Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakahanada (1st)
JuryoToyonoumi (2nd)
MakushitaYoshitane
SandanmeYamanakayama
JonidanShibiyama
JonokuchiKurono

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakahanada (2nd)
Takahanada (3rd)
Shukun-shoAkebono (3rd)
Takahanada (3rd)
Kanto-shoAkebono (2nd)
Takahanada (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ M2e Takahanada

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ K1w Akebono

12 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○○○○○ O1e Konishiki

10 wins
●○○●○○●●○○○●○○○ M1w Wakahanada
○○○○●○○●○○○●●●○ M11e Takanonami

9 wins
○○●○●○●○●●○○●○○ M3e Musashimaru

8 wins
○○●○○●●○○●●○○●● O1w Kirishima
●○○○●●○○●○○●○●● K1e Tochinowaka
●●○○○●○●○●●○○●○ M1e Mitoizumi
○○●●○●○●●○●○○●○ M5e Akinoshima
●○○●○○●●●●○○○○● M5w Misugisato
○○●●○○○○●●○○●●● M6w Kushimaumi
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○● M8e Terao
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○○ M10w Kasugafuji
○○●●●○○●○○●○●●○ M11w Kotofuji
●○●○●○●○●○○●●○○ M12e Tomoefuji
○○○●○●●●●○●○○○● M12w Takamisugi
●○○○○●○●○●●○●○● M14e Daishoho
●○●●●●●○○○○○○●○ M16e Tsunenoyama
○●○○●○●○○●○●●○● M16w Kotoinazuma

7 wins
●●●●○●●○●○○○●○○ S1e Kotonishiki
●●○●●○○●○○●●○○● S1w Takatoriki
●●●□●●●●○○○●○○○ M4w Kirinishiki
○●○○●○●●●○●○○●● M6e Kyokudozan
●●○○○○○○○●●●●●● M9w Kotonowaka
○●●●●○○●○●●○●○○ M13w Kototsubaki
●○●○○○●●○●○●○●● M14w Tatsuhikari

6 wins
○●○○●●●○○●●●●○● M4e Kitakachidoki
●●●○●●○○●○●○○●● M7w Sakahoko
●●○●●●○○○●●●○○● M9e Wakasegawa
○○○○●●●○●●●●●○● M10e Kiraiho
●○●●○○●○○●○●●●● M13e Daizen
○●●●○●●●○●●○○●○ M15w Wakashoyo

5 wins
○●○●●●●●●●○●○●○ M2w Daishoyama
●○●○○●○○●●●●●●● M3w Ryogoku
○●●●○○●●●●●○●●○ M8w Kotogaume

4 wins
●○○●○●○●●●●●●●● M7e Mainoumi
○●●○●●○●●●●●●●○ M15e Ozutsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Hokutoumi
●●●■––––––––––– Y1w Asahifuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○● J2e Toyonoumi

11 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○●○○○ J1w Oginohana

10 wins
○●●○○○●○●○○○●○○ J11w Naminohana

9 wins
○○○○○●●●●○○●○○● J4e Hananokuni
○●○○●○○○○○●●●○● J5e Tamakairiki
○○○●○●○●○○●○●●○ J12e Asahisato

8 wins
○●○●○○○●●●○○●●○ J3e Tachihikari
●○○●○○●●●○●●○○○ J4w Daigaku
●○●○●○○●○●○●●○○ J5w Wakanoyama
●●○○○●●○○●○○●●○ J6e Tokitsunada
○●○●●○○○●○○●●○● J6w Tochitsukasa
●●●○●○○○○○●●○●○ J9w Saganobori
●○○○●●○●○○●○○●● J10e Enazakura

7 wins
○●○●●●●○●○●○○●○ J7w Sasshunada
○●●○○○●○●●●○●○● J8w Yutakafuji
○●●○○●●○●●○●○●○ J9e Zenshinyama
○●●●●○○●○●○○●○● J10w Kaio
●○○●●●●○○○○●●●○ J12w Oginishiki

6 wins
●●●○○●●○○●○○●●● J1e Kenko
●○●●●●●●●○○○○○● J2w Takanofuji
●○○●●●●○●●○●○●○ J7e Kyokugozan
●●○○○●○●●●●○●○● J8e Hitachiryu

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●○●●●○● J13w Minatofuji

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J11e Yoshinobori

3 wins
●○●●○○●●●●●●●●● J13e Ganyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3w Owakamatsu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms46w Yoshitane

6 wins
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Ms12e Kotobeppu
○–○–○–●––○○––○– Ms13w Hidenoumi
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Ms17w Nakajima
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms35w Mitsueyama
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Ms37e Ishinotani
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Ms56w Masakaze
●––○○–○––○○––○– Ms60TD Sakamotoyama

5 wins
●––○○○––○–○––●– Ms2e Kanechika
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms2w Taishin
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms5w Tochitenko
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Ms15e Tochinofuji
–○–●○––○○–●–––○ Ms16w Mutsuhokkai
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms20e Goto
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Ms24e Hidenohana
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Ms25e Dodoyama
–○–○○––○○––●–●– Ms27e Aratakayama
●–○––○●––○○–––○ Ms27w Kotoarashi
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Ms38e Ozora
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Ms39e Wakakaze
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Ms39w Kotonakano
–○–●○–●–○––○○–– Ms41e Kotoasaki
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Ms48e Komahiryu
○––○–●–○○–○––●– Ms51e Takamiwaka
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Ms53e Narayama
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Ms60TD Hamasu

4 wins
–○○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms3e Seifuriki
○––○●–●●––○–○–– Ms4e Genkai
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Ms4w Kumao
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Ms6w Aogiyama
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms10e Chokairyu
–○–●○––○–○●–––● Ms10w Tatsutanaka
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Ms11w Kengaku
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Ms12w Kiyota
●–○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms15w Wakatosho
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Ms19e Hoshitango
○–●––●○–●–○–––○ Ms21w Tenraiyama
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Ms22e Kusunosato
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Ms22w Musashiryu
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Ms24w Daishoryu
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms29e Nishihara
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Ms29w Mineyama
–○●––○–□–●–○–●– Ms31w Ominato
–○○––○–●–●●–––○ Ms32w Daishiryu
–●–○○––○●––●––○ Ms33e Jinryu
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Ms40e Ohidake
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms40w Akinoryu
○–○–●––○–○●–●–– Ms42w Eigayama
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms43e Koriyama
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Ms44e Yohoyama
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms47e Isamigoma
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Ms47w Kotonoshima
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms52w Yamanishiki
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Ms53w Kurachi
○–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms54w Setonofuji
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms59e Tochigeno
●–○–○––○–○●––●– Ms59w Raiko
○––●–○–●○–○–––● Ms60e Koryu
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Ms60TD Nishidayama

3 wins
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Ms6e Hoshiandesu
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Ms7w Komafudo
○––○–●●––○●–––● Ms8e Shinminato
–○–●●––○●–●–○–– Ms8w Dairyu
●––□–○–●–●–●––○ Ms14e Tochisagami
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Ms16e Wakadozan
–●●––○■––○○–––● Ms17e Ota
–●–○●–□––○●––●– Ms18w Kotononada
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms20w Daikaizan
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Ms23e Fusanokuni
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms26e Rikio
–●○––●–□–●–●––○ Ms26w Shigenoumi
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Ms28w Hokutoasahi
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Ms31e Morimoto
–●–●–○●–○––●○–– Ms32e Oishida
○–●–●–○––●○–●–– Ms33w Otsuka
–●●–●––○○––○––● Ms37w Fuchita
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms38w Kototaikai
–○●–○–○–●–●–––– Ms43w Yamanami
○–●–●––○–○–●––● Ms44w Kotonobori
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms45e Kotodaiei
●–●–●–●––○–○––○ Ms45w Musoriki
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms46e Azumaumi
○––○○–●–●––●––● Ms49e Yamane
●–○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms50e Wakaarashi
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Ms51w Meijokuni
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms55e Kuninosato
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms57w Matsumusashi
–●–●–●○––●–○––○ Ms58e Sunahama
○–○––●–●●––○––● Ms60w Daiko
●––○●––○●–○–––● Ms60TD Daio

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●●–●––– Ms1w Daikiko
●––●○–●–○–●––●– Ms3w Akinomine
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Ms5e Kondo
–●●––●–●–○–○●–– Ms7e Rikitoshi
–●○–●–●––●●––○– Ms9e Kishinosato
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Ms11e Akinokuni
–●○––●–○●–●––●– Ms13e Asahiyutaka
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms18e Kiyonofuji
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Ms21e Takeru
○––●●––■––––○–– Ms25w Kakehata
○––●–●●––●–○––● Ms28e Hogan
○––○–●–■––––––– Ms30e Daishi
–●●–●––●–●○––○– Ms30w Saganosato
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Ms34w Kototohaku
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Ms35e Umenosato
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Ms36e Kisenomori
–●●––○–●●–○––●– Ms41w Wakakiyama
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Ms48w Wakatenryu
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Ms49w Wakashofu
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms55w Hinoryu
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Ms57e Tamamusashi
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Ms58w Kiryuyama

1 win
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Ms9w Daishinto
–●–■–––––●–○●–– Ms14w Fukunosato
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Ms19w Nohira
●–●––●○––●–●●–– Ms23w Kochiryu
●––●–●○––●–●–●– Ms36w Kanesaku
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Ms50w Hoshikakuo
–●○–●–––––––––– Ms52e Wakawashi
–●●–○––●●––●●–– Ms54e Asahinami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Tamaryu
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Ryugahama
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Goken
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms56e Kikunosato

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd38w Yamanakayama

6 wins
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Sd8e Kitazakura
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd22e Hidezakura
□–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd29e Oshimayama
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Sd33w Tochinoara
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd50w Narahikari
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Sd52w Tsushimanada
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Sd61e Dewaryu
–○–○–○○––○●––○– Sd70w Aogakiyama
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd80w Musashifuji
○––●○––○○––○––○ Sd92e Takoyama
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Sd99w Goshoiwa

5 wins
–○●––○○––○●–○–– Sd2e Kimenryu
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd3e Usui
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd6e Kosenryu
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd7w Godoriki
○–○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd8w Nishida
●––○–○○–○––○––● Sd11w Moriyama
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd12e Araya
○––○○–●––○–○––● Sd17e Wakahayato
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd18w Yamanoumi
□–●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd22w Fukushinryu
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd26e Tatsubayama
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd27w Fusanoryu
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Sd31w Nagai
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Sd35e Nanfu
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Sd43e Sadanoryu
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Sd44w Hoyoku
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd48e Nakabuchi
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd54e Edoaoi
–○–○–●–○●––○–○– Sd55e Hiryu
○––●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd56e Hagurosato
–●●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd63w Tochimiyama
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Sd67e Tsubasafuji
○––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd68w Sakunoumi
●–○––○○–●––○○–– Sd71w Seigozan
●––○○–●–○––○○–– Sd75w Komanoumi
○––○–○●–○––○–●– Sd85w Tatsunohana
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd86e Kameyama
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd86w Kotokenzan
○––○○–○––●○–––● Sd89e Kono
–○●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd90w Kusunokaze
–●●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd98e Tochishimizu
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd98w Kantoryu

4 wins
●––●–○●––○○––○– Sd1e Kisezakura
–●–○–●–○●––○○–– Sd1w Kotohakusan
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd9e Ikeda
○–●––●●––○–○––○ Sd9w Tokuoyama
○–○––○○––●●–●–– Sd12w Kirinowaka
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Sd14e Datenoumi
○–●––○–●–○–○––● Sd14w Kuroiwa
–○○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd16e Tochiogi
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Sd17w Kotonomine
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Sd18e Fukuryudake
–○●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd19w Takaseyama
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd25w Tamakoryu
○–●–○––●–●○–––○ Sd27e Wakakudo
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd28e Amagifuji
○––●●––○–○●––○– Sd32w Fujinoumi
–●●––●○––○○–––○ Sd34e Kaishozan
–○○–●––●●––○–○– Sd36e Minatoiwa
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd37w Hidakayama
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd38e Tamanoyama
●––○○–○––●○–––● Sd40w Wakaryuo
○–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd41e Meishoran
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd42w Kotofujimoto
–○–○–○●–●–●–○–– Sd44e Konuki
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Sd45w Mieasahi
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd50e Fukuda
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd51w Takaminobori
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd52e Kotonoumi
–●●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd53e Amanohana
–○–○–○○––●●––●– Sd57w Kirinohana
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd58w Etsunishiki
–○○––●●––●–○––○ Sd59w Arauma
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd62w Matsunoumi
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd64w Tamaru
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Sd65w Kagamiwaka
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd70e Gankai
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Sd71e Raio
○––●○–○––●–●–○– Sd73w Tenteiyama
●–●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd74e Kotoishii
–○–○–●○––○–●●–– Sd75e Tomikaze
–○○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd77e Toyozakura
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd81w Senshinryu
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Sd82w Chikuzen
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Sd87w Wakatamate
○––○●––●–○–○––● Sd90e Tsuchihashi
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd91w Sakaguchi
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Sd92w Izumizato
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd93w Etori
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Sd100w Kaiten

3 wins
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd3w Mutsukonryu
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd5e Tsujimoto
–●–○●––○–○●–––● Sd5w Fukuzono
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd6w Wakanoshima
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd7e Shingen
●––●○––●–○○––●– Sd10w Takanosho
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd15e Kokuryuyama
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Sd15w Kotokabuto
●–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd16w Minenofuji
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Sd19e Furuichi
○–●–●–○––○–●––● Sd20w Toyohikari
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Sd23w Fusakaze
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Sd24e Kiyominato
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Sd24w Yoshiwaka
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Sd30w Kotomaeda
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Sd33e Takamihana
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd35w Kotounryu
○––●●–●––○○–––● Sd36w Ishida
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Sd39e Kimarudake
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd39w Hoshozan
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Sd41w Higashinogai
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Sd43w Takanohikari
–●○––○●––●●–○–– Sd46w Ushiwakamaru
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd47e Genkainami
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd47w Yamanaka
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd53w Uchihori
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd56w Fudofuji
●––●○–●–○––○––● Sd58e Fujitora
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Sd59e Nakanoyama
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd60w Edonofuji
–○–○●–○–●––●––● Sd63e Kotomiura
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Sd64e Yamato
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd65e Wakita
–●○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd67w Kurokome
●–●–●––○●–○–––○ Sd69w Sasanuma
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Sd73e Tsugarufuji
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd74w Hokudozan
●––●○––○●–○––●– Sd77w Namichikara
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Sd78e Dairyuyama
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd81e Tatsufuji
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Sd84w Kotokusuwaka
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd85e Masunosato
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd88e Taketora
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Sd88w Tokiyutaka
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Sd89w Ichinoya
–●○––○–●●––○––● Sd93e Maedaiwa
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd94w Wakahayate
–●○––○–○●––●●–– Sd96e Kanzan

2 wins
○–●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd2w Chiyonowaka
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Sd4e Sekizawa
–●–●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd4w Kitanoryu
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Sd10e Toyomusashi
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd13w Kiyonoumi
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Sd20e Shimanoryu
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd21w Sumita
●––●–○○––●●–––● Sd25e Ryukayama
–○●–●–●––●–○–●– Sd30e Mogamiyama
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd31e Dewanosato
●––●–○○–●––●–●– Sd34w Sentoryu
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd37e Kyokukoyama
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Sd40e Fukujuryu
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Sd46e Kagejishi
–○●––●–●●––○––● Sd48w Tokotakara
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd49e Hokuho
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd51e Komachikara
●––●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd60e Naminishiki
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd61w Hikarikaze
○––●–●–●–●○––●– Sd62e Katsurafuji
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd66w Shimamusashi
–○–○–●●––●●–●–– Sd72e Takahashiyama
○–●––●–●●––●––○ Sd76e Hokutofuji
–○●––○●–●––●––● Sd79e Ofunayama
□––●●––●–○●–––● Sd79w Okaze
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd87e Miyauchi
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Sd91e Settsuriki
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Sd94e Kamisawa
●–○––●○–●––●––● Sd99e Reppu

1 win
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd11e Yukinoumi
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd13e Tatsuyuji
●––●–●●–●––○–●– Sd21e Kosameryu
●––●–●●–○––●––● Sd26w Maedaiko
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Sd32e Mihohyuga
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd49w Ryuho
–●○–––––––––––– Sd57e Nakano
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd66e Tsurunosato
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Sd76w Miyazono
–●–○●–●––●––––– Sd78w Ryukiyama
□––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd97w Omikaze

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Sd23e Narutokuni
■–––––––––––––– Sd28w Nagasawa
–●–●––––––––––– Sd29w Kotoyu
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Matsukawa
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Mutsunobori
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Nanzan
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd55w Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Bangakurai
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Kiseazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Yasakafuji
■–––––––––––––– Sd80e Otakebiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Fusanosato
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Asahimine
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Kashiwafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Toyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Musashikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Yoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Kasugaumi
■–––––––––––––– Sd97e Kitanosho
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd100e Tsuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd8e Takarafuji
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd106e Shibiyama

6 wins
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd10e Chiba
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd28w Mutsushinto
–●–○–○○––○–○––○ Jd35w Takaoyama
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd36e Fujii
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Jd46w Hoshinoshin
○–○––○–○–●–○––○ Jd58e Daitenhaku
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd62e Fujiryu
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd70e Shiganoumi
○–○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd83e Kuniazuma
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd96e Hidekaze
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd109e Sanofuji
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd114w Tamawaka
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd120w Nishiura
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Jd124e Masuda

5 wins
○––●○––○–○–○––● Jd6e Kojima
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Jd7e Fudoten
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Jd13w Himenokuni
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd14w Etsunofuji
●––○○––○○––○––● Jd18e Shirata
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd18w Hanatamate
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Jd25w Kotoumeno
○––○–●○––○–○––● Jd26w Kototao
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd31e Komoto
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd34e Onami
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Jd39w Suoyama
–○–○–○–○○–●–––● Jd40e Genyuzan
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd48e Terunobori
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd48w Fujisakari
–○○––○●––○○–––● Jd50w Shimatora
○–○–●–○––●–○○–– Jd51w Tairyuyama
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd53w Inanofuji
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd61e Sakai
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd65w Miyashita
○–○––●○––●○––○– Jd69w Miura
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Jd72e Sugiura
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd73e Yoshitomi
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd77e Minatohana
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd79w Akinishiki
○–○–○––○●––○●–– Jd82e Kitaazuma
●––○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd88w Tachinoiwa
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Jd89w Senrisho
–○○––○●––○●––○– Jd91e Shiozawa
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd97w Kasuganishiki
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd100e Sumi
○–●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd102e Tsukubaryu
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd103e Minekaze
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd110w Hirama
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd115e Muto
–●–○○––○●––○––○ Jd116e Matsunofuji
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd118w Akiasahi
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Jd124w Kotosakaguchi
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Jd126w Juriazuma
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd130w Azumadake
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Jd134e Kondoku
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd136w Wakanohara

4 wins
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd1e Hikonoyama
–○●––●○–●––○––○ Jd2e Tsukasaryu
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd4e Meitoriki
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Jd5w Yoshinoshima
–○–●–○●–●––○○–– Jd10w Ueda
●––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd12e Kozakura
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd13e Kotohoshiba
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Jd16e Tatsunoshima
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Jd16w Hirota
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd17w Matsuyama
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd19w Fukunoryu
●––○–○○––●●––○– Jd20e Nishikata
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd22w Kasugaryu
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd23e Azumayama
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Jd23w Takaminishiki
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd25e Onoura
–●○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd27e Tamanobori
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Jd29w Gainoyama
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Jd32e Harunayama
○––●–●○––○○––●– Jd37e Sumiya
–○–○●–○–●––●○–– Jd38e Ishizawa
●–●––○–○–○●–––○ Jd39e Kyokubenten
–□–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd42e Raijinyama
–○○––●●–○––○––● Jd45e Chiyonobori
○–●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd45w Hokutoryu
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd46e Hiyoshifuji
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Jd49e Kunikaze
–●–●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd57e Aonoumi
–○○––●●–●–○––○– Jd57w Ezonoumi
●––○○––○–●–○––● Jd58w Tsurunomori
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd59w Kinoshita
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd60e Matsumoto
–○●–○––●○––●○–– Jd63e Daiiriki
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Jd66e Tamanami
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Jd67w Kumanonada
○–●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd71w Yaeryu
●––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd73w Hashikita
–○●––●–○○––●○–– Jd74w Toyokaze
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd75w Azumaryu
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Jd76e Sumiryu
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd80w Ono
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd81e Kotokawaguchi
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd82w Wakaazuma
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Jd84e Chiyonokuni
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Jd87e Wakayutaka
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Jd87w Ishizaki
○–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd88e Kawai
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd90w Takekaze
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Jd95e Wakatsuyoshi
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd98e Soryu
●––○●––○○–○––●– Jd98w Osanai
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd99e Abe
●––○○––○●–●–○–– Jd102w Imaarashi
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd104e Takao
●––○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd104w Kotowakayama
–○○––○●–●–○––●– Jd105w Terui
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd107e Teuriumi
–●–○○–○–●––●––○ Jd107w Kaneda
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd111w Kasachikara
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Jd115w Adachiyama
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd116w Iwamoto
○–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd120e Tanno
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd122e Takebayashi
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Jd122w Shimanohana
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd126e Kairyu
–●–○●––○○–○––●– Jd129e Hideazuma
–○●––○–○–●–●□–– Jd130e Yoshisaijo
○–●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd133e Komanowaka
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Jd134w Ito
□–●–○––●○––○–●– Jd135w Toyoazuma

3 wins
●––○●–●–○–○–––● Jd1w Ohayama
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Jd3e Tsunenofuji
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Jd4w Maedafuji
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd5e Tatsukaze
●–○––○–●○–●––●– Jd7w Kajii
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd11e Takayoshino
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd11w Fujikawa
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Jd12w Miyagisato
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Jd15e Takitani
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Jd19e Sugino
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd21w Owa
●–○––●●–○––○––● Jd22e Kotominami
○–●––●●––○○––●– Jd24e Tsurunishiki
●––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd24w Wakahoshu
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd27w Chikarazuru
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Jd29e Tamaki
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd30e Sozuyama
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Jd32w Oyashiki
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd33w Sugio
●–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd36w Koshiba
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Jd38w Nijodake
–●○–○–●–●––○––● Jd40w Etsunoumi
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd41w Shimanowaka
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Jd44w Narutofuji
●––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd49w Takedayama
–●–○–○○–●–●––●– Jd51e Tamaazuma
●––●–○–□–●–○–●– Jd52e Tamatochigi
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd52w Kishimoto
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd54w Satowaka
○–●––○–●–□–●–●– Jd56e Hattori
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Jd61w Wakatenzan
●––●○–○–●––○–●– Jd65e Kasamatsu
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Jd66w Momoi
–○●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd68w Hidemusashi
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd69e Sagaizumi
–○●–○–●–○––●––● Jd70w Kanenoumi
–●–●–●–○–●○–––□ Jd74e Matsuoka
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd75e Kiyosuruga
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd76w Tsureyama
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Jd78e Maeshoho
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Jd78w Sakanishiki
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd84w Ayanoshima
○––●●––○●–○–––● Jd86w Tamatoriki
–●●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd89e Yoshiazuma
●––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd92w Hamada
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd93w Ryuhomaru
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd94e Yamamoto
–○●–○–○––●●–––● Jd95w Maejima
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd96w Hamahikari
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd99w Okimura
●––●–□–●–○–○–●– Jd100w Kototakahashi
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd103w Seonishiki
○–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd108e Funasaka
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd109w Futatsutani
●––●–○●––○–○––● Jd110e Yahatayama
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd111e Sakao
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd113e Tochishinano
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd114e Ohara
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd118e Minatoyama
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jd119e Koganoyama
–●○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd121e Kunimoto
–○–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd127w Bando
●––●●––●–○○––○– Jd128e Hironoumi
○–○–○––●●––●––● Jd128w Homareumi
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd131e Ryushoyama
–○○––●–●●––○■–– Jd132e Kawashima
●––○–●○––○●–––● Jd132w Mitsukane

2 wins
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Jd6w Hidanishiki
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Jd8w Kyokuryuzan
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd9w Nanaefuji
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Jd14e Takafubuki
●–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd15w Oshiro
–●○–●–●––○●–––● Jd17e Kishihata
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jd20w Setsukozan
●–●––○○––●–●––● Jd26e Tochikishu
●––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd30w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd31w Toyosegawa
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd34w Saganoumi
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Jd41e Hagakure
○–●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd44e Azuma
–●–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd47e Komanishiki
●––●○––●○–●––●– Jd47w Wakafukuda
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jd53e Tochitaiho
●––○●–○–––––––– Jd54e Kotoganshu
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd59e Takachikara
●––○–●○––■––––– Jd60w Tachishoji
●––○●–●––●○–●–– Jd62w Sakamaki
–●–○–●●––○●––●– Jd64e Keno
●––●●––○–○●––●– Jd67e Hayate
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Jd68e Chibayama
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Jd72w Inagaki
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd79e Hoshikawa
●––○○––●●––●––■ Jd80e Torakaze
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd83w Kennomine
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Jd85e Iwasaki
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Jd90e Tanihibiki
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Jd92e Hananosato
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd93e Kotomiyake
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd101e Inoue
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Jd101w Azumajo
●––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd106w Shokoyama
●––●–□–●–●–●–○– Jd108w Daiyuzan
○–●––●●––●○––●– Jd113w Tensetsu
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Jd119w Haruki
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd125w Kotowatabe
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Jd127e Yushinyama
–●–●●––○○–●–●–– Jd131w Ishibashi
–●–○–●●–●––●○–– Jd133w Takigami

1 win
●–●––●–○●–●––●– Jd3w Yamauchi
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd9e Takasakiyama
●–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd28e Taiyuzan
–○●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd33e Tatsunoyama
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd43w Wakanishiki
○–●–●––■––––––– Jd50e Kotoitoda
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd55w Tanaka
●––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd56w Minagawa
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jd71e Tominohana
–○●–––––––––––– Jd85w Tamanosugi
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd91w Suzuki
●––●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd94w Tsuruno
–●–●–■–––––○––● Jd97e Yutoyama
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd117w Kyokushinzan
●–●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd121w Tsuge
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd123w Ozaki
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Jd125e Arai
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Jd135e Hanaoka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Daitoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Minenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Wakatabe
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Sagamifuji
–■––––––––––––– Jd42w Fukukaze
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Saito
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Hiryusho
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Nagamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Toyonowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Shinohara
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd86e Oimura
–●–●–■––––––––– Jd105e Michinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Kumagai
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Tatsuwatanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Tochiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd129w Hasebe
■–––––––––––––– Jd136e Ryutaizan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk31w Kurono

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jk10w Sato
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jk31e Raizan
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jk33e Wada

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jk1e Akasaka
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Jk6w Takanami
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Jk7e Harashima
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Jk8w Arakawa
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Jk17w Yamaguchi
–□–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk22w Hitachinishiki
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Jk25w Katsutanishiki
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jk32w Wakataisei
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jk33w Morokuma
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jk34e Imai

4 wins
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk2e Fukuhara
○––●○––○○–●–●–– Jk2w Uzumasa
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jk5w Kawahata
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Jk6e Fujioka
○––○–●●––○●––○– Jk9e Owarinada
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Jk9w Kototakenoue
–○–●–○●––○–○●–– Jk10e Kawamoto
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jk14e Honma
○––○○––●●––●––○ Jk15e Horiuchi
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Jk16e Sakaki
–●○––●○––●–○○–– Jk20e Tajima
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jk20w Hirai
□––●–○–○●––●––○ Jk21e Komanobori
–○–●●––○○––○––● Jk29e Nanatsumori
●–●–●––○–○○○––– Jk34w Wakakono
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Jk35e Nishimura

3 wins
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Jk3e Wakaminato
–□–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jk3w Wakasagara
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Jk4w Kitamura
●–●––○–○●–●–○–– Jk5e Takemori
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jk11w Sokaifu
–●●–●––○●––○○–– Jk12e Nanjo
○––○●––●–●○––●– Jk12w Kotoosako
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jk13e Ise
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Jk15w Kotani
●–□–○––●○–●–●–– Jk17e Satakeryu
–○–●●–○––○●–––● Jk18e Endo
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Jk18w Arikado
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Jk24e Tachibana
–○○–●––●–○–●––● Jk25e Hayakaze
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Jk36e Ai
○●––●○–––●–●––○ Jk37w Irie

2 wins
–○–●●–○–●––●–●– Jk1w Nakanishi
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Jk8e Kotokogure
●–○–●–●––●–○●–– Jk11e Yonemaru
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Jk14w Asanoshima
–●●––○●–●––●○–– Jk19e Shimenishiki
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Jk19w Hirose
–●○––○●––●–●●–– Jk26e Aoto
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Jk26w Seihokuzan
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jk35w Miyamoto
●––●○––●○––●––● Jk36w Wakaozaki
–○●○––●–●–●–––● Jk37e Kokubu

1 win
–○–●–●–●●–––––– Jk7w Amaike
○–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jk27w Tochinobori
●––●●–●●–––●○–– Jk38w Akiba

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jk4e Yoshida
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Mutsutensho
–●■–––––––––––– Jk16w Takaito
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Sakamoto
■–––––––––––––– Jk22e Kanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Tochihitachi
–■––––––––––––– Jk23w Nishiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Komahokkai
––––––––––––●–● Jk27e Oasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kotoimura
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Minatokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Takatsukuba
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Komatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Shibahara
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Kawanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kotonakamura
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Fukada

40 queries in 1,31 seconds

Hatsu 1992

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 12, 1992 - January 26, 1992


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HokutoumiYAsahifuji0-4-11
12-3KonishikiOKirishima8-7
7-8 KotonishikiSTakatoriki7-8
8-7TochinowakaKAkebono13-2 JSK
8-7 MitoizumiM1Wakahanada10-5 G
14-1 YGSK TakahanadaM2Daishoyama5-10
9-6MusashimaruM3Ryogoku5-10
6-9KitakachidokiM4Kirinishiki7-8
8-7AkinoshimaM5Misugisato8-7
7-8KyokudozanM6Kushimaumi8-7
4-11MainoumiM7Sakahoko6-9
8-7TeraoM8Kotogaume5-10
6-9WakasegawaM9Kotonowaka7-8
6-9KiraihoM10Kasugafuji8-7
10-5TakanonamiM11Kotofuji8-7
8-7TomoefujiM12Takamisugi8-7
6-9DaizenM13Kototsubaki7-8
8-7DaishohoM14Tatsuhikari7-8
4-11 OzutsuM15Wakashoyo6-9
8-7TsunenoyamaM16Kotoinazuma8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KenkoJ1Oginohana11-4
12-3 Y ToyonoumiJ2Takanofuji6-9
8-7TachihikariJ3Owakamatsu0-0-15
9-6 HananokuniJ4Daigaku8-7
9-6TamakairikiJ5Wakanoyama8-7
8-7TokitsunadaJ6Tochitsukasa8-7
6-9KyokugozanJ7Sasshunada7-8
6-9HitachiryuJ8Yutakafuji7-8
7-8ZenshinyamaJ9Saganobori8-7
8-7EnazakuraJ10Kaio7-8
4-11 YoshinoboriJ11Naminohana10-5
9-6AsahisatoJ12Oginishiki7-8
3-12 GanyuJ13Minatofuji5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamaryuMs1Daikiko2-5
5-2 KanechikaMs2Taishin5-2
4-3 SeifurikiMs3Akinomine2-5
4-3GenkaiMs4Kumao4-3
2-5KondoMs5Tochitenko5-2
3-4HoshiandesuMs6Aogiyama4-3
2-5RikitoshiMs7Komafudo3-4
3-4ShinminatoMs8Dairyu3-4
2-5KishinosatoMs9Daishinto1-6
4-3ChokairyuMs10Tatsutanaka4-3
2-5AkinokuniMs11Kengaku4-3
6-1KotobeppuMs12Kiyota4-3
2-5AsahiyutakaMs13Hidenoumi6-1
3-4TochisagamiMs14Fukunosato1-4-2
5-2TochinofujiMs15Wakatosho4-3
3-4WakadozanMs16Mutsuhokkai5-2
3-4OtaMs17Nakajima6-1
2-5KiyonofujiMs18Kotononada3-4
4-3HoshitangoMs19Nohira1-6
5-2GotoMs20Daikaizan3-4
2-5TakeruMs21Tenraiyama4-3
4-3KusunosatoMs22Musashiryu4-3
3-4FusanokuniMs23Kochiryu1-6
5-2HidenohanaMs24Daishoryu4-3
5-2DodoyamaMs25Kakehata2-3-2
3-4RikioMs26Shigenoumi3-4
5-2AratakayamaMs27Kotoarashi5-2
2-5HoganMs28Hokutoasahi3-4
4-3NishiharaMs29Mineyama4-3
2-2-3DaishiMs30Saganosato2-5
3-4MorimotoMs31Ominato4-3
3-4OishidaMs32Daishiryu4-3
4-3JinryuMs33Otsuka3-4
0-0-7RyugahamaMs34Kototohaku2-5
2-5UmenosatoMs35Mitsueyama6-1
2-5KisenomoriMs36Kanesaku1-6
6-1IshinotaniMs37Fuchita3-4
5-2OzoraMs38Kototaikai3-4
5-2WakakazeMs39Kotonakano5-2
4-3OhidakeMs40Akinoryu4-3
5-2KotoasakiMs41Wakakiyama2-5
0-0-7GokenMs42Eigayama4-3
4-3KoriyamaMs43Yamanami3-3-1
4-3YohoyamaMs44Kotonobori3-4
3-4KotodaieiMs45Musoriki3-4
3-4 AzumaumiMs46Yoshitane7-0 Y
4-3IsamigomaMs47Kotonoshima4-3
5-2KomahiryuMs48Wakatenryu2-5
3-4 YamaneMs49Wakashofu2-5
3-4 WakaarashiMs50Hoshikakuo1-6
5-2TakamiwakaMs51Meijokuni3-4
1-2-4 WakawashiMs52Yamanishiki4-3
5-2NarayamaMs53Kurachi4-3
1-6 AsahinamiMs54Setonofuji4-3
3-4 KuninosatoMs55Hinoryu2-5
0-7 KikunosatoMs56Masakaze6-1
2-5 TamamusashiMs57Matsumusashi3-4
3-4 SunahamaMs58Kiryuyama2-5
4-3TochigenoMs59Raiko4-3
4-3KoryuMs60Daiko3-4
6-1SakamotoyamaTD
3-4 DaioTD
5-2HamasuTD
4-3NishidayamaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KisezakuraSd1Kotohakusan4-3
5-2 KimenryuSd2Chiyonowaka2-5
5-2 UsuiSd3Mutsukonryu3-4
2-5SekizawaSd4Kitanoryu2-5
3-4TsujimotoSd5Fukuzono3-4
5-2 KosenryuSd6Wakanoshima3-4
3-4ShingenSd7Godoriki5-2
6-1 KitazakuraSd8Nishida5-2
4-3 IkedaSd9Tokuoyama4-3
2-5ToyomusashiSd10Takanosho3-4
1-6YukinoumiSd11Moriyama5-2
5-2 ArayaSd12Kirinowaka4-3
1-6TatsuyujiSd13Kiyonoumi2-5
4-3DatenoumiSd14Kuroiwa4-3
3-4KokuryuyamaSd15Kotokabuto3-4
4-3TochiogiSd16Minenofuji3-4
5-2 WakahayatoSd17Kotonomine4-3
4-3FukuryudakeSd18Yamanoumi5-2
3-4FuruichiSd19Takaseyama4-3
2-5ShimanoryuSd20Toyohikari3-4
1-6KosameryuSd21Sumita2-5
6-1 HidezakuraSd22Fukushinryu5-2
0-1-6NarutokuniSd23Fusakaze3-4
3-4KiyominatoSd24Yoshiwaka3-4
2-5RyukayamaSd25Tamakoryu4-3
5-2TatsubayamaSd26Maedaiko1-6
4-3WakakudoSd27Fusanoryu5-2
4-3AmagifujiSd28Nagasawa0-1-6
6-1 OshimayamaSd29Kotoyu0-2-5
2-5MogamiyamaSd30Kotomaeda3-4
2-5DewanosatoSd31Nagai5-2
1-6MihohyugaSd32Fujinoumi4-3
3-4TakamihanaSd33Tochinoara6-1
4-3KaishozanSd34Sentoryu2-5
5-2NanfuSd35Kotounryu3-4
4-3MinatoiwaSd36Ishida3-4
2-5KyokukoyamaSd37Hidakayama4-3
4-3TamanoyamaSd38Yamanakayama7-0 Y
3-4KimarudakeSd39Hoshozan3-4
2-5FukujuryuSd40Wakaryuo4-3
4-3MeishoranSd41Higashinogai3-4
0-0-7 MatsukawaSd42Kotofujimoto4-3
5-2SadanoryuSd43Takanohikari3-4
4-3KonukiSd44Hoyoku5-2
0-0-7 MutsunoboriSd45Mieasahi4-3
2-5KagejishiSd46Ushiwakamaru3-4
3-4GenkainamiSd47Yamanaka3-4
5-2NakabuchiSd48Tokotakara2-5
2-5HokuhoSd49Ryuho1-6
4-3FukudaSd50Narahikari6-1
2-5KomachikaraSd51Takaminobori4-3
4-3KotonoumiSd52Tsushimanada6-1
4-3AmanohanaSd53Uchihori3-4
5-2EdoaoiSd54Nanzan0-0-7
5-2HiryuSd55Wakanobori0-7
5-2HagurosatoSd56Fudofuji3-4
1-1-5NakanoSd57Kirinohana4-3
3-4FujitoraSd58Etsunishiki4-3
3-4NakanoyamaSd59Arauma4-3
2-5NaminishikiSd60Edonofuji3-4
6-1DewaryuSd61Hikarikaze2-5
2-5KatsurafujiSd62Matsunoumi4-3
3-4KotomiuraSd63Tochimiyama5-2
3-4YamatoSd64Tamaru4-3
3-4WakitaSd65Kagamiwaka4-3
1-6TsurunosatoSd66Shimamusashi2-5
5-2TsubasafujiSd67Kurokome3-4
0-0-7 BangakuraiSd68Sakunoumi5-2
0-0-7KiseazumaSd69Sasanuma3-4
4-3GankaiSd70Aogakiyama6-1
4-3RaioSd71Seigozan5-2
2-5TakahashiyamaSd72Yasakafuji0-0-7
3-4TsugarufujiSd73Tenteiyama4-3
4-3KotoishiiSd74Hokudozan3-4
4-3TomikazeSd75Komanoumi5-2
2-5 HokutofujiSd76Miyazono1-6
4-3ToyozakuraSd77Namichikara3-4
3-4DairyuyamaSd78Ryukiyama1-4-2
2-5 OfunayamaSd79Okaze2-5
0-1-6OtakebiyamaSd80Musashifuji6-1
3-4TatsufujiSd81Senshinryu4-3
0-0-7 FusanosatoSd82Chikuzen4-3
0-0-7AsahimineSd83Kashiwafuji0-0-7
0-0-7ToyonishikiSd84Kotokusuwaka3-4
3-4 MasunosatoSd85Tatsunohana5-2
5-2KameyamaSd86Kotokenzan5-2
2-5MiyauchiSd87Wakatamate4-3
3-4 TaketoraSd88Tokiyutaka3-4
5-2KonoSd89Ichinoya3-4
4-3TsuchihashiSd90Kusunokaze5-2
2-5 SettsurikiSd91Sakaguchi4-3
6-1TakoyamaSd92Izumizato4-3
3-4 MaedaiwaSd93Etori4-3
2-5 KamisawaSd94Wakahayate3-4
0-0-7 MusashikuniSd95Yoshikaze0-0-7
3-4 KanzanSd96Kasugaumi0-0-7
0-1-6 KitanoshoSd97Omikaze1-6
5-2TochishimizuSd98Kantoryu5-2
2-5 ReppuSd99Goshoiwa6-1
0-7 TsujiSd100Kaiten4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HikonoyamaJd1Ohayama3-4
4-3 TsukasaryuJd2Daitoyama0-0-7
3-4TsunenofujiJd3Yamauchi1-6
4-3 MeitorikiJd4Maedafuji3-4
3-4TatsukazeJd5Yoshinoshima4-3
5-2 KojimaJd6Hidanishiki2-5
5-2 FudotenJd7Kajii3-4
7-0 D TakarafujiJd8Kyokuryuzan2-5
1-6TakasakiyamaJd9Nanaefuji2-5
6-1 ChibaJd10Ueda4-3
3-4TakayoshinoJd11Fujikawa3-4
4-3 KozakuraJd12Miyagisato3-4
4-3 KotohoshibaJd13Himenokuni5-2
2-5TakafubukiJd14Etsunofuji5-2
3-4TakitaniJd15Oshiro2-5
4-3 TatsunoshimaJd16Hirota4-3
2-5KishihataJd17Matsuyama4-3
5-2 ShirataJd18Hanatamate5-2
3-4SuginoJd19Fukunoryu4-3
4-3 NishikataJd20Setsukozan2-5
0-0-7MinenohanaJd21Owa3-4
3-4KotominamiJd22Kasugaryu4-3
4-3 AzumayamaJd23Takaminishiki4-3
3-4TsurunishikiJd24Wakahoshu3-4
4-3OnouraJd25Kotoumeno5-2
2-5TochikishuJd26Kototao5-2
4-3TamanoboriJd27Chikarazuru3-4
1-6TaiyuzanJd28Mutsushinto6-1
3-4TamakiJd29Gainoyama4-3
3-4SozuyamaJd30Tatsuyamaguchi2-5
5-2 KomotoJd31Toyosegawa2-5
4-3HarunayamaJd32Oyashiki3-4
1-6TatsunoyamaJd33Sugio3-4
5-2 OnamiJd34Saganoumi2-5
0-0-7WakatabeJd35Takaoyama6-1
6-1 FujiiJd36Koshiba3-4
4-3SumiyaJd37Sagamifuji0-0-7
4-3IshizawaJd38Nijodake3-4
4-3KyokubentenJd39Suoyama5-2
5-2GenyuzanJd40Etsunoumi3-4
2-5HagakureJd41Shimanowaka3-4
4-3RaijinyamaJd42Fukukaze0-1-6
0-0-7SaitoJd43Wakanishiki1-6
2-5AzumaJd44Narutofuji3-4
4-3ChiyonoboriJd45Hokutoryu4-3
4-3HiyoshifujiJd46Hoshinoshin6-1
2-5KomanishikiJd47Wakafukuda2-5
5-2TerunoboriJd48Fujisakari5-2
4-3KunikazeJd49Takedayama3-4
1-3-3KotoitodaJd50Shimatora5-2
3-4TamaazumaJd51Tairyuyama5-2
3-4TamatochigiJd52Kishimoto3-4
2-5TochitaihoJd53Inanofuji5-2
2-2-3KotoganshuJd54Satowaka3-4
0-0-7KaioyamaJd55Tanaka1-6
3-4HattoriJd56Minagawa1-6
4-3AonoumiJd57Ezonoumi4-3
6-1 DaitenhakuJd58Tsurunomori4-3
2-5TakachikaraJd59Kinoshita4-3
4-3MatsumotoJd60Tachishoji2-3-2
5-2SakaiJd61Wakatenzan3-4
6-1 FujiryuJd62Sakamaki2-5
4-3DaiirikiJd63Hiryusho0-0-7
2-5KenoJd64Nagamoto0-0-7
3-4KasamatsuJd65Miyashita5-2
4-3TamanamiJd66Momoi3-4
2-5HayateJd67Kumanonada4-3
2-5ChibayamaJd68Hidemusashi3-4
3-4SagaizumiJd69Miura5-2
6-1ShiganoumiJd70Kanenoumi3-4
1-6TominohanaJd71Yaeryu4-3
5-2SugiuraJd72Inagaki2-5
5-2YoshitomiJd73Hashikita4-3
3-4MatsuokaJd74Toyokaze4-3
3-4KiyosurugaJd75Azumaryu4-3
4-3SumiryuJd76Tsureyama3-4
5-2MinatohanaJd77Toyonowaka0-0-7
3-4MaeshohoJd78Sakanishiki3-4
2-5HoshikawaJd79Akinishiki5-2
2-5TorakazeJd80Ono4-3
4-3KotokawaguchiJd81Shinohara0-0-7
5-2KitaazumaJd82Wakaazuma4-3
6-1KuniazumaJd83Kennomine2-5
4-3ChiyonokuniJd84Ayanoshima3-4
2-5IwasakiJd85Tamanosugi1-1-5
0-7 OimuraJd86Tamatoriki3-4
4-3WakayutakaJd87Ishizaki4-3
4-3KawaiJd88Tachinoiwa5-2
3-4YoshiazumaJd89Senrisho5-2
2-5TanihibikiJd90Takekaze4-3
5-2ShiozawaJd91Suzuki1-6
2-5HananosatoJd92Hamada3-4
2-5KotomiyakeJd93Ryuhomaru3-4
3-4YamamotoJd94Tsuruno1-6
4-3WakatsuyoshiJd95Maejima3-4
6-1HidekazeJd96Hamahikari3-4
1-4-2 YutoyamaJd97Kasuganishiki5-2
4-3SoryuJd98Osanai4-3
4-3AbeJd99Okimura3-4
5-2SumiJd100Kototakahashi3-4
2-5InoueJd101Azumajo2-5
5-2TsukubaryuJd102Imaarashi4-3
5-2MinekazeJd103Seonishiki3-4
4-3TakaoJd104Kotowakayama4-3
0-3-4 MichinohanaJd105Terui4-3
7-0 Y ShibiyamaJd106Shokoyama2-5
4-3TeuriumiJd107Kaneda4-3
3-4FunasakaJd108Daiyuzan2-5
6-1SanofujiJd109Futatsutani3-4
3-4YahatayamaJd110Hirama5-2
3-4SakaoJd111Kasachikara4-3
0-0-7 AonofujiJd112Kumagai0-0-7
3-4TochishinanoJd113Tensetsu2-5
3-4OharaJd114Tamawaka6-1
5-2MutoJd115Adachiyama4-3
5-2MatsunofujiJd116Iwamoto4-3
0-0-7 TatsuwatanabeJd117Kyokushinzan1-6
3-4MinatoyamaJd118Akiasahi5-2
3-4 KoganoyamaJd119Haruki2-5
4-3TannoJd120Nishiura6-1
3-4 KunimotoJd121Tsuge1-6
4-3TakebayashiJd122Shimanohana4-3
0-0-7 TochiyutakaJd123Ozaki1-6
6-1MasudaJd124Kotosakaguchi5-2
1-6 AraiJd125Kotowatabe2-5
4-3KairyuJd126Juriazuma5-2
2-5 YushinyamaJd127Bando3-4
3-4 HironoumiJd128Homareumi3-4
4-3HideazumaJd129Hasebe0-0-7
4-3YoshisaijoJd130Azumadake5-2
3-4 RyushoyamaJd131Ishibashi2-5
3-4 KawashimaJd132Mitsukane3-4
4-3KomanowakaJd133Takigami2-5
5-2KondokuJd134Ito4-3
1-6 HanaokaJd135Toyoazuma4-3
0-1-6 RyutaizanJd136Wakanohara5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AkasakaJk1Nakanishi2-5
4-3 FukuharaJk2Uzumasa4-3
3-4WakaminatoJk3Wakasagara3-4
0-1-6 YoshidaJk4Kitamura3-4
3-4TakemoriJk5Kawahata4-3
4-3 FujiokaJk6Takanami5-2
5-2 HarashimaJk7Amaike1-4-2
2-5KotokogureJk8Arakawa5-2
4-3 OwarinadaJk9Kototakenoue4-3
4-3 KawamotoJk10Sato6-1
2-5YonemaruJk11Sokaifu3-4
3-4NanjoJk12Kotoosako3-4
3-4IseJk13Mutsutensho0-0-7
4-3 HonmaJk14Asanoshima2-5
4-3 HoriuchiJk15Kotani3-4
4-3 SakakiJk16Takaito0-2-5
3-4SatakeryuJk17Yamaguchi5-2
3-4EndoJk18Arikado3-4
2-5ShimenishikiJk19Hirose2-5
4-3 TajimaJk20Hirai4-3
4-3 KomanoboriJk21Sakamoto0-0-7
0-1-6 KanoyamaJk22Hitachinishiki5-2
0-0-7 TochihitachiJk23Nishiwaki0-1-6
3-4TachibanaJk24Komahokkai0-0-7
3-4HayakazeJk25Katsutanishiki5-2
2-5AotoJk26Seihokuzan2-5
0-2-5OasahiJk27Tochinobori1-6
0-0-7 KotoimuraJk28Minatokuni0-0-7
4-3 NanatsumoriJk29Takatsukuba0-0-7
0-0-7 KomatsuJk30Shibahara0-0-7
6-1 RaizanJk31Kurono7-0 Y
0-0-7KawanoshimaJk32Wakataisei5-2
6-1 WadaJk33Morokuma5-2
5-2 ImaiJk34Wakakono4-3
4-3 NishimuraJk35Miyamoto2-5
3-4AiJk36Wakaozaki2-5
2-5KokubuJk37Irie3-4
0-0-7 KotonakamuraJk38Akiba1-6
0-0-7 FukadaJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Imanishi0-0
Murabayashi0-0
Aka0-0
Natsume0-0
Kuni0-0
Oazuma0-0
Seikoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujita
Hiramayama
Hoshihikari
Kaiho
Kawasaka
Koseki
Kotake
Mutsunofuji
Raiun
Tochikenryu
Tomonoumi
Wakasato
Yasuoka
Yoshikura
Akaike
Udo
Ano
Kosaka
Sekiuchi
Daijufuji
Takayanagi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J8wYutakafujiOsuzuki
J10wKaioKoga
Ms6wAogiyamaTeraki
Sd58wEtsunishikiDaihorai
Sd88wTokiyutakaTsurumaki
Sd90wKusunokazeSasaki
Sd91eSettsurikiYamasumi
Sd94eKamisawaSenneniwa
Jd26eTochikishuKato
Jd36eFujiiRikinoumi
Jd40wEtsunoumiIgarashi
Jd41eHagakureMatsuda
Jd51wTairyuyamaHoshi
Jd69eSagaizumiNishimori
Jd89wSenrishoTakao
Jd98eSoryuMori
Jd108wDaiyuzanTaiyu
Jd133eKomanowakaKomawaka
Jk32eKawanoshimaKawashima
Jk34wWakakonoKono

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SakamotoyamaMihogasekiKumamotoSeptember 23, 1969
DaioNishonosekiTokyoMay 16, 1969
HamasuMihogasekiKumamotoMarch 21, 1970
NishidayamaTatsunamiHyogoJanuary 19, 1970
ImanishiMihogasekiNaraJanuary 21, 1973
MurabayashiMusashigawaTokyoMay 16, 1973
AkaMagakiOkinawaApril 13, 1973
NatsumeFutagoyamaSaitamaOctober 7, 1973
KuniMagakiFukuokaJanuary 29, 1975
OazumaTamanoiAichiDecember 30, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wAsahifujiOshimaAomoriJuly 6, 1960Y
Ms1eTamaryuKataonamiNagasakiJuly 22, 1954K
Ms34eRyugahamaTokitsukazeShizuokaAugust 16, 1963J7
Sd13eTatsuyujiMihogasekiKanagawaOctober 11, 1964Ms13
Sd57eNakanoNishonosekiAichiJanuary 8, 1963Ms7
Sd69eKiseazumaKiseChibaAugust 20, 1967Sd24
Sd80eOtakebiyamaOshiogawaHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1968Sd11
Sd84eToyonishikiTakasagoAichiJune 1, 1967Ms20
Sd87eMiyauchiKasuganoGunmaJuly 6, 1960Ms30
Jd2wDaitoyamaFujishimaTokyoNovember 27, 1974Sd79
Jd54eKotoganshuSadogatakeIwateAugust 30, 1972Jd18
Jd71eTominohanaTakadagawaTaiwanFebruary 15, 1972Jd31
Jd77wToyonowakaMagakiAichiApril 2, 1973Jd40
Jd112wKumagaiMusashigawaAichiMarch 17, 1976Jd112
Jk21wSakamotoHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 4, 1974Jd88
Jk24wKomahokkaiHanaregomaHokkaidoJuly 13, 1975Jd128
Jk32eKawanoshimaKitanoumiHyogoDecember 17, 1973Jk32
BgKaihoWakamatsuChinaApril 17, 1968Jd79
BgKawasakaWakamatsuOsakaMarch 2, 1976Jd134
BgKotakeTakasagoIbarakiFebruary 1, 1975Jd72
BgWakasatoKokonoeFukushimaJuly 27, 1973Jd69
BgYasuokaTokitsukazeKochiDecember 20, 1970Jd75
BgYoshikuraHanaregomaAichiApril 3, 1975Jd114
BgKosakaOshimaTokyoMay 16, 1975Mz
BgSekiuchiWakamatsuMiyagiMay 14, 1975Mz
BgDaijufujiKokonoeFukuokaNovember 12, 1969Sd66

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho