Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochiazuma (1st)
JuryoTakamisakari (1st)
MakushitaKasugao
SandanmeKokkai
JonidanMidorifuji
JonokuchiAnju

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (5th)
Tokitsuumi (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoBuyuzan (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● O2e Chiyotaikai
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ O2w Tochiazuma

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○○●○ S1e Kotomitsuki

11 wins
○○●○○●○●●○○○○○○ M8e Buyuzan
○●●○●○○○○○○●○○○ M11e Tokitsuumi

10 wins
●●○○○●○○○○○○●●○ O1w Musoyama

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●□○●○●● O1e Kaio
○○○○●○●○○○●●●○● M7e Tosanoumi
○○○●●●○○●●○○○●○ M10e Aminishiki
○○○○●○●○●●●○○●○ M14e Tochisakae

8 wins
○●○●○●●○○●○○○●● S1w Asashoryu
○○●○○●○●●○●●●○○ K1e Wakanosato
○○○○●●○●●●●●○○○ M3w Takanonami
●●●●●○○○○○●○○○● M5w Kotonowaka
○●○□○○●○●○●●●●○ M6e Tochinonada
●●○○●●○●○○○○○●● M7w Otsukasa
○○●○○●○●○○●●●○● M9e Tamakasuga
○●○○○○○●○●○●●●● M13w Hamanishiki

7 wins
●●●●○○○○○●○●●○● M8w Daizen
●●○●○●○○●●○●○●○ M11w Oikari
●●○●○○○○●○●●●○● M13e Oginishiki

6 wins
●●●●●○●●○●○○○●○ K1w Kyokutenho
●●○●●●●○○○●○○●● M1e Kyokushuzan
●●●●●○●○●●○●○○○ M1w Akinoshima
●○●○●●●●●○●○○○● M2w Toki
●○●○●○●●○●●○●●○ M4w Dejima
●●○○●●○●○●●●○○● M14w Jumonji
○○●●○●●●●○○○●●● M15e Sentoryu

5 wins
○●●□●●●●●○●●●○○ M3e Kaiho
○○●●○●●●●○●●●○● M12e Wakanoyama

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●○●●○ M10w Tamarikido

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●●○● M2e Tamanoshima
●○○●○●●●●■––––– M4e Chiyotenzan
○○●■––––––––○●● M5e Takanowaka
●○●●●●●●●●○○●●● M9w Kobo
●●●●●○●●○●●●●●○ M12w Asanowaka

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– Y1e Musashimaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
––––––––––––––– S2e Miyabiyama
––––––––––––––– M6w Hayateumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J3e Shimotori
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●● J5w Takamisakari

11 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●○○○○ J3w Towanoyama
○●○○○○○●○○●○○○● J11e Ushiomaru

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J9e Kasuganishiki
○○○○●●●○●○○○●○○ J10w Hokutoriki

9 wins
○○●●○●○○●●○○●○○ J2e Takatoriki
●○○●○●○●○○○○○●● J6e Tochinohana

7 wins
○●●●○●○○●●○●●○○ J6w Wakakosho
○●○○●●○○○●●●○●● J8e Minatofuji
●○●●○○●●○●○●○●○ J10e Juzan
●●●○●○○○○●○●●○● J11w Sumanofuji
●●●○○○○●●○●●●○○ J12e Wakatenro
○○○●●●●○●●○●○○● J13w Gojoro

6 wins
●●●○○●●●○○○○●●● J1e Kitazakura
●○○●●○●●●○●●●○○ J4e Aogiyama
○○●○●○●○●●●○●●● J5e Kuniazuma
●●●●○●●●○○○○●●○ J7e Daishi
●●○●●●●○●●○○○●○ J7w Harunoyama

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●○●○ J2w Terao

4 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●○●●● J8w Hamanoshima
○●●●○○●●○●●●●●● J13e Wakatoba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Kotoryu
––––––––––––––– J4w Higonoumi
––––––––––––––– J9w Takanotsuru
––––––––––––––– J12w Kotokanyu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–□○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms19w Kasugao

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○○––––○ Ms3e Iwakiyama
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Ms17e Gokenzan
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Ms24e Wakaazuma
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Ms42e Tochitenko
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Ms44e Fukkoyama
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms54w Toshinyama

5 wins
–●○–○–○○––●–––○ Ms5e Senshuyama
○–○––○–●●–○–––○ Ms6e Daishodai
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Ms9e Tamanokuni
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms11e Kotonomine
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Ms12e Asasekiryu
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Ms21w Asahibenten
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Ms22e Tanaka
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms27w Fukuzono
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Ms28w Saigo
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms32e Tenichi
–●○–○––○–●–○○–– Ms34e Hoshitango
○––○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms35e Nishikikaze
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Ms39e Chiyohakuho
–●–○○––○–●○–––○ Ms43w Furuichi
○––●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms47e Kirinoumi
–●○–○––○–●–○–○– Ms48e Yokutsukasa
–○○–○–○–○––●––● Ms50e Kiozan
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms53w Hokutojo
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Ms58w Tamaasuka
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms59w Matsunotani

4 wins
●–○–○●––○–●––○– Ms2e Hokutoiwa
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Ms7e Toyonokuni
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Ms10e Maikaze
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms11w Tomikaze
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Ms14e Tochifudo
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms14w Otoryu
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Ms15w Kotoiwakuni
–○○––●○––●○––●– Ms16e Takahijiri
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Ms18e Kyokutenzan
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Ms22w Natsubori
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms23e Raiko
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms25w Yoshiazuma
–○○–●––○●––○––● Ms26e Hokutoarashi
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms26w Kakizoe
●––●–○○–○––○●–– Ms29e Yoshio
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Ms31e Ryukai
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms33w Chiyonohana
–○–○–○●––○–●––● Ms35w Tokiyutaka
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Ms38e Wakainami
–●–○●––○○––○––● Ms39w Ryuho
–○●–●–○––○●–○–– Ms40e Kotokuni
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Ms43e Ominami
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Ms45w Shimatora
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Ms48w Fujinokaze
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Ms49e Tochiarashi
●––○–○–●●––○○–– Ms55e Tamatsurugi
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms55w Kanko
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Ms57e Susanoumi
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Ms60e Wakasuruga

3 wins
○○––●–●–○●●–––– Ms1w Komahikari
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3w Wakatsutomu
○–●–●–○–●○––●–– Ms4w Tochinoyama
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms6w Toyozakura
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Ms8e Yotsukasa
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Ms9w Oga
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Ms12w Shinmei
●––○–○●––●●–○–– Ms13e Kotohino
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Ms16w Wakakinryu
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms17w Kanechika
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Ms20w Wakanojo
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Ms23w Tochitaiki
○–●––●○––●●––○– Ms25e Hidenokuni
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Ms28e Kimenryu
–○○–●––●●–●––○– Ms30e Munakata
○–●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms30w Kaishozan
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Ms31w Masunobori
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms34w Omusashi
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Ms36e Torafusuyama
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms36w Rikiryuyama
–●–●○––●–●–○–○– Ms37w Musashifuji
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Ms38w Dewanosato
●––●–○●––○○––●– Ms40w Tashiro
●––○○––●–○–●––– Ms42w Nanbara
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Ms46w Tochimusashi
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms47w Hiyoriyama
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Ms49w Kainowaka
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Ms51w Kotoyama
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Ms52e Shindo
●––●–○●–○––●–○– Ms52w Bukozan
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Ms57w Daihoyama
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms58e Takinooto
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Ms59e Kawaguchi

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Goto
–●●●––●–○–●––○– Ms2w Daimanazuru
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms5w Masutsuyoshi
●––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms8w Kakuo
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Ms10w Raido
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Ms18w Takamihana
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Ms19e Rachimi
○–●––●–●●–○––●– Ms21e Kyokunankai
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Ms27e Daishoma
○–●––●–●○––●–●– Ms32w Kaishoryu
●––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms33e Akinohana
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Ms41e Hidanodake
–●–●–●○–●–●–○–– Ms41w Katsumayama
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms45e Aranonami
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Ms46e Takanofuji
●––○–○–●●–●–––● Ms50w Kaiseizan
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Ms54e Kuroiwa
–○–○●––●–●●––●– Ms60w Futasegawa

1 win
–●–●–●●–●––○●–– Ms13w Asofuji
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Ms15e Dewanofuji
●––●●––○–●●–––● Ms24w Yoshikiyama
○––●–●●–●––●●–– Ms37e Kotohikari
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms44w Enatsukasa
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Ms51e Tsurusaki
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms56w Kotoshiiba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4e Wakatoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Kinkaiyama
–■––––––––––––– Ms20e Futatsukuba
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms29w Kirinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Nadatsukasa
–●––––––––––––– Ms56e Tamaryoma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Sd14w Kokkai

6 wins
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Sd5w Wakayuki
○–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd16w Fukutaro
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd17e Motohashi
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Sd37e Hochiyama
○––●–○○–○–○––○– Sd48w Kotokusuwaka
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Sd52w Satsumanishiki
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd58e Akiyama
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Sd66e Hokutosho
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Sd74w Kiyoseryu
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd91w Fusanohana
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd97e Danyu
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd99w Yasunishiki

5 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○––● Sd2w Shigezakura
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Sd8e Ryuyo
–●–○●–○–○––○–○– Sd17w Komanofuji
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Sd18e Tsujimoto
●–○––○○–●––○○–– Sd24e Nakabuchi
–○–○–○–○●–○––●– Sd24w Takanoumi
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd25w Kotokasuga
○––●○–○––○–○––● Sd26e Aogifuji
○––○–○○–○––●––● Sd30w Asanotosa
●–○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd32e Shishio
–○–○○––○●––●–○– Sd35e Kubota
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd41w Asahiryu
–○–○–○–●–○○––●– Sd42e Shodai
○––●–○○––●○–––○ Sd43e Shotenyu
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd50w Mutsuryuyama
–●○–○––●–○○––○– Sd53w Daiki
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Sd54e Hotaka
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Sd55w Higonomine
○––●–○–○○––○●–– Sd56w Kaido
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd64w Azumao
●–○––○○––○–○––● Sd68w Sadanishiki
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd75e Wakakengo
○––●–○○––●–○–○– Sd77e Fudoyama
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd79e Takamaru
–●○––○○––●○––○– Sd81w Toyohikari
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd85e Matsumidori
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd86w Minaminoshima
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Sd90w Takaryu
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd92w Chojimaru
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd98e Maeda

4 wins
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd1w Wakahayato
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Sd3w Yanagi
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd4e Kabutonishiki
○–○–○––●○––●––● Sd7w Tenpozan
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd8w Teruazuma
○–●––○○––○●–––● Sd10e Fukuseyama
–○–○●––○●––○–●– Sd11w Wakashinobu
○––●–○○––●○–––● Sd12e Tamao
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd12w Aoba
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd16e Fujitsukasa
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd20e Naminooto
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd20w Asahayate
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd21e Ieda
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd22e Kirinowaka
–○–●○––●○––○––● Sd27w Hakuba
○––○–●○––○●––●– Sd28w Ama
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Sd31w Kitataiki
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Sd33e Hisanohana
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Sd34e Takakoyama
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Sd35w Tokiryu
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Sd36e Takainazawa
●–●––●–○○––○○–– Sd36w Itakura
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Sd43w Yakigaya
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Sd45e Kasugakuni
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Sd45w Ryuo
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd46w Suzukawa
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd47e Chokozan
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Sd48e Terukaze
○––●●––○●––○○–– Sd54w Wakaseiryu
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd57e Tenju
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd59e Yanagihara
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd60w Yamasaki
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd61e Surugatsukasa
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Sd61w Arawaka
○––○●–○–○––●––● Sd63e Matenro
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Sd67w Wakahoshu
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd68e Asatofuji
●–○––●○––○○––●– Sd72e Fukutsukasa
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd73e Hakunoryu
–□–●●––○○––○–●– Sd77w Satsukiumi
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Sd79w Datenishiki
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd80e Onoshima
○––●–●○––○●––○– Sd83e Hirano
–○○–○––○●––●––● Sd83w Koryu
○–●–○––●–○●––○– Sd84w Fukujumaru
–○●–●–○–○––○––● Sd85w Toho
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Sd86e Tochinofuku
–●–○●––●–○○–○–– Sd88e Fujiarashi
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd89e Shinyu
–○●––●○––○○––●– Sd90e Okinoumi
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Sd94w Kitanogo

3 wins
–●–●–○–●–○–●○–– Sd2e Asakiumi
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd5e Masutaka
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd6e Yamauchi
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd13e Yotsuguruma
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Sd13w Wakachikuba
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd14e Kyokuhikari
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd15w Wakamitsuya
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd18w Maenishiki
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Sd19e Kondo
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Sd22w Tokinoboru
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Sd23e Shikinoumi
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd25e Kitamura
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd28e Kiyoazuma
–●●–●––●○––○○–– Sd29e Tatsukabuto
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Sd29w Tamaaoi
○––●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd32w Kaishin
–●○––●○–●–○––●– Sd37w Nawata
●–●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd38e Aoumiryu
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd38w Koshinoyama
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Sd39w Takanosho
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd40e Onoshio
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Sd40w Sakurakaze
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd44w Tamaarashi
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd46e Tochisuruga
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd47w Yoshinoumi
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd49w Ohidake
–○–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd51w Mutsuhokkai
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd52e Yamamoto
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Sd57w Tamanotaka
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Sd59w Seiryu
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Sd60e Wakahamada
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd62e Amanoumi
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Sd62w Asahiumi
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd64e Aratobi
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd67e Chiyotenma
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Sd70e Yamaryu
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd72w Musashiryu
●–●––●–○●–○–––○ Sd76e Tetsuhikari
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Sd78w Sasagawa
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd81e Yamaya
–○–○●––○●––●●–– Sd82e Okinoryu
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd84e Kitanosho
●––○–●●––●○–––○ Sd87e Wakatensho
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Sd87w Fukunonada
○–○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd93e Mokonami
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd93w Masunoumi
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Sd95e Chiyotsukumo
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Sd95w Tamanosho
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Sd96w Satani
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd97w Kotonoumi
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd99e Kainoyama

2 wins
●––●–●○––●–●○–– Sd3e Hayasegawa
–○–●●––●–●–○–●– Sd4w Toshinriki
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd9e Hananosato
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd9w Tokugoyama
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Sd15e Kyokushoten
–●●––●–●○–●––○– Sd21w Mitanoyama
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd23w Konoryu
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd26w Sazanami
–●○––○●–●––●●–– Sd27e Kaigo
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Sd30e Matsuda
–●●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd31e Yutakaumi
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd41e Haguronada
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Sd42w Hokuryu
–●●––●–○–○●––●– Sd44e Koshinoryu
–●●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd50e Shiganoumi
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd51e Hanakaze
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd53e Tomotsukasa
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd55e Omae
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd58w Tatsutsukasa
–●○–□–●––●–●––● Sd63w Araumi
●–●––○●––●○–––● Sd66w Takaarashi
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd70w Shoji
–●●––●–○●–●––○– Sd71e Tochihidaka
○––●●––○●–●–––● Sd71w Kasamaryu
●–○––●●––●●––○– Sd74e Kisomitsuru
●–●––●○––○–●––● Sd82w Hokutoyutaka
●––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd91e Umebayashi
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Sd92e Kotomisen
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd96e Narahashi
–●●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd98w Azumayama
●–○––●–○–●●–––● Sd100e Kaiseiya
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Sd100w Kotsukasa

1 win
●––○–●––––––––– Sd1e Kaiko
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd10w Kakureiho
–●○––●●––●––––– Sd11e Murata
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Sd19w Hokuyuho
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd33w Matsunoryu
●–●––○●––●–●––● Sd34w Onowaka
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd49e Shinnishiki
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Sd56e Sairyu
–●○–■–––––––––– Sd65w Toyoizumi
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd75w Kaito
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Sd80w Kainonami
●––●●–●–○––●––● Sd88w Raiho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Asanosho
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Maenowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Komahibiki
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd65e Hoshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Muranaka
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Sadanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Yukinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Hanada
–■––––––––––––– Sd78e Koryuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Wakakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Koganefuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd22e Futamusashi
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd94w Midorifuji

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Jd13e Taiheizan
–●○––□–○–○○––○– Jd25w Tominosato
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd42e Daionami
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Jd53w Sokaifu
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd56w Wakashoryu
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd75e Yamakoshi
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd77e Azumahana
–○○–○––○●–○––○– Jd86e Takafurukawa
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd98e Ichinoya
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd103w Seigo
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd105w Kumai

5 wins
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Jd3w Daishochi
–○○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd4w Kihonoumi
○–●–○––○○––○–●– Jd6e Saita
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd12w Wakakasuga
○–○––●–○○–●––○– Jd15e Daionji
○–○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd18w Daibanjaku
○––●–○○––○○––●– Jd22w Tochiakagi
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd23w Asakikuchi
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Jd26e Tatsuyutaka
–○–○○––○○––●–●– Jd28w Onochikara
–○–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd33e Hakuho
–●–––○–○–○–○––○ Jd35e Hoshizakura
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd41e Daiun
–○○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd43w Kumago
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd46w Suginohana
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd51e Waku
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd52e Daigonishiki
○–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd55e Hayakaze
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd58e Kotobuki
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Jd62w Goki
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd64w Yodonishiki
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd65w Hayashi
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd72w Minezakura
–●–○–○○––○–○–●– Jd75w Hagurokuni
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd79e Aminokawa
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd82w Tsunenoumi
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd88e Kinoshita
–○●–○––●○––○○–– Jd88w Takamisato
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd91w Fujinokuni
●––○○––○○––●–○– Jd94e Arashitenyu
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd102w Kaishimizu
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd105e Wakadaiki
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Jd106e Seiko
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd111w Sakai
○––○○––●○–○–––● Jd113w Miyajima
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Jd118e Kyokuyo
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Jd121w Usui
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd123w Noguchi

4 wins
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd1w Takashoma
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd2e Tamataiga
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jd2w Shinkairiki
●––○–●●–○––○○–– Jd4e Oseumi
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd7w Seishiro
●––○–●○–○–○––●– Jd10e Haguroumi
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jd10w Hokutogo
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd15w Ryukiyama
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd16e Daiyuchi
●–○–●––○○––○––● Jd16w Taiyo
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd17w Kamakura
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Jd21e Ogiryu
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Jd23e Tetsuhibiki
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jd24e Tochitaiho
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd24w Toyokaze
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Jd29w Miura
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd31e Terunosato
○––●●––○–○○–––● Jd32e Hiranoyama
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd35w Orora
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jd36e Nishisegawa
●––○○––○●–○–––● Jd36w Takao
○–○––●–●●––○○–– Jd43e Chiyonosato
○––●●––○○––○–●– Jd44e Minanosato
–●–●–○○––○–○–●– Jd44w Dainin
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd46e Taiga
○–○––●–○●––○●–– Jd48w Yukitsukasa
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jd49e Takakobayashi
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd50w Utonishiki
○–●––●○–○–○–●–– Jd53e Daitenzan
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Jd54w Izumikuni
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd57w Tamatsubaki
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd59w Ichinotani
–○○–●––○●––○––● Jd60w Tamahoriki
–○●–○––○●––○––● Jd66w Hisanoumi
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd68e Kabutoo
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd68w Yuki
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd69w Kagamiryu
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd70e Otsukuba
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Jd74e Tamanomichi
–○○––●–●●––○○–– Jd78e Hokutonada
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd78w Uchigoshiki
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Jd80w Hokutoryu
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd81w Satoyama
–○○–○––●●––●–○– Jd84e Wakataizan
–●–○●–●––○○–○–– Jd84w Oginome
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Jd85e Oginofuji
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Jd92e Yatsurugiyama
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Jd92w Asanohama
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd93e Kuroki
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd99e Wakanokoma
–○○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd99w Ikeda
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd100w Kitanomine
–●●–○––○○––○––● Jd104e Muraoka
○––●○–●––●○––○– Jd104w Kodama
–○–●–○●––●□–○–– Jd108e Daishoriki
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd110e Kaisho
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Jd114e Takanoya
–○–○○––●●––○●–– Jd115e Hokutotsukasa
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Jd117e Takanobori
○––○●–●––○●––○– Jd118w Hayatejo
–●–○–○–●–●○––○– Jd119e Daitensho
–○○––●○–○––●––● Jd119w Komanosho
●––●●––○–○○–○–– Jd120e Koshinho
○–●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd122e Yuminosato

3 wins
–○–●●–○––●–●–○– Jd1e Hayate
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Jd5e Wakanoshima
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd6w Isoazuma
–●–●○–●–●––○––○ Jd7e Wakaizumi
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd9e Kisenoshima
–●○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd11e Oito
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Jd13w Asahanada
○––○–○●––●●––●– Jd17e Toyonohana
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd18e Hoshihikari
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Jd20e Yamagashira
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd26w Tochiryuzan
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd27w Koriki
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd28e Tsuteno
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Jd30e Dewanoyu
–●○–○––○●––●●–– Jd32w Kanaya
○––●●–●––○○––●– Jd33w Fujinoshima
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd37w Daise
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd38e Doto
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd40e Tomonofuji
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd42w Kitakasuga
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd45e Tsurusuzuki
–○●––●●–○––●––○ Jd45w Akioka
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd47w Wakawashu
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd48e Shiraiso
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Jd54e Yamaguchi
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Jd55w Katsutanishiki
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Jd56e Takakitamura
●––○–○●––○●––●– Jd57e Kujinosato
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd59e Kotonoshin
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jd62e Fusanonami
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd63w Takashizuki
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Jd65e Azumadake
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd66e Gotenyu
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd67e Maenofuji
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd70w Ezaki
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd72e Okoyama
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd73e Narui
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd76e Izumifuji
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd76w Shimazakura
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd81e Kigawafuji
–●–○–○●––●–●□–– Jd82e Hoshigamine
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd83w Nagai
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd86w Kinokawa
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Jd87e Tagonowaka
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd87w Daibo
○–○––●●––○●––●– Jd89e Onoyama
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd91e Fukushima
–○○––●○–●––●●–– Jd95e Suenaga
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd96w Tenryuzan
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd97w Misugikuni
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Jd109e Teruyama
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd109w Kuninofuji
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd111e Kyokushozan
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd112e Toma
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd112w Horie
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd115w Matsunoumi
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Jd117w Wakamiura
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd120w Toyokumono
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd121e Onakamura
●––●○–○––●–●––○ Jd122w Kotoyamamoto
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Jd123e Kaisenryu

2 wins
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Jd3e Higonishiki
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd11w Wakafubuki
●–●–○––○●––●–●– Jd12e Ryudo
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd14e Masuryu
●––●–●–●●––○––○ Jd19e Tsurunosho
–○○––●●––●–●––● Jd19w Ako
●––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd20w Minozakura
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd29e Jiguruma
●–○––●○––●●–––● Jd31w Katsuhata
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd37e Kurenoumi
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Jd39w Suzunohana
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd41w Yoneda
●––●○––●–●–○––● Jd47e Kikkawa
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd49w Chiyofubuki
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Jd50e Maenohana
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Jd52w Miyanoshima
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Jd60e Yokoyama
●––●○–●––○●–––● Jd64e Sensho
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd67w Fujinawa
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd69e Bentenmaru
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd71e Yashuyama
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd74w Sekinoyama
●––○●––●○––●–●– Jd79w Matsushita
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd80e Maruo
●––●–○–●●–○–■–– Jd83e Aononami
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd85w Yamane
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Jd90w Akanoume
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Jd97e Misugimori
–●–○●––●–○●––●– Jd101e Aonokuni
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Jd101w Toshu
●––●●––●●––○○–– Jd102e Fusahikari
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Jd106w Hama
●––●●––○–○■–––– Jd107e Araki
–●–●○––●–●○–––● Jd110w Minegishi
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd116e Takasufuji

1 win
●––○––––––––––– Jd8w Takaminobori
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Jd9w Hatayama
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Jd21w Ogata
●––○–■––––––––– Jd25e Bontensho
●–●––●○––●–●––● Jd34e Kasuganami
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd39e Saitoyama
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd40w Shoryu
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd58w Shinomusashi
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Jd61e Tamahikari
●––●●–●–●––○●–– Jd61w Kitafubuki
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd95w Takakimura
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Jd96e Daitenryu
●––●–○●––●●–––● Jd98w Kitatsuyoshi
–●●–●––●●––○●–– Jd113e Harada
○––●–●●––●●–––● Jd116w Kyokuhozan

0 wins
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd5w Kotofuchiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Fujinohibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Chiyoryusho
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Asahikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Niioka
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Watanabeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Shirazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Asatakuya
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Kaisenzan
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd90e Kakutoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Chiyonishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd100e Tamashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Yuzawa
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Tenyunami
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Takazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Komanohide

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk18w Anju

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk1e Kouchi
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Jk5w Kotoyashiro
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jk29e Kanegae

5 wins
–○–○●––●–○–○○–– Jk2e Kumanosato
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jk3e Mogaminishiki
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Jk15e Kawataka
●–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk16e Kokubushu
○––○–●○––○–○––● Jk16w Kuranofuji
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Jk28w Wakatetsu
●–●––○○–○–○–––○ Jk29w Takanoyama
○––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk30e Kirinishiki
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Jk30w Sakurajima
○––○●–○––○–○––● Jk32w Kakuryu
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Jk34e Kirinobori

4 wins
–●○–●––●○–○––○– Jk2w Kasugamine
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Jk6e Akiasahi
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jk8e Fujiwara
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jk10w Daiogi
○––○○––○●––●●–– Jk11w Tamayutaka
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Jk12w Iwata
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Jk14w Wakafujita
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Jk15w Kijima
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jk18e Tomiyama
●––○–●○––○–○––● Jk19e Hidaka
–○○–●–●––●–○○●– Jk20e Kawai
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jk31e Nishitani
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Jk31w Kaneko
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Jk35e Dangan

3 wins
–○–●●–○––●●–○–– Jk4e Hayatefuji
–●●––○–●●–○––○– Jk4w Kojimaumi
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jk5e Kimuragawa
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jk9e Fukutenyu
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk9w Asasato
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jk13w Jin
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jk17w Asakimizuka
–●–○–○–○–●●––●– Jk19w Shinanogawa
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Jk21w Nishihara
○–●––○○––●–●●–– Jk22e Takaoyama
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Jk24e Kamada
□–○––○–●–●●–●–– Jk27w Hayatejima
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Jk33e Azumaiwa
–○–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jk33w Hisatsukasa
●–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jk34w Kawata
–●○–○––○–●●–––– Jk35w Kato

2 wins
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jk1w Uchiyama
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Jk3w Kasachikara
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Jk6w Hamazaki
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Jk7e Fukumoto
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Jk10e Fujitayama
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jk11e Kaishuma
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Jk13e Hidanosato
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jk20w Katoyama
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Jk21e Wakaito
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Jk22w Fukukasuga
●––●●––○●–○–––● Jk23e Oishikawa
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Jk23w Kohakuzan
●–––●●●––○––○●– Jk36w Hakuhyozan

1 win
●–○––●●–●–●––●– Jk12e Shikinokawa
○––●●––●–●●–––● Jk37e Koseki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Tamagoriki
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Jk8w Kaitanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Kairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Tsuji
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Oshimizu
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Ai
■–––––––––––––– Jk25w Fukunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Kotoshimogama
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Shibazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Abe
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Komaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Asayamada

33 queries in 1,22 seconds

Hatsu 2002

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 2002 - January 27, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3-11MusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
9-6KaioOMusoyama10-5
13-2 DChiyotaikaiOTochiazuma13-2 Y
12-3 GKotomitsukiSAsashoryu8-7
0-0-15 MiyabiyamaS 
8-7WakanosatoKKyokutenho6-9
6-9KyokushuzanM1Akinoshima6-9
3-12TamanoshimaM2Toki6-9
5-10KaihoM3Takanonami8-7
3-7-5ChiyotenzanM4Dejima6-9
3-4-8TakanowakaM5Kotonowaka8-7
8-7TochinonadaM6Hayateumi0-0-15
9-6TosanoumiM7Otsukasa8-7
11-4 KBuyuzanM8Daizen7-8
8-7TamakasugaM9Kobo3-12
9-6AminishikiM10Tamarikido4-11
11-4 GTokitsuumiM11Oikari7-8
5-10WakanoyamaM12Asanowaka3-12
7-8OginishikiM13Hamanishiki8-7
9-6TochisakaeM14Jumonji6-9
6-9 SentoryuM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KitazakuraJ1Kotoryu0-0-15
9-6 TakatorikiJ2Terao5-10
12-3 D ShimotoriJ3Towanoyama11-4
6-9AogiyamaJ4Higonoumi0-0-15
6-9KuniazumaJ5Takamisakari12-3 Y
9-6TochinohanaJ6Wakakosho7-8
6-9DaishiJ7Harunoyama6-9
7-8MinatofujiJ8Hamanoshima4-11
10-5KasuganishikiJ9Takanotsuru0-0-15
7-8JuzanJ10Hokutoriki10-5
11-4UshiomaruJ11Sumanofuji7-8
7-8WakatenroJ12Kotokanyu0-0-15
4-11 WakatobaJ13Gojoro7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5GotoMs1Komahikari3-4
4-3 HokutoiwaMs2Daimanazuru2-5
6-1 IwakiyamaMs3Wakatsutomu3-4
0-0-7WakatoryuMs4Tochinoyama3-4
5-2 SenshuyamaMs5Masutsuyoshi2-5
5-2DaishodaiMs6Toyozakura3-4
4-3ToyonokuniMs7Kinkaiyama0-0-7
3-4YotsukasaMs8Kakuo2-5
5-2TamanokuniMs9Oga3-4
4-3MaikazeMs10Raido2-5
5-2KotonomineMs11Tomikaze4-3
5-2AsasekiryuMs12Shinmei3-4
3-4KotohinoMs13Asofuji1-6
4-3TochifudoMs14Otoryu4-3
1-6DewanofujiMs15Kotoiwakuni4-3
4-3TakahijiriMs16Wakakinryu3-4
6-1GokenzanMs17Kanechika3-4
4-3KyokutenzanMs18Takamihana2-5
2-5RachimiMs19Kasugao7-0 Y
0-1-6FutatsukubaMs20Wakanojo3-4
2-5KyokunankaiMs21Asahibenten5-2
5-2TanakaMs22Natsubori4-3
4-3RaikoMs23Tochitaiki3-4
6-1WakaazumaMs24Yoshikiyama1-6
3-4HidenokuniMs25Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3HokutoarashiMs26Kakizoe4-3
2-5DaishomaMs27Fukuzono5-2
3-4KimenryuMs28Saigo5-2
4-3YoshioMs29Kirinofuji0-7
3-4MunakataMs30Kaishozan3-4
4-3RyukaiMs31Masunobori3-4
5-2TenichiMs32Kaishoryu2-5
2-5AkinohanaMs33Chiyonohana4-3
5-2HoshitangoMs34Omusashi3-4
5-2NishikikazeMs35Tokiyutaka4-3
3-4TorafusuyamaMs36Rikiryuyama3-4
1-6 KotohikariMs37Musashifuji3-4
4-3WakainamiMs38Dewanosato3-4
5-2ChiyohakuhoMs39Ryuho4-3
4-3KotokuniMs40Tashiro3-4
2-5 HidanodakeMs41Katsumayama2-5
6-1TochitenkoMs42Nanbara3-3-1
4-3OminamiMs43Furuichi5-2
6-1FukkoyamaMs44Enatsukasa1-6
2-5 AranonamiMs45Shimatora4-3
2-5 TakanofujiMs46Tochimusashi3-4
5-2KirinoumiMs47Hiyoriyama3-4
5-2YokutsukasaMs48Fujinokaze4-3
4-3TochiarashiMs49Kainowaka3-4
5-2KiozanMs50Kaiseizan2-5
1-6 TsurusakiMs51Kotoyama3-4
3-4 ShindoMs52Bukozan3-4
0-0-7 NadatsukasaMs53Hokutojo5-2
2-5 KuroiwaMs54Toshinyama6-1
4-3TamatsurugiMs55Kanko4-3
0-1-6 TamaryomaMs56Kotoshiiba1-6
4-3SusanoumiMs57Daihoyama3-4
3-4 TakinootoMs58Tamaasuka5-2
3-4 KawaguchiMs59Matsunotani5-2
4-3WakasurugaMs60Futasegawa2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2-4KaikoSd1Wakahayato4-3
3-4AsakiumiSd2Shigezakura5-2
2-5HayasegawaSd3Yanagi4-3
4-3 KabutonishikiSd4Toshinriki2-5
3-4MasutakaSd5Wakayuki6-1
3-4YamauchiSd6Asanosho0-0-7
0-0-7MaenowakaSd7Tenpozan4-3
5-2 RyuyoSd8Teruazuma4-3
2-5HananosatoSd9Tokugoyama2-5
4-3 FukuseyamaSd10Kakureiho1-6
1-4-2MurataSd11Wakashinobu4-3
4-3 TamaoSd12Aoba4-3
3-4YotsugurumaSd13Wakachikuba3-4
3-4KyokuhikariSd14Kokkai7-0 Y
2-5KyokushotenSd15Wakamitsuya3-4
4-3FujitsukasaSd16Fukutaro6-1
6-1 MotohashiSd17Komanofuji5-2
5-2 TsujimotoSd18Maenishiki3-4
3-4KondoSd19Hokuyuho1-6
4-3NaminootoSd20Asahayate4-3
4-3IedaSd21Mitanoyama2-5
4-3KirinowakaSd22Tokinoboru3-4
3-4ShikinoumiSd23Konoryu2-5
5-2 NakabuchiSd24Takanoumi5-2
3-4KitamuraSd25Kotokasuga5-2
5-2AogifujiSd26Sazanami2-5
2-5KaigoSd27Hakuba4-3
3-4KiyoazumaSd28Ama4-3
3-4TatsukabutoSd29Tamaaoi3-4
2-5MatsudaSd30Asanotosa5-2
2-5YutakaumiSd31Kitataiki4-3
5-2ShishioSd32Kaishin3-4
4-3HisanohanaSd33Matsunoryu1-6
4-3TakakoyamaSd34Onowaka1-6
5-2KubotaSd35Tokiryu4-3
4-3TakainazawaSd36Itakura4-3
6-1 HochiyamaSd37Nawata3-4
3-4AoumiryuSd38Koshinoyama3-4
0-0-7KomahibikiSd39Takanosho3-4
3-4OnoshioSd40Sakurakaze3-4
2-5HaguronadaSd41Asahiryu5-2
5-2ShodaiSd42Hokuryu2-5
5-2ShotenyuSd43Yakigaya4-3
2-5KoshinoryuSd44Tamaarashi3-4
4-3KasugakuniSd45Ryuo4-3
3-4TochisurugaSd46Suzukawa4-3
4-3ChokozanSd47Yoshinoumi3-4
4-3TerukazeSd48Kotokusuwaka6-1
1-6ShinnishikiSd49Ohidake3-4
2-5ShiganoumiSd50Mutsuryuyama5-2
2-5HanakazeSd51Mutsuhokkai3-4
3-4YamamotoSd52Satsumanishiki6-1
2-5TomotsukasaSd53Daiki5-2
5-2HotakaSd54Wakaseiryu4-3
2-5OmaeSd55Higonomine5-2
1-6SairyuSd56Kaido5-2
4-3TenjuSd57Tamanotaka3-4
6-1AkiyamaSd58Tatsutsukasa2-5
4-3YanagiharaSd59Seiryu3-4
3-4WakahamadaSd60Yamasaki4-3
4-3SurugatsukasaSd61Arawaka4-3
3-4AmanoumiSd62Asahiumi3-4
4-3MatenroSd63Araumi2-5
3-4AratobiSd64Azumao5-2
0-7 HoshiazumaSd65Toyoizumi1-2-4
6-1HokutoshoSd66Takaarashi2-5
3-4ChiyotenmaSd67Wakahoshu4-3
4-3AsatofujiSd68Sadanishiki5-2
0-0-7MuranakaSd69Sadanoshima0-0-7
3-4YamaryuSd70Shoji2-5
2-5TochihidakaSd71Kasamaryu2-5
4-3FukutsukasaSd72Musashiryu3-4
4-3HakunoryuSd73Yukinofuji0-0-7
2-5KisomitsuruSd74Kiyoseryu6-1
5-2WakakengoSd75Kaito1-6
3-4TetsuhikariSd76Hanada0-0-7
5-2FudoyamaSd77Satsukiumi4-3
0-1-6 KoryuyamaSd78Sasagawa3-4
5-2TakamaruSd79Datenishiki4-3
4-3OnoshimaSd80Kainonami1-6
3-4YamayaSd81Toyohikari5-2
3-4OkinoryuSd82Hokutoyutaka2-5
4-3HiranoSd83Koryu4-3
3-4 KitanoshoSd84Fukujumaru4-3
5-2MatsumidoriSd85Toho4-3
4-3TochinofukuSd86Minaminoshima5-2
3-4 WakatenshoSd87Fukunonada3-4
4-3FujiarashiSd88Raiho1-6
4-3ShinyuSd89Wakakiyama0-0-7
4-3OkinoumiSd90Takaryu5-2
2-5 UmebayashiSd91Fusanohana6-1
2-5 KotomisenSd92Chojimaru5-2
3-4 MokonamiSd93Masunoumi3-4
0-0-7KoganefujiSd94Kitanogo4-3
3-4 ChiyotsukumoSd95Tamanosho3-4
2-5 NarahashiSd96Satani3-4
6-1DanyuSd97Kotonoumi3-4
5-2MaedaSd98Azumayama2-5
3-4 KainoyamaSd99Yasunishiki6-1
2-5 KaiseiyaSd100Kotsukasa2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HayateJd1Takashoma4-3
4-3 TamataigaJd2Shinkairiki4-3
2-5HigonishikiJd3Daishochi5-2
4-3 OseumiJd4Kihonoumi5-2
3-4WakanoshimaJd5Kotofuchiwaki0-7
5-2 SaitaJd6Isoazuma3-4
3-4WakaizumiJd7Seishiro4-3
0-0-7SakaguchiJd8Takaminobori1-1-5
3-4KisenoshimaJd9Hatayama1-6
4-3 HaguroumiJd10Hokutogo4-3
3-4OitoJd11Wakafubuki2-5
2-5RyudoJd12Wakakasuga5-2
6-1 TaiheizanJd13Asahanada3-4
2-5MasuryuJd14Fujinohibiki0-0-7
5-2 DaionjiJd15Ryukiyama4-3
4-3 DaiyuchiJd16Taiyo4-3
3-4ToyonohanaJd17Kamakura4-3
3-4HoshihikariJd18Daibanjaku5-2
2-5TsurunoshoJd19Ako2-5
3-4YamagashiraJd20Minozakura2-5
4-3OgiryuJd21Ogata1-6
7-0 D FutamusashiJd22Tochiakagi5-2
4-3TetsuhibikiJd23Asakikuchi5-2
4-3TochitaihoJd24Toyokaze4-3
1-2-4BontenshoJd25Tominosato6-1
5-2 TatsuyutakaJd26Tochiryuzan3-4
0-0-7ChiyoryushoJd27Koriki3-4
3-4TsutenoJd28Onochikara5-2
2-5JigurumaJd29Miura4-3
3-4DewanoyuJd30Kotonoshima0-0-7
4-3TerunosatoJd31Katsuhata2-5
4-3HiranoyamaJd32Kanaya3-4
5-2 HakuhoJd33Fujinoshima3-4
1-6KasuganamiJd34Wakakairiki0-0-7
5-1-1 HoshizakuraJd35Orora4-3
4-3NishisegawaJd36Takao4-3
2-5KurenoumiJd37Daise3-4
3-4DotoJd38Asahikawa0-0-7
1-6SaitoyamaJd39Suzunohana2-5
3-4TomonofujiJd40Shoryu1-6
5-2DaiunJd41Yoneda2-5
6-1 DaionamiJd42Kitakasuga3-4
4-3ChiyonosatoJd43Kumago5-2
4-3MinanosatoJd44Dainin4-3
3-4TsurusuzukiJd45Akioka3-4
4-3TaigaJd46Suginohana5-2
2-5KikkawaJd47Wakawashu3-4
3-4ShiraisoJd48Yukitsukasa4-3
4-3TakakobayashiJd49Chiyofubuki2-5
2-5MaenohanaJd50Utonishiki4-3
5-2WakuJd51Niioka0-0-7
5-2DaigonishikiJd52Miyanoshima2-5
4-3DaitenzanJd53Sokaifu6-1
3-4YamaguchiJd54Izumikuni4-3
5-2HayakazeJd55Katsutanishiki3-4
3-4TakakitamuraJd56Wakashoryu6-1
3-4KujinosatoJd57Tamatsubaki4-3
5-2KotobukiJd58Shinomusashi1-6
3-4KotonoshinJd59Ichinotani4-3
2-5YokoyamaJd60Tamahoriki4-3
1-6TamahikariJd61Kitafubuki1-6
3-4FusanonamiJd62Goki5-2
0-0-7 WatanabeyamaJd63Takashizuki3-4
2-5SenshoJd64Yodonishiki5-2
3-4AzumadakeJd65Hayashi5-2
3-4GotenyuJd66Hisanoumi4-3
3-4MaenofujiJd67Fujinawa2-5
4-3KabutooJd68Yuki4-3
2-5BentenmaruJd69Kagamiryu4-3
4-3OtsukubaJd70Ezaki3-4
2-5YashuyamaJd71Maenoshima0-0-7
3-4OkoyamaJd72Minezakura5-2
3-4NaruiJd73Shirazawa0-0-7
4-3TamanomichiJd74Sekinoyama2-5
6-1YamakoshiJd75Hagurokuni5-2
3-4IzumifujiJd76Shimazakura3-4
6-1AzumahanaJd77Asatakuya0-0-7
4-3HokutonadaJd78Uchigoshiki4-3
5-2AminokawaJd79Matsushita2-5
2-5MaruoJd80Hokutoryu4-3
3-4KigawafujiJd81Satoyama4-3
3-4HoshigamineJd82Tsunenoumi5-2
2-5AononamiJd83Nagai3-4
4-3WakataizanJd84Oginome4-3
4-3OginofujiJd85Yamane2-5
6-1TakafurukawaJd86Kinokawa3-4
3-4TagonowakaJd87Daibo3-4
5-2KinoshitaJd88Takamisato5-2
3-4OnoyamaJd89Kaisenzan0-0-7
0-7 KakutorikiJd90Akanoume2-5
3-4FukushimaJd91Fujinokuni5-2
4-3YatsurugiyamaJd92Asanohama4-3
4-3KurokiJd93Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2ArashitenyuJd94Midorifuji7-0 Y
3-4SuenagaJd95Takakimura1-6
1-6 DaitenryuJd96Tenryuzan3-4
2-5MisugimoriJd97Misugikuni3-4
6-1IchinoyaJd98Kitatsuyoshi1-6
4-3WakanokomaJd99Ikeda4-3
0-1-6 TamashoryuJd100Kitanomine4-3
2-5 AonokuniJd101Toshu2-5
2-5 FusahikariJd102Kaishimizu5-2
0-0-7YuzawaJd103Seigo6-1
4-3MuraokaJd104Kodama4-3
5-2WakadaikiJd105Kumai6-1
5-2SeikoJd106Hama2-5
2-4-1 ArakiJd107Tenyunami0-0-7
4-3DaishorikiJd108Takazakura0-0-7
3-4TeruyamaJd109Kuninofuji3-4
4-3KaishoJd110Minegishi2-5
3-4 KyokushozanJd111Sakai5-2
3-4 TomaJd112Horie3-4
1-6 HaradaJd113Miyajima5-2
4-3TakanoyaJd114Komanohide0-0-7
4-3HokutotsukasaJd115Matsunoumi3-4
2-5 TakasufujiJd116Kyokuhozan1-6
4-3TakanoboriJd117Wakamiura3-4
5-2KyokuyoJd118Hayatejo4-3
4-3DaitenshoJd119Komanosho4-3
4-3KoshinhoJd120Toyokumono3-4
3-4 OnakamuraJd121Usui5-2
4-3YuminosatoJd122Kotoyamamoto3-4
3-4 KaisenryuJd123Noguchi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KouchiJk1Uchiyama2-5
5-2 KumanosatoJk2Kasugamine4-3
5-2 MogaminishikiJk3Kasachikara2-5
3-4HayatefujiJk4Kojimaumi3-4
3-4KimuragawaJk5Kotoyashiro6-1
4-3 AkiasahiJk6Hamazaki2-5
2-5FukumotoJk7Tamagoriki0-0-7
4-3 FujiwaraJk8Kaitanaka0-7
3-4FukutenyuJk9Asasato3-4
2-5FujitayamaJk10Daiogi4-3
2-5KaishumaJk11Tamayutaka4-3
1-6ShikinokawaJk12Iwata4-3
2-5HidanosatoJk13Jin3-4
0-0-7KairyuJk14Wakafujita4-3
5-2 KawatakaJk15Kijima4-3
5-2 KokubushuJk16Kuranofuji5-2
0-0-7 TsujiJk17Asakimizuka3-4
4-3 TomiyamaJk18Anju7-0 Y
4-3 HidakaJk19Shinanogawa3-4
4-4 KawaiJk20Katoyama2-5
2-5WakaitoJk21Nishihara3-4
3-4TakaoyamaJk22Fukukasuga2-5
2-5OishikawaJk23Kohakuzan2-5
3-4KamadaJk24Oshimizu0-0-7
0-0-7 AiJk25Fukunaga0-1-6
0-0-7 KotoshimogamaJk26Shibazaki0-0-7
0-0-7GokokuyamaJk27Hayatejima3-4
0-0-7 AbeJk28Wakatetsu5-2
6-1 KanegaeJk29Takanoyama5-2
5-2 KirinishikiJk30Sakurajima5-2
4-3 NishitaniJk31Kaneko4-3
0-0-7KomaizumiJk32Kakuryu5-2
3-4AzumaiwaJk33Hisatsukasa3-4
5-2 KirinoboriJk34Kawata3-4
4-3 DanganJk35Kato3-3-1
0-0-7 AsayamadaJk36Hakuhyozan2-5
1-6KosekiJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotokikutsugi0-0
Kajiwara0-0
Umezu0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Miyamaru0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Arisawa0-0
Tochiyuzan0-0
Okadayama0-0
Tsumagari0-0
Asairyu0-0
Ozakura0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asozan
Hosono
Ishida
Kawai
Tochitani
Otokoyama
Murakawa
Kitagawa
Kototakada
Takatanaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eToyonokuniMinami
Ms52wBukozanMiyamoto
Sd22wTokinoboruTsuchihashi
Sd58eAkiyamaHakuonada
Sd84wFukujumaruSuzuki
Jd3eHigonishikiTosa
Jd6wIsoazumaShimura
Jd66eGotenyuKubo
Jd79eAminokawaAonotoshi
Jk9eFukutenyuFukutenko
Jk25eAiAoi
Jk33wHisatsukasaKinjo
Jk35eDanganShimizu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KotokikutsugiSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 30, 1984
KajiwaraTokitsukazeKochiJune 29, 1983
UmezuTagonouraChibaMarch 15, 1980
MiyazakiMihogasekiKumamotoMarch 15, 1983
MiyamaruKitanoumiKanagawaDecember 6, 1983
HashimotoNakadachiKagoshimaNovember 27, 1983
ArisawaMiyaginoIshikawaMarch 11, 1984
TsumagariTatsunamiMiyazakiOctober 22, 1983
OzakuraTagonouraKumamotoNovember 26, 1983

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms20eFutatsukubaTatsunamiIbarakiOctober 7, 1974J13
Sd6wAsanoshoWakamatsuKanagawaDecember 23, 1969M2
Sd81eYamayaKasuganoIbarakiOctober 15, 1976Sd76
Sd94eKoganefujiKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 28, 1973Ms47
Jd8wTakaminoboriAzumazekiKanagawaSeptember 28, 1969Ms52
Jd14wFujinohibikiNakamuraYamaguchiSeptember 5, 1980Jd4
Jd21wOgataKasuganoAichiJune 8, 1976Jd21
Jd37eKurenoumiFutagoyamaHiroshimaSeptember 12, 1976Jd15
Jd39eSaitoyamaOshiogawaFukuiAugust 30, 1981Sd76
Jd61wKitafubukiOshiogawaAomoriApril 10, 1970Ms39
Jd63wTakashizukiNarutoYamaguchiJuly 17, 1972Sd84
Jd99eWakanokomaMatsuganeTokyoSeptember 6, 1981Jd93
Jd108wTakazakuraFutagoyamaIbarakiAugust 14, 1982Jd48
Jk7wTamagorikiKataonamiFukuokaApril 15, 1983Jd114
Jk14eKairyuHanaregomaAkitaApril 6, 1972Jd23
Jk24wOshimizuShibatayamaTokyoNovember 2, 1984Jd49
Jk26wShibazakiNarutoSaitamaFebruary 11, 1980Jd11
Jk27eGokokuyamaMagakiOitaOctober 27, 1974Ms12
Jk32eKomaizumiHanaregomaTokyoJune 30, 1983Jk32
BgAsozanOnomatsuKumamotoApril 26, 1979Jd13
BgKitagawaMagakiFukuiJuly 25, 1982Jd88
BgKototakadaSadogatakeGifuApril 10, 1985Jk34
BgTakatanakaNarutoTokyoApril 4, 1984Jk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho