Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotomitsuki (1st)
JuryoAogiyama (2nd)
MakushitaHokutoarashi
SandanmeWakanojo
JonidanChiyotsukumo
JonokuchiDaishochi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (4th)
Kaiho (1st)
Shukun-shoKotomitsuki (2nd)
Kanto-shoAsashoryu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○● M2e Kotomitsuki

12 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○○○○○ S1e Tochiazuma

10 wins
○●○○○○●●○○○○○●● O2e Musoyama
●○○○○○○●○●●○●○○ M1w Asashoryu
○●○○●●○○○●○○○●○ M4e Kaiho

9 wins
○○○●○●●○●○●○○○● Y1e Musashimaru
○●○○○○●●●●●○○○○ M4w Tokitsuumi
●○○●○●○●○●○●○○○ M7w Kotoryu
○○○●○●○●○○○●●○● M8e Kyokutenho
●○○○●○○○●●●●○○○ M8w Daizen
○●●●●○○○○○●○○○● M11w Akinoshima

8 wins
○●○○●●●○○○●●●○○ M2w Takanowaka
○●●●●○○○●○○●●○○ M3e Tosanoumi
○○●●●○●●○□○●●○○ M5w Tochinonada
○●○●○○●○●●●○○●○ M10w Oginishiki
●○●○○●○○●●○○●○● M11e Chiyotenzan
●●○○●○○○●●○○○●● M12e Wakanoyama
○○○○●○●●●○●○●●○ M13e Kitazakura
○○○●●●●○○○○○●●● M14w Hamanishiki

7 wins
○○●●○●●○●○●●○●○ K1e Wakanosato
●●●□●○○○●●○○●●○ K1w Tamanoshima
●○●○●●○●●○○○○●● M1e Kotonowaka
○○●●○●●●○○○●●●○ M6w Toki
○●●○●○○●●○○●●○● M9w Otsukasa
●○●□○○●●○○●●○●● M13w Aminishiki

6 wins
●○○●○●●○●●●●●○○ M6e Kyokushuzan
●●●●○○●○○●○○●●● M7e Hayateumi
●○●○●●○○○○●●●●● M14e Takatoriki

5 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●●○●● S1w Dejima
●●●●●○●●○●●○○●○ M3w Tamakasuga
●○●○●●●○□●●●●○● M5e Takanonami
○●○○●●○●○●●●●●● M9e Higonoumi
○●○●○●●●●●●●●○○ M15e Daishi

4 wins
○○●●●○○●■–––––– O1w Chiyotaikai

3 wins
●●○●○●○●●■––––– O2w Miyabiyama
●●●●○●●●●○●●○●● M15w Wakatsutomu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
●●●■––––––––––– O1e Kaio
●●●■––––––––––– M10e Tochinohana
––––––––––––––– M12w Tochisakae

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○○○●○ J5w Aogiyama
○●○○○○●○○○●○○○○ J9e Tamarikido

11 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○●○●○ J8e Buyuzan
○○○○●○○○●○○○●○● J11w Shimotori

10 wins
●○●○○●○●○○○●○○○ J12e Takanotsuru

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●●○○● J6w Oikari
○●○●●○●○○○●○●○○ J13w Kasuganishiki

8 wins
●○○○●●●○○●○○●○● J1e Kobo
○○●○○○●●○●●●○●○ J4e Asanowaka
○○○●●○●●●●○○○●○ J7e Harunoyama
○●●●○○●○○●●●○○○ J10w Towanoyama

7 wins
○●○●○●○●○○●●●●○ J1w Terao
●●●○○●○○●○○●●○● J2w Sentoryu
○●●●●●○●●○○○○●○ J3e Wakakosho
○○●○○●●○●●○○●●● J12w Masutsuyoshi

6 wins
●●○●●○●●●○○●○○● J5e Wakatoryu
●○●○●○○○●●●○●●● J6e Minatofuji
●●●○●○●●○○●○●○● J7w Yotsukasa
●●●●○●○●○○○○●●● J9w Wakatoba

5 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○○ J8w Hamanoshima
●○○○●●●○●●○●●●● J11e Tomonohana
●●○●●○●●○●●●○●○ J13e Kotokanyu

4 wins
●○●●○●●●○●○●●●● J3w Juzan

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●○● J10e Senshuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2e Jumonji
––––––––––––––– J4w Kuniazuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms59w Hokutoarashi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms1w Gojoro
–○–○●–○–○–○––○– Ms6w Hokutoriki
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms24w Asahibenten
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Ms26e Iwakiyama
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Ms41e Kimenryu
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Ms43e Omusashi
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Ms45e Takahijiri

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms3w Wakatenro
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms7e Sumanofuji
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms12e Goto
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms15w Komahikari
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Ms16w Asofuji
○––○–●○–●–○––○– Ms18e Yoshiazuma
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Ms22w Kotonomine
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Ms24e Kakuo
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Ms29w Tamaryoma
○–○––●○–○–○–––● Ms31e Wakakinryu
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Ms33w Masunobori
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Ms37w Rachimi
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Ms38w Kotohikari
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms47w Tochitaiki
–○○––○○––●–●○–– Ms48e Tashiro
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms53e Kyokutenzan
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Ms56e Toshinyama
○–●–●–○––○○––○– Ms58e Kyokunankai

4 wins
–○●–○–○–●●–○––– Ms2e Takamisakari
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms3e Ushiomaru
–●○––○●–○●––○–– Ms4e Toyozakura
–○●–○–●–●○––○–– Ms4w Kinkaiyama
–●–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms8w Hokutoiwa
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Ms9w Kotoiwakuni
○––○–○●––○–●––● Ms10e Asasekiryu
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Ms11e Kasugao
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Ms14e Daishodai
–●○––○–○–○–●–●– Ms19e Kaishozan
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Ms19w Oga
●––●○––●○––○○–– Ms20e Maikaze
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Ms21e Munakata
○–○––●–○●–●––○– Ms22e Dewanofuji
–○○–○––●○–●–––● Ms27w Ryuho
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms29e Takamihana
–●–○○––○●––○–●– Ms30e Asanosho
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Ms31w Tomikaze
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Ms34w Dewanosato
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Ms35e Tochifudo
–○–●–○○––○–●––● Ms35w Natsubori
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Ms36w Nanbara
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Ms42w Yoshio
●–○–○––○○–●––●– Ms43w Enatsukasa
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Ms46e Shigezakura
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Ms48w Raiko
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Ms50w Yoshikiyama
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Ms52e Shindo
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms54e Kaiko
–○–●○––○–●–□–●– Ms55e Fukuzono
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms60e Katsumayama
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms60w Fukutaro

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○–○●––– Ms2w Tochinoyama
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms6e Nishikikaze
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Ms7w Raido
●––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms9e Kotohino
–○–●–●○––●–○–●– Ms13w Minami
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Ms15e Gokenzan
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Ms17e Kotokuni
–○●–○––●–●–●○–– Ms17w Torafusuyama
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms18w Wakainami
○–●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms20w Aranonami
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Ms21w Shinmei
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Ms25w Daimanazuru
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Ms28w Ryukai
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms30w Hayasegawa
○––●○–●–●–○––●– Ms32w Tokiyutaka
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Ms34e Rikiryuyama
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Ms37e Saigo
○––●–●●––●○––○– Ms39e Hidanodake
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Ms39w Yanagi
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms40w Kotokasuga
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms41w Chiyonohana
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms42e Shimatora
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Ms44e Kyokuhikari
–●●––○–○–●○––●– Ms46w Wakahayato
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Ms50e Tatsukabuto
–○–○–●–●–○–■––– Ms52w Maenowaka
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Ms53w Takinooto
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Ms55w Kawaguchi
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Ms57e Wakasuruga
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Ms58w Asakiumi
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms59e Kotoyama

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms1e Tamanokuni
○––●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms5e Wakaazuma
●–●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms5w Hidenokuni
●––○●––●–○–●––● Ms11w Hoshitango
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Ms16e Fukkoyama
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms25e Tenichi
●––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms26w Kanechika
○–●––●●––○–●●–– Ms27e Teruazuma
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Ms28e Musashifuji
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Ms32e Akinohana
–●–●●–○––○–●–●– Ms36e Tochimusashi
–●●–●–●––○○–––● Ms40e Komanofuji
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Ms44w Toshinriki
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Ms45w Kaishoryu
●––○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms47e Tamaasuka
●––●●–●––●○––○– Ms49e Aogifuji
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Ms51e Kaiseizan
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Ms51w Kiyoazuma
–●●––○●–○––●––● Ms54w Shishio

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms8e Futatsukuba
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Ms12w Tochitenko
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Ms14w Kainowaka
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Ms23w Susanoumi
●–●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms33e Yokutsukasa
●––●–○–●●––●–●– Ms57w Yotsuguruma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Otoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms15TD Kakizoe
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Furuichi
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Ms49w Wakayuki
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms56w Fusanohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd18e Wakanojo

6 wins
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Sd10e Daishoma
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd21e Tochiarashi
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd29e Chiyohakuho
○–○––○●––○–○––○ Sd36e Yamauchi
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd51e Sazanami
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd59w Ieda
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Sd69w Aoumiryu
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Sd86e Terukaze
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Sd89w Hokuyuho
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd92w Sairyu
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd99e Miyamoto

5 wins
–○●–○–○––●○––○– Sd2w Tenpozan
○–○–○––●–○○–●–– Sd6e Futasegawa
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd8e Konoryu
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd8w Aoba
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Sd12e Tsuchihashi
–●–○○–○––○●–––○ Sd17w Itakura
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Sd21w Fujinokaze
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Sd24e Kiozan
○––●●––○○––○–○– Sd31w Matsuda
–●○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd33e Kaishin
–○–○–○○––●–●––○ Sd38w Masutaka
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd40e Ryuyo
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Sd42w Kotoshiiba
○––●–○–●○–○–○–– Sd45w Tochisuruga
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd47w Hochiyama
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd49w Onoshio
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd53w Tamanotaka
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Sd57e Kondo
●––○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd62w Yamamoto
○–●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd63e Kitamura
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd63w Wakasatsuma
–○●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd67e Kuroiwa
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Sd77e Fudoyama
○–●–○–○––○○–––● Sd77w Tochihidaka
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd78w Yutakaumi
–●–●○––○–○○–○–– Sd85w Shoji
–●●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd89e Hakunoryu
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd90w Suzuki
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Sd91w Satani

4 wins
–○–●○––○■–––○–– Sd1e Tsujimoto
○–○––●–○□–●–––● Sd2e Wakashinobu
–●–○●–●–○–○––○– Sd6w Wakachikuba
●––○○––●–○○––●– Sd7w Wakamitsuya
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Sd9e Onowaka
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Sd11w Tsurusaki
●––○○––○●––●–○– Sd13w Ominami
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd15w Tamatsurugi
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd18w Naminooto
○–○––●○––●–○––● Sd19e Takanofuji
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd20w Kirinowaka
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd22e Kaido
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Sd25w Tokiryu
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd26e Koshinoyama
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Sd27e Mutsuryuyama
–○–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd31e Kakureiho
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Sd32w Kubota
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd36w Shodai
–●○––○–●○––○●–– Sd39e Yakigaya
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Sd41e Ryuo
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd41w Kirinoumi
–●○––●–○●––○–○– Sd43e Asahayate
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd44e Mutsuhokkai
–●–●○–●–○––○○–– Sd45e Tenju
–○–●○––○●–○––●– Sd48w Surugatsukasa
●–●––○–●○–○––○– Sd50e Tamao
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Sd51w Hakuba
–○–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd53e Ama
●–○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd54e Asatofuji
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd58e Maenishiki
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Sd61e Kitataiki
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd62e Yamasaki
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Sd65w Hokutosho
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Sd66w Takanoumi
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd68w Fukunonada
○––○–●–○–○●––●– Sd70e Sakurakaze
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd73e Koshinoryu
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Sd74e Kainonami
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Sd75w Kisomitsuru
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd78e Hananosato
○––●●–●––○○––○– Sd79w Okinoumi
–●●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd83w Shinnishiki
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Sd84e Takamaru
○–○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd84w Hanakaze
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Sd87e Kitanosho
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd87w Tomotsukasa
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Sd93e Tamaarashi
–○–○–●●–○––●○–– Sd96w Tatsutsukasa
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Sd97w Seishiro

3 wins
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd1w Kanko
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd3e Fukuseyama
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd4e Takakoyama
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd5e Daihoyama
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Sd5w Kotokusuwaka
–○●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd10w Matsunotani
–○○––○●––●●––●– Sd12w Hakuonada
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Sd13e Kabutonishiki
○–○––●●––●–●–○– Sd14e Mitanoyama
–○●–●––●○–○––●– Sd19w Sadanoshima
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Sd22w Matenro
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd23e Higonomine
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd24w Kyokushoten
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd25e Motohashi
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Sd30e Kirinofuji
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Sd30w Azumao
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Sd33w Shikinoumi
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Sd34e Kaigo
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Sd34w Nawata
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd35e Yamaryu
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Sd37w Asanotosa
–○○––●●––●–●–○– Sd40w Kasugakuni
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd44w Chokozan
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Sd46e Takainazawa
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Sd46w Koganefuji
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd47e Komahibiki
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd49e Shotenyu
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd50w Raiho
–●●––□–○●–●–––○ Sd54w Danyu
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd56e Suzukawa
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd56w Seiryu
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Sd60e Ohidake
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Sd66e Wakanoshima
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd67w Daibanjaku
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Sd70w Kasamaryu
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd71e Haguroumi
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Sd72w Hisanohana
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd73w Aratobi
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd80e Satsukiumi
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Sd80w Takaarashi
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd81w Toyokaze
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Sd82e Asahiryu
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Sd85e Tochitaiho
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Sd88w Tominosato
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd90e Tetsuhikari
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd91e Tatsuyutaka
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd94e Tamanosho
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd94w Toyohikari
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd95w Tsurusuzuki
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Sd99w Kaiseiya
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd100e Fujinokuni

2 wins
○––○●––●●––●––● Sd3w Fujitsukasa
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Sd4w Hiyoriyama
●––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd9w Nakabuchi
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Sd11e Wakaseiryu
–●–●–●–○–○●–––– Sd14w Haguronada
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd17e Muranaka
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Sd20e Wakahamada
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Sd23w Matsunoryu
●––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd26w Takanosho
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd27w Hokuryu
–○●––●–●○–●–––● Sd28w Datenishiki
●––●–○○–●–●––●– Sd35w Tokugoyama
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Sd37e Takaminobori
●–●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd42e Sakaguchi
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd43w Daiki
●–●–●––○○––●––● Sd48e Yasunishiki
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd52e Shiganoumi
●––●–■–––○–○––● Sd55w Araumi
○––●●––○–●–●––● Sd57w Chiyotenma
●––○●––●–●–○●–– Sd60w Yanagihara
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Sd69e Chiyoryusho
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Sd71w Onoshima
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd76e Maenoshima
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Sd79e Wakatensho
–○–○–●●––●●–––● Sd83e Takaryu
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Sd86w Hokutoyutaka
○––●●––●–●–○––● Sd88e Toho
●––●–○○–●–●––●– Sd92e Shinyu
–●○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd96e Chiyonishiki
●––○○––●●––●–●– Sd97e Doto
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Sd100w Sanukiyama

1 win
–○●––●●––●–●––● Sd7e Tagaarashi
–○●–●––●●––●●–– Sd15e Asahiumi
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd32e Sasagawa
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd38e Tosa
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd39w Omae
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Sd52w Tamaaoi
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Sd55e Oito
–●–●–○–●●–●–––● Sd61w Wakakasuga
●––●●––●●–●––○– Sd76w Saitoyama
●–○–●––●–●–●–●– Sd82w Tochinofuku
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Sd98e Hatayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Hokutojo
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Hanada
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Yukitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd29w Wakakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Yukinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Toshoka
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Midorifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Isonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Koryuyama
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd68e Tsuteno
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Masuhisashi
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Kainoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Kumai
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Takanofusa
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Wakakengo
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Kazashi
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Kotoyashiro

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd60w Chiyotsukumo

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd14e Kaito
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Jd29w Yoshinoumi
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Jd30w Murata
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd36e Hayate
○–○––●○––○○–○–– Jd43e Minozakura
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd58e Ryudo
–○○–○––○●––○○–– Jd68e Wakahoshu
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd75e Kokkai
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd86e Kotomisen
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Jd89e Yamaya
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd95e Orora
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd114e Fujinawa
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd115e Tamatsubaki

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd1e Onochikara
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd5w Umebayashi
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd6e Wakakairiki
–●○––○○–○––○––● Jd8w Kotonoumi
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Jd9e Wakaizumi
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd14w Arawaka
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Jd18w Toyoizumi
○–○––○○––○●–––● Jd21e Saita
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd21w Sadanishiki
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd25e Masuryu
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jd26e Musashiryu
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd35e Terunosato
–●○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd35w Daionji
–○●––○–○○––○––● Jd43w Tomonofuji
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Jd44e Chiyonosato
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd48e Asatakuya
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Jd51e Mokonami
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd54w Katsuhata
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd55w Hoshizakura
●––○○––●○––○○–– Jd58w Kikkawa
□–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd67w Daiun
○–●–○––○●––○○–– Jd69w Ishizawa
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Jd77w Suginohana
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd80e Kotsukasa
–○○––○○–○–●–●–– Jd81w Waku
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Jd83e Kihonoumi
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Jd85e Katsutanishiki
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jd85w Takakitamura
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd93e Uchigoshiki
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd97e Hakuho
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Jd100e Tamanomichi
–○–○–○○––●○––●– Jd101w Yamakoshi
–○–○–●–○○––○––● Jd105e Kuroki
–○–○–○●–○––●–○– Jd107e Daitenryu
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd110w Nagai
●–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd115w Maenohana
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd121w Hayakaze

4 wins
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd2e Ozawa
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Jd2w Tamataiga
–●–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd3e Takamifuji
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Jd5e Hotaka
–●●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd6w Wakafubuki
○––○–●●––○●––○– Jd9w Niioka
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd12e Kiyoseryu
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd15w Hoshihikari
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd16w Asahanada
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Jd18e Ryukiyama
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Jd20e Hirano
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd22e Kamakura
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd23w Fukutsukasa
–○–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd24e Tochiakagi
○––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd26w Fujiarashi
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd27e Takao
○––○–●–○–●●–○–– Jd34e Kitakasuga
●–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd34w Kitanogo
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd37w Kanaya
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Jd38w Maeda
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd39w Shirazawa
●–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd41e Shiraiso
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Jd42e Chiyofubuki
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd47e Daise
–●○––○–○○––●––● Jd50e Kotofuchiwaki
○––○●–○––●●––○– Jd50w Daionami
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd51w Miyanoshima
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Jd52e Narahashi
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd53e Sokaifu
○–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jd59w Utonishiki
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Jd61e Azumadake
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd61w Hayashi
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd62w Kubo
●––○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd63e Aonotoshi
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Jd63w Toyonohana
–○–○●––●○––●○–– Jd66e Komanohide
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd66w Narui
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd70w Takashizuki
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd71w Okinoryu
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Jd75w Daiyuchi
–○○––○●–●––○––● Jd77e Koriki
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Jd79w Hiranoyama
○–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd80w Ako
–○–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd87e Izumifuji
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd87w Onoyama
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Jd88w Shimazakura
–●○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd91e Yoneda
●–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd92w Kairyu
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Jd94e Wakataizan
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd97w Takafurukawa
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd98e Kinoshita
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Jd99e Daitenzan
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Jd101e Kaitanaka
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jd102e Kaishimizu
○––●–○○–○––●––● Jd104e Yuzawa
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd104w Misugikuni
–○–○–●○–●––●––○ Jd109e Tamahikari
–●○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd109w Kitafubuki
●––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd113e Kodama
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd113w Wakadaiki
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd117e Teruyama
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd118w Wakamiura
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd119w Komanosho
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd120e Yamaguchi

3 wins
●––○○–○––●–●––● Jd1w Shinkairiki
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Jd3w Higonoshima
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Jd4w Amanoumi
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd7w Shimura
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd12w Hoshiazuma
–○○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd13e Kisenoshima
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Jd16e Azumayama
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Jd17w Hokutogo
●––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd20w Oseumi
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd22w Wakashoryu
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd24w Ogata
–●–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd25w Tetsuhibiki
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd28e Koryu
●––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd28w Tochiryuzan
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd32e Taiyo
–●○–○––●○–●–––● Jd32w Dewanoyu
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Jd33e Minaminoshima
○––○–○●–●––●––● Jd38e Okoyama
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd40w Minezakura
○––○●––●–●–●○–– Jd44w Chojimaru
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd45e Masunoumi
–●○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd46e Shoryu
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd47w Minanosato
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Jd49w Miura
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd52w Kotonoshima
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd54e Seigo
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd55e Fukushima
–●●–●––○○––○––● Jd57w Arashitenyu
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd64e Kotoshimogama
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd64w Asahikawa
○––●○––●–○–●––● Jd65e Seiko
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd65w Kotobuki
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd69e Tamashoryu
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Jd70e Akioka
●––○–○●––●●––○– Jd71e Taiga
–○○––○–●––––––– Jd72e Matsumidori
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Jd72w Takakobayashi
●–○–●––○○––●––● Jd74e Hisanoumi
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd78w Izumikuni
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Jd82e Kagamiryu
–●○––●–○○––●––● Jd83w Yamagashira
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd84e Hagurokuni
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Jd86w Takanobori
●––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd88e Yokoyama
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd89w Tamahoriki
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Jd91w Kigawafuji
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd92e Aononami
●–○–●––●○––○––● Jd94w Otsukuba
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd95w Ezaki
○–●–●––●–●○––○– Jd96w Kasuganami
●–●–○–●––○–○●–– Jd100w Kouchi
–●○–●–○–○–●–––● Jd103e Akanoume
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Jd103w Kumanosato
○––●–●○––●●–○–– Jd106e Suenaga
–●○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd107w Tenryuzan
○––●–●○––●○––●– Jd108e Matsushita
–○–○–○●––●–●––● Jd112w Maruo
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Jd114w Kawataka
–●●––●–●○––○–○– Jd116e Kojimaumi
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd116w Satoyama
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd117w Hoshigamine
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd121e Toshu
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Jd122w Asasato

2 wins
–○–●○–●–––––––– Jd7e Kototaishu
●–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd8e Maenofuji
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Jd11e Taiheizan
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Jd11w Daigonishiki
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd13w Kujinosato
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd15e Ogiryu
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Jd19w Kabutoo
●–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd23e Tsurunosho
○–●–●––○●–––––– Jd29e Nishisegawa
○––●●––●●–●––○– Jd31w Asatenzan
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Jd37e Bontensho
–●–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd40e Dainin
●––●–○–●○––●––● Jd42w Wakawashu
–○–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd45w Fujinoshima
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd48w Asanohama
●–●––●●––○○––●– Jd49e Oshimizu
○––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd56w Shinomusashi
●–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd57e Kumago
–●–●●––○–○–●–●– Jd60e Fusanonami
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd62e Shibazaki
■––○●–●––●●–––○ Jd67e Toma
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Jd68w Bentenmaru
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd73w Yashuyama
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd76w Azumahana
–●–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd81e Kasugamine
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd82w Hokutoryu
○–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd84w Yuki
○––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd90e Kaisenryu
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd90w Takamisato
●––●–○●–●––○––● Jd96e Yatsurugiyama
●–●––●●––○●––○– Jd98w Misugimori
–●○––○●––●–●–●– Jd99w Mogaminishiki
●–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd106w Kimuragawa
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd108w Kokubushu
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd110e Akiasahi
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Jd112e Fusahikari
–●○––●○–●–––––– Jd119e Hosono
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd120w Tamayutaka

1 win
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Jd4e Imanishi
●–●–○––●●–––––– Jd10e Hokutonada
●–●–●––○●–●–––● Jd19e Sakai
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Jd27w Suzunohana
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd36w Ichinoya
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Jd41w Kurenoumi
●––●○–––––––––– Jd46w Tsunenoumi
–●●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd53w Koshinho
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd56e Takazakura
●––○●–●––●–●––● Jd78e Usui
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd79e Yuminosato
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Jd93w Wakanokoma
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd102w Oginome
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Jd105w Kinokawa
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd122e Iwata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Oiwabuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Kitafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Futamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Asakikuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Nishinogo
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Asozan
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Toyodome
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd74w Aonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Hikarikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Satotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Toyokumono

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○––●–○○–– Jk8e Sensho
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jk13e Tagonowaka
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk13w Daibo
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk18e Yamane
–□–○–○●––––○○○– Jk41w Daishochi
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Jk42e Ikeda

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jk1w Kotonoshin
○–○––●–○○––○●–– Jk2w Kaisho
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jk5w Hokutotsukasa
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Jk10w Horie
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Jk11e Watanabeyama
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jk19w Daishoriki
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk21e Daitensho
○––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk23w Nishio
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jk30e Hayatejima
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Jk31e Hayatefuji
○–○–○––○–●●–○–– Jk35e Fujiwara
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Jk37w Hayatejo

4 wins
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Jk5e Miyajima
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk6w Takanoya
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jk7w Kotoyamamoto
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Jk8w Kawahara
●–○––●○––○○–––● Jk11w Kyokuyo
–○–●●–●––○–□–○– Jk14w Fukutenko
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jk16w Kasachikara
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Jk20w Oginofuji
○––○–○–○●––●●–– Jk21w Fukumoto
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Jk22e Tamagoriki
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jk24w Uchiyama
○––○–○–●●––○●●– Jk26e Kijima
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Jk28w Kaishuma
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk30w Abe
–●○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk33w Jin
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Jk34e Wakafujita
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jk34w Tochiyuzan
●––○○––○–●–○––● Jk43e Hamazaki

3 wins
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jk2e Fujitayama
●–●–●–●––○○–––○ Jk9w Tomiyama
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Jk12e Muraoka
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Jk12w Miikezan
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Jk14e Daiogi
□––●○–●–●–○––●– Jk15e Kaisenzan
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jk17e Kakutoriki
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jk22w Hama
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Jk23e Araki
–○–●○––●–○–●––● Jk25w Asayamada
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Jk27w Nishihara
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Jk28e Nakagawayama
–●○–○–●–●––○●–– Jk29e Minegishi
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Jk32e Hidanosato
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jk35w Kohakuzan
●––○●––●○–○–––● Jk37e Kamada
–○●––●–○○––●––● Jk44e Kuranofuji

2 wins
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jk3e Shikinokawa
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jk4w Wakaito
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jk6e Tenyunami
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Jk7e Takakimura
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Jk10e Kuninofuji
–●●––●○––●–○––● Jk16e Harada
–○–●●––●–○–■––– Jk18w Masuya
–●○––●○–●––●––● Jk19e Tochitani
●–○––●○––●●––●– Jk26w Matsunoumi
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jk27e Tsuji
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Jk29w Takasufuji
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk31w Fukukasuga
●––○–●–○–●●––●– Jk32w Kyokuhozan

1 win
●–●–●–●––●○––●– Jk20e Kitatsuyoshi
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk24e Asakimizuka
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jk36e Oishikawa
–■––––––––––○–– Jk39w Goki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Wakatetsu
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Anju
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk4e Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Takatanaka
■–––––––––––––– Jk15w Asairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Ishida
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Okadayama
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Azumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Kototakada
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Sakurajima
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Otokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Murakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Kato
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Kirinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Wakatanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Igarashi
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk43w Fukunaga

25 queries in 1,12 seconds

Aki 2001

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 9, 2001 - September 23, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6MusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
0-4-11KaioOChiyotaikai4-5-6
10-5MusoyamaOMiyabiyama3-7-5
12-3 JTochiazumaSDejima5-10
7-8 WakanosatoKTamanoshima7-8
7-8KotonowakaM1Asashoryu10-5 K
13-2 YGS KotomitsukiM2Takanowaka8-7
8-7TosanoumiM3Tamakasuga5-10
10-5 G KaihoM4Tokitsuumi9-6
5-10TakanonamiM5Tochinonada8-7
6-9KyokushuzanM6Toki7-8
6-9HayateumiM7Kotoryu9-6
9-6KyokutenhoM8Daizen9-6
5-10HigonoumiM9Otsukasa7-8
0-4-11 TochinohanaM10Oginishiki8-7
8-7ChiyotenzanM11Akinoshima9-6
8-7WakanoyamaM12Tochisakae0-0-15
8-7KitazakuraM13Aminishiki7-8
6-9 TakatorikiM14Hamanishiki8-7
5-10 DaishiM15Wakatsutomu3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KoboJ1Terao7-8
0-0-15JumonjiJ2Sentoryu7-8
7-8WakakoshoJ3Juzan4-11
8-7AsanowakaJ4Kuniazuma0-0-15
6-9WakatoryuJ5Aogiyama12-3 Y
6-9MinatofujiJ6Oikari9-6
8-7HarunoyamaJ7Yotsukasa6-9
11-4 BuyuzanJ8Hamanoshima5-10
12-3 D TamarikidoJ9Wakatoba6-9
3-12 SenshuyamaJ10Towanoyama8-7
5-10 TomonohanaJ11Shimotori11-4
10-5TakanotsuruJ12Masutsuyoshi7-8
5-10 KotokanyuJ13Kasuganishiki9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TamanokuniMs1Gojoro6-1
4-3 TakamisakariMs2Tochinoyama3-4
4-3UshiomaruMs3Wakatenro5-2
4-3ToyozakuraMs4Kinkaiyama4-3
2-5WakaazumaMs5Hidenokuni2-5
3-4NishikikazeMs6Hokutoriki6-1
5-2SumanofujiMs7Raido3-4
1-6FutatsukubaMs8Hokutoiwa4-3
3-4KotohinoMs9Kotoiwakuni4-3
4-3AsasekiryuMs10Otoryu0-0-7
4-3KasugaoMs11Hoshitango2-5
5-2GotoMs12Tochitenko1-6
0-0-7NadatsukasaMs13Minami3-4
4-3DaishodaiMs14Kainowaka1-6
3-4GokenzanMs15Komahikari5-2
0-0-7KakizoeTD
2-5FukkoyamaMs16Asofuji5-2
3-4KotokuniMs17Torafusuyama3-4
5-2YoshiazumaMs18Wakainami3-4
4-3KaishozanMs19Oga4-3
4-3MaikazeMs20Aranonami3-4
4-3MunakataMs21Shinmei3-4
4-3DewanofujiMs22Kotonomine5-2
0-0-7 FuruichiMs23Susanoumi1-6
5-2KakuoMs24Asahibenten6-1
2-5TenichiMs25Daimanazuru3-4
6-1IwakiyamaMs26Kanechika2-5
2-5TeruazumaMs27Ryuho4-3
2-5MusashifujiMs28Ryukai3-4
4-3TakamihanaMs29Tamaryoma5-2
4-3AsanoshoMs30Hayasegawa3-4
5-2WakakinryuMs31Tomikaze4-3
2-5AkinohanaMs32Tokiyutaka3-4
1-6YokutsukasaMs33Masunobori5-2
3-4RikiryuyamaMs34Dewanosato4-3
4-3TochifudoMs35Natsubori4-3
2-5TochimusashiMs36Nanbara4-3
3-4SaigoMs37Rachimi5-2
0-0-7TanakaMs38Kotohikari5-2
3-4HidanodakeMs39Yanagi3-4
2-5 KomanofujiMs40Kotokasuga3-4
6-1KimenryuMs41Chiyonohana3-4
3-4ShimatoraMs42Yoshio4-3
6-1OmusashiMs43Enatsukasa4-3
3-4KyokuhikariMs44Toshinriki2-5
6-1TakahijiriMs45Kaishoryu2-5
4-3ShigezakuraMs46Wakahayato3-4
2-5 TamaasukaMs47Tochitaiki5-2
5-2TashiroMs48Raiko4-3
2-5 AogifujiMs49Wakayuki0-0-7
3-4 TatsukabutoMs50Yoshikiyama4-3
2-5 KaiseizanMs51Kiyoazuma2-5
4-3ShindoMs52Maenowaka3-3-1
5-2KyokutenzanMs53Takinooto3-4
4-3KaikoMs54Shishio2-5
4-3FukuzonoMs55Kawaguchi3-4
5-2ToshinyamaMs56Fusanohana0-7
3-4 WakasurugaMs57Yotsuguruma1-6
5-2KyokunankaiMs58Asakiumi3-4
3-4 KotoyamaMs59Hokutoarashi7-0 Y
4-3KatsumayamaMs60Fukutaro4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2-1 TsujimotoSd1Kanko3-4
4-3 WakashinobuSd2Tenpozan5-2
3-4FukuseyamaSd3Fujitsukasa2-5
3-4TakakoyamaSd4Hiyoriyama2-5
3-4DaihoyamaSd5Kotokusuwaka3-4
5-2 FutasegawaSd6Wakachikuba4-3
1-6TagaarashiSd7Wakamitsuya4-3
5-2 KonoryuSd8Aoba5-2
4-3 OnowakaSd9Nakabuchi2-5
6-1 DaishomaSd10Matsunotani3-4
2-5WakaseiryuSd11Tsurusaki4-3
5-2 TsuchihashiSd12Hakuonada3-4
3-4KabutonishikiSd13Ominami4-3
3-4MitanoyamaSd14Haguronada2-4-1
1-6AsahiumiSd15Tamatsurugi4-3
0-0-7HokutojoSd16Hanada0-0-7
2-5MuranakaSd17Itakura5-2
7-0 Y WakanojoSd18Naminooto4-3
4-3TakanofujiSd19Sadanoshima3-4
2-5WakahamadaSd20Kirinowaka4-3
6-1 TochiarashiSd21Fujinokaze5-2
4-3KaidoSd22Matenro3-4
3-4HigonomineSd23Matsunoryu2-5
5-2 KiozanSd24Kyokushoten3-4
3-4MotohashiSd25Tokiryu4-3
4-3KoshinoyamaSd26Takanosho2-5
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd27Hokuryu2-5
0-0-7YukitsukasaSd28Datenishiki2-5
6-1 ChiyohakuhoSd29Wakakiyama0-0-7
3-4KirinofujiSd30Azumao3-4
4-3KakureihoSd31Matsuda5-2
1-6SasagawaSd32Kubota4-3
5-2KaishinSd33Shikinoumi3-4
3-4KaigoSd34Nawata3-4
3-4YamaryuSd35Tokugoyama2-5
6-1 YamauchiSd36Shodai4-3
2-5TakaminoboriSd37Asanotosa3-4
1-6TosaSd38Masutaka5-2
4-3YakigayaSd39Omae1-6
5-2RyuyoSd40Kasugakuni3-4
4-3RyuoSd41Kirinoumi4-3
2-5SakaguchiSd42Kotoshiiba5-2
4-3AsahayateSd43Daiki2-5
4-3MutsuhokkaiSd44Chokozan3-4
4-3TenjuSd45Tochisuruga5-2
3-4TakainazawaSd46Koganefuji3-4
3-4KomahibikiSd47Hochiyama5-2
2-5YasunishikiSd48Surugatsukasa4-3
3-4ShotenyuSd49Onoshio5-2
4-3TamaoSd50Raiho3-4
6-1SazanamiSd51Hakuba4-3
2-5ShiganoumiSd52Tamaaoi1-6
4-3AmaSd53Tamanotaka5-2
4-3AsatofujiSd54Danyu3-4
1-6OitoSd55Araumi2-4-1
3-4SuzukawaSd56Seiryu3-4
5-2KondoSd57Chiyotenma2-5
4-3MaenishikiSd58Yukinofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 ToshokaSd59Ieda6-1
3-4OhidakeSd60Yanagihara2-5
4-3KitataikiSd61Wakakasuga1-6
4-3YamasakiSd62Yamamoto5-2
5-2KitamuraSd63Wakasatsuma5-2
0-0-7 MidorifujiSd64Isonoumi0-0-7
0-0-7KoryuyamaSd65Hokutosho4-3
3-4WakanoshimaSd66Takanoumi4-3
5-2KuroiwaSd67Daibanjaku3-4
0-7 TsutenoSd68Fukunonada4-3
2-5ChiyoryushoSd69Aoumiryu6-1
4-3SakurakazeSd70Kasamaryu3-4
3-4HaguroumiSd71Onoshima2-5
0-0-7 MasuhisashiSd72Hisanohana3-4
4-3KoshinoryuSd73Aratobi3-4
4-3KainonamiSd74Kainoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 KumaiSd75Kisomitsuru4-3
2-5 MaenoshimaSd76Saitoyama1-6
5-2FudoyamaSd77Tochihidaka5-2
4-3HananosatoSd78Yutakaumi5-2
2-5 WakatenshoSd79Okinoumi4-3
3-4SatsukiumiSd80Takaarashi3-4
0-0-7TakanofusaSd81Toyokaze3-4
3-4 AsahiryuSd82Tochinofuku1-6
2-5 TakaryuSd83Shinnishiki4-3
4-3TakamaruSd84Hanakaze4-3
3-4 TochitaihoSd85Shoji5-2
6-1TerukazeSd86Hokutoyutaka2-5
4-3KitanoshoSd87Tomotsukasa4-3
2-5 TohoSd88Tominosato3-4
5-2HakunoryuSd89Hokuyuho6-1
3-4 TetsuhikariSd90Suzuki5-2
3-4 TatsuyutakaSd91Satani5-2
2-5 ShinyuSd92Sairyu6-1
4-3TamaarashiSd93Wakakengo0-0-7
3-4 TamanoshoSd94Toyohikari3-4
0-0-7KazashiSd95Tsurusuzuki3-4
2-5 ChiyonishikiSd96Tatsutsukasa4-3
2-5 DotoSd97Seishiro4-3
1-6 HatayamaSd98Kotoyashiro0-0-7
6-1MiyamotoSd99Kaiseiya3-4
3-4 FujinokuniSd100Sanukiyama2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OnochikaraJd1Shinkairiki3-4
4-3 OzawaJd2Tamataiga4-3
4-3 TakamifujiJd3Higonoshima3-4
1-6ImanishiJd4Amanoumi3-4
4-3 HotakaJd5Umebayashi5-2
5-2 WakakairikiJd6Wakafubuki4-3
2-2-3KototaishuJd7Shimura3-4
2-5MaenofujiJd8Kotonoumi5-2
5-2 WakaizumiJd9Niioka4-3
1-4-2HokutonadaJd10Oiwabuchi0-0-7
2-5TaiheizanJd11Daigonishiki2-5
4-3 KiyoseryuJd12Hoshiazuma3-4
3-4KisenoshimaJd13Kujinosato2-5
6-1 KaitoJd14Arawaka5-2
2-5OgiryuJd15Hoshihikari4-3
3-4AzumayamaJd16Asahanada4-3
0-0-7KitafujiJd17Hokutogo3-4
4-3 RyukiyamaJd18Toyoizumi5-2
1-6SakaiJd19Kabutoo2-5
4-3 HiranoJd20Oseumi3-4
5-2 SaitaJd21Sadanishiki5-2
4-3KamakuraJd22Wakashoryu3-4
2-5TsurunoshoJd23Fukutsukasa4-3
4-3TochiakagiJd24Ogata3-4
5-2 MasuryuJd25Tetsuhibiki3-4
5-2 MusashiryuJd26Fujiarashi4-3
4-3TakaoJd27Suzunohana1-6
3-4KoryuJd28Tochiryuzan3-4
2-3-2NishisegawaJd29Yoshinoumi6-1
0-0-7FutamusashiJd30Murata6-1
0-0-7GokokuyamaJd31Asatenzan2-5
3-4TaiyoJd32Dewanoyu3-4
3-4MinaminoshimaJd33Asakikuchi0-0-7
4-3KitakasugaJd34Kitanogo4-3
5-2 TerunosatoJd35Daionji5-2
6-1 HayateJd36Ichinoya1-6
2-5BontenshoJd37Kanaya4-3
3-4OkoyamaJd38Maeda4-3
0-0-7NishinogoJd39Shirazawa4-3
2-5DaininJd40Minezakura3-4
4-3ShiraisoJd41Kurenoumi1-6
4-3ChiyofubukiJd42Wakawashu2-5
6-1 MinozakuraJd43Tomonofuji5-2
5-2ChiyonosatoJd44Chojimaru3-4
3-4MasunoumiJd45Fujinoshima2-5
3-4ShoryuJd46Tsunenoumi1-2-4
4-3DaiseJd47Minanosato3-4
5-2AsatakuyaJd48Asanohama2-5
2-5OshimizuJd49Miura3-4
4-3KotofuchiwakiJd50Daionami4-3
5-2MokonamiJd51Miyanoshima4-3
4-3NarahashiJd52Kotonoshima3-4
4-3SokaifuJd53Koshinho1-6
3-4SeigoJd54Katsuhata5-2
3-4FukushimaJd55Hoshizakura5-2
1-6TakazakuraJd56Shinomusashi2-5
2-5KumagoJd57Arashitenyu3-4
6-1 RyudoJd58Kikkawa5-2
0-0-7 AsozanJd59Utonishiki4-3
2-5FusanonamiJd60Chiyotsukumo7-0 Y
4-3AzumadakeJd61Hayashi4-3
2-5ShibazakiJd62Kubo4-3
4-3AonotoshiJd63Toyonohana4-3
3-4KotoshimogamaJd64Asahikawa3-4
3-4SeikoJd65Kotobuki3-4
4-3KomanohideJd66Narui4-3
2-5TomaJd67Daiun5-2
6-1 WakahoshuJd68Bentenmaru2-5
3-4TamashoryuJd69Ishizawa5-2
3-4AkiokaJd70Takashizuki4-3
3-4TaigaJd71Okinoryu4-3
3-1-3MatsumidoriJd72Takakobayashi3-4
0-0-7ToyodomeJd73Yashuyama2-5
3-4HisanoumiJd74Aonokuni0-7
6-1KokkaiJd75Daiyuchi4-3
0-0-7 IchinotaniJd76Azumahana2-5
4-3KorikiJd77Suginohana5-2
1-6UsuiJd78Izumikuni3-4
1-6YuminosatoJd79Hiranoyama4-3
5-2KotsukasaJd80Ako4-3
2-5KasugamineJd81Waku5-2
3-4KagamiryuJd82Hokutoryu2-5
5-2KihonoumiJd83Yamagashira3-4
3-4HagurokuniJd84Yuki2-5
5-2KatsutanishikiJd85Takakitamura5-2
6-1KotomisenJd86Takanobori3-4
4-3IzumifujiJd87Onoyama4-3
3-4YokoyamaJd88Shimazakura4-3
6-1YamayaJd89Tamahoriki3-4
2-5KaisenryuJd90Takamisato2-5
4-3YonedaJd91Kigawafuji3-4
3-4AononamiJd92Kairyu4-3
5-2UchigoshikiJd93Wakanokoma1-6
4-3WakataizanJd94Otsukuba3-4
6-1OroraJd95Ezaki3-4
2-5YatsurugiyamaJd96Kasuganami3-4
5-2HakuhoJd97Takafurukawa4-3
4-3KinoshitaJd98Misugimori2-5
4-3DaitenzanJd99Mogaminishiki2-5
5-2TamanomichiJd100Kouchi3-4
4-3KaitanakaJd101Yamakoshi5-2
4-3KaishimizuJd102Oginome1-6
3-4AkanoumeJd103Kumanosato3-4
4-3YuzawaJd104Misugikuni4-3
5-2KurokiJd105Kinokawa1-6
3-4SuenagaJd106Kimuragawa2-5
5-2DaitenryuJd107Tenryuzan3-4
3-4 MatsushitaJd108Kokubushu2-5
4-3TamahikariJd109Kitafubuki4-3
2-5 AkiasahiJd110Nagai5-2
0-0-7HikarikazeJd111Satotsukasa0-0-7
2-5 FusahikariJd112Maruo3-4
4-3KodamaJd113Wakadaiki4-3
6-1FujinawaJd114Kawataka3-4
6-1TamatsubakiJd115Maenohana5-2
3-4 KojimaumiJd116Satoyama3-4
4-3TeruyamaJd117Hoshigamine3-4
0-0-7 ToyokumonoJd118Wakamiura4-3
2-3-2 HosonoJd119Komanosho4-3
4-3YamaguchiJd120Tamayutaka2-5
3-4 ToshuJd121Hayakaze5-2
1-6 IwataJd122Asasato3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 WakatetsuJk1Kotonoshin5-2
3-4FujitayamaJk2Kaisho5-2
2-5ShikinokawaJk3Anju0-0-7
0-7KawaiJk4Wakaito2-5
4-3 MiyajimaJk5Hokutotsukasa5-2
2-5TenyunamiJk6Takanoya4-3
2-5TakakimuraJk7Kotoyamamoto4-3
6-1 D SenshoJk8Kawahara4-3
0-0-7 TakatanakaJk9Tomiyama3-4
2-5KuninofujiJk10Horie5-2
5-2 WatanabeyamaJk11Kyokuyo4-3
3-4MuraokaJk12Miikezan3-4
6-1 D TagonowakaJk13Daibo6-1 D
3-4DaiogiJk14Fukutenko4-3
3-4KaisenzanJk15Asairyu0-1-6
2-5HaradaJk16Kasachikara4-3
3-4KakutorikiJk17Ishida0-0-7
6-1 D YamaneJk18Masuya2-4-1
2-5TochitaniJk19Daishoriki5-2
1-6KitatsuyoshiJk20Oginofuji4-3
5-2 DaitenshoJk21Fukumoto4-3
4-3 TamagorikiJk22Hama3-4
3-4ArakiJk23Nishio5-2
1-6AsakimizukaJk24Uchiyama4-3
0-0-7 OkadayamaJk25Asayamada3-4
4-4 KijimaJk26Matsunoumi2-5
2-5TsujiJk27Nishihara3-4
3-4NakagawayamaJk28Kaishuma4-3
3-4MinegishiJk29Takasufuji2-5
5-2 HayatejimaJk30Abe4-3
5-2 HayatefujiJk31Fukukasuga2-5
3-4HidanosatoJk32Kyokuhozan2-5
0-0-7AzumiyamaJk33Jin4-3
4-3WakafujitaJk34Tochiyuzan4-3
5-2 FujiwaraJk35Kohakuzan3-4
1-6OishikawaJk36Kototakada0-0-7
3-4KamadaJk37Hayatejo5-2
0-0-7 SakurajimaJk38Otokoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 MurakawaJk39Goki1-1-5
0-0-7 KatoJk40Kirinobori0-0-7
0-0-7WakatanakaJk41Daishochi6-1 Y
6-1 D IkedaJk42Igarashi0-0-7
4-3HamazakiJk43Fukunaga0-7
3-4KuranofujiJk44 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onakamura0-0
Jiguruma0-0
Yodonishiki0-0
Kurakakeyama0-0
Hidaka0-0
Hara0-0
Aoi0-0
Hakuhyozan0-0
Noguchi0-0
Katoyama0-0
Kurushima0-0
Kawai0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahikaze
Hasegawa
Iwabuchi
Kototakayama
Kyotenyu
Matsubara
Ogawa
Okada
Shotsukasa
Kirinishiki
Kitagawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms23eFuruichiKomidori
Sd20wKirinowakaOkamoto
Sd41wKirinoumiAkinosato
Jd92eAononamiTamadai
Jk19wDaishorikiFurukawa
Jk30eHayatejimaHamajima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KakizoeMusashigawaOitaAugust 12, 1978
HidakaKasugayamaKanagawaJune 3, 1984
HaraMusashigawaNaganoJune 22, 1982
HakuhyozanKagamiyamaMieAugust 13, 1979
KatoyamaKasugayamaAichiMay 9, 1981
KurushimaNakadachiEhimeAugust 30, 1984
KawaiTatsunamiGifuMay 29, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd7eTagaarashiOshiogawaIbarakiSeptember 15, 1975Sd5
Sd64wIsonoumiMatsuganeGunmaJanuary 31, 1977Sd11
Sd81eTakanofusaNarutoChibaFebruary 3, 1976Sd23
Sd95eKazashiTatsunamiOsakaMay 31, 1977Sd15
Sd100wSanukiyamaShikihideIbarakiNovember 7, 1977Sd35
Jd7eKototaishuSadogatakeNagasakiMay 16, 1973Ms37
Jd10wOiwabuchiHakkakuHokkaidoFebruary 9, 1983Jd10
Jd17eKitafujiNakamuraFukushimaDecember 18, 1976Sd69
Jd69wIshizawaFutagoyamaKanagawaJuly 29, 1970Sd26
Jd73eToyodomeMinatoNiigataJuly 25, 1978Sd25
Jd111eHikarikazeOgurumaSaitamaMarch 25, 1979Sd85
Jd111wSatotsukasaIrumagawaAichiJanuary 18, 1975Sd81
Jk18wMasuyaKokonoeIwateApril 10, 1985Jd114
Jk33eAzumiyamaAjigawaHokkaidoNovember 4, 1984Jk33
Jk41eWakatanakaMagakiKyotoOctober 30, 1984Jd85
Jk42wIgarashiAjigawaGunmaJuly 3, 1980Jk42
BgAsahikazeOgurumaEhimeJanuary 18, 1983Jd98
BgHasegawaFutagoyamaKanagawaMay 23, 1985Jk24
BgIwabuchiHakkakuHokkaidoOctober 10, 1985Jk32
BgKototakayamaSadogatakeOsakaJuly 26, 1985Jk38
BgKyotenyuHatachiyamaChibaApril 8, 1984Jk39
BgMatsubaraNakamuraChibaDecember 1, 1984Jd108
BgOgawaNarutoNaganoAugust 28, 1980Jd98
BgOkadaAjigawaMiyazakiMarch 22, 1986Jk38
BgShotsukasaIrumagawaAichiSeptember 9, 1975Jd55

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho