Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (27th)
JuryoKushimaumi (1st)
MakushitaZenshinyama
SandanmeHidenohana
JonidanGankai
JonokuchiMizushima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoItai (1st)
Shukun-shoItai (1st)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (2nd)
Masurao (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○■ Y1w Chiyonofuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○○○□ O1e Asahifuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ Y2eHD Onokuni
○○○○○○○○○○●●○○● O1w Hokutenyu

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Hokutoumi
○○○○●○●○●○○○○○● M7e Itai

10 wins
○○○○○○○○●●●○●●○ O2wHD Konishiki
○○●○○○●●○○●○○○● M9w Kirishima
○○○●○●○○○○●○○●● M14e Masurao

9 wins
○○○□○●●●○○●●●○○ M8w Mitoizumi
●○○●●●●○○○○●○○○ M13e Kotofuji

8 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○●○○○ K1e Kotogaume
○○○●○●●●○□●●●○○ M1w Akinoshima
○●●●○●●○●●○○○○○ M4w Daijuyama
●○○●●○●○●○○○●●○ M6e Misugisato
●●●●○○●○○●○○○●○ M9e Koboyama
○●●○●○○○●●○●○○● M10w Kasugafuji
●○○●●○○●●○○●○●○ M11w Tagaryu
○●○○●●○○○●○●●●○ M12w Tochinowaka

7 wins
○●○○●●○●●●●○○○● S1e Sakahoko
●●○●○●●○○○○○●●● M4e Jingaku
●○●●○○○●●●○○●●○ M10e Sasshunada
○●●●○●●○○○●○●●○ M11e Enazakura
○●●○●○○●●●●○○○● M13w Tamaryu

6 wins
●○●●●○○●●○●●●○○ M3w Kotoinazuma
○○●■–––●●●○○○○● M5e Ryogoku
○●○○○●●●○●●●●●○ M6w Takamisugi

5 wins
●●●○●●●●○●○○○●● S1w Terao
●●○●●●○●●●○○●○● M2e Hananokuni
●●●○●●○●○●●○●●○ M5w Kyokudozan
●○●○●○●○●●●○●●● M7w Fujinoshin
●●○○●●●●○○●●○●● M8e Takanohama

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●○●●●○● M2w Ozutsu
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●○ M12e Takanomine

3 wins
●●●●□○●●●●●●○●● M3e Takanofuji

1 win
–––––––●●●●●●○● M1e Wakasegawa

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– O2eHD Asashio
●●●●●●●●●■––––– K1w Hananoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○○○●○ J6e Kotonishiki
●○○○●○○●○○○●○○○ J12w Kushimaumi

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●●○●○●○ J13w Owakamatsu

9 wins
○○○●●●○○●○●●○○○ J2w Kitakachidoki
●○○○●○○●●○○○●●○ J3w Kinoarashi
○○○●○●●○○○●○○●● J10e Kirinishiki
○○○○○●●●○●●○○●○ J12e Tachihikari

8 wins
●●○○●○●●●●○○○○○ J1e Tochitsukasa
○●●●●●○○○○○○●○● J4w Kurama
○●●○○○●○●○●○●●○ J6w Hoshiiwato
○○●○●●○●○○○●●○● J8w Hananofuji
●●●●○○●●○○○●○○○ J9w Asahisato
●●●○○○○●○●●○○●○ J10w Dairyu
○●○●○○○●●○○○●●● J11e Masudayama
●●○○●○○○●●○●○○● J11w Toryu
○○○●●○○○●○●●○●● J13e Komafudo

7 wins
○●●○●○○○●●●●○○● J8e Onohana
●○●○●●○●○●●○●○○ J9e Kiraiho

6 wins
●○●●○●○○○●●●●●○ J1w Hoo
○○●●○●○●○●○●●●● J2e Maenoshin
●●○○○○●●○●●●●○● J3e Saganobori
●●○●○●●○●○●●○○● J5w Daitetsu
●●●●●○●○●●○○●○○ J7e Iwatefuji

5 wins
○○●●○●●●●○●○●●● J4e Kyokugozan
●○●●○●●●●○○●●●○ J5e Ishinriki

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●●○● J7w Dewanokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Ms9w Zenshinyama

6 wins
–●–○–○○–○○–––○– Ms5e Kamakari
–●○––○–○–○–○–○– Ms25e Daishiryu
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Ms26e Kotodaiei
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Ms34w Kotononada
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms43e Momotaro
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms54w Narayama

5 wins
–○○––●○–●–○–○–– Ms5w Oginohana
○–●–○––○○––●–○– Ms10w Tamakairiki
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Ms11w Sekinohana
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms14w Ichinowatari
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Ms15e Yoshinobori
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Ms18e Wakabanjaku
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms24e Koganefuji
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms24w Toshoho
○–○––○●––○○–––● Ms28e Minatofuji
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms35w Shibata
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms37w Kanechika
●––●○––○–○–○–○– Ms41e Daigaku
○–○––○○––●●––○– Ms41w Kiyonoumi
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Ms45e Kumao
○–○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms49w Arakoma
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Ms52e Akinokuni
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Ms53e Sasaki
●––○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms54e Fusanokuni
–○○–○–●–●––○○–– Ms60w Yoshioka

4 wins
●––●○–○–○–●–––○ Ms4w Ryujuyama
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms7e Fukunosato
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Ms8w Dewanoshima
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Ms9e Miyata
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms13w Kototsubaki
○–○––●●–○––○●–– Ms14e Tochiakagi
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms16w Nishinoryu
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Ms19e Naminohana
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Ms19w Asanofuji
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms20e Nakano
●––○○–○–○––●●–– Ms20w Azumakuni
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Ms23w Hidenoumi
●––○○––●●––○–○– Ms28w Wakahanada
–●–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms32e Yamazaki
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Ms33e Satoyama
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms34e Taisho
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Ms36w Nohira
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Ms37e Kaishozan
–●–○–○○–●––○––● Ms38w Hamanishiki
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Ms43w Shinshi
–●○––○–●○–○––●– Ms46e Toyonishiki
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Ms46w Takamaru
●–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms47w Kototaikai
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Ms48e Osuzuki
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Ms48w Hagurofuji
○–●–●––○○––○––● Ms53w Dodoyama
–○○–●––●●––○–○– Ms56w Chokairyu
○–○–○–●––●–●––○ Ms58e Hokutoasahi
–○●–●––○–○●–○–– Ms58w Namioka
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Ms59e Kenko
○–●–○––●○–○–●–– Ms60e Kiyonosato

3 wins
●–○–●●––○–○–––● Ms1w Kotobeppu
●●––○–●●––○–○–– Ms2e Takamishu
○–●●––○–●–●––○– Ms2w Morinosato
–○●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms3e Goken
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Ms4e Yamanishiki
–●–○–●–○●––○–●– Ms11e Daizen
○–●––○–●●–○–––● Ms12e Oishida
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms12w Kotohakusan
–●–○–●●–●–○––○– Ms13e Daikaizan
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Ms17e Tatsuyuji
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Ms17w Yuho
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Ms21w Kototohaku
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Ms22e Tachinofuji
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Ms27e Akaoni
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Ms27w Maemiyama
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Ms29e Wakatosho
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Ms30e Kiyonofuji
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Ms31e Nishida
–○○–●–●–●––●–○– Ms32w Kusunosato
●––●–●●––○–○○–– Ms35e Kakehata
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Ms38e Komahiryu
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Ms39w Minenofuji
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms40e Tsurunofuji
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Ms44w Tochiogi
●–●––○○––○–●––● Ms45w Tochisagami
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Ms49e Tatsutanaka
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms51e Ominato
–○–○–●●–○––●––● Ms52w Shimamusashi
○–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms55w Shitoyama
●––●○––●●––○––○ Ms56e Nakao
●––○–●–○–●○––●– Ms57w Shibiyama
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms59w Kuninosato

2 wins
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms3w Wakanoumi
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Ms6w Fuchita
–●–●●–○––○–●–●– Ms7w Wakadozan
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Ms8e Takamio
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Ms10e Tobimaru
–●–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms15w Kitafubuki
●––●○––●○–●–––● Ms16e Suginohana
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Ms22w Tochitenko
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms29w Daiko
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Ms30w Tochigaryu
–●–●–●●––○○–––● Ms31w Musashiryu
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms33w Kisenomori
●––●●–○––○●–––● Ms39e Ishinotani
–●–○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms40w Miwanokuni
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Ms42e Asahi
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Ms50e Kotonoshima
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Ms51w Wakatenyu
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Ms57e Kotonobori

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms6e Mutsunoumi
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms18w Tochitsurugi
–●–●–●○––●–●●–– Ms21e Tochimatoi
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Ms23e Otsuka
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Ms25w Tochiizumi
–○●–––––––––––– Ms26w Kotonowaka
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Ms42w Ochiumi
○––●–●–●–●–●––– Ms47e Kinugawa

0 wins
Ms1e Hidanohana
–●–●––––––––––– Ms36e Shidenryu
–●––––––––––––– Ms44e Ganyu
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Mutsukonryu
–●●––●––––––––– Ms55e Matsubara

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd26w Kisezakura
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Sd83e Hidenohana

6 wins
●––○–○–○–○○––○– Sd1w Wakaarashi
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Sd16w Tatsuhikari
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Sd20e Hoshitango
–○○–○––○–●–○–○– Sd33e Akebono
○––○○––○○––○●–– Sd51e Ikeda
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd53w Wakakiyama
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Sd56w Taisei
○––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd73e Takamihana
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd81w Koshinyama
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Sd99e Kumonoumi

5 wins
–○–●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd5e Kiyotakara
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd5w Godoriki
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd8w Kiyota
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd13w Takahanada
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd17w Shinminato
●––○–○○–○––○––● Sd22e Daishi
–○○––●●–○–○––○– Sd23e Takamiwaka
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd25e Komanosato
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd27w Akinomine
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd30w Jinryu
–○●–○––○–●–○○–– Sd35e Tsujimoto
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd39e Shiba
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Sd41e Tomoefuji
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Sd42w Uetaka
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd44e Konuki
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd44w Kotonoumi
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd55e Aoiryu
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Sd57e Takenokawa
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Sd60e Miyanohana
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd63e Omusashi
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Sd64w Kiyosemine
○––○○––○–○–●––● Sd67w Daihorai
–○○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd68e Amanohana
●––○–○–○●––○–○– Sd75e Fujinoshima
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd78e Kotokabuto
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd79w Kirinohana
–○–●○––●○–○–––○ Sd84w Kotoyanagida
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Sd89e Tochitensho
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd91e Wakahakuda
○–○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd91w Tomikaze
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd92e Maishinzan
–○–○–●–○○––○–●– Sd94w Usui
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd99w Komahikari

4 wins
○–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd2e Umenosato
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Sd7w Taishin
○–○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd8e Aratakayama
○–●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd10e Takamiumi
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Sd12e Aoarashi
–○●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd13e Uchida
●–○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd14e Mogamiyama
–●●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd14w Shingen
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Sd18w Teraki
–●○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd21e Rokkoyama
●––○○–●–●–○–○–– Sd24e Kishinosato
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd24w Kiyominato
–○●––○–○○––●●–– Sd27e Maenoarashi
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd28w Kotogaiwa
–●–○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd29w Shoryu
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd32e Musashijo
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd34w Aogakiyama
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd37e Kameyama
–●○––○–●–○–○––● Sd37w Saganosato
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd38e Wakisaka
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Sd40e Asahinami
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Sd40w Matsumusashi
○––○●––○–●○––●– Sd46w Soma
○––●○––●–○●–––○ Sd49e Tochinofuji
●–○––○○–○–●–●–– Sd49w Sekizawa
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Sd50e Sasanuma
–●○––●–●–○–○––○ Sd52e Suoyama
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Sd56e Kurachi
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd58e Wakanoshima
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd58w Seiunryu
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd61e Nakajima
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Sd61w Kotokato
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd67e Koshuyama
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Sd70e Kishinyama
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Sd70w Hatakeyama
○––○○––●●–○––●– Sd71e Takasakiyama
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Sd71w Nishinokuni
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Sd72e Wakahayato
–●○––●–○○––○––● Sd74w Nishimura
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Sd77e Naganuma
–○–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd78w Matsukawa
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd79e Yashionishiki
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Sd85e Iwaya
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd85w Saito
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd88e Naminishiki
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd88w Raiun
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Sd89w Gainoyama
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd93w Ishioka
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Sd95e Futagoryu
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Sd98e Kazunobori
–●●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd100e Nakabuchi

3 wins
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd4e Fukifudo
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd4w Kotoamaki
●–○––●○–○––●––● Sd6e Taikai
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd6w Tamakoryu
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd7e Tochigeno
–●–●–●–○○–○–––● Sd9e Kotogahama
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd10w Tochihidake
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Sd11w Godaishu
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Sd15w Shachihoko
●––○○–●––●○–––● Sd16e Datenoumi
–●–●○–○–●––○––● Sd17e Miyauchi
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd19e Musoriki
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd22w Wakazakura
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd23w Wakadaisho
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd26e Azumanishiki
●––●–○○–○–●––●– Sd30e Ryuho
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd31e Izumizato
–○●–●–○–○––●––● Sd31w Kotomaeda
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd33w Mitsueyama
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Sd34e Musashikuni
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Sd36w Koiwai
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Sd38w Bangakurai
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Sd41w Sadanokuni
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Sd43e Raiko
–○–●–●●–○––○––● Sd45w Wakaowa
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd47e Fudofuji
–●●––●○–●––○○–– Sd50w Shigenoumi
●–●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd51w Mieasahi
●––○○––○●–●–––● Sd53e Komahibiki
–○●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd54e Toyonofuji
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd57w Imada
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Sd59w Iyonoumi
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Sd60w Hidanomine
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Sd62e Tochinoyama
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Sd63w Isamigoma
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd64e Kenhoyama
●––●○––○●––●––○ Sd66e Kyokukoyama
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Sd68w Komanoumi
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd72w Koriyama
○–○––●●––●○–●–– Sd75w Kikunosato
–○●–○––●○––●––● Sd76e Hogan
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Sd77w Oshimayama
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Sd80w Kotosanuki
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd81e Takahashi
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd82e Hiryu
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Sd83w Okajiwara
–●○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd84e Kakushoho
–○–○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd86w Naruarashi
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd87w Kotohayashida
○––●●–○––○●–––● Sd93e Kitazakura
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd95w Fujita
–●–○●–○–○–●–––● Sd96e Miyaji
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd97e Toyomusashi

2 wins
–○●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd3e Yamanakayama
○––○–●–●●––●––● Sd3w Kaganishiki
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd9w Tatsubayama
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Sd11e Tenkoyama
–●–●●–●––○–●–○– Sd12w Tochiyutaka
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Sd19w Kotounryu
–○–●–●●––○●––●– Sd21w Yoshinosato
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd25w Ijuin
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd28e Dewaryu
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd32w Masuhiryu
○––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd36e Tachibana
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Sd39w Kokuryuyama
●––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd42e Kozakura
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd43w Imanofuji
–●●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd46e Fujikawa
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd48w Musashinada
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd52w Takanosho
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd54w Rikimaru
○–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd55w Yasui
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd59e Minatoiwa
○––●●–○–––––––– Sd65e Asano
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd65w Tochinohama
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd66w Nijodake
○––●–○●–●––●––● Sd69e Kajii
–○–●●–○––●●––●– Sd74e Shimahikari
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Sd80e Ichinoya
–●●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd82w Sadanoryu
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd90e Komamisugi
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd90w Kiseazuma
–●–●–○–●●–●––○– Sd92w Oshiro
–●●–○–●–○––●●–– Sd94e Toyohikari
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Sd96w Dewahikari
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Sd98w Ryuma
–○–●–○●–●––●––● Sd100w Mutsuhiryu

1 win
–●–○–●●––●–●●–– Sd1e Takeuchi
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Sd2w Ogiryu
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Sd18e Setonofuji
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Sd29e Onoura
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd35w Eigayama
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Sd47w Kotonokawa
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Sd62w Asahitsuru
●–●––●–●○–●–––– Sd69w Takanohikari
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd73w Takinoyama
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Sd76w Katsurafuji
–●●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd86e Setonoumi
●––●●–●––●–○––● Sd87e Daijufuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Nagatoshi
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd20w Meijokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Kiyonomine
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Seionada
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd97w Fujinoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd9w Gankai
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd91e Koga

6 wins
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Jd4w Yoshiwaka
●–○–○–○–○–○––○– Jd15w Tamanobori
–○●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd28w Akinofuji
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd35e Mukai
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd47e Tochiyamato
○–○–●––○○–○––○– Jd61e Fudokuni
–○●––○○–○––○––○ Jd61w Kashiwagiyama
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd66e Hishotsuru
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd80e Tamanoyama
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Jd88w Wakanishiki
–○–●○––○○–○–––○ Jd109w Enokita
–○–○○–●––○–○––○ Jd124e Kaioyama
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd124w Chikugoryu
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd135e Kotoshimaguchi

5 wins
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd5w Hinumafuji
–○–○–●–●○––○○–– Jd8w Jinraiyama
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd10e Hagihara
–○○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd12e Tojinbo
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd19w Engyoku
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd21e Kyokukiyama
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd23w Shinnishiki
○–○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd27w Kosenryu
–○○–○––●–●○––○– Jd30e Tochimiyama
–●–●–○○–○––○––○ Jd31w Kasajima
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Jd36w Araya
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd37w Chikuzen
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Jd40e Nantoriki
–○●–○––○–○○–––● Jd45e Teruyama
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd50e Hoshiandesu
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Jd51w Niiyama
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd54e Hoshihikari
○–○–○––●–○●––○– Jd55e Rikimusashi
–○○–○––○●––●○–– Jd59w Sentoryu
○––○–○●––○●––○– Jd67e Hanada
●–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd67w Okaze
○––○–●–○●–○––○– Jd69e Akiasahi
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd75w Kagejishi
–○–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd76w Hokutofuji
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd84e Tochinosaki
●––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd87w Murata
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd90e Kagamiwaka
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jd93e Tsurunishiki
–●–○–○–○●–○––○– Jd95e Hoshitaiyu
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd95w Kotoariki
–●○–○––●○–○––○– Jd101e Kotokojima
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Jd103e Takarafuji
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd103w Nakanokawa
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd113e Yanagisawa
–○–●–●○––○–○○–– Jd114e Uchihori
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd117e Tatsumorita
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd122e Nagakura
●–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd125e Tatsuyamaguchi
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd130w Yamasumi
○––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd133w Sakamaki
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Jd136e Kitaarashi

4 wins
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd1w Nazenishiki
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd2w Kojima
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd3w Kuniarashi
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd4e Maetoku
○––●–●●––○○–––○ Jd7e Takaminobori
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Jd13e Mutsunohana
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd13w Chikarazuru
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd14e Inoue
–●●––○●–○––○–○– Jd14w Komachikara
○––●●–○––○○–––● Jd15e Asahimine
●––●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd17e Bukoriki
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd17w Rikio
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Jd18w Takaseyama
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd22e Mutsushinto
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd24e Kitanoryu
●––○●––○–○●––○– Jd25e Kondo
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Jd26w Tsubasafuji
●––●–○○–○––●––○ Jd27e Asahiyutaka
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd34e Kimenryu
●––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd35w Yamane
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd38e Kotoimazeki
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd42e Hatanishiki
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd42w Wakanobori
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Jd43e Yokota
–●–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd47w Edonofuji
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd48w Minenosato
●–○––○–●○–○––●– Jd50w Abe
–○–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd51e Wakaryuo
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd53e Omaeda
–●–○–●–○○––○–●– Jd53w Wakatamate
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd55w Kawahara
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Jd56e Himenokuni
–○○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd58e Yoshikaze
○–○––●●––○–○–●– Jd63w Tatsunoumi
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd64w Tenyuyama
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd65w Omikaze
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd68e Furuichi
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd69w Noborifuji
○–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd71w Kitajishi
–○○–○–○––●●––●– Jd72e Okanohana
●–○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd76e Hokutoryu
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Jd77e Fujisakari
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Jd79w Takoyama
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd81w Takamitani
–●–○○––●○–○––●– Jd84w Kasugaumi
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Jd85e Taketora
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd85w Kotokuri
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd92w Hoyoku
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd96w Tatsunoshima
–●●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd97e Fusakaze
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd98e Kanesaku
–○–○–○●––●○––●– Jd99w Suzumine
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Jd100e Wakafutago
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd105w Chikamura
○––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd106e Wakafukuda
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd106w Oimaru
○––○●––●–○●––○– Jd108w Yamashita
●–○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd109e Oyamada
–●○––○○––●○–●–– Jd110e Kanaya
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd111w Negishi
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jd115w Tatsufuji
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd117w Onomine
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Jd119e Oimura
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Jd125w Kyokushinho
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Jd126e Maedafuji
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd127e Takamisato
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd129w Makita
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd131e Tsuji
–●○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd135w Kotoikehara
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Jd136w Raiho

3 wins
●––●–●○––●○–○–– Jd1e Asasaka
–○○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd2e Wakakenshin
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd3e Hidanishiki
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd5e Seiyu
●–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd7w Daiki
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd8e Hinoryu
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd9e Asahimori
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Jd10w Mutsunobori
●––○–○–●●–●––○– Jd11e Matsunoumi
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd12w Oishibashi
●––●–○●–○––○–●– Jd19e Miyazono
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Jd20e Reppu
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Jd22w Junokuni
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Jd23e Nose
–○–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd24w Fusanoryu
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd29w Sagamifuji
○––●–●●––○●–○–– Jd30w Izaki
●–○–○––○●––●––● Jd32e Tokuoyama
–●–○○–●––●○–––● Jd34w Sanofuji
○–●–●––●○––●○–– Jd36e Minenohana
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd38w Kimarudake
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd39w Hikarikaze
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd40w Taiyuzan
–○–●–●○––●–○––● Jd43w Hagurosato
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Jd44e Amagifuji
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd44w Ryukiyama
●––●–●○––○–●–○– Jd46e Tochitaikai
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jd49e Tamamusashi
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd49w Ishizawa
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd52e Kotonakano
●––●–○–●○–○–––● Jd54w Tamaru
–●–○○––●–●–●–○– Jd57w Godaizan
●––○●––○○–●–●–– Jd58w Hakubiryu
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Jd59e Kiyosuruga
–○●–○––●○–●–––● Jd64e Kotohoshiba
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Jd66w Asahidake
–●●–●––●○––○○–– Jd70w Oharada
–●–●○–●–●––○––○ Jd72w Koarashi
●––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd73e Mutsunofuji
○–○–●–○––●–●––● Jd73w Izumiyama
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Jd79e Wakatoma
●––○●–○––●–○––● Jd81e Kotohoriuchi
–●–●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd82e Fujikaze
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd82w Hoshikakuo
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd83e Kotomiyai
–○–●–●○––○●–––● Jd89e Wakainoue
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd90w Kaidoichi
●––○●–●–○–○–––● Jd92e Kotofujimoto
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd93w Kotomiura
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd94e Shofu
○––●●––○●––○●–– Jd98w Shiozawa
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd100w Kashiwafuji
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Jd101w Yamanaka
○––○–○●––●●–––● Jd102w Fujitora
●––●○––●–●–○○–– Jd104e Yoshinao
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd104w Tamatoumi
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd111e Nishimori
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd112w Hasshu
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd113w Fujiryu
○––○●––●–●–○––● Jd114w Yamazakura
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd115e Kawamura
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Jd118e Shu
○––●–●●––●○–––○ Jd119w Tonemusashi
–○–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd120e Sugiyama
●––●●–○––○●––○– Jd128e Shinfuji
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd132e Iriguchi
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Jd134e Igarashi
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd134w Maedaiwa

2 wins
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd6e Nishizaki
–○●–○––●●–●––●– Jd6w Masakaze
–●●––●●––○●–○–– Jd16e Ryoga
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Jd16w Rikinoumi
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd18e Wakakudo
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd21w Onoda
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd26e Tamaarashi
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd28e Takinomine
●––○●––●–●●––○– Jd29e Takaoyama
–○–○●––●●–●–●–– Jd32w Tomonoumi
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd33w Takaminishiki
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd39e Tenteiyama
–○–●●–●––●–○●–– Jd41w Omure
○–●–●–●––●●––○– Jd46w Fukuda
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd48e Tamate
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd56w Ishida
○–●––○●–●––●––● Jd57e Hoshinoshin
●––●–○●––○●––●– Jd65e Kosameryu
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Jd68w Inamura
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Jd70e Chiyonokuni
●––○–○●––●–●●–– Jd71e Kirigamine
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd74e Fukuzono
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd75e Matsuda
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd77w Tsuchidayama
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jd87e Oito
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jd89w Nomoto
–●○–○–●––●●–––● Jd91w Tamanami
–○–○●––●●––●●–– Jd97w Hidekaze
–●●––○●––○–●–●– Jd99e Kotoyamashita
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Jd105e Hitanryu
–○–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd107w Nanshunada
–●●––●–●○––●––○ Jd108e Inanofuji
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Jd110w Komahijiri
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd112e Kaieda
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Jd116w Hoshi
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Jd121e Kadono
○––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd123w Narahikari
○––●–●–○●––●––● Jd128w Takada
●–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd133e Yoshinowaka

1 win
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Jd11w Akiazuma
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Jd20w Tsurunosato
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jd25w Shimura
–●●––●●––●–○–●– Jd33e Etsunofuji
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Jd41e Hamasuna
–●–●–○●––●●––●– Jd60e Koken
–●–○●––●––––––– Jd62e Wakatanaka
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd63e Morimoto
●–○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd86e Miki
–●●––●●––○–●–●– Jd86w Sakaguchi
●––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd94w Tominohana
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd102e Tsuyoshikaze
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Jd118w Kasugaryu
●–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd130e Aihara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Yasakafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Kuwanosato
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd45w Owatanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Aratama
●––●––––––––––– Jd60w Kono
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Wakatsuru
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Kasai
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Asahiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Takamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Hokutonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kotoirie
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Datemusashi
●–––––––––––––– Jd96e Miyakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Narumi
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Daio
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Fukagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Tochiisao
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Azuma
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Kyokuetsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Hiryudake
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Hattori
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd129e Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd131w Ota
––––––––––––––– Jd132w Sahara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jk7e Ono
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jk10e Ishii
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Jk30w Umekaze
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jk32w Yoshitane
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jk34w Mizushima

5 wins
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jk1e Musashifuji
––––○–○–○––○○–– Jk6w Hayate
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jk15w Tsukasaryu
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Jk16e Tsugarufuji
○––○○––●○––●○–– Jk18w Fukukaze
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jk22e Oba
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jk31e Kantoryu
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jk31w Ishikawa
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Jk37e Hiyoshifuji

4 wins
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Jk2w Kototsushida
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Jk5e Yaeryu
○––●–○●––○●––○– Jk5w Maedaiko
–○○––●–●●––○––○ Jk6e Okanoumi
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Jk8e Matsunofuji
●–○––●○––○–○●–– Jk14e Kototao
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Jk14w Saganoumi
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jk16w Kotoyasuhara
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Jk17e Toyokaze
●–○––○–○–○●–––● Jk18e Yamaguchi
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Jk21e Karasawa
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Jk23e Fusatsurugi
–○–●–●–○–●○–○–– Jk23w Genkairyu
○––○●––●○––○●–– Jk24e Takitani
●–○––○○–●–○–––● Jk24w Matsuyama
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk32e Maenoumi
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Jk35w Omatsu

3 wins
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Jk2e Kotoimura
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Jk3w Satsuma
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Jk4e Hananomine
–○●––●–●–○○–––● Jk4w Tanaka
–●●––●–○–●–○–○– Jk11e Ohara
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Jk11w Hidemusashi
●–○–●–●––○●––○– Jk12e Endo
○––○–●–●–○–●––● Jk12w Kaneko
–○–●○––○●–●–––● Jk13e Surugafuji
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Jk13w Ogasawara
●–○––○●–●–○–●–– Jk22w Kasachikara
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Jk26w Teuriumi
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Jk33e Tatsunohana
–○–●●––○–●●–○–– Jk33w Yamauchi
●–●––○–●●○–––○– Jk34e Yasuoka
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Jk35e Kamisawa
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jk36e Wakaisami
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jk36w Kotoyachiyo

2 wins
–●–●○––○●–●––●– Jk3e Tatsuki
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Jk7w Tokotakara
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Jk8w Hashikita
–○●–●–○––●●––●– Jk9w Tanimura
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Jk10w Tsurunomori
–●●–○–●––●–●–○– Jk17w Nanatsumori
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jk19e Shimenishiki
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Jk19w Kairyu
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Jk20e Mienohana
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jk20w Fuunji
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jk25w Minekaze
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Jk26e Takao

1 win
●–●––●●––●○–––● Jk1w Kototakada
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Jk15e Shima
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Jk21w Arikado

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kanayama
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Fujio
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Takamihikari
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Wakakatsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Tochiraizan
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Naniwafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Taku
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Toyofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Tamahinada
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Beniya
–●–––●●–●●●–●–– Jk38e Kamio

35 queries in 1,33 seconds

Haru 1989

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1989 - March 26, 1989


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4HokutoumiYChiyonofuji14-1 Y
12-3OnokuniHD 
13-2 JAsahifujiOHokutenyu12-3
0-5-10AsashioHDKonishiki10-5
7-8 SakahokoSTerao5-10
8-7 KotogaumeKHananoumi0-10-5
1-7-7WakasegawaM1Akinoshima8-7 K
5-10HananokuniM2Ozutsu4-11
3-12TakanofujiM3Kotoinazuma6-9
7-8JingakuM4Daijuyama8-7
6-6-3RyogokuM5Kyokudozan5-10
8-7MisugisatoM6Takamisugi6-9
11-4 GS ItaiM7Fujinoshin5-10
5-10TakanohamaM8Mitoizumi9-6
8-7KoboyamaM9Kirishima10-5
7-8SasshunadaM10Kasugafuji8-7
7-8EnazakuraM11Tagaryu8-7
4-11 TakanomineM12Tochinowaka8-7
9-6KotofujiM13Tamaryu7-8
10-5 KMasuraoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TochitsukasaJ1Hoo6-9
6-9MaenoshinJ2Kitakachidoki9-6
6-9SaganoboriJ3Kinoarashi9-6
5-10KyokugozanJ4Kurama8-7
5-10IshinrikiJ5Daitetsu6-9
11-4 D KotonishikiJ6Hoshiiwato8-7
6-9IwatefujiJ7Dewanokuni3-12
7-8OnohanaJ8Hananofuji8-7
7-8KiraihoJ9Asahisato8-7
9-6KirinishikiJ10Dairyu8-7
8-7MasudayamaJ11Toryu8-7
9-6TachihikariJ12Kushimaumi11-4 Y
8-7KomafudoJ13Owakamatsu10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0HidanohanaMs1Kotobeppu3-4
3-4TakamishuMs2Morinosato3-4
3-4GokenMs3Wakanoumi2-5
3-4YamanishikiMs4Ryujuyama4-3
6-1 KamakariMs5Oginohana5-2
1-6MutsunoumiMs6Fuchita2-5
4-3FukunosatoMs7Wakadozan2-5
2-5TakamioMs8Dewanoshima4-3
4-3MiyataMs9Zenshinyama7-0 Y
2-5TobimaruMs10Tamakairiki5-2
3-4DaizenMs11Sekinohana5-2
3-4OishidaMs12Kotohakusan3-4
3-4DaikaizanMs13Kototsubaki4-3
4-3TochiakagiMs14Ichinowatari5-2
5-2YoshinoboriMs15Kitafubuki2-5
2-5SuginohanaMs16Nishinoryu4-3
3-4TatsuyujiMs17Yuho3-4
5-2WakabanjakuMs18Tochitsurugi1-6
4-3NaminohanaMs19Asanofuji4-3
4-3NakanoMs20Azumakuni4-3
1-6TochimatoiMs21Kototohaku3-4
3-4TachinofujiMs22Tochitenko2-5
1-6OtsukaMs23Hidenoumi4-3
5-2KoganefujiMs24Toshoho5-2
6-1DaishiryuMs25Tochiizumi1-6
6-1KotodaieiMs26Kotonowaka1-1-5
3-4AkaoniMs27Maemiyama3-4
5-2MinatofujiMs28Wakahanada4-3
3-4WakatoshoMs29Daiko2-5
3-4KiyonofujiMs30Tochigaryu2-5
3-4NishidaMs31Musashiryu2-5
4-3YamazakiMs32Kusunosato3-4
4-3SatoyamaMs33Kisenomori2-5
4-3TaishoMs34Kotononada6-1
3-4KakehataMs35Shibata5-2
0-2-5 ShidenryuMs36Nohira4-3
4-3KaishozanMs37Kanechika5-2
3-4KomahiryuMs38Hamanishiki4-3
2-5IshinotaniMs39Minenofuji3-4
3-4TsurunofujiMs40Miwanokuni2-5
5-2DaigakuMs41Kiyonoumi5-2
2-5 AsahiMs42Ochiumi1-6
6-1MomotaroMs43Shinshi4-3
0-1-6 GanyuMs44Tochiogi3-4
5-2KumaoMs45Tochisagami3-4
4-3ToyonishikiMs46Takamaru4-3
1-5-1 KinugawaMs47Kototaikai4-3
4-3OsuzukiMs48Hagurofuji4-3
3-4 TatsutanakaMs49Arakoma5-2
2-5 KotonoshimaMs50Mutsukonryu0-0-7
3-4 OminatoMs51Wakatenyu2-5
5-2AkinokuniMs52Shimamusashi3-4
5-2SasakiMs53Dodoyama4-3
5-2FusanokuniMs54Narayama6-1
0-3-4 MatsubaraMs55Shitoyama3-4
3-4 NakaoMs56Chokairyu4-3
2-5 KotonoboriMs57Shibiyama3-4
4-3HokutoasahiMs58Namioka4-3
4-3KenkoMs59Kuninosato3-4
4-3KiyonosatoMs60Yoshioka5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TakeuchiSd1Wakaarashi6-1
4-3 UmenosatoSd2Ogiryu1-6
2-5YamanakayamaSd3Kaganishiki2-5
3-4FukifudoSd4Kotoamaki3-4
5-2 KiyotakaraSd5Godoriki5-2
3-4TaikaiSd6Tamakoryu3-4
3-4TochigenoSd7Taishin4-3
4-3 AratakayamaSd8Kiyota5-2
3-4KotogahamaSd9Tatsubayama2-5
4-3 TakamiumiSd10Tochihidake3-4
2-5TenkoyamaSd11Godaishu3-4
4-3 AoarashiSd12Tochiyutaka2-5
4-3 UchidaSd13Takahanada5-2
4-3MogamiyamaSd14Shingen4-3
0-0-7NagatoshiSd15Shachihoko3-4
3-4DatenoumiSd16Tatsuhikari6-1
3-4MiyauchiSd17Shinminato5-2
1-6SetonofujiSd18Teraki4-3
3-4MusorikiSd19Kotounryu2-5
6-1 HoshitangoSd20Meijokuni0-7
4-3RokkoyamaSd21Yoshinosato2-5
5-2 DaishiSd22Wakazakura3-4
5-2 TakamiwakaSd23Wakadaisho3-4
4-3KishinosatoSd24Kiyominato4-3
5-2 KomanosatoSd25Ijuin2-5
3-4AzumanishikiSd26Kisezakura7-0 D
4-3MaenoarashiSd27Akinomine5-2
2-5DewaryuSd28Kotogaiwa4-3
1-6OnouraSd29Shoryu4-3
3-4RyuhoSd30Jinryu5-2
3-4IzumizatoSd31Kotomaeda3-4
4-3MusashijoSd32Masuhiryu2-5
6-1 AkebonoSd33Mitsueyama3-4
3-4MusashikuniSd34Aogakiyama4-3
5-2TsujimotoSd35Eigayama1-6
2-5TachibanaSd36Koiwai3-4
4-3KameyamaSd37Saganosato4-3
4-3WakisakaSd38Bangakurai3-4
5-2ShibaSd39Kokuryuyama2-5
4-3AsahinamiSd40Matsumusashi4-3
5-2TomoefujiSd41Sadanokuni3-4
2-5KozakuraSd42Uetaka5-2
3-4RaikoSd43Imanofuji2-5
5-2KonukiSd44Kotonoumi5-2
0-0-7KiyonomineSd45Wakaowa3-4
2-5FujikawaSd46Soma4-3
3-4FudofujiSd47Kotonokawa1-6
0-0-7 SeionadaSd48Musashinada2-5
4-3TochinofujiSd49Sekizawa4-3
4-3SasanumaSd50Shigenoumi3-4
6-1IkedaSd51Mieasahi3-4
4-3SuoyamaSd52Takanosho2-5
3-4KomahibikiSd53Wakakiyama6-1
3-4ToyonofujiSd54Rikimaru2-5
5-2AoiryuSd55Yasui2-5
4-3KurachiSd56Taisei6-1
5-2TakenokawaSd57Imada3-4
4-3WakanoshimaSd58Seiunryu4-3
2-5MinatoiwaSd59Iyonoumi3-4
5-2MiyanohanaSd60Hidanomine3-4
4-3NakajimaSd61Kotokato4-3
3-4TochinoyamaSd62Asahitsuru1-6
5-2OmusashiSd63Isamigoma3-4
3-4KenhoyamaSd64Kiyosemine5-2
2-2-3AsanoSd65Tochinohama2-5
3-4KyokukoyamaSd66Nijodake2-5
4-3KoshuyamaSd67Daihorai5-2
5-2AmanohanaSd68Komanoumi3-4
2-5 KajiiSd69Takanohikari1-5-1
4-3KishinyamaSd70Hatakeyama4-3
4-3TakasakiyamaSd71Nishinokuni4-3
4-3WakahayatoSd72Koriyama3-4
6-1TakamihanaSd73Takinoyama1-6
2-5 ShimahikariSd74Nishimura4-3
5-2FujinoshimaSd75Kikunosato3-4
3-4HoganSd76Katsurafuji1-6
4-3NaganumaSd77Oshimayama3-4
5-2KotokabutoSd78Matsukawa4-3
4-3YashionishikiSd79Kirinohana5-2
2-5 IchinoyaSd80Kotosanuki3-4
3-4 TakahashiSd81Koshinyama6-1
3-4 HiryuSd82Sadanoryu2-5
7-0 Y HidenohanaSd83Okajiwara3-4
3-4 KakushohoSd84Kotoyanagida5-2
4-3IwayaSd85Saito4-3
1-6 SetonoumiSd86Naruarashi3-4
1-6 DaijufujiSd87Kotohayashida3-4
4-3NaminishikiSd88Raiun4-3
5-2TochitenshoSd89Gainoyama4-3
2-5 KomamisugiSd90Kiseazuma2-5
5-2WakahakudaSd91Tomikaze5-2
5-2MaishinzanSd92Oshiro2-5
3-4 KitazakuraSd93Ishioka4-3
2-5 ToyohikariSd94Usui5-2
4-3FutagoryuSd95Fujita3-4
3-4 MiyajiSd96Dewahikari2-5
3-4 ToyomusashiSd97Fujinoumi0-7
4-3KazunoboriSd98Ryuma2-5
6-1KumonoumiSd99Komahikari5-2
4-3NakabuchiSd100Mutsuhiryu2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AsasakaJd1Nazenishiki4-3
3-4WakakenshinJd2Kojima4-3
3-4HidanishikiJd3Kuniarashi4-3
4-3 MaetokuJd4Yoshiwaka6-1
3-4SeiyuJd5Hinumafuji5-2
2-5NishizakiJd6Masakaze2-5
4-3 TakaminoboriJd7Daiki3-4
3-4HinoryuJd8Jinraiyama5-2
3-4AsahimoriJd9Gankai7-0 Y
5-2 HagiharaJd10Mutsunobori3-4
3-4MatsunoumiJd11Akiazuma1-6
5-2 TojinboJd12Oishibashi3-4
4-3 MutsunohanaJd13Chikarazuru4-3
4-3 InoueJd14Komachikara4-3
4-3 AsahimineJd15Tamanobori6-1
2-5RyogaJd16Rikinoumi2-5
4-3 BukorikiJd17Rikio4-3
2-5WakakudoJd18Takaseyama4-3
3-4MiyazonoJd19Engyoku5-2
3-4ReppuJd20Tsurunosato1-6
5-2 KyokukiyamaJd21Onoda2-5
4-3MutsushintoJd22Junokuni3-4
3-4NoseJd23Shinnishiki5-2
4-3KitanoryuJd24Fusanoryu3-4
4-3KondoJd25Shimura1-6
2-5TamaarashiJd26Tsubasafuji4-3
4-3AsahiyutakaJd27Kosenryu5-2
2-5TakinomineJd28Akinofuji6-1
2-5TakaoyamaJd29Sagamifuji3-4
5-2 TochimiyamaJd30Izaki3-4
0-0-7YasakafujiJd31Kasajima5-2
3-4TokuoyamaJd32Tomonoumi2-5
1-6EtsunofujiJd33Takaminishiki2-5
4-3KimenryuJd34Sanofuji3-4
6-1 MukaiJd35Yamane4-3
3-4MinenohanaJd36Araya5-2
0-0-7KuwanosatoJd37Chikuzen5-2
4-3KotoimazekiJd38Kimarudake3-4
2-5TenteiyamaJd39Hikarikaze3-4
5-2NantorikiJd40Taiyuzan3-4
1-6HamasunaJd41Omure2-5
4-3HatanishikiJd42Wakanobori4-3
4-3YokotaJd43Hagurosato3-4
3-4AmagifujiJd44Ryukiyama3-4
5-2TeruyamaJd45Owatanabe0-7
3-4TochitaikaiJd46Fukuda2-5
6-1 TochiyamatoJd47Edonofuji4-3
2-5TamateJd48Minenosato4-3
3-4TamamusashiJd49Ishizawa3-4
5-2HoshiandesuJd50Abe4-3
4-3WakaryuoJd51Niiyama5-2
3-4KotonakanoJd52Aratama0-0-7
4-3OmaedaJd53Wakatamate4-3
5-2HoshihikariJd54Tamaru3-4
5-2RikimusashiJd55Kawahara4-3
4-3HimenokuniJd56Ishida2-5
2-5HoshinoshinJd57Godaizan3-4
4-3YoshikazeJd58Hakubiryu3-4
3-4KiyosurugaJd59Sentoryu5-2
1-6KokenJd60Kono0-2-5
6-1 FudokuniJd61Kashiwagiyama6-1
1-3-3WakatanakaJd62Wakatsuru0-0-7
1-6MorimotoJd63Tatsunoumi4-3
3-4KotohoshibaJd64Tenyuyama4-3
2-5KosameryuJd65Omikaze4-3
6-1HishotsuruJd66Asahidake3-4
5-2HanadaJd67Okaze5-2
4-3FuruichiJd68Inamura2-5
5-2AkiasahiJd69Noborifuji4-3
2-5ChiyonokuniJd70Oharada3-4
2-5KirigamineJd71Kitajishi4-3
4-3OkanohanaJd72Koarashi3-4
3-4MutsunofujiJd73Izumiyama3-4
2-5FukuzonoJd74Kasai0-0-7
2-5MatsudaJd75Kagejishi5-2
4-3HokutoryuJd76Hokutofuji5-2
4-3FujisakariJd77Tsuchidayama2-5
0-0-7AsahiwakaJd78Takamifuji0-0-7
3-4WakatomaJd79Takoyama4-3
6-1TamanoyamaJd80Hokutonishiki0-0-7
3-4KotohoriuchiJd81Takamitani4-3
3-4FujikazeJd82Hoshikakuo3-4
3-4KotomiyaiJd83Kotoirie0-0-7
5-2TochinosakiJd84Kasugaumi4-3
4-3TaketoraJd85Kotokuri4-3
1-6MikiJd86Sakaguchi1-6
2-5OitoJd87Murata5-2
0-0-7DatemusashiJd88Wakanishiki6-1
3-4WakainoueJd89Nomoto2-5
5-2KagamiwakaJd90Kaidoichi3-4
7-0 D KogaJd91Tamanami2-5
3-4KotofujimotoJd92Hoyoku4-3
5-2TsurunishikiJd93Kotomiura3-4
3-4ShofuJd94Tominohana1-6
5-2HoshitaiyuJd95Kotoariki5-2
0-1-6MiyakozakuraJd96Tatsunoshima4-3
4-3FusakazeJd97Hidekaze2-5
4-3KanesakuJd98Shiozawa3-4
2-5KotoyamashitaJd99Suzumine4-3
4-3WakafutagoJd100Kashiwafuji3-4
5-2KotokojimaJd101Yamanaka3-4
1-6TsuyoshikazeJd102Fujitora3-4
5-2TakarafujiJd103Nakanokawa5-2
3-4YoshinaoJd104Tamatoumi3-4
2-5HitanryuJd105Chikamura4-3
4-3WakafukudaJd106Oimaru4-3
0-0-7 NarumiJd107Nanshunada2-5
2-5InanofujiJd108Yamashita4-3
4-3OyamadaJd109Enokita6-1
4-3KanayaJd110Komahijiri2-5
3-4NishimoriJd111Negishi4-3
2-5KaiedaJd112Hasshu3-4
5-2YanagisawaJd113Fujiryu3-4
5-2UchihoriJd114Yamazakura3-4
3-4KawamuraJd115Tatsufuji4-3
0-0-7DaioJd116Hoshi2-5
5-2TatsumoritaJd117Onomine4-3
3-4ShuJd118Kasugaryu1-6
4-3OimuraJd119Tonemusashi3-4
3-4SugiyamaJd120Fukagawa0-0-7
2-5KadonoJd121Tochiisao0-0-7
5-2NagakuraJd122Azuma0-0-7
0-0-7 KyokuetsuyamaJd123Narahikari2-5
6-1KaioyamaJd124Chikugoryu6-1
5-2TatsuyamaguchiJd125Kyokushinho4-3
4-3MaedafujiJd126Hiryudake0-0-7
4-3TakamisatoJd127Hattori0-0-7
3-4ShinfujiJd128Takada2-5
0-7 TamawakaJd129Makita4-3
1-6AiharaJd130Yamasumi5-2
4-3TsujiJd131Ota0-0-7
3-4IriguchiJd132Sahara0-0-7
2-5YoshinowakaJd133Sakamaki5-2
3-4IgarashiJd134Maedaiwa3-4
6-1KotoshimaguchiJd135Kotoikehara4-3
5-2KitaarashiJd136Raiho4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MusashifujiJk1Kototakada1-6
3-4 KotoimuraJk2Kototsushida4-3
2-5 TatsukiJk3Satsuma3-4
3-4 HananomineJk4Tanaka3-4
4-3 YaeryuJk5Maedaiko4-3
4-3 OkanoumiJk6Hayate5-0-2
6-1 D OnoJk7Tokotakara2-5
4-3 MatsunofujiJk8Hashikita2-5
0-0-7 KanayamaJk9Tanimura2-5
6-1 D IshiiJk10Tsurunomori2-5
3-4 OharaJk11Hidemusashi3-4
3-4 EndoJk12Kaneko3-4
3-4 SurugafujiJk13Ogasawara3-4
4-3 KototaoJk14Saganoumi4-3
1-6 ShimaJk15Tsukasaryu5-2
5-2 TsugarufujiJk16Kotoyasuhara4-3
4-3 ToyokazeJk17Nanatsumori2-5
4-3 YamaguchiJk18Fukukaze5-2
2-5 ShimenishikiJk19Kairyu2-5
2-5 MienohanaJk20Fuunji2-5
4-3 KarasawaJk21Arikado1-6
5-2 ObaJk22Kasachikara3-4
4-3 FusatsurugiJk23Genkairyu4-3
4-3 TakitaniJk24Matsuyama4-3
0-0-7FujioJk25Minekaze2-5
2-5 TakaoJk26Teuriumi3-4
0-0-7TakamihikariJk27Wakakatsuyama0-0-7
0-0-7 TochiraizanJk28Naniwafuji0-0-7
0-0-7 TakuJk29Toyofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 TamahinadaJk30Umekaze6-1 D
5-2 KantoryuJk31Ishikawa5-2
4-3 MaenoumiJk32Yoshitane6-1 D
3-4 TatsunohanaJk33Yamauchi3-4
3-4 YasuokaJk34Mizushima6-1 Y
3-4 KamisawaJk35Omatsu4-3
3-4 WakaisamiJk36Kotoyachiyo3-4
5-2 HiyoshifujiJk37Beniya0-0-7
0-7KamioJk38 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mutsunoshin0-0
Maekado0-0
Takasugi0-0
Ueno0-0
Hatase0-0
Yamanomoto0-0
Nagai0-0
Mineyama0-0
Haruyama0-0
Kishihata0-0
Minatotsuru0-0
Nakatani0-0
Goshoiwa0-0
Tani0-0
Muko0-0
Hirota0-0
Futagoumi0-0
Goto0-0
Okami0-0
Fukubayashi0-0
Hisahiro0-0
Sugawa0-0
Togawa0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Funasaka0-0
Sueda0-0
Ezaki0-0
Matsui0-0
Oabe0-0
Fukikoshi0-0
Nishikata0-0
Moriyama0-0
Futagowaka0-0
Sugio0-0
Fujita0-0
Yoshikawa0-0
Kato0-0
Kotokono0-0
Hamanoshima0-0
Kotoumeno0-0
Chiba0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Yamada0-0
Nishizawa0-0
Ofukuda0-0
Okamura0-0
Minatokuni0-0
Sumita0-0
Tsurumaki0-0
Kainishiki0-0
Terui0-0
Keno0-0
Sakauchi0-0
Wakasato0-0
Tsusaka0-0
Kototakahashi0-0
Noto0-0
Yonekura0-0
Matsuura0-0
Fudoten0-0
Mori0-0
Kano0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Kawajiri0-0
Hirama0-0
Nakatsuka0-0
Kotowakayama0-0
Shibahara0-0
Takenofuji0-0
Hamahikari0-0
Yoshida0-0
Iwata0-0
Itoyama0-0
Oyanagi0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Wakasuzuki0-0
Akinishiki0-0
Hayashi0-0
Sasaka0-0
Hitachinishiki0-0
Katsutanishiki0-0
Tsukioka0-0
Iwai0-0
Mitsunari0-0
Maehara0-0
Nagasaka0-0
Hamada0-0
Tsukubaryu0-0
Kotofukushima0-0
Matsunohana0-0
Takachikara0-0
Watanabe0-0
Kotosakaguchi0-0
Takasuzu0-0
Ishibashi0-0
Koiso0-0
Seonishiki0-0
Kawashima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fusanosato
Murayama
Seiko
Tachinobori
Tamahikuni
Tamahiryu
Tamaho
Tochinoryu
Toyochikara
Urata
Wakashio
Arao
Hoshiryoma
Dewanofuji
Horie
Kotoyone
Kyokuoyama
Sato
Takashio
Takamizakura
Daibo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wKushimaumiKushima
Ms23wHidenoumiMaeda
Sd4eFukifudoKaigo
Sd19wKotounryuKotohatai
Sd71wNishinokuniNishikawa
Sd80wKotosanukiKotohayashi
Sd91eWakahakudaWakatagawa
Jd17wRikioFutagozakura
Jd29wSagamifujiIwakura
Jd51eWakaryuoTasaka
Jd70eChiyonokuniSato
Jd117eTatsumoritaGenkainami
Jd123wNarahikariNakahara
Jk6eOkanoumiOmon
Jk20wFuunjiSakurai
Jk31eKantoryuTakahashi
Jk36eWakaisamiMatsuyama
Jk36wKotoyachiyoKotoabe

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MutsunoshinAjigawaFukuokaOctober 15, 1973
MaekadoTatsutagawaKagoshimaAugust 17, 1973
TakasugiKitanoumiSaitamaMarch 19, 1974
UenoKasuganoShizuokaMay 17, 1973
HataseOshiogawaOsakaJune 14, 1973
YamanomotoMusashigawaTokyoAugust 12, 1973
NagaiMiyaginoKanagawaSeptember 18, 1973
MineyamaMiyaginoKagoshimaAugust 18, 1973
HaruyamaFutagoyamaAichiMarch 18, 1971
KishihataKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 28, 1973
MinatotsuruMinatoNiigataSeptember 10, 1973
NakataniKitanoumiEhimeMay 25, 1973
GoshoiwaTakadagawaOkayamaMay 6, 1973
TaniTatsunamiOsakaFebruary 7, 1974
MukoTatsutagawaHiroshimaMarch 12, 1974
HirotaOshiogawaOsakaDecember 19, 1973
FutagoumiFutagoyamaAkitaSeptember 23, 1973
GotoFujishimaKagawaJuly 12, 1973
OkamiFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 22, 1974
FukubayashiTokitsukazeFukuiDecember 29, 1973
HisahiroKagamiyamaYamaguchiAugust 14, 1973
SugawaDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 28, 1970
TogawaFutagoyamaHyogoAugust 17, 1973
YamamotoMagakiFukuokaApril 24, 1973
FunasakaMagakiGifuMay 16, 1973
SuedaAzumazekiFukuokaApril 1, 1971
EzakiNarutoFukuokaJuly 1, 1973
MatsuiKiseHokkaidoJune 10, 1973
OabeTaihoShizuokaOctober 24, 1973
FukikoshiTomozunaAomoriMay 29, 1973
NishikataOshiogawaSagaJuly 3, 1973
MoriyamaIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 15, 1974
FutagowakaFutagoyamaKanagawaJuly 7, 1973
SugioIzutsuKagoshimaJune 28, 1971
FujitaTokitsukazeShigaJuly 8, 1973
YoshikawaOnarutoNaraApril 17, 1973
KatoKagamiyamaYamagataFebruary 24, 1974
KotokonoSadogatakeKagoshimaJune 3, 1973
HamanoshimaIsenoumiMieAugust 18, 1973
KotoumenoSadogatakeNagasakiMay 16, 1973
ChibaMihogasekiTokyoJune 13, 1973
MatsuokaMagakiKochiSeptember 5, 1973
YamadaMagakiAichiApril 2, 1973
NishizawaKasuganoNaganoDecember 26, 1973
OfukudaTaihoOsakaOctober 19, 1973
OkamuraTaihoHokkaidoMay 19, 1973
MinatokuniMinatoGunmaJune 11, 1973
SumitaFujishimaTokyoJuly 12, 1972
TsurumakiTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 3, 1973
KainishikiKagamiyamaIbarakiAugust 12, 1973
TeruiOshiogawaKanagawaApril 21, 1973
KenoIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1971
SakauchiOnarutoHokkaidoJuly 13, 1973
WakasatoKokonoeFukushimaJuly 27, 1973
TsusakaTakasagoAichiApril 23, 1973
KototakahashiSadogatakeChibaDecember 17, 1973
NotoAzumazekiHokkaidoMarch 27, 1974
YonekuraTatsunamiSaitamaApril 19, 1973
MatsuuraAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 15, 1973
FudotenTakadagawaShimaneOctober 1, 1973
MoriTokitsukazeShigaJune 1, 1973
KanoKitanoumiMieSeptember 15, 1973
KikuchiKasuganoTochigiJune 28, 1970
KawajiriKasuganoHokkaidoMay 26, 1973
HiramaKokonoeOkayamaMay 31, 1973
NakatsukaKokonoeHokkaidoMay 8, 1973
KotowakayamaSadogatakeSaitamaApril 27, 1973
ShibaharaTatsutagawaAichiNovember 27, 1973
HamahikariTakadagawaKanagawaOctober 21, 1973
YoshidaHanaregomaToyamaJanuary 3, 1974
IwataDewanoumiSaitamaAugust 5, 1973
ItoyamaMusashigawaIbarakiAugust 21, 1973
OyanagiDewanoumiSaitamaOctober 31, 1973
KinoshitaKokonoeSaitamaJuly 8, 1973
WakasuzukiKokonoeIbarakiApril 11, 1973
AkinishikiKitanoumiHiroshimaMay 26, 1973
HayashiTatsutagawaAichiFebruary 3, 1974
SasakaTokitsukazeChibaAugust 3, 1973
HitachinishikiTakasagoIbarakiMay 15, 1973
KatsutanishikiTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 3, 1973
TsukiokaOgurumaTokushimaJune 28, 1973
IwaiIsegahamaShizuokaMay 7, 1973
MitsunariAsahiyamaHiroshimaMay 17, 1973
MaeharaKasugayamaAichiJanuary 28, 1972
NagasakaKitanoumiIbarakiMay 3, 1973
HamadaIzutsuKagoshimaJune 9, 1973
TsukubaryuTakasagoIbarakiNovember 22, 1973
KotofukushimaSadogatakeOsakaOctober 21, 1973
MatsunohanaDewanoumiShimaneSeptember 29, 1973
TakachikaraDewanoumiAichiJune 10, 1973
WatanabeMihogasekiSaitamaFebruary 10, 1974
KotosakaguchiSadogatakeKumamotoSeptember 25, 1973
TakasuzuAzumazekiTokyoJanuary 10, 1974
IshibashiIsenoumiFukuokaJune 16, 1973
KoisoHanaregomaOsakaNovember 28, 1973
SeonishikiWakamatsuOsakaJuly 9, 1973
KawashimaKitanoumiIbarakiMay 14, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2eHDAsashioTakasagoKochiDecember 9, 1955O
Ms1eHidanohanaFutagoyamaGifuDecember 13, 1953M1
Ms18wTochitsurugiKasuganoAichiApril 26, 1955M2
Ms21eTochimatoiKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 30, 1959M11
Sd45eKiyonomineIsegahamaBrazilDecember 6, 1959Ms18
Jd52wAratamaTakadagawaMieJuly 15, 1968Sd52
Jd62wWakatsuruIzutsuKagoshimaSeptember 13, 1969Jd62
Jd63wTatsunoumiMihogasekiHyogoAugust 6, 1965Sd57
Jd78wTakamifujiAzumazekiShizuokaJanuary 2, 1971Jd30
Jd80wHokutonishikiTaihoHokkaidoApril 21, 1970Jd29
Jd83wKotoirieSadogatakeNagasakiJune 17, 1969Jd83
Jd88eDatemusashiMusashigawaFukushimaMay 3, 1967Sd53
Jd96eMiyakozakuraWakamatsuMiyazakiSeptember 18, 1967Jd14
Jd116eDaioTaihoIbarakiAugust 14, 1970Jd64
Jd120wFukagawaKitanoumiTokyoApril 7, 1970Jd106
Jd122wAzumaMinatoAichiNovember 7, 1971Jd94
Jd131wOtaOshimaAomoriAugust 16, 1972Jd103
Jk25eFujioNakamuraHyogoMay 22, 1970Jd56
Jk27eTakamihikariAzumazekiShizuokaSeptember 29, 1971Jd44
Jk27wWakakatsuyamaKagamiyamaTokyoNovember 1, 1971Jk27
Jk29wToyofujiNakamuraTochigiOctober 19, 1971Jd74
MzKawashimaKitanoumiIbarakiMay 14, 1973Mz
BgFusanosatoWakamatsuGunmaJune 11, 1972Jk35
BgMurayamaMagakiShigaJuly 3, 1972Jd118
BgTachinoboriWakamatsuMiyazakiNovember 24, 1970Jd124
BgUrataMiyaginoOsakaJd141
BgTakamizakuraAzumazekiOsakaFebruary 23, 1972Jd141

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho