Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (16th)
JuryoChiyotaikai (1st)
MakushitaKogawa
SandanmeSeifuriki
JonidanWakazakura
JonokuchiAoba

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDejima (1st)
Shukun-shoKaio (7th)
Kanto-shoTamakasuga (2nd)
Dejima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○○●○ Y1e Takanohana
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○● Y1w Akebono
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○● O1w Musashimaru
○○○□●○○○○○○●●○○ M1e Kaio

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●□○●○ O2e Takanonami
○○●○○○○●○○○○●●○ M13e Dejima
○●○●○○○●●○○○○○○ M15e Oginishiki

10 wins
●●○○○●○○○○○●○●○ M6e Tamakasuga

9 wins
○●○○●○●○○●○○●●○ M9w Tochinowaka

8 wins
○●●●○○●○●○○●○○● K1e Tosanoumi
○●●○●○○●○●○○●○● M3w Kotonishiki
○●●●●○●○●○●○○○○ M9e Asanowaka
●○○●○●○○○●●○●●○ M10e Mitoizumi
○●○○○●○○●●●○○●● M11e Aogiyama
●○●○●●○○●○○●○○● M11w Shikishima
●○●○○●●○●○○●●○○ M13w Hamanoshima
○○●○○●●●●○○●○●○ M14e Minatofuji
●●○○●●●○○○○●○○● M16e Gojoro

7 wins
●○○●●○○○●●●○●○● S1e Musoyama
○○●○○○●●○●●●●●○ S1w Takatoriki
○●●○○●●○●●●●○○○ M2e Akinoshima
●○●●●●○○○○●○○●● M2w Asanosho
○●○●●○●●○●○●●○○ M6w Ganyu
○○●○●○○●●●●●○○● M7w Kotoinazuma
●○○●○○●○○●●●●●○ M8w Higonoumi
○●○●●●○○○○●●○●● M12w Yamato

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○○●□○ M4w Tochiazuma
●●○○○●●●○●●●○●○ M7e Kitakachidoki
●○●○●○○●●●●○●●○ M8e Asahiyutaka
––●●●○○●●○○○○●● M10w Konishiki
●●○●○○●●○●●○●○● M12e Rikio
●○●●○○●●○○●○●●● M15w Daihisho

5 wins
●●●●○●○●○●○○●●● M4e Kotoryu
●●○●○●●●●○●●○●○ M5w Daishi

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●○○● K1w Kyokushuzan
●●○●●●○●●●○●●○● M5e Kenko
●○●●●●●○○●●○●●● M14w Misugisato

3 wins
○○○■––––––––––– O1e Wakanohana

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●■––– M1w Kotonowaka
●●●●●○●●●●●○●■– M3e Terao

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○●○○●○●○○○○ J9e Chiyotaikai

10 wins
●○○●●○○○○●●○○○○ J2w Mainoumi

9 wins
○●○○●○○●●●○○○○● J1e Tochinonada
○○●●○○○○●●○●○●○ J3e Oginohana
●○○○○○●●○●○○●□● J11e Akinoshu

8 wins
○○●○●●○○○●●○●●○ J4e Kushimaumi
●○○●○●●○●○○○○●● J4w Wakanojo
●●●○○○●○○○○●●○● J5e Zenshinyama
●●○○●○●●○●●○○○○ J8w Dewaarashi
●●○●●○○○●○○●○○● J10e Ohinode
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○● J12w Kyokutenho
●○●●○○○○●○○○●●● J13w Wakahayato

7 wins
○●○○○●●●○○●●●○● J1w Tokitsunada
○○●○●●○●●●○●○○● J3w Kotobeppu
○●○○○○○●○●●●●■– J7e Daizen
○●○●●●○○●○○●●●○ J9w Chiyotenzan
●●○○●●○●○○○●○●● J10w Kotogaume

6 wins
●○●●○●○○●●●●●○○ J5w Tomonohana
○●●○○●●●○●●●●○○ J6w Otsukasa
○○●●●○●●○○●●●●○ J8e Toyonoumi
●○●○○●●●●●●○○●○ J12e Saigo

5 wins
●●●●●○●●○○○●○●● J7w Sunahama

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●○●○○ J2e Wakashoyo

2 wins
○●●●●○●●●■––––– J11w Tochinofuji
○○●■––––––––––– J13e Mutetsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Daishoho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Oikari
○–○–○–●○–□––○–– Ms3e Kumagaya
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms8e Kogawa
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Ms24w Dewanofuji
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Ms31e Masutsuyoshi
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms42e Kotonomine
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Ms48w Suzuki
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Ms60TD Tamarikido

5 wins
–○●□––●–○–○––○– Ms2w Tokitsuumi
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms4w Toki
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Ms10e Kotokanyu
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms11w Kuniazuma
●––□○––○–○–●–○– Ms13w Tatsuhikari
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms20w Hoshitango
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms21w Shirata
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Ms22e Hokutohikari
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Ms26e Ominato
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Ms27e Arashi
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Ms34w Tochinoyama
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Ms36e Kobo
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Ms36w Fusakaze
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms37e Shiunryu
●––○○––○○––○●–– Ms39w Fujinohana
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Ms49w Tochitenko
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms51e Kasuganishiki
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Ms55e Toyozakura
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Ms57e Kyokuryuzan
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Ms60TD Taira

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms5e Wakanoyama
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Ms6e Shimanoryu
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Ms6w Asahisato
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Ms7e Kanechika
○––●○––○●––○–●– Ms9w Kotofujimoto
●–○–●––●–○○–○–– Ms11e Kanesaku
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Ms14w Takaozaki
●––○–○●–○––○––● Ms15w Nakao
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Ms16e Okamoto
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Ms18e Hiroseyama
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Ms20e Kiyonofuji
○––●●––○–○–○––● Ms23e Torafusuyama
●–○––●●––○○––○– Ms23w Yachi
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Ms24e Arauma
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms29w Kinkaiyama
○–●–○––○–●○––●– Ms31w Ishide
●––○–○●–○––●––○ Ms32e Chiyonosho
–○○–○––●●–●–––○ Ms33e Umenosato
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms33w Masunobori
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Ms41w Tokiyutaka
○–○–○––●–○●–––● Ms44e Ishizaki
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Ms44w Takanosho
–○–○●––●–○●–––○ Ms45e Dewanosato
–●○––○○–●––○––● Ms45w Kyokubenten
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Ms46w Azumaumi
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms47e Kiyonoumi
●––○○–○–○––●●–– Ms50e Kabutonishiki
–○○––●–○●––●––○ Ms53w Tokiryu
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Ms54e Fukukoyama
–○●–●––●○–○–––○ Ms55w Wakakosho
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms56e Gokokuyama
●––○–●○––○–○––● Ms60e Narahikari
○–●–○–○––●○––●– Ms60w Toshinyama
●––○●––○–●–○––○ Ms60TD Tominagayama

3 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms3w Daiki
●–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Ikemori
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms9e Tomikaze
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Ms10w Wakaazuma
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Ms12w Tomoefuji
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Ms13e Takamihana
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Ms14e Gokenzan
–○○––●–●–○●–●–– Ms18w Fukuzono
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Ms21e Jumonji
–●●–○–○––●○–––● Ms22w Wakainami
○–●–●––●–●○––○– Ms25e Sotogahama
●––●●––●–○–○–○– Ms25w Muko
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms28e Tanaka
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Ms28w Hidaka
●–●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms29e Takanohikari
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Ms34e Wakakaze
●––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms37w Wakayuki
○–●–●––○○––●––● Ms38e Daishinki
–●–●–○●–○–○––●– Ms38w Mutsuhokkai
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms39e Subaru
○–●––○●––○●–––● Ms40e Tamanohana
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Ms42w Yutakafuji
–●●––○–○–●○––●– Ms47w Suginoyama
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Ms48e Dewaasahi
○–○––●–●○––●––● Ms50w Natsubori
○––●●––●○––●○–– Ms52e Karatsunada
●––○–●○––○●–––● Ms53e Masuhisashi
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms57w Yamada
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms58w Kaisei
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Ms59e Tsujimoto
–○●–●–●–○––○––● Ms59w Daihiryu
–○○––○●–●––●––● Ms60TD Harada

2 wins
–●○–●●––●–○–––● Ms2e Sentoryu
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms4e Daiden
–●–■–●–○–●–○–●– Ms12e Tsuchihashi
○––○●––●–●–●––● Ms15e Dairyu
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Ms16w Takatosho
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Ms17w Shigenoumi
○–●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms19e Masuhayato
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Ms19w Kashimaumi
–●●–●––●–○○––●– Ms26w Hoshiandesu
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Ms27w Otakayama
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms30e Ohidake
–●–○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms32w Arawaka
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Ms35w Daitengo
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Ms41e Daikiyama
–●–○–●○––●–●–●– Ms43e Futatsukuni
–○●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms43w Komachikara
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Ms46e Kotohikari
–●○––○●––●●––●– Ms52w Tosshinyama
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Ms58e Kotomiyake

1 win
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Ms7w Aranonami
–●–○–●–●●–●–––● Ms8w Chiyonowaka
●–●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms17e Musashifuji
––––––––––○–––● Ms30w Shoeito
–●●––●–●–○●–●–– Ms35e Isshin
–●●–●–○–●–––––– Ms51w Yanagi
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms54w Kotonoyama
–●–○–●–●–●●––●– Ms56w Takarafuji

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms1e Naminohana
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Kimenryu
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Ms49e Mizuyutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○□––○○–○–○–– Sd2e Seifuriki

6 wins
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Sd1w Otoryu
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Sd14w Munakata
○–○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd23w Matsuo
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd33w Higotsukasa
–○–●○–○–○––○–○– Sd43w Fusanosato
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Sd44e Kyokutenzan
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd45e Shimatora
○–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd67e Tokuoyama
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Sd67w Wakakinryu
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd73e Wakabusho
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd92e Wakamitsuya
○––○–○○–○––●–○– Sd96e Kosenryu
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd98e Kaiten

5 wins
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd5w Amagifuji
○––○○––●●–○––○– Sd6w Narimatsu
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Sd10e Shinmei
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Sd11w Tatsukabuto
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Sd15w Tochishimizu
–○●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd19e Nanbara
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Sd21w Masakaze
●–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd26e Hokutoriki
–●○–○––○○–○––●– Sd29e Wakatenma
○––○●––●○––○○–– Sd31w Onimaru
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Sd34w Asofuji
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd37w Daisuiho
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd46w Ezonoumi
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Sd50e Wakanomiya
●––○○––○–●–○–○– Sd51e Minatohana
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd52w Tsukasaryu
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Sd54e Kotoasaki
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd59w Moriyasu
–○○––○–●○––●–○– Sd60w Narayama
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd61e Takanoumi
–●○–○––○–●–○–○– Sd70w Toyoazuma
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd72w Kinshoyama
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Sd76w Hanada
–●○–○––○○–○–––● Sd77e Takaminobori
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd82e Takanagai
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd84w Koshiba
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Sd85e Ishiguro
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Sd87w Raizan
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Sd88e Kawada
●––○○–○–●––○○–– Sd92w Omusashi

4 wins
–○○–●––●–○●–––○ Sd8e Kitaazuma
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Sd8w Nakabuchi
●––○●–○––○●–––○ Sd9w Kirinami
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd12e Komai
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd12w Kototaishu
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd16e Wakaseijo
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd16w Tsurusaki
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd18e Wakatenyu
●––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd19w Senshuyama
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Sd24e Yoshio
–●○––○–○●––●––○ Sd25e Chiyonokuni
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Sd27e Ueda
●–○–○–○–○––●●–– Sd27w Akinohana
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Sd30e Asaota
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Sd30w Tochimusashi
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Sd34e Tanimura
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Sd36e Otsuna
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Sd39e Masunosato
–○●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd40e Shiganoumi
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd41e Kaishozan
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Sd42w Dewasakai
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd47e Ushiomaru
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Sd47w Raijinyama
○–○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd49e Sumanofuji
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Sd52e Sakai
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd55w Tochitaiho
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Sd56w Chiyonomai
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd57e Naruarashi
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Sd60e Fujinokaze
●––●–○–●○––○○–– Sd61w Tamanohikari
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Sd62w Oyashiki
○––○●–●––●○–––○ Sd65e Terada
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Sd66w Kaido
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Sd68e Sakaguchi
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd73w Genyuzan
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Sd74e Denryu
○––●●–●––○–○––○ Sd76e Asakiumi
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd77w Ushiwakamaru
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd78w Datenishiki
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Sd79e Kurosawa
●––●○–○–●––○––○ Sd81w Kyokunankai
○––○–●●–○––○–●– Sd84e Wakayashima
–●–●○––●–○–○–○– Sd87e Jakunenrin
●––○○––●●–○–○–– Sd88w Yuminagi
●–●–○––○–○–○––● Sd90e Koshinoyama
○––○–○–○●––●––● Sd90w Maeyamato
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd93w Araumi
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd94w Hokutomine
–●●––○–○○––○●–– Sd97w Gotenzan
–○●––●○–○––●––○ Sd99w Isonoumi
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd100e Shimazaki

3 wins
–●●––●–●○––○–○– Sd4e Atsumi
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd5e Kotokusuwaka
–●○––●○–○–●–––● Sd6e Wakashinobu
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Sd7e Takekaze
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd13e Taishiyama
–○–●●––●○––○––● Sd14e Toshinriki
○–○––○●––●–●●–– Sd17e Koganefuji
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Sd20e Takinooto
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Sd20w Teruazuma
–○●–○–●––●–○––● Sd23e Naminooto
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Sd24w Ryukiyama
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd25w Haguroumi
–○–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd26w Fujitora
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Sd28e Konoryu
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd28w Kyokukoyama
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Sd33e Hidanodake
–●●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd35e Tokugozan
–○–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd36w Onowaka
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd37e Futasewaka
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd38w Shindo
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd41w Nishikikaze
–●○–●––●–○○–––● Sd42e Chiyonohana
●–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd44w Azumakaze
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd45w Yaezakura
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Sd50w Akiyama
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Sd51w Daishoshi
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd53w Kamisawa
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Sd57w Katsurafuji
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Sd58e Ryushoyama
–○●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd58w Wakahoshu
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd59e Tsurunosato
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Sd63e Yoshigatake
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Sd64e Kazusafuji
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd65w Kodo
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd66e Hosojima
○––○●––●–●○–––● Sd69e Takahashi
–○–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd70e Kanko
○––○○–●–●––●––● Sd71e Takamishin
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd71w Tamawaka
○––●○––○–●●––●– Sd79w Kainoyama
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd80e Morikawa
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Sd81e Hisatsuryu
–○–●–○–●–○●–––● Sd82w Takayoshino
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd86e Misugiyutaka
○––●–●–○–●●––○– Sd86w Takenosato
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Sd89w Tatsunoyama
–●–○●–●–○–●–––○ Sd93e Wakakomatsu
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Sd95e Chiyohikari
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Sd95w Shinkairiki
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Sd96w Chiyotenma
–○–●●–○–○––●––● Sd97e Kotokoshino

2 wins
–●–●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd1e Higashinogai
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd2w Kiyominato
–○○–■–––––––––– Sd3w Chiyononada
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd4w Minami
–●–○○––●–●–●–●– Sd9e Ryukayama
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd13w Fukutoyama
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Sd15e Dewanogo
●––●●––●○–○–––● Sd17w Azumayama
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Sd21e Maenowaka
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Sd29w Tsurunomori
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd31e Kotohino
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Sd32w Tamasuruga
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd35w Tamatochigi
●––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd40w Matsunotani
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Sd43e Kairanzan
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Sd48e Wakanoshima
–●–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd49w Chiyonomori
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd55e Tokotakara
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Sd56e Daihoyama
–●–●–●●––○○––●– Sd62e Chokairyu
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd63w Chaen
–●○––●●––●–●–○– Sd64w Yoshiazuma
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Sd68w Azumamine
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Sd69w Imaarashi
–●–●–□–●●–●––○– Sd72e Tamanotosa
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd75e Kantoryu
–●–○●––●○––●●–– Sd80w Kotoyamada
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Sd85w Kyokuhikari
–○–●●––●●––●–○– Sd89e Kainohana
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Sd91e Ichinohana
–○○––●●––●–●––● Sd91w Kantozan
●–○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd98w Raiko
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd99e Masutaka
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Sd100w Kagejishi

1 win
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd7w Hokutomori
●–○–●––●●–●–●–– Sd22e Tenichi
–●–●–●●–●–●––○– Sd22w Maikaze
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Sd32e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Sd46e Hokutofuji
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd48w Wakatenro
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Sd53e Kaigo
●–●––○●–●––●–●– Sd78e Taiju
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd83w Tamatsurugi
●––●●––○–●●––●– Sd94e Tochikishu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Kotoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Wakahoryu
●––●●––●●–●––●– Sd11e Ryutenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Wakagoshi
–●●––■––––––––– Sd74w Chiyokanzan
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Fukunoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Minatoiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd1e Wakazakura
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jd100e Oito
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd138w Onoshio

6 wins
–○–●–○○–○––○○–– Jd20e Wakasatsuma
–○–●○––○○––○–○– Jd33w Kisenishiki
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd38e Dewakaze
○––○○–○––●–○–○– Jd51w Kaneda
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd53w Toyodome
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Jd58w Kiyoazuma
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd83e Sasaki
○––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd88e Chiyonomiya
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Jd96w Rikiryu
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd115w Obamayama
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd120e Asahio
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Jd121w Seiryu
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Jd133e Ryuyo
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd134e Shoji
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd158w Hashinomoto
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jd169e Kotofuchiwaki

5 wins
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd5e Maeyutaka
–○–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd6e Urasaki
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd10e Wakatsuyoshi
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd11w Rikitenzan
–○–●–○○––●○–○–– Jd12w Hokutowaka
○––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd14e Okoyama
○––●●––○○––○–○– Jd18w Shikinoumi
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd23e Hirohata
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd30e Asaozan
○––○–○○––○●––●– Jd31e Futaseumi
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd31w Raiho
○––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd34w Kaiko
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd36w Takaminato
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd41w Raitenzan
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd48w Kainonami
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd50e Daigo
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd56w Hayasegawa
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd60e Sadanoshima
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jd63w Katsuranami
–○–●○–○––●○––○– Jd64w Fujiryu
○––○●––●○–○––○– Jd65e Kainowaka
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd66w Fujitsukasa
○––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd69w Komanowaka
●–●–○––○○––○–○– Jd71w Hokutoryu
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd73w Kaiseizan
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Jd76e Gotsukasa
○––●–○○––○●––○– Jd79e Wakahassun
●–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd81w Kotoii
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Jd89w Tamanosho
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Jd92w Kaishin
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Jd95e Gankai
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Jd98e Raido
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd103w Hidemusashi
●–●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd105w Sanukiyama
○––○–●–○○––●–○– Jd109e Asahiryu
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Jd109w Iida
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Jd112e Matsuyama
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd114e Isomusashi
○––●–○○–○––○–●– Jd117e Sakurakaze
○––○○––○●––●○–– Jd128e Hashimotoyama
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Jd128w Yamaya
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Jd130e Akizakura
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd132w Watanabe
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd142w Hatakaze
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd143e Otawara
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd145e Suzunohana
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd146e Tsuteno
○––●○–○–○––○––● Jd147e Iwatoumi
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Jd153e Kairyu
●–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd153w Higa
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd157e Dewanoyu
○––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd166w Matsunoryu
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd167w Hattoriyama
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd170w Kujinosato
●–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd174e Toyokaze
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jd176w Kabutoo
–○–●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd177e Hikarikaze

4 wins
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Jd2e Kotokonda
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Jd3w Rikiazuma
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd8e Seidoyama
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jd8w Akanafuji
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd10w Nishide
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Jd17w Wakasagara
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd18e Takao
–●○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd19w Kyokushoten
○––○●––○–○●––●– Jd20w Wakaryusei
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd21e Ebisunami
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd25e Wakaizumi
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd25w Hosetsu
–○–○○––●–●●–○–– Jd26e Shotenzan
–○–○–●–○●–○–––● Jd27w Ishizawa
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd30w Fukutaro
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd33e Wakaseiryu
–●○––○–●●––○––○ Jd35w Nakagawara
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd36e Ai
○––●–□●–○–●–○–– Jd39e Minamoto
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Jd43w Fujishiro
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd44e Asatofuji
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Jd45w Wakaryuo
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd46e Fujiwaka
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd47e Hamaarashi
–○–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd50w Togitani
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd53e Shiraishi
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Jd55e Asaizumi
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd57e Tenshoriki
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Jd57w Hanaoka
–●○––○●––●○–––○ Jd58e Kyokugomaru
–○–●–●–○○––●○–– Jd62e Ichinoya
–●○––○●––●○––○– Jd66e Haruki
–○–●○––○●––○–●– Jd68e Hakunoryu
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd68w Mizuno
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd69e Minaminofuji
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd72e Nishino
○––●○–○––●●––○– Jd75e Takaryu
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd75w Jinrikido
–○–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd78w Tamaazuma
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd80w Kazuyutaka
●–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd83w Tomonofuji
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd84w Hidenishiki
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd86e Tamatoumi
–●○––○●––○–●––○ Jd86w Hirano
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd87w Motohashi
–●○–○––○○––●–●– Jd91w Adachifuji
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd93w Matsuda
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd94w Komahibiki
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd97e Amorigawa
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd97w Nishikijo
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jd100w Nagano
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Jd102e Takamimaru
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Jd102w Tamatsuyoshi
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd104w Maekoryu
○––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd111e Yokutsukasa
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd111w Tamahoriki
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Jd112w Higashisaki
●–●––○○––○○–––● Jd118e Senshumisaki
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Jd119w Okazaki
●–●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd120w Wakayamamoto
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd124e Tamaraiko
○––○–○–●●––○●–– Jd124w Dewanoshin
–○–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd125e Shiokaze
●–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd126e Omae
○––●○–●––○○––●– Jd126w Toyoizumi
–○–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd131e Ogata
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Jd134w Fujiarashi
–●○––○●––○●–○–– Jd137e Hachimine
●––○○––●○––○––● Jd137w Otsukuba
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd140w Mitanishiki
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd141e Kotoisobe
–○–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd143w Azumadake
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd144w Sasakiyama
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Jd145w Tamaseiryu
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd150w Saito
–○–○–○●––●○–––● Jd151w Washinoumi
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd152e Kawakamiyama
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Jd154e Daido
–●○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd154w Yodonishiki
○––●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd155e Kosetsu
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd159e Terukaze
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd162e Sokaifu
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd163e Doinishiki
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd164w Hasegawa
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd167e Hidakaryu
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Jd168w Hatayama
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Jd171w Motozono
–●○––○–●–○○–––● Jd173e Minozakura
–○–●●–○–○––○––● Jd173w Tamanotaka
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd174w Kyokuyuten
○––○–○●––●○–●–– Jd178w Hara
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd179w Onoyama

3 wins
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd4e Chiyofuki
–●○––●–○●–○–––● Jd7e Tsurumayama
●–●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd7w Mukaiyama
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd12e Tsurunomai
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd13e Hokutosho
–●○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd13w Tamanoryu
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd14w Kojima
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Jd15w Tachinoiwa
□––●●––●●––○○–– Jd16e Hayate
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd22w Koshinryu
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd23w Hikonoyama
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd24e Itakura
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Jd24w Mukai
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd27e Akasaka
○––●●–○––○●–●–– Jd29e Tamatsurumi
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jd32e Hananosato
–●●–□–●––○○–●–– Jd34e Imao
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd37e Kotootoyama
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd40e Sugimoto
●–○–○––○●–––––– Jd41e Asanishiki
–○–○–●○––●●–––● Jd42w Tamakairyu
○––●●––○○––●–●– Jd43e Yoshinokuni
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd45e Tominaga
–●●––○–○–●○––●– Jd48e Hokuyuho
○––○●––○●–●–––● Jd49e Kajima
●–●––●○––○–○––● Jd49w Dewanosho
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Jd52w Terusegawa
–○–●●–○––○–●––● Jd54w Hideazuma
–●○––●●––○●–○–– Jd56e Aratobi
●–●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd59e Sano
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd60w Masukaze
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd61e Hideyoshi
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Jd62w Azumao
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Jd65w Takakaze
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd67e Kitafuji
–○–○–●●––○●–––● Jd70w Azumajo
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd71e Kurenoumi
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd72w Hokuhikari
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd74w Honma
○––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd77e Asaobata
–●○–○––○–●–●––● Jd80e Ryutozan
○––●●––○○––●––● Jd81e Kubota
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Jd85e Minoruhana
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Jd85w Shirobaryu
–○–●●––○–●–●––○ Jd87e Matsumura
●–●–●–○–●––○○–– Jd90e Nisshonada
●–○––○●––●●––○– Jd92e Sakamoto
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Jd93e Higonowaka
○––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd94e Kuramoto
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Jd96e Nawata
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd99w Kyokuhoten
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd103e Satani
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Jd104e Hamatenzan
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Jd106e Asanokiri
○––○–○●–●–●–––● Jd107e Takanomori
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Jd108e Korin
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd110e Sakuraiyama
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd113e Ota
○––○–○●––●●–––● Jd113w Hiranoyama
–●○–●–●––○●––○– Jd114w Chanohana
–●○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd119e Seishiro
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd121e Endo
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Jd122w Usami
–○–●○––○●––●––● Jd123e Masuryu
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd127e Umejima
–●○––●●––○○–––● Jd127w Itoyama
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd129w Ikuno
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd130w Oryu
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Jd133w Nakano
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd135w Tomokiyama
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd136e Kakutozan
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Jd136w Oazuma
–○–●–●–○–●○––●– Jd139w Kyokudoriki
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Jd142e Shingo
–●●––●○––○●––○– Jd147w Hayakaze
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd148w Kawashima
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd149w Kuwayama
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd150e Wadayama
●–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd151e Michinohikari
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Jd152w Kototakahashi
●–●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd157w Neya
–●○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd158e Shinohara
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Jd159w Kurashige
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd162w Nagatome
●–●––○●–○––○––● Jd164e Hibino
–○–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd165w Yamaryu
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd168e Akiminato
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd169w Fukuyama
○––○●––●–○–●●–– Jd172e Yamakage
●–●––○●–○––○––● Jd172w Asasugahara
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd175e Yokoyama
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd176e Suga
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd178e Kariya
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd179e Taketora

2 wins
–○●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd9e Komanofuji
●––●●––●–●○–○–– Jd9w Kasugaryu
–○●––●–●○––●––● Jd11e Senrisho
–○–●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd21w Aogifuji
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jd22e Asatozan
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Jd28e Naganuma
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd29w Wakawashu
●–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd32w Ishikawa
–●●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd37w Ayanowaka
–●●–●––●–○–○––● Jd42e Kuboyama
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jd46w Hoshikaze
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Jd47w Yoshinobori
●–●––●●––●○––○– Jd51e Togo
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Jd54e Minezakura
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd55w Seigo
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd59w Tasai
○––●–●○–●–●––●– Jd61w Ryuseiyama
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd63e Nakatani
○––●●––●–○–●●–– Jd67w Fujikawa
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd73e Katsutanishiki
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd74e Asanishiharu
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Jd78e Sasara
●–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd79w Tensho
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Jd82w Ogiryu
–●●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd88w Kotoimura
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Jd89e Hokuryu
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Jd91e Kotourata
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Jd95w Daishozan
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Jd98w Hamada
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Jd106w Tochisuruga
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd107w Fujinoshima
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd108w Azumanami
–○–○●––●●––●–●– Jd116e Taninoumi
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd116w Shiratori
●–○––●–○–●●–––● Jd122e Toyokumono
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd125w Okawada
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Jd129e Amari
–●○––●○–●––●––● Jd131w Shinyu
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd132e Azumahana
–●●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd135e Matsukaze
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Jd138e Yutakaumi
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Jd139e Koyama
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Jd144e Anseiryu
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd146w Fujita
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd149e Wakamusashi
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd155w Fukutenzan
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Jd161w Takasaito
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Jd163w Kotonakashima
●–●–●––●–○–○––● Jd166e Osato
●–●––●–●–○●––○– Jd170e Nakajimayama
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jd171e Tenryuzan
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Jd175w Midorikaze
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd177w Ishiura

1 win
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Jd2w Kotosakuta
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd5w Wakatensho
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd19e Wakashoryu
●–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jd38w Kotonomori
–○–●–■––––––––– Jd40w Moriyama
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Jd52e Kiyoseryu
–●●––●–○–●–●●–– Jd64e Okatano
–●●––●–●–○–●–●– Jd70e Mutsuryuyama
●–●–○––●–●●––●– Jd77w Shibata
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd82e Futasegawa
–●●––●●–○––●––● Jd99e Hoshiazuma
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Jd101w Aso
●–●––●–●●––○––● Jd115e Toyomaru
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd123w Yoshikawa
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd141w Aonotoshi
–○–●●–●–●–●––●– Jd156e Ohamada
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd156w Kotonagata
–●○–●––●●––●–●– Jd165e Kotonomoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Sakao
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Yamanakayama
–●●–––––––––––– Jd4w Tsurunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Saganoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Misugiryu
■–––––––––––––– Jd16w Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Oshiro
●–●–––––––––––– Jd26w Onoshima
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd28w Terunobori
●–●–■––––●●–●–– Jd35e Adachi
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Akaike
–●●–––––––––––– Jd44w Kitanosho
–●●–––––––––––– Jd76w Fusanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Takakobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Osakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Masunochikara
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Wakahozan
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd110w Nohara
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Teruyama
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Habunoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Ito
––––––––––––––– Jd148e Katsumiyama
–●●–●–––––––––– Jd160e Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd160w Takahayate
––––––––––––––– Jd161e Unkai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Jk42w Suginomori
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jk43e Aoba

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○––●–○– Jk5e Takewaka
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Jk16w Kaiun
–○○–○–●–○––○––○ Jk23e Okida
●–□–○––○–○–○○–– Jk46e Kitayamaguchi
–––○○––○○○○–●–– Jk50w Hama

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○○––●– Jk1w Oyagyu
–○–●○–○––○○–●–– Jk6w Goki
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk7e Maenyudo
○––○–○○–●––○––● Jk9e Tsukuda
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Jk12w Kyokukiyama
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Jk13w Teuriumi
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Jk15w Akiasahi
○–○–●––●○––○––○ Jk18w Fujitsurugi
○–●––○–○–○–○––● Jk24w Sagaminada
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Jk26e Kisenoshima
–○–○–●●–○––○–○– Jk32w Oshimizu
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Jk44e Kaiguzan
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Jk45w Asawashi
○––●○––●○–○––○– Jk46w Dewanokuni
–○○–●–○–●–––○–○ Jk47w Wakakawashima

4 wins
○––●●––○○––●–○– Jk2e Numazufuji
●–○––○○––●●–––○ Jk3w Kurakakeyama
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Jk6e Takaarashi
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jk9w Asasekino
○––○–●●–○–○–––● Jk10e Yoshida
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Jk11w Tsuge
–○●–○–●–●––○○–– Jk15e Shukozan
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk19w Chokozan
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Jk20e Onofuji
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jk21e Kototado
○–○–●––●–○–●––○ Jk22e Kotobuki
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Jk25e Kaji
–○–●–○–○●––●––○ Jk25w Miyakotenzan
●–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk29w Dewanoiwa
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Jk30e Nakamurayama
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Jk31e Yahata
–●○–○––●–●–○○–– Jk32e Sakonoumi
–○–●–○○–●–○–●–– Jk35e Ueatari
□––○–○–○●––●––● Jk36w Hata
–○○––●●––○–○–●– Jk37w Ogoshi
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jk39e Akinoarashi
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk44w Utonishiki
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Jk47e Onomiya
–○–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jk49w Imanishi

3 wins
–○●–○–●––●●–○–– Jk1e Hotaka
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Jk4e Nakajima
●–●–○––●○–○–––● Jk7w Tsurusuzuki
–○●–●––○●––●–○– Jk13e Obayama
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Jk14e Takaterada
●––○○––●●––●––○ Jk14w Shibazaki
–○●–●––●○–●–○–– Jk17e Nishikisato
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Jk19e Ominami
○––●●–○–○––●––● Jk20w Tamahiryu
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jk22w Amano
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Jk27e Shikinokawa
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jk28e Daitoma
○––●●––○–○–●––● Jk28w Mekuro
○––●●–●––○○––●– Jk33e Tochiakagi
●–●––○–○●––●–○– Jk33w Rikisegawa
–●○–●––●–○●–––○ Jk34e Kotohirayama
○–●–○––●●––○––● Jk38e Kaimondake
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jk38w Asafujitsuka
–●–●○––○○––●––● Jk39w Chiyokabuto
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jk41e Nishiyama
●––●○––○–●●––○– Jk42e Yamagashira
–●–○●––●–○●–○–– Jk48e Datenohana

2 wins
–●●––○–●–○●––●– Jk4w Kaishimizu
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Jk10w Kuboshima
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Jk11e Muro
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Jk12e Asatsujino
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Jk16e Shimazakura
–●–●–○–●–●○–●–– Jk21w Amanofuji
–●–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jk23w Kasachikara
●––●–●–○●–●––○– Jk24e Minatoryu
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Jk26w Araki
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Jk30w Katsuhirayama
■–––––○––●○––●– Jk35w Daigonishiki
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Jk37e Ikai
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jk40w Kaitanaka
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Jk41w Kawahara
●––●–●●––○○–––● Jk48w Kotonoshin
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Jk49e Tsuruuchida

1 win
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Jk3e Daitenryu
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Jk5w Yamauchi
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jk17w Arikado
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jk18e Kuriyama
●––●–●●––●–○––● Jk31w Onakamura
●––○●–●––●●–●–– Jk40e Tomita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Sekiyama
–●––––––––––––– Jk8e Tsurunowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Masaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Haguroshima
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Futasemori
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Wakasasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Wakayamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Kono
–●■–––––––––––– Jk45e Sajima
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jk50e Uchida

31 queries in 0,8 seconds

Haru 1997

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1997 - March 23, 1997


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YTakanohanaYAkebono12-3 D
3-1-11WakanohanaOMusashimaru12-3 D
11-4TakanonamiO 
7-8 MusoyamaSTakatoriki7-8
8-7 TosanoumiKKyokushuzan4-11
12-3 DS KaioM1Kotonowaka2-10-3
7-8AkinoshimaM2Asanosho7-8
2-12-1TeraoM3Kotonishiki8-7
5-10KotoryuM4Tochiazuma6-9
4-11KenkoM5Daishi5-10
10-5 KTamakasugaM6Ganyu7-8
6-9KitakachidokiM7Kotoinazuma7-8
6-9AsahiyutakaM8Higonoumi7-8
8-7AsanowakaM9Tochinowaka9-6
8-7MitoizumiM10Konishiki6-7-2
8-7AogiyamaM11Shikishima8-7
6-9RikioM12Yamato7-8
11-4 GKDejimaM13Hamanoshima8-7
8-7MinatofujiM14Misugisato4-11
11-4OginishikiM15Daihisho6-9
8-7GojoroM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochinonadaJ1Tokitsunada7-8
4-11WakashoyoJ2Mainoumi10-5
9-6OginohanaJ3Kotobeppu7-8
8-7KushimaumiJ4Wakanojo8-7
8-7ZenshinyamaJ5Tomonohana6-9
0-0-15DaishohoJ6Otsukasa6-9
7-7-1DaizenJ7Sunahama5-10
6-9ToyonoumiJ8Dewaarashi8-7
11-4 YChiyotaikaiJ9Chiyotenzan7-8
8-7OhinodeJ10Kotogaume7-8
9-6AkinoshuJ11Tochinofuji2-8-5
6-9 SaigoJ12Kyokutenho8-7
2-2-11 MutetsuyamaJ13Wakahayato8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6NaminohanaMs1Oikari6-1 D
2-5SentoryuMs2Tokitsuumi5-2
6-1 D KumagayaMs3Daiki3-4
2-5DaidenMs4Toki5-2
4-3WakanoyamaMs5Ikemori3-4
4-3ShimanoryuMs6Asahisato4-3
4-3KanechikaMs7Aranonami1-6
6-1 YKogawaMs8Chiyonowaka1-6
3-4TomikazeMs9Kotofujimoto4-3
5-2KotokanyuMs10Wakaazuma3-4
4-3KanesakuMs11Kuniazuma5-2
2-5TsuchihashiMs12Tomoefuji3-4
3-4TakamihanaMs13Tatsuhikari5-2
3-4GokenzanMs14Takaozaki4-3
2-5DairyuMs15Nakao4-3
4-3OkamotoMs16Takatosho2-5
1-6MusashifujiMs17Shigenoumi2-5
4-3HiroseyamaMs18Fukuzono3-4
2-5MasuhayatoMs19Kashimaumi2-5
4-3KiyonofujiMs20Hoshitango5-2
3-4JumonjiMs21Shirata5-2
5-2HokutohikariMs22Wakainami3-4
4-3TorafusuyamaMs23Yachi4-3
4-3AraumaMs24Dewanofuji6-1 D
3-4SotogahamaMs25Muko3-4
5-2OminatoMs26Hoshiandesu2-5
5-2ArashiMs27Otakayama2-5
3-4TanakaMs28Hidaka3-4
3-4TakanohikariMs29Kinkaiyama4-3
2-5OhidakeMs30Shoeito1-1-5
6-1 DMasutsuyoshiMs31Ishide4-3
4-3ChiyonoshoMs32Arawaka2-5
4-3UmenosatoMs33Masunobori4-3
3-4WakakazeMs34Tochinoyama5-2
1-6 IsshinMs35Daitengo2-5
5-2KoboMs36Fusakaze5-2
5-2ShiunryuMs37Wakayuki3-4
3-4DaishinkiMs38Mutsuhokkai3-4
3-4SubaruMs39Fujinohana5-2
3-4TamanohanaMs40Kimenryu0-0-7
2-5 DaikiyamaMs41Tokiyutaka4-3
6-1 DKotonomineMs42Yutakafuji3-4
2-5 FutatsukuniMs43Komachikara2-5
4-3IshizakiMs44Takanosho4-3
4-3DewanosatoMs45Kyokubenten4-3
2-5 KotohikariMs46Azumaumi4-3
4-3KiyonoumiMs47Suginoyama3-4
3-4 DewaasahiMs48Suzuki6-1 D
0-7 MizuyutakaMs49Tochitenko5-2
4-3KabutonishikiMs50Natsubori3-4
5-2KasuganishikiMs51Yanagi1-4-2
3-4 KaratsunadaMs52Tosshinyama2-5
3-4 MasuhisashiMs53Tokiryu4-3
4-3FukukoyamaMs54Kotonoyama1-6
5-2ToyozakuraMs55Wakakosho4-3
4-3GokokuyamaMs56Takarafuji1-6
5-2KyokuryuzanMs57Yamada3-4
2-5 KotomiyakeMs58Kaisei3-4
3-4 TsujimotoMs59Daihiryu3-4
4-3NarahikariMs60Toshinyama4-3
4-3TominagayamaTD
6-1 DTamarikidoTD
5-2TairaTD
3-4 HaradaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HigashinogaiSd1Otoryu6-1
7-0 Y SeifurikiSd2Kiyominato2-5
0-0-7KotoarashiSd3Chiyononada2-1-4
3-4AtsumiSd4Minami2-5
3-4KotokusuwakaSd5Amagifuji5-2
3-4WakashinobuSd6Narimatsu5-2
3-4TakekazeSd7Hokutomori1-6
4-3 KitaazumaSd8Nakabuchi4-3
2-5RyukayamaSd9Kirinami4-3
5-2 ShinmeiSd10Wakahoryu0-0-7
0-7RyutenzanSd11Tatsukabuto5-2
4-3 KomaiSd12Kototaishu4-3
3-4TaishiyamaSd13Fukutoyama2-5
3-4ToshinrikiSd14Munakata6-1
2-5DewanogoSd15Tochishimizu5-2
4-3WakaseijoSd16Tsurusaki4-3
3-4KoganefujiSd17Azumayama2-5
4-3WakatenyuSd18Kawaguchi0-0-7
5-2 NanbaraSd19Senshuyama4-3
3-4TakinootoSd20Teruazuma3-4
2-5MaenowakaSd21Masakaze5-2
1-6TenichiSd22Maikaze1-6
3-4NaminootoSd23Matsuo6-1
4-3YoshioSd24Ryukiyama3-4
4-3ChiyonokuniSd25Haguroumi3-4
5-2HokutorikiSd26Fujitora3-4
4-3UedaSd27Akinohana4-3
3-4KonoryuSd28Kyokukoyama3-4
5-2WakatenmaSd29Tsurunomori2-5
4-3AsaotaSd30Tochimusashi4-3
2-5KotohinoSd31Onimaru5-2
1-6TatsuyamaguchiSd32Tamasuruga2-5
3-4HidanodakeSd33Higotsukasa6-1
4-3TanimuraSd34Asofuji5-2
3-4TokugozanSd35Tamatochigi2-5
4-3OtsunaSd36Onowaka3-4
3-4FutasewakaSd37Daisuiho5-2
0-0-7HaguronadaSd38Shindo3-4
4-3MasunosatoSd39Tochifudo0-0-7
4-3ShiganoumiSd40Matsunotani2-5
4-3KaishozanSd41Nishikikaze3-4
3-4ChiyonohanaSd42Dewasakai4-3
2-5KairanzanSd43Fusanosato6-1
6-1 KyokutenzanSd44Azumakaze3-4
6-1 ShimatoraSd45Yaezakura3-4
1-6HokutofujiSd46Ezonoumi5-2
4-3UshiomaruSd47Raijinyama4-3
2-5WakanoshimaSd48Wakatenro1-6
4-3SumanofujiSd49Chiyonomori2-5
5-2WakanomiyaSd50Akiyama3-4
5-2MinatohanaSd51Daishoshi3-4
4-3SakaiSd52Tsukasaryu5-2
1-6KaigoSd53Kamisawa3-4
5-2KotoasakiSd54Wakagoshi0-0-7
2-5TokotakaraSd55Tochitaiho4-3
2-5DaihoyamaSd56Chiyonomai4-3
4-3NaruarashiSd57Katsurafuji3-4
3-4RyushoyamaSd58Wakahoshu3-4
3-4TsurunosatoSd59Moriyasu5-2
4-3FujinokazeSd60Narayama5-2
5-2TakanoumiSd61Tamanohikari4-3
2-5ChokairyuSd62Oyashiki4-3
3-4YoshigatakeSd63Chaen2-5
3-4KazusafujiSd64Yoshiazuma2-5
4-3TeradaSd65Kodo3-4
3-4HosojimaSd66Kaido4-3
6-1TokuoyamaSd67Wakakinryu6-1
4-3SakaguchiSd68Azumamine2-5
3-4TakahashiSd69Imaarashi2-5
3-4KankoSd70Toyoazuma5-2
3-4TakamishinSd71Tamawaka3-4
2-5 TamanotosaSd72Kinshoyama5-2
6-1WakabushoSd73Genyuzan4-3
4-3DenryuSd74Chiyokanzan0-3-4
2-5 KantoryuSd75Fukunoryu0-0-7
4-3AsakiumiSd76Hanada5-2
5-2TakaminoboriSd77Ushiwakamaru4-3
1-6 TaijuSd78Datenishiki4-3
4-3KurosawaSd79Kainoyama3-4
3-4 MorikawaSd80Kotoyamada2-5
3-4 HisatsuryuSd81Kyokunankai4-3
5-2TakanagaiSd82Takayoshino3-4
0-0-7MinatoiwaSd83Tamatsurugi1-6
4-3WakayashimaSd84Koshiba5-2
5-2IshiguroSd85Kyokuhikari2-5
3-4 MisugiyutakaSd86Takenosato3-4
4-3JakunenrinSd87Raizan5-2
5-2KawadaSd88Yuminagi4-3
2-5 KainohanaSd89Tatsunoyama3-4
4-3KoshinoyamaSd90Maeyamato4-3
2-5 IchinohanaSd91Kantozan2-5
6-1WakamitsuyaSd92Omusashi5-2
3-4 WakakomatsuSd93Araumi4-3
1-6 TochikishuSd94Hokutomine4-3
3-4 ChiyohikariSd95Shinkairiki3-4
6-1KosenryuSd96Chiyotenma3-4
3-4 KotokoshinoSd97Gotenzan4-3
6-1KaitenSd98Raiko2-5
2-5 MasutakaSd99Isonoumi4-3
4-3ShimazakiSd100Kagejishi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y WakazakuraJd1Sakao0-0-7
4-3 KotokondaJd2Kotosakuta1-6
0-0-7YamanakayamaJd3Rikiazuma4-3
3-4ChiyofukiJd4Tsurunohana0-2-5
5-2 MaeyutakaJd5Wakatensho1-6
5-2 UrasakiJd6Saganoshima0-0-7
3-4TsurumayamaJd7Mukaiyama3-4
4-3 SeidoyamaJd8Akanafuji4-3
2-5KomanofujiJd9Kasugaryu2-5
5-2 WakatsuyoshiJd10Nishide4-3
2-5SenrishoJd11Rikitenzan5-2
3-4TsurunomaiJd12Hokutowaka5-2
3-4HokutoshoJd13Tamanoryu3-4
5-2 OkoyamaJd14Kojima3-4
0-0-7MisugiryuJd15Tachinoiwa3-4
3-4HayateJd16Taiheizan0-1-6
0-0-7OshiroJd17Wakasagara4-3
4-3 TakaoJd18Shikinoumi5-2
1-6WakashoryuJd19Kyokushoten4-3
6-1 WakasatsumaJd20Wakaryusei4-3
4-3EbisunamiJd21Aogifuji2-5
2-5AsatozanJd22Koshinryu3-4
5-2 HirohataJd23Hikonoyama3-4
3-4ItakuraJd24Mukai3-4
4-3WakaizumiJd25Hosetsu4-3
4-3ShotenzanJd26Onoshima0-2-5
3-4AkasakaJd27Ishizawa4-3
2-5NaganumaJd28Terunobori0-7
3-4TamatsurumiJd29Wakawashu2-5
5-2 AsaozanJd30Fukutaro4-3
5-2 FutaseumiJd31Raiho5-2
3-4HananosatoJd32Ishikawa2-5
4-3WakaseiryuJd33Kisenishiki6-1
3-4ImaoJd34Kaiko5-2
0-6-1AdachiJd35Nakagawara4-3
4-3AiJd36Takaminato5-2
3-4KotootoyamaJd37Ayanowaka2-5
6-1 DewakazeJd38Kotonomori1-6
4-3MinamotoJd39Akaike0-0-7
3-4SugimotoJd40Moriyama1-2-4
3-2-2AsanishikiJd41Raitenzan5-2
2-5KuboyamaJd42Tamakairyu3-4
3-4YoshinokuniJd43Fujishiro4-3
4-3AsatofujiJd44Kitanosho0-2-5
3-4TominagaJd45Wakaryuo4-3
4-3FujiwakaJd46Hoshikaze2-5
4-3HamaarashiJd47Yoshinobori2-5
3-4HokuyuhoJd48Kainonami5-2
3-4KajimaJd49Dewanosho3-4
5-2DaigoJd50Togitani4-3
2-5TogoJd51Kaneda6-1
1-6KiyoseryuJd52Terusegawa3-4
4-3ShiraishiJd53Toyodome6-1
2-5MinezakuraJd54Hideazuma3-4
4-3AsaizumiJd55Seigo2-5
3-4AratobiJd56Hayasegawa5-2
4-3TenshorikiJd57Hanaoka4-3
4-3KyokugomaruJd58Kiyoazuma6-1
3-4SanoJd59Tasai2-5
5-2SadanoshimaJd60Masukaze3-4
3-4HideyoshiJd61Ryuseiyama2-5
4-3IchinoyaJd62Azumao3-4
2-5NakataniJd63Katsuranami5-2
1-6OkatanoJd64Fujiryu5-2
5-2KainowakaJd65Takakaze3-4
4-3HarukiJd66Fujitsukasa5-2
3-4KitafujiJd67Fujikawa2-5
4-3HakunoryuJd68Mizuno4-3
4-3MinaminofujiJd69Komanowaka5-2
1-6MutsuryuyamaJd70Azumajo3-4
3-4KurenoumiJd71Hokutoryu5-2
4-3NishinoJd72Hokuhikari3-4
2-5KatsutanishikiJd73Kaiseizan5-2
2-5AsanishiharuJd74Honma3-4
4-3TakaryuJd75Jinrikido4-3
5-2GotsukasaJd76Fusanonami0-2-5
3-4AsaobataJd77Shibata1-6
2-5SasaraJd78Tamaazuma4-3
5-2WakahassunJd79Tensho2-5
3-4RyutozanJd80Kazuyutaka4-3
3-4KubotaJd81Kotoii5-2
1-6FutasegawaJd82Ogiryu2-5
6-1SasakiJd83Tomonofuji4-3
0-0-7TakakobayashiJd84Hidenishiki4-3
3-4MinoruhanaJd85Shirobaryu3-4
4-3TamatoumiJd86Hirano4-3
3-4MatsumuraJd87Motohashi4-3
6-1ChiyonomiyaJd88Kotoimura2-5
2-5HokuryuJd89Tamanosho5-2
3-4NisshonadaJd90Osakiyama0-0-7
2-5KotourataJd91Adachifuji4-3
3-4SakamotoJd92Kaishin5-2
3-4HigonowakaJd93Matsuda4-3
3-4KuramotoJd94Komahibiki4-3
5-2GankaiJd95Daishozan2-5
3-4NawataJd96Rikiryu6-1
4-3AmorigawaJd97Nishikijo4-3
5-2RaidoJd98Hamada2-5
1-6HoshiazumaJd99Kyokuhoten3-4
7-0 D OitoJd100Nagano4-3
0-0-7MasunochikaraJd101Aso1-6
4-3TakamimaruJd102Tamatsuyoshi4-3
3-4SataniJd103Hidemusashi5-2
3-4HamatenzanJd104Maekoryu4-3
0-0-7WakahozanJd105Sanukiyama5-2
3-4AsanokiriJd106Tochisuruga2-5
3-4TakanomoriJd107Fujinoshima2-5
3-4KorinJd108Azumanami2-5
5-2AsahiryuJd109Iida5-2
3-4SakuraiyamaJd110Nohara0-7
4-3YokutsukasaJd111Tamahoriki4-3
5-2MatsuyamaJd112Higashisaki4-3
3-4OtaJd113Hiranoyama3-4
5-2IsomusashiJd114Chanohana3-4
1-6ToyomaruJd115Obamayama6-1
2-5TaninoumiJd116Shiratori2-5
5-2SakurakazeJd117Teruyama0-0-7
4-3SenshumisakiJd118Habunoshima0-0-7
3-4SeishiroJd119Okazaki4-3
6-1AsahioJd120Wakayamamoto4-3
3-4EndoJd121Seiryu6-1
2-5ToyokumonoJd122Usami3-4
3-4MasuryuJd123Yoshikawa1-6
4-3TamaraikoJd124Dewanoshin4-3
4-3ShiokazeJd125Okawada2-5
4-3OmaeJd126Toyoizumi4-3
3-4UmejimaJd127Itoyama3-4
5-2HashimotoyamaJd128Yamaya5-2
2-5AmariJd129Ikuno3-4
5-2AkizakuraJd130Oryu3-4
4-3OgataJd131Shinyu2-5
2-5AzumahanaJd132Watanabe5-2
6-1RyuyoJd133Nakano3-4
6-1ShojiJd134Fujiarashi4-3
2-5MatsukazeJd135Tomokiyama3-4
3-4KakutozanJd136Oazuma3-4
4-3HachimineJd137Otsukuba4-3
2-5YutakaumiJd138Onoshio7-0 D
2-5KoyamaJd139Kyokudoriki3-4
0-0-7 ItoJd140Mitanishiki4-3
4-3KotoisobeJd141Aonotoshi1-6
3-4ShingoJd142Hatakaze5-2
5-2OtawaraJd143Azumadake4-3
2-5AnseiryuJd144Sasakiyama4-3
5-2SuzunohanaJd145Tamaseiryu4-3
5-2TsutenoJd146Fujita2-5
5-2IwatoumiJd147Hayakaze3-4
0-0-7 KatsumiyamaJd148Kawashima3-4
2-5WakamusashiJd149Kuwayama3-4
3-4WadayamaJd150Saito4-3
3-4MichinohikariJd151Washinoumi4-3
4-3KawakamiyamaJd152Kototakahashi3-4
5-2KairyuJd153Higa5-2
4-3DaidoJd154Yodonishiki4-3
4-3KosetsuJd155Fukutenzan2-5
1-6 OhamadaJd156Kotonagata1-6
5-2DewanoyuJd157Neya3-4
3-4ShinoharaJd158Hashinomoto6-1
4-3TerukazeJd159Kurashige3-4
0-3-4 SakuraiJd160Takahayate0-0-7
0-0-7UnkaiJd161Takasaito2-5
4-3SokaifuJd162Nagatome3-4
4-3DoinishikiJd163Kotonakashima2-5
3-4HibinoJd164Hasegawa4-3
1-6 KotonomotoJd165Yamaryu3-4
2-5OsatoJd166Matsunoryu5-2
4-3HidakaryuJd167Hattoriyama5-2
3-4AkiminatoJd168Hatayama4-3
6-1KotofuchiwakiJd169Fukuyama3-4
2-5 NakajimayamaJd170Kujinosato5-2
2-5 TenryuzanJd171Motozono4-3
3-4YamakageJd172Asasugahara3-4
4-3MinozakuraJd173Tamanotaka4-3
5-2ToyokazeJd174Kyokuyuten4-3
3-4YokoyamaJd175Midorikaze2-5
3-4SugaJd176Kabutoo5-2
5-2HikarikazeJd177Ishiura2-5
3-4KariyaJd178Hara4-3
3-4TaketoraJd179Onoyama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HotakaJk1Oyagyu5-2
4-3 NumazufujiJk2Sekiyama0-0-7
1-6DaitenryuJk3Kurakakeyama4-3
3-4NakajimaJk4Kaishimizu2-5
6-1 TakewakaJk5Yamauchi1-6
4-3 TakaarashiJk6Goki5-2
5-2 MaenyudoJk7Tsurusuzuki3-4
0-1-6TsurunowakaJk8Masaizumi0-0-7
5-2 TsukudaJk9Asasekino4-3
4-3 YoshidaJk10Kuboshima2-5
2-5MuroJk11Tsuge4-3
2-5AsatsujinoJk12Kyokukiyama5-2
3-4ObayamaJk13Teuriumi5-2
3-4TakateradaJk14Shibazaki3-4
4-3 ShukozanJk15Akiasahi5-2
2-5ShimazakuraJk16Kaiun6-1
3-4NishikisatoJk17Arikado1-6
1-6KuriyamaJk18Fujitsurugi5-2
3-4OminamiJk19Chokozan4-3
4-3 OnofujiJk20Tamahiryu3-4
4-3 KototadoJk21Amanofuji2-5
4-3 KotobukiJk22Amano3-4
6-1 OkidaJk23Kasachikara2-5
2-5MinatoryuJk24Sagaminada5-2
4-3 KajiJk25Miyakotenzan4-3
5-2 KisenoshimaJk26Araki2-5
3-4ShikinokawaJk27Haguroshima0-0-7
3-4DaitomaJk28Mekuro3-4
0-0-7 FutasemoriJk29Dewanoiwa4-3
4-3 NakamurayamaJk30Katsuhirayama2-5
4-3 YahataJk31Onakamura1-6
4-3 SakonoumiJk32Oshimizu5-2
3-4TochiakagiJk33Rikisegawa3-4
3-4KotohirayamaJk34Wakasasaki0-0-7
4-3 UeatariJk35Daigonishiki2-3-2
0-0-7WakayamaguchiJk36Hata4-3
2-5IkaiJk37Ogoshi4-3
3-4KaimondakeJk38Asafujitsuka3-4
4-3 AkinoarashiJk39Chiyokabuto3-4
1-6TomitaJk40Kaitanaka2-5
3-4NishiyamaJk41Kawahara2-5
3-4YamagashiraJk42Suginomori7-0 D
7-0 Y AobaJk43Kono0-0-7
5-2 KaiguzanJk44Utonishiki4-3
0-2-5SajimaJk45Asawashi5-2
6-1 KitayamaguchiJk46Dewanokuni5-2
4-3 OnomiyaJk47Wakakawashima5-2
3-4DatenohanaJk48Kotonoshin2-5
2-5TsuruuchidaJk49Imanishi4-3
0-7UchidaJk50Hama6-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sato0-0
Haraguchi0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Yamasaki0-0
Sasaya0-0
Agatsuma0-0
Nakahata0-0
Kotokitsuki0-0
Matsuura0-0
Kotokawanishi0-0
Asaueda0-0
Kotomiyama0-0
Asahasumoto0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Asaio0-0
Akisegawa0-0
Ogane0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Yabushita0-0
Shogo0-0
Yufu0-0
Hayakawa0-0
Saito0-0
Goryu0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Asamorishige0-0
Miyake0-0
Kotoshiiba0-0
Kawanishi0-0
Tanaka0-0
Kato0-0
Kotomiyamoto0-0
Toyoshima0-0
Uehara0-0
Ozawa0-0
Sakihara0-0
Sugimoto0-0
Asataira0-0
Takeda0-0
Nohara0-0
Isonofuji0-0
Arai0-0
Haramoto0-0
Kudo0-0
Takada0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Kodaira0-0
Maseki0-0
Ike0-0
Wakatakahashi0-0
Shigematsu0-0
Maeda0-0
Sasagawa0-0
Ieda0-0
Satoyama0-0
Onuma0-0
Kaida0-0
Noguchi0-0
Kotokobayashi0-0
Kotoishii0-0
Uemura0-0
Tateishi0-0
Hirakawa0-0
Ueno0-0
Masunaga0-0
Kawano0-0
Kotoyamagata0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Shirafuji0-0
Akaneya0-0
Morinaga0-0
Kuradate0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Maita0-0
Akiyama0-0
Asamatsui0-0
Kuramochi0-0
Fukushima0-0
Kotosasaki0-0
Kuwahara0-0
Mukae0-0
Higonoryu0-0
Mitsui0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Amaya
Asahiguchi
Asakanagawa
Ashinsho
Azumigawa
Daishinryu
Koryu
Kubo
Ono
Otanaka
Sokenzan
Takamiazuma
Yukiminato
Hori
Daikiryu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms46eKotohikariKotoishii
Ms53wTokiryuHaruyama
Sd23wMatsuoTakaseyama
Sd50wAkiyamaAkinoyama
Jd112eMatsuyamaBishamonten
Jk39eAkinoarashiKawano
Jk43eAobaKanehira
Jk45wAsawashiAsaito
Jk46wDewanokuniKunisada
Jk47eOnomiyaShinomiya
Jk48eDatenohanaKawai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TominagayamaMusashigawaAichiJuly 29, 1974
TamarikidoKataonamiTokyoApril 19, 1974
TairaDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 13, 1974
HaradaHakkakuAomoriJune 1, 1974
SatoKokonoeMiyagiMarch 28, 1979
HaraguchiHanakagoYamaguchiMay 10, 1981
YamamotoKataonamiKochiSeptember 14, 1981
YamasakiMusashigawaEhimeApril 26, 1981
SasayaKasuganoChibaJanuary 24, 1978
AgatsumaAzumazekiShizuokaMarch 2, 1982
NakahataTamanoiFukushimaMarch 3, 1982
KotokitsukiSadogatakeFukuokaApril 22, 1981
MatsuuraTokitsukazeAichiJune 3, 1980
KotokawanishiSadogatakeOkayamaApril 22, 1981
AsauedaWakamatsuOkayamaJune 10, 1981
KotomiyamaSadogatakeChibaJuly 15, 1981
AsahasumotoWakamatsuOsakaSeptember 24, 1981
IwamotoIzutsuShizuokaOctober 10, 1981
AsaioAjigawaKagoshimaJuly 29, 1981
AkisegawaKiriyamaAkitaJune 19, 1981
OganeOnomatsuYamanashiAugust 2, 1974
YamauchiTaihoOkinawaAugust 14, 1978
YabushitaOnomatsuIshikawaJuly 27, 1981
YufuKokonoeOsakaAugust 11, 1980
HayakawaTakadagawaAichiOctober 29, 1981
SaitoOshiogawaFukuiAugust 30, 1981
GoryuDewanoumiFukushimaJune 1, 1978
KimurayamaMusashigawaOsakaApril 26, 1981
AsamorishigeWakamatsuOsakaJuly 5, 1981
MiyakeMusashigawaOsakaJuly 16, 1981
KotoshiibaSadogatakeFukuokaJune 17, 1981
KawanishiAjigawaMiyazakiMay 10, 1981
TanakaMagakiKanagawaApril 17, 1981
KatoKasuganoWakayamaJune 27, 1981
KotomiyamotoSadogatakeKagawaJuly 18, 1981
ToyoshimaOshimaHyogoOctober 18, 1981
UeharaOnomatsuFukuokaJuly 11, 1981
OzawaFutagoyamaHokkaidoMay 10, 1981
SakiharaHanaregomaOkinawaSeptember 12, 1980
SugimotoFutagoyamaAichiMay 23, 1981
AsatairaAjigawaOsakaJanuary 8, 1982
TakedaHatachiyamaHokkaidoAugust 21, 1981
NoharaTaihoHokkaidoMarch 4, 1982
IsonofujiKagamiyamaTokyoAugust 11, 1981
AraiMinatoSaitamaSeptember 13, 1981
HaramotoHanaregomaYamaguchiOctober 31, 1981
KudoKasuganoAomoriJanuary 8, 1982
TakadaKitanoumiAichiAugust 6, 1981
TaniguchiOshiogawaAichiJune 30, 1981
KodairaMagakiTokyoNovember 11, 1981
MasekiNakamuraAichiAugust 23, 1981
IkeTakashimaKagoshimaAugust 19, 1981
WakatakahashiMatsuganeHokkaidoMay 18, 1981
ShigematsuTakashimaAichiJanuary 29, 1982
MaedaAjigawaKagoshimaMarch 12, 1982
SasagawaTakasagoKanagawaJanuary 27, 1982
IedaOshiogawaSagaJune 13, 1981
SatoyamaMihogasekiTokyoOctober 29, 1978
OnumaNakamuraChibaOctober 14, 1981
KaidaKasuganoOitaSeptember 8, 1978
NoguchiNarutoSaitamaJune 19, 1980
KotokobayashiSadogatakeShizuokaApril 8, 1981
KotoishiiSadogatakeTokyoMay 22, 1980
UemuraAjigawaMiyazakiAugust 17, 1980
TateishiMatsuganeTokyoSeptember 6, 1981
HirakawaAjigawaMiyazakiAugust 15, 1980
UenoFutagoyamaAichiJune 15, 1981
MasunagaDewanoumiOsakaFebruary 10, 1982
KawanoKasuganoOitaAugust 14, 1981
KotoyamagataSadogatakeYamaguchiJuly 2, 1981
HashimotoAjigawaHyogoJanuary 25, 1982
ShirafujiHanaregomaGifuJuly 23, 1981
AkaneyaMinatoSaitamaAugust 11, 1981
MorinagaOnomatsuFukuokaMarch 3, 1982
KuradateKitanoumiAomoriMay 22, 1981
TakeuchiOgurumaTochigiAugust 28, 1981
MaitaHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1981
AkiyamaFutagoyamaSaitamaNovember 25, 1981
AsamatsuiWakamatsuOsakaNovember 6, 1981
KuramochiKasuganoSaitamaDecember 25, 1978
FukushimaNakamuraAichiJune 28, 1981
KotosasakiSadogatakeShizuokaJune 5, 1981
KuwaharaIzutsuSaitamaApril 18, 1981
MukaeTatsutagawaKagoshimaMay 1, 1981
HigonoryuKiriyamaKumamotoNovember 7, 1981
MitsuiIsenoumiHokkaidoApril 8, 1981

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1eNaminohanaFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 19, 1969K
Sd3eKotoarashiSadogatakeOsakaOctober 18, 1972J9
Sd54wWakagoshiFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 12, 1972Ms58
Sd57wKatsurafujiKiseOsakaJuly 14, 1966Sd14
Sd83eMinatoiwaMinatoAichiApril 4, 1970Ms46
Jd3eYamanakayamaMagakiTochigiSeptember 17, 1970J13
Jd6wSaganoshimaMatsuganeSagaApril 23, 1977Sd96
Jd17eOshiroHanaregomaIbarakiAugust 23, 1966Sd64
Jd28eNaganumaMihogasekiMiyazakiJanuary 15, 1970Ms55
Jd84eTakakobayashiNarutoNiigataJune 24, 1976Jd14
Jd118wHabunoshimaMatsuganeKagoshimaAugust 1, 1977Jd9
Jd119wOkazakiKokonoeKyotoJuly 30, 1973Jd87
Jd161eUnkaiTakadagawaShimaneApril 28, 1975Jd30
Jk36eWakayamaguchiMatsuganeChibaJuly 13, 1980Jk3
BgKuboOshimaMieJuly 24, 1980Jk54
BgOnoTakashimaTokyoOctober 28, 1980Jk62
BgYukiminatoMinatoGunmaAugust 4, 1980Jk22
BgHoriHatachiyamaKanagawaApril 12, 1977Mz
BgDaikiryuNakamuraKanagawaNovember 5, 1980Jk8

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho