Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (30th)
JuryoMasurao (4th)
MakushitaYamazaki
SandanmeOishida
JonidanOzora
JonokuchiGenyuzan

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKirishima (2nd)
Kanto-shoTochinowaka (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●○○○● Y1w Hokutoumi
○●○●●○○●○○○○○○○ K1e Kirishima

10 wins
○○○○○●●●●●○○○○○ O1e Konishiki
○●○○○○○○●○●○●●○ O2wHD Hokutenyu
○○●○○●●○○●○●○○○ M4e Tochinowaka

9 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●●○● O1w Asahifuji
●○●●●●○○○●○○○○○ M5e Takanofuji
●○○○●●○●○○○○●○● M9w Jingaku
○●○○○●○●●●●○○○○ M10w Ryukozan
●○●○○○○○○●○○●●● M11w Oginohana
●○●○○○●○○●○○●●○ M12w Takamisugi
○○○●○○●○○●●●○○● M13e Kirinishiki

8 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○●●●● Y2eHD Onokuni
●○○○●○○●●●●○○●○ S1w Kotogaume
●○○●○●●○○○●○●●○ M6e Kotonishiki
●●●○●○○○○○○●○●● M6w Akinoshima
○●●●○○○○●○●○○●● M7e Hananokuni
○○●●○○●●●○○●○●○ M7w Daijuyama
●○○●●○○○●○●○●○● M8e Kyokudozan
○●○●○○○●●○●○●○● M8w Kotofuji
○●○○●○●●○●○●●○○ M10e Misugisato
○●○○●○○○●●○●○●● M12e Tagaryu

7 wins
○●●●○○●○●●○●○○● S1e Mitoizumi
○○○●●●●●○○○●●●○ S2eHD Terao
●●●○●●○●○●○○○●○ M11e Takanohama

6 wins
○○●○●●●●○●●○○●● M1w Ozutsu
○○●●○○●●●○●●●○● M5w Enazakura
●○●○○●○○●●●●●○● M9e Kushimaumi

5 wins
●●●○●●●○○●●○●●○ M3w Kotoinazuma
●●○●○●●●●○●●○●○ M4w Wakasegawa
○●●●●●○●●○○●●○● M13w Kinoarashi

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●●○○ K1w Ryogoku
○●○●●●●○●○●●●●● M2e Tochitsukasa
●●●●●●●○●●○●○○● M2w Sakahoko
●●●●●●●●○○●●○●○ M3e Itai

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●○●●○ M1e Kasugafuji
●●○●●●●●●●○●●○● M14e Koboyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○●○○○○○○ J7w Masurao

11 wins
○●○○●●○○○○○●○○○ J8w Takatoriki

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○●●●○ J1w Kitakachidoki
○○○●○○○○○●●●○●○ J4w Kyokugozan
●○●○○○●○○●●○○○○ J13e Nishinoryu

9 wins
○○●●○○●●○○●○●○○ J2w Sasshunada
○●●○○○○●●●○○○●○ J6w Takahanada
○●●○○●○●○●○○○○● J9e Tamaryu
●○○○○●○●●○○○●○● J11w Daitetsu

8 wins
●○○●○○●●○○○●○●● J1e Asahisato
○○○○●●●○●●○●○○● J3e Owakamatsu
●●○●●○○○○○●○●●○ J9w Takanomine
○●●○●○●○●●○○●○○ J10e Fujinoshin
○○●●○●○○●○●○○●● J13w Tamakairiki

7 wins
○●●●●●○○○○○●○●● J11e Komafudo
○○●○○○●●○●●●○●● J12e Onohana

6 wins
●●●○○●●○○●○●○●● J3w Hananofuji
●○●●●○○●●○●●●○○ J4e Dairyu
●●○○●●●○○●●●●○○ J5e Kototsubaki
●●○○●○●○●○●●●○● J6e Ishinriki
●●○●●○○●●○○●●○● J10w Morinosato

5 wins
○●○●○●●●●●○○●●● J5w Hoshiiwato

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●○●●○ J2e Saganobori
●○●●●●●●●○●○●○● J7e Maenoshin
●○●○○●○●●●●●●●● J12w Toryu

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●○●● J8e Ryujuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms24e Yamazaki

6 wins
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Ms5e Kumao
●–○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms15w Musashiryu
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Ms20w Kotonowaka
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms30e Fusanokuni
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms45w Dodoyama
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Ms52w Kiyonoumi
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Ms53e Iwatefuji
–○–○○––○–○●––○– Ms60TD Murata

5 wins
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Ms1w Goken
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Ms5w Daigaku
○–○––●○––●○–○–– Ms6w Osuzuki
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms8w Kiraiho
–●–○–○–○–●○–––○ Ms20e Hidenoumi
○–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms21e Akinokuni
●––○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms21w Tomoefuji
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Ms29w Ryugahama
–●–○○––●–○–○○–– Ms31e Yamanakayama
●–●––○○–○––○––○ Ms35e Kotonobori
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms37e Kitafubuki
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Ms40e Namioka
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Ms42w Umenosato
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Ms43e Taisho
○––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms43w Kusunosato
–○–○○––●–○–○–●– Ms50e Akaoni
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms58e Musashijo

4 wins
–●○–○–○–●●–○––– Ms2e Akebono
–○–●–○–●●○–○––– Ms2w Wakahanada
○–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms3e Kotohakusan
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Ms7w Kototohaku
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Ms10e Yoshinobori
–●–○○––●–○–○●–– Ms10w Suginohana
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Ms11e Takamio
○––○–○○–●–––––– Ms15e Tochiogi
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Ms16e Seifu
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Ms16w Toshoho
○––○●––●●–○––○– Ms17w Sawahata
–○–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms18w Zenshinyama
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Ms22e Nohira
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Ms23e Chokairyu
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Ms25w Kiyonofuji
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Ms26w Asanofuji
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Ms28e Akinomine
●–○––●○––●–○––○ Ms31w Kakehata
○––○○––○●–●–––● Ms33w Wakadozan
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms34w Naminohana
○––●○––●–○○–––– Ms35w Tatsutanaka
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Ms36e Maemiyama
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Ms36w Wakakiyama
●––●–○–○●–○–––○ Ms37w Kiyota
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Ms44w Tochiizumi
●–●–○–●–○––○––○ Ms45e Wakanoshima
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms46w Shoryu
○–○–●––●○––○––● Ms51e Takasakiyama
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Ms51w Tochigeno
○––○●–○–●–○–––● Ms55w Hitachiryu
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Ms56e Fukifudo
–●○––○●––○–●––○ Ms56w Tamakoryu
–●–●–○●–○–○–––○ Ms58w Mutsukonryu
–○●–●–○–○––○––● Ms60w Kotonoshima

3 wins
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Ms3w Fukunosato
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Ms4w Daizen
●–○–●––●○–●––○– Ms7e Tachihikari
○–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms9e Momotaro
●––●–○○–●––●○–– Ms11w Kenko
–●–○–○○–●––●●–– Ms12e Kotononada
–○●–●––●–○–○––● Ms12w Yamanishiki
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms14w Ishinotani
●––●○–●––○○–––● Ms19w Mutsunoumi
–●–●–●○––○●–○–– Ms22w Dewanokuni
○––●–○●––●–●–○– Ms23w Kotoamaki
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Ms25e Kototaikai
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Ms27e Tatsubayama
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Ms27w Daiko
–○○–●––●○––●––● Ms28w Hoshitango
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms29e Jinryu
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms34e Komahiryu
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms38e Wakatosho
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Ms40w Yuho
○–●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms41e Miwanokuni
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Ms41w Ominato
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Ms42e Takamaru
–○–●–●–○●––●○–– Ms44e Shitoyama
–○–●●–●–○––○––● Ms46e Tochihidake
○–●–○––○●–●–●–– Ms47e Seiunryu
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Ms50w Kiyotakara
–●–●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms52e Kiyonosato
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Ms54e Ogiryu
–○●–○––●–●–○––● Ms54w Kotokabuto
●––○–●●–○––○––● Ms57w Kurachi
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms59e Nakajima
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Ms59w Oginoshu
–●○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms60e Ganyu

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Tochitenko
–○○––●●–––––––– Ms4e Minatofuji
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms8e Hoo
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Ms9w Sekinohana
○–○––●●––●●–––– Ms14e Takamiwaka
●–○–●––●–●–●––○ Ms17e Shinminato
–●●––○●––●○–●–– Ms18e Nishida
○–●––●○––●–●●–– Ms19e Fuchita
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Ms24w Tochisagami
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Ms26e Daishi
–●●––○●––○●––●– Ms32e Daishiryu
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Ms32w Tatsuyuji
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Ms33e Yamanami
–●–○●––○–●–●–●– Ms38w Narayama
●–●––●○––●–●○–– Ms39e Mitsueyama
○––●–●–●●––○●–– Ms39w Tochiakagi
●––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms47w Godoriki
–○○––●●––●–●––● Ms48e Shingen
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Ms49w Setonofuji
–●–●–●○–●––○●–– Ms53w Kisezakura
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms55e Kiyominato
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Ms57e Kanechika

1 win
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms6e Tatsuhikari
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Ms13e Daikaizan
●––●–●●–○––●●–– Ms30w Minenofuji
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Ms49e Kengaku

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Ms13w Arakoma
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms48w Koganefuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd16w Oishida

6 wins
○–●––○○–○––○––○ Sd15e Yoshioka
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd29w Hiryu
●–○–○––○–○○–––○ Sd36e Koriyama
○––○–○–○–○●––○– Sd38w Taisei
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd64w Teraki
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd70e Tomonoumi
●––○–○○––○–○–○– Sd72w Kitazakura
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd75e Imada
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Sd89w Kikunosato
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd93w Koshuyama
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Sd99e Komachikara

5 wins
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd1w Kotodaiei
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Sd2e Shigenoumi
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd4e Ikeda
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd8w Otsuka
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Sd9w Kishinosato
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Sd11e Gankai
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd18w Uetaka
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd20w Nakano
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Sd22w Uchida
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd25e Isamigoma
–○○––●○–●––○○–– Sd29e Hokutoasahi
○––●–●○––○○––○– Sd32e Asahiyutaka
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Sd37w Murai
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd43e Tsujimoto
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Sd43w Shibiyama
–●–○○––○○–○––●– Sd47e Wakatenyu
○–○–●––○○––○––● Sd50w Toyomusashi
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd51w Azumanishiki
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Sd53w Wakazakura
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Sd55w Usui
–○○––○○––●●––○– Sd62e Yamane
○–●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd66e Asasaka
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd69e Miyazono
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd77e Kotonoumi
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd77w Tokuoyama
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd84w Kotounkai
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd85w Rikimaru
●––○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd90w Otakebiyama
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd94w Inoue
–○●–○––○○––●–○– Sd95w Yakushiyama
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Sd97e Datenoumi
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Sd97w Tamamusashi

4 wins
–●–●–○○––○●–––○ Sd1e Tochinofuji
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd3w Hinodefuji
–○–○–○○–●––●–●– Sd5w Tochiyutaka
○–○––●●––○○–––● Sd6w Konuki
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd7e Wakanoyama
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Sd8e Tentsuriki
–○–●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd10w Saganosato
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Sd14e Kiryuyama
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd16e Musoriki
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Sd18e Kisenomori
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd19w Takanosho
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd23e Soma
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Sd23w Asahinami
–○–○–●–○●––●○–– Sd24w Aogakiyama
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd26e Kirinohana
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd28e Ryuho
–●○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd32w Godaishu
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd34w Bangakurai
○––●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd36w Kuninosato
●–●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd38e Koga
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Sd39w Matsukawa
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Sd40e Yashionishiki
○–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd42e Musashinada
○–○––○●––●○–––● Sd46w Kyokukoyama
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Sd48e Kaganishiki
–●–○●–○––●○–––○ Sd49e Kotoimazeki
–○●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd49w Sadanoryu
●––●–○○––●○––○– Sd50e Tomikaze
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Sd52e Kojima
–○–○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd55e Kotokato
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd59w Oshimayama
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd60e Kawagishi
○–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd61e Nanyonishiki
●––○●––○●––○○–– Sd61w Kumonoumi
○–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd63w Komamisugi
–●–●–○○–●––○–○– Sd66w Shachihoko
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd71e Araya
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Sd73e Kosenryu
–○●––○○––○–●––● Sd76w Wakakudo
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Sd78w Wakanobori
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Sd80w Ijuin
○–●–○–●––○–○––● Sd81w Saito
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Sd82e Ryukiyama
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd86e Yoshinao
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Sd87e Onoda
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Sd88e Hatanishiki
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd90e Ishizawa
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Sd93e Wakakenshin
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Sd95e Katsurafuji
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Sd100w Rikinoumi

3 wins
●––○●–●––○–○––● Sd2w Toyonishiki
○––●●––●–○○–––● Sd4w Musashikuni
●–●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd9e Mutsushinto
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Sd11w Wakaarashi
●––○–○●––●○––●– Sd13w Nakao
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd17e Masuhiryu
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd17w Kotogahama
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd20e Kokuryuyama
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd21e Raiun
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Sd21w Kotomaeda
○––●●––●●––○–○– Sd25w Fujinoshima
●––●○–●–○––○●–– Sd27w Raiko
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd28w Nishinokuni
–●●–○–○––●●––○– Sd30e Suoyama
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Sd30w Dewaryu
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd34e Kitanoryu
–○–●●––●●––○––○ Sd35e Tsurunofuji
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Sd35w Shinnishiki
–●○–○––●○––●––● Sd39e Minatoiwa
●––○●–●––○–○––● Sd40w Amanohana
●––○●–●––○●––○– Sd44w Hoshiandesu
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Sd46e Amagishima
–●–●–●–○○–●–○–– Sd51e Matsumusashi
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd52w Meijokuni
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd53e Matsubara
○–○–○–●–●––●––● Sd54e Kotounryu
●––●–○●––○–○–●– Sd54w Wakaowa
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Sd56w Daiki
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd58w Naruarashi
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd63e Shimamusashi
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd65e Kotoyanagida
●––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd65w Matsunoumi
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Sd67w Kyokukiyama
○–●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd68w Toyohikari
–○○––●●–●––○–●– Sd69w Mutsunohana
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Sd73w Daihorai
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Sd74w Ichinoya
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd75w Yoshiwaka
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd76e Fudofuji
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Sd78e Maetoku
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd79w Fujinoumi
–●–●○––○–●○––●– Sd83w Bukoriki
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd85e Maishinzan
●––●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd89e Chikugoryu
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Sd91e Toyonofuji
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Sd91w Fusakaze
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd96e Tochimiyama
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd98e Uchihori
○–○––●●––○●–●–– Sd98w Takaseyama
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Sd99w Chikarazuru

2 wins
○–○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd3e Aratakayama
–●●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd6e Takamihana
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Sd12e Azumakuni
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Sd13e Mogamiyama
●–●–●––○○––●––● Sd19e Kanesaku
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Sd22e Eigayama
–●○–○–●––●●–––● Sd24e Tsubasafuji
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd26w Tochinohama
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd27e Izumizato
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Sd33w Miyauchi
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Sd37e Shiba
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Sd41e Asahimine
–○●––○●–●––●––● Sd41w Ishioka
●––●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd42w Sekizawa
–○●–○––●●–●––●– Sd45w Mieasahi
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd47w Tojinbo
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Sd48w Morimoto
–●–●○–●––○–●●–– Sd57w Hidanomine
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Sd58e Nakabuchi
●––○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd64e Hamanishiki
●––○●––○●––●●–– Sd68e Dewahikari
–○●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd72e Kameyama
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd79e Takaminobori
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Sd84e Kotonakano
–●–●●––○–●–●○–– Sd87w Wakahayato
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd88w Yoshinosato
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd92e Omure
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd92w Miyanohana
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Sd94e Mutsunobori
●––○●–●––○–●––● Sd96w Naminishiki

1 win
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Sd5e Kaishozan
–●○–●–––––––––– Sd10e Takamiumi
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd12w Kimenryu
–●–●○––●–●●–●–– Sd14w Sasaki
●––●●––●○–●–––● Sd15w Kozakura
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd31w Hidezakura
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Sd45e Kajii
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd60w Koshinyama
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Sd71w Kaioyama
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd80e Hakubiryu
●––○–●–●●–––––– Sd81e Kitajishi
●––●●––●○––●––● Sd86w Naganuma
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Sd100e Onoura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Oishibashi
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Babaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Kotobeppu
–●––––––––––––– Sd44e Komanoumi
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd56e Hidanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Wakawashi
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Masakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Hogan
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Gainoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd74e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Okajiwara
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Fusanoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd40w Kotokuri
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd96e Ozora

6 wins
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd6w Fujikawa
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Jd15w Jinraiyama
–○○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd32w Nagai
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd52e Hikarikaze
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd56e Musashimaru
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Jd62e Hinoryu
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Jd68e Sakunoumi
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Jd73w Kiseazuma
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd92w Chiyonokuni
●––○○––○○––○–○– Jd108e Tsuchidayama
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Jd114w Takahashiyama
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd115w Hokuho
–○○––○–○–●○––○– Jd128e Kosameryu

5 wins
○–○––○–○●––○––● Jd4w Izaki
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd9w Kantoryu
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Jd11w Tamanoyama
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd14w Tochiyamato
–●–○–○–●○––○○–– Jd16w Nazenishiki
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd22w Tamanobori
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Jd23e Izumiyama
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd23w Komahibiki
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd26w Iwaya
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Jd34e Hoshinoshin
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd36w Asahimori
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd40e Kimarudake
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd41w Ryuma
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd50w Amagifuji
○–●––●○–○––○○–– Jd54e Omaeda
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd54w Fudokuni
–○●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd57e Tamaru
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd60w Kotokojima
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd61w Shimura
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd64w Minenosato
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jd72w Sentoryu
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jd75e Hagihara
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd76e Hokutoryu
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd78w Wakainoue
●––○●–○–○––○–○– Jd81w Takarafuji
–○–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd84w Tatsunohana
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd86w Tokotakara
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd89w Inanofuji
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd95e Kanaya
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd99e Koarashi
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Jd101e Tatsufuji
–○–○–●–●–○–○○–– Jd102w Mutsuhiryu
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Jd104w Fujisakari
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd109e Nishikata
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd113e Tsukasaryu
○–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd120e Dewanohama
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd120w Daitenhaku
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd124e Yamasumi
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd127e Kotoyasuhara
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Jd131w Fukukaze
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd134e Sanofuji
–○–○–●–○○––○–●– Jd135w Sakamaki
–○○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd137e Hashikita
○––○●––●○–○––○– Jd138w Toyozakura
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd140e Tsuchihashi

4 wins
○–●––○○–●––●––○ Jd1e Nantoriki
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd2w Miyaji
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Jd3e Koken
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd4e Kirinowaka
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd5w Edonofuji
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Jd10w Yoshitane
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Jd11e Setonoumi
–●–●○–●––○–○○–– Jd15e Hatakeyama
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd16e Maenoumi
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd18w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd19w Yokota
○–○––○–●●––○●–– Jd20w Kotofujimoto
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd22e Negishi
–●–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd25w Daijufuji
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jd27w Tatsunoshima
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd30w Takanohikari
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Jd31w Reppu
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Jd32e Oshiro
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Jd33e Sagamifuji
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jd34w Yoshitome
●––○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd36e Junokuni
●––○–○–○–●●––○– Jd39w Yasakafuji
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd42e Suzumine
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Jd42w Kasajima
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd43w Kotomiura
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Jd46w Nijodake
–○○––○○––●–●–●– Jd47e Niiyama
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd49w Goshoiwa
–○○––●●––○–●○–– Jd55e Takaminishiki
–●–○○––○–○●–●–– Jd57w Ishii
○–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd58e Okanoumi
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd59w Komahijiri
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd60e Mineyama
–○●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd63e Nishimori
–○●––○○–●––●––○ Jd65w Narahikari
○–○–●––○–●–○––● Jd66w Hoyoku
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Jd69w Tochitaikai
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd70w Asahi
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Jd74w Kasugaryu
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd75w Wakatoma
●–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd76w Tsuji
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Jd78e Aoarashi
○––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd80w Saganoumi
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd81e Igarashi
–●–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd82w Etsunofuji
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Jd85e Fukuzono
●––○○––●–●○–○–– Jd90e Fujikaze
●––●–○–○○––●––○ Jd91e Senshinryu
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Jd92e Yoshikaze
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Jd95w Kotoyamashita
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Jd96w Akiasahi
●––○○––○–●●–––○ Jd100e Sugiyama
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd102e Tominohana
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd103e Raijinyama
○–○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd105w Tatsuyamaguchi
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd106e Toyokaze
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd107w Kotoumeno
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd108w Kotokono
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd111w Akiazuma
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Jd112e Hoshi
●––○●––○●––○––○ Jd116e Hiyoshifuji
–○–○●––●○–●–○–– Jd119e Fusanosato
–○○––●●––●○––○– Jd121e Oharada
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd121w Takada
●––○○––○○–●–●–– Jd123e Arauma
–○●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd123w Hidenokuni
–○●––●○–○–○–––● Jd125w Ishikawa
○–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd126e Hirota
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Jd128w Tonemusashi
–●○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd129w Maehara
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd136e Funasaka
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd136w Wakahoshu
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd137w Kiyosuruga

3 wins
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Jd3w Kotomiyai
●––○–○–●●–○–––● Jd7e Kono
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Jd8w Rikio
○–○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd12e Chikuzen
–●–●●––○–○○–––● Jd13e Hokutofuji
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd13w Furuichi
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd14e Kashiwagiyama
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd17e Hamasuna
–●–●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd21e Komahikari
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Jd24e Kagejishi
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Jd24w Taketora
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd26e Goto
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd28e Akinofuji
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd29w Dewanosato
○–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd31e Kasugaumi
●––●●–●–○–○––○– Jd35e Genkainami
○–●––●●––○–○––● Jd35w Makita
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Jd37w Fujitora
–●–●●–○––○●––○– Jd38w Edoaoi
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd39e Ishida
–○●––●–○–●○––●– Jd44e Tsurunosato
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Jd44w Wakahayate
●––●●–○–●––○○–– Jd48e Hagurosato
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Jd49e Kawamura
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd50e Yoshinowaka
○–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd51e Satsuma
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Jd52w Kotohoshiba
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd53e Taiyuzan
●––○–○–●●––○––● Jd56w Shu
–○○–●––●–●–○––● Jd59e Maedafuji
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd63w Himenokuni
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Jd66e Yamanaka
–●–●●––○–○○–––● Jd67w Nagakura
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd68w Dewanofuji
–○●––○–●○––●–●– Jd69e Wakaryuo
–––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd71e Matsui
○––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd77e Kotoikehara
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Jd77w Hoshiryoma
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd79e Moriyama
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd79w Musashifuji
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd84e Nakatani
○–●–●–●––○–○––● Jd87w Wakahibiki
–●–○●–○––○–●––● Jd88w Shiganoumi
–○○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd89e Kototao
○–○–○–––––––––– Jd90w Kishinyama
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd91w Hidekaze
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd93e Oito
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd93w Wakatenzan
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Jd94e Kishihata
–○–●–●–○●–○–––● Jd97e Matsunofuji
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd97w Miki
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd99w Kadono
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd101w Takitani
○–●–●–●––○○––●– Jd103w Endo
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd106w Kotoimura
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd109w Sakaguchi
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd110w Asahidake
–○●––○●––●●––○– Jd111e Wakakotetsu
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd113w Mori
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd114e Tochishimizu
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd116w Sumita
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Jd117w Tsusaka
○–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd122e Tsugarufuji
–––○●–●––○–○–●– Jd124w Kotoyachiyo
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd125e Ohara
–●○–○––●●––●––○ Jd127w Terui
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Jd129e Kairyu
–●○––○○––●●–––● Jd132e Rachinohana
●–○–○––●●––○––● Jd134w Tsureyama
○––●–●○––○–●––● Jd135e Sato
–●○––●–●○––●○–– Jd138e Kinoshita

2 wins
–○●––●○––●–●●–– Jd5e Kotohoriuchi
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd7w Seiyu
○–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd10e Hinodeumi
–○●––●●––●–○●–– Jd12w Fukuda
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd17w Wakatamate
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd18e Hanatamate
●––●●–○––●●––○– Jd19e Minenohana
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Jd21w Engyoku
–●–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd28w Takaoyama
○–●––●●–●––○––● Jd29e Sugawa
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Jd30e Mutsunofuji
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd33w Ryoga
–○○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd38e Nomoto
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd41e Chikamura
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jd45e Tsurunishiki
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd46e Wakatagawa
–●–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd61e Hidakayama
●––○○––●●––●–●– Jd62w Kotoshimaguchi
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd65e Narutofuji
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Jd67e Oimura
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd70e Tenteiyama
●–○––○●–●––●–●– Jd72e Wakanishiki
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd73e Hoshikakuo
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd74e Maedaiko
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd83e Hatase
●–○––●–●○––●––● Jd85w Matsuda
○––●○–●––●●–––● Jd86e Kirigamine
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd87e Sahara
●––●–○–●●–●––○– Jd88e Kashiwafuji
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd98e Fudoten
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jd100w Kotoganshu
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Jd104e Sugio
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd105e Tamanami
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd107e Hidemusashi
●––●●––○○––●–●– Jd110e Karasawa
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd112w Tsurumaki
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd118w Nagasaka
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd122w Wakasato
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Jd126w Matsuura
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Jd130e Kondoku
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd132w Nanatsumori
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd133w Ayanoshima
●––●○–●–●––○●–– Jd139e Ryurai
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd139w Ryuhomaru

1 win
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd2e Okaze
–●–●○––●–●●–●–– Jd37e Takoyama
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd43e Yamauchi
○–●–––––––––––– Jd48w Wakamayama
–●–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd51w Nakanokawa
–●–●–●–○●––●–●– Jd53w Wakafukuda
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd58w Akitsukaze
●––●●––●●–○––●– Jd64e Yamaguchi
–●–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd71w Haruyama
●–●––●●––○●––●– Jd83w Tanaka
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Jd94w Raiho
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd115e Teuriumi
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd118e Hayate
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Jd119w Akinishiki
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd130w Yamaki
○––●–●●––●●––●– Jd131e Kotowakayama
○––●––––––––––– Jd133e Oda

0 wins
●––●●–●–●–●––●– Jd1w Omikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Imanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Hidenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Kagamiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Yasui
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Wakabanjaku
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Nose
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Hoshihikari
–●–●––––––––––– Jd55w Kaho
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Rikimusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Horyu
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd98w Takao
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Tanimura
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Kaneko

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk31e Genyuzan

6 wins
–●○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk7e Shofu
○––○○––○–○–●○–– Jk11e Maedaiwa
○––○○––○–●○–○–– Jk37w Tatsukaze
–○–●––○○○–○○––– Jk39e Wakakojima

5 wins
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk2e Yoneda
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jk10w Fujiryu
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jk13w Minatokuni
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Jk19w Yasuoka
–●○––●○–○–○––○– Jk20e Togawa
–○–○–●–○●–○––○– Jk20w Kunikaze
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Jk24e Iwata
○––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk25e Chiba
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jk30e Tamatochigi

4 wins
–●○––●–●–○○–––○ Jk4w Kawajiri
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Jk5e Hirama
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Jk5w Tenyuyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Jk7w Shiozawa
–●○––●–○–○●–––○ Jk9w Kyokuryuzan
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Jk12w Fuunji
○––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jk15e Fukikoshi
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Jk16e Yaeryu
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Jk16w Masunosato
○––○○––○–●–●––● Jk17w Wakasuzuki
–○●––●–○●––○––○ Jk18w Ueda
–○–○–○–●–○●––●– Jk22e Oyanagi
○–○––●●––○–○–●– Jk24w Irumanami
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jk26e Shibahara
○––○●–○––●○––●– Jk27e Hamada
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jk29e Tsukubaryu
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Jk31w Hamahikari
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Jk34e Takenofuji
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jk36w Yahatayama

3 wins
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Jk1e Yamada
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Jk1w Iwai
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Jk3e Tamawaka
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jk3w Kennomine
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Jk4e Hisahiro
○––○●–●––○–●––● Jk8e Okami
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Jk9e Kainishiki
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jk14e Matsuoka
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jk14w Keno
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Jk17e Tensoyama
–●●–○–●––○○–––● Jk18e Tsurunomori
●–○––○●––○●–––● Jk19e Surugafuji
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Jk21e Mitsunari
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Jk22w Tani
–○–●–●–○○–●–––● Jk26w Kototakahashi
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jk27w Tsukikaze
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Jk30w Kasachikara
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Jk32e Seonishiki
–○–●–●–○○–●––●– Jk33e Kasamayama
–●––●○–●–○–○–●– Jk38w Arikado

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○––○●–– Jk6w Ezaki
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Jk8w Fukubayashi
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jk10e Minekaze
●–●––○–●●–○––●– Jk11w Yamazakura
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Jk21w Kotosakaguchi
–○●––●●–○––●––● Jk23w Takachikara
–●●––●○––●–●–○– Jk28w Katsutanishiki
–○–●●––●–●–○●–– Jk29w Nishizawa
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jk33w Kotofukushima
–●●––●●––○–●○–– Jk34w Ishibashi
–○●–●–○●––●–●–– Jk35e Hitachinishiki

1 win
–●–●●––●–●–○●–– Jk23e Shimenishiki
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Jk25w Sakaki
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Jk32w Tannafuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Noborifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Teruyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kaieda
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Iyonoumi
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jk15w Shima
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Minatotsuru
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Kotomatsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Hattori
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Kikuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Toundake

31 queries in 0,95 seconds

Hatsu 1990

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 7, 1990 - January 21, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YChiyonofujiYHokutoumi11-4 J
8-7OnokuniHD 
10-5KonishikiOAsahifuji9-6
 HDHokutenyu10-5
7-8 MitoizumiSKotogaume8-7
7-8 TeraoHD 
11-4 JS KirishimaKRyogoku4-11
3-12KasugafujiM1Ozutsu6-9
4-11TochitsukasaM2Sakahoko4-11
4-11ItaiM3Kotoinazuma5-10
10-5 KTochinowakaM4Wakasegawa5-10
9-6TakanofujiM5Enazakura6-9
8-7KotonishikiM6Akinoshima8-7
8-7HananokuniM7Daijuyama8-7
8-7KyokudozanM8Kotofuji8-7
6-9KushimaumiM9Jingaku9-6
8-7MisugisatoM10Ryukozan9-6
7-8TakanohamaM11Oginohana9-6
8-7TagaryuM12Takamisugi9-6
9-6KirinishikiM13Kinoarashi5-10
3-12 KoboyamaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AsahisatoJ1Kitakachidoki10-5
4-11SaganoboriJ2Sasshunada9-6
8-7OwakamatsuJ3Hananofuji6-9
6-9DairyuJ4Kyokugozan10-5
6-9KototsubakiJ5Hoshiiwato5-10
6-9IshinrikiJ6Takahanada9-6
4-11 MaenoshinJ7Masurao12-3 Y
3-12 RyujuyamaJ8Takatoriki11-4
9-6TamaryuJ9Takanomine8-7
8-7FujinoshinJ10Morinosato6-9
7-8KomafudoJ11Daitetsu9-6
7-8OnohanaJ12Toryu4-11
10-5NishinoryuJ13Tamakairiki8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TochitenkoMs1Goken5-2
4-3 AkebonoMs2Wakahanada4-3
4-3KotohakusanMs3Fukunosato3-4
2-2-3MinatofujiMs4Daizen3-4
6-1 KumaoMs5Daigaku5-2
1-6TatsuhikariMs6Osuzuki5-2
3-4TachihikariMs7Kototohaku4-3
2-5HooMs8Kiraiho5-2
3-4MomotaroMs9Sekinohana2-5
4-3YoshinoboriMs10Suginohana4-3
4-3TakamioMs11Kenko3-4
3-4KotononadaMs12Yamanishiki3-4
1-6DaikaizanMs13Arakoma0-7
2-4-1TakamiwakaMs14Ishinotani3-4
4-1-2TochiogiMs15Musashiryu6-1
4-3SeifuMs16Toshoho4-3
2-5ShinminatoMs17Sawahata4-3
2-5NishidaMs18Zenshinyama4-3
2-5FuchitaMs19Mutsunoumi3-4
5-2HidenoumiMs20Kotonowaka6-1
5-2AkinokuniMs21Tomoefuji5-2
4-3NohiraMs22Dewanokuni3-4
4-3ChokairyuMs23Kotoamaki3-4
7-0 YYamazakiMs24Tochisagami2-5
3-4KototaikaiMs25Kiyonofuji4-3
2-5DaishiMs26Asanofuji4-3
3-4TatsubayamaMs27Daiko3-4
4-3AkinomineMs28Hoshitango3-4
3-4JinryuMs29Ryugahama5-2
6-1FusanokuniMs30Minenofuji1-6
5-2YamanakayamaMs31Kakehata4-3
2-5DaishiryuMs32Tatsuyuji2-5
2-5YamanamiMs33Wakadozan4-3
3-4KomahiryuMs34Naminohana4-3
5-2KotonoboriMs35Tatsutanaka4-2-1
4-3MaemiyamaMs36Wakakiyama4-3
5-2KitafubukiMs37Kiyota4-3
3-4WakatoshoMs38Narayama2-5
2-5 MitsueyamaMs39Tochiakagi2-5
5-2NamiokaMs40Yuho3-4
3-4MiwanokuniMs41Ominato3-4
3-4TakamaruMs42Umenosato5-2
5-2TaishoMs43Kusunosato5-2
3-4ShitoyamaMs44Tochiizumi4-3
4-3WakanoshimaMs45Dodoyama6-1
3-4 TochihidakeMs46Shoryu4-3
3-4 SeiunryuMs47Godoriki2-5
2-5 ShingenMs48Koganefuji0-7
1-6 KengakuMs49Setonofuji2-5
5-2AkaoniMs50Kiyotakara3-4
4-3TakasakiyamaMs51Tochigeno4-3
3-4 KiyonosatoMs52Kiyonoumi6-1
6-1IwatefujiMs53Kisezakura2-5
3-4 OgiryuMs54Kotokabuto3-4
2-5 KiyominatoMs55Hitachiryu4-3
4-3FukifudoMs56Tamakoryu4-3
2-5 KanechikaMs57Kurachi3-4
5-2MusashijoMs58Mutsukonryu4-3
3-4 NakajimaMs59Oginoshu3-4
3-4 GanyuMs60Kotonoshima4-3
6-1MurataTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochinofujiSd1Kotodaiei5-2
5-2 ShigenoumiSd2Toyonishiki3-4
2-5AratakayamaSd3Hinodefuji4-3
5-2 IkedaSd4Musashikuni3-4
1-6KaishozanSd5Tochiyutaka4-3
2-5TakamihanaSd6Konuki4-3
4-3 WakanoyamaSd7Oishibashi0-0-7
4-3 TentsurikiSd8Otsuka5-2
3-4MutsushintoSd9Kishinosato5-2
1-2-4TakamiumiSd10Saganosato4-3
5-2 GankaiSd11Wakaarashi3-4
2-5AzumakuniSd12Kimenryu1-6
2-5MogamiyamaSd13Nakao3-4
4-3KiryuyamaSd14Sasaki1-6
6-1 YoshiokaSd15Kozakura1-6
4-3MusorikiSd16Oishida7-0 Y
3-4MasuhiryuSd17Kotogahama3-4
4-3KisenomoriSd18Uetaka5-2
2-5KanesakuSd19Takanosho4-3
3-4KokuryuyamaSd20Nakano5-2
3-4RaiunSd21Kotomaeda3-4
2-5EigayamaSd22Uchida5-2
4-3SomaSd23Asahinami4-3
2-5TsubasafujiSd24Aogakiyama4-3
5-2IsamigomaSd25Fujinoshima3-4
4-3KirinohanaSd26Tochinohama2-5
2-5IzumizatoSd27Raiko3-4
4-3RyuhoSd28Nishinokuni3-4
5-2HokutoasahiSd29Hiryu6-1
3-4SuoyamaSd30Dewaryu3-4
0-0-7BabaguchiSd31Hidezakura1-6
5-2AsahiyutakaSd32Godaishu4-3
0-0-7KotobeppuSd33Miyauchi2-5
3-4KitanoryuSd34Bangakurai4-3
3-4TsurunofujiSd35Shinnishiki3-4
6-1 KoriyamaSd36Kuninosato4-3
2-5ShibaSd37Murai5-2
4-3KogaSd38Taisei6-1
3-4MinatoiwaSd39Matsukawa4-3
4-3YashionishikiSd40Amanohana3-4
2-5AsahimineSd41Ishioka2-5
4-3MusashinadaSd42Sekizawa2-5
5-2TsujimotoSd43Shibiyama5-2
0-1-6 KomanoumiSd44Hoshiandesu3-4
1-6KajiiSd45Mieasahi2-5
3-4AmagishimaSd46Kyokukoyama4-3
5-2WakatenyuSd47Tojinbo2-5
4-3KaganishikiSd48Morimoto2-5
4-3KotoimazekiSd49Sadanoryu4-3
4-3TomikazeSd50Toyomusashi5-2
3-4MatsumusashiSd51Azumanishiki5-2
4-3KojimaSd52Meijokuni3-4
3-4MatsubaraSd53Wakazakura5-2
3-4KotounryuSd54Wakaowa3-4
4-3KotokatoSd55Usui5-2
0-7 HidanishikiSd56Daiki3-4
0-0-7AoiryuSd57Hidanomine2-5
2-5NakabuchiSd58Naruarashi3-4
0-0-7 WakawashiSd59Oshimayama4-3
4-3KawagishiSd60Koshinyama1-6
4-3NanyonishikiSd61Kumonoumi4-3
5-2YamaneSd62Masakaze0-0-7
3-4ShimamusashiSd63Komamisugi4-3
2-5HamanishikiSd64Teraki6-1
3-4KotoyanagidaSd65Matsunoumi3-4
5-2AsasakaSd66Shachihoko4-3
0-0-7 HoganSd67Kyokukiyama3-4
2-5 DewahikariSd68Toyohikari3-4
5-2MiyazonoSd69Mutsunohana3-4
6-1TomonoumiSd70Gainoyama0-0-7
4-3ArayaSd71Kaioyama1-6
2-5 KameyamaSd72Kitazakura6-1
4-3KosenryuSd73Daihorai3-4
0-0-7 TakeuchiSd74Ichinoya3-4
6-1ImadaSd75Yoshiwaka3-4
3-4FudofujiSd76Wakakudo4-3
5-2KotonoumiSd77Tokuoyama5-2
3-4 MaetokuSd78Wakanobori4-3
2-5 TakaminoboriSd79Fujinoumi3-4
1-6 HakubiryuSd80Ijuin4-3
1-4-2 KitajishiSd81Saito4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd82Okajiwara0-0-7
0-0-7FusanoryuSd83Bukoriki3-4
2-5 KotonakanoSd84Kotounkai5-2
3-4 MaishinzanSd85Rikimaru5-2
4-3YoshinaoSd86Naganuma1-6
4-3OnodaSd87Wakahayato2-5
4-3HatanishikiSd88Yoshinosato2-5
3-4 ChikugoryuSd89Kikunosato6-1
4-3IshizawaSd90Otakebiyama5-2
3-4 ToyonofujiSd91Fusakaze3-4
2-5 OmureSd92Miyanohana2-5
4-3WakakenshinSd93Koshuyama6-1
2-5 MutsunoboriSd94Inoue5-2
4-3KatsurafujiSd95Yakushiyama5-2
3-4 TochimiyamaSd96Naminishiki2-5
5-2DatenoumiSd97Tamamusashi5-2
3-4 UchihoriSd98Takaseyama3-4
6-1KomachikaraSd99Chikarazuru3-4
1-6 OnouraSd100Rikinoumi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NantorikiJd1Omikaze0-7
1-6OkazeJd2Miyaji4-3
4-3 KokenJd3Kotomiyai3-4
4-3 KirinowakaJd4Izaki5-2
2-5KotohoriuchiJd5Edonofuji4-3
0-0-7ImanofujiJd6Fujikawa6-1
3-4KonoJd7Seiyu2-5
0-0-7HidenohanaJd8Rikio3-4
0-0-7SasanumaJd9Kantoryu5-2
2-5HinodeumiJd10Yoshitane4-3
4-3 SetonoumiJd11Tamanoyama5-2
3-4ChikuzenJd12Fukuda2-5
3-4HokutofujiJd13Furuichi3-4
3-4KashiwagiyamaJd14Tochiyamato5-2
4-3 HatakeyamaJd15Jinraiyama6-1
4-3 MaenoumiJd16Nazenishiki5-2
3-4HamasunaJd17Wakatamate2-5
2-5HanatamateJd18Kotokusuwaka4-3
2-5MinenohanaJd19Yokota4-3
0-0-7KagamiwakaJd20Kotofujimoto4-3
3-4KomahikariJd21Engyoku2-5
4-3 NegishiJd22Tamanobori5-2
5-2 IzumiyamaJd23Komahibiki5-2
3-4KagejishiJd24Taketora3-4
0-0-7YasuiJd25Daijufuji4-3
3-4GotoJd26Iwaya5-2
0-0-7WakabanjakuJd27Tatsunoshima4-3
3-4AkinofujiJd28Takaoyama2-5
2-5SugawaJd29Dewanosato3-4
2-5MutsunofujiJd30Takanohikari4-3
3-4KasugaumiJd31Reppu4-3
4-3 OshiroJd32Nagai6-1
4-3SagamifujiJd33Ryoga2-5
5-2 HoshinoshinJd34Yoshitome4-3
3-4GenkainamiJd35Makita3-4
4-3JunokuniJd36Asahimori5-2
1-6TakoyamaJd37Fujitora3-4
2-5NomotoJd38Edoaoi3-4
3-4IshidaJd39Yasakafuji4-3
5-2 KimarudakeJd40Kotokuri7-0 D
2-5ChikamuraJd41Ryuma5-2
4-3SuzumineJd42Kasajima4-3
1-6YamauchiJd43Kotomiura4-3
3-4TsurunosatoJd44Wakahayate3-4
2-5TsurunishikiJd45Nose0-0-7
2-5WakatagawaJd46Nijodake4-3
4-3NiiyamaJd47Hoshihikari0-0-7
3-4HagurosatoJd48Wakamayama1-1-5
3-4KawamuraJd49Goshoiwa4-3
3-4YoshinowakaJd50Amagifuji5-2
3-4SatsumaJd51Nakanokawa1-6
6-1 HikarikazeJd52Kotohoshiba3-4
3-4TaiyuzanJd53Wakafukuda1-6
5-2OmaedaJd54Fudokuni5-2
4-3TakaminishikiJd55Kaho0-2-5
6-1 MusashimaruJd56Shu3-4
5-2TamaruJd57Ishii4-3
4-3OkanoumiJd58Akitsukaze1-6
3-4MaedafujiJd59Komahijiri4-3
4-3MineyamaJd60Kotokojima5-2
2-5HidakayamaJd61Shimura5-2
6-1 HinoryuJd62Kotoshimaguchi2-5
4-3NishimoriJd63Himenokuni3-4
1-6YamaguchiJd64Minenosato5-2
2-5NarutofujiJd65Narahikari4-3
3-4YamanakaJd66Hoyoku4-3
2-5OimuraJd67Nagakura3-4
6-1SakunoumiJd68Dewanofuji3-4
3-4WakaryuoJd69Tochitaikai4-3
2-5TenteiyamaJd70Asahi4-3
3-3-1MatsuiJd71Haruyama1-6
2-5WakanishikiJd72Sentoryu5-2
2-5HoshikakuoJd73Kiseazuma6-1
2-5MaedaikoJd74Kasugaryu4-3
5-2HagiharaJd75Wakatoma4-3
5-2HokutoryuJd76Tsuji4-3
3-4KotoikeharaJd77Hoshiryoma3-4
4-3AoarashiJd78Wakainoue5-2
3-4MoriyamaJd79Musashifuji3-4
0-0-7RikimusashiJd80Saganoumi4-3
4-3IgarashiJd81Takarafuji5-2
0-0-7 HoryuJd82Etsunofuji4-3
2-5HataseJd83Tanaka1-6
3-4NakataniJd84Tatsunohana5-2
4-3FukuzonoJd85Matsuda2-5
2-5KirigamineJd86Tokotakara5-2
2-5SaharaJd87Wakahibiki3-4
2-5KashiwafujiJd88Shiganoumi3-4
3-4KototaoJd89Inanofuji5-2
4-3FujikazeJd90Kishinyama3-0-4
4-3SenshinryuJd91Hidekaze3-4
4-3YoshikazeJd92Chiyonokuni6-1
3-4OitoJd93Wakatenzan3-4
3-4KishihataJd94Raiho1-6
5-2KanayaJd95Kotoyamashita4-3
7-0 Y OzoraJd96Akiasahi4-3
3-4MatsunofujiJd97Miki3-4
2-5FudotenJd98Takao0-7
5-2KoarashiJd99Kadono3-4
4-3SugiyamaJd100Kotoganshu2-5
5-2TatsufujiJd101Takitani3-4
4-3TominohanaJd102Mutsuhiryu5-2
4-3RaijinyamaJd103Endo3-4
2-5SugioJd104Fujisakari5-2
2-5TamanamiJd105Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
4-3ToyokazeJd106Kotoimura3-4
2-5 HidemusashiJd107Kotoumeno4-3
6-1TsuchidayamaJd108Kotokono4-3
5-2NishikataJd109Sakaguchi3-4
2-5 KarasawaJd110Asahidake3-4
3-4WakakotetsuJd111Akiazuma4-3
4-3HoshiJd112Tsurumaki2-5
5-2TsukasaryuJd113Mori3-4
3-4TochishimizuJd114Takahashiyama6-1
1-6 TeuriumiJd115Hokuho6-1
4-3HiyoshifujiJd116Sumita3-4
0-0-7 TanimuraJd117Tsusaka3-4
1-6 HayateJd118Nagasaka2-5
4-3FusanosatoJd119Akinishiki1-6
5-2DewanohamaJd120Daitenhaku5-2
4-3OharadaJd121Takada4-3
3-4 TsugarufujiJd122Wakasato2-5
4-3AraumaJd123Hidenokuni4-3
5-2YamasumiJd124Kotoyachiyo3-3-1
3-4 OharaJd125Ishikawa4-3
4-3HirotaJd126Matsuura2-5
5-2KotoyasuharaJd127Terui3-4
6-1KosameryuJd128Tonemusashi4-3
3-4 KairyuJd129Maehara4-3
2-5 KondokuJd130Yamaki1-6
1-6 KotowakayamaJd131Fukukaze5-2
3-4 RachinohanaJd132Nanatsumori2-5
1-1-5 OdaJd133Ayanoshima2-5
5-2SanofujiJd134Tsureyama3-4
3-4 SatoJd135Sakamaki5-2
4-3FunasakaJd136Wakahoshu4-3
5-2HashikitaJd137Kiyosuruga4-3
3-4 KinoshitaJd138Toyozakura5-2
2-5 RyuraiJd139Ryuhomaru2-5
5-2TsuchihashiJd140Kaneko0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YamadaJk1Iwai3-4
5-2 YonedaJk2Noborifuji0-0-7
3-4TamawakaJk3Kennomine3-4
3-4HisahiroJk4Kawajiri4-3
4-3 HiramaJk5Tenyuyama4-3
0-0-7 TeruyamaJk6Ezaki2-5
6-1 ShofuJk7Shiozawa4-3
3-4OkamiJk8Fukubayashi2-5
3-4KainishikiJk9Kyokuryuzan4-3
2-5MinekazeJk10Fujiryu5-2
6-1 MaedaiwaJk11Yamazakura2-5
0-0-7KaiedaJk12Fuunji4-3
0-0-7IyonoumiJk13Minatokuni5-2
3-4MatsuokaJk14Keno3-4
4-3 FukikoshiJk15Shima0-7
4-3 YaeryuJk16Masunosato4-3
3-4TensoyamaJk17Wakasuzuki4-3
3-4TsurunomoriJk18Ueda4-3
3-4SurugafujiJk19Yasuoka5-2
5-2 TogawaJk20Kunikaze5-2
3-4MitsunariJk21Kotosakaguchi2-5
4-3 OyanagiJk22Tani3-4
1-6ShimenishikiJk23Takachikara2-5
5-2 IwataJk24Irumanami4-3
5-2 ChibaJk25Sakaki1-6
4-3 ShibaharaJk26Kototakahashi3-4
4-3 HamadaJk27Tsukikaze3-4
0-0-7 MinatotsuruJk28Katsutanishiki2-5
4-3 TsukubaryuJk29Nishizawa2-5
5-2 TamatochigiJk30Kasachikara3-4
7-0 Y GenyuzanJk31Hamahikari4-3
3-4SeonishikiJk32Tannafuji1-6
3-4KasamayamaJk33Kotofukushima2-5
4-3 TakenofujiJk34Ishibashi2-5
2-5HitachinishikiJk35Kotomatsumoto0-0-7
0-0-7 HattoriJk36Yahatayama4-3
0-0-7 KikuchiJk37Tatsukaze6-1
0-0-7 ToundakeJk38Arikado3-4
6-1 WakakojimaJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Isokawa0-0
Nanzan0-0
Arai0-0
Etori0-0
Taku0-0
Masuda0-0
Osawa0-0
Tensetsu0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Arao
Azumaryu
Hasshu
Kasai
Mizushima
Matsunohana
Nanshunada
Narumi
Ofukuda
Tamaarashi
Tamatoumi
Tochiraizan
Watanabe
Yoshida
Hayashi
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Tochinoryu
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd16wOishidaDaiyu
Sd31eBabaguchiShidenryu
Jd10eHinodeumiHanada
Jd18eHanatamateTamate
Jd46eWakatagawaWakahakuda
Jd93wWakatenzanOba
Jd115wHokuhoKitaarashi
Jk17eTensoyamaOimaru
Jk31eGenyuzanWakafutago
Jk37wTatsukazeOka
Jk38eToundakeYamada
Jk39eWakakojimaKojima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MurataTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 7, 1967
IsokawaOshiogawaShizuokaJuly 21, 1971
NanzanOnarutoKoreaDecember 18, 1971
AraiIsenoumiHokkaidoAugust 14, 1971
EtoriIsenoumiHokkaidoNovember 29, 1971
OsawaTomozunaGunmaJanuary 15, 1967
TensetsuMinatoKumamotoNovember 1, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12wToryuMihogasekiHyogoDecember 19, 1958S
Ms48wKoganefujiHanaregomaTokyoOctober 7, 1961Ms1
Sd12eAzumakuniIsegahamaFukushimaMay 8, 1965Ms15
Sd35eTsurunofujiIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 24, 1959J2
Sd57eAoiryuKitanoumiAichiJanuary 15, 1969Sd4
Jd6eImanofujiOshiogawaAomoriJuly 29, 1970Sd43
Jd25eYasuiFujishimaYamaguchiAugust 10, 1968Sd55
Jd27eWakabanjakuAsahiyamaKanagawaFebruary 11, 1963Ms6
Jd45wNoseKasuganoKagoshimaOctober 28, 1965Sd100
Jd70wAsahiHanaregomaTokyoFebruary 13, 1964Ms28
Jd80eRikimusashiMusashigawaTokyoJanuary 6, 1969Sd89
Jd90wKishinyamaTakasagoGifuDecember 23, 1966Sd44
Jk12eKaiedaNishonosekiKagoshimaJuly 27, 1970Jd57
Jk13eIyonoumiOshiogawaEhimeJune 11, 1967Ms55
Jk35wKotomatsumotoSadogatakeFukuokaMay 13, 1973Jk35
BgAraoOnarutoAichiAugust 26, 1970Jd51
BgMizushimaOshimaToyamaNovember 15, 1970Jd62
BgNarumiOshimaAomoriDecember 19, 1972Jd80
BgOfukudaTaihoOsakaOctober 19, 1973Jd138
BgTochiraizanKasugayamaFukuokaFebruary 26, 1972Jd96
BgYoshidaHanaregomaToyamaJanuary 3, 1974Jd147

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho