Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (24th)
JuryoTagaryu (1st)
MakushitaTakanomine
SandanmeNagatoshi
JonidanTomoefuji
JonokuchiFusakaze

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoSakahoko (5th)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○●○● Y2eHD Onokuni

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●○○●○ O1e Asahifuji
●○○○○●○○○●○○○○● M10w Akinoshima

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●○ M11w Takamisugi

9 wins
○○○●●●○○○○●●○○● O2eHD Hokutenyu
●●○●●○○○○○●●○○○ K1e Tochinowaka
●○●○○●●●○○○●○○○ M9w Kirishima

8 wins
○○○●○○○●○●●○●●● O1w Konishiki
○○●○●●○○●○●●●○○ O2wHD Asashio
●○○○●○●○●●○○○●● S1e Sakahoko
○●○○●○●●●●○○○●○ S1w Kotogaume
○●○○○●○●●○●○○●● M2e Mitoizumi
○○●●○○●●●●○○○●○ M4w Hananoumi
○●●○●○●●●●○○○○○ M6w Takanofuji
○●○●○●●●○○●○●○○ M8e Enazakura
○●○○●○●○●●○○●○● M10e Ozutsu
○●○●●○○●○○●○●●○ M11e Fujinoshin
●○●●○○●○○○○●●○● M13w Daitetsu
○●●○○○●●○●○○●○● M14e Kotoinazuma

7 wins
●○○●●●○○●○●●●○○ M5e Nankairyu
○●●●○●●●●○○●○○○ M5w Sasshunada
●○●○●○●○○○●●●●○ M6e Jingaku

6 wins
●○●○○○●●●●○○●●● M1e Ryogoku
○●●○○●●●●●○○●○● M1w Terao
●●●●○●○○●○●●○●○ M3e Wakasegawa
●□●○●●○●○●●○○●● M7e Koboyama
○●○○●●●○●●○●●●○ M7w Misugisato
●○●○○●●○●●●●○○● M8w Tochitsukasa
○●○●●●○○●○●●●●○ M13e Toryu

5 wins
●●●●●○○●○●○●○●● M3w Hananokuni
●○●●○○○●●●●●○●● M12e Tamaryu

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●○○● K1w Daijuyama
●●●●●●●○●●●○●○● M2w Itai
●●●●●●●○○○●●●●● M4e Kirinji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Hokutoumi
––––––––––––––– M9e Kirinishiki
●■––––––––––––– M12w Masurao

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○●○●○ J3e Tagaryu
○○●○○●●●○○○○○●○ J6w Saganobori
○○○●○●●○○●○○●○○ J12w Kyokudozan

9 wins
●○○●○●○○○●○○●●○ J1e Kotofuji
●○○○●○○○●○○●●○● J2w Kinoarashi
●●●●○○●●○○○○○○○ J5w Hananofuji
●●●○●○○○●○○●○○○ J8e Kiraiho
○●●○●□○○○●○○●○● J8w Maenoshin
●○○●○○○○○○●●●○● J12e Hidanohana

8 wins
●○○○○●●○○○●●○●● J4e Hoo
○○●●●○●●○●○○○●○ J7e Ishinriki
●●●○○○○●●●●○○○○ J7w Masudayama
○○○○●○○●●○●●○●● J9e Onohana
●●○○●●○○●○○○●●○ J9w Dewanoshima
●○●○●●○○○●●●○○○ J13e Tachihikari
○●●○○●●●○○□○●○● J13w Dewanokuni

7 wins
●●●●○●●○○●○●○○○ J3w Hoshiiwato
●○○○○●○○●○●●●●● J11e Kasugafuji

6 wins
○○●●○●○●●●●○○●● J1w Takanohama
○●○●○●●●○○●●●○● J2e Kurama
○○○●●○●○●●●○●●● J4w Kitakachidoki
○●○○●○●●●○●●○●● J6e Dairyu
○●●●●○○●●○●○●○● J10e Iwatefuji

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●●○ J10w Tochitsurugi

2 wins
○●○●●■––––––– J11w Sadanoumi

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●■–––– J5e Hidenohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms10e Takanomine

6 wins
○–○––○●––○○––○– Ms13w Komafudo
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Ms18e Kotobeppu
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Ms27e Hada
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Ms37w Kamakari
–○–○○–●–○–○––○– Ms49w Tachinofuji
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Ms55e Tochisagami

5 wins
○–○–○○––●–○––●– Ms1w Kotonishiki
–○○–○–●––○○●––– Ms5e Oginohana
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms6w Kyokugozan
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Ms7e Koganefuji
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Ms9e Kushima
●––○●–○–○–○––○– Ms14e Tochitenko
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Ms22e Kotohakusan
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Ms22w Ishinotani
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms28w Tsurunofuji
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Ms30e Shidenryu
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Ms31e Kitafubuki
○––○○–●––○○–––● Ms33e Shinshi
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Ms36e Ochiumi
○––○–○●––○○––●– Ms40e Satoyama
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Ms45e Yamanishiki
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Ms46e Ganyu
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Ms46w Shibata
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Ms52w Tamakairiki
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Ms53e Shoryu
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms60e Momotaro

4 wins
–○●●––○–●–○○––– Ms2e Owakamatsu
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Ms8w Wakanoumi
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Ms10w Kyokueiko
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Ms12w Asahisato
–●–○○–●–●––○○–– Ms13e Sekinohana
○–●––○○––●●––○– Ms16e Miyata
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms17e Kiyonoumi
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms18w Kotononada
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Ms21e Goken
●––○●––○○––○–●– Ms21w Tobimaru
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms23w Takamishu
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Ms27w Kotodaiei
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Ms28e Tochigaryu
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Ms30w Otsuka
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Ms32e Ryujuyama
–●–○–○○––●–●––○ Ms33w Yuho
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Ms35w Godaishu
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Ms38w Aoarashi
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Ms39w Kototohaku
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms41e Daiko
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms43e Tochiizumi
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Ms44e Kakehata
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms45w Kotonobori
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms49e Takamio
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Ms51w Akaoni
–●○–●––○○–●–○–– Ms53w Azumakuni
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms57e Daikaizan
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Ms57w Narayama
–●●––□○–○–●––○– Ms58e Shitoyama
–○–○○–○–●–––––– Ms60w Taisho

3 wins
●–●–○–●–○–○●––– Ms1e Chikubayama
–●○–●–●–○–○●––– Ms3e Tochiakagi
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Ms4e Takamichi
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Ms4w Ichinowatari
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Ms7w Kototsubaki
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Ms8e Tochimatoi
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Ms11e Maeda
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Ms15e Oishida
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Ms15w Mutsunoumi
●––○–●–●●––○––○ Ms17w Wakabanjaku
○–○––●●––●○––●– Ms19w Nohira
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Ms20e Asanofuji
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Ms23e Kotonowaka
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Ms24w Kuninosato
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Ms25e Minenofuji
○–○––●●––○●–––● Ms26e Fuchita
●––●○––○●––●––○ Ms29w Toshoho
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms32w Takamaru
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Ms34e Tosaasahi
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Ms35e Kotogahama
–○–○●–●–●––●○–– Ms36w Kiyonosato
●–○–●––●○––○––● Ms38e Daishiryu
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms39e Umenosato
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms41w Maemiyama
●––○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms42w Kusunosato
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Ms44w Musashiryu
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms47w Idokawa
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Ms50e Kaigo
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Ms50w Kisezakura
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Ms52e Tochinofuji
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms56w Seionada
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Ms58w Yoshioka
●–○––○●––●–●○–– Ms59e Azumanishiki
–●○––●–○●–○––●– Ms59w Fusanokuni

2 wins
●––●–○○–●–●●––– Ms3w Zenshinyama
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Ms5w Daigaku
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Ms6e Yoshinobori
●––●●–●–●––○○–– Ms9w Kiyononada
–○○––●–●●––●––● Ms14w Shishuyama
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Ms16w Nishinoryu
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Ms19e Kiyonomine
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Ms20w Kudo
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Ms24e Konnohana
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Ms29e Tatsubayama
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Ms31w Tochimusashi
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms34w Amamifuji
–●●–○––●–○●–––● Ms37e Miwanokuni
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Ms40w Taisei
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms42e Ominato
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms48e Kiyonofuji
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Ms51e Maenoarashi
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Ms55w Tenkoyama

1 win
●––●●––●○––●●–– Ms11w Nakano
○–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms12e Otaka
●––○●–●––●–●●–– Ms25w Fukunosato
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Ms26w Hamanishiki
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Ms48w Tatsuyuji
●–●––○●––●–●––● Ms54w Wakatenyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Daizen
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms43w Kiyotakara
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Asahizakura
––––––––––––––– Ms54e Fukuryudake
–●●––■––––––––– Ms56e Takamiwaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd34e Nagatoshi

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Sd4e Kanechika
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Sd15w Jinryu
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd16e Tochiyutaka
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd27w Minatofuji
○––○○––●–○–○–○– Sd38w Rikimaru
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Sd40e Chiyoshima
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Sd59w Kurachi
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd60e Kokuryuyama
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd67w Kiyota
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd80e Izumizato
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd88w Yamanami
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd99w Wakakenshin

5 wins
●–○–●––○○––○––○ Sd2w Komanosato
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Sd5e Kumao
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd11w Shimamusashi
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd18w Kototaikai
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd19e Arakoma
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd22e Musashinada
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd23w Onoura
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd24w Osuzuki
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Sd29w Kotogaiwa
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Sd32e Nishida
–○–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd37w Mizuno
–●○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd39w Tochigeno
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Sd47e Izunishiki
●–○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd47w Iimuro
–○–○○––○–●–○–●– Sd54e Fujikawa
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd55e Tachibana
●–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd61w Saganosato
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd66e Yoshinosato
●–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd68w Musoriki
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd70w Kosenryu
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Sd73e Usui
–○–●○––○●–○–○–– Sd75e Gankai
○––○–○–●–○–○–●– Sd76e Namioka
–○–○○––○●––○–●– Sd83w Kiyominato
○––●○–○–●––○○–– Sd85e Takamihana
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd86e Shimahikari
○–○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd90w Ichinoya
○–○–○––○○––●––● Sd96e Shigemura
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Sd96w Ken

4 wins
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd1w Kinugawa
–●●––○–○–○●––○– Sd2e Sasaki
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Sd3w Kenko
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Sd5w Kaishozan
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Sd7e Mutsukonryu
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd9e Komahiryu
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd11e Asahi
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Sd13w Miyanohana
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd14w Aoiryu
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Sd19w Tatsuhikari
●–○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd20w Musashiumi
–●○–●––○○––○–●– Sd22w Iyonoumi
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd26e Kishinosato
●–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd26w Wakanoshima
–●○––●–○○––●○–– Sd30w Godoriki
●–○––○–○○––●––● Sd31w Mieasahi
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd33w Mutsunohana
●–□––○●––○–●–○– Sd34w Kaganishiki
–○–●–●○––●○–––○ Sd35w Teraki
○––○●––●○––○––● Sd36w Jiro
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd42e Wakisaka
○––○○–●–●––●––○ Sd45w Maishinzan
–○○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd46e Akinokuni
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Sd46w Oishibashi
–●○––○–●○––○●–– Sd50w Sawada
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Sd51e Hoshitango
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Sd52e Kirinohana
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Sd53w Miyauchi
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Sd54w Imada
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Sd56w Kiyonoiwa
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Sd59e Isamigoma
○––○●–●––○●–○–– Sd62e Suoyama
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Sd64e Kenhoyama
●–●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd65w Shibiyama
○––○○––●●––●––○ Sd66w Tamakoryu
–●○––●–●○––○––○ Sd71e Takinomine
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd71w Kotonokawa
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd74e Rokkoyama
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd74w Musashikuni
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd77w Musashijo
○––●○––●–○–●––○ Sd78e Bangakurai
●–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd80w Mutsushinto
–○–●●–●––○○–––○ Sd81e Onoda
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd85w Ishiguro
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd86w Owa
●––●○––○–○–●––○ Sd89e Komahibiki
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Sd89w Raiun
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd92w Kikunosato
○––○○–○–●––●●–– Sd93w Toyomusashi
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd98e Daijufuji
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd99e Kiseazuma
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd100e Asasaka

3 wins
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd6w Kanemoto
●–●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd7w Asahinami
○––○–●–●○––●–●– Sd8w Toyonishiki
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Sd10e Chokairyu
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd12w Kotoamaki
–○–○●––●–○●–––● Sd14e Taishin
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd15e Oyaguranishiki
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Sd16w Mitsueyama
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd18e Kotonoshima
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd20e Ikeda
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Sd21e Wakadaisho
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd21w Wakazakura
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd28w Koshuyama
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Sd30e Kazunobori
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Sd31e Kisenomori
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd32w Meijokuni
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Sd36e Aratakayama
●–○––○●––●○––●– Sd37e Tatsutanaka
–○–○●––●–○●–––● Sd42w Aona
○––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd43e Tochitensho
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Sd43w Kumonoumi
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd44e Shachihoko
–●●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd48e Tochinoyama
–○–○●––○–●●–●–– Sd48w Kajii
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd49w Takamiumi
○––●●––○●–●––○– Sd50e Matsumusashi
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd55w Wakakiyama
–●○–○–●–○––●●–– Sd57e Ogiryu
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd58e Asahimine
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd60w Takenokawa
–○–●–●●––●–○––○ Sd62w Dewaryu
–●●–●––○●––○–○– Sd63e Kishinyama
–●○––●–●–○–○––● Sd64w Datemusashi
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Sd65e Yoshiwaka
–●○–●–○––●○–––● Sd68e Koiwai
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Sd72w Shinminato
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd76w Tochinohama
–○○–●–●––●●––○– Sd77e Raiko
–●○––●–○–●○–––● Sd79w Matsubara
–●●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd81w Katsurafuji
○––●–○●––●●––○– Sd82e Asahimori
●–○––○–●–○–●––● Sd82w Kimenryu
●–●–●––○○––●–○– Sd87e Miyazono
–□–●–●–○–●–○––● Sd87w Chikugoryu
–○●––○–●–●–○––● Sd90e Kotomaeda
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd93e Komachikara
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd94e Koshinyama
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Sd95w Asahiwaka
–●●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd97e Komahikari
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd98w Soma

2 wins
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Sd1e Hokutoasahi
○––○●––●–●●–––● Sd3e Wakaarashi
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Sd6e Kotokabuto
○––●●–●––○–●––● Sd8e Daishi
–●●––●○––●○–––● Sd9w Kotonoumi
●–●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd13e Kameyama
●–○––●●––●–●–○– Sd17e Akinomine
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd17w Mutsuminato
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Sd25e Masuhiryu
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd27e Oshimayama
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd28e Uetaka
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Sd29e Mogamiyama
●–○––●●––●○––●– Sd39e Asahitsuru
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Sd40w Fudofuji
●–●––○–●●–○––●– Sd41w Nishikawa
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Sd45e Sadanokuni
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Sd53e Ryuho
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Sd56e Kotoyashio
●––●●––●○–○––●– Sd57w Eigayama
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd58w Sadanoryu
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Sd61e Chikarazuru
○––○●–––––––––– Sd63w Kitanoryu
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Sd69e Tenyuyama
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Sd69w Aogakiyama
●–●–●––○○–●––●– Sd72e Tatsunoumi
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd75w Hinumafuji
●––●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd78w Ijuin
–○●–○––●●––●●–– Sd79e Kyokukiyama
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd84e Datenoumi
●––●○––●○––●–●– Sd91w Kuwanosato
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Sd92e Kurusu
–●●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd95e Tamaryuma
●–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd97w Asano
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Sd100w Mutsunobori

1 win
●–●––●●––●–○●–– Sd4w Konuki
–●○––●●–●–●––●– Sd12e Hidanomine
●–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd24e Daihorai
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd38e Nazenishiki
–●–●●––●○––●●–– Sd44w Nantoriki
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Sd52w Kotohatai
–●●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd67e Chiyozakura
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd73w Nijodake
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Sd83e Nishizuka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Komaoumi
–●■–––––––––––– Sd33e Taikai
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Yamanakayama
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Omusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Kaiko
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd51w Akiazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Daibo
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Fusanohikari
–■––––––––––––– Sd88e Sadanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Gonomine
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Kitahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd38e Inoue
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd87w Tomoefuji

6 wins
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd3e Masatsugu
–○○––○○–●–○––○– Jd6w Takinoyama
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd39e Kozakura
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Jd41w Kitazakura
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd47e Wakahanada
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Jd61e Tomikaze
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd73w Komamisugi
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd84e Tochiisao
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Jd93w Yashionishiki
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd101e Asahiyutaka
–○–○○––○–●○–––○ Jd101w Takahanada
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jd117w Taketora
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Jd125w Hashimoto
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Jd145e Suzumine
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd154e Tatsunoshima

5 wins
–●–●○–○––○○–○–– Jd2w Seiunryu
○–○––○●–○––○––● Jd3w Sekizawa
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd5e Matsukawa
–○–●○––●○––○––○ Jd10w Niiyama
○––○–●○–●––○○–– Jd12w Izaki
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd13w Takahashi
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Jd20w Uchida
–○–○–●○––○–○–●– Jd21e Kotoimazeki
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Jd22w Wakatagawa
●––○●–○–○––○––○ Jd24w Wakahayato
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Jd29e Kiyosemine
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd31e Rikimusashi
–○●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd35w Takanosho
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd36w Naruarashi
●––○○––○●––○○–– Jd43e Aratama
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd48w Hogan
○––●○––○●––○––□ Jd51e Komanoumi
○––○○––●○––○––● Jd53w Mukai
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Jd59e Daiki
○––●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd60e Okamoto
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd61w Saito
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd62w Akinofuji
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd70e Jinraiyama
○–○––○●–○––○––● Jd72e Tamamusashi
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd74e Hatanishiki
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd75e Akiasahi
–○–○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd75w Toyama
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Jd83e Ryoga
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd85w Takamihikari
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd92w Hishotsuru
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd97e Akebono
–●○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd98e Hokutonishiki
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd105w Tochitaikai
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Jd108e Hidanishiki
●––○○–○––○●––○– Jd109w Kanaya
○–○–○––●●––○–○– Jd111e Tokunaga
–○–○○––○–○●–––● Jd116w Komatsurugi
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Jd118w Tamaarashi
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Jd119e Wakatsuru
–○–●–○○––○○–●–– Jd122w Nishizaki
–●○––●○––○–○○–– Jd127w Okanohana
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd128e Wakanishiki
–○●––○○–●––○○–– Jd132e Hikarikaze
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd134e Yoshinao
○––●○–○––○–●○–– Jd140w Yoshikaze
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Jd141e Ishizawa
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd150e Hoshinoshin
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd150w Tsuyoshikaze
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd151w Ishida
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jd156e Kotonakano
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jd157e Kagejishi
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd157w Omikaze

4 wins
○––○○––●●––●○–– Jd6e Oshiro
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd7e Tsujimoto
–●–●○––●–○–○–○– Jd7w Ishioka
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd10e Shimazaki
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Jd14w Chiyotsurugi
–●○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd15w Hatakeyama
○––○○–●–●––○––● Jd16w Hagihara
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Jd17e Taiyuzan
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Jd17w Sasanuma
●––○●––○●–○––○– Jd18w Kotokato
–○○––○–●–○–●●–– Jd19e Reppu
–○–○–○–○●––●●–– Jd23e Nose
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd24e Tojinbo
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd27w Takanohikari
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd28e Fujita
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Jd29w Gainoyama
○–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd30e Fujinoshima
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Jd34e Hokukaiyama
–●○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd37w Wakashio
○–●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd38w Fusanoryu
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd39w Tamanoyama
○–○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd41e Tochimiyama
○––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd45e Nakajima
●–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd46w Kasajima
●––○–○●–○–●––○– Jd49e Nishimura
●–●––○●––○○––○– Jd50w Naminishiki
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd51w Fujinohikari
–●○––○–○●–○–––■ Jd52w Wakasuzuki
●–○––○○––●○––●– Jd55e Kanayama
○––○○––○●––●●–– Jd56e Kashiwagiyama
○––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd58e Abe
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd60w Kotoyanagida
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd65w Yaezakura
●––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd66e Okaze
●–○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd67w Godaizan
○––●●––●○––○○–– Jd68e Minatoiwa
–○–○–●●––●–○––○ Jd69w Kotohayashi
–○●–●––○–○○––●– Jd71w Kiyonoshima
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Jd77e Rikinoumi
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd79w Kotomiyai
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jd80w Kotohoshiba
○––●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd81w Miyakozakura
–○–○●––●–○–●○–– Jd82e Okida
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Jd86w Miyaji
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd87e Omure
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd91w Kimarudake
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd92e Iwakura
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Jd93e Hokutoryu
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Jd96e Fujisakari
–○–●–●○–○––○–●– Jd97w Yamane
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd100w Takamitani
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd103e Sahara
–●○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd104e Amagifuji
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd107e Tochinosaki
●––○●–●––○○––○– Jd107w Kyokushinho
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Jd109e Maetoku
–●–●–○○–●––○––○ Jd110w Kotohoriuchi
●–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd113e Kanesaku
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Jd114e Kotokuri
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd114w Tamatoumi
○–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd120e Kotokojima
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd121e Etsunofuji
○––○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd121w Yokota
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd127e Futagozakura
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd129e Tokotakara
●–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd130e Ichikawa
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Jd130w Chikamura
○–○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd131w Kiyoshizuka
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Jd133w Enokita
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd138e Araya
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Jd138w Tamaru
–○–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd139e Ebuchi
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Jd143w Tsuchidayama
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd144e Negishi
○––○○–○––●–●––● Jd144w Maedafuji
–●●––○○–○–○––●– Jd145w Azuma
○–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd153w Uchihori
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jd154w Yanagisawa
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd155e Nakanokawa
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd158e Nagakura
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd158w Oimaru

3 wins
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd1w Takaminobori
●––○○––●●––●–○– Jd2e Kyokukoyama
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd4w Minenosato
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Jd8e Junokuni
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd8w Mutsuhiryu
○––○●–●––●○––●– Jd11e Seiyu
–●●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd13e Edonofuji
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd15e Tamanobori
○–●––○●––○–●––● Jd18e Hinoryu
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Jd19w Kajiwara
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Jd20e Koriyama
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd21w Wakatamate
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Jd26e Hiryu
●––●○––●○–○––●– Jd26w Matsunoumi
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Jd27e Mirainishiki
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd28w Kakushoho
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd32e Toyohikari
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Jd32w Tsubasafuji
–●●–●––●–○○––○– Jd33w Bukoriki
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Jd37e Wakakudo
–●○––○–●○–●–––● Jd40e Engyoku
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd43w Tamaho
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd44w Hanada
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd45w Kotohayashida
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd46e Tochiyamato
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd48e Onomine
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Jd49w Fukuda
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Jd50e Hoshihikari
–●○––●○–●–○––●– Jd54e Kojima
–○–●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd57e Kuniarashi
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd58w Ryukiyama
●–●–○–○––○●–––● Jd59w Himenokuni
○–○–●––●○––●–●– Jd63w Hamasuna
●––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd64e Kyokutaisho
–●–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd64w Omaeda
–○●–●––○–○●–––● Jd66w Takaseyama
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Jd67e Tasaka
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd72w Masakaze
–●●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd76e Tatsumorita
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd76w Hoshiryoma
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd78e Owatanabe
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd78w Nakahara
–●–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd80e Kitajishi
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd84w Kotoariki
●––○–○○––●●––●– Jd86e Kawahara
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd89e Sanofuji
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd89w Noborifuji
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd94w Matsuda
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd95e Oharada
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd96w Furuichi
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd99e Iriguchi
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Jd102e Kotomiura
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Jd102w Kototokunaga
–○–●●––●○––●○–– Jd104w Sakamaki
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd105e Hoshitaiyu
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd106e Imanofuji
–●–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd108w Hokutofuji
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd112e Igarashi
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd112w Kaidoichi
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd116e Hattori
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd117e Ishikawa
–●–○●––○●–○–––● Jd119w Oito
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd122e Morimoto
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd123w Takamisato
●––○●––●●––○––○ Jd124w Kototsushida
○––●○––●–●–○●–– Jd126w Sekiguchi
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd129w Saganoumi
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd132w Shimura
○–○––●○––●●–––● Jd135w Komahijiri
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd137e Yuzawa
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jd140e Izumiyama
–○–○–●–○–●●––●– Jd141w Yamashita
–○○–●––●●––●○–– Jd143e Kotofujimoto
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd147e Kashiwafuji
–○○––●○––●●–––● Jd147w Shimizu
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd148w Osawa
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd151e Kaieda
●––○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd153e Kirigamine
○––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd155w Kida

2 wins
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd1e Hidaka
○–●–●––○●–●––●– Jd9w Tatsusora
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Jd11w Toda
●–●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd14e Fujinoumi
●–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd16e Tomonoumi
–●●––●○––○●–●–– Jd23w Inabayama
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Jd25e Suzuki
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jd25w Yasui
●––○●–●––○●––●– Jd30w Takamifuji
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd33e Tsurunosato
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd34w Futagoryu
●––●○–●––●●–○–– Jd40w Fujiizumi
–●–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd42e Hakubiryu
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd42w Hisanaga
–○–○●––●–●●–●–– Jd47w Kondo
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Jd53e Okajiwara
–●●–●––●–○–○––● Jd56w Shii
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd63e Tamate
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Jd65e Takaminishiki
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Jd69e Kakuryuasahi
–●–○–●–●–●○–––● Jd71e Hoyoku
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jd73e Oyamada
–○–●–●–●●––○–●– Jd77w Oshii
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Jd81e Nakabuchi
●–●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd83w Tsurunishiki
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Jd85e Koken
–●–○–●●–●––●––○ Jd88w Seiko
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd94e Funakubo
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Jd95w Yoshinowaka
○–○–●–●–●––●––● Jd98w Tenteiyama
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd99w Tamanami
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd100e Shofu
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Jd106w Fukagawa
–○○––●●–●––●–●– Jd110e Takada
○––○●––●–●–●––● Jd113w Kono
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Jd118e Murayama
●––●●––●○–●––○– Jd120w Nomoto
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd126e Suzukiyama
●––●○––○–●●–●–– Jd128w Hitanryu
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd133e Takarafuji
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd137w Kotoimura
–●●––○–●–■––○–– Jd139w Kunikaze
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Jd142e Tatsuzakura
●––●●––●○––○●–– Jd142w Ohara
○–●–●–●––□●–––● Jd146w Hoshi
○–●––○●–●––●–●– Jd152e Takaoyama
–●●––●–●●––○–○– Jd156w Surugafuji

1 win
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd4e Iwaya
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd5w Naganuma
●–○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd12e Kasugaumi
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Jd22e Tamahibiki
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd31w Wakayamato
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd36e Mutsunofuji
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd54w Kagamiwaka
●–●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd57w Hiryudake
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd62e Chikuzen
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Jd70w Yamasumi
●––●●–●–●––○–●– Jd88e Inamura
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jd90w Nanshunada
●––●–●○––●●–––● Jd111w Satsuma
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd115e Hayate
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd115w Tochinoryu
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Jd125e Shimozawa
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd136e Ono
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd149e Tanaka
●––●○––●–●–●––● Jd152w Tokairyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Masutani
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Komahokkai
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd44e Tokuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Raijin
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Hoshinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Kyokuarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Toyoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Asahiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Takanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Matsuoka
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Amanotatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Wakafukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Ikutayama
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Wakatanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Wakatoma
––––––––––––––– Jd135e Toyochikara
––––––––––––––– Jd136w Arao
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Okamura
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd148e Asahara
––––––––––––––– Jd149w Kotoyoshida

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk22e Fusakaze

6 wins
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jk1w Takoyama
○––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jk12e Narumi
–○●–○––○○––○○–– Jk23w Teruyama
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jk42e Toyonofuji
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Jk43e Shimomoto
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Jk44w Kosameryu
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Jk55e Hirata

5 wins
–○–○●––○○––○●–– Jk4w Hidekaze
–○–○–●–●–○○––○– Jk11e Iwabuchi
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jk12w Koga
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Jk15e Aoyama
–○○––●–●○––○–○– Jk20w Yamanaka
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Jk28w Kotoshimaguchi
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jk29e Taku
○–●––○○––●–○○–– Jk33e Miyagimori
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Jk39w Daio
–○●––○–○○––●–○– Jk41e Hoshiandesu
●–○––●○––○○–––○ Jk44e Hokuto
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Jk46w Tonemusashi
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Jk56w Tominohana

4 wins
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Jk3e Karasawa
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jk6w Fujikaze
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Jk7w Koarashi
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Jk8w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Jk10w Hasshu
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jk13w Ota
–●–○●––●○–○–––○ Jk14w Tsuji
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Jk19w Omon
●––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jk23e Sakaguchi
–●–●–○○––●○–○–– Jk24e Oimura
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Jk25e Wakainoue
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jk25w Kitaura
–○–○○––●–○–●––– Jk26e Makita
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Jk28e Fukuzono
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Jk29w Sugiyama
●––○–○–●●––○–○– Jk33w Tsugarufuji
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Jk34e Endo
–○○–●––○–○●––●– Jk34w Murashita
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Jk40w Hoshikakuo
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Jk41w Shiozawa
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jk43w Toyokaze
–○–●–○–●–○●–––○ Jk48e Sato
○––○●–○––●–○–●– Jk49e Koizumi
–○●–●–○––○○–––● Jk49w Nanatsumori
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Jk52e Umekaze
–●○––○–○○––●––● Jk52w Takitani
○––●○––●–●○––○– Jk53w Kotoirie
○––○○––●●––●○–– Jk55w Nawa

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jk1e Murata
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Jk2e Kyokuetsuyama
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Jk2w Nishimori
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Jk3w Tochiraizan
○––●–○○––●–●––● Jk5w Hidemusashi
○––●●–○–●–●––○– Jk10e Kotoikehara
–●○––○–●–●–□––● Jk13e Wakafutago
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jk15w Oba
–○○––●–○●–●–––● Jk16w Genkairyu
–●–○–○–○–●–●––● Jk17w Kotoyasuhara
○–●––●–○–●○–●–– Jk18e Mienohana
●–○–●–●–●––○○–– Jk24w Fukukaze
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Jk27e Ishii
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jk30e Hayakawa
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jk30w Tsurunomori
○–●––●●–○–●–○–– Jk31w Matsuyama
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Jk32e Kotoabe
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jk35e Yamaguchi
–○○––●–○●–●–––● Jk36e Shima
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Jk36w Hananomine
●––●●––○○–○–––● Jk42w Kawamura
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Jk45e Kototao
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Jk46e Yonnomiya
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Jk47e Hashikita
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Jk47w Maedaiko
○––●○––●●––●○–– Jk51e Tamawaka
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Jk51w Fusatsurugi
●–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jk54e Kairyu
–●○–––○○●––●––● Jk57e Tsukasaryu

2 wins
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk5e Shimenishiki
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Jk6e Raiho
–●●–○––○●–●––●– Jk7e Yaeryu
○––●○––●–●–■––– Jk8e Fujiki
–●●––○●––●○––●– Jk9e Kototakada
●–●––●●–○––●○–– Jk9w Kasugaiwa
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jk11w Tachinobori
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jk19e Takamizakura
–●●––●○–●–○–––● Jk26w Kaneko
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Jk27w Tatsuki
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Jk35w Tanimura
●–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jk37e Fusanosato
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jk37w Fujiwara
●–●––○–○–●●–●–– Jk48w Kadono
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Jk50w Kinryuyama
–●●––○●––●●––○– Jk54w Teuriumi
●–○–●–●–––○●●–– Jk56e Wakakatsuyama
○–––●●●–●––○–●– Jk58e Takao

1 win
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Jk14e Mitonoyama
●––●●–○–●–●–●–– Jk16e Kasachikara
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Jk32w Takenofuji
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk38e Minekaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kotoyamashita
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kototamura
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Futasefuji
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Aida
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Hananoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Nonaka
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Tamahikari
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk38w Yamaguchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Nozukitaira
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Wakashoryu
––●–––––––––––– Jk45w Kototaka
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Kotowashi
––––––––––––––– Jk53e Yonemura
●–●––●●–––––––– Jk57w Tomokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk58w Kishihara
––––––––––––––– Jk59e Tachitakagi
––––––––––––––– Jk59w Sakurai

46 queries in 1,22 seconds

Nagoya 1988

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 3, 1988 - July 17, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YChiyonofujiYHokutoumi0-0-15
12-3 JOnokuniHD 
11-4AsahifujiOKonishiki8-7
9-6HokutenyuHDAsashio8-7
8-7 SSakahokoSKotogaume8-7
9-6TochinowakaKDaijuyama3-12
6-9RyogokuM1Terao6-9
8-7 MitoizumiM2Itai3-12
6-9WakasegawaM3Hananokuni5-10
3-12KirinjiM4Hananoumi8-7
7-8NankairyuM5Sasshunada7-8
7-8JingakuM6Takanofuji8-7
6-9KoboyamaM7Misugisato6-9
8-7EnazakuraM8Tochitsukasa6-9
0-0-15KirinishikiM9Kirishima9-6
8-7OzutsuM10Akinoshima11-4 K
8-7FujinoshinM11Takamisugi10-5
5-10 TamaryuM12Masurao0-2-13
6-9 ToryuM13Daitetsu8-7
8-7KotoinazumaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KotofujiJ1Takanohama6-9
6-9KuramaJ2Kinoarashi9-6
10-5 Y TagaryuJ3Hoshiiwato7-8
8-7HooJ4Kitakachidoki6-9
0-11-4 HidenohanaJ5Hananofuji9-6
6-9DairyuJ6Saganobori10-5 D
8-7IshinrikiJ7Masudayama8-7
9-6KiraihoJ8Maenoshin9-6
8-7OnohanaJ9Dewanoshima8-7
6-9IwatefujiJ10Tochitsurugi3-12
7-8KasugafujiJ11Sadanoumi2-4-7
9-6HidanohanaJ12Kyokudozan10-5 D
8-7TachihikariJ13Dewanokuni8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ChikubayamaMs1Kotonishiki5-2
4-3 OwakamatsuMs2Daizen0-0-7
3-4TochiakagiMs3Zenshinyama2-5
3-4TakamichiMs4Ichinowatari3-4
5-2OginohanaMs5Daigaku2-5
2-5YoshinoboriMs6Kyokugozan5-2
5-2KoganefujiMs7Kototsubaki3-4
3-4TochimatoiMs8Wakanoumi4-3
5-2KushimaMs9Kiyononada2-5
7-0 Y TakanomineMs10Kyokueiko4-3
3-4MaedaMs11Nakano1-6
1-6OtakaMs12Asahisato4-3
4-3SekinohanaMs13Komafudo6-1
5-2TochitenkoMs14Shishuyama2-5
3-4OishidaMs15Mutsunoumi3-4
4-3MiyataMs16Nishinoryu2-5
4-3KiyonoumiMs17Wakabanjaku3-4
6-1KotobeppuMs18Kotononada4-3
2-5KiyonomineMs19Nohira3-4
3-4AsanofujiMs20Kudo2-5
4-3GokenMs21Tobimaru4-3
5-2KotohakusanMs22Ishinotani5-2
3-4KotonowakaMs23Takamishu4-3
2-5KonnohanaMs24Kuninosato3-4
3-4MinenofujiMs25Fukunosato1-6
3-4FuchitaMs26Hamanishiki1-6
6-1HadaMs27Kotodaiei4-3
4-3TochigaryuMs28Tsurunofuji5-2
2-5TatsubayamaMs29Toshoho3-4
5-2ShidenryuMs30Otsuka4-3
5-2KitafubukiMs31Tochimusashi2-5
4-3RyujuyamaMs32Takamaru3-4
5-2ShinshiMs33Yuho4-3
3-4TosaasahiMs34Amamifuji2-5
3-4KotogahamaMs35Godaishu4-3
5-2OchiumiMs36Kiyonosato3-4
2-5 MiwanokuniMs37Kamakari6-1
3-4DaishiryuMs38Aoarashi4-3
3-4UmenosatoMs39Kototohaku4-3
5-2SatoyamaMs40Taisei2-5
4-3DaikoMs41Maemiyama3-4
2-5 OminatoMs42Kusunosato3-4
4-3TochiizumiMs43Kiyotakara0-7
4-3KakehataMs44Musashiryu3-4
5-2YamanishikiMs45Kotonobori4-3
5-2GanyuMs46Shibata5-2
0-0-7 AsahizakuraMs47Idokawa3-4
2-5 KiyonofujiMs48Tatsuyuji1-6
4-3TakamioMs49Tachinofuji6-1
3-4 KaigoMs50Kisezakura3-4
2-5 MaenoarashiMs51Akaoni4-3
3-4 TochinofujiMs52Tamakairiki5-2
5-2ShoryuMs53Azumakuni4-3
0-0-7 FukuryudakeMs54Wakatenyu1-6
6-1TochisagamiMs55Tenkoyama2-5
0-3-4 TakamiwakaMs56Seionada3-4
4-3DaikaizanMs57Narayama4-3
4-3ShitoyamaMs58Yoshioka3-4
3-4 AzumanishikiMs59Fusanokuni3-4
5-2MomotaroMs60Taisho4-1-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HokutoasahiSd1Kinugawa4-3
4-3 SasakiSd2Komanosato5-2
2-5WakaarashiSd3Kenko4-3
6-1 KanechikaSd4Konuki1-6
5-2 KumaoSd5Kaishozan4-3
2-5KotokabutoSd6Kanemoto3-4
4-3 MutsukonryuSd7Asahinami3-4
2-5DaishiSd8Toyonishiki3-4
4-3 KomahiryuSd9Kotonoumi2-5
3-4ChokairyuSd10Takeuchi0-0-7
4-3AsahiSd11Shimamusashi5-2
1-6HidanomineSd12Kotoamaki3-4
2-5KameyamaSd13Miyanohana4-3
3-4TaishinSd14Aoiryu4-3
3-4OyaguranishikiSd15Jinryu6-1
6-1 TochiyutakaSd16Mitsueyama3-4
2-5AkinomineSd17Mutsuminato2-5
3-4KotonoshimaSd18Kototaikai5-2
5-2 ArakomaSd19Tatsuhikari4-3
3-4IkedaSd20Musashiumi4-3
3-4WakadaishoSd21Wakazakura3-4
5-2 MusashinadaSd22Iyonoumi4-3
0-0-7WakashinobuSd23Onoura5-2
1-6DaihoraiSd24Osuzuki5-2
2-5MasuhiryuSd25Komaoumi0-0-7
4-3KishinosatoSd26Wakanoshima4-3
2-5OshimayamaSd27Minatofuji6-1
2-5UetakaSd28Koshuyama3-4
2-5MogamiyamaSd29Kotogaiwa5-2
3-4KazunoboriSd30Godoriki4-3
3-4KisenomoriSd31Mieasahi4-3
5-2NishidaSd32Meijokuni3-4
0-2-5TaikaiSd33Mutsunohana4-3
7-0 Y NagatoshiSd34Kaganishiki4-3
0-0-7YamanakayamaSd35Teraki4-3
3-4AratakayamaSd36Jiro4-3
3-4TatsutanakaSd37Mizuno5-2
1-6NazenishikiSd38Rikimaru6-1
2-5AsahitsuruSd39Tochigeno5-2
6-1 ChiyoshimaSd40Fudofuji2-5
0-0-7 OmusashiSd41Nishikawa2-5
4-3WakisakaSd42Aona3-4
3-4TochitenshoSd43Kumonoumi3-4
3-4ShachihokoSd44Nantoriki1-6
2-5SadanokuniSd45Maishinzan4-3
4-3AkinokuniSd46Oishibashi4-3
5-2IzunishikiSd47Iimuro5-2
3-4TochinoyamaSd48Kajii3-4
0-0-7 KaikoSd49Takamiumi3-4
3-4MatsumusashiSd50Sawada4-3
4-3HoshitangoSd51Akiazuma0-7
4-3KirinohanaSd52Kotohatai1-6
2-5RyuhoSd53Miyauchi4-3
5-2FujikawaSd54Imada4-3
5-2TachibanaSd55Wakakiyama3-4
2-5KotoyashioSd56Kiyonoiwa4-3
3-4OgiryuSd57Eigayama2-5
3-4AsahimineSd58Sadanoryu2-5
4-3IsamigomaSd59Kurachi6-1
6-1KokuryuyamaSd60Takenokawa3-4
2-5ChikarazuruSd61Saganosato5-2
4-3SuoyamaSd62Dewaryu3-4
3-4KishinyamaSd63Kitanoryu2-1-4
4-3KenhoyamaSd64Datemusashi3-4
3-4YoshiwakaSd65Shibiyama4-3
5-2YoshinosatoSd66Tamakoryu4-3
1-6 ChiyozakuraSd67Kiyota6-1
3-4KoiwaiSd68Musoriki5-2
2-5TenyuyamaSd69Aogakiyama2-5
0-0-7 DaiboSd70Kosenryu5-2
4-3TakinomineSd71Kotonokawa4-3
2-5 TatsunoumiSd72Shinminato3-4
5-2UsuiSd73Nijodake1-6
4-3RokkoyamaSd74Musashikuni4-3
5-2GankaiSd75Hinumafuji2-5
5-2NamiokaSd76Tochinohama3-4
3-4RaikoSd77Musashijo4-3
4-3BangakuraiSd78Ijuin2-5
2-5 KyokukiyamaSd79Matsubara3-4
6-1IzumizatoSd80Mutsushinto4-3
4-3OnodaSd81Katsurafuji3-4
3-4 AsahimoriSd82Kimenryu3-4
1-6 NishizukaSd83Kiyominato5-2
2-5 DatenoumiSd84Fusanohikari0-0-7
5-2TakamihanaSd85Ishiguro4-3
5-2ShimahikariSd86Owa4-3
3-4 MiyazonoSd87Chikugoryu3-4
0-1-6 SadanohanaSd88Yamanami6-1
4-3KomahibikiSd89Raiun4-3
3-4 KotomaedaSd90Ichinoya5-2
0-0-7GonomineSd91Kuwanosato2-5
2-5 KurusuSd92Kikunosato4-3
3-4 KomachikaraSd93Toyomusashi4-3
3-4 KoshinyamaSd94Kitahikari0-0-7
2-5 TamaryumaSd95Asahiwaka3-4
5-2ShigemuraSd96Ken5-2
3-4 KomahikariSd97Asano2-5
4-3DaijufujiSd98Soma3-4
4-3KiseazumaSd99Wakakenshin6-1
4-3AsasakaSd100Mutsunobori2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HidakaJd1Takaminobori3-4
3-4KyokukoyamaJd2Seiunryu5-2
6-1 MasatsuguJd3Sekizawa5-2
1-6IwayaJd4Minenosato3-4
5-2 MatsukawaJd5Naganuma1-6
4-3 OshiroJd6Takinoyama6-1
4-3 TsujimotoJd7Ishioka4-3
3-4JunokuniJd8Mutsuhiryu3-4
0-0-7MasutaniJd9Tatsusora2-5
4-3 ShimazakiJd10Niiyama5-2
3-4SeiyuJd11Toda2-5
1-6KasugaumiJd12Izaki5-2
3-4EdonofujiJd13Takahashi5-2
2-5FujinoumiJd14Chiyotsurugi4-3
3-4TamanoboriJd15Hatakeyama4-3
2-5TomonoumiJd16Hagihara4-3
4-3 TaiyuzanJd17Sasanuma4-3
3-4HinoryuJd18Kotokato4-3
4-3 ReppuJd19Kajiwara3-4
3-4KoriyamaJd20Uchida5-2
5-2 KotoimazekiJd21Wakatamate3-4
1-6TamahibikiJd22Wakatagawa5-2
4-3 NoseJd23Inabayama2-5
4-3TojinboJd24Wakahayato5-2
2-5SuzukiJd25Yasui2-5
3-4HiryuJd26Matsunoumi3-4
3-4MirainishikiJd27Takanohikari4-3
4-3FujitaJd28Kakushoho3-4
5-2 KiyosemineJd29Gainoyama4-3
4-3FujinoshimaJd30Takamifuji2-5
5-2 RikimusashiJd31Wakayamato1-6
3-4ToyohikariJd32Tsubasafuji3-4
2-5TsurunosatoJd33Bukoriki3-4
4-3HokukaiyamaJd34Futagoryu2-5
0-0-7KomahokkaiJd35Takanosho5-2
1-6MutsunofujiJd36Naruarashi5-2
3-4WakakudoJd37Wakashio4-3
7-0 D InoueJd38Fusanoryu4-3
6-1 KozakuraJd39Tamanoyama4-3
3-4EngyokuJd40Fujiizumi2-5
4-3TochimiyamaJd41Kitazakura6-1
2-5HakubiryuJd42Hisanaga2-5
5-2AratamaJd43Tamaho3-4
0-7TokuoyamaJd44Hanada3-4
4-3NakajimaJd45Kotohayashida3-4
3-4TochiyamatoJd46Kasajima4-3
6-1 WakahanadaJd47Kondo2-5
3-4OnomineJd48Hogan5-2
4-3NishimuraJd49Fukuda3-4
3-4HoshihikariJd50Naminishiki4-3
5-2KomanoumiJd51Fujinohikari4-3
0-0-7RaijinJd52Wakasuzuki4-3
2-5OkajiwaraJd53Mukai5-2
3-4KojimaJd54Kagamiwaka1-6
4-3KanayamaJd55Hoshinishiki0-0-7
4-3KashiwagiyamaJd56Shii2-5
3-4KuniarashiJd57Hiryudake1-6
4-3AbeJd58Ryukiyama3-4
5-2DaikiJd59Himenokuni3-4
5-2OkamotoJd60Kotoyanagida4-3
6-1 TomikazeJd61Saito5-2
1-6ChikuzenJd62Akinofuji5-2
2-5TamateJd63Hamasuna3-4
3-4KyokutaishoJd64Omaeda3-4
2-5TakaminishikiJd65Yaezakura4-3
4-3OkazeJd66Takaseyama3-4
3-4TasakaJd67Godaizan4-3
4-3MinatoiwaJd68Kyokuarashi0-0-7
2-5KakuryuasahiJd69Kotohayashi4-3
5-2JinraiyamaJd70Yamasumi1-6
2-5HoyokuJd71Kiyonoshima4-3
5-2TamamusashiJd72Masakaze3-4
2-5OyamadaJd73Komamisugi6-1
5-2HatanishikiJd74Toyoshima0-0-7
5-2AkiasahiJd75Toyama5-2
3-4TatsumoritaJd76Hoshiryoma3-4
4-3RikinoumiJd77Oshii2-5
3-4OwatanabeJd78Nakahara3-4
0-0-7KaioyamaJd79Kotomiyai4-3
3-4KitajishiJd80Kotohoshiba4-3
2-5NakabuchiJd81Miyakozakura4-3
4-3OkidaJd82Asahiumi0-0-7
5-2RyogaJd83Tsurunishiki2-5
6-1TochiisaoJd84Kotoariki3-4
2-5KokenJd85Takamihikari5-2
3-4KawaharaJd86Miyaji4-3
4-3OmureJd87Tomoefuji7-0 Y
1-6InamuraJd88Seiko2-5
3-4SanofujiJd89Noborifuji3-4
0-0-7TakanishikiJd90Nanshunada1-6
0-0-7 MatsuokaJd91Kimarudake4-3
4-3IwakuraJd92Hishotsuru5-2
4-3HokutoryuJd93Yashionishiki6-1
2-5FunakuboJd94Matsuda3-4
3-4OharadaJd95Yoshinowaka2-5
4-3FujisakariJd96Furuichi3-4
5-2AkebonoJd97Yamane4-3
5-2HokutonishikiJd98Tenteiyama2-5
3-4IriguchiJd99Tamanami2-5
2-5ShofuJd100Takamitani4-3
6-1AsahiyutakaJd101Takahanada6-1
3-4KotomiuraJd102Kototokunaga3-4
4-3SaharaJd103Amanotatsu0-0-7
4-3AmagifujiJd104Sakamaki3-4
3-4HoshitaiyuJd105Tochitaikai5-2
3-4ImanofujiJd106Fukagawa2-5
4-3TochinosakiJd107Kyokushinho4-3
5-2HidanishikiJd108Hokutofuji3-4
4-3MaetokuJd109Kanaya5-2
2-5TakadaJd110Kotohoriuchi4-3
5-2TokunagaJd111Satsuma1-6
3-4IgarashiJd112Kaidoichi3-4
4-3KanesakuJd113Kono2-5
4-3KotokuriJd114Tamatoumi4-3
1-6 HayateJd115Tochinoryu1-6
3-4HattoriJd116Komatsurugi5-2
3-4IshikawaJd117Taketora6-1
2-5MurayamaJd118Tamaarashi5-2
5-2WakatsuruJd119Oito3-4
4-3KotokojimaJd120Nomoto2-5
4-3EtsunofujiJd121Yokota4-3
3-4MorimotoJd122Nishizaki5-2
0-0-7 WakafukudaJd123Takamisato3-4
0-0-7 IkutayamaJd124Kototsushida3-4
1-6 ShimozawaJd125Hashimoto6-1
2-5 SuzukiyamaJd126Sekiguchi3-4
4-3FutagozakuraJd127Okanohana5-2
5-2WakanishikiJd128Hitanryu2-5
4-3TokotakaraJd129Saganoumi3-4
4-3IchikawaJd130Chikamura4-3
0-0-7 WakatanakaJd131Kiyoshizuka4-3
5-2HikarikazeJd132Shimura3-4
2-5 TakarafujiJd133Enokita4-3
5-2YoshinaoJd134Wakatoma0-0-7
0-0-7 ToyochikaraJd135Komahijiri3-4
1-6 OnoJd136Arao0-0-7
3-4 YuzawaJd137Kotoimura2-5
4-3ArayaJd138Tamaru4-3
4-3EbuchiJd139Kunikaze2-4-1
3-4 IzumiyamaJd140Yoshikaze5-2
5-2IshizawaJd141Yamashita3-4
2-5 TatsuzakuraJd142Ohara2-5
3-4 KotofujimotoJd143Tsuchidayama4-3
4-3NegishiJd144Maedafuji4-3
6-1SuzumineJd145Azuma4-3
0-0-7OkamuraJd146Hoshi2-5
3-4 KashiwafujiJd147Shimizu3-4
0-7 AsaharaJd148Osawa3-4
1-6 TanakaJd149Kotoyoshida0-0-7
5-2HoshinoshinJd150Tsuyoshikaze5-2
3-4 KaiedaJd151Ishida5-2
2-5 TakaoyamaJd152Tokairyu1-6
3-4 KirigamineJd153Uchihori4-3
6-1TatsunoshimaJd154Yanagisawa4-3
4-3NakanokawaJd155Kida3-4
5-2KotonakanoJd156Surugafuji2-5
5-2KagejishiJd157Omikaze5-2
4-3NagakuraJd158Oimaru4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MurataJk1Takoyama6-1
3-4KyokuetsuyamaJk2Nishimori3-4
4-3 KarasawaJk3Tochiraizan3-4
0-0-7KotoyamashitaJk4Hidekaze5-2
2-5ShimenishikiJk5Hidemusashi3-4
2-5RaihoJk6Fujikaze4-3
2-5YaeryuJk7Koarashi4-3
2-4-1FujikiJk8Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
2-5KototakadaJk9Kasugaiwa2-5
3-4KotoikeharaJk10Hasshu4-3
5-2 IwabuchiJk11Tachinobori2-5
6-1 NarumiJk12Koga5-2
3-4WakafutagoJk13Ota4-3
1-6MitonoyamaJk14Tsuji4-3
5-2 AoyamaJk15Oba3-4
1-6KasachikaraJk16Genkairyu3-4
0-0-7 KototamuraJk17Kotoyasuhara3-4
3-4MienohanaJk18Futasefuji0-0-7
2-5TakamizakuraJk19Omon4-3
0-0-7 AidaJk20Yamanaka5-2
0-0-7HananoryuJk21Kobayashi0-0-7
7-0 Y FusakazeJk22Nonaka0-0-7
4-3 SakaguchiJk23Teruyama6-1
4-3 OimuraJk24Fukukaze3-4
4-3 WakainoueJk25Kitaura4-3
4-2-1 MakitaJk26Kaneko2-5
3-4IshiiJk27Tatsuki2-5
4-3 FukuzonoJk28Kotoshimaguchi5-2
5-2 TakuJk29Sugiyama4-3
3-4HayakawaJk30Tsurunomori3-4
0-0-7 TamahikariJk31Matsuyama3-4
3-4KotoabeJk32Takenofuji1-6
5-2 MiyagimoriJk33Tsugarufuji4-3
4-3 EndoJk34Murashita4-3
3-4YamaguchiJk35Tanimura2-5
3-4ShimaJk36Hananomine3-4
2-5FusanosatoJk37Fujiwara2-5
1-6MinekazeJk38Yamaguchiyama0-7
0-0-7NozukitairaJk39Daio5-2
0-0-7 WakashoryuJk40Hoshikakuo4-3
5-2 HoshiandesuJk41Shiozawa4-3
6-1 ToyonofujiJk42Kawamura3-4
6-1 ShimomotoJk43Toyokaze4-3
5-2 HokutoJk44Kosameryu6-1
3-4KototaoJk45Kototaka0-1-6
3-4YonnomiyaJk46Tonemusashi5-2
3-4HashikitaJk47Maedaiko3-4
4-3SatoJk48Kadono2-5
4-3KoizumiJk49Nanatsumori4-3
0-0-7KotowashiJk50Kinryuyama2-5
3-4TamawakaJk51Fusatsurugi3-4
4-3UmekazeJk52Takitani4-3
0-0-7 YonemuraJk53Kotoirie4-3
3-4KairyuJk54Teuriumi2-5
6-1 HirataJk55Nawa4-3
2-5WakakatsuyamaJk56Tominohana5-2
3-4TsukasaryuJk57Tomokaze0-4-3
2-5TakaoJk58Kishihara0-0-7
0-0-7TachitakagiJk59Sakurai0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shinnishiki0-0
Sentoryu0-0
Urata0-0
Kitano0-0
Yamazakura0-0
Kotoishimi0-0
Ogasawara0-0
Watanabe0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Horie
Fukukawa
Kotoyone
Tomita
Kyokuoyama
Ishii
Sato
Wakatanba
Yoshimura
Yamamoto
Masuko
Tomomichi
Shintatsu
Terasaka
Kotosasahara
Hoshiizumi
Takashio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms35eKotogahamaKotougusa
Sd34wKaganishikiFurukawa
Jd26eHiryuTakeoka
Jd48wHoganIto
Jd71eHoyokuUehara
Jd87wTomoefujiKurosawa
Jd114wTamatoumiAkeno
Jd135wKomahijiriTakase
Jd147eKashiwafujiOnakagawa
Jd157eKagejishiShinozaki
Jk6eRaihoFuruhata
Jk13eWakafutagoSumiya
Jk18eMienohanaYasuda
Jk21eHananoryuSuganuma
Jk31eTamahikariOno
Jk40wHoshikakuoTakeyama
Jk44wKosameryuSameshima
Jk46wTonemusashiKawakazu
Jk47wMaedaikoTaiko
Jk50wKinryuyamaKaneko
Jk51wFusatsurugiHayashi
Jk54eKairyuIto
Jk54wTeuriumiFunaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShinnishikiTakasagoU.S.A.February 10, 1970
SentoryuTomozunaU.S.A.July 16, 1969
KitanoOgurumaIbaraki
OgasawaraTatsutagawaChibaJanuary 1, 1970
WatanabeOgurumaKagawa

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wSadanoumiDewanoumiOsakaJuly 19, 1956K
Sd23eWakashinobuTatsutagawaFukushimaApril 1, 1967Ms51
Sd25wKomaoumiHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 24, 1965Ms41
Sd84wFusanohikariWakamatsuOsakaMay 2, 1962Sd75
Sd91eGonomineFujishimaHokkaidoMarch 5, 1966Sd14
Jd9eMasutaniFujishimaYamaguchiApril 5, 1965Ms31
Jd35eKomahokkaiHanaregomaHokkaidoJanuary 14, 1970Jd35
Jd52eRaijinHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 4, 1967Sd16
Jd55wHoshinishikiMichinokuHokkaidoJanuary 27, 1962Sd22
Jd68wKyokuarashiOshimaTokyoJune 21, 1969Jd36
Jd74wToyoshimaFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 23, 1969Jd60
Jd82wAsahiumiOshimaGunmaNovember 29, 1967Sd8
Jd90eTakanishikiFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 1, 1969Jd54
Jd146eOkamuraKitanoumiKanagawaJuly 16, 1972Jd146
Jk21eHananoryuTaihoSaitamaApril 3, 1972Jk14
Jk22wNonakaKitanoumiFukuokaSeptember 4, 1972Jk22
Jk39eNozukitairaIsenoumiIwateMay 9, 1970Jd105
Jk45wKototakaSadogatakeOkinawaJune 14, 1972Jk45
Jk50eKotowashiSadogatakeOkinawaJune 14, 1972Jk50
Jk58wKishiharaKasugayamaHyogoAugust 10, 1972Jk16
Jk59eTachitakagiTatsunamiHyogoJuly 8, 1971Jk26
BgFukukawaOshiogawa-Jd95
BgTomitaMinato-Jk31
BgWakatanbaKokonoe-Jd132
BgMasukoTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 17, 1969Sd72
BgTomomichiMiyagino-Jd125
BgShintatsuOnarutoNaraAugust 23, 1968Jd47

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho