Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaio (2nd)
JuryoWakatsutomu (1st)
MakushitaNishikikaze
SandanmeIwakiyama
JonidanTakamaru
JonokuchiAma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (2nd)
Shukun-shoTochinonada (1st)
Tochiazuma (3rd)
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O1e Kaio

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Takanohana
○○●○○○●○○○○●○○○ Y1w Musashimaru
○○○●○○○○○●○○○○● O1w Musoyama

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●●○●○ M10e Tamanoshima

10 wins
●●○●○○○●○●○○○○○ M3w Kotomitsuki
○○○○●●○●○●○●○○○ M8e Tosanoumi

9 wins
●●●●○○○●○○○○●○○ K1e Tochiazuma
○○●●○●○○○○●○●○● M6e Asashoryu
○●○○○●○●●○●○●○○ M7e Tamakasuga
●●○○○○●○○●○○●○● M13w Jumonji

8 wins
○○○●●●○○●○●●○●○ O2w Dejima
○●○●○●○●●○●○○●○ S1w Tochinonada
●○○●○○●○●●○●○○● M4w Takanowaka
●●●○○●○○○●○○○●● M7w Tochisakae
○○●●●●●○○○○●○●○ M9e Kaiho
●○○○○○●○●○●●●○● M12e Otsukasa
○○○○●●●○○●●○○●● M12w Terao
○○●●○○○●●●●●○○○ M15e Aminishiki

7 wins
●○●○●●□○○●○●●●○ O2e Miyabiyama
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○○ M2e Chiyotenzan
●●○●○●●●●○○●○○○ M10w Asanowaka

6 wins
○●○○●○●●●●○○●●● S1e Wakanosato
●●●●●●●○○●●○○○○ K1w Wakanoyama
●○○●●●●○●○○●○●● M2w Hayateumi
●○○●●●○●○●●●●○○ M3e Takanonami
○●●○○○●●●●○○●●● M4e Tokitsuumi
●○○●○●●○●●●○●○● M6w Kotonowaka
●●●○●○○●○○○●●●● M8w Higonoumi
○●○○●○○●●○●●●●● M11w Tochinohana
●●●○●○●○○●●●□●○ M14e Minatofuji

5 wins
○●●○●○●●●●●○●●○ M5e Akinoshima
●●●●●○○●●○●○○●● M9w Takatoriki
●○●●●○○□●●○●●●● M11e Hamanoshima

4 wins
○●●●○●●●○●●○●●● M14w Daishi

3 wins
●●●○●○●●●○●●●●● M1e Kyokutenho
○○●●○●●■––––––– M13e Kinkaiyama

1 win
●●●○●●■–––––––– M1w Kotoryu
●●●●●●●●●○●●■–– M5w Kyokushuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O3e Chiyotaikai

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○●○○● J3e Wakatsutomu
○□○○●●○○●○○●○●○ J4e Toki

9 wins
○○○●○●●●●○●○○○○ J2e Hamanishiki
●○□○●○●○●●○○○○● J3w Daizen
○●●○○○○●○●○○●●○ J4w Kitazakura
○○●●○●○○○○○●●○● J6e Wakatoryu
○○○○●○○●○○○●●●● J8e Harunoyama
○●○○○●○○○○●●○●● J9w Sentoryu
●●○○○○○●○●●○●○○ J12w Kotokanyu
○●○○○○●●●●●○○○○ J13w Takanotsuru

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●○●●●○○ J1w Wakakosho
●■–––○●●○○○○○○○ J2w Aogiyama
●●○□●●●○○○●□○○● J8w Kobo
○○○○●●●○●●○○○●● J13e Masutsuyoshi

7 wins
●○●●●○○●○●○●●○○ J7w Kuniazuma

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○●○●□ J5w Yotsukasa
●○●●●●○○●○●●●○○ J6w Juzan
●○○●○●○○●●●○●●■ J10e Tomonohana
○○●●●●●●○○○○●●● J12e Senshuyama

5 wins
○●●○○●●●●●○■–○● J7e Tamanokuni
○●●●○●○○●●●○●●● J10w Kasuganishiki

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●● J9e Komahikari

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– J11w Toyozakura

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– J1e Tamarikido
––––––––––––––– J5e Oginishiki
––––––––––––––– J11e Oikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms43w Nishikikaze

6 wins
●–○–○○––○–○–––○ Ms4e Shimotori
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Ms15w Saigo
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms22w Ushiomaru
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Ms31w Tokiyutaka
○––○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms40e Tenichi
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Ms60w Hokutoiwa

5 wins
–○●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Sumanofuji
○–○–○––○●–●––○– Ms7e Towanoyama
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Ms10w Buyuzan
–○–○–●○––○–○––● Ms13w Hoshitango
–○○––○–●●–○–––○ Ms19w Wakainami
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms21e Hidenokuni
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Ms22e Wakatenro
–○–○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms26e Kyokutenzan
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Ms28e Kotoiwakuni
○––○–○○––●–○––● Ms29e Kimenryu
○––○○–●––○–○––● Ms33w Kanechika
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms36e Dewanofuji
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms41w Susanoumi
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms46e Omusashi
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Ms46w Kotohino
–○○––●●––○–○○–– Ms49e Moriyasu
–●–○○––○○––○––● Ms49w Dewanosato
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Ms55e Shindo
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms58w Enatsukasa

4 wins
○–○●––●–○–●–––○ Ms2e Yamada
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms4w Wakaazuma
–○○–●–●–○●––––○ Ms5w Torafusuyama
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Ms8e Raido
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Ms9w Wakakinryu
–○●–○––○–●–○––● Ms10e Ryukai
–○○–●––●–○–●○–– Ms11w Nadatsukasa
○––●●––○–○–○––● Ms14w Fukkoyama
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Ms16e Goto
○––●–○●––●○––○– Ms16w Daishodai
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Ms18e Yoshiazuma
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Ms20w Kotokuni
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Ms24e Kyokunankai
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Ms25e Asofuji
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Ms27e Fukuseyama
○–●–○––○●––○––● Ms27w Tochitenko
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Ms30e Wakayuki
●–○–○––●○––○––● Ms35w Wakashinobu
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms38e Akinohana
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Ms38w Masunobori
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Ms39w Natsubori
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Ms44e Kyokuhikari
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Ms45e Shigezakura
–●○–○––●–○–●○–– Ms45w Maikaze
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms48w Toshinriki
○–●–●–○––○–○●–– Ms50w Itakura
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms52e Onowaka
–○–●○––○●–○–●–– Ms53w Tashiro
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Ms54w Tamao
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms59e Daiden
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Ms59w Musashifuji

3 wins
●●––○–○–●–○●––– Ms1w Tanaka
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms3e Otoryu
–○●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms7w Komidori
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Ms8w Ueda
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms9e Gojoro
–●–●–●○–●–○–○–– Ms12e Hokutoriki
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Ms14e Fukuzono
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms17e Futatsukuba
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Ms18w Kotonomine
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Ms21w Tochifudo
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Ms23w Konoryu
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms25w Kotohikari
–●○––●●––●○–○–– Ms26w Ryuho
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Ms28w Gokenzan
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Ms32w Asasekiryu
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms33e Shinmei
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Ms34e Narahikari
–●–○○––○–●●–●–– Ms34w Yanagi
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Ms37e Aranonami
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms37w Tochitaiki
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms42e Maenowaka
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms42w Rikiryuyama
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms47e Mutsuhokkai
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms47w Fusanohana
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms48e Hidanodake
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms50e Kaishozan
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Ms51e Raiko
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Ms55w Naminooto
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms56w Yoshio
–○○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms57w Hakuonada
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Ms58e Asahayate

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Takamisakari
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms5e Daimanazuru
●––●●–●––○●–○–– Ms6w Tochinoyama
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms11e Wakahayato
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Ms12w Midorifuji
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Ms15e Minami
●––●●––○–○–●––● Ms23e Tsuchihashi
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Ms24w Toshinyama
●–○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms29w Daihisho
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Ms35e Takinooto
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Ms40w Hiyoriyama
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Ms41e Daihoyama
–●●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms43e Isshin
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms44w Wakamitsuya
●–○––●–○–●●––●– Ms52w Hanada
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Ms53e Kotokusuwaka
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms54e Kanko
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Ms56e Kyokushoten
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Ms57e Kaiseizan

1 win
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Ms13e Kasugao
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Ms17w Kakuo
○–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms19e Takamihana
–●●––○–●–●–●●–– Ms31e Tsujimoto
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Ms32e Hokutowaka
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Ms51w Chiyofubuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Shikishima
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms20e Wakanojo
––––––––––––––– Ms30w Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Hokutomine
–●–●––––––––––– Ms39e Kumai
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Ms60e Tenju

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd62e Iwakiyama
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd99e Asahibenten

6 wins
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Sd9w Rachimi
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd11w Komanofuji
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd21e Tamaasuka
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Sd31e Teruazuma
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd37e Asanosho
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd48e Asakiumi
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Sd52w Takakoyama
–○○––○○––●–○––○ Sd77w Okamoto
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Sd81e Fukunonada
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Sd85w Kainoyama

5 wins
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Sd1e Hayasegawa
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Sd5w Nanbara
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Sd6e Tamaryoma
○–○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd15e Tetsugiu
○–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd17e Kabutonishiki
○––○●–○––○○–––● Sd18w Masuhisashi
–○○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd25e Tochimusashi
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Sd26w Kotokasuga
●–○–●––○○––○––○ Sd32w Chiyonohana
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd33e Muranaka
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Sd35w Tatsukabuto
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd36w Haguronada
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Sd37w Aoba
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Sd44e Ominami
○––○○–●–○––●○–– Sd49e Yutakaumi
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Sd55e Takanosho
–––––○–○–○○––○– Sd55w Wakakiyama
–●○–○–○––○○–––● Sd56w Onomiya
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Sd60e Yamamoto
–○○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd61e Chokozan
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd67w Asanotosa
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Sd70e Surugatsukasa
○––○–○●––○●–––○ Sd71w Higonomine
○––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd80e Aratobi
●––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd87w Asanokiri
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Sd88e Tokiryu
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Sd90e Kirinofuji
○––○–○○––●●––○– Sd91w Wakakasuga
○–●–○–○––○○–––● Sd94w Komahibiki

4 wins
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd2e Kawaguchi
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd2w Tochiarashi
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd3e Wakachikuba
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Sd3w Katsumayama
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd5e Yoshikiyama
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd8e Matsunotani
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Sd11e Fujinokaze
○––○○––●–●●–○–– Sd12e Masutaka
●––○□–○––○●––●– Sd14w Kakureiho
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd18e Kaigo
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd19w Tokugoyama
–○–○○–●––●○––●– Sd21w Tsurusaki
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Sd25w Futasegawa
–●●––●○–○––○○–– Sd27w Hokutojo
○–○–○––●○–●–––● Sd28w Araumi
–●–○●––●–○○––○– Sd29w Isonoumi
○––●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd30e Seiryu
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd31w Matenro
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd35e Aogifuji
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd40w Takanofusa
–○○–●––○●––○––● Sd42e Omae
○–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd43w Kaishin
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Sd45w Yukinofuji
–●–○–○–●–○○–●–– Sd46e Shodai
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Sd47e Tamaaoi
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Sd48w Chiyohakuho
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Sd49w Kainowaka
–○–●●–○–○–○–––● Sd50w Tochishimizu
●––●–○○–○––○–●– Sd57e Wakasuruga
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd59e Toyodome
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd61w Tochio
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd62w Futamusashi
–●–○–●–○●––○–○– Sd63e Toshoka
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd66e Matsuda
●––●●––○○––○○–– Sd68w Hakuba
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd72w Kaido
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd74e Tamataiga
–○–○–●–●○––○●–– Sd75w Ohidake
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd76e Kasugakuni
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Sd77e Ryuo
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Sd79w Otsuna
○––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd82e Ieda
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Sd82w Danyu
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd86e Toyokaze
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd88w Onoshima
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd90w Okinoumi
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd95e Kokuryuzan
–○○–●–○–●–○––●– Sd95w Wakaarashi
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Sd96e Wakakairiki
○––●○––○○–●––●– Sd100w Fudoyama

3 wins
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Sd1w Kaishoryu
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Sd4w Yokutsukasa
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd6w Asahiumi
●–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd8w Kiyoazuma
○––○●–●––●●––○– Sd10e Takanofuji
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd10w Tsukuda
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Sd16e Kaiko
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd16w Wakahamada
–●–○○––●●––●○–– Sd17w Yotsuguruma
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Sd19e Sadanoshima
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd22w Wakabusho
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Sd26e Matsumidori
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd27e Shiganoumi
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd28e Shoji
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Sd29e Mutsuryuyama
●–●–●–●––○–○○–– Sd30w Wakaseiryu
–○–○–●●–●––○––● Sd33w Sazanami
○––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd38e Nakabuchi
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd39w Ryuyo
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Sd40e Kotoyama
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd42w Chiyotenma
●––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd45e Maenishiki
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd46w Hirohata
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd51w Hochiyama
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Sd53e Tsuteno
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd54w Koganefuji
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Sd57w Sakurakaze
○–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd58e Imaarashi
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Sd58w Asatofuji
●––○●––○–●–●○–– Sd59w Kisenishiki
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd60w Fujinokuni
–○○––●●––○●––●– Sd64w Azumao
○–●––○●–○––●●–– Sd65e Terukaze
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd69w Takaryu
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Sd73e Yanagihara
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd73w Tetsuhikari
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd74w Shinyu
○––●○–●–●––●○–– Sd78e Kiyoseryu
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd80w Shinkairiki
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd86w Yoshinoumi
–○–●●––○●–○–●–– Sd87e Kitataiki
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd89e Kitanosho
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Sd89w Seigo
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd92e Kasamaryu
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Sd93w Wakaizumi
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Sd94e Kainonami
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd97e Kisenoshima
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd97w Hokutogo
–●–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd99w Tamanotaka

2 wins
●––●–○○––●–●––● Sd4e Fukutaro
–○●––●●––●–●○–– Sd7e Fujitsukasa
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd7w Datenishiki
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Sd9e Motohashi
–●–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd15w Takaminobori
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd20e Kiyonoumi
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Sd20w Tenpozan
●––●–●●–○–○–––● Sd23w Hokuyuho
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Sd24w Kazashi
○––●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd32e Raiho
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Sd34e Shikinohana
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd34w Kotoshiiba
○––●–●○––●––––– Sd36e Akinosato
○–●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd41w Wakasatsuma
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Sd47w Nawata
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Sd51e Hokutosho
–●●–○––●○––●●–– Sd53w Hokuryu
●–○–○–●––●●––●– Sd54e Haguroumi
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Sd63w Azumayama
–●–●●–●––●–○––○ Sd65w Wakakengo
●–●–○––●○––●––● Sd66w Terunosato
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Sd70w Hananosato
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd76w Tochisuruga
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Sd78w Tamanosho
–●○–●–●–●––○––● Sd79e Hanakaze
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd83w Hakunoryu
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Sd85e Hikarikaze
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd91e Niioka
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Sd93e Ozawa
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd98w Akaike
–○●––●–○●––●––● Sd100e Fujiarashi

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd12w Hisanohana
–○–●■––––––●––● Sd13w Sakaguchi
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd14e Higonoshima
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd39e Kototaishu
●––○–●–●●–––––– Sd43e Shikinoumi
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Sd50e Kisomitsuru
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Sd52e Matsunoryu
●–●––●–○●––●––● Sd56e Maenoshima
–●○––●●–––––––– Sd68e Asahiryu
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Sd75e Umebayashi
–●●–●––●○––●––● Sd81w Taiheizan
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd96w Yamaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Munakata
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Koshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Toyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Takamifuji
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd44w Hirano
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Wakasaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Goki
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Chiyotsukumo
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Wakatenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Etsunobori
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Shotenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Onoshio
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Nakao
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Tagaarashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd54w Takamaru

6 wins
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd7w Suzuki
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd9w Takainazawa
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd18e Hokutoyutaka
–○○––○○––●–○––○ Jd25w Chiyoryusho
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Jd42w Onochikara
●–○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd48w Wakashoryu
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jd71e Tamatsurugi
○––○–●○–○–○––○– Jd71w Kondo
○––●○––○–○○–○–– Jd83e Suzunohana
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd87w Kujinosato
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd107w Kotoshimogama
□––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd114w Dainin

5 wins
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Jd2e Wakanoshima
●––○●––○○–○––○– Jd2w Sairyu
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd3e Kitafuji
○–○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd5e Arawaka
–○–○○–●––○–●○–– Jd14e Sakai
–●–○○––●○–○–––○ Jd17w Tochinofuku
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd22e Mitanoyama
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd23w Tochitaiho
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd24e Hirata
–○○––●○––○–●––○ Jd28e Seishiro
○––○○––○○–●–––● Jd31e Yamasaki
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd33e Togariyama
○–○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd35w Toyohikari
○––○–○–○●–○––●– Jd39w Suzukawa
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd44w Shiraiso
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd51e Sokaifu
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd53w Tsurusuzuki
–●○––○–○○––○––● Jd54e Ryudo
●–○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd61w Kotobuki
●–○––○○––○●–○–– Jd63w Fukutsukasa
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd65w Satsukiumi
–□–●○––○○–●––○– Jd74w Kitakasuga
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd76e Asatenzan
○––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd77e Tamahoriki
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Jd78e Okinoryu
○––○–●○––○●––○– Jd81e Kotofuchiwaki
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd85w Horikawa
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd90w Yamaya
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd94e Asanohama
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Jd104e Kubo
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd106w Hoshizakura
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd107e Hoshihikari
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd108e Oseumi
–○–●–○–○●––○–○– Jd115w Koshinho
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd116e Chojimaru
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Jd117e Maenofuji
○–○––○○––●●–○–– Jd122e Koryu
–○●––○–●○––○○–– Jd123e Toma

4 wins
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd3w Tomonofuji
●––○○–○––●–●––○ Jd4w Yakigaya
–○●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd5w Shinnishiki
○–●––○–○●–○––●– Jd9e Oito
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd10w Tamaarashi
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Jd11w Masuryu
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd12e Daiki
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd15w Nishinogo
–○–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd16e Takaarashi
●––●–○–○●––○––○ Jd18w Taiyo
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jd19e Koryuyama
–●–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd20e Oazuma
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Jd26e Sanukiyama
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd26w Yukitsukasa
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Jd27w Miyanoshima
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Jd28w Shimura
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd29w Hoshiazuma
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd30e Masunoumi
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Jd33w Aso
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Jd34w Tsunenoumi
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd38e Tochiakagi
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Jd39e Kabutoo
●–●––○●––○–○––○ Jd42e Kikkawa
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd43w Daibanjaku
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd45w Daiun
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jd47e Satotsukasa
–●○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd47w Saitoyama
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Jd48e Amanoumi
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Jd55e Tsurunosho
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Jd56w Yashuyama
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Jd57w Sakonoumi
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd59e Ichinoya
○––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd61e Hiranoyama
○––●○–●––●–○––○ Jd63e Ebisunami
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Jd64e Wakawashu
–●●––○–○–○○–––● Jd64w Katsutanishiki
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd67w Minezakura
●––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd69e Maeda
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd70e Yamagashira
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd79w Kumago
–○–○–○●–●––●––○ Jd80e Arashitenyu
–●○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd80w Daise
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd88e Tamashoryu
–●○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd89e Orora
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Jd89w Fujinawa
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd90e Tatsuyutaka
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd95e Murakawa
●–○––○–□–●–●–○– Jd96e Onakamura
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd98w Yamakoshi
–●○––○○––○●–––● Jd100w Anju
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd101w Akioka
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Jd105e Terunobori
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd105w Takakobayashi
○–●––○○––○●–––● Jd109w Asahanada
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Jd110w Kaiseiya
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd112e Ryukiyama
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Jd113w Wakatanaka
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd116w Kasuganami
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Jd117w Kawahara
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd120e Asahikawa
○––○–●○–○––●●–– Jd120w Tamadai

3 wins
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd1e Tatsutsukasa
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd6e Nishisegawa
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd7e Aoumiryu
–●○––●–●–○○–––● Jd8e Koshinoryu
●––○●––○●–○–––● Jd8w Sasagawa
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd11e Wakatensho
●–○––●○–○––●––● Jd13w Satani
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd14w Kaito
–○●––●●––○–●○–– Jd19w Tosa
●––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd20w Saita
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd21e Ishizawa
–○○–○––●–●––––● Jd21w Toho
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Jd22w Tamanohana
○–●––●○––●●––○– Jd27e Tetsuhibiki
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd29e Hotaka
●–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd31w Minamoto
–●–●–○●––●○–––○ Jd34e Kotoishii
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Jd35e Chiyonosato
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jd36e Kurenoumi
–●–●–○–○○––●––● Jd36w Minozakura
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jd38w Kotoyashiro
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd41e Shibazaki
○––●○––●●–○––●– Jd41w Kairyu
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd44e Imanishi
–●●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd49w Tominosato
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd50e Ogiryu
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd50w Hokutonada
○––●–●–●○–○–●–– Jd52w Wakafubuki
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd55w Kamakura
–●○––○●––○●–––● Jd58e Utonishiki
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Jd58w Ogata
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd60e Kitanogo
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Jd62e Tochiryuzan
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Jd65e Narahashi
○––□●–●––●●–––○ Jd67e Katsuhata
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd69w Hatayama
●–●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd72w Daionji
○––●–○–●●––○––● Jd74e Kotsukasa
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd75e Kagamiryu
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd77w Shimazakura
–●○––●–○–○●–––● Jd78w Sadanishiki
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Jd82w Ezaki
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd86w Tamanomichi
●–○––○●––●●––○– Jd88w Oginome
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Jd91w Wakataizan
–––––●●––○–○––○ Jd93w Shotsukasa
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Jd94w Hayatejo
○––○●–●–●––●○–– Jd95w Hidemusashi
–○●–○––■––○––●– Jd99w Waku
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd100e Yamane
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Jd102e Daigonishiki
○––●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd102w Kitafubuki
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd103w Watanabeyama
–●○––○●–●––○––● Jd106e Izumifuji
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd109e Bentenmaru
●––●●––○–○–○––● Jd110e Takakitamura
–●–○–●–○○––●––● Jd111e Shukozan
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd118e Sakurajima
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd119e Yuzawa
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Jd119w Yatsurugiyama
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Jd121w Odawara
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Jd122w Akanoume

2 wins
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Jd1w Tochihidaka
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd6w Asakikuchi
○––●○–●–●–●–––● Jd12w Doto
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Jd15e Azumahana
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd16w Hayate
○–●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd17e Okoyama
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd23e Komanohide
●––●–●–○●––●○–– Jd24w Shoryu
○–●–●–●––●●––○– Jd25e Daiko
–●●––●–●○–○––●– Jd32e Minanosato
–○–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd32w Kotonakashima
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jd40w Toyokumono
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Jd46e Shirazawa
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd46w Tenryuzan
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Jd49e Toyonohana
–●●––●○–●––○––● Jd52e Daitenryu
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd53e Dewanoshin
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd57e Daibo
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Jd60w Hagurokuni
–○●––●●–○––●–●– Jd66w Maenohana
–●●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd68e Hokutoryu
–○–■––––––○––●– Jd68w Ichinotani
●–●––□○–●––●●–– Jd79e Wakatetsu
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd82e Otsukuba
–○–●●–●–●––○–●– Jd83w Shinomusashi
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd86e Morishita
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd87e Izumikuni
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd92w Oshimizu
–●○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd96w Uchigoshiki
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Jd97w Asairyu
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd98e Kuroki
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd112w Aonokuni
■–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd114e Tamahikari
–●●–○––●●––●–○– Jd115e Nagai
○––○●–●––●●–●–– Jd118w Yamaguchi

1 win
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd4e Takashizuki
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Jd10e Takao
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Jd13e Yasunishiki
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd40e Otokoyama
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Jd45e Fusanonami
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Jd56e Onoyama
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Jd62w Kotonoshin
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd66e Kotomisen
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd84w Narui
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Jd92e Kumanosato
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd104w Komanosho
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd113e Fukushima
–●●–●–●––●●–––○ Jd121e Shikinokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Dewanoyu
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd37e Fujinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Tagayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Daishoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Kotohirayama
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Ikkyu
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Aoi
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Jinnoumi
–■––––––––––––– Jd73w Toshi
–●●––■––––––––– Jd75w Jiguruma
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Kaishimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Yawataumi
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Tsurunohana
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd85e Fusahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Chiyononada
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Wakahoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Kaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Kirinishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd101e Yoneda
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Azumadake
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Shuto
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Kitagawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk29w Ama

6 wins
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jk8w Yuki
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jk13e Asamatsumoto
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jk28w Daishoma
–○–○●–○–––○○–○– Jk35e Aonotoshi

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jk1w Hayakaze
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Jk5e Kihonoumi
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Jk14w Takanobori
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Jk19e Koriki
○–○––○●–○–○––●– Jk22e Wakanokoma
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk31e Miura
–○○–○––●–●–○––○ Jk31w Daionami
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Jk32e Ako

4 wins
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Jk4w Kirinobori
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk6w Usui
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jk7e Tagonowaka
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jk8e Miyajima
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Jk9w Yokoyama
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Jk10e Asahikaze
●––○–○●–○–○––●– Jk10w Ozaki
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Jk15e Kyokuyo
–●○–○––●●––○––○ Jk15w Kasugamine
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jk17w Kaitanaka
○––●○––○–○●–––● Jk18w Kasachikara
●––●○––○○–○–––● Jk20w Daiogi
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Jk25w Matsubara
○–○–○––○–●–●–●– Jk26e Miikezan
●–●–○––●○––○––○ Jk28e Misugimori
–●○––○●–●––○––○ Jk30e Bontensho
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Jk30w Daitenzan

3 wins
–●–●○––●–○–○●–– Jk1e Kodama
●––●–●○––○●–○–– Jk5w Suenaga
–●●–○––●–●○–––○ Jk9e Akiasahi
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jk12w Kouchi
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jk13w Kaisenryu
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jk14e Fukutenko
○––●–●●––○○–––● Jk16w Tamagoriki
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk17e Takamisato
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Jk20e Tochitani
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jk21e Wakadaiki
–●–○●–□––●–○●–– Jk21w Harada
–○●–●––●–●○––○– Jk23w Horie
●––○○––●–○●–––● Jk24w Teramoto
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Jk25e Kinokawa
–○●–●––○○–●–––● Jk27e Kitatsuyoshi
○––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jk32w Yuminosato
●–●–●–○––○●–○●– Jk34e Jin
–●–●–○––●●○–––○ Jk34w Matsushita

2 wins
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jk2e Kaisenzan
–○●–●–●––●–○–●– Jk2w Kokubushu
–●–●●––●–○–○●–– Jk11e Hoshigamine
–○●––●●––●○–––● Jk11w Toshu
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jk12e Takanoya
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Jk18e Takakimura
–●–○–●■–●––●–○– Jk23e Kawataka
○–●––○–●●––●––● Jk24e Hamazaki
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Jk27w Hayatefuji

1 win
●–●––○–●●–●––●– Jk16e Kojimaumi
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Jk19w Kijima
●––●●––●–○●–●–– Jk22w Fukukasuga
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jk26w Fujiwara

0 wins
––––––––––––––● Jk3e Ogawa
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Ikeda
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Zuiho
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Aoki
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Narita
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Osa
––––––––––––●–– Jk33w Kakutoriki

30 queries in 1,25 seconds

Haru 2001

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 2001 - March 25, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTakanohanaYMusashimaru12-3 J
13-2 YKaioOMusoyama12-3 J
7-8MiyabiyamaODejima8-7
0-0-15ChiyotaikaiO 
6-9 WakanosatoSTochinonada8-7 S
9-6 S TochiazumaKWakanoyama6-9
3-12KyokutenhoM1Kotoryu1-6-8
7-8ChiyotenzanM2Hayateumi6-9
6-9TakanonamiM3Kotomitsuki10-5 G
6-9TokitsuumiM4Takanowaka8-7
5-10AkinoshimaM5Kyokushuzan1-12-2
9-6 AsashoryuM6Kotonowaka6-9
9-6TamakasugaM7Tochisakae8-7
10-5TosanoumiM8Higonoumi6-9
8-7KaihoM9Takatoriki5-10
11-4 KTamanoshimaM10Asanowaka7-8
5-10 HamanoshimaM11Tochinohana6-9
8-7OtsukasaM12Terao8-7
3-5-7 KinkaiyamaM13Jumonji9-6
6-9 MinatofujiM14Daishi4-11
8-7AminishikiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-12TamarikidoJ1Wakakosho8-7
9-6 HamanishikiJ2Aogiyama8-4-3
10-5 Y WakatsutomuJ3Daizen9-6
10-5 D TokiJ4Kitazakura9-6
0-0-15OginishikiJ5Yotsukasa6-9
9-6WakatoryuJ6Juzan6-9
5-9-1TamanokuniJ7Kuniazuma7-8
9-6HarunoyamaJ8Kobo8-7
3-12 KomahikariJ9Sentoryu9-6
6-9TomonohanaJ10Kasuganishiki5-10
0-0-15OikariJ11Toyozakura1-3-11
6-9 SenshuyamaJ12Kotokanyu9-6
8-7MasutsuyoshiJ13Takanotsuru9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TakamisakariMs1Tanaka3-4
4-3 YamadaMs2Sumanofuji5-2
3-4OtoryuMs3Shikishima0-0-7
6-1 ShimotoriMs4Wakaazuma4-3
2-5DaimanazuruMs5Torafusuyama4-3
0-0-7TomikazeMs6Tochinoyama2-5
5-2TowanoyamaMs7Komidori3-4
4-3RaidoMs8Ueda3-4
3-4GojoroMs9Wakakinryu4-3
4-3RyukaiMs10Buyuzan5-2
2-5WakahayatoMs11Nadatsukasa4-3
3-4HokutorikiMs12Midorifuji2-5
1-6KasugaoMs13Hoshitango5-2
3-4FukuzonoMs14Fukkoyama4-3
2-5MinamiMs15Saigo6-1
4-3GotoMs16Daishodai4-3
3-4FutatsukubaMs17Kakuo1-6
4-3YoshiazumaMs18Kotonomine3-4
1-6TakamihanaMs19Wakainami5-2
0-0-7WakanojoMs20Kotokuni4-3
5-2HidenokuniMs21Tochifudo3-4
5-2WakatenroMs22Ushiomaru6-1
2-5TsuchihashiMs23Konoryu3-4
4-3KyokunankaiMs24Toshinyama2-5
4-3AsofujiMs25Kotohikari3-4
5-2KyokutenzanMs26Ryuho3-4
4-3FukuseyamaMs27Tochitenko4-3
5-2KotoiwakuniMs28Gokenzan3-4
5-2KimenryuMs29Daihisho2-5
4-3WakayukiMs30Gokokuyama0-0-7
1-6TsujimotoMs31Tokiyutaka6-1
1-6HokutowakaMs32Asasekiryu3-4
3-4ShinmeiMs33Kanechika5-2
3-4NarahikariMs34Yanagi3-4
2-5TakinootoMs35Wakashinobu4-3
5-2DewanofujiMs36Hokutomine0-0-7
3-4AranonamiMs37Tochitaiki3-4
4-3AkinohanaMs38Masunobori4-3
0-2-5 KumaiMs39Natsubori4-3
6-1TenichiMs40Hiyoriyama2-5
2-5DaihoyamaMs41Susanoumi5-2
3-4MaenowakaMs42Rikiryuyama3-4
2-5 IsshinMs43Nishikikaze7-0 Y
4-3KyokuhikariMs44Wakamitsuya2-5
4-3ShigezakuraMs45Maikaze4-3
5-2OmusashiMs46Kotohino5-2
3-4 MutsuhokkaiMs47Fusanohana3-4
3-4 HidanodakeMs48Toshinriki4-3
5-2MoriyasuMs49Dewanosato5-2
3-4 KaishozanMs50Itakura4-3
3-4 RaikoMs51Chiyofubuki1-6
4-3OnowakaMs52Hanada2-5
2-5 KotokusuwakaMs53Tashiro4-3
2-5 KankoMs54Tamao4-3
5-2ShindoMs55Naminooto3-4
2-5 KyokushotenMs56Yoshio3-4
2-5 KaiseizanMs57Hakuonada3-4
3-4 AsahayateMs58Enatsukasa5-2
4-3DaidenMs59Musashifuji4-3
0-7 TenjuMs60Hokutoiwa6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HayasegawaSd1Kaishoryu3-4
4-3 KawaguchiSd2Tochiarashi4-3
4-3 WakachikubaSd3Katsumayama4-3
2-5FukutaroSd4Yokutsukasa3-4
4-3 YoshikiyamaSd5Nanbara5-2
5-2 TamaryomaSd6Asahiumi3-4
2-5FujitsukasaSd7Datenishiki2-5
4-3 MatsunotaniSd8Kiyoazuma3-4
2-5MotohashiSd9Rachimi6-1
3-4TakanofujiSd10Tsukuda3-4
4-3 FujinokazeSd11Komanofuji6-1
4-3MasutakaSd12Hisanohana1-6
0-0-7MunakataSd13Sakaguchi1-4-2
1-6HigonoshimaSd14Kakureiho4-3
5-2 TetsugiuSd15Takaminobori2-5
3-4KaikoSd16Wakahamada3-4
5-2 KabutonishikiSd17Yotsuguruma3-4
4-3KaigoSd18Masuhisashi5-2
3-4SadanoshimaSd19Tokugoyama4-3
2-5KiyonoumiSd20Tenpozan2-5
6-1 TamaasukaSd21Tsurusaki4-3
0-0-7HokutoarashiSd22Wakabusho3-4
0-0-7KoshinoyamaSd23Hokuyuho2-5
0-0-7TakanoumiSd24Kazashi2-5
5-2 TochimusashiSd25Futasegawa4-3
3-4MatsumidoriSd26Kotokasuga5-2
3-4ShiganoumiSd27Hokutojo4-3
3-4ShojiSd28Araumi4-3
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd29Isonoumi4-3
4-3SeiryuSd30Wakaseiryu3-4
6-1 TeruazumaSd31Matenro4-3
2-5RaihoSd32Chiyonohana5-2
5-2MuranakaSd33Sazanami3-4
2-5ShikinohanaSd34Kotoshiiba2-5
4-3AogifujiSd35Tatsukabuto5-2
2-3-2AkinosatoSd36Haguronada5-2
6-1 AsanoshoSd37Aoba5-2
3-4NakabuchiSd38Toyoizumi0-0-7
1-6KototaishuSd39Ryuyo3-4
3-4KotoyamaSd40Takanofusa4-3
0-0-7 TakamifujiSd41Wakasatsuma2-5
4-3OmaeSd42Chiyotenma3-4
1-4-2ShikinoumiSd43Kaishin4-3
5-2OminamiSd44Hirano0-7
3-4MaenishikiSd45Yukinofuji4-3
4-3ShodaiSd46Hirohata3-4
4-3TamaaoiSd47Nawata2-5
6-1 AsakiumiSd48Chiyohakuho4-3
5-2YutakaumiSd49Kainowaka4-3
1-6KisomitsuruSd50Tochishimizu4-3
2-5HokutoshoSd51Hochiyama3-4
1-6MatsunoryuSd52Takakoyama6-1
3-4TsutenoSd53Hokuryu2-5
2-5HaguroumiSd54Koganefuji3-4
5-2TakanoshoSd55Wakakiyama5-0-2
1-6MaenoshimaSd56Onomiya5-2
4-3WakasurugaSd57Sakurakaze3-4
3-4ImaarashiSd58Asatofuji3-4
4-3ToyodomeSd59Kisenishiki3-4
5-2YamamotoSd60Fujinokuni3-4
5-2ChokozanSd61Tochio4-3
7-0 Y IwakiyamaSd62Futamusashi4-3
4-3ToshokaSd63Azumayama2-5
0-0-7 WakasaumiSd64Azumao3-4
3-4TerukazeSd65Wakakengo2-5
4-3MatsudaSd66Terunosato2-5
0-0-7 YamauchiSd67Asanotosa5-2
1-3-3AsahiryuSd68Hakuba4-3
0-0-7 GokiSd69Takaryu3-4
5-2SurugatsukasaSd70Hananosato2-5
0-0-7 ChiyotsukumoSd71Higonomine5-2
0-0-7WakatenyuSd72Kaido4-3
3-4YanagiharaSd73Tetsuhikari3-4
4-3TamataigaSd74Shinyu3-4
1-6 UmebayashiSd75Ohidake4-3
4-3KasugakuniSd76Tochisuruga2-5
4-3RyuoSd77Okamoto6-1
3-4KiyoseryuSd78Tamanosho2-5
2-5 HanakazeSd79Otsuna4-3
5-2AratobiSd80Shinkairiki3-4
6-1FukunonadaSd81Taiheizan1-6
4-3IedaSd82Danyu4-3
0-0-7EtsunoboriSd83Hakunoryu2-5
0-0-7ShotenyuSd84Onoshio0-0-7
2-5 HikarikazeSd85Kainoyama6-1
4-3ToyokazeSd86Yoshinoumi3-4
3-4 KitataikiSd87Asanokiri5-2
5-2TokiryuSd88Onoshima4-3
3-4 KitanoshoSd89Seigo3-4
5-2KirinofujiSd90Okinoumi4-3
2-5 NiiokaSd91Wakakasuga5-2
3-4 KasamaryuSd92Nakao0-0-7
2-5 OzawaSd93Wakaizumi3-4
3-4 KainonamiSd94Komahibiki5-2
4-3KokuryuzanSd95Wakaarashi4-3
4-3WakakairikiSd96Yamaryu1-6
3-4 KisenoshimaSd97Hokutogo3-4
0-0-7 TagaarashiSd98Akaike2-5
7-0 D AsahibentenSd99Tamanotaka3-4
2-5 FujiarashiSd100Fudoyama4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TatsutsukasaJd1Tochihidaka2-5
5-2 WakanoshimaJd2Sairyu5-2
5-2 KitafujiJd3Tomonofuji4-3
1-6TakashizukiJd4Yakigaya4-3
5-2 ArawakaJd5Shinnishiki4-3
3-4NishisegawaJd6Asakikuchi2-5
3-4AoumiryuJd7Suzuki6-1
3-4KoshinoryuJd8Sasagawa3-4
4-3 OitoJd9Takainazawa6-1
1-6TakaoJd10Tamaarashi4-3
3-4WakatenshoJd11Masuryu4-3
4-3 DaikiJd12Doto2-5
1-6YasunishikiJd13Satani3-4
5-2 SakaiJd14Kaito3-4
2-5AzumahanaJd15Nishinogo4-3
4-3 TakaarashiJd16Hayate2-5
2-5OkoyamaJd17Tochinofuku5-2
6-1 HokutoyutakaJd18Taiyo4-3
4-3 KoryuyamaJd19Tosa3-4
4-3 OazumaJd20Saita3-4
3-4IshizawaJd21Toho3-3-1
5-2 MitanoyamaJd22Tamanohana3-4
2-5KomanohideJd23Tochitaiho5-2
5-2 HirataJd24Shoryu2-5
2-5DaikoJd25Chiyoryusho6-1
4-3SanukiyamaJd26Yukitsukasa4-3
3-4TetsuhibikiJd27Miyanoshima4-3
5-2 SeishiroJd28Shimura4-3
3-4HotakaJd29Hoshiazuma4-3
4-3MasunoumiJd30Dewanoyu0-0-7
5-2 YamasakiJd31Minamoto3-4
2-5MinanosatoJd32Kotonakashima2-5
5-2 TogariyamaJd33Aso4-3
3-4KotoishiiJd34Tsunenoumi4-3
3-4ChiyonosatoJd35Toyohikari5-2
3-4KurenoumiJd36Minozakura3-4
0-7FujinoshimaJd37Tagayutaka0-0-7
4-3TochiakagiJd38Kotoyashiro3-4
4-3KabutooJd39Suzukawa5-2
1-6OtokoyamaJd40Toyokumono2-5
3-4ShibazakiJd41Kairyu3-4
4-3KikkawaJd42Onochikara6-1
0-0-7DaishoshiJd43Daibanjaku4-3
3-4ImanishiJd44Shiraiso5-2
1-6FusanonamiJd45Daiun4-3
2-5ShirazawaJd46Tenryuzan2-5
4-3SatotsukasaJd47Saitoyama4-3
4-3AmanoumiJd48Wakashoryu6-1
2-5ToyonohanaJd49Tominosato3-4
3-4OgiryuJd50Hokutonada3-4
5-2SokaifuJd51Fujikawa0-0-7
2-5DaitenryuJd52Wakafubuki3-4
2-5DewanoshinJd53Tsurusuzuki5-2
5-2RyudoJd54Takamaru7-0 Y
4-3TsurunoshoJd55Kamakura3-4
1-6OnoyamaJd56Yashuyama4-3
2-5DaiboJd57Sakonoumi4-3
3-4UtonishikiJd58Ogata3-4
4-3IchinoyaJd59Kotohirayama0-0-7
3-4KitanogoJd60Hagurokuni2-5
4-3HiranoyamaJd61Kotobuki5-2
3-4TochiryuzanJd62Kotonoshin1-6
4-3EbisunamiJd63Fukutsukasa5-2
4-3WakawashuJd64Katsutanishiki4-3
3-4NarahashiJd65Satsukiumi5-2
1-6KotomisenJd66Maenohana2-5
3-4KatsuhataJd67Minezakura4-3
2-5HokutoryuJd68Ichinotani2-2-3
4-3MaedaJd69Hatayama3-4
4-3YamagashiraJd70Ikkyu0-0-7
6-1TamatsurugiJd71Kondo6-1
0-0-7 AoiJd72Daionji3-4
0-0-7 JinnoumiJd73Toshi0-1-6
3-4KotsukasaJd74Kitakasuga5-2
3-4KagamiryuJd75Jiguruma0-3-4
5-2AsatenzanJd76Kaishimizu0-0-7
5-2TamahorikiJd77Shimazakura3-4
5-2OkinoryuJd78Sadanishiki3-4
2-5WakatetsuJd79Kumago4-3
4-3ArashitenyuJd80Daise4-3
5-2KotofuchiwakiJd81Yawataumi0-0-7
2-5OtsukubaJd82Ezaki3-4
6-1SuzunohanaJd83Shinomusashi2-5
0-0-7TsurunohanaJd84Narui1-6
0-7 FusahikariJd85Horikawa5-2
2-5MorishitaJd86Tamanomichi3-4
2-5IzumikuniJd87Kujinosato6-1
4-3TamashoryuJd88Oginome3-4
4-3OroraJd89Fujinawa4-3
4-3TatsuyutakaJd90Yamaya5-2
0-0-7 ChiyononadaJd91Wakataizan3-4
1-6KumanosatoJd92Oshimizu2-5
0-0-7 WakahoshuJd93Shotsukasa3-2-2
5-2AsanohamaJd94Hayatejo3-4
4-3MurakawaJd95Hidemusashi3-4
4-3OnakamuraJd96Uchigoshiki2-5
0-0-7 KaishoJd97Asairyu2-5
2-5KurokiJd98Yamakoshi4-3
0-0-7 KirinishikiJd99Waku3-3-1
3-4YamaneJd100Anju4-3
0-1-6 YonedaJd101Akioka4-3
3-4DaigonishikiJd102Kitafubuki3-4
0-0-7 AzumadakeJd103Watanabeyama3-4
5-2KuboJd104Komanosho1-6
4-3TerunoboriJd105Takakobayashi4-3
3-4IzumifujiJd106Hoshizakura5-2
5-2HoshihikariJd107Kotoshimogama6-1
5-2OseumiJd108Shuto0-0-7
3-4BentenmaruJd109Asahanada4-3
3-4TakakitamuraJd110Kaiseiya4-3
3-4ShukozanJd111Kitagawa0-0-7
4-3RyukiyamaJd112Aonokuni2-5
1-6FukushimaJd113Wakatanaka4-3
2-5TamahikariJd114Dainin6-1
2-5NagaiJd115Koshinho5-2
5-2ChojimaruJd116Kasuganami4-3
5-2MaenofujiJd117Kawahara4-3
3-4SakurajimaJd118Yamaguchi2-5
3-4YuzawaJd119Yatsurugiyama3-4
4-3AsahikawaJd120Tamadai4-3
1-6ShikinokawaJd121Odawara3-4
5-2KoryuJd122Akanoume3-4
5-2TomaJd123 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KodamaJk1Hayakaze5-2
2-5 KaisenzanJk2Kokubushu2-5
0-1-6OgawaJk3Ikeda0-0-7
0-0-7ZuihoJk4Kirinobori4-3
5-2 KihonoumiJk5Suenaga3-4
0-0-7AokiJk6Usui4-3
4-3 TagonowakaJk7Noguchi0-0-7
4-3 MiyajimaJk8Yuki6-1
3-4 AkiasahiJk9Yokoyama4-3
4-3 AsahikazeJk10Ozaki4-3
2-5HoshigamineJk11Toshu2-5
2-5TakanoyaJk12Kouchi3-4
6-1 AsamatsumotoJk13Kaisenryu3-4
3-4 FukutenkoJk14Takanobori5-2
4-3 KyokuyoJk15Kasugamine4-3
1-6KojimaumiJk16Tamagoriki3-4
3-4 TakamisatoJk17Kaitanaka4-3
2-5TakakimuraJk18Kasachikara4-3
5-2 KorikiJk19Kijima1-6
3-4 TochitaniJk20Daiogi4-3
3-4 WakadaikiJk21Harada3-4
5-2 WakanokomaJk22Fukukasuga1-6
2-5KawatakaJk23Horie3-4
2-5HamazakiJk24Teramoto3-4
3-4 KinokawaJk25Matsubara4-3
4-3 MiikezanJk26Fujiwara1-6
3-4KitatsuyoshiJk27Hayatefuji2-5
4-3 MisugimoriJk28Daishoma6-1
0-0-7 NaritaJk29Ama7-0 Y
4-3 BontenshoJk30Daitenzan4-3
5-2 MiuraJk31Daionami5-2
5-2 AkoJk32Yuminosato3-4
0-0-7OsaJk33Kakutoriki0-1-6
3-5JinJk34Matsushita3-4
6-1 AonotoshiJk35 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakatamaki0-0
Taiga0-0
Hakuho0-0
Takafurukawa0-0
Oiwabuchi0-0
Furukawa0-0
Hayashi0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Asatakuya0-0
Kitamura0-0
Satoyama0-0
Minaminoshima0-0
Asasato0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Kimuragawa0-0
Kigawafuji0-0
Hamamoto0-0
Mokonami0-0
Sensho0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Hisanoumi0-0
Araki0-0
Musashiryu0-0
Kanaya0-0
Nishio0-0
Wakaito0-0
Nakagawayama0-0
Ishida0-0
Kotoyamamoto0-0
Tsuji0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Asakimizuka0-0
Maruo0-0
Daiyuchi0-0
Muraoka0-0
Iwabuchi0-0
Shindo0-0
Yuki0-0
Nishihara0-0
Hama0-0
Teruyama0-0
Fujita0-0
Uchiyama0-0
Kusakabe0-0
Okadayama0-0
Tenyunami0-0
Okada0-0
Iwata0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Asayamada0-0
Oginofuji0-0
Daitensho0-0
Kato0-0
Kyotenyu0-0
Okawa0-0
Fujitayama0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Kaihokuryu0-0
Azumiyama0-0
Kawai0-0
Okamoto0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Irimoto0-0
Asakubo0-0
Kototakada0-0
Kamada0-0
Kototakayama0-0
Masuya0-0
Hokutotsukasa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahinada
Eishoryu
Hashimotoyama
Iyama
Kawasaki
Nakajima
Sato
Tomimatsu
Wakasakaguchi
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M10eTamanoshimaTamanonada
J13wTakanotsuruSekiyama
Ms29wDaihishoOgura
Ms57wHakuonadaAkiyama
Sd33wSazanamiSasaki
Sd46eShodaiTerusegawa
Jd18wTaiyoMaenoharu
Jd22eMitanoyamaKenjo
Jk11eHoshigamineHoshi
Jk12eTakanoyaOkumura
Jk32wYuminosatoOkumurayama
Jk33wKakutorikiKuwahara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TaigaShikihideMongoliaJuly 21, 1980
HakuhoMiyaginoMongoliaMarch 11, 1985
TakafurukawaNarutoOsakaMay 22, 1985
OiwabuchiHakkakuHokkaidoFebruary 9, 1983
FurukawaOitekazeKumamotoOctober 28, 1985
HayashiHakkakuYamagataJune 7, 1985
KinoshitaKasuganoIshikawaFebruary 15, 1983
AsatakuyaWakamatsuShigaSeptember 23, 1985
KitamuraHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 4, 1978
SatoyamaDewanoumiOitaJune 25, 1985
MinaminoshimaMusashigawaTongaJune 2, 1983
AsasatoWakamatsuMiyagiOctober 21, 1982
MiyamotoMusashigawaSaitamaFebruary 7, 1979
KigawafujiMinatoSaitamaApril 25, 1985
MokonamiTatsunamiMongoliaApril 5, 1984
SenshoShikihideMongoliaOctober 14, 1983
HasegawaFutagoyamaKanagawaMay 23, 1985
HisanoumiTagonouraTongaDecember 16, 1982
ArakiKitanoumiKanagawaApril 2, 1985
MusashiryuMusashigawaMongoliaJanuary 31, 1982
KanayaTaihoOsakaApril 11, 1985
NishioOshimaHokkaidoAugust 8, 1984
WakaitoMagakiAomoriJuly 9, 1985
NakagawayamaMusashigawaKyotoDecember 11, 1985
IshidaNakamuraAichiAugust 1, 1985
KotoyamamotoSadogatakeFukuiApril 20, 1985
TsujiIsenoumiFukuokaNovember 11, 1985
YamaguchiKasuganoAichiOctober 17, 1985
AsakimizukaWakamatsuKanagawaDecember 8, 1982
MaruoOnomatsuHyogoDecember 23, 1983
DaiyuchiShibatayamaMongoliaMarch 30, 1983
MuraokaHanakagoYamaguchiJune 18, 1985
IwabuchiHakkakuHokkaidoOctober 10, 1985
ShindoKataonamiAichiApril 6, 1982
YukiMihogasekiYamagataOctober 28, 1982
NishiharaMusashigawaKanagawaMay 15, 1985
HamaIzutsuHyogoJanuary 16, 1986
TeruyamaShikihideIbarakiNovember 28, 1985
FujitaMagakiAomoriJuly 16, 1985
UchiyamaMichinokuAichiApril 5, 1985
KusakabeTakashimaGifuNovember 23, 1978
OkadayamaDewanoumiNagasakiMay 8, 1985
TenyunamiTatsunamiKumamotoMay 26, 1985
OkadaAjigawaMiyazakiMarch 22, 1986
IwataAzumazekiAichiMarch 30, 1986
YamazakiOshimaNaganoMarch 30, 1986
AsayamadaWakamatsuKochiAugust 27, 1985
OginofujiMinatoOitaAugust 5, 1985
DaitenshoTakashimaMongoliaJuly 31, 1984
KatoKasuganoWakayamaSeptember 25, 1985
KyotenyuHatachiyamaChibaApril 8, 1984
OkawaTakadagawaOsakaNovember 26, 1981
FujitayamaAzumazekiAichiJanuary 31, 1986
FukumotoOnomatsuChibaMay 15, 1985
KaihokuryuTomozunaAkitaOctober 31, 1985
AzumiyamaAjigawaHokkaidoNovember 4, 1984
KawaiHatachiyamaHokkaidoMay 17, 1985
OkamotoOnomatsuHyogoJanuary 26, 1986
IshikawaShibatayamaHokkaidoJune 23, 1985
IrimotoAjigawaMiyazakiOctober 29, 1980
AsakuboWakamatsuOitaJuly 22, 1985
KototakadaSadogatakeGifuApril 10, 1985
KamadaNakamuraOkinawaJune 16, 1985
KototakayamaSadogatakeOsakaJuly 26, 1985
MasuyaKokonoeIwateApril 10, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms29wDaihishoAsahiyamaOsakaAugust 30, 1973M10
Ms36wHokutomineHakkakuKyotoJanuary 13, 1979Ms2
Sd72eWakatenyuMagakiAomoriSeptember 19, 1970Ms30
Sd83eEtsunoboriTokitsukazeNiigataApril 5, 1976Sd56
Sd87wAsanokiriWakamatsuHyogoJanuary 5, 1977Sd56
Jd51wFujikawaIsenoumiShizuokaMay 21, 1979Sd72
Jd59wKotohirayamaSadogatakeNagasakiNovember 8, 1980Jd36
Jd70wIkkyuMichinokuAomoriApril 9, 1983Jd70
Jd84eTsurunohanaIzutsuKagoshimaJune 9, 1973Jd4
Jd95wHidemusashiMusashigawaMieSeptember 10, 1971Jd15
Jd105eTerunoboriMiyaginoKumamotoApril 17, 1971Sd68
Jd108wShutoMusashigawaOitaOctober 4, 1980Jd108
Jk4eZuihoMusashigawaOitaSeptember 24, 1984Jd116
Jk6eAokiAzumazekiShizuokaFebruary 20, 1984Jd55
Jk33eOsaMatsuganeKagoshimaMay 25, 1984Jk33
BgAsahinadaOshimaHyogoOctober 18, 1981Jd68
BgHashimotoyamaMusashigawaOsakaJune 23, 1979Sd67
BgIyamaHakkakuKumamotoNovember 9, 1984Jk2
BgKawasakiMihogasekiKyotoOctober 8, 1979Jk36
BgNakajimaMusashigawaChibaFebruary 25, 1985Jk11
BgSatoMinatoAomoriJanuary 16, 1985Jk36
BgTomimatsuOshimaFukuokaJuly 22, 1981Jd75

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho