Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (2nd)
JuryoTochinonada (1st)
MakushitaTakaozaki
SandanmeShinmei
JonidanMaenowaka
JonokuchiKosenryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTosanoumi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaio (2nd)
Tochiazuma (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ Y1w Akebono
○●●○○○○○○○●○○○● O1e Wakanohana
○○○●○○○○○○○●●○● O1w Musashimaru
○●●○○○●●○○○○○○○ O2e Takanonami
○○○○●○○○○●●○○●○ S1w Kaio

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○○●○●●○ M15w Tochiazuma

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○●●●○○○ M2e Akinoshima
○○○●○○●○○●●●●○○ M5e Tamakasuga
●○●○○○●○○○●○●●○ M10w Higonoumi
○○○●○○○●●●○●●○○ M11e Asanowaka
○●○●○○●○●○○●○○● M12w Minatofuji
●●○○●○●○●○○○●○○ M13e Daihisho
○●●○●○○●○●○○○●○ M13w Daishi

8 wins
○○●○○○●●○○●○●●● S2w Kotonishiki
○○○●●●●○●●○○○○● K1w Musoyama
●●○○○○●●●○○●○○● M1w Tosanoumi
○●●●○●○○●○●○●○○ M6e Kenko
○○○●●●○○●●○○○●● M7w Kyokushuzan
●○○○●●●●○●○●○○○ M8e Tochinowaka
○●○●○●●●○○●○○●○ M9w Kitakachidoki
●○●○○●●○○●○●○○● M10e Aogiyama
●○○●○●○○○●○●●○● M15e Rikio

7 wins
●●●○○●○○●○○●○●● M8w Kotoryu
●○○●●○●●○●●○○○● M11w Shikishima
○○●●●○○●●○●●○○● M12e Kotobeppu

6 wins
○○○○●●●●●○●●○●● S1e Takatoriki
●●●●●○●○○●○○●○● M4e Oginishiki
●●●○○○●●●○●○○●● M7e Ganyu
○●●○●●●○●○●○●○● M9e Konishiki

5 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●●○●○ K1e Asahiyutaka
○●●●○●●○●●○●●●○ M3w Kotonowaka
●○●●●○○●●●○●○●● M4w Asanosho
●●●○●●○●●○●○●●○ M5w Hamanoshima
○●●●●○○●●●○○●●● M6w Kotoinazuma
●●●○●●○○○●○●●●● M14e Naminohana

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M2w Mitoizumi
●○●●●●○●●●●○●●○ M3e Terao

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● M1e Daishoho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Takanohana
M14w Kyokudozan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●○○ J13w Tochinonada

11 wins
○○●○○●○●○○●○○○○ J1w Yamato
●○○●○○○○○●○○○●○ J3w Chiyotaikai

10 wins
●○●○○○○○●●○○○●○ J1e Misugisato

9 wins
●○○●●●○○○○○●○●○ J2e Gojoro
○●○○○○○○●●●○●●○ J4e Dejima
○○○○○○●●●●○○●○● J9w Wakashoyo

8 wins
○●●○●○●●○○○●○○● J3e Tokitsunada
○●●●○○○○●○●○○●● J4w Mainoumi
●●○●○○●○○○●○●○● J10w Kotogaume
○●○○●●○●●●○○●○○ J11w Wakanojo
●○○●●●●○○○○●○○● J12e Saigo
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○○ J12w Otsukasa

7 wins
○●○●●●●○●○○●○○● J5w Oginohana
○○●○●○●●○○●●●●○ J6w Dewaarashi
○○●○○●●●○●○●●●○ J8w Zenshinyama
●●●○○●○○●●○●●○○ J9e Chiyonowaka
○●●●●○○○●●○●○●○ J13e Mutetsuyama

6 wins
●●●○●○○●●○●●○●○ J5e Tomonohana
●○○●●○●●●○○●○●● J7e Kushimaumi
○○●●○●●○○●●●●○● J8e Sunahama
○●●●●○●○○○●○●●● J11e Wakahayato

5 wins
●●○●●●○●○●●●○○● J6e Toyonoumi
●●●○○●●●○●●○○●● J10e Kanechika

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J7w Asahisato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Daizen

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○–○– Ms59e Takaozaki

6 wins
○––○–○–○–●–○–○– Ms6e Ohinode
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Ms18w Daiden
○––○○–○–○–○––●– Ms28e Shimanoryu
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Ms29e Hiroseyama
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Ms42e Tsuchihashi
●––○–○○––○–○––○ Ms43e Okamoto
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms54w Kobo

5 wins
–●○–○–●–○–○○––– Ms4w Chiyotenzan
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms8e Gokenzan
○––●–○–□–○–○●–– Ms9w Oikari
–○–○●––●–○○–––○ Ms12w Dairyu
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Ms13e Tomoefuji
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Ms22e Wakanoyama
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Ms22w Aranonami
●–○–○––○○––○––● Ms26e Kuniazuma
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Ms31e Arauma
○––●–●–○○–○–○–– Ms31w Muko
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Ms35e Takanohikari
○––●●––○○–○–○–– Ms41e Kashimaumi
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms45e Takatosho
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Ms48e Fukukoyama
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Ms48w Kotoishii
●–●–○––○–○–○–○– Ms55e Wakainami
–●○–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms58w Sotogahama

4 wins
●–○○––●–●–○–––○ Ms1e Kyokutenho
–○●–○●––○–○–●–– Ms2e Akinoshu
●–●–○–○–●○––––○ Ms3w Tochinofuji
–○–○–●●–○–●–––○ Ms6w Kotokanyu
–○–○–●○––●●–––○ Ms9e Tokitsuumi
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms11e Tatsuhikari
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms16e Kumagaya
–○–●○––○○––●––● Ms16w Hoshiandesu
●–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms17w Toki
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Ms18e Kiyonoumi
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Ms19w Wakakaze
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Ms21e Wakaazuma
●–○––○●––○–●○–– Ms21w Ikemori
–●●–○–○–●––○––○ Ms23e Daitengo
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Ms24w Kotonomine
–●○–●––○○–●–––○ Ms28w Daishinki
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms30w Shigenoumi
○––○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms34w Fukuzono
–●○––○○––●○–●–– Ms36e Nakao
–○–○○–●––●●––○– Ms37w Yutakafuji
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Ms38e Wakayuki
●–○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms38w Dewanosato
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Ms39e Shirata
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Ms44w Jumonji
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Ms49w Ryukayama
●–○––●○––○○––●– Ms51e Ishide
○––○–○–●○––●–●– Ms51w Dewanofuji
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Ms52w Amagifuji
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Ms54e Kitaazuma
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Ms56e Otakayama
–●○–●––●○––○–○– Ms56w Tanaka
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Ms60e Higashinogai

3 wins
–○–○●–○●––●–––● Ms1w Kanesaku
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms3e Shoeito
●–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms5e Sentoryu
●–○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms10e Tomikaze
●–●––○–○–●○–––● Ms12e Ominato
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Ms14e Masutsuyoshi
–○–○○––●–●–●––● Ms14w Kogawa
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms15e Kotofujimoto
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Ms17e Kiyonofuji
○––●●––●–●–○–○– Ms20e Hoshitango
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Ms25e Torafusuyama
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms25w Yachi
–○–●–○–●●–○–––● Ms26w Fujinohana
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Ms27w Kimenryu
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms29w Yamada
○––●●––○●–●–○–– Ms30e Ohidake
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms33e Haruyama
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Ms33w Toyozakura
○––●●––●○––○–●– Ms36w Hidaka
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Ms37e Taishiyama
–○–○●–●––○●–––● Ms40e Seifuriki
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Ms41w Tokiyutaka
○–●––●○–○–●––●– Ms45w Arashi
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Ms46e Azumaumi
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms47e Masakaze
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Ms50e Subaru
–○–●○––●–●–●○–– Ms52e Ishizaki
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Ms53w Dewaasahi
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms57e Senshinryu
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Ms58e Kotokusuwaka
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Ms60w Tsujimoto

2 wins
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms2w Masunobori
–○–●●–●–●–●––○– Ms4e Takamihana
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms7e Chiyonosho
●–□–○––■––––––– Ms7w Kotoarashi
–●●–○––●●–○––●– Ms10w Tochinoyama
○––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms15w Tochitenko
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms19e Tsutsumiuchi
–○–○–●–●–●●––●– Ms20w Musashifuji
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Ms23w Kyokuryuzan
○––●–●–○–●–●–●– Ms24e Fusakaze
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Ms34e Umenosato
–●●––●●–●––○○–– Ms39w Suginoyama
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms40w Natsubori
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms46w Shiunryu
●–●–●–●–●––○○–– Ms47w Kaisei
○––●●–●––●○–––● Ms49e Naminooto
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms50w Kasuganishiki
●–○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms53e Daihiryu
○––●○–●––●●–––● Ms55w Toshinyama
●–○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms59w Tochifudo

1 win
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Ms11w Daikiyama
●–●––●–●●––●–○– Ms13w Suzuki
–●●––●○––●–●●–– Ms27e Komachikara
●–●––○●––●–●●–– Ms32e Takaseyama
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Ms42w Haguroumi
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Ms44e Daisuiho
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Ms57w Shimatora

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Wakakosho
–●■–––––––––––– Ms8w Daiki
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Yamanoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Fukunoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Wakayashima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○––○– Sd49e Shinmei

6 wins
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Sd10e Kinkaiyama
○––○○––●○–○––○– Sd13w Arawaka
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Sd14w Kabutonishiki
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd27w Toshinriki
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd47w Yanagi
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd51w Takinooto
○––○●––○○––○––○ Sd53w Takarafuji
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd67w Kosameryu
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Sd83w Kantoryu
●–○–○–○–○–○––○– Sd84e Koganefuji
–○–○○––○–○–○–●– Sd89e Kototaishu

5 wins
○––○–●○–○–○––●– Sd1w Takanosho
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Sd4e Otoryu
–●○––○–○○––●○–– Sd4w Tochishimizu
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Sd6w Wakahoryu
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd15e Chiyononada
–●○–○––○●–○––○– Sd18e Futatsukuni
–○–●○––○○–○––●– Sd20w Kawaguchi
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd21e Isshin
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Sd27e Tsurusaki
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Sd28w Karatsunada
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd29e Ueda
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd32e Teruazuma
○––●○–●––○○–○–– Sd38e Tochimusashi
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Sd39w Kiyominato
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Sd40w Atsumi
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd41e Shiganoumi
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Sd52e Ryutenzan
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Sd57e Naruarashi
○––●○––○○–○–––● Sd59e Dewasakai
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Sd60w Azumakaze
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Sd61e Wakanoshima
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Sd69e Imaarashi
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Sd70e Ryukiyama
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd72e Fujitora
○––●○––○○––●○–– Sd74e Tsurunosato
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd79w Onowaka
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Sd84w Konoryu
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Sd92e Asakiumi
–○–○●–○––○–●○–– Sd93e Kotosakuta
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd95e Omusashi
○––○○––●○––○–●– Sd97w Wakatenro
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Sd100e Raizan

4 wins
–○–○●–●–○––○●–– Sd2e Tamanohana
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd3e Yoshio
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd7e Kyokubenten
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd9w Asaota
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Sd11e Kirinami
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd11w Tatsukabuto
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd12e Munakata
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Sd17w Masuhisashi
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd18w Akinohana
○––○–○○––●●––●– Sd19e Wakatenyu
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd21w Nishikikaze
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd23w Mutsuhokkai
–●○––○●–●––○–○– Sd24e Tosshinyama
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Sd24w Futasewaka
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd26e Kotonoyama
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd31w Matsunotani
○––●●––○○–●–––○ Sd33w Higotsukasa
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd35e Narimatsu
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd35w Kyokutenzan
–○–○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd37w Wakahoshu
–○○–○––●●––○–●– Sd41w Mizuyutaka
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd42e Fukutoyama
○–●––●●–○–○––○– Sd43e Dewanogo
○––●–○●–●––○––○ Sd45e Ezonoumi
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd46e Narayama
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Sd47e Minatohana
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Sd48e Tsukasaryu
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd48w Wakagoshi
–○–●○––●●–○–○–– Sd54e Oyashiki
○––○○––●–○–●––● Sd55w Chiyonokuni
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Sd56w Sakao
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Sd58e Wakatenma
–●○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd62e Kotohino
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Sd62w Maikaze
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd63e Hidanodake
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Sd63w Takanagai
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd64w Wakakinryu
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd68e Takamishin
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd74w Tsurunomori
–○–○–○●––○–●●–– Sd76w Takenosato
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Sd77e Genyuzan
○––●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd78e Kairanzan
–●○–●––○○––●–○– Sd78w Tokugozan
–○–○–○○––●●–––● Sd79e Tamatochigi
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Sd81e Yukinoumi
○––●–●○––○–●––○ Sd85w Chiyohikari
●–●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd86e Kotokonda
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd88e Chiyonomori
○––●–○○––●–○––● Sd90e Kamisawa
–●●––○○––○●––○– Sd94w Ichinohana
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd96e Wakasatsuma
○––○●–●––○●––○– Sd99w Nishide

3 wins
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd1e Fusanosato
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd2w Asofuji
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd5w Kotoasaki
–●●–●–○––○–○––● Sd6e Nakabuchi
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd8e Minatoiwa
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd8w Komai
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Sd10w Masuhayato
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Sd12w Minami
–●●––●○–○––○––● Sd14e Tsuruga
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd19w Tokotakara
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Sd20e Gokokuyama
–○–○●––●–●●–○–– Sd22e Azumayama
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd22w Kyokukoyama
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Sd25w Tamanotosa
–○–●●––●○––●––○ Sd26w Narahikari
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Sd30e Takanoumi
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Sd30w Ushiwakamaru
●–○––○–○–●–●––● Sd31e Tanimura
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Sd33e Wakashinobu
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd34e Toyoazuma
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Sd36e Haguronada
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Sd36w Shindo
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd39e Wakabusho
–○–○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd44e Takaminobori
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd44w Kurosawa
–●○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd46w Yaezakura
○––○–●○–●––●––● Sd51e Jakunenrin
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Sd53e Daishoshi
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Sd55e Tenichi
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Sd56e Chiyonohana
–●●––○□––●●––○– Sd58w Urasaki
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd59w Tochitaiho
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd65w Akinoyama
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd66e Tachinoiwa
●––○●–○–●–○–––● Sd66w Maeyutaka
–○●––○–●●–●–○–– Sd67e Kodo
–●○––●●––●○––○– Sd70w Chiyonomai
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd71e Ryushoyama
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Sd73w Wakatsuyoshi
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Sd75e Otsuna
●–●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd76e Kinshoyama
●–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd77w Chiyokanzan
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Sd80e Kaido
○––○–●○––●●––●– Sd81w Azumamine
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd86w Wakaseiryu
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd87w Kaiko
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd88w Hanada
–●●––○–○●––○––● Sd89w Koshinoyama
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd90w Araumi
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd92w Hokutomine
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Sd98w Isonoumi
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd100w Chiyonomiya

2 wins
○––●–●●––●○––●– Sd7w Takekaze
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Sd9e Senshuyama
●–○––●○––●–●––● Sd13e Chokairyu
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd15w Terada
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Sd16e Yamanakayama
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd16w Takayoshino
●–●––●●–○––○●–– Sd17e Nanbara
●–●––○○––●–●––● Sd23e Tokuoyama
–●●––○●–●––○–●– Sd28e Masunosato
–●●–●––●○––○––● Sd32w Tamasuruga
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Sd34w Ushiomaru
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Sd37e Wakaseijo
–●●––○–○●–●––●– Sd38w Kyokuhikari
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Sd43w Wakatensho
–○–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd50w Wakamitsuya
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Sd52w Katsurafuji
–●●––●●––○○––●– Sd54w Kotokoshino
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd57w Wakasagara
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Sd61w Kasugaryu
●–○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd65e Okoyama
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd68w Terunobori
●–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd69w Moriyama
○––○●–––––––––– Sd71w Ishizawa
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd75w Kawada
●–●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd82e Akaike
–○–●–○●–●––●––● Sd83e Togitani
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd85e Fujinokaze
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Sd91e Shimazaki
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Sd91w Kagejishi
●–○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd95w Yoshinohana
–●○––●○––●–●●–– Sd97e Yuminagi

1 win
○––●–●●––●●––●– Sd5e Hokutoriki
●–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd25e Tatsunoyama
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Sd29w Sumanofuji
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd40e Raijinyama
–●–●○––●●––●––● Sd42w Tochikishu
●–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd45w Sakai
–●□––●●–––––––– Sd50e Hikonoyama
–●●––○■–––––––– Sd60e Kotomiyake
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Sd64e Koryu
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd73e Kyokunankai
–○–●●–●––●●–●–– Sd80w Wakaryuo
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Sd82w Kazusafuji
●–●––●–●○––●––● Sd96w Saganoshima
●–●––□–●–●–●●–– Sd99e Tamanoryu

0 wins
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd3w Takamio
●–■–––––––––––– Sd49w Naganuma
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Kototaikai
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Wakanomiya
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Wakatoko
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Hagurosato
–●●––■––––––––– Sd98e Kyokuhoten

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd43e Maenowaka
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd135w Wakaryusei
○–○––○○––○○––○– Jd182w Mukai

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Jd4w Yoshiazuma
○––○–○○–○––●–○– Jd8e Tamatsurugi
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Jd22e Akanafuji
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Jd36w Hokutofuji
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Jd41w Misugiryu
–○–○○––○–●○–○–– Jd57w Asatozan
○––●○–○––○○––○– Jd64w Kainoyama
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd73w Ishiguro
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jd80w Hamaarashi
○––○○––○●–○––○– Jd89w Tamakairyu
●–○–○––○–○○–––○ Jd96w Haruki
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd105w Shiraishi
○––○●––○–○○––○– Jd120e Katsuranami
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd120w Koshinryu
○–○––○●––○○––○– Jd138e Masunochikara
●––○–○○––○–○––○ Jd138w Shibata
–○–○○–○––○○––●– Jd148e Komahibiki
–○○––○–●○––○–○– Jd164e Kajima
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Jd178w Satani

5 wins
–●○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd5e Kaishozan
●–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd7w Maeyamato
○––●○––○○––○●–– Jd9w Daihoyama
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Jd14e Gotenzan
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd14w Wakazakura
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd19w Hirohata
●–○–○––○○––●––○ Jd20e Sakaguchi
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd25e Ai
○––●○––●○––○○–– Jd26e Tamawaka
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd27w Tomonoumi
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Jd32e Tamatsurumi
○––●○––○○––●––○ Jd35e Hisatsuryu
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd39w Koshiba
–○–●–○–○○––●○–– Jd40w Kisenishiki
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Jd44w Nakagawara
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd49e Taiju
○––●○––●–○○––○– Jd50w Yashirotani
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd58w Tominaga
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Jd60w Rikiazuma
○––○–○●––○○–––● Jd62w Kiyoazuma
–●○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd67w Takahashi
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd68w Kantozan
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jd74e Tamanosho
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Jd77w Kurenoumi
–○–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd78w Hokutoryu
○––●●–○–○–○––○– Jd86e Tsurunohana
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd88e Ebisunami
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd91e Osakiyama
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Jd93w Kubota
–○–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd95w Minoruhana
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd99e Ishikawa
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd100e Imao
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd103e Adachi
○––○●––○○–●–○–– Jd111w Tomonofuji
○––○○––○–●–○–●– Jd113e Kuboyama
●–○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd114e Asatofuji
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd114w Kitanosho
●–○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd119w Kaishin
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd125e Takaminato
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Jd129w Hideazuma
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Jd132e Sano
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd132w Senshumisaki
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd142e Shiratori
○––●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd149e Jinrikido
○–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd152w Fusanonami
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd153w Otsukuba
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd155e Sadanoshima
–○–○–○–○–●–○––● Jd156e Tensho
○––●○–○–○––●○–– Jd157e Kainowaka
–□○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd160e Oyagyu
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd161w Futasegawa
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Jd168e Kotourata
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Jd170e Kawakamiyama
○–●––○–○○–○––●– Jd171w Gotsukasa
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd174e Aso
–○●–○––●–○○––○– Jd181w Okida

4 wins
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd1e Moriyasu
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Jd2w Yoshigatake
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Jd3e Oshiro
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd5w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Jd6w Hosojima
–○–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd8w Futaseumi
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Jd13e Denryu
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd16w Tamanohikari
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd17e Chaen
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jd17w Datenishiki
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd18w Onoshima
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd22w Akasaka
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Jd23e Kanko
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd23w Togo
○––○–○●––●–●○–– Jd24w Sugimoto
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd30e Kaigo
–●●––○○–○––●––○ Jd31w Hoshikaze
○––○–○●–●––○––● Jd33w Wakakomatsu
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd35w Takakobayashi
○––●●––○–○○–––● Jd37e Chiyotenma
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd37w Asanishiki
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd45e Fujiryu
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd45w Seigo
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd46e Misugiyutaka
●–○––○–○□––●––● Jd50e Tasai
○––●●–○––○●––○– Jd52e Hokuhikari
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd52w Seidoyama
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Jd55w Toyodome
●–●–●––○–○○–○–– Jd56w Minezakura
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd58e Masutaka
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Jd61e Hayate
–○–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd61w Hanaoka
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd64e Morikawa
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd66e Masukaze
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd66w Kyokushoten
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd69w Nakatani
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd72e Hakunoryu
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jd72w Motohashi
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jd75w Hokutosho
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd76e Hidenishiki
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Jd77e Kojima
○––●○–●––○○––●– Jd81e Nishikijo
●–○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd82w Minekaze
–●○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd84w Sasara
●–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jd85w Sakamoto
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd87e Aogifuji
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd89e Kuramoto
○––●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd92e Amorigawa
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd93e Hosetsu
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd96e Bishamonten
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Jd98e Wakawashu
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd100w Hiranoyama
○––●–●–○○––○––● Jd102w Dewanosho
○––●–○–●●–○––○– Jd104e Gankai
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd104w Raido
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd106e Nagano
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Jd107e Usami
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd107w Aratobi
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd112w Hidemusashi
–●○––○○–○––●––● Jd116e Habunoshima
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd116w Korin
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd122e Isomusashi
–○–●●––○–○–○–●– Jd122w Takakaze
–●○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd123e Taninoumi
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd124e Mutsuryuyama
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jd130e Asanishiharu
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd130w Nakano
–□–○●––○–●–●○–– Jd131e Wakaizumi
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd135e Yutakaumi
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd136w Tamaseiryu
●––●○––○○–○–––● Jd140w Oryu
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd142w Kitafuji
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd143e Minaminofuji
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd143w Suzunohana
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd145e Kotoimura
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd146e Sakurai
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jd147e Nawata
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd150e Otawara
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Jd154w Daido
–●○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd155w Iwatoumi
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd157w Kotoii
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd159e Hamatenzan
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd160w Doinishiki
○–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd164w Michinohikari
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd165w Higonowaka
–○●––●●––○–○––○ Jd166e Higa
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd167w Yanagida
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd172w Neya
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd173w Toyomaru
–●–○–●●––○–○––○ Jd175e Toyokaze
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Jd175w Matsunoryu
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd176w Hidakaryu
–○○–●––●–○○–––● Jd177e Toyokumono
●––○–●○–○–○––●– Jd180e Okawada
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Jd182e Takewaka

3 wins
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd2e Kyokugomaru
○––●●––○●––○–●– Jd4e Chiyofuki
●–●–○––●○––○––● Jd6e Kainohana
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd7e Ryuseiyama
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Jd10e Kaneda
–●○–●–●––○○–––● Jd10w Komanofuji
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd12e Asaizumi
●–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd13w Rikitenzan
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd15e Hayasegawa
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd15w Komanowaka
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd21w Wakashoryu
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd26w Fujitsukasa
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Jd27e Azumajo
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd28w Shotenzan
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd29w Senrisho
○––●●–○––●○–––● Jd30w Taiheizan
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd32w Honma
–●○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd34e Shikinoumi
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd34w Takaryu
–●●––●–○●––○–○– Jd36e Rishiriyama
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd38e Raiko
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd43w Sasaki
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jd44e Minamoto
–○–●●–●––○●––○– Jd47e Fukutaro
●–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd47w Toyoizumi
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Jd48e Raiho
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Jd49w Sanukiyama
–○–○–○–●■–––––– Jd51w Tsurumayama
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd54w Asahiryu
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Jd55e Iida
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd59w Tsurunomai
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd62e Raitenzan
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd65e Takanomori
–●○––●–○○––●––● Jd65w Fujishiro
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd67e Ichinoya
–○–○–●–●○––●●–– Jd70e Azumao
–●○––○●––○–●––● Jd70w Unkai
○––●–●–●●–○––○– Jd71e Kiyoseryu
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd75e Sakurakaze
–○–○–●●––●–●––○ Jd76w Kaiseizan
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd78e Matsumotoyama
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd80e Shoji
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Jd81w Dewanonada
–○–●–●●––○●––○– Jd83e Ogata
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd85e Hatakaze
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Jd87w Mizuno
–●○–○––○●–●–––● Jd88w Ryuyo
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Jd90e Ito
–●○–●–○––●–○––● Jd90w Mitanishiki
●–●––○●––○–●○–– Jd91w Matsuda
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd97e Hamada
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd98w Asaobata
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd99w Tsuteno
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Jd101w Shinohara
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd102e Daigo
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd105e Wakahozan
–●●––●○–●––○––○ Jd108e Saito
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Jd109e Matsumura
–○–●–●●––○○––●– Jd110w Kujinosato
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd115e Hotaka
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd115w Dewanoyu
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd117e Obamayama
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Jd117w Tamanotaka
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd119e Hideyoshi
○––○●––●–○–●––● Jd123w Seiryu
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Jd127e Okatano
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Jd127w Hattoriyama
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd128e Tamatsuyoshi
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Jd128w Hatayama
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd134w Maekoryu
○–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd136e Sakuraiyama
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Jd137w Ikuno
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd139e Kariya
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Jd139w Azumahana
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd140e Fujiarashi
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd144w Aonotoshi
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd146w Shingo
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd150w Omae
●––●–○○––○–●––● Jd151e Umejima
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd152e Asasekino
●–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd156w Kawashima
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd158e Tomokiyama
●––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd158w Washinoumi
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Jd161e Shirobaryu
●––○●–●–○–●––○– Jd162w Shukozan
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd163e Yodonishiki
–●–●○–○––○–●●–– Jd163w Akiasahi
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd166w Hokuryu
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd168w Sagaminada
●––○○––○–●●–––● Jd170w Fujitsurugi
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Jd173e Chokozan
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd176e Hibino
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd179e Sasakiyama
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jd181e Kototado

2 wins
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd3w Shinkairiki
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd11e Kotounryu
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd11w Kotoyamada
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Jd12w Takao
●–●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd16e Mukaiyama
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd18e Kazuyutaka
–●●––●–○●––○●–– Jd21e Hananosato
●–○–●––●○––●––● Jd24e Ryutozan
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd28e Kotonomori
●–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd31e Fujiwaka
–○–●○––●–●–●–●– Jd38w Terusegawa
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd39e Rikiryu
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd41e Ayanowaka
●–●––●–○–●●–○–– Jd42e Endo
–●●––●○––●–●–□– Jd53e Keno
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd53w Asanokiri
–●○––○●––●●–●–– Jd56e Asahio
○––●–●●–○––●––● Jd57e Azumanami
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd59e Hokuyuho
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd60e Yamaya
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jd63w Katsutanishiki
●–●–●––●–○–○–●– Jd69e Shiokaze
●–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd71w Hashimotoyama
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd79e Kakutozan
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd79w Oazuma
○––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd84e Azumadake
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd86w Takamimaru
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd94w Katsumiyama
–●○––○●––●–●–●– Jd95e Ogiryu
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd97w Tamatoumi
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Jd101e Fujinoshima
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd109w Hoshiazuma
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd110e Hasegawa
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Jd111e Seishiro
–●●––○–○●–●–––● Jd113w Masuryu
–●○––●●–○–●–––● Jd118w Kotofuchiwaki
○––●–●–●●––●–○– Jd121w Tochisuruga
●–●––●–●○––○–●– Jd126e Ota
○––●–○●––●●––●– Jd126w Nishino
–○–○––––––––––– Jd129e Kaiten
–■––––––––○––○– Jd131w Teruyama
–●–●●–○–●––○–●– Jd133w Yoshikawa
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd134e Tamaraiko
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Jd137e Yoshida
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Jd141e Kyokukiyama
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd145w Sokenzan
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd148w Kosetsu
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd149w Fukutenzan
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd151w Terukaze
●––●–●○––●●––○– Jd153e Miyakotenzan
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd154e Anseiryu
–●–○●––●●–○–●–– Jd162e Tamahiryu
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Jd169w Mekuro
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd172e Daishozan
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd177w Futasemori
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd179w Kotobuki

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd9e Itakura
○––●●–●––●●––●– Jd20w Kotootoyama
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd25w Adachifuji
–●○––●●–●––●–■– Jd42w Hokutowaka
–●●––●●–○––●●–– Jd51e Kainonami
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Jd63e Akizakura
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd73e Hirano
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd74w Sokaifu
●–●–●––●–●○–––● Jd83w Hashinomoto
○––●●––●–●–●––● Jd94e Yokutsukasa
–●○––●–●–●–●●–– Jd103w Okazaki
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd121e Hara
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Jd125w Tsukuda
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Jd133e Wakamusashi
–●–●●––○–●–●●–– Jd144e Nagatome
●––●–●●–●––○–●– Jd167e Nakajimayama
●––●–○●––●●–––● Jd169e Asahiguchi
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd178e Chiyokabuto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Takahayate
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Tendoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Kototanigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Sekiyama
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd46w Dewanoshin
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Yoshinokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Kaiun
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Onoshio
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Fujinoto
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Murata
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Wakahassun
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Watanabe
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Jd112e Wakayamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Nisshonada
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Asahonda
––––––––––––––– Jd141w Asakanagawa
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd147w Nakamurayama
–■––––––––––––– Jd159w Kuniminato
●––●●–●–––––––– Jd165e Kotonakashima
––––––––––––––– Jd171e Higashisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd174w Shirasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd180w Hatakeyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○○––●○–○–– Jk8e Michinohana
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jk12w Fujikawa
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Jk13e Koyama
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jk28e Takasaito
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jk40w Kyokudoriki
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Jk50e Kosenryu
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jk51w Oito

5 wins
○–○––●○––○–●○–– Jk6w Tenryuzan
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Jk7e Kairyu
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Jk10e Tamahoriki
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Jk18e Suga
○–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk19w Kabutoo
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Jk25w Muro
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Jk26w Motozono
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Jk27e Takayamamoto
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jk29w Takaterada
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jk31e Arikado
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Jk32w Kodama
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Jk37w Kuboshima
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jk47e Goki
●––○–○–○–○●––○– Jk50w Maenyudo
–○●–○––●○––○–○– Jk52e Hachimine

4 wins
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Jk1e Itoyama
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Jk2w Asasugahara
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Jk5w Masaizumi
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Jk6e Amari
○––●–○○––●–○––● Jk10w Shinyu
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Jk11e Ishiura
●––○●––●○––○––○ Jk12e Tsuge
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk18w Matsukaze
–●–●–○–○●–○–––○ Jk19e Teuriumi
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Jk20w Kurakakeyama
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk22e Tsurusuzuki
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jk22w Kotoisobe
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jk24e Shimazakura
–○●––●○–○––●––○ Jk29e Nishikisato
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Jk34e Ominami
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Jk35w Fujita
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Jk36e Kaji
–○○––●○––●–○●–– Jk38e Yamagashira
○–●–●––○○––●––○ Jk39e Asatsujino
–●–○○–●–●––○––○ Jk41w Obayama
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Jk44w Shibazaki
●––○–○●––○○––●– Jk45e Dewanoiwa
–●–●–●○–○–○–––○ Jk45w Amanofuji
–○○––●○–○–●––●– Jk48e Kuriyama
–●–●○–○–○–○––●– Jk52w Kasachikara
○–●––○––●●–○○–– Jk53e Minatoryu
●––○●–●––○–○––○ Jk53w Daikiryu

3 wins
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Jk2e Hayakaze
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jk4e Kaimondake
○–○––●–●○––●●–– Jk4w Yamaryu
–●–○●––○●––○––● Jk7w Akiminato
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jk8w Kuwayama
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Jk11w Wadayama
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk15e Amano
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Jk16e Fukuyama
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Jk16w Yamakage
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk17w Katsuhirayama
●––○–●–●●––○––○ Jk20e Kisenoshima
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Jk21e Minozakura
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Jk24w Kyokuyuten
–●–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jk25e Shikinokawa
●––●○–●–○––●–○– Jk26e Yokoyama
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jk28w Haguroshima
●––○–○–○●––●––● Jk30e Hikarikaze
–●–○○––○●–●–––● Jk33e Hata
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jk36w Onoyama
–○●––●–●○–○–––● Jk39w Imanishi
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Jk41e Kotonagata
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Jk42e Ogoshi
○–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jk42w Asafujitsuka
–○●–○––○●–●–––● Jk43w Onakamura
–●–○–●●––●–○○–– Jk44e Sakonoumi
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Jk47w Oshimizu
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jk48w Numazufuji
–––●●●–○○–––●–○ Jk54e Tochiakagi

2 wins
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Jk1w Kototakahashi
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Jk3w Daigonishiki
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Jk5e Araki
–●–●●–○––●○––●– Jk9e Shiryu
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Jk15w Midorikaze
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Jk17e Daitoma
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Jk21w Ohamada
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jk23w Ikai
–●–●–○●––●●––○– Jk30w Yahata
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Jk32e Kurashige
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Jk35e Rikisegawa
●––●●––○●––●●○– Jk37e Daitenryu
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Jk38w Nohara
–●–●–○●––○–●–●– Jk40e Kotonomoto
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Jk46e Kotohirayama
●––●●––●–●–○○–– Jk49e Tomita
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Jk49w Kaitanaka

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jk3e Wakayamaguchi
●–●––○–●●–●––●– Jk9w Taketora
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Jk31w Osato
–––––––––––––○– Jk33w Nakajima
●––●○––●●––●–●– Jk46w Kaishimizu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Onofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Daishinryu
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kitayamaguchi
–●–●––––––––––– Jk23e Chanohana
●––●●–●–●––●–●– Jk27w Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Yukiminato
●––●–●●––●–●–●– Jk43e Kawahara
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Kotohamada
––––––––––––––– Jk54w Tosanishiki

33 queries in 1,22 seconds

Kyushu 1996

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 10, 1996 - November 24, 1996


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TakanohanaYAkebono11-4 D
11-4 DWakanohanaOMusashimaru11-4 Y
11-4 DTakanonamiO 
6-9 TakatorikiSKaio11-4 DK
 SKotonishiki8-7
5-10 AsahiyutakaKMusoyama8-7
1-14DaishohoM1Tosanoumi8-7 S
9-6 AkinoshimaM2Mitoizumi4-11
4-11TeraoM3Kotonowaka5-10
6-9OginishikiM4Asanosho5-10
9-6TamakasugaM5Hamanoshima5-10
8-7KenkoM6Kotoinazuma5-10
6-9GanyuM7Kyokushuzan8-7
8-7TochinowakaM8Kotoryu7-8
6-9KonishikiM9Kitakachidoki8-7
8-7AogiyamaM10Higonoumi9-6
9-6AsanowakaM11Shikishima7-8
7-8KotobeppuM12Minatofuji9-6
9-6DaihishoM13Daishi9-6
5-10 NaminohanaM14Kyokudozan0-0
8-7RikioM15Tochiazuma10-5 K

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 MisugisatoJ1Yamato11-4
9-6GojoroJ2Daizen0-0-15
8-7TokitsunadaJ3Chiyotaikai11-4
9-6DejimaJ4Mainoumi8-7
6-9TomonohanaJ5Oginohana7-8
5-10ToyonoumiJ6Dewaarashi7-8
6-9KushimaumiJ7Asahisato1-14
6-9SunahamaJ8Zenshinyama7-8
7-8ChiyonowakaJ9Wakashoyo9-6
5-10 KanechikaJ10Kotogaume8-7
6-9 WakahayatoJ11Wakanojo8-7
8-7SaigoJ12Otsukasa8-7
7-8 MutetsuyamaJ13Tochinonada13-2 Y

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KyokutenhoMs1Kanesaku3-4
4-3 AkinoshuMs2Masunobori2-5
3-4ShoeitoMs3Tochinofuji4-3
2-5TakamihanaMs4Chiyotenzan5-2
3-4SentoryuMs5Wakakosho0-0-7
6-1 OhinodeMs6Kotokanyu4-3
2-5ChiyonoshoMs7Kotoarashi2-2-3
5-2GokenzanMs8Daiki0-2-5
4-3TokitsuumiMs9Oikari5-2
3-4TomikazeMs10Tochinoyama2-5
4-3TatsuhikariMs11Daikiyama1-6
3-4OminatoMs12Dairyu5-2
5-2TomoefujiMs13Suzuki1-6
3-4MasutsuyoshiMs14Kogawa3-4
3-4KotofujimotoMs15Tochitenko2-5
4-3KumagayaMs16Hoshiandesu4-3
3-4KiyonofujiMs17Toki4-3
4-3KiyonoumiMs18Daiden6-1
2-5TsutsumiuchiMs19Wakakaze4-3
3-4HoshitangoMs20Musashifuji2-5
4-3WakaazumaMs21Ikemori4-3
5-2WakanoyamaMs22Aranonami5-2
4-3DaitengoMs23Kyokuryuzan2-5
2-5FusakazeMs24Kotonomine4-3
3-4TorafusuyamaMs25Yachi3-4
5-2KuniazumaMs26Fujinohana3-4
1-6KomachikaraMs27Kimenryu3-4
6-1ShimanoryuMs28Daishinki4-3
6-1HiroseyamaMs29Yamada3-4
3-4OhidakeMs30Shigenoumi4-3
5-2AraumaMs31Muko5-2
1-6TakaseyamaMs32Yamanoumi0-0-7
3-4HaruyamaMs33Toyozakura3-4
2-5UmenosatoMs34Fukuzono4-3
5-2TakanohikariMs35Fukunoryu0-0-7
4-3NakaoMs36Hidaka3-4
3-4TaishiyamaMs37Yutakafuji4-3
4-3WakayukiMs38Dewanosato4-3
4-3ShirataMs39Suginoyama2-5
3-4SeifurikiMs40Natsubori2-5
5-2KashimaumiMs41Tokiyutaka3-4
6-1TsuchihashiMs42Haguroumi1-6
6-1OkamotoMs43Wakayashima0-0-7
1-6 DaisuihoMs44Jumonji4-3
5-2TakatoshoMs45Arashi3-4
3-4AzumaumiMs46Shiunryu2-5
3-4MasakazeMs47Kaisei2-5
5-2FukukoyamaMs48Kotoishii5-2
2-5 NaminootoMs49Ryukayama4-3
3-4 SubaruMs50Kasuganishiki2-5
4-3IshideMs51Dewanofuji4-3
3-4 IshizakiMs52Amagifuji4-3
2-5 DaihiryuMs53Dewaasahi3-4
4-3KitaazumaMs54Kobo6-1
5-2WakainamiMs55Toshinyama2-5
4-3OtakayamaMs56Tanaka4-3
3-4 SenshinryuMs57Shimatora1-6
3-4 KotokusuwakaMs58Sotogahama5-2
7-0 YTakaozakiMs59Tochifudo2-5
4-3HigashinogaiMs60Tsujimoto3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FusanosatoSd1Takanosho5-2
4-3 TamanohanaSd2Asofuji3-4
4-3 YoshioSd3Takamio0-7
5-2 OtoryuSd4Tochishimizu5-2
1-6HokutorikiSd5Kotoasaki3-4
3-4NakabuchiSd6Wakahoryu5-2
4-3 KyokubentenSd7Takekaze2-5
3-4MinatoiwaSd8Komai3-4
2-5SenshuyamaSd9Asaota4-3
6-1 KinkaiyamaSd10Masuhayato3-4
4-3 KirinamiSd11Tatsukabuto4-3
4-3 MunakataSd12Minami3-4
2-5ChokairyuSd13Arawaka6-1
3-4TsurugaSd14Kabutonishiki6-1
5-2 ChiyononadaSd15Terada2-5
2-5YamanakayamaSd16Takayoshino2-5
2-5NanbaraSd17Masuhisashi4-3
5-2 FutatsukuniSd18Akinohana4-3
4-3WakatenyuSd19Tokotakara3-4
3-4GokokuyamaSd20Kawaguchi5-2
5-2 IsshinSd21Nishikikaze4-3
3-4AzumayamaSd22Kyokukoyama3-4
2-5TokuoyamaSd23Mutsuhokkai4-3
4-3TosshinyamaSd24Futasewaka4-3
1-6TatsunoyamaSd25Tamanotosa3-4
4-3KotonoyamaSd26Narahikari3-4
5-2TsurusakiSd27Toshinriki6-1
2-5MasunosatoSd28Karatsunada5-2
5-2UedaSd29Sumanofuji1-6
3-4TakanoumiSd30Ushiwakamaru3-4
3-4TanimuraSd31Matsunotani4-3
5-2TeruazumaSd32Tamasuruga2-5
3-4WakashinobuSd33Higotsukasa4-3
3-4ToyoazumaSd34Ushiomaru2-5
4-3NarimatsuSd35Kyokutenzan4-3
3-4HaguronadaSd36Shindo3-4
2-5WakaseijoSd37Wakahoshu4-3
5-2TochimusashiSd38Kyokuhikari2-5
3-4WakabushoSd39Kiyominato5-2
1-6RaijinyamaSd40Atsumi5-2
5-2ShiganoumiSd41Mizuyutaka4-3
4-3FukutoyamaSd42Tochikishu1-6
4-3DewanogoSd43Wakatensho2-5
3-4TakaminoboriSd44Kurosawa3-4
4-3EzonoumiSd45Sakai1-6
4-3NarayamaSd46Yaezakura3-4
4-3MinatohanaSd47Yanagi6-1
4-3TsukasaryuSd48Wakagoshi4-3
7-0 Y ShinmeiSd49Naganuma0-2-5
1-3-3HikonoyamaSd50Wakamitsuya2-5
3-4JakunenrinSd51Takinooto6-1
5-2RyutenzanSd52Katsurafuji2-5
3-4DaishoshiSd53Takarafuji6-1
4-3OyashikiSd54Kotokoshino2-5
3-4TenichiSd55Chiyonokuni4-3
3-4ChiyonohanaSd56Sakao4-3
5-2NaruarashiSd57Wakasagara2-5
4-3WakatenmaSd58Urasaki3-4
5-2DewasakaiSd59Tochitaiho3-4
1-3-3KotomiyakeSd60Azumakaze5-2
5-2WakanoshimaSd61Kasugaryu2-5
4-3KotohinoSd62Maikaze4-3
4-3HidanodakeSd63Takanagai4-3
1-6 KoryuSd64Wakakinryu4-3
2-5OkoyamaSd65Akinoyama3-4
3-4TachinoiwaSd66Maeyutaka3-4
3-4KodoSd67Kosameryu6-1
4-3TakamishinSd68Terunobori2-5
5-2ImaarashiSd69Moriyama2-5
5-2RyukiyamaSd70Chiyonomai3-4
3-4RyushoyamaSd71Ishizawa2-1-4
5-2FujitoraSd72Kototaikai0-0-7
1-6 KyokunankaiSd73Wakatsuyoshi3-4
5-2TsurunosatoSd74Tsurunomori4-3
3-4OtsunaSd75Kawada2-5
3-4KinshoyamaSd76Takenosato4-3
4-3GenyuzanSd77Chiyokanzan3-4
4-3KairanzanSd78Tokugozan4-3
4-3TamatochigiSd79Onowaka5-2
3-4 KaidoSd80Wakaryuo1-6
4-3YukinoumiSd81Azumamine3-4
2-5 AkaikeSd82Kazusafuji1-6
2-5 TogitaniSd83Kantoryu6-1
6-1KoganefujiSd84Konoryu5-2
2-5 FujinokazeSd85Chiyohikari4-3
4-3KotokondaSd86Wakaseiryu3-4
0-0-7 WakanomiyaSd87Kaiko3-4
4-3ChiyonomoriSd88Hanada3-4
6-1KototaishuSd89Koshinoyama3-4
4-3KamisawaSd90Araumi3-4
2-5 ShimazakiSd91Kagejishi2-5
5-2AsakiumiSd92Hokutomine3-4
5-2KotosakutaSd93Wakatoko0-0-7
0-0-7HagurosatoSd94Ichinohana4-3
5-2OmusashiSd95Yoshinohana2-5
4-3WakasatsumaSd96Saganoshima1-6
2-5 YuminagiSd97Wakatenro5-2
0-3-4 KyokuhotenSd98Isonoumi3-4
1-6 TamanoryuSd99Nishide4-3
5-2RaizanSd100Chiyonomiya3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MoriyasuJd1Kondo0-0-7
3-4KyokugomaruJd2Yoshigatake4-3
4-3 OshiroJd3Shinkairiki2-5
3-4ChiyofukiJd4Yoshiazuma6-1
5-2 KaishozanJd5Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
3-4KainohanaJd6Hosojima4-3
3-4RyuseiyamaJd7Maeyamato5-2
6-1 TamatsurugiJd8Futaseumi4-3
1-6ItakuraJd9Daihoyama5-2
3-4KanedaJd10Komanofuji3-4
2-5KotounryuJd11Kotoyamada2-5
3-4AsaizumiJd12Takao2-5
4-3 DenryuJd13Rikitenzan3-4
5-2 GotenzanJd14Wakazakura5-2
3-4HayasegawaJd15Komanowaka3-4
2-5MukaiyamaJd16Tamanohikari4-3
4-3 ChaenJd17Datenishiki4-3
2-5KazuyutakaJd18Onoshima4-3
0-0-7TakahayateJd19Hirohata5-2
5-2 SakaguchiJd20Kotootoyama1-6
2-5HananosatoJd21Wakashoryu3-4
6-1 AkanafujiJd22Akasaka4-3
4-3KankoJd23Togo4-3
2-5RyutozanJd24Sugimoto4-3
5-2 AiJd25Adachifuji1-6
5-2 TamawakaJd26Fujitsukasa3-4
3-4AzumajoJd27Tomonoumi5-2
2-5KotonomoriJd28Shotenzan3-4
0-0-7TendorikiJd29Senrisho3-4
4-3KaigoJd30Taiheizan3-4
2-5FujiwakaJd31Hoshikaze4-3
5-2 TamatsurumiJd32Honma3-4
0-0-7KototanigawaJd33Wakakomatsu4-3
3-4ShikinoumiJd34Takaryu3-4
5-2 HisatsuryuJd35Takakobayashi4-3
3-4RishiriyamaJd36Hokutofuji6-1
4-3ChiyotenmaJd37Asanishiki4-3
3-4RaikoJd38Terusegawa2-5
2-5RikiryuJd39Koshiba5-2
0-0-7SekiyamaJd40Kisenishiki5-2
2-5AyanowakaJd41Misugiryu6-1
2-5EndoJd42Hokutowaka1-6
7-0 Y MaenowakaJd43Sasaki3-4
3-4MinamotoJd44Nakagawara5-2
4-3FujiryuJd45Seigo4-3
4-3MisugiyutakaJd46Dewanoshin0-7
3-4FukutaroJd47Toyoizumi3-4
3-4RaihoJd48Yoshinokuni0-0-7
5-2TaijuJd49Sanukiyama3-4
4-3TasaiJd50Yashirotani5-2
1-6KainonamiJd51Tsurumayama3-2-2
4-3HokuhikariJd52Seidoyama4-3
2-5KenoJd53Asanokiri2-5
0-0-7KaiunJd54Asahiryu3-4
3-4IidaJd55Toyodome4-3
2-5AsahioJd56Minezakura4-3
2-5AzumanamiJd57Asatozan6-1
4-3MasutakaJd58Tominaga5-2
2-5HokuyuhoJd59Tsurunomai3-4
2-5YamayaJd60Rikiazuma5-2
4-3HayateJd61Hanaoka4-3
3-4RaitenzanJd62Kiyoazuma5-2
1-6AkizakuraJd63Katsutanishiki2-5
4-3MorikawaJd64Kainoyama6-1
3-4TakanomoriJd65Fujishiro3-4
4-3MasukazeJd66Kyokushoten4-3
3-4IchinoyaJd67Takahashi5-2
0-0-7OnoshioJd68Kantozan5-2
2-5ShiokazeJd69Nakatani4-3
3-4AzumaoJd70Unkai3-4
3-4KiyoseryuJd71Hashimotoyama2-5
4-3HakunoryuJd72Motohashi4-3
1-6HiranoJd73Ishiguro6-1
5-2TamanoshoJd74Sokaifu1-6
3-4SakurakazeJd75Hokutosho4-3
4-3HidenishikiJd76Kaiseizan3-4
4-3KojimaJd77Kurenoumi5-2
3-4MatsumotoyamaJd78Hokutoryu5-2
2-5KakutozanJd79Oazuma2-5
3-4ShojiJd80Hamaarashi6-1
4-3NishikijoJd81Dewanonada3-4
0-0-7FujinotoJd82Minekaze4-3
3-4OgataJd83Hashinomoto1-6
2-5AzumadakeJd84Sasara4-3
3-4HatakazeJd85Sakamoto4-3
5-2TsurunohanaJd86Takamimaru2-5
4-3AogifujiJd87Mizuno3-4
5-2EbisunamiJd88Ryuyo3-4
4-3KuramotoJd89Tamakairyu6-1
3-4ItoJd90Mitanishiki3-4
5-2OsakiyamaJd91Matsuda3-4
4-3AmorigawaJd92Murata0-0-7
4-3HosetsuJd93Kubota5-2
1-6YokutsukasaJd94Katsumiyama2-5
2-5OgiryuJd95Minoruhana5-2
4-3BishamontenJd96Haruki6-1
3-4HamadaJd97Tamatoumi2-5
4-3WakawashuJd98Asaobata3-4
5-2IshikawaJd99Tsuteno3-4
5-2ImaoJd100Hiranoyama4-3
2-5FujinoshimaJd101Shinohara3-4
3-4DaigoJd102Dewanosho4-3
5-2AdachiJd103Okazaki1-6
4-3GankaiJd104Raido4-3
3-4WakahozanJd105Shiraishi6-1
4-3NaganoJd106Wakahassun0-0-7
4-3UsamiJd107Aratobi4-3
3-4SaitoJd108Watanabe0-0-7
3-4MatsumuraJd109Hoshiazuma2-5
2-5HasegawaJd110Kujinosato3-4
2-5SeishiroJd111Tomonofuji5-2
0-7WakayamamotoJd112Hidemusashi4-3
5-2KuboyamaJd113Masuryu2-5
5-2AsatofujiJd114Kitanosho5-2
3-4HotakaJd115Dewanoyu3-4
4-3HabunoshimaJd116Korin4-3
3-4ObamayamaJd117Tamanotaka3-4
0-0-7 NisshonadaJd118Kotofuchiwaki2-5
3-4HideyoshiJd119Kaishin5-2
6-1KatsuranamiJd120Koshinryu6-1
1-6HaraJd121Tochisuruga2-5
4-3IsomusashiJd122Takakaze4-3
4-3TaninoumiJd123Seiryu3-4
4-3MutsuryuyamaJd124Asahonda0-0-7
5-2TakaminatoJd125Tsukuda1-6
2-5OtaJd126Nishino2-5
3-4OkatanoJd127Hattoriyama3-4
3-4TamatsuyoshiJd128Hatayama3-4
2-0-5KaitenJd129Hideazuma5-2
4-3AsanishiharuJd130Nakano4-3
4-3WakaizumiJd131Teruyama2-1-4
5-2SanoJd132Senshumisaki5-2
1-6WakamusashiJd133Yoshikawa2-5
2-5TamaraikoJd134Maekoryu3-4
4-3YutakaumiJd135Wakaryusei7-0 D
3-4SakuraiyamaJd136Tamaseiryu4-3
2-5YoshidaJd137Ikuno3-4
6-1MasunochikaraJd138Shibata6-1
3-4KariyaJd139Azumahana3-4
3-4FujiarashiJd140Oryu4-3
2-5KyokukiyamaJd141Asakanagawa0-0-7
5-2ShiratoriJd142Kitafuji4-3
4-3MinaminofujiJd143Suzunohana4-3
1-6 NagatomeJd144Aonotoshi3-4
4-3KotoimuraJd145Sokenzan2-5
4-3SakuraiJd146Shingo3-4
4-3NawataJd147Nakamurayama0-7
6-1KomahibikiJd148Kosetsu2-5
5-2JinrikidoJd149Fukutenzan2-5
4-3OtawaraJd150Omae3-4
3-4UmejimaJd151Terukaze2-5
3-4AsasekinoJd152Fusanonami5-2
2-5 MiyakotenzanJd153Otsukuba5-2
2-5 AnseiryuJd154Daido4-3
5-2SadanoshimaJd155Iwatoumi4-3
5-2TenshoJd156Kawashima3-4
5-2KainowakaJd157Kotoii4-3
3-4 TomokiyamaJd158Washinoumi3-4
4-3HamatenzanJd159Kuniminato0-1-6
5-2OyagyuJd160Doinishiki4-3
3-4 ShirobaryuJd161Futasegawa5-2
2-5 TamahiryuJd162Shukozan3-4
3-4 YodonishikiJd163Akiasahi3-4
6-1KajimaJd164Michinohikari4-3
0-4-3 KotonakashimaJd165Higonowaka4-3
4-3HigaJd166Hokuryu3-4
1-6 NakajimayamaJd167Yanagida4-3
5-2KotourataJd168Sagaminada3-4
1-6 AsahiguchiJd169Mekuro2-5
5-2KawakamiyamaJd170Fujitsurugi3-4
0-0-7 HigashisakiJd171Gotsukasa5-2
2-5 DaishozanJd172Neya4-3
3-4 ChokozanJd173Toyomaru4-3
5-2AsoJd174Shirasaki0-0-7
4-3ToyokazeJd175Matsunoryu4-3
3-4 HibinoJd176Hidakaryu4-3
4-3ToyokumonoJd177Futasemori2-5
1-6 ChiyokabutoJd178Satani6-1
3-4 SasakiyamaJd179Kotobuki2-5
4-3OkawadaJd180Hatakeyama0-0-7
3-4 KototadoJd181Okida5-2
4-3TakewakaJd182Mukai7-0 D

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ItoyamaJk1Kototakahashi2-5
3-4HayakazeJk2Asasugahara4-3
1-6WakayamaguchiJk3Daigonishiki2-5
3-4KaimondakeJk4Yamaryu3-4
2-5ArakiJk5Masaizumi4-3
4-3 AmariJk6Tenryuzan5-2
5-2 KairyuJk7Akiminato3-4
6-1 D MichinohanaJk8Kuwayama3-4
2-5ShiryuJk9Taketora1-6
5-2 TamahorikiJk10Shinyu4-3
4-3 IshiuraJk11Wadayama3-4
4-3 TsugeJk12Fujikawa6-1 D
6-1 D KoyamaJk13Onofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 DaishinryuJk14Kitayamaguchi0-0-7
3-4AmanoJk15Midorikaze2-5
3-4FukuyamaJk16Yamakage3-4
2-5DaitomaJk17Katsuhirayama3-4
5-2 SugaJk18Matsukaze4-3
4-3 TeuriumiJk19Kabutoo5-2
3-4KisenoshimaJk20Kurakakeyama4-3
3-4MinozakuraJk21Ohamada2-5
4-3 TsurusuzukiJk22Kotoisobe4-3
0-2-5ChanohanaJk23Ikai2-5
4-3 ShimazakuraJk24Kyokuyuten3-4
3-4ShikinokawaJk25Muro5-2
3-4YokoyamaJk26Motozono5-2
5-2 TakayamamotoJk27Yamauchi0-7
6-1 D TakasaitoJk28Haguroshima3-4
4-3 NishikisatoJk29Takaterada5-2
3-4HikarikazeJk30Yahata2-5
5-2 ArikadoJk31Osato1-6
2-5KurashigeJk32Kodama5-2
3-4HataJk33Nakajima1-0-6
4-3 OminamiJk34Yukiminato0-0-7
2-5RikisegawaJk35Fujita4-3
4-3 KajiJk36Onoyama3-4
2-6DaitenryuJk37Kuboshima5-2
4-3 YamagashiraJk38Nohara2-5
4-3 AsatsujinoJk39Imanishi3-4
2-5KotonomotoJk40Kyokudoriki6-1 D
3-4KotonagataJk41Obayama4-3
3-4OgoshiJk42Asafujitsuka3-4
0-7KawaharaJk43Onakamura3-4
3-4SakonoumiJk44Shibazaki4-3
4-3DewanoiwaJk45Amanofuji4-3
2-5KotohirayamaJk46Kaishimizu1-6
5-2 GokiJk47Oshimizu3-4
4-3KuriyamaJk48Numazufuji3-4
2-5TomitaJk49Kaitanaka2-5
6-1 Y KosenryuJk50Maenyudo5-2
0-0-7KotohamadaJk51Oito6-1 D
5-2 HachimineJk52Kasachikara4-3
4-3MinatoryuJk53Daikiryu4-3
3-4TochiakagiJk54Tosanishiki0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakasasaki0-0
Nishiyama0-0
Ueatari0-0
Kawano0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Amaya
Ashinsho
Azumigawa
Hirononada
Kagemaru
Kubo
Mutsuazuma
Naniwa
Ono
Otanaka
Shimanowaka
Takamiazuma
Watanuki
Hama
Asaito
Shogo
Takasuo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wTochinonadaGoto
Ms44eDaisuihoKomoto
Ms54wKoboMineyama
Ms56wTanakaGenkai
Sd4eOtoryuNakanoyama
Sd77wChiyokanzanHirosawa
Sd100wChiyonomiyaKai
Jd2eKyokugomaruUemura
Jd71eKiyoseryuSaotome
Jd80wHamaarashiHayashi
Jd114wKitanoshoHokutenzan
Jd116eHabunoshimaWakayoshino
Jd120eKatsuranamiOkawara
Jd178eChiyokabutoHaga
Jk20eKisenoshimaSakao
Jk37eDaitenryuTamatenzan

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakasasakiMatsuganeMiyagiJanuary 7, 1977
NishiyamaAjigawaOsakaOctober 22, 1978
UeatariFutagoyamaOkinawaNovember 13, 1980
KawanoAjigawaGunmaSeptember 13, 1978

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14wKyokudozanOshimaKagoshimaOctober 14, 1964K
Ms32wYamanoumiKitanoumiSaitamaJanuary 30, 1971Ms12
Sd72wKototaikaiSadogatakeOitaMay 29, 1965Ms25
Sd93wWakatokoMiyaginoKanagawaNovember 7, 1970Sd24
Sd94eHagurosatoTatsunamiYamagataMay 9, 1971Ms53
Jd11eKotounryuSadogatakeFukuokaJune 26, 1971Ms46
Jd29eTendorikiIzutsuOsakaOctober 10, 1974Ms28
Jd33eKototanigawaSadogatakeHiroshimaMay 25, 1971Jd6
Jd53eKenoIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1971Sd94
Jd82eFujinotoIsenoumiIwateApril 10, 1975Jd28
Jd92wMurataNarutoOsakaJuly 10, 1974Jd14
Jd174wShirasakiIrumagawaIshikawaJanuary 21, 1971J12
Jk51eKotohamadaSadogatakeAichiOctober 19, 1977Jd182
BgHirononadaTakadagawaOsakaOctober 21, 1980Jk59
BgKagemaruIzutsuNaraJune 8, 1979Jd166
BgMutsuazumaAzumazekiFukushimaAugust 4, 1980Jk61
BgNaniwaAzumazekiOsakaJanuary 23, 1974Sd98
BgTakasuoFutagoyamaYamaguchiOctober 22, 1980Jk64

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho