Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (1st)
JuryoKasugao (1st)
MakushitaDewanofuji
SandanmeWakanojo
JonidanTokitenku
JonokuchiTamatsubaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTakanowaka (3rd)
Takanonami (3rd)
Iwakiyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ O2e Asashoryu

11 wins
●○○●○□○○●○●○○○○ K1w Takanowaka

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●○●○○○● O2w Musoyama
●○○○○●○○○●○●●○○ M1e Takanonami
●○○●●○○○○●○○●○○ M9e Kotonowaka
●○●○○○●○○○○●○●○ M10e Dejima
○●○○●●○○○○●○●○○ M11w Iwakiyama

9 wins
○●●○○○○●○●○○○●● M7e Toki
○○○●○●○○●●○○○●● M8w Aminishiki
○○●○○○○○●○●●●○● M14e Akinoshima

8 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○●●● O3e Tochiazuma
○●○●●○●○●○●●○○○ S1w Kotomitsuki
●○○●●○●●○●○●○○○ M1w Tosanoumi
○●●○○●●●●○○○●○○ M2e Miyabiyama
●○○○●●○○○●●○○●● M7w Tokitsuumi
●○●●○○○●○○●●○●○ M8e Kaiho
○●○●●□○○●●●●○○○ M9w Wakanoyama
○○●○○●●●○○●●○○● M13w Jumonji

7 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○○●●○ S1e Wakanosato
●●○□○●●●○●●●○○○ K1e Kyokutenho
○●●○●●●●○●○○○○● M5e Kyokushuzan
●○○●○○○○●●●●●○● M5w Shimotori
●●○○●○●●●□○○○●● M6w Kotoryu

6 wins
○●○○○○●○■–––––– O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○●●○●●○●○●●●● M6e Tochinonada
○●●●●●●●○○○●○○● M12e Tochinohana
●●○○○○●●●●○○●●● M13e Tamarikido
●●○●○●●○●●●○○●○ M14w Aogiyama

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●○○○●●● M2w Hokutoriki
●●●●●●●○●○○●○●○ M3w Tamanoshima
○●○○●○●●○●●●●●● M4e Takamisakari
●○●○●○●●○●●○●●● M15e Asanowaka

4 wins
○○○○●■––––––––– Y1e Musashimaru
●○●○●●○●●●●○●●● M4w Gojoro
●●●●○●○○●●●●●●○ M11e Buyuzan

3 wins
○●●○○●●●●■––––– M10w Ushiomaru

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– O1e Kaio
●●●●●●●●□●●●●○● M3e Tamakasuga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
●●●●●■––––––––– M12w Tochisakae

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●●○○○○○○○○○○●○ J6e Kasugao

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○○●●○ J1w Kasuganishiki
○●○○○○○○●●○○●●○ J2e Takanotsuru
●●○○○○○○○○●●●○○ J3w Otsukasa
○○○○●○●○○○○●●○● J8e Asasekiryu
●○●●○○○○○●○●○○○ J9e Oikari
●○○●●○○○○●●○○○○ J10e Takekaze

9 wins
●○○●○●○○●○○●○●○ J3e Kobo
○○●●●○○●●○●○○○○ J7e Hamanishiki
○○○○○○○●●●●○●○● J10w Yotsukasa
○●●●○●●○○○○○●○○ J13w Harunoyama

8 wins
○○●●○○●●●○●●○○○ J4w Kinkaiyama
●●○○○●●○●○○●○○● J7w Wakakosho
●○○○○●●○○●●○●○● J11e Wakatenro

7 wins
○○○●○○●●●○●○●●● J2w Komahikari
●○●●●○●●○○○○○●● J5e Daizen
○●○●●●○●●○○●○●○ J5w Oginishiki
●●○○○●○●○●○●○●● J6w Toyozakura
●●○○●●●○○○○●●●○ J12w Gokenzan

5 wins
●○●●●●●●○○○●○●● J1e Senshuyama
○●●●●●●●●○○●●○○ J8w Kitazakura
○●●●●○○●○●●●●●○ J11w Ryuho

4 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●○●○● J12e Furuichi

3 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●●●● J4e Chiyotenzan

2 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●■ J13e Higonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J9w Hayateumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms19e Dewanofuji

6 wins
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms8e Tamanokuni
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Ms14e Kakizoe
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms34e Wakatoryu
–○–○●––○○––○–○– Ms42w Torafusuyama
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Ms44w Sentoryu
–○–○○–○–●–○––○– Ms46e Kotokikutsugi
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Ms59w Yoshio

5 wins
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms2e Juzan
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms3w Tomikaze
–○–○○–○–●–●––○– Ms12e Towanoyama
–●●–○––○–○–○–○– Ms16w Ryukai
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms17w Fujinohana
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Ms20e Wakainami
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Ms23w Masutsuyoshi
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Ms29e Nakao
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Ms29w Kuniazuma
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms31w Nadatsukasa
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Ms32w Kimenryu
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms41e Hokutoarashi
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Ms45e Nishikikaze
–○–●○––●○––○○–– Ms50w Maikaze
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Ms51w Ryuo
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Ms52w Fukuseyama
○–○––○–○○––●–●– Ms55w Murata

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○○––––● Ms1e Wakatoba
–●○–○–●●––○○––– Ms2w Kotonomine
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Ms5e Asamiyoshi
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Hidenokuni
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Ms6e Kotokanyu
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms9e Kokkai
–●○––○○––●–●––○ Ms10w Sumanofuji
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms13e Hokutoiwa
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Ms14w Daishodai
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Ms15w Fukkoyama
●––○–●○––○○–––● Ms17e Tochifudo
–○●––○○––●●––○– Ms22w Shindo
○––○–●●––○–○–●– Ms23e Kotohikari
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms25e Yotsuguruma
○–○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms25w Raido
○––○–○–○●–●–––● Ms27e Shigezakura
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Ms28e Kakuo
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Ms32e Kyokunankai
○––●–○–●●–○––○– Ms33e Rikiryuyama
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms35e Takanoumi
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Ms36e Yanagi
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Ms38e Wakayuki
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Ms39e Dewanosato
●–○––○●––○○–●–– Ms39w Toshinyama
○––●–●○––●○––○– Ms43e Omusashi
●–●––○–○○–●–○–– Ms44e Raiko
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms47w Takakoyama
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Ms48w Kaishozan
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Ms49e Masunobori
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Ms53e Aogifuji
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms55e Natsubori
○––●–○○––○●–––● Ms57w Kanechika
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Ms60w Tochimusashi

3 wins
○–○–●●––○●–––●– Ms1w Shishio
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms3e Hamanoshima
–○●–●–●–○–○●––– Ms4e Asofuji
–●●–●–●–○–○□––– Ms4w Tanaka
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Ms10e Kotoiwakuni
○––●–●○––●–●––○ Ms11e Yoshiazuma
–●○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms12w Tokiyutaka
○––○●–●––––○––● Ms15e Toyonokuni
–○●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms18w Tochinoyama
●–○––○–●○––●–●– Ms19w Tamaasuka
–●●–○–○––●–○●–– Ms20w Daimanazuru
●––○–●●––●○–––○ Ms21e Kirinofuji
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Ms24e Oga
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms24w Tamaryoma
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Ms28w Hochiyama
–●–●●––○○––●–○– Ms30e Matsumidori
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Ms30w Kotokasuga
○–○––●○––●●––●– Ms35w Chiyohakuho
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Ms36w Kirinoumi
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Ms37e Kainowaka
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Ms37w Maenowaka
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms40e Wakaazuma
●–○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms42e Bushuyama
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Ms43w Musashifuji
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms46w Yoshikiyama
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms47e Tenichi
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Ms48e Suzukawa
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Ms50e Susanoumi
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms52e Aoba
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Ms53w Takamaru
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms54w Takamihana
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms56w Itakura
●––○–●–○●–●––○– Ms60e Kitataiki

2 wins
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms7e Daishoma
●–●–○––●●–●––○– Ms7w Tashiro
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms8w Hoshitango
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms9w Asahibenten
●–●–○––○●––●–●– Ms11w Otoryu
○–●––●–●–●○–●–– Ms13w Fukuzono
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Ms21w Kotohino
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Ms22e Kotokuni
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Ms26e Tokinoboru
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms26w Ama
●–○–○––●–●●–●–– Ms33w Tochitaiki
–●–○–●–●–●○–––● Ms38w Komanofuji
–●●––●○––○–●––● Ms40w Chiyonohana
–●●––○●–●–●––○– Ms41w Hokutojo
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms45w Akiyama
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms49w Shimatora
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Ms51e Kuroiwa
–●●–●–○––●–○–●– Ms54e Fukutaro
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Ms58e Shikinoumi
–●○––●–●–●●––○– Ms59e Hoshizakura

1 win
–○●–●–––––––––– Ms6w Tochitenko
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Ms16e Takahijiri
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms18e Saigo
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Ms27w Kyokutenzan
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Ms34w Akinohana
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Ms57e Kotoyama

0 wins
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms31e Ominami
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Midorifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms58w Wakamitsuya

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd10e Wakanojo
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd72e Yamamoto

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd21w Tamao
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd32w Roho
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd49w Mitanoyama
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Sd58w Tatsuyutaka
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Sd64e Onowaka
–○–○–○○–○––●––○ Sd70w Takinooto
○––○–○○––●○–––○ Sd82e Hokutogo
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Sd86w Fusanohana

5 wins
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd1w Hakuba
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Sd4e Fujinokaze
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Sd5w Katsumayama
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd9w Teruazuma
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd12e Kirinowaka
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd15w Shotenyu
●––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd18e Musashiryu
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd18w Fujitsukasa
○––○●–○––●○––○– Sd24e Tamaaoi
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Sd26e Kubota
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Sd27w Tamatsurugi
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Sd31e Yamasaki
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Sd33e Surugatsukasa
○––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd36w Nanbara
–○–○●–○–○–○––●– Sd37e Toyohikari
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd42w Niioka
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd45e Yokutsukasa
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd48e Ryuyo
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Sd52e Murayoshi
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd54w Koryu
●–○–○––○○–●––○– Sd57e Koshinoyama
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd57w Sadanoshima
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Sd67w Daibanjaku
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Sd74e Tomotsukasa
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd75e Wakaseiryu
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Sd77w Hagiwara
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Sd79w Chiyotsukumo
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd85e Orora
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Sd86e Fudoyama
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Sd90w Futamusashi
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Sd92e Yoshinoumi
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Sd98e Asasegawa
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Sd98w Koriki

4 wins
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd2e Hisanohana
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Sd3e Kitamura
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Sd3w Motohashi
●––○○––○●––○–●– Sd6w Masutaka
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd7w Takanofuji
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Sd8e Kaishoryu
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd9e Naminooto
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd13w Aranonami
○––○○––●●–●––○– Sd16e Kasugakuni
●–○––●○–○––●–○– Sd16w Kotoshiiba
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd17e Toyonoshima
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Sd19e Onoshio
○––●–○●––○○–––● Sd22e Takanosho
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd26w Tokiryu
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd28e Terukaze
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd28w Hakuho
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Sd29e Daihoyama
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd33w Katayama
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Sd34w Goki
–●○––●–○○––●–○– Sd37w Datenishiki
–○–○○––●●––○––● Sd39e Kaiseizan
○––●–●○––○–○––● Sd41e Hokutokuni
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Sd42e Hiyoriyama
○––○–●–●–●○–○–– Sd43e Hayasegawa
–○–●○–●–○––●–○– Sd43w Kiozan
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd48w Okinoumi
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Sd50e Tamanotaka
○––●○––○○–●–––● Sd50w Tominosato
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd53e Terunosato
–○–●–○–●●–○–○–– Sd53w Tochiarashi
–●○––●–○○––●–○– Sd58e Hanada
○––○–○–●●––○––● Sd59w Nakabuchi
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd60e Kainoyama
○––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd61w Hamakairyu
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Sd65e Muranaka
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Sd65w Kondo
–○–●–●–○○––○––● Sd66e Koryuyama
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd67e Daiyuchi
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd68w Aratobi
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd72w Fukutsukasa
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Sd76e Chiyotenma
●–○––○○––●–○––● Sd78w Yoshimura
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Sd81e Kainonami
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd84w Kaido
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Sd87e Hirano
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd87w Sensho
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Sd88w Kitanosho
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd89e Shinzan
●–●–●––○○––○○–– Sd90e Ryushoyama
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Sd94w Satsukiumi
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd96e Daiki
–●○–○––●●––○–○– Sd97w Ai
●–●–■––○○–○–○–– Sd99e Umebayashi
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd100e Hokutoyutaka

3 wins
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd2w Kiyoazuma
–●–●–○–●○–●–○–– Sd5e Rachimi
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd6e Kanko
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd10w Asahayate
–●–●○–●––●○–––○ Sd11e Chokozan
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Sd12w Kotokusuwaka
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Sd14w Hananosato
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Sd15e Wakasuruga
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd20w Hokutosho
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Sd21e Kyokushoten
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd23e Takainazawa
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Sd23w Daishochi
–○–●○–●––○●––●– Sd25e Enatsukasa
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Sd25w Wakakawashima
–●●––○○––●●––○– Sd27e Higonomine
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd30e Wakakasuga
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Sd34e Wakagiyama
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd35e Satsumanishiki
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd35w Raiho
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd38e Kisomitsuru
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Sd38w Kyokuhikari
●–○–●––●○––●○–– Sd44w Seiryu
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Sd46e Chojimaru
○––○–●●––○●––●– Sd46w Hoshihikari
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd47e Sazanami
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Sd47w Mokonami
○––●●––●●––○○–– Sd49e Tamataiga
–●○–●–●––○–●○–– Sd51w Ohidake
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Sd52w Minaminoshima
–○–●–●–●–○–○●–– Sd56e Saita
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd59e Tetsuhikari
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Sd62w Takao
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd63e Koshinoryu
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd63w Shodai
–○–○●–●––●–○–●– Sd64w Fujinokuni
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd68e Suginohana
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd71e Hotaka
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd71w Onoshima
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Sd73w Tatsutsukasa
●––●●––○○–○––●– Sd76w Izumikuni
–●□––●●––○–○●–– Sd79e Asahanada
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Sd80e Tamaarashi
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd81w Kuroki
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd83e Tomonofuji
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Sd84e Yanagihara
●–●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd88e Shinyu
●–○–●––●●–○––○– Sd92w Asahikari
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd93e Daigonishiki
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Sd93w Doto
–●●–□––○●––●––○ Sd94e Kakureiho
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Sd96w Katsuhata
○––●●–●––○●––○– Sd97e Tochihidaka

2 wins
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd1e Wakachikuba
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Sd4w Tsujimoto
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd11w Futasegawa
–●●–○––○●––●––● Sd13e Matsunotani
●––●●––●○––●––○ Sd14e Konoryu
–●●––○●––○–●––● Sd17w Tenpozan
○––●–●●––●○–––● Sd20e Wakashinobu
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Sd24w Kamakura
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Sd29w Hokuryu
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd30w Kaishin
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Sd31w Shiganoumi
●––●–●–○●––○––● Sd32e Matsuda
–●●–●––●–○○–––● Sd41w Tokitsukasa
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd44e Daionji
●–●––●–○–●○–●–– Sd51e Wakahoshu
–●○–●–●––●●––○– Sd54e Azumao
–●●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd55w Sadanishiki
–●●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd60w Taiga
●–○–●–●––●●–○–– Sd61e Amanoumi
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Sd62e Takaryu
○––●●––●–●○–––● Sd69e Fukujumaru
–●●–○––○●––●–●– Sd70e Takashoma
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd74w Daionami
○––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd78e Oseumi
●–●––○–●–●●––○– Sd82w Oito
–●●––●–○–●○–●–– Sd83w Hoshiazuma
–○–●–○●––●●–––● Sd89w Kotonoumi
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Sd95e Yamagashira
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Sd95w Wakatensho

1 win
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd7e Yakigaya
●–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd8w Tsurusaki
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Sd19w Yukitsukasa
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Sd39w Yamaryu
●–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd40w Kakuryu
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd45w Kiyoseryu
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd55e Asanotosa
–●●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd77e Mutsuhokkai
●–■–––––––––○–– Sd80w Kitakasuga
–●●––○–●●–●––●– Sd85w Fukunonada
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd99w Daise
●–●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd100w Tokugoyama

0 wins
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd22w Arawaka
●–––––––––––––– Sd36e Miyamoto
––––––––––––––– Sd40e Onochikara
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Sairyu
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd66w Shinnishiki
●–●–––––––––––– Sd69w Asatofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Chiyonoretsu
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Kaiko
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Sd91e Yamatozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Tochiakagi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd30e Tokitenku
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd94e Munakata

6 wins
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd3e Kokei
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Jd12w Higonishiki
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd17e Yutakaumi
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Jd26w Maeda
–○–●○–○–○––○–○– Jd28w Hakurozan
–○–○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd47e Kumago
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Jd61w Gotenyu
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Jd68w Nakanokuni
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd81w Yoshinoshima
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd83w Wakatetsu
●––○○––○○––○––○ Jd101e Yuminosato
–○–○○–●–○––○–○– Jd103w Yamaguchi

5 wins
○––●○––○●––○○–– Jd1e Hekikairyu
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd4w Mutsuryuyama
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Jd8e Danyu
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Jd9w Minanosato
–○–○–○○––○–●––● Jd14e Tsuteno
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd19w Takanoyama
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd20e Akioka
○––●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd24w Haguroumi
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd26e Satoyama
–○–○○––○●––●–○– Jd36w Ota
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Jd38w Asakiumi
–○–○○––○○––●●–– Jd43e Seishiro
–○–○–●○––○–○–●– Jd45e Toyonohana
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Jd46e Kumanosato
○––○●––○●––○–○– Jd50w Toyokaze
–○–●–○○–●––○––○ Jd51w Taiyo
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd55e Arajin
–○–○○–○–●–●––○– Jd55w Takakobayashi
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd62w Uchigoshiki
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Jd64w Azumadake
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd69e Wakafubuki
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jd71w Nionoumi
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd73e Yuzawa
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jd73w Takamisato
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd77e Tochiryuzan
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd80w Hokkairyu
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jd84e Hayakaze
–○–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd87e Sokaifu
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Jd93e Tamahikari
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Jd99w Kotonoshin
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Jd100w Wakataizan
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd105e Kinoshita
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd106w Minezakura

4 wins
–○–○–●●––○○––●– Jd1w Fujiarashi
○––○●––○○––●●–– Jd5e Takakitamura
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Jd5w Tamanosho
○––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd9e Ryukiyama
–○–○–●–○●–○–––● Jd10e Okinoryu
○––●○–○––●●––○– Jd11e Shoryu
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd13e Tamahoriki
○––●○––●○–●––○– Jd13w Ryudo
●–○–○––○●––○––● Jd17w Asahiryu
○––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd18e Azumahana
●–○––○–○○––●––● Jd21w Kihonoumi
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd22e Dewanoyu
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd27w Kirinishiki
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Jd32w Kasamaryu
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd33e Takaisamu
●–○––○–○●––○––● Jd33w Masuryu
–●●––○○–○––○–●– Jd34e Suzunohana
○––●○––●–●○––○– Jd35w Dewanonada
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd38e Yukinofuji
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd40e Azumayama
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd40w Miyazaki
●–○––●○––○○–––● Jd41w Tamashoryu
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd46w Jiguruma
–●○––○●––○●–○–– Jd47w Minozakura
○––●–○–●●–○–○–– Jd48w Wakamusashi
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd51e Daitensho
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jd54w Kotofubuki
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jd57w Ikeda
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd59e Takanoya
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd60e Shimada
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Jd60w Ichinoya
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Jd63w Kotoyashiro
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd65w Amuru
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Jd67e Amano
–●–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd68e Noguchi
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd70e Yamakoshi
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd72w Wakafujita
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd75w Tetsuhibiki
○––●●–○–○–○–––● Jd76e Kagamiryu
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd79w Fukumoto
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd80e Koshinho
–○–●○–●–○––●–○– Jd84w Daigoki
●–○–○––●○––○––● Jd87w Toyokumono
–●●––○○–○–●––○– Jd89e Tamanoaki
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd89w Watanabeyama
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Jd91e Komanosho
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Jd95e Araki
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Jd95w Konofuji
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Jd97w Tamayutaka
–○○–○––●○––●––● Jd98e Takasufuji
–●●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd100e Kaisenryu
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd104e Tsumagari
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd105w Hayatefuji
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd107e Kawataka
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd109e Arakawa

3 wins
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Jd4e Kikkawa
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd6e Wakashoryu
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Jd8w Oisami
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Jd11w Maenofuji
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jd12e Taiheizan
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Jd14w Daiun
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd15e Nishisegawa
○––●●––●–●○––○– Jd15w Kotomisen
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd20w Kitanogo
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd21e Masunoumi
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd23e Utonishiki
●–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd23w Sako
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Jd24e Arashitenyu
–––––○●–○–○–●–– Jd25e Dainin
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd29e Shinkairiki
○––○○––●●––●–●– Jd31e Ogiryu
●–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd31w Sasaki
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd34w Yuki
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd39e Yashuyama
●––○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd39w Miyamaru
○––●–●●–○––●○–– Jd42e Kasuganami
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd43w Hatayama
○––●●––○○––●●–– Jd44w Kisenoshima
–□–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd49e Maruo
–■––––○–○––●–○– Jd50e Kyokuyo
●–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd52e Fujinoshima
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd52w Hiranoyama
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Jd53e Yatsurugiyama
○–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd56w Sakai
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd57e Waku
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd58e Kitanomine
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd64e Matsushita
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd65e Murakawa
–●●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd66w Seifu
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd67w Hayatejo
–●–●●–●––○○–––○ Jd70w Arisawa
○–●––●–●○–○––●– Jd71e Maenohana
–●○––●–○●–○––●– Jd75e Aminokawa
–●●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd76w Takanobori
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd78w Kinokawa
●––●–○○––●–●○–– Jd82e Seigo
–●–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd82w Kiryuzan
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd83e Tominoumi
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd85w Hokutotsukasa
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd88w Kasugamine
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd90e Shigematsu
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd90w Kaitanaka
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd91w Fukutenyu
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd96w Kaneko
●––○○––●●–●–––○ Jd97e Sekinoyama
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Jd102e Akiasahi
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd102w Iwata
○––●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd103e Miura
–●○––●●––○–●–○– Jd106e Miyagawa
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd108w Fukukasuga
○–●––○–●○––●–●– Jd112e Hagurokuni

2 wins
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd2e Matenro
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd2w Hanakaze
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Jd3w Isoazuma
●–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd6w Hisanoumi
○––●●––○●––●–●– Jd7w Tamanomichi
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Jd10w Kitanowaka
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Jd18w Daitenzan
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd22w Kotobuki
–●○–○––●–●●––●– Jd25w Kigawafuji
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd28e Kanaya
–●○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd30w Miyanoshima
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Jd32e Kakushoma
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd36e Tsunenoumi
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd37w Toho
–●●–●––○●––○●–– Jd41e Misugikuni
–●●–○–○––●●––●– Jd42w Miyajima
–●●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd45w Otsukuba
●–●–○––●●–●––○– Jd49w Onoyama
●–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd58w Tenryuzan
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Jd59w Akanoume
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd61e Mogaminishiki
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd62e Kirizakura
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd69w Hoshigamine
–○–●●–●––○●–––● Jd74e Nishitani
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd77w Hokutoryu
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd78e Shinanogawa
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd81e Kokubushu
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd85e Yamane
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd86e Toma
○––●○–●–––––––– Jd88e Tagonowaka
○––●–●–○●––●––● Jd92e Suzuki
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Jd94w Umenokawa
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd96e Kitatsuyoshi
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd98w Tochitaiga
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jd99e Kasugaryu
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Jd101w Hisatsukasa
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd107w Nakatani
–●●–○––●–○●–––● Jd108e Itsunoshima

1 win
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd16e Wakahisashi
●–●––●○–●––●–●– Jd29w Chiyofubuki
●–○––●●––●●–––● Jd35e Katsutanishiki
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Jd48e Fujinawa
–○–●–●–●–●●––●– Jd53w Fusanonami
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jd56e Sawada
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Jd66e Aonokuni
–●–●–●○–●––●●–– Jd72e Takakimura
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Jd79e Teruyama
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd86w Tamura
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd109w Hamazaki
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Jd111w Daiikeda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Aoiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Hakunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Chiyonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Maenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Kaito
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Misugimori
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Takaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Kotoyamamoto
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd104w Oishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Kaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Narui
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Uno
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Anju

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jk34e Tamatsubaki

6 wins
○––●○–□––○○––○– Jk3e Oginome
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk31w Ako
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Jk37w Yodonishiki

5 wins
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jk1w Kaishimizu
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Jk2e Daishoriki
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jk3w Kodama
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Jk10w Sakurajima
●–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk12e Ryujin
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jk16w Maeyama
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Jk19e Kaishinho
○––○●–○––●○–○–– Jk21w Wakatenyu
–●○––○–○–○●––○– Jk22w Chichii
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Jk32w Kirinobori

4 wins
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk1e Amami
–●○––○■––●○––○– Jk4w Horie
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Jk6e Kyokushozan
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Jk8e Minegishi
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Jk9e Fusahikari
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jk9w Shimazakura
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jk12w Fujitayama
○––○●–●––○○–––● Jk14w Kyokuhozan
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jk17w Daishokaku
–○○–○––●–○–●●–– Jk18e Matsunoumi
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Jk19w Kamada
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jk20e Hidanosato
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Jk20w Tochiyuzan
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Jk22e Hitomi
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jk26e Takaoyama
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Jk27w Daishoryu
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Jk30w Asakimizuka
–○●–○––○–●○––●– Jk38e Ozaki
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jk39e Kaganishiki
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Jk39w Osada
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jk40w Fujiwara

3 wins
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jk2w Kotsukasa
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jk5e Kunori
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Jk6w Daiogi
○–●––○●––○●––●– Jk7e Hamada
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Jk7w Daihagiyama
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Jk8w Kasachikara
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Jk13e Kaisenzan
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jk13w Manabe
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jk14e Uchiyama
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Jk21e Okanohana
○––○○––●●–●––●– Jk23w Adachi
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Jk25w Kasugahana
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Jk28e Kohakuzan
●––□–●–○–●●–––○ Jk28w Shikinokawa
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Jk31e Daishiyama
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Jk38w Dewahikari
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk40e Kawase
○–●–––●●○–○––●– Jk41w Kagamifuji

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jk10e Kojimaumi
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Jk15e Kakutoriki
–●●–●–●–○––●○–– Jk15w Jin
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Jk17e Beppu
●–○––●○––●–●––● Jk23e Fukuda
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jk24e Fukuhara
●––●○––●●––●––○ Jk26w Kotokaneko
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Jk27e Koseki

1 win
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Jk5w Shirozuka
–●–■–––●–●–○––● Jk29e Tamashinzan
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk29w Tani
––––––––––––○–– Jk35w Hokutonada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kuranofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Murayama
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Kaishuma
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Ryoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Komanohide
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Tsuruozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Ozakura
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Sakurakaze
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Asairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––●–– Jk35e Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Aoefuji
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Oginofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Ayakaze
●––●–●●–––●●●–– Jk41e Asaebisawa

24 queries in 1,25 seconds

Kyushu 2002

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 10, 2002 - November 24, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2-9MusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
2-2-11KaioOChiyotaikai6-3-6
14-1 YAsashoryuOMusoyama10-5
8-7TochiazumaO 
7-8 WakanosatoSKotomitsuki8-7
7-8 KyokutenhoKTakanowaka11-4 JK
10-5 K TakanonamiM1Tosanoumi8-7
8-7MiyabiyamaM2Hokutoriki5-10
2-13TamakasugaM3Tamanoshima5-10
5-10TakamisakariM4Gojoro4-11
7-8KyokushuzanM5Shimotori7-8
6-9TochinonadaM6Kotoryu7-8
9-6TokiM7Tokitsuumi8-7
8-7KaihoM8Aminishiki9-6
10-5KotonowakaM9Wakanoyama8-7
10-5DejimaM10Ushiomaru3-7-5
4-11 BuyuzanM11Iwakiyama10-5 K
6-9TochinohanaM12Tochisakae0-6-9
6-9TamarikidoM13Jumonji8-7
9-6AkinoshimaM14Aogiyama6-9
5-10 AsanowakaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10SenshuyamaJ1Kasuganishiki10-5
10-5 TakanotsuruJ2Komahikari7-8
9-6 KoboJ3Otsukasa10-5
3-12ChiyotenzanJ4Kinkaiyama8-7
7-8DaizenJ5Oginishiki7-8
11-4 Y KasugaoJ6Toyozakura7-8
9-6HamanishikiJ7Wakakosho8-7
10-5AsasekiryuJ8Kitazakura5-10
10-5OikariJ9Hayateumi0-0-15
10-5TakekazeJ10Yotsukasa9-6
8-7WakatenroJ11Ryuho5-10
4-11 FuruichiJ12Gokenzan7-8
2-10HigonoumiJ13Harunoyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakatobaMs1Shishio3-4
5-2 JuzanMs2Kotonomine4-3
3-4HamanoshimaMs3Tomikaze5-2
3-4AsofujiMs4Tanaka3-4
4-3AsamiyoshiMs5Hidenokuni4-3
4-3KotokanyuMs6Tochitenko1-2-4
2-5DaishomaMs7Tashiro2-5
6-1TamanokuniMs8Hoshitango2-5
4-3KokkaiMs9Asahibenten2-5
3-4KotoiwakuniMs10Sumanofuji4-3
3-4YoshiazumaMs11Otoryu2-5
5-2TowanoyamaMs12Tokiyutaka3-4
4-3HokutoiwaMs13Fukuzono2-5
6-1KakizoeMs14Daishodai4-3
3-3-1ToyonokuniMs15Fukkoyama4-3
1-6TakahijiriMs16Ryukai5-2
4-3TochifudoMs17Fujinohana5-2
1-6SaigoMs18Tochinoyama3-4
7-0 YDewanofujiMs19Tamaasuka3-4
5-2WakainamiMs20Daimanazuru3-4
3-4KirinofujiMs21Kotohino2-5
2-5KotokuniMs22Shindo4-3
4-3KotohikariMs23Masutsuyoshi5-2
3-4OgaMs24Tamaryoma3-4
4-3YotsugurumaMs25Raido4-3
2-5TokinoboruMs26Ama2-5
4-3ShigezakuraMs27Kyokutenzan1-6
4-3KakuoMs28Hochiyama3-4
5-2NakaoMs29Kuniazuma5-2
3-4MatsumidoriMs30Kotokasuga3-4
0-7 OminamiMs31Nadatsukasa5-2
4-3KyokunankaiMs32Kimenryu5-2
4-3RikiryuyamaMs33Tochitaiki2-5
6-1WakatoryuMs34Akinohana1-6
4-3TakanoumiMs35Chiyohakuho3-4
4-3YanagiMs36Kirinoumi3-4
3-4KainowakaMs37Maenowaka3-4
4-3WakayukiMs38Komanofuji2-5
4-3DewanosatoMs39Toshinyama4-3
3-4WakaazumaMs40Chiyonohana2-5
5-2HokutoarashiMs41Hokutojo2-5
3-4BushuyamaMs42Torafusuyama6-1
4-3OmusashiMs43Musashifuji3-4
4-3RaikoMs44Sentoryu6-1
5-2NishikikazeMs45Akiyama2-5
6-1KotokikutsugiMs46Yoshikiyama3-4
3-4 TenichiMs47Takakoyama4-3
3-4 SuzukawaMs48Kaishozan4-3
4-3MasunoboriMs49Shimatora2-5
3-4 SusanoumiMs50Maikaze5-2
2-5 KuroiwaMs51Ryuo5-2
3-4 AobaMs52Fukuseyama5-2
4-3AogifujiMs53Takamaru3-4
2-5 FukutaroMs54Takamihana3-4
4-3NatsuboriMs55Murata5-2
0-0-7MidorifujiMs56Itakura3-4
1-6 KotoyamaMs57Kanechika4-3
2-5 ShikinoumiMs58Wakamitsuya0-0-7
2-5 HoshizakuraMs59Yoshio6-1
3-4 KitataikiMs60Tochimusashi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakachikubaSd1Hakuba5-2
4-3 HisanohanaSd2Kiyoazuma3-4
4-3 KitamuraSd3Motohashi4-3
5-2 FujinokazeSd4Tsujimoto2-5
3-4RachimiSd5Katsumayama5-2
3-4KankoSd6Masutaka4-3
1-6YakigayaSd7Takanofuji4-3
4-3 KaishoryuSd8Tsurusaki1-6
4-3 NaminootoSd9Teruazuma5-2
7-0 Y WakanojoSd10Asahayate3-4
3-4ChokozanSd11Futasegawa2-5
5-2 KirinowakaSd12Kotokusuwaka3-4
2-5MatsunotaniSd13Aranonami4-3
2-5KonoryuSd14Hananosato3-4
3-4WakasurugaSd15Shotenyu5-2
4-3KasugakuniSd16Kotoshiiba4-3
4-3ToyonoshimaSd17Tenpozan2-5
5-2 MusashiryuSd18Fujitsukasa5-2
4-3OnoshioSd19Yukitsukasa1-6
2-5WakashinobuSd20Hokutosho3-4
3-4KyokushotenSd21Tamao6-1
4-3TakanoshoSd22Arawaka0-7
3-4TakainazawaSd23Daishochi3-4
5-2 TamaaoiSd24Kamakura2-5
3-4EnatsukasaSd25Wakakawashima3-4
5-2KubotaSd26Tokiryu4-3
3-4HigonomineSd27Tamatsurugi5-2
4-3TerukazeSd28Hakuho4-3
4-3DaihoyamaSd29Hokuryu2-5
3-4WakakasugaSd30Kaishin2-5
5-2YamasakiSd31Shiganoumi2-5
2-5MatsudaSd32Roho6-1
5-2SurugatsukasaSd33Katayama4-3
3-4WakagiyamaSd34Goki4-3
3-4SatsumanishikiSd35Raiho3-4
0-1-6MiyamotoSd36Nanbara5-2
5-2ToyohikariSd37Datenishiki4-3
3-4KisomitsuruSd38Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3KaiseizanSd39Yamaryu1-6
0-0-7OnochikaraSd40Kakuryu1-6
4-3HokutokuniSd41Tokitsukasa2-5
4-3HiyoriyamaSd42Niioka5-2
4-3HayasegawaSd43Kiozan4-3
2-5DaionjiSd44Seiryu3-4
5-2YokutsukasaSd45Kiyoseryu1-6
3-4ChojimaruSd46Hoshihikari3-4
3-4SazanamiSd47Mokonami3-4
5-2RyuyoSd48Okinoumi4-3
3-4TamataigaSd49Mitanoyama6-1
4-3TamanotakaSd50Tominosato4-3
2-5WakahoshuSd51Ohidake3-4
5-2MurayoshiSd52Minaminoshima3-4
4-3TerunosatoSd53Tochiarashi4-3
2-5AzumaoSd54Koryu5-2
1-6AsanotosaSd55Sadanishiki2-5
3-4SaitaSd56Sairyu0-0-7
5-2KoshinoyamaSd57Sadanoshima5-2
4-3HanadaSd58Tatsuyutaka6-1
3-4TetsuhikariSd59Nakabuchi4-3
4-3KainoyamaSd60Taiga2-5
2-5AmanoumiSd61Hamakairyu4-3
2-5TakaryuSd62Takao3-4
3-4KoshinoryuSd63Shodai3-4
6-1OnowakaSd64Fujinokuni3-4
4-3MuranakaSd65Kondo4-3
4-3KoryuyamaSd66Shinnishiki0-7
4-3DaiyuchiSd67Daibanjaku5-2
3-4SuginohanaSd68Aratobi4-3
2-5FukujumaruSd69Asatofuji0-2-5
2-5TakashomaSd70Takinooto6-1
3-4HotakaSd71Onoshima3-4
7-0 D YamamotoSd72Fukutsukasa4-3
0-0-7 ChiyonoretsuSd73Tatsutsukasa3-4
5-2TomotsukasaSd74Daionami2-5
5-2WakaseiryuSd75Kaiko0-0-7
4-3ChiyotenmaSd76Izumikuni3-4
1-6 MutsuhokkaiSd77Hagiwara5-2
2-5 OseumiSd78Yoshimura4-3
3-4AsahanadaSd79Chiyotsukumo5-2
3-4TamaarashiSd80Kitakasuga1-2-4
4-3KainonamiSd81Kuroki3-4
6-1HokutogoSd82Oito2-5
3-4 TomonofujiSd83Hoshiazuma2-5
3-4 YanagiharaSd84Kaido4-3
5-2OroraSd85Fukunonada1-6
5-2FudoyamaSd86Fusanohana6-1
4-3HiranoSd87Sensho4-3
3-4 ShinyuSd88Kitanosho4-3
4-3ShinzanSd89Kotonoumi2-5
4-3RyushoyamaSd90Futamusashi5-2
0-7 YamatozakuraSd91Tochiakagi0-0-7
5-2YoshinoumiSd92Asahikari3-4
3-4 DaigonishikiSd93Doto3-4
3-4 KakureihoSd94Satsukiumi4-3
2-5 YamagashiraSd95Wakatensho2-5
4-3DaikiSd96Katsuhata3-4
3-4 TochihidakaSd97Ai4-3
5-2AsasegawaSd98Koriki5-2
4-3UmebayashiSd99Daise1-6
4-3HokutoyutakaSd100Tokugoyama1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HekikairyuJd1Fujiarashi4-3
2-5MatenroJd2Hanakaze2-5
6-1 KokeiJd3Isoazuma2-5
3-4KikkawaJd4Mutsuryuyama5-2
4-3 TakakitamuraJd5Tamanosho4-3
3-4WakashoryuJd6Hisanoumi2-5
0-0-7AoiyamaJd7Tamanomichi2-5
5-2 DanyuJd8Oisami3-4
4-3 RyukiyamaJd9Minanosato5-2
4-3 OkinoryuJd10Kitanowaka2-5
4-3 ShoryuJd11Maenofuji3-4
3-4TaiheizanJd12Higonishiki6-1
4-3 TamahorikiJd13Ryudo4-3
5-2 TsutenoJd14Daiun3-4
3-4NishisegawaJd15Kotomisen3-4
1-6WakahisashiJd16Hakunoryu0-0-7
6-1 YutakaumiJd17Asahiryu4-3
4-3 AzumahanaJd18Daitenzan2-5
0-0-7ChiyonosatoJd19Takanoyama5-2
5-2 AkiokaJd20Kitanogo3-4
3-4MasunoumiJd21Kihonoumi4-3
4-3DewanoyuJd22Kotobuki2-5
3-4UtonishikiJd23Sako3-4
3-4ArashitenyuJd24Haguroumi5-2
3-2-2DaininJd25Kigawafuji2-5
5-2 SatoyamaJd26Maeda6-1
0-0-7MaenishikiJd27Kirinishiki4-3
2-5KanayaJd28Hakurozan6-1
3-4ShinkairikiJd29Chiyofubuki1-6
7-0 Y TokitenkuJd30Miyanoshima2-5
3-4OgiryuJd31Sasaki3-4
2-5KakushomaJd32Kasamaryu4-3
4-3TakaisamuJd33Masuryu4-3
4-3SuzunohanaJd34Yuki3-4
1-6KatsutanishikiJd35Dewanonada4-3
2-5TsunenoumiJd36Ota5-2
0-0-7KaitoJd37Toho2-5
4-3YukinofujiJd38Asakiumi5-2
3-4YashuyamaJd39Miyamaru3-4
4-3AzumayamaJd40Miyazaki4-3
2-5MisugikuniJd41Tamashoryu4-3
3-4KasuganamiJd42Miyajima2-5
5-2SeishiroJd43Hatayama3-4
0-0-7MaenoshimaJd44Kisenoshima3-4
5-2ToyonohanaJd45Otsukuba2-5
5-2KumanosatoJd46Jiguruma4-3
6-1 KumagoJd47Minozakura4-3
1-6FujinawaJd48Wakamusashi4-3
3-4MaruoJd49Onoyama2-5
3-2-2KyokuyoJd50Toyokaze5-2
4-3DaitenshoJd51Taiyo5-2
3-4FujinoshimaJd52Hiranoyama3-4
3-4YatsurugiyamaJd53Fusanonami1-6
0-0-7 MisugimoriJd54Kotofubuki4-3
5-2ArajinJd55Takakobayashi5-2
1-6SawadaJd56Sakai3-4
3-4WakuJd57Ikeda4-3
3-4KitanomineJd58Tenryuzan2-5
4-3TakanoyaJd59Akanoume2-5
4-3ShimadaJd60Ichinoya4-3
2-5MogaminishikiJd61Gotenyu6-1
2-5KirizakuraJd62Uchigoshiki5-2
0-0-7TakaarashiJd63Kotoyashiro4-3
3-4MatsushitaJd64Azumadake5-2
3-4MurakawaJd65Amuru4-3
1-6AonokuniJd66Seifu3-4
4-3AmanoJd67Hayatejo3-4
4-3NoguchiJd68Nakanokuni6-1
5-2WakafubukiJd69Hoshigamine2-5
4-3YamakoshiJd70Arisawa3-4
3-4MaenohanaJd71Nionoumi5-2
1-6 TakakimuraJd72Wakafujita4-3
5-2YuzawaJd73Takamisato5-2
2-5NishitaniJd74Yokoyama0-0-7
3-4AminokawaJd75Tetsuhibiki4-3
4-3KagamiryuJd76Takanobori3-4
5-2TochiryuzanJd77Hokutoryu2-5
2-5ShinanogawaJd78Kinokawa3-4
1-6 TeruyamaJd79Fukumoto4-3
4-3KoshinhoJd80Hokkairyu5-2
2-5KokubushuJd81Yoshinoshima6-1
3-4SeigoJd82Kiryuzan3-4
3-4TominoumiJd83Wakatetsu6-1
5-2HayakazeJd84Daigoki4-3
2-5YamaneJd85Hokutotsukasa3-4
2-5TomaJd86Tamura1-6
5-2SokaifuJd87Toyokumono4-3
2-2-3 TagonowakaJd88Kasugamine3-4
4-3TamanoakiJd89Watanabeyama4-3
3-4ShigematsuJd90Kaitanaka3-4
4-3KomanoshoJd91Fukutenyu3-4
2-5 SuzukiJd92Wakakairiki0-0-7
5-2TamahikariJd93Kotoyamamoto0-0-7
7-0 D MunakataJd94Umenokawa2-5
4-3ArakiJd95Konofuji4-3
2-5 KitatsuyoshiJd96Kaneko3-4
3-4 SekinoyamaJd97Tamayutaka4-3
4-3TakasufujiJd98Tochitaiga2-5
2-5 KasugaryuJd99Kotonoshin5-2
4-3KaisenryuJd100Wakataizan5-2
6-1YuminosatoJd101Hisatsukasa2-5
3-4 AkiasahiJd102Iwata3-4
3-4 MiuraJd103Yamaguchi6-1
4-3TsumagariJd104Oishikawa0-7
5-2KinoshitaJd105Hayatefuji4-3
3-4 MiyagawaJd106Minezakura5-2
4-3KawatakaJd107Nakatani2-5
2-5 ItsunoshimaJd108Fukukasuga3-4
4-3ArakawaJd109Hamazaki1-6
0-0-7 KaishoJd110Narui0-0-7
0-0-7UnoJd111Daiikeda1-6
3-4 HagurokuniJd112Anju0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AmamiJk1Kaishimizu5-2
5-2 DaishorikiJk2Kotsukasa3-4
6-1 OginomeJk3Kodama5-2
0-0-7KuranofujiJk4Horie4-3
3-4KunoriJk5Shirozuka1-6
4-3 KyokushozanJk6Daiogi3-4
3-4HamadaJk7Daihagiyama3-4
4-3 MinegishiJk8Kasachikara3-4
4-3 FusahikariJk9Shimazakura4-3
2-5KojimaumiJk10Sakurajima5-2
0-0-7 MurayamaJk11Kawai0-0-7
5-2 RyujinJk12Fujitayama4-3
3-4KaisenzanJk13Manabe3-4
3-4UchiyamaJk14Kyokuhozan4-3
2-5KakutorikiJk15Jin2-5
0-0-7KaishumaJk16Maeyama5-2
2-5BeppuJk17Daishokaku4-3
4-3 MatsunoumiJk18Ryoryu0-0-7
5-2 KaishinhoJk19Kamada4-3
4-3 HidanosatoJk20Tochiyuzan4-3
3-4OkanohanaJk21Wakatenyu5-2
4-3 HitomiJk22Chichii5-2
2-5FukudaJk23Adachi3-4
2-5FukuharaJk24Komanohide0-0-7
0-0-7 TsuruozakiJk25Kasugahana3-4
4-3 TakaoyamaJk26Kotokaneko2-5
2-5KosekiJk27Daishoryu4-3
3-4KohakuzanJk28Shikinokawa3-4
1-5-1TamashinzanJk29Tani1-6
0-0-7OzakuraJk30Asakimizuka4-3
3-4DaishiyamaJk31Ako6-1
0-0-7SakurakazeJk32Kirinobori5-2
0-0-7AsairyuJk33Nagai0-0-7
7-0 Y TamatsubakiJk34Chiyonishiki0-0-7
0-1-6WakaizumiJk35Hokutonada1-0-6
0-0-7AoefujiJk36Oginofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 AyakazeJk37Yodonishiki6-1
4-3 OzakiJk38Dewahikari3-4
4-3 KaganishikiJk39Osada4-3
3-4KawaseJk40Fujiwara4-3
0-7AsaebisawaJk41Kagamifuji3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotooshu0-0
Asayamada0-0
Hoshikaze0-0
Arawashi0-0
Wakatake0-0
Daitenryu0-0
Kubotayama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asasato
Dangan
Hasada
Kotohosomi
Kotokobayashi
Masuda
Keno
Usui
Bontensho


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms17wFujinohanaGoto
Sd25wWakakawashimaWakakengo
Sd34eWakagiyamaYasunishiki
Sd73eChiyonoretsuShiraiso
Jd3eKokeiHidanodake
Jd55eArajinIzumifuji
Jk1eAmamiWakamiura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KotooshuSadogatakeBulgariaFebruary 19, 1983
HoshikazeOgurumaMongoliaDecember 15, 1983
ArawashiAraisoMongoliaAugust 21, 1986
KubotayamaAzumazekiGifuJune 10, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13eHigonoumiMihogasekiKumamotoSeptember 23, 1969M1
Ms58wWakamitsuyaMagakiHiroshimaDecember 7, 1972Ms37
Sd75wKaikoNarutoNagasakiDecember 23, 1974Ms46
Jd19eChiyonosatoKokonoeIbarakiSeptember 1, 1979Sd67
Jd37eKaitoHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 28, 1982Sd51
Jd63eTakaarashiFutagoyamaNaraOctober 12, 1979Sd66
Jd77eTochiryuzanKasuganoFukuokaMay 16, 1980Jd16
Jd82eSeigoNishonosekiSagaAugust 8, 1976Sd87
Jd109wHamazakiOshiogawaOitaNovember 8, 1983Jd105
Jd111eUnoIrumagawaKyotoJanuary 8, 1982Jd111
Jk4eKuranofujiDewanoumiShizuokaMarch 30, 1985Jd87
Jk11wKawaiHatachiyamaHokkaidoMay 17, 1985Jd107
Jk16eKaishumaTomozunaHokkaidoOctober 16, 1985Jd106
Jk30eOzakuraTagonouraKumamotoNovember 26, 1983Jd72
Jk32eSakurakazeIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 8, 1978Sd37
Jk33eAsairyuAjigawaMiyagiJune 21, 1983Jd64
Jk36eAoefujiMinatoAomoriApril 3, 1986Jd100
BgAsasatoTakasagoMiyagiOctober 21, 1982Jd75
BgHasadaNishonosekiAichiSeptember 2, 1986Jd102
BgMasudaNishonosekiOsakaMarch 12, 1987Jk37

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho