Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKonishiki (2nd)
JuryoDaigaku (1st)
MakushitaOsuzuki
SandanmeKishinosato
JonidanMaedaiko
JonokuchiKitaazuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMainoumi (2nd)
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (4th)
Kanto-shoMusashimaru (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1w Konishiki

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○● K1w Kotonishiki

11 wins
●○○○○●○●○○○○●○○ M12e Musashimaru

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○●○●○○● O1e Kirishima
○○●●○○○●○○●●○○○ K1e Tochinowaka
○○●●○○○○●○□○●●○ M10w Ryogoku

9 wins
●○○●●○●○○○○●●○○ M7e Daishoyama
○○●●○○●●○○○○●○● M9w Kitakachidoki
●○○○●●○●○○○○●○● M15e Kiraiho
●○○●●●●○○●○○○○○ M16e Tomoefuji

8 wins
○●●○●○○●○●○○○●● S1e Takatoriki
●○●○●○○●○●●○○●○ M1w Akebono
○○○●○●●○●○●●○○● M2e Mitoizumi
●●●○○○○○○●●○○●● M8w Kyokudozan
○●●○●●○●●○○○○●○ M9e Mainoumi
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○○ M10e Kotogaume
○○○○○○○●○●●●●●● M13e Takanonami

7 wins
●○○○●●●○○●●○●●○ K2eHD Wakahanada
●○●●●○○○●●○○●○● M1e Takahanada
○○○●●●○●●○●●○○● M3w Kirinishiki
○●●●○○●○●●○●○●○ M8e Kotonowaka
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○○ M11w Daizen
●○●○○●○●○●●●○●○ M12w Daishoho
●○○○●○●○●○●●○●● M13w Ozutsu
○●●●○○●●●○●●○○○ M14w Kotoinazuma
○●○○●●●●●●○○○○● M15w Toyonoumi

6 wins
●●○●○○○●●●○●●●○ M2w Misugisato
●●○●●●●●○○●○○○● M3e Kushimaumi
○●○●●●●●●○○○●●○ M4e Terao
○●●●●●○○○●●○●●○ M5e Wakasegawa
●●●○●○○●●○○●●○● M6e Kasugafuji
○●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ M6w Kotofuji
○○○●○●●○○●■–––– M14e Owakamatsu

5 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●●●○● M4w Takamisugi

4 wins
○○●○○●●■––––––– Y1w Hokutoumi
●●●○○●○□●●●●●●● S1w Akinoshima
●●●○●●●○○●●○●●● M5w Kototsubaki

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●●○●● M11e Tochitsukasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Asahifuji
––––––––––––––– M7w Sakahoko

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●●●○ J2w Tatsuhikari
○○○○●○○○●○●●○○● J4w Wakashoyo
○●○●○○●○○○○●●○○ J5w Tsunenoyama
○●●○●●○○○●○○○○○ J9e Daigaku

9 wins
●●○○○○●●○○○●○●○ J4e Kenko
○○●○○○●○●●●○○●○ J7e Tamakairiki

8 wins
●●○○●○●○●○●○●○○ J2e Oginohana
●○○○●○○●○●●○●○● J3e Takanofuji
○○○○○●●○●●○○●●● J3w Tachihikari
○●●○○●○○○●●○●○● J6e Wakanoyama
●○○●○●○●○●○●○○● J6w Tokitsunada
○○○●●○●●●○○●●○○ J11w Sasshunada
○●●●●○○○○○○○●●● J12w Hitachiryu
○○○●○○○●●○●○●●● J13w Zenshinyama

7 wins
●○●●○●○○●○●●●○○ J1w Hananokuni
●○●○●●●●○●○●○○○ J5e Kyokugozan
●○●○●●○○●○●○○●● J7w Saganobori

6 wins
●●○●○○●○●●○●○●● J8e Asahisato
○○●●●●●●○○●●○●○ J8w Oginishiki
○●●●○○○●○●●●●○● J10e Tamaryu
●●●●●○●●○○○○●●○ J10w Daikiko

5 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○○○●● J9w Taishin
●●●○●●○●●●●○●○○ J11e Akinomine
●●●○○●●○●○●○●●● J12e Kumao

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●○○ J1e Enazakura
●●○●○○○●●●●●●●● J13e Teraki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Osuzuki

6 wins
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Ms5w Yoshinobori
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Ms22w Daishinto
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms25e Chokairyu
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Ms42e Kiyonofuji
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms49e Fusanokuni
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Ms50e Hidenohana
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms57e Nishihara

5 wins
–○–●○●––○○––○–– Ms2e Koga
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms2w Naminohana
●––○○–●––○○––○– Ms11w Genkai
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Ms12w Kondo
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Ms13e Tochitenko
–○–●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms16w Dairyu
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Ms24e Tochinofuji
●–○–○–○––□–○●–– Ms27e Nakajima
●–○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms29e Kotononada
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Ms30w Hoshitango
○–○––●–○–○○–––● Ms31e Daikaizan
–●–○○–○–○––○–●– Ms34w Kochiryu
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Ms38w Kakehata
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Ms44e Hokutoasahi
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Ms44w Mineyama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Ms46w Morimoto
○–○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms51e Umenosato
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Ms53w Fuchita
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms55w Kototaikai
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms59w Eigayama

4 wins
●–●–○●––○–○–○–– Ms1e Ganyu
○––○–●○–○–●–––● Ms1w Minatofuji
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Ms4e Kanechika
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms5e Seifuriki
○–●–○–○––●–○●–– Ms9e Hoshiandesu
●––○–○–○●––●––○ Ms9w Rikitoshi
○–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms11e Shinminato
–○○––○–●–○–●–●– Ms12e Tatsutanaka
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms15e Kotobeppu
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms15w Kiyota
○––○–○–○●–●–●–– Ms17e Hidenoumi
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms17w Fukunosato
–○–●○––○○––●––● Ms18w Wakatosho
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Ms20e Mutsuhokkai
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Ms26e Nohira
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Ms26w Goto
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Ms28e Tenraiyama
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Ms28w Kusunosato
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms30e Daishoryu
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms35e Shigenoumi
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Ms35w Aratakayama
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms36e Hogan
–●○–○––○○–●––●– Ms38e Saganosato
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms39w Oishida
●–○––○–○●––●–○– Ms45e Mitsueyama
○––●○–○––●○–●–– Ms45w Ishinotani
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Ms47e Ozora
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Ms49w Kotonakano
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Ms50w Akinoryu
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms53e Yamanami
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Ms54e Kotonobori
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Ms56e Yoshitane
–●○–●–○––●–○––○ Ms60e Yamane

3 wins
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Komafudo
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms6e Akinokuni
–○–●–○–○●–●–––● Ms6w Kengaku
○–○–●––●–○–●––● Ms7e Asahiyutaka
–●–●●–●––○–□○–– Ms10e Wakadozan
–○○––●–●–○●–––● Ms10w Ota
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms14e Takeru
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Ms18e Dodoyama
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Ms19e Rikio
–●–○○––○–■––––● Ms20w Kotoarashi
●––●–●●–○–○–○–– Ms21w Daishi
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Ms22e Jinryu
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms23w Otsuka
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms24w Kototohaku
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Ms25w Kanesaku
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Ms32e Wakakiyama
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms32w Koriyama
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Ms33e Yohoyama
●––●–○–○–○●–––● Ms33w Kotodaiei
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Ms36w Kotonoshima
–●○––●–○–○●––●– Ms40w Takamiwaka
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms41w Yamanishiki
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Ms42w Kurachi
○–●––●–●○––○●–– Ms43e Asahinami
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Ms46e Masakaze
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Ms47w Tamamusashi
–○●––●○––○●––●– Ms52w Sekizawa
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms55e Shingen
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Ms57w Ikeda
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms58e Moriyama
–○●–●––●○–●––○– Ms58w Araya
–○–●○––●–○–●●–– Ms60w Kiyonoumi

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms3e Tochisagami
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Ms8e Musashiryu
●––●●––●–●○––○– Ms13w Ominato
–○●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms14w Daishiryu
○–●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms21e Wakakaze
–○●––○●––●●–●–– Ms23e Ohidake
○––○●––●–●–●––● Ms27w Komahiryu
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Ms29w Wakaarashi
–○–○●––●–●●–●–– Ms34e Setonofuji
○––●●––●–●–●–○– Ms37w Daiko
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Ms39e Kotohakusan
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Ms40e Mutsukonryu
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Ms41e Tsujimoto
●––●–○●––●○––●– Ms43w Takanosho
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Ms48e Kuroiwa
●––○●––●○–●––●– Ms51w Wakahayato
–●●–○––○●––●––● Ms56w Hidezakura
●–●––●–●–●–○–○– Ms59e Tatsubayama

1 win
–●–○–●–●●–●––●– Ms8w Ryugahama
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Ms16e Kotoasaki
●––●●––○–●–■––– Ms19w Isamigoma
●––●●––○●––●–●– Ms31w Kisezakura
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms37e Godoriki
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Ms48w Narutokuni
–●○––●●–●––●–●– Ms54w Nagasawa

0 wins
●––●●–––––––––– Ms7w Goken
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms52e Fusanoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd4e Kishinosato

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd7w Kisenomori
–●–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd21w Azumaumi
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd31e Wakawashi
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Sd36w Kikunosato
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Sd52e Kosenryu
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd58e Toyomusashi
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd64e Datenoumi
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Sd66w Tochiogi
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Sd83w Dewanosato
○–○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd93e Kimarudake
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Sd100e Mieasahi

5 wins
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd3w Musoriki
–●○––●○––○○–––○ Sd8e Wakatenryu
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd9e Wakashofu
–●–○○––●○–○–○–– Sd16w Narayama
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd18w Hinoryu
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd21e Sunahama
–●–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd23e Tochigeno
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Sd25w Raiko
–●–○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd28e Usui
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Sd33e Fukuzono
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd38w Yukinoumi
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd40w Kirinowaka
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd42e Tatsuyuji
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd45w Minenofuji
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd47e Furuichi
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd51e Fukushinryu
●––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd55w Yoshiwaka
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd59e Kotoyu
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd60e Nagai
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd64w Minatoiwa
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd72e Konuki
○––○○–○–○––●––● Sd74w Nakabuchi
–○○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd77w Fukuda
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd78w Narahikari
●––○–○–○○––●○–– Sd79e Kotonoumi
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd82e Uchihori
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Sd88e Nakanoyama
○–●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd89e Arauma
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Sd96e Kotomiura

4 wins
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd1e Hoshikakuo
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd1w Meijokuni
○––○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd5w Kuninosato
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd9w Matsumusashi
●––○–○–●○––○––● Sd10e Kiryuyama
–○●––●○––○●–––○ Sd11e Koryu
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Sd13e Kimenryu
○–●––●●––○○––○– Sd13w Chiyonowaka
○––○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd16e Kitanoryu
○–●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd18e Wakanoshima
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd19e Kitazakura
●––●○––○–○○–––● Sd19w Nishida
○–●––●○–●––○–○– Sd20e Tokuoyama
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Sd28w Kokuryuyama
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Sd30w Fukuryudake
●––○●––○–○○––●– Sd32w Takaseyama
–○●––●–●○––○––○ Sd34e Shimanoryu
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd34w Kosameryu
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Sd35e Sumita
●––○–○●––○–○●–– Sd37w Fusakaze
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd39e Ryukayama
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd39w Tamakoryu
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd41w Oshimayama
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Sd44w Mogamiyama
–●–○–○–○○––●●–– Sd46w Mihohyuga
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd48e Tochinoara
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd50w Nanfu
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Sd51w Ishida
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd54w Hidakayama
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Sd56e Fukujuryu
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd58w Higashinogai
●–●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd59w Sadanoryu
–●–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd60w Hoyoku
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Sd61e Ushiwakamaru
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd61w Yamanaka
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Sd68w Takaminobori
●––●●–○––○○–––○ Sd70e Amanohana
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Sd72w Nanzan
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd73e Fudofuji
●–●–○––○○–○––●– Sd74e Daihorai
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd81e Hikarikaze
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Sd82w Matsunoumi
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd84e Kagamiwaka
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd84w Tsurunosato
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd85w Kurokome
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Sd87w Sasanuma
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Sd92e Tsugarufuji
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Sd92w Tenteiyama
●––●–○○––○●–––○ Sd93w Hokudozan
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd94e Toyozakura
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Sd97e Ofunayama
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Sd97w Okaze
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Sd99w Fusanosato

3 wins
–○–●●–●––●○–––○ Sd2w Kotokabuto
●–●–○–●–○––○––● Sd3e Kotonomine
–●○––●–○–●–○––● Sd4w Yamanoumi
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd6w Toyohikari
–●–●○–●–●––○–○– Sd10w Kiyominato
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Sd11w Wakakudo
–○●––○○––●●–––● Sd12w Amagifuji
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd15w Kotomaeda
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Sd17e Fujinoumi
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Sd17w Takamihana
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd23w Kyokukoyama
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd26e Hoshozan
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Sd26w Meishoran
●––●○––●○–●––○– Sd27e Matsukawa
–○○––●●––●○–––● Sd27w Takanohikari
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Sd29w Genkainami
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Sd32e Tokotakara
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd37e Komachikara
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Sd41e Edoaoi
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Sd42w Hiryu
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd43w Kirinohana
●––●●––○–○–○––● Sd46e Dewaryu
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd47w Katsurafuji
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Sd48w Tochimiyama
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Sd49e Tamaru
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Sd52w Shimamusashi
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd53e Tsubasafuji
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Sd55e Gankai
–○●––●–●–○○–––● Sd56w Aogakiyama
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd62e Namichikara
–○●––○●––●–●○–– Sd62w Dairyuyama
●––○–●–●○–○–––● Sd63w Ryukiyama
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Sd65w Senshinryu
○–○––●–●–○––––– Sd68e Asahimine
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd69e Kashiwafuji
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd69w Kotokusuwaka
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd70w Tatsunohana
–○○––○●–●––●––● Sd71w Kameyama
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd73w Tsurumaki
○–●––●○–●––○––● Sd76w Izumizato
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Sd78e Omikaze
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd79w Kantoryu
–●–●●–○–○––●○–– Sd86e Daitoyama
–○○–●–○–●––●●–– Sd86w Tsunenofuji
○–––––––●–○–––○ Sd87e Yamauchi
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd88w Tatsukaze
●––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd89w Kojima
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Sd90e Kajii
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Sd90w Takasakiyama
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd94w Himenokuni
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd98e Matsuyama
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd100w Fukunoryu

2 wins
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Sd5e Kaishozan
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd6e Sentoryu
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd7e Kotounryu
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Sd14e Yamanakayama
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Sd14w Wakaryuo
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Sd15e Kotofujimoto
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd22e Hokuho
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Sd22w Ryuho
–○●–○––●–●●––●– Sd25e Tsushimanada
●––●–○●–●––○––● Sd30e Hagurosato
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Sd31w Fujitora
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd35w Edonofuji
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Sd38e Wakita
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd43e Raio
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Sd49w Tomikaze
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Sd50e Komanoumi
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Sd57e Kotokenzan
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd57w Miyauchi
–●–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd63e Sakaguchi
–●–○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd65e Kasugaumi
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Sd67e Reppu
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd71e Hikonoyama
–○–●●–●––●○––●– Sd76e Yoshinoshima
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd77e Hidanishiki
–●–○●–●–●–○–●–– Sd80e Chiba
–●–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd81w Fujikawa
○–●–●––●○––●––● Sd85e Hirota
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Sd91e Owa
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd91w Kotominami
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Sd96w Mutsushinto
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Sd99e Toyosegawa

1 win
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Sd2e Tamanoyama
●––●●–●––○–●–●– Sd29e Naminishiki
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Sd33w Sakunoumi
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd40e Miyazono
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd44e Musashifuji
●––●–●●––●–○–●– Sd53w Ichinoya
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Sd54e Sasaki
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Sd75w Etsunofuji
●––●○––●●–●–––● Sd80w Nishikata
●–●––●●––●–○––● Sd95w Onami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Bangakurai
●–––––––––––––– Sd12e Nakano
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Otakebiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Toyonishiki
–●–●––––––––––– Sd24w Kiseazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Kanzan
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Mutsunobori
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd66e Takayoshino
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Tamanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Wakatabe
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Saito
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Musashikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Daitenhaku

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd11w Maedaiko
–○□––○–○○–○–○–– Jd79w Kotoishii

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○––○–○– Jd1e Kagejishi
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd12w Wakanobori
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Jd22w Yamato
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd35e Hokutofuji
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd48e Taketora
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd57e Yoshikaze
–○–○–●–○○––○–○– Jd64w Tsuji
○–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd82w Kozakura
–●–○–○–○○––○–○– Jd89e Shirata
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd99w Onoura
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Jd104e Tamaki
–○○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd107e Harunayama
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Jd113w Sumiya

5 wins
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd3w Seigozan
●–○––●○––○○––○– Jd4w Takahashiyama
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd5e Yasakafuji
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd14e Tatsufuji
–●●––○–○○––○––○ Jd15w Chikuzen
–○–○○–○––○–●–●– Jd22e Kono
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd23e Yamasumi
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd26e Etori
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd26w Senneniwa
○––●○––○○–●––○– Jd31e Tochishimizu
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd33e Goshoiwa
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Jd34e Ohayama
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Jd37e Fudoten
○–●––○○––○–○––● Jd37w Kyokuryuzan
○–○––●–○○––○––● Jd41w Kotohoshiba
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Jd45e Oshiro
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Jd47e Hanatamate
–●○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd48w Sugino
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd53w Minenohana
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd58e Tsurunishiki
○––○–○○––○●––●– Jd59w Kato
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd62w Sozuyama
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd66e Sugio
–○○–○–○–●––○––● Jd70e Takaoyama
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Jd73e Nijodake
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Jd75e Shimanowaka
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd78e Azuma
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd85e Hoshi
○–○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd90w Tanaka
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Jd91w Minagawa
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd94e Matsumoto
○–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd105w Momoi
–○○––●○––●○––○– Jd112e Inagaki
●––○–○–○–○–○––● Jd112w Hashikita
–●○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd113e Matsuoka
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jd118e Maeshoho
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Jd120e Hoshikawa
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd121w Ono
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd123w Iwasaki
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd127e Yoshiazuma
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd131e Hamada
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd133e Kotomiyake
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd135e Tsuruno

4 wins
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd2e Masunosato
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Jd5w Wakatamate
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd7w Tsuchihashi
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd8e Takoyama
○––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd8w Maedaiwa
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd10e Wakahayate
●–○–●––○–○○–––● Jd10w Kitanosho
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd15e Kaiten
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Jd17w Tsukasaryu
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Jd20e Meitoriki
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Jd21w Maedafuji
–○–●●–○––●○––○– Jd24e Takarafuji
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd24w Nanaefuji
○–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd25e Ueda
●––○–●○––○–○–●– Jd28w Miyagisato
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd31w Takafubuki
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd32e Takitani
○––○–●●––○–●––○ Jd32w Tatsunoshima
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd33w Kishihata
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd41e Kasugaryu
–●–●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd42e Azumayama
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd44w Wakahoshu
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd45w Chikarazuru
–●–○–●○––●–○○–– Jd46w Taiyuzan
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd50w Tatsuyamaguchi
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Jd51e Komoto
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd52e Tatsunoyama
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd56w Koshiba
●––●○–○––○●––○– Jd57w Kyokubenten
–●○––●–●○––○––○ Jd60w Matsuda
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd61e Fukukaze
●––○○–●–○––○●–– Jd61w Wakanishiki
○–○––○●–●––●–○– Jd66w Hiyoshifuji
●––○–●○––○–○––● Jd67e Terunobori
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd67w Kunikaze
●–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd68w Takedayama
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd69e Tamaazuma
○––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd72e Tamatochigi
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd72w Kishimoto
●––○○––●○–○–––● Jd75w Satowaka
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Jd76w Hattori
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd82e Takachikara
–○●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd83w Sakai
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd86e Hiryusho
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Jd87e Keno
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd88e Kasamatsu
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Jd93e Hayate
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd95w Chibayama
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd96e Miura
●–○––●○––○●––○– Jd96w Kanenoumi
–○●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd100e Yoshitomi
–●–○–○–●–●○–––○ Jd100w Kiyosuruga
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd101w Tsureyama
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd104w Sakanishiki
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd108e Kennomine
–○–○–○–○–●●–●–– Jd114e Oimura
○–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd115e Tamatoriki
–○●––●○––○–○●–– Jd116e Tachinoiwa
–––––––○–○–○–○– Jd117e Tanihibiki
●–○––●●––○○––○– Jd117w Suzuki
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd119e Yamamoto
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Jd121e Maejima
–●–○●–○––○○–––● Jd122w Yutoyama
–○●––●–○○––○–●– Jd128e Abe
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd129w Kototakahashi
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Jd130e Inoue
–○–○●––●–○–●––○ Jd134w Takao
–○–●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd136w Shokoyama

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd1w Setsukozan
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd6e Takaminishiki
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd6w Kotoumeno
–●●––○–●–○○–––● Jd7e Kototao
–○–●○––●○––●–●– Jd9w Gainoyama
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Jd13w Oyashiki
–○–●–●●–●––○○–– Jd16e Saganoumi
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd16w Rikinoumi
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd17e Ishizawa
●–●––○○–○–●–––● Jd18w Suoyama
○––○○––●–●●–●–– Jd19e Genyuzan
–●○––●●––○○––●– Jd19w Igarashi
–●–●–●○–●–○–○–– Jd25w Chiyonobori
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd27w Fujisakari
–●–●–○●–○––○––● Jd29w Kotoitoda
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd30e Shimatora
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Jd34w Inanofuji
–●–●●–●––○–○––○ Jd35w Kaioyama
●––●○––○–●○–––● Jd39e Ezonoumi
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd39w Tsurunomori
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Jd40w Tachishoji
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd42w Wakatenzan
●–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd43w Nagamoto
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Jd46e Tamanami
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Jd47w Kumanonada
○––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd49e Hidemusashi
●–●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd49w Nishimori
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd51w Tominohana
–○–●●––○–●–●○–– Jd54w Toyokaze
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd55e Azumaryu
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Jd56e Minatohana
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd58w Akinishiki
○–●––●–○–●○–●–– Jd62e Ayanoshima
–○○––●○––●–●––● Jd63e Tamanosugi
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd65e Wakayutaka
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd65w Ishizaki
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd68e Takekaze
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Jd71w Ryuhomaru
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd73w Wakatsuyoshi
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd74e Hamahikari
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd76e Osanai
○–○–●–●––○–●––● Jd81e Tsukubaryu
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd81w Minekaze
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Jd84e Kotowakayama
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Jd85w Terui
●––●○––○○–●–––● Jd86w Funasaka
●––○–●○––●●––○– Jd90e Yahatayama
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd94w Tochishinano
–○–●●–●–○––○––● Jd97w Ohara
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Jd98w Matsunofuji
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd101e Koganoyama
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd102w Tanno
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd103e Shimanohana
––––––––○––□––○ Jd106e Masuda
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd106w Kotosakaguchi
●––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd107w Kotowatabe
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd109e Azumadake
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd114w Ryushoyama
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd115w Kawashima
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd119w Mitsukane
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd120w Komawaka
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd125e Ito
–○–●●–○––○●––●– Jd126e Hanaoka
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd128w Toyoazuma
●–●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd129e Akasaka
–○●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd132e Fukuhara
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Jd133w Uzumasa
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Jd135w Wakaminato

2 wins
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd2w Sagamifuji
–●●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd9e Raijinyama
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd12e Narutofuji
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Jd13e Hokutoryu
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd14w Hoshinoshin
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Jd18e Kotoganshu
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd20w Aonoumi
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd23w Kinoshita
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd27e Fujiryu
–○●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd28e Sakamaki
○–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd29e Daiiriki
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd36w Shiganoumi
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Jd38e Yaeryu
–○○––●●–●–●––●– Jd38w Sugiura
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Jd40e Toyonowaka
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd44e Chiyonokuni
●–○––●–●●–●––○– Jd52w Kawai
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Jd54e Takao
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd55w Shiozawa
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd59e Mori
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd64e Imaarashi
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Jd70w Teuriumi
●––○●–○––●●––●– Jd71e Kaneda
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd77w Aonofuji
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Jd79e Tamawaka
●––●–○–○●––●●–– Jd80e Adachiyama
●––●–●●––○–○––● Jd84w Nishiura
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd92e Homareumi
○–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd92w Hideazuma
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd93w Yoshisaijo
–●●–●––□●––●––○ Jd95e Ishibashi
●–●–●––○–□●–●–– Jd103w Takigami
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd105e Kondoku
●––●○––●○–●–●–– Jd108w Ryutaizan
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd110w Wakanohara
○––●●––●–●●––○– Jd116w Wakasagara
–●●––○–○●––●●–– Jd118w Yoshida
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd122e Kitamura
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Jd126w Takanami
○––●–●●––○●–––● Jd132w Arakawa
–●–●●––○–●○–●–– Jd136e Owarinada

1 win
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd3e Komanishiki
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd4e Wakafukuda
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Jd21e Miyashita
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd30w Sumiryu
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd43e Hananosato
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Jd50e Hidekaze
○––●●––●●–●––●– Jd63w Sanofuji
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Jd69w Iwamoto
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd74w Akiasahi
○–■–––––––––––– Jd78w Takebayashi
●–○––●–●●––●●–– Jd83e Kairyu
–●–○–●●––■––––● Jd102e Nakanishi
●––□●––●●––■–●– Jd109w Takemori
–●–■––––●––○–●– Jd111e Fujioka
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd125w Kawamoto
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Jd127w Yonemaru
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd130w Kotoosako

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Shibiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Tochiyutaka
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd60e Muto
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Fujikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Mutsutensho
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Sakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Tochihitachi
–●–●●––■––––––– Jd91e Sato
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd97e Sakaki
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Kotoimura
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Minatokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Kamikiiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Nanatsumori
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Takatsukuba
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Komatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Shibahara
–●––––––––––––– Jd131w Raizan
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Tatsusaito

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk1w Tochitaiho
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk30e Torakaze
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Jk31w Kotokawaguchi
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Jk32e Kitaazuma
○––○○––○○––●○–– Jk32w Wakaazuma
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk34w Kuniazuma

5 wins
□––○–○●–○––○●–– Jk1e Kasuganishiki
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jk6w Okimura
○–○––○–●●––○○–– Jk8w Sumi
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Jk9e Azumajo
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jk13e Seonishiki
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk15e Michinohana
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jk17e Taiyu
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Jk33e Hirama
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jk35e Sakao

4 wins
–○–●○––○●––○––● Jk2w Futatsutani
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Jk9w Kasachikara
○––●●–○––○–●–○– Jk10e Kumagai
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jk11e Tensetsu
–○□–○–●––●○–●–– Jk13w Tatsuwatanabe
–●–○●–○––●○–––○ Jk14w Kyokushinzan
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Jk16w Minatoyama
□–●–○––●○–●––○– Jk19e Haruki
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Jk21e Kunimoto
●–○––○○–○––●––● Jk22w Tsuge
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Jk23w Ozaki
–○○––○–●●–●–––○ Jk27w Arai
–○●–○––○●–○–●–– Jk33w Juriazuma
●––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jk34e Yushinyama
–○–●●––○–●○–––○ Jk36e Bando
–●○––●●–○○––○–– Jk36w Hironoumi
–○●––○●––○●––○– Jk38w Hasebe

3 wins
□–●––●●––○○–––● Jk3e Kawahata
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jk4w Harashima
––––●––●–□–○––○ Jk5e Amaike
●––●○–●––○●––○– Jk5w Kotokogure
–○●––●●––□○–––● Jk7e Kototakenoue
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Jk7w Sokaifu
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Jk8e Nanjo
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jk16e Ise
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Jk20e Honma
–○○–●–●––●○–––● Jk20w Asanoshima
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk21w Kotani
–○–●–●–●○–●–○–– Jk23e Takaito
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Jk24e Satakeryu
–○○––●–●●–●––○– Jk25e Endo
○–●–●––○●––○●–– Jk26e Shimenishiki
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Jk28w Hirose
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jk35w Komanobori
■––●○––●●–○––○– Jk37e Kanoyama
□–○––●–●–○–●––● Jk37w Hitachinishiki

2 wins
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Jk4e Horiuchi
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jk11w Yamaguchi
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Jk14e Arikado
●–●––○●––●●–○–– Jk17w Tajima
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jk18w Hirai
■––––○–○●–●––●– Jk19w Nishiwaki
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jk24w Tachibana
–●–○–●○––●–●–●– Jk27e Hayakaze
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Jk29w Aoto
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Jk38e Seihokuzan

1 win
●––●–●–○–■––––– Jk10w Komahokkai
○–■–––––––––––– Jk12e Katsutanishiki
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Jk25w Oasahi
–●–○●–●–●–●––●– Jk29e Tochinobori

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jk2e Daigenrin
■–––––––––––––– Jk3w Fukubayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Asano
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Koseki
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Yoshikura
–●–●–●–●–■––––– Jk18e Kotonakamura
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Takayanagi
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Hoshihikari
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk28e Akiba
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Tsukikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Tochikenryu

39 queries in 1,25 seconds

Kyushu 1991

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 10, 1991 - November 24, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15AsahifujiYHokutoumi4-4-7
10-5KirishimaOKonishiki13-2 Y
8-7TakatorikiSAkinoshima4-11
10-5TochinowakaKKotonishiki12-3 JS
7-8 WakahanadaHD 
7-8TakahanadaM1Akebono8-7
8-7MitoizumiM2Misugisato6-9
6-9KushimaumiM3Kirinishiki7-8
6-9TeraoM4Takamisugi5-10
6-9WakasegawaM5Kototsubaki4-11
6-9KasugafujiM6Kotofuji6-9
9-6DaishoyamaM7Sakahoko0-0-15
7-8KotonowakaM8Kyokudozan8-7
8-7 GMainoumiM9Kitakachidoki9-6
8-7KotogaumeM10Ryogoku10-5
2-13 TochitsukasaM11Daizen7-8
11-4 KMusashimaruM12Daishoho7-8
8-7TakanonamiM13Ozutsu7-8
6-5-4 OwakamatsuM14Kotoinazuma7-8
9-6KiraihoM15Toyonoumi7-8
9-6TomoefujiM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11EnazakuraJ1Hananokuni7-8
8-7OginohanaJ2Tatsuhikari10-5 D
8-7TakanofujiJ3Tachihikari8-7
9-6KenkoJ4Wakashoyo10-5 D
7-8KyokugozanJ5Tsunenoyama10-5 D
8-7WakanoyamaJ6Tokitsunada8-7
9-6TamakairikiJ7Saganobori7-8
6-9AsahisatoJ8Oginishiki6-9
10-5 YDaigakuJ9Taishin5-10
6-9 TamaryuJ10Daikiko6-9
5-10 AkinomineJ11Sasshunada8-7
5-10 KumaoJ12Hitachiryu8-7
4-11 TerakiJ13Zenshinyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GanyuMs1Minatofuji4-3
5-2 KogaMs2Naminohana5-2
2-5TochisagamiMs3Komafudo3-4
4-3KanechikaMs4Osuzuki7-0 Y
4-3SeifurikiMs5Yoshinobori6-1
3-4AkinokuniMs6Kengaku3-4
3-4AsahiyutakaMs7Goken0-3-4
2-5MusashiryuMs8Ryugahama1-6
4-3HoshiandesuMs9Rikitoshi4-3
3-4WakadozanMs10Ota3-4
4-3ShinminatoMs11Genkai5-2
4-3TatsutanakaMs12Kondo5-2
5-2TochitenkoMs13Ominato2-5
3-4TakeruMs14Daishiryu2-5
4-3KotobeppuMs15Kiyota4-3
1-6KotoasakiMs16Dairyu5-2
4-3HidenoumiMs17Fukunosato4-3
3-4DodoyamaMs18Wakatosho4-3
3-4RikioMs19Isamigoma1-5-1
4-3MutsuhokkaiMs20Kotoarashi3-3-1
2-5WakakazeMs21Daishi3-4
3-4JinryuMs22Daishinto6-1
2-5OhidakeMs23Otsuka3-4
5-2TochinofujiMs24Kototohaku3-4
6-1ChokairyuMs25Kanesaku3-4
4-3NohiraMs26Goto4-3
5-2NakajimaMs27Komahiryu2-5
4-3TenraiyamaMs28Kusunosato4-3
5-2KotononadaMs29Wakaarashi2-5
4-3DaishoryuMs30Hoshitango5-2
5-2DaikaizanMs31Kisezakura1-6
3-4WakakiyamaMs32Koriyama3-4
3-4YohoyamaMs33Kotodaiei3-4
2-5SetonofujiMs34Kochiryu5-2
4-3ShigenoumiMs35Aratakayama4-3
4-3HoganMs36Kotonoshima3-4
1-6 GodorikiMs37Daiko2-5
4-3SaganosatoMs38Kakehata5-2
2-5 KotohakusanMs39Oishida4-3
2-5 MutsukonryuMs40Takamiwaka3-4
2-5 TsujimotoMs41Yamanishiki3-4
6-1KiyonofujiMs42Kurachi3-4
3-4AsahinamiMs43Takanosho2-5
5-2HokutoasahiMs44Mineyama5-2
4-3MitsueyamaMs45Ishinotani4-3
3-4MasakazeMs46Morimoto5-2
4-3OzoraMs47Tamamusashi3-4
2-5 KuroiwaMs48Narutokuni1-6
6-1FusanokuniMs49Kotonakano4-3
6-1HidenohanaMs50Akinoryu4-3
5-2UmenosatoMs51Wakahayato2-5
0-7 FusanoryuMs52Sekizawa3-4
4-3YamanamiMs53Fuchita5-2
4-3KotonoboriMs54Nagasawa1-6
3-4 ShingenMs55Kototaikai5-2
4-3YoshitaneMs56Hidezakura2-5
6-1NishiharaMs57Ikeda3-4
3-4 MoriyamaMs58Araya3-4
2-5 TatsubayamaMs59Eigayama5-2
4-3YamaneMs60Kiyonoumi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoshikakuoSd1Meijokuni4-3
1-6TamanoyamaSd2Kotokabuto3-4
3-4KotonomineSd3Musoriki5-2
7-0 Y KishinosatoSd4Yamanoumi3-4
2-5KaishozanSd5Kuninosato4-3
2-5SentoryuSd6Toyohikari3-4
2-5KotounryuSd7Kisenomori6-1
5-2 WakatenryuSd8Bangakurai0-0-7
5-2 WakashofuSd9Matsumusashi4-3
4-3 KiryuyamaSd10Kiyominato3-4
4-3 KoryuSd11Wakakudo3-4
0-1-6NakanoSd12Amagifuji3-4
4-3KimenryuSd13Chiyonowaka4-3
2-5YamanakayamaSd14Wakaryuo2-5
2-5KotofujimotoSd15Kotomaeda3-4
4-3KitanoryuSd16Narayama5-2
3-4FujinoumiSd17Takamihana3-4
4-3WakanoshimaSd18Hinoryu5-2
4-3KitazakuraSd19Nishida4-3
4-3TokuoyamaSd20Otakebiyama0-0-7
5-2 SunahamaSd21Azumaumi6-1
2-5HokuhoSd22Ryuho2-5
5-2 TochigenoSd23Kyokukoyama3-4
0-0-7ToyonishikiSd24Kiseazuma0-2-5
2-5TsushimanadaSd25Raiko5-2
3-4HoshozanSd26Meishoran3-4
3-4MatsukawaSd27Takanohikari3-4
5-2UsuiSd28Kokuryuyama4-3
1-6NaminishikiSd29Genkainami3-4
2-5HagurosatoSd30Fukuryudake4-3
6-1 WakawashiSd31Fujitora2-5
3-4TokotakaraSd32Takaseyama4-3
5-2FukuzonoSd33Sakunoumi1-6
4-3ShimanoryuSd34Kosameryu4-3
4-3SumitaSd35Edonofuji2-5
0-0-7KanzanSd36Kikunosato6-1
3-4KomachikaraSd37Fusakaze4-3
2-5WakitaSd38Yukinoumi5-2
4-3RyukayamaSd39Tamakoryu4-3
1-6MiyazonoSd40Kirinowaka5-2
3-4EdoaoiSd41Oshimayama4-3
5-2TatsuyujiSd42Hiryu3-4
2-5RaioSd43Kirinohana3-4
1-6MusashifujiSd44Mogamiyama4-3
0-0-7MutsunoboriSd45Minenofuji5-2
3-4DewaryuSd46Mihohyuga4-3
5-2FuruichiSd47Katsurafuji3-4
4-3TochinoaraSd48Tochimiyama3-4
3-4TamaruSd49Tomikaze2-5
2-5KomanoumiSd50Nanfu4-3
5-2FukushinryuSd51Ishida4-3
6-1KosenryuSd52Shimamusashi3-4
3-4TsubasafujiSd53Ichinoya1-6
1-6SasakiSd54Hidakayama4-3
3-4GankaiSd55Yoshiwaka5-2
4-3FukujuryuSd56Aogakiyama3-4
2-5KotokenzanSd57Miyauchi2-5
6-1ToyomusashiSd58Higashinogai4-3
5-2KotoyuSd59Sadanoryu4-3
5-2NagaiSd60Hoyoku4-3
4-3UshiwakamaruSd61Yamanaka4-3
3-4NamichikaraSd62Dairyuyama3-4
2-5SakaguchiSd63Ryukiyama3-4
6-1DatenoumiSd64Minatoiwa5-2
2-5KasugaumiSd65Senshinryu3-4
0-7 TakayoshinoSd66Tochiogi6-1
2-5ReppuSd67Tamanobori0-0-7
3-2-2AsahimineSd68Takaminobori4-3
3-4KashiwafujiSd69Kotokusuwaka3-4
4-3AmanohanaSd70Tatsunohana3-4
2-5 HikonoyamaSd71Kameyama3-4
5-2KonukiSd72Nanzan4-3
4-3FudofujiSd73Tsurumaki3-4
4-3DaihoraiSd74Nakabuchi5-2
0-0-7 WakatabeSd75Etsunofuji1-6
2-5 YoshinoshimaSd76Izumizato3-4
2-5 HidanishikiSd77Fukuda5-2
3-4OmikazeSd78Narahikari5-2
5-2KotonoumiSd79Kantoryu3-4
2-5 ChibaSd80Nishikata1-6
4-3HikarikazeSd81Fujikawa2-5
5-2UchihoriSd82Matsunoumi4-3
0-0-7 SaitoSd83Dewanosato6-1
4-3KagamiwakaSd84Tsurunosato4-3
2-5 HirotaSd85Kurokome4-3
3-4 DaitoyamaSd86Tsunenofuji3-4
3-1-3 YamauchiSd87Sasanuma4-3
5-2NakanoyamaSd88Tatsukaze3-4
5-2AraumaSd89Kojima3-4
3-4 KajiiSd90Takasakiyama3-4
2-5 OwaSd91Kotominami2-5
4-3TsugarufujiSd92Tenteiyama4-3
6-1KimarudakeSd93Hokudozan4-3
4-3ToyozakuraSd94Himenokuni3-4
0-0-7MusashikuniSd95Onami1-6
5-2KotomiuraSd96Mutsushinto2-5
4-3OfunayamaSd97Okaze4-3
3-4 MatsuyamaSd98Daitenhaku0-0-7
2-5 ToyosegawaSd99Fusanosato4-3
6-1MieasahiSd100Fukunoryu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KagejishiJd1Setsukozan3-4
4-3 MasunosatoJd2Sagamifuji2-5
1-6KomanishikiJd3Seigozan5-2
1-6WakafukudaJd4Takahashiyama5-2
5-2 YasakafujiJd5Wakatamate4-3
3-4TakaminishikiJd6Kotoumeno3-4
3-4KototaoJd7Tsuchihashi4-3
4-3 TakoyamaJd8Maedaiwa4-3
2-5RaijinyamaJd9Gainoyama3-4
4-3 WakahayateJd10Kitanosho4-3
0-0-7ShinoharaJd11Maedaiko7-0 Y
2-5NarutofujiJd12Wakanobori6-1
2-5HokutoryuJd13Oyashiki3-4
5-2 TatsufujiJd14Hoshinoshin2-5
4-3 KaitenJd15Chikuzen5-2
3-4SaganoumiJd16Rikinoumi3-4
3-4IshizawaJd17Tsukasaryu4-3
2-5KotoganshuJd18Suoyama3-4
3-4GenyuzanJd19Igarashi3-4
4-3MeitorikiJd20Aonoumi2-5
1-6MiyashitaJd21Maedafuji4-3
5-2 KonoJd22Yamato6-1
5-2 YamasumiJd23Kinoshita2-5
4-3TakarafujiJd24Nanaefuji4-3
4-3UedaJd25Chiyonobori3-4
5-2 EtoriJd26Senneniwa5-2
2-5FujiryuJd27Fujisakari3-4
2-5SakamakiJd28Miyagisato4-3
2-5DaiirikiJd29Kotoitoda3-4
3-4ShimatoraJd30Sumiryu1-6
5-2 TochishimizuJd31Takafubuki4-3
4-3TakitaniJd32Tatsunoshima4-3
5-2 GoshoiwaJd33Kishihata4-3
5-2OhayamaJd34Inanofuji3-4
6-1 HokutofujiJd35Kaioyama3-4
0-0-7ShibiyamaJd36Shiganoumi2-5
5-2FudotenJd37Kyokuryuzan5-2
2-5YaeryuJd38Sugiura2-5
3-4EzonoumiJd39Tsurunomori3-4
2-5ToyonowakaJd40Tachishoji3-4
4-3KasugaryuJd41Kotohoshiba5-2
4-3AzumayamaJd42Wakatenzan3-4
1-6HananosatoJd43Nagamoto3-4
2-5ChiyonokuniJd44Wakahoshu4-3
5-2OshiroJd45Chikarazuru4-3
3-4TamanamiJd46Taiyuzan4-3
5-2HanatamateJd47Kumanonada3-4
6-1 TaketoraJd48Sugino5-2
3-4HidemusashiJd49Nishimori3-4
1-6HidekazeJd50Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
4-3KomotoJd51Tominohana3-4
4-3TatsunoyamaJd52Kawai2-5
0-0-7TochiyutakaJd53Minenohana5-2
2-5TakaoJd54Toyokaze3-4
3-4AzumaryuJd55Shiozawa2-5
3-4MinatohanaJd56Koshiba4-3
6-1 YoshikazeJd57Kyokubenten4-3
5-2TsurunishikiJd58Akinishiki3-4
2-5MoriJd59Kato5-2
0-7MutoJd60Matsuda4-3
4-3FukukazeJd61Wakanishiki4-3
3-4AyanoshimaJd62Sozuyama5-2
3-4TamanosugiJd63Sanofuji1-6
2-5ImaarashiJd64Tsuji6-1
3-4WakayutakaJd65Ishizaki3-4
5-2SugioJd66Hiyoshifuji4-3
4-3TerunoboriJd67Kunikaze4-3
3-4TakekazeJd68Takedayama4-3
4-3TamaazumaJd69Iwamoto1-6
5-2TakaoyamaJd70Teuriumi2-5
2-5KanedaJd71Ryuhomaru3-4
4-3TamatochigiJd72Kishimoto4-3
5-2NijodakeJd73Wakatsuyoshi3-4
3-4HamahikariJd74Akiasahi1-6
5-2ShimanowakaJd75Satowaka4-3
3-4OsanaiJd76Hattori4-3
0-0-7FujikazeJd77Aonofuji2-5
5-2AzumaJd78Takebayashi1-1-5
2-5TamawakaJd79Kotoishii7-0 D
2-5AdachiyamaJd80Mutsutensho0-0-7
3-4TsukubaryuJd81Minekaze3-4
4-3TakachikaraJd82Kozakura6-1
1-6KairyuJd83Sakai4-3
3-4KotowakayamaJd84Nishiura2-5
5-2HoshiJd85Terui3-4
4-3HiryushoJd86Funasaka3-4
4-3KenoJd87Oito0-0-7
4-3KasamatsuJd88Sakamoto0-0-7
6-1ShirataJd89Tochihitachi0-0-7
3-4YahatayamaJd90Tanaka5-2
0-4-3 SatoJd91Minagawa5-2
2-5HomareumiJd92Hideazuma2-5
4-3HayateJd93Yoshisaijo2-5
5-2MatsumotoJd94Tochishinano3-4
2-5IshibashiJd95Chibayama4-3
4-3MiuraJd96Kanenoumi4-3
0-7 SakakiJd97Ohara3-4
0-0-7 KotoimuraJd98Matsunofuji3-4
0-0-7 MinatokuniJd99Onoura6-1
4-3YoshitomiJd100Kiyosuruga4-3
3-4KoganoyamaJd101Tsureyama4-3
1-5-1 NakanishiJd102Tanno3-4
3-4ShimanohanaJd103Takigami2-5
6-1TamakiJd104Sakanishiki4-3
2-5KondokuJd105Momoi5-2
3-0-4MasudaJd106Kotosakaguchi3-4
6-1HarunayamaJd107Kotowatabe3-4
4-3KennomineJd108Ryutaizan2-5
3-4AzumadakeJd109Takemori1-6
0-0-7KamikiiwaJd110Wakanohara2-5
1-4-2 FujiokaJd111Nanatsumori0-0-7
5-2InagakiJd112Hashikita5-2
5-2MatsuokaJd113Sumiya6-1
4-3OimuraJd114Ryushoyama3-4
4-3TamatorikiJd115Kawashima3-4
4-3TachinoiwaJd116Wakasagara2-5
4-0-3TanihibikiJd117Suzuki4-3
5-2MaeshohoJd118Yoshida2-5
4-3YamamotoJd119Mitsukane3-4
5-2HoshikawaJd120Komawaka3-4
4-3MaejimaJd121Ono5-2
2-5 KitamuraJd122Yutoyama4-3
0-0-7 TakatsukubaJd123Iwasaki5-2
0-0-7 KomatsuJd124Shibahara0-0-7
3-4ItoJd125Kawamoto1-6
3-4HanaokaJd126Takanami2-5
5-2YoshiazumaJd127Yonemaru1-6
4-3AbeJd128Toyoazuma3-4
3-4 AkasakaJd129Kototakahashi4-3
4-3InoueJd130Kotoosako1-6
5-2HamadaJd131Raizan0-1-6
3-4 FukuharaJd132Arakawa2-5
5-2KotomiyakeJd133Uzumasa3-4
0-0-7TatsusaitoJd134Takao4-3
5-2TsurunoJd135Wakaminato3-4
2-5 OwarinadaJd136Shokoyama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KasuganishikiJk1Tochitaiho6-1 D
0-1-6DaigenrinJk2Futatsutani4-3
3-4KawahataJk3Fukubayashi0-1-6
2-5HoriuchiJk4Harashima3-4
3-2-2AmaikeJk5Kotokogure3-4
0-0-7AsanoJk6Okimura5-2
3-4KototakenoueJk7Sokaifu3-4
3-4NanjoJk8Sumi5-2
5-2 AzumajoJk9Kasachikara4-3
4-3 KumagaiJk10Komahokkai1-4-2
4-3 TensetsuJk11Yamaguchi2-5
1-1-5KatsutanishikiJk12Koseki0-0-7
5-2 SeonishikiJk13Tatsuwatanabe4-3
2-5ArikadoJk14Kyokushinzan4-3
5-2 MichinohanaJk15Yoshikura0-0-7
3-4IseJk16Minatoyama4-3
5-2 TaiyuJk17Tajima2-5
0-5-2KotonakamuraJk18Hirai2-5
4-3 HarukiJk19Nishiwaki2-4-1
3-4HonmaJk20Asanoshima3-4
4-3 KunimotoJk21Kotani3-4
0-0-7 TakayanagiJk22Tsuge4-3
3-4TakaitoJk23Ozaki4-3
3-4SatakeryuJk24Tachibana2-5
3-4EndoJk25Oasahi1-6
3-4ShimenishikiJk26Hoshihikari0-0-7
2-5HayakazeJk27Arai4-3
0-7AkibaJk28Hirose3-4
1-6TochinoboriJk29Aoto2-5
6-1 D TorakazeJk30Tsukikaze0-0-7
0-0-7 TochikenryuJk31Kotokawaguchi6-1 D
6-1 Y KitaazumaJk32Wakaazuma6-1 D
5-2 HiramaJk33Juriazuma4-3
4-3 YushinyamaJk34Kuniazuma6-1 D
5-2 SakaoJk35Komanobori3-4
4-3 BandoJk36Hironoumi4-3
3-4KanoyamaJk37Hitachinishiki3-4
2-5SeihokuzanJk38Hasebe4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kurono0-0
Kawashima0-0
Wakataisei0-0
Wada0-0
Morokuma0-0
Imai0-0
Kono0-0
Nishimura0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Ai0-0
Wakaozaki0-0
Kokubu0-0
Irie0-0
Fukada0-0
Kosaka0-0
Sekiuchi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujita
Hiramayama
Kaiho
Kawasaka
Kotake
Mutsunofuji
Raiun
Tomonoumi
Wakasato
Yasuoka
Yoshikawa
Akaike
Udo
Seikoyama
Ano
Daijufuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wTaishinMurai
Ms50wAkinoryuImada
Sd3eKotonomineKotohoriuchi
Sd14eYamanakayamaTobinakayama
Sd25eTsushimanadaSugawa
Sd30wFukuryudakeNakao
Sd75eWakatabeAkaoni
Sd91wKotominamiKotokono
Sd99eToyosegawaIwai
Jd15eKaitenMakita
Jd24wNanaefujiWakatoma
Jd52eTatsunoyamaRyurai
Jd110wWakanoharaSahara
Jd114wRyushoyamaYoshii
Jd116wWakasagaraYamanokuchi
Jk32eKitaazumaTakeda
Jk32wWakaazumaKuroda
Jk34eYushinyamaTomono
Jk35wKomanoboriTakahashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KuronoKiriyamaAichiSeptember 3, 1973
KawashimaKitanoumiHyogoDecember 17, 1973
WakataiseiAzumazekiU.S.A.July 16, 1973
WadaMihogasekiHyogoAugust 17, 1973
MorokumaMihogasekiSagaFebruary 17, 1974
ImaiTomozunaYamagataNovember 29, 1972
KonoMagakiHiroshimaDecember 7, 1972
NishimuraMagakiHiroshimaMarch 29, 1973
MiyamotoMusashigawaAichiJanuary 17, 1973
AiNarutoChibaFebruary 3, 1976
WakaozakiAzumazekiOsakaNovember 11, 1975
KokubuTamanoiTokyoMay 3, 1975
IrieNarutoKagawaAugust 17, 1975
FukadaKumagataniTokyoMay 13, 1974
KosakaOshimaTokyoMay 16, 1975
SekiuchiWakamatsuMiyagiMay 14, 1975

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Jd77eFujikazeOgurumaTokyoMarch 19, 1972Jd7
Jd87wOitoTokitsukazeNiigataMay 31, 1970Jd28
Jd110eKamikiiwaAzumazekiU.S.A.November 10, 1971Sd22
Jd134eTatsusaitoTatsunamiIshikawaJune 13, 1973Jd134
Jk2eDaigenrinTatsutagawaAichiFebruary 3, 1974Jd109
Jk3wFukubayashiTokitsukazeFukuiDecember 29, 1973Jd75
Jk6eAsanoFujishimaOsakaSeptember 18, 1974Jd49
Jk30wTsukikazeOgurumaTokushimaJune 28, 1973Jd91
BgYoshikawaMagakiFukuokaJanuary 25, 1974Jk42

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho