Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (21st)
JuryoTamanonada (1st)
MakushitaHarunoyama
SandanmeFukkoyama
JonidanHakuba
JonokuchiTamatsurugi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinonada (1st)
Shukun-shoWakanosato (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakanoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1w Musashimaru
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y2e Takanohana

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○●●● O1e Kaio
○●○○○●○●○●○○○●○ S1e Wakanosato
●○○●●○○○●○○○○●○ M4w Tochiazuma
○○○●○○●○○○●●○○● M8e Kyokutenho

9 wins
○○●●○●○○○○●●●○○ O3w Musoyama
●●○○○○●●○●●○○○○ K1w Tochinonada
○●●○○○●●○○○○●●○ M3e Wakanoyama
○●○○○○○●●●○●○○● M7w Kotoryu
○○○●○●○●○○●○●○● M12w Asashoryu

8 wins
○○●○●○●○○●●●●○○ O2w Miyabiyama
○●●○●○●○●●○○○○● M6w Chiyotenzan
○○○●○●●●●○○●●○○ M9w Tokitsuumi
●●○○●○○●○●○○●○● M10e Kyokushuzan
●□○●●○○○○●●●●○○ M12e Takatoriki
○○●○○○○●●○○●●●● M14e Asanowaka

7 wins
●○●●○○○●●○○●●●○ O2e Dejima
○●○●●●○●●●●○○○○ M4e Akinoshima
○●●○●●○●●○●○○●○ M5w Tamakasuga
●○●○●○●●●○○○○●● M7e Higonoumi
●○○●●●●○●○○●○●○ M13e Daishi

6 wins
○●●●●●○○●○●○○●● M1e Takanonami
●○●○○●●○●●○●●●○ M5e Tosanoumi
●○○●○●●○●●●○●●○ M9e Hamanoshima
○●●○●●○●○●●●○○● M11e Kinkaiyama
○●●○●●●●○●○●●○○ M11w Minatofuji
●●●●○○○●○○○●●●● M13w Tamarikido
●○●○○●●○○●●○●●● M14w Wakakosho

5 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●●○●● M2e Kotonowaka

4 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●●○○● S1w Kotomitsuki
●●●□●○●●●●○●●○● K1e Takanowaka
●●○●●●●●○○●●●○● M1w Tochisakae
●●○●●●●○●●●○○●● M3w Kaiho
●●●●●○●○●●●●○●○ M6e Tochinohana

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– O1w Chiyotaikai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Akebono
––––––––––––––– M2w Hayateumi
––––––––––––––– M8w Toki
●■––––––––––––– M10w Oginishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○●○○○ J1e Tamanonada

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●● J3w Otsukasa
○○●○○○●●○○●○○●○ J10e Hamanishiki
○○●○●●●○○○●○○○○ J10w Aogiyama
○○○○○○○●●●○○○●● J13w Kitazakura

9 wins
○●○○●●○●●○●○□○○ J6e Aminishiki
○○●○●○○○●●●○●○○ J8w Wakatsutomu

8 wins
●○○●●●○○○○●●●○○ J2w Terao
○○●●○●○●●○●○○●○ J3e Jumonji
○●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ J12e Wakatoryu
○●●●○○●○●○○●○○● J12w Tamanokuni

7 wins
○●○●●○●●○●●○●○○ J5e Yotsukasa
●○○○○●●○●●○●●○● J6w Kuniazuma
●●○●●●○○○●○○●○● J8e Komahikari
●●○○○○●○○●●○●●● J9e Tomonohana
●●●●●○○○○●○●○●○ J11w Kotokanyu

6 wins
○●●○●●●●●●○○○●□ J1w Daizen
○●●●●●○●●○○●●○○ J4e Juzan

5 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○○●●● J4w Kobo
●□●●○●●○●○○●■–– J7e Oikari
○○○○○●●●●●●●●●● J7w Toyozakura

3 wins
●○●●●●○●●●●●○●■ J11e Tomikaze
●●○●○●●●●○●●●●● J13e Komidori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2e Takamisakari
●■––––––––––––– J5w Shikishima
––––––––––––––– J9w Sentoryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○––○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1w Harunoyama

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms11e Tanaka
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms21e Tochinoyama
●––○○–○––○–○–○– Ms30w Midorifuji
●––○○––○–○–○––○ Ms42e Yoshiazuma
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms45w Tochifudo
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms49e Kyokunankai

5 wins
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Ms2e Kasuganishiki
–○●–○–○○––○––●– Ms4w Masutsuyoshi
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms8e Sumanofuji
●––○–○○––●–□–○– Ms9e Shimotori
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms11w Torafusuyama
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms15e Towanoyama
○––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms20e Ueda
●––○○––○○–○––●– Ms24e Saigo
○–●––○●––○–○○–– Ms24w Goto
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Ms31e Wakainami
–○●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms33w Wakatenro
●––○○––○–●○–––○ Ms34w Konoryu
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Ms40w Fukuseyama
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Ms47e Tokiyutaka
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Ms47w Asasekiryu
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Ms48e Narahikari
○–○––○●–○––●–○– Ms48w Takinooto
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms57e Tochitaiki
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Ms59w Masunobori
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Ms60w Hiyoriyama

4 wins
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms1e Senshuyama
–○○–●○––●–○––●– Ms3e Sekiyama
○–●–○–○●––●–○–– Ms4e Yamada
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms5w Otoryu
–○●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms6w Wakaazuma
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Ms7w Daimanazuru
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Ms14w Raido
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Ms17e Wakakinryu
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Ms17w Ryukai
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Ms18e Nadatsukasa
–●–○–○–●○––●–○– Ms19e Kasugao
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Ms22e Futatsukuba
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Ms23w Kakuo
–●–●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms25e Takamihana
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Ms27e Kotokuni
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Ms29e Tsuchihashi
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Ms32e Kotohikari
○–○–○––○●––●––● Ms32w Kyokutenzan
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Ms35e Tochitenko
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Ms35w Kotoiwakuni
○–○–○––○●––●––● Ms37e Ogura
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Ms40e Hokutowaka
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms41w Shinmei
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Ms43w Yanagi
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms44e Dewanofuji
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms51w Maenowaka
–○○–●––●○––○––● Ms53w Wakamitsuya
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms54e Maikaze
●––○○–○–●––●–○– Ms54w Omusashi
●––○●–○––○●–○–– Ms56w Mutsuhokkai
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Ms58e Toshinriki
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Ms60e Itakura

3 wins
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms5e Gojoro
●––●●––●–○○–○–– Ms6e Wakahayato
–●–○–●●––●–○––○ Ms7e Hoshitango
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Ms8w Minami
○––○●––●○–●–●–– Ms10e Daishodai
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms12w Kotonomine
–●–○–○–●–○–■––– Ms13e Wakanojo
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Ms13w Hidenokuni
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Ms15w Asofuji
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Ms16w Ryuho
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Ms19w Gokenzan
●–○––○○––●●––●– Ms20w Kimenryu
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Ms26w Wakashinobu
●––○–○○––●●––●– Ms28w Hokutomine
–○●––●●–○––●––○ Ms29w Aranonami
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms30e Akinohana
–●–●–●●––○–○–○– Ms31w Natsubori
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Ms36e Fusanohana
●––□–●○–●–●––○– Ms36w Hidanodake
–○○–○––●–●●–●–– Ms38w Moriyasu
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Ms39w Dewanosato
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Ms43e Tashiro
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Ms46e Shindo
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Ms46w Kyokushoten
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms50w Enatsukasa
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Ms51e Hokutoiwa
●––○●––○○––●●–– Ms52w Kaishoryu
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Ms56e Tochiarashi
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Ms58w Yoshikiyama
○–●––○●––●–○–●– Ms59e Tamaryoma

2 wins
–●●○––●–●–●––○– Ms2w Buyuzan
●–○–●●––○–●–●–– Ms3w Hokutoriki
–○–●–●–○–●●–––● Ms9w Ushiomaru
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Ms10w Toshinyama
●––●○––●●––●––○ Ms16e Wakayuki
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Ms18w Kanechika
–○●–●––●●––○––● Ms26e Tenichi
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms27w Susanoumi
–○○––●–●●––●––● Ms28e Nishikikaze
●––○–○●––●●––●– Ms33e Kaishozan
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Ms34e Raiko
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Ms41e Hokutohikari
●––○●––○●–●–––● Ms44w Yoshio
○–●––●○––●–●–●– Ms50e Wakachikuba
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Ms53e Asahiumi
–○○–●––●●–●–●–– Ms55e Kiyoazuma
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms55w Motohashi

1 win
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Ms12e Gokokuyama
–●●––●●––●○–––● Ms21w Daihoyama
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Ms22w Rikiryuyama
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Ms23e Shigezakura
○–●––●●–●––●––● Ms52e Masutaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms14e Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Tochinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Kabutonishiki
–●–■––––––––––– Ms38e Munakata
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Kumai
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Hokutoarashi
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Ms45e Kiyonoumi
–●–●●–––––––––– Ms49w Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Asanosho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd14w Fukkoyama
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd79w Chiyofubuki

6 wins
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd6e Tsujimoto
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd20w Isshin
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Sd38e Kotokusuwaka
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd40e Kanko
○–○–○–●––○○––○– Sd49e Asahayate
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd59w Fujitsukasa
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Sd67w Hisanohana
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd71w Kaiko
–○○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd82e Araumi
○–○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd92e Muranaka

5 wins
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd1e Kyokuhikari
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd2w Kotohino
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Sd12w Onowaka
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Sd13w Hanada
–●–○–○○––○–●–○– Sd17w Tamao
○–○––○○–●–○–––● Sd23e Kaiseizan
–●–●–○–○○––○○–– Sd23w Akiyama
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd26e Hayasegawa
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Sd31w Katsumayama
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Sd34e Matsunotani
○––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd41w Rachimi
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Sd42e Takanofuji
○––○–○○––○●–––● Sd45e Sakaguchi
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd46w Takaminobori
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd50w Sadanoshima
○––○●–○––○○–––● Sd53e Hokuyuho
○–○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd55w Futasegawa
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd59e Hokutojo
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Sd60w Shoji
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd68w Sasaki
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Sd70e Kotoshiiba
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Sd75e Takanofusa
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd77e Chiyotenma
○–○––○●––●○––○– Sd77w Kaishin
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd86e Kisomitsuru
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd89e Matsunoryu
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Sd91e Hokuryu
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd94e Imaarashi
–●–●–○○–○––○––○ Sd97e Fujinokuni
○–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd98w Toshoka
–○●––○○–○–○–––● Sd99w Azumayama

4 wins
○–○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd5w Naminooto
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Sd9e Daiden
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Sd11e Musashifuji
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Sd11w Tenju
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Sd14e Kawaguchi
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd18e Fukutaro
○–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd18w Yokutsukasa
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Sd19w Nanbara
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd21w Datenishiki
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Sd25e Tsukuda
–●–○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd25w Fujinokaze
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd28e Kakureiho
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Sd28w Wakahamada
○–○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd29e Yotsuguruma
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd32w Masuhisashi
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Sd33e Tenpozan
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd36e Kazashi
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Sd37e Tochimusashi
□–○–●––●–○–●○–– Sd39w Matsumidori
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd42w Mutsuryuyama
–○–●○––○●––○●–– Sd44e Umenosato
●–○––○–●●––○–○– Sd45w Seiryu
○–○–●––●○––●––○ Sd47w Raiho
○–○–○––●○–●–––● Sd51w Shikinohana
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd52e Aogifuji
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd52w Haguronada
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd54w Toyoizumi
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Sd58e Takamifuji
–○○–●–○––○●––●– Sd62e Hirano
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd62w Maenishiki
○–●––○●––○–○––● Sd63e Yukinofuji
●––●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd63w Terusegawa
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Sd64e Nawata
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Sd66w Yutakaumi
○–●–●–●––○–○––○ Sd69e Takakoyama
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd70w Haguroumi
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Sd73w Maenoshima
–○●–○–●–●––○○–– Sd74w Wakasuruga
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Sd76w Toyodome
–○●–○––○●––●○–– Sd78e Futamusashi
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd80w Wakasaumi
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Sd84e Terunosato
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd84w Asahiryu
–●–○○––○○––●––● Sd86w Higonomine
–○○–○––○–●–●––● Sd87e Adachifuji
●––○●––○●––○–○– Sd90e Tetsuhikari
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd91w Shinyu
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Sd94w Ryuo
–●–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd95e Tamanosho
○––○○–○––●●––●– Sd96w Hanakaze

3 wins
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Sd3e Komanofuji
–●–○○–●––●–●–○– Sd4e Higonoshima
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Sd5e Tetsugiu
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd7w Kaigo
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd8e Tokugoyama
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Sd8w Tsurusaki
○–○––●–●○––●●–– Sd9w Wakabusho
●––○–●○––●–●–○– Sd13e Kotokasuga
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Sd15e Isonoumi
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd16e Wakaseiryu
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Sd19e Chiyonohana
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd22e Tatsukabuto
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd24e Aoba
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd26w Kototaishu
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd29w Shikinoumi
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd30e Ominami
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd32e Hirohata
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd33w Asakiumi
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Sd34w Kainowaka
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Sd36w Tochishimizu
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd37w Hokutosho
●–○–●–●–○––□–●– Sd43e Wakakiyama
○––●–●–□–○–●●–– Sd43w Onomiya
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd48w Yamamoto
●––●–●○–○––○––● Sd49w Chokozan
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd51e Azumao
–●–○–●○––●–●–○– Sd54e Asanotosa
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd55e Goki
–○–––––○●–○–●–– Sd56w Kaido
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd61e Ohidake
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Sd61w Tochisuruga
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd65e Otsuna
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd65w Aratobi
–○–○●–●––●–○––● Sd68e Toyokaze
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd71e Asanokiri
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd72e Tokiryu
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Sd72w Kitanosho
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Sd73e Nakao
○–●–●––●–○–●○–– Sd75w Wakaizumi
–●–○–●●––●–○––○ Sd76e Kainonami
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Sd80e Wakakairiki
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd81w Kisenoshima
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Sd82w Akaike
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Sd83w Genkai
●––●–●○––●○–○–– Sd87w Tochihidaka
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd89w Takashizuki
○–○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd90w Yakigaya
–○●–○––●–○●––●– Sd93e Takainazawa
●–○––○–●●––●––○ Sd95w Tamaarashi
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Sd100e Nishinogo

2 wins
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd1w Tamaasuka
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd3w Koshinoyama
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Sd6w Shiganoumi
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Sd10e Teruazuma
–○○––●–●––––––– Sd15w Akinosato
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd17e Nakabuchi
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Sd20e Ryuyo
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Sd21e Kotoyama
●––○●–○––●–●––● Sd22w Wakasatsuma
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd27e Chiyohakuho
●––●–○●––●–○––● Sd30w Hochiyama
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Sd35w Koganefuji
–●○––●●––○–■––– Sd40w Kisenishiki
–●●–○–○––●●––●– Sd44w Wakakengo
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd46e Takaryu
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Sd48e Yanagihara
–●–●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd50e Kiyoseryu
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd53w Danyu
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd56e Hakunoryu
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd57e Shotenyu
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd58w Kitataiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd64w Kirinofuji
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Sd66e Kokuryuzan
●–●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd67e Wakaarashi
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Sd69w Yamaryu
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Sd79e Wakanoshima
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd81e Aoumiryu
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd85e Wakatensho
○–●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd85w Daiki
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd92w Hayate
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Sd93w Okoyama
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Sd96e Oazuma
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Sd98e Tochitaiho
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Sd99e Yukitsukasa
●––○●–○––●–●●–– Sd100w Seishiro

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd4w Matenro
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd16w Omae
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Sd24w Takanosho
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd27w Asatofuji
○–●–––––––––––– Sd31e Tochio
●––●–●○––●–●––● Sd35e Matsuda
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd41e Tamataiga
●––○–●–■––––––– Sd47e Onoshio
●––●●––●–○–●–●– Sd57w Wakakasuga
–●–●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd74e Sasagawa
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd78w Sakai
○–●––●–●●––●–●– Sd88e Koshiba
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Sd97w Yamasaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Iwakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Surugatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Wakatenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Tagaarashi
■–––––––––––––– Sd39e Asahibenten
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd60e Arawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Daishoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Akinoshu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd72e Hakuba
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd104e Niioka

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Jd8w Tamaaoi
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Jd14e Tsuteno
○–○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd19e Sakurakaze
●––○–○–○–○–○–○– Jd29e Terukaze
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd36e Chiyotsukumo
–○○––○●––○○–––○ Jd50w Hikarikaze
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd51w Kainoyama
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd60w Ozawa
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd80w Asakikuchi
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd99e Saita
●––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd104w Shoryu
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd111e Dewanoyu
○–○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd126e Imanishi
–○–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd127e Shiraiso

5 wins
–○●––○○–○––●○–– Jd6e Hananosato
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Jd10w Umebayashi
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Jd11e Kasugakuni
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd12e Okamoto
–●–○○––○○–○–––● Jd16e Shinkairiki
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd18e Fukunonada
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Jd18w Ieda
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd28w Seigo
–○●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd38w Fudoyama
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd39w Tatsutsukasa
–●–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd40e Sairyu
○–○–○–●––○○–––● Jd41w Kitafuji
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd43w Suzuki
●––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd47w Yoshinonami
–○○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd54e Yasunishiki
–○○––●●––○○–○–– Jd56w Azumahana
●––○○–○––○●––○– Jd58e Maenoharu
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd60e Ishizawa
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd67e Sanukiyama
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Jd68e Tetsuhibiki
○–○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd73e Minanosato
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd73w Kotonakashima
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd82e Suzukawa
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Jd84w Kairyu
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd86w Shirazawa
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd87e Tenryuzan
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd90w Toyonohana
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Jd98w Dewanoshin
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd101e Tsurunosho
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd106e Hagurokuni
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Jd108e Hiranoyama
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Jd108w Kotobuki
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd114w Maenohana
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Jd115e Katsuhata
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd117e Yamagashira
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd117w Ikkyu
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd118e Daionji
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Jd128e Yawataumi

4 wins
–●–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd1e Taiheizan
–○●––○●––○–○–●– Jd1w Etsunobori
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Jd4w Yoshinoumi
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd7e Onoshima
●––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd9e Okinoumi
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd9w Kasamaryu
–●–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd10e Komahibiki
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Jd16w Hokutogo
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd17e Tamanotaka
●––●○––●○––○○–– Jd19w Fujiarashi
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd24e Tomonofuji
○–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd24w Shinnishiki
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd26w Nishisegawa
○–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd27e Koshinoryu
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd27w Oito
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Jd30e Takao
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd31e Masuryu
○–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd32w Doto
–○●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd33w Satani
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd37e Kaito
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Jd39e Takaarashi
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Jd40w Tochinofuku
–○○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd44w Kantoryu
○–●–●–○–○––○●–– Jd45e Tamanohana
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd46w Hirata
○–●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd47e Daiko
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd50e Miyanoshima
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd52w Hoshiazuma
●––○●–○––●○–○–– Jd53w Minamoto
●––○–○–●○––●––○ Jd55w Kotoishii
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd57w Tsunenoumi
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd59w Kurenoumi
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd65w Otokoyama
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd66w Toyokumono
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd67w Kikkawa
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd69e Daiun
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Jd74e Hokutonada
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd74w Sokaifu
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Jd75w Wakafubuki
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd78e Tsurusuzuki
–□○–●–○––●–□––● Jd79e Ryudo
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Jd82w Onoyama
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd84e Ogata
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd86e Kitanogo
○––●–●○––●○––○– Jd87w Kotonoshin
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Jd89w Wakawashu
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd92w Kotomisen
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Jd94e Hokutoryu
○–○––○–○●––●●–– Jd94w Ichinotani
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Jd95w Maeda
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd97e Kotsukasa
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd100e Asatenzan
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd105e Kumago
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Jd105w Arashitenyu
●–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd109e Ezaki
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd112w Izumikuni
○–●––○–●○––○●–– Jd113w Tamashoryu
–○–●–●○––○○––●– Jd116e Fujinawa
○–●––●–○–●–○––□ Jd119w Oshimizu
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd120w Hayatejo
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Jd121w Murakawa
–○○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd122e Kaisho
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd125e Kuroki
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd127w Waku

3 wins
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd2w Hokutoyutaka
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd3e Koryuyama
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd4e Tosa
○–○–●–●––●●–○–– Jd5e Kenjo
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Jd5w Komanohide
●––●–●–●○––□○–– Jd7w Chiyoryusho
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd12w Shimura
○–●––●–●●–○––○– Jd13e Hotaka
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Jd13w Masunoumi
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd15e Togariyama
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd15w Aso
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd20e Toyohikari
–○○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd23e Minozakura
●––○○–●––●○––●– Jd25e Tochiakagi
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Jd25w Kotoyashiro
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Jd29w Onochikara
●––○●––○●–○–––● Jd30w Daibanjaku
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd32e Satotsukasa
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd33e Saitoyama
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd34w Wakashoryu
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd35w Tominosato
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd37w Fujikawa
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd41e Kamakura
–●–○○––●●––○––● Jd42e Yashuyama
●––●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd43e Sakonoumi
–○○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd48w Ebisunami
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd49e Fukutsukasa
●––●–●–○○–○–––● Jd51e Narahashi
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd52e Satsukiumi
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd56e Toshi
–□●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd59e Kitakasuga
–●–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd62w Shimazakura
–○–○●–––––○–––● Jd63e Okinoryu
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd63w Sadanishiki
●–○–●––●–○●––○– Jd68w Kotofuchiwaki
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Jd69w Otsukuba
○––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd70w Suzunohana
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Jd71e Morishita
●–○––●–○–○●–––● Jd75e Orora
–●●––●●––○–○––○ Jd76e Yamaya
○–●––●○––●●––○– Jd80e Asanohama
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd81w Uchigoshiki
–●○–●–○––○–■––– Jd83e Yamakoshi
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd83w Kirinishiki
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Jd85e Anju
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jd85w Yoneda
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Jd91e Terunobori
–○●–●––□○–●––●– Jd91w Takakobayashi
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd92e Izumifuji
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd93e Kotoshimogama
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd93w Asahanada
–––––○○–●–○–●–– Jd96w Ryukiyama
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd100w Dainin
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Jd102w Chojimaru
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd103e Kasuganami
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Jd103w Maenofuji
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd107e Tamadai
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd110e Shikinokawa
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd110w Odawara
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd111w Kodama
●–○–●––○–●–○––■ Jd115w Ikeda
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Jd116w Zuiho
●––○–○●–○–●–––● Jd121e Usui
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd123w Tagonowaka
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Jd124e Noguchi
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd125w Miyajima
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Jd126w Yuki

2 wins
–●–●●––○●––○●–– Jd14w Fujinoshima
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd17w Kabutoo
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Jd20w Fusanonami
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd22e Amanoumi
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Jd26e Ogiryu
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd28e Daitenryu
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Jd34e Utonishiki
○–●–●––●●–●––○– Jd35e Ichinoya
○–○–––––––––––– Jd36w Kotohirayama
–○●––○●––●–●–●– Jd42w Katsutanishiki
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd46e Minezakura
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd48e Hatayama
○–●––●●––●●––○– Jd53e Kagamiryu
–●–●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd55e Wakatetsu
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd57e Tsurunohana
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd61e Tamanomichi
–●○––●–○–●●–––● Jd61w Kujinosato
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jd65e Oginome
○––●–○●––●●–––● Jd66e Tatsuyutaka
–●●––○–○–●●–––● Jd71w Hidemusashi
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd72w Onakamura
–■–●●––●○–○––●– Jd78w Akioka
●––●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd79w Daigonishiki
–●–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd81e Azumadake
–––––––––●○–––○ Jd88e Kitagawa
–●●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd89e Aonokuni
–●–●–●○–●––○––● Jd97w Kawahara
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd99w Yamaguchi
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Jd101w Hayakaze
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Jd102e Kaisenzan
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd106w Kirinobori
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Jd107w Kihonoumi
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd109w Suenaga
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jd113e Akiasahi
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Jd114e Yokoyama
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd120e Toshu
●–○–●––●○––●––● Jd128w Wadayama

1 win
–●–●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd6w Chiyonosato
–●–○●––●–●–■––– Jd8e Tagayutaka
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd11w Shibazaki
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Jd31w Tochiryuzan
–●–○–●–●●–●––●– Jd44e Jiguruma
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd45w Kaishimizu
○–●–●–––––––––– Jd49w Daise
●––●–○–●●––●––● Jd62e Shotsukasa
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd64w Asairyu
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Jd77e Bentenmaru
●–○–●––■––––––– Jd88w Sakurajima
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd90e Asahikawa
●––○●–●––●●–––● Jd96e Kokubushu
–○●–––––––––––– Jd98e Ogawa
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd118w Kaisenryu
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd119e Fukutenko
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd122w Kojimaumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Aoi
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Jinnoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Chiyononada
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Toho
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd22w Tamahoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Wakahoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Oseumi
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Takamaru
–■––––––––––––– Jd58w Obayama
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Aoki
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Onohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Subaru
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Koriki
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd95e Wakanokoma
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Neya
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Kabutoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Misugimori

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jk15w Daibo
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk32w Tamatsurugi
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk33e Kondo

5 wins
□––○–○–○–○●––●– Jk2e Shinomusashi
●––○○–○––○●––○– Jk4w Narui
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Jk8w Fusahikari
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jk9e Horikawa
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk19e Wakataizan
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Jk21e Kumanosato
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk26w Yamane
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jk33w Hoshizakura
○–●––○–○●–○–○–– Jk34e Hoshihikari

4 wins
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Jk1w Kitafubuki
■––––○○–●–○–––○ Jk2w Watanabeyama
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jk4e Kubo
–●●–●––○–○–○○–– Jk7e Komanosho
–○–●○––○–●–●○–– Jk10e Shuto
○––○–○●––●●–○–– Jk10w Takakitamura
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Jk13w Kaiseiya
–○–●●––○●––○○–– Jk14w Shukozan
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Jk16e Fukushima
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Jk16w Wakatanaka
□––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jk17e Tamahikari
●–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk21w Nagai
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jk22w Koshinho
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jk28e Yuzawa
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk31w Yatsurugiyama
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Jk35e Koryu
–○○–––●●○–●–––○ Jk37e Akanoume
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jk37w Toma

3 wins
–●●––●–○–○–●○–– Jk1e Asahikaze
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk3e Ozaki
–○○––●–●●––○––● Jk5e Hoshi
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Jk6e Okumura
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jk6w Kouchi
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jk7w Asamatsumoto
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jk13e Takanobori
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Jk14e Kyokuyo
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jk15e Kasugamine
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jk19w Tamagoriki
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jk23e Kijima
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Jk23w Tochitani
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Jk24e Daiogi
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Jk25e Wakadaiki
–○○––●–●●––○––● Jk25w Harada
●––○–●–●○–––●○– Jk28w Fukukasuga
●–●––●–○–○–●–○– Jk35w Teramoto

2 wins
–●–●●––●–○○––●– Jk3w Takamisato
–●●–○–●–●––○●–– Jk5w Kaitanaka
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Jk9w Takakimura
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jk12e Kasachikara
–●●––○–●–●●––○– Jk18w Kawataka
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Jk20e Horie
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Jk20w Hamazaki
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Jk26e Miikezan
–○●–●–●–●––○–●– Jk27e Fujiwara
–●–●–●–●–○–●○–– Jk27w Kitatsuyoshi

1 win
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Jk11e Kinokawa
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Jk12w Matsubara
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Jk29w Hayatefuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Hokutotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Ushiwakamaru
■–––––●–––––––– Jk17w Kuwahara
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Kimuragawa
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Iyama
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jk24w Jin
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Wakasakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Chiyonoran
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Hamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Hata
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Shimoda
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Ohirota
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Kawasaki

47 queries in 1,25 seconds

Hatsu 2001

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 7, 2001 - January 21, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15AkebonoYMusashimaru14-1 D
14-1 YTakanohanaY 
10-5KaioOChiyotaikai2-2-11
7-8DejimaOMiyabiyama8-7
 OMusoyama9-6
10-5 SWakanosatoSKotomitsuki4-11
4-11 TakanowakaKTochinonada9-6 G
6-9TakanonamiM1Tochisakae4-11
5-10KotonowakaM2Hayateumi0-0-15
9-6 K WakanoyamaM3Kaiho4-11
7-8AkinoshimaM4Tochiazuma10-5
6-9TosanoumiM5Tamakasuga7-8
4-11TochinohanaM6Chiyotenzan8-7
7-8HigonoumiM7Kotoryu9-6
10-5KyokutenhoM8Toki0-0-15
6-9HamanoshimaM9Tokitsuumi8-7
8-7KyokushuzanM10Oginishiki0-2-13
6-9KinkaiyamaM11Minatofuji6-9
8-7TakatorikiM12Asashoryu9-6
7-8DaishiM13Tamarikido6-9
8-7AsanowakaM14Wakakosho6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 Y TamanonadaJ1Daizen6-9
0-0-15 TakamisakariJ2Terao8-7
8-7 JumonjiJ3Otsukasa10-5
6-9JuzanJ4Kobo5-10
7-8YotsukasaJ5Shikishima0-2-13
9-6 AminishikiJ6Kuniazuma7-8
5-8-2OikariJ7Toyozakura5-10
7-8KomahikariJ8Wakatsutomu9-6
7-8TomonohanaJ9Sentoryu0-0-15
10-5HamanishikiJ10Aogiyama10-5
3-12 TomikazeJ11Kotokanyu7-8
8-7WakatoryuJ12Tamanokuni8-7
3-12 KomidoriJ13Kitazakura10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SenshuyamaMs1Harunoyama7-0 Y
5-2 KasuganishikiMs2Buyuzan2-5
4-3 SekiyamaMs3Hokutoriki2-5
4-3YamadaMs4Masutsuyoshi5-2
3-4GojoroMs5Otoryu4-3
3-4WakahayatoMs6Wakaazuma4-3
3-4HoshitangoMs7Daimanazuru4-3
5-2SumanofujiMs8Minami3-4
5-2ShimotoriMs9Ushiomaru2-5
3-4DaishodaiMs10Toshinyama2-5
6-1TanakaMs11Torafusuyama5-2
1-6GokokuyamaMs12Kotonomine3-4
3-3-1WakanojoMs13Hidenokuni3-4
0-0-7FukuzonoMs14Raido4-3
5-2TowanoyamaMs15Asofuji3-4
2-5WakayukiMs16Ryuho3-4
4-3WakakinryuMs17Ryukai4-3
4-3NadatsukasaMs18Kanechika2-5
4-3KasugaoMs19Gokenzan3-4
5-2UedaMs20Kimenryu3-4
6-1TochinoyamaMs21Daihoyama1-6
4-3FutatsukubaMs22Rikiryuyama1-6
1-6ShigezakuraMs23Kakuo4-3
5-2SaigoMs24Goto5-2
4-3TakamihanaMs25Tochinofuji0-0-7
2-5TenichiMs26Wakashinobu3-4
4-3KotokuniMs27Susanoumi2-5
2-5NishikikazeMs28Hokutomine3-4
4-3TsuchihashiMs29Aranonami3-4
3-4AkinohanaMs30Midorifuji6-1
5-2WakainamiMs31Natsubori3-4
4-3KotohikariMs32Kyokutenzan4-3
2-5KaishozanMs33Wakatenro5-2
2-5RaikoMs34Konoryu5-2
4-3TochitenkoMs35Kotoiwakuni4-3
3-4FusanohanaMs36Hidanodake3-4
4-3OguraMs37Kabutonishiki0-0-7
0-2-5 MunakataMs38Moriyasu3-4
0-0-7KumaiMs39Dewanosato3-4
4-3HokutowakaMs40Fukuseyama5-2
2-5HokutohikariMs41Shinmei4-3
6-1YoshiazumaMs42Hokutoarashi0-0-7
3-4TashiroMs43Yanagi4-3
4-3DewanofujiMs44Yoshio2-5
0-7 KiyonoumiMs45Tochifudo6-1
3-4ShindoMs46Kyokushoten3-4
5-2TokiyutakaMs47Asasekiryu5-2
5-2NarahikariMs48Takinooto5-2
6-1KyokunankaiMs49Takanoumi0-3-4
2-5 WakachikubaMs50Enatsukasa3-4
3-4HokutoiwaMs51Maenowaka4-3
1-6 MasutakaMs52Kaishoryu3-4
2-5 AsahiumiMs53Wakamitsuya4-3
4-3MaikazeMs54Omusashi4-3
2-5 KiyoazumaMs55Motohashi2-5
3-4 TochiarashiMs56Mutsuhokkai4-3
5-2TochitaikiMs57Asanosho0-0-7
4-3ToshinrikiMs58Yoshikiyama3-4
3-4 TamaryomaMs59Masunobori5-2
4-3ItakuraMs60Hiyoriyama5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KyokuhikariSd1Tamaasuka2-5
0-0-7IwakiyamaSd2Kotohino5-2
3-4KomanofujiSd3Koshinoyama2-5
3-4HigonoshimaSd4Matenro1-6
3-4TetsugiuSd5Naminooto4-3
6-1 TsujimotoSd6Shiganoumi2-5
0-0-7YamauchiSd7Kaigo3-4
3-4TokugoyamaSd8Tsurusaki3-4
4-3 DaidenSd9Wakabusho3-4
2-5TeruazumaSd10Surugatsukasa0-0-7
4-3 MusashifujiSd11Tenju4-3
0-0-7WakatenyuSd12Onowaka5-2
3-4KotokasugaSd13Hanada5-2
4-3KawaguchiSd14Fukkoyama7-0 Y
3-4IsonoumiSd15Akinosato2-2-3
3-4WakaseiryuSd16Omae1-6
2-5NakabuchiSd17Tamao5-2
4-3FukutaroSd18Yokutsukasa4-3
3-4ChiyonohanaSd19Nanbara4-3
2-5RyuyoSd20Isshin6-1
2-5KotoyamaSd21Datenishiki4-3
3-4TatsukabutoSd22Wakasatsuma2-5
5-2 KaiseizanSd23Akiyama5-2
3-4AobaSd24Takanosho1-6
4-3TsukudaSd25Fujinokaze4-3
5-2HayasegawaSd26Kototaishu3-4
2-5ChiyohakuhoSd27Asatofuji1-6
4-3KakureihoSd28Wakahamada4-3
4-3YotsugurumaSd29Shikinoumi3-4
3-4OminamiSd30Hochiyama2-5
1-1-5TochioSd31Katsumayama5-2
3-4HirohataSd32Masuhisashi4-3
4-3TenpozanSd33Asakiumi3-4
5-2MatsunotaniSd34Kainowaka3-4
1-6MatsudaSd35Koganefuji2-5
4-3KazashiSd36Tochishimizu3-4
4-3TochimusashiSd37Hokutosho3-4
6-1 KotokusuwakaSd38Tagaarashi0-0-7
0-1-6AsahibentenSd39Matsumidori4-3
6-1 KankoSd40Kisenishiki2-4-1
1-6TamataigaSd41Rachimi5-2
5-2TakanofujiSd42Mutsuryuyama4-3
3-4WakakiyamaSd43Onomiya3-4
4-3UmenosatoSd44Wakakengo2-5
5-2SakaguchiSd45Seiryu4-3
2-5TakaryuSd46Takaminobori5-2
1-3-3OnoshioSd47Raiho4-3
2-5YanagiharaSd48Yamamoto3-4
6-1 AsahayateSd49Chokozan3-4
2-5KiyoseryuSd50Sadanoshima5-2
3-4AzumaoSd51Shikinohana4-3
4-3AogifujiSd52Haguronada4-3
5-2HokuyuhoSd53Danyu2-5
3-4AsanotosaSd54Toyoizumi4-3
3-4GokiSd55Futasegawa5-2
2-5HakunoryuSd56Kaido3-2-2
2-5ShotenyuSd57Wakakasuga1-6
4-3TakamifujiSd58Kitataiki2-5
5-2HokutojoSd59Fujitsukasa6-1
0-7 ArawakaSd60Shoji5-2
3-4OhidakeSd61Tochisuruga3-4
4-3HiranoSd62Maenishiki4-3
4-3YukinofujiSd63Terusegawa4-3
4-3NawataSd64Kirinofuji2-5
3-4OtsunaSd65Aratobi3-4
2-5KokuryuzanSd66Yutakaumi4-3
2-5WakaarashiSd67Hisanohana6-1
3-4ToyokazeSd68Sasaki5-2
4-3TakakoyamaSd69Yamaryu2-5
5-2KotoshiibaSd70Haguroumi4-3
3-4AsanokiriSd71Kaiko6-1
3-4TokiryuSd72Kitanosho3-4
3-4NakaoSd73Maenoshima4-3
1-6 SasagawaSd74Wakasuruga4-3
5-2TakanofusaSd75Wakaizumi3-4
3-4KainonamiSd76Toyodome4-3
5-2ChiyotenmaSd77Kaishin5-2
4-3FutamusashiSd78Sakai1-6
2-5 WakanoshimaSd79Chiyofubuki7-0 D
3-4WakakairikiSd80Wakasaumi4-3
2-5 AoumiryuSd81Kisenoshima3-4
6-1AraumiSd82Akaike3-4
0-0-7 DaishoshiSd83Genkai3-4
4-3TerunosatoSd84Asahiryu4-3
2-5 WakatenshoSd85Daiki2-5
5-2KisomitsuruSd86Higonomine4-3
4-3AdachifujiSd87Tochihidaka3-4
1-6KoshibaSd88Akinoshu0-0-7
5-2MatsunoryuSd89Takashizuki3-4
4-3TetsuhikariSd90Yakigaya3-4
5-2HokuryuSd91Shinyu4-3
6-1MuranakaSd92Hayate2-5
3-4 TakainazawaSd93Okoyama2-5
5-2ImaarashiSd94Ryuo4-3
4-3TamanoshoSd95Tamaarashi3-4
2-5 OazumaSd96Hanakaze4-3
5-2FujinokuniSd97Yamasaki1-6
2-5 TochitaihoSd98Toshoka5-2
2-5 YukitsukasaSd99Azumayama5-2
3-4 NishinogoSd100Seishiro2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TaiheizanJd1Etsunobori4-3
0-0-7AoiJd2Hokutoyutaka3-4
3-4KoryuyamaJd3Jinnoumi0-0-7
3-4TosaJd4Yoshinoumi4-3
3-4KenjoJd5Komanohide3-4
5-2 HananosatoJd6Chiyonosato1-6
4-3 OnoshimaJd7Chiyoryusho3-4
1-5-1TagayutakaJd8Tamaaoi6-1
4-3 OkinoumiJd9Kasamaryu4-3
4-3 KomahibikiJd10Umebayashi5-2
5-2 KasugakuniJd11Shibazaki1-6
5-2 OkamotoJd12Shimura3-4
3-4HotakaJd13Masunoumi3-4
6-1 TsutenoJd14Fujinoshima2-5
3-4TogariyamaJd15Aso3-4
5-2 ShinkairikiJd16Hokutogo4-3
4-3 TamanotakaJd17Kabutoo2-5
5-2 FukunonadaJd18Ieda5-2
6-1 SakurakazeJd19Fujiarashi4-3
3-4ToyohikariJd20Fusanonami2-5
0-0-7ChiyononadaJd21Toho0-0-7
2-5AmanoumiJd22Tamahoriki0-7
3-4MinozakuraJd23Wakahoshu0-0-7
4-3TomonofujiJd24Shinnishiki4-3
3-4TochiakagiJd25Kotoyashiro3-4
2-5OgiryuJd26Nishisegawa4-3
4-3KoshinoryuJd27Oito4-3
2-5DaitenryuJd28Seigo5-2
6-1 TerukazeJd29Onochikara3-4
4-3TakaoJd30Daibanjaku3-4
4-3MasuryuJd31Tochiryuzan1-6
3-4SatotsukasaJd32Doto4-3
3-4SaitoyamaJd33Satani4-3
2-5UtonishikiJd34Wakashoryu3-4
2-5IchinoyaJd35Tominosato3-4
6-1 ChiyotsukumoJd36Kotohirayama2-0-5
4-3KaitoJd37Fujikawa3-4
0-0-7OseumiJd38Fudoyama5-2
4-3TakaarashiJd39Tatsutsukasa5-2
5-2SairyuJd40Tochinofuku4-3
3-4KamakuraJd41Kitafuji5-2
3-4YashuyamaJd42Katsutanishiki2-5
3-4SakonoumiJd43Suzuki5-2
1-6JigurumaJd44Kantoryu4-3
4-3TamanohanaJd45Kaishimizu1-6
2-5MinezakuraJd46Hirata4-3
4-3DaikoJd47Yoshinonami5-2
2-5HatayamaJd48Ebisunami3-4
3-4FukutsukasaJd49Daise1-2-4
4-3MiyanoshimaJd50Hikarikaze6-1
3-4NarahashiJd51Kainoyama6-1
3-4SatsukiumiJd52Hoshiazuma4-3
2-5KagamiryuJd53Minamoto4-3
5-2YasunishikiJd54Takamaru0-0-7
2-5WakatetsuJd55Kotoishii4-3
3-4ToshiJd56Azumahana5-2
2-5TsurunohanaJd57Tsunenoumi4-3
5-2MaenoharuJd58Obayama0-1-6
3-4KitakasugaJd59Kurenoumi4-3
5-2IshizawaJd60Ozawa6-1
2-5TamanomichiJd61Kujinosato2-5
1-6ShotsukasaJd62Shimazakura3-4
3-2-2OkinoryuJd63Sadanishiki3-4
0-0-7 AokiJd64Asairyu1-6
2-5OginomeJd65Otokoyama4-3
2-5TatsuyutakaJd66Toyokumono4-3
5-2SanukiyamaJd67Kikkawa4-3
5-2TetsuhibikiJd68Kotofuchiwaki3-4
4-3DaiunJd69Otsukuba3-4
0-0-7OnohikariJd70Suzunohana3-4
3-4MorishitaJd71Hidemusashi2-5
7-0 Y HakubaJd72Onakamura2-5
5-2MinanosatoJd73Kotonakashima5-2
4-3HokutonadaJd74Sokaifu4-3
3-4OroraJd75Wakafubuki4-3
3-4YamayaJd76Subaru0-0-7
1-6BentenmaruJd77Koriki0-0-7
4-3TsurusuzukiJd78Akioka2-5
4-3RyudoJd79Daigonishiki2-5
3-4AsanohamaJd80Asakikuchi6-1
2-5AzumadakeJd81Uchigoshiki3-4
5-2SuzukawaJd82Onoyama4-3
3-3-1YamakoshiJd83Kirinishiki3-4
4-3OgataJd84Kairyu5-2
3-4AnjuJd85Yoneda3-4
4-3KitanogoJd86Shirazawa5-2
5-2TenryuzanJd87Kotonoshin4-3
2-1-4KitagawaJd88Sakurajima1-3-3
2-5AonokuniJd89Wakawashu4-3
1-6AsahikawaJd90Toyonohana5-2
3-4TerunoboriJd91Takakobayashi3-4
3-4IzumifujiJd92Kotomisen4-3
3-4KotoshimogamaJd93Asahanada3-4
4-3HokutoryuJd94Ichinotani4-3
0-7 WakanokomaJd95Maeda4-3
1-6 KokubushuJd96Ryukiyama3-2-2
4-3KotsukasaJd97Kawahara2-5
1-1-5 OgawaJd98Dewanoshin5-2
6-1SaitaJd99Yamaguchi2-5
4-3AsatenzanJd100Dainin3-4
5-2TsurunoshoJd101Hayakaze2-5
2-5 KaisenzanJd102Chojimaru3-4
3-4KasuganamiJd103Maenofuji3-4
7-0 D NiiokaJd104Shoryu6-1
4-3KumagoJd105Arashitenyu4-3
5-2HagurokuniJd106Kirinobori2-5
3-4TamadaiJd107Kihonoumi2-5
5-2HiranoyamaJd108Kotobuki5-2
4-3EzakiJd109Suenaga2-5
3-4ShikinokawaJd110Odawara3-4
6-1DewanoyuJd111Kodama3-4
0-0-7NeyaJd112Izumikuni4-3
2-5 AkiasahiJd113Tamashoryu4-3
2-5 YokoyamaJd114Maenohana5-2
5-2KatsuhataJd115Ikeda3-4
4-3FujinawaJd116Zuiho3-4
5-2YamagashiraJd117Ikkyu5-2
5-2DaionjiJd118Kaisenryu1-6
1-6 FukutenkoJd119Oshimizu4-3
2-5 ToshuJd120Hayatejo4-3
3-4 UsuiJd121Murakawa4-3
4-3KaishoJd122Kojimaumi1-6
0-0-7KabutoyuJd123Tagonowaka3-4
3-4 NoguchiJd124Misugimori0-0-7
4-3KurokiJd125Miyajima3-4
6-1ImanishiJd126Yuki3-4
6-1ShiraisoJd127Waku4-3
5-2YawataumiJd128Wadayama2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AsahikazeJk1Kitafubuki4-3
5-2 ShinomusashiJk2Watanabeyama4-2-1
3-4OzakiJk3Takamisato2-5
4-3 KuboJk4Narui5-2
3-4HoshiJk5Kaitanaka2-5
3-4OkumuraJk6Kouchi3-4
4-3 KomanoshoJk7Asamatsumoto3-4
0-0-7 HokutotsukasaJk8Fusahikari5-2
5-2 HorikawaJk9Takakimura2-5
4-3 ShutoJk10Takakitamura4-3
1-6KinokawaJk11Ushiwakamaru0-0-7
2-5KasachikaraJk12Matsubara1-6
3-4TakanoboriJk13Kaiseiya4-3
3-4KyokuyoJk14Shukozan4-3
3-4KasugamineJk15Daibo6-1 D
4-3 FukushimaJk16Wakatanaka4-3
4-3 TamahikariJk17Kuwahara0-2-5
0-0-7 KimuragawaJk18Kawataka2-5
5-2 WakataizanJk19Tamagoriki3-4
2-5HorieJk20Hamazaki2-5
5-2 KumanosatoJk21Nagai4-3
0-0-7 IyamaJk22Koshinho4-3
3-4KijimaJk23Tochitani3-4
3-4DaiogiJk24Jin0-7
3-4WakadaikiJk25Harada3-4
2-5MiikezanJk26Yamane5-2
2-5FujiwaraJk27Kitatsuyoshi2-5
4-3 YuzawaJk28Fukukasuga3-4
0-0-7 WakasakaguchiJk29Hayatefuji1-6
0-0-7ChiyonoranJk30Hamamoto0-0-7
0-0-7HataJk31Yatsurugiyama4-3
0-0-7ShimodaJk32Tamatsurugi6-1 Y
6-1 D KondoJk33Hoshizakura5-2
5-2 HoshihikariJk34Ohirota0-0-7
4-3 KoryuJk35Teramoto3-4
0-0-7 SatoJk36Kawasaki0-0-7
4-3 AkanoumeJk37Toma4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daishoma0-0
Narita0-0
Ama0-0
Bontensho0-0
Daitenzan0-0
Miura0-0
Daionami0-0
Ako0-0
Okumurayama0-0
Osa0-0
Matsushita0-0
Aonotoshi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahinada
Eishoryu
Kiyokaze
Nakajima
Tomimatsu
Hashimotoyama
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki
Wakatamaki
Shinobuyama
Shimonishi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eKomidoriFuruichi
Ms58wYoshikiyamaKawada
Sd2eIwakiyamaTsushima
Sd64wKirinofujiFujimoto
Sd67wHisanohanaTakahashi
Sd80eWakakairikiHaraguchi
Sd86eKisomitsuruMatsuura
Jd1wEtsunoboriWatanabe
Jd9eOkinoumiNohara
Jd11eKasugakuniYasutomi
Jd15eTogariyamaSawada
Jd18eFukunonadaHanaoka
Jd19eSakurakazeAmorigawa
Jd20eToyohikariOgoshi
Jd24wShinnishikiKazuyutaka
Jd32wDotoIzuka
Jd44eJigurumaMuro
Jd47eDaikoSako
Jd54eYasunishikiKurita
Jd55eWakatetsuWatatani
Jd56eToshiKinjo
Jd90wToyonohanaTsuchida
Jd105wArashitenyuOno
Jd115eKatsuhataSuzukiyama
Jd117wIkkyuUbe
Jd124wMisugimoriTamaki
Jk15eKasugamineKoga
Jk24eDaiogiIkemoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaishomaOitekazeKochiJanuary 12, 1979
NaritaOitekazeMieFebruary 2, 1979
AmaAjigawaMongoliaApril 14, 1984
BontenshoMagakiMongoliaJuly 12, 1980
DaitenzanMagakiMongoliaNovember 29, 1980
MiuraTagonouraIwateOctober 1, 1982
DaionamiTatsunamiMongoliaAugust 9, 1983
AkoAjigawaMongoliaNovember 17, 1983
OkumurayamaNarutoFukuiFebruary 4, 1982
OsaMatsuganeKagoshimaMay 25, 1984
MatsushitaKiriyamaNaraMarch 10, 1983

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eAkebonoAzumazekiU.S.A.May 8, 1969Y
Ms25wTochinofujiKasuganoFukuokaNovember 15, 1969M11
Ms41eHokutohikariHakkakuKumamotoJuly 15, 1972J10
Sd44eUmenosatoTakasagoIbarakiMay 3, 1964J13
Sd83wGenkaiAsahiyamaFukuokaDecember 26, 1968J12
Sd87eAdachifujiAjigawaNaganoOctober 6, 1978Sd22
Sd88eKoshibaFutagoyamaAomoriJanuary 27, 1974Sd17
Sd88wAkinoshuIzutsuHiroshimaJanuary 17, 1969M9
Jd44wKantoryuWakamatsuTokyoNovember 18, 1970Ms52
Jd47wYoshinonamiMiyaginoIbarakiMay 9, 1977Sd98
Jd58wObayamaShikihideFukuokaSeptember 26, 1979Jd58
Jd70eOnohikariOnomatsuFukuokaMarch 3, 1982Jd62
Jd76wSubaruTakasagoNaganoAugust 30, 1972Ms10
Jd112eNeyaTakasagoIbarakiJune 23, 1977Jd65
Jd123eKabutoyuKabutoyamaFukuokaJuly 2, 1981Jd123
Jd128wWadayamaKokonoeHyogoMay 23, 1978Jd53
Jk11wUshiwakamaruIsegahamaFukuokaDecember 3, 1970Ms32
Jk30eChiyonoranKokonoeTokyoAugust 8, 1977Sd98
Jk31eHataMusashigawaHiroshimaMarch 11, 1980Jd59
Jk32eShimodaOnomatsuFukuokaSeptember 8, 1984Jd129
Jk34wOhirotaShibatayamaChibaSeptember 28, 1981Jk34
BgKiyokazeOgurumaAomoriSeptember 6, 1981Jd95
BgShinobuyamaIzutsuOsakaDecember 26, 1981Jd77
BgShimonishiOgurumaMiyazakiAugust 17, 1978Jk44

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho