Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKirishima (1st)
JuryoRyogoku (1st)
MakushitaHitachiryu
SandanmeTakasakiyama
JonidanEdonofuji
JonokuchiYamato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotonishiki (2nd)
Shukun-shoAkebono (1st)
Kanto-shoTomoefuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Kirishima

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●● Y2wHD Hokutoumi

11 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○○●○● Y1w Asahifuji
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○○ S1e Kotonishiki

10 wins
○○●○○●●○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Onokuni
○●○●○○○□●●○○○○● M12e Enazakura
●○○○○○○●○○●○●●○ M15w Tomoefuji

9 wins
●○○○○●●○●●●○○○○ M8e Takatoriki
○●○●○●○○●○○●●○○ M13w Kototsubaki

8 wins
●●○○○○●●○●○○●○● S1w Tochinowaka
●○●●●○●○○○●○○○● M1w Akebono
○○●●●○○○●○●●○●○ M2e Terao
●○●○○●●○●●○●○○○ M6e Kushimaumi
○●●○●○○○●●○●○●○ M6w Wakasegawa
○●●○●○○●●○○○●●○ M7e Takanofuji
●○●●●●○○○○●○○○● M7w Kyokudozan
○●○○●○●○○●○●●○● M8w Hananokuni
●○●○○●●○○●○○○●● M10w Ozutsu
○○○●○●●○●○○●●●○ M11w Daijuyama
●○○●○○○●●○○●○●● M12w Itai
○●○●●●○○○○●○●●○ M14w Kitakachidoki

7 wins
●●○○○●●●○●○●○●○ M5w Kotogaume
○○●○●○●●●●●○○●○ M10e Wakahanada
●●●○○○○●○●●○●○● M11e Mitoizumi

6 wins
●●□●●○○●○●●○○●● M1e Misugisato
□●○●●○●●●○●●●○○ M3w Jingaku
●●○●●●○○●○●●○○● M4e Sakahoko
●○●○●●●●●●○○○○● M9w Takahanada

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○●○●●●○ K1e Akinoshima
●●●○○●○●○●●●●●○ M2w Daishoyama
●○●●○○●●●●○●●○● M3e Kotofuji
○●●●●●○●○○●●●○● M4w Kirinishiki
○●○●●●●●○●●●●○○ M5e Kasugafuji
●○○●○●○●●○●●●●● M14e Tagaryu
○●●●●●○●○○●●●●○ M15e Daikiko

4 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●○●● M13e Owakamatsu

3 wins
○○●○●●●■––––––– M9e Kotoinazuma

2 wins
○○■–––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
●●●●●●●●●○●○●●● K1w Takamisugi

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– O1w Konishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○●○○ J2w Oginohana
○○○●●○○○○○○○○●○ J9e Ryogoku

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○●○●○ J12w Daishoho

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●●●○○○● J1e Kotonowaka
●●○○●○○○○○○○●●○ J3w Toyonoumi

9 wins
○●●●○○○●○●○●○○○ J7e Asahisato
●●●●○●○○○○●○○○○ J11e Daizen

8 wins
●●●●○○●□○●○○○●○ J1w Tsunenoyama
○○●●●○●○●○○●○○● J3e Tochitsukasa
●○●●○●○○●○○●●○○ J4e Tamaryu
●●○●○○○●●○○○●●○ J6w Yoshinobori
●○●○○○●●○●●●○○○ J7w Goken
○○●○○●●○●○●○●○● J11w Daigaku
●○○●○○○○●○○●●●● J12e Kumao

7 wins
●○○●●●●○○●●○○●○ J5w Tamakairiki
○●●○●●●○●○○○●○● J6e Saganobori
○○○●●●●●○○●○●○● J8e Kotohakusan
●○○○●○○●○●●●○●● J8w Ryugahama
○●○○●●○●●●○●○○● J13w Tochitenko

6 wins
●●●○○●●●●○○○●○● J2e Sasshunada
○○○○●●●●●●●●○●○ J5e Kyokugozan
○○●○○●○●○●●●●●● J10e Tatsuhikari

5 wins
○●○○●●○●●●●●●○● J4w Naminohana

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●● J9w Hoshiiwato
●●●●●○●○●●●●●●● J10w Yamanishiki

0 wins
●●●●●●●■––––––– J13e Kinoarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms16w Hitachiryu

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Ms4w Kiraiho
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Ms10e Babaguchi
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Ms25w Ganyu
○––○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms37e Tatsutanaka
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Ms38w Mutsunoumi
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms43e Wakatosho
○–○––○–○–●–○––○ Ms58e Kosenryu

5 wins
○–○––○●–○●––○–– Ms3e Kenko
–●○–○–○–●○––––○ Ms4e Namioka
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms6e Komafudo
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms13e Nishida
●––○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms16e Umenosato
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms18e Ohidake
●––○○––○–●○––○– Ms21e Nakajima
–○○––○●–○–○––●– Ms22e Morinosato
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Ms28e Komahiryu
–○–○–●○–○––●––○ Ms30w Daishinto
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms31e Bushuyama
–○○––○○––●–○––● Ms32e Dodoyama
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Ms37w Kengaku
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Ms47e Kitazakura
○––●–●–○○––○–○– Ms49e Wakakiyama
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Ms50e Bangakurai
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms51w Hoshitango
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms55e Kiryuyama
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms59e Kuroiwa

4 wins
○○––○–○–●–●–––● Ms1e Nagao
●–○–●–●–○–○○––– Ms1w Seifu
–○○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Zenshinyama
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms2w Tokitsunada
●––○–○○––●●–––○ Ms9e Musashimaru
○–●–○––○○––●––● Ms9w Takamio
–●–●○–○––●–○––○ Ms10w Tachihikari
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms11e Osuzuki
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Ms15w Tochisagami
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms17e Minatofuji
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Ms19e Yamanakayama
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Ms21w Oishida
●––●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms23e Hokutoasahi
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms23w Shinminato
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms24w Akaoni
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms26e Fuchita
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms31w Kisezakura
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Ms32w Akinokuni
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms33e Toshoho
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Ms34e Kototohaku
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Ms35e Fusanokuni
○–○––○●––○●–––● Ms39w Otsuka
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms40e Murai
–●–○●––○–●○–––○ Ms42e Takamiwaka
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms44e Kaishozan
●––○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms45e Aratakayama
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Ms45w Ikeda
●–○––●○––○●––○– Ms49w Tochinofuji
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Ms52e Kotodaiei
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Ms53e Kiyonoumi
●–○––○○––●–○●–– Ms53w Tochiyutaka
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Ms55w Hidenoumi
●––○●––○●–○–––○ Ms57w Hoshiandesu

3 wins
○–●––●○–○–●–––● Ms5e Suginohana
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms7e Shigenoumi
●–●–○––●–○●––○– Ms7w Fukunosato
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Ms8w Akinomine
○–●––○–○●–●–––● Ms11w Wakanoyama
–○○–●––○●––●––● Ms12w Momotaro
–○–●○––●–●●––○– Ms14w Godoriki
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Ms15e Ominato
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Ms18w Kusunosato
–●○–●––○–●–○––● Ms20w Shibiyama
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Ms24e Koriyama
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Ms25e Takanomine
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Ms26w Kuninosato
○–●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms27e Kotoamaki
○––●●––●●––○○–– Ms29e Sawahata
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Ms29w Nohira
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Ms33w Mutsukonryu
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Ms35w Yamanami
–●●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms36w Wakawashi
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Ms38e Akiyama
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms41w Sasaki
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Ms42w Koga
–○–●○–○––●–●––● Ms44w Tsujimoto
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Ms47w Miyakawa
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms48e Isamigoma
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms48w Hogan
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms51e Nakao
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms52w Kotonoshima
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Ms56w Taisho
●––○○–●–●–●––○– Ms59w Saganosato
–●–●–○●––○–○––● Ms60w Chokairyu

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○●––– Ms3w Daishi
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Ms6w Musashiryu
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Ms8e Jinryu
–●–●●–○––●–○●–– Ms12e Oginishiki
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Ms13w Dairyu
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Ms17w Mitsueyama
–○–●–○–●–●●–●–– Ms20e Fukifudo
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Ms22w Kiyota
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Ms28w Kanechika
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Ms34w Daishiryu
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Ms36e Kotonobori
●––○●––●–○●––●– Ms39e Shoryu
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Ms40w Asahiyutaka
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Ms41e Kotoonojo
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms43w Soma
–●–●●–○––○–●–●– Ms46e Kotounkai
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Ms46w Tamamusashi
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Ms54w Ogiryu
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Ms56e Kishinosato

1 win
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms5w Iwatefuji
●–●–●–●–●––○●–– Ms19w Teraki
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms27w Daikaizan
–●●––●●–○––●––● Ms30e Meijokuni
–●●–●––●–●–○––● Ms50w Toyomusashi
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms57e Konuki
–●–●–●○–●–●–●–– Ms58w Takamihana
○–●––●––––––––– Ms60e Sentoryu

0 wins
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Ms14e Yuho
––––––––––––––– Ms54e Kiyonofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd70e Takasakiyama

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd2e Nakano
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Sd21e Yoshiwaka
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd24w Hidezakura
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Sd33e Takanosho
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd43e Wakahayato
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd49w Tochinoara
○––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd67e Toyonishiki
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd75e Kirinowaka
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd80e Kotobeppu

5 wins
–○○–○––●○––○–●– Sd1e Imada
○––○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd1w Kurachi
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd9w Hidenohana
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd10e Kotoarashi
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd10w Kotonakano
●–○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd14e Kotogahama
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Sd15w Ryuho
–○○––○–○–●○––●– Sd18w Ota
●––○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd23w Ozora
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd29w Yamane
○–●–○––●○––○○–– Sd32w Kikunosato
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Sd34e Fukujuryu
–●○–○––●○–○––○– Sd35w Kisenomori
○––○–○–○○––●–●– Sd36w Yoshitane
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Sd43w Naganuma
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd46e Ishioka
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Sd48w Kotomaeda
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd50e Kamikiiwa
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd58e Kotonoumi
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Sd61w Fusatoo
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Sd62w Naruarashi
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd63e Kojima
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Sd71e Sasanuma
○––●–●–○○––○––○ Sd73w Moriyama
–○–○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd74w Nagai
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Sd80w Mutsunobori
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd84w Oshimayama
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Sd86e Negishi
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd86w Hoshikakuo
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Sd89w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd96w Fukuda
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Sd97e Kirinohana
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd99w Matsumusashi

4 wins
●–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd3w Tatsuyuji
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd6w Shingen
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Sd7e Kiyominato
○––●●––○–●–○––○ Sd7w Musashiumi
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd8e Miwanokuni
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Sd12w Wakaarashi
○––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd13w Amagishima
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Sd15e Tatsunohana
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Sd17w Wakanoshima
–●–○○–●–○––○––● Sd19e Tamakoryu
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Sd20e Tochigeno
○––○●–●––○–●––○ Sd21w Ishinotani
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Sd24e Genkainami
●––●–○○––○–○––● Sd26e Eigayama
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd27w Daiko
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Sd30e Kanesaku
●–●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd30w Shinohara
–○–○●––○–○●––●– Sd31e Fujinoumi
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd37e Fudokuni
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd39e Goto
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Sd39w Kimenryu
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Sd40w Hinoryu
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd41e Kotounryu
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd46w Wakatenyu
–○–●●––●–○–○○–– Sd47e Owa
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd47w Asahinami
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd51w Katsurafuji
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Sd54w Kotofujimoto
○––○●–●–○––○––● Sd55e Nagasawa
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd55w Uchihori
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Sd56e Shimamusashi
–○–●○––○○–●–●–– Sd56w Fusanoryu
–●–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd60w Tenraiyama
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Sd62e Kyokukoyama
–○–●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd64e Kimarudake
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd65w Kiseazuma
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd67w Asahimine
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd68w Haruyama
○–○––○○––●–●––● Sd71w Nishihara
●–○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd75w Tsubasafuji
○––○–○●––●–●––○ Sd76e Matsunoumi
●–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd78e Fudofuji
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Sd81e Mieasahi
●–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd82e Namichikara
●––○○––●●––○–○– Sd84e Matsukawa
–●–●○–○––●–○–○– Sd85w Kyokukiyama
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Sd90w Rikinoumi
–●–○○––○○––●●–– Sd92w Suoyama
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd94w Hikonoyama
●––●●––○○––○––○ Sd95e Fujisakari
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd95w Kashiwagiyama
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd97w Takarafuji

3 wins
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Sd3e Aogakiyama
○––●○––●○––●––● Sd4e Hananoriki
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd5w Narayama
–○–○●–○–●–●–●–– Sd8w Tatsubayama
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Sd11e Tomikaze
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd11w Kitafubuki
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Sd13e Setonofuji
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd14w Takanokuni
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Sd16w Kototaikai
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd17e Raiko
○–●–○––●●–○–●–– Sd18e Musashikuni
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd22w Sekizawa
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Sd25w Mineyama
○–●–●––○–●–○––● Sd26w Amanohana
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd27e Komachikara
–●–○●––○–●–○––● Sd33w Gankai
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd35e Yashionishiki
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Sd36e Musoriki
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd37w Amagifuji
○––●–●○––○●––●– Sd38e Dewaryu
●–○––○–●●––●––○ Sd38w Fujikawa
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Sd40e Setsukozan
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd41w Tochiyamato
○––●●–●––●○––○– Sd42e Kumonoumi
–○–○●––○●––●●–– Sd45e Wakaryuo
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd48e Kotoyu
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd52e Ofunayama
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Sd53e Ichinoya
●––○●––○●––●–○– Sd57e Narutokuni
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Sd57w Ryukiyama
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd58w Mutsushinto
–○○–●––●●––○–●– Sd60e Tamanoyama
●–○–○––○–●●–––● Sd63w Tokuoyama
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Sd64w Minatoiwa
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd65e Sakunoumi
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Sd68e Datenoumi
●––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd69w Sugawa
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Sd70w Yamauchi
–●–●○––●●––○–○– Sd72w Wakasenryu
–●●––○○––●–○––● Sd76w Tamaru
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Sd77w Sumita
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd81w Fukushinryu
–○–●●––●–○○–––● Sd82w Takaminishiki
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Sd85e Takaoyama
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Sd87e Fujitora
○––●●–●–○––●○–– Sd88e Kono
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Sd91w Himenokuni
–○○––●○––●●–––● Sd92e Tokotakara
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd93e Tenteiyama
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Sd94e Wakatamate
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd100e Oshiro

2 wins
●––●●–●––○○––●– Sd2w Fujinoshima
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd4w Kotokabuto
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd5e Masakaze
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Sd6e Wakadozan
●–○––○●––●●–●–– Sd12e Kitanoryu
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd16e Daihorai
●––○●––○–●●–●–– Sd19w Ryukayama
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd25e Rikio
●––○●––●●–○–––● Sd28e Wakita
○–●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd28w Morimoto
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Sd31w Miyauchi
●––●–●–●●––○––○ Sd32e Toyohikari
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd34w Takaseyama
●–●––○○–●––●––● Sd42w Mogamiyama
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Sd44e Omaeda
○–●––●–●●–○––●– Sd44w Araya
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Sd49e Wakazakura
●––●●––○–●○––●– Sd52w Hoyoku
–●–○–●–●○––●––● Sd54e Takanohikari
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd59w Kurokome
●––○●––●●––○–●– Sd61e Kozakura
–○–●○––●●–●–––– Sd66w Hiryu
●––●○––●●–●––○– Sd72e Miyazono
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Sd73e Yoshitome
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd74e Ishida
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd77e Rikimaru
–●●––●●––○–●–○– Sd78w Musashifuji
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Sd79e Tsukasaryu
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Sd87w Dairyuyama
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Sd88w Takoyama
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Sd91e Edoaoi
○––●●–●–●–○––●– Sd100w Kagejishi

1 win
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Sd9e Iwanomoto
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd20w Kaganishiki
–●●––○●––●●––●– Sd23e Takaminobori
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd29e Sadanoryu
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Sd45w Kokuryuyama
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd51e Wakakudo
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd66e Dewahikari
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd83e Genyuzan
–––––––––●–○–●– Sd89e Hagurosato
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Sd93w Hoshihikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Takamaru
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Minenofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Mutsunohana
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd59e Seiyu
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Uetaka
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd79w Kameyama
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Arauma
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Yakushiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd96e Maenoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Komatsuumi
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Fukuzono
●–●––●––––––––– Sd99e Sanofuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd2e Edonofuji
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd104w Koryu

6 wins
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd6e Setonoumi
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd7e Kotohoriuchi
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Jd14e Reppu
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd26e Kotononada
–○–○–○–○●––○––○ Jd27w Ishizawa
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Jd39w Saito
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd48w Hatakeyama
○––●○––○–○○–○–– Jd65w Toyozakura
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd75w Takafubuki
○––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd76w Chiba
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd82w Nanfu
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Jd84w Hiyoshifuji
○–●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd103w Sunahama
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd116e Togawa
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Jd123e Komoto

5 wins
–○–○●––○○––●–○– Jd9w Nakabuchi
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd13e Furuichi
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd16e Otakebiyama
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Jd19e Fusakaze
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd19w Narahikari
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Jd21e Yoshinoshima
–●○––○○––○–○–●– Jd28e Kajii
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Jd31e Tsurunosato
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Jd36w Yasakafuji
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd39e Tsuchidayama
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd42w Chikuzen
–○–○–●○–○––●––○ Jd48e Maedaiwa
–○–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd49w Hanatamate
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd50w Yamasumi
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jd54w Taketora
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Jd56e Tatsukaze
–○○–●––○●–○––○– Jd60w Makita
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Jd62e Tsuchihashi
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd63e Kadono
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Jd64w Takahashiyama
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Jd66w Kotomiura
○––●○––●○––○–○– Jd78e Shimura
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd82e Tsuji
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Jd85e Chiyonokuni
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Jd88e Tamanami
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd88w Miyagisato
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd90w Tsusaka
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd96w Kishihata
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd97w Sahara
–○–●○––○○–●–○–– Jd107e Tamaazuma
○–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd108e Wakasuzuki
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd110e Asano
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Jd118e Fujiwara
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Jd119e Kisenohana
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd120e Kyokuryuzan

4 wins
–○–○●–●––○–●––○ Jd4w Kantoryu
–●–––––○○–○–○–– Jd5e Daitoyama
–○–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd6w Tsugarufuji
●–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd8e Nanzan
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd8w Wakahayate
○––●●––○–○○––●– Jd11w Etsunofuji
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd15e Tamanobori
●––●○––●–○○–––○ Jd15w Tatsunoshima
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Jd16w Kagamiwaka
●–○–●––○○––●○–– Jd18e Fusanosato
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd21w Kotoshimaguchi
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd23w Kitajishi
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd25w Wakatoma
○––●○––●○–○––●– Jd27e Tochimiyama
○––●●––○–○–●––○ Jd28w Komahijiri
–○–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd31w Tsurumaki
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd33w Hidakayama
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Jd35w Yamanaka
–○–●–○○––●○––●– Jd37e Shu
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd41e Naminishiki
–●●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd41w Maedaiko
○––○○––○●–●–––● Jd42e Izumizato
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd45e Dewanosato
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Jd47e Daitenhaku
–●○–●––○○––●–○– Jd47w Fudoten
●––●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd53w Ohayama
–●–○–○–○–●●–––○ Jd54e Shiganoumi
●––○●–○––○–○––● Jd55w Musashinada
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd56w Tominohana
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd57e Wakafukuda
●––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd64e Maedafuji
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd68e Raijinyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd68w Senshinryu
–○–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd69w Tochishimizu
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd71w Fujikaze
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Jd72e Nakanoyama
●––○●–○––●–○––○ Jd72w Sumiryu
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd73e Ueda
●––○○–●––○○–––● Jd78w Hoshi
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd80e Seigozan
●––○○–○––○●––●– Jd80w Narutofuji
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Jd83w Oyashiki
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd87w Kawai
○–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd89w Kinoshita
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd92e Sakamaki
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Jd92w Tatsuyamaguchi
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Jd94e Tanaka
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Jd96e Etori
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Jd97e Yoneda
–○●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd98e Wakanishiki
–○○––○●––○–●●–– Jd100e Yoshikaze
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Jd100w Yamada
–○○––●●––○–○––● Jd102w Wakahoshu
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Jd103e Oimura
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd110w Sato
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd112e Akinishiki
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Jd114e Takanomori
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd117e Hidemusashi
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Jd118w Nishimori
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd119w Takenofuji
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd121e Azuma
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jd123w Murakami
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd124w Terui
–○○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd126e Takao

3 wins
●–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd1e Hoshinoshin
–●●––○○––●–●–○– Jd1w Dewanofuji
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd3w Masunosato
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Jd7w Izumiyama
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd9e Kosameryu
●–●––○–●○––○––● Jd10w Kanzan
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd11e Kasugaumi
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd17w Fukunoryu
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd18w Hokutofuji
●–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd20e Hikarikaze
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Jd20w Onoura
●–●––○–○–●–○––● Jd22e Komanoumi
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd25e Taiyuzan
●––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd26w Nishikata
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd32e Kotoimura
○––○○––●●–●–––● Jd34e Kotoganshu
–●○––○–●○–●–––● Jd35e Takabayama
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Jd38e Nijodake
○––○●–○––●–●––● Jd40e Chikarazuru
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Jd40w Fujiryu
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd45w Hidanishiki
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd46e Matsuyama
●–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd49e Komanishiki
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd50e Yaeryu
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd51e Sakaguchi
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd53e Minenohana
○–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd55e Inanofuji
○––○○––●●–●–––● Jd57w Igarashi
○–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd59e Wakatenzan
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Jd59w Takayoshino
○–●–●–○–●––○––● Jd61e Tsurunomori
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Jd61w Senneniwa
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Jd62w Minatokuni
–●–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd63w Satsuma
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Jd67e Sugio
○––●○–●––○●––●– Jd74w Akiasahi
●–●––●○––○–○––● Jd76e Minekaze
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Jd77e Oharada
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd77w Nazenishiki
○–●–●––●–●○–○–– Jd79w Takakimura
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jd85w Kishimoto
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd86w Asahidake
○–●––●–○–○●–––● Jd87e Sugiura
–●–○●–●–○–●–––○ Jd90e Ryurai
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd91w Hattori
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jd93w Hiryusho
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd94w Harunayama
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd95e Daii
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd99w Kasamatsu
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd101w Mori
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Jd102e Tachishoji
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd105e Yoshii
○–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd106w Kasugaryu
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd108w Mitsukane
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd109e Ishibashi
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd112w Shibahara
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd113e Komatsu
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd113w Hirama
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd116w Miyashita
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd117w Keno
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd120w Koshiba
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Jd122e Kotowakayama
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd124e Seonishiki
○–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd125e Tsureyama

2 wins
●–○––●–○–●●––●– Jd4e Hinodeumi
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd5w Hokuho
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd12e Hokutoryu
–●○–○–●–●––●●–– Jd12w Kotokono
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd13w Okaze
–○●––●–○●––●––● Jd14w Koken
–●–●–○–●–●○–●–– Jd24e Kaioyama
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd24w Tatsufuji
–●–○–●○––●–●–●– Jd33e Shiozawa
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd34w Iwai
●–●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd36e Tsurunishiki
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd37w Matsuda
–●●––●●––○○–––● Jd43w Kototao
–○–●●––●●–●––○– Jd44e Junokuni
●–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd44w Kotoumeno
○––●●––●–○●–––● Jd46w Kotohoshiba
–○–●●––●●––●–○– Jd51w Kumanonada
–○–●–●●–●––○●–– Jd58e Yamashita
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Jd58w Kotokojima
●–○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd65e Hidekaze
–●○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd69e Takedayama
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd70e Hamahikari
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Jd71e Oito
–●–●–○–○●––●––– Jd73w Kotoyasuhara
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Jd75e Hirota
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd83e Minatohana
–●–○●––●–○●–––● Jd84e Sugino
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd91e Kiyosuruga
●––●●–●–●––○○–– Jd95w Sakamoto
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Jd98w Imaarashi
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd99e Minagawa
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Jd104e Kasachikara
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd105w Suzuki
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd107w Tatsuwatanabe
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Jd109w Daigenrin
●––●–○●–●––●–○– Jd115e Yoshida
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Jd115w Kondoku
●––●–●–●–○–○––● Jd121w Takachikara
–○●––●●––○●––●– Jd122w Kennomine
–●–●●––○●––○––● Jd126w Kato

1 win
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd17e Fukukaze
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Jd29w Omikaze
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd32w Kashiwafuji
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd38w Hashikita
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Jd60e Aonoumi
●–●––○●–●–●–––● Jd74e Tamatochigi
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd79e Matsumoto
–●–●–○●––●●–●–– Jd81e Yahatayama
●–●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd89e Akasaka
●––●●–●––○–●–●– Jd93e Matsunofuji
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd114w Ono
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd125w Takekaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Usui
–●●––●–●––––––– Jd10e Terunobori
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Mutsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Daiki
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Okanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Wakahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Tochiogi
–●––––––––––––– Jd52w Nakanokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Suzumine
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd67w Ryuhomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Saganoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Raiun
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Maetoku
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Rakoten
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Yoshinowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Komamisugi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jk2w Mutsutensho
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jk12e Takada
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jk34w Yamato
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Jk35w Yasuoka

5 wins
–○○––○–●–●○–○–– Jk1e Tamawaka
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Jk5w Kunikaze
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Jk9w Toyokaze
●––○○––○○––○●–– Jk10e Kotosakaguchi
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jk10w Ayanoshima
●––○○––○●–○–○–– Jk15e Yoshitomi
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jk15w Takanakamura
○–○––●●––○○–––○ Jk18w Tachinoiwa
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk20e Inagaki
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Jk23e Takebayashi
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk26e Tamanosugi
○○–––●–○○–●––●○ Jk39w Sakaki

4 wins
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk1w Ohara
●––●○–●––○–○–○– Jk2e Hamada
–●–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jk4e Sozuyama
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Jk6e Momoi
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Jk7e Iwamoto
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jk7w Teuriumi
●––○●–○–○––○●–– Jk13e Tsukikaze
–○●–●––●○––○––○ Jk16w Kotake
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jk21e Hitachinishiki
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jk22e Sakanishiki
○–●––○●–○–○–––● Jk27e Miura
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Jk28e Takatsukuba
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Jk30w Maeshoho
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jk36e Koami
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Jk36w Kaiho

3 wins
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk4w Matsuoka
–○●––○●––●●––○– Jk6w Tanihibiki
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Jk11e Nishiura
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Jk11w Fukubayashi
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Jk14w Kototakahashi
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Jk16e Tensetsu
●––●–○–○–●–●–○– Jk17e Wakatsuyoshi
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jk17w Satowaka
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jk18e Ryutaizan
–●–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jk19w Katsutanishiki
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Jk20w Shimenishiki
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Jk25e Fujioka
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Jk25w Akaike
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Jk37e Yonemaru
–●–●●–○○–––○––● Jk37w Toi
–○●––○●–●–○–––● Jk38e Kotomisumi

2 wins
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jk3e Maki
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jk8e Kotokawaguchi
–●–●–○–○–●●––●– Jk14e Kaneda
–○●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk19e Kairyu
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Jk27w Tsuge
–●–●○––○●–●–––– Jk29e Takahashi
○–●––●○––●●––●– Jk30e Ise
–○○–––––––––––– Jk31w Sagamifuji
––––––––––○––○– Jk33w Goshoiwa
●––○–●●–○––●●–– Jk35e Ito

1 win
●––●●–●––○–●–●– Jk3w Nanatsumori
–●–○–●–●–●––––– Jk9e Yoshisaijo
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jk24e Arikado
●––●●–○–●–●–––● Jk24w Kudo
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jk38w Takanakajima
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jk40w Hayakawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Hayate
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Irumanami
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Wakatagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Tochitaikai
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Tomonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Itonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Takematsu
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Furuta
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Wada
●––●●–●––●––––– Jk29w Kotoshin
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Ryuma
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Nomoto
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Horyu
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Fuunji
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Toyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Sugahara
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Matsuki

31 queries in 1,69 seconds

Hatsu 1991

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 1991 - January 27, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-1-12ChiyonofujiYAsahifuji11-4
10-5OnokuniHDHokutoumi12-3 J
14-1 YKirishimaOKonishiki0-1-14
11-4 GKotonishikiSTochinowaka8-7
5-10 AkinoshimaKTakamisugi2-13
6-9MisugisatoM1Akebono8-7 S
8-7 TeraoM2Daishoyama5-10
5-10KotofujiM3Jingaku6-9
6-9SakahokoM4Kirinishiki5-10
5-10KasugafujiM5Kotogaume7-8
8-7KushimaumiM6Wakasegawa8-7
8-7TakanofujiM7Kyokudozan8-7
9-6TakatorikiM8Hananokuni8-7
3-5-7 KotoinazumaM9Takahanada6-9
7-8WakahanadaM10Ozutsu8-7
7-8MitoizumiM11Daijuyama8-7
10-5EnazakuraM12Itai8-7
4-11 OwakamatsuM13Kototsubaki9-6
5-10 TagaryuM14Kitakachidoki8-7
5-10 DaikikoM15Tomoefuji10-5 K

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KotonowakaJ1Tsunenoyama8-7
6-9SasshunadaJ2Oginohana12-3 D
8-7TochitsukasaJ3Toyonoumi10-5
8-7TamaryuJ4Naminohana5-10
6-9KyokugozanJ5Tamakairiki7-8
7-8SaganoboriJ6Yoshinobori8-7
9-6AsahisatoJ7Goken8-7
7-8KotohakusanJ8Ryugahama7-8
12-3 YRyogokuJ9Hoshiiwato2-13
6-9 TatsuhikariJ10Yamanishiki2-13
9-6DaizenJ11Daigaku8-7
8-7KumaoJ12Daishoho11-4
0-8-7 KinoarashiJ13Tochitenko7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NagaoMs1Seifu4-3
4-3ZenshinyamaMs2Tokitsunada4-3
5-2 KenkoMs3Daishi2-5
5-2 NamiokaMs4Kiraiho6-1
3-4SuginohanaMs5Iwatefuji1-6
5-2KomafudoMs6Musashiryu2-5
3-4ShigenoumiMs7Fukunosato3-4
2-5JinryuMs8Akinomine3-4
4-3MusashimaruMs9Takamio4-3
6-1BabaguchiMs10Tachihikari4-3
4-3OsuzukiMs11Wakanoyama3-4
2-5OginishikiMs12Momotaro3-4
5-2NishidaMs13Dairyu2-5
0-7YuhoMs14Godoriki3-4
3-4OminatoMs15Tochisagami4-3
5-2UmenosatoMs16Hitachiryu7-0 Y
4-3MinatofujiMs17Mitsueyama2-5
5-2OhidakeMs18Kusunosato3-4
4-3YamanakayamaMs19Teraki1-6
2-5FukifudoMs20Shibiyama3-4
5-2NakajimaMs21Oishida4-3
5-2MorinosatoMs22Kiyota2-5
4-3HokutoasahiMs23Shinminato4-3
3-4KoriyamaMs24Akaoni4-3
3-4TakanomineMs25Ganyu6-1
4-3FuchitaMs26Kuninosato3-4
3-4KotoamakiMs27Daikaizan1-6
5-2KomahiryuMs28Kanechika2-5
3-4SawahataMs29Nohira3-4
1-6MeijokuniMs30Daishinto5-2
5-2BushuyamaMs31Kisezakura4-3
5-2DodoyamaMs32Akinokuni4-3
4-3ToshohoMs33Mutsukonryu3-4
4-3KototohakuMs34Daishiryu2-5
4-3FusanokuniMs35Yamanami3-4
2-5KotonoboriMs36Wakawashi3-4
6-1TatsutanakaMs37Kengaku5-2
3-4AkiyamaMs38Mutsunoumi6-1
2-5 ShoryuMs39Otsuka4-3
4-3MuraiMs40Asahiyutaka2-5
2-5 KotoonojoMs41Sasaki3-4
4-3TakamiwakaMs42Koga3-4
6-1WakatoshoMs43Soma2-5
4-3KaishozanMs44Tsujimoto3-4
4-3AratakayamaMs45Ikeda4-3
2-5 KotounkaiMs46Tamamusashi2-5
5-2KitazakuraMs47Miyakawa3-4
3-4 IsamigomaMs48Hogan3-4
5-2WakakiyamaMs49Tochinofuji4-3
5-2BangakuraiMs50Toyomusashi1-6
3-4 NakaoMs51Hoshitango5-2
4-3KotodaieiMs52Kotonoshima3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs53Tochiyutaka4-3
0-0-7 KiyonofujiMs54Ogiryu2-5
5-2KiryuyamaMs55Hidenoumi4-3
2-5 KishinosatoMs56Taisho3-4
1-6 KonukiMs57Hoshiandesu4-3
6-1KosenryuMs58Takamihana1-6
5-2KuroiwaMs59Saganosato3-4
1-2-4 SentoryuMs60Chokairyu3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ImadaSd1Kurachi5-2
6-1 NakanoSd2Fujinoshima2-5
3-4AogakiyamaSd3Tatsuyuji4-3
3-4HananorikiSd4Kotokabuto2-5
2-5MasakazeSd5Narayama3-4
2-5WakadozanSd6Shingen4-3
4-3 KiyominatoSd7Musashiumi4-3
4-3 MiwanokuniSd8Tatsubayama3-4
1-6IwanomotoSd9Hidenohana5-2
5-2 KotoarashiSd10Kotonakano5-2
3-4TomikazeSd11Kitafubuki3-4
2-5KitanoryuSd12Wakaarashi4-3
3-4SetonofujiSd13Amagishima4-3
5-2 KotogahamaSd14Takanokuni3-4
4-3TatsunohanaSd15Ryuho5-2
2-5DaihoraiSd16Kototaikai3-4
3-4RaikoSd17Wakanoshima4-3
3-4MusashikuniSd18Ota5-2
4-3TamakoryuSd19Ryukayama2-5
4-3TochigenoSd20Kaganishiki1-6
6-1 YoshiwakaSd21Ishinotani4-3
0-0-7TakamaruSd22Sekizawa3-4
1-6TakaminoboriSd23Ozora5-2
4-3GenkainamiSd24Hidezakura6-1
2-5RikioSd25Mineyama3-4
4-3EigayamaSd26Amanohana3-4
3-4KomachikaraSd27Daiko4-3
2-5WakitaSd28Morimoto2-5
1-6SadanoryuSd29Yamane5-2
4-3KanesakuSd30Shinohara4-3
4-3FujinoumiSd31Miyauchi2-5
2-5ToyohikariSd32Kikunosato5-2
6-1 TakanoshoSd33Gankai3-4
5-2FukujuryuSd34Takaseyama2-5
3-4YashionishikiSd35Kisenomori5-2
3-4MusorikiSd36Yoshitane5-2
4-3FudokuniSd37Amagifuji3-4
3-4DewaryuSd38Fujikawa3-4
4-3GotoSd39Kimenryu4-3
3-4SetsukozanSd40Hinoryu4-3
4-3KotounryuSd41Tochiyamato3-4
3-4KumonoumiSd42Mogamiyama2-5
6-1 WakahayatoSd43Naganuma5-2
2-5OmaedaSd44Araya2-5
3-4WakaryuoSd45Kokuryuyama1-6
5-2IshiokaSd46Wakatenyu4-3
4-3OwaSd47Asahinami4-3
3-4KotoyuSd48Kotomaeda5-2
2-5WakazakuraSd49Tochinoara6-1
5-2KamikiiwaSd50Minenofuji0-0-7
1-6WakakudoSd51Katsurafuji4-3
3-4OfunayamaSd52Hoyoku2-5
3-4IchinoyaSd53Mutsunohana0-0-7
2-5TakanohikariSd54Kotofujimoto4-3
4-3NagasawaSd55Uchihori4-3
4-3ShimamusashiSd56Fusanoryu4-3
3-4NarutokuniSd57Ryukiyama3-4
5-2KotonoumiSd58Mutsushinto3-4
0-7SeiyuSd59Kurokome2-5
3-4TamanoyamaSd60Tenraiyama4-3
2-5KozakuraSd61Fusatoo5-2
4-3KyokukoyamaSd62Naruarashi5-2
5-2KojimaSd63Tokuoyama3-4
4-3KimarudakeSd64Minatoiwa3-4
3-4SakunoumiSd65Kiseazuma4-3
1-6 DewahikariSd66Hiryu2-4-1
6-1ToyonishikiSd67Asahimine4-3
3-4DatenoumiSd68Haruyama4-3
0-0-7UetakaSd69Sugawa3-4
7-0 Y TakasakiyamaSd70Yamauchi3-4
5-2SasanumaSd71Nishihara4-3
2-5MiyazonoSd72Wakasenryu3-4
2-5 YoshitomeSd73Moriyama5-2
2-5 IshidaSd74Nagai5-2
6-1KirinowakaSd75Tsubasafuji4-3
4-3MatsunoumiSd76Tamaru3-4
2-5 RikimaruSd77Sumita3-4
4-3FudofujiSd78Musashifuji2-5
2-5 TsukasaryuSd79Kameyama0-7
6-1KotobeppuSd80Mutsunobori5-2
4-3MieasahiSd81Fukushinryu3-4
4-3NamichikaraSd82Takaminishiki3-4
1-6 GenyuzanSd83Arauma0-0-7
4-3MatsukawaSd84Oshimayama5-2
3-4TakaoyamaSd85Kyokukiyama4-3
5-2NegishiSd86Hoshikakuo5-2
3-4 FujitoraSd87Dairyuyama2-5
3-4 KonoSd88Takoyama2-5
1-2-4 HagurosatoSd89Kotokusuwaka5-2
0-0-7YakushiyamaSd90Rikinoumi4-3
2-5 EdoaoiSd91Himenokuni3-4
3-4 TokotakaraSd92Suoyama4-3
3-4 TenteiyamaSd93Hoshihikari1-6
3-4 WakatamateSd94Hikonoyama4-3
4-3FujisakariSd95Kashiwagiyama4-3
0-0-7MaenoumiSd96Fukuda5-2
5-2KirinohanaSd97Takarafuji4-3
0-0-7KomatsuumiSd98Fukuzono0-0-7
0-3-4 SanofujiSd99Matsumusashi5-2
3-4 OshiroSd100Kagejishi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HoshinoshinJd1Dewanofuji3-4
7-0 Y EdonofujiJd2Wakakenshin0-0-7
0-0-7UsuiJd3Masunosato3-4
2-5HinodeumiJd4Kantoryu4-3
4-1-2 DaitoyamaJd5Hokuho2-5
6-1 SetonoumiJd6Tsugarufuji4-3
6-1 KotohoriuchiJd7Izumiyama3-4
4-3 NanzanJd8Wakahayate4-3
3-4KosameryuJd9Nakabuchi5-2
0-4-3TerunoboriJd10Kanzan3-4
3-4KasugaumiJd11Etsunofuji4-3
2-5HokutoryuJd12Kotokono2-5
5-2 FuruichiJd13Okaze2-5
6-1 ReppuJd14Koken2-5
4-3 TamanoboriJd15Tatsunoshima4-3
5-2 OtakebiyamaJd16Kagamiwaka4-3
1-6FukukazeJd17Fukunoryu3-4
4-3 FusanosatoJd18Hokutofuji3-4
5-2 FusakazeJd19Narahikari5-2
3-4HikarikazeJd20Onoura3-4
5-2 YoshinoshimaJd21Kotoshimaguchi4-3
3-4KomanoumiJd22Mutsunofuji0-0-7
0-0-7WakanoboriJd23Kitajishi4-3
2-5KaioyamaJd24Tatsufuji2-5
3-4TaiyuzanJd25Wakatoma4-3
6-1 KotononadaJd26Nishikata3-4
4-3 TochimiyamaJd27Ishizawa6-1
5-2 KajiiJd28Komahijiri4-3
0-0-7DaikiJd29Omikaze1-6
0-0-7OkanoumiJd30Wakahibiki0-0-7
5-2 TsurunosatoJd31Tsurumaki4-3
3-4KotoimuraJd32Kashiwafuji1-6
2-5ShiozawaJd33Hidakayama4-3
3-4KotoganshuJd34Iwai2-5
3-4TakabayamaJd35Yamanaka4-3
2-5TsurunishikiJd36Yasakafuji5-2
4-3ShuJd37Matsuda2-5
3-4NijodakeJd38Hashikita1-6
5-2TsuchidayamaJd39Saito6-1
3-4ChikarazuruJd40Fujiryu3-4
4-3NaminishikiJd41Maedaiko4-3
4-3IzumizatoJd42Chikuzen5-2
0-0-7NakataniJd43Kototao2-5
2-5JunokuniJd44Kotoumeno2-5
4-3DewanosatoJd45Hidanishiki3-4
3-4MatsuyamaJd46Kotohoshiba2-5
4-3DaitenhakuJd47Fudoten4-3
5-2MaedaiwaJd48Hatakeyama6-1
3-4KomanishikiJd49Hanatamate5-2
3-4YaeryuJd50Yamasumi5-2
3-4SakaguchiJd51Kumanonada2-5
0-0-7 TochiogiJd52Nakanokawa0-1-6
3-4MinenohanaJd53Ohayama4-3
4-3ShiganoumiJd54Taketora5-2
3-4InanofujiJd55Musashinada4-3
5-2TatsukazeJd56Tominohana4-3
4-3WakafukudaJd57Igarashi3-4
2-5YamashitaJd58Kotokojima2-5
3-4WakatenzanJd59Takayoshino3-4
1-6AonoumiJd60Makita5-2
3-4TsurunomoriJd61Senneniwa3-4
5-2TsuchihashiJd62Minatokuni3-4
5-2KadonoJd63Satsuma3-4
4-3MaedafujiJd64Takahashiyama5-2
2-5HidekazeJd65Toyozakura6-1
0-0-7 SuzumineJd66Kotomiura5-2
3-4SugioJd67Ryuhomaru0-7
4-3RaijinyamaJd68Senshinryu4-3
2-5TakedayamaJd69Tochishimizu4-3
2-5HamahikariJd70Saganoumi0-0-7
2-5OitoJd71Fujikaze4-3
4-3NakanoyamaJd72Sumiryu4-3
4-3UedaJd73Kotoyasuhara2-4-1
1-6TamatochigiJd74Akiasahi3-4
2-5HirotaJd75Takafubuki6-1
3-4MinekazeJd76Chiba6-1
3-4OharadaJd77Nazenishiki3-4
5-2ShimuraJd78Hoshi4-3
1-6MatsumotoJd79Takakimura3-4
4-3SeigozanJd80Narutofuji4-3
1-6 YahatayamaJd81Wakasato0-0-7
5-2TsujiJd82Nanfu6-1
2-5MinatohanaJd83Oyashiki4-3
2-5SuginoJd84Hiyoshifuji6-1
5-2ChiyonokuniJd85Kishimoto3-4
0-0-7 RaiunJd86Asahidake3-4
3-4SugiuraJd87Kawai4-3
5-2TamanamiJd88Miyagisato5-2
1-6 AkasakaJd89Kinoshita4-3
3-4RyuraiJd90Tsusaka5-2
2-5KiyosurugaJd91Hattori3-4
4-3SakamakiJd92Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
1-6 MatsunofujiJd93Hiryusho3-4
4-3TanakaJd94Harunayama3-4
3-4DaiiJd95Sakamoto2-5
4-3EtoriJd96Kishihata5-2
4-3YonedaJd97Sahara5-2
4-3WakanishikiJd98Imaarashi2-5
2-5 MinagawaJd99Kasamatsu3-4
4-3YoshikazeJd100Yamada4-3
0-0-7 MaetokuJd101Mori3-4
3-4TachishojiJd102Wakahoshu4-3
4-3OimuraJd103Sunahama6-1
2-5 KasachikaraJd104Koryu7-0 D
3-4YoshiiJd105Suzuki2-5
0-0-7 RakotenJd106Kasugaryu3-4
5-2TamaazumaJd107Tatsuwatanabe2-5
5-2WakasuzukiJd108Mitsukane3-4
3-4IshibashiJd109Daigenrin2-5
5-2AsanoJd110Sato4-3
0-0-7YoshinowakaJd111Komamisugi0-0-7
4-3AkinishikiJd112Shibahara3-4
3-4KomatsuJd113Hirama3-4
4-3TakanomoriJd114Ono1-6
2-5 YoshidaJd115Kondoku2-5
6-1TogawaJd116Miyashita3-4
4-3HidemusashiJd117Keno3-4
5-2FujiwaraJd118Nishimori4-3
5-2KisenohanaJd119Takenofuji4-3
5-2KyokuryuzanJd120Koshiba3-4
4-3AzumaJd121Takachikara2-5
3-4 KotowakayamaJd122Kennomine2-5
6-1KomotoJd123Murakami4-3
3-4 SeonishikiJd124Terui4-3
3-4 TsureyamaJd125Takekaze1-6
4-3TakaoJd126Kato2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TamawakaJk1Ohara4-3
4-3 HamadaJk2Mutsutensho6-1 D
2-5MakiJk3Nanatsumori1-6
4-3 SozuyamaJk4Matsuoka3-4
0-0-7 HayateJk5Kunikaze5-2
4-3 MomoiJk6Tanihibiki3-4
4-3 IwamotoJk7Teuriumi4-3
2-5KotokawaguchiJk8Irumanami0-0-7
1-4-2YoshisaijoJk9Toyokaze5-2
5-2 KotosakaguchiJk10Ayanoshima5-2
3-4NishiuraJk11Fukubayashi3-4
6-1 D TakadaJk12Wakatagawa0-0-7
4-3 TsukikazeJk13Tochitaikai0-0-7
2-5KanedaJk14Kototakahashi3-4
5-2 YoshitomiJk15Takanakamura5-2
3-4TensetsuJk16Kotake4-3
3-4WakatsuyoshiJk17Satowaka3-4
3-4RyutaizanJk18Tachinoiwa5-2
2-5KairyuJk19Katsutanishiki3-4
5-2 InagakiJk20Shimenishiki3-4
4-3 HitachinishikiJk21Tomonoumi0-0-7
4-3 SakanishikiJk22Itonishiki0-0-7
5-2 TakebayashiJk23Takematsu0-0-7
1-6ArikadoJk24Kudo1-6
3-4FujiokaJk25Akaike3-4
5-2 TamanosugiJk26Furuta0-0-7
4-3 MiuraJk27Tsuge2-5
4-3 TakatsukubaJk28Wada0-0-7
2-4-1TakahashiJk29Kotoshin0-5-2
2-5IseJk30Maeshoho4-3
0-0-7RyumaJk31Sagamifuji2-0-5
0-0-7NomotoJk32Horyu0-0-7
0-0-7 FuunjiJk33Goshoiwa2-0-5
0-0-7 ToyonofujiJk34Yamato6-1 Y
2-5ItoJk35Yasuoka6-1 D
4-3 KoamiJk36Kaiho4-3
3-4YonemaruJk37Toi3-4
3-4KotomisumiJk38Takanakajima1-6
0-0-7SugaharaJk39Sakaki5-3
0-0-7 MatsukiJk40Hayakawa1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Gainoyama0-0
Funasaka0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Tamaki0-0
Udo0-0
Shintani0-0
Kinoshita0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abematsu
Aoyama
Arai
Hatase
Isanishiki
Iwanofuji
Kawakita
Kogo
Kotokenmotsu
Kotoyachiyo
Narunishiki
Nishizawa
Shibutani
Taku
Tamaarashi
Tochinoryu
Tomonoura
Wakakotetsu
Wakamayama
Yokota
Tsukubaryu
Abe
Takitani
Toundake
Takahashi
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Takamiumi
Daijufuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J1wTsunenoyamaNishinoryu
J12wDaishohoMurata
Ms18eOhidakeTochihidake
Ms41eKotoonojoKotoyanagida
Ms47wMiyakawaMaemiyama
Ms59eKuroiwaOnoda
Sd40eSetsukozanAsasaka
Sd60wTenraiyamaNishinokuni
Sd87wDairyuyamaMiyaji
Jd69eTakedayamaMasuda
Jd107eTamaazumaKawajiri

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamamotoOgurumaTokyoDecember 4, 1972
TamakiTakasagoChibaJuly 4, 1974
UdoKumagataniOsakaJune 5, 1974
ShintaniKasuganoIshikawaDecember 8, 1971
KinoshitaOgurumaTokyoAugust 31, 1972

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9wHoshiiwatoMichinokuKagoshimaJuly 25, 1955M14
Ms56wTaishoKumagataniTokyoApril 9, 1961Ms11
Sd22eTakamaruAsahiyamaAichiJune 13, 1962Ms25
Sd59eSeiyuIsenoumiKagoshimaDecember 21, 1967Sd59
Sd69eUetakaFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 8, 1962Ms34
Sd90eYakushiyamaAsahiyamaEhimeMay 17, 1967Sd36
Sd96eMaenoumiTakadagawaTaiwanNovember 25, 1970Sd36
Sd98eKomatsuumiMinatoOsakaOctober 25, 1968Ms40
Jd30eOkanoumiTakadagawaOkayamaSeptember 10, 1972Jd19
Jd30wWakahibikiOshiogawaNagasakiMay 3, 1971Sd100
Jd111eYoshinowakaTakadagawaMieJune 24, 1971Jd23
Jd111wKomamisugiHanaregomaHokkaidoApril 5, 1971Sd42
Jk8wIrumanamiTatsunamiSaitamaApril 19, 1973Jd108
Jk13wTochitaikaiKasuganoKagoshimaAugust 7, 1966Jd35
Jk23wTakematsuKasuganoNagasakiMarch 15, 1975Jd139
Jk31eRyumaAjigawaGifuApril 20, 1966Sd75
Jk32eNomotoOshiogawaTokyoMarch 27, 1973Jd17
Jk32wHoryuHanaregomaYamaguchiDecember 19, 1963Ms12
Jk39eSugaharaFujishimaKanagawaAugust 23, 1972Jk39
BgAbematsuOshiogawaSagaJuly 17, 1974Jd106
BgAoyamaOgurumaTokyoJuly 18, 1970Jk39
BgAraiIsenoumiHokkaidoAugust 14, 1971Jd97
BgHataseOshiogawaOsakaJune 14, 1973Jd82
BgKawakitaKokonoeOsakaJuly 15, 1974Jd127
BgKogoOshiogawaChibaJuly 14, 1974Jk25
BgKotoyachiyoSadogatakeChibaMay 6, 1972Jd51
BgNishizawaKasuganoNaganoDecember 26, 1973Jd99
BgTakuOshiogawaFukuokaMay 12, 1971Jd115
BgTochinoryuKasuganoAichiJuly 15, 1969Jd115

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho