Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (22nd)
JuryoKitazakura (1st)
MakushitaTowanoyama
SandanmeMunakata
JonidanDaishoma
JonokuchiMiyamoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (3rd)
Shukun-shoAsashoryu (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○□○○○○○●● Y1e Takanohana
●○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Musashimaru

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●●○ O3e Chiyotaikai

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○●○○ M11e Higonoumi
○●○○●○○○○●○●○○○ M13e Toki
○○○○○●●○○○●●○○○ M15e Kyokushuzan

9 wins
●●○○○●●○○○○●○○● O1w Musoyama
○●○●○○○○○●○●○●● O2w Miyabiyama
○●○○●○●○○●○○●○● S1w Tochiazuma
●○○●○○○●●○○●○○● K1e Kotomitsuki
○●○○○○●○□●●●●○○ M4w Hayateumi
●●○●○○○○○○○●●●○ M8w Kotonowaka
●○○○●○○●●○○○●●○ M13w Tochinohana

8 wins
○○●○○●●○○●●●○●○ K1w Asashoryu
○○○●●○○●●○●○●●○ M1e Wakanosato
●○○○○●●○●●●○○○● M5w Takanonami
○○●●○●●○○●○○●○● M8e Otsukasa
●●●○○○●○●○●○○○● M9w Akinoshima
○●●●○○●○●○○○○●● M14e Daizen

7 wins
○●●●●●○●●○○○●○○ M3w Tosanoumi
●○○●○○○●●●●○●●○ M5e Tochisakae
○○●●●○○●●●●○○●○ M7e Jumonji
○○○●●●○●○●●○○●● M10w Aminishiki
●●●○●●●○○○○○●○● M11w Asanowaka
○○○○●●○●○●●●●○● M12e Wakatsutomu

6 wins
●●○●○●●○●○●○●●○ M4e Tamakasuga
○●●●●●○○○●●●○○● M6e Kaiho
●○○○●●○●●○●●○●● M7w Kyokutenho

5 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●○ O2e Dejima
●●○●○●●○●●●●●○○ M1w Takanowaka
●●●○●●●●●○●○○●○ M3e Tamanoshima
●○●●●○●●○●○●○●● M14w Takatoriki

4 wins
○○●●○●○●■–––––– O1e Kaio
●●●●●●○●●○○●○●● S1e Tochinonada
○●●○●●●●●●○●●○● M2w Chiyotenzan
●●●○●●○●○○●●●●● M6w Tokitsuumi
●●●●○●●●●●●○●○○ M12w Hamanishiki

2 wins
●○●●●○●■––––––– M2e Wakanoyama
○●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M9e Terao

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M10e Kotoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J1w Kitazakura

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○●○○ J5e Oginishiki

10 wins
●○○●○●●○○○○●○○○ J3e Minatofuji

9 wins
○●○○●○○○○●●○●●○ J9e Juzan

8 wins
○●●●○○●○●○○●○●○ J5w Daishi
●●●●●○●○○○○●○○○ J6e Kobo
○●○●○○●○○●●○○●● J7w Yotsukasa
○○○○●○○●●●●●○○● J8w Kuniazuma
●●○●○●○○●●○○○○● J9w Masutsuyoshi
●○○○○●●○○●●○●○● J10e Shimotori
●○●○○○●○○●○●●●○ J11e Oikari

7 wins
○○○○○●○●●○●●●●■ J3w Wakatoryu
●●○○●●●●●○○○○○● J4w Sentoryu
●○●●○○○●○○●●●○● J8e Takanotsuru
●○○○●●○○●○●●●●□ J12e Wakatoba

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○○●●●○○ J1e Wakakosho
●○○○●●●●○●○●●●○ J4e Harunoyama
●●●●●●●○○●○○○○● J7e Kotokanyu
○○●○●○●●●●●○○●● J10w Sumanofuji
○●●●○●○●●○○●○●● J11w Tamanokuni

5 wins
●●●○●○○●●●○●●●○ J2e Aogiyama
○●●●○●○○●○●●●■– J2w Hamanoshima

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●□○ J13w Wakaazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6w Kinkaiyama
––––––––––––––– J12w Tomonohana
––––––––––––––– J13e Tamarikido

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Towanoyama

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms10w Takamisakari
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms18e Hokutoriki
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Ms27w Hokutoiwa
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms38e Iwakiyama
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms48w Nanbara
–●○––○○–○–○–––○ Ms55e Shimatora

5 wins
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms1e Senshuyama
–○○–●–○–○–●○––– Ms4e Buyuzan
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Ms12e Goto
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms12w Daishodai
–○○––○–●○––○––● Ms14w Wakatenro
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms16e Daimanazuru
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Ms17e Tochinoyama
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Ms25e Dewanofuji
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms25w Kotonomine
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Ms30e Kotohino
○––○○––●●––○○–– Ms31w Kasugao
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms36w Gokenzan
○––●–○○––●○––○– Ms41e Asasekiryu
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Ms42w Shinmei
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Ms47e Aranonami
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms48e Teruazuma
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms50e Musashifuji
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Ms56w Kabutonishiki
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Ms58e Asahibenten

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●●––– Ms3e Nishikikaze
●–●–○–○–●–○○––– Ms3w Saigo
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4w Tanaka
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Ms7w Otoryu
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms8w Ushiomaru
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Ms9e Nadatsukasa
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Ms10e Fukkoyama
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Ms11w Komidori
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Ms14e Hidenokuni
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Ms21w Tenichi
●–○–●––○–○○––●– Ms22w Futatsukuba
●––○●–○––●○––○– Ms24e Tochitenko
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms28w Tochifudo
○–●––○–●○––○––● Ms29w Omusashi
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Ms30w Akinohana
○––●○–○––●–○––● Ms33e Oga
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Ms33w Dewanosato
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Ms36e Shigezakura
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Ms38w Kakuo
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms39e Toshinyama
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms39w Toshinriki
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms40w Shindo
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms44w Tamaasuka
○––●●–○––○–○–●– Ms45w Tashiro
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms46e Hayasegawa
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Ms51e Rikiryuyama
–●–○○––●○–○–●–– Ms53e Asanosho
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms53w Wakachikuba
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Ms54w Tsujimoto
●––○●–○––●○––○– Ms57w Hiyoriyama
○––●–○–○○––●––● Ms59w Daihoyama
●–○–○–●––○–●–○– Ms60e Tochimusashi
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Ms60w Fujinokaze

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms1w Kasuganishiki
–●○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms2e Torafusuyama
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Ms5e Raido
–○–○–●●––●○–––● Ms6w Wakakinryu
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms7e Hoshitango
○–●––●●––●○–––○ Ms13w Tokiyutaka
○––●–●●––○●–○–– Ms15w Gojoro
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Ms16w Kotokuni
–●–○–○●––●○––●– Ms18w Kotoiwakuni
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms19e Kimenryu
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Ms21e Asofuji
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Ms22e Kanechika
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Ms23e Wakahayato
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Ms26e Wakayuki
●––●–○●––○○––●– Ms27e Susanoumi
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Ms31e Masunobori
–○–●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms32e Natsubori
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Ms34e Ryuho
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Ms34w Rachimi
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Ms35w Komanofuji
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms37w Maikaze
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms41w Enatsukasa
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms44e Yanagi
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms45e Onowaka
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms49e Tamaryoma
–○●––●●––○●––○– Ms50w Maenowaka
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Ms51w Takinooto
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Ms52e Kawaguchi
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Ms52w Tochiarashi
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms56e Yoshikiyama
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms58w Asakiumi

2 wins
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Ms8e Ryukai
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Ms11e Wakainami
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Ms13e Ueda
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Ms15e Yoshiazuma
●––○–●○––●–●––● Ms19w Fukuzono
–●●––○●––●○––●– Ms23w Fukuseyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Ms28e Wakashinobu
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Ms29e Konoryu
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Ms35e Kyokuhikari
○––●●––●–●–○––● Ms37e Tsuchihashi
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Ms40e Takamihana
–●●––●–●○––●––○ Ms42e Itakura
●––●–○●––●–○●–– Ms43e Narahikari
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms47w Tochitaiki
●––●●––○–●–○––● Ms49w Daiden
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Ms54e Katsumayama
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Ms57e Masuhisashi

1 win
●–●–●–●–○–●●––– Ms5w Komahikari
–●○––●●–●––●–●● Ms6e Tomikaze
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms17w Kyokutenzan
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Ms20w Kyokunankai
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms32w Kotohikari
●––●○–●––●–●––● Ms55w Shishio
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms59e Matsunotani

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Toyozakura
––––––––––––––– Ms20e Wakanojo
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Midorifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Minami
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Shikishima
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms46w Tamao

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd13e Munakata

6 wins
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Sd2e Kotokasuga
○––○○––●○––○––○ Sd16w Kanko
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Sd37w Sadanoshima
○––○–●○––○○–––○ Sd40w Higonomine
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd47e Wakaseiryu
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd59w Kirinofuji
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd61e Otsuna
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Sd74e Shikinoumi
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd83e Hokutoarashi
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Sd99w Koryuyama

5 wins
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Sd3w Isshin
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd5w Kaishozan
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd7w Chiyonohana
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Sd9w Yoshio
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Sd10w Futasegawa
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Sd15w Aoba
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Sd20w Aogifuji
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd23e Kiyoazuma
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd25e Takanofuji
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd29w Takanosho
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd34e Motohashi
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd44e Mutsuryuyama
○–●––○–○–●○–––□ Sd45e Tenpozan
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd48e Takainazawa
–●–○○–○––○●–––○ Sd53e Nakabuchi
○––○–○○––●○–––● Sd53w Ryuyo
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Sd54w Kotoyama
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Sd55w Kotoshiiba
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd64w Komahibiki
–○–●○––○○––○––● Sd65e Hochiyama
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Sd70e Sakurakaze
–●○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd71w Asatofuji
○––●○––●–○–○○–– Sd78e Azumao
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Sd79e Kisomitsuru
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd81e Matsunoryu
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Sd85e Koshinoyama
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd86e Yakigaya
–●○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd93e Hananosato
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Sd95e Tochisuruga
–●○––○–●○––○––○ Sd95w Asahiryu

4 wins
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Sd3e Hidanodake
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd6e Raiko
–●○––●○––○●––○– Sd8w Tsurusaki
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Sd9e Naminooto
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Sd13w Hanada
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd18e Kaishoryu
○––●●–○–○–○–––● Sd18w Matenro
●–●––●○–○––○○–– Sd19e Yokutsukasa
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Sd19w Kyokushoten
–○○––●●–○–○–––● Sd27e Fukutaro
–○○––○–●––––○–– Sd29e Shodai
●––○–○●––○●––○– Sd30e Wakakiyama
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Sd31e Fujitsukasa
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd33e Kaiko
○––○–○○––●–●––● Sd34w Kainowaka
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd37e Chokozan
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd39e Wakasuruga
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd40e Surugatsukasa
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd42e Shiganoumi
–○–●●–○––○–○––■ Sd45w Toshoka
○–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd50e Sazanami
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd50w Hakuba
○–●––●○–○–●–○–– Sd52e Kazashi
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Sd52w Kaido
–○–●●––○○––●–○– Sd55e Shikinohana
●–●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd56e Tokiryu
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd58e Chiyotenma
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd62e Chiyoryusho
○––●●–○––○○––●– Sd62w Wakakasuga
–○–○●––●○––○––● Sd63e Wakasatsuma
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Sd66w Nawata
–○–●–●●–○–○–○–– Sd67w Wakanoshima
●–○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd70w Imaarashi
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd71e Okinoumi
○––○●––○–○●–●–– Sd74w Hokuryu
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Sd75e Haguroumi
–○–○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd78w Terukaze
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd81w Takaryu
○––●–○●–○–○––●– Sd83w Wakakengo
●–○–●––○○––●○–– Sd84e Shotenyu
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Sd84w Onoshio
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Sd87w Mitanoyama
–○–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd91e Oito
○––○●––○●––●○–– Sd91w Tamaarashi
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Sd93w Daiki
○––●●––○●––○–○– Sd94e Shinkairiki
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Sd97e Yamasaki
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Sd100w Tamanosho

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd4e Takakoyama
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Sd5e Kakureiho
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd6w Kaigo
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd7e Tokugoyama
●–○––●○––●●––○– Sd10e Hakuonada
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd12e Asahayate
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd12w Haguronada
●––○○––○–●●––●– Sd14e Hokutojo
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd14w Kotokusuwaka
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Sd16e Araumi
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd17w Seiryu
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd21e Okamoto
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Sd22e Kaiseizan
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Sd26e Tsukuda
–●–○○––●○–●–––– Sd26w Omae
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd32e Datenishiki
●––○●––●○––○–●– Sd32w Chiyohakuho
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Sd33w Wakahamada
●–●–○––□–●○––●– Sd35e Yotsuguruma
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Sd35w Yamamoto
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd38w Takaminobori
–●–○○–●––○–●–●– Sd39w Asanotosa
●––○–●●––○–●○–– Sd43w Kiyonoumi
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd46e Hisanohana
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd47w Aratobi
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Sd48w Sakaguchi
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Sd49e Matsuda
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd51e Takamaru
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd54e Raiho
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd59e Kasugakuni
○––●–○●––●–○●–– Sd60e Ryuo
●–●–○––●●–○–––○ Sd60w Maenishiki
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Sd63w Ieda
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Sd66e Koganefuji
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd67e Kototaishu
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd68e Sairyu
○––●●––○○––●–●– Sd73e Fujinokuni
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Sd73w Hokutosho
–●○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd75w Onochikara
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Sd77e Wakakairiki
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd77w Sakai
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd79w Fudoyama
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd82e Azumayama
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Sd86w Yanagihara
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Sd88e Shinnishiki
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd89e Terunosato
○––○○–●––●●––●– Sd89w Tochitaiho
●–○––○●––●●–○–– Sd92w Masuryu
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd96w Takaarashi
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Sd97w Togariyama
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd98e Taiyo
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Sd98w Toyohikari

2 wins
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Sd1e Mutsuhokkai
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd1w Fusanohana
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Sd2w Masutaka
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd8e Muranaka
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd11w Tatsukabuto
●–●––○●––●–●–○– Sd17e Isonoumi
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd20e Ominami
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd21w Asahiumi
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd24w Fukunonada
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Sd27w Kainoyama
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd28e Kaishin
○–○–●–––––––––– Sd30w Tamaaoi
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd36w Tochishimizu
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Sd42w Shoji
–●●––●–○●––●–○– Sd43e Kubota
●––○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd49w Higonoshima
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Sd51w Hokuyuho
–□–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd57e Tamataiga
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Sd57w Ohidake
–●○––○–●–●●–––● Sd65w Tsuteno
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Sd69e Kitafuji
–●●––○–○●–●–––● Sd69w Onoshima
●–●––●●––○–○●–– Sd72e Arawaka
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Sd80e Wakashoryu
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd80w Tochinofuku
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd85w Maenoshima
–●●––○○–●––●––● Sd87e Tetsuhikari
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd88w Shinyu
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Sd90w Chiyonishiki
●–●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd94w Seishiro
●–●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd96e Nishinogo
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Sd100e Oazuma

1 win
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Sd4w Wakamitsuya
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd23w Takanofusa
●––●–○●–●–●––●– Sd25w Yutakaumi
–○–●●––■––––––– Sd36e Tenju
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Sd38e Wakabusho
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd44w Futamusashi
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Sd46w Suzuki
●–●––○–●–●●––●– Sd64e Danyu
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Sd68w Toyokaze
–●●–●––●–●–○●–– Sd82w Tomonofuji
●–●––●–●–○●–––– Sd90e Hirano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Kumai
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Chiyofubuki
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Yukinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd31w Onomiya
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Matsumidori
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Toyodome
–■––––––––––––– Sd56w Hokutoyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Akinosato
–●●––●●––●–●––● Sd61w Hirohata
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Kisenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Kokuryuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Wakaarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kiyoseryu
––––––––––––––– Sd99e Toyoizumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd59e Tagaarashi
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd66w Daishoma

6 wins
●–○–○–○––○–○–○– Jd2w Tamatsurugi
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd3e Kondo
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd15w Tamanotaka
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd20e Ozawa
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd28e Yamauchi
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd48e Yasunishiki
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd64w Ogiryu
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd71w Kamakura
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd76w Kitanogo
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd93e Fujinoshima
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd99w Miura
○–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd112w Daigonishiki
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd114e Kuroiwa
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd123e Aonokuni

5 wins
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd1e Hanakaze
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Jd4w Kitanosho
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Jd6w Umebayashi
○––○–○●–○––○––● Jd13w Hokutogo
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Jd16e Niioka
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Jd16w Taiheizan
–○○––○●––●○––○– Jd22e Ama
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Jd25w Sasagawa
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jd26e Saitoyama
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd29w Yamaryu
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd36w Tosa
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd37e Saita
○–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd39e Asatenzan
○––○–○○––●●–––○ Jd42e Toho
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jd45w Takao
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd51e Komanohide
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd55w Kurenoumi
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Jd58e Kotoyashiro
–○–○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd62w Tominosato
●–○––○–○○––○––● Jd67w Tatsuyutaka
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd68e Wakafubuki
–□–○○––●●––○–○– Jd71e Aonotoshi
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd74e Utonishiki
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd82e Katsuhata
–●–○○–●–○––○–○– Jd83e Hatayama
●––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd84w Kaiseiya
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd85e Ryukiyama
–●–○–○–○○––●○–– Jd91w Ichinotani
○–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd94e Koriki
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd95w Usui
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd100w Ako
●––●○––○○––○––○ Jd103e Kasugamine
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd103w Wakatetsu
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Jd109w Bontensho
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd111w Waku
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Jd116w Takakitamura
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd120w Yatsurugiyama
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd121w Akanoume
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd126e Kouchi
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd126w Kaisenryu
–○○––○○––●–○●–– Jd128w Fukushima
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Jd133w Kinokawa

4 wins
○––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd5w Sanukiyama
–●○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd6e Yukitsukasa
○–○––○○–●–●–––● Jd7e Kasamaryu
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Jd8e Wakaizumi
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Jd8w Kainonami
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Jd10w Hoshiazuma
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jd12e Suzunohana
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Jd12w Kisenoshima
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd17w Tochiakagi
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd21e Nishisegawa
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd21w Aoumiryu
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd24e Koshinoryu
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd26w Fujiarashi
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd29e Tochihidaka
●––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd30w Satsukiumi
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Jd31w Satani
–○●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd34e Dainin
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd34w Asakikuchi
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd35e Kitakasuga
–○–○–○○–●––●–●– Jd36e Ichinoya
–○–○○–●–○––●––● Jd38w Doto
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd44w Kotofuchiwaki
○–●––○●–○––●–○– Jd46e Minezakura
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd49e Hotaka
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Jd50w Minamoto
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Jd51w Shoryu
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Jd52w Kotonoumi
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd55e Asanohama
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd56w Kumago
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd59w Kotonoshima
○––●–●○––●–○––○ Jd62e Hoshizakura
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd63w Hoshihikari
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Jd64e Tamashoryu
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Jd67e Oseumi
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Jd72w Toyonohana
–●–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd74w Ogata
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd75w Maenofuji
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd78w Koryu
–●–○○––○○–●––●– Jd79e Toma
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Jd79w Tochiryuzan
○–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd82w Kihonoumi
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd84e Asahanada
●––○●–●––○–○○–– Jd86e Daionji
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Jd87e Onoyama
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Jd88w Kasuganami
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Jd89e Kagamiryu
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd90w Sadanishiki
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd96e Ezaki
–○●––○○––●–○––● Jd100e Daionami
●––●○––○○––●––○ Jd101e Dewanoyu
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd101w Tamanomichi
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd102e Oginome
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd106w Otsukuba
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Jd107w Shinomusashi
–○●––○–○–●○––●– Jd109e Misugimori
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd110e Daitenzan
○––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd113e Kitafubuki
–○–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd115e Narui
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd116e Bentenmaru
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd118w Kuroki
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd119w Sakurajima
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd121e Odawara
–○○–●––●○––●––○ Jd124w Komanosho
○–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd125w Yamaguchi
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Jd130w Shikinokawa
–○○––○●––○●–––● Jd131w Wakadaiki
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd132w Horie

3 wins
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd4e Suzukawa
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Jd5e Seigo
●––●–●–○–●○–○–– Jd7w Miyanoshima
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd9w Shiraiso
–○○––●○–●––●––● Jd10e Hakunoryu
○–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd11e Masunoumi
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd14e Tsunenoumi
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd17e Tsurusuzuki
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd18w Ryudo
●–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd19e Tatsutsukasa
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Jd20w Daibanjaku
–●–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd22w Daiun
–●–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd24w Satotsukasa
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd27w Amanoumi
–○○––●●––○●–––● Jd31e Wakatensho
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd32w Tsurunosho
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd35w Sakonoumi
–●–○●–●–●––○○–– Jd40w Takashizuki
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Jd41e Okinoryu
–○–●○––○●–●–––● Jd43w Azumahana
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd44e Katsutanishiki
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd45e Hayate
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd46w Okoyama
–○○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd47w Maeda
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Jd49w Yamagashira
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd50e Yuki
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Jd53w Chiyonosato
●–○––●●––●○––○– Jd57w Daise
–●●–○––○–○●–––● Jd58w Minanosato
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd60w Kairyu
●–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd61w Imanishi
■–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd65w Orora
□––●●––●○––●–○– Jd66e Fujinawa
–●●––○○––●○–●–– Jd68w Shirazawa
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd72e Yamakoshi
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Jd73w Chojimaru
–○●––●●––○–●○–– Jd75e Anju
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd76e Akioka
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Jd77e Daitenryu
○–○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd80e Takakobayashi
●––●○–●–○–○––●– Jd80w Narahashi
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd86w Maenohana
○–○–○–●–●––●●–– Jd88e Kotsukasa
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd91e Hokutoryu
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd92e Kotonoshin
●––●–○●–○–○––●– Jd92w Asahikawa
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd95e Kirinobori
○–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd96w Kotomisen
–●–○–●–●○–●––○– Jd97e Tagonowaka
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd97w Miyajima
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd98e Yokoyama
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Jd104e Wakataizan
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd105e Kasachikara
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd110w Suginohana
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd111e Izumikuni
–●–○–○–●●––○●–– Jd112e Yamane
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd113w Watanabeyama
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd115w Izumifuji
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Jd117e Shukozan
–●–●–●○––●–○–○– Jd119e Kumanosato
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Jd120e Yuzawa
–●–○–●●–○––○––● Jd122w Suenaga
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd127e Fukutenko
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd127w Tamagoriki
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd128e Takamisato
●––○–○○––●●––●– Jd129w Kaisenzan
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd130e Kokubushu
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Jd132e Harada

2 wins
–□–●●––●–●–●––○ Jd2e Kitataiki
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd9e Shimura
–●○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd14w Kujinosato
●–●––○–○–●–●––● Jd15e Sokaifu
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jd18e Kabutoo
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd19w Kikkawa
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd23e Akaike
–○●–○–●–●––●––● Jd27e Fukutsukasa
●––●–○–●–●●––○– Jd33e Yashuyama
–●–○●––●○–●–●–– Jd33w Kaito
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jd39w Hiranoyama
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd40e Tamahoriki
–●●––○–○●––●●–– Jd43e Wakawashu
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Jd47e Tetsuhibiki
●––□–○–●–●●–●–– Jd52e Yamaya
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Jd57e Arashitenyu
○––○–●●––●●––●– Jd60e Shibazaki
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Jd61e Kubo
–●●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd65e Hokutonada
–○–●○––●●––●––● Jd69e Tenryuzan
–●●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd73e Koshinho
●––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd78e Fusanonami
–○●––●–●–●–●––□ Jd81w Hayakaze
–○●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd83w Hagurokuni
–○●––●○–●––●––● Jd87w Takanobori
●––○○––●●–●––●– Jd90e Shimazakura
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd93w Tamadai
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd94w Wakanokoma
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Jd102w Kyokuyo
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Jd104w Kaitanaka
○–●––○●––●●––●– Jd105w Shotsukasa
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd108w Miikezan
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd114w Oshimizu
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd117w Uchigoshiki
●––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd118e Asairyu
○–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd123w Tamahikari
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Jd125e Akiasahi
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jd129e Tochitani

1 win
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jd11w Hikarikaze
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd13e Asozan
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Jd23w Kotobuki
–●●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd37w Tagayutaka
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Jd48w Takazakura
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd69w Otokoyama
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd70e Murakawa
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd81e Daibo
–●–●–●–●–○●–––■ Jd85w Wakatanaka
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd89w Kawahara
–●–○–●–●●–●–––● Jd107e Daiogi
●––●●–●––●○–●–– Jd108e Matsubara
○–●–––––––––––– Jd122e Kodama
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Jd133e Teramoto

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jd1w Yoshinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Takamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Wakasaumi
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd28w Kotoshimogama
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Goki
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Chiyotsukumo
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Ishizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Ebisunami
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Tamanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Nakao
–●–■––––––––––– Jd54e Asamatsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Daiko
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Minozakura
–●●–●–●–––––––– Jd63e Toyokumono
–■––––––––––––– Jd70w Onakamura
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Dewanoshin
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Asahikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Hayatejo
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jd124e Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Jiguruma

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk21w Miyamoto

6 wins
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Jk10e Tomotsukasa
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jk19w Kitamura
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Jk26e Musashiryu
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Jk47w Kakutoriki

5 wins
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk2w Matsushita
●–○––●○––○○––○– Jk15e Misugikuni
○––○□–●––○–○●–– Jk17e Oiwabuchi
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jk19e Asatakuya
●––○○–○–○––○●–– Jk23w Mokonami
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jk25e Hisanoumi
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jk29e Kotoyamamoto
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jk31e Maruo
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Jk31w Daiyuchi
–○○––○●––●○–○–– Jk35e Teruyama
○–○–○–●––●––○○– Jk41e Kato
–●–○–○––○○–○●–– Jk49w Masuya
–○––○○○–●––●–○– Jk50e Hokutotsukasa

4 wins
○–●––●–○●––○––○ Jk1w Yuminosato
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jk3e Hoshigamine
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jk3w Toshu
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Jk4e Takanoya
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Jk4w Takakimura
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jk13e Kaisho
○––●○–○––●○–––● Jk15w Taiga
–○–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk20w Minaminoshima
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jk22w Kigawafuji
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Jk23e Hamamoto
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Jk24e Sensho
–○○––●●––○–○––● Jk26w Kanaya
–○○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk28w Ishida
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jk32e Muraoka
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Jk33w Mogaminishiki
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jk34w Hama
–○●––●○–○––○–●– Jk40e Oginofuji
●––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jk40w Daitensho
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jk43e Fukumoto
–○●––○–●●–○–––○ Jk45e Matsunoumi
○–○––○○–●–––––– Jk47e Ogawa

3 wins
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Jk5w Hamazaki
●––○–●○–●––□●–– Jk7e Fusahikari
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jk7w Kijima
–●○––○●–○––●––● Jk16e Hakuho
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Jk16w Takafurukawa
●–●––○–●●–○–––○ Jk17w Furukawa
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Jk18w Kinoshita
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Jk20e Satoyama
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Jk25w Araki
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Jk27e Nishio
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jk30w Asakimizuka
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jk36e Uchiyama
●––○–●–○–●○––●– Jk36w Kusakabe
–●–●●–○–○––○●–– Jk37e Okadayama
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Jk38w Iwata
○–○––●●–●––●○–– Jk39e Kyokuhozan
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jk39w Asayamada
–●–●○–○––○–●●–– Jk42w Fujitayama
●––●●––○–○–○––● Jk44e Azumiyama
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jk44w Kawai
–●–○–●–○–●–●●○– Jk48e Kototakada

2 wins
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Jk1e Kitatsuyoshi
–●–●●–○––●–○––● Jk2e Jin
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Jk5e Kawataka
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Jk6e Hayatefuji
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk6w Kojimaumi
–○–○■–––––––––– Jk14e Azumadake
–●●––○–○●––■––– Jk18e Hayashi
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Jk21e Asasato
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jk22e Kimuragawa
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Jk27w Wakaito
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jk29w Tsuji
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Jk34e Nishihara
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Jk35w Wakafujita
–○●–○––●–●●––●– Jk37w Tenyunami
○–●–●–●––●–□–●– Jk48w Kamada
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Jk49e Kototakayama

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Jk8e Fukukasuga
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Jk8w Fujiwara
○–––––––––––––– Jk9e Aoi
––––––––––––○–– Jk10w Kaishimizu
––––––––––––○–– Jk12w Wakahoshu
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jk28e Nakagawayama
●––●–○–●●––●–●– Jk30e Tochiyuzan
–○●––●–●●––■––– Jk41w Kyotenyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Jinnoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Yawataumi
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Yoneda
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Chiyononada
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kirinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kitagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Iwabuchi
–●––––––––––––– Jk33e Tamaakira
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Okada
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Okawa
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Kaihokuryu
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jk45w Oishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Irimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Asakubo

40 queries in 1,33 seconds

Natsu 2001

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 13, 2001 - May 27, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTakanohanaYMusashimaru13-2 D
4-5-6KaioOMusoyama9-6
5-10DejimaOMiyabiyama9-6
12-3ChiyotaikaiO 
4-11 TochinonadaSTochiazuma9-6
9-6 G KotomitsukiKAsashoryu8-7 S
8-7 WakanosatoM1Takanowaka5-10
2-6-7WakanoyamaM2Chiyotenzan4-11
5-10TamanoshimaM3Tosanoumi7-8
6-9TamakasugaM4Hayateumi9-6
7-8TochisakaeM5Takanonami8-7
6-9KaihoM6Tokitsuumi4-11
7-8JumonjiM7Kyokutenho6-9
8-7OtsukasaM8Kotonowaka9-6
2-13 TeraoM9Akinoshima8-7
0-0-15KotoryuM10Aminishiki7-8
11-4HigonoumiM11Asanowaka7-8
7-8WakatsutomuM12Hamanishiki4-11
11-4TokiM13Tochinohana9-6
8-7DaizenM14Takatoriki5-10
11-4KyokushuzanM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WakakoshoJ1Kitazakura13-2 Y
5-10AogiyamaJ2Hamanoshima5-9-1
10-5 MinatofujiJ3Wakatoryu7-8
6-9HarunoyamaJ4Sentoryu7-8
12-3 OginishikiJ5Daishi8-7
8-7KoboJ6Kinkaiyama0-0-15
6-9KotokanyuJ7Yotsukasa8-7
7-8TakanotsuruJ8Kuniazuma8-7
9-6JuzanJ9Masutsuyoshi8-7
8-7ShimotoriJ10Sumanofuji6-9
8-7OikariJ11Tamanokuni6-9
7-8WakatobaJ12Tomonohana0-0-15
0-0-15TamarikidoJ13Wakaazuma4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SenshuyamaMs1Kasuganishiki3-4
3-4TorafusuyamaMs2Towanoyama7-0 Y
4-3NishikikazeMs3Saigo4-3
5-2 BuyuzanMs4Tanaka4-3
3-4RaidoMs5Komahikari1-6
1-7TomikazeMs6Wakakinryu3-4
3-4HoshitangoMs7Otoryu4-3
2-5RyukaiMs8Ushiomaru4-3
4-3NadatsukasaMs9Toyozakura0-0-7
4-3FukkoyamaMs10Takamisakari6-1
2-5WakainamiMs11Komidori4-3
5-2GotoMs12Daishodai5-2
2-5UedaMs13Tokiyutaka3-4
4-3HidenokuniMs14Wakatenro5-2
2-5YoshiazumaMs15Gojoro3-4
5-2DaimanazuruMs16Kotokuni3-4
5-2TochinoyamaMs17Kyokutenzan1-6
6-1HokutorikiMs18Kotoiwakuni3-4
3-4KimenryuMs19Fukuzono2-5
0-0-7WakanojoMs20Kyokunankai1-6
3-4AsofujiMs21Tenichi4-3
3-4KanechikaMs22Futatsukuba4-3
3-4WakahayatoMs23Fukuseyama2-5
4-3TochitenkoMs24Midorifuji0-0-7
5-2DewanofujiMs25Kotonomine5-2
3-4WakayukiMs26Minami0-0-7
3-4SusanoumiMs27Hokutoiwa6-1
2-5WakashinobuMs28Tochifudo4-3
2-5KonoryuMs29Omusashi4-3
5-2KotohinoMs30Akinohana4-3
3-4MasunoboriMs31Kasugao5-2
3-4NatsuboriMs32Kotohikari1-6
4-3OgaMs33Dewanosato4-3
3-4RyuhoMs34Rachimi3-4
2-5KyokuhikariMs35Komanofuji3-4
4-3ShigezakuraMs36Gokenzan5-2
2-5TsuchihashiMs37Maikaze3-4
6-1IwakiyamaMs38Kakuo4-3
4-3ToshinyamaMs39Toshinriki4-3
2-5 TakamihanaMs40Shindo4-3
5-2AsasekiryuMs41Enatsukasa3-4
2-5 ItakuraMs42Shinmei5-2
2-5NarahikariMs43Shikishima0-0-7
3-4YanagiMs44Tamaasuka4-3
3-4OnowakaMs45Tashiro4-3
4-3HayasegawaMs46Tamao0-7
5-2AranonamiMs47Tochitaiki2-5
5-2TeruazumaMs48Nanbara6-1
3-4 TamaryomaMs49Daiden2-5
5-2MusashifujiMs50Maenowaka3-4
4-3RikiryuyamaMs51Takinooto3-4
3-4 KawaguchiMs52Tochiarashi3-4
4-3AsanoshoMs53Wakachikuba4-3
2-5 KatsumayamaMs54Tsujimoto4-3
6-1ShimatoraMs55Shishio1-6
3-4 YoshikiyamaMs56Kabutonishiki5-2
2-5 MasuhisashiMs57Hiyoriyama4-3
5-2AsahibentenMs58Asakiumi3-4
1-6 MatsunotaniMs59Daihoyama4-3
4-3TochimusashiMs60Fujinokaze4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MutsuhokkaiSd1Fusanohana2-5
6-1 KotokasugaSd2Masutaka2-5
4-3 HidanodakeSd3Isshin5-2
3-4TakakoyamaSd4Wakamitsuya1-6
3-4KakureihoSd5Kaishozan5-2
4-3 RaikoSd6Kaigo3-4
3-4TokugoyamaSd7Chiyonohana5-2
2-5MuranakaSd8Tsurusaki4-3
4-3 NaminootoSd9Yoshio5-2
3-4HakuonadaSd10Futasegawa5-2
0-0-7GokokuyamaSd11Tatsukabuto2-5
3-4AsahayateSd12Haguronada3-4
7-0 Y MunakataSd13Hanada4-3
3-4HokutojoSd14Kotokusuwaka3-4
0-0-7KumaiSd15Aoba5-2
3-4AraumiSd16Kanko6-1
2-5IsonoumiSd17Seiryu3-4
4-3KaishoryuSd18Matenro4-3
4-3YokutsukasaSd19Kyokushoten4-3
2-5OminamiSd20Aogifuji5-2
3-4OkamotoSd21Asahiumi2-5
3-4KaiseizanSd22Chiyofubuki0-0-7
5-2 KiyoazumaSd23Takanofusa1-6
0-0-7TakanoumiSd24Fukunonada2-5
5-2 TakanofujiSd25Yutakaumi1-6
3-4TsukudaSd26Omae3-3-1
4-3FukutaroSd27Kainoyama2-5
2-5KaishinSd28Yukinofuji0-0-7
4-1-2ShodaiSd29Takanosho5-2
4-3WakakiyamaSd30Tamaaoi2-1-4
4-3FujitsukasaSd31Onomiya0-0-7
3-4DatenishikiSd32Chiyohakuho3-4
4-3KaikoSd33Wakahamada3-4
5-2MotohashiSd34Kainowaka4-3
3-4YotsugurumaSd35Yamamoto3-4
1-3-3TenjuSd36Tochishimizu2-5
4-3ChokozanSd37Sadanoshima6-1
1-6WakabushoSd38Takaminobori3-4
4-3WakasurugaSd39Asanotosa3-4
4-3SurugatsukasaSd40Higonomine6-1
0-0-7 MatsumidoriSd41Toyodome0-0-7
4-3ShiganoumiSd42Shoji2-5
2-5KubotaSd43Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2MutsuryuyamaSd44Futamusashi1-6
5-2TenpozanSd45Toshoka4-3
3-4HisanohanaSd46Suzuki1-6
6-1 WakaseiryuSd47Aratobi3-4
5-2TakainazawaSd48Sakaguchi3-4
3-4MatsudaSd49Higonoshima2-5
4-3SazanamiSd50Hakuba4-3
3-4TakamaruSd51Hokuyuho2-5
4-3KazashiSd52Kaido4-3
5-2NakabuchiSd53Ryuyo5-2
3-4RaihoSd54Kotoyama5-2
4-3ShikinohanaSd55Kotoshiiba5-2
4-3TokiryuSd56Hokutoyutaka0-1-6
2-5TamataigaSd57Ohidake2-5
4-3ChiyotenmaSd58Akinosato0-0-7
3-4KasugakuniSd59Kirinofuji6-1
3-4RyuoSd60Maenishiki3-4
6-1OtsunaSd61Hirohata0-7
4-3ChiyoryushoSd62Wakakasuga4-3
4-3WakasatsumaSd63Ieda3-4
1-6DanyuSd64Komahibiki5-2
5-2HochiyamaSd65Tsuteno2-5
3-4KoganefujiSd66Nawata4-3
3-4KototaishuSd67Wakanoshima4-3
3-4SairyuSd68Toyokaze1-6
2-5KitafujiSd69Onoshima2-5
5-2SakurakazeSd70Imaarashi4-3
4-3OkinoumiSd71Asatofuji5-2
2-5ArawakaSd72Kisenishiki0-0-7
3-4FujinokuniSd73Hokutosho3-4
6-1ShikinoumiSd74Hokuryu4-3
4-3HaguroumiSd75Onochikara3-4
0-0-7KokuryuzanSd76Wakaarashi0-0-7
3-4WakakairikiSd77Sakai3-4
5-2AzumaoSd78Terukaze4-3
5-2KisomitsuruSd79Fudoyama3-4
2-5WakashoryuSd80Tochinofuku2-5
5-2MatsunoryuSd81Takaryu4-3
3-4AzumayamaSd82Tomonofuji1-6
6-1HokutoarashiSd83Wakakengo4-3
4-3ShotenyuSd84Onoshio4-3
5-2KoshinoyamaSd85Maenoshima2-5
5-2YakigayaSd86Yanagihara3-4
2-5 TetsuhikariSd87Mitanoyama4-3
3-4ShinnishikiSd88Shinyu2-5
3-4TerunosatoSd89Tochitaiho3-4
1-5-1 HiranoSd90Chiyonishiki2-5
4-3OitoSd91Tamaarashi4-3
0-0-7 KiyoseryuSd92Masuryu3-4
5-2HananosatoSd93Daiki4-3
4-3ShinkairikiSd94Seishiro2-5
5-2TochisurugaSd95Asahiryu5-2
2-5 NishinogoSd96Takaarashi3-4
4-3YamasakiSd97Togariyama3-4
3-4 TaiyoSd98Toyohikari3-4
0-0-7 ToyoizumiSd99Koryuyama6-1
2-5 OazumaSd100Tamanosho4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HanakazeJd1Yoshinoumi0-1-6
2-5KitataikiJd2Tamatsurugi6-1
6-1 KondoJd3Takamifuji0-0-7
3-4SuzukawaJd4Kitanosho5-2
3-4SeigoJd5Sanukiyama4-3
4-3 YukitsukasaJd6Umebayashi5-2
4-3 KasamaryuJd7Miyanoshima3-4
4-3 WakaizumiJd8Kainonami4-3
2-5ShimuraJd9Shiraiso3-4
3-4HakunoryuJd10Hoshiazuma4-3
3-4MasunoumiJd11Hikarikaze1-6
4-3 SuzunohanaJd12Kisenoshima4-3
1-6AsozanJd13Hokutogo5-2
3-4TsunenoumiJd14Kujinosato2-5
2-5SokaifuJd15Tamanotaka6-1
5-2 NiiokaJd16Taiheizan5-2
3-4TsurusuzukiJd17Tochiakagi4-3
2-5KabutooJd18Ryudo3-4
3-4TatsutsukasaJd19Kikkawa2-5
6-1 OzawaJd20Daibanjaku3-4
4-3NishisegawaJd21Aoumiryu4-3
5-2 AmaJd22Daiun3-4
2-5AkaikeJd23Kotobuki1-6
4-3KoshinoryuJd24Satotsukasa3-4
0-0-7WakasaumiJd25Sasagawa5-2
5-2 SaitoyamaJd26Fujiarashi4-3
2-5FukutsukasaJd27Amanoumi3-4
6-1 YamauchiJd28Kotoshimogama0-7
4-3TochihidakaJd29Yamaryu5-2
0-0-7GokiJd30Satsukiumi4-3
3-4WakatenshoJd31Satani4-3
0-0-7ChiyotsukumoJd32Tsurunosho3-4
2-5YashuyamaJd33Kaito2-5
4-3DaininJd34Asakikuchi4-3
4-3KitakasugaJd35Sakonoumi3-4
4-3IchinoyaJd36Tosa5-2
5-2 SaitaJd37Tagayutaka1-6
0-0-7IshizawaJd38Doto4-3
5-2AsatenzanJd39Hiranoyama2-5
2-5TamahorikiJd40Takashizuki3-4
3-4OkinoryuJd41Ebisunami0-0-7
5-2TohoJd42Tamanohana0-0-7
2-5WakawashuJd43Azumahana3-4
3-4KatsutanishikiJd44Kotofuchiwaki4-3
3-4HayateJd45Takao5-2
4-3MinezakuraJd46Okoyama3-4
2-5TetsuhibikiJd47Maeda3-4
6-1 YasunishikiJd48Takazakura1-6
4-3HotakaJd49Yamagashira3-4
3-4YukiJd50Minamoto4-3
5-2KomanohideJd51Shoryu4-3
2-5YamayaJd52Kotonoumi4-3
0-0-7NakaoJd53Chiyonosato3-4
0-2-5AsamatsumotoJd54Daiko0-0-7
4-3AsanohamaJd55Kurenoumi5-2
0-0-7 MinozakuraJd56Kumago4-3
2-5ArashitenyuJd57Daise3-4
5-2KotoyashiroJd58Minanosato3-4
7-0 D TagaarashiJd59Kotonoshima4-3
2-5ShibazakiJd60Kairyu3-4
2-5KuboJd61Imanishi3-4
4-3HoshizakuraJd62Tominosato5-2
0-4-3ToyokumonoJd63Hoshihikari4-3
4-3TamashoryuJd64Ogiryu6-1
2-5HokutonadaJd65Orora3-4
3-4FujinawaJd66Daishoma7-0 Y
4-3OseumiJd67Tatsuyutaka5-2
5-2WakafubukiJd68Shirazawa3-4
2-5TenryuzanJd69Otokoyama1-6
1-6MurakawaJd70Onakamura0-1-6
5-2AonotoshiJd71Kamakura6-1
3-4YamakoshiJd72Toyonohana4-3
2-5KoshinhoJd73Chojimaru3-4
5-2UtonishikiJd74Ogata4-3
3-4AnjuJd75Maenofuji4-3
3-4AkiokaJd76Kitanogo6-1
3-4DaitenryuJd77Dewanoshin0-0-7
2-5FusanonamiJd78Koryu4-3
4-3TomaJd79Tochiryuzan4-3
3-4TakakobayashiJd80Narahashi3-4
1-6DaiboJd81Hayakaze2-5
5-2KatsuhataJd82Kihonoumi4-3
5-2HatayamaJd83Hagurokuni2-5
4-3AsahanadaJd84Kaiseiya5-2
5-2RyukiyamaJd85Wakatanaka1-6
4-3DaionjiJd86Maenohana3-4
4-3OnoyamaJd87Takanobori2-5
3-4KotsukasaJd88Kasuganami4-3
4-3KagamiryuJd89Kawahara1-6
2-5ShimazakuraJd90Sadanishiki4-3
3-4HokutoryuJd91Ichinotani5-2
3-4KotonoshinJd92Asahikawa3-4
6-1FujinoshimaJd93Tamadai2-5
5-2KorikiJd94Wakanokoma2-5
3-4KirinoboriJd95Usui5-2
4-3EzakiJd96Kotomisen3-4
3-4TagonowakaJd97Miyajima3-4
3-4YokoyamaJd98Asahikaze0-0-7
0-0-7 OzakiJd99Miura6-1
4-3DaionamiJd100Ako5-2
4-3DewanoyuJd101Tamanomichi4-3
4-3OginomeJd102Kyokuyo2-5
5-2KasugamineJd103Wakatetsu5-2
3-4WakataizanJd104Kaitanaka2-5
3-4KasachikaraJd105Shotsukasa2-5
0-0-7 HayatejoJd106Otsukuba4-3
1-6 DaiogiJd107Shinomusashi4-3
1-6 MatsubaraJd108Miikezan2-5
4-3MisugimoriJd109Bontensho5-2
4-3DaitenzanJd110Suginohana3-4
3-4IzumikuniJd111Waku5-2
3-4YamaneJd112Daigonishiki6-1
4-3KitafubukiJd113Watanabeyama3-4
6-1KuroiwaJd114Oshimizu2-5
4-3NaruiJd115Izumifuji3-4
4-3BentenmaruJd116Takakitamura5-2
3-4 ShukozanJd117Uchigoshiki2-5
2-5 AsairyuJd118Kuroki4-3
3-4 KumanosatoJd119Sakurajima4-3
3-4 YuzawaJd120Yatsurugiyama5-2
4-3OdawaraJd121Akanoume5-2
1-1-5 KodamaJd122Suenaga3-4
6-1AonokuniJd123Tamahikari2-5
0-7 NagaiJd124Komanosho4-3
2-5 AkiasahiJd125Yamaguchi4-3
5-2KouchiJd126Kaisenryu5-2
3-4 FukutenkoJd127Tamagoriki3-4
3-4 TakamisatoJd128Fukushima5-2
2-5 TochitaniJd129Kaisenzan3-4
3-4 KokubushuJd130Shikinokawa4-3
0-0-7 JigurumaJd131Wakadaiki4-3
3-4 HaradaJd132Horie4-3
1-6 TeramotoJd133Kinokawa5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KitatsuyoshiJk1Yuminosato4-3
2-5JinJk2Matsushita5-2
4-3 HoshigamineJk3Toshu4-3
4-3 TakanoyaJk4Takakimura4-3
2-5KawatakaJk5Hamazaki3-4
2-5HayatefujiJk6Kojimaumi2-5
3-4FusahikariJk7Kijima3-4
1-6FukukasugaJk8Fujiwara1-6
1-0-6AoiJk9Jinnoumi0-0-7
6-1 TomotsukasaJk10Kaishimizu1-0-6
0-0-7YawataumiJk11Yoneda0-0-7
0-0-7ChiyononadaJk12Wakahoshu1-0-6
4-3 KaishoJk13Kirinishiki0-0-7
2-1-4AzumadakeJk14Kitagawa0-0-7
5-2 MisugikuniJk15Taiga4-3
3-4HakuhoJk16Takafurukawa3-4
5-2 OiwabuchiJk17Furukawa3-4
2-4-1HayashiJk18Kinoshita3-4
5-2 AsatakuyaJk19Kitamura6-1
3-4SatoyamaJk20Minaminoshima4-3
2-5AsasatoJk21Miyamoto7-0 Y
2-5KimuragawaJk22Kigawafuji4-3
4-3 HamamotoJk23Mokonami5-2
4-3 SenshoJk24Hasegawa0-0-7
5-2 HisanoumiJk25Araki3-4
6-1 MusashiryuJk26Kanaya4-3
3-4NishioJk27Wakaito2-5
1-6NakagawayamaJk28Ishida4-3
5-2 KotoyamamotoJk29Tsuji2-5
1-6TochiyuzanJk30Asakimizuka3-4
5-2 MaruoJk31Daiyuchi5-2
4-3 MuraokaJk32Iwabuchi0-0-7
0-1-6TamaakiraJk33Mogaminishiki4-3
2-5NishiharaJk34Hama4-3
5-2 TeruyamaJk35Wakafujita2-5
3-4UchiyamaJk36Kusakabe3-4
3-4OkadayamaJk37Tenyunami2-5
0-0-7 OkadaJk38Iwata3-4
3-4KyokuhozanJk39Asayamada3-4
4-3OginofujiJk40Daitensho4-3
5-2 KatoJk41Kyotenyu1-5-1
0-0-7OkawaJk42Fujitayama3-4
4-3FukumotoJk43Kaihokuryu0-0-7
3-4AzumiyamaJk44Kawai3-4
4-3MatsunoumiJk45Oishikawa0-7
0-0-7IrimotoJk46Asakubo0-0-7
4-1-2OgawaJk47Kakutoriki6-1
3-5KototakadaJk48Kamada2-5
2-5KototakayamaJk49Masuya5-2
5-2 HokutotsukasaJk50 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kokkai0-0
Takatanaka0-0
Fujita0-0
Murata0-0
Wakamiura0-0
Kaishuma0-0
Kohakuzan0-0
Hosono0-0
Minegishi0-0
Tomiyama0-0
Kuninofuji0-0
Takasufuji0-0
Hamajima0-0
Abe0-0
Iinoumi0-0
Fukunaga0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Eishoryu
Narita
Wakasakaguchi
Ikeda
Noguchi
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eWakatobaYamada
Ms33eOgaMoriyasu
Ms55eShimatoraTetsugiu
Ms55wShishioHokutowaka
Sd43eKubotaTochio
Sd90wChiyonishikiHirata
Jd13eAsozanAso
Jd48wTakazakuraHorikawa
Jd52wKotonoumiKotoishii
Jd59wKotonoshimaKotonakashima
Jd110wSuginohanaMorishita
Jd114eKuroiwaDaishoshi
Jk10eTomotsukasaToshi
Jk15eMisugikuniWakatamaki
Jk30eTochiyuzanYamaguchi
Jk33eTamaakiraShindo
Jk33wMogaminishikiYuki
Jk35wWakafujitaFujita
Jk39eKyokuhozanYamazaki
Jk45eMatsunoumiOkamoto
Jk45wOishikawaIshikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KokkaiOitekazeGeorgiaMarch 10, 1981
TakatanakaNarutoTokyoApril 4, 1984
FujitaKataonamiToyamaApril 17, 1982
MurataAzumazekiAkitaSeptember 14, 1978
WakamiuraMatsuganeKagoshimaJuly 3, 1985
KaishumaTomozunaHokkaidoOctober 16, 1985
KohakuzanIsegahamaChibaMay 10, 1980
HosonoOshimaTokyoMay 26, 1982
MinegishiNakamuraKanagawaDecember 23, 1984
TomiyamaHatachiyamaWakayamaMay 28, 1985
KuninofujiMinatoKoreaNovember 9, 1984
TakasufujiMinatoKanagawaFebruary 5, 1986
HamajimaOitekazeAichiDecember 22, 1985
AbeMagakiMiyagiNovember 22, 1985
IinoumiDewanoumiTokyoDecember 13, 1984
FukunagaMihogasekiKumamotoAugust 30, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms43eNarahikariMusashigawaNaraFebruary 5, 1972Ms30
Ms43wShikishimaMichinokuChibaDecember 15, 1970M1
Ms49wDaidenTaihoAomoriSeptember 8, 1970J13
Sd31wOnomiyaOnomatsuOsakaFebruary 24, 1976Sd4
Sd36wTochishimizuKasuganoShizuokaMay 17, 1973Ms31
Sd43wKiyonoumiDewanoumiFukushimaJune 21, 1969Ms2
Sd55eShikinohanaShikihideFukuokaJuly 30, 1976Sd9
Sd61wHirohataNarutoNaraDecember 10, 1975Sd32
Sd72wKisenishikiKiriyamaMiyazakiNovember 23, 1973Sd32
Sd76eKokuryuzanAraisoTokyoOctober 27, 1977Sd41
Jd23eAkaikeFutagoyamaFukuiApril 17, 1974Sd68
Jd25eWakasaumiNarutoFukuiAugust 31, 1977Sd32
Jd37wTagayutakaKagamiyamaKyotoMay 21, 1980Jd8
Jd41wEbisunamiTatsunamiHyogoMay 10, 1976Sd97
Jd42wTamanohanaKataonamiKagoshimaAugust 18, 1971Ms8
Jd50wMinamotoKitanoumiGifuJune 5, 1971Sd83
Jd53eNakaoMagakiNaraApril 4, 1983Sd33
Jd77wDewanoshinDewanoumiTokyoMay 29, 1974Jd10
Jd121eOdawaraKasuganoOitaDecember 9, 1983Jd110
Jk9wJinnoumiKitanoumiHyogoOctober 8, 1980Jd1
Jk11eYawataumiKitanoumiAichiAugust 6, 1981Jd81
Jk12eChiyononadaKokonoeShizuokaMay 14, 1972Ms26
Jk42eOkawaTakadagawaOsakaNovember 26, 1981Jk42
Jk43wKaihokuryuTomozunaAkitaOctober 31, 1985Jk43
Jk46eIrimotoAjigawaMiyazakiOctober 29, 1980Jk46
Jk46wAsakuboWakamatsuOitaJuly 22, 1985Jk46
BgEishoryuNakadachiFukuiMay 11, 1981Jd133
BgWakasakaguchiMagakiSagaOctober 12, 1984Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho