Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotofuji (1st)
JuryoMusashimaru (1st)
MakushitaKoga
SandanmeMorimoto
JonidanUsui
JonokuchiWakanobori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakahanada (2nd)
Shukun-shoTakahanada (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakatoriki (3rd)
Kotofuji (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○□○○○○○○○○○○●○ M13e Kotofuji

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○●○○○ O1e Konishiki

11 wins
○●●○●○○○○○●○○○○ K1w Takahanada

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○○●○● O1w Kirishima
○○○●○○○○○○●●●●○ M8w Sakahoko
●○○○●●○○○○○●●○○ M9e Mitoizumi
●○○○●○●○○●○●○○○ M10e Kushimaumi

9 wins
○○○●○○○●●●○○●●○ Y1w Hokutoumi
●○○○○●○○○●○●●●○ S1w Takatoriki
○○○●○○○●●○●○●○● M9w Tomoefuji
●○●●○○○●●○○○○○● M11w Takamisugi
○○○●●○○○○○●●○●● M12e Kototsubaki

8 wins
●○●○●○●○○○●○○●● Y1e Asahifuji
●●○●○●●○○○●○●○○ K1e Akinoshima
○●●●○○●○●●○○○○● M1e Akebono
○●●○○●○●●●○○○○● M3e Tochinowaka
○●○●○●●●○○○●○○● M5w Misugisato
●●●○●○○○●●○○○●○ M7e Kyokudozan
●○●○○●●○●○●○○○● M8e Kotonowaka
○○●●●○●●○○●○●○○ M13w Daishoho
●●○○○○○●○●○○●●● M14w Ozutsu
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○○ M15e Kotoinazuma

7 wins
●○●●●○●●○○○○●●○ M2w Wakahanada
○●●●○●○○○○●●○●● M5e Kirinishiki
○○●○○●○○●●●●●●○ M7w Ryogoku
●○○○○●○●●●●●○●○ M10w Oginohana
○●●□○●●●●○●○○●○ M16e Owakamatsu

6 wins
●○●●●●●○□●●○●○○ M1w Kotogaume
●●●○○●●●●○○●○○● M3w Terao
○●○○●●●●●●○○●○● M4e Wakasegawa
●○○●●○●●○●●○○●● M12w Toyonoumi

5 wins
●●○○●●●●○●○●●○● M2e Daishoyama
●●●○○●●●●○●●○●○ M4w Kasugafuji
○●●●●○●○●●○●●○● M11e Takanofuji

4 wins
●○○●●○○●■–––––– Y2eHD Onokuni
○○○●●●●○●●●●●●● S1e Kotonishiki
●●●○●●●○●●○●●●○ M15w Jingaku

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●●●○ M6e Enazakura

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– M6w Hananokuni

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M14e Itai

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○○○○● J11e Musashimaru

9 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○●●○● J2w Mainoumi
○●○○●○○○○●○●○●● J3w Wakashoyo
○○●●○●○○●○●○○●○ J4e Tamakairiki
●●●○○○●○○●●○○○○ J5e Tochitsukasa
○●○○○●●●○●○●○○○ J6e Tamaryu
○○○○○○○●○●●●●●○ J8e Kiraiho
●●○○●□○○●●○●○○○ J9w Daizen
●○●○○○○●●○○○○●● J12e Saganobori
○○●●●●○●○○●○○○○ J12w Tachihikari

8 wins
○○○○●●○○●○●○●●● J1w Kitakachidoki
●○○●●○○●●○○●○●○ J3e Kyokugozan
○●●●○○●○○○●○●○● J5w Asahisato
○○●○○●○○●●●○●○● J10e Daigaku
○●●○○○●●○●●○○○● J13e Kenko

7 wins
●○○●●●●○●○●○○●○ J4w Takanonami

6 wins
●○○●●○●●○●○●●○● J2e Tatsuhikari
○●●●●●○○●○●●●○○ J7w Kumao
●●●●●○○●○●○●○●○ J8w Naminohana
○●○○○●●●○●●●○●● J9e Tsunenoyama
●●○●●●●○○○○●●○● J10w Wakanoyama

5 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○○●●○ J6w Sasshunada
●○●○○○●●●●●○●●● J11w Kotohakusan

3 wins
●●○○○■––––––––– J7e Komafudo

2 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●●●●● J13w Yoshinobori

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– J1e Daikiko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms36w Koga

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms10e Kiyota
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Ms21e Takamio
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms24e Kotobeppu
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms40e Aratakayama
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms46e Kondo
●––○○––○○––○–○– Ms60e Kotoarashi

5 wins
–○–○○––○–●○––●– Ms4e Kengaku
○––●○–○––●–○○–– Ms5w Osuzuki
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms6w Murai
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Ms8e Ohidake
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Ms9w Ryugahama
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Ms15w Teraki
○––○●–○––○○–––● Ms19w Akinokuni
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Ms24w Kanechika
–●–○–●○––○–○○–– Ms29w Asahiyutaka
●–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms32e Hoshiandesu
–○–○●–○–●––○––○ Ms33e Shigenoumi
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Ms35e Kanesaku
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Ms36e Goto
○––○–●○––●○–○–– Ms43w Kotodaiei
○–●––○○––●○––○– Ms51e Mitsueyama
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Ms52w Godoriki
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Ms54w Jinryu
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms57e Chokairyu
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms60w Ozora

4 wins
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Hitachiryu
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms3e Tokitsunada
○––●●–○–○–○●––– Ms3w Oginishiki
●–○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms5e Akinomine
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms7e Wakatosho
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Ms10w Seifuriki
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Ms11w Zenshinyama
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Ms14w Dairyu
●–○–○––●○––○––● Ms15e Fukunosato
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Ms16e Komahiryu
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Ms17w Mutsuhokkai
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Ms18w Musashiryu
●––○–○–○●––○––● Ms21w Tochinofuji
–○●––○–●○––●○–– Ms22e Morinosato
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms25w Oishida
○–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms28e Shinminato
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Ms29e Nohira
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms30e Suginohana
○––●–●○–○––●––○ Ms32w Ota
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms34e Koriyama
○––●○–●––●○–––○ Ms39w Asahinami
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms41w Takanosho
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Ms42e Ominato
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Ms44e Mutsukonryu
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms47e Hidezakura
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Ms48e Isamigoma
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Ms49w Kotofujimoto
○–●–●––○○–○––●– Ms53w Hidenoumi
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Ms56e Meijokuni
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms56w Rikio
○–○––●–●○––○––● Ms57w Wakahayato

3 wins
●–○●––●–●–○–○–– Ms1e Tochisagami
–○–●○–●○––●●––– Ms2e Minatofuji
–●●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms2w Tochitenko
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Ms6e Nakajima
●–●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms11e Daikaizan
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms13e Ganyu
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Ms13w Tatsutanaka
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Ms14e Daishiryu
○–●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms17e Momotaro
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Ms20e Umenosato
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Ms20w Akiyama
○–●––●●––○○––●– Ms23e Daishi
●–○––○●––●●–○–– Ms25e Yamanishiki
–●●–○––○○––●––● Ms27e Daishinto
●––●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms30w Fuchita
–○●–●–●––●○–––○ Ms31w Fusanokuni
●––●–●–○–○○–––● Ms34w Kochiryu
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Ms37e Kiryuyama
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms39e Eigayama
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Ms40w Kiyonoumi
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Ms41e Kaishozan
–●○––○○––●●–––● Ms44w Saganosato
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Ms45e Wakawashi
●––●○––○●––○●–– Ms45w Kurachi
○–●–●––●–●○–○–– Ms49e Musashiumi
–□○––●●––●–○––● Ms50w Ryuho
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Ms51w Narayama
–●–●○––○–○●–––– Ms55e Sentoryu
●––●○––○●–○––●– Ms58e Yamanami
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Ms58w Wakadozan
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Ms59e Hidenohana
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms59w Nagasawa

2 wins
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Ms4w Goken
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms7w Hoshitango
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms8w Kotoamaki
–○–○–●–●–●●––●– Ms12w Hokutoasahi
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Ms16w Otsuka
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms19e Kusunosato
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Ms22w Kisezakura
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Ms23w Yohoyama
●––●●–○––●●––○– Ms28w Wakakiyama
–●–○–○●–●–●––●– Ms31e Yamanakayama
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms38e Ishinotani
–○●––●–○–●●–––● Ms38w Tsujimoto
–●–○●––●●––○––● Ms42w Kiyonofuji
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Ms47w Kuroiwa
–●–●●–○–○––●●–– Ms48w Tochigeno
–■–––●–●–○●––○– Ms50e Shingen
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Ms52e Musashifuji
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Ms55w Kotonobori

1 win
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms9e Dodoyama
–●○––●●––●●–––● Ms12e Ikeda
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Ms18e Shoryu
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Ms26w Takamiwaka
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Ms46w Toyohikari
●––●●––○●––●●–– Ms54e Kiyominato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms26e Nishida
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Iwatefuji
–●●–––––––––––– Ms33w Bangakurai
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Akaoni
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Nakano
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms43e Genkainami
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Fukifudo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd56w Morimoto
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd80w Tenraiyama

6 wins
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd7w Wakakaze
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd12w Kototohaku
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd14e Kotononada
○–○––○●––○○––○– Sd31e Tokuoyama
–○○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd53w Fusanoryu
○–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd61e Kyokukoyama
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd84e Wakaryuo
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd84w Kitanoryu
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd96e Moriyama

5 wins
–○○––○●–○–○––●– Sd1e Wakaarashi
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Sd4w Imada
○–●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd12e Tobimaru
○–●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd13w Daiko
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd19e Musoriki
–○○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd24e Wakakudo
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Sd24w Mineyama
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd26w Kimenryu
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd28e Takamihana
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd34w Raiko
–○●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd35e Kokuryuyama
○–○––○–○●––○–●– Sd35w Sasaki
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Sd40e Nishihara
–○●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd41e Hiryu
–○○––○○––●●––○– Sd47w Naminishiki
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd48w Dewaryu
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Sd49e Kototaikai
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd55w Matsumusashi
●––○–○●–○––○○–– Sd62w Minenofuji
–○○––○○––○●––●– Sd63w Mihohyuga
–○○–○–●––○●––○– Sd68e Wakanoshima
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd71e Tomikaze
–○○––○○––●–○●–– Sd72e Hokuho
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Sd74e Shimamusashi
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Sd79w Tamanoyama
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd81w Hagurosato
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd86w Konuki
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd87w Tochiogi
●––○○–○––○●––○– Sd89w Shimanoryu
●––○○––○●––○○–– Sd95w Kimarudake
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd97e Kurokome

4 wins
○–●––○–●○––●––○ Sd2e Kotounryu
–○○––●○––●○–●–– Sd2w Hogan
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Sd3e Yoshitane
–●○––○●–●–○–––○ Sd6w Kotokabuto
–○–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd7e Hananoriki
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Sd9e Kotomaeda
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd10w Kotonoshima
●––○●–○–○––○–●– Sd11w Kitazakura
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Sd17w Tamamusashi
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd18w Narutokuni
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Sd19w Setonofuji
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Sd20e Kotonakano
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd20w Komachikara
○–●––○●–○–○––●– Sd21e Kirinohana
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd28w Matsukawa
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd30e Hoshikakuo
●––●○––○○––○●–– Sd30w Fudokuni
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd33e Sekizawa
–○●–○––●●––○––○ Sd36w Kosameryu
–●–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd38w Wakasenryu
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Sd39e Katsurafuji
○–○––●–●○––○●–– Sd39w Tamakoryu
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Sd41w Oshimayama
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Sd45e Kotoyu
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Sd45w Nanfu
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd46w Yamane
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Sd48e Kotohoriuchi
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Sd50e Aogakiyama
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Sd53e Asahimine
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd54w Takaminobori
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd56e Azumaumi
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd59e Araya
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd61w Kiseazuma
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd62e Reppu
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Sd63e Toyomusashi
–○○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd65w Amanohana
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Sd67e Musashikuni
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd71w Kasugaumi
○–●–●–●––○–○––○ Sd72w Nakabuchi
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Sd73e Hoshozan
○–●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd75e Saito
–○○––○●––●–○––● Sd76e Koryu
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd76w Kirinowaka
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Sd77w Nanzan
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd81e Izumizato
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Sd86e Sumita
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Sd88e Fusakaze
○–○–○––○●––●●–– Sd89e Ofunayama
–○●––●○––○●–––○ Sd90w Kotoumeno
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd91e Hidakayama
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Sd92e Sasanuma
○–●––●–○○––●––○ Sd98e Mutsunobori
–○○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd99e Owa
○––●●––●○–○–––○ Sd99w Tsugarufuji

3 wins
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd4e Nakao
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Sd5e Masakaze
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd5w Kuninosato
○–○––●–●●––○––● Sd9w Kikunosato
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Sd10e Tatsubayama
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd15e Amagifuji
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd18e Yoshiwaka
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Sd21w Kisenomori
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd22e Furuichi
●––○●–○–●–●–○–– Sd22w Wakashofu
○–●––○○–●–●–●–– Sd23e Tochinoara
●––○○–●––●○––●– Sd25e Kosenryu
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Sd26e Chiyonowaka
○–●––○●–●–○–––● Sd29e Hinoryu
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Sd29w Meishoran
–○●–●––○○–●–●–– Sd32w Takanohikari
●––○–●●––○○–●–– Sd37w Datenoumi
○–●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd38e Minatoiwa
–●–●●–●––○–○––○ Sd40w Sakunoumi
●––○○–○––●–●––● Sd42e Edonofuji
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd43e Uchihori
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Sd43w Matsunoumi
○–○––●–●●–○––●– Sd44e Tatsunohana
–○●––○○–●–●–––● Sd44w Ryukayama
–●–○–○○–●––●–●– Sd49w Takaseyama
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Sd52e Fujinoumi
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd55e Hikarikaze
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Sd57w Komanoumi
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Sd58e Ishida
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Sd59w Miyazono
–●–○–●–●–●○–○–– Sd60e Edoaoi
–●–●□–○–●–●–––○ Sd66e Hoyoku
○–●––●–○○––●––● Sd66w Himenokuni
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd68w Ryukiyama
–●–●–○–○○––●––● Sd69w Kotomiura
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd70e Mutsushinto
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd70w Senshinryu
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Sd74w Kameyama
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Sd75w Genyuzan
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Sd78e Sadanoryu
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Sd78w Nagai
–●–●–○–○–○●–––● Sd80e Takarafuji
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd83e Hokutoryu
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Sd83w Oyashiki
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd88w Fukushinryu
●––●–●○––○–○––● Sd91w Hirota
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Sd93e Tatsunoshima
–●–●○–●––●○–○–– Sd95e Ueda
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Sd96w Miyagisato
●––●–○–●–○○–––● Sd97w Tenteiyama
●––○●––○●––○–●– Sd100e Namichikara

2 wins
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd1w Yuho
●––●○–●–○––●––● Sd3w Kotogahama
●–●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd8e Yashionishiki
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd8w Fukujuryu
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Sd11e Otakebiyama
–●–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd16e Tsubasafuji
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd16w Toyonishiki
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd17e Gankai
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Sd23w Kishinosato
●––○–●○–●––●–●– Sd27e Sugawa
●––○●–●–○–●–––● Sd36e Tatsuyuji
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd37e Mogamiyama
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Sd42w Narahikari
–●–○○–●–●––●●–– Sd47e Kojima
●––●●––●–●○––○– Sd50w Takoyama
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Sd51w Kotokenzan
●––●○––●–●○––●– Sd52w Higashinogai
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Sd54e Tochimiyama
●––●○–●––●●––○– Sd57e Tamaru
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Sd58w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd64e Suoyama
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd64w Miyauchi
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Sd69e Wakahayate
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Sd73w Rikinoumi
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Sd82w Yamauchi
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd85w Kajii
–●–●○––●–●●––○– Sd87e Minenohana
–●–○●––○●––●●–– Sd90e Hokutofuji
–○●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd92w Daitenhaku
●––●●–○––●–○–●– Sd93w Fusanosato
–●–●–●–○●––●–○– Sd100w Kitajishi

1 win
●––○–●●–●–●––●– Sd6e Ichinoya
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Sd13e Amagishima
–●–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd27w Daihorai
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Sd31w Takasakiyama
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd33w Kotonoumi
●––●●––●○––●–●– Sd60w Kantoryu
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd67w Fujikawa
●––●●––○●––●––● Sd77e Tochishimizu
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd82e Komoto
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd85e Seigozan
–○●––●–●––––––– Sd94e Sanofuji
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Sd98w Hiyoshifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Kitafubuki
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Shibiyama
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd25w Wakita
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Tochiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Wakatenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Kinoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Shinohara
●––●■–––––––––– Sd65e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Kamikiiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Takaoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd51e Tsurunosato
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd60e Usui

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd4e Sunahama
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Jd10w Fujitora
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Jd18w Yukinoumi
○–○–○––○–●–○–○– Jd23w Yoshinoshima
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd46e Fukuzono
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd46w Tsuchihashi
●–○–○–○–○––○–○– Jd66e Ohayama
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd77e Yoneda
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd85e Fudoten
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd88w Azumayama
○––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd96e Dewanosato
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jd105w Tsurunishiki
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd111w Masuda
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd132e Fujiwara
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd137e Tamatochigi
○––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd140w Funasaka

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd5w Chiba
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd6e Rikimaru
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd9w Mieasahi
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Jd13w Yasakafuji
○–●––●○––○○––○– Jd21w Chikuzen
–●–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd22e Kanzan
–○○–●––○○––○–●– Jd22w Takahashiyama
○–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd26e Kashiwagiyama
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd28e Dairyuyama
○–○–●–○––●–○○–– Jd30w Raio
–○–○○–●––○○––●– Jd36w Chiyonokuni
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd38w Nishikata
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Jd42e Igarashi
○––●●––○○––○––○ Jd43e Ezonoumi
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Jd44e Tamanobori
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd54e Tsurumaki
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd54w Wakatoma
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Jd59e Wakatenzan
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Jd61w Takafubuki
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Jd65w Tokotakara
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd67w Shiganoumi
–○–●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd71w Tsunenofuji
○––○○––○●–○––●– Jd72w Kotoimura
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd81e Onami
–○○––●○–●––○–○– Jd83e Hidekaze
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd87e Kyokubenten
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Jd92w Hamahikari
○––○●––○●––○○–– Jd94w Kinoshita
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Jd98e Hattori
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd99w Iwamoto
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd107e Sakamaki
–●○–○––○●–○––○– Jd109w Keno
●–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd111e Minagawa
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd113e Tsureyama
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd118w Komanishiki
–○–○–○●–○––○––● Jd119w Tsurunomori
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd120w Terui
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd121e Kotowatabe
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Jd124w Sato
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd127e Yoshisaijo
●–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd128w Momoi
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd136e Miura
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd139w Ohara

4 wins
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Jd1w Yamanaka
–○○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd3e Sakaguchi
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Jd3w Kototao
○–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd7e Setsukozan
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd7w Kashiwafuji
–●–□–○○–●––●––○ Jd10e Hikonoyama
○––○●––●○–○–●–– Jd11w Fudofuji
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd15e Fujisakari
–○○––●○–●––○●–– Jd16e Gainoyama
●––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd23e Tatsufuji
–○●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd24e Takayoshino
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd24w Senneniwa
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd30e Kagamiwaka
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Jd32e Fujikaze
●––●–○–○○––●––○ Jd32w Yamasumi
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd33w Daitoyama
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd34w Chikarazuru
–●○–○––●○––○●–– Jd36e Tatsukaze
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd39w Etsunofuji
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd41w Kotokono
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd43w Kishihata
–●–○○––●–○–○●–– Jd45w Omikaze
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd48e Fukukaze
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd51w Iwai
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd52e Kotohoshiba
–○●––○–○●––●–○– Jd52w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd53e Sagamifuji
○–○––●–○–●○––●– Jd56e Minatokuni
○––●–○–●○––○––● Jd57w Wakahoshu
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Jd58w Akinishiki
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd62e Kumanonada
–○●––○●––●–○––○ Jd62w Taketora
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd65e Kadono
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Jd67e Shu
○––○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd70e Minatohana
●–○––○○––●●––○– Jd73e Hatakeyama
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Jd74w Kotoganshu
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Jd76e Tamanosugi
●––○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd76w Azuma
○––●–○–○○––●●–– Jd79w Sugio
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd82e Kasamatsu
○––●●–○––○○––●– Jd83w Takedayama
●––●–●○–○––○–○– Jd84e Harunayama
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd89w Kotowakayama
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd90e Kishimoto
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd90w Kotoitoda
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Jd93e Hayate
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Jd95w Togawa
●–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd96w Kotoishii
○––○●––○●–●––○– Jd100e Minekaze
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd101w Tachishoji
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Jd102w Yoshitomi
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Jd104w Kiyosuruga
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd106w Tanaka
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd107w Tamanami
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd109e Takitani
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd112e Chibayama
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Jd113w Sahara
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Jd114e Kanenoumi
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd116w Kawai
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Jd119e Matsuoka
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd122w Kennomine
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Jd123w Muto
○––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd126w Yoshida
–●●–○––○○–●–––○ Jd127w Komawaka
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd128e Inagaki
–○–●–○–○–●○––●– Jd129e Kawamoto
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd131w Oimura
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd135w Kaneda
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd136w Tachinoiwa
●–●–○––●○–○–––○ Jd138w Maeshoho
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd139e Kototakahashi
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd141e Torakaze

3 wins
–○–○○–●––●●–––● Jd1e Fukuda
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Jd2w Okaze
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd11e Oshiro
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd12w Wakatamate
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd13e Hanatamate
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd14e Hidanishiki
●––○○––●–○–●––● Jd15w Maedaiko
–●○–●––○–○●–––● Jd16w Fukunoryu
●–○–○–●––●–○––● Jd17w Hoshinoshin
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd19w Masunosato
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd20e Koshiba
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Jd21e Saganoumi
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd25w Wakafukuda
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jd26w Nijodake
–○●–○––○●––●––● Jd27w Maedafuji
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd35e Etori
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Jd35w Maedaiwa
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd37e Makita
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd40e Matsuyama
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd41e Goshoiwa
–●–○–○●–●–○––●– Jd42w Tsusaka
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Jd45e Kyokuryuzan
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Jd48w Hoshi
–●–○–●–○–●●–○–– Jd49e Asano
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd49w Kasugaryu
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Jd50w Fujiryu
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd53w Taiyuzan
●––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd55w Kotosakaguchi
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Jd57e Narutofuji
–●●––○●––●○––○– Jd63e Hashikita
○–●––○–○–●–●––● Jd64e Yaeryu
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd64w Toyokaze
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd66w Toyonowaka
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd68w Kato
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd70w Yamato
–○–●–●–●○––○––● Jd74e Kunikaze
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd75e Sumiya
–□●––●○––●–●––○ Jd78e Takao
●––●□–●––●○–––○ Jd78w Wakatsuyoshi
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Jd80e Hamada
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd85w Tamawaka
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd86e Sozuyama
●–○–●––○○–●–––● Jd88e Ishizaki
–●●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd91e Tsukikaze
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Jd91w Sakai
●–●–○––○–○–●––● Jd92e Nishiura
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Jd93w Murakami
–●●––○○––●○––●– Jd95e Ryuhomaru
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd99e Yahatayama
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd100w Kasuganishiki
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jd101e Ono
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd102e Tochitaiho
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Jd104e Homareumi
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd105e Koda
○––●○––●○–●–––● Jd106e Ryurai
–○–●●–●–○––○●–– Jd110e Takebayashi
–●●––●–○–○○––●– Jd110w Tochikenryu
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Jd117e Mutsutensho
–●●–○––●○––○–●– Jd117w Matsunofuji
○––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd118e Kawahata
●–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd120e Kotokawaguchi
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd121w Kototakenoue
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Jd123e Tochihitachi
●–●–●––○○––●–○– Jd124e Ryutaizan
●–○––○●––○–●––● Jd126e Takada
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd130e Haruki
–●●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd133e Kotani
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd134w Fujioka
○––○○–●––●–●––● Jd135e Nanatsumori
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd138e Imaarashi
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd141w Tensetsu

2 wins
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Jd2e Toyozakura
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd6w Kagejishi
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd9e Tsukasaryu
○––●–●●––○●––●– Jd17e Nakanoyama
–●●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd18e Tsuji
○––○–●●––●–●––● Jd19e Arauma
●–○–○–●––●●–––● Jd28w Oito
●––●–●–○●–●––○– Jd29w Sumiryu
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jd31w Aonoumi
–○●––○●––●●–––● Jd34e Kozakura
○–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd37w Takaminishiki
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd38e Daii
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Jd40w Sugino
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Jd47w Tominohana
●–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd50e Shiozawa
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd56w Ayanoshima
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd59w Tamaazuma
–○–●●–●––●○––●– Jd60w Hidemusashi
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Jd61e Nishimori
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd63w Tanihibiki
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd69e Satowaka
–○●–●––●●––○––● Jd69w Mori
–●●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd71e Wakanishiki
–●–●■––––○●–○–– Jd80w Akasaka
●––○–●●––●●––○– Jd81w Hiryusho
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Jd84w Teuriumi
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd89e Sakamoto
●–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd94e Hideazuma
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd98w Katsutanishiki
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Jd103e Takachikara
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd103w Michinohana
○––●●–○––●–●––● Jd108e Shimanohana
●–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd108w Sakanishiki
●–●–○––●–●●––○– Jd112w Azumadake
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd115e Sumi
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Jd115w Azumajo
●–●–●–○–●––○––● Jd116e Kumagai
–●●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd125w Tochishinano
–●●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd129w Tajima
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd130w Tachibana
●–○–○––●–●●––●– Jd132w Kotonakamura
–○–●–●●–●––●–○– Jd133w Hirai
–●●––○–●●––○●–– Jd140e Mitsukane
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd142e Hitachinishiki

1 win
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd12e Terunobori
●––●●–●––●–○●–– Jd20w Ishizawa
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd29e Raijinyama
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Jd39e Sugiura
●––●–●○–●––●––● Jd47e Miyashita
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd58e Akiasahi
–●●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd73w Kairyu
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd75w Fukubayashi
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Jd86w Osanai
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Jd97e Seonishiki
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Jd97w Tatsuwatanabe
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd114w Yoshikura
–●○––●–●●–●––●– Jd122e Yamaguchi
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Jd125e Yamanokuchi
–●○–●–––––––––– Jd137w Kondoku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Komahijiri
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Takanokuni
–●–■–––––––●●–– Jd8e Inanofuji
●–––––––––––––– Jd8w Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Onoura
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Kotoonojo
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Satsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Kotounkai
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Nazenishiki
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd55e Komatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Oharada
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Kotake
–■––––––––––––– Jd77w Kono
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Kaiho
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Takanomori
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Tsujinomoto
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd131e Kawasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Kawasaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk48w Wakanobori

6 wins
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jk35w Yoshikaze
–○–●–○–○–○○––○– Jk37w Takatsukuba
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Jk42w Nagamoto
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jk43e Wakayutaka

5 wins
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Jk2w Tamaki
○––○–○●––○●––○– Jk3w Kasachikara
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Jk10w Yamamoto
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Jk11w Ito
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Jk12w Takekaze
○––○–●–○○––○–●– Jk17e Kawashima
○––○–○○––○●––●– Jk20e Maejima
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jk21w Inoue
○––○–○–●○––●–○– Jk28w Fukuhara
–○–○–○●––●○–○–– Jk29w Matsuda
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Jk40e Yoshiazuma
–●–●–○○––○○––○– Jk41w Tsukubaryu

4 wins
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jk2e Shibahara
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jk6w Tsuruno
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jk8e Yonemaru
○–●–○–●––○○––●– Jk10e Toyoazuma
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Jk12e Daigenrin
–○–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jk16e Raizan
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Jk17w Kotomiyake
–●○––●–○○–●–––□ Jk18w Uzumasa
●––○○––○○––●–●– Jk19e Horiuchi
–○●––○●––○–□–●– Jk20w Amaike
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jk21e Kotokogure
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Jk23w Sokaifu
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Jk24w Komahokkai
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Jk25e Futatsutani
–●○–○––●●–○–––○ Jk29e Nanjo
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jk40w Azumaryu
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jk41e Nakanishi
–○–○–●●––□–○–●– Jk44e Harashima
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Jk44w Tanno
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Jk46e Okimura

3 wins
●–○––●–○●––●○–– Jk1e Yoshii
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk4w Ishibashi
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Jk5e Koseki
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jk6e Sakaki
●––○–●–□–○–●––● Jk11e Suzuki
●–●–□–●––○–●○–– Jk13e Koganoyama
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Jk13w Kitamura
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jk14e Iwasaki
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Jk18e Takigami
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jk22e Kunimoto
–●–○●–●–●––○○–– Jk23e Takayanagi
○–●––○○––●●–––● Jk24e Uemura
○–●–●–○––●○––●– Jk25w Hanaoka
–○–○–●–●○––■––■ Jk27e Minatoyama
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Jk28e Takanami
○–○––●–□●–●–●–– Jk30e Taiyu
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jk34e Nishiwaki
–●––––○––○–○–●– Jk45e Abe
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jk45w Adachiyama
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jk46w Honma
●––●○–○––■––––○ Jk47w Asanoshima
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Jk48e Kotoosako

2 wins
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jk1w Arikado
●–●–●––○○––●●–– Jk3e Ise
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Jk15e Takemori
–●●–●–●––○–●○–– Jk16w Shimenishiki
●––○●–○–●––●––● Jk26w Takaito
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jk27w Ozaki
●–●––○●–○––●●–– Jk31w Hayakaze
–●○–○––■–––––●– Jk32e Arai
–○–●–●●––○●–●–– Jk32w Arakawa
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Jk34w Akiba
–––––––––○●–○–● Jk47e Mutsunofuji

1 win
––––––––––––––○ Jk5w Hoshihikari
–●●––○–■––––––– Jk7w Akaike
–○––––––––––––– Jk8w Udo
–●○–––––––––––– Jk9e Hiramayama
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jk9w Tsuge
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jk26e Hirose
○––●●––●●––●●–– Jk33e Tochinobori
––––––––––––––○ Jk43w Uchida
○●––●––●–●●–●–– Jk49e Aoto
●–●––●●––●○–––● Jk49w Matsuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Suzumine
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Takabayama
●––●■–––––––––– Jk14w Yutoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Hirama
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Yasuoka
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Fujita
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Tamachichibu
●–●–●––●–●●–––● Jk33w Oasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Takakimura
●–––––––––––––– Jk36e Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Takanakamura
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Koami
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Seikoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Kotomisumi
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Kudo
●–●–●–––––––––– Jk42e Matsukaori

34 queries in 1,22 seconds

Nagoya 1991

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 7, 1991 - July 21, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7AsahifujiYHokutoumi9-6
4-5-6OnokuniHD 
12-3 JKonishikiOKirishima10-5
4-11 KotonishikiSTakatoriki9-6 K
8-7AkinoshimaKTakahanada11-4 GS
8-7 AkebonoM1Kotogaume6-9
5-10DaishoyamaM2Wakahanada7-8
8-7TochinowakaM3Terao6-9
6-9WakasegawaM4Kasugafuji5-10
7-8KirinishikiM5Misugisato8-7
3-12EnazakuraM6Hananokuni1-2-12
8-7KyokudozanM7Ryogoku7-8
8-7KotonowakaM8Sakahoko10-5
10-5MitoizumiM9Tomoefuji9-6
10-5KushimaumiM10Oginohana7-8
5-10TakanofujiM11Takamisugi9-6
9-6KototsubakiM12Toyonoumi6-9
14-1 YK KotofujiM13Daishoho8-7
0-15 ItaiM14Ozutsu8-7
8-7KotoinazumaM15Jingaku4-11
7-8 OwakamatsuM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3-11DaikikoJ1Kitakachidoki8-7
6-9TatsuhikariJ2Mainoumi9-6
8-7 KyokugozanJ3Wakashoyo9-6
9-6 TamakairikiJ4Takanonami7-8
9-6TochitsukasaJ5Asahisato8-7
9-6TamaryuJ6Sasshunada5-10
3-3-9 KomafudoJ7Kumao6-9
9-6KiraihoJ8Naminohana6-9
6-9TsunenoyamaJ9Daizen9-6
8-7DaigakuJ10Wakanoyama6-9
11-4 YMusashimaruJ11Kotohakusan5-10
9-6SaganoboriJ12Tachihikari9-6
8-7KenkoJ13Yoshinobori2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TochisagamiMs1Hitachiryu4-3
3-4MinatofujiMs2Tochitenko3-4
4-3 TokitsunadaMs3Oginishiki4-3
5-2 KengakuMs4Goken2-5
4-3AkinomineMs5Osuzuki5-2
3-4NakajimaMs6Murai5-2
4-3WakatoshoMs7Hoshitango2-5
5-2OhidakeMs8Kotoamaki2-5
1-6DodoyamaMs9Ryugahama5-2
6-1KiyotaMs10Seifuriki4-3
3-4DaikaizanMs11Zenshinyama4-3
1-6IkedaMs12Hokutoasahi2-5
3-4GanyuMs13Tatsutanaka3-4
3-4DaishiryuMs14Dairyu4-3
4-3FukunosatoMs15Teraki5-2
4-3KomahiryuMs16Otsuka2-5
3-4MomotaroMs17Mutsuhokkai4-3
1-6ShoryuMs18Musashiryu4-3
2-5KusunosatoMs19Akinokuni5-2
3-4UmenosatoMs20Akiyama3-4
6-1TakamioMs21Tochinofuji4-3
4-3MorinosatoMs22Kisezakura2-5
3-4DaishiMs23Yohoyama2-5
6-1KotobeppuMs24Kanechika5-2
3-4YamanishikiMs25Oishida4-3
0-0-7 NishidaMs26Takamiwaka1-6
3-4DaishintoMs27Iwatefuji0-0-7
4-3ShinminatoMs28Wakakiyama2-5
4-3NohiraMs29Asahiyutaka5-2
4-3SuginohanaMs30Fuchita3-4
2-5YamanakayamaMs31Fusanokuni3-4
5-2HoshiandesuMs32Ota4-3
5-2ShigenoumiMs33Bangakurai0-2-5
4-3KoriyamaMs34Kochiryu3-4
5-2KanesakuMs35Akaoni0-0-7
5-2GotoMs36Koga7-0 Y
3-4KiryuyamaMs37Nakano0-0-7
2-5IshinotaniMs38Tsujimoto2-5
3-4EigayamaMs39Asahinami4-3
6-1AratakayamaMs40Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4KaishozanMs41Takanosho4-3
4-3OminatoMs42Kiyonofuji2-5
0-7 GenkainamiMs43Kotodaiei5-2
4-3MutsukonryuMs44Saganosato3-4
3-4WakawashiMs45Kurachi3-4
6-1KondoMs46Toyohikari1-6
4-3HidezakuraMs47Kuroiwa2-5
4-3IsamigomaMs48Tochigeno2-5
3-4MusashiumiMs49Kotofujimoto4-3
2-4-1 ShingenMs50Ryuho3-4
5-2MitsueyamaMs51Narayama3-4
2-5 MusashifujiMs52Godoriki5-2
0-0-7FukifudoMs53Hidenoumi4-3
1-6 KiyominatoMs54Jinryu5-2
3-3-1 SentoryuMs55Kotonobori2-5
4-3MeijokuniMs56Rikio4-3
5-2ChokairyuMs57Wakahayato4-3
3-4 YamanamiMs58Wakadozan3-4
3-4 HidenohanaMs59Nagasawa3-4
6-1KotoarashiMs60Ozora5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakaarashiSd1Yuho2-5
4-3 KotounryuSd2Hogan4-3
4-3 YoshitaneSd3Kotogahama2-5
3-4NakaoSd4Imada5-2
3-4MasakazeSd5Kuninosato3-4
1-6IchinoyaSd6Kotokabuto4-3
4-3 HananorikiSd7Wakakaze6-1
2-5YashionishikiSd8Fukujuryu2-5
4-3 KotomaedaSd9Kikunosato3-4
3-4TatsubayamaSd10Kotonoshima4-3
2-5OtakebiyamaSd11Kitazakura4-3
5-2 TobimaruSd12Kototohaku6-1
1-6AmagishimaSd13Daiko5-2
6-1 KotononadaSd14Kitafubuki0-0-7
3-4AmagifujiSd15Shibiyama0-0-7
2-5TsubasafujiSd16Toyonishiki2-5
2-5GankaiSd17Tamamusashi4-3
3-4YoshiwakaSd18Narutokuni4-3
5-2 MusorikiSd19Setonofuji4-3
4-3KotonakanoSd20Komachikara4-3
4-3KirinohanaSd21Kisenomori3-4
3-4FuruichiSd22Wakashofu3-4
3-4TochinoaraSd23Kishinosato2-5
5-2 WakakudoSd24Mineyama5-2
3-4KosenryuSd25Wakita0-7
3-4ChiyonowakaSd26Kimenryu5-2
2-5SugawaSd27Daihorai1-6
5-2TakamihanaSd28Matsukawa4-3
3-4HinoryuSd29Meishoran3-4
4-3HoshikakuoSd30Fudokuni4-3
6-1 TokuoyamaSd31Takasakiyama1-6
0-0-7TochiyutakaSd32Takanohikari3-4
4-3SekizawaSd33Kotonoumi1-6
0-0-7WakatenyuSd34Raiko5-2
5-2KokuryuyamaSd35Sasaki5-2
2-5TatsuyujiSd36Kosameryu4-3
2-5MogamiyamaSd37Datenoumi3-4
3-4MinatoiwaSd38Wakasenryu4-3
4-3KatsurafujiSd39Tamakoryu4-3
5-2NishiharaSd40Sakunoumi3-4
5-2HiryuSd41Oshimayama4-3
3-4EdonofujiSd42Narahikari2-5
3-4UchihoriSd43Matsunoumi3-4
3-4TatsunohanaSd44Ryukayama3-4
4-3KotoyuSd45Nanfu4-3
0-0-7 KinoarashiSd46Yamane4-3
2-5KojimaSd47Naminishiki5-2
4-3KotohoriuchiSd48Dewaryu5-2
5-2KototaikaiSd49Takaseyama3-4
4-3AogakiyamaSd50Takoyama2-5
0-0-7ShinoharaSd51Kotokenzan2-5
3-4FujinoumiSd52Higashinogai2-5
4-3AsahimineSd53Fusanoryu6-1
2-5TochimiyamaSd54Takaminobori4-3
3-4HikarikazeSd55Matsumusashi5-2
4-3AzumaumiSd56Morimoto7-0 Y
2-5TamaruSd57Komanoumi3-4
3-4IshidaSd58Kotokusuwaka2-5
4-3ArayaSd59Miyazono3-4
3-4EdoaoiSd60Kantoryu1-6
6-1KyokukoyamaSd61Kiseazuma4-3
4-3ReppuSd62Minenofuji5-2
4-3ToyomusashiSd63Mihohyuga5-2
2-5SuoyamaSd64Miyauchi2-5
0-3-4 IzumiyamaSd65Amanohana4-3
3-4HoyokuSd66Himenokuni3-4
4-3MusashikuniSd67Fujikawa1-6
5-2WakanoshimaSd68Ryukiyama3-4
2-5WakahayateSd69Kotomiura3-4
3-4MutsushintoSd70Senshinryu3-4
5-2TomikazeSd71Kasugaumi4-3
5-2HokuhoSd72Nakabuchi4-3
4-3HoshozanSd73Rikinoumi2-5
5-2ShimamusashiSd74Kameyama3-4
4-3SaitoSd75Genyuzan3-4
4-3KoryuSd76Kirinowaka4-3
1-6 TochishimizuSd77Nanzan4-3
3-4SadanoryuSd78Nagai3-4
0-0-7 KamikiiwaSd79Tamanoyama5-2
3-4TakarafujiSd80Tenraiyama7-0 D
4-3IzumizatoSd81Hagurosato5-2
1-6 KomotoSd82Yamauchi2-5
3-4HokutoryuSd83Oyashiki3-4
6-1WakaryuoSd84Kitanoryu6-1
1-6 SeigozanSd85Kajii2-5
4-3SumitaSd86Konuki5-2
2-5 MinenohanaSd87Tochiogi5-2
4-3FusakazeSd88Fukushinryu3-4
4-3OfunayamaSd89Shimanoryu5-2
2-5 HokutofujiSd90Kotoumeno4-3
4-3HidakayamaSd91Hirota3-4
4-3SasanumaSd92Daitenhaku2-5
3-4 TatsunoshimaSd93Fusanosato2-5
1-3-3 SanofujiSd94Takaoyama0-0-7
3-4 UedaSd95Kimarudake5-2
6-1MoriyamaSd96Miyagisato3-4
5-2KurokomeSd97Tenteiyama3-4
4-3MutsunoboriSd98Hiyoshifuji1-6
4-3OwaSd99Tsugarufuji4-3
3-4 NamichikaraSd100Kitajishi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukudaJd1Yamanaka4-3
2-5ToyozakuraJd2Okaze3-4
4-3 SakaguchiJd3Kototao4-3
6-1 SunahamaJd4Komahijiri0-0-7
0-0-7TakanokuniJd5Chiba5-2
5-2 RikimaruJd6Kagejishi2-5
4-3 SetsukozanJd7Kashiwafuji4-3
0-4-3InanofujiJd8Kaioyama0-1-6
2-5TsukasaryuJd9Mieasahi5-2
4-3 HikonoyamaJd10Fujitora6-1
3-4OshiroJd11Fudofuji4-3
1-6TerunoboriJd12Wakatamate3-4
3-4HanatamateJd13Yasakafuji5-2
3-4HidanishikiJd14Onoura0-0-7
4-3 FujisakariJd15Maedaiko3-4
4-3 GainoyamaJd16Fukunoryu3-4
2-5NakanoyamaJd17Hoshinoshin3-4
2-5TsujiJd18Yukinoumi6-1
2-5AraumaJd19Masunosato3-4
3-4KoshibaJd20Ishizawa1-6
3-4SaganoumiJd21Chikuzen5-2
5-2 KanzanJd22Takahashiyama5-2
4-3 TatsufujiJd23Yoshinoshima6-1
4-3TakayoshinoJd24Senneniwa4-3
0-0-7NakataniJd25Wakafukuda3-4
5-2 KashiwagiyamaJd26Nijodake3-4
0-0-7KotoonojoJd27Maedafuji3-4
5-2 DairyuyamaJd28Oito2-5
1-6RaijinyamaJd29Sumiryu2-5
4-3KagamiwakaJd30Raio5-2
0-0-7SatsumaJd31Aonoumi2-5
4-3FujikazeJd32Yamasumi4-3
0-0-7KotounkaiJd33Daitoyama4-3
2-5KozakuraJd34Chikarazuru4-3
3-4EtoriJd35Maedaiwa3-4
4-3TatsukazeJd36Chiyonokuni5-2
3-4MakitaJd37Takaminishiki2-5
2-5DaiiJd38Nishikata5-2
1-6SugiuraJd39Etsunofuji4-3
3-4MatsuyamaJd40Sugino2-5
3-4GoshoiwaJd41Kotokono4-3
5-2IgarashiJd42Tsusaka3-4
5-2EzonoumiJd43Kishihata4-3
5-2TamanoboriJd44Nazenishiki0-0-7
3-4KyokuryuzanJd45Omikaze4-3
6-1 FukuzonoJd46Tsuchihashi6-1
1-6MiyashitaJd47Tominohana2-5
4-3FukukazeJd48Hoshi3-4
3-4AsanoJd49Kasugaryu3-4
2-5ShiozawaJd50Fujiryu3-4
7-0 D TsurunosatoJd51Iwai4-3
4-3KotohoshibaJd52Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
4-3SagamifujiJd53Taiyuzan3-4
5-2TsurumakiJd54Wakatoma5-2
0-7KomatsuJd55Kotosakaguchi3-4
4-3MinatokuniJd56Ayanoshima2-5
3-4NarutofujiJd57Wakahoshu4-3
1-6AkiasahiJd58Akinishiki4-3
5-2WakatenzanJd59Tamaazuma2-5
7-0 Y UsuiJd60Hidemusashi2-5
2-5NishimoriJd61Takafubuki5-2
4-3KumanonadaJd62Taketora4-3
3-4HashikitaJd63Tanihibiki2-5
3-4YaeryuJd64Toyokaze3-4
4-3KadonoJd65Tokotakara5-2
6-1OhayamaJd66Toyonowaka3-4
4-3ShuJd67Shiganoumi5-2
0-0-7OharadaJd68Kato3-4
2-5SatowakaJd69Mori2-5
4-3MinatohanaJd70Yamato3-4
2-5WakanishikiJd71Tsunenofuji5-2
0-0-7 KotakeJd72Kotoimura5-2
4-3HatakeyamaJd73Kairyu1-6
3-4KunikazeJd74Kotoganshu4-3
3-4SumiyaJd75Fukubayashi1-6
4-3TamanosugiJd76Azuma4-3
6-1YonedaJd77Kono0-1-6
3-4TakaoJd78Wakatsuyoshi3-4
0-0-7 KaihoJd79Sugio4-3
3-4HamadaJd80Akasaka2-4-1
5-2OnamiJd81Hiryusho2-5
4-3KasamatsuJd82Takanomori0-0-7
5-2HidekazeJd83Takedayama4-3
4-3HarunayamaJd84Teuriumi2-5
6-1FudotenJd85Tamawaka3-4
3-4SozuyamaJd86Osanai1-6
5-2KyokubentenJd87Tsujinomoto0-0-7
3-4IshizakiJd88Azumayama6-1
2-5SakamotoJd89Kotowakayama4-3
4-3KishimotoJd90Kotoitoda4-3
3-4TsukikazeJd91Sakai3-4
3-4NishiuraJd92Hamahikari5-2
4-3HayateJd93Murakami3-4
2-5HideazumaJd94Kinoshita5-2
3-4RyuhomaruJd95Togawa4-3
6-1DewanosatoJd96Kotoishii4-3
1-6 SeonishikiJd97Tatsuwatanabe1-6
5-2HattoriJd98Katsutanishiki2-5
3-4YahatayamaJd99Iwamoto5-2
4-3MinekazeJd100Kasuganishiki3-4
3-4OnoJd101Tachishoji4-3
3-4TochitaihoJd102Yoshitomi4-3
2-5TakachikaraJd103Michinohana2-5
3-4HomareumiJd104Kiyosuruga4-3
3-4KodaJd105Tsurunishiki6-1
3-4RyuraiJd106Tanaka4-3
5-2SakamakiJd107Tamanami4-3
2-5ShimanohanaJd108Sakanishiki2-5
4-3TakitaniJd109Keno5-2
3-4TakebayashiJd110Tochikenryu3-4
5-2MinagawaJd111Masuda6-1
4-3ChibayamaJd112Azumadake2-5
5-2TsureyamaJd113Sahara4-3
4-3KanenoumiJd114Yoshikura1-6
2-5 SumiJd115Azumajo2-5
2-5 KumagaiJd116Kawai4-3
3-4MutsutenshoJd117Matsunofuji3-4
3-4KawahataJd118Komanishiki5-2
4-3MatsuokaJd119Tsurunomori5-2
3-4KotokawaguchiJd120Terui5-2
5-2KotowatabeJd121Kototakenoue3-4
1-6 YamaguchiJd122Kennomine4-3
3-4 TochihitachiJd123Muto4-3
3-4 RyutaizanJd124Sato5-2
1-6 YamanokuchiJd125Tochishinano2-5
3-4 TakadaJd126Yoshida4-3
5-2YoshisaijoJd127Komawaka4-3
4-3InagakiJd128Momoi5-2
4-3KawamotoJd129Tajima2-5
3-4 HarukiJd130Tachibana2-5
0-7 KawasakiJd131Oimura4-3
6-1FujiwaraJd132Kotonakamura2-5
3-4 KotaniJd133Hirai2-5
0-0-7 KawasakaJd134Fujioka3-4
3-4 NanatsumoriJd135Kaneda4-3
5-2MiuraJd136Tachinoiwa4-3
6-1TamatochigiJd137Kondoku1-2-4
3-4 ImaarashiJd138Maeshoho4-3
4-3KototakahashiJd139Ohara5-2
2-5 MitsukaneJd140Funasaka6-1
4-3TorakazeJd141Tensetsu3-4
2-5 HitachinishikiJd142 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshiiJk1Arikado2-5
4-3 ShibaharaJk2Tamaki5-2
2-5IseJk3Kasachikara5-2
0-0-7 SuzumineJk4Ishibashi3-4
3-4KosekiJk5Hoshihikari1-0-6
3-4SakakiJk6Tsuruno4-3
0-0-7 TakabayamaJk7Akaike1-3-3
4-3 YonemaruJk8Udo1-0-6
1-1-5HiramayamaJk9Tsuge1-6
4-3 ToyoazumaJk10Yamamoto5-2
3-4SuzukiJk11Ito5-2
4-3 DaigenrinJk12Takekaze5-2
3-4KoganoyamaJk13Kitamura3-4
3-4IwasakiJk14Yutoyama0-3-4
2-5TakemoriJk15Hirama0-0-7
4-3 RaizanJk16Shimenishiki2-5
5-2 KawashimaJk17Kotomiyake4-3
3-4TakigamiJk18Uzumasa4-3
4-3 HoriuchiJk19Wakasato0-0-7
5-2 MaejimaJk20Amaike4-3
4-3 KotokogureJk21Inoue5-2
3-4KunimotoJk22Yasuoka0-0-7
3-4TakayanagiJk23Sokaifu4-3
3-4UemuraJk24Komahokkai4-3
4-3 FutatsutaniJk25Hanaoka3-4
1-6HiroseJk26Takaito2-5
3-4MinatoyamaJk27Ozaki2-5
3-4TakanamiJk28Fukuhara5-2
4-3 NanjoJk29Matsuda5-2
3-4TaiyuJk30Fujita0-0-7
0-0-7 TamachichibuJk31Hayakaze2-5
2-3-2AraiJk32Arakawa2-5
1-6TochinoboriJk33Oasahi0-7
3-4NishiwakiJk34Akiba2-5
0-0-7 TakakimuraJk35Yoshikaze6-1
0-1-6MatsumotoJk36Takanakamura0-0-7
0-0-7 KoamiJk37Takatsukuba6-1
0-0-7 SeikoyamaJk38Kotomisumi0-0-7
0-0-7WakakenshinJk39Kudo0-0-7
5-2 YoshiazumaJk40Azumaryu4-3
4-3 NakanishiJk41Tsukubaryu5-2
0-3-4MatsukaoriJk42Nagamoto6-1
6-1 WakayutakaJk43Uchida1-0-6
4-3 HarashimaJk44Tanno4-3
3-2-2AbeJk45Adachiyama3-4
4-3 OkimuraJk46Honma3-4
2-2-3MutsunofujiJk47Asanoshima3-3-1
3-4KotoosakoJk48Wakanobori7-0 Y
1-6AotoJk49Matsuki1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakaminato0-0
Takao0-0
Yoshikawa0-0
Shirata0-0
Hoshikawa0-0
Tatsusaito0-0
Ono0-0
Endo0-0
Owarinada0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Adachi
Musasabi
Isanishiki
Kyokuoyama
Narunishiki
Raiun
Tomonoumi
Toyonofuji
Wada
Wakakotetsu
Takamiumi
Daijufuji
Musashinada
Mutsunohana
Kyokukiyama
Koken
Hinodeumi
Dewanofuji
Kotoshin


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms23wYohoyamaBushuyama
Ms34wKochiryuMiyakawa
Ms46eKondoToshoho
Sd22wWakashofuIshioka
Sd29wMeishoranNaruarashi
Sd52wHigashinogaiSetonoumi
Sd63wMihohyugaNaganuma
Sd73eHoshozanFujinoshima
Sd89wShimanoryuHaruyama
Jd87eKyokubentenNishimura
Jk16eRaizanNakamurayama
Jk33wOasahiFukushi
Jk38eSeikoyamaKisenohana
Jk40eYoshiazumaTakahashi
Jk40wAzumaryuTsurusaki
Jk45wAdachiyamaAdachi
Jk47eMutsunofujiMinami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakaminatoMinatoKumamotoAugust 30, 1975
TakaoNarutoChinaDecember 28, 1969
YoshikawaMagakiFukuokaJanuary 25, 1974
ShirataFujishimaYamagataFebruary 20, 1970
HoshikawaKagamiyamaYamagataJuly 20, 1975
TatsusaitoTatsunamiIshikawaJune 13, 1973
OnoTaihoOkayamaDecember 20, 1972
EndoMatsuganeNiigataMay 1, 1975
OwarinadaTakadagawaAichiSeptember 16, 1975

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDOnokuniHanaregomaHokkaidoOctober 9, 1962Y
Ms53eFukifudoTomozunaAomoriApril 25, 1964Ms20
Sd14wKitafubukiTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 28, 1963J9
Jd27eKotoonojoSadogatakeFukuokaNovember 25, 1970Ms41
Jd33eKotounkaiSadogatakeMiyazakiAugust 27, 1970Ms46
Jd44wNazenishikiMihogasekiKagoshimaOctober 15, 1959Sd36
Jd68eOharadaDewanoumiHyogoMarch 17, 1972Jd25
Jd82wTakanomoriFujishimaNiigataJanuary 3, 1972Jd49
Jk39eWakakenshinAsahiyamaYamagataFebruary 17, 1966Sd15
BgMusashinadaMusashigawaKanagawaAugust 25, 1964Ms59
BgMutsunohanaAjigawaAomoriMarch 5, 1969Ms39
BgKyokukiyamaOshimaNiigataJune 9, 1966Sd56
BgKokenAsahiyamaYamagataMarch 30, 1972Sd74
BgHinodeumiKasuganoChibaDecember 13, 1970Jd4
BgDewanofujiDewanoumiChibaMarch 10, 1971Sd91
BgKotoshinSadogatakeToyamaNovember 27, 1974Jd144

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho