○–○–○–●○–– Jd128w Etsunofuji
○–○––○●––○●––○– Jd130e Sakamaki
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd136w Hisanaga
○––○–○–○–●○–––● Jd140e Fujisakari
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd142w Arao
●––○○––○○–○––●– Jd143e Kotohayashi
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jd146e Owatanabe

4 wins
○––●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd1w Fudofuji
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd2e Masutani
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Jd2w Musashijo
○––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd3e Minenosato
–●○––○–○○––●–●– Jd8e Asahiwaka
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Jd9w Wakatagawa
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Jd12w Inabayama
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Jd13e Seiunryu
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd15e Reppu
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd15w Hoshinishiki
●–●––○–○○––●–○– Jd17e Wakayamato
○––○–○●––●○––●– Jd17w Takahashi
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd24e Yoshiwaka
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd25w Datemusashi
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Jd30e Junokuni
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd30w Otamura
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd32e Chiyotsurugi
○––●○–○––●–●––○ Jd33w Matsukawa
–○○––○–○–●–●––● Jd35e Miyazono
–●–○●–○––●○–––○ Jd35w Toda
–○○––○–●●––○–●– Jd39e Kyokukoyama
●––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd40e Kitahikari
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd40w Nantoriki
○––○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd46w Kashiwagiyama
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd47w Fujinoumi
●––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd48e Hishotsuru
–○○––●●––○–○––● Jd49e Kishinyama
–○●–○––○○–●––●– Jd51w Takeoka
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd52w Takamihana
–●○––●○–●––○––○ Jd53w Hoshitango
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jd55e Kyokuarashi
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd58w Niiyama
●–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd60e Tamanobori
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd64w Tagami
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Jd68w Tamanoyama
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd69e Komachikara
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd70w Shii
–○●–○––○●–○–––● Jd74e Fujinohikari
●––○–●–○○–○––●– Jd75w Saito
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Jd76e Wakahayato
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd77w Yasui
○–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd79e Nose
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Jd83e Kotohoshiba
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd87w Koriyama
●––○○––●○–●–––○ Jd88e Ryukiyama
○–○––○●––●–●–○– Jd88w Kimenryu
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Jd89w Tsujimoto
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd90w Jinryushima
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Jd94w Hinumafuji
○––●–○○––○●–––● Jd96w Akiasahi
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Jd97w Okida
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd100w Tsurunosato
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jd102e Omure
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd103e Kotosasahara
–●○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd108e Matsunoumi
–○–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd108w Wakaiyama
●––○○––●–○–○––● Jd110w Kitazakura
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd111w Fujiki
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd113e Kasajima
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Jd116w Okajiwara
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd123e Yamane
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jd125e Tatsuito
●–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd125w Hirose
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd126e Hashimoto
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd127w Tomikaze
●––○○––●○––●–○– Jd129w Okuda
●–○––○–○–●–●––○ Jd132w Tamaarashi
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd134e Tamaru
○––○–●–●○––○––● Jd134w Kanaya
–●○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd139e Okamoto
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Jd139w Fujikaze
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd141e Takoyama
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Jd143w Hoshiizumi
●––●●–○––○–○○–– Jd144w Negishi
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Jd145e Takeda
–●●–○––○●––○○–– Jd147e Takamifuji
–○–○–●●–○–○–●–– Jd147w Kotomiura
●–○––○○––○–●––● Jd149e Igarashi

3 wins
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd3w Fusanohikari
–●●–○–○–●––○––● Jd6w Izaki
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd8w Kasugaumi
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd9e Sadanoryu
–●○––●●––○●––○– Jd10e Kyokukiyama
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd12e Sekizawa
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Jd13w Kiyominato
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd16w Tokunaga
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd19e Tochimiyama
●–●––●●––○–○○–– Jd19w Yoshikado
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Jd21e Yaezakura
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd22e Mogamiyama
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd26e Naruarashi
–○–●–○●––●●–––○ Jd29e Tamahibiki
○––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd29w Namioka
–●–○–○–○●–●–––● Jd31e Dewaryu
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Jd32w Amanotatsu
○–●––●●––●○––○– Jd36w Kotonokawa
○–●––○●––○●–––● Jd38e Kiyosemine
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jd39w Kotoimazeki
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Jd41w Imoo
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd42w Muto
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Jd44e Inoue
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Jd45w Mutsunofuji
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd46e Futagoryu
–●–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd50e Hakubiryu
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Jd51e Matsuminato
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd53e Takanosho
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Jd56e Godaizan
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd61w Hoshihikari
–○●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd62w Komahokkai
–●–●–○○–○––●●–– Jd63e Tamaho
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd63w Chikuzen
–○–●–○–○–●●–●–– Jd65e Yuhifuji
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd65w Hata
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd67e Kiyoshizuka
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Jd71w Takashio
●––○●––○●––○–●– Jd73w Fujii
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd76w Tochiisao
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd80w Hikarikaze
–●–●–●○–○––●––○ Jd81e Kotokato
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Jd81w Hokutoryu
●––○○––●●–○––●– Jd82e Tomonoumi
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Jd86e Tochinankai
–○●–○––●○––●––● Jd87e Kotoyanagida
●––●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd90e Amagifuji
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd91w Wakatsuru
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Jd95w Yoshinao
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd98e Sohozan
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jd100e Wakasuzuki
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd101w Hoshinoshin
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Jd102w Takanishiki
–○○––●●––●●–○–– Jd104e Kawahara
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Jd106e Aida
●–●––●○–○––○––● Jd109w Okanohana
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Jd113w Kanayama
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Jd114w Takaminishiki
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd115w Kosenryu
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd116e Rikinonada
●––●○––○●–○–––● Jd118e Hoshiryoma
–○○––●●––○●–●–– Jd119w Uehara
–○●–●–○––●●–○–– Jd122e Tenteiyama
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Jd127e Wakatoma
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Jd128e Kitajishi
–○●–●–○–●––○––● Jd131e Kotonakano
–●●–○––○●–○–––● Jd131w Yamasumi
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd133e Nozukitaira
–○●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd135e Oito
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jd136e Matsuoka
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Jd137w Tsuchidayama
–○●–○––●○––●––● Jd141w Takafuji
–●○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd145w Okada
○––●●––●●–○––○– Jd149w Tsurunishiki
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd150e Nakabuchi
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Jd150w Takamisato

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd1e Chikugoryu
●–○–●–●––○●––●– Jd5e Toyokawa
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd5w Ichinoya
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd7e Tatsusora
–●○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd14e Wakiyama
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Jd20w Tatsunoumi
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd21w Oshiro
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd22w Hidanishiki
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Jd23w Musashi
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jd33e Owa
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Jd34e Hatakeyama
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Jd41e Fujinoshima
–○●–○–●––●●––●– Jd42e Fujita
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Jd43w Mutsuhiryu
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd48w Taiyuzan
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd50w Miyakozakura
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd56w Hanada
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd57e Tochinosaki
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd59e Toryuyama
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd60w Bangakurai
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd62e Yashionishiki
–○●––●–●●––○●–– Jd71e Shimazaki
○–○–●–●––●●––●– Jd72w Tochiyamato
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Jd74w Toyochikara
–●●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd82w Tamate
–●–○–●●–●–●––○– Jd85w Tasaka
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd86w Wakakudo
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jd89e Minatoiwa
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd99e Enokita
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd99w Komatsurugi
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Jd103w Takamiryu
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd107e Fukuda
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Jd107w Tamaho
○––●●–●––●○––●– Jd109e Sekiguchi
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd111e Yamashita
–○–○–●●–––––––– Jd115e Okaze
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Jd117e Omikaze
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd120e Taku
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Jd122w Araya
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd124e Maetoku
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd126w Noborifuji
–●–●–●●––○●––○– Jd135w Maedafuji
–●○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd137e Tatsuyamaguchi
●–●––○●––●–●○–– Jd138w Funakubo
–●–○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd144e Ishii
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Jd148e Kaieda
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Jd148w Ebuchi

1 win
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Jd7w Kuniarashi
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd11e Akinofuji
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Jd14w Daijufuji
–●●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd28w Aratama
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd37w Kotonohagi
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd52e Takaminobori
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd80e Tamamusashi
●––●●–●––●○––●– Jd92w Oshii
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Jd93w Oyamada
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jd94e Matsuo
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd105w Nanshunada
–●–●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd129e Hitanryu
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Jd133w Watanabe

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Toyomusashi
–●––––––––––––– Jd25e Mutsuhoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Masuko
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd36e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Hibikiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Futasenada
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Kainokuni
●––●●––●–●––––– Jd67w Kyokutaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Fusanoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Nishimura
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Fukumoto
–●–●–●●–––––––– Jd77e Oyashiki
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Imanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Takamitani
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Yutakamine
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Kyokuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Mutsunoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Yanagisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Shintatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Saiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jd130w Endo
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Matsunaga
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd142e Tamanami
––––––––––––––– Jd146w Kajigayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk45e Musashibo

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Jk1e Kumanishiki
●–○–○––○–○–○––○ Jk14e Miyaji
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jk25e Otakano
–○–○○–○––●○––○– Jk26w Kyokushinho
–●○––○○–○–○–––○ Jk45w Nakajima
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Jk46e Tochitaikai

5 wins
–○–○–●–○–●○–○–– Jk5w Ishizawa
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Jk6e Shinozaki
○––○○–●––○○–––● Jk9w Kagamiwaka
○––○●––○●–○––○– Jk13w Wakatamate
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Jk16w Kotomiyai
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Jk18w Kotoariki
○––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jk20w Nagakura
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Jk22e Kototokunaga
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Jk24w Kotoyoshida
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Jk34w Nishimori
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Jk47w Asada
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jk48w Konanryu

4 wins
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jk4w Sekine
●–○––○–●●––○–○– Jk8e Arima
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jk10e Kakuryuasahi
–○–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jk10w Kimarudake
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jk12e Hayasaka
–●–○●––○○––●––○ Jk15e Teramoto
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Jk19e Oimaru
–○–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jk22w Oharada
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Jk26e Shofu
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jk27w Kotoyamashita
–○–○●––○–○●––●– Jk28w Kida
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jk29e Kasugamori
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jk31e Tochiraizan
–●○–○–○–●–○––●– Jk35e Hidekaze
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jk35w Hayate
–○–●–○●––○○–●–– Jk36e Murata
○–●–○–●––○–○––● Jk46w Takada
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Jk48e Masakaze
–●–○–●––○●–○–○– Jk49w Fuunji
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Jk50e Inamura

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk3w Kirigamine
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jk6w Matsuda
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Jk7e Suzumine
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Jk7w Shimenishiki
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Jk11w Nakahara
–○–●–●○–●–●–○–– Jk12w Ouchi
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Jk17w Sanofuji
–●●––●○––○–○––● Jk18e Koarashi
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jk20e Karasawa
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jk23w Kyokuetsuyama
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Jk24e Furuhata
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jk25w Tamateyama
–●●–●–●–○–●–○○– Jk28e Toyokaze
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Jk29w Mitonoyama
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Jk30w Wakashoryu
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jk32e Obata
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Jk32w Seiko
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jk33w Tadamatsu
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jk37w Sakamoto
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Jk39w Kototakada
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Jk42w Mori
●––●○–●––○–●○–– Jk47e Yaeryu

2 wins
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jk1w Azuma
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Jk11e Fukagawa
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Jk15w Wakafukuda
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Jk17e Iwabuchi
○––●●––●–○–●––● Jk23e Sahara
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Jk27e Kasugaiwa
–●○––●●–○––●––● Jk30e Yasuda
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jk38w Kasachikara
–●●–●––○●––○––● Jk41e Kiyohara
●––●●––○○––●–●– Jk49e Masui

1 win
–●●––●–●●––○–●– Jk2w Fukunomori
–○–●●–●––●●–●–– Jk3e Takaoyama
–●○––●–●–●–●●–– Jk19w Sano
––––––––––○–––– Jk34e Iwakura
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jk36w Tanaka
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Jk37e Hayakawa
○–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jk50w Kitaura
●–––●●–○●––●●–– Jk51e Wakakatsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Iriguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kawakami
–●●–––––––––––– Jk5e Kotokojima
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Asahitsutsumi
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Wakatanba
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Yamazakura
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Fukukawa
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Fukaya
●–●–––––––––––– Jk21e Nakanokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kawakazu
●–●–––––––––––– Jk31w Satsuma
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Mishima
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Hoshitaiko
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Himenokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Horie
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Kiyononami
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Serizawa
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk43e Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Asanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Shimomoto
●––––––●––––––– Jk44w Asahiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jk51w Kiryuzato

51 queries in 1,26 seconds

Kyushu 1987

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 8, 1987 - November 22, 1987


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JHokutoumiYOnokuni8-7
15-0 YChiyonofujiHDFutahaguro13-2 J
8-7KonishikiOAsahifuji11-4
8-7AsashioHDHokutenyu9-6
5-10 TochinowakaSSakahoko8-7 S
2-13 JingakuKTamaryu3-12
3-12TakamisugiM1Daijuyama3-12
4-11ItaiM2Hananoumi6-9
5-10KotogaumeM3Kirinishiki7-8
6-9KoboyamaM4Maenoshin6-9
6-9DewanohanaM5Sasshunada7-8
10-5 G TochitsukasaM6Fujinoshin8-7
9-6 KirinjiM7Kirishima7-8
10-5 RyogokuM8Ozutsu8-7
8-7TakanofujiM9Terao8-7
8-7TagaryuM10Daitetsu8-7
8-7SadanoumiM11Toryu8-7
8-7KotoinazumaM12Nankairyu8-7
9-6EnazakuraM13Masurao0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9HananokuniJ1Onohana9-6
5-10KinoarashiJ2Wakasegawa8-7
6-9KuramaJ3Hidanohana5-10
7-8KitakachidokiJ4Mitoizumi9-6
6-9OnishikiJ5Chikubayama6-9
9-6MasudayamaJ6Akinoshima9-6
6-9TochimatoiJ7Hoo12-3 Y
8-7TochitsurugiJ8Misugisato10-5
6-9KitafubukiJ9Seionada6-9
8-7HoshiiwatoJ10Iwatefuji7-8
8-7KotofujiJ11Ishinriki8-7
5-10 FukuryudakeJ12Hananofuji8-7
11-4TakanohamaJ13Oshio7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SaganoboriMs1Kasugafuji5-2
1-6OtakaMs2Kyokudozan2-5
3-4TochiakagiMs3Kotohakusan3-4
4-3KiraihoMs4Tochinohana2-5
6-1DaizenMs5Ichinowatari3-4
0-0-7HakuryuMs6Daiko3-4
2-5KototsubakiMs7Asahizakura4-3
5-2DairyuMs8Maemiyama4-3
4-3DaigakuMs9Satoyama3-4
4-3HidenohanaMs10Kotonishiki5-2
3-4KoganefujiMs11Miyata4-3
3-4KotokonnoMs12Shishuyama4-3
2-5HoryoMs13Kiyononada5-2
3-4OwakamatsuMs14Futasekuni2-5
4-3WakanoumiMs15Tochigaryu1-6
1-6KyokueikoMs16Yamanishiki3-4
6-1MoritaMs17Kyokugozan4-3
4-3TachihikariMs18Dewanoshima4-3
5-2ShidenryuMs19Tamazakura2-5
6-1DewanokuniMs20Mutsunoumi3-4
3-4AoarashiMs21Hidakayama2-5
0-7DaikaizanMs22Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2OishidaMs23Kuninosato3-4
7-0 YNishinoryuMs24Kotononada2-5
3-4KototohakuMs25Konnohana4-3
3-4ShibataMs26Tachinofuji3-4
4-3RyujuyamaMs27Ochiumi4-3
5-2AsahisatoMs28Nakano2-5
5-2KotobeppuMs29Musashiryu1-6
4-3MinenofujiMs30Tochitenko5-2
3-4KaishozanMs31Futaseumi2-5
4-3TenkoyamaMs32Maenoarashi2-5
3-4FuchitaMs33Amamifuji5-2
3-4KiyonosatoMs34Shinshi4-3
4-3HananowakaMs35Mutsukonryu2-5
4-3IyozakuraMs36Kiyonofuji4-3
3-4FukunosatoMs37Hamanishiki5-2
5-2ZenshinyamaMs38Miwanokuni3-2-2
3-4AzumakuniMs39Umenosato4-3
2-5 FurukawaMs40Tochiizumi2-5
3-4TsurunofujiMs41Kotogaiwa5-2
3-4KotodaieiMs42Ryukayama1-6
3-4KumaoMs43Kamakari5-2
6-1SekinohanaMs44Maeda4-3
3-4KotonoboriMs45Tobimaru4-3
4-3HadaMs46Kunimiyama2-5
5-2TatsubayamaMs47Kishimaryu4-3
2-5 TaishinMs48Nohira3-4
6-1TakanomineMs49Ishinotani4-3
4-3TosaasahiMs50Asahinami1-6
3-4 ShitoyamaMs51Hokutoasahi1-6
4-3TakamichiMs52Toshoho6-1
3-4 OginohanaMs53Mizuno3-4
5-2MomotaroMs54Tochisagami3-4
2-5 MutsuminatoMs55Chiyoshima3-4
5-2KiyonoiwaMs56Minatofuji2-5
4-3OtakayamaMs57Yoshinobori5-2
2-5 TakeuchiMs58Mutsunohana4-3
1-6 ChiyozakuraMs59Uetaka2-5
4-3OtsukaMs60Kiyonomine3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MitsueyamaSd1Akiazuma3-4
4-3 TochimusashiSd2Iimuro5-2
3-4MusashiumiSd3Yuho6-1
2-5OminatoSd4Fusanokuni3-4
5-2 GodaishuSd5Godoriki2-5
4-3 TatsuyujiSd6Arakoma4-3
4-3 IshiguroSd7Azumanishiki5-2
3-4AkinokuniSd8Asanofuji4-3
2-5KanemotoSd9Kameyama4-3
3-4ToyonishikiSd10Kishinosato3-4
5-2 KisezakuraSd11Daishiryu6-1
4-3HiraiSd12Tenryugawa2-5
3-4ShigemuraSd13Yoshioka5-2
4-3KototsurumiSd14Shabana3-4
1-6IzunishikiSd15Taisho5-2
3-4MasuhiryuSd16Chokairyu5-2
2-5KotonoshimaSd17Daishi2-5
3-4TochitenshoSd18Enomoto1-6
4-3AkaoniSd19Musashinada2-5
4-3KiyotakaraSd20Narayama4-3
5-2 TatsuhikariSd21Wakisaka6-1
3-4JinryuSd22Miyanohana3-4
5-2KinugawaSd23Idokawa4-3
5-2KotokabutoSd24Suoyama2-5
2-5KonukiSd25Kotougusa2-5
4-3TochinofujiSd26Kotoamaki4-3
4-3AsahitsuruSd27Komahiryu3-4
4-3KisenomoriSd28Kanechika3-4
3-4RikimaruSd29Oyaguranishiki1-6
3-4KitanoryuSd30Wakatenyu1-6
4-3DaiboSd31Takamishu5-2
2-5RaijinSd32Kaigo4-3
0-0-7KoryuSd33Takamio6-1
4-3KumonoumiSd34Wakazakura4-3
3-4TochiyutakaSd35Asahi2-5
6-1 KusunosatoSd36Tochihitachi0-0-7
3-4DatenoumiSd37Wakashinobu3-4
3-4KiyoyutakaSd38Nagatoshi3-4
5-2KudoSd39Uchida2-5
5-2SasakiSd40Wakakiyama5-2
4-3TenyuyamaSd41Takamiumi0-4-3
4-3AonaSd42Kiyota3-4
0-0-7ShinoburyuSd43Asahiumi3-4
0-0-7WakatokachiSd44Saganosato4-3
3-4SagaarashiSd45Kotonoumi5-2
2-5HidakaSd46Kakehata4-3
5-2IkedaSd47Asasaka2-5
3-4RokkoyamaSd48Kaiko6-1
2-5TakinomineSd49Imada4-3
3-4MusorikiSd50Gonomine3-4
4-3KenkoSd51Miyauchi5-2
3-4TojinboSd52Kamiyama0-3-4
6-1KoryuyamaSd53Aratakayama5-2
3-4GanyuSd54Kirinohana4-3
4-3MieasahiSd55Kikunosato2-5
5-2YuzukizakiSd56Yoshinosato4-3
1-6MutsunoboriSd57Tochinohama2-5
3-4TochinoyamaSd58Wakanoshima5-2
4-3DaihoraiSd59Osuzuki2-5
4-3KokuryuyamaSd60Tochigeno3-4
4-3KomanohanaSd61Tainofuji0-0-7
4-3ShimamusashiSd62Ikutayama1-6
3-4KajiiSd63Ogiryu5-2
3-4KurachiSd64Futasewaka0-0-7
6-1KazunoboriSd65Aoiryu3-4
5-2HidanomineSd66Shachihoko3-4
4-3AsanoSd67Nishizuka4-3
2-5KoshinyamaSd68Kihoyama4-3
1-6 KomaoumiSd69Iyonoumi7-0 Y
5-2MusashikuniSd70Kotoyashio2-5
4-3YamanakayamaSd71Kotoho3-4
2-5EdonofujiSd72Kotohatai3-4
4-3OshimayamaSd73Gainoyama0-2-5
3-4KenhoyamaSd74Kurusu6-1
2-5KomahibikiSd75Nagahama0-0-7
0-0-7TachiyoshidaSd76Genryu5-2
4-3WarabigawaSd77Izumizato3-4
4-3ShimahikariSd78Takamiwaka3-4
3-4TatsutanakaSd79Koshuyama4-3
2-5 AsahimoriSd80Nijodake3-4
5-2SadanokuniSd81Taisei6-1
0-4-3 OnouraSd82Sasanuma3-4
3-4WakaarashiSd83Fukunishiki4-3
5-2ShibiyamaSd84Raiko4-3
4-3FujikawaSd85Nanyozakura0-0-7
2-5 ToyohikariSd86Tachibana4-3
4-3OishibashiSd87Maishinzan2-5
3-4KuwanosatoSd88Sadanohana2-5
2-5 GankaiSd89Mutsushinto5-2
4-3AkitsunamiSd90Futasefuji3-4
3-4 KiseazumaSd91Kurosawa1-6
6-1RyuhoSd92Matsubara3-4
4-3SawadaSd93Hokkairyu3-4
2-5 MeijokuniSd94Wakadaisho5-2
2-5 TakatoraSd95Taikai4-3
4-3UsuiSd96Takinoyama4-3
5-2YamanamiSd97Takenokawa5-2
3-4 NishikawaSd98Katsurafuji5-2
6-1JiroSd99Shinminato3-4
3-4 OnodaSd100Hinoryu1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ChikugoryuJd1Fudofuji4-3
4-3 MasutaniJd2Musashijo4-3
4-3 MinenosatoJd3Fusanohikari3-4
5-2 MatsumusashiJd4Yoshida5-2
2-5ToyokawaJd5Ichinoya2-5
5-2 IshiokaJd6Izaki3-4
2-5TatsusoraJd7Kuniarashi1-6
4-3 AsahiwakaJd8Kasugaumi3-4
3-4SadanoryuJd9Wakatagawa4-3
3-4KyokukiyamaJd10Kaioyama5-2
1-6AkinofujiJd11Nishida6-1
3-4SekizawaJd12Inabayama4-3
4-3 SeiunryuJd13Kiyominato3-4
2-5WakiyamaJd14Daijufuji1-6
4-3 ReppuJd15Hoshinishiki4-3
5-2 KenJd16Tokunaga3-4
4-3WakayamatoJd17Takahashi4-3
6-1 TerakiJd18Toyomusashi0-0-7
3-4TochimiyamaJd19Yoshikado3-4
5-2 EigayamaJd20Tatsunoumi2-5
3-4YaezakuraJd21Oshiro2-5
3-4MogamiyamaJd22Hidanishiki2-5
5-2 ChikarazuruJd23Musashi2-5
4-3YoshiwakaJd24Ijuin6-1
0-1-6MutsuhoryuJd25Datemusashi4-3
3-4NaruarashiJd26Akinomine7-0 Y
5-2 AogakiyamaJd27Kozakura5-2
5-2 OmusashiJd28Aratama1-6
3-4TamahibikiJd29Namioka3-4
4-3JunokuniJd30Otamura4-3
3-4DewaryuJd31Isamigoma5-2
4-3ChiyotsurugiJd32Amanotatsu3-4
2-5OwaJd33Matsukawa4-3
2-5HatakeyamaJd34Masuko0-0-7
4-3MiyazonoJd35Toda4-3
0-7WakashioJd36Kotonokawa3-4
5-2MirainishikiJd37Kotonohagi1-6
3-4KiyosemineJd38Hokukaiyama5-2
4-3KyokukoyamaJd39Kotoimazeki3-4
4-3KitahikariJd40Nantoriki4-3
2-5FujinoshimaJd41Imoo3-4
2-5FujitaJd42Muto3-4
5-2TamaryumaJd43Mutsuhiryu2-5
3-4InoueJd44Komahikari5-2
6-1 KajiwaraJd45Mutsunofuji3-4
3-4FutagoryuJd46Kashiwagiyama4-3
5-2TsubasafujiJd47Fujinoumi4-3
4-3HishotsuruJd48Taiyuzan2-5
4-3KishinyamaJd49Hibikiryu0-0-7
3-4HakubiryuJd50Miyakozakura2-5
3-4MatsuminatoJd51Takeoka4-3
1-6TakaminoboriJd52Takamihana4-3
3-4TakanoshoJd53Hoshitango4-3
6-1 MasatsuguJd54Futasenada0-0-7
4-3KyokuarashiJd55Ikedayama5-2
3-4GodaizanJd56Hanada2-5
2-5TochinosakiJd57Kainokuni0-0-7
6-1 SuzukiJd58Niiyama4-3
2-5ToryuyamaJd59Shikinzan5-2
4-3TamanoboriJd60Bangakurai2-5
5-2KomanoumiJd61Hoshihikari3-4
2-5YashionishikiJd62Komahokkai3-4
3-4TamahoJd63Chikuzen3-4
5-2RikimusashiJd64Tagami4-3
3-4YuhifujiJd65Hata3-4
7-0 D NazenishikiJd66Kiyonoshima5-2
3-4KiyoshizukaJd67Kyokutaisho0-5-2
0-0-7FusanoryuJd68Tamanoyama4-3
4-3KomachikaraJd69Kotomaeda5-2
5-2AbeJd70Shii4-3
2-5ShimazakiJd71Takashio3-4
0-0-7NishimuraJd72Tochiyamato2-5
0-0-7FukumotoJd73Fujii3-4
4-3FujinohikariJd74Toyochikara2-5
6-1KojimaJd75Saito4-3
4-3WakahayatoJd76Tochiisao3-4
0-4-3OyashikiJd77Yasui4-3
5-2KotohayashidaJd78Sekinofuji5-2
4-3NoseJd79Imanofuji0-0-7
1-6TamamusashiJd80Hikarikaze3-4
3-4KotokatoJd81Hokutoryu3-4
3-4TomonoumiJd82Tamate2-5
4-3KotohoshibaJd83Takamitani0-0-7
5-2DaikiJd84Tokuoyama5-2
5-2RikinoumiJd85Tasaka2-5
3-4TochinankaiJd86Wakakudo2-5
3-4KotoyanagidaJd87Koriyama4-3
4-3RyukiyamaJd88Kimenryu4-3
2-5MinatoiwaJd89Tsujimoto4-3
3-4AmagifujiJd90Jinryushima4-3
5-2SomaJd91Wakatsuru3-4
5-2HagiharaJd92Oshii1-6
6-1NaganumaJd93Oyamada1-6
1-6MatsuoJd94Hinumafuji4-3
0-0-7YutakamineJd95Yoshinao3-4
6-1IwayaJd96Akiasahi4-3
0-0-7 KyokuoyamaJd97Okida4-3
3-4SohozanJd98Toyoshima5-2
2-5EnokitaJd99Komatsurugi2-5
3-4WakasuzukiJd100Tsurunosato4-3
6-1KoiwaiJd101Hoshinoshin3-4
4-3OmureJd102Takanishiki3-4
4-3KotosasaharaJd103Takamiryu2-5
3-4KawaharaJd104Wakanishiki5-2
5-2KomamisugiJd105Nanshunada1-6
3-4AidaJd106Kakushoho5-2
2-5FukudaJd107Tamaho2-5
4-3MatsunoumiJd108Wakaiyama4-3
2-5SekiguchiJd109Okanohana3-4
5-2EngyokuJd110Kitazakura4-3
2-5YamashitaJd111Fujiki4-3
5-2RaiunJd112Ito6-1
4-3KasajimaJd113Kanayama3-4
0-0-7 KondoJd114Takaminishiki3-4
2-2-3 OkazeJd115Kosenryu3-4
3-4RikinonadaJd116Okajiwara4-3
2-5 OmikazeJd117Mutsunoiwa0-0-7
3-4HoshiryomaJd118Yanagisawa0-0-7
5-2HamasunaJd119Uehara3-4
2-5 TakuJd120Shintatsu0-0-7
5-2FujiizumiJd121Onomine6-1
3-4TenteiyamaJd122Araya2-5
4-3YamaneJd123Jinho5-2
2-5 MaetokuJd124Saiwaki0-0-7
4-3TatsuitoJd125Hirose4-3
4-3HashimotoJd126Noborifuji2-5
3-4WakatomaJd127Tomikaze4-3
3-4KitajishiJd128Etsunofuji5-2
1-6 HitanryuJd129Okuda4-3
5-2SakamakiJd130Endo0-0-7
3-4 KotonakanoJd131Yamasumi3-4
6-1OmaedaJd132Tamaarashi4-3
3-4 NozukitairaJd133Watanabe1-6
4-3TamaruJd134Kanaya4-3
3-4 OitoJd135Maedafuji2-5
3-4 MatsuokaJd136Hisanaga5-2
2-5 TatsuyamaguchiJd137Tsuchidayama3-4
6-1TakanohikariJd138Funakubo2-5
4-3OkamotoJd139Fujikaze4-3
5-2FujisakariJd140Matsunaga0-0-7
4-3TakoyamaJd141Takafuji3-4
0-7 TamanamiJd142Arao5-2
5-2KotohayashiJd143Hoshiizumi4-3
2-5 IshiiJd144Negishi4-3
4-3TakedaJd145Okada3-4
5-2OwatanabeJd146Kajigayama0-0-7
4-3TakamifujiJd147Kotomiura4-3
2-5 KaiedaJd148Ebuchi2-5
4-3IgarashiJd149Tsurunishiki3-4
3-4 NakabuchiJd150Takamisato3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KumanishikiJk1Azuma2-5
0-0-7 IriguchiJk2Fukunomori1-6
1-6TakaoyamaJk3Kirigamine3-4
0-0-7 KawakamiJk4Sekine4-3
0-2-5KotokojimaJk5Ishizawa5-2
5-2 ShinozakiJk6Matsuda3-4
3-4SuzumineJk7Shimenishiki3-4
4-3 ArimaJk8Asahitsutsumi0-0-7
0-0-7 WakatanbaJk9Kagamiwaka5-2
4-3 KakuryuasahiJk10Kimarudake4-3
2-5FukagawaJk11Nakahara3-4
4-3 HayasakaJk12Ouchi3-4
0-0-7 YamazakuraJk13Wakatamate5-2
6-1 MiyajiJk14Fukukawa0-0-7
4-3 TeramotoJk15Wakafukuda2-5
0-0-7 FukayaJk16Kotomiyai5-2
2-5IwabuchiJk17Sanofuji3-4
3-4KoarashiJk18Kotoariki5-2
4-3 OimaruJk19Sano1-6
3-4KarasawaJk20Nagakura5-2
0-2-5NakanokawaJk21Kawakazu0-0-7
5-2 KototokunagaJk22Oharada4-3
2-5SaharaJk23Kyokuetsuyama3-4
3-4FuruhataJk24Kotoyoshida5-2
6-1 OtakanoJk25Tamateyama3-4
4-3 ShofuJk26Kyokushinho6-1
2-5KasugaiwaJk27Kotoyamashita4-3
3-5ToyokazeJk28Kida4-3
4-3 KasugamoriJk29Mitonoyama3-4
2-5YasudaJk30Wakashoryu3-4
4-3 TochiraizanJk31Satsuma0-2-5
3-4ObataJk32Seiko3-4
0-0-7MishimaJk33Tadamatsu3-4
1-0-6IwakuraJk34Nishimori5-2
4-3 HidekazeJk35Hayate4-3
4-3MurataJk36Tanaka1-6
1-6HayakawaJk37Sakamoto3-4
0-0-7HoshitaikoJk38Kasachikara2-5
0-0-7 HimenokuniJk39Kototakada3-4
0-0-7 HorieJk40Kiyononami0-0-7
2-5KiyoharaJk41Serizawa0-0-7
0-0-7YamaguchiJk42Mori3-4
0-0-7 NakaiJk43Asanokuni0-0-7
0-0-7 ShimomotoJk44Asahiyutaka0-2-5
7-0 Y MusashiboJk45Nakajima6-1
6-1 TochitaikaiJk46Takada4-3
3-4YaeryuJk47Asada5-2
4-3MasakazeJk48Konanryu5-2
2-5MasuiJk49Fuunji4-3
4-3InamuraJk50Kitaura1-6
1-6WakakatsuyamaJk51Kiryuzato0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotoikehara0-0
Arai0-0
Ishida0-0
Aoki0-0
Yamada0-0
Hiramatsu0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Onakamura
Tachikajiwara
Yahagi
Namihikari
Terasaka
Ishido
Imai
Yamamoto
Yoshimura
Nakayama
Haramusashi
Hori
Kiyosekuni
Shibanofuji
Imaoka
Kiyosekaze
Niwa
Terada
Kotoyone
Aoki
Sagamifuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eFukuryudakeNakao
Sd17wDaishiTakano
Sd58wWakanoshimaHayashi
Jd2eMasutaniTatsunosato
Jd46eFutagoryuMaruisami
Jd58wNiiyamaOzawa
Jd63wChikuzenSakai
Jd80wHikarikazeImasaka
Jd84wTokuoyamaShirayama
Jd86eTochinankaiOtani
Jd105wNanshunadaTajitsu
Jd108wWakaiyamaMukai
Jd110wKitazakuraMuko
Jd115eOkazeSasakiyama
Jd115wKosenryuWakakoryu
Jd117eOmikazeAkita
Jd123wJinhoKaminokuni
Jd127wTomikazeHirakawa
Jd139wFujikazeAoyama
Jk3wKirigamineMatsushita
Jk26eShofuChiba
Jk26wKyokushinhoOsato
Jk28eToyokazeKitano
Jk31eTochiraizanHarada
Jk35eHidekazeAkimoto
Jk35wHayateAdachi
Jk44wAsahiyutakaIchikawa
Jk48eMasakazeItagaki
Jk48wKonanryuTanaka
Jk49wFuunjiWatanabe
Jk51wKiryuzatoOhashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshidaFujishimaKanagawaJune 27, 1968
AokiAsahiyamaOsakaMarch 17, 1972
YamadaTatsunami-
HiramatsuMagaki-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd36wTochihitachiKasuganoIbarakiJuly 17, 1960Ms25
Sd43eShinoburyuKasuganoKanagawaMarch 1, 1964Ms48
Sd44eWakatokachiKagamiyamaHokkaidoFebruary 9, 1965Sd31
Sd52wKamiyamaTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 2, 1967Sd52
Sd76eTachiyoshidaTatsunamiKanagawaMay 14, 1965Sd76
Jd25eMutsuhoryuAjigawaAomoriJanuary 16, 1966Sd35
Jd57wKainokuniHanaregomaYamanashiSeptember 4, 1968Sd95
Jd73eFukumotoTokitsukazeFukuokaMarch 14, 1970Jd73
Jd95eYutakamineTokitsukazeFukuokaOctober 17, 1965Jd31
Jd117wMutsunoiwaAjigawaAomoriJuly 30, 1967Jd24
Jd146wKajigayamaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1967Sd76
Jk8wAsahitsutsumiOshimaGunmaOctober 20, 1965Sd67
Jk33eMishimaFutagoyama-Jd151
Jk38eHoshitaikoMichinokuFukuokaNovember 10, 1968Jd47
Jk42eYamaguchiTokitsukazeOitaSeptember 11, 1967Jd47
BgOnakamuraNakamura-Jd147
BgNamihikariMinato-Jk2
BgNakayamaTokitsukaze-Jd140
BgHaramusashiMinato-Jd99
BgKiyosekuniIsegahama-Jd115
BgShibanofujiMinato-Jk37
BgNiwaTokitsukaze-Jd109
BgTeradaAsahiyama-Jd106
BgAokiIzutsuKagoshimaMay 3, 1969Jd89
BgSagamifujiDewanoumi-Jk51

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho