Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (29th)
JuryoRyukozan (1st)
MakushitaTakahanada
SandanmeKotonowaka
JonidanGanyu
JonokuchiMusashifuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogaume (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTerao (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○●○○○●●○●○○○○○○ Y1e Hokutoumi

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○○●● O1e Hokutenyu
○●○●●●○○●○○○○○○ S1e Kotogaume

9 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●●●○● O1w Asahifuji
○○●○○○●●●●●○○○○ M1w Mitoizumi
○○●○○○●○○●○○●●● M8w Ryogoku
○○●○○○○●○●●○●○● M11e Takanofuji
●○○○○●○○○●●●●○○ M11w Kushimaumi
○●○○●○○●○○○●○●● M12e Kasugafuji
○○○○○●●○●○●●○○● M13e Tochitsukasa
○○○○●●●●○○○○●●○ M14w Takanohama

8 wins
●●○●○●○●○○○○○●● S1w Terao
●○○○●○●●●●○●○○○ M1e Kirishima
○○●○●○●●○○●○●●○ M4e Hananokuni
●○●●○●○○●●○○●○○ M5w Jingaku
○●●○●●○○●○●○○●○ M6e Kotofuji
○●○●●●●○○○○●○○● M10w Kyokudozan
●●○○○○○●○●●●○○● M12w Takamisugi

7 wins
○●●●○○○○●○○●●●● Y2eHD Onokuni
○●●○○●○○○●●●○●● M2e Akinoshima
●○●●○●○●●○○○○●● M8e Kotoinazuma
○●●●●●●○○●○●○○○ M9e Kinoarashi
●●○○○○●○●○●●●●○ M9w Kotonishiki
●○○○●●○●○●●○●○● M10e Koboyama

6 wins
○●●●●○○●●●○○□●● M3e Misugisato
○●●●○○●●●○●○●●○ M5e Itai
●●●●○○●○●○○●●○● M6w Wakasegawa
○○○●●●○●●●○●●●○ M7e Sakahoko
●○●●●○●○○●○●○●● M7w Enazakura

5 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●●●○○ O2wHD Konishiki
●●○●●●●○●●○●●○○ K1e Tochinowaka
●○●●●●○●●○●□●○● K1w Daijuyama
●●●●○○○●○●●○●●● M2w Ozutsu
●●●●●●○●●○○●○●○ M13w Komafudo
●○●●○○●●○●●○●●● M14e Sasshunada

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○●○ M4w Masurao

3 wins
●●○○●○●●●●●■■–– M3w Fujinoshin

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○○●●●○○ J8w Ishinriki
○●○○○●○○●○○○●●○ J9e Ryukozan
●○○●○○○○●●○●○○○ J9w Daitetsu

9 wins
○○●●○○○○●○●○●●○ J1w Kitakachidoki
○○○●○○●○○●●○●○● J3w Kyokugozan
○○●○○○○●●○●●○●○ J5e Kirinishiki
○○○●●○○●●○●○○○● J7w Asahisato
●○●○□●○○○●○○○●● J11e Toryu
○○○○●○●●○●○●○●○ J11w Kototsubaki

8 wins
○●●○○○●●○○○●●●○ J4e Hananofuji
○●○○○●○●●○●○●○● J6e Tamaryu
●○○●●○●○●●○○○○● J7e Oginohana
●●○●●●○●○●○○○○○ J8e Onohana

7 wins
●●●●○○○○○●○●○●● J1e Maenoshin
●●●○○●●○●●●○○○○ J2e Tagaryu
○●●○●●●○○○○●●○● J2w Saganobori
●○●●●●●○○○●○●○○ J10e Takatoriki
○●●●○○●●○●○●○○● J10w Takanomine
●●○●●○○●●○●○○●○ J12e Tamakairiki

6 wins
●●○○●●○●○●●●●○○ J3e Owakamatsu
●●○●●●●●●○○○●○○ J5w Hoshiiwato

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●○●●○●● J6w Kiraiho
○○●○●●○●●●○●●●● J12w Tachihikari
○●○●●●○○○●●●●●● J13e Fukunosato

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●○●○●●● J13w Kotohakusan

1 win
●●●○■–––––––––– J4w Kurama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms9w Takahanada

6 wins
○–○–●○–○––○–○–– Ms1e Morinosato
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Ms4e Goken
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Ms24w Akinokuni
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Ms33w Tachinofuji
○–○–○––○○––●––○ Ms42e Seifu
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Ms44e Daiko
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Ms55e Tochihidake
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Ms56w Tamakoryu

5 wins
●––○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Dairyu
–○●––●○–○–○○––– Ms2e Ryujuyama
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Ms6e Suginohana
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Ms10w Dewanokuni
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Ms14w Akebono
●–○––○–○–○○––●– Ms17w Kenko
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms18e Tomoefuji
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Ms20w Sawahata
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Ms26w Kototohaku
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Ms27e Momotaro
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms28w Yoshinobori
–○○––○○–●––●–○– Ms32w Tochisagami
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Ms33e Ishinotani
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Ms41w Hoshitango
–○○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms45w Daizen
–○–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms47w Tochiogi
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Ms50e Dodoyama
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Ms56e Daikaizan
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms58w Shitoyama

4 wins
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Ms7e Tochitenko
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Ms9e Nishinoryu
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Ms11w Minatofuji
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Ms12e Kumao
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Ms13e Wakanoumi
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms13w Kotononada
○––●○––●–●○–○–– Ms15w Osuzuki
○–●––●–○–○●–○–– Ms22e Asanofuji
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Ms22w Arakoma
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms23w Daigaku
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms24e Namioka
●––●○––●–○○––○– Ms25w Tatsuyuji
–○–○–●○–●––○●–– Ms30w Daishi
○–●––●–○–●○–––○ Ms32e Kotonobori
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Ms35w Fusanokuni
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Ms37e Nishida
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Ms38e Narayama
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Ms38w Komahiryu
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Ms42w Chokairyu
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Ms43e Kotoamaki
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Ms45e Takamiwaka
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms47e Takamaru
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms49w Akinomine
○––○●––○–●●––○– Ms50w Minenofuji
–○–●–○●––●–○––○ Ms51e Yamanakayama
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Ms52w Kototaikai
–○○–○–●––●○–––● Ms53w Kaishozan
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Ms57w Kiyonoumi
–○○––○○–●––●––● Ms59w Wakatosho

3 wins
○––●–●●–○–○●––– Ms3w Fuchita
●–○–○–○––●●–––● Ms5e Wakahanada
○––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms5w Toshoho
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Ms6w Zenshinyama
–●–○–○●–●–●–○–– Ms8e Tatsuhikari
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Ms11e Sekinohana
●––○–●●––○–○––● Ms16e Yamanishiki
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Ms17e Wakadozan
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms19e Musashiryu
●––○●––●–●○––○– Ms19w Nohira
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Ms21e Mutsunoumi
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms23e Taisho
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms25e Tochiizumi
○–●––○–●–○●––●– Ms28e Akaoni
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Ms29w Kiyonofuji
○––●○––○●–●–––● Ms30e Maemiyama
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Ms31e Kiyonosato
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Ms34w Uetaka
–●–○–○●––●–○––● Ms36e Shibata
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Ms36w Umenosato
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Ms39w Naminohana
–●–●–○●––●○–○–– Ms41e Yuho
–●–●–●○––○–●○–– Ms43w Azumakuni
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms44w Miwanokuni
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Ms46e Sasaki
–●○–○––●–○–●––● Ms46w Yoshioka
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Ms52e Shibiyama
○–●––●●–○––○–●– Ms54w Uchida
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Ms55w Kitafubuki
–●–●●––○–○●–○–– Ms57e Oginoshu

2 wins
–●–●○–●–●●–––○– Ms2w Takamio
●–●–●–○–●–○●––– Ms3e Tochiakagi
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Ms4w Iwatefuji
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Ms10e Hoo
●––●–●●––○●––○– Ms14e Koganefuji
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms16w Hidenoumi
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms18w Kotokabuto
○–●––●–●●––○––● Ms20e Shoryu
●––●●–○–○––●–●– Ms21w Kotodaiei
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Ms31w Tentsuriki
●––●●–○––●○–––● Ms34e Kiryuyama
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Ms35e Kisenomori
○–●––●–○●–●–––● Ms40e Hokutoasahi
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Ms40w Kiyotakara
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms48e Kisezakura
–●–○●–●–○–●–●–– Ms49e Ryuho
–●–●○––●●––○–●– Ms51w Ogiryu
●––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms58e Oishibashi
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms60e Yashionishiki
○–●–●––●●––○●–– Ms60w Hamanishiki

1 win
●–●–●–●––●○––●– Ms8w Yamazaki
–●–●●––●○––●––● Ms15e Daishiryu
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Ms26e Daiyu
●–○––●––––––––– Ms27w Kanechika
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms29e Tsurunofuji
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Ms37w Kuninosato
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms48w Mutsukonryu
–●–○–●●–●–––––– Ms53e Wakaarashi

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms7w Nakano
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Kotobeppu
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Ichinowatari
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Ms54e Kumonoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Soma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd13w Kotonowaka
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd72e Nishizaki

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd6w Fukifudo
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd26e Yamanami
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Sd36e Seiunryu
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd40e Setonofuji
●––○–○○–○––○––○ Sd55w Aogakiyama
○–○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd66e Hitachiryu
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd87e Masuhiryu
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Sd89w Dewahikari

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd2w Shingen
○–●––○○–○––○––● Sd5e Kakehata
●––○–●○––○○––○– Sd9w Tatsutanaka
–○●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd12w Otsuka
–○○––○○––●–●––○ Sd16e Tatsubayama
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd16w Mitsueyama
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd18w Shigenoumi
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Sd19w Kusunosato
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Sd20w Shidenryu
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Sd26w Jinryu
○–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd29e Musoriki
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd34e Tochigeno
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Sd38e Kiyominato
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd42e Kotonoshima
○–○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd43w Tochinohama
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd49e Asahimine
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Sd53e Bangakurai
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Sd54e Koriyama
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd59w Tsujimoto
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd60e Kengaku
○–○–○–●––●○––○– Sd64e Mieasahi
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd68w Kaganishiki
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd71e Meijokuni
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd75w Raiun
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd77w Naruarashi
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd81e Fujinoshima
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Sd81w Yoshiwaka
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd85e Tokuoyama
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd85w Maetoku
–●–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd93e Kitanoryu
●––○–○○––○–○––● Sd96e Hatanishiki
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Sd98e Ryukiyama

4 wins
–○○––●●––○○––●– Sd1w Ominato
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd3e Toyonishiki
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Sd4e Nakao
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Sd7w Wakanoshima
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Sd8e Wakakiyama
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd10e Takamiumi
○–○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd11e Saganosato
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd14w Shimamusashi
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd20e Takasakiyama
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Sd21e Matsumusashi
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd21w Godoriki
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Sd23w Kiyota
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd24w Nakajima
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd25w Raiko
○–●–●––○○–○––●– Sd27e Takeuchi
●––●○–●–○–○––○– Sd29w Amanohana
●––○–●○––○–○––● Sd31w Ishioka
–○○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd33e Miyauchi
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Sd37e Tojinbo
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd38w Taisei
●––○○––●○––○–●– Sd39e Wakazakura
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd41e Shinminato
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Sd44w Wakawashi
○–○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd47e Amagishima
–●–●○–○––○●–––○ Sd47w Kimenryu
–○●––○○–●––○●–– Sd48e Futagoryu
●––○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd51w Kotoimazeki
○–○–○––○–●●––●– Sd53w Kotogahama
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Sd55e Tachibana
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd57e Kotounryu
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd58e Miyazono
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Sd59e Fusanoryu
●––○●–○––○–○–●– Sd62w Kawagishi
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Sd67w Kozakura
●––●●––○○––○––○ Sd69e Imanofuji
–●–○○––○○––●––● Sd72w Takanosho
●––○–○–●○––○––● Sd75e Suoyama
–○●––○–○●––●–○– Sd76e Hidezakura
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Sd78w Daihorai
●––○○–●––●○––○– Sd79e Takaminobori
–○○––○○–●––●–●– Sd80e Chikarazuru
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd83e Koshuyama
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Sd83w Mutsunobori
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Sd86e Komanoumi
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Sd86w Hoshiandesu
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Sd90e Chikugoryu
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd92e Shinnishiki
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Sd93w Sadanoryu
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Sd94w Toyomusashi
–●–○○–●––○–○●–– Sd97w Minatoiwa
●––○●––○●––○○–– Sd100w Katsurafuji

3 wins
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Sd1e Aratakayama
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Sd3w Ikeda
●––○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd7e Tochiyutaka
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd8w Wakatenyu
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd9e Musashijo
–●–○–○–●○––●––● Sd10w Kishinosato
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd11w Tochinofuji
○–●–●–●–○––○––● Sd15e Rokkoyama
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Sd15w Musashikuni
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd17e Konuki
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd17w Mutsushinto
–○●–●–○––●–○––● Sd22e Kurachi
–●–●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd24e Maishinzan
–○○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd28e Izumizato
–●–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd28w Fudofuji
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Sd30e Shachihoko
–○●––○○––●●––●– Sd31e Hidenohana
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd33w Dewaryu
–○○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd34w Inoue
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd35e Asahiyutaka
–●–●–○–○○–●–––● Sd37w Ichinoya
●––○●––○●––●○–– Sd41w Ijuin
–○●––●●––○–○––● Sd42w Kirinohana
–●–○○––●●––○––● Sd43e Gankai
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd45e Matsukawa
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd46w Hiryu
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd50w Kyokukoyama
–●–●○–●––○–○––● Sd52e Wakahayato
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd52w Rikio
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd61e Sekizawa
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd62e Datenoumi
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Sd65e Usui
–●–●○––●–●–○○–– Sd65w Nazenishiki
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Sd66w Daijufuji
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Sd70e Izaki
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd71w Fujikawa
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd73e Tamanobori
–●–●●–○––○–●○–– Sd74e Wakaowa
●––●–●●–○–○–○–– Sd77e Toyohikari
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd78e Jinraiyama
○–●–●––○●–○––●– Sd79w Araya
–○●––●○––○●–––● Sd82e Asahimori
–●–○●––●○–●––○– Sd82w Tomikaze
–○○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd84w Wakahakuda
–●–○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd88w Kotoyanagida
●––●○––●○––○–●– Sd89e Reppu
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd91e Kyokukiyama
–○●––●–○○––●––● Sd92w Okajiwara
–○●––●–○●––●○–– Sd95e Junokuni
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Sd96w Rikimaru

2 wins
●––●–●–●–○○–––● Sd4w Kotonoumi
–●–○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd12e Kotomaeda
●––●–●–○○––●––● Sd13e Mogamiyama
–●–●–○●–●–●––○– Sd14e Aoiryu
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Sd23e Takamihana
○–●–●––●○––●––● Sd25e Imada
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd32e Nishinokuni
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd32w Kotohayashida
●––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd35w Godaishu
●––●–●○–○––●––● Sd39w Kikunosato
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd40w Kokuryuyama
●––●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd44e Azumanishiki
–○○––●●––●●–––● Sd49w Isamigoma
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Sd54w Kajii
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd56e Onoura
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd56w Nantoriki
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd60w Seiyu
–○●––●●–●––●○–– Sd61w Komamisugi
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd63e Hidanomine
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Sd63w Akinofuji
●––○○–––––––––– Sd64w Kazunobori
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd67e Koshinyama
–●–●○––●–●●––○– Sd69w Kaioyama
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd73w Komahibiki
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd74w Kiyosemine
–●–○●––●–●○–●–– Sd76w Nijodake
–●–●●––○–○●––●– Sd84e Bukoriki
–○●––●●––●○––●– Sd88e Yoshinosato
–○●–●––○●––●––● Sd90w Hikarikaze
○–○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd95w Minenosato
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Sd99w Asahi

1 win
–●–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd6e Asahinami
–●–●–●–●○–●––●– Sd18e Shiba
●––○●––●–●●––●– Sd19e Murai
–●–●–●○–––––––– Sd22w Kotonokawa
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Sd36w Takinoyama
○–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd48w Hidanishiki
○–●–●–––––––––– Sd51e Naganuma
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd80w Mutsunohana
●––●○––●●––●––● Sd94e Omikaze
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Sd98w Yakushiyama
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Sd99e Omaeda

0 wins
–●–●–●––––––––– Sd2e Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Wakabanjaku
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd27w Miyanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Teraki
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Omusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Aoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Horyu
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Toyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Shimahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Miyaji
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Tochinoyama
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd87w Tochimiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Matsubara
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Yokota
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Komachikara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd24w Kanesaku
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd40w Ganyu

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd2w Hogan
○–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd9e Eigayama
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Jd18w Naminishiki
○–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd36e Fukuda
○–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd44e Takanohikari
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd60w Kotokusuwaka
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd64w Yamane
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd73e Dewanosato
○––○○–○–○––●–○– Jd89w Kotokuri
○–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd98w Wakatanaka
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd100w Kosenryu
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Jd115e Kirinowaka
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd126w Sentoryu
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Jd129w Takaoyama
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd136e Kotoyamashita
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd144w Tatsufuji

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd5w Onoda
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd9w Tamanoyama
○–○–○–●––●○––○– Jd11w Rikinoumi
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd14w Hamasuna
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd16e Tamate
–○○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd18e Wakakenshin
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd26e Furuichi
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Jd30e Morimoto
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Jd30w Oshimayama
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd33e Masakaze
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd34e Chikuzen
–○–●○––○○–○––●– Jd35w Koga
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd41e Yamauchi
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd41w Gainoyama
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd50e Wakanobori
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Jd52e Matsunoumi
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd52w Saito
○–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd54e Rikimusashi
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd63e Nanyonishiki
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Jd64e Ishizawa
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd69e Fusakaze
●––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd69w Omure
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd75e Okaze
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd75w Amagifuji
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd77w Fudokuni
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd83w Kitajishi
○–○–●––○○––○–●– Jd84w Hoshikakuo
○–○–●––●–○○––○– Jd88e Etsunofuji
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Jd92e Kantoryu
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd95e Dewanohama
–●–●○–○––○○––○– Jd97w Kashiwafuji
–○○–○––○●––○–●– Jd105e Hoshiryoma
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Jd109w Saganoumi
–●–○–○○–○––○–●– Jd110e Igarashi
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd114w Tatsunohana
○–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jd117w Fujitora
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd118e Wakahibiki
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Jd118w Tamanami
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd125e Nagai
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd130w Satsuma
●––○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd135e Fusanosato
●––○○––●○–○–○–– Jd142e Kamisawa
–○○––●–○○–○––●– Jd142w Fukukaze
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd148w Kitaarashi

4 wins
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd1e Tsubasafuji
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Jd2e Musashinada
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd5e Kotokato
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Jd6e Tamamusashi
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd7w Daiki
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd8e Nakabuchi
●––●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd13w Komahikari
–●–○–○–○–○–●––● Jd14e Kojima
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd19e Asasaka
●––●○–○––○●––○– Jd19w Iwaya
–○●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd20w Tatsunoshima
–○–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd22e Tochiyamato
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Jd24e Maenoumi
–○○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd27e Oshiro
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd28e Engyoku
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd28w Negishi
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd29e Wakakudo
–○–○–○○––●●–––● Jd31e Kotosanuki
○–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd37w Ryuma
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd38e Ryoga
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd39e Suzumine
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Jd43w Yoshinao
–○●––●○–○––●–○– Jd45e Nomoto
–●–○○––●–○●–––○ Jd45w Edoaoi
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd46w Taiyuzan
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd48e Tamaru
–●–○–○–●–●○–––○ Jd49w Tsurunosato
○–●–○––○○–●–––● Jd51w Kotokojima
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Jd55w Tomonoumi
–○–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd61e Kotomiyai
●–○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd62w Hokutoryu
●––○○–●––○–○●–– Jd65e Kono
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd65w Tochitaikai
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd67e Ishii
●––●–○●–○––○––○ Jd67w Tenteiyama
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jd68e Uchihori
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd71w Akiasahi
–○○––●●–○––○–●– Jd72w Shimura
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Jd76e Senshinryu
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Jd76w Takarafuji
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd78e Izumiyama
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd79w Nakatani
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Jd82e Oharada
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd82w Koarashi
–●–●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd85e Goto
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Jd85w Mutsuhiryu
○–○–○–●––○●––●– Jd86e Fujikaze
●––○○––●○–●–––○ Jd86w Sugawa
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd91w Moriyama
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd92w Kotoganshu
○–●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd97e Asahidake
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Jd98e Taketora
–○○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd102w Kototao
–○–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd107e Chiyonokuni
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd107w Sakaguchi
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd110w Miki
–○○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd112e Yoshinowaka
●––○–●–○–○○––●– Jd112w Fudoten
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Jd113e Rachinohana
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd116w Wakafukuda
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd119e Fujisakari
●––○○–●––○○–––● Jd121e Shu
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd122w Takada
●––○●––○○–●––○– Jd125w Tatsuyamaguchi
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Jd127e Hashikita
–●–●○–○––●–○––○ Jd129e Kotokono
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Jd131e Maedafuji
–●–●–○●–○––○○–– Jd135w Sakauchi
○–●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd136w Wakahoshu
–○○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd138e Hidakayama
○–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd139w Takahashiyama
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd141e Chiba
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Jd141w Sumita
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd146e Toyozakura
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd146w Yamada
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd149w Ishikawa
–●–○○–○––○–●–●– Jd150w Matsui

3 wins
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd1w Otakebiyama
●––●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd3e Kameyama
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd3w Kitazakura
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Jd4e Kasajima
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Jd10e Niiyama
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Jd10w Fujinoumi
●––○●––○●––○●–– Jd11e Kiseazuma
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd12e Koken
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd13e Himenokuni
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd16w Kotohoriuchi
●––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd17e Takaminishiki
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Jd20e Mineyama
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd21e Hanada
●––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd21w Yoshitane
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd23e Setonoumi
●–●––○○–○––●––● Jd23w Kotonakano
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd29w Kagejishi
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd32e Yasui
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd36w Wakatamate
–●–○–○–●○––●●–– Jd37e Kasugaumi
●––●●–○–●––○–○– Jd40e Kagamiwaka
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Jd42e Kakushoho
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd42w Makita
●––○●––○–●●––○– Jd44w Yasakafuji
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd46e Mutsunofuji
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd47w Kishinyama
●––○–●●–○––○––● Jd48w Tsuchidayama
–○○––○●––●●–●–– Jd49e Yoshikaze
–●–○●––○–○●–––● Jd55e Nakanokawa
○–●–●–○––●○––●– Jd56e Takoyama
–●–●–○–●○––○––● Jd56w Kimarudake
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Jd57e Kaieda
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Jd57w Chikamura
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd58w Iyonoumi
–○●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd60e Kotomiura
●––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd61w Hakubiryu
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jd70e Godaizan
–●–○●–●––○●––○– Jd70w Sanofuji
○–●––○●–○––●–●– Jd71e Sakamaki
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd74e Yamanaka
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd80w Hoshinoshin
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Jd81e Haruyama
–●–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd81w Onomine
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd83e Kosameryu
●––●–●○–○––○––● Jd88w Tsuji
–○●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd89e Kotoikehara
–●●––○–●–○○–––● Jd90e Oimura
–●–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd91e Tsurunishiki
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd93e Hatase
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd96e Kawamura
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd96w Goshoiwa
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd101e Oito
●––●●––○●––○––○ Jd101w Oba
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd103e Kanaya
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd103w Tenyuyama
○–●––●–●–○–●–○– Jd104e Matsunofuji
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd106e Kadono
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd113w Takitani
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Jd114e Tominohana
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd115w Inanofuji
–●–●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd116e Masunosato
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd117e Oimaru
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd120e Fujiryu
●––○●––○●––○–●– Jd123w Maedaiwa
○–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd124e Kotoimura
–●–●–○–●–○○–––● Jd124w Surugafuji
○–●––○●––●●––○– Jd128e Kikuchi
●––○○–○––●●––●– Jd130e Minatokuni
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd132e Hidemusashi
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Jd133e Akiazuma
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jd134e Fukikoshi
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd137e Narutofuji
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Jd137w Ueno
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd139e Tani
–●–●–●○––○–○●–– Jd143w Hamahikari
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd144e Yaeryu
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd145e Iwata
●––○●––○●–●–○–– Jd148e Irumanami

2 wins
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd8w Takaseyama
–○●–○––●●––●––● Jd12w Hinoryu
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd15e Hoyoku
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd15w Hatakeyama
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Jd17w Edonofuji
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd22w Hagihara
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Jd25w Wakainoue
●––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd27w Kotofujimoto
–○–○–●–●–●–●––● Jd32w Ishida
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd35e Nose
●––●–●○–●–○––●– Jd38w Hoshihikari
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd39w Sagamifuji
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Jd43e Sugiyama
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Jd47e Enokita
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd53e Hagurosato
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd53w Komahijiri
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Jd58e Kotohoshiba
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Jd59e Narahikari
–●●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd62e Yanagisawa
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd66e Tatsumorita
–●–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd68w Maedaiko
–●–○○––●●–●–––● Jd72e Kotoshimaguchi
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Jd73w Tonemusashi
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd77e Nagakura
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd84e Wakanishiki
–●–○●–●––●–○●–– Jd87e Shiganoumi
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Jd87w Wakatoma
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd93w Shofu
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Jd95w Matsuda
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Jd99e Kirigamine
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd100e Shiozawa
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd108e Hidekaze
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd108w Yamaguchi
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd111e Yamazakura
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd111w Kishihata
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd119w Hoshi
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Jd120w Kototakada
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd122e Tsukasaryu
–●–○–●–●○––●●–– Jd127w Raijinyama
○–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd134w Sugio
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Jd140e Ueda
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd145w Futagowaka
–●–●–●●––●–○–○– Jd147e Togawa

1 win
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jd6w Minenohana
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd7e Wakaryuo
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd26w Wakahayate
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Jd31w Hokutofuji
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd33w Kashiwagiyama
●––●●–○–●––●––● Jd50w Minatotsuru
●––●–○●–●–––––– Jd54w Wakafutago
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd63w Nishimori
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Jd74w Hishotsuru
–○●–––––––––––– Jd80e Noborifuji
●–○–●––●●––●––● Jd90w Tokotakara
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd94e Toyokaze
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd104w Raiho
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd123e Endo
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd128w Tanimura
–●–●●––○●––●––● Jd131w Hayate
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd133w Yasuoka
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Jd147w Kototakahashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Teruyama
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Seionada
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Abe
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd51e Kotoyasuhara
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Asano
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Ono
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kuniarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Azumaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Owatanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Kaidoichi
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Kyokushinho
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Nagatoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Okamura
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Nanshunada
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Wakaisami
––––––––––––––– Jd132w Mizushima
––––––––––––––– Jd138w Ofukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Inamura
––––––––––––––– Jd143e Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jd149e Mienohana
––––––––––––––– Jd150e Tamaarashi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk39e Musashifuji

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jk8e Hirota
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Jk12e Hiyoshifuji
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jk24w Nishikata
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Jk41w Okanoumi
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jk42e Dewanofuji

5 wins
○–○–○–○––●○–––● Jk3e Kaho
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jk4e Iwai
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Jk5e Daitenhaku
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Jk6w Tsugarufuji
–●○––○–○●–○–○–– Jk8w Yamasumi
○–○–○––○●––○––● Jk13w Kaneko
–○●––○○––○●––○– Jk14e Kasugaryu
●–●––○○–○––○○–– Jk20w Kennomine
○––○●–○–○–○––●– Jk23e Funasaka
○––○–●●––○○––○– Jk26w Minekaze
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jk35e Fukubayashi
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Jk42w Yoneda
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Jk43e Sahara
–○●–––○○○–○–––● Jk45w Shima

4 wins
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jk2e Tsuchihashi
○––○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk9e Kiyosuruga
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jk9w Kawajiri
–○–●●–●––○–○––○ Jk10e Kinoshita
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Jk10w Hirama
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Jk15w Ryurai
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Jk19e Tanaka
–○–○○––●●–○––●– Jk19w Okami
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Jk20e Ryuhomaru
–●○––○–●●––○––○ Jk21e Hattori
●–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk25e Tamawaka
–●○–○–○––●–●––○ Jk26e Hisahiro
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Jk27e Takao
–○–●–○●––○–○●–– Jk27w Ezaki
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Jk29w Fuunji
–○–●–○○–○––●–●– Jk32e Matsuoka
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jk33e Keno
○––○●––○–○●–●–– Jk33w Kunikaze
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Jk34w Yahatayama
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jk41e Kainishiki
–●–●–○○–●––○––○ Jk43w Kyokuryuzan

3 wins
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jk3w Wakasuzuki
●–●––●–○○–○–––● Jk5w Tsurunomori
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Jk7e Tsusaka
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Jk12w Kotoumeno
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Jk15e Akinishiki
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jk16w Kasamayama
–○●–○–○––●●–––● Jk17w Karasawa
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Jk18e Kotoyachiyo
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jk22e Ohara
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jk23w Mitsunari
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jk24e Tsukubaryu
–○–●–●–●○––○––● Jk25w Mori
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Jk28e Teuriumi
○––○–○●–●–●–––● Jk28w Oyanagi
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Jk30e Nishizawa
○––○○––●●–●–––● Jk31e Takachikara
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Jk36w Ishibashi
–●○–○–○––●●–––● Jk38w Sakaki
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Jk39w Shibahara
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jk44e Kondoku
●––○–●●––○○––●– Jk44w Tamatochigi
○–○–○––●––––––– Jk46e Kasachikara

2 wins
●––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jk1e Hamada
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jk1w Masuda
–●○––○●––●●–●–– Jk4w Tsurumaki
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jk7w Matsuura
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jk11w Kotosakaguchi
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Jk13e Terui
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jk22w Kairyu
●–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jk30w Tsukikaze
–○–●●––○●–●––●– Jk34e Yamaki
●––●–●–○–○–●––● Jk35w Katsutanishiki
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Jk37e Seonishiki
●––○●–●–○–●–––● Jk37w Tannafuji
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Jk40e Hitachinishiki
–●●–○––●–●●–○–– Jk45e Kotofukushima
–––––––●–○–●––○ Jk46w Kotowakayama

1 win
–●○––●–●–●–●●–– Jk6e Shimenishiki
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jk11e Nagasaka
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jk17e Maehara
●–●–●––●–●–○●–– Jk29e Hayashi
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk38e Arikado

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jk2w Tsureyama
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Yoshida
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Hitanryu
●–––––––––––––– Jk18w Fusatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Mutsunoshin
–●––––●–––––––– Jk31w Takasuzu
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Noto
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Takasugi
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Kasai
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jk47e Kotomatsumoto

32 queries in 1,23 seconds

Aki 1989

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 10, 1989 - September 24, 1989


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JHokutoumiYChiyonofuji15-0 Y
7-8OnokuniHD 
10-5HokutenyuOAsahifuji9-6
 HDKonishiki5-10
10-5 GKotogaumeSTerao8-7 K
5-10 TochinowakaKDaijuyama5-10
8-7 KirishimaM1Mitoizumi9-6
7-8AkinoshimaM2Ozutsu5-10
6-9MisugisatoM3Fujinoshin3-10-2
8-7HananokuniM4Masurao4-11
6-9ItaiM5Jingaku8-7
8-7KotofujiM6Wakasegawa6-9
6-9SakahokoM7Enazakura6-9
7-8KotoinazumaM8Ryogoku9-6
7-8KinoarashiM9Kotonishiki7-8
7-8KoboyamaM10Kyokudozan8-7
9-6TakanofujiM11Kushimaumi9-6
9-6KasugafujiM12Takamisugi8-7
9-6TochitsukasaM13Komafudo5-10
5-10 SasshunadaM14Takanohama9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8MaenoshinJ1Kitakachidoki9-6
7-8TagaryuJ2Saganobori7-8
6-9OwakamatsuJ3Kyokugozan9-6
8-7HananofujiJ4Kurama1-4-10
9-6KirinishikiJ5Hoshiiwato6-9
8-7TamaryuJ6Kiraiho5-10
8-7OginohanaJ7Asahisato9-6
8-7OnohanaJ8Ishinriki10-5 D
10-5 YRyukozanJ9Daitetsu10-5 D
7-8TakatorikiJ10Takanomine7-8
9-6ToryuJ11Kototsubaki9-6
7-8 TamakairikiJ12Tachihikari5-10
5-10 FukunosatoJ13Kotohakusan4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MorinosatoMs1Dairyu5-2
5-2 RyujuyamaMs2Takamio2-5
2-5TochiakagiMs3Fuchita3-4
6-1 GokenMs4Iwatefuji2-5
3-4WakahanadaMs5Toshoho3-4
5-2SuginohanaMs6Zenshinyama3-4
4-3TochitenkoMs7Nakano0-1-6
3-4TatsuhikariMs8Yamazaki1-6
4-3NishinoryuMs9Takahanada7-0 Y
2-5HooMs10Dewanokuni5-2
3-4SekinohanaMs11Minatofuji4-3
4-3KumaoMs12Kotobeppu0-0-7
4-3WakanoumiMs13Kotononada4-3
2-5KoganefujiMs14Akebono5-2
1-6DaishiryuMs15Osuzuki4-3
3-4YamanishikiMs16Hidenoumi2-5
3-4WakadozanMs17Kenko5-2
5-2TomoefujiMs18Kotokabuto2-5
3-4MusashiryuMs19Nohira3-4
2-5ShoryuMs20Sawahata5-2
3-4MutsunoumiMs21Kotodaiei2-5
4-3AsanofujiMs22Arakoma4-3
3-4TaishoMs23Daigaku4-3
4-3NamiokaMs24Akinokuni6-1
3-4TochiizumiMs25Tatsuyuji4-3
1-6DaiyuMs26Kototohaku5-2
5-2MomotaroMs27Kanechika1-2-4
3-4AkaoniMs28Yoshinobori5-2
1-6TsurunofujiMs29Kiyonofuji3-4
3-4MaemiyamaMs30Daishi4-3
3-4KiyonosatoMs31Tentsuriki2-5
4-3KotonoboriMs32Tochisagami5-2
5-2IshinotaniMs33Tachinofuji6-1
2-5KiryuyamaMs34Uetaka3-4
2-5KisenomoriMs35Fusanokuni4-3
3-4ShibataMs36Umenosato3-4
4-3NishidaMs37Kuninosato1-6
4-3NarayamaMs38Komahiryu4-3
0-0-7IchinowatariMs39Naminohana3-4
2-5 HokutoasahiMs40Kiyotakara2-5
3-4YuhoMs41Hoshitango5-2
6-1SeifuMs42Chokairyu4-3
4-3KotoamakiMs43Azumakuni3-4
6-1DaikoMs44Miwanokuni3-4
4-3TakamiwakaMs45Daizen5-2
3-4 SasakiMs46Yoshioka3-4
4-3TakamaruMs47Tochiogi5-2
2-5 KisezakuraMs48Mutsukonryu1-6
2-5 RyuhoMs49Akinomine4-3
5-2DodoyamaMs50Minenofuji4-3
4-3YamanakayamaMs51Ogiryu2-5
3-4 ShibiyamaMs52Kototaikai4-3
1-4-2 WakaarashiMs53Kaishozan4-3
0-7 KumonoumiMs54Uchida3-4
6-1TochihidakeMs55Kitafubuki3-4
5-2DaikaizanMs56Tamakoryu6-1
3-4 OginoshuMs57Kiyonoumi4-3
2-5 OishibashiMs58Shitoyama5-2
0-0-7 SomaMs59Wakatosho4-3
2-5 YashionishikiMs60Hamanishiki2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AratakayamaSd1Ominato4-3
0-3-4SasanumaSd2Shingen5-2
4-3 ToyonishikiSd3Ikeda3-4
4-3 NakaoSd4Kotonoumi2-5
5-2 KakehataSd5Wakabanjaku0-0-7
1-6AsahinamiSd6Fukifudo6-1
3-4TochiyutakaSd7Wakanoshima4-3
4-3 WakakiyamaSd8Wakatenyu3-4
3-4MusashijoSd9Tatsutanaka5-2
4-3 TakamiumiSd10Kishinosato3-4
4-3 SaganosatoSd11Tochinofuji3-4
2-5KotomaedaSd12Otsuka5-2
2-5MogamiyamaSd13Kotonowaka7-0 Y
2-5AoiryuSd14Shimamusashi4-3
3-4RokkoyamaSd15Musashikuni3-4
5-2 TatsubayamaSd16Mitsueyama5-2
3-4KonukiSd17Mutsushinto3-4
1-6ShibaSd18Shigenoumi5-2
1-6MuraiSd19Kusunosato5-2
4-3TakasakiyamaSd20Shidenryu5-2
4-3MatsumusashiSd21Godoriki4-3
3-4KurachiSd22Kotonokawa1-3-3
2-5TakamihanaSd23Kiyota4-3
3-4MaishinzanSd24Nakajima4-3
2-5ImadaSd25Raiko4-3
6-1 YamanamiSd26Jinryu5-2
4-3TakeuchiSd27Miyanohana0-7
3-4IzumizatoSd28Fudofuji3-4
5-2MusorikiSd29Amanohana4-3
3-4ShachihokoSd30Teraki0-0-7
3-4HidenohanaSd31Ishioka4-3
2-5NishinokuniSd32Kotohayashida2-5
4-3MiyauchiSd33Dewaryu3-4
5-2TochigenoSd34Inoue3-4
3-4AsahiyutakaSd35Godaishu2-5
6-1 SeiunryuSd36Takinoyama1-6
4-3TojinboSd37Ichinoya3-4
5-2KiyominatoSd38Taisei4-3
4-3WakazakuraSd39Kikunosato2-5
6-1 SetonofujiSd40Kokuryuyama2-5
4-3ShinminatoSd41Ijuin3-4
5-2KotonoshimaSd42Kirinohana3-4
3-4GankaiSd43Tochinohama5-2
2-5AzumanishikiSd44Wakawashi4-3
3-4MatsukawaSd45Omusashi0-0-7
0-0-7 AoarashiSd46Hiryu3-4
4-3AmagishimaSd47Kimenryu4-3
4-3FutagoryuSd48Hidanishiki1-6
5-2AsahimineSd49Isamigoma2-5
0-0-7 HoryuSd50Kyokukoyama3-4
1-2-4NaganumaSd51Kotoimazeki4-3
3-4WakahayatoSd52Rikio3-4
5-2BangakuraiSd53Kotogahama4-3
5-2KoriyamaSd54Kajii2-5
4-3TachibanaSd55Aogakiyama6-1
2-5OnouraSd56Nantoriki2-5
4-3KotounryuSd57Toyonofuji0-0-7
4-3MiyazonoSd58Shimahikari0-0-7
4-3FusanoryuSd59Tsujimoto5-2
5-2KengakuSd60Seiyu2-5
3-4SekizawaSd61Komamisugi2-5
3-4DatenoumiSd62Kawagishi4-3
2-5HidanomineSd63Akinofuji2-5
5-2MieasahiSd64Kazunobori2-1-4
3-4UsuiSd65Nazenishiki3-4
6-1HitachiryuSd66Daijufuji3-4
2-5KoshinyamaSd67Kozakura4-3
0-0-7 MiyajiSd68Kaganishiki5-2
4-3ImanofujiSd69Kaioyama2-5
3-4IzakiSd70Tochinoyama0-0-7
5-2MeijokuniSd71Fujikawa3-4
7-0 D NishizakiSd72Takanosho4-3
3-4TamanoboriSd73Komahibiki2-5
3-4WakaowaSd74Kiyosemine2-5
4-3SuoyamaSd75Raiun5-2
4-3HidezakuraSd76Nijodake2-5
3-4ToyohikariSd77Naruarashi5-2
3-4JinraiyamaSd78Daihorai4-3
4-3TakaminoboriSd79Araya3-4
4-3ChikarazuruSd80Mutsunohana1-6
5-2FujinoshimaSd81Yoshiwaka5-2
3-4 AsahimoriSd82Tomikaze3-4
4-3KoshuyamaSd83Mutsunobori4-3
2-5 BukorikiSd84Wakahakuda3-4
5-2TokuoyamaSd85Maetoku5-2
4-3KomanoumiSd86Hoshiandesu4-3
6-1MasuhiryuSd87Tochimiyama0-7
2-5 YoshinosatoSd88Kotoyanagida3-4
3-4 ReppuSd89Dewahikari6-1
4-3ChikugoryuSd90Hikarikaze2-5
3-4 KyokukiyamaSd91Matsubara0-0-7
4-3ShinnishikiSd92Okajiwara3-4
5-2KitanoryuSd93Sadanoryu4-3
1-6 OmikazeSd94Toyomusashi4-3
3-4 JunokuniSd95Minenosato2-5
5-2HatanishikiSd96Rikimaru3-4
0-0-7 YokotaSd97Minatoiwa4-3
5-2RyukiyamaSd98Yakushiyama1-6
1-6 OmaedaSd99Asahi2-5
0-0-7 KomachikaraSd100Katsurafuji4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TsubasafujiJd1Otakebiyama3-4
4-3 MusashinadaJd2Hogan6-1
3-4KameyamaJd3Kitazakura3-4
3-4KasajimaJd4Teruyama0-0-7
4-3 KotokatoJd5Onoda5-2
4-3 TamamusashiJd6Minenohana1-6
1-6WakaryuoJd7Daiki4-3
4-3 NakabuchiJd8Takaseyama2-5
6-1 EigayamaJd9Tamanoyama5-2
3-4NiiyamaJd10Fujinoumi3-4
3-4KiseazumaJd11Rikinoumi5-2
3-4KokenJd12Hinoryu2-5
3-4HimenokuniJd13Komahikari4-3
4-3 KojimaJd14Hamasuna5-2
2-5HoyokuJd15Hatakeyama2-5
5-2 TamateJd16Kotohoriuchi3-4
3-4TakaminishikiJd17Edonofuji2-5
5-2 WakakenshinJd18Naminishiki6-1
4-3 AsasakaJd19Iwaya4-3
3-4MineyamaJd20Tatsunoshima4-3
3-4HanadaJd21Yoshitane3-4
4-3 TochiyamatoJd22Hagihara2-5
3-4SetonoumiJd23Kotonakano3-4
4-3 MaenoumiJd24Kanesaku7-0 D
0-0-7SeionadaJd25Wakainoue2-5
5-2 FuruichiJd26Wakahayate1-6
4-3 OshiroJd27Kotofujimoto2-5
4-3EngyokuJd28Negishi4-3
4-3WakakudoJd29Kagejishi3-4
5-2 MorimotoJd30Oshimayama5-2
4-3KotosanukiJd31Hokutofuji1-6
3-4YasuiJd32Ishida2-5
5-2 MasakazeJd33Kashiwagiyama1-6
5-2 ChikuzenJd34Abe0-0-7
2-5NoseJd35Koga5-2
6-1 FukudaJd36Wakatamate3-4
3-4KasugaumiJd37Ryuma4-3
4-3RyogaJd38Hoshihikari2-5
4-3SuzumineJd39Sagamifuji2-5
3-4KagamiwakaJd40Ganyu7-0 Y
5-2 YamauchiJd41Gainoyama5-2
3-4KakushohoJd42Makita3-4
2-5SugiyamaJd43Yoshinao4-3
6-1 TakanohikariJd44Yasakafuji3-4
4-3NomotoJd45Edoaoi4-3
3-4MutsunofujiJd46Taiyuzan4-3
2-5EnokitaJd47Kishinyama3-4
4-3TamaruJd48Tsuchidayama3-4
3-4YoshikazeJd49Tsurunosato4-3
5-2WakanoboriJd50Minatotsuru1-6
0-7KotoyasuharaJd51Kotokojima4-3
5-2MatsunoumiJd52Saito5-2
2-5HagurosatoJd53Komahijiri2-5
5-2RikimusashiJd54Wakafutago1-4-2
3-4NakanokawaJd55Tomonoumi4-3
3-4TakoyamaJd56Kimarudake3-4
3-4KaiedaJd57Chikamura3-4
2-5KotohoshibaJd58Iyonoumi3-4
2-5NarahikariJd59Asano0-0-7
3-4KotomiuraJd60Kotokusuwaka6-1
4-3KotomiyaiJd61Hakubiryu3-4
2-5YanagisawaJd62Hokutoryu4-3
5-2NanyonishikiJd63Nishimori1-6
5-2IshizawaJd64Yamane6-1
4-3KonoJd65Tochitaikai4-3
2-5TatsumoritaJd66Ono0-0-7
4-3IshiiJd67Tenteiyama4-3
4-3UchihoriJd68Maedaiko2-5
5-2FusakazeJd69Omure5-2
3-4GodaizanJd70Sanofuji3-4
3-4SakamakiJd71Akiasahi4-3
2-5KotoshimaguchiJd72Shimura4-3
6-1DewanosatoJd73Tonemusashi2-5
3-4YamanakaJd74Hishotsuru1-6
5-2OkazeJd75Amagifuji5-2
4-3SenshinryuJd76Takarafuji4-3
2-5NagakuraJd77Fudokuni5-2
4-3IzumiyamaJd78Kuniarashi0-0-7
0-0-7 AzumaryuJd79Nakatani4-3
1-1-5NoborifujiJd80Hoshinoshin3-4
3-4HaruyamaJd81Onomine3-4
4-3OharadaJd82Koarashi4-3
3-4KosameryuJd83Kitajishi5-2
2-5WakanishikiJd84Hoshikakuo5-2
4-3GotoJd85Mutsuhiryu4-3
4-3FujikazeJd86Sugawa4-3
2-5ShiganoumiJd87Wakatoma2-5
5-2EtsunofujiJd88Tsuji3-4
3-4KotoikeharaJd89Kotokuri6-1
3-4OimuraJd90Tokotakara1-6
3-4TsurunishikiJd91Moriyama4-3
5-2KantoryuJd92Kotoganshu4-3
3-4HataseJd93Shofu2-5
1-6ToyokazeJd94Owatanabe0-0-7
5-2DewanohamaJd95Matsuda2-5
3-4KawamuraJd96Goshoiwa3-4
4-3AsahidakeJd97Kashiwafuji5-2
4-3TaketoraJd98Wakatanaka6-1
2-5KirigamineJd99Kaidoichi0-0-7
2-5ShiozawaJd100Kosenryu6-1
3-4OitoJd101Oba3-4
0-0-7 FukuzonoJd102Kototao4-3
3-4KanayaJd103Tenyuyama3-4
3-4MatsunofujiJd104Raiho1-6
5-2HoshiryomaJd105Kyokushinho0-0-7
3-4KadonoJd106Nagatoshi0-0-7
4-3ChiyonokuniJd107Sakaguchi4-3
2-5HidekazeJd108Yamaguchi2-5
0-0-7OkamuraJd109Saganoumi5-2
5-2IgarashiJd110Miki4-3
2-5YamazakuraJd111Kishihata2-5
4-3YoshinowakaJd112Fudoten4-3
4-3RachinohanaJd113Takitani3-4
3-4TominohanaJd114Tatsunohana5-2
6-1KirinowakaJd115Inanofuji3-4
3-4MasunosatoJd116Wakafukuda4-3
3-4OimaruJd117Fujitora5-2
5-2WakahibikiJd118Tamanami5-2
4-3FujisakariJd119Hoshi2-5
3-4FujiryuJd120Kototakada2-5
4-3ShuJd121Nanshunada0-0-7
2-5 TsukasaryuJd122Takada4-3
1-6 EndoJd123Maedaiwa3-4
3-4KotoimuraJd124Surugafuji3-4
5-2NagaiJd125Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
0-0-7WakaisamiJd126Sentoryu6-1
4-3HashikitaJd127Raijinyama2-5
3-4KikuchiJd128Tanimura1-6
4-3KotokonoJd129Takaoyama6-1
3-4MinatokuniJd130Satsuma5-2
4-3MaedafujiJd131Hayate1-6
3-4HidemusashiJd132Mizushima0-0-7
3-4 AkiazumaJd133Yasuoka1-6
3-4 FukikoshiJd134Sugio2-5
5-2FusanosatoJd135Sakauchi4-3
6-1KotoyamashitaJd136Wakahoshu4-3
3-4 NarutofujiJd137Ueno3-4
4-3HidakayamaJd138Ofukuda0-0-7
3-4 TaniJd139Takahashiyama4-3
2-5 UedaJd140Inamura0-0-7
4-3ChibaJd141Sumita4-3
5-2KamisawaJd142Fukukaze5-2
0-0-7 WakasatoJd143Hamahikari3-4
3-4 YaeryuJd144Tatsufuji6-1
3-4 IwataJd145Futagowaka2-5
4-3ToyozakuraJd146Yamada4-3
2-5 TogawaJd147Kototakahashi1-6
3-4 IrumanamiJd148Kitaarashi5-2
0-0-7MienohanaJd149Ishikawa4-3
0-0-7 TamaarashiJd150Matsui4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HamadaJk1Masuda2-5
4-3 TsuchihashiJk2Tsureyama0-1-6
5-2 KahoJk3Wakasuzuki3-4
5-2 IwaiJk4Tsurumaki2-5
5-2 DaitenhakuJk5Tsurunomori3-4
1-6ShimenishikiJk6Tsugarufuji5-2
3-4TsusakaJk7Matsuura2-5
6-1 HirotaJk8Yamasumi5-2
4-3 KiyosurugaJk9Kawajiri4-3
4-3 KinoshitaJk10Hirama4-3
1-6NagasakaJk11Kotosakaguchi2-5
6-1 HiyoshifujiJk12Kotoumeno3-4
2-5TeruiJk13Kaneko5-2
5-2 KasugaryuJk14Yoshida0-0-7
3-4AkinishikiJk15Ryurai4-3
0-0-7HitanryuJk16Kasamayama3-4
1-6MaeharaJk17Karasawa3-4
3-4KotoyachiyoJk18Fusatsurugi0-1-6
4-3 TanakaJk19Okami4-3
4-3 RyuhomaruJk20Kennomine5-2
4-3 HattoriJk21Mutsunoshin0-0-7
3-4OharaJk22Kairyu2-5
5-2 FunasakaJk23Mitsunari3-4
3-4TsukubaryuJk24Nishikata6-1
4-3 TamawakaJk25Mori3-4
4-3 HisahiroJk26Minekaze5-2
4-3 TakaoJk27Ezaki4-3
3-4TeuriumiJk28Oyanagi3-4
1-6HayashiJk29Fuunji4-3
3-4NishizawaJk30Tsukikaze2-5
3-4TakachikaraJk31Takasuzu0-2-5
4-3 MatsuokaJk32Noto0-0-7
4-3 KenoJk33Kunikaze4-3
2-5YamakiJk34Yahatayama4-3
5-2 FukubayashiJk35Katsutanishiki2-5
0-0-7TakasugiJk36Ishibashi3-4
2-5SeonishikiJk37Tannafuji2-5
1-6ArikadoJk38Sakaki3-4
7-0 Y MusashifujiJk39Shibahara3-4
2-5HitachinishikiJk40Kasai0-0-7
4-3 KainishikiJk41Okanoumi6-1
6-1 DewanofujiJk42Yoneda5-2
5-2 SaharaJk43Kyokuryuzan4-3
3-4KondokuJk44Tamatochigi3-4
2-5KotofukushimaJk45Shima5-2
3-1-3KasachikaraJk46Kotowakayama2-2-3
0-7KotomatsumotoJk47 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Arauma0-0
Hidenokuni0-0
Ozora0-0
Taikai0-0
Nanatsumori0-0
Oda0-0
Takenofuji0-0
Musashimaru0-0
Funakoshi0-0
Sato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Futagoumi
Hasshu
Kanayama
Matsunohana
Narumi
Sasaka
Tamahikuni
Tamahinada
Tamahiryu
Tamaho
Tamatoumi
Tochiraizan
Tsuyoshikaze
Umekaze
Watanabe
Arao
Taku
Horie
Komuro
Kyokuoyama
Tochinoryu
Sato
Daibo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd76eHidezakuraHinumafuji
Jd60wKotokusuwakaKotoariki
Jd73eDewanosatoKawahara
Jd95eDewanohamaOkanohana
Jd127wRaijinyamaAihara
Jd135eFusanosatoOgasawara
Jd138eHidakayamaHidaka
Jd148eIrumanamiYonekura
Jk15wRyuraiTatsuki
Jk37wTannafujiKamio
Jk43wKyokuryuzanAsahiyama
Jk44wTamatochigiAbiko

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AraumaIsenoumiNaraOctober 12, 1972
HidenokuniAzumazekiGreat BritainAugust 23, 1971
OzoraAzumazekiU.S.A.December 2, 1971
TaikaiAzumazekiU.S.A.May 30, 1971
OdaNarutoAichiJuly 27, 1973
MusashimaruMusashigawaU.S.A.May 2, 1971
FunakoshiTakadagawaMieJune 19, 1973
SatoDewanoumiOkayamaMay 20, 1970

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J4wKuramaTokitsukazeShigaDecember 16, 1952S
Ms13eWakanoumiHanaregomaAkitaJune 4, 1959J4
Ms33wTachinofujiTatsunamiShizuokaJuly 26, 1960J11
Ms39eIchinowatariTokitsukazeAomoriApril 2, 1959J5
Sd22wKotonokawaSadogatakeChibaSeptember 8, 1963Sd22
Sd58wShimahikariTaihoKanagawaAugust 10, 1967Sd31
Sd64wKazunoboriTakasagoTokyoMay 14, 1961Sd2
Sd70wTochinoyamaKasuganoTochigiOctober 7, 1962Ms57
Sd74wKiyosemineIsegahamaFukushimaAugust 7, 1965Sd34
Jd25eSeionadaIsegahamaKagoshimaOctober 20, 1960J9
Jd34wAbeMinatoSaitamaJuly 20, 1966Jd23
Jd59wAsanoKasuganoMiyagiJuly 16, 1963Sd41
Jd66wOnoFujishimaFukushimaApril 21, 1972Jd66
Jd78wKuniarashiIsegahamaAkitaDecember 27, 1967Sd80
Jd106wNagatoshiOshiogawaKanagawaJuly 7, 1969Ms22
Jd109eOkamuraTaihoHokkaidoMay 19, 1973Jd109
Jd126eWakaisamiKitanoumiOsakaDecember 26, 1970Jd126
Jd140wInamuraKitanoumiFukushimaOctober 1, 1971Jd68
Jd149eMienohanaTaihoMieJuly 16, 1971Jd118
Jk16eHitanryuMihogasekiHyogoAugust 4, 1970Jd76
Jk18wFusatsurugiWakamatsuTokyoJuly 18, 1972Jd119
Jk21wMutsunoshinAjigawaFukuokaOctober 15, 1973Jd102
Jk32wNotoAzumazekiHokkaidoMarch 27, 1974Jk32
Jk36eTakasugiKitanoumiSaitamaMarch 19, 1974Jk5
BgFutagoumiFutagoyamaAkitaSeptember 23, 1973Jk12
BgKanayamaOshiogawaShimaneDecember 8, 1971Jd5
BgSasakaTokitsukazeChibaAugust 3, 1973Jk43
BgTamahikuniKataonamiPhillipinesJk30
BgTamahinadaKataonamiPhillipinesJd129
BgTamahiryuKataonamiPhillipinesJk2
BgTamahoKataonamiOsakaOctober 1, 1971Jd43
BgTsuyoshikazeOgurumaKyotoFebruary 6, 1970Jd102
BgUmekazeOgurumaOsakaMay 21, 1972Jd89
BgKomuroFujishimaChibaOctober 5, 1969Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho