Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (3rd)
JuryoTamakasuga (1st)
MakushitaTamanokuni
SandanmeTenpozan
JonidanAi
JonokuchiKagaya

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAminishiki (2nd)
Shukun-shoKyokushuzan (1st)
Kanto-shoKyokutenho (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○●○ Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○○○● O1w Kaio
○○○●○●○●○○●○○○○ M7w Aminishiki

10 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○●●● O1e Chiyotaikai
●○○●●○●○○○○○○○● K1w Kyokutenho
●●●○○○○○●○○○○●○ M5e Miyabiyama
○○●○●○○○○○●●○●○ M11e Toki

9 wins
○○●○□○●○○●●●●○○ S1e Wakanosato
●○○●○●●○○○○○●●○ M10e Kotoryu
○○●○○○●○○○○●●●● M12e Buyuzan

8 wins
●●○○●●○●●○○○●○○ O2e Musoyama
○●○●○●●○○○●●○○● O2w Tochiazuma
○○●○○●○●●○●○○●● M1e Tochinonada
●○●●○●●○○○●○●○○ M3e Kyokushuzan
○●●○○○○●○●●●○●○ M4w Kotonowaka
○○●○○○○●●●●○●○● M9e Jumonji
●○○○●○●○●●●○○○● M13w Asasekiryu
○●●●○●○○○○●●○●○ M14w Otsukasa
●○○●○○○●○●●●○○● M15e Asanowaka

7 wins
○○○○●○●●○●○●●●● S1w Dejima
●●○●●●○●●○○○●○○ M2w Takanonami
○□●●○○●○●●○●●○● M3w Tamanoshima
○○●○●●○○●●●○●○● M8e Tamarikido
●●○○●●●○●●○○○●○ M8w Gojoro
●○○●●●○●○●○●●○○ M9w Iwakiyama
●●●●○○○●●○○●○●○ M12w Aogiyama

6 wins
○○○●●●●○●●●●○●○ M1w Takamisakari
●●●●○○○●●●○●○○● M5w Hokutoriki
○●○●●●●○●○○●○●● M10w Wakanoyama
○●●○●●○○○●●●●○● M13e Yotsukasa
○●○●○○●●○●●○●●■ M15w Akinoshima

5 wins
●●○○●●●●○●○○●●● M4e Kaiho

4 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●●●●○ K1e Tosanoumi
○●○●●●●●●●□●●○● M6e Kasugao
●●●○●●●●●○●○○●● M11w Shimotori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Musashimaru
●●●●■–––––––––– M2e Kotomitsuki
●■––––––––––––– M6w Takanowaka
––––––––––––––– M7e Tokitsuumi
●●●●●●●●●●■–––– M14e Takanotsuru

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○●○ J7w Tamakasuga

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○●■–□○○ J3e Tochisakae
○○●○○●○●○○●○○○● J6e Kakizoe

9 wins
○●○○○○●●○○○●●○● J1e Kasuganishiki
●○○●●○○○○○○●●●□ J2w Ushiomaru
●○○○●○○●○○●●●○○ J4w Tochinohana
○○●●○●●○○○□○○●● J5e Hayateumi
●○○○●○○●●●●○○○○ J12e Toyozakura

8 wins
○●○○●○●●○○●●○●○ J2e Kinkaiyama
●●○○●●●●●○○○○○○ J5w Wakatoba
○●○○○●●○○●●●●○○ J9e Senshuyama
●○○●○○●○●○●○●●○ J10w Kokkai
○●○●●●○●○●○○○○● J11e Futeno

7 wins
●○●□●○○○●●●●○●○ J3w Kobo
●○●●○●○○●○○○●●● J7e Harunoyama
●●●●●○●○●○○○●○○ J8w Wakakosho
○●○●●○●●●○○○●○● J9w Oikari
○○●○○○●○●○●●●●● J11w Nakao
●●●○○○○○●●○●●○● J13w Kaito

6 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○○○○● J4e Hamanishiki
●●○○○●○●○●○●■–– J10e Dewanofuji

4 wins
●○●■––––––○●○●○ J1w Oginishiki
○○●○●●●●○●●●●●● J12w Gokenzan

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ J13e Sumanofuji

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●○●● J6w Komahikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8e Takekaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Tamanokuni

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Ms9w Juzan
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Ms10e Asofuji
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms36e Chiyohakuho
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms37e Fukuzono
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms51w Kirinofuji
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms55w Tokitsukasa

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Kitazakura
–○○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms2w Chiyotenzan
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms14e Tochifudo
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms14w Raiko
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Ms19e Toyonokuni
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Ms19w Bushuyama
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms22e Nadatsukasa
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Ms23e Ama
–○○–●––○○–●–––○ Ms28w Roho
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Ms31e Furuichi
●–●–○–○–○––○––○ Ms37w Tokiyutaka
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Ms38w Tochitenko
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Ms40e Kirinoumi
–○–○–○–●○––●○–– Ms44w Hakuho
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms47w Natsubori
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms49w Hakurozan
–○●––○–○–○–○––● Ms53e Kotohikari
●–●––○–○–○○––○– Ms57w Kasugakuni

4 wins
○○––●–○–●–●–––○ Ms1w Masutsuyoshi
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms2e Kotoiwakuni
–●○–○–●–●–○○––– Ms5e Asahibenten
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms6e Kotokanyu
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms6w Sentoryu
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Ms11e Tokitenku
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Ms12e Towanoyama
–○○––○●––○●–––● Ms15w Yoshiazuma
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Ms17e Torafusuyama
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Ms20w Takanofuji
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Ms21e Ryukai
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms21w Wakainami
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Ms24e Tamaasuka
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Ms24w Kotokikutsugi
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Ms28e Kotokasuga
●––○○–○––○–●––● Ms31w Tamaryoma
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Ms32e Shimatora
–●–●○––○–○–●○–– Ms32w Maenowaka
●––○–●○––●○––○– Ms33w Kaishoryu
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Ms34w Tamao
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Ms36w Yoshio
●––○●–○––○○–●–– Ms42e Hoshitango
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Ms43e Nanbara
○––●○––○–○●––●– Ms44e Shindo
○––○●–●––○○–●–– Ms45w Rikiryuyama
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms49e Toshinyama
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Ms50e Takamihana
–○–○●––○–●–●–○– Ms51e Chiyonohana
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Ms53w Hokutojo
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Ms55e Musashifuji
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Ms57e Tachigami
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Ms58w Kyokutenzan
–○○––○–●–●●–––○ Ms60w Konoryu

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3w Fujinohana
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms4w Kotonomine
○–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms5w Hidenokuni
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Ms7e Ryuho
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms8w Daimanazuru
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms10w Kyokunankai
–●●–○––●○–●–––○ Ms12w Daishodai
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Ms15e Maikaze
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Ms17w Kotokuni
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Ms22w Tenichi
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Ms25e Hokutoiwa
○–●–●–●–○––○●–– Ms26w Hakuba
●––●–○–○–●●–○–– Ms27w Toyonoshima
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms29w Wakatoryu
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Ms30e Fujinokaze
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Ms34e Omusashi
●–○–○––●●–○–●–– Ms35w Shigezakura
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Ms39e Shishio
○–●––○–●●––●○–– Ms39w Kainowaka
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Ms41w Kotohino
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Ms42w Kuniazuma
–●○––○○––●●––●– Ms45e Musashiryu
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Ms47e Takakoyama
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Ms48e Teruazuma
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms48w Azusayumi
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms50w Asahayate
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Ms54e Naminooto
–●●––●–○–○○––●– Ms54w Ogane
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms56w Kiozan
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Ms58e Ryuyo
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms59w Hokutokuni

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms3e Tomikaze
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms7w Hamanoshima
●––●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms8e Yotsuguruma
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Ms9e Fukkoyama
●–○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms11w Hochiyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms16w Kimenryu
–●●–●––○□––●––● Ms23w Daishoma
–○●–○––●●––●––● Ms26e Ashu
–○–●●––●○––●––● Ms30w Ryuo
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Ms38e Kakuo
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Ms40w Yanagi
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Ms41e Komanofuji
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms43w Tamatsurugi
●––○–●●––●○–––● Ms46e Fukuseyama
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Ms52e Shotenyu
●––○●–●––●–□––● Ms56e Wakanojo
–●○––●–●–●–●○–– Ms59e Futasegawa
●––●–●–●○––○––● Ms60e Motohashi

1 win
–○–●●––●●––●––● Ms13w Oga
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms18e Tochinoyama
–●○––●–●■–––––– Ms20e Otoryu
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Ms25w Raido
○–●–●––●●–––––– Ms33e Kitataiki
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Ms46w Hisanohana
–●–●–●○––●–■––– Ms52w Akiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Wakatenro
––––––––––––––– Ms16e Asamiyoshi
●–●–––––––––––– Ms18w Dewanosato
––––––––––––––– Ms27e Tashiro
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms29e Katayama
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Fukutaro

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Sd37e Hagiwara
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd60w Tenpozan

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd2w Suzukawa
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Sd7e Sumiya
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd28w Enatsukasa
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Sd33w Akinohana
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd44w Terukaze
●––○–○○–○––○––○ Sd55w Hoshikaze
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd62w Kotooshu
–○○––●○––○○–○–– Sd81e Asakiumi
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd81w Terunosato
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd91e Kainoyama

5 wins
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd2e Nishikikaze
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd5w Kubota
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd7w Fujitsukasa
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Sd11e Kiyoazuma
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd12e Miyamoto
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd14e Surugatsukasa
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Sd17e Itakura
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd22w Kaishozan
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd24e Kuroiwa
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Sd26e Kirinowaka
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd31e Kitamura
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd38w Wakasuruga
–●–○–○○–○–○––●– Sd46e Asanotosa
○––○●––○○–○–––● Sd47e Tochiarashi
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd48e Onoshio
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd49e Tamaaoi
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd52w Ohidake
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd54e Wakakasuga
○––●○––○●––○○–– Sd63w Kotokusuwaka
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Sd64e Kisomitsuru
○–○––○–●○–●––○– Sd69w Hokutosho
–●–○○–○––○–○–●– Sd70w Sensho
○–○––○□–●––●––○ Sd73w Danyu
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Sd75w Tamanotaka
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd78w Tominosato
○–●–○–○–○––●–○– Sd80e Asahiryu
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd86w Taganomine
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Sd89e Daibanjaku
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd95w Muranaka
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Sd96e Tsujimoto
○–○––○–●○––○––● Sd100w Takashoma

4 wins
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Sd1e Aranonami
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd1w Takahijiri
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Sd4e Takanoumi
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd8e Kanechika
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd11w Murata
–○●––○○–●––○––● Sd15w Murayoshi
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Sd18e Tokiryu
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Sd20e Masunobori
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Sd20w Matsumidori
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Sd23e Goki
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd24w Sazanami
–●○––●○––○○–––● Sd25e Shikinoumi
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Sd25w Rachimi
●––○○––●○–●––○– Sd30e Daionji
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd31w Saita
○––●○––○–●●–○–– Sd32e Okinoumi
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Sd32w Kokei
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd36e Mitanoyama
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd40w Wakachikuba
○––○○–●–●––○–●– Sd41e Azumao
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Sd41w Daiyuchi
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd42e Wakakawashima
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd45w Hanada
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Sd46w Kotoshiiba
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd51e Fujinokuni
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Sd51w Umebayashi
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Sd55e Kamakura
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd57w Seiryu
–○–●–●–○–○○–●–– Sd58w Wakagiyama
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd59e Yoshikiyama
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Sd61w Matsuda
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Sd64w Shiganoumi
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Sd65w Tatsuyutaka
□–○–○––○–●–●––● Sd68e Koriki
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Sd71e Takanoyama
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd72e Doto
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd72w Toyonohana
–●–●–○–○–○○–––● Sd77e Oisami
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd83w Toho
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd84e Minaminoshima
–○○––●○––●●––○– Sd84w Akioka
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd85w Shinzan
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd89w Takinooto
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Sd90e Kitanogo
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd92e Tamanosho
○–○––●○––○–●––● Sd93e Fukunonada
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd94e Taiheizan
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Sd98e Tamaarashi

3 wins
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Sd3e Hananosato
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd5e Mutsuryuyama
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd6e Daishochi
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Sd6w Wakayuki
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd9w Hayasegawa
–●–□○––––○–●●–– Sd10w Tokinoboru
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Sd17w Daihoyama
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd19e Datenishiki
○––○●––●●––●○–– Sd19w Koryu
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Sd21e Hoshihikari
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd23w Nakanokuni
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Sd27w Kaiseizan
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd29e Daionami
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd29w Sadanoshima
–●–●–○●––○–○●–– Sd30w Takakitamura
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd33e Niioka
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Sd38e Chokozan
–○●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd39w Hekikairyu
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd40e Takainazawa
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Sd42w Koshinoyama
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd43w Toyohikari
●––●○––○●––○–●– Sd45e Tetsuhikari
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd49w Shodai
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd50w Tsurusaki
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd52e Yutakaumi
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd53e Fusanohana
–●–○–●●––●○–––○ Sd54w Kanko
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd57e Ako
●––●○–○––○●––●– Sd59w Hotaka
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Sd61e Hokuryu
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Sd66e Hokutogo
–○○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd66w Kyokuhikari
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd67e Tamataiga
●––●●––○○––○–●– Sd70e Koryuyama
○–○––●–○–●––––– Sd71w Kanaya
–○●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd73e Daitensho
●––●○––●–○●–––○ Sd74e Minanosato
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd76e Kumago
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd76w Yodonishiki
●––○–●–○–○●–––– Sd77w Fukutsukasa
–○○––○■–––––––– Sd79e Isoazuma
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd82e Hirano
–●–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd82w Matsunotani
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd85e Kitanosho
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd87e Kakuryu
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd88w Kiyoseryu
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd90w Amanoumi
–○●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd93w Okinoryu
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Sd94w Oito
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Sd96w Tamahoriki
○–○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd97e Bungonishiki
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd99e Kagamiryu
–○○––●–●○––●●–– Sd99w Toyokaze
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Sd100e Dewanonada

2 wins
●–○–●––●–○●–––– Sd3w Katsumayama
–○○––●–●–●––––– Sd8w Tomotsukasa
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Sd13e Yamasaki
–●–●–●○––●–●–○– Sd13w Fudoyama
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Sd15e Takamaru
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd16e Aogifuji
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Sd22e Chojimaru
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd26w Takanosho
–○–●–○–●–●●–●–– Sd27e Kaishin
●––○●–○––●●––●– Sd34e Yoshinoumi
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd34w Nakabuchi
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Sd36w Sadanishiki
–●●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd37w Asasegawa
●––●●––●○––●–○– Sd39e Taiga
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Sd44e Futamusashi
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Sd47w Aratobi
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Sd50e Hiyoriyama
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Sd56e Yanagihara
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Sd56w Chiyotsukumo
–●●––○●––○–●––● Sd58e Satsukiumi
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd60e Daiki
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Sd68w Koshinoryu
–○–●○–●––●–●––● Sd74w Gotenyu
–●●–●––●–●○–○–– Sd75e Kainonami
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Sd78e Ryushoyama
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd79w Suginohana
–○●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd83e Sasaki
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Sd86e Hokutoyutaka
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Sd95e Yuki
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd97w Kinokawa
●––○–●–○●–●––●– Sd98w Tetsuhibiki

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd4w Hokutoarashi
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Sd9e Higonomine
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Sd18w Yukitsukasa
●––●●––○–●–●––● Sd43e Tatsutsukasa
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd48w Fukujumaru
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Sd63e Asahikari
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd69e Kaido
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd80w Arajin
○–●––●–●●––●–●– Sd87w Kashiwaryu
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Sd88e Jiguruma

0 wins
●––■––––––––––– Sd10e Kyokushoten
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Onowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Ominami
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Wakaazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Tochimusashi
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd28e Arawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Yakigaya
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Munakata
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd62e Izumikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Hoshizakura
■–––––––––––––– Sd67w Kuroki
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Chiyotenma
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Wakaseiryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd26e Ai

6 wins
–○○–○––○–●○–○–– Jd6e Seishiro
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd12e Mokonami
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd24e Ono
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd31e Amuru
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd49w Shironishiki
○–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd53e Taiyo
–○○––○○–●–○––○– Jd59w Kumanosato
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jd71w Maenoshima
–□○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd83w Wakahisashi
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Jd85w Nagai
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd101e Seifu
○––○●––○○––○––○ Jd103e Tamanoaki
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd112w Konofuji

5 wins
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Jd5w Daitenzan
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jd7w Kakureizan
–●–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd13w Yoshinoshima
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Jd14w Tochihidaka
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Jd18e Kotonoumi
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd19w Kitakasuga
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Jd22w Tamatsubaki
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd23e Onoshima
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd23w Nishisegawa
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd28w Satsumanishiki
–●–○○––○○––○–●– Jd34w Orora
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd41e Ryukiyama
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd42e Arashitenyu
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd43e Sokaifu
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Jd44e Kisenoshima
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd45e Fujiarashi
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd57e Takakobayashi
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd58e Shinyu
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd64e Tochinonami
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Jd65e Ikeda
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd67e Kirinishiki
●––○○––○–○–○–●– Jd71e Kyokushozan
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Jd78w Yuzawa
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd80w Murakawa
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Jd81w Hayatejo
○–●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd83e Matsushita
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Jd91e Wakatenyu
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Jd92e Ginkakuzan
○––○–○○––●○–––● Jd94w Wakaizumi
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd98w Tagonofuji
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Jd103w Aminokawa
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Jd104e Fujitayama
○–○––○○––○●–––● Jd111e Daishokaku
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Jd113e Fukumoto
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd118e Kaishinho

4 wins
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd2e Kihonoumi
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd2w Masunoumi
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd3e Hoshiazuma
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd4e Takaryu
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd8e Asahanada
○–●––○–○●–●––○– Jd8w Miyazaki
–○○––●–●○––○––● Jd9w Yamaguchi
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd11e Katsuhata
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd13e Oseumi
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd14e Maenofuji
●––○○––○–○●––●– Jd15e Arawashi
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd19e Daise
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd20e Miyamaru
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd25e Minozakura
●––●–○–○○––○●–– Jd27w Wakafubuki
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Jd30e Hanakaze
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Jd30w Chiyofubuki
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd32e Takanoya
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd32w Aoiyama
–○○––●○–●––○––● Jd34e Dainin
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd35w Masuryu
○–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd38e Hisanoumi
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd39e Mutsuhokkai
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd41w Kotonoshin
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd46w Kotoyamamoto
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd47e Kotomisen
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Jd48e Watanabeyama
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd49e Hoshigamine
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd50e Katsunofuji
–○●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd55e Dewanoyu
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Jd56e Kasuganami
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd57w Takakimura
●––□–○–●–●–○○–– Jd60e Daitenyu
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd63e Yokoyama
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Jd63w Ryujin
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd66w Kotobuki
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd70e Takasufuji
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Jd72e Kitanomine
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd72w Hayakaze
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd74w Daishoriki
–○●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd77w Kitatsuyoshi
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd79e Kirizakura
○––●○––●○–○–●–– Jd84w Maenohana
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Jd86e Takanobori
○–○––●●––○●––○– Jd87e Kirimiyama
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd88e Kaisenzan
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd90w Nishitani
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Jd93w Tamahikari
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd94e Kotsukasa
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd97e Tochitensho
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Jd99e Kawataka
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Jd99w Daigoki
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd100e Sadanofuji
●–○––○●––●○––○– Jd101w Komanosho
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Jd106w Sawada
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd107w Hokutotsukasa
–○–○○––●●––●○–– Jd108w Nakatani
●––○○––●●–○––○– Jd109w Kiryuzan
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd115e Kinunoyama
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd117e Wakatake
●––○○––○○–●–––● Jd117w Hayatefuji

3 wins
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd1e Haguroumi
○–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd7e Ogiryu
●––○○–●––●○–●–– Jd9e Noguchi
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd10e Yamagashira
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Jd12w Teruyama
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd16w Shinnishiki
○–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd17e Yuminosato
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd17w Onoyama
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd21w Shinkairiki
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Jd22e Miyajima
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Jd24w Kasamaryu
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Jd26w Takamisato
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd27e Utonishiki
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd28e Shimada
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd31w Miyanoshima
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Jd33w Yamakoshi
●–●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd37e Kakushoma
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd38w Toma
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd39w Tamanomichi
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd40e Hokkairyu
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd42w Shoryu
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd45w Yamatozakura
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Jd46e Hokutonada
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jd51w Kotoyashiro
●––○○––○●–●––●– Jd52w Onizakura
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Jd56w Azumahana
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Jd60w Daigonishiki
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jd61e Takaisamu
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd61w Hienriki
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Jd62e Suzunohana
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd62w Kodama
○–●––●–○–●○–●–– Jd66e Otsukuba
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Jd67w Araki
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd69e Oginome
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd73e Tochitaiga
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd75w Tamayutaka
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Jd76e Kushimanami
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Jd76w Fukutenyu
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Jd80e Iwata
●––○–●○–●––○●–– Jd81e Hokutoryu
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd86w Tominoumi
○––○●–●––●●–––○ Jd88w Kirimaru
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd89e Kaitanaka
–○–●–●○––○–●●–– Jd89w Takaoyama
○–○––●●––●●––○– Jd93e Kawase
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd96e Kakutoriki
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Jd96w Tochishinzan
–●●––○○––●○–●–– Jd102e Shinanogawa
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Jd102w Asakimizuka
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd104w Kyokuhozan
○––○●––○●––●–●– Jd105e Sekinoyama
●–○––●○––●–●––○ Jd105w Miura
–●●––○–○–●●–––○ Jd106e Koshinho
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Jd108e Kirinobori
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Jd113w Hisatsukasa
–●●––○○––○●––●– Jd114e Hamada
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd116e Okanohana
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd118w Adachi

2 wins
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Jd1w Asatofuji
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Jd3w Tomonofuji
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd5e Ryudo
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Jd6w Nionoumi
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Jd10w Higonishiki
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd11w Hatayama
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Jd18w Uchigoshiki
–●–●●–○––●●–––○ Jd20w Akanoume
●––○–●–●○–●–––● Jd21e Wakamusashi
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Jd29w Ichinoya
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd33e Kotofubuki
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Jd35e Mogaminishiki
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd36w Wakafujita
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Jd43w Sakai
●––●●––●–○–○––● Jd44w Kasugaryu
○–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd48w Takenomichi
●––●○–●––●–●–○– Jd51e Wakataizan
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Jd52e Dewahikari
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Jd54e Sakurajima
●––■–––●–●○–––○ Jd59e Tsunenoumi
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Jd65w Fujinawa
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd68w Kasugamine
–●–●○–●–○–●–––● Jd69w Horie
○–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd70w Kaisenryu
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Jd73w Daiogi
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Jd82e Matsunoumi
●––●–●○––●–○––● Jd82w Kasugasato
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd85e Daihagiyama
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Jd91w Daiikeda
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd92w Ashinryu
●–●–○––●○––●–●– Jd95e Kasachikara
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Jd95w Kojimaumi
●––●●––○○–●–––● Jd98e Hagurokuni
○––●●–●–●––○––● Jd107e Miyakomusashi
–●–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd111w Hidanosato
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Jd112e Chichii
–●–●–○●–●––●–○– Jd119e Kotokaneko

1 win
●––○–●–●●––●––● Jd4w Minezakura
–●–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd15w Azumayama
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd25w Bosonami
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd29e Azumadake
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Jd36e Tenryuzan
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd47w Manabe
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd55w Shirozuka
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Jd68e Umenokawa
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd87w Fukukasuga
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Jd90e Oishikawa
–●●––●●–○––●––● Jd100w Asafunatsu
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd116w Tani
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Jd119w Tamashinzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Tsuteno
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Kigawafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Kusuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Wakahoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Yamaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Tamashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Wakatetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Chiyonoretsu
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Hamakairyu
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd79w Akiasahi
–■––––––––––––– Jd84e Hakunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Arisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Fujinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Amano
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Yashuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Misugikuni
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Kyokuyo
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Matenro
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Fusahikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk16w Kagaya

6 wins
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jk13w Nishiuchi
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk17e Kagemaru
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jk29e Ota

5 wins
–○●––○●––○○–––○ Jk2e Kamada
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jk3e Kurojishi
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Jk4e Anju
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Jk11e Komanohide
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Jk12w Morishita
–○○–○––●○–●––○– Jk13e Shibuya
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Jk24e Hashimoto
●––○○–○––○●––○– Jk25w Tomita
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Jk26e Imaizumi
–●○–○–○––○–●–○– Jk34e Kurotani
○––○○––●○–●–––○ Jk35w Minamiya
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk36w Yoshii
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Jk37w Nakatsunishiki

4 wins
○–○–●––●○––●–○– Jk1w Suzuki
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Jk4w Amami
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Jk5w Daishiyama
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jk7e Itsunoshima
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jk9w Toshiazuma
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Jk12e Matsunaga
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Jk15w Minemura
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Jk18e Mitsui
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jk21e Kagoike
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jk21w Dewanoshima
–○●––○–●–○○––●– Jk22e Takakaze
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Jk25e Yoshida
–●–○●–○––●○–○–– Jk29w Azumahikari
○–○––●–●●––○○–– Jk31e Sato
–○●–○–●––○–○●–– Jk31w Tenshin
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Jk33w Ishida
–○–●○––○●––○–●– Jk38w Yamamoto
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Jk39w Takemura
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Jk40e Miyoshi

3 wins
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Jk2w Kaganishiki
●–○––●○–●––●–○– Jk3w Hatanaka
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Jk6e Yamane
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jk6w Shikinokawa
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Jk10e Beppu
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Jk14e Shokiryu
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Jk16e Dairissho
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Jk17w Shirakawa
–●–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk22w Ogami
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Jk23w Hidaka
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Jk27e Shimoda
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk27w Matsumura
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jk28e Sumie
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Jk28w Takeda
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Jk32e Udatsu
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Jk32w Takaurata
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jk37e Asakanda
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Jk38e Hara
●–○–○––●–●–○–●– Jk41w Asaosodo
○––––○○●–●––●●– Jk42w Nakane

2 wins
●––●–●–○–●○––●– Jk5e Kohakuzan
–○○–●––●●––●––● Jk8e Koseki
–●–●–○○––●–●––● Jk9e Ito
○–○––●●–––––––– Jk14w Kamiguchi
○––●●–●–●––●––○ Jk18w Kai
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jk19e Isonokuni
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Jk20e Takemoto
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Jk20w Ishikawa
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jk23e Aigaki
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Jk30e Ikemoto
–●○–●––○●–●–––● Jk39e Takeuchi
–□–●●––●–●●–○–– Jk40w Ogata

1 win
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Jk7w Kasugahana
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jk33e Takahashiyama
●–●––●●––○–●––● Jk36e Dewanooka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Osada
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Tochiyuzan
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jk10w Hizume
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Nishi
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Maeda
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Sudo
––––––––––––●–– Jk24w Omiyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Kobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Dewazakura
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Morinokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Murakoshi
–■––––––––––––– Jk41e Uchino
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Takanokuni

35 queries in 1,33 seconds

Natsu 2003

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 2003 - May 25, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuYMusashimaru0-0-15
10-5ChiyotaikaiOKaio11-4 J
8-7MusoyamaOTochiazuma8-7
9-6WakanosatoSDejima7-8
4-11 TosanoumiKKyokutenho10-5 K
8-7 TochinonadaM1Takamisakari6-9
0-5-10KotomitsukiM2Takanonami7-8
8-7 SKyokushuzanM3Tamanoshima7-8
5-10KaihoM4Kotonowaka8-7
10-5MiyabiyamaM5Hokutoriki6-9
4-11KasugaoM6Takanowaka0-2-13
0-0-15TokitsuumiM7Aminishiki11-4 JG
7-8TamarikidoM8Gojoro7-8
8-7JumonjiM9Iwakiyama7-8
9-6KotoryuM10Wakanoyama6-9
10-5TokiM11Shimotori4-11
9-6BuyuzanM12Aogiyama7-8
6-9 YotsukasaM13Asasekiryu8-7
0-11-4 TakanotsuruM14Otsukasa8-7
8-7AsanowakaM15Akinoshima6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KasuganishikiJ1Oginishiki4-5-6
8-7 KinkaiyamaJ2Ushiomaru9-6
10-4-1 TochisakaeJ3Kobo7-8
6-9HamanishikiJ4Tochinohana9-6
9-6HayateumiJ5Wakatoba8-7
10-5KakizoeJ6Komahikari2-13
7-8HarunoyamaJ7Tamakasuga12-3 Y
0-0-15TakekazeJ8Wakakosho7-8
8-7SenshuyamaJ9Oikari7-8
6-7-2DewanofujiJ10Kokkai8-7
8-7FutenoJ11Nakao7-8
9-6ToyozakuraJ12Gokenzan4-11
3-12 SumanofujiJ13Kaito7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitazakuraMs1Masutsuyoshi4-3
4-3 KotoiwakuniMs2Chiyotenzan5-2
2-5TomikazeMs3Fujinohana3-4
7-0 Y TamanokuniMs4Kotonomine3-4
4-3AsahibentenMs5Hidenokuni3-4
4-3KotokanyuMs6Sentoryu4-3
3-4RyuhoMs7Hamanoshima2-5
2-5YotsugurumaMs8Daimanazuru3-4
2-5FukkoyamaMs9Juzan6-1
6-1AsofujiMs10Kyokunankai3-4
4-3TokitenkuMs11Hochiyama2-5
4-3TowanoyamaMs12Daishodai3-4
0-0-7WakatenroMs13Oga1-6
5-2TochifudoMs14Raiko5-2
3-4MaikazeMs15Yoshiazuma4-3
0-0-7AsamiyoshiMs16Kimenryu2-5
4-3TorafusuyamaMs17Kotokuni3-4
1-6TochinoyamaMs18Dewanosato0-2-5
5-2ToyonokuniMs19Bushuyama5-2
1-4-2OtoryuMs20Takanofuji4-3
4-3RyukaiMs21Wakainami4-3
5-2NadatsukasaMs22Tenichi3-4
5-2AmaMs23Daishoma2-5
4-3TamaasukaMs24Kotokikutsugi4-3
3-4HokutoiwaMs25Raido1-6
2-5AshuMs26Hakuba3-4
0-0-7 TashiroMs27Toyonoshima3-4
4-3KotokasugaMs28Roho5-2
0-7 KatayamaMs29Wakatoryu3-4
3-4FujinokazeMs30Ryuo2-5
5-2FuruichiMs31Tamaryoma4-3
4-3ShimatoraMs32Maenowaka4-3
1-4-2 KitataikiMs33Kaishoryu4-3
3-4OmusashiMs34Tamao4-3
0-0-7FukutaroMs35Shigezakura3-4
6-1ChiyohakuhoMs36Yoshio4-3
6-1FukuzonoMs37Tokiyutaka5-2
2-5KakuoMs38Tochitenko5-2
3-4ShishioMs39Kainowaka3-4
5-2KirinoumiMs40Yanagi2-5
2-5 KomanofujiMs41Kotohino3-4
4-3HoshitangoMs42Kuniazuma3-4
4-3NanbaraMs43Tamatsurugi2-5
4-3ShindoMs44Hakuho5-2
3-4MusashiryuMs45Rikiryuyama4-3
2-5 FukuseyamaMs46Hisanohana1-6
3-4TakakoyamaMs47Natsubori5-2
3-4TeruazumaMs48Azusayumi3-4
4-3ToshinyamaMs49Hakurozan5-2
4-3TakamihanaMs50Asahayate3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaMs51Kirinofuji6-1
2-5 ShotenyuMs52Akiyama1-5-1
5-2KotohikariMs53Hokutojo4-3
3-4 NaminootoMs54Ogane3-4
4-3MusashifujiMs55Tokitsukasa6-1
2-5 WakanojoMs56Kiozan3-4
4-3TachigamiMs57Kasugakuni5-2
3-4 RyuyoMs58Kyokutenzan4-3
2-5 FutasegawaMs59Hokutokuni3-4
2-5 MotohashiMs60Konoryu4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AranonamiSd1Takahijiri4-3
5-2 NishikikazeSd2Suzukawa6-1
3-4HananosatoSd3Katsumayama2-4-1
4-3 TakanoumiSd4Hokutoarashi1-6
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd5Kubota5-2
3-4DaishochiSd6Wakayuki3-4
6-1 SumiyaSd7Fujitsukasa5-2
4-3 KanechikaSd8Tomotsukasa2-3-2
1-6HigonomineSd9Hayasegawa3-4
0-2-5KyokushotenSd10Tokinoboru3-3-1
5-2 KiyoazumaSd11Murata4-3
5-2 MiyamotoSd12Onowaka0-0-7
2-5YamasakiSd13Fudoyama2-5
5-2 SurugatsukasaSd14Ominami0-0-7
2-5TakamaruSd15Murayoshi4-3
2-5AogifujiSd16Wakaazuma0-0-7
5-2 ItakuraSd17Daihoyama3-4
4-3TokiryuSd18Yukitsukasa1-6
3-4DatenishikiSd19Koryu3-4
4-3MasunoboriSd20Matsumidori4-3
3-4HoshihikariSd21Tochimusashi0-0-7
2-5ChojimaruSd22Kaishozan5-2
4-3GokiSd23Nakanokuni3-4
5-2 KuroiwaSd24Sazanami4-3
4-3ShikinoumiSd25Rachimi4-3
5-2KirinowakaSd26Takanosho2-5
2-5KaishinSd27Kaiseizan3-4
0-7ArawakaSd28Enatsukasa6-1
3-4DaionamiSd29Sadanoshima3-4
4-3DaionjiSd30Takakitamura3-4
5-2KitamuraSd31Saita4-3
4-3OkinoumiSd32Kokei4-3
3-4NiiokaSd33Akinohana6-1
2-5YoshinoumiSd34Nakabuchi2-5
0-0-7KondoSd35Yakigaya0-0-7
4-3MitanoyamaSd36Sadanishiki2-5
7-0 D HagiwaraSd37Asasegawa2-5
3-4ChokozanSd38Wakasuruga5-2
2-5TaigaSd39Hekikairyu3-4
3-4TakainazawaSd40Wakachikuba4-3
4-3AzumaoSd41Daiyuchi4-3
4-3WakakawashimaSd42Koshinoyama3-4
1-6TatsutsukasaSd43Toyohikari3-4
2-5FutamusashiSd44Terukaze6-1
3-4TetsuhikariSd45Hanada4-3
5-2AsanotosaSd46Kotoshiiba4-3
5-2TochiarashiSd47Aratobi2-5
5-2OnoshioSd48Fukujumaru1-6
5-2TamaaoiSd49Shodai3-4
2-5HiyoriyamaSd50Tsurusaki3-4
4-3FujinokuniSd51Umebayashi4-3
3-4YutakaumiSd52Ohidake5-2
3-4FusanohanaSd53Munakata0-0-7
5-2WakakasugaSd54Kanko3-4
4-3KamakuraSd55Hoshikaze6-1
2-5YanagiharaSd56Chiyotsukumo2-5
3-4AkoSd57Seiryu4-3
2-5SatsukiumiSd58Wakagiyama4-3
4-3YoshikiyamaSd59Hotaka3-4
2-5DaikiSd60Tenpozan7-0 Y
3-4HokuryuSd61Matsuda4-3
0-7 IzumikuniSd62Kotooshu6-1
1-6AsahikariSd63Kotokusuwaka5-2
5-2KisomitsuruSd64Shiganoumi4-3
0-0-7HoshizakuraSd65Tatsuyutaka4-3
3-4HokutogoSd66Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4TamataigaSd67Kuroki0-1-6
4-3KorikiSd68Koshinoryu2-5
1-6KaidoSd69Hokutosho5-2
3-4KoryuyamaSd70Sensho5-2
4-3TakanoyamaSd71Kanaya3-2-2
4-3DotoSd72Toyonohana4-3
3-4DaitenshoSd73Danyu5-2
3-4MinanosatoSd74Gotenyu2-5
2-5 KainonamiSd75Tamanotaka5-2
3-4KumagoSd76Yodonishiki3-4
4-3OisamiSd77Fukutsukasa3-3-1
2-5 RyushoyamaSd78Tominosato5-2
3-1-3IsoazumaSd79Suginohana2-5
5-2AsahiryuSd80Arajin1-6
6-1AsakiumiSd81Terunosato6-1
3-4HiranoSd82Matsunotani3-4
2-5 SasakiSd83Toho4-3
4-3MinaminoshimaSd84Akioka4-3
3-4 KitanoshoSd85Shinzan4-3
2-5 HokutoyutakaSd86Taganomine5-2
3-4 KakuryuSd87Kashiwaryu1-6
1-6 JigurumaSd88Kiyoseryu3-4
5-2DaibanjakuSd89Takinooto4-3
4-3KitanogoSd90Amanoumi3-4
6-1KainoyamaSd91Chiyotenma0-0-7
4-3TamanoshoSd92Wakaseiryu0-0-7
4-3FukunonadaSd93Okinoryu3-4
4-3TaiheizanSd94Oito3-4
2-5 YukiSd95Muranaka5-2
5-2TsujimotoSd96Tamahoriki3-4
3-4 BungonishikiSd97Kinokawa2-5
4-3TamaarashiSd98Tetsuhibiki2-5
3-4 KagamiryuSd99Toyokaze3-4
3-4 DewanonadaSd100Takashoma5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HaguroumiJd1Asatofuji2-5
4-3 KihonoumiJd2Masunoumi4-3
4-3 HoshiazumaJd3Tomonofuji2-5
4-3 TakaryuJd4Minezakura1-6
2-5RyudoJd5Daitenzan5-2
6-1 SeishiroJd6Nionoumi2-5
3-4OgiryuJd7Kakureizan5-2
4-3 AsahanadaJd8Miyazaki4-3
3-4NoguchiJd9Yamaguchi4-3
3-4YamagashiraJd10Higonishiki2-5
4-3 KatsuhataJd11Hatayama2-5
6-1 MokonamiJd12Teruyama3-4
4-3 OseumiJd13Yoshinoshima5-2
4-3 MaenofujiJd14Tochihidaka5-2
4-3 ArawashiJd15Azumayama1-6
0-0-7TsutenoJd16Shinnishiki3-4
3-4YuminosatoJd17Onoyama3-4
5-2 KotonoumiJd18Uchigoshiki2-5
4-3 DaiseJd19Kitakasuga5-2
4-3 MiyamaruJd20Akanoume2-5
2-5WakamusashiJd21Shinkairiki3-4
3-4MiyajimaJd22Tamatsubaki5-2
5-2 OnoshimaJd23Nishisegawa5-2
6-1 OnoJd24Kasamaryu3-4
4-3MinozakuraJd25Bosonami1-6
7-0 Y AiJd26Takamisato3-4
3-4UtonishikiJd27Wakafubuki4-3
3-4ShimadaJd28Satsumanishiki5-2
1-6AzumadakeJd29Ichinoya2-5
4-3HanakazeJd30Chiyofubuki4-3
6-1 AmuruJd31Miyanoshima3-4
4-3TakanoyaJd32Aoiyama4-3
2-5KotofubukiJd33Yamakoshi3-4
4-3DaininJd34Orora5-2
2-5MogaminishikiJd35Masuryu4-3
1-6TenryuzanJd36Wakafujita2-5
3-4KakushomaJd37Yoshimura0-0-7
4-3HisanoumiJd38Toma3-4
4-3MutsuhokkaiJd39Tamanomichi3-4
3-4HokkairyuJd40Kigawafuji0-0-7
5-2RyukiyamaJd41Kotonoshin4-3
5-2ArashitenyuJd42Shoryu3-4
5-2SokaifuJd43Sakai2-5
5-2KisenoshimaJd44Kasugaryu2-5
5-2FujiarashiJd45Yamatozakura3-4
3-4HokutonadaJd46Kotoyamamoto4-3
4-3KotomisenJd47Manabe1-6
4-3WatanabeyamaJd48Takenomichi2-5
4-3HoshigamineJd49Shironishiki6-1
4-3KatsunofujiJd50Kusuazuma0-0-7
2-5WakataizanJd51Kotoyashiro3-4
2-5DewahikariJd52Onizakura3-4
6-1 TaiyoJd53Wakahoshu0-0-7
2-5SakurajimaJd54Yamaryu0-0-7
4-3DewanoyuJd55Shirozuka1-6
4-3KasuganamiJd56Azumahana3-4
5-2TakakobayashiJd57Takakimura4-3
5-2ShinyuJd58Tamashoryu0-0-7
2-4-1TsunenoumiJd59Kumanosato6-1
4-3DaitenyuJd60Daigonishiki3-4
3-4TakaisamuJd61Hienriki3-4
3-4SuzunohanaJd62Kodama3-4
4-3YokoyamaJd63Ryujin4-3
5-2TochinonamiJd64Wakatetsu0-0-7
5-2IkedaJd65Fujinawa2-5
3-4OtsukubaJd66Kotobuki4-3
5-2KirinishikiJd67Araki3-4
1-6UmenokawaJd68Kasugamine2-5
3-4OginomeJd69Horie2-5
4-3TakasufujiJd70Kaisenryu2-5
5-2KyokushozanJd71Maenoshima6-1
4-3KitanomineJd72Hayakaze4-3
3-4TochitaigaJd73Daiogi2-5
0-0-7 ChiyonoretsuJd74Daishoriki4-3
0-0-7 YatsurugiyamaJd75Tamayutaka3-4
3-4KushimanamiJd76Fukutenyu3-4
0-0-7WakashinobuJd77Kitatsuyoshi4-3
0-0-7 HamakairyuJd78Yuzawa5-2
4-3KirizakuraJd79Akiasahi0-7
3-4IwataJd80Murakawa5-2
3-4HokutoryuJd81Hayatejo5-2
2-5MatsunoumiJd82Kasugasato2-5
5-2MatsushitaJd83Wakahisashi6-1
0-1-6 HakunoryuJd84Maenohana4-3
2-5DaihagiyamaJd85Nagai6-1
4-3TakanoboriJd86Tominoumi3-4
4-3KirimiyamaJd87Fukukasuga1-6
4-3KaisenzanJd88Kirimaru3-4
3-4KaitanakaJd89Takaoyama3-4
1-6 OishikawaJd90Nishitani4-3
5-2WakatenyuJd91Daiikeda2-5
5-2GinkakuzanJd92Ashinryu2-5
3-4KawaseJd93Tamahikari4-3
4-3KotsukasaJd94Wakaizumi5-2
2-5KasachikaraJd95Kojimaumi2-5
3-4KakutorikiJd96Tochishinzan3-4
4-3TochitenshoJd97Arisawa0-0-7
2-5HagurokuniJd98Tagonofuji5-2
4-3KawatakaJd99Daigoki4-3
4-3SadanofujiJd100Asafunatsu1-6
6-1SeifuJd101Komanosho4-3
3-4ShinanogawaJd102Asakimizuka3-4
6-1TamanoakiJd103Aminokawa5-2
5-2FujitayamaJd104Kyokuhozan3-4
3-4SekinoyamaJd105Miura3-4
3-4KoshinhoJd106Sawada4-3
2-5 MiyakomusashiJd107Hokutotsukasa4-3
3-4KirinoboriJd108Nakatani4-3
0-0-7 FujinoshimaJd109Kiryuzan4-3
0-0-7 AmanoJd110Yashuyama0-0-7
5-2DaishokakuJd111Hidanosato2-5
2-5 ChichiiJd112Konofuji6-1
5-2FukumotoJd113Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4 HamadaJd114Misugikuni0-0-7
4-3KinunoyamaJd115Kyokuyo0-0-7
3-4 OkanohanaJd116Tani1-6
4-3WakatakeJd117Hayatefuji4-3
5-2KaishinhoJd118Adachi3-4
2-5 KotokanekoJd119Tamashinzan1-6
0-0-7MatenroJd120Maeyama0-0-7
0-0-7 FusahikariJd121 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7OsadaJk1Suzuki4-3
5-2 KamadaJk2Kaganishiki3-4
5-2 KurojishiJk3Hatanaka3-4
5-2 AnjuJk4Amami4-3
2-5KohakuzanJk5Daishiyama4-3
3-4YamaneJk6Shikinokawa3-4
4-3 ItsunoshimaJk7Kasugahana1-6
2-5KosekiJk8Tochiyuzan0-0-7
2-5ItoJk9Toshiazuma4-3
3-4BeppuJk10Hizume0-7
5-2 KomanohideJk11Nishi0-0-7
4-3 MatsunagaJk12Morishita5-2
5-2 ShibuyaJk13Nishiuchi6-1
3-4ShokiryuJk14Kamiguchi2-2-3
0-0-7 MaedaJk15Minemura4-3
3-4DairisshoJk16Kagaya7-0 Y
6-1 KagemaruJk17Shirakawa3-4
4-3 MitsuiJk18Kai2-5
2-5IsonokuniJk19Sudo0-0-7
2-5TakemotoJk20Ishikawa2-5
4-3 KagoikeJk21Dewanoshima4-3
4-3 TakakazeJk22Ogami3-4
2-5AigakiJk23Hidaka3-4
5-2 HashimotoJk24Omiyamoto0-1-6
4-3 YoshidaJk25Tomita5-2
5-2 ImaizumiJk26Kobayashi0-0-7
3-4ShimodaJk27Matsumura3-4
3-4SumieJk28Takeda3-4
6-1 OtaJk29Azumahikari4-3
2-5IkemotoJk30Dewazakura0-0-7
4-3 SatoJk31Tenshin4-3
3-4UdatsuJk32Takaurata3-4
1-6TakahashiyamaJk33Ishida4-3
5-2 KurotaniJk34Morinokaze0-0-7
0-0-7 MurakoshiJk35Minamiya5-2
1-6DewanookaJk36Yoshii5-2
3-4AsakandaJk37Nakatsunishiki5-2
3-4HaraJk38Yamamoto4-3
2-5TakeuchiJk39Takemura4-3
4-3 MiyoshiJk40Ogata2-5
0-1-6 UchinoJk41Asaosodo3-4
0-0-7 TakanokuniJk42Nakane3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakakairiki0-0
Wakatora0-0
Kimu0-0
Maegunzan0-0
Iwayama0-0
Yamura0-0
Kainokuni0-0
Todoroki0-0
Kotoshimoda0-0
Miyakokuni0-0
Fujita0-0
Daishowaka0-0
Takeuchiyama0-0
Hori0-0
Yamamuro0-0
Maemashu0-0
Zendaisho0-0
Kawai0-0
Morikawa0-0
Maeamami0-0
Miyaoka0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aonokuni
Arakawa
Kaneko
Misugimori
Miyagawa
Murayama
Ryoryu
Tsuruozaki
Keno
Chiyonishiki
Asayamada
Daishoryu
Maenishiki
Fujita


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eFutenoUchida
J13wKaitoTanaka
Ms26eAshuAoba
Ms57eTachigamiMasutaka
Sd7eSumiyaSaigo
Jd48wTakenomichiHiranoyama
Jd52wOnizakuraMinegishi
Jd64eTochinonamiKinoshita
Jd88wKirimaruUchiyama
Jd92eGinkakuzanOzaki
Jd96wTochishinzanJin
Jd97eTochitenshoUsui
Jk18eMitsuiKaisho
Jk19eIsonokuniHirata
Jk22eTakakazeKotaka
Jk29wAzumahikariSawada
Jk34wMorinokazeSasaki
Jk42eTakanokuniInoue

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakatoraHanaregomaMongoliaApril 5, 1986
KimuMatsuganeKoreaMarch 4, 1987
MaegunzanTakadagawaFukushimaOctober 18, 1982
IwayamaKasuganoKagoshimaJune 13, 1984
YamuraTagonouraSaitamaAugust 31, 1987
KainokuniHanaregomaKumamotoJune 15, 1984
TodorokiKasugayamaMiyazakiJanuary 22, 1988
KotoshimodaSadogatakeFukuokaJune 4, 1987
MiyakokuniShibatayamaKyotoSeptember 14, 1983
FujitaKitanoumiKyotoDecember 16, 1983
DaishowakaOitekazeShizuokaNovember 21, 1986
TakeuchiyamaAzumazekiKyotoJune 24, 1987
HoriMagakiFukuokaNovember 6, 1984
YamamuroKokonoeIbarakiJuly 1, 1987
MaemashuTakadagawaHyogoJanuary 29, 1987
ZendaishoTakadagawaChibaOctober 14, 1987
KawaiHanakagoHyogoSeptember 16, 1986
MorikawaTaihoChibaJune 16, 1987
MaeamamiTakadagawaOsakaOctober 17, 1986
MiyaokaKitanoumiNaganoJanuary 9, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M15wAkinoshimaFutagoyamaHiroshimaMarch 16, 1967S
Ms35eFukutaroHanakagoKanagawaJuly 4, 1979Ms35
Sd16wWakaazumaTamanoiBrazilApril 21, 1976J13
Sd21wTochimusashiKasuganoSaitamaApril 8, 1976Ms36
Sd69eKaidoHanaregomaOitaMay 21, 1975Sd10
Jd42wShoryuNishonosekiHyogoJune 16, 1978Sd94
Jd53wWakahoshuMagakiFukuokaApril 24, 1973Sd10
Jd58wTamashoryuKataonamiAichiMay 3, 1984Jd21
Jd64wWakatetsuHanakagoYamaguchiMarch 19, 1983Jd8
Jd77eWakashinobuOshiogawaTokyoMay 11, 1975Ms26
Jd110wYashuyamaMagakiTochigiApril 10, 1974Sd58
Jd120eMatenroFutagoyamaYamagataFebruary 20, 1970Ms12
Jd120wMaeyamaNakamuraTokyoDecember 4, 1985Jd79
Jk1eOsadaNakamuraHyogoMay 26, 1986Jk1
Jk6eYamaneOshiogawaTokyoAugust 22, 1983Jd54
Jk26wKobayashiNarutoOsakaJanuary 5, 1986Jk26
Jk30wDewazakuraDewanoumiChibaAugust 10, 1987Jk30
BgAonokuniAjigawaMiyazakiMay 10, 1981Jd39
BgKanekoAjigawaGunmaMarch 31, 1984Jd96
BgRyoryuIsegahamaGifuNovember 15, 1979Jd110
BgTsuruozakiIzutsuEhimeJuly 31, 1986Jk3
BgFujitaKasuganoKyotoMay 30, 1984Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho