Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (26th)
JuryoMasurao (3rd)
MakushitaKotobeppu
SandanmeWakahanada
JonidanImanofuji
JonokuchiMasakaze

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirishima (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○●○●○○○○○○●○ O1e Asahifuji

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○●○●○○○ Y1w Onokuni

10 wins
○□○●○○○○○○●●●●○ O2eHD Hokutenyu
○●○○○●○○○○●○●○● O2wHD Konishiki
○○●○●●○●○●○○○○○ M6w Kirishima

9 wins
○○○●○●●●●○○○○●○ S1e Sakahoko
○●○●○○●●○●○○●○○ M2e Daijuyama
●○○●●○○○●○●○○●○ M7e Misugisato
●○●○●○○●○○●●○○○ M10w Fujinoshin
○○○○○○●○●●○●●○● M12w Takanofuji

8 wins
○○●●●●○○●○○●●○○ M6e Terao
●●○●○●○●○○●●○○○ M7w Tagaryu
○●○●○○○●●●●○●○○ M8e Takamisugi
○○●●○●○○●○●●○●○ M9w Sasshunada
○●○●○○●●○●○○○●● M10e Ozutsu
●○●○○●○○○○●○●●● M12e Enazakura
○●○○○●●○●●●●○○○ M13e Hoo

7 wins
●○●●○○●○●○●○○●● K1w Akinoshima
●○○○●○○●●●●○●○● M1e Ryogoku
○●●○○●○●○●○●●●○ M5e Hananoumi
●●○○●○○●●●○○○●● M11e Kirinishiki
●○○●●●●●○○○●●○○ M13w Takanohama

6 wins
●○●○○●●●●●○○○●● M2w Hananokuni

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○○○●●○● S1w Kotogaume
○●○○●●●●●●●●○●○ M3e Jingaku
●○●●●○●●○○●●●○● M3w Wakasegawa
●○●○●●●○●●●○●○● M5w Kotoinazuma
●●●○○●●●●○●●○●○ M8w Koboyama
○●●●●○○●○○●●●●● M11w Daitetsu
○●●●●○●○●●○●○●● M14e Saganobori

4 wins
●●●○●●○○●●●●●○● O1w Asashio
●●●●●○●○●●○○●●● M4e Kotofuji

3 wins
●●●●●○●○●●○●●●● M4w Itai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Hokutoumi
●■––––––––––––– K1e Mitoizumi
––––––––––––––– M1w Tochinowaka
M9e Nankairyu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○●○○○●○ J13w Masurao

10 wins
●○●○○○●●○○●○○○○ J2e Kyokudozan
○○○○○○○●○●●○●●○ J4e Kitakachidoki
○●●○●○●●○○○○○○○ J7e Kasugafuji
●○○●●○○●○○○○○○● J8w Takanomine
○●●○●●○○○○○○●○○ J11e Dewanokuni

9 wins
○●●○●○●○○○○○●○● J1w Tamaryu
●●○○○○○●○●●●○○○ J10e Maenoshin
○●○○○○○○●○●●○●● J12e Kyokugozan

8 wins
○○○●○●○○●○○●●●● J5w Kotonishiki
●○○●○●●●○●●○○○○ J8e Masudayama
○●●●●○○○○●○○○●● J10w Tachihikari
●●●○○○●○○○●○●○● J12w Dewanoshima
○○○○○○●○●●○●●●● J13e Hoshiiwato

7 wins
○●●●●●○●○●○○●○○ J5e Tochitsukasa
○○●●○○●○●●●●○●○ J9e Hidanohana
●●○●○○●○●○●●●○○ J9w Kiraiho

6 wins
●●●○○●○○●●●○●●○ J3w Kinoarashi
●○○●●●●●○●○●○○● J6w Dairyu
○●○●●●○●○○●○●●● J7w Toryu

5 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●○●○● J1e Hananofuji
○●●●○●○●●●●●●○○ J2w Ishinriki
●●●●●●○○●○○●●●○ J4w Kurama
●○●●●○●○●●○●○●● J6e Iwatefuji

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●● J3e Onohana
●○○●●●○●●○●●●●● J11w Komafudo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms20w Kotobeppu

6 wins
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Ms10w Yoshinobori
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Ms26e Wakadozan
○––○●–○–○––○○–– Ms28w Fuchita
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms42w Tamakairiki
○––○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms49e Momotaro
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Ms58w Yoshioka

5 wins
○––○○–●–●○––○–– Ms2e Takamichi
–●○––●–○○–○–○–– Ms3e Asahisato
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms4e Shidenryu
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Ms6e Ichinowatari
–●–○○––○○––○–●– Ms8w Takamishu
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Ms13w Sekinohana
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Ms14w Ryujuyama
–○–●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms19e Kotononada
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Ms22e Chikubayama
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms23w Nishinoryu
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Ms31e Tobimaru
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms34e Fukunosato
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Ms35w Tachinofuji
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Ms40w Minatofuji
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Ms41e Kitafubuki
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Ms47w Taisho
–●●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms48e Yuho
–○○––●●––○–○–○– Ms52e Nakano
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Ms52w Azumakuni
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms60e Toshoho

4 wins
–○–●–○–○●●–––○– Ms2w Kushima
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms3w Oginohana
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms5w Owakamatsu
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms9w Zenshinyama
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Ms10e Oishida
–○–●–○–○○–●–––● Ms11e Kamakari
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Ms16w Mutsunoumi
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Ms17w Nohira
○––○–●–●○––●––○ Ms18w Suginohana
–●–○–○–○–●–○●–– Ms21w Daiko
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Ms23e Tochimatoi
–○○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms25w Daikaizan
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms27e Minenofuji
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Ms28e Kotodaiei
–○–●–○○––●●–○–– Ms29e Ochiumi
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Ms30e Kototsubaki
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms32w Tochitsurugi
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms33w Satoyama
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Ms37e Ominato
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Ms38e Yamanishiki
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Ms39w Shimamusashi
–●–●–●–○○––○––○ Ms43e Tochiizumi
–○–○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms45w Kotonobori
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms46e Nagatoshi
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms46w Kuninosato
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms50w Shingen
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Ms51e Tochigaryu
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Ms51w Nishida
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Ms55w Tochigeno
–●○––○–○–●○––●– Ms56e Wakatenyu

3 wins
●○–––●–●○–●––○– Ms1w Daizen
–○–●●––○●–○––●– Ms6w Goken
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Ms7e Miyata
○–○––●–●○–●–––● Ms7w Wakanoumi
–●●––●–○–○○–●–– Ms11w Tochitenko
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Ms13e Tochiakagi
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms16e Takamio
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Ms17e Wakabanjaku
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Ms18e Asanofuji
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Ms19w Kototohaku
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Ms21e Shibata
○–○–○––●●–●–––● Ms24e Daishiryu
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms24w Tsurunofuji
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms27w Akaoni
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Ms30w Kinugawa
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Ms32e Osuzuki
–○–○●–●––○–●––● Ms33e Arakoma
–○○–●–●––●●––○– Ms35e Shitoyama
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Ms36w Godaishu
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Ms40e Asahi
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms41w Kaishozan
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms44e Onoura
●–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms44w Kiyota
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Ms45e Tochiogi
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Ms47e Kotogaiwa
●––●●–○––○●––○– Ms53e Teraki
○––●–○●––●○––●– Ms54w Kakehata
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Ms55e Chokairyu
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Ms57e Hokutoasahi
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Ms57w Kokuryuyama
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Ms60w Sasaki

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms1e Koganefuji
–●–●○–○–●–●––●– Ms5e Kumao
●––●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms8e Ishinotani
●––●–○–○–●●––●– Ms12w Shinshi
●–●––○–●●––○––● Ms14e Otsuka
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms15w Aoarashi
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms20e Toyonishiki
●––●–○○–●–●–––● Ms22w Kudo
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Ms25e Kanechika
–●●––●–○○–●––●– Ms29w Otaka
●––●–○○––●●––●– Ms34w Hamanishiki
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Ms36e Kotogahama
–●○––●–○●–●–––● Ms37w Tatsubayama
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Ms38w Daigaku
●––○●–●––●●––○– Ms42e Tatsuhikari
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Ms49w Kisezakura
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Ms53w Shoryu
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms54e Jinryu
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms58e Wakanoshima

1 win
–○●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms4w Kotohakusan
○–●––●●––●–●––● Ms12e Maeda
–○–●––––––––––– Ms15e Tochisagami
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Ms26w Kiyonoumi
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms39e Seionada
●–○––●●––●●–●–– Ms48w Kiyonomine
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms50e Godoriki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9e Kyokueiko
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms31w Takamaru
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Hidenohana
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Ganyu
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Kiyonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Kiyononada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd34e Wakahanada
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd69e Kotohatai

6 wins
●–○––○–○○–○––○– Sd11e Musashiryu
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Sd16e Kotonowaka
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Sd28e Kaigo
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Sd30w Kiyotakara
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd50e Kotonoshima
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Sd54w Yoshinosato
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Sd57w Shibiyama
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd79e Shachihoko
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Sd93e Toyonofuji

5 wins
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Sd6e Musoriki
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Sd6w Maemiyama
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Sd7w Kanemoto
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd10w Komahiryu
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd14e Miwanokuni
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd14w Komanosato
○–●––○○––○○––●– Sd24e Kiyonofuji
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Sd26e Azumanishiki
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd27w Maenoarashi
–○●––○–●○–○–○–– Sd35w Tatsutanaka
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Sd39e Wakisaka
○––○●––○●––○○–– Sd40w Akinokuni
–○○–○––○●––○–●– Sd43w Sadanokuni
●–○––●○––○○–––○ Sd44e Dodoyama
–●–○–○–○○––●○–– Sd46w Mitsueyama
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd47w Tatsuyuji
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Sd56e Wakaarashi
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Sd57e Tomoefuji
●––○–○○–●–○––○– Sd60w Kotoamaki
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd67e Meijokuni
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd68w Tochinofuji
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Sd70e Rokkoyama
–○○––●○––○–○●–– Sd74e Takahanada
●––○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd75w Mogamiyama
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd80e Datenoumi
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Sd83e Asahitsuru
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Sd85w Oshimayama
–○–○–○–●○–○––●– Sd87w Ijuin
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Sd89e Daihorai
–●–○–●○–○–○–○–– Sd95e Koshinyama
–○○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd95w Kozakura
○–○–○––○●––○––● Sd96e Kotoyanagida

4 wins
–○●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd1w Narayama
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd2w Tenkoyama
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Sd3w Kenko
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd4e Kisenomori
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd9e Izumizato
○––○○–●––○–●––● Sd11w Taishin
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd13w Tochihidake
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd15e Kototaikai
●––●–○○–○––○––● Sd17w Kusunosato
–○○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd18w Hagurofuji
○–○–○–●––●–●––○ Sd19e Mutsukonryu
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd21w Daishi
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Sd23w Namioka
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd28w Uetaka
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd29e Musashijo
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd32e Kurachi
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Sd34w Aratakayama
○––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd36w Takamiumi
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd37e Tachibana
●–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd38e Koiwai
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Sd39w Saganosato
–●○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd41e Mieasahi
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd44w Ogiryu
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd45w Komahibiki
○–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd48e Kajii
●––●○––○–○–○––● Sd48w Fusanokuni
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Sd49e Taikai
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd49w Kotokabuto
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Sd50w Ikeda
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd53w Wakadaisho
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd58e Akinomine
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Sd59e Ryuho
–●–●–●–○○––○––○ Sd62e Kishinyama
○––○○––○●–●––●– Sd63w Takasakiyama
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd65e Shinminato
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Sd70w Musashikuni
○–●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd71e Yamanakayama
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd71w Katsurafuji
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd72w Tochinohama
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Sd73e Kiyominato
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Sd78e Kotomaeda
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd81e Raiun
●––○○––○–●●–○–– Sd81w Soma
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd82e Kotonokawa
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Sd83w Komamisugi
●–○––○○–●––○––● Sd85e Yashionishiki
–●●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd86w Ichinoya
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Sd90w Takahashi
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd91w Setonofuji
●–○––●●––○○––○– Sd98e Komahikari
○––○●––○–●–●––○ Sd98w Yasui
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Sd99w Wakakudo
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd100w Kiseazuma

3 wins
●–○––○–○–●●–––● Sd2e Umenosato
●––○○–●–●––○––● Sd4w Kaganishiki
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Sd5w Nakao
●––●○––●○––●–○– Sd7e Fujikawa
–●–○○–●––●–○–●– Sd8w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd12e Wakanonami
–●●––○–○●–○–––● Sd12w Shiba
–○●–○––●–●●––○– Sd16w Miyauchi
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Sd18e Aoiryu
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Sd20w Tamakoryu
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Sd21e Musashinada
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Sd23e Wakazakura
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Sd24w Kishinosato
–●–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd25w Suoyama
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Sd26w Kenhoyama
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd32w Masuhiryu
–○○––●–●–○●–––● Sd33e Takeuchi
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Sd33w Miyanohana
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Sd35e Eigayama
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Sd37w Bangakurai
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd40e Maishinzan
○–●––●●––●○––○– Sd42e Nishikawa
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Sd45e Owa
○–●–●–○––○●–––● Sd46e Uchida
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Sd51e Matsumusashi
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Sd51w Toyomusashi
○––●○––○●––●–●– Sd52w Kotonoumi
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd53e Wakakiyama
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd55e Asahimine
–●○––●–●●––○–○– Sd55w Takamiwaka
●––●–○●––○○–––● Sd58w Ishioka
–●–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd59w Imada
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Sd61w Dewaryu
–●○––●○––○●–––● Sd64w Isamigoma
–○●––○●––○●–––● Sd66e Taisei
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Sd66w Kiyosemine
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd68e Kyokukoyama
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Sd72e Koshuyama
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Sd74w Hinumafuji
○–○–●––●○–●–––● Sd75e Kotokato
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Sd76w Omusashi
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd78w Gankai
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd82w Matsukawa
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd86e Fudofuji
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd87e Saito
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Sd88e Kasai
●–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd89w Mutsushinto
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Sd90e Fusanoryu
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd92w Kotoimazeki
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Sd94e Tamanoyama
●––●–●–●○–○––○– Sd94w Tsubasafuji
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd99e Izaki

2 wins
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Sd1e Tochiyutaka
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Sd9w Konuki
–●–●–●○––●–●○–– Sd10e Rikimaru
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd13e Aona
●––●●–●–○––●○–– Sd15w Kirinohana
○–●––●●––○●––●– Sd17e Seiunryu
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Sd22e Hidanomine
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Sd25e Kameyama
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Sd29w Masatsugu
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Sd31e Takinoyama
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd31w Shimahikari
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Sd36e Sekizawa
○––●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd38w Shigenoumi
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Sd41w Izunishiki
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Sd43e Tochitensho
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd54e Iyonoumi
●––●–●●–○–○–––● Sd56w Takenokawa
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd61e Yoshiwaka
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Sd64e Takinomine
●––●–○●–●––○●–– Sd65w Kitanoryu
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd67w Takamihana
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd69w Raiko
●––○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd73w Kosenryu
○–●––●●––●–○––● Sd77e Onoda
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd80w Gainoyama
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Sd84e Fujinoshima
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd84w Kikunosato
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Sd91e Kumonoumi
●––●–○–○●–●––●– Sd92e Asasaka
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Sd97e Tsujimoto
–●–●●––○–●–●○–– Sd97w Niiyama
–––––○○–●––●●–– Sd100e Seiyu

1 win
–●●–●––●○––●––● Sd3e Hoshitango
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Sd20e Inoue
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Sd27e Hogan
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Sd30e Mutsunohana
●––●●––○–●–●––● Sd47e Matsubara
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Sd52e Aratama
●–●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd62w Chikarazuru
–○●––●–●–●–●––– Sd76e Usui
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Sd77w Fujita
●––●–●–●●––○–●– Sd79w Tochimiyama
●––○–●●––●●–––● Sd96w Oshiro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Tochimusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Asahinami
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Tosaasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Kazunobori
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd42w Oishibashi
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Mutsuminato
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Kotoyashio
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Daijufuji
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Asahiyutaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd55w Imanofuji
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd114e Futagozakura

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd12e Sadanoryu
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd15w Akebono
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Jd17w Aogakiyama
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd25e Iwaya
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd35e Kuwanosato
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Jd37w Futagoryu
–○○––○●––○○–––○ Jd63w Minenohana
○–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd65w Chikuzen
–○–○○––○–●–○–○– Jd84e Ryuma
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd90w Hoshiandesu
○––○○–○––●○––○– Jd94w Maetoku
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd110e Takaseyama
–○–○●––○–○–○○–– Jd118w Shinnishiki
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd133w Koga
●––○○–○–○–○–––○ Jd135w Sanofuji
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd143w Tatsuyamaguchi

5 wins
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd1e Nazenishiki
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Jd7e Takanosho
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Jd7w Naruarashi
–●–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd10e Sasanuma
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd14w Tomikaze
–○○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd19e Kajiwara
○––●○––○–○●–○–– Jd28w Nijodake
○––○–○–○○––●––● Jd30w Komachikara
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd32w Nakajima
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd36e Komanoumi
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd37e Takanohikari
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd39e Setonoumi
–○○––○–●●–○–––○ Jd42e Mukai
○–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd44w Kondo
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Jd47e Nishimura
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd51w Hatanishiki
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd56e Tokuoyama
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd57e Ryukiyama
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Jd57w Kotohayashi
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Jd68e Wakatamate
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd70e Miyakozakura
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd72e Hishotsuru
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd73w Ishida
●––○○––●○–○–○–– Jd77e Kagejishi
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Jd79e Hokutoryu
–○○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd82e Nakabuchi
○–●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd84w Kirigamine
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd87e Koken
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd97e Kotohoriuchi
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd97w Takamitani
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Jd100e Shimura
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd100w Kotokuri
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd103e Mutsunofuji
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd103w Izumiyama
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Jd112e Kanesaku
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd113e Wakanishiki
○––●○–○––○●––○– Jd118e Etsunofuji
○–○––○○–●–○–––● Jd122w Araya
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd127w Oyamada
●––●–○–○○–○––○– Jd133e Nakanokawa
○–●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd136e Teruyama
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jd137e Owatanabe
–○○–○––●–○○–––● Jd140e Azuma
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd144e Hasshu

4 wins
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd2w Takaminobori
–○○–●–○––○–●––● Jd3w Minatoiwa
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd4w Chiyotsurugi
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Jd9w Mutsunobori
○––●●––○●––○○–– Jd11w Sadanohana
–●○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd12w Kojima
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd13w Kuniarashi
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd14e Reppu
●––○●–○––○●–○–– Jd18e Wakahayato
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Jd19w Koriyama
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Jd20w Tojinbo
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd21e Hatakeyama
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Jd22e Hiryu
–○–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd23w Okajiwara
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Jd25w Kyokukiyama
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd28e Fudokuni
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Jd32e Asahiwaka
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd34e Miyaji
–○–○–●●––○●–––○ Jd39w Kimenryu
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd40w Kotohayashida
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd41e Tochiyamato
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd41w Fujinohikari
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jd44e Abe
○–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd47w Yokota
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd49e Jinraiyama
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Jd52e Tamate
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Jd52w Minenosato
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd53e Kashiwagiyama
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd59w Omaeda
–●○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd61e Rikinoumi
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Jd61w Fujinoumi
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd62e Kawahara
●––○–○–○–●●–––○ Jd62w Okaze
–●–●–○–○○–●–––○ Jd63e Godaizan
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd67e Kakushoho
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd67w Kotohoshiba
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd74e Ebuchi
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Jd74w Kotomiyai
○––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd75e Kasugaumi
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd78e Iwakura
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd78w Hoshitaiyu
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd79w Hokutofuji
○–●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd80w Fujisakari
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Jd86e Tsurunishiki
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd88e Kotomiura
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Jd89e Tochinosaki
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Jd90e Kimarudake
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd91e Tamaarashi
–○–●○––○●–●–––○ Jd95e Wakainoue
○––○○–●–○––●●–– Jd98w Omure
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd102w Kanaya
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd104e Tamatoumi
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd104w Hitanryu
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd106e Tatsunoshima
●––○○–○–○––●––● Jd107e Fusakaze
●–●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd108w Narumi
–●○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd109w Suzumine
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd110w Tasaka
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd114w Hamasuna
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jd116w Chikamura
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd119w Sentoryu
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd124w Omikaze
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd125e Kyokuetsuyama
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd125w Nakahara
–○●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd126e Maedafuji
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd129e Kitajishi
–○●––○○––○●––●– Jd130e Uchihori
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd131w Hoshihikari
–○●––●–○●––○–○– Jd132e Tamaru
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd134e Matsuda
–○●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd140w Wakatanaka
○–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd143e Fujikaze
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Jd145w Maedaiko

3 wins
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Jd1w Tochinoyama
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd3e Naminishiki
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd6e Asano
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Jd6w Wakakenshin
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd8w Nantoriki
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd9e Taiyuzan
–○○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd10w Nishizaki
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd16e Kitazakura
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Jd16w Edonofuji
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Jd18w Toyohikari
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Jd20e Ryoga
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd26e Miyazono
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd26w Tatsunoumi
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd27e Engyoku
–●●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd27w Nose
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd30e Asahimori
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd31w Hanada
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Jd33e Chikugoryu
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Jd33w Bukoriki
●––●○––●–○○–––● Jd34w Kasajima
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd38e Takamifuji
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd43e Tsurunosato
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd45e Junokuni
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Jd46e Hikarikaze
●–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd50e Wakayamato
○––●○––●–○●––●– Jd50w Akinofuji
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd54e Hisanaga
–●–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd55e Hidaka
●––●○––○–●–○––● Jd56w Takaminishiki
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd58e Hinoryu
○––●○––●●––●–○– Jd58w Kotoariki
○––●–●○–○––●––● Jd60w Matsunoumi
●––●○–○–●––○––● Jd65e Ishizawa
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd66e Genkainami
○––●●–○–○––●––● Jd69e Hiryudake
–●○––●●––○–●○–– Jd69w Hoshinoshin
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Jd72w Kono
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd73e Fujio
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd75w Tochitaikai
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd76e Takamihikari
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Jd76w Yamashita
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd80e Noborifuji
–●–○–●●––○○–––● Jd81w Yanagisawa
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd87w Iriguchi
–●–○–●○––○–●●–– Jd88w Kototokunaga
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd89w Onomine
○–●––○–●–○●––●– Jd91w Wakatsuru
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd92e Morimoto
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd92w Kyokushinho
●–○––●●–○––○––● Jd94e Tsuji
●–○––○–●○–●–––● Jd98e Sahara
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd99e Oito
–○○–●––●●––●–○– Jd101e Hokuto
○––○○––●–●–●––● Jd105e Kotofujimoto
○–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd106w Takoyama
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Jd109e Kitaarashi
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd111e Shiozawa
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Jd111w Kotoyamashita
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd112w Himenokuni
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jd117e Kiyoshizuka
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd117w Kagamiwaka
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Jd120w Takarafuji
–○–○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd121e Yoshinao
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Jd123e Shimozawa
○––●○––○●––●–●– Jd127e Tokotakara
●–○––●○––●–○––● Jd128w Hidekaze
–●–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd129w Wakafutago
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd134w Negishi
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd138e Fukukaze
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Jd138w Ishii
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd139e Fujiryu
–●–○–○○–●––●––● Jd139w Yamanaka
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Jd142e Kawamura
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd144w Tatsufuji

2 wins
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd2e Daiki
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd4e Tamanobori
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd13e Mutsuhiryu
–●–●○–●––○●––●– Jd17e Tenyuyama
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd22w Hagihara
○–●––●–●●––○––● Jd24e Akiazuma
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd24w Wakatagawa
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd29e Tomonoumi
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd29w Hokutonishiki
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd31e Yamane
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Jd36w Hidanishiki
●–○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd38w Hoyoku
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd42w Oshii
–●○–●––●○––●––● Jd43w Amagifuji
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd48e Fukuda
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd51e Tamamusashi
–●●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd59e Kotonakano
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd60e Kotokojima
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd64w Daio
–●●––●–○–●●––○– Jd66w Enokita
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd68w Akiasahi
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Jd70w Oharada
–○○–●––●●–●–––● Jd71w Yasakafuji
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd77w Tsuchidayama
●–●––○●––●–○––● Jd82w Tenteiyama
○––●○––●●–●––●– Jd83e Yamasumi
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Jd86w Murata
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Jd93w Igarashi
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd95w Shofu
●––●●––●–○○––●– Jd96w Raiho
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd99w Sakaguchi
–○○––●●––●–●●–– Jd107w Nomoto
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd108e Satsuma
○––●–●–○●––●–●– Jd115w Takaoyama
●––●–●●––●○––○– Jd116e Oba
●––––––●–○–○–●– Jd122e Kaieda
–●–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd124e Tachinobori
●–●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd126w Hidemusashi
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jd128e Tsuyoshikaze
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Jd130w Kaneko
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Jd132w Surugafuji
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd136w Wakafukuda
●––○–●●–○––●––● Jd141w Takamizakura
–●–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd142w Kototao

1 win
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Jd5e Rikimusashi
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Jd8e Tatsusora
●–●––●○–●––●––● Jd11e Datemusashi
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd21w Taketora
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd40e Fujiizumi
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd48w Tochiisao
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Jd53w Hakubiryu
●––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd71e Furuichi
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Jd81e Kaidoichi
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd83w Iwabuchi
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd96e Fujitora
–●●–●–○––●●––●– Jd105w Matsuoka
○––●–●●–●–●–––● Jd119e Shimenishiki
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jd120e Mienohana
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd145e Kasachikara
●––○–●●–●–●–––● Jd146w Fusatsurugi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kanayama
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Toyama
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Suzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Kurusu
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Kyokutaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Okamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Tamaryuma
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd54w Sakamaki
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Yoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Naganuma
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Tamahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Daibo
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd102e Oimura
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Kiyonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Suzukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Mirainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Ichikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Mitonoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd135e Tokairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Tamaho
––––––––––––––– Jd141e Urata
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Makita

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk18e Masakaze

6 wins
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Jk21e Ono
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Jk30w Tochiraizan
–○○––○○––●○–––○ Jk35w Naniwafuji
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk43e Kaioyama

5 wins
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jk3e Ota
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Jk6e Wakatoma
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Jk8e Nagakura
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Jk12w Hattori
–○○–●–●––○○––○– Jk14e Hoshikakuo
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Jk17w Kotoirie
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jk23e Hayate
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Jk23w Musashifuji
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Jk28e Tatsuzakura
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Jk33w Yaeryu
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jk42e Omon
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jk43w Tamahinada

4 wins
●––●○––○○––○●–– Jk1e Kotoshimaguchi
○–○––○○––●●–––– Jk1w Taku
–●–○–○●–●–○–○–– Jk2w Inamura
○–○–○–●–●––●––○ Jk5e Okanohana
○–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jk7w Koarashi
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Jk9e Kototsushida
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jk10e Toyofuji
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk11w Yoshinowaka
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jk12e Tamanami
–○–○–●○––●○–●–– Jk19e Endo
–●–●○––○–●–○–○– Jk22e Tominohana
○–●–○–●–●––○○–– Jk22w Kotoikehara
–○○––●–●–○–●––○ Jk25e Kototakada
●––●○––○○––○●–– Jk27e Kashiwafuji
○–○––○●––●–●––○ Jk27w Kotoimura
–○●–○––○●––○––● Jk28w Tatsuki
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Jk29e Hashikita
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Jk32w Tanimura
○–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jk34w Tsurunomori
●–○–○––●●––○––○ Jk36w Shima
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jk37e Ohara
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Jk38e Hananomine
○–○–●––○●–●–––○ Jk38w Tanaka
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jk41w Nanshunada
–●–○●–○–––○○––● Jk44w Hiyoshifuji
––○○–○–●●––○––● Jk48w Tamahiryu

3 wins
–○●–○––○–●–●––● Jk2e Oimaru
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Jk3w Karasawa
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jk5w Kosameryu
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Jk7e Ogasawara
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jk9w Tonemusashi
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk10w Saganoumi
●––●–●○–○––●○–– Jk11e Sugiyama
○–●–○––●○––●–●– Jk13e Fukagawa
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jk13w Komahijiri
–●–●○–○––○●–––● Jk16w Sato
○––●●––●●––○–○– Jk20e Nishimori
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Jk20w Tsugarufuji
–●–○●–○–○–●–––● Jk24e Genkairyu
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jk24w Kotoyasuhara
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Jk26w Takitani
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Jk32e Nanatsumori
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Jk33e Teuriumi
○––○○–●––●●––●– Jk36e Yamaguchi
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Jk39e Kinryuyama
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Jk48e Tamahikuni

2 wins
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Jk4e Tsukasaryu
–○●––●–●●––●–○– Jk4w Kadono
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Jk8w Takamisato
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Jk14w Toyokaze
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Jk15w Fukuzono
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jk18w Shinfuji
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jk26e Matsuyama
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Jk29w Tamawaka
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jk30e Hoshi
●––●○–●–○––●––● Jk34e Takenofuji
–●●–○––●●––●–○– Jk37w Minekaze
–●–●●–○––●○–●–– Jk39w Wakakatsuyama
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Jk40e Takao
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Jk47e Fusanosato

1 win
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jk6w Yamazakura
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jk15e Takada
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Jk31e Kairyu
●–●–●––●–○●––●● Jk40w Sakurai
–●○●––●–––––––– Jk45w Arikado

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Miyagimori
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Umekaze
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kida
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Hoshiryoma
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Kasugaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Kakuryuasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kotoabe
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Seiko
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Murayama
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Tatsumi
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Wakaishii
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Koizumi
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jk47w Yamaguchiyama

38 queries in 1,09 seconds

Kyushu 1988

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 13, 1988 - November 27, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YChiyonofujiYOnokuni11-4
0-0-15HokutoumiHD 
12-3 JAsahifujiOAsashio4-11
10-5HokutenyuHDKonishiki10-5
9-6SakahokoSKotogaume5-10
0-2-13 MitoizumiKAkinoshima7-8
7-8RyogokuM1Tochinowaka0-0-15
9-6 DaijuyamaM2Hananokuni6-9
5-10JingakuM3Wakasegawa5-10
4-11KotofujiM4Itai3-12
7-8HananoumiM5Kotoinazuma5-10
8-7TeraoM6Kirishima10-5 G
9-6 MisugisatoM7Tagaryu8-7
8-7TakamisugiM8Koboyama5-10
0-0NankairyuM9Sasshunada8-7
8-7OzutsuM10Fujinoshin9-6
7-8KirinishikiM11Daitetsu5-10
8-7EnazakuraM12Takanofuji9-6
8-7HooM13Takanohama7-8
5-10 SaganoboriM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10HananofujiJ1Tamaryu9-6
10-5 KyokudozanJ2Ishinriki5-10
4-11OnohanaJ3Kinoarashi6-9
10-5 KitakachidokiJ4Kurama5-10
7-8TochitsukasaJ5Kotonishiki8-7
5-10IwatefujiJ6Dairyu6-9
10-5KasugafujiJ7Toryu6-9
8-7MasudayamaJ8Takanomine10-5
7-8HidanohanaJ9Kiraiho7-8
9-6MaenoshinJ10Tachihikari8-7
10-5DewanokuniJ11Komafudo4-11
9-6KyokugozanJ12Dewanoshima8-7
8-7HoshiiwatoJ13Masurao11-4 Y

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KoganefujiMs1Daizen3-4
5-2 TakamichiMs2Kushima4-3
5-2 AsahisatoMs3Oginohana4-3
5-2ShidenryuMs4Kotohakusan1-6
2-5KumaoMs5Owakamatsu4-3
5-2IchinowatariMs6Goken3-4
3-4MiyataMs7Wakanoumi3-4
2-5IshinotaniMs8Takamishu5-2
0-0-7KyokueikoMs9Zenshinyama4-3
4-3OishidaMs10Yoshinobori6-1
4-3KamakariMs11Tochitenko3-4
1-6MaedaMs12Shinshi2-5
3-4TochiakagiMs13Sekinohana5-2
2-5OtsukaMs14Ryujuyama5-2
1-1-5TochisagamiMs15Aoarashi2-5
3-4TakamioMs16Mutsunoumi4-3
3-4WakabanjakuMs17Nohira4-3
3-4AsanofujiMs18Suginohana4-3
5-2KotononadaMs19Kototohaku3-4
2-5ToyonishikiMs20Kotobeppu7-0 Y
3-4ShibataMs21Daiko4-3
5-2ChikubayamaMs22Kudo2-5
4-3TochimatoiMs23Nishinoryu5-2
3-4DaishiryuMs24Tsurunofuji3-4
2-5KanechikaMs25Daikaizan4-3
6-1WakadozanMs26Kiyonoumi1-6
4-3MinenofujiMs27Akaoni3-4
4-3KotodaieiMs28Fuchita6-1
4-3OchiumiMs29Otaka2-5
4-3KototsubakiMs30Kinugawa3-4
5-2TobimaruMs31Takamaru0-7
3-4OsuzukiMs32Tochitsurugi4-3
3-4ArakomaMs33Satoyama4-3
5-2FukunosatoMs34Hamanishiki2-5
3-4ShitoyamaMs35Tachinofuji5-2
2-5KotogahamaMs36Godaishu3-4
4-3OminatoMs37Tatsubayama2-5
4-3YamanishikiMs38Daigaku2-5
1-6 SeionadaMs39Shimamusashi4-3
3-4AsahiMs40Minatofuji5-2
5-2KitafubukiMs41Kaishozan3-4
2-5 TatsuhikariMs42Tamakairiki6-1
4-3TochiizumiMs43Hidenohana0-0-7
3-4OnouraMs44Kiyota3-4
3-4TochiogiMs45Kotonobori4-3
4-3NagatoshiMs46Kuninosato4-3
3-4 KotogaiwaMs47Taisho5-2
5-2YuhoMs48Kiyonomine1-6
6-1MomotaroMs49Kisezakura2-5
1-6 GodorikiMs50Shingen4-3
4-3TochigaryuMs51Nishida4-3
5-2NakanoMs52Azumakuni5-2
3-4 TerakiMs53Shoryu2-5
2-5 JinryuMs54Kakehata3-4
3-4 ChokairyuMs55Tochigeno4-3
4-3WakatenyuMs56Ganyu0-0-7
3-4 HokutoasahiMs57Kokuryuyama3-4
2-5 WakanoshimaMs58Yoshioka6-1
0-0-7 KiyonoiwaMs59Kiyononada0-0-7
5-2ToshohoMs60Sasaki3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TochiyutakaSd1Narayama4-3
3-4UmenosatoSd2Tenkoyama4-3
1-6HoshitangoSd3Kenko4-3
4-3 KisenomoriSd4Kaganishiki3-4
0-0-7TochimusashiSd5Nakao3-4
5-2 MusorikiSd6Maemiyama5-2
3-4FujikawaSd7Kanemoto5-2
0-0-7AsahinamiSd8Kiyonosato3-4
4-3 IzumizatoSd9Konuki2-5
2-5RikimaruSd10Komahiryu5-2
6-1 MusashiryuSd11Taishin4-3
3-4WakanonamiSd12Shiba3-4
2-5AonaSd13Tochihidake4-3
5-2 MiwanokuniSd14Komanosato5-2
4-3KototaikaiSd15Kirinohana2-5
6-1 KotonowakaSd16Miyauchi3-4
2-5SeiunryuSd17Kusunosato4-3
3-4AoiryuSd18Hagurofuji4-3
4-3MutsukonryuSd19Tosaasahi0-0-7
1-6InoueSd20Tamakoryu3-4
3-4MusashinadaSd21Daishi4-3
2-5HidanomineSd22Kazunobori0-0-7
3-4WakazakuraSd23Namioka4-3
5-2 KiyonofujiSd24Kishinosato3-4
2-5KameyamaSd25Suoyama3-4
5-2 AzumanishikiSd26Kenhoyama3-4
1-6HoganSd27Maenoarashi5-2
6-1 KaigoSd28Uetaka4-3
4-3MusashijoSd29Masatsugu2-5
1-6MutsunohanaSd30Kiyotakara6-1
2-5TakinoyamaSd31Shimahikari2-5
4-3KurachiSd32Masuhiryu3-4
3-4TakeuchiSd33Miyanohana3-4
7-0 Y WakahanadaSd34Aratakayama4-3
3-4EigayamaSd35Tatsutanaka5-2
2-5SekizawaSd36Takamiumi4-3
4-3TachibanaSd37Bangakurai3-4
4-3KoiwaiSd38Shigenoumi2-5
5-2WakisakaSd39Saganosato4-3
3-4MaishinzanSd40Akinokuni5-2
4-3MieasahiSd41Izunishiki2-5
3-4NishikawaSd42Oishibashi0-7
2-5TochitenshoSd43Sadanokuni5-2
5-2DodoyamaSd44Ogiryu4-3
3-4OwaSd45Komahibiki4-3
3-4UchidaSd46Mitsueyama5-2
1-6MatsubaraSd47Tatsuyuji5-2
4-3KajiiSd48Fusanokuni4-3
4-3TaikaiSd49Kotokabuto4-3
6-1KotonoshimaSd50Ikeda4-3
3-4MatsumusashiSd51Toyomusashi3-4
1-6AratamaSd52Kotonoumi3-4
3-4WakakiyamaSd53Wakadaisho4-3
2-5IyonoumiSd54Yoshinosato6-1
3-4AsahimineSd55Takamiwaka3-4
5-2WakaarashiSd56Takenokawa2-5
5-2TomoefujiSd57Shibiyama6-1
4-3AkinomineSd58Ishioka3-4
4-3RyuhoSd59Imada3-4
0-0-7 MutsuminatoSd60Kotoamaki5-2
2-5YoshiwakaSd61Dewaryu3-4
4-3KishinyamaSd62Chikarazuru1-6
0-0-7KotoyashioSd63Takasakiyama4-3
2-5TakinomineSd64Isamigoma3-4
4-3ShinminatoSd65Kitanoryu2-5
3-4TaiseiSd66Kiyosemine3-4
5-2MeijokuniSd67Takamihana2-5
3-4KyokukoyamaSd68Tochinofuji5-2
7-0 D KotohataiSd69Raiko2-5
5-2RokkoyamaSd70Musashikuni4-3
4-3YamanakayamaSd71Katsurafuji4-3
3-4KoshuyamaSd72Tochinohama4-3
4-3KiyominatoSd73Kosenryu2-5
5-2TakahanadaSd74Hinumafuji3-4
3-4KotokatoSd75Mogamiyama5-2
1-5-1 UsuiSd76Omusashi3-4
2-5 OnodaSd77Fujita1-6
4-3KotomaedaSd78Gankai3-4
6-1ShachihokoSd79Tochimiyama1-6
5-2DatenoumiSd80Gainoyama2-5
4-3RaiunSd81Soma4-3
4-3KotonokawaSd82Matsukawa3-4
5-2AsahitsuruSd83Komamisugi4-3
2-5 FujinoshimaSd84Kikunosato2-5
4-3YashionishikiSd85Oshimayama5-2
3-4 FudofujiSd86Ichinoya4-3
3-4 SaitoSd87Ijuin5-2
3-4 KasaiSd88Daijufuji0-0-7
5-2DaihoraiSd89Mutsushinto3-4
3-4 FusanoryuSd90Takahashi4-3
2-5 KumonoumiSd91Setonofuji4-3
2-5 AsasakaSd92Kotoimazeki3-4
6-1ToyonofujiSd93Asahiyutaka0-0-7
3-4 TamanoyamaSd94Tsubasafuji3-4
5-2KoshinyamaSd95Kozakura5-2
5-2KotoyanagidaSd96Oshiro1-6
2-5 TsujimotoSd97Niiyama2-5
4-3KomahikariSd98Yasui4-3
3-4 IzakiSd99Wakakudo4-3
2-3-2 SeiyuSd100Kiseazuma4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 NazenishikiJd1Tochinoyama3-4
2-5DaikiJd2Takaminobori4-3
3-4NaminishikiJd3Minatoiwa4-3
2-5TamanoboriJd4Chiyotsurugi4-3
1-6RikimusashiJd5Kanayama0-0-7
3-4AsanoJd6Wakakenshin3-4
5-2 TakanoshoJd7Naruarashi5-2
1-6TatsusoraJd8Nantoriki3-4
3-4TaiyuzanJd9Mutsunobori4-3
5-2 SasanumaJd10Nishizaki3-4
1-6DatemusashiJd11Sadanohana4-3
6-1 SadanoryuJd12Kojima4-3
2-5MutsuhiryuJd13Kuniarashi4-3
4-3 ReppuJd14Tomikaze5-2
0-0-7ToyamaJd15Akebono6-1
3-4KitazakuraJd16Edonofuji3-4
2-5TenyuyamaJd17Aogakiyama6-1
4-3 WakahayatoJd18Toyohikari3-4
5-2 KajiwaraJd19Koriyama4-3
3-4RyogaJd20Tojinbo4-3
4-3 HatakeyamaJd21Taketora1-6
4-3HiryuJd22Hagihara2-5
0-0-7SuzukiJd23Okajiwara4-3
2-5AkiazumaJd24Wakatagawa2-5
6-1 IwayaJd25Kyokukiyama4-3
3-4MiyazonoJd26Tatsunoumi3-4
3-4EngyokuJd27Nose3-4
4-3FudokuniJd28Nijodake5-2
2-5TomonoumiJd29Hokutonishiki2-5
3-4AsahimoriJd30Komachikara5-2
2-5YamaneJd31Hanada3-4
4-3AsahiwakaJd32Nakajima5-2
3-4ChikugoryuJd33Bukoriki3-4
4-3MiyajiJd34Kasajima3-4
6-1 KuwanosatoJd35Kurusu0-0-7
5-2 KomanoumiJd36Hidanishiki2-5
5-2 TakanohikariJd37Futagoryu6-1
3-4TakamifujiJd38Hoyoku2-5
5-2SetonoumiJd39Kimenryu4-3
1-6FujiizumiJd40Kotohayashida4-3
4-3TochiyamatoJd41Fujinohikari4-3
5-2MukaiJd42Oshii2-5
3-4TsurunosatoJd43Amagifuji2-5
4-3AbeJd44Kondo5-2
3-4JunokuniJd45Kyokutaisho0-0-7
3-4HikarikazeJd46Okamoto0-0-7
5-2NishimuraJd47Yokota4-3
2-5FukudaJd48Tochiisao1-6
4-3JinraiyamaJd49Tamaryuma0-0-7
3-4WakayamatoJd50Akinofuji3-4
2-5TamamusashiJd51Hatanishiki5-2
4-3TamateJd52Minenosato4-3
4-3KashiwagiyamaJd53Hakubiryu1-6
3-4HisanagaJd54Sakamaki0-7
3-4HidakaJd55Imanofuji7-0 Y
5-2TokuoyamaJd56Takaminishiki3-4
5-2RyukiyamaJd57Kotohayashi5-2
3-4HinoryuJd58Kotoariki3-4
2-5KotonakanoJd59Omaeda4-3
2-5KotokojimaJd60Matsunoumi3-4
4-3RikinoumiJd61Fujinoumi4-3
4-3KawaharaJd62Okaze4-3
4-3GodaizanJd63Minenohana6-1
0-0-7YoshikazeJd64Daio2-5
3-4IshizawaJd65Chikuzen6-1
3-4GenkainamiJd66Enokita2-5
4-3KakushohoJd67Kotohoshiba4-3
5-2WakatamateJd68Akiasahi2-5
3-4HiryudakeJd69Hoshinoshin3-4
5-2MiyakozakuraJd70Oharada2-5
1-6FuruichiJd71Yasakafuji2-5
5-2HishotsuruJd72Kono3-4
3-4FujioJd73Ishida5-2
4-3EbuchiJd74Kotomiyai4-3
4-3KasugaumiJd75Tochitaikai3-4
3-4TakamihikariJd76Yamashita3-4
5-2KagejishiJd77Tsuchidayama2-5
4-3IwakuraJd78Hoshitaiyu4-3
5-2HokutoryuJd79Hokutofuji4-3
3-4NoborifujiJd80Fujisakari4-3
1-6KaidoichiJd81Yanagisawa3-4
5-2NakabuchiJd82Tenteiyama2-5
2-5YamasumiJd83Iwabuchi1-6
6-1RyumaJd84Kirigamine5-2
0-0-7 WakashioJd85Naganuma0-0-7
4-3TsurunishikiJd86Murata2-5
5-2KokenJd87Iriguchi3-4
4-3KotomiuraJd88Kototokunaga3-4
4-3TochinosakiJd89Onomine3-4
4-3KimarudakeJd90Hoshiandesu6-1
4-3TamaarashiJd91Wakatsuru3-4
3-4MorimotoJd92Kyokushinho3-4
0-0-7TamahibikiJd93Igarashi2-5
3-4TsujiJd94Maetoku6-1
4-3WakainoueJd95Shofu2-5
1-6FujitoraJd96Raiho2-5
5-2KotohoriuchiJd97Takamitani5-2
3-4SaharaJd98Omure4-3
3-4OitoJd99Sakaguchi2-5
5-2ShimuraJd100Kotokuri5-2
3-4HokutoJd101Daibo0-0-7
0-7 OimuraJd102Kanaya4-3
5-2MutsunofujiJd103Izumiyama5-2
4-3TamatoumiJd104Hitanryu4-3
3-4KotofujimotoJd105Matsuoka1-6
4-3TatsunoshimaJd106Takoyama3-4
4-3FusakazeJd107Nomoto2-5
2-5SatsumaJd108Narumi4-3
3-4KitaarashiJd109Suzumine4-3
6-1TakaseyamaJd110Tasaka4-3
3-4ShiozawaJd111Kotoyamashita3-4
5-2KanesakuJd112Himenokuni3-4
5-2WakanishikiJd113Kiyonoshima0-0-7
7-0 D FutagozakuraJd114Hamasuna4-3
0-0-7SuzukiyamaJd115Takaoyama2-5
2-5 ObaJd116Chikamura4-3
3-4KiyoshizukaJd117Kagamiwaka3-4
5-2EtsunofujiJd118Shinnishiki6-1
1-6 ShimenishikiJd119Sentoryu4-3
1-6 MienohanaJd120Takarafuji3-4
3-4YoshinaoJd121Mirainishiki0-0-7
2-3-2 KaiedaJd122Araya5-2
3-4 ShimozawaJd123Ichikawa0-0-7
2-5 TachinoboriJd124Omikaze4-3
4-3KyokuetsuyamaJd125Nakahara4-3
4-3MaedafujiJd126Hidemusashi2-5
3-4 TokotakaraJd127Oyamada5-2
2-5 TsuyoshikazeJd128Hidekaze3-4
4-3KitajishiJd129Wakafutago3-4
4-3UchihoriJd130Kaneko2-5
0-0-7MitonoyamaJd131Hoshihikari4-3
4-3TamaruJd132Surugafuji2-5
5-2NakanokawaJd133Koga6-1
4-3MatsudaJd134Negishi3-4
0-0-7TokairyuJd135Sanofuji6-1
5-2TeruyamaJd136Wakafukuda2-5
5-2OwatanabeJd137Tamaho0-0-7
3-4 FukukazeJd138Ishii3-4
3-4 FujiryuJd139Yamanaka3-4
5-2AzumaJd140Wakatanaka4-3
0-0-7 UrataJd141Takamizakura2-5
3-4 KawamuraJd142Kototao2-5
4-3FujikazeJd143Tatsuyamaguchi6-1
5-2HasshuJd144Tatsufuji3-4
1-6 KasachikaraJd145Maedaiko4-3
0-0-7 MakitaJd146Fusatsurugi1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotoshimaguchiJk1Taku4-2-1
3-4OimaruJk2Inamura4-3
5-2 OtaJk3Karasawa3-4
2-5TsukasaryuJk4Kadono2-5
4-3 OkanohanaJk5Kosameryu3-4
5-2 WakatomaJk6Yamazakura1-6
3-4OgasawaraJk7Koarashi4-3
5-2 NagakuraJk8Takamisato2-5
4-3 KototsushidaJk9Tonemusashi3-4
4-3 ToyofujiJk10Saganoumi3-4
3-4SugiyamaJk11Yoshinowaka4-3
4-3 TamanamiJk12Hattori5-2
3-4FukagawaJk13Komahijiri3-4
5-2 HoshikakuoJk14Toyokaze2-5
1-6TakadaJk15Fukuzono2-5
0-0-7MiyagimoriJk16Sato3-4
0-0-7 UmekazeJk17Kotoirie5-2
7-0 Y MasakazeJk18Shinfuji2-5
4-3 EndoJk19Kida0-0-7
3-4NishimoriJk20Tsugarufuji3-4
6-1 OnoJk21Hoshiryoma0-0-7
4-3 TominohanaJk22Kotoikehara4-3
5-2 HayateJk23Musashifuji5-2
3-4GenkairyuJk24Kotoyasuhara3-4
4-3 KototakadaJk25Kasugaiwa0-0-7
2-5MatsuyamaJk26Takitani3-4
4-3 KashiwafujiJk27Kotoimura4-3
5-2 TatsuzakuraJk28Tatsuki4-3
4-3 HashikitaJk29Tamawaka2-5
2-5HoshiJk30Tochiraizan6-1
1-6KairyuJk31Kakuryuasahi0-0-7
3-4NanatsumoriJk32Tanimura4-3
3-4TeuriumiJk33Yaeryu5-2
2-5TakenofujiJk34Tsurunomori4-3
0-0-7 KotoabeJk35Naniwafuji6-1
3-4YamaguchiJk36Shima4-3
4-3 OharaJk37Minekaze2-5
4-3 HananomineJk38Tanaka4-3
3-4KinryuyamaJk39Wakakatsuyama2-5
2-5TakaoJk40Sakurai1-7
0-0-7 SeikoJk41Nanshunada4-3
5-2 OmonJk42Murayama0-0-7
6-1 KaioyamaJk43Tamahinada5-2
0-0-7TatsumiJk44Hiyoshifuji4-3
0-0-7WakaishiiJk45Arikado1-3-3
0-0-7TamahikariJk46Koizumi0-0-7
2-5FusanosatoJk47Yamaguchiyama0-7
3-4TamahikuniJk48Tamahiryu4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kusano0-0
Shu0-0
Tochinoura0-0
Kasugaryu0-0
Aihara0-0
Miki0-0
Beniya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahara
Fujiwara
Kototamura
Kotoyoshida
Tochinoryu
Toyochikara
Yukikaze
Arao
Dewanofuji
Horie
Kotoyone
Kyokuoyama
Sato
Kotosasahara
Hoshiizumi
Takashio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms50wShingenIimuro
Sd12wShibaOyaguranishiki
Sd13wTochihidakeIdokawa
Sd63wTakasakiyamaSawada
Jd28eFudokuniHashimoto
Jd66eGenkainamiTatsumorita
Jd71wYasakafujiAoyama
Jd73eFujioOkida
Jd96eFujitoraIshikawa
Jd109eKitaarashiMurashita
Jd139eFujiryuHayakawa
Jd144wTatsufujiFunakubo
Jk10eToyofujiSekiguchi
Jk18wShinfujiOsawa
Jk44eTatsumiYamamoto
Jk44wHiyoshifujiMaegyohi
Jk45eWakaishiiIshii

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KusanoKise-
ShuDewanoumiTaiwanDecember 11, 1967
TochinouraKasugano-
KasugaryuKasuganoAichiJanuary 31, 1971
AiharaKitanoumiMiyagiJuly 8, 1972
MikiMiyaginoKumamotoApril 17, 1971
BeniyaKitanoumi-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9eNankairyuTakasagoWestern SamoaFebruary 22, 1965M2
Ms9eKyokueikoOshimaHokkaidoJuly 11, 1966Ms5
Ms59wKiyononadaIsegahamaAomoriJuly 24, 1964J13
Sd5eTochimusashiKasuganoKanagawaAugust 8, 1966Ms26
Sd19wTosaasahiOshimaKochiJuly 18, 1964Ms17
Sd63eKotoyashioSadogatakeSaitamaJanuary 22, 1967Sd28
Jd8eTatsusoraMihogasekiFukuokaOctober 13, 1964Sd28
Jd23eSuzukiKokonoeTokyoFebruary 1, 1969Sd95
Jd35wKurusuFujishimaTokyoJanuary 27, 1967Sd24
Jd45wKyokutaishoOshimaHokkaidoApril 7, 1968Jd45
Jd46wOkamotoKokonoeAichiJune 9, 1970Jd21
Jd49wTamaryumaKataonamiTokyoJuly 11, 1965Sd67
Jd93eTamahibikiKataonamiFukuokaAugust 7, 1967Jd6
Jd113wKiyonoshimaKiseMiyazakiJanuary 20, 1970Jd31
Jd115eSuzukiyamaKasuganoTokyoOctober 31, 1972Jd115
Jd123wIchikawaKokonoeFukuiJune 30, 1972Jd95
Jd131eMitonoyamaKagamiyamaIbarakiAugust 22, 1971Jd131
Jd135eTokairyuAzumazekiShizuokaDecember 12, 1971Jd129
Jk16eMiyagimoriHanaregomaMiyagiMarch 28, 1971Jd136
Jk19wKidaFutagoyamaTokyoAugust 29, 1970Jd117
Jk31wKakuryuasahiOshimaOsakaFebruary 24, 1971Jd69
Jk44eTatsumiMagakiTokyoJk44
Jk45eWakaishiiFutagoyamaMiyagiJk45
Jk46eTamahikariKataonamiTokyoJanuary 30, 1973Jk31
Jk46wKoizumiKagamiyamaTokyoJanuary 14, 1973Jk7
BgAsaharaIsenoumiFukuokaSeptember 16, 1972Jd148
BgKototamuraSadogatakeToyamaDecember 14, 1972Jk17
BgKotosasaharaSadogatake-Jd79

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho