Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (11th)
JuryoIwakiyama (1st)
MakushitaToyozakura
SandanmeKawaguchi
JonidanKajiwara
JonokuchiKatayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKyokushuzan (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoAsashoryu (3rd)
Hokutoriki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Musashimaru

11 wins
○●●○○●○○●○○○○□○ O1e Kaio
○○○○○○○○○●●●○○● O2w Chiyotaikai
○○●○●○●○○○○●○○○ S1e Asashoryu
●○○○○●○○●○○○○○● M14e Hokutoriki

10 wins
○○○●○●○○●○○○●●○ O1w Tochiazuma
●●○○●●○○○○○○○●○ M3e Miyabiyama
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○● M10e Kyokushuzan
○○●●○○●○●○○○●○○ M14w Shimotori

9 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○○●■– O2e Musoyama
○●○○○●●●●●○○○○○ M6e Kotonowaka
○○○●○○○○○○●●●●● M9e Dejima

8 wins
●○●○●○○●○●○○○●● K1e Wakanosato
●○○○●○●●○●○●●○○ M2w Tosanoumi
●●●○○○●○○○○●○●● M6w Takamisakari
●○○●●○●○○●●○●○○ M8e Kotoryu
○●●○○○○●○●●●●○○ M8w Kaiho
●○●○●●○○●○○●○●○ M15e Tochisakae

7 wins
○○●●○●●●○○●○●●○ K1w Tochinonada
●●●●●○○●○●○○○○● M3w Takanowaka
●○●●●●○●●○○●○○○ M5w Tamakasuga
●●●○●○●○○○●●○●○ M7e Otsukasa

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●○●○○●● M4w Kyokutenho
○○●●○●●●○●○●●●○ M7w Wakanoyama
●●●○●●○●○○●●○●○ M9w Jumonji
●○○●●●●●○○○○●●● M12e Hamanishiki
○●○●●○●●○●●●○○● M12w Buyuzan
●●○○●○●○●●●○○●● M13e Oikari
○●○●○●○○●●●●●●○ M13w Tochinohana
●○●○○●○●●●●○●○● M15w Asanowaka

5 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●○●●○ M1e Aminishiki
●●●●○●○●●○●○○●● M10w Chiyotenzan
○●○○●○●●●●●○●●● M11w Tamanoshima

4 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●●●○● M1w Toki
●●●●●●●○●●○●○○● M2e Takanonami
●○○●●●●●●●●●●○○ M4e Daizen

3 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M5e Akinoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
––––––––––––––– S1w Kotomitsuki
––––––––––––––– M11e Tokitsuumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○○○● J8e Gojoro
○○○○●○○○●○○●●○○ J9e Iwakiyama

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●○● J3e Aogiyama
○●●○○●○●○●○○○○○ J7e Senshuyama
○○○○○●○○○●○○●●■ J12w Komahikari

9 wins
●●●●●○○●○○○○○○○ J2e Hayateumi
●○●○○○○●●○●●○○○ J5w Kitazakura
○●●○●●●○○○□○□●□ J6e Kasuganishiki
○○●●○○●○○●○●○●○ J10w Takanotsuru

8 wins
○●●●○○○○○○●○■–– J5e Tamarikido
○○○○●●●○●●○●○○● J11w Daishodai

7 wins
●●●○○●●●○○●○○○● J6w Kobo

6 wins
●●●●●●○●●○○○●○○ J3w Wakakosho
●●●●●●●○●○○○○●○ J7w Juzan
●●○●○○●○○●●●○●● J10e Hokutoiwa
●●○●○○○●●●○●●●○ J11e Minatofuji
●●●●●●○○○○●○●●○ J13e Sumanofuji
○○○●●○○○●●●●●●● J13w Kotonomine

5 wins
○○○●□●●●●○●●●●● J4e Oginishiki
●○●○●○○□●●■–––– J4w Harunoyama
●○○●○●●●○●●●●○● J9w Towanoyama

4 wins
○●●○○○●■––––––– J1e Higonoumi
○●○○●●●●●●○●●●● J1w Takatoriki

2 wins
●○○●■–––––––––– J2w Terao
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●○ J12e Wakatoba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8w Ushiomaru

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms2e Toyozakura

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Ms4w Kasugao
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms15TD Narita
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Ms21e Torafusuyama
–●○–○––○○––○–○– Ms21w Kokkai
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Ms37e Furuichi
○–○––●–○○––○–○– Ms48w Tokiyutaka
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Ms54e Daishoma

5 wins
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1w Asasekiryu
–○□–○––●–●–○––○ Ms10e Hamanoshima
–○–○○––○●–●–○–– Ms11w Kinkaiyama
○––●○––○○––○–●– Ms13e Masutsuyoshi
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms16e Yoshiazuma
–○○–○––●●––○–○– Ms24e Otoryu
–○–●–●○–○–○––○– Ms27w Hidenokuni
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Ms28w Tamaasuka
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms32w Hoshitango
●––○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms33e Dewanofuji
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Ms38w Takamihana
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms40e Kabutonishiki
–○●–○––○○–○–––● Ms41w Bushuyama
○–●––●○––○○––○– Ms42e Musashifuji
○–○––○○––●○––●– Ms46w Chiyohakuho
–○–○○–●–●–○–○–– Ms51w Kotokasuga
○–○–●––●○––○––○ Ms52w Masunobori
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Ms53w Kainowaka
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Ms56e Midorifuji

4 wins
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms3w Kotokanyu
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Ms6w Toyonokuni
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Ms9e Tochitenko
–●○––○–●○––○––● Ms12e Yotsukasa
●–○––●○––○●––○– Ms12w Tanaka
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms14w Kotoiwakuni
–○○––●–□●––○–●– Ms17e Asofuji
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms18w Kirinoumi
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms19e Ryuho
●––○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms22w Ryukai
–○–○●––●●–○–○–– Ms25w Tochitaiki
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Ms26w Kyokutenzan
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Ms28e Wakatsutomu
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Ms29w Kotohino
○–○––○–●●–●––○– Ms30w Kaishozan
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Ms31e Kotohikari
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Ms34e Shimatora
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms35w Tashiro
–○–●○––○○––●––● Ms38e Shigezakura
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms41e Rikiryuyama
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Ms43e Ominami
–○○–○–○––●●–●–– Ms43w Kanechika
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms46e Hochiyama
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Ms47e Chiyonohana
○––●○–○–●––●○–– Ms51e Tokinoboru
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Ms55w Kirinofuji
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Ms56w Wakakengo
○––○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms59e Hayasegawa
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Ms59w Kotoshiiba
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Ms60e Shishio

3 wins
–●○–○–●–●○––––● Ms2w Tomikaze
–○●–●–●●––○○––– Ms3e Wakatenro
●––○●–○–●●–––○– Ms4e Gokenzan
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms5w Wakaazuma
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Ms7w Fukuzono
●–●––●□––○○––●– Ms10w Fukkoyama
○––●●––○●––○–●– Ms11e Wakainami
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Ms13w Nishikikaze
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Ms17w Asahibenten
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Ms19w Raido
○–●–●–○–○––●–●– Ms22e Dewanosato
–●–●●––○–○●–––○ Ms23e Oga
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Ms23w Kimenryu
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Ms24w Tamanokuni
○––○●–●––●–○●–– Ms27e Wakayuki
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Ms33w Saigo
○–●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms34w Natsubori
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms35e Wakanojo
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms36e Akinohana
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms37w Tenichi
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms39e Rachimi
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Ms40w Susanoumi
○–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms44w Itakura
●––○○––●●––○–●– Ms45e Kyokunankai
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Ms48e Fukutaro
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Ms49e Motohashi
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Ms49w Shindo
–○●–●––○–○–●–●– Ms50e Fukuseyama
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms53e Takanofuji
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms57w Kitataiki
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms58w Asahayate

2 wins
–●–●●–○–●–●––○● Ms5e Tochinoyama
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Ms7e Asamiyoshi
–○–○●––●–●●–––● Ms14e Daimanazuru
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Ms15w Ama
○–○––●–■––––––– Ms18e Maikaze
●––●●––●●–○–––○ Ms20e Tochifudo
○––●–●●––○●–––● Ms20w Yoshio
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Ms25e Yanagi
–●–○●––●○––●––● Ms30e Raiko
–○●––●–○●––●––● Ms32e Matsunotani
●–●––●○––●○––●– Ms36w Fujinokaze
–●–○●––●●–○–––● Ms39w Wakakinryu
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Ms42w Takanoumi
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Ms44e Kaishoryu
–●○––●–●–○●–●–– Ms52e Nanbara
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Ms54w Hokutojo
○––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms55e Omusashi
●––○–○●–●––●––● Ms57e Asakiumi
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Ms58e Aranonami
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms60w Kubota

1 win
○–■–––––––––––– Ms8w Kakizoe
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms9w Takahijiri
●––●–○●––●●––●– Ms15e Kakuo
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Ms29e Yokutsukasa
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Ms31w Toshinyama
–●–●–●○––●●–●–– Ms45w Hidanodake
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms50w Wakashinobu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Sentoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Goto
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Kuniazuma
●––●–●■–––––––– Ms16w Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms26e Wakatoryu
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms47w Kotoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd42e Kawaguchi

6 wins
○––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd3w Kotokuni
–○○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd17e Tsujimoto
–○○––●○––○○––○– Sd25e Aogifuji
○–□––○–○–○–○●–– Sd26e Matsumidori
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Sd37w Hisanohana
○––○–○○––●○–––○ Sd55e Yakigaya
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Sd65w Arawaka
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Sd74e Kaishin
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd87w Tamaarashi
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Sd96w Oito

5 wins
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd5e Kuroiwa
○––○●–○–○–●–––○ Sd5w Wakasuruga
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd9w Hiyoriyama
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Sd13w Kyokushoten
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Sd16e Komanofuji
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd20e Suzukawa
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd21e Chokozan
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd29w Mitanoyama
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd30e Teruazuma
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Sd32w Takamaru
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Sd34w Nakabuchi
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Sd44w Murata
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd45e Yotsuguruma
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Sd46e Hokutosho
○––○○–○–●–○––●– Sd46w Wakachikuba
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Sd52e Ryuo
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Sd57e Kondo
–○○–○––●–○○–––● Sd62e Wakanoshima
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Sd66w Matenro
○––○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd67w Nawata
●–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd70e Sazanami
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Sd70w Musashiryu
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Sd72e Mokonami
○––●○–●––○○––○– Sd75w Hoshiazuma
–○–○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd76w Hokutogo
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Sd79e Tominosato
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd85e Koryu
○––○○–○–●––○–●– Sd91e Tamaryoma
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Sd92w Kitakasuga
○–○–●––○–○○–––● Sd94e Hamakairyu
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Sd100e Goki

4 wins
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Sd1e Yoshikiyama
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Sd2e Ryuyo
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Sd4w Wakamitsuya
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd8w Tochimusashi
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd9e Futasegawa
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Sd12e Maenowaka
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd12w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Sd17w Katsumayama
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd18w Tenpozan
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd19e Fusanohana
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Sd22e Konoryu
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd23e Shikinoumi
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Sd27w Kirinowaka
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Sd29e Fujitsukasa
●––●–○–○○––●○–– Sd30w Onoshio
–○○––●○––●–○––● Sd31w Akiyama
●––○●––●○–○––○– Sd32e Shodai
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Sd33w Tetsuhikari
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd38e Hakuho
○–●––○●–○––○––● Sd39e Fukujumaru
–○○––●●––●○–○–– Sd39w Takakoyama
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Sd40w Hakuba
–□○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd44e Matsuda
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd50e Omae
●––○○––○–○●––●– Sd51e Takainazawa
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Sd51w Chiyotenma
○––●○–●––○–○–●– Sd53e Futamusashi
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd53w Tatsutsukasa
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd54w Hananosato
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd58e Shinyu
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd58w Okinoumi
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd59e Wakaseiryu
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Sd62w Yasunishiki
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Sd64e Aratobi
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd64w Okinoryu
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd71e Danyu
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd73e Sairyu
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd73w Koryuyama
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Sd76e Sadanishiki
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd78w Ryukiyama
○–●––○○–○––●––● Sd80e Daiyuchi
●––●○–●––○○––○– Sd82e Fujinokuni
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd82w Kainoyama
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Sd83e Fukutsukasa
○–○––●–○●––○––● Sd84w Haguronada
○–○––○●–○––●––● Sd86w Hokutokuni
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Sd87e Daishochi
–●○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd90w Hirano
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Sd96e Satani
●––○○–○–●––○––● Sd97w Muranaka
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Sd100w Yutakaumi

3 wins
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd1w Daihoyama
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd2w Kaiseizan
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd6e Wakahayato
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Sd6w Tochiarashi
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Sd7e Tsurusaki
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd7w Datenishiki
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd10e Tamatsurugi
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd13e Azumao
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Sd15w Kyokuhikari
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd16w Higonomine
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd18e Shiganoumi
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Sd19w Satsumanishiki
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd22w Toyohikari
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Sd23w Bukozan
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd24w Naminooto
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd26w Kiyoazuma
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Sd31e Yamasaki
●––○–●●––○●–○–– Sd34e Ohidake
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Sd35w Ieda
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd36e Koshinoyama
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Sd36w Hanada
–●–○–●–○●––○–●– Sd40e Hokuyuho
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd41w Hakunoryu
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd42w Daiki
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd45w Wakakasuga
●–○––●–○○–●–●–– Sd47e Satsukiumi
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd48e Hotaka
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Sd48w Enatsukasa
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd55w Mutsuhokkai
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Sd56w Tochinofuku
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd59w Tokugoyama
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Sd60e Tamaaoi
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd60w Amanoumi
●––●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd63e Tomotsukasa
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd63w Kisomitsuru
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Sd66e Shinnishiki
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd69e Tochitaiho
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd69w Maenishiki
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd71w Suginohana
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Sd74w Takanosho
○––●○––●–●–●○–– Sd77w Shoji
●–○––○●–○–●––●– Sd78e Aoumiryu
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Sd81e Tochisuruga
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Sd83w Fukunonada
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd85w Chojimaru
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Sd89w Daise
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd90e Masunoumi
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd91w Isoazuma
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd93w Tamanosho
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Sd95e Taiheizan
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd99e Daionami
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Sd99w Umebayashi

2 wins
–●–●●––●–○○––●– Sd8e Masutaka
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd11e Terukaze
●––○–○●––●●–––● Sd14e Tamao
–●–●●––○●–○–––● Sd15e Kitamura
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd20w Kanko
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Sd25w Wakahoshu
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd28e Murayoshi
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Sd33e Shotenyu
●––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd37e Hokuryu
●––○●––●●–●–○–– Sd38w Asatofuji
●––●●––●○–○–––● Sd41e Koshinoryu
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd43e Asahiryu
●–●–○––●–●●–○–– Sd49e Onoshima
–●○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd49w Kasugakuni
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd54e Kainonami
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Sd56e Oseumi
●–●––●–○○––●●–– Sd57w Tamanotaka
●––○–●●––○●–––● Sd61e Yanagihara
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Sd67e Wakatensho
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Sd68w Yamaryu
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Sd75e Terunosato
–●○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd77e Takaryu
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd79w Minaminoshima
●––●●––●–○●––○– Sd86e Toyokaze
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd88e Kaito
–●○––●●–○–●––●– Sd92e Daitenzan
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Sd94w Orora
○––●–●○––●●–––● Sd95w Nishisegawa
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd97e Kuroki
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd98e Hanakaze

1 win
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd4e Kiozan
–○●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd21w Asanotosa
●––●–●●––○●–––● Sd24e Kakureiho
–○■–––––––––––– Sd27e Tatsukabuto
–●●–●––●●––○●–– Sd47w Kiyoseryu
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd52w Kaido
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Sd61w Daionji
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd68e Tenju
–●–○●––●●–●–●–– Sd72w Fudoyama
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Sd80w Taiyo
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Sd98w Kotonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Munakata
●–––––––––––––– Sd10w Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Mutsuryuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Aoba
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd28w Takinooto
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Kaiko
–■––––––––––––– Sd43w Sakurakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Onowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Surugatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Matsunoryu
●––●––––––––––– Sd84e Yoshinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Toho
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Nadatsukasa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd26w Kajiwara
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd61e Kotokikutsugi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd7e Yukitsukasa
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Jd12w Onochikara
○–○––●○–○––○––○ Jd17w Doto
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd26e Wakakairiki
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Jd39w Akioka
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Jd54e Asahanada
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Jd55e Kumanosato
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd76e Katsuhata
–○○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd91e Tamatsubaki
–○○––○○––●–○––○ Jd97w Miyazaki
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd100e Sadanoshima
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd109w Kaisho
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd112w Komanohide

5 wins
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd1e Takashoma
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Jd5w Raiho
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd13w Sensho
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Jd15w Tamataiga
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd17e Shinzan
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd22w Kanegae
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Jd23e Yashuyama
–□○–○––●–○–○––● Jd25e Daiun
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Jd33e Takao
–○○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd35w Tochihidaka
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd37e Hokutoyutaka
–●○––○○––○●–○–– Jd39e Oisami
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Jd45w Takakitamura
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd46w Taiga
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd50w Chiyofubuki
●––○–○○––●○––○– Jd54w Higonishiki
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Jd59e Yukinofuji
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd60e Chiyonishiki
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd62e Hisanoumi
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Jd68e Toyonohana
○–○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd70w Kanaya
○–●––●–○○–○–––□ Jd73e Maenoshima
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd74e Kakuryu
–○○––●○––○–○––● Jd81e Satoyama
○–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd83w Aoiyama
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd86e Katsutanishiki
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd92e Noguchi
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Jd93e Tamashoryu
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd94w Kasuganami
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Jd99e Ikeda
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Jd105e Daitensho
–○○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd105w Narui
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Jd108w Yuminosato
–○○–●––○○––○–●– Jd112e Tamahikari
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd113w Yoshinoshima
●–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd117w Fusanonami

4 wins
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd2e Maeda
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd2w Hoshihikari
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jd3w Saita
–○○–●––●●––○–○– Jd6e Tochiakagi
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd6w Asakikuchi
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd8e Seiryu
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jd11e Kisenoshima
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd14e Uchigoshiki
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd18w Wakashoryu
○–●––●○–●–○––○– Jd20e Seishiro
–●–○–○●––○●–○–– Jd20w Kamakura
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Jd21e Hoshizakura
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd24e Kitanosho
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Jd29w Kumago
–●○––○●––○○––●– Jd31e Takafurukawa
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd31w Daigonishiki
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd32w Miyanoshima
●––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd36e Azumadake
–○–○●–○–○––●●–– Jd37w Maenofuji
○–●––○●–○––○––● Jd38e Sako
○––○○–●––●●––○– Jd40e Niioka
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd42w Chiyotsukumo
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd44e Waku
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd45e Seigo
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd46e Kujinosato
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd48e Kikkawa
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd48w Kirinishiki
–○●––○●–●––○–○– Jd50e Chiyonosato
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Jd52e Izumikuni
–○○–●––●○––●○–– Jd56w Ogiryu
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Jd58e Takaisamu
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Jd61w Kotomisen
●––○●–○––○○–––● Jd66e Kagamiryu
○–●––●○–○––○––● Jd66w Tochiryuzan
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd67w Tsunenoumi
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd70e Fujinawa
●––○○–○––○–●–●– Jd71e Fujinoshima
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd75e Otsukuba
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd77w Yamatozakura
–○○–○––●●––○––■ Jd78e Dewanonada
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd79w Yatsurugiyama
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd83e Oginofuji
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Jd84w Masuryu
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Jd85w Yamaguchi
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd87w Shiraiso
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jd88e Sakai
–○○––●○––●○–––● Jd88w Kitanomine
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Jd89e Usui
●––○–○–●●––○–○– Jd91w Aonokuni
○–●––○–●–□●–○–– Jd96e Kaishimizu
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd98e Oginome
–●–○●–○––○○–●–– Jd99w Yokoyama
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Jd101w Asasato
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Jd104e Maenohana
●––○–○○–○––●––● Jd107e Shinomusashi
–○○–●––●–○○–––● Jd107w Daishoriki
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Jd109e Shimazakura
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd115w Kinokawa
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Jd116e Tagonowaka
○––○●–○–●––○●–– Jd117e Kasugamine

3 wins
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Jd3e Minanosato
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd4w Ryudo
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd9w Tsuteno
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd10e Wakaizumi
○–○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd11w Haguroumi
●––○○–●–●–●––○– Jd12e Takaarashi
–○●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd13e Daibanjaku
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd16e Shinkairiki
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Jd18e Kitanogo
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd19e Tatsuyutaka
●––●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd21w Yamagashira
○–●––○–●–●●–○–– Jd22e Tomonofuji
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd25w Tetsuhibiki
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Jd27w Onoyama
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd28e Miyajima
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Jd29e Arashitenyu
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd30e Dewanoyu
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd33w Hayakaze
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Jd35e Toma
●––●○––●○––●–○– Jd38w Kotobuki
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd41e Asanohama
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd41w Suzunohana
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Jd42e Hiranoyama
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd43e Ichinoya
–●–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd47w Izumifuji
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd51e Takakobayashi
●––○●––●●––○––○ Jd51w Anju
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd53e Nagai
–●–●○––○●––●–○– Jd53w Gotenyu
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Jd56e Mogaminishiki
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Jd60w Wakafubuki
–●–○–●–●○–●––○– Jd62w Hagurokuni
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd63e Takamisato
–●–●–●–○●––○–○– Jd65e Yuki
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd65w Wakatetsu
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Jd71w Teruyama
–●–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd72e Utonishiki
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd72w Kigawafuji
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Jd75w Hoshigamine
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jd78w Sakaguchi
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd81w Wakataizan
●––○○––●○––●–●– Jd82e Maruo
●––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd84e Kotoyamamoto
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd86w Misugimori
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Jd87e Kyokuyo
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd89w Watanabeyama
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd93w Kotonoshin
–●–○●–○–●––●○–– Jd95e Toyokumono
●––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd95w Hokutoryu
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jd97e Kaisenryu
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd101e Takasufuji
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd103e Hayatejo
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Jd103w Fukumoto
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd106e Kaishuma
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd111w Kirinobori
–●–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd114e Arisawa
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd114w Asairyu
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd118e Sekinoyama
–○–●–●○––●●–○–– Jd119e Nishitani
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd119w Kaneko

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd4e Shoryu
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Jd7w Sokaifu
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd8w Azumayama
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd15e Kasamaryu
●––○●––●●––●○–– Jd19w Kabutoo
○–●––●●––●–○––● Jd23w Hatayama
–○–○–●●––●●–●–– Jd28w Minozakura
●––●●––○●–○–––● Jd34e Jiguruma
○–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd34w Kotofubuki
–●●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd36w Azumahana
●–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd40w Takanoya
–●–●○–●––●○––●– Jd43w Yoneda
––●–●––●–○–○–●– Jd44w Dainin
●––●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd47e Takanoyama
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd49e Yamakoshi
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Jd57e Hokutotsukasa
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Jd57w Takanobori
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd58w Kotsukasa
○–●––○●–––––––– Jd63w Kotoyashiro
●––●–○●––○–●––● Jd64e Komanosho
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Jd69w Sakurajima
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd74w Wakadaiki
●––●●–○––●○–●–– Jd77e Tamayutaka
●––●○––○●––●–●– Jd79e Yuzawa
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd80e Wakatenyu
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Jd82w Tenryuzan
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Jd85e Akanoume
–●–●●––●○–○–●–– Jd90w Fujitayama
○–●–○–●––■––––– Jd94e Kodama
●––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd98w Kitatsuyoshi
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd100w Hayatefuji
●––○○–●––●–●––● Jd104w Wakatake
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd106w Azumaiwa
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd108e Hidanosato
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Jd110w Kakutoriki
○–●––●–●○––●––● Jd111e Kawataka
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd121w Daiogi

1 win
–○––––––––––––– Jd1w Hayate
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Jd5e Fujiarashi
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Jd16w Tamahoriki
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd27e Tamanomichi
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd32e Muraoka
–●–●○––●●––●––● Jd49w Minezakura
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Jd52w Bentenmaru
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Jd68w Misugikuni
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd69e Yamane
–●–●●–●––○–●––● Jd73w Kinoshita
●––○–●●––●●–––● Jd90e Kasachikara
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jd92w Fusahikari
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd110e Oishikawa
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd116w Koshinho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Koriki
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Kihonoumi
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd14w Aminokawa
–■––––––––––––– Jd24w Keno
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Shirazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Toyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Komahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Hokutonada
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Daitenryu
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Narahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Kaiseiya
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd102w Nishihara
●–––––––––––––– Jd113e Kuranofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Wakafujita
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Aononami
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Wakakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Kuninofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Tsurunosho
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Ako

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
□––○–○○––○–○○–– Jk30e Katayama

6 wins
–○○–●–○––○–○○–– Jk25w Seifu
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Jk26e Hagiwara
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jk27w Ota
–○–○–○○–○––●○–– Jk48w Ai

5 wins
–○–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jk1e Kyokushozan
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Jk5w Kirizakura
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Jk7e Kojimaumi
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Jk12e Wakamiura
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk15e Fukutenyu
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jk19w Minegishi
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Jk26w Tamanoaki
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jk34e Sasaki
○––○–●○––○–○●–– Jk34w Yoshimura
●–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk35e Hokkairyu
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Jk37w Manabe
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Jk41w Nionoumi
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jk44w Hasada
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jk45w Murayama

4 wins
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jk1w Horie
○–○––○●––●○–––● Jk2w Takakimura
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Jk3e Kokubushu
–●○––○○––––––○– Jk5e Matsushita
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jk6w Kakushoma
–○○–○––●●––●–○– Jk10e Kyokuhozan
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk11e Matsunoumi
–○–○●––○–●–○––● Jk12w Araki
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Jk14w Kaisenzan
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jk17e Miyamaru
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Jk17w Tsumagari
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jk18e Hamazaki
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jk21e Kaitanaka
○––●–●○––○–●–○– Jk28e Taniguchi
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Jk29e Shimada
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Jk31e Kawamura
–●○––●–□–●○–○–– Jk31w Ozakura
○––●–○●––●–○–○– Jk32e Kiryuzan
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Jk42e Kunori
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jk43w Sawada
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jk45e Shirozuka
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jk46w Konofuji
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Jk47e Tsuruozaki
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Jk48e Kaishinho

3 wins
●––●○––○●––●–○– Jk2e Toshu
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Jk3w Daibo
○––●–○●––○●––●– Jk4e Kasugaryu
–●–○–●●––□●–––○ Jk8e Jin
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Jk9e Shinanogawa
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Jk9w Uchiyama
○––●–●○––●○––●– Jk10w Takaoyama
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Jk14e Shikinokawa
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jk18w Hisatsukasa
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jk20e Tochiyuzan
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jk20w Okadayama
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Jk23e Fujiwara
–●●–○–●–●––○○–– Jk29w Hamada
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Jk32w Nakatani
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jk33w Arakawa
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Jk35w Kotokuronuma
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Jk36e Tamura
–●○––●○––○●––●– Jk38e Doi
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jk38w Daihagiyama
○––●–○–●–●○––●– Jk39w Aoefuji
––––––––○–○–––□ Jk40w Hinataze
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Jk46e Fukuda
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Jk47w Hitomi
––○–●○○––●●–●–– Jk51e Daiikeda

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Jk4w Kawai
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jk6e Akiasahi
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jk13e Fukukasuga
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jk15w Asakimizuka
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jk16e Dangan
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Jk22e Kawata
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jk22w Koseki
–●●–○––●○––●●–– Jk27e Miura
■––––––○○–●––●– Jk30w Okabayashi
●–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jk36w Kotohosomi
○––●–●●–○––●––● Jk37e Suzuki
○––●–●–○●––●●–– Jk49e Kotokaneko
–○–○–●●–––●●––■ Jk50e Hakuhyozan

1 win
●––●●–○––■––––– Jk8w Iwata
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jk19e Kasugahana
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Jk21w Kamada
––––––––––––○–– Jk24w Kijima
●–○–●––■––––––– Jk28w Chichii
●–●–●–○––■––––– Jk42w Itsunoshima
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Jk49w Daishiyama
–●●–●––●–□●–––● Jk50w Asaebisawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Kimuragawa
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Bontensho
––––––––––––●–– Jk13w Kohakuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Hisanoume
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Tochiyuki
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Asahikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Yagi
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Azuma
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Kotokobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Shiose
––––––––––––––– Jk43e Wakaaso
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk44e Terashi

44 queries in 0,76 seconds

Natsu 2002

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 12, 2002 - May 26, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YMusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
11-4 JKaioOTochiazuma10-5
9-5-1MusoyamaOChiyotaikai11-4 J
11-4 JKAsashoryuSKotomitsuki0-0-15
8-7 WakanosatoKTochinonada7-8
5-10AminishikiM1Toki4-11
4-11TakanonamiM2Tosanoumi8-7
10-5 MiyabiyamaM3Takanowaka7-8
4-11DaizenM4Kyokutenho6-9
3-12AkinoshimaM5Tamakasuga7-8
9-6KotonowakaM6Takamisakari8-7
7-8OtsukasaM7Wakanoyama6-9
8-7KotoryuM8Kaiho8-7
9-6DejimaM9Jumonji6-9
10-5 GKyokushuzanM10Chiyotenzan5-10
0-0-15TokitsuumiM11Tamanoshima5-10
6-9HamanishikiM12Buyuzan6-9
6-9OikariM13Tochinohana6-9
11-4 JKHokutorikiM14Shimotori10-5
8-7TochisakaeM15Asanowaka6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4-7HigonoumiJ1Takatoriki4-11
9-6 HayateumiJ2Terao2-3-10
10-5 AogiyamaJ3Wakakosho6-9
5-10OginishikiJ4Harunoyama5-6-4
8-5-2TamarikidoJ5Kitazakura9-6
9-6KasuganishikiJ6Kobo7-8
10-5SenshuyamaJ7Juzan6-9
11-4 DGojoroJ8Ushiomaru0-0-15
11-4 YIwakiyamaJ9Towanoyama5-10
6-9HokutoiwaJ10Takanotsuru9-6
6-9MinatofujiJ11Daishodai8-7
2-13 WakatobaJ12Komahikari10-5
6-9 SumanofujiJ13Kotonomine6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SentoryuMs1Asasekiryu5-2
7-0 Y ToyozakuraMs2Tomikaze3-4
3-4WakatenroMs3Kotokanyu4-3
3-4GokenzanMs4Kasugao6-1
2-6TochinoyamaMs5Wakaazuma3-4
0-0-7GotoMs6Toyonokuni4-3
2-5AsamiyoshiMs7Fukuzono3-4
0-0-7KuniazumaMs8Kakizoe1-1-5
4-3TochitenkoMs9Takahijiri1-6
5-2HamanoshimaMs10Fukkoyama3-4
3-4WakainamiMs11Kinkaiyama5-2
4-3YotsukasaMs12Tanaka4-3
5-2MasutsuyoshiMs13Nishikikaze3-4
2-5DaimanazuruMs14Kotoiwakuni4-3
1-6KakuoMs15Ama2-5
6-1NaritaTD
5-2YoshiazumaMs16Hokutoarashi0-4-3
4-3AsofujiMs17Asahibenten3-4
2-2-3MaikazeMs18Kirinoumi4-3
4-3RyuhoMs19Raido3-4
2-5TochifudoMs20Yoshio2-5
6-1TorafusuyamaMs21Kokkai6-1
3-4DewanosatoMs22Ryukai4-3
3-4OgaMs23Kimenryu3-4
5-2OtoryuMs24Tamanokuni3-4
2-5YanagiMs25Tochitaiki4-3
0-0-7 WakatoryuMs26Kyokutenzan4-3
3-4WakayukiMs27Hidenokuni5-2
4-3WakatsutomuMs28Tamaasuka5-2
1-6YokutsukasaMs29Kotohino4-3
2-5RaikoMs30Kaishozan4-3
4-3KotohikariMs31Toshinyama1-6
2-5MatsunotaniMs32Hoshitango5-2
5-2DewanofujiMs33Saigo3-4
4-3ShimatoraMs34Natsubori3-4
3-4WakanojoMs35Tashiro4-3
3-4AkinohanaMs36Fujinokaze2-5
6-1FuruichiMs37Tenichi3-4
4-3ShigezakuraMs38Takamihana5-2
3-4RachimiMs39Wakakinryu2-5
5-2KabutonishikiMs40Susanoumi3-4
4-3RikiryuyamaMs41Bushuyama5-2
5-2MusashifujiMs42Takanoumi2-5
4-3OminamiMs43Kanechika4-3
2-5 KaishoryuMs44Itakura3-4
3-4KyokunankaiMs45Hidanodake1-6
4-3HochiyamaMs46Chiyohakuho5-2
4-3ChiyonohanaMs47Kotoyama0-7
3-4FukutaroMs48Tokiyutaka6-1
3-4MotohashiMs49Shindo3-4
3-4 FukuseyamaMs50Wakashinobu1-6
4-3TokinoboruMs51Kotokasuga5-2
2-5 NanbaraMs52Masunobori5-2
3-4 TakanofujiMs53Kainowaka5-2
6-1DaishomaMs54Hokutojo2-5
2-5 OmusashiMs55Kirinofuji4-3
5-2MidorifujiMs56Wakakengo4-3
2-5 AsakiumiMs57Kitataiki3-4
2-5 AranonamiMs58Asahayate3-4
4-3HayasegawaMs59Kotoshiiba4-3
4-3ShishioMs60Kubota2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YoshikiyamaSd1Daihoyama3-4
4-3 RyuyoSd2Kaiseizan3-4
0-0-7MunakataSd3Kotokuni6-1
1-6KiozanSd4Wakamitsuya4-3
5-2 KuroiwaSd5Wakasuruga5-2
3-4WakahayatoSd6Tochiarashi3-4
3-4TsurusakiSd7Datenishiki3-4
2-5MasutakaSd8Tochimusashi4-3
4-3 FutasegawaSd9Hiyoriyama5-2
3-4TamatsurugiSd10Tokiryu0-1-6
2-5TerukazeSd11Mutsuryuyama0-0-7
4-3MaenowakaSd12Kotokusuwaka4-3
3-4AzumaoSd13Kyokushoten5-2
2-5TamaoSd14Aoba0-0-7
2-5KitamuraSd15Kyokuhikari3-4
5-2 KomanofujiSd16Higonomine3-4
6-1 TsujimotoSd17Katsumayama4-3
3-4ShiganoumiSd18Tenpozan4-3
4-3FusanohanaSd19Satsumanishiki3-4
5-2 SuzukawaSd20Kanko2-5
5-2 ChokozanSd21Asanotosa1-6
4-3KonoryuSd22Toyohikari3-4
4-3ShikinoumiSd23Bukozan3-4
1-6KakureihoSd24Naminooto3-4
6-1 AogifujiSd25Wakahoshu2-5
6-1 MatsumidoriSd26Kiyoazuma3-4
1-1-5TatsukabutoSd27Kirinowaka4-3
2-5MurayoshiSd28Takinooto0-7
4-3FujitsukasaSd29Mitanoyama5-2
5-2TeruazumaSd30Onoshio4-3
3-4YamasakiSd31Akiyama4-3
4-3ShodaiSd32Takamaru5-2
2-5ShotenyuSd33Tetsuhikari4-3
3-4OhidakeSd34Nakabuchi5-2
0-0-7KaikoSd35Ieda3-4
3-4KoshinoyamaSd36Hanada3-4
2-5HokuryuSd37Hisanohana6-1
4-3HakuhoSd38Asatofuji2-5
4-3FukujumaruSd39Takakoyama4-3
3-4HokuyuhoSd40Hakuba4-3
2-5KoshinoryuSd41Hakunoryu3-4
7-0 YKawaguchiSd42Daiki3-4
2-5AsahiryuSd43Sakurakaze0-1-6
4-3MatsudaSd44Murata5-2
5-2YotsugurumaSd45Wakakasuga3-4
5-2HokutoshoSd46Wakachikuba5-2
3-4SatsukiumiSd47Kiyoseryu1-6
3-4HotakaSd48Enatsukasa3-4
2-5OnoshimaSd49Kasugakuni2-5
4-3OmaeSd50Onowaka0-0-7
4-3TakainazawaSd51Chiyotenma4-3
5-2RyuoSd52Kaido1-6
4-3FutamusashiSd53Tatsutsukasa4-3
2-5KainonamiSd54Hananosato4-3
6-1YakigayaSd55Mutsuhokkai3-4
2-5OseumiSd56Tochinofuku3-4
5-2KondoSd57Tamanotaka2-5
4-3ShinyuSd58Okinoumi4-3
4-3WakaseiryuSd59Tokugoyama3-4
3-4TamaaoiSd60Amanoumi3-4
2-5YanagiharaSd61Daionji1-6
5-2WakanoshimaSd62Yasunishiki4-3
3-4TomotsukasaSd63Kisomitsuru3-4
4-3AratobiSd64Okinoryu4-3
0-0-7 SurugatsukasaSd65Arawaka6-1
3-4ShinnishikiSd66Matenro5-2
2-5WakatenshoSd67Nawata5-2
1-6TenjuSd68Yamaryu2-5
3-4TochitaihoSd69Maenishiki3-4
5-2SazanamiSd70Musashiryu5-2
4-3DanyuSd71Suginohana3-4
5-2MokonamiSd72Fudoyama1-6
4-3SairyuSd73Koryuyama4-3
6-1KaishinSd74Takanosho3-4
2-5TerunosatoSd75Hoshiazuma5-2
4-3SadanishikiSd76Hokutogo5-2
2-5TakaryuSd77Shoji3-4
3-4AoumiryuSd78Ryukiyama4-3
5-2TominosatoSd79Minaminoshima2-5
4-3DaiyuchiSd80Taiyo1-6
3-4TochisurugaSd81Matsunoryu0-0-7
4-3FujinokuniSd82Kainoyama4-3
4-3FukutsukasaSd83Fukunonada3-4
0-2-5 YoshinoumiSd84Haguronada4-3
5-2KoryuSd85Chojimaru3-4
2-5 ToyokazeSd86Hokutokuni4-3
4-3DaishochiSd87Tamaarashi6-1
2-5 KaitoSd88Yamamoto0-0-7
0-0-7 TohoSd89Daise3-4
3-4MasunoumiSd90Hirano4-3
5-2TamaryomaSd91Isoazuma3-4
2-5 DaitenzanSd92Kitakasuga5-2
0-0-7 NadatsukasaSd93Tamanosho3-4
5-2HamakairyuSd94Orora2-5
3-4 TaiheizanSd95Nishisegawa2-5
4-3SataniSd96Oito6-1
2-5 KurokiSd97Muranaka4-3
2-5 HanakazeSd98Kotonoumi1-6
3-4 DaionamiSd99Umebayashi3-4
5-2GokiSd100Yutakaumi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakashomaJd1Hayate1-0-6
4-3 MaedaJd2Hoshihikari4-3
3-4MinanosatoJd3Saita4-3
2-5ShoryuJd4Ryudo3-4
1-6FujiarashiJd5Raiho5-2
4-3 TochiakagiJd6Asakikuchi4-3
6-1 YukitsukasaJd7Sokaifu2-5
4-3 SeiryuJd8Azumayama2-5
0-0-7KorikiJd9Tsuteno3-4
3-4WakaizumiJd10Kihonoumi0-0-7
4-3 KisenoshimaJd11Haguroumi3-4
3-4TakaarashiJd12Onochikara6-1
3-4DaibanjakuJd13Sensho5-2
4-3 UchigoshikiJd14Aminokawa0-7
2-5KasamaryuJd15Tamataiga5-2
3-4ShinkairikiJd16Tamahoriki1-6
5-2 ShinzanJd17Doto6-1
3-4KitanogoJd18Wakashoryu4-3
3-4TatsuyutakaJd19Kabutoo2-5
4-3 SeishiroJd20Kamakura4-3
4-3HoshizakuraJd21Yamagashira3-4
3-4TomonofujiJd22Kanegae5-2
5-2 YashuyamaJd23Hatayama2-5
4-3KitanoshoJd24Keno0-1-6
5-2 DaiunJd25Tetsuhibiki3-4
6-1 WakakairikiJd26Kajiwara7-0 Y
1-6TamanomichiJd27Onoyama3-4
3-4MiyajimaJd28Minozakura2-5
3-4ArashitenyuJd29Kumago4-3
3-4DewanoyuJd30Shirazawa0-0-7
4-3TakafurukawaJd31Daigonishiki4-3
1-6MuraokaJd32Miyanoshima4-3
5-2 TakaoJd33Hayakaze3-4
2-5JigurumaJd34Kotofubuki2-5
3-4TomaJd35Tochihidaka5-2
4-3AzumadakeJd36Azumahana2-5
5-2 HokutoyutakaJd37Maenofuji4-3
4-3SakoJd38Kotobuki3-4
5-2OisamiJd39Akioka6-1
4-3NiiokaJd40Takanoya2-5
3-4AsanohamaJd41Suzunohana3-4
3-4HiranoyamaJd42Chiyotsukumo4-3
3-4IchinoyaJd43Yoneda2-5
4-3WakuJd44Dainin2-4-1
4-3SeigoJd45Takakitamura5-2
4-3KujinosatoJd46Taiga5-2
2-5TakanoyamaJd47Izumifuji3-4
4-3KikkawaJd48Kirinishiki4-3
2-5YamakoshiJd49Minezakura1-6
4-3ChiyonosatoJd50Chiyofubuki5-2
3-4TakakobayashiJd51Anju3-4
4-3IzumikuniJd52Bentenmaru1-6
3-4NagaiJd53Gotenyu3-4
6-1 AsahanadaJd54Higonishiki5-2
6-1 KumanosatoJd55Toyoizumi0-0-7
3-4MogaminishikiJd56Ogiryu4-3
2-5HokutotsukasaJd57Takanobori2-5
4-3TakaisamuJd58Kotsukasa2-5
5-2YukinofujiJd59Komahibiki0-0-7
5-2ChiyonishikiJd60Wakafubuki3-4
7-0 D KotokikutsugiJd61Kotomisen4-3
5-2HisanoumiJd62Hagurokuni3-4
3-4TakamisatoJd63Kotoyashiro2-2-3
2-5KomanoshoJd64Fukushima0-0-7
3-4YukiJd65Wakatetsu3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd66Tochiryuzan4-3
0-0-7 YodonishikiJd67Tsunenoumi4-3
5-2ToyonohanaJd68Misugikuni1-6
1-6YamaneJd69Sakurajima2-5
4-3FujinawaJd70Kanaya5-2
4-3FujinoshimaJd71Teruyama3-4
3-4UtonishikiJd72Kigawafuji3-4
5-2MaenoshimaJd73Kinoshita1-6
5-2KakuryuJd74Wakadaiki2-5
4-3OtsukubaJd75Hoshigamine3-4
6-1KatsuhataJd76Hokutonada0-0-7
2-5TamayutakaJd77Yamatozakura4-3
4-3DewanonadaJd78Sakaguchi3-4
2-5YuzawaJd79Yatsurugiyama4-3
2-5WakatenyuJd80Daitenryu0-0-7
5-2SatoyamaJd81Wakataizan3-4
3-4MaruoJd82Tenryuzan2-5
4-3OginofujiJd83Aoiyama5-2
3-4KotoyamamotoJd84Masuryu4-3
2-5AkanoumeJd85Yamaguchi4-3
5-2KatsutanishikiJd86Misugimori3-4
3-4KyokuyoJd87Shiraiso4-3
4-3SakaiJd88Kitanomine4-3
4-3UsuiJd89Watanabeyama3-4
1-6 KasachikaraJd90Fujitayama2-5
6-1TamatsubakiJd91Aonokuni4-3
5-2NoguchiJd92Fusahikari1-6
5-2TamashoryuJd93Kotonoshin3-4
2-3-2KodamaJd94Kasuganami5-2
3-4ToyokumonoJd95Hokutoryu3-4
4-3KaishimizuJd96Narahashi0-0-7
3-4KaisenryuJd97Miyazaki6-1
4-3OginomeJd98Kitatsuyoshi2-5
5-2IkedaJd99Yokoyama4-3
6-1SadanoshimaJd100Hayatefuji2-5
3-4TakasufujiJd101Asasato4-3
0-0-7KaiseiyaJd102Nishihara0-7
3-4HayatejoJd103Fukumoto3-4
4-3MaenohanaJd104Wakatake2-5
5-2DaitenshoJd105Narui5-2
3-4 KaishumaJd106Azumaiwa2-5
4-3ShinomusashiJd107Daishoriki4-3
2-5 HidanosatoJd108Yuminosato5-2
4-3ShimazakuraJd109Kaisho6-1
1-6 OishikawaJd110Kakutoriki2-5
2-5 KawatakaJd111Kirinobori3-4
5-2TamahikariJd112Komanohide6-1
0-1-6 KuranofujiJd113Yoshinoshima5-2
3-4 ArisawaJd114Asairyu3-4
0-0-7 WakafujitaJd115Kinokawa4-3
4-3TagonowakaJd116Koshinho1-6
4-3KasugamineJd117Fusanonami5-2
3-4 SekinoyamaJd118Aononami0-0-7
3-4 NishitaniJd119Kaneko3-4
0-0-7 WakakiyamaJd120Kuninofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 TsurunoshoJd121Daiogi2-5
0-0-7 AkoJd122 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KyokushozanJk1Horie4-3
3-4ToshuJk2Takakimura4-3
4-3 KokubushuJk3Daibo3-4
3-4KasugaryuJk4Kawai2-5
4-1-2 MatsushitaJk5Kirizakura5-2
2-5AkiasahiJk6Kakushoma4-3
5-2 KojimaumiJk7Kimuragawa0-0-7
3-4JinJk8Iwata1-4-2
3-4ShinanogawaJk9Uchiyama3-4
4-3 KyokuhozanJk10Takaoyama3-4
4-3 MatsunoumiJk11Bontensho0-0-7
5-2 WakamiuraJk12Araki4-3
2-5FukukasugaJk13Kohakuzan0-1-6
3-4ShikinokawaJk14Kaisenzan4-3
5-2 FukutenyuJk15Asakimizuka2-5
2-5DanganJk16Hisanoume0-0-7
4-3 MiyamaruJk17Tsumagari4-3
4-3 HamazakiJk18Hisatsukasa3-4
1-6KasugahanaJk19Minegishi5-2
3-4TochiyuzanJk20Okadayama3-4
4-3 KaitanakaJk21Kamada1-6
2-5KawataJk22Koseki2-5
3-4FujiwaraJk23Tochiyuki0-0-7
0-0-7KotonoshimaJk24Kijima1-0-6
0-0-7AsahikawaJk25Seifu6-1
6-1 HagiwaraJk26Tamanoaki5-2
2-5MiuraJk27Ota6-1
4-3 TaniguchiJk28Chichii1-3-3
4-3 ShimadaJk29Hamada3-4
7-0 Y KatayamaJk30Okabayashi2-3-2
4-3 KawamuraJk31Ozakura4-3
4-3 KiryuzanJk32Nakatani3-4
0-0-7YagiJk33Arakawa3-4
5-2 SasakiJk34Yoshimura5-2
5-2 HokkairyuJk35Kotokuronuma3-4
3-4TamuraJk36Kotohosomi2-5
2-5SuzukiJk37Manabe5-2
3-4DoiJk38Daihagiyama3-4
0-0-7 AzumaJk39Aoefuji3-4
0-0-7 KotokobayashiJk40Hinataze3-0-4
0-0-7ShioseJk41Nionoumi5-2
4-3KunoriJk42Itsunoshima1-4-2
0-0-7 WakaasoJk43Sawada4-3
0-7TerashiJk44Hasada5-2
4-3ShirozukaJk45Murayama5-2
3-4FukudaJk46Konofuji4-3
4-3TsuruozakiJk47Hitomi3-4
4-3KaishinhoJk48Ai6-1
2-5KotokanekoJk49Daishiyama1-6
2-5HakuhyozanJk50Asaebisawa1-6
3-4DaiikedaJk51 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Roho0-0
Hakurozan0-0
Murakawa0-0
Maeyama0-0
Miyagawa0-0
Amuru0-0
Ryujin0-0
Beppu0-0
Daishokaku0-0
Ryoryu0-0
Masuda0-0
Umenokawa0-0
Adachi0-0
Fukuhara0-0
Daishoryu0-0
Tamashinzan0-0
Kotokumano0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abe
Asatakuya
Fukunaga
Harada
Hosono
Ishida
Kawai
Kotoshimogama
Tenyunami
Tochitani
Tsuji
Wakaito
Asayamada


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Jd24wKenoKumai
Jd34wKotofubukiKotofuchiwaki
Jd39eOisamiMiura
Jd58eTakaisamuEzaki
Jd78eDewanonadaWakawashu
Jd80eWakatenyuTomiyama
Jk5wKirizakuraSuenaga
Jk6wKakushomaHama
Jk16wHisanoumeUmezu
Jk25wSeifuKato
Jk26wTamanoakiTakemura
Jk32eKiryuzanOtokoyama
Jk35eHokkairyuSakai
Jk42wItsunoshimaTakebayashi
Jk47eTsuruozakiOzaki
Jk48eKaishinhoInoue
Jk49wDaishiyamaYamada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NaritaOgurumaAkitaJune 21, 1979
RohoTaihoRussiaMarch 9, 1980
HakurozanHatachiyamaRussiaFebruary 6, 1982
MaeyamaNakamuraTokyoDecember 4, 1985
MiyagawaArashioNiigataOctober 26, 1983
AmuruOnomatsuRussiaAugust 25, 1983
RyujinTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 2, 1983
BeppuTakashimaKagoshimaDecember 9, 1986
DaishokakuOitekazeOsakaMarch 10, 1984
RyoryuIsegahamaGifuNovember 15, 1979
MasudaNishonosekiOsakaMarch 12, 1987
UmenokawaTakasagoIbarakiJune 10, 1986
AdachiNarutoKanagawaJuly 15, 1985
FukuharaKasuganoIbarakiJuly 5, 1986
DaishoryuOitekazeTokyoMay 3, 1986
TamashinzanKataonamiMiyazakiMarch 24, 1986
KotokumanoSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 14, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms40eKabutonishikiKabutoyamaTokyoSeptember 26, 1971Ms19
Sd6eWakahayatoMiyaginoKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1971J3
Sd27eTatsukabutoKabutoyamaTokyoMarch 12, 1970Ms34
Sd40eHokuyuhoKitanoumiSagaApril 18, 1977Sd2
Sd42eKawaguchiTakasagoKanagawaOctober 16, 1976Ms26
Sd56wTochinofukuKasuganoWakayamaJune 27, 1981Sd56
Sd62eWakanoshimaMagakiKagoshimaApril 2, 1968Ms34
Sd68eTenjuOshiogawaFukuiJuly 19, 1976Ms51
Sd69eTochitaihoKasuganoGunmaApril 25, 1974Sd9
Sd84wHaguronadaTakekumaTokyoDecember 8, 1974Ms51
Jd19wKabutooKabutoyamaKanagawaJanuary 22, 1978Jd17
Jd46eKujinosatoTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 16, 1975Jd13
Jd55wToyoizumiTokitsukazeGifuNovember 26, 1977Ms60
Jd59wKomahibikiHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 27, 1978Sd29
Jd78wSakaguchiMinezakiMieFebruary 10, 1973Ms24
Jd96wNarahashiMichinokuFukuokaApril 24, 1981Sd96
Jd102eKaiseiyaTomozunaHokkaidoFebruary 18, 1985Sd99
Jd120wKuninofujiMinatoKoreaNovember 9, 1984Jd109
Jk7wKimuragawaIsenoumiGunmaJuly 21, 1983Jd106
Jk23wTochiyukiKasuganoWakayamaSeptember 25, 1985Jd107
Jk24eKotonoshimaSadogatakeFukuokaMay 19, 1980Jd30
Jk25eAsahikawaOshimaHokkaidoMay 11, 1983Jd38
Jk33eYagiKokonoeHyogoMay 21, 1983Jk33
Jk41eShioseKasugayamaKanagawaMarch 31, 1984Jk41
Jk50eHakuhyozanKagamiyamaMieAugust 13, 1979Jk27
BgHaradaMichinokuHyogoOctober 5, 1982Jd113
BgHosonoOshimaTokyoMay 26, 1982Jd119
BgIshidaNakamuraAichiAugust 1, 1985Jd121
BgKawaiTatsunamiGifuMay 29, 1984Mz
BgKotoshimogamaSadogatakeHyogoDecember 18, 1981Jd28
BgTochitaniMichinokuOsakaSeptember 18, 1983Jd129
BgTsujiIsenoumiFukuokaNovember 11, 1985Jk17

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho