Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (12th)
JuryoKyokushuzan (2nd)
MakushitaChiyonowaka
SandanmeDewaasahi
JonidanAsaota
JonokuchiImao

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMusoyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoAsahiyutaka (1st)
Kanto-shoKotonowaka (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Takanohana

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○●○ O2e Wakanohana
○○○○○●●○○○○●○○○ S2e Musoyama

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○○●● O1e Takanonami
○○○○○○○●○●○●○○● M4w Kotonowaka

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○○●○●○● O1w Musashimaru
○●○●○○○●●○○●○●○ S1e Kaio
●●○○●○○●●○●○○○○ M6e Asahiyutaka
●○○○●●●○○●○○●○○ M9e Minatofuji
○●○○●●○○●○○●○●○ M11e Terao
○●○●○○○○●○●●○○● M12e Kitakachidoki
○●○○●○○●○●○○●●○ M13e Kotoinazuma
●○●●○●○●○○●○○○○ M15e Ganyu

8 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○●●●● S1w Kotonishiki
○●○○●○●○○●●●○○● S2w Takatoriki
●●○●●●○●○○○○●○○ M4e Misugisato
○●●●○○○○●○○●●●○ M10w Daishoho
●○●○●○●○●○●○○○● M11w Asanosho
●○●○○○●●●○○○●○● M12w Kotobeppu
●○○●○●○●○●○●○●○ M13w Hamanoshima
○●●●○○●○○●○●●○○ M14e Kasugafuji

7 wins
○●●○○●●○●●○○●○● M5w Tamakasuga
○○●●○●○●●○●○●●○ M8e Mitoizumi

6 wins
●○○●●○○●●○●○●●● K1e Tosanoumi
○●●●●●○○○○○●●●● K1w Akinoshima
●●●●○○○○●●●○○●● M1w Naminohana
○●○●●○●●●●●○●○○ M6w Mainoumi
●●●○●○●●○●○●○●○ M7w Daishi
●○●●○●●○○●●●○●○ M8w Tochinowaka
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●● M9w Konishiki
●○○○○●●●○●●●●○● M10e Wakashoyo

5 wins
●○●●○●●○●●●●○○● M1e Kenko
○●○●●●●○○●●●●○● M7e Kyokudozan

4 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●○●●○ M2w Aogiyama
●●○○●●●●●●●○●●○ M3e Higonoumi
●○●○●●●●●○●●○●● M5e Asanowaka

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○● M2e Oginohana
●○●●●●○●●●●○●●● M14w Kirishima

2 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●● M3w Oginishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Akebono

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○●●● J8w Kyokushuzan
○○○●●○●○○○○○●○○ J13w Saigo

10 wins
○●●●●○○○●○○○○○○ J1w Shikishima
●□○○○○●○●○○●○○● J2e Kushimaumi
●●○●○●○○○○●○○○○ J4e Kotoryu

9 wins
●○●○●○●●○○○●○○○ J2w Tokitsunada
●○○○●○○○○●○○●●● J4w Rikio
●○●○○○○●○○●○○●● J7w Gojoro
●●●●○●○○○○○●○○○ J11e Toyonoumi
○○●○●●○●●○○○○○● J12w Yamato
●○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ J13e Kyokutenho

8 wins
○○○●○●○○●●●●●○○ J3e Wakanoyama
○●○●○●●○●○○○○●● J3w Wakahayato
○●○○●○●●○●○○○●● J6e Daihisho
●●○○●●○○○●○●○●○ J9w Chiyotaikai
●●●○●○○●●○○●○○○ J12e Wakanojo

7 wins
●●●○○●●○●●●○○○○ J7e Daizen
○○●●●●●○○●○○●●○ J8e Kiraiho

6 wins
●●○●○○●●○●●●○●○ J5w Asahisato
○○○○●○●●●○●●●●● J6w Kanechika
●○●○○●●●○●●●○○● J9e Kotogaume
○○○●○●○●●●●○●●● J11w Mutetsuyama

5 wins
○●●●●○●●●●○○●●○ J5e Sunahama

3 wins
○●○●○●●●●●●●●●● J10w Daiki

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J10e Kotokanyu

1 win
○■––––––––––––– J1e Tomonohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Ms9w Chiyonowaka

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○–○–○– Ms17w Dairyu
○––○–○○–○–○–––● Ms18e Chiyonosho
●–○––○–○○––○––○ Ms31w Goto
●–○––○○–○––○–○– Ms42e Takaseyama
○–○––○○––○–●––○ Ms44e Daikiyama
○–●––○○–○––○–○– Ms60TD Tokitsuumi

5 wins
○––●○–○–○–●○––– Ms2e Shiga
–●○––●–○○–○–○–– Ms8w Kumagaya
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Ms10e Oikari
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms12e Tochitenko
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms19w Wakakaze
○––○●–●––○–○○–– Ms24e Dewanofuji
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Ms24w Mineyama
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Ms25w Daitengo
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Ms26w Masakaze
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms33w Tochinofuji
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Ms35w Fukuzono
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Ms36e Akinoshu
○––○–○–○–●○––●– Ms40e Takamio
–○●––○●––○○–○–– Ms45e Ominato
–○–●○––○○––●–○– Ms50e Fujinohana
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Ms55e Jumonji
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Ms55w Seifuriki
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms57w Tochiyutaka
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Ms60e Shiunryu
–○○––●○––○○–––● Ms60TD Dejima

4 wins
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms2w Zenshinyama
–●●–○–○–○–○●––– Ms3e Kotoarashi
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Ms4w Yutakafuji
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Ms5e Dewaarashi
○–○–●––○●–●–––○ Ms5w Gokenzan
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Ms6e Shoeito
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms11w Kiyonoumi
–○○––●●–○–○––●– Ms12w Aranonami
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Ms13e Hitachiryu
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Ms15w Ohidake
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms17e Toyozakura
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms18w Tomikaze
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Ms19e Daiden
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Ms25e Wakakosho
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms27w Kimenryu
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Ms28w Tomoefuji
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Ms29w Toki
●––●–○○–○–●–––○ Ms30e Takanohikari
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Ms30w Tsuchihashi
○––○○––○●–●–●–– Ms32e Takanosho
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Ms34w Koriyama
–○–○○––●●–●–––○ Ms35e Musashifuji
○––○–●–○○––●●–– Ms38e Takanonada
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Ms40w Kogawa
–●●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms43e Daihiryu
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Ms47e Wakaazuma
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Ms48w Fusakaze
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Ms49e Bangakurai
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms51e Higashinogai
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Ms53e Ishizaki
○–●–○––○●––●––○ Ms54w Haruyama
○–●–○––●●––○––○ Ms56w Amagifuji
–●–○●–○––○–○●–– Ms58e Moriyama

3 wins
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Takamihana
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Ms7e Genkai
●–●–○––●●–○––○– Ms7w Kitazakura
○––○○–●––●–●––● Ms8e Tatsuhikari
–○–●–○●––○●–––● Ms9e Chiyotenzan
○––○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms14e Arauma
–○–●●––○●––●––○ Ms14w Kyokubenten
–●○––●●––○●–○–– Ms15e Kusunosato
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Ms20e Kyokugozan
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Ms20w Daishinki
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms21w Nakanoyama
○––●–●○––●–○●–– Ms22e Okamoto
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Ms22w Shigenoumi
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Ms28e Torafusuyama
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Ms31e Suzuki
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Ms32w Shimanoryu
○––●–○–○●––●––● Ms34e Kyokuryuzan
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Ms36w Dewanosato
–○–●●–●–●––○–○– Ms38w Wakayashima
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Ms41w Hoshitango
○––○–●–●●––○––● Ms42w Nakao
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms45w Azumaumi
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Ms46e Ryukayama
○––●○––○●–●––●– Ms46w Ishide
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms47w Mutsuhokkai
●–○––○●––●○–––● Ms50w Kanenoumi
–○–●●––●–○●–○–– Ms52e Tsujimoto
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms52w Tamamusashi
–○○––●○–●–●–––● Ms54e Wakashinobu
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Ms58w Otakayama
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Ms59e Kyokutenzan
–●–●○–●––●–○––○ Ms59w Minatoiwa

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Kotofujimoto
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms3w Kanesaku
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Ms6w Otsukasa
–●–●●––○–●–●○–– Ms11e Kasuganishiki
●–●–●––●○––○––● Ms13w Kiyonofuji
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Ms16e Ryudo
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Ms16w Yamanoumi
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Ms21e Sentoryu
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Ms23e Shirata
●–●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms23w Takaozaki
●––○–●–○–●●–––– Ms26e Wakanomiya
–○●––●●––●–●○–– Ms37e Haguroumi
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Ms37w Yanagawa
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Ms43w Kabutonishiki
●––●●––●○–○––●– Ms44w Harimaumi
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms48e Arashi
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Ms51w Kotoasaki
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms53w Chiyononada
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Ms56e Kyokukoyama
●––●–○○––●●–––● Ms57e Tsutsumiuchi
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Ms60w Atsumi

1 win
●●––●–●–●–○–●–– Ms1w Nanfu
–○●––●–●●––●––● Ms10w Subaru
–●–●–●○––●–●●–– Ms27e Fukunoryu
–●●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms39e Yamanakayama
●–●–●––●●––○––● Ms39w Tsuruga

0 wins
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms29e Gokokuyama
–●●––● Ms33e Owakamatsu
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Ohinode
––––––––––––––– Ms49w Koganefuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd62w Dewaasahi
○–○––○–○–○○––○– Sd72e Chokairyu

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd5w Yachi
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Sd6w Kotonomine
●–○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd17w Umenosato
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd26e Nakabuchi
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Sd46e Tendoriki
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Sd56e Morokuma
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Sd58w Teruazuma
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Sd79w Kashimaumi
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd83w Hagurosato

5 wins
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Sd4w Wakabusho
○––○–○●––○–○––● Sd12e Natsubori
○––○●––○●––○––○ Sd18e Naruarashi
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd19e Taishiyama
–○–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd20w Kida
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Sd21e Arawaka
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Sd22w Fukujuryu
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd25w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd31e Wakayuki
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Sd33w Narahikari
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Sd36w Takeyama
–○●–○––○–○○––●– Sd37e Sotogahama
–○○––●●–○––○––○ Sd41e Tochishimizu
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Sd42e Takaminobori
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd48w Matsunotani
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd52e Kosameryu
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Sd55e Ezonoumi
○–○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd56w Sakao
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Sd59w Raizan
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd61w Kitaazuma
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Sd68w Senshuyama
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd73e Tosshinyama
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Sd74e Chiyonokuni
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd77w Kototaikai
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd82w Chiyonomai
○–○––○○––●●––○– Sd87e Azumakaze
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Sd92e Maikaze
–○●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd92w Fukutoyama
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd94e Shimatora
○––○○––○□–●–●–– Sd99e Kotonoyama
–●–○○––○–○○––●– Sd100w Akasaka

4 wins
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Sd1e Hidakayama
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd3e Hoshiandesu
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd4e Ueda
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd5e Narayama
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd8w Takinooto
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Sd10e Higotsukasa
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Sd11e Yamada
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Sd13e Futatsukuni
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd13w Tanimura
○––○○––●–●●–○–– Sd14e Kotoumeno
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd15w Hiroseyama
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Sd20e Tokiyutaka
○–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd21w Kaisei
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Sd24w Asai
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Sd25e Ibusuki
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd27w Aonoshima
○–○––○–○●––●––● Sd29w Takatosho
–■–––○–○○–○–●–– Sd30e Yoshio
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd33e Kaitozan
–○○––●○––○●––●– Sd35e Toshinyama
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd38w Kawaguchi
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd39w Tamasuruga
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Sd40w Takanagai
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd41w Kagejishi
●––○○––○●–●–○–– Sd46w Mizuyutaka
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd47e Hanada
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd47w Dewasakai
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Sd49e Sekiyama
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd51e Tokotakara
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Sd52w Fusanoryu
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd53w Wakainami
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd55w Maeyamato
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Sd60w Wakasatsuma
●––○–●○––●–○––○ Sd63e Tatsuyamaguchi
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd64w Tamanohikari
–○–●○––●–●○–––○ Sd66w Sakai
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd67w Tokugozan
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Sd69e Hayate
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Sd72w Raijinyama
●––○○––○–○●––●– Sd73w Azumayama
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Sd76e Datenoumi
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd77e Futasewaka
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Sd82e Kotohino
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd83e Tochimusashi
○–○––●○––○–●––● Sd85e Kotokonda
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Sd86e Wakatsuyoshi
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd86w Genyuzan
–○●–○––●–●○–––○ Sd88w Imaarashi
–○○–○––●●––○–●– Sd90w Wakakinryu
–○○–○––○■–––––– Sd94w Kuniazuma
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd95e Ryutenzan
–●–○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd96e Minami
–○●–●–●––○–○○–– Sd96w Takamishin
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Sd97e Wakatensho

3 wins
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Sd1w Karatsunada
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd2w Fukukoyama
○–●––●–●○––○●–– Sd7w Tamanohana
●––●●–○––●○––○– Sd8e Komachikara
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Sd9e Senshinryu
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd10w Wakakudo
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd11w Tokuoyama
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd14w Komoto
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd16w Kaiten
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd22e Tochinoyama
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Sd23w Maenowaka
●––●○–○–●–●––○– Sd26w Narimatsu
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd27e Kotoishii
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd28e Maeyutaka
●––■––○––○–○●–– Sd30w Takarafuji
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd32e Wakanoshima
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd34e Akinohana
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd34w Ushiwakamaru
–●–●●––○●–○––○– Sd35w Kisezakura
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Sd37w Wakahoshu
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd40e Suginoyama
●––●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd43e Kotomiyake
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd44w Tochifudo
●––●●––○○–●––○– Sd45e Kiyominato
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd48e Kinshoyama
○–●–●––●○––●–○– Sd50w Takayoshino
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd51w Wakahoryu
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd53e Tochitaiho
–●–○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd54e Kototao
●––○●–●–○––●○–– Sd57e Tsukasaryu
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Sd57w Tatsukabuto
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd58e Kamisawa
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Sd62e Shindo
–○●––○–●●–●–○–– Sd63w Ishiguro
○––○●–●–○–●–––● Sd65w Takekaze
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd69w Chiyotenma
–○○––●–●–●–○––● Sd70e Tenichi
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd71e Oyashiki
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd75e Wakagoshi
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd75w Fujinokaze
–●–●–○–●○–○–––● Sd76w Hisatsuryu
●––○–□–○●–●–●–– Sd79e Raiko
–––●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd80w Wakataka
○––●○––●–●○––●– Sd81w Denryu
–●–○○–○––●–●––● Sd88e Sakaguchi
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Sd89w Hikonoyama
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd90e Datenishiki
○–○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd91e Wakakomatsu
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Sd91w Urasaki
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Sd93e Tomonoumi
○––●○–○––●●–––● Sd97w Wakatoko

2 wins
○––●○––●–●●––●– Sd2e Fusanosato
–○●–––––●–●–––○ Sd7e Genkainami
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd9w Komai
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd12w Masunosato
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd15e Minatohana
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd16e Suzumura
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Sd17e Takanoumi
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Sd24e Kawada
●––□–○●–●––●–●– Sd28w Shiganoumi
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Sd31w Kishinosato
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd32w Naminooto
●––○●––○●––●––● Sd36e Hokutoriki
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Sd39e Wakaseijo
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Sd43w Tsurunosato
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd44e Konoryu
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Sd50e Fujitora
●––●●––○–●○––●– Sd54w Chaen
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd59e Kantoryu
–●–○●––●–○●–●–– Sd60e Kainohana
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Sd64e Tochikishu
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Sd65e Tamatochigi
●–●–○––●○––●●–– Sd67e Nanbara
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Sd71w Otsuna
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd74w Ushiomaru
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Sd84e Jakunenrin
–●●–●–●–○––○––● Sd84w Taiju
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd85w Asaizumi
●––●–●–○●––●○–– Sd87w Akizakura
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd89e Chiyofuki
●––●–●–●–○○––●– Sd95w Tamaazuma
–●○––○–●●–––––– Sd98e Asahonda
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Sd98w Terunobori
–○●––●–●○––●●–– Sd100e Yoshinokuni

1 win
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Sd3w Yukinoumi
●––●–●–●●––●–○– Sd6e Asofuji
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd18w Tsurunomori
–□●–●––●●––●––● Sd29e Matsumoto
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Sd38e Katsurafuji
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Sd45w Nishikikaze
●––●–●–●●––○––● Sd61e Hananosato
–●–●●–○–●––●–●– Sd68e Mitsukane
––––––––●––●––○ Sd78w Chiyonohana
–●–○–■––––––––– Sd80e Kotowakayama
●–●––●○–●––●●–– Sd81e Ryuho
●––●–●–●●––○●–– Sd93w Tamawaka
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd99w Hosojima

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●––●–●– Sd19w Sumanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Tochinoara
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Meitoriki
–●–●–●●––●–●––● Sd49w Kurosawa
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Kosenryu
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Kuroiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd8w Toyoazuma
–○–○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd73e Kaishozan
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd160e Asaota

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Jd7e Wakamitsuya
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Jd17e Munakata
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd21w Terada
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Jd41w Dewanogo
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd47w Hidanodake
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd50e Ryuten
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd57e Oshiro
–●–○○––○○–○––○– Jd70w Akiyama
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Jd86e Tatsuoka
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd104e Shinmei
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Jd109e Kaiseizan
○–○–○–○––○○–––● Jd127e Kanko
●––○○–○––○○––○– Jd133e Tatsunoyama
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd135w Hatakaze
–○○––○○––●○–––○ Jd139w Shotenzan
–○●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd165w Terusegawa
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd173e Koshinoyama
●––○–○○––○○–––○ Jd173w Hokutomine

5 wins
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Jd2e Shimazaki
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Jd6w Wakatenro
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Jd8e Moriyasu
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd14e Kasugaryu
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jd16e Yamamoto
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd18e Koyanagi
●–○––○○––○–○–●– Jd28w Maedafuji
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Jd29e Yoshiwaka
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Jd31w Tominaga
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd32w Tachinoiwa
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd33w Onoshio
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Jd36w Kazuyutaka
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd45w Minoruhana
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Jd47e Kototanigawa
–●●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd54e Kyokunankai
●–○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd55e Tamanotosa
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd56e Torii
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd65w Hayashi
○––○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd66e Hiryusho
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Jd68w Ryutozan
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd74e Seidoyama
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd75w Tsuda
○–○––○–○●––○–●– Jd78e Tamanosho
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Jd79e Fujinoto
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Jd82e Hirohata
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd84e Tanaka
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd91e Shikinoumi
○––○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd93w Yaezakura
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd95w Ai
○–○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd97e Adachifuji
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd102w Shibata
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd103e Aratobi
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd108e Ishikawa
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd113e Nakagawara
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd114e Hokuyuho
–○–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd117w Asanokiri
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd118w Kakutozan
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd122e Azumajo
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd124e Endo
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd129e Murata
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd130e Kotokoshino
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd140e Jinrikido
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd142e Hokutenzan
●––○○––○–○–●○–– Jd146w Otsukuba
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd150w Wakayamamoto
○–○––●○–○––○––● Jd152e Naganuma
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Jd155w Tamatsuyoshi
○–○–●––○–○●––○– Jd156e Uemura
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Jd162w Katsutanishiki
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jd163e Okazaki
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd164e Asaito
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd164w Kairyu
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Jd165e Obamayama

4 wins
○–●–●––○○–○––●– Jd1e Kodo
–○○–●––○●––○––● Jd2w Ishizawa
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Jd4e Yoshinohana
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd6e Wakasagara
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd10e Kiyoazuma
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd10w Ryukiyama
–○○–○–●–○––●––● Jd13e Kaneda
–○–●–○○–●––●––○ Jd15e Tsurusaki
○––○–●●–○––○●–– Jd18w Fukukabuto
●––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd20w Maeotori
–○○–●–○––○–●––● Jd21e Ryushoyama
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Jd22e Koryu
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd25e Asakiumi
●––●–○–○●––○–○– Jd27e Takenosato
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Jd30e Wakaryuo
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd32e Wakakotetsu
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd34e Chiyonomori
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd35w Kazusafuji
○––○–○○–●––●–●– Jd37w Kisenishiki
–●○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd38e Toyoizumi
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd39w Omikaze
○––○–○–●●––○●–– Jd40e Futaseumi
–●–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd45e Kotootoyama
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd48w Takao
●–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd50w Kyokuhoten
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd51w Asahimori
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Jd53w Tsurunomai
––––––○–○––○–○– Jd54w Hirosawa
–○●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd59e Chiyohikari
–○–●●––○○––○●–– Jd60w Kondo
●––○○––○–○–●––● Jd62e Rikitenzan
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd63w Yashirotani
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd64w Hanaoka
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd65e Kai
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Jd67e Azumao
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd71e Asanishiharu
○––○–○–●●––○––● Jd74w Fujiryu
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd77e Takahashi
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Jd79w Bishamonten
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd80e Asakubo
–●–●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd81e Azumadake
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Jd81w Fujishiro
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd83e Hideazuma
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd87w Hosetsu
–○○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd88e Dewanonada
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd88w Rikiazuma
–●–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd92e Sakamoto
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd92w Onowaka
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Jd97w Ichinohana
–●–○○–○–●––○●–– Jd98w Fukutaro
●–○–●––○○––●––○ Jd99w Hoshikaze
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd100e Asanishiki
–○●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd105w Kajima
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd106e Seigo
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd108w Kainonami
○––○○––●●–●–○–– Jd110w Shinkairiki
○–●––●○–○–○–●–– Jd112e Tamatsurugi
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Jd115e Ashinsho
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Jd115w Akanafuji
–○●––●●––○○–––○ Jd116e Kurenoumi
○––●○––○○––●●–– Jd116w Furuya
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd121e Matsunosato
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd125e Kojima
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd125w Itakura
–○●–●––●○–□–––○ Jd128e Kariya
○–●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd131e Shirakawa
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd132e Sano
–○○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd132w Kyokushoten
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Jd134e Tamaraiko
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd138w Hokutosho
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Jd141e Mukai
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd141w Suzunohana
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd143w Fusanonami
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd144w Hidenishiki
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Jd147w Tsurunakamura
–●–○●–○––●○–○–– Jd148w Umejima
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd149e Taiheizan
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd152w Hirano
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd157w Hoshiazuma
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd158e Takano
●––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd158w Nawata
●––○●––●–○○––○– Jd159w Hashinomoto
○–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd169e Kainowaka
–●–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd169w Tomokiyama
○–○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd170w Saito
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd171e Higonowaka
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Jd172e Iwatoumi

3 wins
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd1w Misugiyutaka
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd3w Koshiba
–●–●○–●––●–○○–– Jd4w Kairanzan
●–●–●––○●––○–○– Jd5e Asatozan
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Jd5w Araumi
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd9w Saganoshima
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd12e Kotounryu
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd12w Tsurumayama
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Jd15w Osakiyama
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Jd17w Isonoumi
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd19w Gotenzan
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd20e Kotosakuta
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd22w Osanai
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd23w Tokisho
–○–●–●●––○○––●– Jd25w Kotoyamada
–●●––●–○○–□–●–– Jd29w Nakahara
●––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd31e Daishoshi
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd35e Sanukiyama
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jd37e Yamazaki
–●●––○○––○–●●–– Jd41e Haruki
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Jd42w Ichinoya
–○●––○–○–●●–––● Jd43e Tochimiyama
○–○––●●––●○–––● Jd44e Hokutowaka
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd46e Nisshonada
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd46w Senrisho
–●–●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd49w Okoyama
●–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd52w Wakaseiryu
○––●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd53e Tasai
○––○●–●––●○–––● Jd55w Hayate
○––○●–○––●●––●– Jd60e Komanowaka
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd61e Tsurunohana
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Jd62w Morikawa
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd63e Wakayoshino
–●●––○–○○––●––● Jd66w Nagura
●–●––○●––●○––○– Jd67w Takanomori
○–○––●●––○●–●–– Jd69w Fujiwaka
–●●–●–○–○––○––● Jd73w Daigo
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd75e Wakawashu
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd76e Tensho
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd77w Toyodome
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Jd78w Kotoimura
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd80w Korin
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Jd84w Hoken
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd85e Hokutonami
●––●●––●–○–○––○ Jd86w Sokaifu
●––●–○○––○●–––● Jd89e Aogifuji
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd90e Nishikijo
–○–●○––●–●–●○–– Jd94e Togitani
–●○–●–○––●○–––● Jd94w Togo
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Jd95e Nakanishi
–○●–○––●–○–●––● Jd96e Sugimoto
–○–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd101w Shoji
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jd103w Yonemaru
●––○●–●––○–○––● Jd104w Takamimaru
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd107e Saotome
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Jd109w Tamatsurumi
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd112w Hirokabuto
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd113w Kabutoo
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Jd114w Azumanami
●–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd119e Motohashi
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Jd120w Iida
–●–●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd122w Hashimoto
○–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd123e Nagano
●––○●––●●––○□–– Jd123w Komahibiki
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Jd126w Wakaizumi
–●○––○–●○––●––● Jd129w Sasaki
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Jd130w Kuboyama
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Jd131w Ogiryu
○–●––○●––○–●––● Jd136w Takakobayashi
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Jd137e Tachibana
–●–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd137w Toyokumono
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd138e Hidakaryu
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd142w Neya
●––○○––●○–●––●– Jd145e Kuramoto
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd147e Kotourata
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Jd151e Asasekino
–○●–○––●●––○––● Jd153w Maekoryu
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Jd154w Taninoumi
–○○––○●––●●––●– Jd155e Seiryu
●––○–●●–○––●○–– Jd156w Tomonofuji
○–○––●●–●––○––● Jd160w Nishino
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Jd161e Rikiryu
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Jd161w Iwakiyama
●––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd162e Hara
–●–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd167w Hayakaze
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd168e Tsuge
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd172w Kyokushoho
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd174e Suga
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Jd174w Kurakakeyama
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Jd175e Matsunoryu

2 wins
○–●––●–●●––●––○ Jd3e Amorigawa
–●●–○–●––○●––●– Jd9e Minekaze
○–●––●–○●––●––● Jd11w Mieasahi
●–●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd13w Azumamine
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Jd19e Wakashoryu
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Jd23e Murayoshi
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd24w Shiokaze
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Jd26e Hokutoryu
○–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd26w Wakahassun
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd27w Shimanowaka
–○○–●–––––––––– Jd28e Hokutofuji
●––●–○–○–●■–––– Jd33e Omusashi
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Jd38w Raiho
–○–●●––○●–●––●– Jd40w Shuho
–●–●○–●–●––●○–– Jd43w Onoshima
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Jd49e Dewanosho
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd51e Keiryu
●––●○––●●–●––○– Jd57w Tamakairyu
●–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd59w Hideyoshi
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Jd61w Okawara
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd64e Tsuteno
○––●●––●●––○●–– Jd68e Takachikara
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd69e Dewanoshin
●––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd70e Wakayanagi
●–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd71w Hidemusashi
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd72e Kantozan
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd76w Yoshigatake
●––○–○●––●●–––● Jd82w Minezakura
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Jd85w Minamoto
–●–○–●–□●–●–●–– Jd89w Keno
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Jd98e Yamaya
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jd102e Michinohana
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd105e Hiranoyama
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd106w Adachi
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd110e Tamatoumi
–□–●–○–●–●●––●– Jd111e Ayanowaka
–●–○●–●––○●–●–– Jd117e Raitenzan
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd121w Kato
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Jd124w Usami
–●–○–○●––●■–■–– Jd126e Maeda
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd127w Wadayama
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Jd128w Satani
–●–○●––○●––●––● Jd134w Hashimotoyama
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Jd140w Teuriumi
–●–●–○●––●●–––○ Jd143e Aso
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Jd145w Etsu
–○●–●––●○–●––●– Jd146e Shinohara
●––●●––○●–○–●–– Jd154e Takaterada
–●–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd157e Mutsumiryu
–●–●–○●––●–●○–– Jd163w Tamaseiryu
○–●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd166e Koyama
●––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd167e Sakuraiyama
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd168w Otawara
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Jd171w Seishiro

1 win
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd11e Honma
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd16w Watanabe
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Jd30w Nishide
●–●––●–●●––○––● Jd34w Unkai
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Jd44w Asakanagawa
–●●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd52e Gotsukasa
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Jd58e Gankai
–●–●●––●–●●––○– Jd83w Nakano
●––○●––■––––––– Jd91w Hokutohana
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd93e Takamiya
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Jd96w Ogata
–○●–●––●●––●●–– Jd107w Dewanoyu
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Jd119w Kuwayama
●––●–●●–●––○–●– Jd136e Sumanishiki
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Jd139e Shikinokawa
●––●○––●●––●––● Jd151w Agofuji
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd159e Tsurusuzuki
○–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd175w Katsuhirayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Wakaryusei
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Wakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Hokushuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Chiba
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Kyokuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Tamakairiki
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd56w Matsumusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Akaike
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Shirasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Shiraishi
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Takekuni
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Terunonada
–●●––●●–●––●–●– Jd100w Isemusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Ebisunami
–■––––––––––––– Jd111w Hama
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Maedaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Nagashima
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Nagaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd135e Takasusaki
––––––––––––––– Jd144e Maedaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd148e Rikikaze
●––●–●–●–●–●––● Jd149w Arikado
––––––––––––––– Jd150e Naniwa
––––––––––––––– Jd153e Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd166w Shiokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd170e Oito

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–□––○○–– Jk46w Imao

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk14e Isomusashi
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jk21e Wakahozan
○–○–○––○■––○○–– Jk48e Yanagi
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Jk52e Misugiryu

5 wins
–●–○–○–●○––○○–– Jk2e Katsumiyama
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jk3w Nakatani
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Jk7e Maenyudo
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jk11e Daido
–○●–●–○–○––○––○ Jk16w Kitafuji
○–●–○––○–○○–––● Jk19e Minaminofuji
–○○–●–○–○––●–○– Jk20e Ota
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jk25e Kotonakamura
○–○––○○––●●––○– Jk28w Shukozan
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk29e Fujiarashi
○–●–●–○––○○––○– Jk36e Yodonishiki
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk36w Kawakamiyama
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jk45e Shingo
–○●––○○–○–●––○– Jk48w Yoshiazuma
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jk49e Hamada
○–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jk50e Asatofuji

4 wins
–○○–●––●○––○––● Jk1w Oyagyu
○–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jk2w Futasegawa
○––○●––○–●●–○–– Jk5e Okatano
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jk6e Kotobuki
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk6w Mitanishiki
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk8e Onofuji
–○–●○–●––○–●––○ Jk10w Sasakiyama
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Jk12e Kyokusuiyama
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Jk12w Akiasahi
○–●––○○––○●–––● Jk13w Tochisuruga
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Jk18e Michinohikari
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jk19w Tenryuzan
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Jk22e Kawasaki
–□○––●–●○–○––●– Jk24e Kosetsu
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Jk26e Kyokukiyama
●––○○––○–●●–○–– Jk30w Toyomaru
–○○––●○–○––●––● Jk33e Itoyama
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jk33w Hibino
●–●––○–○●––○––○ Jk34e Ikuno
○––●–●–○○––○–●– Jk37w Masaizumi
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Jk38w Ikai
–●○––○●–○–○–●–– Jk39e Sagaminada
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jk39w Mizuno
●––○–●–○○––○––● Jk49w Muranaka
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Jk50w Akiminato
●––●–○○––○–○–●– Jk51e Aonotoshi
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Jk51w Kurashige

3 wins
–●–●–○●––○–●○–– Jk4e Kotofuchiwaki
○–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jk9w Tamahoriki
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jk10e Azumahana
–●–●–●–○●––○–○– Jk13e Sokenzan
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Jk14w Nakamurayama
○–○––●●––●○–––● Jk15e Ishiura
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jk17e Higashisaki
–●–○–○●–○–●–––– Jk18w Okida
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Jk20w Yamagami
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Jk21w Minozakura
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jk22w Irigamachi
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Jk23w Sakurai
–○–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jk26w Kawashima
–●–○–○–●–○●–––● Jk29w Fukutenzan
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jk31w Terukaze
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Jk32e Komatakasaki
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jk35w Kotoisobe
–●–○○–●–●––●○–– Jk37e Okawada
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Jk38e Kotohigashiyama
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Jk41w Daitoma
–○–●●––□–○–●–●– Jk43w Fukushi
–●–○●––●–○●–●–○ Jk45w Kagemaru
–○–●––●●–○●––○– Jk52w Midorikaze
––○○●––●●––●––○ Jk54w Doinishiki

2 wins
–––––––––○○––●– Jk1e Kotoii
●––●–●●––○●––○– Jk3e Shinyu
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Jk4w Kotohamada
–●–○○––●●––●––● Jk5w Toyokaze
○–●–●––●○–●–●–– Jk11w Hattoriyama
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Jk15w Takewaka
●––●●––●○–●–○–– Jk17w Amano
●––○●––○●–●––●– Jk23e Fujikawa
●–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jk25w Saikairyu
●––●●–●–●––○––○ Jk27e Nishikisato
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Jk34w Takayamamoto
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Jk35e Haga
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk40e Otsubo
○––○–●–●–●●––●– Jk42e Kodama
●–○–○––●●–●–––● Jk42w Ominami
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jk54e Araki

1 win
–●●–●––●–●●–––○ Jk8w Shinobuhana
●–○––●●––●●––●– Jk9e Daigonishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Jk16e Tamahiryu
––––––●–○––●●–– Jk31e Maruoka
–●○–●––■––––––– Jk40w Amaya
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jk43e Shimenishiki
●––●–○●––●●–––● Jk44e Obayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Gaizan
–■––––––––––––– Jk24w Yamakaze
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Aoto
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kasachikara
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Osada
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Fujimaru
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Mitsueumi
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Yasui
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jk47e Tomita
––––––––––––––– Jk47w Nishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk53e Takamiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk53w Shogo

37 queries in 1,34 seconds

Haru 1996

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1996 - March 24, 1996


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTakanohanaYAkebono0-0-15
11-4TakanonamiOMusashimaru9-6
12-3 JWakanohanaO 
9-6KaioSKotonishiki8-7
12-3 JGMusoyamaSTakatoriki8-7
6-9 TosanoumiKAkinoshima6-9
5-10KenkoM1Naminohana6-9
3-12OginohanaM2Aogiyama4-11
4-11HigonoumiM3Oginishiki2-13
8-7MisugisatoM4Kotonowaka11-4 K
4-11AsanowakaM5Tamakasuga7-8
9-6 S AsahiyutakaM6Mainoumi6-9
5-10KyokudozanM7Daishi6-9
7-8MitoizumiM8Tochinowaka6-9
9-6MinatofujiM9Konishiki6-9
6-9WakashoyoM10Daishoho8-7
9-6TeraoM11Asanosho8-7
9-6KitakachidokiM12Kotobeppu8-7
9-6KotoinazumaM13Hamanoshima8-7
8-7KasugafujiM14Kirishima3-12
9-6GanyuM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-1-13TomonohanaJ1Shikishima10-5
10-5KushimaumiJ2Tokitsunada9-6
8-7WakanoyamaJ3Wakahayato8-7
10-5KotoryuJ4Rikio9-6
5-10SunahamaJ5Asahisato6-9
8-7DaihishoJ6Kanechika6-9
7-8DaizenJ7Gojoro9-6
7-8KiraihoJ8Kyokushuzan11-4 Y
6-9KotogaumeJ9Chiyotaikai8-7
2-13 KotokanyuJ10Daiki3-12
9-6ToyonoumiJ11Mutetsuyama6-9
8-7WakanojoJ12Yamato9-6
9-6KyokutenhoJ13Saigo11-4 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotofujimotoMs1Nanfu1-6
5-2 ShigaMs2Zenshinyama4-3
4-3 KotoarashiMs3Kanesaku2-5
3-4TakamihanaMs4Yutakafuji4-3
4-3DewaarashiMs5Gokenzan4-3
4-3ShoeitoMs6Otsukasa2-5
3-4GenkaiMs7Kitazakura3-4
3-4TatsuhikariMs8Kumagaya5-2
3-4ChiyotenzanMs9Chiyonowaka7-0 Y
5-2OikariMs10Subaru1-6
2-5KasuganishikiMs11Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2TochitenkoMs12Aranonami4-3
4-3HitachiryuMs13Kiyonofuji2-5
3-4AraumaMs14Kyokubenten3-4
3-4KusunosatoMs15Ohidake4-3
2-5RyudoMs16Yamanoumi2-5
4-3ToyozakuraMs17Dairyu6-1
6-1ChiyonoshoMs18Tomikaze4-3
4-3DaidenMs19Wakakaze5-2
3-4KyokugozanMs20Daishinki3-4
2-5SentoryuMs21Nakanoyama3-4
3-4OkamotoMs22Shigenoumi3-4
2-5ShirataMs23Takaozaki2-5
5-2DewanofujiMs24Mineyama5-2
4-3WakakoshoMs25Daitengo5-2
2-4-1WakanomiyaMs26Masakaze5-2
1-6FukunoryuMs27Kimenryu4-3
3-4TorafusuyamaMs28Tomoefuji4-3
0-7 GokokuyamaMs29Toki4-3
4-3TakanohikariMs30Tsuchihashi4-3
3-4SuzukiMs31Goto6-1
4-3TakanoshoMs32Shimanoryu3-4
0-3-4OwakamatsuMs33Tochinofuji5-2
3-4KyokuryuzanMs34Koriyama4-3
4-3MusashifujiMs35Fukuzono5-2
5-2AkinoshuMs36Dewanosato3-4
2-5HaguroumiMs37Yanagawa2-5
4-3TakanonadaMs38Wakayashima3-4
1-6 YamanakayamaMs39Tsuruga1-6
5-2TakamioMs40Kogawa4-3
0-0-7OhinodeMs41Hoshitango3-4
6-1TakaseyamaMs42Nakao3-4
4-3DaihiryuMs43Kabutonishiki2-5
6-1DaikiyamaMs44Harimaumi2-5
5-2OminatoMs45Azumaumi3-4
3-4RyukayamaMs46Ishide3-4
4-3WakaazumaMs47Mutsuhokkai3-4
2-5 ArashiMs48Fusakaze4-3
4-3BangakuraiMs49Koganefuji0-0-7
5-2FujinohanaMs50Kanenoumi3-4
4-3HigashinogaiMs51Kotoasaki2-5
3-4 TsujimotoMs52Tamamusashi3-4
4-3IshizakiMs53Chiyononada2-5
3-4 WakashinobuMs54Haruyama4-3
5-2JumonjiMs55Seifuriki5-2
2-5 KyokukoyamaMs56Amagifuji4-3
2-5 TsutsumiuchiMs57Tochiyutaka5-2
4-3MoriyamaMs58Otakayama3-4
3-4 KyokutenzanMs59Minatoiwa3-4
5-2ShiunryuMs60Atsumi2-5
5-2DejimaTD
6-1TokitsuumiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HidakayamaSd1Karatsunada3-4
2-5FusanosatoSd2Fukukoyama3-4
4-3 HoshiandesuSd3Yukinoumi1-6
4-3 UedaSd4Wakabusho5-2
4-3 NarayamaSd5Yachi6-1
1-6AsofujiSd6Kotonomine6-1
2-3-2GenkainamiSd7Tamanohana3-4
3-4KomachikaraSd8Takinooto4-3
3-4SenshinryuSd9Komai2-5
4-3 HigotsukasaSd10Wakakudo3-4
4-3 YamadaSd11Tokuoyama3-4
5-2 NatsuboriSd12Masunosato2-5
4-3FutatsukuniSd13Tanimura4-3
4-3KotoumenoSd14Komoto3-4
2-5MinatohanaSd15Hiroseyama4-3
2-5SuzumuraSd16Kaiten3-4
2-5TakanoumiSd17Umenosato6-1
5-2 NaruarashiSd18Tsurunomori1-6
5-2 TaishiyamaSd19Sumanofuji0-7
4-3TokiyutakaSd20Kida5-2
5-2 ArawakaSd21Kaisei4-3
3-4TochinoyamaSd22Fukujuryu5-2
0-0-7TochinoaraSd23Maenowaka3-4
2-5KawadaSd24Asai4-3
4-3IbusukiSd25Kotokusuwaka5-2
6-1 NakabuchiSd26Narimatsu3-4
3-4KotoishiiSd27Aonoshima4-3
3-4MaeyutakaSd28Shiganoumi2-5
1-6MatsumotoSd29Takatosho4-3
4-2-1YoshioSd30Takarafuji3-3-1
5-2WakayukiSd31Kishinosato2-5
3-4WakanoshimaSd32Naminooto2-5
4-3KaitozanSd33Narahikari5-2
3-4AkinohanaSd34Ushiwakamaru3-4
4-3ToshinyamaSd35Kisezakura3-4
2-5HokutorikiSd36Takeyama5-2
5-2SotogahamaSd37Wakahoshu3-4
1-6KatsurafujiSd38Kawaguchi4-3
2-5WakaseijoSd39Tamasuruga4-3
3-4SuginoyamaSd40Takanagai4-3
5-2TochishimizuSd41Kagejishi4-3
5-2TakaminoboriSd42Meitoriki0-0-7
3-4KotomiyakeSd43Tsurunosato2-5
2-5KonoryuSd44Tochifudo3-4
3-4KiyominatoSd45Nishikikaze1-6
6-1TendorikiSd46Mizuyutaka4-3
4-3HanadaSd47Dewasakai4-3
3-4KinshoyamaSd48Matsunotani5-2
4-3SekiyamaSd49Kurosawa0-7
2-5FujitoraSd50Takayoshino3-4
4-3TokotakaraSd51Wakahoryu3-4
5-2KosameryuSd52Fusanoryu4-3
3-4TochitaihoSd53Wakainami4-3
3-4KototaoSd54Chaen2-5
5-2EzonoumiSd55Maeyamato4-3
6-1MorokumaSd56Sakao5-2
3-4TsukasaryuSd57Tatsukabuto3-4
3-4KamisawaSd58Teruazuma6-1
2-5KantoryuSd59Raizan5-2
2-5KainohanaSd60Wakasatsuma4-3
1-6 HananosatoSd61Kitaazuma5-2
3-4ShindoSd62Dewaasahi7-0 Y
4-3TatsuyamaguchiSd63Ishiguro3-4
2-5TochikishuSd64Tamanohikari4-3
2-5TamatochigiSd65Takekaze3-4
0-0-7 HaguronadaSd66Sakai4-3
2-5NanbaraSd67Tokugozan4-3
1-6 MitsukaneSd68Senshuyama5-2
4-3HayateSd69Chiyotenma3-4
3-4TenichiSd70Kosenryu0-0-7
3-4OyashikiSd71Otsuna2-5
7-0 D ChokairyuSd72Raijinyama4-3
5-2TosshinyamaSd73Azumayama4-3
5-2ChiyonokuniSd74Ushiomaru2-5
3-4WakagoshiSd75Fujinokaze3-4
4-3DatenoumiSd76Hisatsuryu3-4
4-3FutasewakaSd77Kototaikai5-2
0-0-7KuroiwaSd78Chiyonohana1-2-4
3-4RaikoSd79Kashimaumi6-1
1-2-4 KotowakayamaSd80Wakataka3-3-1
1-6RyuhoSd81Denryu3-4
4-3KotohinoSd82Chiyonomai5-2
4-3TochimusashiSd83Hagurosato6-1
2-5 JakunenrinSd84Taiju2-5
4-3KotokondaSd85Asaizumi2-5
4-3WakatsuyoshiSd86Genyuzan4-3
5-2AzumakazeSd87Akizakura2-5
3-4 SakaguchiSd88Imaarashi4-3
2-5 ChiyofukiSd89Hikonoyama3-4
3-4 DatenishikiSd90Wakakinryu4-3
3-4 WakakomatsuSd91Urasaki3-4
5-2MaikazeSd92Fukutoyama5-2
3-4 TomonoumiSd93Tamawaka1-6
5-2ShimatoraSd94Kuniazuma4-1-2
4-3RyutenzanSd95Tamaazuma2-5
4-3MinamiSd96Takamishin4-3
4-3WakatenshoSd97Wakatoko3-4
2-3-2 AsahondaSd98Terunobori2-5
5-2KotonoyamaSd99Hosojima1-6
2-5 YoshinokuniSd100Akasaka5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KodoJd1Misugiyutaka3-4
5-2 ShimazakiJd2Ishizawa4-3
2-5AmorigawaJd3Koshiba3-4
4-3 YoshinohanaJd4Kairanzan3-4
3-4AsatozanJd5Araumi3-4
4-3 WakasagaraJd6Wakatenro5-2
6-1 WakamitsuyaJd7Wakaryusei0-0-7
5-2 MoriyasuJd8Toyoazuma7-0 D
2-5MinekazeJd9Saganoshima3-4
4-3 KiyoazumaJd10Ryukiyama4-3
1-6HonmaJd11Mieasahi2-5
3-4KotounryuJd12Tsurumayama3-4
4-3 KanedaJd13Azumamine2-5
5-2 KasugaryuJd14Wakayama0-0-7
4-3 TsurusakiJd15Osakiyama3-4
5-2 YamamotoJd16Watanabe1-6
6-1 MunakataJd17Isonoumi3-4
5-2 KoyanagiJd18Fukukabuto4-3
2-5WakashoryuJd19Gotenzan3-4
3-4KotosakutaJd20Maeotori4-3
4-3RyushoyamaJd21Terada6-1
4-3KoryuJd22Osanai3-4
2-5MurayoshiJd23Tokisho3-4
0-0-7HokushuzanJd24Shiokaze2-5
4-3AsakiumiJd25Kotoyamada3-4
2-5HokutoryuJd26Wakahassun2-5
4-3TakenosatoJd27Shimanowaka2-5
2-1-4HokutofujiJd28Maedafuji5-2
5-2 YoshiwakaJd29Nakahara3-4
4-3WakaryuoJd30Nishide1-6
3-4DaishoshiJd31Tominaga5-2
4-3WakakotetsuJd32Tachinoiwa5-2
2-4-1OmusashiJd33Onoshio5-2
4-3ChiyonomoriJd34Unkai1-6
3-4SanukiyamaJd35Kazusafuji4-3
0-0-7ChibaJd36Kazuyutaka5-2
3-4YamazakiJd37Kisenishiki4-3
4-3ToyoizumiJd38Raiho2-5
0-0-7KitanomineJd39Omikaze4-3
4-3FutaseumiJd40Shuho2-5
3-4HarukiJd41Dewanogo6-1
0-0-7KyokuhikariJd42Ichinoya3-4
3-4TochimiyamaJd43Onoshima2-5
3-4HokutowakaJd44Asakanagawa1-6
4-3KotootoyamaJd45Minoruhana5-2
3-4NisshonadaJd46Senrisho3-4
5-2KototanigawaJd47Hidanodake6-1
0-0-7TamakairikiJd48Takao4-3
2-5DewanoshoJd49Okoyama3-4
6-1 RyutenJd50Kyokuhoten4-3
2-5KeiryuJd51Asahimori4-3
1-6GotsukasaJd52Wakaseiryu3-4
3-4TasaiJd53Tsurunomai4-3
5-2KyokunankaiJd54Hirosawa4-0-3
5-2TamanotosaJd55Hayate3-4
5-2ToriiJd56Matsumusashi0-7
6-1 OshiroJd57Tamakairyu2-5
1-6GankaiJd58Akaike0-0-7
4-3ChiyohikariJd59Hideyoshi2-5
3-4KomanowakaJd60Kondo4-3
3-4TsurunohanaJd61Okawara2-5
4-3RikitenzanJd62Morikawa3-4
3-4WakayoshinoJd63Yashirotani4-3
2-5TsutenoJd64Hanaoka4-3
4-3KaiJd65Hayashi5-2
5-2HiryushoJd66Nagura3-4
4-3AzumaoJd67Takanomori3-4
2-5TakachikaraJd68Ryutozan5-2
2-5DewanoshinJd69Fujiwaka3-4
2-5WakayanagiJd70Akiyama6-1
4-3AsanishiharuJd71Hidemusashi2-5
2-5KantozanJd72Shirasaki0-0-7
7-0 D KaishozanJd73Daigo3-4
5-2SeidoyamaJd74Fujiryu4-3
3-4WakawashuJd75Tsuda5-2
3-4TenshoJd76Yoshigatake2-5
4-3TakahashiJd77Toyodome3-4
5-2TamanoshoJd78Kotoimura3-4
5-2FujinotoJd79Bishamonten4-3
4-3AsakuboJd80Korin3-4
4-3AzumadakeJd81Fujishiro4-3
5-2HirohataJd82Minezakura2-5
4-3HideazumaJd83Nakano1-6
5-2TanakaJd84Hoken3-4
3-4HokutonamiJd85Minamoto2-5
6-1TatsuokaJd86Sokaifu3-4
0-0-7ShiraishiJd87Hosetsu4-3
4-3DewanonadaJd88Rikiazuma4-3
3-4AogifujiJd89Keno2-5
3-4NishikijoJd90Takekuni0-0-7
5-2ShikinoumiJd91Hokutohana1-3-3
4-3SakamotoJd92Onowaka4-3
1-6TakamiyaJd93Yaezakura5-2
3-4TogitaniJd94Togo3-4
3-4NakanishiJd95Ai5-2
3-4SugimotoJd96Ogata1-6
5-2AdachifujiJd97Ichinohana4-3
2-5YamayaJd98Fukutaro4-3
0-0-7TerunonadaJd99Hoshikaze4-3
4-3AsanishikiJd100Isemusashi0-7
0-0-7EbisunamiJd101Shoji3-4
2-5MichinohanaJd102Shibata5-2
5-2AratobiJd103Yonemaru3-4
6-1ShinmeiJd104Takamimaru3-4
2-5HiranoyamaJd105Kajima4-3
4-3SeigoJd106Adachi2-5
3-4SaotomeJd107Dewanoyu1-6
5-2IshikawaJd108Kainonami4-3
6-1KaiseizanJd109Tamatsurumi3-4
2-5TamatoumiJd110Shinkairiki4-3
2-5AyanowakaJd111Hama0-1-6
4-3TamatsurugiJd112Hirokabuto3-4
5-2NakagawaraJd113Kabutoo3-4
5-2HokuyuhoJd114Azumanami3-4
4-3AshinshoJd115Akanafuji4-3
4-3KurenoumiJd116Furuya4-3
2-5RaitenzanJd117Asanokiri5-2
0-0-7MaedaiwaJd118Kakutozan5-2
3-4MotohashiJd119Kuwayama1-6
0-0-7NagashimaJd120Iida3-4
4-3MatsunosatoJd121Kato2-5
5-2AzumajoJd122Hashimoto3-4
3-4NaganoJd123Komahibiki3-4
5-2EndoJd124Usami2-5
4-3KojimaJd125Itakura4-3
2-5MaedaJd126Wakaizumi3-4
6-1KankoJd127Wadayama2-5
4-3KariyaJd128Satani2-5
5-2MurataJd129Sasaki3-4
5-2KotokoshinoJd130Kuboyama3-4
4-3ShirakawaJd131Ogiryu3-4
4-3SanoJd132Kyokushoten4-3
6-1TatsunoyamaJd133Nagaiyama0-0-7
4-3TamaraikoJd134Hashimotoyama2-5
0-0-7TakasusakiJd135Hatakaze6-1
1-6SumanishikiJd136Takakobayashi3-4
3-4TachibanaJd137Toyokumono3-4
3-4HidakaryuJd138Hokutosho4-3
1-6ShikinokawaJd139Shotenzan6-1
5-2JinrikidoJd140Teuriumi2-5
4-3MukaiJd141Suzunohana4-3
5-2HokutenzanJd142Neya3-4
2-5AsoJd143Fusanonami4-3
0-0-7 MaedaumiJd144Hidenishiki4-3
3-4KuramotoJd145Etsu2-5
2-5ShinoharaJd146Otsukuba5-2
3-4KotourataJd147Tsurunakamura4-3
0-0-7 RikikazeJd148Umejima4-3
4-3TaiheizanJd149Arikado0-7
0-0-7 NaniwaJd150Wakayamamoto5-2
3-4AsasekinoJd151Agofuji1-6
5-2NaganumaJd152Hirano4-3
0-0-7WakakenshinJd153Maekoryu3-4
2-5TakateradaJd154Taninoumi3-4
3-4SeiryuJd155Tamatsuyoshi5-2
5-2UemuraJd156Tomonofuji3-4
2-5MutsumiryuJd157Hoshiazuma4-3
4-3TakanoJd158Nawata4-3
1-6TsurusuzukiJd159Hashinomoto4-3
7-0 Y AsaotaJd160Nishino3-4
3-4RikiryuJd161Iwakiyama3-4
3-4HaraJd162Katsutanishiki5-2
5-2OkazakiJd163Tamaseiryu2-5
5-2AsaitoJd164Kairyu5-2
5-2ObamayamaJd165Terusegawa6-1
2-5KoyamaJd166Shiokawa0-0-7
2-5SakuraiyamaJd167Hayakaze3-4
3-4TsugeJd168Otawara2-5
4-3KainowakaJd169Tomokiyama4-3
0-0-7 OitoJd170Saito4-3
4-3HigonowakaJd171Seishiro2-5
4-3IwatoumiJd172Kyokushoho3-4
6-1KoshinoyamaJd173Hokutomine6-1
3-4SugaJd174Kurakakeyama3-4
3-4MatsunoryuJd175Katsuhirayama1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-1-4 KotoiiJk1Oyagyu4-3
5-2 KatsumiyamaJk2Futasegawa4-3
2-5 ShinyuJk3Nakatani5-2
3-4 KotofuchiwakiJk4Kotohamada2-5
4-3 OkatanoJk5Toyokaze2-5
4-3 KotobukiJk6Mitanishiki4-3
5-2 MaenyudoJk7Gaizan0-0-7
4-3 OnofujiJk8Shinobuhana1-6
1-6DaigonishikiJk9Tamahoriki3-4
3-4 AzumahanaJk10Sasakiyama4-3
5-2 DaidoJk11Hattoriyama2-5
4-3 KyokusuiyamaJk12Akiasahi4-3
3-4 SokenzanJk13Tochisuruga4-3
6-1 IsomusashiJk14Nakamurayama3-4
3-4 IshiuraJk15Takewaka2-5
1-6TamahiryuJk16Kitafuji5-2
3-4 HigashisakiJk17Amano2-5
4-3 MichinohikariJk18Okida3-3-1
5-2 MinaminofujiJk19Tenryuzan4-3
5-2 OtaJk20Yamagami3-4
6-1 WakahozanJk21Minozakura3-4
4-3 KawasakiJk22Irigamachi3-4
2-5FujikawaJk23Sakurai3-4
4-3 KosetsuJk24Yamakaze0-1-6
5-2 KotonakamuraJk25Saikairyu2-5
4-3 KyokukiyamaJk26Kawashima3-4
2-5NishikisatoJk27Aoto0-0-7
0-0-7 KasachikaraJk28Shukozan5-2
5-2 FujiarashiJk29Fukutenzan3-4
0-0-7OsadaJk30Toyomaru4-3
1-3-3MaruokaJk31Terukaze3-4
3-4KomatakasakiJk32Oazuma0-0-7
4-3 ItoyamaJk33Hibino4-3
4-3 IkunoJk34Takayamamoto2-5
2-5HagaJk35Kotoisobe3-4
5-2 YodonishikiJk36Kawakamiyama5-2
3-4OkawadaJk37Masaizumi4-3
3-4KotohigashiyamaJk38Ikai4-3
4-3 SagaminadaJk39Mizuno4-3
2-5OtsuboJk40Amaya1-3-3
0-0-7 FujimaruJk41Daitoma3-4
2-5KodamaJk42Ominami2-5
1-6ShimenishikiJk43Fukushi3-4
1-6ObayamaJk44Mitsueumi0-0-7
5-2 ShingoJk45Kagemaru3-5
0-0-7YasuiJk46Imao7-0 Y
0-7TomitaJk47Nishikawa0-0-7
6-1 YanagiJk48Yoshiazuma5-2
5-2 HamadaJk49Muranaka4-3
5-2 AsatofujiJk50Akiminato4-3
4-3 AonotoshiJk51Kurashige4-3
6-1 MisugiryuJk52Midorikaze3-4
0-0-7 TakamiazumaJk53Shogo0-0-7
2-5ArakiJk54Doinishiki3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yokutsukasa0-0
Katano0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Ishida0-0
Oryu0-0
Chanohana0-0
Takaminato0-0
Oikawa0-0
Yukiminato0-0
Kato0-0
Higa0-0
Matsumotoyama0-0
Kitayamaguchi0-0
Uemura0-0
Asasugahara0-0
Ishibashi0-0
Teruyama0-0
Sadanoshima0-0
Ito0-0
Motozono0-0
Kubota0-0
Nagatome0-0
Amari0-0
Omae0-0
Hokuhikari0-0
Miyakotenzan0-0
Sakao0-0
Washinoumi0-0
Kuniminato0-0
Yamada0-0
Muro0-0
Yoshida0-0
Rikisegawa0-0
Oyagawa0-0
Fujinoshima0-0
Daishinryu0-0
Yamakage0-0
Raido0-0
Nakajima0-0
Kaiyamamoto0-0
Kotonakashima0-0
Honda0-0
Asaobata0-0
Hatakeyama0-0
Haguroshima0-0
Kototado0-0
Yamaryu0-0
Kaishin0-0
Wakayamaguchi0-0
Goki0-0
Mekuro0-0
Hamazaki0-0
Nojiri0-0
Chokozan0-0
Saito0-0
Dewanoiwa0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Daikiryu0-0
Yahata0-0
Matsukaze0-0
Fukuyama0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Sato0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Kotofuruuchi0-0
Yoshikawa0-0
Hotta0-0
Tsuda0-0
Hata0-0
Daishozan0-0
Sugawa0-0
Shibazaki0-0
Minatoryu0-0
Onakamura0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Yoshimura0-0
Kuriyama0-0
Tsukuda0-0
Hamada0-0
Ogoshi0-0
Kotonomoto0-0
Kototakahashi0-0
Kotonagata0-0
Yamagashira0-0
Oshimizu0-0
Otanaka0-0
Kuboshima0-0
Imanishi0-0
Asatsujino0-0
Nohara0-0
Takahashi0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Asafujitsuka0-0
Kaji0-0
Tosanishiki0-0
Kotooyama0-0
Kotohirayama0-0
Kotosakamoto0-0
Morie0-0
Kawahara0-0
Kaishimizu0-0
Kaitanaka0-0
Tsuzuki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Azumigawa
Himenowaka
Ishiyama
Izumizato
Kotoishida
Kotoshirafuji
Kumanonada
Kunikaze
Makishi
Miyatanaka
Osuzuki
Tsurunoumi
Yoneyama
Anseiryu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms11wKiyonoumiKiyota
Ms54eWakashinobuKoganoyama
Sd2wFukukoyamaYokota
Sd29wTakatoshoTakaiyama
Sd73eTosshinyamaTakanami
Sd89eChiyofukiTsumura
Sd90wWakakinryuTakishita
Jd41wDewanogoNishinohana
Jd75eWakawashuEriguchi
Jd88eDewanonadaKobayashi
Jd90eNishikijoSomeya
Jd136eSumanishikiIshihara
Jd140eJinrikidoHarada
Jd154wTaninoumiTanimoto
Jk14eIsomusashiIso
Jk18eMichinohikariTakenouchi
Jk21eWakahozanHorikawa
Jk25wSaikairyuUragasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DejimaMusashigawaIshikawaMarch 21, 1974
TokitsuumiTokitsukazeNagasakiNovember 8, 1973
YokutsukasaIrumagawaSaitamaSeptember 28, 1980
YamamotoKataonamiKochiOctober 11, 1980
IshidaOgurumaMieApril 3, 1980
OryuKiriyamaChibaApril 2, 1980
ChanohanaShikihideFukuokaNovember 12, 1980
TakaminatoMinatoGunmaJune 2, 1980
OikawaTamanoiIwateApril 28, 1980
YukiminatoMinatoGunmaAugust 4, 1980
KatoKitanoumiShizuokaJanuary 31, 1981
HigaFutagoyamaOkinawaDecember 13, 1977
MatsumotoyamaOshiogawaTokyoJuly 15, 1980
KitayamaguchiHakkakuOsakaOctober 22, 1980
UemuraOshimaKumamotoMay 21, 1980
AsasugaharaWakamatsuEhimeJuly 25, 1980
IshibashiOshimaFukuokaDecember 20, 1980
TeruyamaKasuganoKumamotoMarch 23, 1978
SadanoshimaDewanoumiNagasakiOctober 10, 1980
ItoKasuganoHokkaidoMarch 26, 1978
MotozonoTokitsukazeFukuokaApril 30, 1980
KubotaKasuganoYamagataFebruary 18, 1981
NagatomeIzutsuKagoshimaApril 9, 1980
AmariTaihoHyogoAugust 27, 1980
OmaeMihogasekiHyogoDecember 22, 1980
HokuhikariAraisoTokyoNovember 1, 1980
MiyakotenzanHatachiyamaMiyazakiJune 17, 1979
SakaoKiseKagoshimaApril 20, 1980
WashinoumiDewanoumiGunmaJuly 12, 1980
KuniminatoMinatoNiigataOctober 12, 1977
YamadaHatachiyamaOsakaMay 16, 1980
MuroMusashigawaOsakaApril 5, 1980
YoshidaKitanoumiHyogoOctober 8, 1980
RikisegawaKiriyamaChibaDecember 16, 1980
OyagawaKokonoeKanagawaApril 15, 1980
FujinoshimaIsegahamaSaitamaDecember 25, 1980
DaishinryuNakamuraKanagawaNovember 5, 1980
YamakageIsenoumiIwateJuly 24, 1980
RaidoTakadagawaFukuokaApril 17, 1980
NakajimaKagamiyamaSaitamaJune 6, 1980
KaiyamamotoTomozunaKochiFebruary 24, 1981
KotonakashimaSadogatakeFukuokaMay 19, 1980
HondaOshimaFukuokaApril 14, 1979
AsaobataWakamatsuKanagawaJanuary 16, 1981
HatakeyamaMagakiHokkaidoJuly 4, 1980
HaguroshimaTatsunamiTokyoMay 9, 1980
KototadoSadogatakeKumamotoNovember 26, 1980
YamaryuTatsutagawaTokyoMarch 15, 1981
KaishinNishonosekiChibaMarch 10, 1978
WakayamaguchiMatsuganeChibaJuly 13, 1980
GokiNishonosekiTokyoJune 5, 1980
HamazakiHatachiyamaMiyazakiFebruary 11, 1981
NojiriMusashigawaWakayamaOctober 25, 1980
ChokozanShikihideFukuokaOctober 23, 1980
SaitoTakasagoSaitamaAugust 5, 1980
DewanoiwaDewanoumiGunmaMay 27, 1980
YamauchiKagamiyamaTokyoJuly 11, 1980
DaikiryuNakamuraKanagawaNovember 5, 1980
YahataHakkakuIbarakiJanuary 16, 1981
MatsukazeKitanoumiFukuokaOctober 9, 1980
FukuyamaHakkakuOsakaMarch 3, 1981
FujikawaAjigawaHyogoAugust 14, 1980
SatoTaihoFukushimaDecember 24, 1980
HasegawaMagakiChibaJanuary 7, 1981
KotofuruuchiSadogatakeChibaJanuary 1, 1981
YoshikawaMagakiSaitamaSeptember 13, 1980
HottaAsahiyamaShizuokaAugust 1, 1980
TsudaOnomatsuFukuokaFebruary 1, 1978
HataMusashigawaHiroshimaMarch 11, 1980
DaishozanShikihideFukuokaJune 7, 1980
SugawaIrumagawaAichiFebruary 3, 1981
ShibazakiNarutoSaitamaFebruary 11, 1980
MinatoryuMinatoAichiSeptember 24, 1980
OnakamuraNakamuraAichiApril 24, 1980
YokoyamaKasuganoFukuokaMay 16, 1980
YoshimuraKitanoumiYamaguchiApril 24, 1980
KuriyamaHakkakuHokkaidoMay 27, 1980
TsukudaOshiogawaOsakaApril 17, 1980
HamadaTaihoYamaguchiDecember 29, 1980
OgoshiTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 29, 1980
KotonomotoSadogatakeAichiNovember 11, 1980
KototakahashiSadogatakeYamagataFebruary 8, 1981
KotonagataSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 15, 1981
YamagashiraNarutoNagasakiFebruary 25, 1981
OshimizuTatsutagawaOsakaJune 2, 1980
OtanakaNakamuraTottoriJuly 20, 1980
KuboshimaIsenoumiHokkaidoOctober 9, 1980
ImanishiNakamuraYamaguchiSeptember 5, 1980
AsatsujinoWakamatsuFukuokaOctober 17, 1980
NoharaTokitsukazeOkinawaNovember 27, 1980
TakahashiFutagoyamaYamaguchiOctober 22, 1980
TakeuchiHatachiyamaHokkaidoSeptember 12, 1980
AsafujitsukaWakamatsuGifuAugust 1, 1977
KajiTamanoiAichiOctober 27, 1980
TosanishikiDewanoumiKochiAugust 31, 1980
KotooyamaSadogatakeMiyagiJune 28, 1980
KotohirayamaSadogatakeNagasakiNovember 8, 1980
KotosakamotoSadogatakeKumamotoJanuary 13, 1981
MorieFutagoyamaKagawaApril 28, 1980
KawaharaFutagoyamaYamaguchiSeptember 13, 1980
KaishimizuTomozunaMiyagiJuly 10, 1980
KaitanakaTomozunaOsakaApril 28, 1980
TsuzukiIrumagawaTokyoMarch 14, 1981

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14wKirishimaIzutsuKagoshimaApril 3, 1959O
Ms33eOwakamatsuTaihoSaitamaNovember 17, 1966M13
Sd23eTochinoaraKasuganoKagoshimaJune 10, 1967Ms51
Sd42wMeitorikiTakasagoAichiApril 23, 1973Sd22
Sd78eKuroiwaIsenoumiGunmaJune 2, 1967Ms40
Sd81eRyuhoMihogasekiHyogoAugust 15, 1966Ms49
Jd24eHokushuzanNishonosekiKanagawaNovember 4, 1974Jd24
Jd48eTamakairikiKataonamiTokyoJuly 16, 1966M8
Jd56wMatsumusashiMusashigawaFukuokaNovember 2, 1964Ms44
Jd118eMaedaiwaTakasagoIwateJune 9, 1971Sd65
Jd135eTakasusakiNarutoNaraFebruary 13, 1978Jd65
Jd153eWakakenshinMatsuganeNiigataMay 1, 1975Jd83
Jk24wYamakazeOgurumaKagoshimaJanuary 1, 1979Jd166
Jk30eOsadaNarutoKanagawaNovember 26, 1978Jd184
Jk46eYasuiOshimaTokyoApril 13, 1978Jk43
Jk47wNishikawaNarutoEhimeDecember 5, 1976Jd127
BgIshiyamaMusashigawaTokyoMay 19, 1975Sd81
BgMakishiHanaregomaGifuMay 22, 1980Jk49
BgMiyatanakaMiyaginoKanagawaMay 17, 1979Jk42

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho