Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (5th)
JuryoKushimaumi (2nd)
MakushitaTakahanada
SandanmeKotokabuto
JonidanToyomusashi
JonokuchiMineyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKirishima (1st)
Kanto-shoEnazakura (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Hokutoumi
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ O1e Asahifuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○● Y1w Onokuni

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●● O1w Hokutenyu
●○●○□●○●○○○●○○○ M7w Tochinowaka
○○○●○○●○●○○●○○● M12w Enazakura

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●●○○● O2wHD Konishiki
○○○●○○○●○●○●●●○ M11e Fujinoshin

8 wins
○●○●○●●○●○●○●○○ S1e Kotogaume
●○●●○○●●○○○○○●● K1e Sakahoko
●○○○●○●●●○○●○○● M1w Kirishima
●○●●○○●○○●●●○○○ M2e Mitoizumi
○○○○●●○○●●●○●○● M4w Masurao
○●●○●○●○○●●○○○● M5w Jingaku
●○○○●●○●●●○○○○● M7e Hananokuni
○●●○●○●○●○○●○●○ M8e Ryogoku
●●○●○●○○○○●○●○● M8w Ozutsu
○●●●□●●○○●○○○○● M9e Takamisugi
●○○○●○●●●○○●●○○ M9w Kyokudozan
○●○●○○●●○●○○○●● M10e Takanofuji
○○○○●●●○●○●●●○○ M11w Sasshunada
●○○●○●○●●○●○●○○ M12e Wakasegawa
●●●○○●○○○○●○●○● M13w Kitakachidoki
●○●●○○●●○○○○●●○ M14w Kotonishiki

7 wins
●○●●●○●○●●○○○●○ M3e Terao

6 wins
●●●○○●○●●●○●○●○ S1w Akinoshima
○●●○○○●●●●●○●●○ M2w Misugisato
○●○●●●○○●●●●○●○ M6w Kotoinazuma
○○●●■–––●○○○○●● M14e Tochitsukasa

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○●●●○●○ M5e Kotofuji

4 wins
○○●●●○○●●●●●●●● M1e Daijuyama
●●○○●●●●○●●○●●● M4e Kasugafuji
●●●○●○●●○●○●●●● M6e Tagaryu
●○●●●●○○●●●●●●○ M13e Takanohama

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●●○ K1w Itai
●●●●○●●●●●●●○○● M3w Koboyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
●●●●■–––––––––– M10w Hananoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○●○○●○●●○○○● J3e Kushimaumi
●○○○●○○●●○○○●○○ J9w Komafudo
○○○○○●○○●●●○○●○ J10e Daitetsu
●○○○●●●●○○○○○○○ J11w Kyokugozan
○●○○●○○●○○○●●○○ J12e Ishinriki

9 wins
●●●○○○●●●○○○○○○ J2w Hoshiiwato
○○●○●○○●●●○○○●○ J6w Maenoshin
○○○○●●●○○●○○●○● J7w Saganobori
●○○○●○●○○●●○○○● J11e Kiraiho
○●●●○○○○●○○●●○○ J13e Zenshinyama

8 wins
○○○●○●●○○●●○●○● J1e Kinoarashi
●○○●○○●●●○○●○●○ J3w Kirinishiki
○●●●○○○○●○○●○●● J5w Owakamatsu
●●○●○●○○○●●○●○○ J9e Toryu
○○●○○●●○○○●●○●● J10w Onohana

7 wins
○●●●○○●○●○●●○●○ J4e Hananofuji
○○●●●●○○○●○●●●○ J8w Masudayama

6 wins
○●○○○●●○●●○●●●● J2e Kurama
○●●●○●○●○●●○●●○ J4w Takanomine
●●○●●○●●●○●○○○● J6e Asahisato
●○●○○●○●●●●○○●● J7e Tachihikari
●●○●●●○●○○○●○●● J8e Dairyu
●●●●●●○○○○○●●○● J13w Takatoriki

5 wins
●●●○●○●●○○●●●○● J1w Tamaryu

4 wins
●●●○○○●●●●○●●●● J12w Iwatefuji

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J5e Hoo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Ms48e Takahanada

6 wins
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms4e Kotobeppu
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms5e Miyata
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Ms9e Kototsubaki
○–●–○––○○–○–––○ Ms18w Kotohakusan
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms35e Akaoni
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Ms45w Kiyonosato
–○–○–○–○●––○––○ Ms55w Akebono

5 wins
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms11w Koganefuji
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Ms12w Naminohana
–○●–○––○–○●–––○ Ms14e Minatofuji
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Ms15w Fuchita
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Ms19w Takamio
○––●○–○–●––○○–– Ms23e Yamazaki
●––○○–●–○––○––○ Ms25e Tatsuyuji
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms27w Nohira
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms32w Akinokuni
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Ms33e Sasaki
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Ms37e Osuzuki
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Ms39w Tochitenko
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Ms44w Kenko
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms47w Umenosato
○––○○–●––○●–○–– Ms49w Musashiryu
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms54e Tochiizumi
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Ms57w Tochiogi
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Ms59e Akinomine

4 wins
○–○●––●○––●–○–– Ms1e Oginohana
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms2e Tamakairiki
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms3e Fukunosato
–□–●○–●–○–○––●– Ms6w Morinosato
○––○–●–○●––○––● Ms8e Daishiryu
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Ms10w Tochiakagi
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Ms12e Toshoho
○–○––○○–●––●––● Ms14w Nakano
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Ms17e Hidenoumi
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Ms17w Wakadozan
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms20w Wakahanada
○––○–●●––●○––○– Ms21e Momotaro
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms24e Taisho
○–○––○–○–●●–●–– Ms24w Daigaku
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Ms26w Kumao
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Ms27e Narayama
–●–○–●–○○–●––○– Ms28e Kitafubuki
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Ms28w Suginohana
●––○–●–●○––○––○ Ms31e Wakaarashi
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Ms32e Tachinofuji
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms34e Fusanokuni
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Ms36e Takamaru
–○–○●–○––●–○●–– Ms40e Dodoyama
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Ms42e Chokairyu
–○○––●○–●–●–––○ Ms43w Namioka
●–●–●–○––○○––○– Ms46w Kakehata
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Ms49e Otsuka
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Ms53w Tsurunofuji
–●●–○––○○––○●–– Ms55e Kotonowaka
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Ms56e Daishi
○–○––●–●●–○–––○ Ms58e Tochisagami
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms59w Ishinotani
–○●––●○–○––○––● Ms60e Uchida

3 wins
●○––●–●–○–○–●–– Ms1w Ryujuyama
–○●–○●––●–●––○– Ms2w Sekinohana
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms5w Ichinowatari
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms7w Goken
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms11e Nishinoryu
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms13w Wakanoumi
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Ms16e Kotononada
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms19e Daikaizan
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms20e Shibata
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Ms21w Kisezakura
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Ms22e Tobimaru
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms23w Satoyama
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Ms25w Kiyonoumi
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Ms30e Arakoma
○–●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms30w Hamanishiki
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Ms31w Kototohaku
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Ms35w Maemiyama
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Ms38e Wakatosho
●–○–●––●●––○–○– Ms39e Kiyonofuji
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Ms41w Nishida
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms42w Hokutoasahi
●––●–○–○–●–○––● Ms43e Tatsuhikari
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Ms44e Kusunosato
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Ms46e Kiyota
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Ms47e Daiko
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Ms50w Taishin
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms51w Komahiryu
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Ms52e Kisenomori
–●●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms52w Minenofuji
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Ms56w Takamiwaka
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Ms58w Aoarashi
○–●–○–○––●●–––● Ms60w Jinryu

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms3w Dewanokuni
●–○––○–●–●●–●–– Ms8w Yamanishiki
–●●––●●–○–●––○– Ms10e Wakabanjaku
●––○●–●––●○–––● Ms13e Asanofuji
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Ms15e Azumakuni
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms16w Daizen
●–●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms22w Kanechika
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Ms29e Kaishozan
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms29w Mutsunoumi
●–○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms33w Shinshi
–●●–○––●○––●––● Ms34w Toyonishiki
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms38w Yoshioka
○–●––●–●–●–●○–– Ms41e Godoriki
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Ms45e Hoshitango
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Ms50e Shinminato
●–○–●–●––●●–○–– Ms51e Aratakayama
●–○––○●–●–●–––● Ms53e Hidenohana
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Ms57e Horyu

1 win
–○●––●●––●●––●– Ms9w Kotodaiei
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Ms18e Daiyu
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms26e Yuho
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms36w Kototaikai
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Ms40w Kiyotakara
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms54w Takamiumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Dewanoshima
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Takamishu
–■––––––––––––– Ms7e Yoshinobori
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Ms37w Hagurofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Tochigaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd44w Kotokabuto

6 wins
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd11w Tomoefuji
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd22e Takamihana
○–○––○○––●–○–○– Sd29w Miyanohana
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd37w Kurachi
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Sd49w Mitsueyama
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd51e Takasakiyama
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Sd71e Toyonofuji
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd72w Futagoryu
○––●○–○––○○––○– Sd84w Isamigoma
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd85e Kengaku
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd92w Koriyama

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd2w Shingen
–●○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd6w Shitoyama
○––○–●○––○–○––● Sd7e Wakakiyama
–○–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd11e Kuninosato
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd17w Kotonobori
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Sd18e Fukifudo
○–○––●○––○–○–●– Sd18w Kotoamaki
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd20w Saganosato
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd22w Taikai
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Sd28e Yamanakayama
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd33w Omusashi
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd38e Takeuchi
○––●–○○––●–○○–– Sd42w Azumanishiki
●–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd44e Kotounryu
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Sd45e Ryuho
–○–●○–●–○––○○–– Sd53e Ijuin
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd55e Nishimura
–○–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd58e Amagishima
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd60e Yashionishiki
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Sd66e Meijokuni
–●–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd67w Shigenoumi
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd71w Jinraiyama
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Sd72e Kozakura
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Sd73w Imanofuji
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd81e Hidanomine
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd89e Kotonokawa
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd89w Inoue
●–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd90e Komachikara
○–○––○○–○––●–●– Sd94e Kikunosato
–○–○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd97w Tochinohama

4 wins
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Sd1e Tatsutanaka
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Sd3w Teraki
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Sd4e Ominato
○–○––○●––○●–●–– Sd5e Rokkoyama
–●○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd8e Kishinosato
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd9e Taisei
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd12w Uetaka
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd14w Konuki
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd21e Wakisaka
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd24w Tochigeno
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Sd25w Kotogahama
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Sd26w Tochihidake
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Sd27e Soma
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Sd27w Godaishu
–○●––●–●○––○––○ Sd31w Mutsukonryu
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Sd32e Sasanuma
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd32w Shachihoko
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd35e Miyauchi
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Sd38w Ogiryu
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd39w Wakazakura
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd40e Tochiyutaka
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd41e Wakanoshima
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd46e Kumonoumi
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Sd47e Kotomaeda
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Sd50w Musashikuni
○––○○––●●––○––● Sd52w Wakahayato
–●○––●○––○–○––● Sd53w Koiwai
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd54w Bangakurai
○––●○––●–●○––○– Sd57e Wakahakuda
–●–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd59w Maishinzan
○–○––●–●○–●–○–– Sd60w Raiko
●––●○–○––○–●––○ Sd61e Tamanobori
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd62e Wakaowa
–○○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd64e Fudofuji
●––○○–●–●–○––○– Sd67e Raiun
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd68e Mieasahi
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Sd70e Ishioka
–●–○●–●–○––○○–– Sd75w Tojinbo
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd76w Fujikawa
○–○––●○–○–●––●– Sd77e Imada
●––○○––○–●○–––● Sd78e Mukai
–●○–○––●○–○––●– Sd83e Takaminobori
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd84e Kyokukiyama
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd85w Shinnishiki
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Sd90w Asahimine
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd93e Bukoriki
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Sd93w Rikio
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd95e Tochimiyama
●–○––○–●–○○––●– Sd96e Hogan

3 wins
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd1w Miwanokuni
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Sd6e Ikeda
●––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd7w Nakao
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Sd8w Kiyominato
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd9w Shibiyama
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd13w Kotonoshima
–●○–○––○●–●–––● Sd14e Shoryu
●––●○––●○––●––○ Sd17e Aogakiyama
○––●○–●–●––●○–– Sd23e Tamakoryu
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd23w Asahinami
○––○–○–●–●●–––● Sd24e Matsumusashi
–●–●●––□●–○–––○ Sd28w Kaganishiki
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Sd30e Tochinofuji
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd30w Sekizawa
–○–●–○–●–●●–○–– Sd33e Datenoumi
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Sd35w Musoriki
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Sd36e Tatsubayama
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Sd39e Tenkoyama
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Sd40w Wakadaisho
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Sd41w Seiunryu
●––○○––●●–●–○–– Sd42e Fujinoshima
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd46w Izumizato
–●●––○●–○–○–––● Sd47w Yoshinosato
○–●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd48e Kirinohana
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Sd50e Yoshiwaka
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Sd51w Nishinokuni
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Sd56e Dewaryu
●–●––○–●○–●–○–– Sd56w Naganuma
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd57w Tomikaze
○––●●–●––○–○––● Sd59e Masuhiryu
–●–○●–○–●–●–○–– Sd63w Tachibana
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd65e Kokuryuyama
○–○––●●––●–○––● Sd66w Naminishiki
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Sd68w Gainoyama
–○○–●––●–●–○––● Sd69w Eigayama
●––●●–○–○–●––○– Sd73e Akinofuji
–○●––○●–●––●○–– Sd74e Kazunobori
●––●○––○○––●––● Sd75e Nakabuchi
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd79e Kojima
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd82w Tochinoyama
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd83w Takanosho
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Sd86w Yasui
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd87e Tochiyamato
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Sd87w Mutsunohana
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd88w Kyokukoyama
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Sd91e Komanoumi
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Sd96w Oshimayama
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd98e Nijodake
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Sd98w Kotosanuki
–○–●–●●––○●––○– Sd99w Kashiwagiyama
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Sd100e Araya
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd100w Chikuzen

2 wins
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd2e Mogamiyama
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Sd4w Shimamusashi
●––●●––○○––●––● Sd5w Tsujimoto
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Sd10e Shiba
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Sd15w Wakatenyu
○–●––○●––●●––●– Sd16e Musashijo
–●●––○–●●––○●–– Sd21w Aoiryu
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd25e Takenokawa
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Sd29e Koshinyama
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Sd34e Kiyosemine
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Sd34w Suoyama
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Sd36w Daihorai
●––○●–●––●○–●–– Sd37e Amanohana
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Sd43w Kotokato
–●●––●○––●–○●–– Sd45w Koshuyama
●–●––●○––●○––●– Sd52e Kotoyanagida
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Sd54e Setonofuji
●––●–●●–●––○–○– Sd58w Matsukawa
–○●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd61w Usui
●––●●––○○––●––● Sd63e Saito
●–●––●–●○–○–●–– Sd64w Komahikari
–●○–●–●–●––○––● Sd65w Onoura
●–●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd70w Komahibiki
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Sd74w Hagihara
●–○–○––●●–––––– Sd80e Kuniarashi
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Sd80w Maetoku
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Sd81w Engyoku
●–●––●●––○–●○–– Sd82e Koga
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Sd86e Rikimaru
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Sd88e Chikarazuru
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Sd92e Minatoiwa
–●–○–●●–●––○–●– Sd95w Kasajima

1 win
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd3e Asahi
–○–●––––––––––– Sd13e Kotogaiwa
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd15e Kotonoumi
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Sd26e Gankai
–●–●–●●–○–●––●– Sd43e Nakajima
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd48w Kishinyama
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Sd49e Hatakeyama
○–●––●●––●●––●– Sd62w Iwaya
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd78w Nazenishiki
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd91w Kosenryu
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd94w Takaseyama
○––––––●–●–●–●– Sd99e Fudokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Maenoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Shidenryu
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Ochiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Kinugawa
●––●–●–■––––––– Sd19w Kameyama
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Ganyu
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Matsubara
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Tochitensho
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Sd69e Hinumafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Nagatoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Musashinada
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Iyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Asano

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd19w Toyomusashi
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd121w Maenoumi

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Jd8w Kotohayashida
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd12w Sadanoryu
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Jd30e Omaeda
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Jd42e Fusanoryu
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd43e Fujinoumi
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd45e Rikinoumi
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd70e Kotonakano
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Jd73w Tamaru
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd78w Fukuda
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Jd88e Mutsunofuji
○––○○––○●–○––○– Jd99e Kotomiyai
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd112w Kotomiura
○––●○–○–○––○–○– Jd116w Kono
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Jd118e Yamanaka
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd147e Yamauchi
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd150e Tokotakara

5 wins
○––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd3e Mutsushinto
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd3w Hiryu
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd7w Asahiyutaka
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd14e Kitazakura
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Jd16e Hatanishiki
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Jd18e Katsurafuji
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd20w Komamisugi
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Jd21e Kiseazuma
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Jd24e Hidanishiki
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd29e Daiki
–●–●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd34w Himenokuni
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd35w Oishibashi
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd37w Miyazono
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd39w Hokutofuji
○––○●––●○––○––○ Jd47w Izaki
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Jd48e Wakakudo
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd51w Chikugoryu
○–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd52e Takoyama
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd58e Taiyuzan
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Jd61w Tsurunosato
●––○–○–●○–○––○– Jd64e Ryukiyama
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd65e Tomonoumi
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Jd68e Tamamusashi
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Jd72w Yanagisawa
●––○○––●○–○––○– Jd76w Tatsumorita
○–●–○––○○–●–––○ Jd80w Hamasuna
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd81w Kotohoshiba
–○○–○––●–○○––●– Jd90e Yoshitane
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd94w Wakatoma
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Jd95w Koken
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Jd97w Kotohoriuchi
–○–●○––○○–●–○–– Jd98e Fujikaze
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd102e Morimoto
○––○●–○––○○––●– Jd107e Wakainoue
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd110e Kantoryu
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Jd112e Kotofujimoto
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd122w Yoshinao
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd123e Nomoto
○––●–○●––○–○○–– Jd128w Kawamura
○––○●–○–○–○––●– Jd131e Sugiyama
–○–●–○–○●–○––○– Jd131w Nanshunada
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd133e Komahijiri
–●○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd135e Kaieda
–○–●–○–○○–○–––● Jd138w Kadono
□––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd139w Narahikari
○––○–○○––●●––○– Jd143w Yoshinowaka
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd146e Tatsunohana

4 wins
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Jd1w Kajii
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Jd4e Okajiwara
○––○–○●––●–○–●– Jd4w Nantoriki
●–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd5e Kitanoryu
–○–○–●●–●––○––○ Jd6e Shimahikari
○––●○––●–○○–●–– Jd7e Tsubasafuji
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd9e Seionada
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Jd11e Kimenryu
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jd14w Kotoimazeki
○–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd15e Takinoyama
●––○–○○–○––●–●– Jd17e Miyaji
–●–○–●–○○–●––○– Jd18w Hoshihikari
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd21w Asasaka
–●–●●––○○–○–––○ Jd24w Oshiro
●––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd25w Seiyu
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd26w Toyohikari
–●––––○–○––○––○ Jd28w Setonoumi
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jd29w Daijufuji
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd32w Asahimori
–○●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd33w Mutsunobori
○–●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd35e Matsunoumi
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd38e Nishizaki
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Jd39e Reppu
–○○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd40w Omikaze
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Jd41e Junokuni
–○●––○–○●–●––○– Jd44w Ryoga
–●–○○–○––●○–––● Jd48w Hokutoryu
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd49e Kagamiwaka
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd49w Tokuoyama
○–●–○––○–○–●––– Jd50w Kaioyama
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Jd54w Minenohana
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd55w Kotoariki
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd56w Hikarikaze
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Jd59e Kotokuri
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd63e Hagurosato
○–○–○––○–●–●––● Jd64w Hoyoku
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Jd65w Takaminishiki
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd66e Tochitaikai
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd66w Shimura
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jd71e Tenteiyama
–○○––○–●○––●–●– Jd73e Uchihori
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd74e Omure
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Jd75w Godaizan
–○○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd79w Oyamada
●––○–○●––●○––○– Jd80e Tamate
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd82w Negishi
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd83w Asahidake
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd84e Ishida
○–○––○–○●–––––– Jd86e Oimura
○–○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd88w Izumiyama
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd90w Mizushima
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Jd91e Kyokushinho
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd95e Kosameryu
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd98w Hoshikakuo
●–●––○○–○––○––● Jd99w Inamura
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd101e Wakatanaka
●–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd102w Yasakafuji
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd103w Oba
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd104w Kototsushida
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Jd108e Matsunofuji
●––●–○○––○○–●–– Jd109w Matsuda
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd111w Saganoumi
●–○–○––○–○●––●– Jd113w Tsuchidayama
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd114w Kotoyasuhara
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd117e Shiozawa
–○–○●––●●––○––○ Jd118w Fujitora
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Jd125e Sakaguchi
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jd125w Nishimori
○––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd126w Hidekaze
○––○○–●–○–●––●– Jd128e Kotoyamashita
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd130w Hitanryu
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd132e Inanofuji
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd134e Iriguchi
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd137e Satsuma
–○●–○––●●––○––○ Jd140e Hidemusashi
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd141w Takada
●–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd142e Surugafuji
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd143e Ogasawara
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd146w Aihara
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd148e Kamisawa
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Jd151w Tsurunomori
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd152w Shimenishiki
–●–○○––●–●○–○–– Jd153w Kairyu
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd154e Mienohana

3 wins
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd5w Kakushoho
–○●––○●––●○–––● Jd10e Takanohikari
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Jd10w Ichinoya
●–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd13e Tamanoyama
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Jd13w Niiyama
–●–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd16w Wakanobori
○–●–●––●–●–○––○ Jd17w Yokota
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd19e Rikimusashi
–●–○○––○●––●––● Jd22w Edonofuji
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd23e Wakakenshin
–●○––●○–●––○––● Jd26e Wakaryuo
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Jd27e Hanada
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd27w Okaze
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jd28e Dewahikari
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd31w Akiasahi
–○○–○––●●–●–––● Jd32e Hinoryu
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd34e Kawahara
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd38w Masakaze
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Jd42w Furuichi
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jd43w Noborifuji
–●–○○––●●––○––● Jd44e Tochinosaki
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd45w Kitajishi
●–●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd46e Okanohana
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Jd47e Sagamifuji
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd50e Onoda
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Jd53e Tsurunishiki
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd55e Hoshitaiyu
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd57e Kasugaumi
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jd57w Tamaarashi
○–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd58w Taketora
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd61e Kotokojima
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Jd62w Nakanokawa
–●–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd67e Tatsunoshima
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd68w Ishizawa
–○●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd69e Fusakaze
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd69w Kanesaku
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd75e Chikamura
○–●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd76e Wakafukuda
–●–●–●–○–□–○––● Jd77e Oimaru
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Jd77w Hakubiryu
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd81e Nagakura
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Jd83e Tatsuyamaguchi
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd86w Oharada
–○●––●○––●–●○–– Jd87w Koarashi
–●–●○––●○––○––● Jd89e Sakamaki
○––○●––○●–●––●– Jd91w Maedafuji
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd92w Makita
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd93e Kitaarashi
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Jd93w Tsuji
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd94e Musashifuji
–○○–●––●–○–●––● Jd101w Owatanabe
○––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd103e Fukukaze
○–●–○––●●––●––□ Jd105e Yaeryu
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Jd106e Kirigamine
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd107w Kaidoichi
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd110w Ishikawa
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd111e Kototao
○––●–○●––○●–––● Jd114e Shofu
–○●–●–○––●–○––● Jd115e Toyokaze
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd115w Yamaguchi
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd117w Kashiwafuji
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd119w Rachinohana
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd120e Takitani
●–●––○–●○–○–●–– Jd122e Omatsu
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jd124e Tamanami
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Jd129e Shu
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd130e Tonemusashi
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Jd134w Igarashi
–○–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd135w Maedaiwa
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd136e Kotoimura
○––●–●●––○●––○– Jd137w Hananomine
–●–●●––○○–●–○–– Jd141e Kaneko
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Jd142w Kasugaryu
–○–●○––○●–●–––● Jd145e Tatsuki
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd148w Wakaisami
○––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd149e Kotoyachiyo
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jd150w Hashikita
–●○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd151e Tanimura
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd153e Kototakada
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jd155e Minekaze
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd155w Takao

2 wins
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd1e Takahashi
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd6w Kondo
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Jd9w Teruyama
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Jd11w Yamane
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Jd12e Hoshiandesu
●––●●––○○–●––●– Jd20e Wakanishiki
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd22e Sentoryu
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Jd23w Minenosato
○–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd25e Abe
–●–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd30w Wakatamate
●––○–●○––●●––●– Jd33e Mutsuhiryu
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Jd36w Kagejishi
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd40e Tenyuyama
○–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd41w Nose
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd46w Kirinowaka
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd51e Fujisakari
●––●○–●––●○–––● Jd53w Takamitani
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Jd54e Sanofuji
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd56e Kimarudake
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jd60w Kotoshimaguchi
––––––●––○–○–●– Jd62e Takarafuji
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Jd67w Ono
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Jd70w Ishii
–●–○●–●––●–○●–– Jd71w Suzumine
○–●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd74w Etsunofuji
●––●–○●––●○––●– Jd84w Hoshinoshin
–□●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd85e Tatsufuji
–■––––●–○––○–●– Jd85w Onomine
–●–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd87e Yamasumi
–●●––●○–●––●––○ Jd92e Takamisato
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd96w Kotoikehara
●–●––●●––●○––○– Jd97e Raiho
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd100w Tsugarufuji
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd105w Maedaiko
–●●––○–○–●●–––■ Jd106w Okanoumi
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Jd109e Fukuzono
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Jd113e Hiyoshifuji
–●○––●–●●––●○–– Jd119e Fusatsurugi
–□–●●–●––●–○–●– Jd121e Ryuhomaru
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd124w Miki
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Jd127w Yamazakura
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Jd129w Tominohana
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd136w Hoshi
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Jd138e Tanaka
■––○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd140w Endo
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd144w Teuriumi
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd147w Yasuoka
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd152e Nanatsumori
●––●–○–●●––○––● Jd154w Fuunji

1 win
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd2e Hishotsuru
●––●●––●○––●●–– Jd15w Yakushiyama
●––●●–●––●○–●–– Jd31e Ryuma
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Jd37e Enokita
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd52w Akiazuma
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd60e Takaoyama
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jd63w Amagifuji
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd78e Kiyosuruga
–●–●–●–○–■––––– Jd79e Yamashita
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd82e Kanaya
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd100e Tsukasaryu
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Jd104e Chiyonokuni
●––○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd116e Karasawa
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd127e Fujiryu
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd139e Ohara
●–●––○●–●––●––● Jd144e Kasachikara
○–●–●––●–●–●––● Jd156e Shima

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jd2w Asahitsuru
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Naruarashi
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd36e Yoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Takinomine
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd72e Wakafutago
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Umekaze
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Hayate
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kuwanosato
–■––––––––––––– Jd120w Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Tamatoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Hasshu
––––––––––––––– Jd132w Shinfuji
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Tsuyoshikaze
●–––––––––––––– Jd145w Kasai
––––––––––––––– Jd149w Asahiwaka
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd156w Arikado

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk8e Mineyama

6 wins
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Jk16e Wakahoshu
–○○––●○––○○–○–– Jk30w Sakauchi
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Jk35w Kikuchi
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk47w Hamada

5 wins
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk3w Hattori
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jk4w Mutsunoshin
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jk5e Senshinryu
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Jk7w Nagai
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Jk10w Nakatani
○––○●––□○–●–○–– Jk13e Goto
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jk20e Moriyama
○––○–●–○○––●–○– Jk22e Narutofuji
–○○––○–●–○●–○–– Jk24w Chiba
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jk28e Sumita
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jk28w Tsurumaki
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jk29e Kainishiki
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Jk36e Kawajiri
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Jk36w Hirama
–●–○○––○○––○●–– Jk40w Kasamayama
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Jk42e Wakasuzuki
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Jk45w Iwai
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jk46w Maehara

4 wins
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jk6e Ueno
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jk6w Hatase
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Jk7e Azumaryu
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jk9w Minatotsuru
–●–○○––●●––○––○ Jk10e Goshoiwa
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Jk11w Toyozakura
–○–●–●○–○–●–––○ Jk12e Hirota
○––○○–●–●––○–●– Jk15e Sugawa
–○●––○○–●––○–●– Jk18e Matsui
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Jk22w Daitenhaku
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jk23w Hamanoshima
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Jk24e Kotoumeno
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Jk27e Okamura
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jk29w Terui
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Jk31w Tsusaka
●–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jk33w Matsuura
○––○–○–●●–●––○– Jk34e Fudoten
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Jk39w Yoshida
●––●○––○○–○––●– Jk41w Kinoshita
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Jk42w Akinishiki
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Jk46e Mitsunari
–●–○○–○––●●–––○ Jk47e Nagasaka
●––●○–●–○–○–□–– Jk48e Tsukubaryu
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jk50w Kotosakaguchi

3 wins
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Jk8w Haruyama
–●●––○●––○–●○–– Jk13w Okami
●–○––○●––○–●––● Jk14e Fukubayashi
□––●●––●–○–●○–– Jk16w Funasaka
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Jk19e Fukikoshi
●––●○––○●–●––○– Jk19w Nishikata
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jk21e Sugio
●–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jk21w Shiganoumi
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Jk23e Kotokono
–●–○○–●–○––●–●– Jk25e Matsuoka
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Jk26w Ofukuda
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Jk27w Minatokuni
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Jk30e Keno
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Jk31e Wakasato
–○○––●●––○●–●–– Jk34w Mori
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jk39e Hamahikari
–○●––○●–●––○––● Jk40e Iwata
○–○––●–●–●○––●– Jk41e Oyanagi
○–●–●–○●––●––○– Jk43e Hayashi
–○●–○––○–●●–––● Jk44w Katsutanishiki
–●–○●–○–●––●□–– Jk45e Tsukikaze
–○●––●●–○––○––● Jk49e Takachikara
●––○●–○–○–●–■–– Jk51e Takasuzu
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Jk51w Ishibashi

2 wins
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Jk1w Tamawaka
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Jk5w Takasugi
●––●–□●––●–○●–– Jk11e Tani
–○–●○––■––––––– Jk14w Hisahiro
–●●–●––●○––●–○– Jk17e Sueda
■–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk17w Ezaki
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jk20w Futagowaka
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jk25w Yamada
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Jk26e Nishizawa
●––●●–○–●––□––● Jk32e Kototakahashi
–●–●–○●––○–●–●– Jk38e Shibahara
●––●–●●–○––○––● Jk44e Hitachinishiki
–––––––––○–○■–– Jk49w Matsunohana
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Jk53e Seonishiki

1 win
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jk15w Togawa
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Jk32w Noto
–○–●●–●––●–■––– Jk33e Yonekura
–○–●●––●●––●–●– Jk37e Nakatsuka
–●–●––●□–●●●––– Jk52e Koiso
●––○–●●––●●––●– Jk52w Kamio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Narumi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Tochiisao
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kyokuetsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Hiryudake
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Sahara
●–●––■––––––––– Jk9e Kishihata
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Futagoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Oabe
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kano
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Kotowakayama
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Takenofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Sasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk48w Kotofukushima
–●–●●––■––––––– Jk50e Watanabe

37 queries in 1,24 seconds

Natsu 1989

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 7, 1989 - May 21, 1989


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15ChiyonofujiYOnokuni12-3
13-2 YHokutoumiHD 
13-2 DAsahifujiOHokutenyu10-5
 HDKonishiki9-6
8-7KotogaumeSAkinoshima6-9
8-7 SakahokoKItai3-12
4-11DaijuyamaM1Kirishima8-7 S
8-7 MitoizumiM2Misugisato6-9
7-8TeraoM3Koboyama3-12
4-11KasugafujiM4Masurao8-7
5-10KotofujiM5Jingaku8-7
4-11TagaryuM6Kotoinazuma6-9
8-7HananokuniM7Tochinowaka10-5
8-7RyogokuM8Ozutsu8-7
8-7TakamisugiM9Kyokudozan8-7
8-7TakanofujiM10Hananoumi0-5-10
9-6FujinoshinM11Sasshunada8-7
8-7WakasegawaM12Enazakura10-5 K
4-11 TakanohamaM13Kitakachidoki8-7
6-6-3 TochitsukasaM14Kotonishiki8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KinoarashiJ1Tamaryu5-10
6-9KuramaJ2Hoshiiwato9-6
10-5 Y KushimaumiJ3Kirinishiki8-7
7-8HananofujiJ4Takanomine6-9
0-15 HooJ5Owakamatsu8-7
6-9AsahisatoJ6Maenoshin9-6
6-9TachihikariJ7Saganobori9-6
6-9DairyuJ8Masudayama7-8
8-7ToryuJ9Komafudo10-5 D
10-5 DDaitetsuJ10Onohana8-7
9-6KiraihoJ11Kyokugozan10-5 D
10-5 DIshinrikiJ12Iwatefuji4-11
9-6ZenshinyamaJ13Takatoriki6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OginohanaMs1Ryujuyama3-4
4-3TamakairikiMs2Sekinohana3-4
4-3FukunosatoMs3Dewanokuni2-5
6-1 KotobeppuMs4Dewanoshima0-0-7
6-1 MiyataMs5Ichinowatari3-4
0-0-7TakamishuMs6Morinosato4-3
0-1-6YoshinoboriMs7Goken3-4
4-3DaishiryuMs8Yamanishiki2-5
6-1KototsubakiMs9Kotodaiei1-6
2-5WakabanjakuMs10Tochiakagi4-3
3-4NishinoryuMs11Koganefuji5-2
4-3ToshohoMs12Naminohana5-2
2-5AsanofujiMs13Wakanoumi3-4
5-2MinatofujiMs14Nakano4-3
2-5AzumakuniMs15Fuchita5-2
3-4KotononadaMs16Daizen2-5
4-3HidenoumiMs17Wakadozan4-3
1-6DaiyuMs18Kotohakusan6-1
3-4DaikaizanMs19Takamio5-2
3-4ShibataMs20Wakahanada4-3
4-3MomotaroMs21Kisezakura3-4
3-4TobimaruMs22Kanechika2-5
5-2YamazakiMs23Satoyama3-4
4-3TaishoMs24Daigaku4-3
5-2TatsuyujiMs25Kiyonoumi3-4
1-6YuhoMs26Kumao4-3
4-3NarayamaMs27Nohira5-2
4-3KitafubukiMs28Suginohana4-3
2-5KaishozanMs29Mutsunoumi2-5
3-4ArakomaMs30Hamanishiki3-4
4-3WakaarashiMs31Kototohaku3-4
4-3TachinofujiMs32Akinokuni5-2
5-2SasakiMs33Shinshi2-5
4-3FusanokuniMs34Toyonishiki2-5
6-1AkaoniMs35Maemiyama3-4
4-3TakamaruMs36Kototaikai1-6
5-2OsuzukiMs37Hagurofuji0-7
3-4WakatoshoMs38Yoshioka2-5
3-4KiyonofujiMs39Tochitenko5-2
4-3DodoyamaMs40Kiyotakara1-6
2-5 GodorikiMs41Nishida3-4
4-3ChokairyuMs42Hokutoasahi3-4
3-4TatsuhikariMs43Namioka4-3
3-4KusunosatoMs44Kenko5-2
2-5 HoshitangoMs45Kiyonosato6-1
3-4KiyotaMs46Kakehata4-3
3-4DaikoMs47Umenosato5-2
7-0 YTakahanadaMs48Tochigaryu0-0-7
4-3OtsukaMs49Musashiryu5-2
2-5 ShinminatoMs50Taishin3-4
2-5 AratakayamaMs51Komahiryu3-4
3-4 KisenomoriMs52Minenofuji3-4
2-5 HidenohanaMs53Tsurunofuji4-3
5-2TochiizumiMs54Takamiumi1-6
4-3KotonowakaMs55Akebono6-1
4-3DaishiMs56Takamiwaka3-4
2-5 HoryuMs57Tochiogi5-2
4-3TochisagamiMs58Aoarashi3-4
5-2AkinomineMs59Ishinotani4-3
4-3UchidaMs60Jinryu3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TatsutanakaSd1Miwanokuni3-4
2-5MogamiyamaSd2Shingen5-2
1-6AsahiSd3Teraki4-3
4-3 OminatoSd4Shimamusashi2-5
4-3 RokkoyamaSd5Tsujimoto2-5
3-4IkedaSd6Shitoyama5-2
5-2 WakakiyamaSd7Nakao3-4
4-3 KishinosatoSd8Kiyominato3-4
4-3 TaiseiSd9Shibiyama3-4
2-5ShibaSd10Maenoarashi0-0-7
5-2 KuninosatoSd11Tomoefuji6-1
0-0-7ShidenryuSd12Uetaka4-3
1-1-5KotogaiwaSd13Kotonoshima3-4
3-4ShoryuSd14Konuki4-3
1-6KotonoumiSd15Wakatenyu2-5
2-5MusashijoSd16Ochiumi0-0-7
3-4AogakiyamaSd17Kotonobori5-2
5-2 FukifudoSd18Kotoamaki5-2
0-0-7KinugawaSd19Kameyama0-4-3
0-0-7GanyuSd20Saganosato5-2
4-3WakisakaSd21Aoiryu2-5
6-1 TakamihanaSd22Taikai5-2
3-4TamakoryuSd23Asahinami3-4
3-4MatsumusashiSd24Tochigeno4-3
2-5TakenokawaSd25Kotogahama4-3
1-6GankaiSd26Tochihidake4-3
4-3SomaSd27Godaishu4-3
5-2YamanakayamaSd28Kaganishiki3-4
2-5KoshinyamaSd29Miyanohana6-1
3-4TochinofujiSd30Sekizawa3-4
0-0-7MatsubaraSd31Mutsukonryu4-3
4-3SasanumaSd32Shachihoko4-3
3-4DatenoumiSd33Omusashi5-2
2-5KiyosemineSd34Suoyama2-5
4-3MiyauchiSd35Musoriki3-4
3-4TatsubayamaSd36Daihorai2-5
2-5AmanohanaSd37Kurachi6-1
5-2TakeuchiSd38Ogiryu4-3
3-4TenkoyamaSd39Wakazakura4-3
4-3TochiyutakaSd40Wakadaisho3-4
4-3WakanoshimaSd41Seiunryu3-4
3-4FujinoshimaSd42Azumanishiki5-2
1-6NakajimaSd43Kotokato2-5
5-2KotounryuSd44Kotokabuto7-0 Y
5-2RyuhoSd45Koshuyama2-5
4-3KumonoumiSd46Izumizato3-4
4-3KotomaedaSd47Yoshinosato3-4
3-4KirinohanaSd48Kishinyama1-6
1-6HatakeyamaSd49Mitsueyama6-1
3-4YoshiwakaSd50Musashikuni4-3
6-1TakasakiyamaSd51Nishinokuni3-4
2-5KotoyanagidaSd52Wakahayato4-3
5-2IjuinSd53Koiwai4-3
2-5SetonofujiSd54Bangakurai4-3
5-2NishimuraSd55Tochitensho0-0-7
3-4DewaryuSd56Naganuma3-4
4-3WakahakudaSd57Tomikaze3-4
5-2AmagishimaSd58Matsukawa2-5
3-4MasuhiryuSd59Maishinzan4-3
5-2YashionishikiSd60Raiko4-3
4-3TamanoboriSd61Usui2-5
4-3WakaowaSd62Iwaya1-6
2-5SaitoSd63Tachibana3-4
4-3FudofujiSd64Komahikari2-5
3-4KokuryuyamaSd65Onoura2-5
5-2MeijokuniSd66Naminishiki3-4
4-3RaiunSd67Shigenoumi5-2
4-3MieasahiSd68Gainoyama3-4
0-7 HinumafujiSd69Eigayama3-4
4-3IshiokaSd70Komahibiki2-5
6-1ToyonofujiSd71Jinraiyama5-2
5-2KozakuraSd72Futagoryu6-1
3-4AkinofujiSd73Imanofuji5-2
3-4KazunoboriSd74Hagihara2-5
3-4NakabuchiSd75Tojinbo4-3
0-0-7 NagatoshiSd76Fujikawa4-3
4-3ImadaSd77Musashinada0-0-7
4-3MukaiSd78Nazenishiki1-6
3-4KojimaSd79Iyonoumi0-0-7
2-3-2 KuniarashiSd80Maetoku2-5
5-2HidanomineSd81Engyoku2-5
2-5 KogaSd82Tochinoyama3-4
4-3TakaminoboriSd83Takanosho3-4
4-3KyokukiyamaSd84Isamigoma6-1
6-1KengakuSd85Shinnishiki4-3
2-5 RikimaruSd86Yasui3-4
3-4 TochiyamatoSd87Mutsunohana3-4
2-5 ChikarazuruSd88Kyokukoyama3-4
5-2KotonokawaSd89Inoue5-2
5-2KomachikaraSd90Asahimine4-3
3-4 KomanoumiSd91Kosenryu1-6
2-5 MinatoiwaSd92Koriyama6-1
4-3BukorikiSd93Rikio4-3
5-2KikunosatoSd94Takaseyama1-6
4-3TochimiyamaSd95Kasajima2-5
4-3HoganSd96Oshimayama3-4
0-0-7AsanoSd97Tochinohama5-2
3-4 NijodakeSd98Kotosanuki3-4
1-4-2 FudokuniSd99Kashiwagiyama3-4
3-4 ArayaSd100Chikuzen3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TakahashiJd1Kajii4-3
1-6HishotsuruJd2Asahitsuru0-1-6
5-2 MutsushintoJd3Hiryu5-2
4-3 OkajiwaraJd4Nantoriki4-3
4-3 KitanoryuJd5Kakushoho3-4
4-3 ShimahikariJd6Kondo2-5
4-3 TsubasafujiJd7Asahiyutaka5-2
0-0-7NaruarashiJd8Kotohayashida6-1
4-3 SeionadaJd9Teruyama2-5
3-4TakanohikariJd10Ichinoya3-4
4-3 KimenryuJd11Yamane2-5
2-5HoshiandesuJd12Sadanoryu6-1
3-4TamanoyamaJd13Niiyama3-4
5-2 KitazakuraJd14Kotoimazeki4-3
4-3 TakinoyamaJd15Yakushiyama1-6
5-2 HatanishikiJd16Wakanobori3-4
4-3 MiyajiJd17Yokota3-4
5-2 KatsurafujiJd18Hoshihikari4-3
3-4RikimusashiJd19Toyomusashi7-0 Y
2-5WakanishikiJd20Komamisugi5-2
5-2 KiseazumaJd21Asasaka4-3
2-5SentoryuJd22Edonofuji3-4
3-4WakakenshinJd23Minenosato2-5
5-2 HidanishikiJd24Oshiro4-3
2-5AbeJd25Seiyu4-3
3-4WakaryuoJd26Toyohikari4-3
3-4HanadaJd27Okaze3-4
3-4DewahikariJd28Setonoumi4-1-2
5-2 DaikiJd29Daijufuji4-3
6-1 OmaedaJd30Wakatamate2-5
1-6RyumaJd31Akiasahi3-4
3-4HinoryuJd32Asahimori4-3
2-5MutsuhiryuJd33Mutsunobori4-3
3-4KawaharaJd34Himenokuni5-2
4-3MatsunoumiJd35Oishibashi5-2
0-7YoshikazeJd36Kagejishi2-5
1-6EnokitaJd37Miyazono5-2
4-3NishizakiJd38Masakaze3-4
4-3ReppuJd39Hokutofuji5-2
2-5TenyuyamaJd40Omikaze4-3
4-3JunokuniJd41Nose2-5
6-1 FusanoryuJd42Furuichi3-4
6-1 FujinoumiJd43Noborifuji3-4
3-4TochinosakiJd44Ryoga4-3
6-1 RikinoumiJd45Kitajishi3-4
3-4OkanohanaJd46Kirinowaka2-5
3-4SagamifujiJd47Izaki5-2
5-2WakakudoJd48Hokutoryu4-3
4-3KagamiwakaJd49Tokuoyama4-3
3-4OnodaJd50Kaioyama4-2-1
2-5FujisakariJd51Chikugoryu5-2
5-2TakoyamaJd52Akiazuma1-6
3-4TsurunishikiJd53Takamitani2-5
2-5SanofujiJd54Minenohana4-3
3-4HoshitaiyuJd55Kotoariki4-3
2-5KimarudakeJd56Hikarikaze4-3
3-4KasugaumiJd57Tamaarashi3-4
5-2TaiyuzanJd58Taketora3-4
4-3KotokuriJd59Takinomine0-0-7
1-6TakaoyamaJd60Kotoshimaguchi2-5
3-4KotokojimaJd61Tsurunosato5-2
2-2-3TakarafujiJd62Nakanokawa3-4
4-3HagurosatoJd63Amagifuji1-6
5-2RyukiyamaJd64Hoyoku4-3
5-2TomonoumiJd65Takaminishiki4-3
4-3TochitaikaiJd66Shimura4-3
3-4TatsunoshimaJd67Ono2-5
5-2TamamusashiJd68Ishizawa3-4
3-4FusakazeJd69Kanesaku3-4
6-1KotonakanoJd70Ishii2-5
4-3TenteiyamaJd71Suzumine2-5
0-7WakafutagoJd72Yanagisawa5-2
4-3UchihoriJd73Tamaru6-1
4-3OmureJd74Etsunofuji2-5
3-4ChikamuraJd75Godaizan4-3
3-4WakafukudaJd76Tatsumorita5-2
3-4OimaruJd77Hakubiryu3-4
1-6KiyosurugaJd78Fukuda6-1
1-4-2YamashitaJd79Oyamada4-3
4-3TamateJd80Hamasuna5-2
3-4NagakuraJd81Kotohoshiba5-2
1-6KanayaJd82Negishi4-3
3-4TatsuyamaguchiJd83Asahidake4-3
4-3IshidaJd84Hoshinoshin2-5
2-5TatsufujiJd85Onomine2-3-2
4-1-2OimuraJd86Oharada3-4
2-5YamasumiJd87Koarashi3-4
6-1MutsunofujiJd88Izumiyama4-3
3-4SakamakiJd89Umekaze0-0-7
5-2YoshitaneJd90Mizushima4-3
4-3KyokushinhoJd91Maedafuji3-4
2-5TakamisatoJd92Makita3-4
3-4KitaarashiJd93Tsuji3-4
3-4MusashifujiJd94Wakatoma5-2
4-3KosameryuJd95Koken5-2
0-0-7 HayateJd96Kotoikehara2-5
2-5RaihoJd97Kotohoriuchi5-2
5-2FujikazeJd98Hoshikakuo4-3
6-1KotomiyaiJd99Inamura4-3
1-6TsukasaryuJd100Tsugarufuji2-5
4-3WakatanakaJd101Owatanabe3-4
5-2MorimotoJd102Yasakafuji4-3
3-4FukukazeJd103Oba4-3
1-6ChiyonokuniJd104Kototsushida4-3
3-4YaeryuJd105Maedaiko2-5
3-4KirigamineJd106Okanoumi2-5
5-2WakainoueJd107Kaidoichi3-4
4-3MatsunofujiJd108Kuwanosato0-0-7
2-5FukuzonoJd109Matsuda4-3
5-2KantoryuJd110Ishikawa3-4
3-4KototaoJd111Saganoumi4-3
5-2KotofujimotoJd112Kotomiura6-1
2-5HiyoshifujiJd113Tsuchidayama4-3
3-4ShofuJd114Kotoyasuhara4-3
3-4ToyokazeJd115Yamaguchi3-4
1-6 KarasawaJd116Kono6-1
4-3ShiozawaJd117Kashiwafuji3-4
6-1YamanakaJd118Fujitora4-3
2-5FusatsurugiJd119Rachinohana3-4
3-4TakitaniJd120Oito0-1-6
2-5 RyuhomaruJd121Maenoumi7-0 D
3-4OmatsuJd122Yoshinao5-2
5-2NomotoJd123Tamatoumi0-0-7
3-4TamanamiJd124Miki2-5
4-3SakaguchiJd125Nishimori4-3
0-0-7 HasshuJd126Hidekaze4-3
1-6 FujiryuJd127Yamazakura2-5
4-3KotoyamashitaJd128Kawamura5-2
3-4ShuJd129Tominohana2-5
3-4TonemusashiJd130Hitanryu4-3
5-2SugiyamaJd131Nanshunada5-2
4-3InanofujiJd132Shinfuji0-0-7
5-2KomahijiriJd133Tsuyoshikaze0-0-7
4-3IriguchiJd134Igarashi3-4
5-2KaiedaJd135Maedaiwa3-4
3-4 KotoimuraJd136Hoshi2-5
4-3SatsumaJd137Hananomine3-4
2-5 TanakaJd138Kadono5-2
1-6 OharaJd139Narahikari5-2
4-3HidemusashiJd140Endo2-5
3-4 KanekoJd141Takada4-3
4-3SurugafujiJd142Kasugaryu3-4
4-3OgasawaraJd143Yoshinowaka5-2
1-6 KasachikaraJd144Teuriumi2-5
3-4 TatsukiJd145Kasai0-1-6
5-2TatsunohanaJd146Aihara4-3
6-1YamauchiJd147Yasuoka2-5
4-3KamisawaJd148Wakaisami3-4
3-4 KotoyachiyoJd149Asahiwaka0-0-7
6-1TokotakaraJd150Hashikita3-4
3-4 TanimuraJd151Tsurunomori4-3
2-5 NanatsumoriJd152Shimenishiki4-3
3-4 KototakadaJd153Kairyu4-3
4-3MienohanaJd154Fuunji2-5
3-4 MinekazeJd155Takao3-4
1-6 ShimaJd156Arikado0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 NarumiJk1Tamawaka2-5
0-0-7TochiisaoJk2Kyokuetsuyama0-0-7
0-0-7HiryudakeJk3Hattori5-2
0-0-7 SaharaJk4Mutsunoshin5-2
5-2 SenshinryuJk5Takasugi2-5
4-3 UenoJk6Hatase4-3
4-3 AzumaryuJk7Nagai5-2
7-0 Y MineyamaJk8Haruyama3-4
0-3-4KishihataJk9Minatotsuru4-3
4-3 GoshoiwaJk10Nakatani5-2
2-5TaniJk11Toyozakura4-3
4-3 HirotaJk12Futagoumi0-0-7
5-2 GotoJk13Okami3-4
3-4FukubayashiJk14Hisahiro2-2-3
4-3 SugawaJk15Togawa1-6
6-1 WakahoshuJk16Funasaka3-4
2-5SuedaJk17Ezaki2-5
4-3 MatsuiJk18Oabe0-0-7
3-4FukikoshiJk19Nishikata3-4
5-2 MoriyamaJk20Futagowaka2-5
3-4SugioJk21Shiganoumi3-4
5-2 NarutofujiJk22Daitenhaku4-3
3-4KotokonoJk23Hamanoshima4-3
4-3 KotoumenoJk24Chiba5-2
3-4MatsuokaJk25Yamada2-5
2-5NishizawaJk26Ofukuda3-4
4-3 OkamuraJk27Minatokuni3-4
5-2 SumitaJk28Tsurumaki5-2
5-2 KainishikiJk29Terui4-3
3-4KenoJk30Sakauchi6-1
3-4WakasatoJk31Tsusaka4-3
2-5KototakahashiJk32Noto1-6
1-5-1YonekuraJk33Matsuura4-3
4-3 FudotenJk34Mori3-4
0-0-7KanoJk35Kikuchi6-1
5-2 KawajiriJk36Hirama5-2
1-6NakatsukaJk37Kotowakayama0-0-7
2-5ShibaharaJk38Takenofuji0-0-7
3-4HamahikariJk39Yoshida4-3
3-4IwataJk40Kasamayama5-2
3-4OyanagiJk41Kinoshita4-3
5-2 WakasuzukiJk42Akinishiki4-3
3-4HayashiJk43Sasaka0-0-7
2-5HitachinishikiJk44Katsutanishiki3-4
3-4TsukikazeJk45Iwai5-2
4-3 MitsunariJk46Maehara5-2
4-3 NagasakaJk47Hamada6-1
4-3 TsukubaryuJk48Kotofukushima0-0-7
3-4TakachikaraJk49Matsunohana2-1-4
0-4-3WatanabeJk50Kotosakaguchi4-3
3-4TakasuzuJk51Ishibashi3-4
1-6KoisoJk52Kamio1-6
2-5SeonishikiJk53 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hoshiryoma0-0
Hidaka0-0
Masuda0-0
Nanyonishiki0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Muraki0-0
Tsuchihashi0-0
Tsureyama0-0
Yamaki0-0
Kaho0-0
Ueda0-0
Yahatayama0-0
Sakaki0-0
Kotomatsumoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kanayama
Naniwafuji
Seiko
Tamahikuni
Tamahinada
Tamahiryu
Tamaho
Tochinoryu
Tochiraizan
Toyochikara
Wakashio
Arao
Taku
Dewanofuji
Horie
Kotoyone
Kyokuoyama
Sato
Takashio
Daibo
Beniya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wTakatorikiKamakari
Ms18eDaiyuOishida
Ms57eHoryuKomanosato
Sd58eAmagishimaSadanokuni
Sd85eKengakuKenhoyama
Jd15wYakushiyamaFujita
Jd46wKirinowakaMurata
Jd119wRachinohanaGenkairyu
Jd121eRyuhomaruMatsuyama
Jk5eSenshinryuMaekado
Jk7eAzumaryuYamanomoto
Jk11wToyozakuraMuko
Jk16eWakahoshuYamamoto
Jk21wShiganoumiFujita
Jk22eNarutofujiYoshikawa
Jk22wDaitenhakuKato
Jk40wKasamayamaItoyama
Jk45eTsukikazeTsukioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HidakaTatsutagawaChibaDecember 1, 1970
MasudaTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 28, 1973
NanyonishikiTakasagoU.S.A.August 8, 1968
TakahashiyamaOshimaChibaApril 10, 1973
MurakiOgurumaHokkaidoAugust 21, 1973
TsuchihashiTokitsukazeTokyoSeptember 25, 1973
TsureyamaNarutoOsakaNovember 27, 1973
YamakiTomozunaTokyoOctober 21, 1973
KahoTakadagawaTaiwanJuly 30, 1969
UedaFujishimaTokushimaFebruary 25, 1973
YahatayamaAzumazekiShizuokaApril 6, 1973
SakakiMihogasekiAichiNovember 22, 1973
KotomatsumotoSadogatakeFukuokaMay 13, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms4wDewanoshimaDewanoumiTokyoNovember 3, 1962J7
Ms48wTochigaryuKasuganoIshikawaApril 17, 1959Ms15
Sd10wMaenoarashiTakadagawaOsakaDecember 31, 1961Ms4
Sd13eKotogaiwaSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 7, 1961Ms16
Sd16wOchiumiMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 5, 1959Ms12
Sd19eKinugawaKasuganoKanagawaAugust 21, 1963Ms20
Sd55wTochitenshoKasuganoGifuFebruary 15, 1963Ms54
Jd2wAsahitsuruOshimaTokyoAugust 5, 1964Ms45
Jd59wTakinomineIzutsuOsakaOctober 20, 1961Ms32
Jd79eYamashitaKokonoeHokkaidoJune 15, 1969Jd76
Jd108wKuwanosatoIsegahamaTochigiNovember 2, 1968Sd59
Jd132wShinfujiTaihoHokkaidoJune 11, 1972Jd128
Jk2eTochiisaoKasuganoGifuAugust 30, 1969Jd16
Jk2wKyokuetsuyamaOshimaSaitamaMarch 17, 1971Jd95
Jk3eHiryudakeAzumazekiNiigataApril 8, 1970Jd57
Jk18wOabeTaihoShizuokaOctober 24, 1973Jk18
Jk35eKanoKitanoumiMieSeptember 15, 1973Jk35
BgNaniwafujiIsenoumiOsakaMay 3, 1972Jd101
BgSeikoIsegahamaHong KongJune 17, 1968Jd88
BgToyochikaraFujishimaOsakaOctober 6, 1968Jd48
BgWakashioOshiogawaParaguayFebruary 28, 1969Sd76

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho