Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (4th)
JuryoKushimaumi (3rd)
MakushitaTochinofuji
SandanmeNishikikaze
JonidanRaijinyama
JonokuchiKoganefuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyotaikai (1st)
Shukun-shoKaio (8th)
Kanto-shoTosanoumi (3rd)
Aogiyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O2e Wakanohana

13 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Akebono

11 wins
○●○●○●○○○○○○●○○ M7w Aogiyama

10 wins
○○●○●●○○○○●●○○○ M6e Tosanoumi

9 wins
○●●○○○●○●○○○●●○ S1w Musoyama
●○○●●○○●○○●●○○○ M2w Akinoshima
●●●○○○●○●●○○○○○ M3e Tochinonada
●●○●○○○●○●○○○●○ M8w Oginishiki
●●○○○○○○●●●○●○○ M13w Gojoro
●○●○○●○○○○○●○●● M14e Higonoumi
○○○●●○●○●○○●○●○ M14w Mitoizumi

8 wins
●○○○●●○○○●○○●●● O1e Musashimaru
○○●●●○○○○●○●○●● O1w Takanonami
○○●●○□○●○●●○●○● K1w Kaio
○○○●●○●●○○○●●●○ M1e Chiyotaikai
●○○●○●●○●○●○○●○ M4e Kotonowaka
○○○○●●○●●○○○●●● M9e Minatofuji
●●○○○○●●●○●○○○● M9w Tamakasuga
●○○●○○○●○●○●○●● M11e Asahiyutaka
○●●○●○○●●○○○●○● M12w Hamanoshima
○○●●○●○●●○●○○○● M13e Kitakachidoki
●○○●○○●●○●○●●○○ M15e Akinoshu
○●●○○○○●○●●●○●○ M15w Asanowaka

7 wins
○○○●○●●●●●●●○○○ M4w Takatoriki
○○●○●○●○●○●●●●○ M11w Asanosho

6 wins
○●●○□●●●●○●○○●● K1e Kotonishiki
○●●○●●●○○●●●○○● M10e Kotoinazuma
●○●●●○●○●●○●●○○ M12e Kyokutenho

5 wins
○●●○●○●○●●●●○●● M5w Tochinowaka
●●●○●●○●○●●○●○● M6w Wakanojo
○●○●●●●●●○●○●○● M8e Terao
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● M10w Mainoumi

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●●○●●○● M5e Kotoryu
●○●●○●●○○●●●●●● M7e Kyokushuzan

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●○ M1w Shikishima
●●○●●●○●●●○●●●● M3w Ganyu

2 wins
○○●●●■––––––––– S1e Tochiazuma

1 win
●●○●■–––––––––– Y1w Takanohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M2e Dejima
––––––––––––––– M16e Yamato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○●○ J2w Toki
○○○○●○○○○●●○○○○ J9e Kushimaumi

10 wins
○●●●○○●○○○○○○○● J7e Daishoho

9 wins
○○○●○●●●○○○○●○● J1e Wakanosato
○●○○●○●●○□●○○●○ J3w Kinkaiyama
○○●●○●○○○○●●○●○ J9w Tokitsuumi
○●○○●○●○●○●●○○○ J11e Tomonohana
●○●●○○○●○○○●●○○ J12w Ohinode
○○○●○●○●●○○●○○● J13e Masutsuyoshi

8 wins
●○○●○○○○●●○●●●○ J1w Kaiho
○○●○●●●○●○○○●●○ J5w Dewaarashi
●○○○○●●●●○●○●○○ J6e Chiyotenzan
●○○●●●○○●○●●○○○ J13w Oikari

7 wins
○○●●○●○●○●●●○●○ J5e Tokitsunada
●●○○●○○○●●○●□●● J10w Hokutohikari

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○○○○● J2e Misugisato
●●○●●○○●●●●○○○● J3e Daizen
●○●○●●○●○●○●●●○ J4e Zenshinyama
○●●●○●●●○●○○●○● J8e Toyonoumi

5 wins
●○●●○●●○○●●○●●● J6w Susanoumi
●●●○○○○●●■––●○● J7w Daishi
●●●●●○○○●●●○○●● J8w Wakahayato
○●●●○●●○●○○●■–– J12e Tochinoiwa

4 wins
●●○○●○●●○●●●●●● J11w Kanechika

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●●●●● J10e Daihisho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Oginohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms26e Tochinofuji

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Ms5e Suzuki
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Ms11w Takaozaki
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms29e Aminishiki
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms30e Fukukoyama
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Ms60TD Tanaka
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Ms60TD Saito

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms5w Otakayama
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Ms14e Toyozakura
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms15e Wakakosho
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Ms16w Daikiyama
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms17w Hiroseyama
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms20w Hoshiandesu
○––○–●○––○–○––● Ms25e Shimanoryu
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Ms28e Torafusuyama
–●–○●–○–○–○–○–– Ms30w Kasuganishiki
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Ms32w Tanimura
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms41w Matenro
–○●–○––○○––○–●– Ms42w Midorifuji
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Ms43w Masunobori
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms46w Futatsukuni
–○○–●––○○–●––○– Ms48w Karatsunada
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms56e Ohidake
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Ms56w Sakaguchi
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Ms60TD Tamanonada

4 wins
○–●○––●–●–○––○– Ms1e Otsukasa
○●––○–○–○–●––●– Ms1w Dewataira
–●–○○–○●––○–●–– Ms2w Gokenzan
–○○–○–●–●●–––○– Ms3e Kitazakura
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Ms7e Kotokanyu
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Ms9w Hoshitango
○–●–○––○●––○–●– Ms10e Kotoiwakuni
–●–●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms10w Otoryu
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms11e Tomikaze
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms14w Tamarikido
○–●––○–○○––●––● Ms17e Tokiryu
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Ms19e Wakanomiya
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms19w Yachi
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Ms21w Ishide
○–○––○–○●––●●–– Ms22w Dewanofuji
●––○–○–●●––○○–– Ms24e Tochifudo
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms27e Wakakaze
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Ms31w Gokokuyama
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Ms33e Yanagi
○–○––○○––●–●––● Ms35e Takamihana
●––○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms37w Futasewaka
○–○––●–○○––●––● Ms38e Chiyonosho
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms39e Munakata
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Ms43e Hokutoriki
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Ms44w Dewanosato
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms45w Higotsukasa
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Ms47w Tsujimoto
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Ms49e Fukuseyama
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Ms49w Minami
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Ms52e Fukunoryu
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms53w Toshinriki
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Ms55w Daihiryu
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Ms58w Senshuyama
○–○––○–●●–●––○– Ms60TD Tamanokuni

3 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms2e Yutakafuji
○–●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms3w Tochitenko
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms4w Arashi
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Ms6w Wakanoyama
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms8e Tamanohana
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms8w Kimenryu
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Ms12w Shinmei
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms13e Wakaazuma
–○○––●–●–●–●○–– Ms16e Arauma
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Ms20e Kabutonishiki
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Ms22e Aranonami
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Ms23w Tochinoyama
●––○○––○●––●–●– Ms27w Daiden
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Ms28w Ikemori
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Ms29w Ishizaki
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Ms33w Natsubori
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms34e Kiyonoumi
–○●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms34w Tamanotosa
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Ms36e Dewasakai
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Ms38w Harada
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms39w Ryukayama
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Ms40e Daishinki
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Ms41e Mutsuhokkai
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Ms45e Kirinami
–●–○●–●–○––●–○– Ms47e Kiyonofuji
●––●–●○––○–○●–– Ms48e Takatosho
–○○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms50w Sotogahama
–●–○–●○––●●–○–– Ms51e Maenowaka
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Ms54e Fujinohana
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Ms54w Seifuriki
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms57w Tsukasaryu
○–●––○●–○––●–●– Ms59e Atsumi
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Ms59w Takanoumi

2 wins
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms4e Kaigatake
●––○●––●–●●–––○ Ms6e Kyokubenten
●––●–○–○–●●–●–– Ms7w Tominagayama
–○○–●–––––––––– Ms9e Ominato
●––○●–●–○–●–––● Ms12e Asofuji
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Ms15w Saigo
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Ms18e Kotonomine
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Ms18w Fukuzono
●––●○––●–●–○–●– Ms23e Kobo
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Ms24w Fusakaze
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms26w Takinooto
–●–●●––●●–○––○– Ms35w Ushiomaru
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Ms36w Narahikari
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Ms40w Komachikara
●––●●–●–○––○––● Ms44e Tsurusaki
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Ms46e Tatsukabuto
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms50e Kotonoyama
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Ms52w Toshinyama
–●–○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms57e Sumanofuji
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms60e Wakatenro
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Ms60w Takanohikari

1 win
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Ms13w Kaishinzan
○–●–●––●–●–●––● Ms21e Tomoefuji
○–●––●●–●––●––● Ms31e Nakabuchi
●––○●––●●––●–●– Ms42e Kotokusuwaka
●––●–○–●●––●––● Ms51w Musashifuji
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms58e Takanosho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Nakao
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Ms32e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Kyokuryuzan
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Nodera
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Kenko

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd46e Nishikikaze

6 wins
●–○––○○–○––○–○– Sd3e Ishinriki
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd14e Aoba
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Sd15w Tokiyutaka
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Sd26w Etsuzan
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd33w Yaezakura
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Sd41e Mizuyutaka
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Sd50e Hidanodake
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Sd65w Raiko
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd73e Tokugozan
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Sd91e Takegaki
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd93w Ichinohana

5 wins
○––○○––○–●○–––● Sd1e Kitaazuma
○––○○––○–○●––●– Sd6e Tatsuhikari
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd6w Kotohikari
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Sd9w Daishoshi
–●○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd13w Takanagai
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd14w Tenichi
○––○–○○––●–●–○– Sd21e Kyokuhikari
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd22e Shiganoumi
–●○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd22w Higashinogai
○––○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd31w Akanafuji
–●●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd32e Takekaze
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Sd36e Arawaka
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd40w Chiyononada
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd43e Wakakinryu
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Sd45w Sekiyama
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Sd54w Onimaru
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Sd57e Haguroumi
○––○○––○–●–○––● Sd58e Subaru
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd60w Rikiryu
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Sd61w Konoryu
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Sd65e Isshin
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd67w Wakaseijo
○––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd69e Kaiseizan
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Sd72e Takaminobori
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd80e Tamatochigi
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Sd81e Yamada
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Sd81w Tokotakara
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd82w Kaigo
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd89e Kairanzan
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Sd94w Wakayuki
○–●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd96w Nadatsukasa

4 wins
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Sd2e Suginoyama
○––○○––●○–●––●– Sd2w Tsuchihashi
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd4w Mutetsuyama
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Sd5e Shoeito
–●●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd5w Wakainami
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd8w Kaisei
○––○○–●–●–●–––○ Sd9e Yoshio
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd10w Dewaasahi
●–○–●––○○––○●–– Sd11e Wakasagara
●–○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd19e Teruazuma
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd19w Komai
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Sd20e Ryuho
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd24e Asaota
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd24w Minatohana
○––○○–●–○–●––●– Sd26e Tochishimizu
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd29w Tosshinyama
–○–●–○–○○–●––●– Sd30w Tagaarashi
●–○––○–●○–○––●– Sd33e Fujitora
●––●●–○––○–○○–– Sd35w Kiyoazuma
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd38e Kotoasaki
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd38w Kototaishu
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd42w Seigoryu
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Sd44w Kyokutenzan
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Sd45e Moriyasu
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Sd47e Yoshigatake
○––○●–○––●○––●– Sd50w Chiyonokuni
–●●––○○––○○–●–– Sd51e Hiyoriyama
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Sd51w Asakiumi
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd52e Hokutowaka
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd56w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd59e Wakasatsuma
–○–●○–●–●–○–––○ Sd59w Wakaseiryu
●–●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd62e Wakatenyu
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd63w Narayama
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd68e Tochiarashi
–●●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd69w Kinshoyama
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd70e Masutaka
–●○––●○–○––○–●– Sd71w Tsurunosato
●–○––○–○○––●●–– Sd72w Raido
–○–○○––●●––●○–– Sd76e Masuhayato
●–○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd77e Asaobata
–○–○●––○○––●––● Sd78e Denryu
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd80w Daihoyama
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Sd83w Wakatensho
–●–○○––○–○–●–●– Sd84e Tominaga
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd87w Tamanohikari
●––○●–●––○○–○–– Sd88w Fujishiro
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Sd89w Onoshio
–○●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd90e Hokuhikari
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Sd95e Hayasegawa
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd96e Misugiyutaka
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Sd97e Kotoyama
–○●––○–●○––○––● Sd99w Wakahassun

3 wins
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd1w Takayoshino
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd7w Kiyonosho
–●○––●○–●––○––● Sd8e Nanbara
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Sd11w Fujinokaze
–○–●–○–●●–○–––● Sd12e Umenosato
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Sd13e Akinohana
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd15e Kaishozan
○––●–●●––●○––○– Sd17e Masunosato
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Sd18e Kotomiyake
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd20w Azumaumi
○––●–○○–●––●●–– Sd23e Tochitaiho
●–○–○–●––●–○––● Sd25e Hanada
○–●––●–●●–○––○– Sd27e Shiunryu
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd27w Tochimusashi
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd28e Wakanoshima
○––●–●–●○––●○–– Sd28w Matsunotani
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd29e Chaen
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Sd34e Chiyonomori
○–○––●–●–●○––●– Sd35e Chiyotenma
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd37w Tamatsurugi
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd39e Raizan
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd39w Yoshiazuma
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Sd43w Tsurunomori
–●●–○––●○––○––● Sd46w Akiyama
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Sd48e Naminooto
–○–●–○●––●–●–○– Sd49e Hokutomine
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Sd55e Kyokushoten
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd55w Genyuzan
–○–●○–●––●○–––● Sd57w Yukiyama
●–●––○–○–○–●––● Sd60e Wakamitsuya
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd61e Kitayamaguchi
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd62w Kawada
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd64e Wakabusho
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd64w Taiju
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Sd66e Takahashi
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Sd68w Fujitsukasa
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd70w Azumakaze
□––○●––●●––●–○– Sd74w Tsurunomai
–●●––●○––○–○––● Sd75w Kotosakuta
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd77w Chokairyu
○––●–●○––●–○––● Sd78w Ishiguro
●–●––○–●●–○––○– Sd79e Gotenzan
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Sd82e Kantoryu
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Sd84w Toyoizumi
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd85e Koshiba
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd87e Asatozan
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd91w Kazusafuji
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Sd93e Futasegawa
○–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd98e Kainohana
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Sd98w Kotoyamada
–●–●–●○––○●––○– Sd99e Minezakura
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd100w Hakunoryu

2 wins
–●●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd3w Maikaze
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd4e Wakatenma
●–●––●●–○––○––● Sd12w Shindo
–●●––○–●–●●–○–– Sd16e Ryutenzan
●–●––●–○●––○––● Sd16w Ueda
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd17w Hokutoarashi
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Sd21w Shimatora
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd23w Otsuna
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd30e Takarafuji
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd31e Shotenzan
●–●––○○––––●●–– Sd37e Azumayama
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd40e Kaido
●–●––●○––●●––○– Sd41w Wakahoshu
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd44e Wakazakura
○––●–●●–●–○–––● Sd47w Komanofuji
–○–●○––●–●–●–●– Sd53e Masuhisashi
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Sd53w Shinkairiki
●–○––●●––●○–––● Sd54e Kotohyoga
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Sd58w Motohashi
●–●––●–○○––●–●– Sd67e Kamisawa
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Sd73w Kasugaryu
–●●––○●––●○––●– Sd74e Isonoumi
○––●–●●––●●––○– Sd76w Ryuyo
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Sd79w Chiyokanzan
–○○––●●–●–●––●– Sd85w Kyokuhoten
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd86w Chiyonoryu
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd88e Hokutosho
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Sd92w Oazuma
–○○–●––●●–●–––● Sd97w Ebisunami
●––●●–○––●○–●–– Sd100e Mukai

1 win
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd7e Kotohino
–●●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd10e Koshinoyama
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Sd25w Kaiten
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Sd32w Wakashinobu
–○–●●–●–––––––– Sd36w Itakura
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd48w Sakai
●–●–●–○–●–––––– Sd52w Fukutaro
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Sd56e Haruki
○––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd66w Onowaka
●–●–●––●–○●––●– Sd71e Kotoii
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Sd86e Ryushoyama
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Sd95w Kagejishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Kotokonda
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd34w Ezonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Hokutomori
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Kaiko
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Kuboyama
■–––––––––––––– Sd75e Omusashi
●–––––––––––––– Sd83e Hirohata
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Kainoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Araumi
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Chiyonomai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd7w Raijinyama
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd112e Kanko
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd143w Satani

6 wins
●––○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd11e Takao
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd14w Kubota
–○○––○–○○––●–○– Jd16e Sokiyama
–○○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd27w Haguronada
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd41w Masukaze
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd56e Tenju
○–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd60e Hisatsuryu
–○○––●○––○○–○–– Jd61e Ishikawa
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd76e Hirano
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd78w Kotokitsuki
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd85w Obamayama
–○–○○––○–●○–––○ Jd103w Komahibiki
–●–○–○○–○––○–○– Jd116w Tsurunohana
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Jd141w Ota
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd149e Kitanonami
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Jd152w Ishiura

5 wins
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd1e Kodo
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Jd2w Kiyoseryu
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd5w Takaminato
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd13e Tamawaka
○–○––●○––●○––○– Jd19e Imaarashi
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd21e Oyashiki
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Jd22e Akaike
○–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd23e Aogifuji
○–○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd26w Sakurakaze
–○●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd30e Osakiyama
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd35e Matsuda
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd35w Ogiryu
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd39w Seiryu
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd40w Terunosato
○–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd41e Terunobori
–○○–○––○–●–○––● Jd42w Kisenishiki
–●–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd46w Asahiryu
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd51w Masunochikara
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd55e Tamao
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Jd63e Kurenoumi
–○○––●●––○○––○– Jd65w Hanaoka
□–●––○–○○––○●–– Jd67e Nisshonada
□–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd68w Adachifuji
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Jd70w Terukaze
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd75w Azumanami
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd84w Ai
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Jd86e Hamaarashi
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Jd86w Hashinomoto
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Jd88e Sakuraiyama
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd96w Sasakiyama
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd97w Honma
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd98e Asahio
–○–○–●○––○–○––● Jd100w Hasegawa
○––●–○○––●○––○– Jd104e Osato
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Jd107w Omae
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd112w Kazuyutaka
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd117e Haraguchi
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Jd118w Goki
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd120e Hoshiazuma
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd127w Yamasaki
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd131w Azumahana
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd132e Utonishiki
–○–○○––○–●○–––● Jd133w Maenohikari
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd136e Motozono
–●○––○○––●–○○–– Jd137e Itoyama
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd143e Kaishoryu
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Jd144w Hokutoyutaka
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd148e Mutsuryuyama
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd157e Otsukuba
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd158e Fusanonami
○––○–○–●○–○––●– Jd158w Fujikawa
○––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd162e Teuriumi

4 wins
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Jd3e Toyodome
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd4e Katsuranami
○–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd5e Kaishin
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd7e Koshinryu
○–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd10w Ryuseiyama
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd11w Kyokunankai
–○●–○–○––○●––●– Jd14e Chiyonomiya
●––○●–○–○––○––● Jd16w Tamanoryu
–●–●–●○–○––○––○ Jd17w Asatofuji
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd19w Sasaki
●––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd20w Higonomine
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Jd23w Minamoto
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd24w Hosojima
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd28w Wakatsuyoshi
–●–○–○○–○––●–●– Jd29w Korin
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Jd31w Rikiazuma
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Jd32e Wakashoryu
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd34e Okoyama
●––●–□○–●––○○–– Jd34w Ito
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jd38e Fujinawa
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd38w Maenokuni
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Jd40e Hashimotoyama
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd45w Hattoriyama
–○○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd46e Wakahamada
–○○–●––○●––○●–– Jd50e Shoji
○––○●–●––○–●––○ Jd51e Kitanosho
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd52e Gotsukasa
–●●––○–●–○□–○–– Jd52w Tamaraiko
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd54e Nakano
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd56w Tsuteno
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd58w Daigo
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd62w Kimurayama
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd64w Terusegawa
–●–●●–○–○––○○–– Jd65e Isogai
●–○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd71e Asanokiri
–○–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd72e Hamatenzan
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd72w Isomusashi
○––●○––○–●○––●– Jd73e Koyama
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd75e Katsutanishiki
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Jd77w Tomonofuji
○––●○–○–○–●––●– Jd79e Masuryu
●–●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd80w Kaji
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd81e Kurakakeyama
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Jd87w Kitafuji
–○–○○–●––○–●–●– Jd90e Otawara
○––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd91e Dewanoshin
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd92w Tamanotaka
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd94e Ichinoya
–●●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd95e Wakakawashima
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Jd95w Daishozan
○––●–●○––○–●––○ Jd96e Dewanokuni
○––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd101e Hikarikaze
●–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd104w Kawashima
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd105e Amorigawa
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd105w Kisenoshima
–●○––○○––●–●––○ Jd107e Tomokiyama
–●○––●○––●–○–○– Jd109w Wadayama
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Jd110e Tamaseiryu
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Jd113w Imao
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Jd114e Shibata
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd119w Daido
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd121w Kurashige
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd122e Yoshida
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Jd122w Kototado
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd124w Obayama
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Jd128e Doinishiki
●–●–○–○–○––○●–– Jd128w Dewanoiwa
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd129w Maenishiki
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd130w Kiyokaze
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd133e Kabutoo
–●○––●–○○––○––● Jd135w Dewanoyu
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd137w Araogawa
○––○○––●●––●––○ Jd138e Tsuda
–○–○●–●––○○–●–– Jd146e Kariya
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd147e Nomoto
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Jd148w Aso
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd151w Rikisegawa
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Jd152e Hayakaze
–○–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd155w Onofuji
○––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd156e Oshimizu
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd159w Kitafubuki
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Jd161w Wakasuruga

3 wins
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Jd4w Shimazaki
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd6e Endo
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd9w Washinoumi
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Jd10e Ryutozan
–●–●○––○●–○–––● Jd12e Yokutsukasa
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd13w Oito
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd15e Watanabe
–●–○–○●––●●–○–– Jd15w Azumao
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Jd17e Nakagawara
●––○●––●–○–○●–– Jd18w Azumamine
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd25e Togo
–○●––●●–○––○––● Jd25w Ishizawa
–●–○○–●––○●–●–– Jd26e Tamatsurumi
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Jd28e Mizuno
○–○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd30w Seigo
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd31e Toho
○–●–●––●–●○––○– Jd33e Ayanowaka
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Jd36e Kuramoto
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd37w Senshumisaki
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd43w Sasara
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Jd44e Hidenishiki
–○●–○––●●––●–○– Jd44w Yotsuguruma
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd45e Onoshima
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Jd48w Hayate
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Jd49e Maenojin
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd49w Maenosho
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Jd53e Ushiwakamaru
●––○–○–○●––●●–– Jd57e Okinoryu
○–●–○–●––○●–––● Jd57w Taiheizan
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Jd59e Akasaka
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jd60w Hoshikaze
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd62e Hotaka
●––○●––●●––○––○ Jd63w Abe
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd68e Wakaizumi
–○–●○––●–●○–––● Jd70e Matsumidori
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Jd71w Fujita
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd73w Nishikijo
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd74e Yutakaumi
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd80e Usami
–●–○●–●––○●–––○ Jd81w Arakuma
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd82e Shinyu
●–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd83e Fujitsurugi
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Jd83w Anseiryu
●–●––○○––○–●––● Jd87e Ogata
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Jd88w Hokutoryu
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Jd90w Kairyu
–●○––○–●–●○–––● Jd92e Sokaifu
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd97e Sato
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd99w Asasekino
●–●–○––○○–●–––● Jd100e Higonowaka
●–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd102w Shingo
–●●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd103e Hibino
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd106e Taninoumi
●–●–○––●○–●––○– Jd106w Azumadake
○––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd109e Takaarashi
–●○––○●––●○––●– Jd111w Sano
○–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd114w Toyokumono
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd115w Hiranoyama
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jd117w Oryu
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jd119e Toyomaru
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd120w Daitoma
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Jd123e Murakami
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd125w Shibazaki
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd127e Seishiro
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd129e Fujinoshima
●–○––●●–●–○––○– Jd130e Minozakura
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Jd135e Tsurusuzuki
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd136w Takainazawa
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd138w Miyakotenzan
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd139w Daigonishiki
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Jd140w Sakurai
–●○–●––○–○–●––● Jd144e Kyokutaisho
●–□–●––●●–○––○– Jd145w Higa
–●■––●–○○–●–○–– Jd146w Agatsuma
○––●○––●–○–●––● Jd147w Kiyohara
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd149w Shoryu
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Jd153e Kotoishii
●–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd153w Tochiakagi
–○–●○–○–●––●––● Jd159e Tochiryuzan
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd160w Okatano
–○–●●–●–□–●–○–– Jd161e Amano

2 wins
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd1w Sadanoshima
●––○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd2e Chiyonotaka
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Jd6w Aratora
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Jd8w Takaryu
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Jd18e Aratobi
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd20e Raitenzan
–●–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd21w Kainonami
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd24e Hidemusashi
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd29e Kainowaka
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd32w Takanomori
●––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd36w Wakawashu
●––●●––○–○–●––● Jd39e Raiho
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd43e Dewakaze
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd47e Hokuryu
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Jd47w Hideazuma
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Jd48e Akizakura
–○–●●–●––○■–––– Jd50w Hokutoyu
●––○●–○–●––●––● Jd53w Tochisuruga
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd55w Fujiarashi
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Jd61w Matsunoryu
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Jd67w Asawashi
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Jd74w Hosetsu
○––●–○●––●●–––● Jd76w Hokuyuho
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Jd78e Kujinosato
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Jd79w Kotofuchiwaki
○––○–●–●●––●––● Jd82w Aonotoshi
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd89w Maenohana
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd91w Yahata
●–○––●●–●–●––○– Jd94w Nakajimayama
–○–●●––●–●○–●–– Jd99e Tsukuda
–●○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd101w Maekoryu
○––●–●–○●––●–●– Jd102e Kotoimura
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd110w Okida
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd113e Kotoshiiba
●––●○–○––●●––●– Jd115e Onoyama
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd121e Tenryuzan
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Jd123w Akiminato
●–○–○––●●–●–––● Jd124e Matsuura
–●●––○●–●––○––● Jd125e Araki
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd131e Goryu
●––●●–○–○––●–●– Jd132w Kotonakashima
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Jd134w Sakonoumi
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Jd140e Kuwayama
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jd142e Haguroshima
●–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd142w Kudo
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd150e Kokubushu
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Jd151e Satoyama
●–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd156w Arai
–○–●●––●●–○–●–– Jd157w Amanoumi
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd160e Koshoryu

1 win
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd8e Hikonoyama
●––●●–○––●–●●–– Jd9e Naruarashi
●––●○–●–●––●●–– Jd12w Chokozan
●––●–●●–●––○–●– Jd27e Wakakomatsu
–●–●–○●––●●––●– Jd42e Tamatoumi
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd54w Tamahoriki
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Jd58e Matsumura
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Jd69w Yodonishiki
●–●–●––●○––●––● Jd77e Toyokaze
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Jd85e Tamanosho
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd108w Nohara
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd111e Okawada
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Jd126e Shinohara
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd134e Akiasahi
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd139e Imanishi
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Jd150w Kasachikara
●–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd162w Kotohirayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Morikawa
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd22w Shikinoumi
–●–●–■––––––––– Jd33w Kototakahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Asaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Kotootoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Shiokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Sanukiyama
■–––––––––––––– Jd66w Hideyoshi
■–––––––––––––– Jd69e Suzunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Senrisho
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd89e Kuriyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Maeyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Matsukaze
●–●–●–––––––––– Jd98w Hata
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Hatakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Tamakairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Yamaya
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Azumajo
––––––––––––––– Jd141e Tatsunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd145e Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd154e Tsurumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd154w Kotoisobe
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd155e Ueno

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jk4w Koganefuji

6 wins
–○–○○–○–●––○–○– Jk8e Shirobaryu
○––○○–○––○–●○–– Jk19w Gankai
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Jk35w Onomiya
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jk38e Asasumiyoshi

5 wins
–○–○–●○–○––●○–– Jk1w Kotobuki
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Jk5w Nishiyama
–●○–●––○○––○––○ Jk13e Yamaryu
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk14e Takewaka
○––○●––○○––●–○– Jk24e Sasagawa
–●○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk24w Onochikara
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jk25e Tsurunowaka
□––○–○–○–●–○––– Jk27w Nawata
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Jk30w Fukuyama
○––●–●○––○–○○–– Jk36w Hatayama
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Jk37w Wakaishikawa
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Jk43w Yukinofuji

4 wins
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Jk1e Ieda
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Jk5e Amanofuji
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Jk6w Wakatakahashi
–●○–●––●–○○–––○ Jk7w Ogoshi
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Jk8w Shukozan
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jk9w Shikinokawa
–○–●○––○○––●●–– Jk11w Asaio
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Jk12w Nishikisato
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jk15w Yamagashira
–○–○●––○●––○–●– Jk17e Tamanomichi
○––●–○●––○○–––● Jk17w Igarashi
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Jk21e Kawahara
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Jk21w Kitanogo
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Jk23e Onohikari
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jk25w Masunoumi
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jk26w Dewanonada
–○–●–○–●○–○––●– Jk27e Daise
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jk33w Maseki
●–●––○○–○–○––●– Jk36e Numazufuji
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Jk38w Aoyama
–○–○○–●–●–○––●– Jk39w Kawasaki
○––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jk41e Midorikaze
–□–●–○○–○–●––●– Jk42w Furukawa
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Jk44w Nishisegawa
–●○–––●–●○–○––○ Jk45e Sako

3 wins
●–○––●○––●●––○– Jk2e Shimazakura
–○–●–○●–●–○––●– Jk3e Neya
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Jk4e Taniguchi
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Jk6e Ozawa
–○–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jk10e Muro
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Jk10w Tochinofuku
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jk11e Saitoyama
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Jk14w Toyoshima
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Jk15e Kaitanaka
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jk18w Akafuji
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jk20e Takada
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Jk20w Kaida
●–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jk23w Kotonoshin
■–○––●○––●–●––○ Jk28e Wakatanaka
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Jk28w Daibo
–○–○●–○–●–●–––● Jk32e Noguchi
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jk33e Onuma
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jk39e Mitsui
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Jk40e Onakamura
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Jk40w Araiyama
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Jk42e Iwasaki
––●●●––●–○–––○○ Jk46e Takemura

2 wins
●–●––●○––○●–●–– Jk7e Kotonagata
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Jk9e Kaishimizu
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Jk12e Yoshinoumi
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jk13w Daitenryu
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Jk19e Kawano
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jk22w Aonokuni
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Jk26e Onoryu
●–○––●●–○––●–●– Jk31e Kotosasaki
○––●●––○–●●–––● Jk31w Tateishi
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Jk43e Tsuruuchida
–●–○●––●○––●●–– Jk44e Waku

1 win
○––●●––●■–––––– Jk2w Ominami
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Jk18e Rikito
●–●––○●–●––●––● Jk22e Maita
●–●––○●––●–●––● Jk34e Akaneya
–––––––●●––○––● Jk34w Uchida
––––––––––––○●– Jk45w Kuwahara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Akinoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Tsurushimizu
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Asatsujino
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Kawabata
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Hidakaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Asafujitsuka
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jk32w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Dairyuki
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Ueatari
–■––––––––––––– Jk41w Asataira

31 queries in 0,78 seconds

Haru 1998

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1998 - March 22, 1998


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JAkebonoYTakanohana1-4-10
8-7MusashimaruOTakanonami8-7
14-1 YWakanohanaO 
2-4-9 TochiazumaSMusoyama9-6
6-9 KotonishikiKKaio8-7 S
8-7 G ChiyotaikaiM1Shikishima3-12
0-0-15DejimaM2Akinoshima9-6
9-6TochinonadaM3Ganyu3-12
8-7KotonowakaM4Takatoriki7-8
4-11KotoryuM5Tochinowaka5-10
10-5 KTosanoumiM6Wakanojo5-10
4-11KyokushuzanM7Aogiyama11-4 K
5-10TeraoM8Oginishiki9-6
8-7MinatofujiM9Tamakasuga8-7
6-9KotoinazumaM10Mainoumi5-10
8-7AsahiyutakaM11Asanosho7-8
6-9 KyokutenhoM12Hamanoshima8-7
8-7KitakachidokiM13Gojoro9-6
9-6HigonoumiM14Mitoizumi9-6
8-7AkinoshuM15Asanowaka8-7
0-0-15 YamatoM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 WakanosatoJ1Kaiho8-7
6-9MisugisatoJ2Toki12-3 D
6-9DaizenJ3Kinkaiyama9-6
6-9ZenshinyamaJ4Oginohana0-0-15
7-8TokitsunadaJ5Dewaarashi8-7
8-7ChiyotenzanJ6Susanoumi5-10
10-5DaishohoJ7Daishi5-8-2
6-9ToyonoumiJ8Wakahayato5-10
12-3 YKushimaumiJ9Tokitsuumi9-6
3-12 DaihishoJ10Hokutohikari7-8
9-6TomonohanaJ11Kanechika4-11
5-8-2 TochinoiwaJ12Ohinode9-6
9-6MasutsuyoshiJ13Oikari8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OtsukasaMs1Dewataira4-3
3-4YutakafujiMs2Gokenzan4-3
4-3KitazakuraMs3Tochitenko3-4
2-5KaigatakeMs4Arashi3-4
6-1 SuzukiMs5Otakayama5-2
2-5KyokubentenMs6Wakanoyama3-4
4-3KotokanyuMs7Tominagayama2-5
3-4TamanohanaMs8Kimenryu3-4
2-1-4OminatoMs9Hoshitango4-3
4-3KotoiwakuniMs10Otoryu4-3
4-3TomikazeMs11Takaozaki6-1
2-5AsofujiMs12Shinmei3-4
3-4WakaazumaMs13Kaishinzan1-6
5-2ToyozakuraMs14Tamarikido4-3
5-2WakakoshoMs15Saigo2-5
3-4AraumaMs16Daikiyama5-2
4-3TokiryuMs17Hiroseyama5-2
2-5KotonomineMs18Fukuzono2-5
4-3WakanomiyaMs19Yachi4-3
3-4KabutonishikiMs20Hoshiandesu5-2
1-6TomoefujiMs21Ishide4-3
3-4AranonamiMs22Dewanofuji4-3
2-5KoboMs23Tochinoyama3-4
4-3TochifudoMs24Fusakaze2-5
5-2ShimanoryuMs25Nakao0-0-7
7-0 YTochinofujiMs26Takinooto2-5
4-3WakakazeMs27Daiden3-4
5-2TorafusuyamaMs28Ikemori3-4
6-1AminishikiMs29Ishizaki3-4
6-1FukukoyamaMs30Kasuganishiki5-2
1-6 NakabuchiMs31Gokokuyama4-3
0-7 KuniazumaMs32Tanimura5-2
4-3YanagiMs33Natsubori3-4
3-4KiyonoumiMs34Tamanotosa3-4
4-3TakamihanaMs35Ushiomaru2-5
3-4DewasakaiMs36Narahikari2-5
0-0-7KyokuryuzanMs37Futasewaka4-3
4-3ChiyonoshoMs38Harada3-4
4-3MunakataMs39Ryukayama3-4
3-4DaishinkiMs40Komachikara2-5
3-4MutsuhokkaiMs41Matenro5-2
1-6 KotokusuwakaMs42Midorifuji5-2
4-3HokutorikiMs43Masunobori5-2
2-5 TsurusakiMs44Dewanosato4-3
3-4 KirinamiMs45Higotsukasa4-3
2-5 TatsukabutoMs46Futatsukuni5-2
3-4 KiyonofujiMs47Tsujimoto4-3
3-4 TakatoshoMs48Karatsunada5-2
4-3FukuseyamaMs49Minami4-3
2-5 KotonoyamaMs50Sotogahama3-4
3-4 MaenowakaMs51Musashifuji1-6
4-3FukunoryuMs52Toshinyama2-5
0-0-7 NoderaMs53Toshinriki4-3
3-4 FujinohanaMs54Seifuriki3-4
0-0-7KenkoMs55Daihiryu4-3
5-2OhidakeMs56Sakaguchi5-2
2-5 SumanofujiMs57Tsukasaryu3-4
1-6 TakanoshoMs58Senshuyama4-3
3-4 AtsumiMs59Takanoumi3-4
2-5 WakatenroMs60Takanohikari2-5
5-2TamanonadaTD
4-3TamanokuniTD
6-1TanakaTD
6-1SaitoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitaazumaSd1Takayoshino3-4
4-3 SuginoyamaSd2Tsuchihashi4-3
6-1 IshinrikiSd3Maikaze2-5
2-5WakatenmaSd4Mutetsuyama4-3
4-3 ShoeitoSd5Wakainami4-3
5-2 TatsuhikariSd6Kotohikari5-2
1-6KotohinoSd7Kiyonosho3-4
3-4NanbaraSd8Kaisei4-3
4-3 YoshioSd9Daishoshi5-2
1-6KoshinoyamaSd10Dewaasahi4-3
4-3WakasagaraSd11Fujinokaze3-4
3-4UmenosatoSd12Shindo2-5
3-4AkinohanaSd13Takanagai5-2
6-1 AobaSd14Tenichi5-2
3-4KaishozanSd15Tokiyutaka6-1
2-5RyutenzanSd16Ueda2-5
3-4MasunosatoSd17Hokutoarashi2-5
3-4KotomiyakeSd18Kotokonda0-0-7
4-3TeruazumaSd19Komai4-3
4-3RyuhoSd20Azumaumi3-4
5-2 KyokuhikariSd21Shimatora2-5
5-2 ShiganoumiSd22Higashinogai5-2
3-4TochitaihoSd23Otsuna2-5
4-3AsaotaSd24Minatohana4-3
3-4HanadaSd25Kaiten1-6
4-3TochishimizuSd26Etsuzan6-1
3-4ShiunryuSd27Tochimusashi3-4
3-4WakanoshimaSd28Matsunotani3-4
3-4ChaenSd29Tosshinyama4-3
2-5TakarafujiSd30Tagaarashi4-3
2-5ShotenzanSd31Akanafuji5-2
5-2TakekazeSd32Wakashinobu1-6
4-3FujitoraSd33Yaezakura6-1
3-4ChiyonomoriSd34Ezonoumi0-7
3-4ChiyotenmaSd35Kiyoazuma4-3
5-2ArawakaSd36Itakura1-3-3
2-4-1AzumayamaSd37Tamatsurugi3-4
4-3KotoasakiSd38Kototaishu4-3
3-4RaizanSd39Yoshiazuma3-4
2-5KaidoSd40Chiyononada5-2
6-1 MizuyutakaSd41Wakahoshu2-5
0-0-7HokutomoriSd42Seigoryu4-3
5-2WakakinryuSd43Tsurunomori3-4
2-5WakazakuraSd44Kyokutenzan4-3
4-3MoriyasuSd45Sekiyama5-2
7-0 Y NishikikazeSd46Akiyama3-4
4-3YoshigatakeSd47Komanofuji2-5
3-4NaminootoSd48Sakai1-6
3-4HokutomineSd49Kaiko0-0-7
6-1HidanodakeSd50Chiyonokuni4-3
4-3HiyoriyamaSd51Asakiumi4-3
4-3HokutowakaSd52Fukutaro1-4-2
2-5MasuhisashiSd53Shinkairiki2-5
2-5KotohyogaSd54Onimaru5-2
3-4KyokushotenSd55Genyuzan3-4
1-6HarukiSd56Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
5-2HaguroumiSd57Yukiyama3-4
5-2SubaruSd58Motohashi2-5
4-3WakasatsumaSd59Wakaseiryu4-3
3-4WakamitsuyaSd60Rikiryu5-2
3-4KitayamaguchiSd61Konoryu5-2
4-3WakatenyuSd62Kawada3-4
0-0-7 KuboyamaSd63Narayama4-3
3-4WakabushoSd64Taiju3-4
5-2IsshinSd65Raiko6-1
3-4TakahashiSd66Onowaka1-6
2-5KamisawaSd67Wakaseijo5-2
4-3TochiarashiSd68Fujitsukasa3-4
5-2KaiseizanSd69Kinshoyama4-3
4-3MasutakaSd70Azumakaze3-4
1-6 KotoiiSd71Tsurunosato4-3
5-2TakaminoboriSd72Raido4-3
6-1TokugozanSd73Kasugaryu2-5
2-5 IsonoumiSd74Tsurunomai3-4
0-1-6 OmusashiSd75Kotosakuta3-4
4-3MasuhayatoSd76Ryuyo2-5
4-3AsaobataSd77Chokairyu3-4
4-3DenryuSd78Ishiguro3-4
3-4GotenzanSd79Chiyokanzan2-5
5-2TamatochigiSd80Daihoyama4-3
5-2YamadaSd81Tokotakara5-2
3-4 KantoryuSd82Kaigo5-2
0-1-6 HirohataSd83Wakatensho4-3
4-3TominagaSd84Toyoizumi3-4
3-4 KoshibaSd85Kyokuhoten2-5
1-6 RyushoyamaSd86Chiyonoryu2-5
3-4 AsatozanSd87Tamanohikari4-3
2-5 HokutoshoSd88Fujishiro4-3
5-2KairanzanSd89Onoshio4-3
4-3HokuhikariSd90Kainoyama0-0-7
6-1TakegakiSd91Kazusafuji3-4
0-0-7 AraumiSd92Oazuma2-5
3-4 FutasegawaSd93Ichinohana6-1
0-0-7 ChiyonomaiSd94Wakayuki5-2
4-3HayasegawaSd95Kagejishi1-6
4-3MisugiyutakaSd96Nadatsukasa5-2
4-3KotoyamaSd97Ebisunami2-5
3-4 KainohanaSd98Kotoyamada3-4
3-4 MinezakuraSd99Wakahassun4-3
2-5 MukaiSd100Hakunoryu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KodoJd1Sadanoshima2-5
2-5ChiyonotakaJd2Kiyoseryu5-2
4-3 ToyodomeJd3Morikawa0-0-7
4-3 KatsuranamiJd4Shimazaki3-4
4-3 KaishinJd5Takaminato5-2
3-4EndoJd6Aratora2-5
4-3 KoshinryuJd7Raijinyama7-0 Y
1-6HikonoyamaJd8Takaryu2-5
1-6NaruarashiJd9Washinoumi3-4
3-4RyutozanJd10Ryuseiyama4-3
6-1 TakaoJd11Kyokunankai4-3
3-4YokutsukasaJd12Chokozan1-6
5-2 TamawakaJd13Oito3-4
4-3 ChiyonomiyaJd14Kubota6-1
3-4WatanabeJd15Azumao3-4
6-1 SokiyamaJd16Tamanoryu4-3
3-4NakagawaraJd17Asatofuji4-3
2-5AratobiJd18Azumamine3-4
5-2 ImaarashiJd19Sasaki4-3
2-5RaitenzanJd20Higonomine4-3
5-2 OyashikiJd21Kainonami2-5
5-2 AkaikeJd22Shikinoumi0-7
5-2 AogifujiJd23Minamoto4-3
2-5HidemusashiJd24Hosojima4-3
3-4TogoJd25Ishizawa3-4
3-4TamatsurumiJd26Sakurakaze5-2
1-6WakakomatsuJd27Haguronada6-1
3-4MizunoJd28Wakatsuyoshi4-3
2-5KainowakaJd29Korin4-3
5-2 OsakiyamaJd30Seigo3-4
3-4TohoJd31Rikiazuma4-3
4-3WakashoryuJd32Takanomori2-5
3-4AyanowakaJd33Kototakahashi0-3-4
4-3OkoyamaJd34Ito4-3
5-2 MatsudaJd35Ogiryu5-2
3-4KuramotoJd36Wakawashu2-5
0-0-7AsaizumiJd37Senshumisaki3-4
4-3FujinawaJd38Maenokuni4-3
2-5RaihoJd39Seiryu5-2
4-3HashimotoyamaJd40Terunosato5-2
5-2TerunoboriJd41Masukaze6-1
1-6TamatoumiJd42Kisenishiki5-2
2-5DewakazeJd43Sasara3-4
3-4HidenishikiJd44Yotsuguruma3-4
3-4OnoshimaJd45Hattoriyama4-3
4-3WakahamadaJd46Asahiryu5-2
2-5HokuryuJd47Hideazuma2-5
2-5AkizakuraJd48Hayate3-4
3-4MaenojinJd49Maenosho3-4
4-3ShojiJd50Hokutoyu2-4-1
4-3KitanoshoJd51Masunochikara5-2
4-3GotsukasaJd52Tamaraiko4-3
3-4UshiwakamaruJd53Tochisuruga2-5
4-3NakanoJd54Tamahoriki1-6
5-2TamaoJd55Fujiarashi2-5
6-1 TenjuJd56Tsuteno4-3
3-4OkinoryuJd57Taiheizan3-4
1-6MatsumuraJd58Daigo4-3
3-4AkasakaJd59Kotootoyama0-0-7
6-1 HisatsuryuJd60Hoshikaze3-4
6-1 IshikawaJd61Matsunoryu2-5
3-4HotakaJd62Kimurayama4-3
5-2KurenoumiJd63Abe3-4
0-0-7ShiokazeJd64Terusegawa4-3
4-3IsogaiJd65Hanaoka5-2
0-0-7SanukiyamaJd66Hideyoshi0-1-6
5-2NisshonadaJd67Asawashi2-5
3-4WakaizumiJd68Adachifuji5-2
0-1-6SuzunohanaJd69Yodonishiki1-6
3-4MatsumidoriJd70Terukaze5-2
4-3AsanokiriJd71Fujita3-4
4-3HamatenzanJd72Isomusashi4-3
4-3KoyamaJd73Nishikijo3-4
3-4YutakaumiJd74Hosetsu2-5
4-3KatsutanishikiJd75Azumanami5-2
6-1HiranoJd76Hokuyuho2-5
1-6ToyokazeJd77Tomonofuji4-3
2-5KujinosatoJd78Kotokitsuki6-1
4-3MasuryuJd79Kotofuchiwaki2-5
3-4UsamiJd80Kaji4-3
4-3KurakakeyamaJd81Arakuma3-4
3-4ShinyuJd82Aonotoshi2-5
3-4FujitsurugiJd83Anseiryu3-4
0-0-7SenrishoJd84Ai5-2
1-6TamanoshoJd85Obamayama6-1
5-2HamaarashiJd86Hashinomoto5-2
3-4OgataJd87Kitafuji4-3
5-2SakuraiyamaJd88Hokutoryu3-4
0-7KuriyamaJd89Maenohana2-5
4-3OtawaraJd90Kairyu3-4
4-3DewanoshinJd91Yahata2-5
3-4SokaifuJd92Tamanotaka4-3
0-0-7MaeyutakaJd93Matsukaze0-0-7
4-3IchinoyaJd94Nakajimayama2-5
4-3WakakawashimaJd95Daishozan4-3
4-3DewanokuniJd96Sasakiyama5-2
3-4SatoJd97Honma5-2
5-2AsahioJd98Hata0-3-4
2-5TsukudaJd99Asasekino3-4
3-4HigonowakaJd100Hasegawa5-2
4-3HikarikazeJd101Maekoryu2-5
2-5KotoimuraJd102Shingo3-4
3-4HibinoJd103Komahibiki6-1
5-2OsatoJd104Kawashima4-3
4-3AmorigawaJd105Kisenoshima4-3
3-4TaninoumiJd106Azumadake3-4
4-3TomokiyamaJd107Omae5-2
0-0-7 HatakazeJd108Nohara1-6
3-4TakaarashiJd109Wadayama4-3
4-3TamaseiryuJd110Okida2-5
1-6OkawadaJd111Sano3-4
7-0 D KankoJd112Kazuyutaka5-2
2-5KotoshiibaJd113Imao4-3
4-3ShibataJd114Toyokumono3-4
2-5OnoyamaJd115Hiranoyama3-4
0-0-7 TamakairyuJd116Tsurunohana6-1
5-2HaraguchiJd117Oryu3-4
0-0-7 YamayaJd118Goki5-2
3-4ToyomaruJd119Daido4-3
5-2HoshiazumaJd120Daitoma3-4
2-5TenryuzanJd121Kurashige4-3
4-3YoshidaJd122Kototado4-3
3-4MurakamiJd123Akiminato2-5
2-5MatsuuraJd124Obayama4-3
2-5ArakiJd125Shibazaki3-4
1-6ShinoharaJd126Azumajo0-0-7
3-4SeishiroJd127Yamasaki5-2
4-3DoinishikiJd128Dewanoiwa4-3
3-4FujinoshimaJd129Maenishiki4-3
3-4MinozakuraJd130Kiyokaze4-3
2-5GoryuJd131Azumahana5-2
5-2UtonishikiJd132Kotonakashima2-5
4-3KabutooJd133Maenohikari5-2
1-6AkiasahiJd134Sakonoumi2-5
3-4TsurusuzukiJd135Dewanoyu4-3
5-2MotozonoJd136Takainazawa3-4
5-2ItoyamaJd137Araogawa4-3
4-3TsudaJd138Miyakotenzan3-4
1-6ImanishiJd139Daigonishiki3-4
2-5KuwayamaJd140Sakurai3-4
0-0-7TatsunoyamaJd141Ota6-1
2-5HaguroshimaJd142Kudo2-5
5-2KaishoryuJd143Satani7-0 D
3-4KyokutaishoJd144Hokutoyutaka5-2
0-0-7 ChiyonohanaJd145Higa3-4
4-3KariyaJd146Agatsuma3-4
4-3NomotoJd147Kiyohara3-4
5-2MutsuryuyamaJd148Aso4-3
6-1KitanonamiJd149Shoryu3-4
2-5KokubushuJd150Kasachikara1-6
2-5SatoyamaJd151Rikisegawa4-3
4-3HayakazeJd152Ishiura6-1
3-4KotoishiiJd153Tochiakagi3-4
0-0-7 TsurumiyamaJd154Kotoisobe0-0-7
0-7 UenoJd155Onofuji4-3
4-3OshimizuJd156Arai2-5
5-2OtsukubaJd157Amanoumi2-5
5-2FusanonamiJd158Fujikawa5-2
3-4TochiryuzanJd159Kitafubuki4-3
2-5 KoshoryuJd160Okatano3-4
3-4AmanoJd161Wakasuruga4-3
5-2TeuriumiJd162Kotohirayama1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IedaJk1Kotobuki5-2
3-4 ShimazakuraJk2Ominami1-4-2
3-4 NeyaJk3Akinoarashi0-0-7
3-4 TaniguchiJk4Koganefuji7-0 Y
4-3 AmanofujiJk5Nishiyama5-2
3-4 OzawaJk6Wakatakahashi4-3
2-5KotonagataJk7Ogoshi4-3
6-1 ShirobaryuJk8Shukozan4-3
2-5KaishimizuJk9Shikinokawa4-3
3-4MuroJk10Tochinofuku3-4
3-4SaitoyamaJk11Asaio4-3
2-5YoshinoumiJk12Nishikisato4-3
5-2 YamaryuJk13Daitenryu2-5
5-2 TakewakaJk14Toyoshima3-4
3-4KaitanakaJk15Yamagashira4-3
0-0-7 TsurushimizuJk16Asatsujino0-0-7
4-3 TamanomichiJk17Igarashi4-3
1-6RikitoJk18Akafuji3-4
2-5KawanoJk19Gankai6-1
3-4TakadaJk20Kaida3-4
4-3 KawaharaJk21Kitanogo4-3
1-6MaitaJk22Aonokuni2-5
4-3 OnohikariJk23Kotonoshin3-4
5-2 SasagawaJk24Onochikara5-2
5-2 TsurunowakaJk25Masunoumi4-3
2-5OnoryuJk26Dewanonada4-3
4-3 DaiseJk27Nawata5-1-1
3-4WakatanakaJk28Daibo3-4
0-0-7 KawabataJk29Hidakaryu0-0-7
0-0-7AsafujitsukaJk30Fukuyama5-2
2-5KotosasakiJk31Tateishi2-5
3-4NoguchiJk32Fukushima0-7
3-4OnumaJk33Maseki4-3
1-6AkaneyaJk34Uchida1-3-3
0-0-7DairyukiJk35Onomiya6-1
4-3 NumazufujiJk36Hatayama5-2
0-0-7UeatariJk37Wakaishikawa5-2
6-1 AsasumiyoshiJk38Aoyama4-3
3-4MitsuiJk39Kawasaki4-3
3-4OnakamuraJk40Araiyama3-4
4-3 MidorikazeJk41Asataira0-1-6
3-4IwasakiJk42Furukawa4-3
2-5TsuruuchidaJk43Yukinofuji5-2
2-5WakuJk44Nishisegawa4-3
4-3 SakoJk45Kuwahara1-1-5
3-4TakemuraJk46 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shogo0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Nishino0-0
Furuichi0-0
Minami0-0
Kumai0-0
Shiroma0-0
Koyama0-0
Abe0-0
Satoyama0-0
Kimura0-0
Inoueyama0-0
Tamaasuka0-0
Tabata0-0
Nakamura0-0
Masuyama0-0
Shimizu0-0
Kikkawa0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Usui0-0
Miyasaka0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Furukawa0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Komizo0-0
Ozaki0-0
Ueyama0-0
Matsumurayama0-0
Shimosako0-0
Sanuki0-0
Nomura0-0
Tanabashi0-0
Yamakoshi0-0
Watanabe0-0
Hamabe0-0
Narahashi0-0
Ezaki0-0
Inoue0-0
Kozu0-0
Asanaganuma0-0
Hongo0-0
Ota0-0
Izuka0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Yokogi0-0
Uchigoshiki0-0
Sawamukai0-0
Sato0-0
Horikawa0-0
Hirono0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Endo0-0
Kamobayashi0-0
Abiru0-0
Watatani0-0
Ishimoto0-0
Sato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Agito
Aiko
Akisegawa
Akoryu
Higonoryu
Isearashi
Isonofuji
Kotoyamagata
Ogawa
Shimada
Takahayate
Takamiazuma
Teruyama
Higashisaki
Kaimondake
Akaneumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eTochinoiwaOkamoto
Ms41wMatenroShirata
Sd51eHiyoriyamaMaeyamato
Sd57wYukiyamaDatenishiki
Sd68eTochiarashiNakatani
Jd137wAraogawaWakasasaki
Jd138eTsudaKaiun
Jd159wKitafubukiTensho
Jk40wAraiyamaArai
Jk43wYukinofujiShirai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamanonadaKataonamiFukushimaSeptember 15, 1977
TamanokuniKataonamiFukushimaDecember 28, 1975
TanakaTomozunaTokyoOctober 24, 1975
SaitoOitekazeAomoriJuly 5, 1975
HasegawaShikihideAichiNovember 1, 1979
YamamotoOnomatsuNaraJuly 20, 1975
NishinoOitekazeTokyoFebruary 25, 1976
FuruichiOnomatsuOsakaFebruary 21, 1976
MinamiOnomatsuFukuiSeptember 3, 1982
KumaiOnomatsuOsakaApril 28, 1979
ShiromaMihogasekiOkinawaMay 30, 1977
KoyamaNarutoNaganoDecember 3, 1979
AbeMusashigawaChibaJanuary 13, 1981
SatoyamaAjigawaAomoriJanuary 5, 1980
KimuraSadogatakeKanagawaJune 11, 1981
InoueyamaAjigawaKumamotoMarch 29, 1983
TamaasukaKataonamiAichiJanuary 26, 1983
TabataHatachiyamaNagasakiJanuary 28, 1983
NakamuraHanaregomaFukuokaSeptember 16, 1979
MasuyamaDewanoumiNagasakiApril 17, 1982
ShimizuHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 28, 1982
KikkawaOshiogawaNiigataMarch 6, 1983
MatsumotoMihogasekiHyogoDecember 6, 1982
KobayashiAsahiyamaChibaJune 18, 1982
UsuiKasuganoFukuokaMay 10, 1982
MiyasakaAsahiyamaKanagawaJune 10, 1982
YokoyamaAzumazekiKanagawaMay 7, 1979
FurukawaMinatoKagawaApril 27, 1979
KitagawaMusashigawaKanagawaSeptember 21, 1982
KomizoNishonosekiChibaJune 5, 1982
OzakiMusashigawaKanagawaJanuary 13, 1981
UeyamaMichinokuKagoshimaApril 11, 1982
MatsumurayamaKasuganoTokyoDecember 15, 1982
ShimosakoMichinokuKagoshimaJune 1, 1982
SanukiKitanoumiTokyoOctober 5, 1982
NomuraMichinokuKagoshimaOctober 4, 1982
TanabashiKasugayamaKanagawaMarch 25, 1983
YamakoshiOshiogawaFukuiSeptember 17, 1982
WatanabeKasugayamaYamanashiDecember 30, 1980
HamabeOshiogawaTokyoDecember 23, 1982
NarahashiMichinokuFukuokaApril 24, 1981
EzakiFutagoyamaKumamotoSeptember 1, 1982
InoueOgurumaEhimeJanuary 18, 1983
KozuFutagoyamaSaitamaJuly 8, 1980
AsanaganumaWakamatsuMieMay 21, 1982
HongoKagamiyamaKyotoAugust 4, 1982
OtaAzumazekiFukuokaJanuary 11, 1983
IzukaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 9, 1982
KikuchiMichinokuChibaJune 28, 1982
YokogiTaihoHyogoJanuary 18, 1983
UchigoshikiMinezakiKanagawaJuly 1, 1982
SawamukaiTokitsukazeChibaMay 29, 1981
SatoOnomatsuMiyagiSeptember 30, 1982
HorikawaFutagoyamaIbarakiAugust 14, 1982
HironoIrumagawaAichiDecember 3, 1982
YamauchiShikihideFukuokaJune 8, 1982
EndoShikihideFukuokaAugust 6, 1982
KamobayashiAjigawaOsakaSeptember 20, 1982
AbiruSadogatakeNagasakiMarch 8, 1983
WatataniHanakagoYamaguchiMarch 19, 1983
IshimotoDewanoumiTokushimaJune 24, 1982
SatoSadogatakeAichiNovember 1, 1982

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms24wFusakazeWakamatsuOsakaMay 22, 1968Ms12
Ms40eDaishinkiTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 1, 1967Ms9
Ms54wSeifurikiOshiogawaAomoriMarch 11, 1967J12
Ms55eKenkoTakadagawaOsakaJune 27, 1967K
Sd42eHokutomoriHakkakuAomoriSeptember 8, 1971Ms11
Sd55wGenyuzanFutagoyamaTokyoApril 26, 1972Sd31
Sd63wNarayamaIsenoumiNaraDecember 29, 1966Ms12
Jd3wMorikawaKitanoumiChibaDecember 26, 1975Sd80
Jd9eNaruarashiKiriyamaChibaFebruary 19, 1968Ms54
Jd64eShiokazeOgurumaSaitamaAugust 31, 1977Sd92
Jd66wHideyoshiShikihideHokkaidoJuly 23, 1978Jd55
Jd93eMaeyutakaTakadagawaAichiOctober 17, 1971Sd12
Jd126wAzumajoTamanoiSaitamaJuly 8, 1975Jd20
Jd141eTatsunoyamaTakadagawaFukuokaApril 22, 1972Sd25
Jd154wKotoisobeSadogatakeShizuokaFebruary 9, 1980Jd113
Jk2wOminamiKokonoeAichiJuly 5, 1979Jd106
Jk29wHidakaryuKagamiyamaIbarakiApril 3, 1979Jd85
Jk35eDairyukiKagamiyamaTokyoJune 13, 1979Jd113
Jk37eUeatariFutagoyamaOkinawaNovember 13, 1980Jd141
BgAgitoAjigawaMiyazakiAugust 17, 1980Jd188
BgAikoAjigawaKagoshimaMarch 12, 1982Jk42
BgAkisegawaKiriyamaAkitaJune 19, 1981Jd169
BgOgawaKitanoumiYamaguchiAugust 28, 1980Jk6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho