Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (8th)
JuryoKotomitsuki (1st)
MakushitaSumanofuji
SandanmeHokutowaka
JonidanIto
JonokuchiMuranaka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHayateumi (1st)
Tochinohana (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoWakanosato (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Musashimaru

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Akebono

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○●○●○ O2e Kaio
○●○○○○●○○●○○●○○ M10w Wakanosato

10 wins
○○○○○●●○●○○○●●○ O1e Chiyotaikai
○○○●○○○○●○●○○●● O1w Dejima
○○○●○○●●●○○○○●○ S1w Musoyama
○○●○○○○●○●●●○○○ M7e Tochinohana
○○●●○●○○●○○●○○○ M12e Higonoumi

9 wins
●○○○●●○○○○●●○○● K1w Takanonami
○●●○○□●●○●○○○○● M2w Hayateumi
○○●●○○○●●○○○●●○ M13w Hamanoshima
○○○●●○○○○○●●●●○ M14e Kyokushuzan

8 wins
●○○○○○●●○●●○●○● O2w Miyabiyama
●○○●●○●○○○●○●●○ M6e Wakanoyama
○●○○●○●●○○○○●●● M15e Tochisakae

7 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○●●○○ K1e Akinoshima
○●○□●○●○○○●●●●● M6w Kotonowaka
●○●●○●○○●●●○○○● M8e Kaiho
○●○○○●●●●●●○○○● M9e Tamakasuga
●○○○○●○●○●●●○●● M9w Aminishiki
●●●●●●○○○●○●○○○ M10e Tokitsuumi

6 wins
●○●○●●●●●●○●○○○ M2e Chiyotenzan
●●●○●○○●●●○●●○○ M4e Takatoriki
○●●○○●○○●●●●●●○ M4w Toki
○●○●●●●●○○●●○○● M8w Asanowaka
●●○○●○●○●●●●○●○ M11e Otsukasa
○○●●●●○●●●●○●○○ M11w Minatofuji

5 wins
●○●●●●○●●○●○○●● M1e Tosanoumi
●●●●●●●●●○○○○○● M5e Oginishiki
○●●●○●○●●○○●●●● M5w Takanowaka
●●●○●○●○●●○●●●○ M12w Sentoryu
●●○○○●●●○●○●●●● M13e Kinkaiyama
●●○●●○●●●○●○●●○ M14w Daishi

4 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○○●●● M3e Kyokutenho
●●●●○●○●●○●●●○● M3w Tochinonada

2 wins
○●●○●■––––––––– S1e Tochiazuma

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● M1w Kotoryu
●○●■––––––––––– M7w Takamisakari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Takanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J4e Kotomitsuki

12 wins
●○○●○○●○○○○○○○○ J8e Wakakosho

10 wins
○○○○●●●●○○○●○○○ J5w Tamanonada

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○●○●○○● J2e Jumonji
●○●○○●○○○●●○○○● J7e Asashoryu
○○○○●○●●●○○○○■– J9e Kuniazuma
○●●○○●○○○●●○○□● J9w Wakatsutomu
●○○○●○○○○●○●●●○ J10e Juzan
●○○○○○●○○○○●●●● J13w Tomikaze

8 wins
○○●●●○○○●○●●○●○ J5e Shikishima
●○○○○●○●●○●○●○● J6e Terao
○●○●○○○○●●○●●●○ J12w Senshuyama

7 wins
●○●●○●○□●○●●□●○ J1w Oikari
○●●○○●●●○○●○●○● J2w Daizen
●●●●○●○●○○○○●○● J3e Tamarikido
●●○○●○●○●●●●○○○ J3w Aogiyama
○●●●●○○●●○○○○●● J10w Tamanokuni

6 wins
●○●●□●●●○●○○○●● J8w Buyuzan
●●○○○●●●○●○○●●● J11e Tomonohana
○●●●○●○●●●●○●○○ J12e Kitazakura
●●○●●○●○○●●●○●○ J13e Wakanojo

5 wins
●○○●●●○○●○●●●●● J4w Hamanishiki
○●○○●○●●●●●●●●○ J7w Yotsukasa

1 win
●●●●●○●■ J1e Kotonishiki
○●●●■–––––––––– J6w Gojoro
●○●●●●●●●●●●■ J11w Mitoizumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms20w Sumanofuji

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○○–––○– Ms5e Kotokanyu
●–○––□○––○○–○–– Ms8e Hoshitango
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms19w Sekiyama
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms34w Nishikikaze
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms35e Kakuo
○––●○––○○––○–○– Ms50w Aranonami
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms58w Daihoyama

5 wins
○○––○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1w Toyozakura
○––○○––●●–○––○– Ms8w Komahikari
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Ms10e Furuichi
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms13e Hokutoriki
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Ms14w Tanaka
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Ms16e Yamada
–○○––●○–○––●–○– Ms23w Daimanazuru
○––○–○–●–○●––○– Ms25e Gokenzan
–○–○○––○●––○––● Ms30e Shimotori
–●○–○––○–●–○○–– Ms32w Kotohikari
–○–○●–○––○–●○–– Ms37e Kumai
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Ms40e Ryuho
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms42e Nadatsukasa
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Ms43e Kasugao
–●○––○–○●––○○–– Ms50e Kabutonishiki
–○–○–○○––●○–––● Ms51w Kanechika
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Ms54w Shindo
○––○–○○––○●–––● Ms60e Wakamitsuya

4 wins
–○○○–●––●–○––●– Ms2w Masutsuyoshi
–●○–○–●–○–●○––– Ms3w Kobo
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Haruyama
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms5w Wakatoryu
–●●––○○–○–●–○–– Ms7e Takamihana
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Ms12e Wakahayato
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Ms12w Tochinoyama
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Ms14e Fukuzono
○––●●––○–○–●–○– Ms17e Minami
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Ms18w Wakaazuma
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Ms20e Ueda
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Ms21w Futatsukuba
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Ms25w Torafusuyama
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Ms26e Daishodai
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Ms27w Moriyasu
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Ms29e Raido
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Ms31w Gokokuyama
–○–●–○●–●––○–○– Ms32e Kaishozan
○––●–●–●○–○–○–– Ms36w Yoshiazuma
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms37w Hokutoiwa
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Ms38e Ryukai
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Ms38w Tochinofuji
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Ms42w Yutakafuji
–●○––●–●○––○○–– Ms44e Kotokuni
○––○–●–●–○○–●–– Ms45w Kyokuhikari
–●○––○○––●–○––● Ms47e Wakayuki
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Ms49w Takanoumi
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms53e Kotohino
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Ms56w Onowaka
○–●––○–○○–●–●–– Ms57e Rikiryuyama
–●○–●––●–○○––○– Ms57w Kiyoazuma

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●–○●––– Ms2e Kasuganishiki
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms4w Towanoyama
–●○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms9w Otoryu
●–●––●○–○–●––○– Ms10w Toshinyama
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms11e Kotonomine
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Ms13w Hidenokuni
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Ms17w Wakatenro
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms18e Ushiomaru
●–●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms19e Dewanosato
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Ms21e Shigezakura
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Ms22w Kimenryu
○––●○–●––○●––●– Ms23e Hokutohikari
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Ms24w Shinmei
–○–●–●●––○○––●– Ms28e Susanoumi
–●○–○––●●––●––○ Ms30w Wakainami
●–●––●●–○–○––○– Ms31e Natsubori
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms33w Fusanohana
–●–○●––○○––●–●– Ms34e Asahiumi
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Ms39e Munakata
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms40w Hokutomine
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms41w Yamauchi
●–●–○–○–□––●●–– Ms43w Fukuseyama
○––●–●–○○––●–●– Ms48w Raiko
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Ms49e Hidanodake
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Ms52e Isshin
–○–○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms54e Akinohana
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Ms55w Akiyama
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Ms58e Tamaryoma
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Ms59e Konoryu

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–●○––● Ms1e Kotoiwakuni
●–●––●●––●–○○–– Ms6e Midorifuji
○––○●–●–●–●–––● Ms6w Asanosho
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Ms9e Hoshiandesu
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Ms15w Ogura
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms16w Asofuji
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Ms22e Saigo
○––○●––●●––●––● Ms26w Wakakinryu
○––●●––●–○●–––● Ms29w Dewaarashi
–●–●–○–●–○●–––● Ms35w Tsuchihashi
–●●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms36e Tsurusaki
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms39w Yoshio
○––●–●○–●–●–––● Ms41e Shiganoumi
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Ms45e Takinooto
–○–●○––●■–●–––● Ms47w Wakashinobu
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Ms52w Tokiyutaka
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Ms53w Kakureiho
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms55e Shotenyu
●–○–●–●–○––●●–– Ms60w Kototaishu

1 win
–○–●–■––––––––– Ms7w Goto
●–●––●○––●–●●–– Ms15e Tashiro
–●●––○●––●–●●–– Ms24e Tochitenko
○––●–●●––●●–––● Ms33e Kyokutenzan
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Ms46e Omusashi
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms56e Naminooto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Kitakachidoki
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Ohinode
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms27e Nakabuchi
––––––––––––––– Ms28w Asahibenten
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Ms46w Karatsunada
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Akinoshu
●–●–––––––––––– Ms51e Tsushima
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Kotokasuga

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd31e Hokutowaka

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○––○ Sd8e Narahikari
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Sd11e Yanagi
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Sd23w Daiden
●––○–○○––○○––○– Sd35w Tenju
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd45e Asasekiryu
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Sd51w Matsuda
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Sd53e Fukutaro
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Sd66e Hiyoriyama
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd84w Higonoshima
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Sd89w Wakaseiryu
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd91e Hakunoryu

5 wins
○––○–○●––●○––○– Sd4e Tenichi
–●○–○–○––○●–○–– Sd4w Wakachikuba
○––○–○○––○●–●–– Sd8w Matenro
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd14e Masunobori
–○–○○––○–●–●––○ Sd15w Tamaasuka
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Sd17w Wakatenyu
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd22e Teruazuma
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd25w Chiyonohana
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd29e Fukkoyama
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Sd29w Akinosato
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Sd35e Tochishimizu
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd39w Kaiseizan
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd44w Kazashi
●–○––○–○–○○––●– Sd45w Maikaze
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd48w Onomiya
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Sd54w Hokutosho
–○–●–○○––○–○–●– Sd56w Surugatsukasa
○––●–○○––●○––○– Sd59w Yokutsukasa
○––●○–●––○○––○– Sd61w Kaido
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd65w Azumao
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd67w Tsukuda
–○–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd70w Futasegawa
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd71w Matsunoryu
–○–○–○○––●–○●–– Sd74e Ominami
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Sd77e Asakiumi
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd81e Aratobi
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd82w Wakasuruga
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd86e Matsumidori
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd86w Takakoyama
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd87w Terunosato
–○○–○–●––○○––●– Sd95e Watanabe

4 wins
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd1w Tanimura
–●○––●○–○––○––● Sd3e Hokutoarashi
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Sd6e Tsujimoto
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd7w Kyokushoten
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Sd9w Tochimusashi
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd10e Kyokunankai
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd13e Maenowaka
○––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd17e Nanbara
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd18e Yotsuguruma
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd18w Kiyonoumi
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd20w Motohashi
–○–○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd22w Datenishiki
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd25e Itakura
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Sd27e Masutaka
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Sd27w Komanofuji
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Sd30e Asatofuji
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Sd32e Tetsugiu
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Sd34w Takanofuji
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Sd36w Tokugoyama
–○–○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd38e Tochiarashi
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd38w Mutsuhokkai
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Sd41e Takaminobori
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd41w Onoshio
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd44e Ohidake
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Sd47e Sakaguchi
○––○–○●––○●––●– Sd47w Isonoumi
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd51e Kiyoseryu
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Sd55e Kaishoryu
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Sd56e Asanotosa
○––○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd57w Haguroumi
–●●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd58w Toyoizumi
–○–○○––●●––○–●– Sd60e Kokuryuzan
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd62e Takahashi
–○–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd62w Kotoshiiba
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd63w Yukinofuji
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd68e Otsuna
–●○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd70e Koshinoyama
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Sd71e Sasaki
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd74w Kanko
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Sd75e Kaihakuzan
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Sd76w Mutsuryuyama
●––○○–○–●––○●–– Sd77w Wakakiyama
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd78e Wakakengo
–○○–●––●○––●––○ Sd80w Sakai
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd87e Omae
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Sd88w Yakigaya
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd89e Yukitsukasa
–●–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd93e Takaryu
○–●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd94e Wakakasuga
●––●–●–○○––○○–– Sd94w Raiho
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd95w Tochisuruga
–●●––○–○●––○○–– Sd97w Kasamaryu
–●○–○––○●––○––● Sd99w Nishinogo
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Sd100e Oito

3 wins
–○–●●––○–○●–●–– Sd2w Enatsukasa
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd5e Kainowaka
–●●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd6w Hayasegawa
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd9e Tochio
●––●●––○–●○–○–– Sd10w Katsumayama
○––●●––●○–●––○– Sd12e Toshinriki
–○–○○–●–●–●–––● Sd13w Daishoshi
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd14w Rachimi
○––●–○●––●○–––● Sd15e Musashifuji
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Sd21e Hokutojo
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Sd21w Wakabusho
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd24e Wakasatsuma
–●●––●○–○––●––○ Sd24w Takanosho
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Sd26e Ryuyo
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd31w Tatsukabuto
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Sd33e Matsunotani
○–○––●●–○–●–●–– Sd34e Terusegawa
–○–●●––●–○○–––● Sd36e Koganefuji
●–●–●––○○–●––○– Sd37e Takanofusa
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd37w Kaishin
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd40e Masuhisashi
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd40w Tenpozan
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd42e Chiyotenma
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd46e Yamamoto
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Sd46w Tagaarashi
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Sd48e Chokozan
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd49e Araumi
–○–○●–●–○––●––● Sd52e Aogifuji
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd53w Haguronada
–●●––○○–●–○–––● Sd54e Hokuyuho
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd57e Goki
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Sd58e Seiryu
●–○––●–○○––●––● Sd61e Toshoka
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd64e Fujinokaze
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Sd65e Shikinohana
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd67e Shinkairiki
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Sd68w Tamaaoi
○––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd69e Wakaarashi
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd73e Komahibiki
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd73w Tokiryu
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd76e Shoji
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Sd78w Masuryu
●––○–●●––○○–––● Sd81w Amorigawa
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd83e Akaike
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Sd83w Asahiryu
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Sd85e Masunosato
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd88e Subaru
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd90e Takao
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd96e Oseumi
–○–○○–●––●●–––● Sd97e Wakaizumi
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Sd98w Tamaarashi
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd99e Oazuma
○––●●––○●––●–○– Sd100w Yashuyama

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd5w Kaigo
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd11w Asahayate
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd16e Kotoyama
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Sd16w Sadanoshima
●–●––●–●○––○–●– Sd19e Tamao
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Sd19w Shikinoumi
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Sd28e Kawada
–●●––○●–●––●–○– Sd28w Adachifuji
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Sd32w Wakahamada
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Sd33w Nakao
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd39e Kotokusuwaka
–○–●–●●–●––●–○– Sd42w Genkai
●–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd43e Kisenishiki
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Sd43w Tsurunosato
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd49w Azumayama
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Sd50w Hokuryu
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd55w Hanakaze
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd59e Maenojo
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd63e Danyu
–●●––●–○●––○●–– Sd66w Kitanosho
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd72e Fujikawa
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd72w Nawata
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd75w Tamataiga
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Sd79e Wakahoshu
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Sd80e Tomonofuji
●––●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd85w Satotsukasa
○–●––●–●●––○–●– Sd91w Wakasaumi
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd93w Sairyu
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd96w Kitataiki
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd98e Yoshinonami

1 win
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Sd2e Kawaguchi
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Sd3w Umenosato
––––––––––––○–– Sd12w Hanada
–●○––●●––●–●–●– Sd26w Higonomine
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Sd30w Toyodome
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd50e Arawaka
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd52w Maenishiki
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Sd60w Gotsukasa
●–●––○–●●–●––●– Sd64w Terukaze
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Sd79w Seigoryu
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd82e Kantoryu
–●–●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd84e Tamanohana
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd92w Koshiba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Chiyononada
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Aoba
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd23e Onoshima
●–––––––––––––– Sd69w Wakanoshima
––––––––––––●–– Sd90w Kaiko
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Fujitsukasa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Jd31w Ito
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd80w Okatano

6 wins
○––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd2e Chiyohakuho
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Jd4e Aoi
○––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd8w Hirano
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd38e Shinyu
–○–●–○○–○––○○–– Jd43e Fujita
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd46w Hokutogo
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd67w Fujimoto
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd70w Satani
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd71w Ichinoya
○–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd84w Hirata
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd92e Tochitaiho
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd114w Masunoumi
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd119e Aso
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd127e Akioka
○–○––●○––○○––○– Jd131e Minanosato

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd1w Takainazawa
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd7w Koryuyama
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Jd11e Yamasaki
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd15e Hananosato
●–○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd16e Sasakiyama
○––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd21e Ogoshi
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd22w Nohara
●–○––○○–○––○–●– Jd25e Takamifuji
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Jd25w Maenoshima
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd26e Hirohata
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd29e Hotaka
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd35e Ieda
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Jd40e Takaarashi
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Jd40w Ishizawa
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd42e Takashizuki
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd51w Takamaru
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Jd52w Maenoharu
–○○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd57e Hoshiazuma
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd57w Kitafuji
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd60e Azumahana
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Jd62w Tsunenoumi
–○○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd63e Tatsuyutaka
○–○––○●–○––●–○– Jd74e Yasutomi
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Jd74w Shibazaki
–○●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd77e Hidemusashi
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Jd79w Sawada
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd85e Toyokumono
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Jd91w Toho
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd93e Kotoshimogama
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Jd97e Daibanjaku
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Jd100w Izuka
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Jd101w Saitoyama
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jd102w Kirinishiki
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Jd103w Tominosato
○–○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd109w Tsuchida
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Jd111w Takakobayashi
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Jd112e Tsurunosho
●–○––○○––○○–––● Jd116e Tamashoryu
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Jd120w Wadayama
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd122w Asatenzan
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Jd123e Kagamiryu
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Jd129e Izumikuni
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd135w Tamanomichi

4 wins
–○○––●●––○–○–●– Jd3e Yutakaumi
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd5e Toyokaze
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd6w Yamaryu
●––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd10w Kazuyutaka
–●–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd11w Kainonami
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd12e Tsuteno
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd12w Hashinomoto
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd17e Wakatsuyoshi
●––○●––○–○○–––● Jd18w Chiyofubuki
–○●––●●––○○–––○ Jd19e Taniguchi
●–○––○●––○●––○– Jd20w Fujiarashi
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Jd22e Asanokiri
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Jd27e Ebisunami
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jd30e Tetsuhikari
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd31e Yanagihara
–○–●–○●––●–○––○ Jd32e Sasagawa
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd33w Utonishiki
–●–○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd34e Hayate
●––●–○○––○–○––● Jd37w Fujinokuni
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd38w Tatsutsukasa
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd44e Suzuki
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Jd47w Jinnoumi
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd48e Komanohide
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd50e Hatayama
●––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd50w Kujinosato
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd54e Sadanishiki
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Jd54w Ryuo
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd55w Tamanosho
○–●–○–●––○–○––● Jd56e Kainoyama
○––●–●–○○––○––● Jd60w Okinoryu
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd61e Tsurunomai
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Jd61w Seishiro
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd64w Kotonakashima
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd66e Sokaifu
○–●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd68e Daiun
–●–□–○●––●–○○–– Jd69w Anju
–○–●–●–○○–○––●– Jd71e Tochiakagi
○––●–○●––○–○●–– Jd72w Tagayutaka
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Jd73e Hokutoryu
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd79e Suzukawa
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd82e Kitanogo
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd83e Kotohirayama
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd84e Kaito
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd87e Dewanoshin
○––○○––●●–○–––● Jd88w Kamakura
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd90e Sakonoumi
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Jd92w Muro
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd93w Nishisegawa
○––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd94w Ono
●–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd95e Hagurokuni
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd96e Ryukiyama
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jd98w Saita
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd103e Shoryu
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd105e Kumago
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Jd105w Neya
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd107e Obayama
–○●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd110e Ube
●––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd113e Kuroki
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd113w Maenohana
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd114e Shimura
○––●○––●○––○–●– Jd119w Kikkawa
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Jd120e Noguchi
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd124w Hayatejo
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Jd125w Usui
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd128w Kitafubuki
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd130e Shinozaki
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd130w Tamahoriki
–○●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd132e Imanishi
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd132w Watanabeyama
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Jd133w Yuki
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd136e Waku
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd138e Daitenryu

3 wins
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Jd1e Wakatensho
●––●○––●○––○–●– Jd4w Yoshinoumi
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd5w Aratora
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Jd7e Hochiyama
–●○–○–●–○––●––● Jd9w Chiyoryusho
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd10e Hikarikaze
–●○––○○––●●–––● Jd13e Umebayashi
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd14e Satsukiumi
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd15w Kinjo
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Jd16w Tetsuhibiki
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd18e Tamanotaka
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd23w Kotofuchiwaki
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Jd24e Hokutoyutaka
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Jd26w Suzunohana
○––○–●●–○––●––● Jd27w Minozakura
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Jd29w Wakafubuki
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd30w Daiki
○–○––●○––●●–––● Jd33e Okamoto
–○●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd34w Matsuura
–●–●–●–○–○●––○– Jd36e Azumadake
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd41w Kabutoo
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Jd43w Ichinotani
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Jd44w Hanaoka
–○–●○––●–●–○––● Jd45e Okoyama
●–●––○○––●–●–○– Jd46e Tochinofuku
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd49w Hayakaze
●–○–○–●–○––●––● Jd52e Onochikara
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jd53e Fukutsukasa
●––●–○–○○––●––● Jd56w Miyanoshima
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd58e Wakashoryu
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd58w Kurita
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Jd59w Fudoyama
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Jd63w Tsurunohana
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd65e Katsutanishiki
–○–●–●–□●––○––● Jd65w Hiranoyama
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Jd67e Sako
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd69e Ezaki
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd76e Daise
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd76w Fujinawa
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd77w Yamagashira
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd78w Narahashi
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd80e Morishita
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd82w Kitakasuga
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd83w Kurenoumi
–□●––○●––○●–––● Jd88e Asanohama
●–○––●–○●––○––● Jd89e Kotoyashiro
○––●●––●○–●––○– Jd90w Shiraiso
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd91e Onoyama
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd98e Nishikisato
●–●–●––●○–○––○– Jd99e Horikawa
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd99w Wakawashu
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Jd100e Hashimoto
●–●–○––●○––○––● Jd101e Onakamura
–●○–○–●––○●–––● Jd102e Izumifuji
○––○●––●●––●○–– Jd104w Ryudo
–●●––●–○○––○–●– Jd106e Uchigoshiki
●––●–○–●●–○–○–– Jd109e Hayateryu
–●–○○–●––○●–––● Jd110w Maeda
●––●–○–○●––●○–– Jd111e Kokubushu
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd117e Kotonoshin
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Jd117w Kitagawa
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd118e Dainin
●––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd122e Kasuganami
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd125e Kitamura
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Jd126e Kiyokaze
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd126w Tamahikari
–●●––●○––●○–○–– Jd128e Kuwahara
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Jd129w Kaiseiya
●––●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd134w Koga
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd135e Tamadai
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd137w Daibo
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd138w Wakanokoma

2 wins
●––●●–○––○●––●– Jd2w Imaarashi
●–●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd6e Kotoishii
●–●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd8e Ozawa
–○–●●––○–●●–––● Jd9e Yamaya
●––○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd14w Taiheizan
–●●––○–●–●–○––● Jd17w Tsurusuzuki
–●–●○––●○––●●–– Jd20e Kisenoshima
–●●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd21w Ogiryu
–●●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd28e Washinoumi
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd28w Nishikijo
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Jd32w Ogata
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd36w Kotsukasa
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Jd39e Amanoumi
●––○–●–●○––●–●– Jd39w Terunobori
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jd47e Tosa
●––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd48w Minamoto
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Jd49e Maenofuji
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd51e Minezakura
–●●––●–●–●○––○– Jd53w Kotobuki
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Jd59e Shotsukasa
●–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd64e Otokoyama
–●○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd73w Otsukuba
–□●–●–○––●●–––● Jd75e Orora
●––○●––●–○●–––● Jd78e Shimazakura
–●–○●––○–●–●–●– Jd81e Yamakoshi
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Jd81w Yawataumi
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd86e Wakahassun
●––○●––●–●●––○– Jd86w Tenryuzan
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Jd94e Hokutonada
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd95w Hata
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd96w Koriki
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd97w Hokutotsukasa
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd108e Kawahara
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jd112w Mochimaru
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Jd115e Sakamoto
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Jd116w Asahanada
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Jd118w Watatani
–●–●–○●–●––○––● Jd123w Fukushima
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd124e Suenaga
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Jd133e Nagai
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd134e Kotonagae
○––●●––●●–●––○– Jd136w Yuzawa

1 win
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd3w Fujinoshima
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Jd13w Seigo
●––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd23e Kairyu
●––○●––●●–●–––● Jd35w Ushiwakamaru
○–●–––––––––––– Jd37e Hakuba
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd42w Niioka
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd55e Aoki
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Jd62e Onohikari
●––○–●–■––––––– Jd66w Bentenmaru
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd70e Daigonishiki
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd72e Sanukiyama
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd89w Asamatsumoto
–●●––○●–●–●–●–– Jd104e Kaishimizu
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd107w Kirinobori
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd108w Shukozan
–●●––●●––●–○––● Jd121w Wakataizan
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Jd131w Kijima
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd137e Horie

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Hokutoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Haraguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Chiyonoran
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Sone
●––■––––––––––– Jd68w Asakikuchi
–■–––●–●●–●–●–– Jd75w Tomimatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Murata
–■––––––––––––– Jd87w Wakatamaki
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Dewanoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Onami
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Toki
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Takehikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk43e Muranaka

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Jk3w Aonokuni
–○–○●–○––○–○–○– Jk6w Kotomisen
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk30w Tochiryuzan
–○○––●○––○○––○– Jk41w Daionji

5 wins
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Jk1e Kaisho
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jk9e Suzukiyama
○––○–○●––○–○–●– Jk11e Tamaki
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jk13e Ozaki
–●–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jk16e Kaitanaka
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Jk16w Yamane
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Jk18w Murakawa
○––○–○●–○––○–●– Jk19w Miyajima
○–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk24w Hoshi
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jk27w Asahikaze
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jk35w Kubo
–●–○●––○–○–○––○ Jk42e Hamamoto

4 wins
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Jk2w Okumura
–●–○–○●––○–○––● Jk4e Daitoma
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jk7e Yoneda
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Jk8w Takamisato
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jk9w Kouchi
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Jk10e Shirazawa
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Jk10w Komanosho
○––○●–□––●–●–○– Jk17e Narui
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Jk19e Yatsurugiyama
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jk20w Takanobori
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Jk21w Kinokawa
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Jk23w Fusahikari
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jk24e Kasachikara
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Jk28w Matsubara
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jk31e Shimoda
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jk32w Kimuragawa
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jk33w Takakimura
–○●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk35e Kawataka
○–●––○○––○●–––● Jk40w Sakurajima
●––○○–●–○–––○●– Jk42w Shuto

3 wins
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jk3e Wakatanaka
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jk5w Shikinokawa
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jk6e Akiasahi
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Jk8e Yokoyama
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Jk11w Ikeda
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jk12e Ogawa
–●○–○–■–○–●–●–– Jk14e Zuiho
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jk14w Yamaguchi
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jk20e Asairyu
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Jk21e Tamagoriki
○–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk22w Oginome
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jk25w Kaisenryu
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Jk26w Oshimizu
–●–○–●○––●○–––● Jk28e Hamazaki
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Jk30e Fusanonami
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jk32e Asonokuni
●–□–●–○––●●––○– Jk36w Fujiwara
●––●○–●–●–○––○– Jk39e Hayatefuji
–○●–––○●●––○––● Jk43w Odawara

2 wins
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Jk2e Iyama
○––●–●●–●–○–––● Jk4w Koshinho
●–●–●–○––●–○––● Jk7w Kaisenzan
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Jk12w Fukutenko
●––●●–●––●–○○–– Jk15e Kumanosato
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Jk15w Toshu
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Jk17w Kihonoumi
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Jk23e Tochitani
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jk29w Kojimaumi
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Jk33e Natsusaka
–●–●–○–●––●○–●– Jk34w Ikemoto
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jk37w Kitatsuyoshi

1 win
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Jk1w Miikezan
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Jk27e Fukukasuga
●––●–○●–●––●●●– Jk29e Jin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Kondo
●–●–––––––––––– Jk13w Tagonowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Higashisaki
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Ichinohana
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Fujinoyu
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Kotomatsushita
●–●––●––––––––– Jk31w Wakasakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Nomura
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Niibo
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Takayamazaki
–●■–––––––––––– Jk38e Harada
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Yuyuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Akanoume
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Toma
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Eishoryu
–●–●●–●–––––––– Jk44e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Shimonishi

32 queries in 1,44 seconds

Aki 2000

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 3, 2000 - September 17, 2000


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JAkebonoYMusashimaru14-1 Y
0-0-15TakanohanaY 
10-5ChiyotaikaiODejima10-5
11-4KaioOMiyabiyama8-7
2-4-9 TochiazumaSMusoyama10-5
7-8 AkinoshimaKTakanonami9-6
5-10TosanoumiM1Kotoryu1-14
6-9ChiyotenzanM2Hayateumi9-6 G
4-11KyokutenhoM3Tochinonada4-11
6-9TakatorikiM4Toki6-9
5-10OginishikiM5Takanowaka5-10
8-7WakanoyamaM6Kotonowaka7-8
10-5 G TochinohanaM7Takamisakari1-3-11
7-8KaihoM8Asanowaka6-9
7-8TamakasugaM9Aminishiki7-8
7-8TokitsuumiM10Wakanosato11-4 K
6-9OtsukasaM11Minatofuji6-9
10-5HigonoumiM12Sentoryu5-10
5-10 KinkaiyamaM13Hamanoshima9-6
9-6KyokushuzanM14Daishi5-10
8-7TochisakaeM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7KotonishikiJ1Oikari7-8
9-6 JumonjiJ2Daizen7-8
7-8TamarikidoJ3Aogiyama7-8
14-1 Y KotomitsukiJ4Hamanishiki5-10
8-7ShikishimaJ5Tamanonada10-5
8-7TeraoJ6Gojoro1-4-10
9-6AsashoryuJ7Yotsukasa5-10
12-3 WakakoshoJ8Buyuzan6-9
9-5-1KuniazumaJ9Wakatsutomu9-6
9-6JuzanJ10Tamanokuni7-8
6-9TomonohanaJ11Mitoizumi1-12
6-9 KitazakuraJ12Senshuyama8-7
6-9 WakanojoJ13Tomikaze9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6KotoiwakuniMs1Toyozakura5-2
3-4KasuganishikiMs2Masutsuyoshi4-3
0-0-7KitakachidokiMs3Kobo4-3
4-3 HaruyamaMs4Towanoyama3-4
6-1 KotokanyuMs5Wakatoryu4-3
2-5MidorifujiMs6Asanosho2-5
4-3TakamihanaMs7Goto1-2-4
6-1HoshitangoMs8Komahikari5-2
2-5HoshiandesuMs9Otoryu3-4
5-2FuruichiMs10Toshinyama3-4
3-4KotonomineMs11Ohinode0-0-7
4-3WakahayatoMs12Tochinoyama4-3
5-2HokutorikiMs13Hidenokuni3-4
4-3FukuzonoMs14Tanaka5-2
1-6TashiroMs15Ogura2-5
5-2YamadaMs16Asofuji2-5
4-3MinamiMs17Wakatenro3-4
3-4UshiomaruMs18Wakaazuma4-3
3-4DewanosatoMs19Sekiyama6-1
4-3UedaMs20Sumanofuji7-0 Y
3-4ShigezakuraMs21Futatsukuba4-3
2-5SaigoMs22Kimenryu3-4
3-4HokutohikariMs23Daimanazuru5-2
1-6TochitenkoMs24Shinmei3-4
5-2GokenzanMs25Torafusuyama4-3
4-3DaishodaiMs26Wakakinryu2-5
0-7 NakabuchiMs27Moriyasu4-3
3-4SusanoumiMs28Asahibenten0-0-7
4-3RaidoMs29Dewaarashi2-5
5-2ShimotoriMs30Wakainami3-4
3-4NatsuboriMs31Gokokuyama4-3
4-3KaishozanMs32Kotohikari5-2
1-6KyokutenzanMs33Fusanohana3-4
3-4AsahiumiMs34Nishikikaze6-1
6-1KakuoMs35Tsuchihashi2-5
2-5TsurusakiMs36Yoshiazuma4-3
5-2KumaiMs37Hokutoiwa4-3
4-3RyukaiMs38Tochinofuji4-3
3-4MunakataMs39Yoshio2-5
5-2RyuhoMs40Hokutomine3-4
2-5ShiganoumiMs41Yamauchi3-4
5-2NadatsukasaMs42Yutakafuji4-3
5-2KasugaoMs43Fukuseyama3-4
4-3KotokuniMs44Tochifudo0-0-7
2-5TakinootoMs45Kyokuhikari4-3
1-6 OmusashiMs46Karatsunada0-0-7
4-3WakayukiMs47Wakashinobu2-5
0-0-7 AkinoshuMs48Raiko3-4
3-4HidanodakeMs49Takanoumi4-3
5-2KabutonishikiMs50Aranonami6-1
0-2-5 TsushimaMs51Kanechika5-2
3-4IsshinMs52Tokiyutaka2-5
4-3KotohinoMs53Kakureiho2-5
3-4 AkinohanaMs54Shindo5-2
2-5 ShotenyuMs55Akiyama3-4
1-6 NaminootoMs56Onowaka4-3
4-3RikiryuyamaMs57Kiyoazuma4-3
3-4 TamaryomaMs58Daihoyama6-1
3-4 KonoryuMs59Kotokasuga0-0-7
5-2WakamitsuyaMs60Kototaishu2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7ChiyononadaSd1Tanimura4-3
1-6KawaguchiSd2Enatsukasa3-4
4-3 HokutoarashiSd3Umenosato1-6
5-2 TenichiSd4Wakachikuba5-2
3-4KainowakaSd5Kaigo2-5
4-3 TsujimotoSd6Hayasegawa3-4
0-0-7DewanofujiSd7Kyokushoten4-3
6-1 NarahikariSd8Matenro5-2
3-4TochioSd9Tochimusashi4-3
4-3 KyokunankaiSd10Katsumayama3-4
6-1 YanagiSd11Asahayate2-5
3-4ToshinrikiSd12Hanada1-0-6
4-3 MaenowakaSd13Daishoshi3-4
5-2 MasunoboriSd14Rachimi3-4
3-4MusashifujiSd15Tamaasuka5-2
2-5KotoyamaSd16Sadanoshima2-5
4-3NanbaraSd17Wakatenyu5-2
4-3YotsugurumaSd18Kiyonoumi4-3
2-5TamaoSd19Shikinoumi2-5
0-0-7AobaSd20Motohashi4-3
3-4HokutojoSd21Wakabusho3-4
5-2 TeruazumaSd22Datenishiki4-3
0-7OnoshimaSd23Daiden6-1
3-4WakasatsumaSd24Takanosho3-4
4-3ItakuraSd25Chiyonohana5-2
3-4RyuyoSd26Higonomine1-6
4-3MasutakaSd27Komanofuji4-3
2-5KawadaSd28Adachifuji2-5
5-2FukkoyamaSd29Akinosato5-2
4-3AsatofujiSd30Toyodome1-6
7-0 Y HokutowakaSd31Tatsukabuto3-4
4-3TetsugiuSd32Wakahamada2-5
3-4MatsunotaniSd33Nakao2-5
3-4TerusegawaSd34Takanofuji4-3
5-2TochishimizuSd35Tenju6-1
3-4KoganefujiSd36Tokugoyama4-3
3-4TakanofusaSd37Kaishin3-4
4-3TochiarashiSd38Mutsuhokkai4-3
2-5KotokusuwakaSd39Kaiseizan5-2
3-4MasuhisashiSd40Tenpozan3-4
4-3TakaminoboriSd41Onoshio4-3
3-4ChiyotenmaSd42Genkai2-5
2-5KisenishikiSd43Tsurunosato2-5
4-3OhidakeSd44Kazashi5-2
6-1 AsasekiryuSd45Maikaze5-2
3-4YamamotoSd46Tagaarashi3-4
4-3SakaguchiSd47Isonoumi4-3
3-4ChokozanSd48Onomiya5-2
3-4AraumiSd49Azumayama2-5
1-6ArawakaSd50Hokuryu2-5
4-3KiyoseryuSd51Matsuda6-1
3-4AogifujiSd52Maenishiki1-6
6-1FukutaroSd53Haguronada3-4
3-4HokuyuhoSd54Hokutosho5-2
4-3KaishoryuSd55Hanakaze2-5
4-3AsanotosaSd56Surugatsukasa5-2
3-4GokiSd57Haguroumi4-3
3-4SeiryuSd58Toyoizumi4-3
2-5MaenojoSd59Yokutsukasa5-2
4-3KokuryuzanSd60Gotsukasa1-6
3-4ToshokaSd61Kaido5-2
4-3TakahashiSd62Kotoshiiba4-3
2-5DanyuSd63Yukinofuji4-3
3-4FujinokazeSd64Terukaze1-6
3-4ShikinohanaSd65Azumao5-2
6-1HiyoriyamaSd66Kitanosho2-5
3-4ShinkairikiSd67Tsukuda5-2
4-3OtsunaSd68Tamaaoi3-4
3-4WakaarashiSd69Wakanoshima0-1-6
4-3KoshinoyamaSd70Futasegawa5-2
4-3SasakiSd71Matsunoryu5-2
2-5FujikawaSd72Nawata2-5
3-4KomahibikiSd73Tokiryu3-4
5-2OminamiSd74Kanko4-3
4-3KaihakuzanSd75Tamataiga2-5
3-4ShojiSd76Mutsuryuyama4-3
5-2AsakiumiSd77Wakakiyama4-3
4-3WakakengoSd78Masuryu3-4
2-5 WakahoshuSd79Seigoryu1-6
2-5 TomonofujiSd80Sakai4-3
5-2AratobiSd81Amorigawa3-4
1-6 KantoryuSd82Wakasuruga5-2
3-4 AkaikeSd83Asahiryu3-4
1-6 TamanohanaSd84Higonoshima6-1
3-4MasunosatoSd85Satotsukasa2-5
5-2MatsumidoriSd86Takakoyama5-2
4-3OmaeSd87Terunosato5-2
3-4 SubaruSd88Yakigaya4-3
4-3YukitsukasaSd89Wakaseiryu6-1
3-4 TakaoSd90Kaiko0-1-6
6-1HakunoryuSd91Wakasaumi2-5
0-0-7FujitsukasaSd92Koshiba1-6
4-3TakaryuSd93Sairyu2-5
4-3WakakasugaSd94Raiho4-3
5-2WatanabeSd95Tochisuruga4-3
3-4 OseumiSd96Kitataiki2-5
3-4 WakaizumiSd97Kasamaryu4-3
2-5 YoshinonamiSd98Tamaarashi3-4
3-4 OazumaSd99Nishinogo4-3
4-3OitoSd100Yashuyama3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakatenshoJd1Takainazawa5-2
6-1 ChiyohakuhoJd2Imaarashi2-5
4-3 YutakaumiJd3Fujinoshima1-6
6-1 AoiJd4Yoshinoumi3-4
4-3 ToyokazeJd5Aratora3-4
2-5KotoishiiJd6Yamaryu4-3
3-4HochiyamaJd7Koryuyama5-2
2-5OzawaJd8Hirano6-1
2-5YamayaJd9Chiyoryusho3-4
3-4HikarikazeJd10Kazuyutaka4-3
5-2 YamasakiJd11Kainonami4-3
4-3 TsutenoJd12Hashinomoto4-3
3-4UmebayashiJd13Seigo1-6
3-4SatsukiumiJd14Taiheizan2-5
5-2 HananosatoJd15Kinjo3-4
5-2 SasakiyamaJd16Tetsuhibiki3-4
4-3WakatsuyoshiJd17Tsurusuzuki2-5
3-4TamanotakaJd18Chiyofubuki4-3
4-3 TaniguchiJd19Hokutoizumi0-0-7
2-5KisenoshimaJd20Fujiarashi4-3
5-2 OgoshiJd21Ogiryu2-5
4-3AsanokiriJd22Nohara5-2
1-6KairyuJd23Kotofuchiwaki3-4
3-4HokutoyutakaJd24Haraguchi0-0-7
5-2 TakamifujiJd25Maenoshima5-2
5-2 HirohataJd26Suzunohana3-4
4-3EbisunamiJd27Minozakura3-4
2-5WashinoumiJd28Nishikijo2-5
5-2 HotakaJd29Wakafubuki3-4
4-3TetsuhikariJd30Daiki3-4
4-3YanagiharaJd31Ito7-0 Y
4-3SasagawaJd32Ogata2-5
3-4OkamotoJd33Utonishiki4-3
4-3HayateJd34Matsuura3-4
5-2 IedaJd35Ushiwakamaru1-6
3-4AzumadakeJd36Kotsukasa2-5
1-1-5HakubaJd37Fujinokuni4-3
6-1 ShinyuJd38Tatsutsukasa4-3
2-5AmanoumiJd39Terunobori2-5
5-2TakaarashiJd40Ishizawa5-2
0-0-7ChiyonoranJd41Kabutoo3-4
5-2TakashizukiJd42Niioka1-6
6-1 FujitaJd43Ichinotani3-4
4-3SuzukiJd44Hanaoka3-4
3-4OkoyamaJd45Sone0-0-7
3-4TochinofukuJd46Hokutogo6-1
2-5TosaJd47Jinnoumi4-3
4-3KomanohideJd48Minamoto2-5
2-5MaenofujiJd49Hayakaze3-4
4-3HatayamaJd50Kujinosato4-3
2-5MinezakuraJd51Takamaru5-2
3-4OnochikaraJd52Maenoharu5-2
3-4FukutsukasaJd53Kotobuki2-5
4-3SadanishikiJd54Ryuo4-3
1-6AokiJd55Tamanosho4-3
4-3KainoyamaJd56Miyanoshima3-4
5-2HoshiazumaJd57Kitafuji5-2
3-4WakashoryuJd58Kurita3-4
2-5ShotsukasaJd59Fudoyama3-4
5-2AzumahanaJd60Okinoryu4-3
4-3TsurunomaiJd61Seishiro4-3
1-6OnohikariJd62Tsunenoumi5-2
5-2TatsuyutakaJd63Tsurunohana3-4
2-5OtokoyamaJd64Kotonakashima4-3
3-4KatsutanishikiJd65Hiranoyama3-4
4-3SokaifuJd66Bentenmaru1-3-3
3-4SakoJd67Fujimoto6-1
4-3DaiunJd68Asakikuchi0-2-5
3-4EzakiJd69Anju4-3
1-6DaigonishikiJd70Satani6-1
4-3TochiakagiJd71Ichinoya6-1
1-6SanukiyamaJd72Tagayutaka4-3
4-3HokutoryuJd73Otsukuba2-5
5-2YasutomiJd74Shibazaki5-2
2-5OroraJd75Tomimatsu0-6-1
3-4DaiseJd76Fujinawa3-4
5-2HidemusashiJd77Yamagashira3-4
2-5ShimazakuraJd78Narahashi3-4
4-3SuzukawaJd79Sawada5-2
3-4MorishitaJd80Okatano7-0 D
2-5YamakoshiJd81Yawataumi2-5
4-3KitanogoJd82Kitakasuga3-4
4-3KotohirayamaJd83Kurenoumi3-4
4-3KaitoJd84Hirata6-1
5-2ToyokumonoJd85Murata0-0-7
2-5WakahassunJd86Tenryuzan2-5
4-3DewanoshinJd87Wakatamaki0-1-6
3-4AsanohamaJd88Kamakura4-3
3-4KotoyashiroJd89Asamatsumoto1-6
4-3SakonoumiJd90Shiraiso3-4
3-4OnoyamaJd91Toho5-2
6-1TochitaihoJd92Muro4-3
5-2KotoshimogamaJd93Nishisegawa4-3
2-5HokutonadaJd94Ono4-3
4-3HagurokuniJd95Hata2-5
4-3RyukiyamaJd96Koriki2-5
5-2DaibanjakuJd97Hokutotsukasa2-5
3-4NishikisatoJd98Saita4-3
3-4HorikawaJd99Wakawashu3-4
3-4HashimotoJd100Izuka5-2
3-4OnakamuraJd101Saitoyama5-2
3-4IzumifujiJd102Kirinishiki5-2
4-3ShoryuJd103Tominosato5-2
1-6KaishimizuJd104Ryudo3-4
4-3KumagoJd105Neya4-3
3-4UchigoshikiJd106Dewanoyu0-0-7
4-3ObayamaJd107Kirinobori1-6
2-5KawaharaJd108Shukozan1-6
3-4HayateryuJd109Tsuchida5-2
4-3UbeJd110Maeda3-4
3-4KokubushuJd111Takakobayashi5-2
5-2TsurunoshoJd112Mochimaru2-5
4-3KurokiJd113Maenohana4-3
4-3ShimuraJd114Masunoumi6-1
2-5 SakamotoJd115Onami0-0-7
5-2TamashoryuJd116Asahanada2-5
3-4 KotonoshinJd117Kitagawa3-4
3-4 DaininJd118Watatani2-5
6-1AsoJd119Kikkawa4-3
4-3NoguchiJd120Wadayama5-2
0-0-7TokiJd121Wakataizan1-6
3-4 KasuganamiJd122Asatenzan5-2
5-2KagamiryuJd123Fukushima2-5
2-5 SuenagaJd124Hayatejo4-3
3-4 KitamuraJd125Usui4-3
3-4 KiyokazeJd126Tamahikari3-4
6-1AkiokaJd127Takehikari0-0-7
3-4 KuwaharaJd128Kitafubuki4-3
5-2IzumikuniJd129Kaiseiya3-4
4-3ShinozakiJd130Tamahoriki4-3
6-1MinanosatoJd131Kijima1-6
4-3ImanishiJd132Watanabeyama4-3
2-5 NagaiJd133Yuki4-3
2-5 KotonagaeJd134Koga3-4
3-4 TamadaiJd135Tamanomichi5-2
4-3WakuJd136Yuzawa2-5
1-6 HorieJd137Daibo3-4
4-3DaitenryuJd138Wakanokoma3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KaishoJk1Miikezan1-6
2-5IyamaJk2Okumura4-3
3-4WakatanakaJk3Aonokuni6-1
4-3DaitomaJk4Koshinho2-5
0-0-7 KondoJk5Shikinokawa3-4
3-4AkiasahiJk6Kotomisen6-1
4-3 YonedaJk7Kaisenzan2-5
3-4YokoyamaJk8Takamisato4-3
5-2 SuzukiyamaJk9Kouchi4-3
4-3 ShirazawaJk10Komanosho4-3
5-2 TamakiJk11Ikeda3-4
3-4OgawaJk12Fukutenko2-5
5-2 OzakiJk13Tagonowaka0-2-5
3-4ZuihoJk14Yamaguchi3-4
2-5KumanosatoJk15Toshu2-5
5-2 KaitanakaJk16Yamane5-2
4-3 NaruiJk17Kihonoumi2-5
0-0-7HigashisakiJk18Murakawa5-2
4-3 YatsurugiyamaJk19Miyajima5-2
3-4AsairyuJk20Takanobori4-3
3-4TamagorikiJk21Kinokawa4-3
0-0-7IchinohanaJk22Oginome3-4
2-5TochitaniJk23Fusahikari4-3
4-3 KasachikaraJk24Hoshi5-2
0-0-7FujinoyuJk25Kaisenryu3-4
0-0-7 KotomatsushitaJk26Oshimizu3-4
1-6FukukasugaJk27Asahikaze5-2
3-4HamazakiJk28Matsubara4-3
1-7JinJk29Kojimaumi2-5
3-4FusanonamiJk30Tochiryuzan6-1
4-3 ShimodaJk31Wakasakaguchi0-3-4
3-4AsonokuniJk32Kimuragawa4-3
2-5NatsusakaJk33Takakimura4-3
0-0-7NomuraJk34Ikemoto2-5
4-3 KawatakaJk35Kubo5-2
0-0-7NiiboJk36Fujiwara3-4
0-0-7TakayamazakiJk37Kitatsuyoshi2-5
0-2-5HaradaJk38Yuyuzan0-0-7
3-4HayatefujiJk39Akanoume0-0-7
0-0-7 TomaJk40Sakurajima4-3
0-0-7 EishoryuJk41Daionji6-1
5-2 HamamotoJk42Shuto4-3
7-0 Y MuranakaJk43Odawara3-4
0-4-3SatoJk44Shimonishi0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakadaiki0-0
Kodama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahinada
Hokukimura
Kaikozan
Kobayashi
Kuroiwa
Nakajima
Shinobuyama
Tamatsurugi
Hashimotoyama
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki
Aonotoshi
Ashikari
Miyata
Yamaji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms35eKakuoHisatsuryu
Ms38eRyukaiTakanagai
Ms53wKakureihoTsurunomori
Sd32eTetsugiuShimatora
Jd72wTagayutakaToyomaru
Jd103wTominosatoMaenosato
Jd104wRyudoHongo
Jd123eKagamiryuKoshoryu
Jk1wMiikezanIshibashi
Jk21wKinokawaHamada
Jk40wSakurajimaShimosako

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KodamaKasuganoOitaJuly 28, 1983

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J1eKotonishikiSadogatakeGunmaJune 8, 1968S
J11wMitoizumiTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 2, 1962S
Ms3eKitakachidokiIsenoumiHokkaidoJanuary 1, 1966M3
Ms9eHoshiandesuMichinokuArgentinaJune 1, 1968J2
Ms11wOhinodeTatsunamiHyogoJanuary 19, 1970M9
Ms46wKaratsunadaOshiogawaSagaJuly 3, 1973Ms14
Sd43wTsurunosatoHanaregomaFukuokaSeptember 5, 1968Sd13
Sd60wGotsukasaIrumagawaGunmaDecember 9, 1977Sd6
Sd79wSeigoryuTatsutagawaChibaDecember 1, 1970Ms9
Sd85eMasunosatoTatsutagawaKagoshimaOctober 22, 1972Sd3
Jd17eWakatsuyoshiNishonosekiTokyoOctober 7, 1974Sd59
Jd19wHokutoizumiHakkakuOsakaMarch 3, 1981Sd85
Jd28eWashinoumiDewanoumiGunmaJuly 12, 1980Sd86
Jd28wNishikijoDewanoumiIbarakiJanuary 5, 1978Jd22
Jd61eTsurunomaiTatsutagawaYamaguchiJuly 5, 1975Sd67
Jd98eNishikisatoTatsutagawaOsakaJanuary 24, 1974Jd98
Jd121eTokiKokonoeOsakaMarch 17, 1985Jd121
Jd127wTakehikariOshiogawaNagasakiApril 28, 1979Jd58
Jk4eDaitomaOnomatsuHokkaidoDecember 11, 1978Jd81
Jk18eHigashisakiKitanoumiWakayamaMay 1, 1979Sd79
Jk22eIchinohanaMinatoAomoriFebruary 11, 1978Sd31
Jk25eFujinoyuHatachiyamaTochigiDecember 29, 1978Jd146
Jk34eNomuraMichinokuKagoshimaOctober 4, 1982Jd66
Jk36eNiiboMichinokuAichiMarch 19, 1984Jk3
Jk37eTakayamazakiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 17, 1984Jk37
Jk38wYuyuzanTakashimaFukuokaMarch 27, 1984Jd83
BgHokukimuraHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 12, 1982Jk1
BgKaikozanTomozunaFukuokaJanuary 13, 1981Jd134
BgKobayashiMichinokuFukushimaNovember 4, 1983Jk35
BgKuroiwaMagakiFukuokaMay 9, 1983Jk3
BgAshikariMihogasekiSagaOctober 27, 1982Jd66
BgMiyataIzutsuHiroshimaJune 19, 1983Jd148
BgYamajiMichinokuKagoshimaFebruary 8, 1981Jk43

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho