Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (5th)
JuryoOtsukasa (1st)
MakushitaKaishinzan
SandanmeTakegaki
JonidanAsashoryu
JonokuchiKaihakuzan

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakanosato (1st)
Shukun-shoTosanoumi (4th)
Chiyotenzan (1st)
Kanto-shoKaio (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ O1e Musashimaru

12 wins
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○○ S1w Kaio

11 wins
●●○○○○○●○○○○○○● Y2e Akebono
●○○○●●○○○○○○●○○ S2e Dejima
○●○●○○○○○○○○○●● M10w Wakanosato

10 wins
●○●●○○○○○●○●○○○ K1e Tochiazuma

9 wins
○○●○○●○●○○○○●●● O1w Takanonami
●○○●●○●○●○●○○○○ M3e Chiyotenzan
○○○○●○○○●●●○●●○ M3w Kotonishiki
○○○○○○●●○○○●●●● M8e Toki
○○●○●○●●○○●○○●○ M13e Asanosho
●○○○○○●●○●●●○○○ M13w Hamanoshima
○○●●○○○○□●●●●○○ M14w Kyokutenho
○●○○●●●○●●○○○○○ M15e Yotsukasa

8 wins
○●○●○●○○●●●□○○● M1e Tosanoumi
●○●○○○●○○●○●○●● M7e Higonoumi
○○●○○●○●●●○●●○○ M9e Minatofuji
●○○●●●○●○○●○○○● M10e Kaiho
○●●○●○○○●○○●●○● M11w Shikishima
●●○●○●●○●○●○○○○ M12w Wakanojo

7 wins
●●●○○●○○○●●●○●○ M4w Aogiyama
●○●●●○○○○●●●○●○ M5w Tamakasuga
●○●●○●○●●○○●○○● M11e Daizen
○○○●●○○●■–○●●●○ M12e Ganyu

6 wins
○●○●○○●●○●○●●●● S1e Akinoshima
●●○●●○●○●○○○●●● M2w Miyabiyama
○●○●○●●○●●●○●○● M7w Terao
●●●○○●○○●○●●●●○ M9w Ohinode

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○○○○ K1w Takatoriki
●●●○●○●□●○●●○●● M4e Kyokushuzan
○●○●○○●●●●●●●●○ M5e Tochinowaka
●○●●●○●●○●○●●○● M8w Kotoryu
●●○○●●●○●●●○●●○ M14e Oginishiki

4 wins
○●○○●●●●●●●○●●● M6w Tokitsuumi

3 wins
○○●●○●●■––––––– Y1w Wakanohana
●●●○●●○●●○●■––– M2e Tochinonada

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●●● M1w Kotonowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Takanohana
––––––––––––––– O2w Chiyotaikai
––––––––––––––– M6e Musoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●●○○○○○●●○○○○○ J6e Otsukasa

10 wins
●●●○○○○○○○○○○●● J1w Wakanoyama
●○●○○●●○○○●○○○○ J5w Kinkaiyama
○○○●○○○○●○○●●●○ J9w Kitakachidoki

9 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○●●●● J10w Susanoumi
○○●○○○○●○●●●○○● J11w Takanowaka

8 wins
●○○●○●●●○●●○○○○ J2w Mainoumi
○○●○●○●○●○○○●●● J3w Asanowaka
○●○●○●●○●○●●○○○ J7e Akinoshu
●●○●○●●○●○○○○●○ J8e Kotoinazuma
●●○○●●○○○●●○○○● J11e Wakahayato
○○●●○○○●○●●●●○○ J12w Towanoyama

7 wins
○●●●●○○●●○○●○○● J2e Gojoro
○○●○●○○●●○●○●●● J3e Dewaarashi
●●○○●○○●●○○●●●○ J4e Oikari
○○○●●●○○●●○●●○● J8w Dewataira

6 wins
○●○●●●●●○○●○●●○ J5e Tomonohana
●●●●●○○○○●●○●●○ J6w Daishi
○○●●●●●●○○○●●○● J7w Hoshitango
○●○●○●●●○●○●●○● J13e Tochinohana

5 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○○○● J1e Mitoizumi
●○●●○●○●●●●○○●● J4w Kobo

4 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●●●○ J9e Tokitsunada
●●○○○●●●○●●●●●● J12e Tochinofuji

3 wins
●○●○●●●●○●●●●●● J13w Masutsuyoshi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J10e Daishoho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms9e Kaishinzan

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms3w Kasuganishiki
●––○○–○–○–○––○– Ms7e Tamanokuni
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Ms25e Wakainami
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Ms32w Kato
□––○–○–○–○●–––○ Ms39w Goto
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms44e Kototamiya
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Ms51e Takahama

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●○––○–– Ms1e Kitazakura
–○○–●–●–○○––○–– Ms2e Hayateumi
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Ms10e Tamarikido
○–●–●––○○––○–○– Ms11w Tamanonada
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Ms13w Kyokubenten
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Ms19e Midorifuji
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Ms23e Kotonomine
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Ms24e Karatsunada
–●○––○–○–○○––●– Ms29e Saigo
–●○––○○––○●–○–– Ms31e Komahikari
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Ms33e Otoryu
–●○––○○––○○––●– Ms36w Arauma
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Ms37e Hisatsuryu
–●○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms40w Mutsuhokkai
●–○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms43w Asofuji
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Ms50w Gokenzan
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Ms54e Yamauchi
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Ms54w Dewanosato
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms60e Yoshiazuma
○––●○–○––○○–––● Ms60w Takanosho

4 wins
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Ms5e Kotoiwakuni
●–●–○––●□–○–○–– Ms5w Juzan
–●○–●––□○–○–●–– Ms6e Wakakosho
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms8w Aminishiki
–○○––●○––○●–––● Ms12w Wakakinryu
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Ms15e Hokutohikari
○––○–●○––●–○–●– Ms15w Torafusuyama
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Ms16w Ushiomaru
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Ms17e Wakaazuma
–●○––●–○–○●–○–– Ms18w Buyuzan
–○–●○–○––○–●––● Ms20w Shinmei
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Ms21e Futatsukuba
●––○○––●○–●––○– Ms25w Kimenryu
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Ms26w Haruyama
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Ms30e Aranonami
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Ms30w Kanechika
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms34w Takanagai
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms35e Tochifudo
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Ms37w Minami
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Ms39e Tokiyutaka
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Ms41w Kotohino
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Ms45e Wakayuki
–●○–●––○○–●–○–– Ms47e Wakatenro
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Ms49w Toshinyama
○––○●––○–○●–●–– Ms50e Sekiyama
○––●–●○–○––○––● Ms52e Takamihana
●––○○––●●––○–○– Ms53e Senshuyama
–○–○○–●––○–●–●– Ms53w Chiyononada
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Ms57e Akinohana
○––○●––●–○○–––● Ms59e Kiyoazuma
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms59w Takanoumi

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●○––– Ms3e Wakatsutomu
–○●–●––○●–○––●– Ms4e Kaigatake
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms4w Tomikaze
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms7w Toyozakura
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms9w Fukuzono
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Ms13e Fukunoryu
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms14e Futasewaka
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Ms18e Kotokanyu
○––○●––●●––●––○ Ms19w Tanaka
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Ms22w Daiden
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Ms23w Sumanofuji
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms26e Yutakafuji
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms27e Hokutoriki
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Ms28e Fukuseyama
–○–○●–●–●––●––○ Ms28w Higotsukasa
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms29w Wakakaze
○–●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms34e Ryuho
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Ms36e Kiyonoumi
–●○––●○––●–○●–– Ms38w Konoryu
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Ms41e Daihiryu
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Ms44w Nanbara
○––●○–○––●●––●– Ms46e Tsuchihashi
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Ms46w Hidanodake
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Ms47w Toshinriki
●–●––●●––○–○○–– Ms48e Isshin
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Ms52w Moriyasu
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Ms55e Fujitsukasa
●––●●–○––●○–○–– Ms55w Masunobori
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms56e Tsujimoto
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms57w Kaisei

2 wins
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Ms6w Wakanomiya
–●●–●–●––○–○–●– Ms10w Tochinoyama
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Ms14w Ominato
○––●○–●––●–●––● Ms17w Yamada
○––●●–●––●–○–●– Ms21w Natsubori
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Ms22e Genkai
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms31w Nadatsukasa
○–●–●––●○––●––● Ms32e Nishino
●––●–○–●●–●–○–– Ms33w Daikiyama
○––●–●–●–○●–––● Ms35w Takinooto
●–●––●○––●○–––● Ms38e Kabutonishiki
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Ms43e Arashi
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms48w Wakasatsuma
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Ms49e Kaiten
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Ms58w Tochiarashi

1 win
○–●–●–––––––––– Ms1w Tochisakae
–●–●○––■––––––– Ms8e Kionoyama
●––●–●○–■–––––– Ms11e Daihisho
●–●––●●––●○–––● Ms16e Hoshiandesu
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms20e Tsurusaki
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Ms24w Wakatenma
○––●–●––––––––– Ms27w Fukukoyama
●–●––□–●●–●–●–– Ms42e Seigoryu
●–○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms45w Munakata
●–●––●●––●○–––● Ms51w Tatsukabuto

0 wins
–●●–––––––––––– Ms2w Zenshinyama
––––––––––––––– Ms12e Aoba
■–––––––––––––– Ms40e Futatsukuni
–●●––■––––––––– Ms42w Tamanohana
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Suginoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Hanada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd31w Takegaki

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd5w Hokutoiwa
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd13e Ueda
○––●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd23w Komanofuji
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd32w Kuniazuma
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Sd48e Masuhisashi
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd50w Naminooto
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd55e Murata
–○–○○–○––○●–––○ Sd77e Chiyonosho
○––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd80e Kasugao
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Sd93w Dewanokuni
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd95w Tsukuda
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd96e Fukutaro

5 wins
–○–●–○○––○○–––● Sd2e Kyokutenzan
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd9w Kumai
○––○–●–□–○●––○– Sd10w Raiko
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Sd12e Kyokuryuzan
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd17e Chiyonoryu
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Sd18w Chiyonohana
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Sd20e Nodera
○––●–○–●○––○○–– Sd26e Mizuyutaka
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Sd34w Yanagi
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd36e Ohidake
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd41e Chiyotenma
●–○––○–○●–○––○– Sd41w Raido
○––○–●○––○○–––● Sd44e Haguronada
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Sd49e Masutaka
–○–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd58e Wakabusho
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd59w Akiyama
○––○–○–○–○●––●– Sd63e Daihoyama
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Sd63w Motohashi
–○–○–●●–○––○–○– Sd67e Azumaumi
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Sd69e Kotomiyake
○––●○––●–○○––○– Sd69w Endo
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd70w Onoshio
–●●––○○–○–○––○– Sd76w Kototaishu
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd77w Musashifuji
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd83w Tamanotosa
○––●●––○○–○––○– Sd86w Hokutosho
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd90w Chiyonomori
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd95e Aratobi

4 wins
–●–○○––○○–●–––● Sd1w Tochitenko
–○–●●––○○––○––● Sd4e Hokutomine
●–○––○●–●–○–––○ Sd6w Matenro
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd7e Kotohikari
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd10e Wakasagara
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Sd14e Wakashinobu
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Sd17w Narahikari
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd18e Teruazuma
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd19e Asaota
○––○○––●–○●–●–– Sd21w Kaigo
–○–●●–○––○○––●– Sd22w Kotokasuga
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd24w Wakatenyu
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Sd26w Kaishozan
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Sd28w Furuichi
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Sd32e Tenju
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Sd36w Ryuseiyama
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd38e Shikinoumi
–○–●–●●–○–○–○–– Sd38w Hiyoriyama
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd40e Omusashi
–○–○●–○–●––○–●– Sd40w Raizan
–○–●●––○○–●–––○ Sd42w Takanohikari
●–○–○––○○––●––● Sd43w Asakiumi
–○–○○–○–●–●––●– Sd51e Goki
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Sd51w Ishikawa
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd53w Itakura
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd54w Yokutsukasa
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd56e Fujinokaze
●–●––●–○–○–□––○ Sd56w Kaido
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Sd57e Ichinohana
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd60w Wakaseiryu
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Sd61e Mutsuryuyama
–○–●○–●––○○––●– Sd64e Isonoumi
○––●–○–○●–○–●–– Sd66e Takao
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Sd70e Hayasegawa
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd73e Tsurunosato
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd73w Hirohata
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Sd79e Arashinobu
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Sd80w Kanko
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Sd81e Kamisawa
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Sd82e Takahashi
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd82w Kainowaka
○––○–○–○–●●––●– Sd85e Onowaka
–●○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd88e Akaike
–○–○–●●––○○––●– Sd88w Tosho
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd89w Enatsukasa
○––○●––●–○–○––● Sd94e Arawaka
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Sd98w Tatsuyamaguchi
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd100e Wakashoryu

3 wins
○––○○––●●––●–●– Sd3e Dewasakai
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd6e Yoshio
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Sd7w Shindo
●–○––○○––●–●––● Sd9e Tenichi
●–○––●–○●––●–○– Sd11e Rikiryu
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd11w Nishikikaze
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd14w Kotosakuta
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Sd15w Otsuna
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd19w Maikaze
●–○––●●–□––●–○– Sd21e Kotokusuwaka
–●●––○–○●––●–○– Sd22e Tochishimizu
●–○–○–●–●––○––● Sd23e Adachifuji
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Sd24e Tagaarashi
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd29e Kaiko
○––●●––●○–○–––● Sd31e Gokokuyama
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Sd33e Azumayama
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd33w Onimaru
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd35e Higonomine
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Sd37w Sakaguchi
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd39e Kyokuhikari
●–●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd39w Sokiyama
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd42e Sakurakaze
–●●–●–○–○––○––● Sd45e Futasegawa
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Sd46w Masunosato
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd47e Terusegawa
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd52e Tochio
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Sd55w Wakamitsuya
–●○–○–●––●○–––● Sd57w Takanofusa
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Sd59e Kisenishiki
–●●––●○–●––○○–– Sd60e Ikki
–○–○●––●●––●–○– Sd62w Tamao
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Sd68e Azumatensho
●–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd71w Araumi
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd72e Higonoshima
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd72w Haguroumi
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Sd76e Kyokushoten
○––○●––●●–●–○–– Sd78e Kaishoryu
●–○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd79w Onomiya
–●●–○––●●––○–○– Sd83e Tominaga
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd85w Hashimotoyama
–●○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd86e Omae
●–●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd89e Chokozan
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Sd92e Oyashiki
–●●––○●–○–○–––● Sd93e Wakatsuyoshi
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd94w Maenojo
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Sd97e Masuryu
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Sd97w Tamatoumi
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd98e Arakuma

2 wins
●–●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd1e Umenosato
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd2w Shiganoumi
–●–●●–○––●●–○–– Sd3w Tochimusashi
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd4w Shimatora
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd5e Tsurunomori
○––●○––■––––––– Sd8w Tanimura
●–●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd12w Kaiseizan
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd16e Kyokunankai
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd20w Matsunotani
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Sd27e Chiyokanzan
●–●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd27w Nakabuchi
–○–●–●–○●–●–●–– Sd29w Hokutowaka
●–●–●––●–○–○––● Sd35w Shotenzan
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Sd45w Kazashi
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd46e Aogifuji
–●●–●––●–○●––○– Sd48w Kiyoseryu
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Sd49w Tokugozan
●–○––●–●○––■––– Sd53e Tamatsurugi
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Sd54e Higashinogai
○––●●––●○–●–––● Sd58w Tenpozan
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd62e Azumamine
●–●–●––○–○––––– Sd67w Kotoyama
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd68w Chiyofubuki
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd71e Asanokiri
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Sd74w Katsuranami
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Sd75w Chikira
–●●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd78w Fujishiro
●–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd84w Tokiryu
–●○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd91e Ryushoyama
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Sd91w Hanaoka
●–●––●○––●●–○–– Sd96w Koseiriki
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd99e Taiheizan

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd8e Subaru
●–●–●––●–○–●–●– Sd15e Tsukasaryu
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd16w Wakanoshima
●–○––●–●■–––––– Sd25w Asahayate
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd30e Kainoyama
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd44w Wakahamada
●–●–○––●●–●––●– Sd47w Wakaseijo
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Sd64w Takekaze
●–○–●–●–––––––– Sd65w Denryu
–●○–––––––––––– Sd66w Takaminobori
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Sd74e Kokuryuzan
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd75e Kazusafuji
●–●–●––●–●–□●–– Sd87e Maenishiki
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd99w Okoyama
●–●–●–●––○–●●–– Sd100w Mukai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Ryutenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Maenowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Yaezakura
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Minatohana
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Koshinoyama
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd43e Datenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Ryukayama
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Shikinohana
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Hokutojo
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Shoeito
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Raijinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Koganefuji
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Sasakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Ezonoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd44e Wakasuruga
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Jd85w Asashoryu
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd145w Toyoizumi

6 wins
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd12w Azumao
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd29e Tochisuruga
○––○●––○○––○––○ Jd31w Tashiro
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd35e Ryutozan
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd54e Shinkairiki
○––○●––○○–○––○– Jd61e Kitanonami
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Jd63w Usami
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd89w Masukaze
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd99e Chiyonotaka
–○○––○–●□––○○–– Jd114w Jinnoumi
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd115w Wakaishikawa
○–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd130w Satsukiumi
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd132w Okawada
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Jd135w Sanuki
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Jd157w Kawakami

5 wins
–○–●○––○–●–○––○ Jd1w Koshiba
–○–○○––○●–○–––● Jd3w Sasaki
○––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd4w Hokuryu
–○–○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd9w Tamanotaka
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd11e Komahibiki
○––●○––○○–○–––● Jd14e Sadanoshima
○––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd18w Terukaze
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd21e Onoshima
○––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd23e Hokutoizumi
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd23w Toho
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd28e Kuramoto
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Jd36e Nawata
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Jd37e Hashinomoto
–○–●–○–○○––○––● Jd41e Tsuteno
–○–○–●–○○–●––○– Jd47w Asatofuji
–●–○–○○–○–○–––● Jd49w Tatsutsukasa
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd52e Ito
○––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd53e Tamaasuka
○–●–●––○○––○○–– Jd58w Hoshiazuma
●–○–○–○–○–○––●– Jd63e Asasumiyoshi
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd65e Taniguchi
○–○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd67e Yutakaumi
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Jd72w Koyama
●––○○––○●–○––○– Jd73e Ayanowaka
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd75e Yoshinonami
○–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd76w Ogoshi
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd80w Hotaka
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd86e Tamatsurumi
○–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd88e Katsutanishiki
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd91e Kantoryu
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd95e Hokutogo
–○●–○––○○––●–○– Jd96w Azumahana
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd101e Hirano
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd103w Aonotoshi
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Jd105w Hiranoyama
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jd112w Shinyu
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd117w Aso
–○●––●○–○––○–○– Jd119w Amanofuji
○–●––○●–○––○○–– Jd125e Wakafubuki
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd125w Hokutoryu
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Jd129w Kotonagata
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Jd132e Chiyonomiya
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Jd136w Ogata
○–○––●●––○○––○– Jd139e Onofuji
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd144e Yukinofuji
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd147w Wakashoho
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Jd151e Tochinofuku
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Jd152e Amanoumi
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Jd154w Haraguchi
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd158e Kaida
○––○–○●–○––○––● Jd160e Daigonishiki
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jd164w Kitafubuki

4 wins
○––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd2e Wakahoshu
●–○––○–●–○○––●– Jd2w Tsurunomai
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd5e Oazuma
○––●○–○––○●–––● Jd6e Kiyonosho
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Jd6w Daishoshi
–○–○●––○○–●–––● Jd7e Gotsukasa
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd8e Tamaraiko
–●○––○●––●○–––○ Jd9e Takamiarashi
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd16w Tamanosho
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd18e Surugatsukasa
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Jd20e Daikisho
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd22w Kaishin
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jd25e Daishozan
–○–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd25w Hamaarashi
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd26e Osato
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd27e Asahiryu
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd32e Watanabe
–○●–●––□–○–○●–– Jd34w Seigo
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Jd39e Senshumisaki
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Jd40e Maenoshima
○––○○––○–●●––●– Jd40w Hokuyuho
–●○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd43e Yamaya
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Jd43w Ebisunami
–○●––○–●●––○–○– Jd45e Anseiryu
–●●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd48e Fujikawa
–○○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd50e Sakuraiyama
●–○––●○–○––○–●– Jd52w Matsumidori
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd55w Satotsukasa
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Jd56e Yamasaki
●––●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd59e Hikarikaze
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Jd59w Asaizumi
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Jd62w Kagejishi
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Jd64e Higashisaki
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd67w Azumadake
–●–●○–●––○○–––○ Jd69w Koshoryu
–○○––○○––●●––●– Jd72e Matsunoryu
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd74e Oito
–○●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd75w Maenokuni
–●–○–○–○–○●––●– Jd76e Toshoka
●––●○–○–○––○––● Jd77e Raiho
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Jd78w Tsunenoumi
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd82e Dewanoshin
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd83w Tamahoriki
–●–●–○●–○––○––○ Jd84w Kitanosho
–○○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd85e Takaarashi
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Jd90e Ominami
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd90w Ayatsukasa
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd93e Hayate
○–●–○–●––○–○●–– Jd93w Matsuura
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jd94w Kisenoshima
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Jd98e Shoryu
○–●––○–●○––●––○ Jd99w Wakakasuga
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Jd101w Maseki
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd104e Yamaryu
○–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd106w Takamaru
○––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd109w Fujinoshima
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd110e Akinoarashi
○–●––○–●–○–○––● Jd111e Tsurusuzuki
○–●–●–●–□––○–○– Jd113w Yoshinoumi
–●–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd114e Ieda
●––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd120w Otsukuba
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd122e Sato
○–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd122w Hatayama
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd126e Shingo
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd127e Suzunohana
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd127w Kotofuchiwaki
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd128e Utonishiki
–○●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd131w Shimazakura
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd135e Sakonoumi
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Jd137w Saitoyama
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd140w Masunoumi
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd142e Seishiro
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Jd142w Yamagashira
○–●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd144w Tokibayama
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Jd148e Asatenzan
○––●○–○––○–●––● Jd148w Tokukaizan
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Jd149w Maenofuji
●–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd151w Shibazaki
–○–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd152w Maenohana
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd155w Kaimon
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Jd159w Yuki
●–●––○–●○–○––○– Jd160w Hamabe
○––○–○–○●––●●–– Jd162e Watarai
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd162w Wakawashu
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd166e Horikawa
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd167e Kokubushu
–○●––○–○○––●––● Jd167w Kotonoshin

3 wins
–●●––○–○●–○–––● Jd1e Kairanzan
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Jd3e Yotsuguruma
–●○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd7w Ryuyo
●–●––○–○●––●–○– Jd8w Takamifuji
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd12e Toyodome
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Jd13e Tamanohikari
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Jd13w Hikonoyama
–○–○○–●––●●–●–– Jd15e Sanukiyama
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Jd15w Seiryu
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd16e Korin
–○–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd17w Goryu
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd20w Shoji
●–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd26w Chokairyu
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd27w Nakano
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd28w Honma
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Jd32w Ichinoya
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd33e Kazuyutaka
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Jd33w Hibino
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd34e Higa
○–●–○––●–●–○––● Jd37w Aratora
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Jd42e Shirobaryu
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Jd42w Yashuyama
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Jd44w Minezakura
●–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd46e Azumasho
○–●––●–○–○●–––– Jd48w Muranaka
○–●–●––●○––●○–– Jd50w Sokaifu
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd54w Kitafuji
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Jd56w Wakaizumi
●––○○––●●––○––● Jd57e Hakunoryu
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Jd57w Terunobori
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Jd60e Minamoto
–□–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd61w Obamayama
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd64w Kotoshiiba
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd65w Hidemusashi
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd66e Dewanoyu
○–●––○–○●––●––● Jd68w Minozakura
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Jd70e Imao
○–●––○–●●––○––● Jd70w Yukitsukasa
●––○●–●––○●–○–– Jd71e Kujinosato
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd74w Hamatenzan
○–●––●–○–●○–●–– Jd79e Kairyu
–●–○–○○––●–●––● Jd80e Okida
–○●––○●––●●––○– Jd81w Onochikara
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Jd86w Satoyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd87e Fusanonami
●––●○––○○–●–––● Jd87w Miyanoshima
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Jd89e Ishizawa
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jd91w Kotonakashima
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Jd94e Tsurunosho
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd96e Fujiarashi
●––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd97w Fujinawa
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Jd98w Kotoishii
–●–●●–○–○–○–––● Jd100w Chokainami
●––○–○●––●○–––● Jd102w Kotsukasa
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd104w Onakamura
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Jd107w Oseumi
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd108w Onoyama
–○–●–○–○■–––––– Jd110w Takamiriki
–●–●○–●––●○–––○ Jd112e Tenryuzan
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Jd116w Tamanomichi
○–○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd118w Obayama
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Jd119e Kotobuki
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd121e Hokutotsukasa
●––●–○–○○––●––● Jd123e Kitanogo
●––○○––●●–○–––● Jd124w Takewaka
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd126w Shinobuyama
–○●––○●––○●–●–– Jd130e Yanagihara
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd131e Asaio
●––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd134w Asahinada
–●–●–○●––○○–●–– Jd136e Kaitanaka
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd137e Imanishi
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Jd138e Kurakakeyama
–○●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd139w Kirinobori
○–●––○–●–○–●––● Jd141e Nishisegawa
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd145e Takada
○–○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd146w Hata
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Jd147e Kudo
–●●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd150w Otokoyama
●––○○––●○–●–––● Jd153e Shikinokawa
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd153w Narahashi
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd156e Kikkawa
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd158w Hokutonada
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd161e Izuka
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Jd163w Hongo
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Jd165w Onuma
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd166w Kozu
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Jd169w Kuwahara
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jd170w Sako

2 wins
●–●––●●–○––○––● Jd4e Tochitaiho
–●●––●○–○–●––●– Jd5w Imaarashi
●–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd10e Takaryu
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd10w Terunosato
–●●––○●–●––●○–– Jd17e Kainonami
–□–○–●●–●–●–––● Jd22e Yodonishiki
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Jd24w Wakakengo
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jd29w Motozono
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jd30w Matsuda
●–○––●–■–––○––● Jd31e Washinoumi
●––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd38w Azumanami
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Jd39w Nohara
–●●––○●–●––●–○– Jd41w Satani
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd45w Tsurunohana
○––●○–●––●–●●–– Jd46w Sairyu
●––●○–●––○●––●– Jd51e Hokutoyutaka
–●–○○––●–●–●●–– Jd51w Ogiryu
○––●●––●●––●–○– Jd55e Raitenzan
●–●––○●––●–○––● Jd60w Nishikijo
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd66w Ashikari
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd68e Ozawa
●––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd69e Kabutoo
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd71w Tetsuhikari
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd73w Tochiryuzan
●––●●––○○––●–●– Jd79w Kyokutaisho
●––●○–●–●––●○–– Jd81e Daitoma
●––○●––●●––○–●– Jd84e Kotohirayama
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd88w Muro
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd92e Toyokaze
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Jd92w Sasagawa
○–○–●–●–––––––– Jd95w Kiyokaze
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd103e Takehikari
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Jd106e Shukozan
–●–●–●●––○–○––● Jd107e Daise
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd111w Bentenmaru
●––○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd113e Neya
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Jd116e Araiyama
●––●●–●––○–○––● Jd118e Uchigoshiki
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd124e Kaishimizu
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd128w Kirinishiki
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd133e Toma
–●–●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd133w Daibo
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd134e Oba
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd140e Onohikari
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd143e Waku
–●–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd143w Kikuchi
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd149e Taba
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd154e Kawahara
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Jd159e Nishikisato
–○–●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd161w Daisuruga
–●●––●●–●––○○–– Jd163e Asatenju
–●–○○–●–●–●––●– Jd168w Watatani
●––□●––●–○–●●–– Jd169e Nomura

1 win
●–○––●––––––––– Jd14w Okinoryu
–●●––○–●●––●●–– Jd24e Wakatensho
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd35w Takainazawa
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Jd49e Tamakairyu
–●●––●–○●–●––●– Jd53w Wadayama
–●–●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd58e Hayakaze
–■––––––●––●○–– Jd62e Onodake
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jd77w Fujita
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd82w Tochiakagi
●––●○––●●–●––●– Jd100e Shotsukasa
–○●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd108e Wakahassun
○–●––●–●■–––––– Jd120e Wakanokoma
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd123w Midoriryu
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Jd129e Aonokuni
●––●●––○–●–●––● Jd138w Tatsuyutaka
–●–○–●–●●–●–––● Jd141w Komanosho
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd155e Ueyama
○–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd165e Ozaki

0 wins
–●●–●––●●––■––– Jd11w Misugiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Tamanoryu
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd19w Tomonofuji
–■––––––––––––– Jd21w Kotokitsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kyokuhoten
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Dewakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Sasara
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Matsumura
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd97e Kasachikara
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Takakoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Dewanoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Kurashige
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Akiminato
–●––––––––––––– Jd146e Akiasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd150e Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd156w Kurenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd157e Arakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd164e Tenokaku
––––––––––––––– Jd168e Otayama
–●–■––––––––––– Jd170e Hiraga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jk12e Kaihakuzan

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Jk2w Toyomaru
○––○○––○●––○–○– Jk19e Wakaarashi
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Jk26w Nakao
○––○–□○–○–○–●–– Jk32w Okamoto
○––○–○–○●––○–○– Jk36w Shimura
–○–○○––●○–○–––○ Jk42e Yuyuzan

5 wins
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Jk1e Onoryu
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Jk3w Okatano
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jk5e Ezaki
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Jk7e Toyokumono
○––○○––●○––○●–– Jk14w Sawada
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jk17e Kakiuchi
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Jk20e Tosa
–●○–●––○○––○–○– Jk22e Ube
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk23e Majima
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Jk24w Kotonomori
○––●○––○●––○–○– Jk35e Takakobayashi
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Jk36e Daiun
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Jk40e Okada
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Jk47w Umeki
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Jk50w Kitagawa
–○–○–●○––○–○––● Jk52e Hatano
–○–○○––○●––●–○– Jk56e Narui

4 wins
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Jk3e Maehara
–○●––○–●●––○–○– Jk4e Fukunoiso
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Jk5w Yokogi
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Jk9w Anju
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Jk11e Daitenryu
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jk12w Nagai
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Jk13w Yasuda
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jk18e Yakigaya
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Jk18w Murakami
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Jk19w Asamatsuo
–●–○○–○––○–●●–– Jk21w Wakabayashi
○––●–●○––○–●–○– Jk28w Suzuki
–●–□–○●–○––○–●– Jk30e Suzukawa
●–●–○––○–●○–○–– Jk31e Watanabeyama
–○○––○●––○–●–●– Jk31w Kotoyashiro
●–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jk33e Komizo
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Jk38e Kotomisen
–●○––○–○○––●●–– Jk41w Miyajima
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Jk43w Hokuyuki
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Jk44e Kouchi
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk44w Egawa
–○–○–●–○●–●––○– Jk46e Murotani
○––●○––●–○–○––● Jk46w Aoki
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jk49e Murakawa
●––●–●–○–○○–––○ Jk51e Miyata
–○●––○●–○––○–●– Jk53w Takeuchi
–●○–○–●–○––●––○ Jk56w Ochiai
○––○●––●–○–○––● Jk57e Yorozukuni

3 wins
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jk1w Kasuganami
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Jk4w Shohakuyama
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jk7w Yamakoshi
–○–●–○●––○–●––● Jk11w Kaisho
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jk16e Umebayashi
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jk16w Matsunaga
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jk17w Takasasaki
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jk21e Shirazawa
○––●–●–●–○○–––● Jk22w Shiraiso
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Jk24e Kaisenzan
–●○––○○––●●––●– Jk25w Kuzuu
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Jk26e Akioka
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk29w Kumago
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Jk34e Yokoyama
–●○––○–○–●–●––● Jk35w Kondo
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jk38w Kitamura
●–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jk39e Kotokobayashi
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jk39w Hayatejo
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jk40w Yamane
○––●○––●–●●––○– Jk41e Suenaga
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Jk48e Kuroiwa
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Jk48w Kirisuzuki
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Jk49w Tamagodake
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Jk52w Niibo
–●●–●––●–○○––●○ Jk54e Hayatefuji
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk55w Matsuo
–○–●■–○–●–○–––● Jk58e Asachiba
–●○––●–●––○–○–● Jk59e Kijima
––●–□○○––●–●●–– Jk60e Takakimura

2 wins
–□–●–●○––●–●––● Jk6e Shimosako
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jk8e Usui
–○–●–●●––○–●––● Jk9e Kamobayashi
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Jk14e Inoe
●–●––●○–●–●–○–– Jk15e Ando
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Jk23w Hashimoto
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jk29e Hoshi
○––○–■––––––––– Jk30w Kotonagae
●–○––●●–●–○–––● Jk34w Yoneda
●–●–●––○○––●––● Jk37e Wakakaneko
●–●––○●––●–●–○– Jk43e Takanobori
–●–○○––●●–●–●–– Jk51w Shachiryu
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jk57w Kimuraumi

1 win
–●○––●●––●––––– Jk2e Asahikaze
––––––––––––○–– Jk8w Kaikozan
––––––––––––○–– Jk20w Asakikuchi
–○–●–●●–●––●––● Jk28e Oginome
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jk37w Kimuragawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk42w Sadahikari
●–●––●●––●○–●–– Jk45e Naito
○–●––●●––●●–●–– Jk53e Towata
●–○–●––●–●●––●– Jk55e Koarashi

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jk6w Sawamukai
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk10e Ishibashi
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Maenohikari
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Daido
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Wakadairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Ikawa
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jk27e Nakata
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Matsubara
–●–■––––––––––– Jk32e Daisho
–●●–––––––––––– Jk33w Tochitani
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Kadonaka
––––––––––––––– Jk47e Hamazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Hirai
––––––––––––––– Jk54w Jogo
––––––––––––––– Jk58w Suita
––––––––––––––– Jk59w Hokazono

59 queries in 1,32 seconds

Natsu 1999

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 1999 - May 23, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TakanohanaYWakanohana3-5-7
11-4AkebonoY 
13-2 Y MusashimaruOTakanonami9-6
 OChiyotaikai0-0-15
6-9 AkinoshimaSKaio12-3 JK
11-4DejimaS 
10-5 TochiazumaKTakatoriki5-10
8-7 S TosanoumiM1Kotonowaka2-13
3-9-3TochinonadaM2Miyabiyama6-9
9-6 S ChiyotenzanM3Kotonishiki9-6
5-10KyokushuzanM4Aogiyama7-8
5-10TochinowakaM5Tamakasuga7-8
0-0-15MusoyamaM6Tokitsuumi4-11
8-7HigonoumiM7Terao6-9
9-6TokiM8Kotoryu5-10
8-7MinatofujiM9Ohinode6-9
8-7KaihoM10Wakanosato11-4 G
7-8DaizenM11Shikishima8-7
7-7-1GanyuM12Wakanojo8-7
9-6AsanoshoM13Hamanoshima9-6
5-10 OginishikiM14Kyokutenho9-6
9-6YotsukasaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10MitoizumiJ1Wakanoyama10-5
7-8GojoroJ2Mainoumi8-7
7-8DewaarashiJ3Asanowaka8-7
7-8OikariJ4Kobo5-10
6-9TomonohanaJ5Kinkaiyama10-5
11-4 YOtsukasaJ6Daishi6-9
8-7AkinoshuJ7Hoshitango6-9
8-7KotoinazumaJ8Dewataira7-8
4-11 TokitsunadaJ9Kitakachidoki10-5
0-0-15 DaishohoJ10Susanoumi9-6
8-7WakahayatoJ11Takanowaka9-6
4-11 TochinofujiJ12Towanoyama8-7
6-9 TochinohanaJ13Masutsuyoshi3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitazakuraMs1Tochisakae1-2-4
5-2 HayateumiMs2Zenshinyama0-2-5
3-4WakatsutomuMs3Kasuganishiki6-1
3-4KaigatakeMs4Tomikaze3-4
4-3KotoiwakuniMs5Juzan4-3
4-3WakakoshoMs6Wakanomiya2-5
6-1 TamanokuniMs7Toyozakura3-4
1-3-3KionoyamaMs8Aminishiki4-3
7-0 Y KaishinzanMs9Fukuzono3-4
5-2TamarikidoMs10Tochinoyama2-5
1-4-2DaihishoMs11Tamanonada5-2
0-0-7AobaMs12Wakakinryu4-3
3-4FukunoryuMs13Kyokubenten5-2
3-4FutasewakaMs14Ominato2-5
4-3HokutohikariMs15Torafusuyama4-3
1-6HoshiandesuMs16Ushiomaru4-3
4-3WakaazumaMs17Yamada2-5
3-4KotokanyuMs18Buyuzan4-3
5-2MidorifujiMs19Tanaka3-4
1-6TsurusakiMs20Shinmei4-3
4-3FutatsukubaMs21Natsubori2-5
2-5GenkaiMs22Daiden3-4
5-2KotonomineMs23Sumanofuji3-4
5-2KaratsunadaMs24Wakatenma1-6
6-1WakainamiMs25Kimenryu4-3
3-4YutakafujiMs26Haruyama4-3
3-4HokutorikiMs27Fukukoyama1-2-4
3-4FukuseyamaMs28Higotsukasa3-4
5-2SaigoMs29Wakakaze3-4
4-3AranonamiMs30Kanechika4-3
5-2KomahikariMs31Nadatsukasa2-5
2-5NishinoMs32Kato6-1
5-2OtoryuMs33Daikiyama2-5
3-4RyuhoMs34Takanagai4-3
4-3TochifudoMs35Takinooto2-5
3-4KiyonoumiMs36Arauma5-2
5-2HisatsuryuMs37Minami4-3
2-5KabutonishikiMs38Konoryu3-4
4-3TokiyutakaMs39Goto6-1
0-1-6FutatsukuniMs40Mutsuhokkai5-2
3-4DaihiryuMs41Kotohino4-3
1-6 SeigoryuMs42Tamanohana0-3-4
2-5 ArashiMs43Asofuji5-2
6-1KototamiyaMs44Nanbara3-4
4-3WakayukiMs45Munakata1-6
3-4TsuchihashiMs46Hidanodake3-4
4-3WakatenroMs47Toshinriki3-4
3-4 IsshinMs48Wakasatsuma2-5
2-5 KaitenMs49Toshinyama4-3
4-3SekiyamaMs50Gokenzan5-2
6-1TakahamaMs51Tatsukabuto1-6
4-3TakamihanaMs52Moriyasu3-4
4-3SenshuyamaMs53Chiyononada4-3
5-2YamauchiMs54Dewanosato5-2
3-4 FujitsukasaMs55Masunobori3-4
3-4 TsujimotoMs56Suginoyama0-0-7
4-3AkinohanaMs57Kaisei3-4
0-0-7 HanadaMs58Tochiarashi2-5
4-3KiyoazumaMs59Takanoumi4-3
5-2YoshiazumaMs60Takanosho5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5UmenosatoSd1Tochitenko4-3
5-2 KyokutenzanSd2Shiganoumi2-5
3-4DewasakaiSd3Tochimusashi2-5
4-3 HokutomineSd4Shimatora2-5
2-5TsurunomoriSd5Hokutoiwa6-1
3-4YoshioSd6Matenro4-3
4-3 KotohikariSd7Shindo3-4
1-6SubaruSd8Tanimura2-2-3
3-4TenichiSd9Kumai5-2
4-3 WakasagaraSd10Raiko5-2
3-4RikiryuSd11Nishikikaze3-4
5-2 KyokuryuzanSd12Kaiseizan2-5
6-1 UedaSd13Ryutenzan0-0-7
4-3WakashinobuSd14Kotosakuta3-4
1-6TsukasaryuSd15Otsuna3-4
2-5KyokunankaiSd16Wakanoshima1-6
5-2 ChiyonoryuSd17Narahikari4-3
4-3TeruazumaSd18Chiyonohana5-2
4-3AsaotaSd19Maikaze3-4
5-2 NoderaSd20Matsunotani2-5
3-4KotokusuwakaSd21Kaigo4-3
3-4TochishimizuSd22Kotokasuga4-3
3-4AdachifujiSd23Komanofuji6-1
3-4TagaarashiSd24Wakatenyu4-3
0-0-7MaenowakaSd25Asahayate1-4-2
5-2MizuyutakaSd26Kaishozan4-3
2-5ChiyokanzanSd27Nakabuchi2-5
0-0-7YaezakuraSd28Furuichi4-3
3-4KaikoSd29Hokutowaka2-5
1-6KainoyamaSd30Kawaguchi0-0-7
3-4GokokuyamaSd31Takegaki7-0 Y
4-3TenjuSd32Kuniazuma6-1
3-4AzumayamaSd33Onimaru3-4
0-0-7MinatohanaSd34Yanagi5-2
3-4HigonomineSd35Shotenzan2-5
5-2OhidakeSd36Ryuseiyama4-3
0-0-7KoshinoyamaSd37Sakaguchi3-4
4-3ShikinoumiSd38Hiyoriyama4-3
3-4KyokuhikariSd39Sokiyama3-4
4-3OmusashiSd40Raizan4-3
5-2ChiyotenmaSd41Raido5-2
3-4SakurakazeSd42Takanohikari4-3
0-7DatenishikiSd43Asakiumi4-3
5-2HaguronadaSd44Wakahamada1-6
3-4FutasegawaSd45Kazashi2-5
2-5AogifujiSd46Masunosato3-4
3-4TerusegawaSd47Wakaseijo1-6
6-1MasuhisashiSd48Kiyoseryu2-5
5-2MasutakaSd49Tokugozan2-5
0-0-7RyukayamaSd50Naminooto6-1
4-3GokiSd51Ishikawa4-3
3-4TochioSd52Shikinohana0-0-7
2-4-1TamatsurugiSd53Itakura4-3
2-5HigashinogaiSd54Yokutsukasa4-3
6-1MurataSd55Wakamitsuya3-4
4-3FujinokazeSd56Kaido4-3
4-3IchinohanaSd57Takanofusa3-4
5-2WakabushoSd58Tenpozan2-5
3-4KisenishikiSd59Akiyama5-2
3-4IkkiSd60Wakaseiryu4-3
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd61Hokutojo0-0-7
2-5AzumamineSd62Tamao3-4
5-2DaihoyamaSd63Motohashi5-2
4-3IsonoumiSd64Takekaze1-6
0-0-7ShoeitoSd65Denryu1-3-3
4-3TakaoSd66Takaminobori1-1-5
5-2AzumaumiSd67Kotoyama2-3-2
3-4AzumatenshoSd68Chiyofubuki2-5
5-2KotomiyakeSd69Endo5-2
4-3HayasegawaSd70Onoshio5-2
2-5AsanokiriSd71Araumi3-4
3-4HigonoshimaSd72Haguroumi3-4
4-3TsurunosatoSd73Hirohata4-3
1-6 KokuryuzanSd74Katsuranami2-5
1-6 KazusafujiSd75Chikira2-5
3-4KyokushotenSd76Kototaishu5-2
6-1ChiyonoshoSd77Musashifuji5-2
3-4KaishoryuSd78Fujishiro2-5
4-3ArashinobuSd79Onomiya3-4
6-1KasugaoSd80Kanko4-3
4-3KamisawaSd81Raijinyama0-0-7
4-3TakahashiSd82Kainowaka4-3
3-4TominagaSd83Tamanotosa5-2
0-0-7 KoganefujiSd84Tokiryu2-5
4-3OnowakaSd85Hashimotoyama3-4
3-4 OmaeSd86Hokutosho5-2
1-6 MaenishikiSd87Sasakiyama0-0-7
4-3AkaikeSd88Tosho4-3
3-4 ChokozanSd89Enatsukasa4-3
0-0-7KanekoSd90Chiyonomori5-2
2-5 RyushoyamaSd91Hanaoka2-5
3-4 OyashikiSd92Ezonoumi0-0-7
3-4 WakatsuyoshiSd93Dewanokuni6-1
4-3ArawakaSd94Maenojo3-4
5-2AratobiSd95Tsukuda6-1
6-1FukutaroSd96Koseiriki2-5
3-4 MasuryuSd97Tamatoumi3-4
3-4 ArakumaSd98Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
2-5 TaiheizanSd99Okoyama1-6
4-3WakashoryuSd100Mukai1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KairanzanJd1Koshiba5-2
4-3 WakahoshuJd2Tsurunomai4-3
3-4YotsugurumaJd3Sasaki5-2
2-5TochitaihoJd4Hokuryu5-2
4-3 OazumaJd5Imaarashi2-5
4-3 KiyonoshoJd6Daishoshi4-3
4-3 GotsukasaJd7Ryuyo3-4
4-3 TamaraikoJd8Takamifuji3-4
4-3 TakamiarashiJd9Tamanotaka5-2
2-5TakaryuJd10Terunosato2-5
5-2 KomahibikiJd11Misugiyutaka0-6-1
3-4ToyodomeJd12Azumao6-1
3-4TamanohikariJd13Hikonoyama3-4
5-2 SadanoshimaJd14Okinoryu1-2-4
3-4SanukiyamaJd15Seiryu3-4
3-4KorinJd16Tamanosho4-3
2-5KainonamiJd17Goryu3-4
4-3 SurugatsukasaJd18Terukaze5-2
0-0-7TamanoryuJd19Tomonofuji0-7
4-3 DaikishoJd20Shoji3-4
5-2 OnoshimaJd21Kotokitsuki0-1-6
2-5YodonishikiJd22Kaishin4-3
5-2 HokutoizumiJd23Toho5-2
1-6WakatenshoJd24Wakakengo2-5
4-3DaishozanJd25Hamaarashi4-3
4-3OsatoJd26Chokairyu3-4
4-3AsahiryuJd27Nakano3-4
5-2 KuramotoJd28Honma3-4
6-1 TochisurugaJd29Motozono2-5
0-0-7KyokuhotenJd30Matsuda2-5
2-4-1WashinoumiJd31Tashiro6-1
4-3WatanabeJd32Ichinoya3-4
3-4KazuyutakaJd33Hibino3-4
3-4HigaJd34Seigo4-3
6-1 RyutozanJd35Takainazawa1-6
5-2 NawataJd36Yamamoto0-0-7
5-2 HashinomotoJd37Aratora3-4
0-0-7DewakazeJd38Azumanami2-5
4-3SenshumisakiJd39Nohara2-5
4-3MaenoshimaJd40Hokuyuho4-3
5-2TsutenoJd41Satani2-5
3-4ShirobaryuJd42Yashuyama3-4
4-3YamayaJd43Ebisunami4-3
7-0 D WakasurugaJd44Minezakura3-4
4-3AnseiryuJd45Tsurunohana2-5
3-4AzumashoJd46Sairyu2-5
0-0-7SasaraJd47Asatofuji5-2
4-3FujikawaJd48Muranaka3-3-1
1-6TamakairyuJd49Tatsutsukasa5-2
4-3SakuraiyamaJd50Sokaifu3-4
2-5HokutoyutakaJd51Ogiryu2-5
5-2ItoJd52Matsumidori4-3
5-2TamaasukaJd53Wadayama1-6
6-1 ShinkairikiJd54Kitafuji3-4
2-5RaitenzanJd55Satotsukasa4-3
4-3YamasakiJd56Wakaizumi3-4
3-4HakunoryuJd57Terunobori3-4
1-6HayakazeJd58Hoshiazuma5-2
4-3HikarikazeJd59Asaizumi4-3
3-4MinamotoJd60Nishikijo2-5
6-1 KitanonamiJd61Obamayama3-4
1-3-3OnodakeJd62Kagejishi4-3
5-2AsasumiyoshiJd63Usami6-1
4-3HigashisakiJd64Kotoshiiba3-4
5-2TaniguchiJd65Hidemusashi3-4
3-4DewanoyuJd66Ashikari2-5
5-2YutakaumiJd67Azumadake4-3
2-5OzawaJd68Minozakura3-4
2-5KabutooJd69Koshoryu4-3
3-4ImaoJd70Yukitsukasa3-4
3-4KujinosatoJd71Tetsuhikari2-5
4-3MatsunoryuJd72Koyama5-2
5-2AyanowakaJd73Tochiryuzan2-5
4-3OitoJd74Hamatenzan3-4
5-2YoshinonamiJd75Maenokuni4-3
4-3ToshokaJd76Ogoshi5-2
4-3RaihoJd77Fujita1-6
0-0-7HokutoarashiJd78Tsunenoumi4-3
3-4KairyuJd79Kyokutaisho2-5
3-4OkidaJd80Hotaka5-2
2-5DaitomaJd81Onochikara3-4
4-3DewanoshinJd82Tochiakagi1-6
0-0-7MatsumuraJd83Tamahoriki4-3
2-5KotohirayamaJd84Kitanosho4-3
4-3TakaarashiJd85Asashoryu7-0 Y
5-2TamatsurumiJd86Satoyama3-4
3-4FusanonamiJd87Miyanoshima3-4
5-2KatsutanishikiJd88Muro2-5
3-4IshizawaJd89Masukaze6-1
4-3OminamiJd90Ayatsukasa4-3
5-2KantoryuJd91Kotonakashima3-4
2-5ToyokazeJd92Sasagawa2-5
4-3HayateJd93Matsuura4-3
3-4TsurunoshoJd94Kisenoshima4-3
5-2HokutogoJd95Kiyokaze2-2-3
3-4FujiarashiJd96Azumahana5-2
0-7KasachikaraJd97Fujinawa3-4
4-3ShoryuJd98Kotoishii3-4
6-1ChiyonotakaJd99Wakakasuga4-3
1-6ShotsukasaJd100Chokainami3-4
5-2HiranoJd101Maseki4-3
0-0-7 KawadaJd102Kotsukasa3-4
2-5TakehikariJd103Aonotoshi5-2
4-3YamaryuJd104Onakamura3-4
0-0-7TakakoyamaJd105Hiranoyama5-2
2-5ShukozanJd106Takamaru4-3
2-5DaiseJd107Oseumi3-4
1-6WakahassunJd108Onoyama3-4
0-0-7 HasegawaJd109Fujinoshima4-3
4-3AkinoarashiJd110Takamiriki3-2-2
4-3TsurusuzukiJd111Bentenmaru2-5
3-4TenryuzanJd112Shinyu5-2
2-5NeyaJd113Yoshinoumi4-3
4-3IedaJd114Jinnoumi6-1
0-0-7DewanoiwaJd115Wakaishikawa6-1
2-5AraiyamaJd116Tamanomichi3-4
0-0-7KurashigeJd117Aso5-2
2-5UchigoshikiJd118Obayama3-4
3-4KotobukiJd119Amanofuji5-2
1-4-2WakanokomaJd120Otsukuba4-3
3-4HokutotsukasaJd121Akiminato0-0-7
4-3SatoJd122Hatayama4-3
3-4KitanogoJd123Midoriryu1-6
2-5KaishimizuJd124Takewaka3-4
5-2WakafubukiJd125Hokutoryu5-2
4-3ShingoJd126Shinobuyama3-4
4-3SuzunohanaJd127Kotofuchiwaki4-3
4-3UtonishikiJd128Kirinishiki2-5
1-6AonokuniJd129Kotonagata5-2
3-4YanagiharaJd130Satsukiumi6-1
3-4AsaioJd131Shimazakura4-3
5-2ChiyonomiyaJd132Okawada6-1
2-5TomaJd133Daibo2-5
2-5ObaJd134Asahinada3-4
4-3SakonoumiJd135Sanuki6-1
3-4KaitanakaJd136Ogata5-2
3-4ImanishiJd137Saitoyama4-3
3-4KurakakeyamaJd138Tatsuyutaka1-6
5-2OnofujiJd139Kirinobori3-4
2-5OnohikariJd140Masunoumi4-3
3-4NishisegawaJd141Komanosho1-6
4-3SeishiroJd142Yamagashira4-3
2-5 WakuJd143Kikuchi2-5
5-2YukinofujiJd144Tokibayama4-3
3-4TakadaJd145Toyoizumi7-0 D
0-1-6 AkiasahiJd146Hata3-4
3-4KudoJd147Wakashoho5-2
4-3AsatenzanJd148Tokukaizan4-3
2-5 TabaJd149Maenofuji4-3
0-0-7 NoguchiJd150Otokoyama3-4
5-2TochinofukuJd151Shibazaki4-3
5-2AmanoumiJd152Maenohana4-3
3-4ShikinokawaJd153Narahashi3-4
2-5 KawaharaJd154Haraguchi5-2
1-6 UeyamaJd155Kaimon4-3
3-4 KikkawaJd156Kurenoumi0-0-7
0-0-7ArakiyamaJd157Kawakami6-1
5-2KaidaJd158Hokutonada3-4
2-5 NishikisatoJd159Yuki4-3
5-2DaigonishikiJd160Hamabe4-3
3-4 IzukaJd161Daisuruga2-5
4-3WataraiJd162Wakawashu4-3
2-5 AsatenjuJd163Hongo3-4
0-0-7TenokakuJd164Kitafubuki5-2
1-6 OzakiJd165Onuma3-4
4-3HorikawaJd166Kozu3-4
4-3KokubushuJd167Kotonoshin4-3
0-0-7OtayamaJd168Watatani2-5
2-5 NomuraJd169Kuwahara3-4
0-2-5 HiragaJd170Sako3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OnoryuJk1Kasuganami3-4
1-4-2AsahikazeJk2Toyomaru6-1
4-3 MaeharaJk3Okatano5-2
4-3 FukunoisoJk4Shohakuyama3-4
5-2 EzakiJk5Yokogi4-3
2-5ShimosakoJk6Sawamukai0-1-6
5-2 ToyokumonoJk7Yamakoshi3-4
2-5UsuiJk8Kaikozan1-0-6
2-5KamobayashiJk9Anju4-3
0-7IshibashiJk10Maenohikari0-0-7
4-3 DaitenryuJk11Kaisho3-4
7-0 Y KaihakuzanJk12Nagai4-3
0-0-7DaidoJk13Yasuda4-3
2-5InoeJk14Sawada5-2
2-5AndoJk15Wakadairyu0-0-7
3-4UmebayashiJk16Matsunaga3-4
5-2 KakiuchiJk17Takasasaki3-4
4-3 YakigayaJk18Murakami4-3
6-1 WakaarashiJk19Asamatsuo4-3
5-2 TosaJk20Asakikuchi1-0-6
3-4ShirazawaJk21Wakabayashi4-3
5-2 UbeJk22Shiraiso3-4
5-2 MajimaJk23Hashimoto2-5
3-4KaisenzanJk24Kotonomori5-2
0-0-7IkawaJk25Kuzuu3-4
3-4AkiokaJk26Nakao6-1
0-7NakataJk27Matsubara0-0-7
1-6OginomeJk28Suzuki4-3
2-5HoshiJk29Kumago3-4
4-3 SuzukawaJk30Kotonagae2-1-4
4-3 WatanabeyamaJk31Kotoyashiro4-3
0-2-5DaishoJk32Okamoto6-1
4-3 KomizoJk33Tochitani0-2-5
3-4YokoyamaJk34Yoneda2-5
5-2 TakakobayashiJk35Kondo3-4
5-2 DaiunJk36Shimura6-1
2-5WakakanekoJk37Kimuragawa1-6
4-3KotomisenJk38Kitamura3-4
3-4KotokobayashiJk39Hayatejo3-4
5-2 OkadaJk40Yamane3-4
3-4SuenagaJk41Miyajima4-3
6-1 YuyuzanJk42Sadahikari1-0-6
2-5TakanoboriJk43Hokuyuki4-3
4-3KouchiJk44Egawa4-3
1-6NaitoJk45Kadonaka0-0-7
4-3MurotaniJk46Aoki4-3
0-0-7 HamazakiJk47Umeki5-2
3-4KuroiwaJk48Kirisuzuki3-4
4-3MurakawaJk49Tamagodake3-4
0-0-7 HiraiJk50Kitagawa5-2
4-3MiyataJk51Shachiryu2-5
5-2 HatanoJk52Niibo3-4
1-6TowataJk53Takeuchi4-3
3-5HayatefujiJk54Jogo0-0-7
1-6KoarashiJk55Matsuo3-4
5-2 NaruiJk56Ochiai4-3
4-3YorozukuniJk57Kimuraumi2-5
3-4AsachibaJk58Suita0-0-7
3-4KijimaJk59Hokazono0-0-7
3-4TakakimuraJk60 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kurita0-0
Fujimoto0-0
Haguroshima0-0
Kan0-0
Ryuki0-0
Abiru0-0
Kaihokuto0-0
Kitatani0-0
Kiryu0-0
Takahashi0-0
Watanabe0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotosasaki
Shiroma
Shinohara
Kaiseiryu
Kaimondake
Tsuruuchida
Kawano
Asahio
Akinobori
Okawa
Nagayama
Kowashi
Fujitani
Shinkai
Azumiume


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5wJuzanIshizaki
Ms8eKionoyamaDewanofuji
Ms18wBuyuzanTominagayama
Ms26wHaruyamaTokiryu
Sd22wKotokasugaKotonoyama
Sd58wTenpozanKimurayama
Sd60eIkkiIsonoiwa
Sd75wChikiraHosojima
Sd79eArashinobuHokuhikari
Sd80eKasugaoKimu
Jd120eWakanokomaTateishi
Jk1wKasuganamiYokosu
Jk4eFukunoisoFukushi
Jk8wKaikozanMatsumoto
Jk13eDaidoSato
Jk15wWakadairyuYamaguchi
Jk17wTakasasakiSasaki
Jk19eWakaarashiYamada
Jk19wAsamatsuoMatsuo
Jk20wAsakikuchiKikuchi
Jk24eKaisenzanYoda
Jk24wKotonomoriFuchiue
Jk30wKotonagaeNagae
Jk31eWatanabeyamaWatanabe
Jk31wKotoyashiroAoki
Jk32eDaishoKaneda
Jk35eTakakobayashiKobayashi
Jk36eDaiunNakano
Jk37eWakakanekoKaneko
Jk37wKimuragawaKimura
Jk38eKotomisenYumura
Jk39eKotokobayashiKobayashi
Jk39wHayatejoIchikawa
Jk42eYuyuzanKinoshita
Jk43eTakanoboriKuriyama
Jk43wHokuyukiYuki
Jk48wKirisuzukiSuzuki
Jk49wTamagodakeYasutake
Jk51wShachiryuShimozono
Jk54eHayatefujiOiando
Jk57eYorozukuniYorozu
Jk58eAsachibaChiba

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KuritaTokitsukazeShigaDecember 20, 1982
FujimotoMichinokuSagaOctober 29, 1981
KanKokonoeOsakaApril 2, 1982
RyukiHanakagoKoreaSeptember 7, 1983
AbiruTakashimaNagasakiSeptember 30, 1983
KaihokutoTomozunaHokkaidoOctober 27, 1981
KitataniKokonoeOsakaJuly 17, 1982
KiryuMinezakiOsakaMay 16, 1982
TakahashiMihogasekiSaitamaAugust 14, 1983
WatanabeDewanoumiOkayamaMarch 17, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms40eFutatsukuniTokitsukazeKochiJanuary 25, 1973Ms16
Sd13wRyutenzanHatachiyamaHyogoJune 11, 1976Sd3
Sd47wWakaseijoMagakiAichiSeptember 20, 1971Sd4
Sd50eRyukayamaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 4, 1970Ms26
Sd65eShoeitoIzutsuKagoshimaJune 6, 1971Ms3
Sd65wDenryuTakasagoIbarakiNovember 22, 1973Sd43
Sd90eKanekoHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 28, 1972Sd26
Sd92wEzonoumiKasuganoHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1971Sd20
Jd1eKairanzanTomozunaAomoriMay 29, 1973Sd43
Jd19eTamanoryuKataonamiKagawaOctober 15, 1976Sd63
Jd38eDewakazeDewanoumiHyogoJanuary 12, 1978Sd79
Jd83eMatsumuraTatsutagawaKagoshimaJune 15, 1974Sd89
Jd115eDewanoiwaDewanoumiGunmaMay 27, 1980Jd78
Jd117eKurashigeKokonoeYamaguchiJanuary 19, 1980Jd73
Jd126eShingoNishonosekiFukuiJune 21, 1979Jd59
Jd134eObaKokonoeShizuokaJuly 6, 1981Jd134
Jd157eArakiyamaAraisoNaganoJune 9, 1979Jd157
Jd161wDaisurugaAsahiyamaShizuokaAugust 1, 1980Jd113
Jd164eTenokakuHatachiyamaNagasakiJanuary 28, 1983Jd157
Jd168eOtayamaAzumazekiFukuokaJanuary 11, 1983Jd168
Jk6wSawamukaiTokitsukazeChibaMay 29, 1981Jk6
Jk12wNagaiTaihoHyogoJuly 18, 1983Jk12
Jk13eDaidoTamanoiKanagawaJuly 15, 1980Jk13
Jk15wWakadairyuFutagoyamaOsakaMarch 24, 1982Jk15
Jk25eIkawaHakkakuNaraNovember 5, 1983Jk25
Jk32eDaishoNishonosekiFukuiOctober 17, 1983Jk32
Jk45wKadonakaKokonoeOkayamaSeptember 5, 1983Jk45
Jk54wJogoAjigawaMiyazakiApril 6, 1983Jk54
Jk59wHokazonoMinezakiFukuokaJuly 16, 1983Jk59
BgKotosasakiSadogatakeShizuokaJune 5, 1981Jk1
BgKawanoKasuganoOitaAugust 14, 1981Jd130
BgOkawaMichinokuWakayamaOctober 8, 1981Jk11
BgNagayamaMichinokuKagoshimaJune 27, 1982Jk36
BgFujitaniKitanoumiKyotoMay 31, 1983Mz
BgShinkaiKokonoeOsakaApril 22, 1979Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho