Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (5th)
JuryoOikari (1st)
MakushitaTsuchihashi
SandanmeWakakinryu
JonidanKyokuhoten
JonokuchiNishino

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAkinoshima (2nd)
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (6th)
Oginishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoDejima (2nd)
Wakanosato (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●○○○○ O1e Wakanohana

11 wins
○○○●○●○●○○○●○○○ O2e Takanonami
○●●○○○○○○○●●○○○ M2e Kotonishiki

10 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○○●●○ Y1e Akebono
○○○○○●○○●●○○●○● Y1w Takanohana
●○○○○●○○○○●○○●● O1w Musashimaru
○○●○○○○○●●○○●○● K1w Akinoshima
○○●○○○●○○●○○○●● M11w Dejima
●○●○●●○○○○○●○○○ M15w Wakanosato

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●●●○●●● M5e Takatoriki
●○●●●●○○●○○○○○○ M7e Gojoro
●○○●○○●●○●○●○○○ M12w Terao
○○○○○●●●○○○●●○● M13w Kyokushuzan

8 wins
●●●○●○○●○○○○○●● K1e Chiyotaikai
●●○○●○●○○●●●○○○ M3w Oginishiki
●○○●○○●○●○○●●○● M6e Shikishima
○○●●○●○●●○○●○○● M7w Tochinowaka
○●○○●●○●●○●○○●○ M8e Ganyu
●●●○○○●●○○○○○●● M8w Hamanoshima
○●○○○●●●○●○●●○○ M9e Higonoumi
●○○○●○○●●●●○○●○ M9w Wakanojo
○●○●●○○●●○○○○●● M14e Asanosho
●○●○●●○○○●○○○●● M14w Kotoinazuma
○○○●○○●○●○●○●●● M16e Kaiho

7 wins
○○●●●○●○●●○●●○○ S1w Kaio
●●○○●○●●○●○○●●○ M1e Tochinonada
○●●○●○●○●○●●○●○ M6w Asahiyutaka
●●●○●○○●●○●○●○○ M13e Asanowaka
○●●●●○○○○○●●●○● M15e Toki

6 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●●○●○ M10e Mitoizumi
●●○●○●○○○●●○●●● M10w Kotoryu

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●○○○● S1e Musoyama
●○●●○●●●○●●●●○○ M11e Kitakachidoki

4 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●●○●● M2w Tosanoumi
●●●●●●●○●●○○●●○ M3e Kotonowaka
○●○●●●●●○●●●●●○ M4e Minatofuji
●●○●●●○●●○●●●●○ M4w Tamakasuga

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○● M1w Aogiyama

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M12e Akinoshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M5w Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○●●○○ J3w Dewaarashi
●○○○○○○●●●●○○○○ J9w Oikari
●●○○●○●○○○●○○○□ J11w Daishi

9 wins
●○●○○○○○○●●●○○● J2e Kinkaiyama
○●○○●●○●○○○○●○● J10e Susanoumi
○○●●○●●○○○○○○●● J10w Toyonoumi
○○●○○○●○○○●○●●● J12e Otsukasa
●●○○○●○○○●○○○●● J12w Yotsukasa
○●●○●○●○○○○●●○○ J13e Dewataira

8 wins
●○○●○○●○●○○●●○● J1e Kyokutenho
●●○●●○○○●○○●○●○ J5w Tokitsuumi
○○○○●○●●○●●●●○○ J7e Tokitsunada
○○○●○●○○●●○○●●■ J8e Zenshinyama
●○●●○○○●○●○●○○● J11e Hokutohikari
○○●○●●○●●○○●○●○ J13w Wakahayato

7 wins
○○●○●●●●○○●○●●○ J2w Kushimaumi
○●○●●○○○●●●○●●○ J4e Chiyotenzan
●●●○○●○●●●○○○○● J6e Daizen
●○○○○●●●○○●●●●○ J7w Ohinode

6 wins
○●●●○●●○□●●●○○● J4w Oginohana
●●○●○●●○●●○●●○○ J6w Tomonohana

5 wins
○●○●●○●●■–●○●●○ J3e Daishoho

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●● J1w Mainoumi
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●● J5e Misugisato
○●○●●●○●●●●○●●● J8w Masutsuyoshi

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● J9e Yamato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms53e Tsuchihashi

6 wins
–●○–○–○○––○–○–– Ms2w Kitazakura
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms6w Toyozakura
–○○––●–○–○○––○– Ms19e Tochifudo
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms21e Kasuganishiki
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms36w Kaishinzan
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Ms40e Kobo
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms51e Tamanokuni

5 wins
○–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms5w Hoshitango
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms10w Futatsukuba
–●○–○–○––○–●○–– Ms11e Wakanoyama
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms15w Kaigatake
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms16e Yachi
○–●–○––○●––○○–– Ms20w Torafusuyama
–○●––○–○–○–○–●– Ms25w Nakao
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Ms27e Takamihana
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Ms29w Saigo
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Ms32e Saito
–○○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms34e Ishinriki
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Ms41w Aoba
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms42e Ishizaki
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Ms47w Tatsuhikari
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Ms51w Harada
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Ms58e Mizuyutaka
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Ms59w Shiganoumi

4 wins
●–●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms1e Tochinofuji
○○––●–○–●–●–––○ Ms1w Gokenzan
○–●–●●––○–○––○– Ms3w Tochinoiwa
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Ms4w Kotokanyu
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms5e Daihisho
–●–●–○●––□–○–○– Ms9e Arashi
○–○–○––●–●○––●– Ms12e Aminishiki
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Ms13e Hoshiandesu
●––●●–○––○○–○–– Ms16w Shimanoryu
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms17e Komahikari
○–○––○–○●–––––– Ms18e Dewanofuji
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Ms18w Kyokubenten
●––○○––●○–○–––● Ms20e Tominagayama
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Ms26e Matenro
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Ms26w Midorifuji
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Ms27w Aranonami
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms28w Futasewaka
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms31e Futatsukuni
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Ms33w Kotonomine
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Ms36e Higotsukasa
●––○○––○–●●–○–– Ms37e Kyokuryuzan
–○●––●○–○–○–●–– Ms38e Sakaguchi
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Ms38w Tsujimoto
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms43w Tamanonada
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms44e Takinooto
–□●––○–●○––●○–– Ms45w Daihiryu
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Ms46w Natsubori
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Ms49e Senshuyama
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Ms53w Yaezakura
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms54w Mutsuhokkai
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms55e Ushiomaru
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Ms55w Narahikari
–○○––○●––○●–––● Ms60w Higashinogai

3 wins
–○○●––●–●–●–○–– Ms3e Takaozaki
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Ms6e Yutakafuji
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Ms8e Wakakosho
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Ms10e Daikiyama
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Ms11w Tamarikido
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Ms12w Fukukoyama
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Ms17w Shinmei
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Ms19w Wakaazuma
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Ms22e Arauma
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Ms24e Asofuji
○–○––○●––●–●–●– Ms25e Kabutonishiki
–●–●□–○–○–●–●–– Ms28e Masunobori
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Ms30w Tochinoyama
○––●–○–●●––●○–– Ms32w Tanaka
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Ms33e Karatsunada
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Ms34w Fukuzono
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Ms35w Dewanosato
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Ms39e Daiden
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Ms39w Ikemori
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Ms40w Fukuseyama
●––●○––○●––●○–– Ms44w Toshinriki
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Ms45e Kitaazuma
●––○–●○––○●––●– Ms47e Kiyonoumi
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Ms49w Dewasakai
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Ms50w Daishoshi
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Ms52w Suginoyama
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Ms54e Takanagai
–○○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms56w Shoeito
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Ms58w Kyokuhikari
○–○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms59e Kaisei
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Ms60e Yoshio

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms2e Otakayama
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms4e Kanechika
○–○–●–●–●––●––● Ms7w Otoryu
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Ms14e Tamanohana
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms15e Wakanomiya
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Ms22w Wakakaze
●––○–●●––○–●––● Ms23e Tanimura
●––○○––●●––●––● Ms29e Chiyonosho
–●–●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms30e Munakata
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Ms31w Nishikikaze
–●–●–●–○●––○–●– Ms37w Ohidake
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Ms41e Minami
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Ms42w Tokiyutaka
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Ms43e Fukunoryu
–●○––○●––●●–––● Ms50e Etsuzan
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Ms57e Tenichi
●––●–●○––●○–●–– Ms57w Wakainami

1 win
–○●––●–●●–●–––● Ms7e Kotoiwakuni
–○●–––––––––––– Ms8w Tochitenko
–●–●–○–●–■––––– Ms13w Tokiryu
●––●–●●––●–○––● Ms14w Kimenryu
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Ms23w Gokokuyama
●––●●––●○––●–●– Ms35e Hokutoriki
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Ms48e Kotohikari
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms52e Ryukayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms21w Ominato
●––●■–––––––––– Ms24w Yanagi
–■––––––––––––– Ms46e Tomoefuji
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms48w Tamanotosa
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Mutetsuyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd16w Wakakinryu
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd51e Yamada

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Sd14w Toshinyama
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd29e Akinohana
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Sd32w Shindo
○––●○–○––○○–––○ Sd34w Konoryu
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd60w Wakayuki
○–○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd62w Akiyama
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd75w Kawada
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd88w Kaishin
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd97w Hisatsuryu

5 wins
●––○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd3e Kiyonofuji
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Sd5w Sotogahama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd6e Maenowaka
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd7w Tatsukabuto
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Sd10w Kotonoyama
●––○○––○○–○––●– Sd12e Asaota
–○–●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd19e Musashifuji
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd23w Nanbara
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd25w Takanosho
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd27w Wakatenma
●–○––○○–○–●––○– Sd28e Haguroumi
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Sd35e Azumaumi
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd40e Hanada
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Sd41e Ryutenzan
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Sd44w Wakanoshima
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd47e Chaen
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Sd48e Takaminobori
○–○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd53e Tochiarashi
–○○––●○––○●––○– Sd54e Kinshoyama
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Sd56e Tsurunosato
○–●––○●–○–○––○– Sd56w Takarafuji
–○●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd64e Azumayama
○–●–○–○–○––●–○– Sd69w Kyokushoten
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd74e Wakamitsuya
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd78w Masuhisashi
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Sd79e Ezonoumi
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd81e Kotoyama
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Sd85e Toyodome
–●–○○–○–○–○–––● Sd91w Kamisawa
–○○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd93e Kyokunankai
○–○––●○––○–●○–– Sd96e Kasugaryu
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd98w Tamanoryu

4 wins
●––○–●–○○––○●–– Sd1e Nakabuchi
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Sd2w Wakasagara
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Sd4e Komachikara
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Sd8w Teruazuma
○––●–○○––○●–––● Sd9w Ryuho
○––●○––●○–○–●–– Sd11e Kotokusuwaka
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Sd14e Tochishimizu
○––●○––○●––○––● Sd16e Takanoumi
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Sd17e Tosshinyama
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Sd18e Takayoshino
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Sd20e Sekiyama
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Sd22e Tokugozan
–●–○–○●––○–○●–– Sd22w Kiyoazuma
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Sd23e Kiyonosho
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd29w Kaishozan
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd30w Kyokutenzan
–○○–○––●●––○––● Sd31e Moriyasu
–●●––□–○–○–○–●– Sd35w Kotohino
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd36e Chiyonokuni
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Sd38e Isshin
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd38w Takegaki
–○○––○–○●–●––●– Sd41w Ueda
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Sd42w Koshinoyama
–●–○○–○––○–●●–– Sd45e Kaiseizan
–○○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd45w Wakasatsuma
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd48w Otsuna
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Sd49e Wakatenyu
–––○–○○–●––●○–– Sd50e Chiyotenma
–○○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd55w Yoshiazuma
–○○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd58e Takao
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd59w Kaiten
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Sd60e Masuhayato
●––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd63w Hokutomine
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd64w Daihoyama
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd65e Nadatsukasa
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Sd69e Kiyoseryu
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd71e Wakazakura
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Sd73w Hokuhikari
●––○–○●–○–○––●– Sd75e Komanofuji
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Sd77w Taiju
●––○●–○––○–○●–– Sd79w Misugiyutaka
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Sd82e Sakai
●––○●––○○––●–○– Sd84e Fujitsukasa
–○○––○○––●–●––● Sd84w Azumakaze
–○–●○––○–○●–●–– Sd87e Akaike
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Sd90e Kotosakuta
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Sd91e Sakurakaze
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd92e Kanko
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd94e Ishiguro
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Sd98e Ishikawa
–○○–●––○○––●––● Sd99e Asatofuji
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Sd99w Matsuda
○–●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd100w Sasaki

3 wins
○–●––□●––●–●–○– Sd3w Takatosho
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd6w Tsurusaki
–●○––●●––●–○○–– Sd9e Komai
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Sd10e Fujinohana
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Sd15e Atsumi
●––○–●○––○●–––● Sd15w Raiko
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd17w Tagaarashi
●–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd18w Sumanofuji
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Sd20w Wakatenro
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Sd21w Raijinyama
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd25e Kototaishu
○––●●–○––○–●––● Sd26e Fujinokaze
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd26w Umenosato
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Sd27e Maikaze
–○–○●–●––●●–○–– Sd28w Seigoryu
○–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd31w Masunosato
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd36w Hiyoriyama
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Sd39e Ichinohana
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Sd39w Hokutowaka
●––●○–○––●–●––○ Sd42e Hokutoarashi
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Sd43w Shiunryu
○–○––●○––●●–––● Sd44e Tochimusashi
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Sd46w Matsunotani
–○●–●––●○–○–––● Sd49w Chiyonomori
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd52e Kaigo
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Sd52w Tamatsurugi
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Sd53w Raizan
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd54w Masutaka
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd57e Shotenzan
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd58w Kubota
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Sd63e Naminooto
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Sd65w Wakatensho
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd67w Tominaga
–○○–○––●––––––– Sd68e Haguronada
–●–○–●–●–●○–○–– Sd68w Kodo
–○●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd70e Yukiyama
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd70w Tamanohikari
––––○––○–●–○–●– Sd74w Kitayamaguchi
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Sd76w Wakabusho
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Sd77e Hayasegawa
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd80w Kotohyoga
●––○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd81w Takahashi
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Sd85w Motohashi
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Sd87w Aogifuji
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Sd90w Haruki
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd92w Ryuseiyama
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd93w Chokairyu
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Sd95e Tenju
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd95w Osakiyama
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd96w Chiyonomiya

2 wins
–●–●●–●––●–○○–– Sd2e Dewaasahi
–●●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd4w Hidanodake
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Sd5e Akanafuji
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Sd8e Takekaze
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Sd12w Minatohana
●––○●––○●–●––●– Sd13w Chiyononada
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Sd19w Fujitora
–●●––●○––●○––●– Sd21e Takanohikari
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Sd24w Kotoasaki
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd30e Subaru
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Sd32e Kotomiyake
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd33w Rikiryu
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Sd37w Tochitaiho
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Sd43e Tatsuyamaguchi
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd46e Wakaseiryu
–●○–●––○–●–●––● Sd47w Shimatora
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd51w Tokotakara
●––●●––○–○●–––● Sd55e Kairanzan
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Sd57w Raido
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Sd61e Tsurunomori
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Sd61w Asaobata
–○●–●–●–●––○●–– Sd62e Denryu
–●–●○––○–●––––– Sd66e Kaido
●––●●––○–●○–––● Sd71w Fujishiro
–●–○–●○–●––●–●– Sd73e Onoshio
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd80e Shinkairiki
○–●––●–○●–●–––● Sd83e Imaarashi
–●●––●●––○○–●–– Sd86w Oyashiki
–○○––●–●●–●––●– Sd89e Tsurunomai
–●○–●––●●––○––● Sd89w Koshinryu
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd94w Gotenzan
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd97e Satani

1 win
○–●––■––––––––– Sd1w Kirinami
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Sd11w Arawaka
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd13e Tsukasaryu
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Sd24e Onimaru
●–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd34e Yoshigatake
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd40w Wakaseijo
●––●●–○––●–●–●– Sd50w Tamatochigi
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd66w Wakahoshu
–●–●●––●●––○––● Sd76e Tamawaka
–●–●–●○––●●–●–– Sd82w Masukaze
●––●●–●–○––●––● Sd86e Katsuranami
●––●●––●●––○––● Sd100e Ogiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Nodera
–●–●–■––––––––– Sd37e Asakiumi
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd59e Sokiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Itakura
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Takaminato
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Kotokonda
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Wakahassun
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Fukutaro

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd12w Kyokuhoten
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd125e Azumadake

6 wins
○–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd6w Chiyokanzan
●––○○–○–○––○–○– Jd18w Hakunoryu
○–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd38w Nakagawara
–○○––○○––○●–––○ Jd39e Azumamine
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd45w Aratobi
○–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd55w Ayanowaka
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd63w Onoshima
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Jd72e Ushiwakamaru
–○○––○–○○––●––○ Jd76w Dewakaze
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd96w Asasumiyoshi
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd98w Nishikijo
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd101w Matsumura
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd102w Fusanonami
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd122w Tamanosho
–○–○●––○–○○––○– Jd141e Hatayama
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Jd141w Wakaishikawa
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd156w Goryu
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Jd162w Shoryu
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Jd170w Okatano

5 wins
–○●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd3e Onowaka
○–○––●○––○–○––● Jd4w Seiryu
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd9e Kaiko
–○●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd11w Wakatsuyoshi
○–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd19e Masunochikara
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd21w Koganefuji
○–●––○●–○––○––○ Jd22w Tamao
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd23e Higonoshima
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Jd27e Washinoumi
–○○––○●––○○––●– Jd28e Ryutozan
○–●–○––○–○–○––● Jd29w Sadanoshima
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd33w Oito
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd36w Azumao
●––○○–○––○●–––○ Jd44e Ishizawa
○–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd44w Ai
–○○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd48e Mizuno
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Jd56w Honma
●––○●–○––○–○––○ Jd59e Senshumisaki
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Jd64w Takanomori
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd65w Omae
○–○––○●––○–○––● Jd66e Kitafuji
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Jd68w Kazuyutaka
–●–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd74w Daishozan
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd75e Dewanokuni
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd76e Taiheizan
○–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd77w Shikinoumi
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd84e Kisenoshima
–○●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd88w Kototakahashi
○–○––○○–●––●○–– Jd90e Maenohikari
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd94w Onomiya
○––○○––●–●○––○– Jd100e Mutsuryuyama
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Jd104w Chokainami
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd107w Anseiryu
○–○–●–○–○––○––● Jd111e Hokutoryu
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jd112e Kujinosato
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd112w Dewanoyu
○–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd113e Kotofuchiwaki
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd127w Oshimizu
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd130e Tsukuda
●––○–○○––○●–○–– Jd130w Maekoryu
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd132e Wakasuruga
○––○○––○–○●––●– Jd136w Sanukiyama
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd137w Murakami
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd140w Nohara
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd145e Fujinoshima
–○–○●––○–○○–●–– Jd153e Kitanogo
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd155w Sakurai
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Jd157e Kotonakashima
○–○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd161w Agatsuma
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd165e Kuwayama
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Jd165w Aoyama
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd170e Tochiryuzan
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd173e Shimazakura

4 wins
–○○––○●––●–○●–– Jd1e Kantoryu
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd5e Ryuyo
–○●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd7w Terunobori
○–○––●●––○○–––● Jd8e Kazusafuji
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd13e Chiyonoryu
–●–●○––●–○○––○– Jd13w Rikiazuma
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd14e Wakashoryu
○–○––○●–●––○––● Jd16w Okoyama
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd17w Hokutosho
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Jd22e Hashimotoyama
–○○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd24w Endo
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd26e Wakahamada
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Jd27w Kagejishi
–●–●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd31e Kitanosho
○–○––○○––●–●––● Jd32e Komahibiki
–○○––●○––●–○––● Jd32w Adachifuji
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd34w Gotsukasa
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Jd38e Nakano
○–○––●○––●–○–●– Jd40w Azumanami
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd41e Daigo
○–●––●–○○–○–––● Jd47e Hamaarashi
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd47w Hashinomoto
○–●––○–●●–○––○– Jd48w Seigo
–○●––○–○●––●––○ Jd49w Kainonami
–●–○●–○––○○–●–– Jd50e Asanokiri
○–○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd50w Kainoyama
○–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd53e Isomusashi
–●–○–●○––○○–●–– Jd56e Sasakiyama
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jd57w Asahio
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Jd60w Kaji
–○○––○○––●●––●– Jd63e Yotsuguruma
●––●●––□○––○○–– Jd64e Osato
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd65e Wakakomatsu
●––●○––○–○○–––● Jd70w Ishiura
–○○––●○–○––●●–– Jd71e Tamanotaka
–○○––●●––○–●○–– Jd72w Haraguchi
–●–○●––●–○○––○– Jd73e Goki
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd73w Ichinoya
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Jd82e Tamatoumi
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd82w Yamasaki
○–●––○●––○●––○– Jd85w Abe
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd87e Tomokiyama
–●–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd89w Tamaseiryu
●––○○––○○–●––●– Jd90w Imao
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd93e Matsumidori
–○●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd95e Matsunoryu
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd95w Kaishoryu
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd96e Hokutoyutaka
●–○––●○–○––●–○– Jd98e Yoshida
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd102e Otsukuba
●––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd105e Dewanoiwa
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd106w Shinyu
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Jd110e Kabutoo
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd110w Ogata
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd116e Aonotoshi
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd117e Yamaryu
○––○○–○––●●––●– Jd117w Takewaka
–○–○●–●–○–●–––○ Jd118e Sato
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Jd120w Higonowaka
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd124e Hayakaze
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd125w Nakajimayama
●––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd126e Onofuji
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd126w Takaarashi
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Jd127e Sano
–○–●●––○●––○○–– Jd133e Hiranoyama
○––○●––○–○●–●–– Jd134e Toyomaru
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Jd135e Nawata
–●○––●–○○––●○–– Jd135w Fukuyama
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd139w Suzunohana
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd140e Amanofuji
–○–○○––○–●–●––● Jd143e Seishiro
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd144w Kuriyama
○–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jd146w Asaio
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Jd147e Nishikisato
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd148e Yukinofuji
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd149w Takainazawa
–○–○–○●–○––●––● Jd151e Akiminato
–●○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd151w Matsuura
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd158w Daise
●––○–●–○–○○––●– Jd159e Sakonoumi
○–○–○––●●––○––● Jd159w Shinohara
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd160e Kyokutaisho
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd160w Higa
–●–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd172e Satoyama
●––●○–○–○––○●–– Jd173w Neya
○–●––○●––○○––●– Jd174e Taniguchi
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd174w Ozawa

3 wins
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd2w Isonoumi
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Jd3w Koshiba
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Jd4e Asatozan
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jd5w Minamoto
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd6e Hosojima
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Jd8w Kotoii
○–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd10w Kisenishiki
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd11e Futasegawa
●––○–■–○–○–●––● Jd14w Asahiryu
–○●––□●––○●––●– Jd16e Kotoyamada
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Jd17e Ito
–○○––●–●●–●–––□ Jd19w Oazuma
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Jd24e Ebisunami
–○●–●––○–●–○––● Jd26w Mukai
–●–●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd29e Hanaoka
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd30e Chiyonotaka
–○●–●––●●––○○–– Jd30w Shoji
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd31w Nisshonada
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd33e Yokutsukasa
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd35e Tamaraiko
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd36e Watanabe
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd39w Takaryu
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd42w Terusegawa
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd43w Togo
–●–●–○–○–○●––●– Jd46e Raitenzan
●––●–○○––●●–––○ Jd51e Hamatenzan
●––●–●○–○––○––● Jd52w Araumi
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd53w Koyama
–●–○●–○––○●–––● Jd54e Toho
●––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd55e Katsutanishiki
●––○○––●–●●––○– Jd57e Tomonofuji
–●–●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd58e Kuramoto
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd60e Masuryu
○–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jd62e Sasara
–●○––○–○–●●–●–– Jd66w Kitanonami
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Jd67e Hayate
○–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd67w Otawara
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd69w Wakawashu
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd75w Okinoryu
–●–○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd78w Akasaka
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Jd79e Hokuryu
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Jd79w Hideazuma
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Jd80e Akizakura
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Jd86e Azumahana
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Jd86w Utonishiki
○–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd87w Tochisuruga
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd88e Fujiarashi
–□○––●–○●––●––– Jd91e Shibata
●––●○–○–○––●––● Jd92w Itoyama
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jd99e Yutakaumi
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Jd99w Kototado
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd101e Asawashi
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd105w Maenishiki
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Jd106e Kiyokaze
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Jd108e Hosetsu
●––●○––●○––○––● Jd108w Hokuyuho
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd109e Yodonishiki
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Jd114e Nishiyama
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd114w Araogawa
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd115e Sokaifu
–●●–○––○–●–○––● Jd116w Toyokaze
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd119e Maenohana
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd121e Aso
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd122e Shingo
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd123e Hibino
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd123w Rikisegawa
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Jd129e Tsurunowaka
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd132w Toyokumono
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Jd133w Oryu
●–●––●●–○–○––○– Jd134w Daitoma
●–●––○○––●–●––○ Jd136e Ieda
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd138e Shibazaki
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd138w Kotoshiiba
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd139e Onoyama
○––●–●○–○––●––● Jd142w Ogoshi
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd146e Tenryuzan
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Jd147w Okawada
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd149e Tsurusuzuki
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jd150w Igarashi
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Jd154e Miyakotenzan
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Jd155e Daigonishiki
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd156e Onohikari
●––●●––●–○○–○–– Jd161e Maseki
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd162e Kaiseiryu
○––●●––○–○–●––● Jd164e Kotoishii
–●–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd164w Tochiakagi
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd167e Kudo
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd167w Akiasahi
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd171w Kokubushu

2 wins
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Jd1w Toyoizumi
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd2e Higonomine
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd7e Terunosato
–●–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd9w Hirano
●––○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd12e Korin
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Jd15w Obamayama
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd20e Fujinawa
●––●○–●––●–●○–– Jd20w Maenokuni
○–●––●○–●––●––■ Jd25w Hattoriyama
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd34e Terukaze
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Jd37e Asaizumi
–○●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd37w Aratora
●––●●––●●–○––○– Jd40e Tsuteno
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Jd42e Kimurayama
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd43e Isogai
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd46w Hikonoyama
–○○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd51w Hidemusashi
–●–○–●●–●––○–●– Jd52e Chokozan
–○●–●–●–○–––––– Jd58w Hasegawa
–○●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd61e Kurakakeyama
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Jd61w Ota
–●–●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd62w Hidenishiki
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Jd69e Maenosho
●––●○––●–●–○––● Jd71w Raiho
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd74e Wakakawashima
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Jd80w Hikarikaze
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd83w Amorigawa
–●–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd85e Hotaka
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd92e Motozono
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Jd93w Fujita
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd94e Daido
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd97e Tamahoriki
–●●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd97w Kurashige
○–●––●●–○––●––● Jd104e Arakuma
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd111w Kotobuki
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Jd113w Kairyu
–●○––●–●●––●○–– Jd118w Asanoshin
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Jd120e Nomoto
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Jd121w Yahata
–●–●●––●○––○––● Jd124w Taninoumi
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd128e Sasagawa
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd128w Onochikara
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd131w Kitafubuki
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Jd137e Okida
●–●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd142e Wakafubuki
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd143w Shukozan
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd145w Minozakura
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Jd148w Yamagashira
●––○○––●●––●●–– Jd150e Tamanomichi
●–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd152w Kawahara
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd163e Numazufuji
●––●●––○○––●––● Jd166w Haguroshima
○––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd169e Nishisegawa
○––●●––●○–●–●–– Jd171e Amano
––––●–○–●–○–––● Jd172w Imanishi

1 win
–●–●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd18e Minezakura
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Jd21e Ryushoyama
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd25e Kurenoumi
–○●–●––●–●●–––● Jd41w Tsurunohana
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd49e Sakuraiyama
–●–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd70e Dewanoshin
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Jd77e Shirobaryu
●––●○––●–●–●––● Jd78e Hoshiazuma
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd100w Obayama
●–●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd107e Fujitsurugi
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd109w Teuriumi
––––––––●–○––●– Jd119w Kariya
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Jd131e Kotoimura
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd152e Otokoyama
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd158e Dewanonada
●–●–●–●–●––○–●– Jd169w Sako

0 wins
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd10e Kotokitsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Kainohana
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Kuboyama
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Hirohata
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Omusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Tamatsurumi
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Chiyonomai
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Kainowaka
●––●●––■––––––– Jd68e Maenojin
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Hoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Hokutoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Kawashima
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Gankai
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Wadayama
–■––––––––––––– Jd91w Wakaizumi
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd103e Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Usami
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Tsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd129w Kotootoyama
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd144e Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd153w Hata
––––––––––––––– Jd154w Senrisho
●––●●–●––●––––– Jd157w Masunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd163w Matsukaze
––––––––––––––– Jd166e Kawasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd168e Midorikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd168w Furukawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk25w Nishino

6 wins
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk11e Daitenryu
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk26e Furuichi
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jk27e Kumai
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Jk46w Izuka

5 wins
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jk2w Muro
○––○○––●●––○–○– Jk6w Takada
●–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jk7e Kaida
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Jk16e Kawano
–○○––○–●●––○○–– Jk18e Rikito
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Jk24w Tetsuhikari
●––○○––○–●○–––○ Jk28e Takakoyama
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Jk29e Akinobori
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jk31e Tamaasuka
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jk34w Kobayashi
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jk36e Yokoyama
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Jk40e Sanuki
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk41e Tanabashi
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jk42w Hamabe
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jk43w Ezaki
○––○○––●●–○––○– Jk51e Toma

4 wins
–●○–○––●●––○○–– Jk1w Amanoumi
–●–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jk7w Kotonagata
–○○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk8e Kaishimizu
–○●––●–○–○○–●–– Jk10w Yoshinoumi
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Jk11w Noguchi
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jk13w Onakamura
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Jk15e Anju
●–○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk17e Aonokuni
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Jk20w Waku
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Jk22w Ueno
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Jk25e Yamamoto
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jk26w Ominami
○–●–●––○●–○––○– Jk30e Asafujitsuka
–●–○●––○●–○–––○ Jk30w Azumiume
○–●–○–●–○––●○–– Jk32e Onodake
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Jk33e Kaimon
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jk34e Matsumoto
–●○–○––●○––●○–– Jk37w Komizo
○––○–●–○–●–●––○ Jk38w Ueyama
–●○–●––○○––●––○ Jk41w Yamakoshi
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jk44w Kozu
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Jk45w Hongo
●–○––○○––○–●––● Jk46e Otayama
○––○–●●–○––●––○ Jk48e Uchigoshiki
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Jk49w Horikawa
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Jk52w Fukushima

3 wins
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jk3e Tochinofuku
–○○–●––●–○●–––● Jk3w Kasachikara
●––●–●○–○–●––○– Jk4e Saitoyama
○–●–●––○–●–○––● Jk5e Asahinada
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk6e Akafuji
○–●––●○––●○––●– Jk8w Kotohirayama
–●–□–○●–●–●–––○ Jk12e Onuma
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Jk13e Kaisho
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Jk17w Onoryu
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Jk18w Kotosasaki
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jk19e Tateishi
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Jk24e Shogo
–●–●–○●–○–○––●– Jk27w Shiroma
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Jk28w Abenoyama
●––○–●○–○––●––● Jk33w Kikkawa
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jk35w Miyasaka
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jk37e Kitagawa
–□–●–●○–●–○–––● Jk39e Matsumurayama
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jk42e Watanabeyama
–●●–○––●–●○–○–– Jk43e Narahashi
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jk44e Asahikaze
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Jk45e Asanaganuma
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Jk47e Kikuchi
●–●–●–○––○–○––● Jk50e Hirono
–●○––○–●●––○––● Jk51w Kamobayashi
–○–●○––●○––●––● Jk52e Kotoabiru
––○–●●–○○–●–●–– Jk54e Kotosato

2 wins
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jk2e Koshoryu
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Jk5w Kaitanaka
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jk9e Kotonoshin
●––●○––●●––○–●– Jk10e Daibo
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Jk19w Maita
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Jk20e Tsuruuchida
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Jk21w Uchida
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jk22e Kuwahara
●–●–○––●●–●––○– Jk29w Kotokimura
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Jk31w Tabata
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Jk35e Usui
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Jk38e Ozaki
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jk40w Nomura
–○–●–●○–●––●●–– Jk47w Yokogi
●–●––●–○–●●–○●– Jk48w Sawamukai
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Jk49e Midoriryu

1 win
–––––––––––––○– Jk12w Tamakairyu
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Jk15w Komanosho
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jk21e Akaneya
–●–●●–●–●––○––● Jk32w Sadahikari
–■–––●–●○–●––●– Jk39w Shimosako

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Arai
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Hatakaze
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Wakatanaka
●––■–––––––––●– Jk14e Araiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Yamaya
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Asatsujino
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Tsurumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Furukawayama
––––––––––––––– Jk50w Yoshinokawa
●–●––●●–––●●●–– Jk53e Watatani
––––––––––––––– Jk53w Ishimoto

49 queries in 1,26 seconds

Natsu 1998

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 10, 1998 - May 24, 1998


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5AkebonoYTakanohana10-5
12-3 Y WakanohanaOMusashimaru10-5
11-4 JTakanonamiO 
5-10 MusoyamaSKaio7-8
8-7 ChiyotaikaiKAkinoshima10-5 G
7-8TochinonadaM1Aogiyama3-12
11-4 JS KotonishikiM2Tosanoumi4-11
4-11KotonowakaM3Oginishiki8-7 S
4-11MinatofujiM4Tamakasuga4-11
9-6TakatorikiM5Tochiazuma0-0-15
8-7ShikishimaM6Asahiyutaka7-8
9-6GojoroM7Tochinowaka8-7
8-7GanyuM8Hamanoshima8-7
8-7HigonoumiM9Wakanojo8-7
6-9MitoizumiM10Kotoryu6-9
5-10 KitakachidokiM11Dejima10-5 K
2-13 AkinoshuM12Terao9-6
7-8AsanowakaM13Kyokushuzan9-6
8-7AsanoshoM14Kotoinazuma8-7
7-8 TokiM15Wakanosato10-5 K
8-7KaihoM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KyokutenhoJ1Mainoumi4-11
9-6 KinkaiyamaJ2Kushimaumi7-8
5-9-1DaishohoJ3Dewaarashi10-5 D
7-8ChiyotenzanJ4Oginohana6-9
4-11MisugisatoJ5Tokitsuumi8-7
7-8DaizenJ6Tomonohana6-9
8-7TokitsunadaJ7Ohinode7-8
8-7ZenshinyamaJ8Masutsuyoshi4-11
1-14 YamatoJ9Oikari10-5 Y
9-6SusanoumiJ10Toyonoumi9-6
8-7HokutohikariJ11Daishi10-5 D
9-6OtsukasaJ12Yotsukasa9-6
9-6DewatairaJ13Wakahayato8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochinofujiMs1Gokenzan4-3
2-5OtakayamaMs2Kitazakura6-1
3-4TakaozakiMs3Tochinoiwa4-3
2-5KanechikaMs4Kotokanyu4-3
4-3DaihishoMs5Hoshitango5-2
3-4YutakafujiMs6Toyozakura6-1
1-6KotoiwakuniMs7Otoryu2-5
3-4WakakoshoMs8Tochitenko1-1-5
4-3ArashiMs9Tomikaze0-0-7
3-4DaikiyamaMs10Futatsukuba5-2
5-2WakanoyamaMs11Tamarikido3-4
4-3AminishikiMs12Fukukoyama3-4
4-3HoshiandesuMs13Tokiryu1-4-2
2-5TamanohanaMs14Kimenryu1-6
2-5WakanomiyaMs15Kaigatake5-2
5-2YachiMs16Shimanoryu4-3
4-3KomahikariMs17Shinmei3-4
4-1-2DewanofujiMs18Kyokubenten4-3
6-1TochifudoMs19Wakaazuma3-4
4-3TominagayamaMs20Torafusuyama5-2
6-1KasuganishikiMs21Ominato0-0-7
3-4AraumaMs22Wakakaze2-5
2-5TanimuraMs23Gokokuyama1-6
3-4AsofujiMs24Yanagi0-3-4
3-4KabutonishikiMs25Nakao5-2
4-3MatenroMs26Midorifuji4-3
5-2TakamihanaMs27Aranonami4-3
3-4MasunoboriMs28Futasewaka4-3
2-5ChiyonoshoMs29Saigo5-2
2-5MunakataMs30Tochinoyama3-4
4-3FutatsukuniMs31Nishikikaze2-5
5-2SaitoMs32Tanaka3-4
3-4KaratsunadaMs33Kotonomine4-3
5-2IshinrikiMs34Fukuzono3-4
1-6 HokutorikiMs35Dewanosato3-4
4-3HigotsukasaMs36Kaishinzan6-1
4-3KyokuryuzanMs37Ohidake2-5
4-3SakaguchiMs38Tsujimoto4-3
3-4DaidenMs39Ikemori3-4
6-1KoboMs40Fukuseyama3-4
2-5 MinamiMs41Aoba5-2
5-2IshizakiMs42Tokiyutaka2-5
2-5 FukunoryuMs43Tamanonada4-3
4-3TakinootoMs44Toshinriki3-4
3-4KitaazumaMs45Daihiryu4-3
0-1-6 TomoefujiMs46Natsubori4-3
3-4 KiyonoumiMs47Tatsuhikari5-2
1-6 KotohikariMs48Tamanotosa0-7
4-3SenshuyamaMs49Dewasakai3-4
2-5 EtsuzanMs50Daishoshi3-4
6-1TamanokuniMs51Harada5-2
1-6 RyukayamaMs52Suginoyama3-4
7-0 YTsuchihashiMs53Yaezakura4-3
3-4 TakanagaiMs54Mutsuhokkai4-3
4-3UshiomaruMs55Narahikari4-3
0-0-7 MutetsuyamaMs56Shoeito3-4
2-5 TenichiMs57Wakainami2-5
5-2MizuyutakaMs58Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4 KaiseiMs59Shiganoumi5-2
3-4 YoshioMs60Higashinogai4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NakabuchiSd1Kirinami1-2-4
2-5DewaasahiSd2Wakasagara4-3
5-2 KiyonofujiSd3Takatosho3-4
4-3 KomachikaraSd4Hidanodake2-5
2-5AkanafujiSd5Sotogahama5-2
5-2 MaenowakaSd6Tsurusaki3-4
0-0-7KuniazumaSd7Tatsukabuto5-2
2-5TakekazeSd8Teruazuma4-3
3-4KomaiSd9Ryuho4-3
3-4FujinohanaSd10Kotonoyama5-2
4-3 KotokusuwakaSd11Arawaka1-6
5-2 AsaotaSd12Minatohana2-5
1-6TsukasaryuSd13Chiyononada2-5
4-3TochishimizuSd14Toshinyama6-1
3-4AtsumiSd15Raiko3-4
4-3TakanoumiSd16Wakakinryu7-0 Y
4-3TosshinyamaSd17Tagaarashi3-4
4-3TakayoshinoSd18Sumanofuji3-4
5-2 MusashifujiSd19Fujitora2-5
4-3SekiyamaSd20Wakatenro3-4
2-5TakanohikariSd21Raijinyama3-4
4-3TokugozanSd22Kiyoazuma4-3
4-3KiyonoshoSd23Nanbara5-2
1-6OnimaruSd24Kotoasaki2-5
3-4KototaishuSd25Takanosho5-2
3-4FujinokazeSd26Umenosato3-4
3-4MaikazeSd27Wakatenma5-2
5-2HaguroumiSd28Seigoryu3-4
6-1 AkinohanaSd29Kaishozan4-3
2-5SubaruSd30Kyokutenzan4-3
4-3MoriyasuSd31Masunosato3-4
2-5KotomiyakeSd32Shindo6-1
0-0-7NoderaSd33Rikiryu2-5
1-6YoshigatakeSd34Konoryu6-1
5-2AzumaumiSd35Kotohino4-3
4-3ChiyonokuniSd36Hiyoriyama3-4
0-3-4AsakiumiSd37Tochitaiho2-5
4-3IsshinSd38Takegaki4-3
3-4IchinohanaSd39Hokutowaka3-4
5-2HanadaSd40Wakaseijo1-6
5-2RyutenzanSd41Ueda4-3
3-4HokutoarashiSd42Koshinoyama4-3
2-5TatsuyamaguchiSd43Shiunryu3-4
3-4TochimusashiSd44Wakanoshima5-2
4-3KaiseizanSd45Wakasatsuma4-3
2-5WakaseiryuSd46Matsunotani3-4
5-2ChaenSd47Shimatora2-5
5-2TakaminoboriSd48Otsuna4-3
4-3WakatenyuSd49Chiyonomori3-4
4-2-1ChiyotenmaSd50Tamatochigi1-6
7-0 D YamadaSd51Tokotakara2-5
3-4KaigoSd52Tamatsurugi3-4
5-2TochiarashiSd53Raizan3-4
5-2KinshoyamaSd54Masutaka3-4
2-5KairanzanSd55Yoshiazuma4-3
5-2TsurunosatoSd56Takarafuji5-2
3-4ShotenzanSd57Raido2-5
4-3TakaoSd58Kubota3-4
0-7 SokiyamaSd59Kaiten4-3
4-3MasuhayatoSd60Wakayuki6-1
2-5TsurunomoriSd61Asaobata2-5
2-5DenryuSd62Akiyama6-1
3-4NaminootoSd63Hokutomine4-3
5-2AzumayamaSd64Daihoyama4-3
4-3NadatsukasaSd65Wakatensho3-4
2-3-2KaidoSd66Wakahoshu1-6
0-0-7 WakashinobuSd67Tominaga3-4
3-1-3HaguronadaSd68Kodo3-4
4-3KiyoseryuSd69Kyokushoten5-2
3-4YukiyamaSd70Tamanohikari3-4
4-3WakazakuraSd71Fujishiro2-5
0-0-7ItakuraSd72Takaminato0-0-7
2-5 OnoshioSd73Hokuhikari4-3
5-2WakamitsuyaSd74Kitayamaguchi3-2-2
4-3KomanofujiSd75Kawada6-1
1-6 TamawakaSd76Wakabusho3-4
3-4HayasegawaSd77Taiju4-3
0-0-7KotokondaSd78Masuhisashi5-2
5-2EzonoumiSd79Misugiyutaka4-3
2-5 ShinkairikiSd80Kotohyoga3-4
5-2KotoyamaSd81Takahashi3-4
4-3SakaiSd82Masukaze1-6
2-5 ImaarashiSd83Wakahassun0-0-7
4-3FujitsukasaSd84Azumakaze4-3
5-2ToyodomeSd85Motohashi3-4
1-6 KatsuranamiSd86Oyashiki2-5
4-3AkaikeSd87Aogifuji3-4
0-0-7FukutaroSd88Kaishin6-1
2-5 TsurunomaiSd89Koshinryu2-5
4-3KotosakutaSd90Haruki3-4
4-3SakurakazeSd91Kamisawa5-2
4-3KankoSd92Ryuseiyama3-4
5-2KyokunankaiSd93Chokairyu3-4
4-3IshiguroSd94Gotenzan2-5
3-4 TenjuSd95Osakiyama3-4
5-2KasugaryuSd96Chiyonomiya3-4
2-5 SataniSd97Hisatsuryu6-1
4-3IshikawaSd98Tamanoryu5-2
4-3AsatofujiSd99Matsuda4-3
1-6 OgiryuSd100Sasaki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KantoryuJd1Toyoizumi2-5
2-5HigonomineJd2Isonoumi3-4
5-2 OnowakaJd3Koshiba3-4
3-4AsatozanJd4Seiryu5-2
4-3 RyuyoJd5Minamoto3-4
3-4HosojimaJd6Chiyokanzan6-1
2-5TerunosatoJd7Terunobori4-3
4-3 KazusafujiJd8Kotoii3-4
5-2 KaikoJd9Hirano2-5
0-7KotokitsukiJd10Kisenishiki3-4
3-4FutasegawaJd11Wakatsuyoshi5-2
2-5KorinJd12Kyokuhoten7-0 Y
4-3 ChiyonoryuJd13Rikiazuma4-3
4-3 WakashoryuJd14Asahiryu3-4
0-0-7KainohanaJd15Obamayama2-5
3-4KotoyamadaJd16Okoyama4-3
3-4ItoJd17Hokutosho4-3
1-6MinezakuraJd18Hakunoryu6-1
5-2 MasunochikaraJd19Oazuma3-4
2-5FujinawaJd20Maenokuni2-5
1-6RyushoyamaJd21Koganefuji5-2
4-3HashimotoyamaJd22Tamao5-2
5-2 HigonoshimaJd23Kuboyama0-0-7
3-4EbisunamiJd24Endo4-3
1-6KurenoumiJd25Hattoriyama2-5
4-3WakahamadaJd26Mukai3-4
5-2 WashinoumiJd27Kagejishi4-3
5-2 RyutozanJd28Hirohata0-0-7
3-4HanaokaJd29Sadanoshima5-2
3-4ChiyonotakaJd30Shoji3-4
4-3KitanoshoJd31Nisshonada3-4
4-3KomahibikiJd32Adachifuji4-3
3-4YokutsukasaJd33Oito5-2
2-5TerukazeJd34Gotsukasa4-3
3-4TamaraikoJd35Omusashi0-0-7
3-4WatanabeJd36Azumao5-2
2-5AsaizumiJd37Aratora2-5
4-3NakanoJd38Nakagawara6-1
6-1 AzumamineJd39Takaryu3-4
2-5TsutenoJd40Azumanami4-3
4-3DaigoJd41Tsurunohana1-6
2-5KimurayamaJd42Terusegawa3-4
2-5IsogaiJd43Togo3-4
5-2IshizawaJd44Ai5-2
0-0-7TamatsurumiJd45Aratobi6-1
3-4RaitenzanJd46Hikonoyama2-5
4-3HamaarashiJd47Hashinomoto4-3
5-2MizunoJd48Seigo4-3
1-6SakuraiyamaJd49Kainonami4-3
4-3AsanokiriJd50Kainoyama4-3
3-4HamatenzanJd51Hidemusashi2-5
2-5ChokozanJd52Araumi3-4
4-3IsomusashiJd53Koyama3-4
3-4TohoJd54Chiyonomai0-0-7
3-4KatsutanishikiJd55Ayanowaka6-1
4-3SasakiyamaJd56Honma5-2
3-4TomonofujiJd57Asahio4-3
3-4KuramotoJd58Hasegawa2-3-2
5-2SenshumisakiJd59Kainowaka0-0-7
3-4MasuryuJd60Kaji4-3
2-5KurakakeyamaJd61Ota2-5
3-4SasaraJd62Hidenishiki2-5
4-3YotsugurumaJd63Onoshima6-1
4-3OsatoJd64Takanomori5-2
4-3WakakomatsuJd65Omae5-2
5-2KitafujiJd66Kitanonami3-4
3-4HayateJd67Otawara3-4
0-4-3MaenojinJd68Kazuyutaka5-2
2-5MaenoshoJd69Wakawashu3-4
1-6DewanoshinJd70Ishiura4-3
4-3TamanotakaJd71Raiho2-5
6-1UshiwakamaruJd72Haraguchi4-3
4-3GokiJd73Ichinoya4-3
2-5WakakawashimaJd74Daishozan5-2
5-2DewanokuniJd75Okinoryu3-4
5-2TaiheizanJd76Dewakaze6-1
1-6ShirobaryuJd77Shikinoumi5-2
1-6HoshiazumaJd78Akasaka3-4
3-4HokuryuJd79Hideazuma3-4
3-4AkizakuraJd80Hikarikaze2-5
0-0-7HoshikazeJd81Hokutoyu0-0-7
4-3TamatoumiJd82Yamasaki4-3
0-0-7KawashimaJd83Amorigawa2-5
5-2KisenoshimaJd84Gankai0-0-7
2-5HotakaJd85Abe4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd86Utonishiki3-4
4-3TomokiyamaJd87Tochisuruga3-4
3-4FujiarashiJd88Kototakahashi5-2
0-0-7WadayamaJd89Tamaseiryu4-3
5-2MaenohikariJd90Imao4-3
3-3-1ShibataJd91Wakaizumi0-1-6
2-5MotozonoJd92Itoyama3-4
4-3MatsumidoriJd93Fujita2-5
2-5DaidoJd94Onomiya5-2
4-3MatsunoryuJd95Kaishoryu4-3
4-3HokutoyutakaJd96Asasumiyoshi6-1
2-5TamahorikiJd97Kurashige2-5
4-3YoshidaJd98Nishikijo6-1
3-4YutakaumiJd99Kototado3-4
5-2MutsuryuyamaJd100Obayama1-6
3-4AsawashiJd101Matsumura6-1
4-3OtsukubaJd102Fusanonami6-1
0-7FujikawaJd103Usami0-0-7
2-5ArakumaJd104Chokainami5-2
4-3DewanoiwaJd105Maenishiki3-4
3-4KiyokazeJd106Shinyu4-3
1-6FujitsurugiJd107Anseiryu5-2
3-4HosetsuJd108Hokuyuho3-4
3-4YodonishikiJd109Teuriumi1-6
4-3KabutooJd110Ogata4-3
5-2HokutoryuJd111Kotobuki2-5
5-2KujinosatoJd112Dewanoyu5-2
5-2KotofuchiwakiJd113Kairyu2-5
3-4NishiyamaJd114Araogawa3-4
3-4SokaifuJd115Tsuda0-0-7
4-3AonotoshiJd116Toyokaze3-4
4-3YamaryuJd117Takewaka4-3
4-3SatoJd118Asanoshin2-5
3-4MaenohanaJd119Kariya1-2-4
2-5NomotoJd120Higonowaka4-3
3-4AsoJd121Yahata2-5
3-4ShingoJd122Tamanosho6-1
3-4HibinoJd123Rikisegawa3-4
4-3HayakazeJd124Taninoumi2-5
7-0 D AzumadakeJd125Nakajimayama4-3
4-3OnofujiJd126Takaarashi4-3
4-3SanoJd127Oshimizu5-2
2-5SasagawaJd128Onochikara2-5
3-4TsurunowakaJd129Kotootoyama0-0-7
5-2TsukudaJd130Maekoryu5-2
1-6KotoimuraJd131Kitafubuki2-5
5-2WakasurugaJd132Toyokumono3-4
4-3HiranoyamaJd133Oryu3-4
4-3ToyomaruJd134Daitoma3-4
4-3NawataJd135Fukuyama4-3
3-4IedaJd136Sanukiyama5-2
2-5OkidaJd137Murakami5-2
3-4ShibazakiJd138Kotoshiiba3-4
3-4OnoyamaJd139Suzunohana4-3
4-3AmanofujiJd140Nohara5-2
6-1HatayamaJd141Wakaishikawa6-1
2-5 WakafubukiJd142Ogoshi3-4
4-3SeishiroJd143Shukozan2-5
0-7 ShikinokawaJd144Kuriyama4-3
5-2FujinoshimaJd145Minozakura2-5
3-4TenryuzanJd146Asaio4-3
4-3NishikisatoJd147Okawada3-4
4-3YukinofujiJd148Yamagashira2-5
3-4 TsurusuzukiJd149Takainazawa4-3
2-5 TamanomichiJd150Igarashi3-4
4-3AkiminatoJd151Matsuura4-3
1-6 OtokoyamaJd152Kawahara2-5
5-2KitanogoJd153Hata0-0-7
3-4 MiyakotenzanJd154Senrisho0-0-7
3-4 DaigonishikiJd155Sakurai5-2
3-4 OnohikariJd156Goryu6-1
5-2KotonakashimaJd157Masunoumi0-5-2
1-6 DewanonadaJd158Daise4-3
4-3SakonoumiJd159Shinohara4-3
4-3KyokutaishoJd160Higa4-3
3-4 MasekiJd161Agatsuma5-2
3-4 KaiseiryuJd162Shoryu6-1
2-5 NumazufujiJd163Matsukaze0-0-7
3-4 KotoishiiJd164Tochiakagi3-4
5-2KuwayamaJd165Aoyama5-2
0-0-7 KawasakiJd166Haguroshima2-5
3-4 KudoJd167Akiasahi3-4
0-0-7 MidorikazeJd168Furukawa0-0-7
2-5 NishisegawaJd169Sako1-6
5-2TochiryuzanJd170Okatano6-1
2-5 AmanoJd171Kokubushu3-4
4-3SatoyamaJd172Imanishi2-3-2
5-2ShimazakuraJd173Neya4-3
4-3TaniguchiJd174Ozawa4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 AraiJk1Amanoumi4-3
2-5KoshoryuJk2Muro5-2
3-4TochinofukuJk3Kasachikara3-4
3-4SaitoyamaJk4Hatakaze0-0-7
3-4AsahinadaJk5Kaitanaka2-5
3-4AkafujiJk6Takada5-2
5-2 KaidaJk7Kotonagata4-3
4-3 KaishimizuJk8Kotohirayama3-4
2-5KotonoshinJk9Wakatanaka0-0-7
2-5DaiboJk10Yoshinoumi4-3
6-1 DaitenryuJk11Noguchi4-3
3-4OnumaJk12Tamakairyu1-0-6
3-4KaishoJk13Onakamura4-3
0-3-4AraiyamaJk14Yamaya0-0-7
4-3 AnjuJk15Komanosho1-6
5-2 KawanoJk16Asatsujino0-0-7
4-3 AonokuniJk17Onoryu3-4
5-2 RikitoJk18Kotosasaki3-4
3-4TateishiJk19Maita2-5
2-5TsuruuchidaJk20Waku4-3
1-6AkaneyaJk21Uchida2-5
2-5KuwaharaJk22Ueno4-3
0-0-7 ChiyonohanaJk23Tsurumiyama0-0-7
3-4ShogoJk24Tetsuhikari5-2
4-3 YamamotoJk25Nishino7-0 Y
6-1 FuruichiJk26Ominami4-3
6-1 KumaiJk27Shiroma3-4
5-2 TakakoyamaJk28Abenoyama3-4
5-2 AkinoboriJk29Kotokimura2-5
4-3 AsafujitsukaJk30Azumiume4-3
5-2 TamaasukaJk31Tabata2-5
4-3 OnodakeJk32Sadahikari1-6
4-3 KaimonJk33Kikkawa3-4
4-3 MatsumotoJk34Kobayashi5-2
2-5UsuiJk35Miyasaka3-4
5-2 YokoyamaJk36Furukawayama0-0-7
3-4KitagawaJk37Komizo4-3
2-5OzakiJk38Ueyama4-3
3-4MatsumurayamaJk39Shimosako1-5-1
5-2 SanukiJk40Nomura2-5
5-2 TanabashiJk41Yamakoshi4-3
3-4WatanabeyamaJk42Hamabe5-2
3-4NarahashiJk43Ezaki5-2
3-4AsahikazeJk44Kozu4-3
3-4AsanaganumaJk45Hongo4-3
4-3OtayamaJk46Izuka6-1
3-4KikuchiJk47Yokogi2-5
4-3UchigoshikiJk48Sawamukai2-6
2-5MidoriryuJk49Horikawa4-3
3-4HironoJk50Yoshinokawa0-0-7
5-2 TomaJk51Kamobayashi3-4
3-4KotoabiruJk52Fukushima4-3
0-7WatataniJk53Ishimoto0-0-7
3-4KotosatoJk54 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Murata0-0
Fukuda0-0
Mutetsu0-0
Okawa0-0
Maehara0-0
Yasumitsu0-0
Teramoto0-0
Kosugi0-0
Suita0-0
Koda0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Akoryu
Asataira
Higonoryu
Isearashi
Isonofuji
Kawabata
Kotoyamagata
Shimada
Takahayate
Takamiazuma
Teruyama
Tsurushimizu
Higashisaki
Akinoarashi
Kaimondake
Akaneumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wYotsukasaSuzuki
Ms10wFutatsukubaHiroseyama
Ms17eKomahikariIshide
Jd23eHigonoshimaShimazaki
Jd104wChokainamiDoinishiki
Jd118wAsanoshinAsasekino
Jd142eWakafubukiWakatakahashi
Jd152eOtokoyamaAraki
Jd162eKaiseiryuKiyohara
Jk5eAsahinadaToyoshima
Jk13eKaishoMitsui
Jk15eAnjuIwasaki
Jk15wKomanoshoTakemura
Jk24wTetsuhikariHasegawa
Jk26wOminamiMinami
Jk28eTakakoyamaKoyama
Jk28wAbenoyamaAbe
Jk29eAkinoboriSatoyama
Jk29wKotokimuraKimura
Jk30wAzumiumeInoueyama
Jk32eOnodakeNakamura
Jk32wSadahikariMasuyama
Jk33eKaimonShimizu
Jk36wFurukawayamaFurukawa
Jk42eWatanabeyamaWatanabe
Jk44eAsahikazeInoue
Jk46eOtayamaOta
Jk49eMidoriryuSato
Jk50wYoshinokawaYamauchi
Jk51eTomaEndo
Jk52eKotoabiruAbiru
Jk54eKotosatoSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MurataFutagoyamaOitaSeptember 26, 1978
FukudaNakadachiNagasakiApril 16, 1979
MutetsuMichinokuAichiJuly 21, 1982
OkawaMichinokuWakayamaOctober 8, 1981
MaeharaTamanoiHyogoSeptember 6, 1980
YasumitsuOnomatsuMiyazakiMay 18, 1977
TeramotoIzutsuOsakaDecember 26, 1981
KosugiNarutoSaitamaJanuary 4, 1981
SuitaKitanoumiHyogoAugust 23, 1982
KodaFutagoyamaKanagawaMarch 30, 1983

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd18eTakayoshinoNarutoNaraDecember 13, 1972Ms48
Sd24wKotoasakiSadogatakeTokyoDecember 4, 1964Ms5
Sd36eChiyonokuniKokonoeHokkaidoApril 5, 1972Ms55
Sd60eMasuhayatoMihogasekiMiyazakiFebruary 20, 1968Ms19
Sd78eKotokondaSadogatakeYamagataSeptember 8, 1977Ms55
Sd94eIshiguroMusashigawaKagoshimaOctober 21, 1968Ms34
Jd15eKainohanaTomozunaAichiMay 18, 1971Sd33
Jd43eIsogaiTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 20, 1970Sd46
Jd54wChiyonomaiKokonoeFukuokaMay 25, 1977Sd14
Jd69wWakawashuDewanoumiKanagawaFebruary 3, 1978Sd77
Jd80eAkizakuraKitanoumiHiroshimaMay 26, 1973Sd87
Jd81wHokutoyuHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1979Jd27
Jd84wGankaiMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 20, 1964Ms52
Jd91eShibataTakasagoIbarakiMay 15, 1973Jd46
Jd115wTsudaHanaregomaYamaguchiOctober 19, 1975Sd92
Jd155wSakuraiTaihoHokkaidoJuly 3, 1978Jd79
Jd163wMatsukazeKitanoumiFukuokaOctober 9, 1980Jd8
Jd168wFurukawaMusashigawaMieJanuary 24, 1980Jd168
Jk4wHatakazeOgurumaMiyagiAugust 25, 1978Jd19
Jk23wTsurumiyamaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 13, 1976Sd15
Jk36wFurukawayamaMinatoKagawaApril 27, 1979Jk36
Jk50wYoshinokawaShikihideFukuokaJune 8, 1982Jk50
BgAkoryuAjigawaHyogoJanuary 25, 1982Jk46
BgAsatairaAjigawaOsakaJanuary 8, 1982Jk10
BgHigonoryuKiriyamaKumamotoNovember 7, 1981Jk7
BgIsonofujiKagamiyamaTokyoAugust 11, 1981Jk14
BgKawabataHanaregomaKagoshimaJanuary 28, 1982Jk19
BgKotoyamagataSadogatakeYamaguchiJuly 2, 1981Jk53
BgShimadaHatachiyamaHokkaidoJune 11, 1978Sd76

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho