Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsahifuji (3rd)
JuryoWakahanada (1st)
MakushitaTokitsunada
SandanmeKoga
JonidanSugawa
JonokuchiNanzan

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (3rd)
Kasugafuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Asahifuji

12 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji

10 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○●○●● Y1w Hokutoumi
○○○○○●○○○●●○●●○ O1w Konishiki
○○□○●○○●●○●●○○○ M12w Kasugafuji

9 wins
●○●○○○○●○●○○●○● O2wHD Hokutenyu
○○○○○○●○●●●●●○○ S1e Akinoshima
○○●○●●●○●○○○○○● M1e Kotonishiki
●●○●●○○○○○●●○○○ M7w Misugisato
●○●○○○○○●○○○●●● M8e Tochitsukasa
○○●○○○●●○●○●●○○ M10e Takanohama
○○○●○●○●●●○○○●○ M11w Wakasegawa
○○○●●○○●○●○○●○● M13e Kyokudozan

8 wins
●○○●●○○○●○○○●●● K1w Terao
●●○●●●●○○○●○○○○ M4w Jingaku
●●○○●○○○●○●●○●○ M5w Tochinowaka
○○●●○●●○○○●●●○○ M6w Takamisugi
○●●○○○●●○○●●○●○ M7e Kotogaume
○●○●○○●○●●○○●○● M9w Sakahoko
●○●●○○●○○●○○●●○ M10w Enazakura
●○○○●●○●●○○○○●● M12e Kotoinazuma

7 wins
●●○○●○●●○●●○○●○ M3e Ryogoku
○○○●●●●●○○○●●○● M5e Kirinishiki
●○○○○●●○○●●○●●● M13w Owakamatsu

6 wins
○○○●○○○■––––––– O2eHD Kirishima
○●●●●○●●○○●○●●○ M3w Mitoizumi
●●●○○●○○●○●●○●● M9e Kyokugozan

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●○●●○● M2w Ozutsu
●●●●○●●●●●○○○●○ M4e Daijuyama
●●○○●●○●●●●●●○○ M6e Tagaryu
○●■––●●○○●●●○●○ M8w Kushimaumi
●●●●●○○●●●●●○○○ M11e Oginohana

4 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●○●● S1w Kotofuji
●●●○●●●□●●●●○○● M1w Itai
●●○●○●○●●●●○●●● M2e Hananokuni

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●○● M14e Asahisato

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● K1e Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Onokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●○○○ J2e Wakahanada

11 wins
●○○○○○●○○○○●○○● J2w Daishoyama
○○○○●○●●○○●○○○○ J3e Akebono
●○○○○○○●○●●○○○○ J13w Kotohakusan

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○●●○ J1e Takatoriki

9 wins
○○●●●○○●●○○○○●○ J8e Nishinoryu
○○○●○●●○○○●○●●○ J9e Kototsubaki
○○●○●●○○●○○●○○● J10w Sasshunada
○○●●○○○○●○●●○●○ J11w Kotonowaka

8 wins
○●○●●●○○●●○○○○● J5e Takahanada
●●●○●○○○●○○●●○○ J7w Hoshiiwato
●●●○○○●●○●□○○○● J9w Tamakairiki
○○●●○●○●○○●○●●○ J10e Saganobori
●●○●○○●●○○○●●○○ J12w Tomoefuji
○●●○○●○●○○○●○●● J13e Yoshinobori

7 wins
○●●●○●○○●●●●○○○ J6w Koboyama
●○○○○○●○●●○●●●● J12e Goken

6 wins
●●○●○○●●●●○●○○● J1w Tamaryu
●●○●●●●○○●●○○○● J3w Kitakachidoki
○●○●●●●○●○○●●●○ J5w Kinoarashi
●●○○●●●○○○●○●●● J6e Onohana

5 wins
○○●●●●●●○○●○●●● J4e Daitetsu
●●○○●○○●●●●○●●● J4w Dairyu

2 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○●●● J11e Ishinriki

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●■–––– J7e Hananofuji
●●●●●○●●●●●●●–– J8w Masurao

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Ms15w Tokitsunada

6 wins
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Ms5w Daizen
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms17e Hayashi
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Ms36w Kiyota
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Ms40w Fusanokuni
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Ms46e Godoriki
–○–○–○–○–○–●––○ Ms51w Mutsunoumi

5 wins
●○––●–○–○–○–○–– Ms1w Ryugahama
○–●–○–●○––○–––○ Ms2e Kumao
–○●–○–○–●–○––○– Ms3e Kiraiho
○––○○––●○–○––●– Ms10e Murata
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Ms16e Daishiryu
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms21e Fukunosato
○––○●––○○–○––●– Ms22e Akinomine
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Ms25e Musashimaru
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Ms28e Akaoni
–○–○–●□–●–○––○– Ms30e Kengaku
○––●○––○–○–○––● Ms31e Momotaro
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Ms32e Nagao
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Ms34w Wakakiyama
○––●●–○––○–○○–– Ms42w Chokairyu
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Ms43e Dodoyama
–○–○–○○–●––○––● Ms43w Tochiyutaka
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Ms52e Ganyu
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Ms55e Nishida

4 wins
○–○–●○––○–●–●–– Ms1e Oishida
–●○–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms3w Zenshinyama
○––○○–○––●●–––● Ms4w Naminohana
–○–●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms7e Yamanishiki
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Ms11e Tochitenko
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms11w Sawahata
○––●–○–○●––○●–– Ms12e Minatofuji
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Ms13w Kiyonofuji
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Ms17w Tachihikari
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Ms19e Seifu
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Ms19w Hitachiryu
–●○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms20e Teraki
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms20w Akinokuni
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Ms25w Kenko
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms28w Ominato
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Ms29e Tochihidake
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms33w Jinryu
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Ms34e Taisho
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Ms37w Daishi
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Ms38w Kototaikai
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Ms39e Kusunosato
–○–○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms39w Mitsueyama
–●●––○○––●○–––○ Ms47w Kotonoshima
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms48e Yuho
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms49e Ishinotani
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Ms49w Miwanokuni
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms53w Daiko
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Ms56e Ikeda
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Ms57w Isamigoma
●––○○–○––○–●––● Ms59w Kurachi
–○○––●–○–●○–●–– Ms60w Mutsukonryu

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Takamio
–○–●–○–○●–●–––● Ms4e Daigaku
●–●–○–○–●––○––● Ms5e Komafudo
●–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms6e Osuzuki
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms7w Tatsuhikari
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms8e Kototohaku
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Ms12w Kotoamaki
–●○––○○––●●–●–– Ms13e Musashiryu
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms18e Shinminato
○––●●–○–●–○––●– Ms18w Toshoho
–●○––○●––●●–○–– Ms21w Umenosato
●–○––○○–●––●––● Ms24e Hidenoumi
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Ms24w Iwatefuji
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Ms26w Wakanoyama
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Ms27e Tatsutanaka
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Ms27w Asanofuji
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms35e Morinosato
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Ms37e Tatsubayama
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Ms40e Kotonobori
●–○–●–●––○●––○– Ms41e Tochinofuji
–○–●○–○–●–●–––● Ms42e Bangakurai
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms44e Soma
○––●–○●–●–○––●– Ms44w Toyomusashi
●–○–○––●○–●–––● Ms47e Kishinosato
○––●–●○––○–●––● Ms50w Takamiwaka
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms51e Narayama
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Ms53e Tatsuyuji
○––○○––●–●●––●– Ms55w Takamihana
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Ms56w Kuninosato
○––○●–●–○–●–●–– Ms57e Daikaizan
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms58w Seiunryu
○––●●–●–○–○–––● Ms60e Ryuho

2 wins
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Ms8w Namioka
–●●–●–●––○○–––● Ms9e Suginohana
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Ms10w Kakehata
●–●––○–●○––●––● Ms14w Wakatosho
–●●––●○–●–●–––○ Ms15e Kotodaiei
○––○●–––––––––– Ms16w Hoshitango
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Ms22w Wakadozan
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms23e Shigenoumi
–●○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms29w Nohira
–●○–●–●––●–●○–– Ms31w Maemiyama
○––○–●■–––––––– Ms32w Otsuka
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Ms35w Wakatenyu
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms36e Amagishima
–●●––●–●○–○––●– Ms38e Saganosato
–●●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms41w Nakajima
–●●–○–○––●●–●–– Ms45w Aogakiyama
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms46w Minenofuji
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Ms54e Takasakiyama
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Ms54w Kitafubuki

1 win
–●○––●–●●–●●––– Ms6w Takanomine
○––●●–●–●––●––● Ms14e Yamanami
–●●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms23w Ryujuyama
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms30w Koriyama
●–●–●––○–●●–●–– Ms33e Imada
●–○––●●–––––––– Ms45e Yashionishiki
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms48w Wakaarashi
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Ms59e Kyokukoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Fujinoshin
––––––––––––––– Ms26e Kotononada
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms50e Tochigeno
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Tochiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Jinraiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd23w Koga
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd76e Shimamusashi

6 wins
○––○–●○––○○––○– Sd3w Kanechika
○––●○––○○––○–○– Sd12e Babaguchi
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd27e Yoshitane
–○–○○––●–○○––○– Sd34e Wakawashi
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd48e Takamaru
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Sd50e Setonofuji
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd58w Meijokuni
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Sd60w Hogan
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Sd86w Izumiyama

5 wins
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Sd2e Bushuyama
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd4w Oginoshu
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Sd8e Tochisagami
–○–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd12w Ogiryu
○––○–○–○●––○–●– Sd14e Kiyonoumi
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd15w Fujikawa
○––○●–●––○–○○–– Sd17w Shoryu
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd19e Aratakayama
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd23e Hiryu
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd28e Komahiryu
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd30e Wakahayato
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Sd36w Daihorai
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd38e Kaishozan
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd40w Kumonoumi
○––●○––○○––○––● Sd41w Akiyama
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd45w Kotokabuto
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd47e Nishinokuni
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Sd54w Musashikuni
–○–●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd56w Yoshiwaka
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd57w Tamamusashi
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd63w Ozora
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Sd67e Morimoto
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Sd71e Kotoimazeki
○––○–○–○●––○––● Sd72w Miyazono
–●●––○○–○–○––○– Sd73w Goto
–○–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd79w Mieasahi
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Sd80w Kotonakano
–○–○–○–○–●–○––● Sd85w Fukujuryu
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd87e Bukoriki
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd89w Daiki
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Sd91w Nakabuchi
–●●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd97w Dewanosato

4 wins
–●○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd1e Yamanakayama
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd3e Sadanoryu
○––●○–●––○●–––○ Sd5w Kikunosato
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd6w Tsujimoto
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd7e Hokutoasahi
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Sd9w Kisezakura
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Sd10w Fuchita
–○–●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd15e Kotoyanagida
○––○○––●–○–●––● Sd16e Wakanoshima
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd21e Sekizawa
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd22e Kotonoumi
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd25e Kitanoryu
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Sd25w Tokuoyama
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Sd26w Uetaka
○––○–○–●○––●––● Sd28w Yamane
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd30w Kotokuri
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Sd31w Sasaki
○––●○––○–●●–––○ Sd34w Raiko
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd37e Ichinoya
○––●●––○–○–○––● Sd39e Kaganishiki
●–●–○–○––○○––●– Sd43e Hidenohana
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd45e Asahimine
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd46e Dewaryu
–○–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd46w Rikimaru
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd49e Kojima
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Sd49w Wakita
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Sd51e Kanesaku
–○○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd52e Kokuryuyama
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd53e Yakushiyama
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Sd59e Kitazakura
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd62e Matsumusashi
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Sd63e Kagejishi
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd64w Musoriki
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd66e Kirinowaka
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Sd67w Tochiyamato
–○○––○–●●––○––● Sd68w Iwanomoto
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd69w Komanoumi
–○–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd73e Hidezakura
●––○–○○––○–●––● Sd77e Tatsunohana
○––––––––○○––○– Sd78e Ishizawa
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd78w Wakakenshin
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Sd81w Hoyoku
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Sd82e Maenoumi
–○–○–●○––●–○●–– Sd83e Araya
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd86e Mineyama
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Sd90e Usui
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd90w Ryukiyama
–○–●–●○–●–○–○–– Sd93e Edoaoi
○––○○––○●––●–●– Sd94w Matsunoumi
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd96w Reppu
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Sd97e Tsurunosato
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd98e Takaminobori
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd100w Fudofuji

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●––○––● Sd1w Murai
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd2w Taisei
–●○––●●–○–○–●–– Sd8w Toyonishiki
–●○–○–●––●–○––● Sd11e Daishinto
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Sd11w Musashijo
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd14w Eigayama
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Sd17e Asahiyutaka
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd18w Nakao
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd19w Takanosho
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd20w Ishioka
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd21w Oshimayama
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd22w Kiryuyama
○––○●––○–●–●––● Sd24e Onoda
–○–●–○○––●–●●–– Sd29w Shibiyama
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Sd32w Shingen
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd33e Kosenryu
–●●––○○––●–●–○– Sd33w Tamakoryu
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Sd35e Raiun
–●●––●○–○–○–––● Sd36e Hinodefuji
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd37w Fukifudo
–○–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd42e Rikio
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Sd43w Mogamiyama
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Sd44e Wakakudo
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Sd48w Mutsushinto
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd50w Komachikara
●––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd51w Kiyominato
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd55e Naruarashi
○––○–●–●○–●–––● Sd55w Takanohikari
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Sd56e Datenoumi
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd60e Hinoryu
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd61e Matsukawa
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd61w Kameyama
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd65e Furuichi
●––○●–○––○–●––● Sd68e Nagai
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd70e Seiyu
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Sd72e Takaminishiki
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd74e Omikaze
–○–●–●–○○–●––●– Sd75w Kyokukiyama
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Sd77w Genkainami
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Sd80e Shiba
–○–●○–●––●●–○–– Sd81e Kono
–●●–●––○–●○–○–– Sd83w Musashinada
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Sd84w Hamasuna
–●○––○●––●○––●– Sd85e Wakazakura
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd88w Kasugaumi
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd91e Tomonoumi
○––●–○–●○––●●–– Sd92e Fudokuni
–●○–●–●––○–○–●– Sd93w Edonofuji
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd94e Hoshiryoma
–○–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd95w Kozakura
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd99w Kaioyama

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Sd5e Gankai
●–●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd6e Hoshiandesu
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd7w Ofunayama
–○–●●––●–●–○●–– Sd9e Kisenomori
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Sd13e Kotounryu
●–●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd13w Kirinohana
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Sd16w Nakano
–●●––●●––○–○––● Sd20e Asahinami
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd26e Konuki
–○–●–●●––○●––●– Sd27w Mutsunohana
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Sd31e Otakebiyama
–○–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd35w Kotomaeda
●–––––●–○––○––● Sd39w Fujinoshima
–●●––●●––●○–○–– Sd40e Hidanomine
–●○––○–●●––●–●– Sd42w Maetoku
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Sd47w Toyohikari
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Sd52w Izumizato
–●–□●–○––●●–●–– Sd54e Kimenryu
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd57e Miyauchi
–●●–●––●–○–●––□ Sd62w Suoyama
○––●●–●–●––□●–– Sd64e Wakaryuo
○–●–○––●●–●–––● Sd65w Hatanishiki
–●–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd69e Yoshitome
–●●––●○–●––●––○ Sd71w Miyaji
○––○●–●–●–●––●– Sd74w Koken
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd79e Hokutoryu
●–○–●––●●––○––● Sd82w Kotokusuwaka
○––●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd84e Rikinoumi
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd88e Komahikari
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Sd89e Wakanobori
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd96e Ryuma
●––○●––●–●●––○– Sd98w Dewahikari
○––●–●●–●––○●–– Sd99e Hikarikaze
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Sd100e Suzumine

1 win
●–●–●––●●–○––●– Sd4e Kotogahama
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd29e Narutokuni
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Sd32e Tomikaze
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Sd41e Tsubasafuji
–●○––●●––●●–––■ Sd44w Negishi
–●●–●––○–●–■––– Sd58e Arakoma
–●○–●–––––––––– Sd75e Azumanishiki
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Sd76w Tamanobori
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Sd87w Setonoumi
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd92w Onoura

0 wins
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Sd10e Fusatoo
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Sentoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Nanyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Dewanokuni
●––■––––––––––– Sd53w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Masakaze
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd66w Katsurafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Shinnishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Toyonofuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd18e Takanokuni
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd82e Sugawa
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd143w Chiba

6 wins
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd3e Kotohoriuchi
–●○–○––○○–○–––○ Jd12e Hagurosato
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jd24w Yamauchi
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Jd35e Namichikara
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Jd40e Ota
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd44w Amagifuji
○––○●–○––○○–––○ Jd63w Ishii
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd65w Chikamura
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd81e Kurokome
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd88e Nagasawa
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd93w Takarafuji
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd111e Matsushita
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd117w Kajii
○––○○––●○––○––○ Jd131e Kotoumeno
○–○–○––○–●○–○–– Jd137e Maedaiwa
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd147w Kawajiri

5 wins
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd3w Tochimiyama
–●○–○–○––○–○–●– Jd4e Omaeda
–○–●–○–○●–○––○– Jd8e Kiseazuma
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Jd9e Kotofujimoto
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Jd9w Kotounkai
–●○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd14e Chikarazuru
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd17w Musashifuji
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd21e Ogaku
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd25e Owa
○––○○–●–●–○–○–– Jd31w Dewanofuji
●–●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd32e Ishida
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd37e Hokuho
○––●○–○–○––○–●– Jd41e Igarashi
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd44e Maedaiko
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd45e Wakatamate
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Jd48e Hatakeyama
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd57w Wakatagawa
○––○–○–○–●●–––○ Jd58w Sakunoumi
–○–●●–○––○○–□–– Jd59w Etsunofuji
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Jd60w Sugiyama
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd67e Yoshinowaka
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd70w Tsurunishiki
○––○○–●––○–○––● Jd73e Mutsunofuji
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd75w Narahikari
–○○–○––●–●○––○– Jd76e Moriyama
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Jd82w Kitajishi
–●○––○–○○––●○–– Jd87w Naminishiki
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd92e Wakanishiki
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Jd95e Miyagisato
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd100e Sumita
–○○––○–○●––○––● Jd100w Yasakafuji
–○–○–●○–○––●○–– Jd103w Inanofuji
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd104e Wakahoshu
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Jd104w Tatsufuji
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd109w Saganoumi
○–●––○○––○–○––● Jd119e Tominohana
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Jd121e Sumiryu
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd122w Tsukasaryu
●–○––○○–●––○––○ Jd126e Koshiba
○––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd126w Senneniwa
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd133e Kaho
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd136e Tochishimizu
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd141e Takafubuki
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd144e Shiozawa
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd146w Takayoshino

4 wins
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd1w Kasajima
●–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd2w Kimarudake
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd6e Minatoiwa
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd7w Hidanishiki
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Jd12w Fujinoumi
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Jd13w Amanohana
○––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd15e Uchihori
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd16w Kashiwagiyama
–●○–○––●○–○––●– Jd20w Chikuzen
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd22w Mutsunobori
–○–●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd23e Takoyama
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Jd24e Nakanokawa
–●○––○○––○●––●– Jd27e Hoshihikari
●–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd28e Senshinryu
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jd29e Tochinoara
○––○●––○●––●––○ Jd30e Fukuda
○––○●–○–○––●––● Jd34e Hiyoshifuji
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Jd35w Oshiro
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Jd37w Yoshikaze
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd39e Hinodeumi
–●●––●○––○–○––○ Jd39w Tenteiyama
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd43w Wakahayate
–○–●○––●●–○––○– Jd46e Hokutofuji
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd47e Hoshinoshin
○–●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd49w Tatsunoshima
–○–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd51e Mutsuhiryu
–●○––○●––○●––○– Jd52w Sagamifuji
○––○–○–●–○●–■–– Jd54w Nomoto
○––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd56e Matsunofuji
○––○●–○––●–○––● Jd60e Sanofuji
–○–○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd61w Fusanosato
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jd64w Taiyuzan
–●○––○●–○–○–––● Jd65e Horyu
○––●○––●●––○○–– Jd66e Tsusaka
●––○●–○––○○––●– Jd68w Sakamaki
–●○––●○–○–●––○– Jd70e Yamasumi
○––○–○○––●●––●– Jd71w Fusanoryu
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd78w Kotohoshiba
–●○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd80w Kotoshimaguchi
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Jd83e Raijinyama
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd84w Haruyama
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd85e Tochitaikai
○––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd87e Tatsuyamaguchi
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd88w Sasanuma
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd89e Shiganoumi
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd94e Terunobori
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd96w Kashiwafuji
●––○○––●●––○–○– Jd97e Tsurunomori
●––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd99w Fudoten
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Jd101e Tsugarufuji
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd103e Iwai
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd105w Kadono
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd107w Wakasato
●–○––●○––○–●––○ Jd108w Keno
–●–○○–●–○––○––● Jd112e Karasawa
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd112w Kyokuryuzan
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd113e Togawa
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd115e Tensoyama
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Jd118e Hidekaze
●–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd121w Miyashita
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd124e Hamahikari
–––––––○○––○–○– Jd124w Okanoumi
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd128e Kotake
○––●○––●–●○–○–– Jd129e Tsureyama
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Jd130e Matsuoka
–○●––●○––○○––●– Jd131w Ryuhomaru
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd135w Nishikata
–●–○○––●–○○–●–– Jd139e Hoshi
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd140w Tamawaka
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd141w Minatokuni
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd143e Tanihibiki
●–●–●–○––○○––○– Jd144w Fuunji
●–○–○––○○––●––● Jd148w Takada

3 wins
●–●–●––○○––●○–– Jd1e Naganuma
–●○–●––○–○–●––● Jd2e Asasaka
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Jd4w Komamisugi
○––●●––●○––●–○– Jd5e Takaseyama
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd8w Kotomiura
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd11w Kagamiwaka
●–●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd13e Minenosato
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jd14w Fukunoryu
–○–●●––○●––○––● Jd16e Tamanoyama
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd18w Nazenishiki
○––●○––○–●●––●– Jd19e Shimura
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Jd21w Hidakayama
□––●–●–●–○–○––● Jd25w Masunosato
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd26w Kantoryu
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Jd28w Junokuni
–●○–○––●–○●–––● Jd30w Tsuchidayama
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd31e Kotokojima
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Jd33e Wakatoma
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd34w Kototao
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd38w Tsuchihashi
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Jd42e Wakasenryu
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Jd42w Tokotakara
●––○–●●–○–○–––● Jd43e Taketora
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Jd45w Wakahibiki
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd46w Kasugaryu
○––●–●–○●––○––● Jd52e Fujisakari
–○–●●––●○––●○–– Jd53w Makita
–●○–○–○–●––●––● Jd55e Fukuzono
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Jd55w Dewanohama
–●○–●––○–●–○●–– Jd57e Sakaguchi
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Jd58e Takahashiyama
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Jd59e Tsuji
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jd62e Ryoga
●–●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd63e Toyozakura
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd64e Kosameryu
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Jd72e Akiasahi
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd72w Maedafuji
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd74e Satsuma
–●–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd74w Oharada
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd75e Arauma
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd79e Oito
●–●––○–●○––○––● Jd81w Kotoyasuhara
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd86w Hashikita
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd89w Wakasuzuki
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd90e Daitoyama
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jd91e Ryurai
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd91w Kiyosuruga
–●–●○––●●––○–○– Jd94w Tanaka
●––○●––●○––●–○– Jd95w Yoneda
–●–●●––○●–○–○–– Jd96e Yaeryu
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd97w Ueda
○–●––●○––●○––●– Jd101w Hidemusashi
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Jd105e Narutofuji
○––○●––●●–●–○–– Jd108e Terui
–●○––○–○●––●––● Jd109e Hattori
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd110w Asano
○––●–○○–●–●–––● Jd113w Etori
●–●––○●–○––○––● Jd114e Akinishiki
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd116e Matsumoto
○––●●––●○–○––●– Jd116w Nishimori
●–○––●○––●–○●–– Jd117e Takakimura
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Jd125e Takanomori
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Jd125w Komatsu
–●●–●––○○––●–○– Jd129w Takebayashi
●–○––○○–●––●●–– Jd130w Komoto
–●–○●–●–○–●–––○ Jd132e Ohayama
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd132w Murakami
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Jd133w Yamada
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Jd135e Kawai
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Jd138w Masuda
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd142e Imaarashi
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd145e Takao
●––●○––○●––○●–– Jd145w Fukubayashi
○––●–●○––●●––○– Jd148e Takitani

2 wins
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Jd7e Komahijiri
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd10e Tamaru
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd11e Fusakaze
●–●––○–●○––●●–– Jd15w Yamanaka
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Jd17e Himenokuni
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd20e Nijodake
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd22e Koshinyama
○––●○–●––●–●●–– Jd27w Chiyonokuni
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Jd32w Koarashi
–○–●–○●–●––●–●– Jd38e Wakafukuda
●–○––●–●●––○––● Jd40w Genyuzan
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd48w Fujikaze
●––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd49e Hanatamate
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd50e Wakatenzan
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd51w Kotoyachiyo
●–●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd56w Sahara
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd61e Kotoganshu
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd62w Tamanami
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd66w Kinoshita
●–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd73w Fujiryu
–●–●–●○–●––●○–– Jd76w Kaneko
●––○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd77e Kisenohana
○–●––●–●●––●––○ Jd77w Hirota
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Jd78e Kotoimura
–●●––●–●○––○––● Jd85w Hirama
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Jd86e Tonemusashi
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd92w Sato
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd98e Kotosakaguchi
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd99e Nishizawa
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd102w Nagasaka
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd106e Daii
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Jd106w Seigozan
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd110e Gyushinyama
●––●○––●●–○–––● Jd118w Tatsuwatanabe
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd119w Tsurumaki
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Jd120e Fujiwara
●––●–●–●●––○○–– Jd123e Kennomine
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd134e Hamada
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd136w Azuma
●––●–●○–○––●––● Jd137w Inagaki
●––●–○–●●––○––● Jd142w Kotokenmotsu
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd146e Kasamayama
–●●––●●––○○––●– Jd147e Minekaze

1 win
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jd10w Hoshikakuo
●–●–●–□––●●–●–– Jd29w Hakubiryu
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd36e Takaoyama
–○●–●––●–●●–––● Jd41w Asahidake
●–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd54e Matsuda
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Jd67w Kotokono
○–●–––––––––––– Jd68e Daitenhaku
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd71e Omure
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd93e Kishihata
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd107e Yoshii
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Jd111w Minagawa
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Jd115w Ryutaizan
–○●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd122e Tachishoji
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd128w Shibutani
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd139w Takematsu

0 wins
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd5w Shu
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Chikugoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Saito
●–●––●■–––––––– Jd23w Minenohana
■–––––––––––––– Jd26e Okaze
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Yoshinao
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Kotokato
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Daijufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Aoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Yokota
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Akinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Takamiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Tatsukaze
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Goshoiwa
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd84e Oimura
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Kotoikehara
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Tenyuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Hatase
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Sugino
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Isanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Kotobeppu
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Kainishiki
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd127w Kawakita
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Gainoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd138e Abe
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Takahashi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Jk4w Fukukaze
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk16w Nakanoyama
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jk38e Fujitora
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jk40w Nanzan
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jk41w Kanzan

5 wins
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Jk3e Toyokaze
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jk7w Kunikaze
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Jk13e Teuriumi
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Jk15e Kishimoto
○––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk16e Abematsu
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Jk22w Satowaka
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jk23w Saijo
–○□––○–●○–○–●–– Jk27w Wakatsuyoshi
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Jk34w Itonishiki
–○●––○○–○○––●–– Jk41e Nishihara
–○○––●●–○––○○–– Jk43w Makino
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jk49w Tsukikaze

4 wins
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Jk1w Mori
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Jk3w Hisahiro
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk4e Sugio
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Jk6e Irumanami
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Jk10e Maehara
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jk11e Katsutanishiki
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jk14e Ayanoshima
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Jk18w Hayate
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Jk19e Minatohana
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Jk20w Shibahara
–○●–●––○–○●–○–– Jk21e Harunayama
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Jk21w Kasamatsu
●––●○––●○––○–○– Jk22e Tachinoiwa
○–○––●●–●––○––○ Jk26e Sakamoto
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jk28e Sakanishiki
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Jk29e Narunishiki
○–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jk30w Tomioka
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jk31w Sugiura
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jk33w Kaneda
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jk44w Beniya
○–●●––○––○–○––● Jk48e Kato

3 wins
–○○–●––●–○–●●–– Jk1e Aonoumi
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Jk2e Ohara
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Jk2w Kairyu
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jk5e Kotowakayama
–●–○●––○–○●––●– Jk5w Takachikara
●–●–○––○–●○–––● Jk9w Tamatochigi
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jk12w Kondoku
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Jk17e Kototakahashi
○–●––●●––○–○●–– Jk17w Takanakamura
●––●○––●●––○–○– Jk18e Ishibashi
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jk20e Maki
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Jk24w Tensetsu
–□●–○––●–●○––●– Jk25e Momoi
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jk26w Daigenrin
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jk31e Takatsukuba
–––––––○–○○–––● Jk39e Takenofuji
–––––––––––○○○– Jk42w Yamashita
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jk43e Nishiura
–○–○–○–●●––●●–– Jk45e Akasaka
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Jk45w Shinoda
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Jk46w Furuta
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Jk48w Miura
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Jk50e Takekaze

2 wins
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jk6w Tomonoura
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jk7e Kasachikara
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Jk8e Shimenishiki
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Jk8w Nanatsumori
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk12e Hitachinishiki
○––●●–●––●–○––● Jk13w Sakaki
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Jk14w Seonishiki
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Jk15w Yahatayama
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Jk24e Sozuyama
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jk27e Iwamoto
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jk30e Suzuki
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Jk35e Tsuge
●––○●––○●–●–––– Jk42e Tochinoryu
●○–––●–●○––●●–– Jk50w Iwanofuji
–●–●–●●––□–●––○ Jk51w Osuzuyama

1 win
––––––––––––––○ Jk11w Funasaka
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jk23e Arikado
○–■–––––––––––– Jk28w Anbiru
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jk29w Mitsukane
○–●––●–●●–●–––● Jk34e Ise
––––––––––––––○ Jk37w Wakamayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Oyanagi
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Isokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Arai
–■––––––––––––– Jk25w Kogo
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Iwashita
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Matsuki
●––●●–●––●●–––● Jk35w Kotoshin
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Kotofukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Yasuoka
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Ishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Wakakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Rachinohana
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Tsukubaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Komawaka
–●●––●–●–■–●––● Jk46e Nishitake
––––––––––––––– Jk47e Wada
––––––––––––––– Jk47w Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Akaike
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Tatsuendo

28 queries in 1,28 seconds

Nagoya 1990

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 8, 1990 - July 22, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JChiyonofujiYHokutoumi10-5
0-0-15OnokuniHD 
14-1 Y AsahifujiOKonishiki10-5
6-2-7KirishimaHDHokutenyu9-6
9-6 KAkinoshimaSKotofuji4-11
2-13 TakanofujiKTerao8-7
9-6 S KotonishikiM1Itai4-11
4-11HananokuniM2Ozutsu5-10
7-8RyogokuM3Mitoizumi6-9
5-10DaijuyamaM4Jingaku8-7
7-8KirinishikiM5Tochinowaka8-7
5-10TagaryuM6Takamisugi8-7
8-7KotogaumeM7Misugisato9-6
9-6TochitsukasaM8Kushimaumi5-8-2
6-9KyokugozanM9Sakahoko8-7
9-6TakanohamaM10Enazakura8-7
5-10 OginohanaM11Wakasegawa9-6
8-7KotoinazumaM12Kasugafuji10-5 K
9-6KyokudozanM13Owakamatsu7-8
3-12 AsahisatoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TakatorikiJ1Tamaryu6-9
12-3 Y WakahanadaJ2Daishoyama11-4
11-4 AkebonoJ3Kitakachidoki6-9
5-10DaitetsuJ4Dairyu5-10
8-7TakahanadaJ5Kinoarashi6-9
6-9OnohanaJ6Koboyama7-8
1-10-4 HananofujiJ7Hoshiiwato8-7
9-6NishinoryuJ8Masurao1-12-2
9-6KototsubakiJ9Tamakairiki8-7
8-7SaganoboriJ10Sasshunada9-6
2-13IshinrikiJ11Kotonowaka9-6
7-8 GokenJ12Tomoefuji8-7
8-7YoshinoboriJ13Kotohakusan11-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OishidaMs1Ryugahama5-2
5-2 KumaoMs2Takamio3-4
5-2KiraihoMs3Zenshinyama4-3
3-4DaigakuMs4Naminohana4-3
3-4KomafudoMs5Daizen6-1
3-4OsuzukiMs6Takanomine1-6
4-3YamanishikiMs7Tatsuhikari3-4
3-4KototohakuMs8Namioka2-5
2-5SuginohanaMs9Fujinoshin0-0-7
5-2MurataMs10Kakehata2-5
4-3TochitenkoMs11Sawahata4-3
4-3MinatofujiMs12Kotoamaki3-4
3-4MusashiryuMs13Kiyonofuji4-3
1-6YamanamiMs14Wakatosho2-5
2-5KotodaieiMs15Tokitsunada7-0 Y
5-2DaishiryuMs16Hoshitango2-1-4
6-1HayashiMs17Tachihikari4-3
3-4ShinminatoMs18Toshoho3-4
4-3SeifuMs19Hitachiryu4-3
4-3TerakiMs20Akinokuni4-3
5-2FukunosatoMs21Umenosato3-4
5-2AkinomineMs22Wakadozan2-5
2-5ShigenoumiMs23Ryujuyama1-6
3-4HidenoumiMs24Iwatefuji3-4
5-2MusashimaruMs25Kenko4-3
0-0-7 KotononadaMs26Wakanoyama3-4
3-4TatsutanakaMs27Asanofuji3-4
5-2AkaoniMs28Ominato4-3
4-3TochihidakeMs29Nohira2-5
5-2KengakuMs30Koriyama1-6
5-2MomotaroMs31Maemiyama2-5
5-2NagaoMs32Otsuka2-2-3
1-6 ImadaMs33Jinryu4-3
4-3TaishoMs34Wakakiyama5-2
3-4MorinosatoMs35Wakatenyu2-5
2-5AmagishimaMs36Kiyota6-1
3-4TatsubayamaMs37Daishi4-3
2-5SaganosatoMs38Kototaikai4-3
4-3KusunosatoMs39Mitsueyama4-3
3-4KotonoboriMs40Fusanokuni6-1
3-4TochinofujiMs41Nakajima2-5
3-4BangakuraiMs42Chokairyu5-2
5-2DodoyamaMs43Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4SomaMs44Toyomusashi3-4
1-3-3 YashionishikiMs45Aogakiyama2-5
6-1GodorikiMs46Minenofuji2-5
3-4KishinosatoMs47Kotonoshima4-3
4-3YuhoMs48Wakaarashi1-6
4-3IshinotaniMs49Miwanokuni4-3
0-7 TochigenoMs50Takamiwaka3-4
3-4 NarayamaMs51Mutsunoumi6-1
5-2GanyuMs52Tochiogi0-0-7
3-4 TatsuyujiMs53Daiko4-3
2-5 TakasakiyamaMs54Kitafubuki2-5
5-2NishidaMs55Takamihana3-4
4-3IkedaMs56Kuninosato3-4
3-4 DaikaizanMs57Isamigoma4-3
0-0-7 JinraiyamaMs58Seiunryu3-4
1-6 KyokukoyamaMs59Kurachi4-3
3-4 RyuhoMs60Mutsukonryu4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YamanakayamaSd1Murai3-4
5-2 BushuyamaSd2Taisei3-4
4-3 SadanoryuSd3Kanechika6-1
1-6KotogahamaSd4Oginoshu5-2
2-5GankaiSd5Kikunosato4-3
2-5HoshiandesuSd6Tsujimoto4-3
4-3 HokutoasahiSd7Ofunayama2-5
5-2 TochisagamiSd8Toyonishiki3-4
2-5KisenomoriSd9Kisezakura4-3
0-7FusatooSd10Fuchita4-3
3-4DaishintoSd11Musashijo3-4
6-1 BabaguchiSd12Ogiryu5-2
2-5KotounryuSd13Kirinohana2-5
5-2 KiyonoumiSd14Eigayama3-4
4-3KotoyanagidaSd15Fujikawa5-2
4-3WakanoshimaSd16Nakano2-5
3-4AsahiyutakaSd17Shoryu5-2
0-0-7SentoryuSd18Nakao3-4
5-2 AratakayamaSd19Takanosho3-4
2-5AsahinamiSd20Ishioka3-4
4-3SekizawaSd21Oshimayama3-4
4-3KotonoumiSd22Kiryuyama3-4
5-2 HiryuSd23Koga7-0 Y
3-4OnodaSd24Nanyonishiki0-0-7
4-3KitanoryuSd25Tokuoyama4-3
2-5KonukiSd26Uetaka4-3
6-1 YoshitaneSd27Mutsunohana2-5
5-2KomahiryuSd28Yamane4-3
1-6NarutokuniSd29Shibiyama3-4
5-2WakahayatoSd30Kotokuri4-3
2-5OtakebiyamaSd31Sasaki4-3
1-6TomikazeSd32Shingen3-4
3-4KosenryuSd33Tamakoryu3-4
6-1 WakawashiSd34Raiko4-3
3-4RaiunSd35Kotomaeda2-5
3-4HinodefujiSd36Daihorai5-2
4-3IchinoyaSd37Fukifudo3-4
5-2KaishozanSd38Dewanokuni0-0-7
4-3KaganishikiSd39Fujinoshima2-3-2
2-5HidanomineSd40Kumonoumi5-2
1-6TsubasafujiSd41Akiyama5-2
3-4RikioSd42Maetoku2-5
4-3HidenohanaSd43Mogamiyama3-4
3-4WakakudoSd44Negishi1-6
4-3AsahimineSd45Kotokabuto5-2
4-3DewaryuSd46Rikimaru4-3
5-2NishinokuniSd47Toyohikari2-5
6-1TakamaruSd48Mutsushinto3-4
4-3KojimaSd49Wakita4-3
6-1SetonofujiSd50Komachikara3-4
4-3KanesakuSd51Kiyominato3-4
4-3KokuryuyamaSd52Izumizato2-5
4-3YakushiyamaSd53Takeuchi0-2-5
2-5KimenryuSd54Musashikuni5-2
3-4NaruarashiSd55Takanohikari3-4
3-4DatenoumiSd56Yoshiwaka5-2
2-5MiyauchiSd57Tamamusashi5-2
1-5-1ArakomaSd58Meijokuni6-1
4-3KitazakuraSd59Masakaze0-0-7
3-4HinoryuSd60Hogan6-1
3-4MatsukawaSd61Kameyama3-4
4-3MatsumusashiSd62Suoyama2-5
4-3KagejishiSd63Ozora5-2
2-5WakaryuoSd64Musoriki4-3
3-4FuruichiSd65Hatanishiki2-5
4-3KirinowakaSd66Katsurafuji0-7
5-2MorimotoSd67Tochiyamato4-3
3-4NagaiSd68Iwanomoto4-3
2-5YoshitomeSd69Komanoumi4-3
3-4SeiyuSd70Shinnishiki0-0-7
5-2KotoimazekiSd71Miyaji2-5
3-4TakaminishikiSd72Miyazono5-2
4-3HidezakuraSd73Goto5-2
3-4OmikazeSd74Koken2-5
1-2-4 AzumanishikiSd75Kyokukiyama3-4
7-0 D ShimamusashiSd76Tamanobori1-6
4-3TatsunohanaSd77Genkainami3-4
4-0-3IshizawaSd78Wakakenshin4-3
2-5 HokutoryuSd79Mieasahi5-2
3-4ShibaSd80Kotonakano5-2
3-4KonoSd81Hoyoku4-3
4-3MaenoumiSd82Kotokusuwaka2-5
4-3ArayaSd83Musashinada3-4
2-5 RikinoumiSd84Hamasuna3-4
3-4 WakazakuraSd85Fukujuryu5-2
4-3MineyamaSd86Izumiyama6-1
5-2BukorikiSd87Setonoumi1-6
2-5KomahikariSd88Kasugaumi3-4
2-5 WakanoboriSd89Daiki5-2
4-3UsuiSd90Ryukiyama4-3
3-4 TomonoumiSd91Nakabuchi5-2
3-4 FudokuniSd92Onoura1-6
4-3EdoaoiSd93Edonofuji3-4
3-4 HoshiryomaSd94Matsunoumi4-3
0-0-7 ToyonofujiSd95Kozakura3-4
2-5 RyumaSd96Reppu4-3
4-3TsurunosatoSd97Dewanosato5-2
4-3TakaminoboriSd98Dewahikari2-5
2-5 HikarikazeSd99Kaioyama3-4
2-5 SuzumineSd100Fudofuji4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NaganumaJd1Kasajima4-3
3-4AsasakaJd2Kimarudake4-3
6-1 KotohoriuchiJd3Tochimiyama5-2
5-2 OmaedaJd4Komamisugi3-4
3-4TakaseyamaJd5Shu0-7
4-3 MinatoiwaJd6Chikugoryu0-0-7
2-5KomahijiriJd7Hidanishiki4-3
5-2 KiseazumaJd8Kotomiura3-4
5-2 KotofujimotoJd9Kotounkai5-2
2-5TamaruJd10Hoshikakuo1-6
2-5FusakazeJd11Kagamiwaka3-4
6-1 HagurosatoJd12Fujinoumi4-3
3-4MinenosatoJd13Amanohana4-3
5-2 ChikarazuruJd14Fukunoryu3-4
4-3 UchihoriJd15Yamanaka2-5
3-4TamanoyamaJd16Kashiwagiyama4-3
2-5HimenokuniJd17Musashifuji5-2
7-0 D TakanokuniJd18Nazenishiki3-4
3-4ShimuraJd19Saito0-0-7
2-5NijodakeJd20Chikuzen4-3
5-2 OgakuJd21Hidakayama3-4
2-5KoshinyamaJd22Mutsunobori4-3
4-3 TakoyamaJd23Minenohana0-4-3
4-3 NakanokawaJd24Yamauchi6-1
5-2 OwaJd25Masunosato3-4
0-1-6OkazeJd26Kantoryu3-4
4-3HoshihikariJd27Chiyonokuni2-5
4-3SenshinryuJd28Junokuni3-4
4-3TochinoaraJd29Hakubiryu1-6
4-3FukudaJd30Tsuchidayama3-4
3-4KotokojimaJd31Dewanofuji5-2
5-2 IshidaJd32Koarashi2-5
3-4WakatomaJd33Yoshinao0-0-7
4-3HiyoshifujiJd34Kototao3-4
6-1 NamichikaraJd35Oshiro4-3
1-6TakaoyamaJd36Kotokato0-0-7
5-2 HokuhoJd37Yoshikaze4-3
2-5WakafukudaJd38Tsuchihashi3-4
4-3HinodeumiJd39Tenteiyama4-3
6-1 OtaJd40Genyuzan2-5
5-2IgarashiJd41Asahidake1-6
3-4WakasenryuJd42Tokotakara3-4
3-4TaketoraJd43Wakahayate4-3
5-2MaedaikoJd44Amagifuji6-1
5-2WakatamateJd45Wakahibiki3-4
4-3HokutofujiJd46Kasugaryu3-4
4-3HoshinoshinJd47Daijufuji0-0-7
5-2HatakeyamaJd48Fujikaze2-5
2-5HanatamateJd49Tatsunoshima4-3
2-5WakatenzanJd50Aoarashi0-0-7
4-3MutsuhiryuJd51Kotoyachiyo2-5
3-4FujisakariJd52Sagamifuji4-3
0-0-7YokotaJd53Makita3-4
1-6MatsudaJd54Nomoto4-3
3-4FukuzonoJd55Dewanohama3-4
4-3MatsunofujiJd56Sahara2-5
3-4SakaguchiJd57Wakatagawa5-2
3-4TakahashiyamaJd58Sakunoumi5-2
3-4TsujiJd59Etsunofuji5-2
4-3SanofujiJd60Sugiyama5-2
2-5KotoganshuJd61Fusanosato4-3
3-4RyogaJd62Tamanami2-5
3-4ToyozakuraJd63Ishii6-1
3-4KosameryuJd64Taiyuzan4-3
4-3HoryuJd65Chikamura6-1
4-3TsusakaJd66Kinoshita2-5
5-2YoshinowakaJd67Kotokono1-6
1-1-5DaitenhakuJd68Sakamaki4-3
0-0-7AkinofujiJd69Nakatani0-0-7
4-3YamasumiJd70Tsurunishiki5-2
1-6OmureJd71Fusanoryu4-3
3-4AkiasahiJd72Maedafuji3-4
5-2MutsunofujiJd73Fujiryu2-5
3-4SatsumaJd74Oharada3-4
3-4AraumaJd75Narahikari5-2
5-2MoriyamaJd76Kaneko2-5
2-5KisenohanaJd77Hirota2-5
2-5KotoimuraJd78Kotohoshiba4-3
3-4OitoJd79Takamiumi0-0-7
0-0-7 TatsukazeJd80Kotoshimaguchi4-3
6-1KurokomeJd81Kotoyasuhara3-4
7-0 Y SugawaJd82Kitajishi5-2
4-3RaijinyamaJd83Goshoiwa0-0-7
0-7OimuraJd84Haruyama4-3
4-3TochitaikaiJd85Hirama2-5
2-5TonemusashiJd86Hashikita3-4
4-3TatsuyamaguchiJd87Naminishiki5-2
6-1NagasawaJd88Sasanuma4-3
4-3ShiganoumiJd89Wakasuzuki3-4
3-4DaitoyamaJd90Kotoikehara0-0-7
3-4RyuraiJd91Kiyosuruga3-4
5-2WakanishikiJd92Sato2-5
1-6KishihataJd93Takarafuji6-1
4-3TerunoboriJd94Tanaka3-4
5-2MiyagisatoJd95Yoneda3-4
3-4YaeryuJd96Kashiwafuji4-3
4-3TsurunomoriJd97Ueda3-4
2-5KotosakaguchiJd98Tenyuyama0-0-7
2-5NishizawaJd99Fudoten4-3
5-2SumitaJd100Yasakafuji5-2
4-3TsugarufujiJd101Hidemusashi3-4
0-0-7 HataseJd102Nagasaka2-5
4-3IwaiJd103Inanofuji5-2
5-2WakahoshuJd104Tatsufuji5-2
3-4NarutofujiJd105Kadono4-3
2-5DaiiJd106Seigozan2-5
1-6 YoshiiJd107Wakasato4-3
3-4TeruiJd108Keno4-3
3-4HattoriJd109Saganoumi5-2
2-5GyushinyamaJd110Asano3-4
6-1MatsushitaJd111Minagawa1-6
4-3KarasawaJd112Kyokuryuzan4-3
4-3TogawaJd113Etori3-4
3-4AkinishikiJd114Sugino0-0-7
4-3TensoyamaJd115Ryutaizan1-6
3-4MatsumotoJd116Nishimori3-4
3-4TakakimuraJd117Kajii6-1
4-3HidekazeJd118Tatsuwatanabe2-5
5-2TominohanaJd119Tsurumaki2-5
2-5 FujiwaraJd120Isanishiki0-0-7
5-2SumiryuJd121Miyashita4-3
1-6 TachishojiJd122Tsukasaryu5-2
2-5 KennomineJd123Kotobeppu0-0-7
4-3HamahikariJd124Okanoumi4-0-3
3-4TakanomoriJd125Komatsu3-4
5-2KoshibaJd126Senneniwa5-2
0-0-7KainishikiJd127Kawakita0-7
4-3KotakeJd128Shibutani1-6
4-3TsureyamaJd129Takebayashi3-4
4-3MatsuokaJd130Komoto3-4
6-1KotoumenoJd131Ryuhomaru4-3
3-4 OhayamaJd132Murakami3-4
5-2KahoJd133Yamada3-4
2-5 HamadaJd134Gainoyama0-0-7
3-4 KawaiJd135Nishikata4-3
5-2TochishimizuJd136Azuma2-5
6-1MaedaiwaJd137Inagaki2-5
0-0-7 AbeJd138Masuda3-4
4-3HoshiJd139Takematsu1-6
0-0-7 TakahashiJd140Tamawaka4-3
5-2TakafubukiJd141Minatokuni4-3
3-4 ImaarashiJd142Kotokenmotsu2-5
4-3TanihibikiJd143Chiba7-0 D
5-2ShiozawaJd144Fuunji4-3
3-4 TakaoJd145Fukubayashi3-4
2-5 KasamayamaJd146Takayoshino5-2
2-5 MinekazeJd147Kawajiri6-1
3-4 TakitaniJd148Takada4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AonoumiJk1Mori4-3
3-4OharaJk2Kairyu3-4
5-2 ToyokazeJk3Hisahiro4-3
4-3 SugioJk4Fukukaze6-1 D
3-4KotowakayamaJk5Takachikara3-4
4-3 IrumanamiJk6Tomonoura2-5
2-5KasachikaraJk7Kunikaze5-2
2-5ShimenishikiJk8Nanatsumori2-5
0-0-7OyanagiJk9Tamatochigi3-4
4-3 MaeharaJk10Isokawa0-0-7
4-3 KatsutanishikiJk11Funasaka1-0-6
2-5HitachinishikiJk12Kondoku3-4
5-2 TeuriumiJk13Sakaki2-5
4-3 AyanoshimaJk14Seonishiki2-5
5-2 KishimotoJk15Yahatayama2-5
5-2 AbematsuJk16Nakanoyama6-1 D
3-4KototakahashiJk17Takanakamura3-4
3-4IshibashiJk18Hayate4-3
4-3 MinatohanaJk19Arai0-0-7
3-4MakiJk20Shibahara4-3
4-3 HarunayamaJk21Kasamatsu4-3
4-3 TachinoiwaJk22Satowaka5-2
1-6ArikadoJk23Saijo5-2
2-5SozuyamaJk24Tensetsu3-4
3-4MomoiJk25Kogo0-1-6
4-3 SakamotoJk26Daigenrin3-4
2-5IwamotoJk27Wakatsuyoshi5-2
4-3 SakanishikiJk28Anbiru1-1-5
4-3 NarunishikiJk29Mitsukane1-6
2-5SuzukiJk30Tomioka4-3
3-4TakatsukubaJk31Sugiura4-3
0-0-7IwashitaJk32Itoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 MatsukiJk33Kaneda4-3
1-6IseJk34Itonishiki5-2
2-5TsugeJk35Kotoshin0-7
0-0-7 KotofukushimaJk36Yasuoka0-0-7
0-0-7 IshikawaJk37Wakamayama1-0-6
6-1 D FujitoraJk38Wakakotetsu0-0-7
3-1-3TakenofujiJk39Rachinohana0-0-7
0-0-7 TsukubaryuJk40Nanzan6-1 Y
5-2 NishiharaJk41Kanzan6-1 D
2-4-1TochinoryuJk42Yamashita3-0-4
3-4NishiuraJk43Makino5-2
0-0-7KomawakaJk44Beniya4-3
3-4AkasakaJk45Shinoda3-4
0-7NishitakeJk46Furuta3-4
0-0-7 WadaJk47Aoyama0-0-7
4-3 KatoJk48Miura3-4
0-0-7 AkaikeJk49Tsukikaze5-2
3-4TakekazeJk50Iwanofuji2-5
0-0-7TatsuendoJk51Osuzuyama2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kamikiiwa0-0
Taku0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Kotokawaguchi0-0
Kudo0-0
Iwakiri0-0
Tannafuji0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Imai
Kotooyama
Nanshunada
Okudera
Onoyama
Tamaarashi
Yonemaru
Toundake
Horie
Tanigawa
Kyokuoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd41wAkiyamaTentsuriki
Jd25eOwaWakaowa
Jd77eKisenohanaEndo
Jd106eDaiiMatsuura
Jd121eSumiryuKanaya
Jd126wSenneniwaAkitsukaze
Jd141eTakafubukiMatsui
Jk6wTomonouraMitsunari
Jk44eKomawakaYamada
Jk51wOsuzuyamaSuzuki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KamikiiwaAzumazekiU.S.A.November 10, 1971
MatsuyamaNakamuraKagoshimaMarch 16, 1975
KotokawaguchiSadogatakeIbarakiDecember 16, 1974
KudoOshimaHyogoJune 28, 1973
IwakiriMatsuganeGifuJune 19, 1972

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8wMasuraoOshiogawaFukuokaJune 27, 1961S
J11eIshinrikiOnarutoTokyoJanuary 24, 1961J1
Sd24wNanyonishikiTakasagoU.S.A.August 8, 1968Sd24
Sd38wDewanokuniDewanoumiSaitamaJanuary 15, 1964J3
Sd40eHidanomineKasugayamaGifuFebruary 13, 1966Sd12
Sd58eArakomaHanaregomaHokkaidoMay 11, 1963Ms13
Sd88eKomahikariKasugayamaGifuJune 16, 1965Sd64
Jd13eMinenosatoNishonosekiIbarakiOctober 31, 1962Sd80
Jd22eKoshinyamaKasugayamaAichiOctober 18, 1965Sd29
Jd29wHakubiryuKasugayamaMieOctober 25, 1964Sd80
Jd65wChikamuraKokonoeAomoriMay 29, 1971Jd30
Jd69eAkinofujiHanaregomaHiroshimaJuly 8, 1968Sd63
Jd127eKainishikiKagamiyamaIbarakiAugust 12, 1973Jd105
Jk9eOyanagiDewanoumiSaitamaOctober 31, 1973Jd121
Jk32eIwashitaHanaregomaKagoshimaJuly 20, 1973Jk32
Jk32wItoyamaKokonoeChibaJune 7, 1974Jk32
Jk44eKomawakaHanaregomaOsakaNovember 24, 1971Jk44
Jk51eTatsuendoTatsunamiHokkaidoDecember 12, 1974Jk51
BgKotooyamaSadogatakeOsakaMay 15, 1974Jk41
BgOkuderaTatsutagawaIwateJuly 10, 1974Jk50
BgTanigawaOshimaAichiJuly 9, 1973Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho