Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (6th)
JuryoMasurao (5th)
MakushitaYamazaki
SandanmeAmagishima
JonidanHidenohana
JonokuchiHoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirishima (4th)
Shukun-shoKirishima (3rd)
Akinoshima (2nd)
Kanto-shoRyogoku (1st)
Kushimaumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○●○○ Y1w Hokutoumi
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ O1e Konishiki
○●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ S1e Kirishima

11 wins
●○●○○○●●○○○○○○○ M6w Ryogoku

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○●●○● Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○●○○○○○○○○●●●● M14e Kushimaumi

9 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○●●● O1w Hokutenyu
○●○○●●●●○○○○○●○ M6e Kotofuji
○○○●○●●○○●○○●○● M10w Sakahoko
●○○●○○●○●○●○○●○ M11w Kasugafuji
●○○●○○●○○●●●○○○ M12e Wakasegawa
○○○○●○○○●●○●○●● M12w Itai

8 wins
○○○○●●○○○●●●○●● O2wHD Asahifuji
●●●○●○●●○○○○○○● K1w Terao
○○●○○○○●●●●○●○● M1e Tochinowaka
○●○●○●○○○●●●●○○ M2w Akinoshima
○○●○●●○○○●○●●●○ M7e Oginohana
○●●○○●○●○○●●○○● M9e Kotoinazuma
○○●●○●○○●●○●○●○ M11e Enazakura

7 wins
○○●●●○●●○●●●○○○ S1w Kotogaume
●●○○○○●●●●●○●○○ M10e Tochitsukasa
○●●○●●●●○○○○●○● M13w Takanohama
●○○●●●○●●○●○○○● M14w Asahisato

6 wins
●●●●●○○●●○●●○○○ M5w Kyokudozan
●●●○●○●○●●○○●●○ M7w Takamisugi
●○●●●○●●○○●●●○○ M8e Misugisato
○●●●○○●●●○●○○●● M8w Kirinishiki
●○○●●●●○○●●●○●○ M9w Tagaryu
●●○○●○○●●○●●●○● M13e Kitakachidoki

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○○○●● M3w Hananokuni
●●●●○●○○●●○●○●● M4w Ozutsu

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●○●●○ M2e Kotonishiki
●●○●●●○●●●○○●●● M3e Jingaku
●●●●●●○●●○□●●○● M4e Daijuyama

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○■–––– K1e Mitoizumi
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M1w Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Onokuni
––––––––––––––– M5e Ryukozan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○○○○●●○○○●●○○ J2e Masurao
○○●○○●○○○○●●○○● J10w Hoshiiwato

9 wins
●●●○○○○●○●○○○●○ J1w Kyokugozan
○●○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J3w Takahanada
○○○○○●○○●○●●●●○ J13e Onohana
●○○○○○○○●●○○●●● J13w Wakahanada

8 wins
●●●○○●○●●○○○○○● J3e Takatoriki
○○●●○○●●○●○○○●● J8e Koboyama
●○●●●○○●●○●○○○○ J8w Kototsubaki
●○○○●○●○○●○●●●○ J9e Tamakairiki
○○●○○●●○●●○●○●○ J9w Saganobori
●○○●○●●○●○○○●○● J10e Ishinriki
●●○●○○○●●○●○○●○ J12e Komafudo
●●○○●○○●●○○○○●● J12w Akebono

7 wins
●●○○○○○●○●●●●●○ J2w Owakamatsu
●○●○●○●○●●○●●○○ J4w Tamaryu
○○○●●●●○○○●●●○● J5e Nishinoryu
●○●●●○●○●●○○○○● J5w Daitetsu
○●○●○●●●○●●○●○○ J7w Dairyu
○●○●○●○○●●○○●●– J11e Goken

6 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○●●○● J6w Hananofuji

5 wins
○●●○●●○●○●●●●●○ J1e Sasshunada
○○●●●○●●○●●●○●● J4e Kinoarashi
●●○●●●○●○○●●●●○ J6e Takanomine
●○●●●●○●●○●●○○● J7e Fujinoshin
○●●●●●●○●○●●○●○ J11w Kumao

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms4e Yamazaki

6 wins
–○○–●–○––○○–○–– Ms9e Daizen
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms15e Ryugahama
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Ms41w Kotodaiei
–○–●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms42e Yoshioka
–○●––○–○○––○–○– Ms46w Wakatosho
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Ms53w Daishiryu

5 wins
–○●–○––●○–○––○– Ms2w Osuzuki
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Ms7e Kotonowaka
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms10e Tomoefuji
○––○○––●–●○––○– Ms12w Toshoho
–○–●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms17e Chokairyu
–●○–●–○–○–○––○– Ms18e Kiyonofuji
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms24e Namioka
–○○–○–●–○–○–––– Ms25w Umenosato
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Ms28w Tatsuhikari
–○–○○––●–○–●○–– Ms29w Maemiyama
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms32e Murata
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Ms33w Kotoamaki
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms40w Hoshitango
●–○––○–○●––○○–– Ms41e Jinryu
○–●––●○––○○––○– Ms43w Hitachiryu
–○○–●–○–○––○–●– Ms51w Tochinofuji
○–○–○–○––○●––●– Ms55e Tochiyutaka
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Ms57w Wakanoyama
○–●––○–●○–○––○– Ms59e Minenofuji
–●○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms60TD Hayashi

4 wins
○––●–●–○●–○○––– Ms1w Daigaku
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms2e Kotohakusan
○––●–●○––○●––○– Ms6e Yoshinobori
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Ms6w Suginohana
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Ms8e Takamio
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Ms13e Oishida
○–●––○○––○–●–●– Ms14e Zenshinyama
●––○○––○●–●–○–– Ms14w Tachihikari
○––○–○–○–●●–●–– Ms19e Asanofuji
–○–●○––○–●–●––○ Ms20e Yamanishiki
–○–○–●–●–●○–––○ Ms22e Dodoyama
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Ms23e Kakehata
●––●–○○–●––○–○– Ms27e Iwatefuji
–○○–●––○●–○–●–– Ms27w Naminohana
●––○○–○––●–○●–– Ms28e Kusunosato
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Ms29e Tatsutanaka
–●●––○○–○––●––○ Ms31w Takamiwaka
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms35e Shinminato
–●○––○●––●–○––○ Ms38e Daikaizan
–○–○○–●––○–●––● Ms38w Tatsubayama
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Ms40e Tochigeno
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Ms42w Shigenoumi
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Ms45e Ikeda
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Ms47e Mutsukonryu
○–○––○–○–●–●●–– Ms49e Kishinosato
●––○●––○○––○–●– Ms49w Yuho
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Ms50e Miwanokuni
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Ms50w Ominato
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Ms54e Tatsuyuji
–○●––●●––○–○––○ Ms56e Koriyama
○–○–●––○●––●––○ Ms57e Bushuyama
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Ms60e Saganosato

3 wins
●––○●––●○–○–––● Ms3w Kiraiho
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Ms4w Musashiryu
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Ms5e Ryujuyama
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms5w Kototohaku
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Ms7w Fukunosato
●–●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms12e Fusanokuni
–●○–●––●○––○●–– Ms13w Sawahata
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Ms15w Nohira
○––○–●●–○–●–●–– Ms16w Momotaro
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Ms21e Akinomine
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms21w Ishinotani
●–●–○––○–○–●––● Ms22w Kitafubuki
○–●––○○––●–●––● Ms24w Wakadozan
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Ms25e Sekinohana
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms30w Mutsunoumi
●–●––●○–○–●––○– Ms32w Akaoni
–●○––○–●–●–○––● Ms34w Wakanoshima
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Ms36e Fuchita
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Ms37e Musashijo
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Ms37w Kototaikai
●––●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms43e Tochisagami
–○○–●–●––○–●––● Ms44e Daishi
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Ms45w Komahiryu
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Ms46e Tamakoryu
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Ms48w Otsuka
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Ms52e Hiryu
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Ms53e Hinodefuji
–●○––○○–●–●–––● Ms54w Yamanami
●––○–○●–●–●–○–– Ms55w Konuki
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Ms56w Uetaka
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Ms58e Taisei

2 wins
○–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms9w Akinokuni
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Ms11e Tochitenko
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Ms11w Seifu
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Ms16e Yamanakayama
●–○––○–●●––●●–– Ms18w Kenko
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms19w Kotononada
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms26e Kiyonoumi
○–●–●––○●–●––●– Ms26w Taisho
–●●––●○–●–○–––● Ms30e Wakakiyama
○––●○––●●––●–●– Ms31e Kiyota
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Ms33e Dewanokuni
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms36w Shoryu
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms39e Daiko
○––●●––●●–○––●– Ms39w Takasakiyama
○––●–●–●●–○–––● Ms47w Kotonoshima
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms51e Takamaru
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Ms52w Gankai
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Ms58w Tentsuriki
○––○●–●––●●–––● Ms60w Daishinto

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●–●–● Ms1e Morinosato
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Ms8w Hidenoumi
●–●––●●––○–●●–– Ms20w Kotonobori
–●○––●––––––––– Ms23w Hoo
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms35w Nishida
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Ms44w Fukifudo

0 wins
–––––– Ms3e Maenoshin
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Tochiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Minatofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Tochiizumi
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms48e Arakoma
●–––––––––––––– Ms59w Nakano

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Sd65w Amagishima

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Sd16e Teraki
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd19w Wakatenyu
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd24e Kanechika
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd24w Imada
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Sd38e Oshimayama
–○○––○–○○––●––○ Sd40w Kotonoumi
–●–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd57e Kitanoryu
–○○–○––○●–○––○– Sd57w Shinnishiki
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd85w Ozora
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd92e Babaguchi
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd94w Musashimaru

5 wins
●–○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd3e Tochihidake
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd5w Kisenomori
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd6e Asahiyutaka
–●–●–○○–○––○○–– Sd14e Nakajima
●––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd15w Tsujimoto
–●–○○–○–○–○–––● Sd18e Toyonishiki
●––○–●–○○–○––○– Sd23w Kengaku
–○○––○○–○––●●–– Sd28e Wakaarashi
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd29e Nakao
●––○–○–○–○●––○– Sd29w Aratakayama
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Sd36e Kokuryuyama
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Sd42w Kaishozan
○–●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd45e Kotokuri
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd46w Kosenryu
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Sd47e Raiko
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Sd52w Wakita
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd59w Jinraiyama
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd63e Hoshiandesu
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd63w Miyauchi
–○●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd69w Fusatoo
○–○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd70e Tochiyamato
○–○––○○––●○––●– Sd73w Kotounryu
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd77e Kirinowaka
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Sd78e Mieasahi
–○–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd81e Naruarashi
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Sd84w Shimamusashi
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Sd85e Kotoyanagida
–○●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd91e Mutsunohana
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd96w Daihorai
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Sd97w Ichinoya
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Sd100w Fudofuji

4 wins
–○–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd1w Mitsueyama
–●–○●––○–●–○––○ Sd4w Hokutoasahi
–○○––●–○○–●–●–– Sd8e Soma
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Sd8w Asahinami
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd9e Ogiryu
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Sd10w Aogakiyama
–○○–●––○●––○●–– Sd11e Godoriki
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Sd16w Shibiyama
○–●––○●––○–○●–– Sd17w Bangakurai
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd20w Kuninosato
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd21e Kiyominato
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Sd21w Toyomusashi
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd26e Yashionishiki
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Sd28w Kyokukoyama
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd31w Sadanoryu
–○○––○–○●––●●–– Sd32w Masuhiryu
○–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd33e Kotogahama
●––○○––○–●–○–●– Sd33w Kojima
–●–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd34w Takamihana
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Sd36w Kikunosato
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Sd40e Kumonoumi
○–●––●○––●○––○– Sd41w Mogamiyama
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd46e Rikimaru
●––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd47w Nishinokuni
○–○–●–○––●●–––○ Sd49e Suoyama
–○●––●○––●–○––○ Sd51e Eigayama
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Sd51w Fujikawa
–○○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd53e Kimenryu
○–○––○–●○––●––● Sd53w Ofunayama
○–●––●●––○–○––○ Sd58e Datenoumi
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Sd58w Tamamusashi
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Sd62e Onoda
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Sd65e Wakakenshin
○–●–○–●–○–○––●– Sd66w Shiba
●––○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd67e Katsurafuji
○–○––●–○○––●––● Sd71e Rikinoumi
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd71w Ishioka
–○●––○–●○––○––● Sd72e Sekizawa
●––●●–○–○–○––○– Sd73e Hidezakura
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd76e Daiki
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Sd78w Tamanobori
–○○––●–○●––○–●– Sd80e Yoshitane
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd82e Narutokuni
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd86e Matsunoumi
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd89w Negishi
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Sd90w Toyohikari
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Sd91w Hikarikaze
●––○○––○○––●●–– Sd94e Hidanomine
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Sd95e Nakabuchi
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Sd97e Takanohikari
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Sd99e Reppu
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd99w Yoshiwaka

3 wins
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd2w Isamigoma
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd3w Seiunryu
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd9w Kotokabuto
–●–●●–○–○––○––● Sd10e Murai
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Sd12w Setonofuji
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd13e Kirinohana
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd14w Oginoshu
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd15e Ganyu
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Sd18w Kisezakura
●––●–○○––●○–––● Sd19e Musashikuni
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd22w Kitazakura
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd23e Koga
○–●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd25e Wakazakura
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd25w Matsukawa
–○●––●●–○–○–––● Sd30w Yamane
●––○●–●––○●––○– Sd31e Kotoimazeki
–●–●○–○––●○–––● Sd32e Tomikaze
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd35w Miyazono
●––●●––●○––○○–– Sd37e Raiun
○–○––●–●–●●–○–– Sd37w Kotomaeda
●––●○–●–○––○––● Sd39e Nanyonishiki
●––●●–○––●○––○– Sd41e Tokuoyama
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Sd43w Fujinoshima
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Sd45w Araya
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Sd48e Wakakudo
●––○○––○●––●––● Sd50e Dewaryu
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd52e Wakanobori
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Sd54w Ryukiyama
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd55e Tsubasafuji
○–●––●–○●––●○–– Sd55w Yakushiyama
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd56w Kozakura
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd60e Izumizato
○–○––●–○–●●–––● Sd61e Amanohana
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Sd64e Tochinoara
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Sd68w Matsumusashi
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd69e Meijokuni
–●–○●–●––●○––○– Sd72w Nazenishiki
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Sd74w Nagai
●––○○––○●–●––●– Sd75e Iwanomoto
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd75w Miyaji
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd76w Koken
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd82w Morimoto
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd83e Fusanoryu
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Sd83w Hatakeyama
○–●––○○––●●–––● Sd87w Asahimori
●––○●––○●––●–○– Sd88e Kotokusuwaka
–○○–●––○●–●––●– Sd88w Yokota
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Sd90e Kyokukiyama
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Sd92w Daijufuji
○–●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd98w Hinoryu
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Sd100e Oshiro

2 wins
●–●––○–●○––●––● Sd1e Narayama
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd5e Musoriki
●––○●–●––○●–––● Sd7e Takanosho
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd12e Kurachi
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Sd13w Ryuho
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd17e Godaishu
–○●–●––●–○●–●–– Sd22e Azumanishiki
○–●–○––●●–●–––● Sd27e Usui
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Sd34e Asasaka
–●–○●––●–○●–●–– Sd38w Kawagishi
○–●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd39w Koshuyama
–●–●○––●●––○––● Sd42e Komamisugi
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Sd43e Takanokuni
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd44w Komachikara
–○●–●–●–●––●––○ Sd48w Kanesaku
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd50w Otakebiyama
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd60w Minatoiwa
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Sd61w Yoshinao
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Sd62w Hatanishiki
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Sd66e Kantoryu
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Sd68e Tamanoyama
●––○●––○●––●–●– Sd70w Asahimine
–●–●–––○●––○●–– Sd74e Wakaowa
●––●●––●–○○––●– Sd79e Izumiyama
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd79w Komahibiki
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Sd80w Setonoumi
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Sd81w Namichikara
–●●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd84e Maenoumi
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd93e Kimarudake
●––○–●●––●○––●– Sd96e Tatsunoshima

1 win
–●●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd2e Kiryuyama
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Sd6w Kiyotakara
○–●–––––––––––– Sd7w Kiyonosato
–●–○–●–●–●––––– Sd11w Shingen
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd20e Tomonoumi
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Sd26w Musashinada
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd27w Mutsushinto
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd30e Kaganishiki
○–●–––––––––––– Sd35e Kotokato
●––●●–●––○–●––● Sd54e Saito
●––●–●○–●–●––●– Sd64w Ishizawa
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Sd77w Edonofuji
–○●––●–●●–●–––● Sd86w Hoshinoshin
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Sd95w Ryuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Tochiakagi
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd44e Kotounkai
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Takamiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Tochinohama
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Oishibashi
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Kajii
–●–●–●●––●––––– Sd89e Kotofujimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Kotobeppu
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Hamanishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd61e Genkainami
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd78w Hidenohana

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd4w Komanoumi
○–○––○●––○–○–○– Jd17w Kotonakano
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd19w Wakawashi
–○○––○○––○●–––○ Jd25e Sentoryu
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd34w Takeuchi
–○○––○–○–●○––○– Jd48e Kagejishi
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd57w Minenohana
○–○––●–○–○○––○– Jd63w Ishida
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd90e Tsuchihashi
○–○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd94e Wakaryuo
●––○○––○○–○–––○ Jd109e Nakatani
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd109w Hoshikakuo
●––○–○○––○–○–○– Jd119e Oito
–○○––○○––●○–––○ Jd124w Haruyama

5 wins
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd2e Maetoku
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd9e Bukoriki
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jd10e Suzumine
–●–○○–○–○––○–●– Jd10w Kasajima
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd14e Toyonofuji
–○○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd23e Masakaze
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd23w Wakahayato
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd27w Hogan
○–●––○○–○––●○–– Jd28w Miyanohana
●––○○–●––○○–○–– Jd34e Rikio
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd38e Furuichi
●––○○–○––○–○––● Jd38w Kashiwagiyama
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd44w Aoarashi
–○○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd45w Seiyu
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd51w Goto
–●–○–○○–○––○–●– Jd52e Fukuda
○–○–●––○–○○––●– Jd57e Hanatamate
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd59e Fujisakari
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd65w Takaoyama
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Jd68e Tsurunosato
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd68w Wakahayate
●––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd75e Taiyuzan
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd77e Chikamura
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Jd77w Shu
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Jd83e Fusanosato
–○○––○●––○–○––● Jd86e Himenokuni
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd89w Tatsukaze
–○○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd92w Yoneda
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd97w Nakanokawa
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd101e Hoshiryoma
–○○––○–○○––●–●– Jd102w Moriyama
○––○–●○––○○–––● Jd103w Musashifuji
○––●–●○–○––○––○ Jd105e Tenyuyama
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd114w Kototao
–●○–○––○●––○–○– Jd116w Masunosato
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd117w Hoshihikari
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd122w Terunobori
○–●––○–○–●○–○–– Jd127w Matsushita
–○○––○–○●––○––● Jd128w Kashiwafuji
–○○––●–○●–○––○– Jd133e Fudoten
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd134w Sumita

4 wins
○–●––○○––○●–●–– Jd2w Fujinoumi
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd3w Dewahikari
–○●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd6e Junokuni
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Jd7e Omaeda
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Jd8w Kameyama
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Jd12e Chikugoryu
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd14w Fusakaze
–○●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd16w Shimura
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Jd17e Takaminishiki
●––○○––●○––○●–– Jd20e Kagamiwaka
–●–●–○○––○–●––○ Jd22w Chikarazuru
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd24e Yoshinosato
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Jd29e Hagihara
–○○––●○––●●–––○ Jd29w Hokutoryu
–○○––○●––○●–––● Jd31e Mutsunobori
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd32w Kono
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd33w Hoyoku
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd36w Tsuchidayama
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd37w Hokutofuji
–○○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd39e Tatsunohana
–○○––●●––○○–●–– Jd41w Takahashiyama
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd43w Hamasuna
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd44e Tsuji
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd45e Komahikari
○–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd49e Onoura
●––○–○○–●––●––○ Jd50w Hinodeumi
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd51e Fukuzono
○–○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd52w Akinofuji
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd53w Dewanosato
–○●–○––●○––○●–– Jd54e Kasugaumi
–●–○●–●––○○–○–– Jd56e Wakatamate
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd58e Fujikaze
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Jd63e Edoaoi
–○●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd66e Sugawa
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd67e Mutsunofuji
–●–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd70e Ryoga
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd70w Hagurosato
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd72e Tatsuyamaguchi
○–●––●–●○–○––○– Jd74e Kotohoshiba
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Jd80e Yamasumi
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd80w Tsurunishiki
○––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd82w Takoyama
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Jd86w Oharada
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd87w Yamauchi
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jd88w Arauma
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd90w Yamanaka
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Jd92e Miyagisato
●––●○––○○––○––● Jd93w Dewanofuji
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd94w Tonemusashi
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Jd96w Hidakayama
○––●○––○–●○–––● Jd99e Wakahoshu
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Jd99w Narutofuji
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Jd100w Kotoikehara
–●–○●–○–●––○––○ Jd103e Wakafukuda
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Jd108e Tenteiyama
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Jd108w Wakanishiki
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Jd111e Maedaiko
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd112w Akitsukaze
○–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd113w Wakahibiki
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Jd118w Hidekaze
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd119w Wakatenzan
–○○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd120w Hatase
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd123w Hamada
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd125e Hamahikari
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd126w Matsuda
●––○○–○––○●––●– Jd128e Sahara
–●–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jd131e Sakaguchi
○–●–○––●●––○––○ Jd131w Asahidake
●––○○––○○––●●–– Jd133w Tochishimizu
●––●●––○○––○––○ Jd136e Tamanami

3 wins
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd3e Sakunoumi
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Jd4e Amagifuji
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Jd5w Yoshitome
●––○●––●●––○–○– Jd7w Fudokuni
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd9w Maishinzan
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Jd11w Tamaru
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd13w Takaminobori
○–○––●●–●––○––● Jd15w Kaioyama
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd18e Minenosato
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd18w Ishii
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd20w Tochimiyama
–●–○●––○–●–○–●– Jd21e Uchihori
○–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd21w Takaseyama
○–○––●–●○––●––● Jd26e Komahijiri
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Jd26w Mineyama
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd28e Omure
–●–●–○–○●–○–––● Jd33e Narahikari
–●–●●–○–○––●○–– Jd35e Wakainoue
–○●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd35w Takarafuji
○–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd36e Tochitaikai
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd37e Chikuzen
●––○●–●–●––○––○ Jd40e Inanofuji
●––○○–○–●––●––● Jd42e Kotohoriuchi
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Jd42w Hokuho
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd47e Saganoumi
–●–○○––●●––○––● Jd47w Igarashi
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd48w Taketora
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd50e Koarashi
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd55e Tatsufuji
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Jd55w Mutsuhiryu
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd56w Omikaze
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Jd59w Yoshikaze
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jd60e Engyoku
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd64w Sugiyama
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Jd65e Nishikata
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd67w Tominohana
–○●––●●–○––○––● Jd69e Tsukasaryu
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd71w Yoshinowaka
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Jd74w Kotokono
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Jd75w Nomoto
●–●––○○––○●––●– Jd76e Dewanohama
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd81e Maedafuji
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd81w Wakatagawa
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Jd82e Hiyoshifuji
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd84w Sanofuji
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd87e Takada
–●–●–○○––●●––○– Jd88e Toyozakura
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd91e Wakasenryu
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Jd93e Hirota
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd96e Matsui
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Jd97e Kotoshimaguchi
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd100e Minatokuni
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd102e Oimura
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Jd104w Hirama
–○●––○●––○●–––● Jd105w Yasuoka
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd107w Chiba
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Jd110e Shiozawa
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Jd112e Fuunji
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Jd114e Shiganoumi
●––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd115e Yamaguchi
●–●––○–○–○●–––● Jd117e Wakasuzuki
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Jd120e Kishihata
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd121w Irumanami
–●○––●–○○––●––● Jd122e Matsunofuji
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd129w Endo
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Jd130e Tanaka
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd130w Kotoimura
●––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd132e Wakakotetsu
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd132w Mori
○–●––○–●–○–●––● Jd134e Kotoganshu

2 wins
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Jd1e Sagamifuji
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd1w Hidanishiki
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd8e Yasakafuji
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd11e Kotomiura
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd12w Nijodake
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Jd19e Okanoumi
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd22e Chiyonokuni
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd24w Hakubiryu
●––●–●–●●––○○–– Jd25w Kitajishi
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd30w Gainoyama
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd31w Naminishiki
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Jd32e Naganuma
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Jd39w Tokotakara
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Jd41e Wakatoma
–●–○●–●–●––○–●– Jd46e Genyuzan
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd49w Etsunofuji
●––●–○○–●––●●–– Jd53e Kosameryu
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd54w Okaze
●–○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd58w Senshinryu
–○●––●●––●○––●– Jd61w Makita
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd64e Akiasahi
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd73e Kotoumeno
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd73w Satsuma
●––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd79e Hoshi
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd83w Kotoyasuhara
○–●––●●––○●–––● Jd85e Sakamaki
●––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd91w Ishikawa
●––○–●●––○●––●– Jd95e Maehara
–●–●○––○–●–●●–– Jd95w Wakamayama
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Jd98e Fujiryu
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd98w Funasaka
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd101w Kiyosuruga
●––●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd104e Kawajiri
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd115w Fukikoshi
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd116e Yaeryu
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Jd118e Ueda
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Jd121e Oyanagi
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Jd125w Takenofuji
●––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd126e Yahatayama
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd135e Tsusaka
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Jd135w Sugio
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd136w Raiho

1 win
●––●●––●–○●–●–– Jd5e Koshinyama
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Jd15e Goshoiwa
●––●●–●–●––●––○ Jd16e Kotokojima
●––●●––○●–●–––● Jd30e Nishimori
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd40w Kasugaryu
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Jd46w Kanaya
–●–●●––●–○–●––– Jd66w Maedaiwa
●––●○––●––––––– Jd72w Toyokaze
–––––●–○●–●––●– Jd76w Daitenhaku
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd78e Akiazuma
–●–●○––●–●●–●–– Jd84e Fukukaze
●––○●––●●––●––● Jd85w Hashikita
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd106w Kunikaze
●––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd113e Tamatochigi
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Jd124e Tsukubaryu
–●–○●–––––––––– Jd129e Takitani

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Kiseazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Niiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Kotomiyai
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Okajiwara
●––●––––––––––– Jd60w Kotoyamashita
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Fujitora
–●–●–●●–●––●––● Jd62w Shofu
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Raijinyama
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Kawamura
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Hidenokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Togawa
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Iwata
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Kaho
●––●––––––––––– Jd111w Kyokuryuzan
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd123e Shibahara
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Kadono

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk16w Horyu

6 wins
○–○––○●–○–○–○–– Jk3w Karasawa
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Jk18w Tsurunomori
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jk33e Isokawa
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jk34w Etori

5 wins
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Jk1e Tsugarufuji
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Jk2e Hidemusashi
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Jk7w Yamada
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jk8w Wakasato
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jk9w Kennomine
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Jk15w Akinishiki
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Jk16e Tensoyama
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Jk18e Ryuhomaru
–○●––○●––○–○–○– Jk21w Tani
–○–●–○○––○○–●–– Jk34e Arai

4 wins
●––●○––○–○○––●– Jk1w Kotoyachiyo
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jk4w Tsurumaki
–○○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk6w Kinoshita
–●–○○–○–●––○––● Jk9e Tamawaka
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Jk11w Okami
–●–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jk12e Kondoku
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Jk12w Kainishiki
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Jk13w Matsuoka
–○–●○––●–●○–––○ Jk17w Takao
–○–○●––●○––○–●– Jk24w Fukubayashi
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jk25e Kasamayama
○––○–○○–●–●–●–– Jk26e Minekaze
–●○––○○––●●––○– Jk27w Takachikara
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jk29e Kotofukushima
●–○–○○––●●–––○– Jk32w Kaneko
●○––●–●–○–○○––– Jk35w Masuda

3 wins
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Jk2w Ohara
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Jk4e Kairyu
–○●––○○–––––––– Jk5e Rachinohana
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jk7e Nagasaka
○–●–●––●–●–●○–○ Jk8e Iwai
–––●–●–○–○○–––● Jk10e Hisahiro
●––●○––○–●●––○– Jk10w Matsuura
–○●––○●–●––○––● Jk11e Teuriumi
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Jk14e Ayanoshima
–●○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jk15e Hayate
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jk17e Ryurai
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Jk20e Kotowakayama
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jk21e Mitsunari
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jk23e Kasachikara
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Jk24e Seonishiki
–○–●○––●–●●–○–– Jk27e Kotosakaguchi
●––○○––●●––○–●– Jk28w Nishizawa
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jk30w Shimenishiki

2 wins
○–●––●–●–○●––●– Jk6e Sato
○––●○––●–●–●●–– Jk14w Keno
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jk19w Yamaki
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Jk22e Kototakahashi
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Jk22w Tsukikaze
●–●–●––○●––●––○ Jk25w Arikado
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Jk28e Katsutanishiki
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Jk29w Ishibashi
●–○–●––○–●●–●–– Jk30e Hitachinishiki
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Jk31e Sakaki
–●●●––●––○–○––● Jk37e Tensetsu

1 win
–○●––●–●●––●––● Jk3e Terui
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Jk13e Nanatsumori

0 wins
●––●●––●–●––––– Jk5w Tsureyama
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Surugafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Oda
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Ezaki
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Yamazakura
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jk31w Tannafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Tanimura
–●––––––––––––– Jk33w Nanzan
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Taku
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Shima

33 queries in 1,29 seconds

Haru 1990

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1990 - March 25, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5ChiyonofujiYHokutoumi13-2 Y
0-0-15OnokuniHD 
13-2 DKonishikiOHokutenyu9-6
 HDAsahifuji8-7
13-2 DGS KirishimaSKotogaume7-8
2-9-4 MitoizumiKTerao8-7
8-7 TochinowakaM1Takanofuji2-13
4-11KotonishikiM2Akinoshima8-7 S
4-11JingakuM3Hananokuni5-10
4-11DaijuyamaM4Ozutsu5-10
0-0-15RyukozanM5Kyokudozan6-9
9-6KotofujiM6Ryogoku11-4 K
8-7OginohanaM7Takamisugi6-9
6-9MisugisatoM8Kirinishiki6-9
8-7KotoinazumaM9Tagaryu6-9
7-8TochitsukasaM10Sakahoko9-6
8-7EnazakuraM11Kasugafuji9-6
9-6WakasegawaM12Itai9-6
6-9 KitakachidokiM13Takanohama7-8
10-5 KKushimaumiM14Asahisato7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10SasshunadaJ1Kyokugozan9-6
10-5 Y MasuraoJ2Owakamatsu7-8
8-7TakatorikiJ3Takahanada9-6
5-10KinoarashiJ4Tamaryu7-8
7-8NishinoryuJ5Daitetsu7-8
5-10TakanomineJ6Hananofuji6-9
5-10FujinoshinJ7Dairyu7-8
8-7KoboyamaJ8Kototsubaki8-7
8-7TamakairikiJ9Saganobori8-7
8-7IshinrikiJ10Hoshiiwato10-5 D
7-7-1GokenJ11Kumao5-10
8-7KomafudoJ12Akebono8-7
9-6OnohanaJ13Wakahanada9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7MorinosatoMs1Daigaku4-3
4-3KotohakusanMs2Osuzuki5-2
0-0-7MaenoshinMs3Kiraiho3-4
7-0 Y YamazakiMs4Musashiryu3-4
3-4RyujuyamaMs5Kototohaku3-4
4-3YoshinoboriMs6Suginohana4-3
5-2KotonowakaMs7Fukunosato3-4
4-3TakamioMs8Hidenoumi1-6
6-1DaizenMs9Akinokuni2-5
5-2TomoefujiMs10Tochiogi0-0-7
2-5TochitenkoMs11Seifu2-5
3-4FusanokuniMs12Toshoho5-2
4-3OishidaMs13Sawahata3-4
4-3ZenshinyamaMs14Tachihikari4-3
6-1RyugahamaMs15Nohira3-4
2-5YamanakayamaMs16Momotaro3-4
5-2ChokairyuMs17Minatofuji0-0-7
5-2KiyonofujiMs18Kenko2-5
4-3AsanofujiMs19Kotononada2-5
4-3YamanishikiMs20Kotonobori1-6
3-4AkinomineMs21Ishinotani3-4
4-3DodoyamaMs22Kitafubuki3-4
4-3KakehataMs23Hoo1-2-4
5-2NamiokaMs24Wakadozan3-4
3-4SekinohanaMs25Umenosato5-1-1
2-5KiyonoumiMs26Taisho2-5
4-3IwatefujiMs27Naminohana4-3
4-3KusunosatoMs28Tatsuhikari5-2
4-3TatsutanakaMs29Maemiyama5-2
2-5WakakiyamaMs30Mutsunoumi3-4
2-5KiyotaMs31Takamiwaka4-3
5-2MurataMs32Akaoni3-4
2-5DewanokuniMs33Kotoamaki5-2
0-0-7TochiizumiMs34Wakanoshima3-4
4-3ShinminatoMs35Nishida1-6
3-4FuchitaMs36Shoryu2-5
3-4MusashijoMs37Kototaikai3-4
4-3DaikaizanMs38Tatsubayama4-3
2-5 DaikoMs39Takasakiyama2-5
4-3TochigenoMs40Hoshitango5-2
5-2JinryuMs41Kotodaiei6-1
6-1YoshiokaMs42Shigenoumi4-3
3-4TochisagamiMs43Hitachiryu5-2
3-4DaishiMs44Fukifudo1-6
4-3IkedaMs45Komahiryu3-4
3-4TamakoryuMs46Wakatosho6-1
4-3MutsukonryuMs47Kotonoshima2-5
0-7 ArakomaMs48Otsuka3-4
4-3KishinosatoMs49Yuho4-3
4-3MiwanokuniMs50Ominato4-3
2-5 TakamaruMs51Tochinofuji5-2
3-4 HiryuMs52Gankai2-5
3-4 HinodefujiMs53Daishiryu6-1
4-3TatsuyujiMs54Yamanami3-4
5-2TochiyutakaMs55Konuki3-4
4-3KoriyamaMs56Uetaka3-4
4-3BushuyamaMs57Wakanoyama5-2
3-4 TaiseiMs58Tentsuriki2-5
5-2MinenofujiMs59Nakano0-1-6
4-3SaganosatoMs60Daishinto2-5
5-2HayashiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NarayamaSd1Mitsueyama4-3
1-6KiryuyamaSd2Isamigoma3-4
5-2 TochihidakeSd3Seiunryu3-4
0-0-7TochiakagiSd4Hokutoasahi4-3
2-5MusorikiSd5Kisenomori5-2
5-2 AsahiyutakaSd6Kiyotakara1-6
2-5TakanoshoSd7Kiyonosato1-1-5
4-3 SomaSd8Asahinami4-3
4-3 OgiryuSd9Kotokabuto3-4
3-4MuraiSd10Aogakiyama4-3
4-3 GodorikiSd11Shingen1-4-2
2-5KurachiSd12Setonofuji3-4
3-4KirinohanaSd13Ryuho2-5
5-2 NakajimaSd14Oginoshu3-4
3-4GanyuSd15Tsujimoto5-2
6-1 TerakiSd16Shibiyama4-3
2-5GodaishuSd17Bangakurai4-3
5-2 ToyonishikiSd18Kisezakura3-4
3-4MusashikuniSd19Wakatenyu6-1
1-6TomonoumiSd20Kuninosato4-3
4-3KiyominatoSd21Toyomusashi4-3
2-5AzumanishikiSd22Kitazakura3-4
3-4KogaSd23Kengaku5-2
6-1 KanechikaSd24Imada6-1
3-4WakazakuraSd25Matsukawa3-4
4-3YashionishikiSd26Musashinada1-6
2-5UsuiSd27Mutsushinto1-6
5-2WakaarashiSd28Kyokukoyama4-3
5-2NakaoSd29Aratakayama5-2
1-6KaganishikiSd30Yamane3-4
3-4KotoimazekiSd31Sadanoryu4-3
3-4TomikazeSd32Masuhiryu4-3
4-3KotogahamaSd33Kojima4-3
2-5AsasakaSd34Takamihana4-3
1-1-5KotokatoSd35Miyazono3-4
5-2KokuryuyamaSd36Kikunosato4-3
3-4RaiunSd37Kotomaeda3-4
6-1 OshimayamaSd38Kawagishi2-5
3-4NanyonishikiSd39Koshuyama2-5
4-3KumonoumiSd40Kotonoumi6-1
3-4TokuoyamaSd41Mogamiyama4-3
2-5KomamisugiSd42Kaishozan5-2
2-5TakanokuniSd43Fujinoshima3-4
0-7KotounkaiSd44Komachikara2-5
5-2KotokuriSd45Araya3-4
4-3RikimaruSd46Kosenryu5-2
5-2RaikoSd47Nishinokuni4-3
3-4WakakudoSd48Kanesaku2-5
4-3SuoyamaSd49Takamiumi0-0-7
3-4DewaryuSd50Otakebiyama2-5
4-3EigayamaSd51Fujikawa4-3
3-4WakanoboriSd52Wakita5-2
4-3KimenryuSd53Ofunayama4-3
1-6SaitoSd54Ryukiyama3-4
3-4TsubasafujiSd55Yakushiyama3-4
0-0-7 SasakiSd56Kozakura3-4
6-1KitanoryuSd57Shinnishiki6-1
4-3DatenoumiSd58Tamamusashi4-3
0-0-7TochinohamaSd59Jinraiyama5-2
3-4IzumizatoSd60Minatoiwa2-5
3-4AmanohanaSd61Yoshinao2-5
4-3OnodaSd62Hatanishiki2-5
5-2HoshiandesuSd63Miyauchi5-2
3-4TochinoaraSd64Ishizawa1-6
4-3WakakenshinSd65Amagishima7-0 Y
2-5KantoryuSd66Shiba4-3
4-3KatsurafujiSd67Oishibashi0-0-7
2-5TamanoyamaSd68Matsumusashi3-4
3-4MeijokuniSd69Fusatoo5-2
5-2TochiyamatoSd70Asahimine2-5
4-3RikinoumiSd71Ishioka4-3
4-3SekizawaSd72Nazenishiki3-4
4-3HidezakuraSd73Kotounryu5-2
2-4-1 WakaowaSd74Nagai3-4
3-4IwanomotoSd75Miyaji3-4
4-3DaikiSd76Koken3-4
5-2KirinowakaSd77Edonofuji1-6
5-2MieasahiSd78Tamanobori4-3
2-5 IzumiyamaSd79Komahibiki2-5
4-3YoshitaneSd80Setonoumi2-5
5-2NaruarashiSd81Namichikara2-5
4-3NarutokuniSd82Morimoto3-4
3-4 FusanoryuSd83Hatakeyama3-4
2-5 MaenoumiSd84Shimamusashi5-2
5-2KotoyanagidaSd85Ozora6-1
4-3MatsunoumiSd86Hoshinoshin1-6
0-0-7 KajiiSd87Asahimori3-4
3-4 KotokusuwakaSd88Yokota3-4
0-5-2 KotofujimotoSd89Negishi4-3
3-4 KyokukiyamaSd90Toyohikari4-3
5-2MutsunohanaSd91Hikarikaze4-3
6-1BabaguchiSd92Daijufuji3-4
2-5 KimarudakeSd93Kotobeppu0-0-7
4-3HidanomineSd94Musashimaru6-1
4-3NakabuchiSd95Ryuma1-6
2-5 TatsunoshimaSd96Daihorai5-2
4-3TakanohikariSd97Ichinoya5-2
0-0-7HamanishikiSd98Hinoryu3-4
4-3ReppuSd99Yoshiwaka4-3
3-4 OshiroSd100Fudofuji5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5SagamifujiJd1Hidanishiki2-5
5-2 MaetokuJd2Fujinoumi4-3
3-4SakunoumiJd3Dewahikari4-3
3-4AmagifujiJd4Komanoumi6-1
1-6KoshinyamaJd5Yoshitome3-4
4-3 JunokuniJd6Kiseazuma0-0-7
4-3 OmaedaJd7Fudokuni3-4
2-5YasakafujiJd8Kameyama4-3
5-2 BukorikiJd9Maishinzan3-4
5-2 SuzumineJd10Kasajima5-2
2-5KotomiuraJd11Tamaru3-4
4-3 ChikugoryuJd12Nijodake2-5
0-0-7NiiyamaJd13Takaminobori3-4
5-2 ToyonofujiJd14Fusakaze4-3
1-6GoshoiwaJd15Kaioyama3-4
1-6KotokojimaJd16Shimura4-3
4-3 TakaminishikiJd17Kotonakano6-1
3-4MinenosatoJd18Ishii3-4
2-5OkanoumiJd19Wakawashi6-1
4-3 KagamiwakaJd20Tochimiyama3-4
3-4UchihoriJd21Takaseyama3-4
2-5ChiyonokuniJd22Chikarazuru4-3
5-2 MasakazeJd23Wakahayato5-2
4-3YoshinosatoJd24Hakubiryu2-5
6-1 SentoryuJd25Kitajishi2-5
3-4KomahijiriJd26Mineyama3-4
0-0-7KotomiyaiJd27Hogan5-2
3-4OmureJd28Miyanohana5-2
4-3HagiharaJd29Hokutoryu4-3
1-6NishimoriJd30Gainoyama2-5
4-3MutsunoboriJd31Naminishiki2-5
2-5NaganumaJd32Kono4-3
3-4NarahikariJd33Hoyoku4-3
5-2 RikioJd34Takeuchi6-1
3-4WakainoueJd35Takarafuji3-4
3-4TochitaikaiJd36Tsuchidayama4-3
3-4ChikuzenJd37Hokutofuji4-3
5-2 FuruichiJd38Kashiwagiyama5-2
4-3TatsunohanaJd39Tokotakara2-5
3-4InanofujiJd40Kasugaryu1-6
2-5WakatomaJd41Takahashiyama4-3
3-4KotohoriuchiJd42Hokuho3-4
0-0-7OkajiwaraJd43Hamasuna4-3
4-3TsujiJd44Aoarashi5-2
4-3KomahikariJd45Seiyu5-2
2-5GenyuzanJd46Kanaya1-6
3-4SaganoumiJd47Igarashi3-4
6-1 KagejishiJd48Taketora3-4
4-3OnouraJd49Etsunofuji2-5
3-4KoarashiJd50Hinodeumi4-3
4-3FukuzonoJd51Goto5-2
5-2FukudaJd52Akinofuji4-3
2-5KosameryuJd53Dewanosato4-3
4-3KasugaumiJd54Okaze2-5
3-4TatsufujiJd55Mutsuhiryu3-4
4-3WakatamateJd56Omikaze3-4
5-2HanatamateJd57Minenohana6-1
4-3FujikazeJd58Senshinryu2-5
5-2FujisakariJd59Yoshikaze3-4
3-4EngyokuJd60Kotoyamashita0-2-5
7-0 D GenkainamiJd61Makita2-5
0-0-7FujitoraJd62Shofu0-7
4-3EdoaoiJd63Ishida6-1
2-5AkiasahiJd64Sugiyama3-4
3-4NishikataJd65Takaoyama5-2
4-3SugawaJd66Maedaiwa1-5-1
4-3MutsunofujiJd67Tominohana3-4
5-2TsurunosatoJd68Wakahayate5-2
3-4TsukasaryuJd69Raijinyama0-0-7
4-3RyogaJd70Hagurosato4-3
0-0-7KawamuraJd71Yoshinowaka3-4
4-3TatsuyamaguchiJd72Toyokaze1-3-3
2-5KotoumenoJd73Satsuma2-5
4-3KotohoshibaJd74Kotokono3-4
5-2TaiyuzanJd75Nomoto3-4
3-4DewanohamaJd76Daitenhaku1-4-2
5-2ChikamuraJd77Shu5-2
1-6AkiazumaJd78Hidenohana7-0 Y
2-5HoshiJd79Sasanuma0-0-7
4-3YamasumiJd80Tsurunishiki4-3
3-4MaedafujiJd81Wakatagawa3-4
3-4HiyoshifujiJd82Takoyama4-3
5-2FusanosatoJd83Kotoyasuhara2-5
1-6FukukazeJd84Sanofuji3-4
2-5SakamakiJd85Hashikita1-6
5-2HimenokuniJd86Oharada4-3
3-4TakadaJd87Yamauchi4-3
3-4ToyozakuraJd88Arauma4-3
0-0-7 HidenokuniJd89Tatsukaze5-2
6-1TsuchihashiJd90Yamanaka4-3
3-4WakasenryuJd91Ishikawa2-5
4-3MiyagisatoJd92Yoneda5-2
3-4HirotaJd93Dewanofuji4-3
6-1WakaryuoJd94Tonemusashi4-3
2-5MaeharaJd95Wakamayama2-5
3-4MatsuiJd96Hidakayama4-3
3-4KotoshimaguchiJd97Nakanokawa5-2
2-5FujiryuJd98Funasaka2-5
4-3WakahoshuJd99Narutofuji4-3
3-4MinatokuniJd100Kotoikehara4-3
5-2HoshiryomaJd101Kiyosuruga2-5
3-4OimuraJd102Moriyama5-2
4-3WakafukudaJd103Musashifuji5-2
2-5KawajiriJd104Hirama3-4
5-2TenyuyamaJd105Yasuoka3-4
0-0-7 TogawaJd106Kunikaze1-6
0-0-7 IwataJd107Chiba3-4
4-3TenteiyamaJd108Wakanishiki4-3
6-1NakataniJd109Hoshikakuo6-1
3-4ShiozawaJd110Kaho0-0-7
4-3MaedaikoJd111Kyokuryuzan0-2-5
3-4FuunjiJd112Akitsukaze4-3
1-6TamatochigiJd113Wakahibiki4-3
3-4ShiganoumiJd114Kototao5-2
3-4YamaguchiJd115Fukikoshi2-5
2-5YaeryuJd116Masunosato5-2
3-4WakasuzukiJd117Hoshihikari5-2
2-5UedaJd118Hidekaze4-3
6-1OitoJd119Wakatenzan4-3
3-4KishihataJd120Hatase4-3
2-5OyanagiJd121Irumanami3-4
3-4MatsunofujiJd122Terunobori5-2
0-7 ShibaharaJd123Hamada4-3
1-6TsukubaryuJd124Haruyama6-1
4-3HamahikariJd125Takenofuji2-5
2-5YahatayamaJd126Matsuda4-3
0-0-7 KadonoJd127Matsushita5-2
4-3SaharaJd128Kashiwafuji5-2
1-2-4TakitaniJd129Endo3-4
3-4TanakaJd130Kotoimura3-4
4-3SakaguchiJd131Asahidake4-3
3-4WakakotetsuJd132Mori3-4
5-2FudotenJd133Tochishimizu4-3
3-4KotoganshuJd134Sumita5-2
2-5TsusakaJd135Sugio2-5
4-3TamanamiJd136Raiho2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TsugarufujiJk1Kotoyachiyo4-3
5-2 HidemusashiJk2Ohara3-4
1-6TeruiJk3Karasawa6-1
3-4 KairyuJk4Tsurumaki4-3
3-1-3 RachinohanaJk5Tsureyama0-5-2
2-5 SatoJk6Kinoshita4-3
3-4 NagasakaJk7Yamada5-2
3-5 IwaiJk8Wakasato5-2
4-3 TamawakaJk9Kennomine5-2
3-3-1 HisahiroJk10Matsuura3-4
3-4 TeuriumiJk11Okami4-3
4-3 KondokuJk12Kainishiki4-3
1-6NanatsumoriJk13Matsuoka4-3
3-4 AyanoshimaJk14Keno2-5
3-4 HayateJk15Akinishiki5-2
5-2 TensoyamaJk16Horyu7-0 Y
3-4 RyuraiJk17Takao4-3
5-2 RyuhomaruJk18Tsurunomori6-1
0-0-7 SurugafujiJk19Yamaki2-5
3-4 KotowakayamaJk20Oda0-0-7
3-4 MitsunariJk21Tani5-2
2-5KototakahashiJk22Tsukikaze2-5
3-4 KasachikaraJk23Ezaki0-0-7
3-4 SeonishikiJk24Fukubayashi4-3
4-3 KasamayamaJk25Arikado2-5
4-3 MinekazeJk26Yamazakura0-0-7
3-4KotosakaguchiJk27Takachikara4-3
2-5KatsutanishikiJk28Nishizawa3-4
4-3 KotofukushimaJk29Ishibashi2-5
2-5HitachinishikiJk30Shimenishiki3-4
2-5SakakiJk31Tannafuji0-7
0-0-7TanimuraJk32Kaneko4-3
6-1 IsokawaJk33Nanzan0-1-6
5-2 AraiJk34Etori6-1
0-0-7 TakuJk35Masuda4-3
0-0-7 OsawaJk36Shima0-0-7
2-5TensetsuJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Seigozan0-0
Harunayama0-0
Sugino0-0
Kurokome0-0
Onoyama0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Kimura0-0
Kishimoto0-0
Ota0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Hattori0-0
Tachinoiwa0-0
Abematsu0-0
Nakano0-0
Shoji0-0
Kamakura0-0
Takanomori0-0
Asano0-0
Koshiba0-0
Takanakamura0-0
Sozuyama0-0
Nagasawa0-0
Minagawa0-0
Hyogo0-0
Minatohana0-0
Maki0-0
Daitoyama0-0
Tomioka0-0
Kogo0-0
Takebayashi0-0
Mayumi0-0
Ryutaizan0-0
Kasamatsu0-0
Sato0-0
Komoto0-0
Wakatsuyoshi0-0
Sakanishiki0-0
Watanabe0-0
Ohayama0-0
Saijo0-0
Murakami0-0
Tokunaga0-0
Kaneda0-0
Isanishiki0-0
Kawai0-0
Azuma0-0
Momoi0-0
Miyashita0-0
Inagaki0-0
Abe0-0
Itonishiki0-0
Takematsu0-0
Tsuge0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Takatsukuba0-0
Sugiura0-0
Takahashi0-0
Kotoshin0-0
Komatsu0-0
Kotooyama0-0
Hayashi0-0
Iwashita0-0
Imaifuji0-0
Takemori0-0
Hirata0-0
Kotokenmotsu0-0
Yoshii0-0
Imai0-0
Nishizono0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Anbiru0-0
Ito0-0
Yonemaru0-0
Narunishiki0-0
Mitsukane0-0
Matsuki0-0
Kawakita0-0
Okudera0-0
Suzuki0-0
Kotake0-0
Shibutani0-0
Endo0-0
Ise0-0
Tanigawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Azumaryu
Hasshu
Kasai
Kikuchi
Matsunohana
Minatotsuru
Nanshunada
Noborifuji
Tamaarashi
Tamatoumi
Teruyama
Watanabe
Toundake
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Tochinoryu
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57eBushuyamaShitoyama
Ms60wDaishintoUchida
Sd43eTakanokuniShachihoko
Sd52wWakitaIjuin
Sd53wOfunayamaInoue
Sd64eTochinoaraIzaki
Sd69wFusatooMatsubara
Sd75eIwanomotoNantoriki
Sd81wNamichikaraIwaya
Sd82eNarutokuniTojinbo
Jd91eWakasenryuWakakojima
Jd92eMiyagisatoNagakura
Jd122wTerunoboriMiki
Jd127wMatsushitaKirigamine

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HayashiMusashigawaWakayamaSeptember 15, 1967
SeigozanKiseAkitaAugust 16, 1974
HarunayamaTamanoiGunmaJuly 29, 1973
SuginoOshiogawaSagaApril 14, 1974
KurokomeKabutoyamaTokyoSeptember 26, 1971
OnoyamaKitanoumiShizuokaJuly 10, 1971
MatsumotoNarutoNagasakiDecember 23, 1974
KimuraNarutoGifuJune 21, 1974
KishimotoMagakiOitaOctober 27, 1974
OtaWakamatsuAomoriJune 19, 1971
FujiwaraKokonoeTokyoMay 19, 1974
TachinoiwaTakadagawaYamaguchiSeptember 30, 1974
AbematsuOshiogawaSagaJuly 17, 1974
NakanoOshiogawaTokyoJune 3, 1974
ShojiTatsunamiNiigataJanuary 10, 1975
KamakuraKabutoyamaAichiMay 6, 1971
TakanomoriFujishimaNiigataJanuary 3, 1972
AsanoFujishimaOsakaSeptember 18, 1974
KoshibaFujishimaAomoriJanuary 27, 1974
TakanakamuraNarutoNagasakiMay 19, 1970
SozuyamaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 30, 1971
NagasawaMihogasekiHyogoNovember 27, 1971
MinagawaKokonoeIwateJune 16, 1974
HyogoOgurumaKyotoNovember 8, 1974
MinatohanaMinatoGunmaApril 9, 1974
MakiTamanoiFukuokaDecember 25, 1971
DaitoyamaFujishimaTokyoNovember 27, 1974
TomiokaKumagataniChibaMay 9, 1974
KogoOshiogawaChibaJuly 14, 1974
TakebayashiDewanoumiTokyoMay 29, 1974
MayumiTakasagoAichiSeptember 29, 1974
RyutaizanOnarutoOitaMay 30, 1974
KasamatsuNakamuraWakayamaApril 29, 1974
SatoMagakiTokyoApril 22, 1974
KomotoMatsuganeOsakaJune 15, 1974
WakatsuyoshiNishonosekiTokyoOctober 7, 1974
SakanishikiTakadagawaShimaneApril 3, 1974
WatanabeTatsunamiChibaMay 1, 1974
OhayamaTakadagawaTaiwanMay 26, 1975
SaijoKumagataniMiyagiJune 20, 1974
MurakamiTakasagoIbarakiMay 26, 1974
TokunagaAzumazekiFukuokaSeptember 17, 1971
KanedaIsegahamaChibaMay 8, 1974
IsanishikiOnarutoKagoshimaJune 26, 1974
KawaiNakamuraTochigiFebruary 22, 1975
AzumaNakamuraAichiNovember 2, 1974
MomoiKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 10, 1974
MiyashitaMagakiTochigiNovember 8, 1974
InagakiMatsuganeGifuJune 29, 1974
AbeKitanoumiHokkaidoMay 11, 1973
ItonishikiKasuganoGunmaApril 25, 1974
TakematsuKasuganoNagasakiMarch 15, 1975
TsugeTamanoiAichiJune 14, 1974
SakamotoHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 4, 1974
TakatsukubaAzumazekiIbarakiDecember 13, 1974
SugiuraIzutsuOsakaOctober 10, 1974
TakahashiNakamuraTokyoJuly 3, 1974
KotoshinSadogatakeToyamaNovember 27, 1974
KomatsuMagakiTochigiApril 10, 1974
KotooyamaSadogatakeOsakaMay 15, 1974
IwashitaHanaregomaKagoshimaJuly 20, 1973
ImaifujiNakamuraGunmaNovember 1, 1974
TakemoriFujishimaYamaguchiApril 2, 1974
HirataMatsuganeKagoshimaJune 28, 1974
KotokenmotsuSadogatakeKagawaJuly 11, 1974
YoshiiIzutsuOsakaJuly 10, 1974
ImaiNarutoAomoriApril 18, 1974
NishizonoKitanoumiAichiMay 14, 1974
IwamotoFujishimaYamaguchiDecember 4, 1974
AnbiruNarutoChibaJune 19, 1974
ItoKokonoeChibaJune 7, 1974
YonemaruIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 3, 1974
NarunishikiOnarutoKagoshimaSeptember 19, 1974
MitsukaneMusashigawaTokyoJune 26, 1974
MatsukiOshimaOsakaNovember 12, 1974
KawakitaKokonoeOsakaJuly 15, 1974
OkuderaTatsutagawaIwateJuly 10, 1974
SuzukiMusashigawaAichiJuly 12, 1974
KotakeTakasagoIbarakiFebruary 1, 1975
ShibutaniKasuganoShizuokaJuly 15, 1974
EndoTatsunamiHokkaidoDecember 12, 1974
IseMagakiMiyagiNovember 13, 1974
TanigawaOshimaAichiJuly 9, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M5eRyukozanDewanoumiOsakaJune 23, 1967M5
Ms3eMaenoshinTakadagawaFukuokaApril 17, 1961K
Ms34eTochiizumiKasuganoOsakaNovember 26, 1959J3
Sd4eTochiakagiKasuganoGunmaOctober 31, 1954S
Sd32wMasuhiryuMihogasekiNaraJanuary 4, 1959Ms38
Sd59eTochinohamaKasuganoKanagawaSeptember 17, 1964Ms55
Sd98eHamanishikiTokitsukazeKanagawaMarch 20, 1961Ms13
Jd13eNiiyamaKitanoumiKanagawaMay 29, 1969Sd71
Jd24eYoshinosatoIzutsuNaraJanuary 5, 1964Sd7
Jd60wKotoyamashitaSadogatakeOsakaApril 9, 1971Jd60
Jk32eTanimuraKasugayamaGifuApril 29, 1972Jd117
BgAzumaryuMusashigawaTokyoAugust 12, 1973Jd79
BgMatsunohanaDewanoumiShimaneSeptember 29, 1973Jk35
BgNoborifujiIsenoumiHokkaidoAugust 6, 1971Jd43

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho