Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (10th)
JuryoKotoryu (1st)
MakushitaGojoro
SandanmeAma
JonidanHanada
JonokuchiKajiwara

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAminishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashoryu (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakanowaka (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● Y1e Musashimaru

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○●○□ O2w Kaio

11 wins
●○●●○○○○●○○○○○○ S1w Asashoryu
○○○●○●○○○○○○●●○ M11w Takanowaka

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○●○●○ O1e Tochiazuma
●○○○○●○●○○●○●○○ O2e Musoyama
○○○●●○○●○○○○○●● M6e Aminishiki

9 wins
●●○●○○○●●○○○○●○ K1e Wakanosato
○●●○●○●□○○○○●●○ M8e Miyabiyama
○□●●○●○●○●○○○○● M9w Daizen
□○○○●●○●○●●○○○● M13e Takamisakari
○●●○○○●○●○●○○○● M15w Wakanoyama

8 wins
○●□●○●●○○○●●○○■ S1e Kotomitsuki
●●●○●●○○●○○○○○● M3e Tochinonada
●○○○○○●○●●●○●○● M5e Toki
●○●○○●●○○○●●○●○ M7w Tamakasuga

7 wins
○○●○●○●●○○○●●●● O1w Chiyotaikai
○●○●●●○●●●○●○○○ M1w Tosanoumi
○●○●●○●●●○●○●○○ M4e Akinoshima
○●●○●○○○●○●●●●○ M8w Kaiho
●○○○●○●●○●●●●○○ M11e Hamanishiki
●○●○●●○○●●○○○●● M12w Oikari

6 wins
●○●○○●●○○●●●●●○ K1w Takanonami
●●●●●○●●○○○●●○○ M2e Kyokutenho
●○○○○●○○●●●●●●● M5w Otsukasa
○○●●○●●●●●●○○○● M7e Dejima
●●○●●●○○○○●●○●● M9e Tamanoshima
○○○●○○●●●●●●●○● M12e Shimotori
○○●●○●●●●●○○●○● M14w Takatoriki

5 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○●○●● M10e Tochisakae

4 wins
○●●○●●○●●●○●●●● M2w Kotonowaka
●●○○○●●●●●●●●●○ M14e Oginishiki
●●●●●○●●●○●●○●○ M15e Tamarikido

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M3w Kyokushuzan
○●●●○●●■––––––– M4w Tokitsuumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
●●■–––––––––––– M1e Buyuzan
●■––––––––––––– M6w Hayateumi
––––––––––––––– M10w Chiyotenzan
■–––––––––––––– M13w Towanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○○○● J1w Kotoryu

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○○●○○ J2w Jumonji
●○○○○○○○○○●○●□● J6e Hokutoriki

10 wins
○□●○●○○●○○●●○○○ J5w Asanowaka
●○○●○○○○●○●○○●○ J13w Senshuyama

9 wins
○○○●○●○●●○○○○●● J4w Higonoumi
○○○○●●○○●○●●●○○ J10e Harunoyama

8 wins
●●●○○●●●○○●○○○○ J1e Tochinohana
○●○●○●○○●●●○○○● J6w Terao
●●●○○●●●○○○○○●○ J7e Aogiyama
○●○●○○○●●●○●○●○ J7w Wakakosho
○●●○○○●○○●○●○●● J10w Juzan
●○○○●○●○●●○●●○○ J11e Iwakiyama
●○●●○○○●●○○●●○○ J13e Hokutoiwa

7 wins
●●○○○○○●○●●●●○● J4e Kitazakura
●●●●●○○○●●●○○○○ J9w Takanotsuru

6 wins
○○●●●●●●○○○○●●● J3w Kasuganishiki
●●○○●●●○○●○○●■– J5e Ushiomaru
○○○○●●●●●●○●●●○ J8w Minatofuji
●●○●●○●●○○○●●●○ J11w Sumanofuji

5 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○●○●● J2e Kobo
○●●○○●●●○○●●●●● J12e Wakatenro
○●●●○●●○●●●○●○● J12w Kotokanyu

3 wins
●○○●●●●○●●●●●●● J9e Daishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3e Sentoryu
●■––––––––––––– J8e Kuniazuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Gojoro

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms5w Wakatoba
–●–○○––○–○–○–○– Ms12w Toyozakura
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms23e Kakizoe
–○–○–○○–●–○–––○ Ms30w Wakainami
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms47e Torafusuyama
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms49e Dewanosato
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Ms53e Yanagi

5 wins
–●–○○–○●––○–○–– Ms5e Komahikari
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Ms6e Asasekiryu
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Ms9e Tomikaze
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms15TD Asamiyoshi
□––●●––○○––○–○– Ms17e Fukuzono
–○○––○○–○–●––●– Ms18w Tochitenko
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms19e Fukkoyama
○–●–○–○––○–○––● Ms25e Nishikikaze
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Ms32w Asofuji
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Ms33w Kirinoumi
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Ms34e Ryuho
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Ms36w Kimenryu
–○–●–○–○○–●–○–– Ms40e Tamaasuka
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms41e Kaishozan
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Ms42e Matsunotani
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Ms50e Tashiro
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Ms50w Akinohana
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Ms54e Kabutonishiki
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Ms57w Takanoumi

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○○––– Ms2e Daishodai
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms4w Kotonomine
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms6w Gokenzan
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Ms8w Tochinoyama
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Ms9w Wakaazuma
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Ms10e Goto
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Ms13w Takahijiri
○–●––●○––○–○––● Ms14e Yotsukasa
–○○––●–●○––●–○– Ms14w Tanaka
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Ms16w Masutsuyoshi
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Ms21e Kakuo
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms21w Yoshiazuma
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Ms22e Hokutoarashi
●––○○––○–●○––●– Ms25w Raido
–○–○–○●––○–●––● Ms26e Yoshio
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Ms27e Ryukai
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Ms29e Tochitaiki
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms31e Wakayuki
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms31w Hidenokuni
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms34w Yokutsukasa
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Ms38e Dewanofuji
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Ms38w Shimatora
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms41w Fujinokaze
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Ms44e Shigezakura
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms47w Susanoumi
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Ms48e Rikiryuyama
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Ms48w Musashifuji
●––●–○●––○–○○–– Ms49w Kaishoryu
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Ms52w Hochiyama
○––○●––○–●–○––● Ms58e Fukuseyama
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Ms59e Wakashinobu
○––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms59w Kotokasuga

3 wins
○–●●––○–○–●––●– Ms1w Kasugao
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms3w Toyonokuni
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Ms7w Kinkaiyama
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Ms11w Daimanazuru
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Ms12e Kotoiwakuni
–○○––○–●●––●●–– Ms13e Asahibenten
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Ms15e Kokkai
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms15w Oga
●–●––●○––○–○–●– Ms16e Kyokutenzan
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Ms20e Kotohino
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Ms20w Raiko
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms24e Toshinyama
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Ms24w Hoshitango
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Ms27w Wakanojo
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Ms30e Furuichi
–●–○●––●–●–○–○– Ms32e Takamihana
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Ms33e Rachimi
–●–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms36e Ominami
●––●–○–●–●○–○–– Ms37e Kyokunankai
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Ms39e Fukutaro
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Ms39w Motohashi
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Ms43e Masunobori
●––○○–●––○●––●– Ms43w Daishoma
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Ms44w Omusashi
–●–●–●●–○–○–○–– Ms46e Yoshikiyama
–○●–●––○●––●–○– Ms46w Ryuyo
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Ms51e Wakasuruga
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Ms51w Wakahayato
–○●––○●––○●–●–– Ms55e Tochimusashi
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Ms56e Hiyoriyama
–○●––●●––●○––○– Ms58w Kotokusuwaka
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms60e Tamao
–○○––○●–■–––––– Ms60w Aoba

2 wins
–○●–●●––●–○●––– Ms2w Hamanoshima
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Ms8e Maikaze
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Ms10w Tochifudo
–○○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms11e Otoryu
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms18e Saigo
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Ms19w Natsubori
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Ms22w Tenichi
○––●●––●–○●––●– Ms23w Wakakinryu
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms26w Kanechika
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Ms28e Chiyohakuho
○–●––●–○●–●–●–– Ms28w Chiyonohana
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Ms29w Tokiyutaka
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms37w Hokutojo
–●●–○–○––●–●–●– Ms40w Munakata
–○○––●●––●–●––● Ms42w Tochiarashi
○––●○–●–●––●–●– Ms45e Tamatsurugi
●––○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms53w Komanofuji
–●–○–●○–●–●––●– Ms54w Tsujimoto
●––●○––○–●●––●– Ms55w Tenpozan

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–● Ms3e Tamanokuni
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Ms4e Wakatoryu
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms7e Wakatsutomu
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Ms35e Kotokuni
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms35w Kiozan
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms45w Kanko
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms56w Teruazuma

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Ms17w Shinmei
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Nanbara
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms57e Nakabuchi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd14w Ama
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd88e Midorifuji

6 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd5e Kotohikari
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Sd21e Bushuyama
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd23e Itakura
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Sd38w Tokinoboru
○––●–○–○–○○––○– Sd45w Wakakengo
○––○○––○○––●○–– Sd61w Datenishiki
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd67e Maenowaka
–○○––○□–○–●––○– Sd75e Shiganoumi
–○○–●––○–○○–○–– Sd93e Tetsuhikari
○–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd98e Hakuho

5 wins
○––●–○–○□––●––○ Sd1w Hidanodake
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Sd4w Kotoyama
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Sd6w Shindo
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Sd9w Takanofuji
○––●○–●–○––○––○ Sd16e Asakiumi
–○–●●––○–○○–––○ Sd16w Kitataiki
●––○●–○––○–○–○– Sd24e Hayasegawa
–●–○○––○–○○–––● Sd24w Toshinriki
–○○––●○––○○–––● Sd25e Kotoshiiba
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd30e Wakamitsuya
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Sd36e Terukaze
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Sd38e Azumao
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Sd39w Kyokushoten
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Sd40w Kitamura
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd49e Konoryu
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Sd50e Toyohikari
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Sd52e Wakahoshu
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd53e Matsumidori
–○●–○–○–●––○––○ Sd55e Murayoshi
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Sd58e Onoshio
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd67w Ohidake
–○–●○––○○––○––● Sd68w Hokuryu
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd69w Fukujumaru
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Sd72w Koshinoryu
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd78e Wakakasuga
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd81w Omae
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Sd83e Chiyotenma
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Sd84w Tatsutsukasa
–○–○○–●––●○–––○ Sd86w Oseumi
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Sd88w Araumi
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd98w Kisomitsuru
○–○––●○––●–○–○– Sd100w Okinoryu

4 wins
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd1e Kainowaka
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Sd3w Kirinofuji
○––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd8e Aranonami
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd8w Asahayate
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd9e Shishio
–○–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd10w Kubota
○––○–○○–●––●●–– Sd12e Daihoyama
–○○––●○–○––●––● Sd13e Kaiseizan
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd17w Kuroiwa
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Sd19w Tsurusaki
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Sd20e Masutaka
●––○●––○○––●○–– Sd21w Futasegawa
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd22e Tokiryu
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Sd23w Mutsuryuyama
–●–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd28w Kyokuhikari
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Sd29e Higonomine
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Sd32e Fusanohana
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd32w Suzukawa
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Sd34e Chokozan
○–●–○––○●–○–●–– Sd39e Shikinoumi
–○–○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd40e Kakureiho
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Sd42e Kiyoazuma
–○○––○●––●●––○– Sd42w Tatsukabuto
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Sd44e Mitanoyama
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd46e Yamasaki
–●–●○––○–○–○–●– Sd48w Takamaru
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd52w Koshinoyama
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd54e Asatofuji
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Sd55w Hokuyuho
●––○○––●○––○––● Sd57w Hakunoryu
–●○––●–○○––○––● Sd59e Sakurakaze
○––○●–●–●––○–○– Sd59w Matsuda
–○–●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd60w Satsukiumi
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd62e Onoshima
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd64e Onowaka
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Sd70w Mutsuhokkai
–●○–○––○○––●–●– Sd73e Tochinofuku
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd74e Tamanotaka
–●–○○–●–●––○○–– Sd74w Shinyu
○––○●––●○–○–––● Sd76e Okinoumi
–○●–●––●–○–○○–– Sd79e Amanoumi
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd80e Daionji
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd80w Tomotsukasa
–○●––●○––○○–––● Sd81e Aratobi
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd83w Shinnishiki
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Sd87w Yamaryu
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd89w Musashiryu
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd91e Sairyu
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd92w Hokutogo
○–●––○○––○●–––● Sd94e Shoji
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Sd96e Ryukiyama
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Sd97e Daiyuchi
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Sd97w Taiyo

3 wins
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Sd2w Katsumayama
–○○––●●––●○––●– Sd3e Satsumanishiki
○––●●––●○––●––○ Sd5w Asanotosa
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Sd7e Bukozan
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd7w Naminooto
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd11e Kirinowaka
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Sd12w Takinooto
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Sd17e Shodai
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Sd18w Shotenyu
–○○–●–○––●●–●–– Sd19e Hisanohana
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd20w Takakoyama
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd26e Daiki
–●–○●–●–○––●–○– Sd26w Yotsuguruma
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd27e Wakachikuba
●––●●–○––●○–––○ Sd28e Hotaka
●––●○––○●––●––○ Sd29w Kasugakuni
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Sd30w Ryuo
–●●––●○––○–●○–– Sd31w Kaido
–○–○●–●––●–○–●– Sd33w Hananosato
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Sd37e Kondo
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd41e Wakaseiryu
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd43w Tamaaoi
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Sd45e Yanagihara
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd47w Surugatsukasa
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd48e Arawaka
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Sd49w Matenro
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Sd51e Nawata
●––○●––●○––●–○– Sd53w Sazanami
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd56e Takanosho
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd57e Takaryu
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Sd61e Tominosato
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Sd63e Tochisuruga
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Sd63w Matsunoryu
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd65e Yoshinoumi
○–●–○–●–○––●●–– Sd66e Haguronada
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Sd66w Koryu
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd68e Daishochi
–○○––○■–––––––– Sd71e Yamamoto
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd71w Toho
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Sd76w Hamakairyu
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Sd77e Hanakaze
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd77w Daionami
○–○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd79w Asahiumi
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd82w Takashoma
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Sd85w Tochiakagi
○––●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd86e Asakikuchi
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Sd87e Sokaifu
○––○●–●––●●––○– Sd91w Haguroumi
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Sd92e Takaarashi
●––●●––○●––○○–– Sd93w Onochikara
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd95e Kasamaryu
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd96w Shinzan
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd99e Kamakura
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd100e Hoshizakura

2 wins
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd2e Aogifuji
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd4e Fujitsukasa
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd6e Akiyama
○–●––●●––○●––●– Sd10e Ieda
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd14e Hakuba
–●●––●–●○–○––●– Sd15e Kawaguchi
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd15w Asahiryu
●––●–○●––○●––●– Sd18e Kiyoseryu
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd22w Takainazawa
●––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd25w Futamusashi
○–●–●––●●––○●–– Sd27w Yakigaya
○––●●––○●–●–––● Sd34w Tokugoyama
○––●●––●–○–●––● Sd37w Yasunishiki
●––○●––●●––○––● Sd43e Tenju
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd46w Fudoyama
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Sd47e Kaishin
○–○––●●––●–●––● Sd51w Aoumiryu
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd54w Minaminoshima
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Sd56w Fukutsukasa
–○–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd58w Chojimaru
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Sd62w Tamaarashi
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd65w Hirano
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Sd69e Muranaka
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd72e Saita
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd73w Fujiarashi
●––●––●––○●–––○ Sd75w Seiryu
●––●–○●–●–○–––● Sd82e Daibanjaku
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd84e Tamataiga
–●○–○––●–●●––●– Sd85e Shinkairiki
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Sd89e Wakashoryu
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd90e Tatsuyutaka
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Sd90w Seishiro

1 win
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd11w Hokutosho
●––●○––●●–●–––● Sd13w Enatsukasa
●–●––○●––●–●––● Sd35w Maenishiki
–●●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd36w Danyu
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd41w Sadanishiki
●–●––○●––●●–––● Sd60e Yutakaumi
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Sd64w Maeda
●––○●––●●–●–––● Sd70e Kihonoumi
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Sd78w Kitanogo
–○–●–●●–●––●–●– Sd94w Tochihidaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Tamaryoma
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Kaiko
––––––––––––––– Sd44w Murata
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd50w Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Toyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Komahibiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd36w Hanada

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd16e Kainonami
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd26w Wakanoshima
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd38w Koryuyama
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd48e Fujinokuni
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Jd57e Daise
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd61w Kitakasuga
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd67w Kuroki
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd74e Shoryu
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd89w Sensho
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Jd102w Yashuyama
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd105e Wakakairiki
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Jd108e Onoyama

5 wins
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd3e Wakatensho
–○○–○–○–●––○––● Jd4e Tochitaiho
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Jd8w Suginohana
○–●––○○––○–○––● Jd9e Mokonami
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Jd10e Terunosato
–○○––○●––○●–○–– Jd10w Hoshiazuma
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Jd18e Kainoyama
○––●–○●––○○––○– Jd23w Hokutokuni
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Jd30e Isoazuma
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd32e Daitenzan
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd35e Oito
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Jd40w Hoshihikari
□–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd42e Ryudo
–●○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd49e Koriki
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd50e Tsuteno
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jd53w Uchigoshiki
○––●–○○––●○––○– Jd57w Doto
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd61e Tomonofuji
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd63w Kanegae
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Jd69w Miyajima
–○○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd73w Shirazawa
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd77e Muraoka
○––●–○–○○––○●–– Jd78w Miyanoshima
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Jd80e Azumadake
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd81w Maenofuji
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd83w Takanoya
–○○–○–○––●●–○–– Jd92e Takanoyama
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Jd92w Izumifuji
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Jd93w Kirinishiki
○–○––●○––○○–––● Jd99e Bentenmaru
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd100w Nagai
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd108w Fukushima
–○○–○––○●––●–○– Jd111w Misugikuni
●––○○–○––○○–––● Jd112w Yamane
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd115e Teruyama

4 wins
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jd3w Fukunonada
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd4w Toyokaze
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd7w Kaito
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd9w Masunoumi
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd12w Tamanosho
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd14e Orora
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd14w Nishisegawa
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Jd16w Satani
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Jd17e Kotonoumi
–●○–○––○●––○●–– Jd18w Umebayashi
–○–○●–○–○––●–●– Jd20e Goki
○––●○––○●––●○–– Jd21w Hayate
–○–○○–●–○–●–––● Jd22e Minanosato
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Jd25w Raiho
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd27w Yukitsukasa
○––●–●●–○––○○–– Jd29e Azumayama
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd31e Wakaizumi
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd33e Kisenoshima
○––●●––○○––○–●– Jd37w Aminokawa
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd39e Tamahoriki
–○○–●––○○––●●–– Jd43e Kabutoo
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Jd44e Yamagashira
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Jd46w Hatayama
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd51e Tamanomichi
●–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd52e Minozakura
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Jd52w Arashitenyu
●–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd54e Dewanoyu
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd59e Jiguruma
○–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd60w Kotofuchiwaki
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd62e Sako
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd64w Akioka
–●–○–○○––●–○–●– Jd66e Asanohama
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd67e Suzunohana
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd68w Yoneda
–○●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd71w Takakitamura
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd72e Kujinosato
○–○––○●––●●––○– Jd73e Kikkawa
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd75w Chiyofubuki
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd80w Gotenyu
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd82w Kumanosato
●––●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd83e Mogaminishiki
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Jd84e Hokutotsukasa
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd84w Takanobori
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd85e Ezaki
●––●–○○–○––○––● Jd89e Komanosho
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd91e Wakatetsu
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Jd94w Sakurajima
○–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd95w Fujinawa
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Jd97e Kigawafuji
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd97w Kakuryu
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Jd98e Hoshigamine
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jd100e Tamayutaka
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Jd103e Yuzawa
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd106w Tomiyama
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd110e Maruo
○–●––○○––●○––●– Jd111e Tenryuzan
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd113e Akanoume
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Jd116e Misugimori

3 wins
●––○○–●–●––●○–– Jd1e Kitanosho
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd2e Daiun
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd2w Tetsuhibiki
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Jd5w Kumago
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd11w Takafurukawa
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd13w Daigonishiki
○––●–●–○○––●–●– Jd15e Takao
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd15w Hayakaze
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd17w Kotobuki
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd20w Ichinoya
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd22w Dainin
–●–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd24e Seigo
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd26e Taiga
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Jd28e Minezakura
●–●–○–●––●–□––○ Jd28w Takakobayashi
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Jd34w Izumikuni
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Jd36e Asahanada
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd37e Higonishiki
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd41e Wakafubuki
■––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd42w Hisanoumi
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd44w Takamisato
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd45e Kotoyashiro
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd45w Yuki
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Jd47e Kagamiryu
●––○–○○–●––●–●– Jd48w Tochiryuzan
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jd54w Kanaya
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd55e Fujinoshima
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd60e Wakadaiki
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd62w Katsuhata
–●–○–●–●–●○––○– Jd64e Yamatozakura
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd65e Wakawashu
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd65w Yatsurugiyama
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd70e Yamaguchi
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd70w Katsutanishiki
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd71e Kyokuyo
●–●––●●––○–○––○ Jd74w Kitanomine
○–●––●–●○–○––●– Jd75e Usui
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Jd76w Noguchi
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Jd77w Kotonoshin
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jd78e Kodama
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Jd82e Yokoyama
○––○●––●●––●○–– Jd86w Hayatejo
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd88e Daitensho
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd88w Narui
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd90w Shinomusashi
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd91w Yuminosato
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Jd93e Shimazakura
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd98w Kirinobori
●––○–●–●●–○–○–– Jd99w Tamahikari
○––●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd102e Wakafujita
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd104e Kinokawa
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd104w Tagonowaka
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd106e Sekinoyama
–●–●–○–○–○●––●– Jd112e Aononami
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Jd113w Nishitani
–●–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd114e Kaneko
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd115w Kuninofuji

2 wins
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd6e Azumahana
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd6w Hokutoyutaka
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd7e Miura
●––●●––●○––●–○– Jd11e Hiranoyama
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Jd12e Chiyotsukumo
●––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd13e Waku
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd19e Chiyonosato
●–●––○●––●●––○– Jd21e Anju
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd32w Kotsukasa
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd33w Yukinofuji
–●○––○●–●––●––● Jd34e Hagurokuni
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd39w Tsunenoumi
○––●–●●–○––●––● Jd40e Toyonohana
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Jd43w Kinoshita
–●–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd47w Otsukuba
–○–●○–●–●–––––– Jd53e Hokutonada
–●○––●○––●●–––● Jd56w Satoyama
––––○–●––●○–––● Jd58e Wakataizan
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd59w Oginofuji
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd66w Shiraiso
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd68e Sakai
●––●○––●●––○––● Jd69e Kasuganami
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd72w Ikeda
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Jd76e Maenohana
–●○––●●––○●––●– Jd79w Daishoriki
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Jd81e Kaisho
–●○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd85w Kawataka
●–●––●–●–●○––○– Jd87e Kuranofuji
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd90e Koshinho
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Jd94e Kasugamine
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd96w Daiogi
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd105w Daibo
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd107e Kasugaryu
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Jd107w Kawai
–○○––●●––●●––●– Jd109w Matsushita
●––○●––●–○–●●–– Jd110w Suenaga

1 win
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd5e Yamakoshi
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd19w Kotomisen
●–●––●○––●–■––– Jd23e Yodonishiki
□–●––●●–●–●––●– Jd30w Utonishiki
●––●●––●–●–○––● Jd46e Masuryu
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd55w Hokutoryu
○––●●–●–●–●–––● Jd56e Kaishimizu
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd58w Oginome
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Jd79e Fusanonami
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd86e Kokubushu
●––●○––●–●●–––● Jd95e Akiasahi
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd101w Iwata
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd114w Dangan

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd1w Ogiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Kumai
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Narahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Chiyoryusho
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Sadanoshima
■–––––––––––––– Jd31w Kaiseiya
●–––––––––––––– Jd35w Tamatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Kouchi
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Wakakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Tsurunosho
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Ako
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Bontensho
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Okoyama
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd96e Fujiwara
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kijima
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Asahikawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–□○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk32w Kajiwara

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Jk1w Toma
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk6e Niioka
○–○–○––●●––○○○– Jk25w Maenoshima
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk30w Chiyonishiki
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Jk32e Kotokikutsugi

5 wins
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Jk5e Daitenryu
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk7e Aoiyama
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jk7w Kotoyamamoto
–○–○○–○––○–●–●– Jk17e Watanabeyama
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jk17w Kasachikara
○––○●–○–○–●–––○ Jk20e Fujitayama
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jk29w Tamashoryu
○–●––○○–○––●○–– Jk33w Miyazaki

4 wins
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Jk3e Aonokuni
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jk4e Fusahikari
–●–○●–○––○○–––● Jk6w Toyokumono
–○○––○–●–○–●–●– Jk8e Kaisenryu
●––○●––●–○–○○–– Jk9w Kitatsuyoshi
–○–○–●–●○–●––○– Jk10w Hayatefuji
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Jk12e Takasufuji
○–●––○–○–●●–○–– Jk13e Asasato
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Jk16w Nishihara
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jk19w Fukumoto
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Jk20w Wakatake
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jk21e Kaishuma
●–○–●––○○––●○–– Jk21w Azumaiwa
–○○––○●–●––○●–– Jk22w Hidanosato
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Jk26e Oishikawa
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jk28w Kakutoriki
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Jk31w Komanohide
–●–○●––○–○○–●–– Jk34w Yoshinoshima
–○○––●●–○––○––● Jk35e Arisawa
––○––○○–●–○●–●– Jk37w Asairyu

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jk1e Kyokushozan
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Jk2e Horie
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jk3w Toshu
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Jk4w Takakimura
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Jk8w Hama
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Jk11e Kojimaumi
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Jk11w Kimuragawa
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jk13w Jin
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Jk14w Shinanogawa
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Jk15e Uchiyama
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jk16e Kyokuhozan
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Jk18e Takaoyama
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Jk25e Fukukasuga
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jk26w Kohakuzan
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Jk27e Shikinokawa
–○●––●–○●–●––○– Jk30e Kaisenzan
–■–––––––○–○––○ Jk33e Umezu
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jk34e Miyamaru
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Jk37e Tsumagari

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Jk2w Matsunoumi
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jk5w Wakamiura
○–●––○●–●–●–●–– Jk9e Araki
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jk12w Fukutenyu
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Jk14e Asakimizuka
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Jk19e Hamazaki
○––○–●●––●●––●– Jk22e Hisatsukasa
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jk24e Kasugahana
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk35w Tochiyuzan
●––○–●–––●○●––● Jk36e Okadayama
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jk36w Kaitanaka

1 win
–●●–●–○––●●–––● Jk10e Minegishi
–●●––●●–●––○––● Jk18w Kamada
–●–●–●○––●–●●–– Jk23e Kawata
–○–●●–●–●–●–––● Jk28e Koseki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Harada
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Tochiyuki
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Wakaito
–●●––●●––●––––– Jk27w Hakuhyozan
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Asatakuya
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Tenyunami

36 queries in 1,31 seconds

Haru 2002

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 2002 - March 24, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YMusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
10-5TochiazumaOChiyotaikai7-8
10-5MusoyamaOKaio12-3 J
8-7KotomitsukiSAsashoryu11-4 S
9-6WakanosatoKTakanonami6-9
0-3-12BuyuzanM1Tosanoumi7-8
6-9KyokutenhoM2Kotonowaka4-11
8-7 TochinonadaM3Kyokushuzan2-13
7-8AkinoshimaM4Tokitsuumi2-6-7
8-7TokiM5Otsukasa6-9
10-5 GAminishikiM6Hayateumi0-2-13
6-9DejimaM7Tamakasuga8-7
9-6MiyabiyamaM8Kaiho7-8
6-9TamanoshimaM9Daizen9-6
5-10TochisakaeM10Chiyotenzan0-0-15
7-8HamanishikiM11Takanowaka11-4 K
6-9ShimotoriM12Oikari7-8
9-6TakamisakariM13Towanoyama0-1-14
4-11 OginishikiM14Takatoriki6-9
4-11 TamarikidoM15Wakanoyama9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TochinohanaJ1Kotoryu12-3 Y
5-10KoboJ2Jumonji11-4
0-0-15 SentoryuJ3Kasuganishiki6-9
7-8KitazakuraJ4Higonoumi9-6
6-8-1UshiomaruJ5Asanowaka10-5
11-4 HokutorikiJ6Terao8-7
8-7AogiyamaJ7Wakakosho8-7
0-2-13 KuniazumaJ8Minatofuji6-9
3-12DaishiJ9Takanotsuru7-8
9-6HarunoyamaJ10Juzan8-7
8-7IwakiyamaJ11Sumanofuji6-9
5-10 WakatenroJ12Kotokanyu5-10
8-7HokutoiwaJ13Senshuyama10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y GojoroMs1Kasugao3-4
4-3 DaishodaiMs2Hamanoshima2-5
1-7TamanokuniMs3Toyonokuni3-4
1-6WakatoryuMs4Kotonomine4-3
5-2 KomahikariMs5Wakatoba6-1
5-2AsasekiryuMs6Gokenzan4-3
1-6WakatsutomuMs7Kinkaiyama3-4
2-5MaikazeMs8Tochinoyama4-3
5-2TomikazeMs9Wakaazuma4-3
4-3GotoMs10Tochifudo2-5
2-5OtoryuMs11Daimanazuru3-4
3-4KotoiwakuniMs12Toyozakura6-1
3-4AsahibentenMs13Takahijiri4-3
4-3YotsukasaMs14Tanaka4-3
3-4KokkaiMs15Oga3-4
5-2AsamiyoshiTD
3-4KyokutenzanMs16Masutsuyoshi4-3
5-2FukuzonoMs17Shinmei0-1-6
2-5SaigoMs18Tochitenko5-2
5-2FukkoyamaMs19Natsubori2-5
3-4KotohinoMs20Raiko3-4
4-3KakuoMs21Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3HokutoarashiMs22Tenichi2-5
6-1KakizoeMs23Wakakinryu2-5
3-4ToshinyamaMs24Hoshitango3-4
5-2NishikikazeMs25Raido4-3
4-3YoshioMs26Kanechika2-5
4-3RyukaiMs27Wakanojo3-4
2-5ChiyohakuhoMs28Chiyonohana2-5
4-3TochitaikiMs29Tokiyutaka2-5
3-4FuruichiMs30Wakainami6-1
4-3WakayukiMs31Hidenokuni4-3
3-4TakamihanaMs32Asofuji5-2
3-4RachimiMs33Kirinoumi5-2
5-2RyuhoMs34Yokutsukasa4-3
1-6 KotokuniMs35Kiozan1-6
3-4OminamiMs36Kimenryu5-2
3-4KyokunankaiMs37Hokutojo2-5
4-3DewanofujiMs38Shimatora4-3
3-4FukutaroMs39Motohashi3-4
5-2TamaasukaMs40Munakata2-5
5-2KaishozanMs41Fujinokaze4-3
5-2MatsunotaniMs42Tochiarashi2-5
3-4MasunoboriMs43Daishoma3-4
4-3ShigezakuraMs44Omusashi3-4
2-5 TamatsurugiMs45Kanko1-6
3-4 YoshikiyamaMs46Ryuyo3-4
6-1TorafusuyamaMs47Susanoumi4-3
4-3RikiryuyamaMs48Musashifuji4-3
6-1DewanosatoMs49Kaishoryu4-3
5-2TashiroMs50Akinohana5-2
3-4 WakasurugaMs51Wakahayato3-4
0-0-7NanbaraMs52Hochiyama4-3
6-1YanagiMs53Komanofuji2-5
5-2KabutonishikiMs54Tsujimoto2-5
3-4 TochimusashiMs55Tenpozan2-5
3-4 HiyoriyamaMs56Teruazuma1-6
0-7 NakabuchiMs57Takanoumi5-2
4-3FukuseyamaMs58Kotokusuwaka3-4
4-3WakashinobuMs59Kotokasuga4-3
3-4 TamaoMs60Aoba3-2-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KainowakaSd1Hidanodake5-2
2-5AogifujiSd2Katsumayama3-4
3-4SatsumanishikiSd3Kirinofuji4-3
2-5FujitsukasaSd4Kotoyama5-2
6-1 KotohikariSd5Asanotosa3-4
2-5AkiyamaSd6Shindo5-2
3-4BukozanSd7Naminooto3-4
4-3 AranonamiSd8Asahayate4-3
4-3 ShishioSd9Takanofuji5-2
2-5IedaSd10Kubota4-3
3-4KirinowakaSd11Hokutosho1-6
4-3DaihoyamaSd12Takinooto3-4
4-3KaiseizanSd13Enatsukasa1-6
2-5HakubaSd14Ama7-0 Y
2-5KawaguchiSd15Asahiryu2-5
5-2 AsakiumiSd16Kitataiki5-2
3-4ShodaiSd17Kuroiwa4-3
2-5KiyoseryuSd18Shotenyu3-4
3-4HisanohanaSd19Tsurusaki4-3
4-3MasutakaSd20Takakoyama3-4
6-1 BushuyamaSd21Futasegawa4-3
4-3TokiryuSd22Takainazawa2-5
6-1 ItakuraSd23Mutsuryuyama4-3
5-2 HayasegawaSd24Toshinriki5-2
5-2 KotoshiibaSd25Futamusashi2-5
3-4DaikiSd26Yotsuguruma3-4
3-4WakachikubaSd27Yakigaya2-5
3-4HotakaSd28Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3HigonomineSd29Kasugakuni3-4
5-2WakamitsuyaSd30Ryuo3-4
0-0-7TamaryomaSd31Kaido3-4
4-3FusanohanaSd32Suzukawa4-3
0-0-7NadatsukasaSd33Hananosato3-4
4-3ChokozanSd34Tokugoyama2-5
0-0-7KaikoSd35Maenishiki1-6
5-2TerukazeSd36Danyu1-6
3-4KondoSd37Yasunishiki2-5
5-2AzumaoSd38Tokinoboru6-1
4-3ShikinoumiSd39Kyokushoten5-2
4-3KakureihoSd40Kitamura5-2
3-4WakaseiryuSd41Sadanishiki1-6
4-3KiyoazumaSd42Tatsukabuto4-3
2-5TenjuSd43Tamaaoi3-4
4-3MitanoyamaSd44Murata0-0-7
3-4YanagiharaSd45Wakakengo6-1
4-3YamasakiSd46Fudoyama2-5
2-5KaishinSd47Surugatsukasa3-4
3-4ArawakaSd48Takamaru4-3
5-2KonoryuSd49Matenro3-4
5-2ToyohikariSd50Taiheizan0-7
3-4NawataSd51Aoumiryu2-5
5-2WakahoshuSd52Koshinoyama4-3
5-2MatsumidoriSd53Sazanami3-4
4-3AsatofujiSd54Minaminoshima2-5
5-2MurayoshiSd55Hokuyuho4-3
3-4TakanoshoSd56Fukutsukasa2-5
3-4TakaryuSd57Hakunoryu4-3
5-2OnoshioSd58Chojimaru2-5
4-3SakurakazeSd59Matsuda4-3
1-6YutakaumiSd60Satsukiumi4-3
3-4TominosatoSd61Datenishiki6-1
4-3OnoshimaSd62Tamaarashi2-5
3-4TochisurugaSd63Matsunoryu3-4
4-3OnowakaSd64Maeda1-6
3-4YoshinoumiSd65Hirano2-5
3-4HaguronadaSd66Koryu3-4
6-1MaenowakaSd67Ohidake5-2
3-4DaishochiSd68Hokuryu5-2
2-5MuranakaSd69Fukujumaru5-2
1-6 KihonoumiSd70Mutsuhokkai4-3
3-1-3YamamotoSd71Toho3-4
2-5 SaitaSd72Koshinoryu5-2
4-3TochinofukuSd73Fujiarashi2-5
4-3TamanotakaSd74Shinyu4-3
6-1ShiganoumiSd75Seiryu2-4-1
4-3OkinoumiSd76Hamakairyu3-4
3-4HanakazeSd77Daionami3-4
5-2WakakasugaSd78Kitanogo1-6
4-3AmanoumiSd79Asahiumi3-4
4-3DaionjiSd80Tomotsukasa4-3
4-3AratobiSd81Omae5-2
2-5 DaibanjakuSd82Takashoma3-4
5-2ChiyotenmaSd83Shinnishiki4-3
2-5 TamataigaSd84Tatsutsukasa5-2
2-5 ShinkairikiSd85Tochiakagi3-4
3-4 AsakikuchiSd86Oseumi5-2
3-4 SokaifuSd87Yamaryu4-3
7-0 D MidorifujiSd88Araumi5-2
2-5 WakashoryuSd89Musashiryu4-3
2-5 TatsuyutakaSd90Seishiro2-5
4-3SairyuSd91Haguroumi3-4
3-4 TakaarashiSd92Hokutogo4-3
6-1TetsuhikariSd93Onochikara3-4
4-3ShojiSd94Tochihidaka1-6
3-4 KasamaryuSd95Toyoizumi0-0-7
4-3RyukiyamaSd96Shinzan3-4
4-3DaiyuchiSd97Taiyo4-3
6-1HakuhoSd98Kisomitsuru5-2
3-4 KamakuraSd99Komahibiki0-0-7
3-4 HoshizakuraSd100Okinoryu5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KitanoshoJd1Ogiryu0-7
3-4DaiunJd2Tetsuhibiki3-4
5-2 WakatenshoJd3Fukunonada4-3
5-2 TochitaihoJd4Toyokaze4-3
1-6YamakoshiJd5Kumago3-4
2-5AzumahanaJd6Hokutoyutaka2-5
2-5MiuraJd7Kaito4-3
0-0-7SakaguchiJd8Suginohana5-2
5-2 MokonamiJd9Masunoumi4-3
5-2 TerunosatoJd10Hoshiazuma5-2
2-5HiranoyamaJd11Takafurukawa3-4
2-5ChiyotsukumoJd12Tamanosho4-3
2-5WakuJd13Daigonishiki3-4
4-3 OroraJd14Nishisegawa4-3
3-4TakaoJd15Hayakaze3-4
6-1 KainonamiJd16Satani4-3
4-3 KotonoumiJd17Kotobuki3-4
5-2 KainoyamaJd18Umebayashi4-3
2-5ChiyonosatoJd19Kotomisen1-6
4-3 GokiJd20Ichinoya3-4
2-5AnjuJd21Hayate4-3
4-3MinanosatoJd22Dainin3-4
1-5-1YodonishikiJd23Hokutokuni5-2
3-4SeigoJd24Kumai0-0-7
0-0-7NarahashiJd25Raiho4-3
3-4TaigaJd26Wakanoshima6-1
0-0-7ChiyoryushoJd27Yukitsukasa4-3
3-4MinezakuraJd28Takakobayashi3-4
4-3AzumayamaJd29Sadanoshima0-0-7
5-2 IsoazumaJd30Utonishiki1-6
4-3WakaizumiJd31Kaiseiya0-1-6
5-2 DaitenzanJd32Kotsukasa2-5
4-3KisenoshimaJd33Yukinofuji2-5
2-5HagurokuniJd34Izumikuni3-4
5-2 OitoJd35Tamatsubaki0-1-6
3-4AsahanadaJd36Hanada7-0 Y
3-4HigonishikiJd37Aminokawa4-3
0-0-7IchinotaniJd38Koryuyama6-1
4-3TamahorikiJd39Tsunenoumi2-5
2-5ToyonohanaJd40Hoshihikari5-2
3-4WakafubukiJd41Kouchi0-0-7
5-2RyudoJd42Hisanoumi3-4
4-3KabutooJd43Kinoshita2-5
4-3YamagashiraJd44Takamisato3-4
3-4KotoyashiroJd45Yuki3-4
1-6MasuryuJd46Hatayama4-3
3-4KagamiryuJd47Otsukuba2-5
6-1 FujinokuniJd48Tochiryuzan3-4
5-2KorikiJd49Wakakiyama0-0-7
5-2TsutenoJd50Tsurunosho0-0-7
4-3TamanomichiJd51Ako0-0-7
4-3MinozakuraJd52Arashitenyu4-3
2-3-2HokutonadaJd53Uchigoshiki5-2
4-3DewanoyuJd54Kanaya3-4
3-4FujinoshimaJd55Hokutoryu1-6
1-6KaishimizuJd56Satoyama2-5
6-1 DaiseJd57Doto5-2
2-3-2WakataizanJd58Oginome1-6
4-3JigurumaJd59Oginofuji2-5
3-4WakadaikiJd60Kotofuchiwaki4-3
5-2TomonofujiJd61Kitakasuga6-1
4-3SakoJd62Katsuhata3-4
0-0-7 BontenshoJd63Kanegae5-2
3-4YamatozakuraJd64Akioka4-3
3-4WakawashuJd65Yatsurugiyama3-4
4-3AsanohamaJd66Shiraiso2-5
4-3SuzunohanaJd67Kuroki6-1
2-5SakaiJd68Yoneda4-3
2-5KasuganamiJd69Miyajima5-2
3-4YamaguchiJd70Katsutanishiki3-4
3-4KyokuyoJd71Takakitamura4-3
4-3KujinosatoJd72Ikeda2-5
4-3KikkawaJd73Shirazawa5-2
6-1ShoryuJd74Kitanomine3-4
3-4UsuiJd75Chiyofubuki4-3
2-5MaenohanaJd76Noguchi3-4
5-2MuraokaJd77Kotonoshin3-4
3-4KodamaJd78Miyanoshima5-2
1-6FusanonamiJd79Daishoriki2-5
5-2AzumadakeJd80Gotenyu4-3
2-5KaishoJd81Maenofuji5-2
3-4YokoyamaJd82Kumanosato4-3
4-3MogaminishikiJd83Takanoya5-2
4-3HokutotsukasaJd84Takanobori4-3
4-3EzakiJd85Kawataka2-5
1-6 KokubushuJd86Hayatejo3-4
2-5KuranofujiJd87Okoyama0-0-7
3-4DaitenshoJd88Narui3-4
4-3KomanoshoJd89Sensho6-1
2-5KoshinhoJd90Shinomusashi3-4
4-3WakatetsuJd91Yuminosato3-4
5-2TakanoyamaJd92Izumifuji5-2
3-4ShimazakuraJd93Kirinishiki5-2
2-5KasugamineJd94Sakurajima4-3
1-6 AkiasahiJd95Fujinawa4-3
0-7 FujiwaraJd96Daiogi2-5
4-3KigawafujiJd97Kakuryu4-3
4-3HoshigamineJd98Kirinobori3-4
5-2BentenmaruJd99Tamahikari3-4
4-3TamayutakaJd100Nagai5-2
0-0-7 KotonoshimaJd101Iwata1-6
3-4WakafujitaJd102Yashuyama6-1
4-3YuzawaJd103Kijima0-0-7
3-4KinokawaJd104Tagonowaka3-4
6-1WakakairikiJd105Daibo2-5
3-4SekinoyamaJd106Tomiyama4-3
2-5 KasugaryuJd107Kawai2-5
6-1OnoyamaJd108Fukushima5-2
0-0-7 AsahikawaJd109Matsushita2-5
4-3MaruoJd110Suenaga2-5
4-3TenryuzanJd111Misugikuni5-2
3-4AononamiJd112Yamane5-2
4-3AkanoumeJd113Nishitani3-4
3-4KanekoJd114Dangan1-6
5-2TeruyamaJd115Kuninofuji3-4
4-3MisugimoriJd116 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KyokushozanJk1Toma6-1
3-4HorieJk2Matsunoumi2-5
4-3 AonokuniJk3Toshu3-4
4-3 FusahikariJk4Takakimura3-4
5-2 DaitenryuJk5Wakamiura2-5
6-1 NiiokaJk6Toyokumono4-3
5-2 AoiyamaJk7Kotoyamamoto5-2
4-3 KaisenryuJk8Hama3-4
2-5ArakiJk9Kitatsuyoshi4-3
1-6MinegishiJk10Hayatefuji4-3
3-4KojimaumiJk11Kimuragawa3-4
4-3 TakasufujiJk12Fukutenyu2-5
4-3 AsasatoJk13Jin3-4
2-5AsakimizukaJk14Shinanogawa3-4
3-4UchiyamaJk15Harada0-0-7
3-4KyokuhozanJk16Nishihara4-3
5-2 WatanabeyamaJk17Kasachikara5-2
3-4TakaoyamaJk18Kamada1-6
2-5HamazakiJk19Fukumoto4-3
5-2 FujitayamaJk20Wakatake4-3
4-3 KaishumaJk21Azumaiwa4-3
2-5HisatsukasaJk22Hidanosato4-3
1-6KawataJk23Tochiyuki0-0-7
2-5KasugahanaJk24Wakaito0-0-7
3-4FukukasugaJk25Maenoshima6-2
4-3 OishikawaJk26Kohakuzan3-4
3-4ShikinokawaJk27Hakuhyozan0-5-2
1-6KosekiJk28Kakutoriki4-3
0-0-7 AsatakuyaJk29Tamashoryu5-2
3-4KaisenzanJk30Chiyonishiki6-1
0-0-7 TenyunamiJk31Komanohide4-3
6-1 KotokikutsugiJk32Kajiwara7-0 Y
3-1-3UmezuJk33Miyazaki5-2
3-4MiyamaruJk34Yoshinoshima4-3
4-3 ArisawaJk35Tochiyuzan2-5
2-5OkadayamaJk36Kaitanaka2-5
3-4TsumagariJk37Asairyu4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kato0-0
Hagiwara0-0
Takemura0-0
Miura0-0
Ota0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Chichii0-0
Shimada0-0
Hamada0-0
Katayama0-0
Okabayashi0-0
Kawamura0-0
Ozakura0-0
Otokoyama0-0
Nakatani0-0
Yagi0-0
Arakawa0-0
Sasaki0-0
Yoshimura0-0
Sakai0-0
Kotokuronuma0-0
Tamura0-0
Kotohosomi0-0
Suzuki0-0
Manabe0-0
Doi0-0
Daihagiyama0-0
Azuma0-0
Aoefuji0-0
Kotokobayashi0-0
Hinataze0-0
Shiose0-0
Nionoumi0-0
Kunori0-0
Takebayashi0-0
Wakaaso0-0
Sawada0-0
Terashi0-0
Hasada0-0
Shirozuka0-0
Murayama0-0
Fukuda0-0
Konofuji0-0
Ozaki0-0
Hitomi0-0
Inoue0-0
Ai0-0
Kotokaneko0-0
Yamada0-0
Asaebisawa0-0
Daiikeda0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abe
Fukunaga
Hosono
Ishida
Kawai
Kotoshimogama
Tochitani
Tsuji
Murakawa
Asayamada


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd21eBushuyamaYamauchi
Sd55eMurayoshiKaigo
Sd76wHamakairyuWakahamada
Sd96wShinzanSasagawa
Jd23wHokutokuniHayashi
Jd62eSakoSeiko
Jd64eYamatozakuraTsurusuzuki
Jd107eKasugaryuHidaka
Jk7eAoiyamaOnakamura
Jk20wWakatakeHayatejima
Jk23wTochiyukiKato
Jk24eKasugahanaKatoyama
Jk34wYoshinoshimaHashimoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AsamiyoshiTakasagoOsakaAugust 21, 1979
KatoOitekazeAichiJune 3, 1986
HagiwaraNarutoIbarakiJuly 3, 1986
TakemuraKataonamiKochiJuly 25, 1983
MiuraMihogasekiChibaMay 10, 1986
OtaIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 7, 1983
TaniguchiNishonosekiEhimeMay 13, 1986
ChichiiMagakiHokkaidoNovember 5, 1986
ShimadaKitanoumiHyogoJuly 28, 1986
HamadaMatsuganeAichiDecember 23, 1986
KatayamaOnomatsuShizuokaSeptember 6, 1979
OkabayashiOgurumaMieJanuary 25, 1987
KawamuraMusashigawaEhimeJune 11, 1986
NakataniHakkakuTokyoSeptember 20, 1986
YagiKokonoeHyogoMay 21, 1983
ArakawaHakkakuTokyoApril 7, 1983
SasakiNarutoAomoriJanuary 12, 1987
YoshimuraTagonouraAichiSeptember 3, 1986
SakaiKitanoumiHokkaidoMay 24, 1986
KotokuronumaSadogatakeYamagataAugust 1, 1982
TamuraKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 18, 1983
KotohosomiSadogatakeFukuiJanuary 4, 1987
SuzukiIsenoumiIbarakiApril 29, 1986
ManabeMihogasekiKumamotoNovember 17, 1986
DoiShibatayamaMieMarch 27, 1987
DaihagiyamaAsahiyamaNaraMarch 18, 1987
AzumaAjigawaShizuokaSeptember 10, 1986
AoefujiMinatoAomoriApril 3, 1986
KotokobayashiSadogatakeGunmaJuly 12, 1986
HinatazeKitanoumiTokyoJuly 10, 1986
ShioseKasugayamaKanagawaMarch 31, 1984
NionoumiKitanoumiShigaDecember 16, 1986
KunoriKasugayamaAichiApril 14, 1986
TakebayashiNakadachiAichiMay 26, 1986
WakaasoHanakagoKumamotoMay 9, 1986
SawadaKokonoeMieJune 23, 1986
TerashiAjigawaMiyazakiDecember 31, 1983
HasadaNishonosekiAichiSeptember 2, 1986
ShirozukaFutagoyamaTokyoJanuary 14, 1987
MurayamaTamanoiKumamotoMay 6, 1986
FukudaAjigawaOsakaMay 26, 1986
KonofujiMinatoMiyazakiJuly 15, 1986
OzakiIzutsuEhimeJuly 31, 1986
HitomiMusashigawaKyotoMay 19, 1986
InoueTomozunaMiyazakiMarch 30, 1984
KotokanekoSadogatakeChibaSeptember 5, 1986
YamadaNakadachiKagoshimaMarch 30, 1987
AsaebisawaTakasagoIbarakiApril 29, 1986
DaiikedaAsahiyamaSaitamaOctober 9, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eDaishiOshiogawaIbarakiAugust 23, 1968M3
Ms17wShinmeiMusashigawaChibaSeptember 16, 1972Ms12
Sd24wToshinrikiNakamuraKagoshimaOctober 1, 1973Ms31
Sd79wAsahiumiOshimaKagoshimaJanuary 5, 1974Ms9
Sd88wAraumiIsenoumiKochiOctober 18, 1977Sd16
Jd27eChiyoryushoKokonoeMiyagiMarch 28, 1979Sd45
Jd38eIchinotaniNakamuraTokyoJune 5, 1978Jd38
Jd41wKouchiKokonoeYamaguchiMay 11, 1983Jd41
Jd87wOkoyamaIzutsuKagoshimaJune 28, 1971Sd65

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho