Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaio (4th)
JuryoKakizoe (1st)
MakushitaHokutojo
SandanmeRyuyo
JonidanKagaya
JonokuchiHakunoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTokitsuumi (3rd)
Shukun-shoTakamisakari (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○●○●○○○○○○ O1e Kaio

11 wins
○○○○●○●○●○○○○○● O1w Chiyotaikai

10 wins
○○□●○○○●○○●○●●○ O2e Musoyama
○●○●●●○○○○○○○●○ S1e Wakanosato
●○●○○○○○●○○○○●● M1e Miyabiyama
○○●○●●○●○○○●○○○ M4w Toki
●○○○○○○●○□●○●○● M5e Tosanoumi
○●●○○○●□○○●●○○○ M7w Hokutoriki
○●●○●●○●○○○○○○○ M9w Asasekiryu

9 wins
○●○○○●●○○●○○●●○ M3w Takamisakari
○○○○○○●●○○○●●●● M7e Tokitsuumi
○○○●○○○●○●○●●○● M12e Kasuganishiki
●○○○○●○○○●●●●○○ M13e Kotomitsuki
○●○○●○●○○●●○○●○ M15w Kinkaiyama

8 wins
○●●●○○○○●●●●○○○ M5w Kotoryu
●●●●○○○○●●○●○○○ M10e Iwakiyama
●●●○○●○○●○●●○○○ M11w Tochisakae

7 wins
○○●●○○○○●●●●○●● O2w Tochiazuma
●●○○●●○●●○○●○○● K1w Tochinonada
●○●●●●●○○○○○●●○ M6w Buyuzan
●○●●●●●○○●○○○○● M13w Wakanoyama
○○○●○●●●●○●●○○● M14e Ushiomaru
○●○○●●●●○●●○●○○ M15e Tamakasuga

6 wins
●○○●●●●○○●●●○●○ S1w Kyokutenho
●●○○○●●●●●○○●●○ M3e Takanonami
●●●●●●○●○○○○●□● M6e Jumonji
○●○○○○●○●●●●●●● M8e Kaiho
●○●●●●○○○○●○●●● M8w Tamarikido
●○●●○●○●●○○○●●● M11e Asanowaka

5 wins
○●○○●○○●●■––––– Y1e Asashoryu
●●○●●□●●○●○○●●● M4e Tamanoshima
○●●●●○○●●●●●○○● M10w Otsukasa

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○○○● M2e Kyokushuzan
●○○○○●●■––––––– M9e Gojoro
○●●●●○○○●●●●●●● M12w Kasugao
●●●○●○●○●●●○●●● M14w Aogiyama

2 wins
○○●●●■––––––––– Y1w Musashimaru
●●○●●○●●●●●●●■– M1w Aminishiki

1 win
●○■–––––––––––– M2w Kotonowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– K1e Dejima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●○○○●○○○○○● J2e Kakizoe

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●●○●○ J2w Shimotori
○○●●○○○○○●○●●○○ J4e Wakatoba
●●○●○○○●○○○○○○● J7w Oginishiki
○○○●●●●○●○○○○○○ J12w Masutsuyoshi

9 wins
●○○○○●●●●○○○○●○ J5w Toyozakura
○●○●●●○○○○○●●○○ J6e Kokkai
●●●○○○●○●○●○○○○ J6w Futeno
○○●○●○●○○●●○○●○ J8e Takekaze
○○○●○●○○○○●○●●● J11w Chiyotenzan

8 wins
●○○●○○●●○○○●●●○ J1e Yotsukasa
○●○○●●○○●○○●●●○ J11e Kitazakura

7 wins
●○○○●●○●○●○●●●○ J4w Kobo
●●●○○○●●○○○●●○● J8w Harunoyama

6 wins
○●●○□●○●●●○●○●● J9w Wakakosho
●●●●○●●○●●●○○○○ J12e Nakao

5 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○●●● J5e Senshuyama
●●●○○●●●○○●●●○● J10w Takanotsuru
●●○●○○●●○○●●●●● J13e Kotoiwakuni

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●○●○● J1w Tochinohana
●●●○●○○●○●●●●●● J3w Hayateumi

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●○●● J9e Tamanokuni

2 wins
○○●●■–––––––––– J7e Hamanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3e Takanowaka
––––––––––––––– J10e Oikari
––––––––––––––– J13w Dewanofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Ms45e Hokutojo

6 wins
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Ms9w Bushuyama
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms18e Daishodai
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms27w Hochiyama
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Ms31e Natsubori
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Ms41e Shigezakura
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms57e Terukaze

5 wins
●–●○––○–○–○–––○ Ms1e Kaito
○–○–○–●–○●––––○ Ms3w Sentoryu
–○●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms4w Tochifudo
–●○––○–○●–○––○– Ms8e Sumanofuji
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Ms8w Toyonokuni
○––○–●–○○––●○–– Ms11e Ama
–●○–○–●––○–○––○ Ms19e Kotokikutsugi
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms20w Kirinofuji
–●○–●––○○–○–○–– Ms24w Kotokuni
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Ms27e Kirinoumi
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Ms32w Hokutoiwa
●–●––○○––○–○–○– Ms34e Toyonoshima
–●●––○–○○––○––○ Ms37e Fujinokaze
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Ms38e Daishoma
○––●–○–●○–○–○–– Ms44w Ryuo
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Ms45w Shishio
○––○○–●––○○––●– Ms50e Dairaido
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Ms50w Kyokutenzan
●–○––●○–○–○––○– Ms60e Murata

4 wins
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Juzan
–○○–●–○–○●––––● Ms2e Asofuji
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms5e Raiko
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms6w Tokitenku
●–●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms7w Towanoyama
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms13e Wakatenro
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Ms13w Daimanazuru
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Ms14e Fukuzono
○––○–●●––○–○––● Ms16e Roho
○––●–●–○–●○–○–– Ms19w Hamanoshima
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Ms21e Kotokasuga
–●○––○○–●––○●–– Ms22w Maikaze
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Ms23e Tochitenko
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms26e Tokitsukasa
○––●○––○–○●––●– Ms29w Kimenryu
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Ms30e Hakuho
●–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms31w Sumiya
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Ms33e Oga
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Ms34w Hoshitango
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms37w Shindo
●––●–●○––○○––○– Ms40e Ashu
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Ms41w Toshinyama
●–○––○○–●–●–○–– Ms42e Nishikikaze
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms43w Tochio
–●○–○–○––●–○––● Ms48e Kotohino
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Ms52w Surugatsukasa
○––○●––○●––○–●– Ms53w Aranonami
–●○–●–○––○○–––● Ms54e Takahijiri
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms55e Kakuo
○––●–□●––○●––○– Ms55w Takanoumi

3 wins
–●○–○–●●––●––○– Ms2w Asahibenten
●–●–●–●–○–○●––○ Ms3e Kotokanyu
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms5w Gokenzan
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms7e Kotonomine
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Ms10e Yoshiazuma
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Ms10w Nadatsukasa
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms11w Torafusuyama
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Ms12e Ryuho
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Ms17e Wakainami
●–○–●––●–○●––○– Ms17w Furuichi
–○–○●––●–●–○●–– Ms18w Tamaasuka
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Ms20e Yotsuguruma
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Ms22e Tokiyutaka
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Ms25e Hagiwara
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Ms25w Maenowaka
–●●––●–○–●○––○– Ms28w Tenichi
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Ms29e Suzukawa
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms32e Hakurozan
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Ms33w Hakuba
○––●○––○●––●–●– Ms35e Tenpozan
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Ms38w Rikiryuyama
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Ms39e Kasugakuni
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Ms39w Tochinoyama
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Ms43e Chiyonohana
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms47e Fujitsukasa
–●●––□–○○–●––●– Ms49e Akinohana
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms49w Kiyoazuma
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Ms52e Konoryu
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Ms56e Itakura
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Ms57w Takakoyama
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Ms58e Kanechika
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Ms59e Kaishozan
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Ms59w Kuroiwa

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms4e Komahikari
●––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms9e Hidenokuni
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Ms14w Takanofuji
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Ms16w Kyokunankai
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms21w Fukkoyama
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Ms23w Tamaryoma
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Ms28e Tamao
–●●––○●–□––●––● Ms30w Yoshio
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms35w Nanbara
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Ms36w Kotohikari
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Ms42w Takamihana
–●–●○––●●––●○–– Ms46e Kainowaka
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Ms46w Musashifuji
○––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms48w Tachigami
–●●––■–––––○○–– Ms51w Miyamoto
–○–●–■–––––○––● Ms54w Musashiryu
–●●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms60w Azusayumi

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms6e Fujinohana
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Ms24e Shimatora
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Ms26w Kaishoryu
–○–●●––●■–––––– Ms36e Wakatoryu
–●●––●●––○–●●–– Ms40w Omusashi
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms47w Enatsukasa
–●●––○●–●––●●–– Ms58w Teruazuma

0 wins
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms12w Chiyohakuho
●–––––––––––––– Ms15e Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Ryukai
––––––––––––––– Ms44e Otoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Dewanosato
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Asamiyoshi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd10w Ryuyo

6 wins
●–○–○––○○–○––○– Sd8e Kotooshu
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd16w Daishochi
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd28w Daiyuchi
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd43w Yoshikiyama
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Sd45e Sadanoshima
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd64e Tsurusaki
○––●○–○––○○––○– Sd69e Futamusashi
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd74e Hiyoriyama
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd88e Daitensho
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd96e Yakigaya

5 wins
●–○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd2e Asahayate
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd6e Fujiryu
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Sd7e Kitamura
○––○–●–○○––○––● Sd7w Tooka
●–○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd14w Hananosato
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Sd17e Wakayuki
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd18e Asanotosa
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Sd21e Hayasegawa
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Sd24e Asakiumi
–○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd31e Koryu
○––○●–○––○–●–○– Sd34w Hoshihikari
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd37e Nakanokuni
○––○–○○––○●–––● Sd38w Hokutoarashi
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Sd40w Takamaru
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Sd47w Chojimaru
○––○–○○––●–○––● Sd53e Chokozan
–○–●○––●○–○–○–– Sd53w Munakata
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd55w Takainazawa
○––○–○●–○––○●–– Sd57e Toyohikari
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd61w Masatsukasa
●––●–○–○○–○––○– Sd63e Shodai
–○–○○––○●–●––○– Sd65w Yutakaumi
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Sd70e Kakureizan
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Sd72e Aratobi
○––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd77w Yanagihara
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Sd80e Kyokuhikari
●––○○–●–○–○––○– Sd81w Daiki
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Sd90e Asahanada
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd91e Kumago
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Sd94e Satsumanishiki
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd98e Asahikari
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Sd99e Hirano

4 wins
○––●○–○––●○–●–– Sd1w Kitataiki
–○–○○–●–●–●––○– Sd2w Kirinowaka
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Sd4w Katayama
–●●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd6w Tokiryu
○––●●–○––○○––●– Sd9w Matsumidori
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd10e Fukuseyama
○––○–○–●●–●––○– Sd14e Shikinoumi
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd15e Rachimi
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Sd19e Saita
–●○––○○–●––○●–– Sd19w Tochiarashi
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd22e Kokei
○––●–○●––○–○––● Sd22w Motohashi
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Sd23w Tokinoboru
●–○––○●––●–○–○– Sd27e Wakachikuba
–●○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd29e Daihoyama
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd32e Kotokusuwaka
–●○––●–○○––○–●– Sd34e Kotoshiiba
–●–●–●–○–○○–○–– Sd36e Umebayashi
–●●–○––○●––○–○– Sd37w Yamasaki
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd38e Fudoyama
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd39e Kamakura
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd42w Wakagiyama
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Sd44e Daionami
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd46w Takakitamura
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd48w Tatsuyutaka
○––○○–●––○●––●– Sd49e Niioka
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd50e Mokonami
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd52w Yukitsukasa
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd58w Tetsuhikari
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Sd59w Tsujimoto
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd60e Sadanishiki
○––○○––●●––●○–– Sd61e Kyokushoten
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Sd62e Asasegawa
–○●––○○–○––●––● Sd63w Taiga
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd68w Shinzan
–●○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd69w Daitenzan
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd70w Takinooto
●–○–○––●–○–○–●– Sd73e Tamanosho
–○–●–□○–●–●–○–– Sd78w Tamaarashi
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd79e Arawaka
–●–○●––●–○○––○– Sd80w Tamataiga
–●–●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd82e Fukujumaru
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Sd83e Kihonoumi
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Sd83w Kitakasuga
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd85w Hoshiazuma
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd89w Minanosato
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd92w Kumanosato
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Sd97w Arawashi
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd99w Daise
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd100w Miyamaru

3 wins
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd3w Hoshikaze
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Sd8w Kiozan
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd11e Goki
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd11w Hokutokuni
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd12e Wakasuruga
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Sd13e Sazanami
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd13w Shotenyu
○––●○––●○––●–●– Sd18w Wakanojo
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd20e Okinoumi
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd20w Futasegawa
–○–●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd25w Mitanoyama
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd26e Ohidake
–––––––○○–○––●– Sd28e Azumao
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Sd32w Kainoyama
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd33e Kisomitsuru
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd35e Hokutosho
○––●●––○–○●––●– Sd36w Sensho
–○–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd39w Danyu
–●––○–●–●––○○–– Sd41w Seiryu
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd42e Tamanotaka
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Sd44w Tominosato
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Sd45w Matsuda
–○–●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd49w Taganomine
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd50w Takanosho
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd51w Kaishin
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd54e Takanoyama
●–●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd54w Hekikairyu
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd55e Doto
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd56e Toyonohana
●–○–○–––––●–○–– Sd56w Koshinoyama
○––●●––○●––○●–– Sd65e Hoshizakura
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Sd66e Minaminoshima
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Sd66w Akioka
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Sd67e Fusanohana
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd67w Kanko
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd71w Kitanogo
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd73w Hokuryu
●––○□–○–●–●–●–– Sd75w Taiheizan
–○–●■––––○–○–●– Sd76w Tochihidaka
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd79w Hokutogo
○–●––■–––●○–○–– Sd81e Satsukiumi
–○○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd82w Kotonoumi
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Sd84e Shironishiki
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd85e Koryuyama
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd86e Takaryu
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd87e Taiyo
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Sd91w Yamaguchi
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd95e Oseumi
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd100e Matsunotani

2 wins
–○–○●–●–––––––– Sd1e Yanagi
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Sd3e Komanofuji
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd4e Murayoshi
–●–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd5e Tamatsurugi
○––●●–●––○●–●–– Sd5w Naminooto
●–●–●–●––○–●○–– Sd16e Hisanohana
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Sd21w Onoshio
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Sd24w Terunosato
○––●●–●––●–○––● Sd26w Wakakasuga
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Sd29w Wakakawashima
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd30w Datenishiki
●–●––○–●○––●●–– Sd35w Fujinokuni
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Sd41e Aogifuji
●––●●––○○––●●–– Sd43e Higonomine
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd47e Asahiryu
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Sd48e Shiganoumi
●–○–○––●●––●––● Sd51e Koriki
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd52e Daibanjaku
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Sd58e Nakabuchi
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd59e Muranaka
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Sd60w Oisami
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Sd62w Takashoma
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd64w Toho
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Sd68e Amuru
●––○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd71e Ako
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd72w Hotaka
●–●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd77e Tatsutsukasa
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd84w Masunoumi
●––●●–□––●–○––● Sd88w Onoshima
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Sd89e Nishisegawa
●––○–●●––●–○––● Sd90w Miyazaki
●––●–○○––●●––●– Sd97e Maenofuji
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Sd98w Orora

1 win
–●–●●––●–●–○●–– Sd9e Koriyama
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Sd15w Mutsuryuyama
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Sd17w Daionji
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd23e Tamaaoi
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Sd31w Hanada
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Sd40e Kaiseizan
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd57w Yoshinoumi
○–●––●●–●––●––● Sd74w Fukunonada
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Sd76e Yoshinoshima
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Sd78e Chiyotsukumo
–●○–●–––––●–––● Sd94w Koshinoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Onowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd27w Katsumayama
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Ai
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Tomotsukasa
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd46e Seishiro
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Ominami
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Kanaya
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Tamatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Fukutsukasa
●–●–●–■–––––––– Sd93w Katsuhata
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Kondo
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Isoazuma

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd21w Kagaya
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd77e Morishita

6 wins
–○○––○○–●––○–○– Jd5w Suginohana
–○○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd13w Oito
–○○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd32e Asatofuji
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Jd36w Yuminosato
○–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd37w Nionoumi
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd50w Nishiuchi
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd53w Kagemaru
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd59e Hokkairyu
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd80w Hienriki
○–○––○○–●––○○–– Jd92e Tamayutaka
○–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd100e Kasugamine
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd101e Kaisenryu

5 wins
●––○–○○–○––○––● Jd5e Kakuryu
–●○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd8e Hanakaze
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jd9w Amanoumi
–●–○–○●––○–○○–– Jd15w Tamahoriki
–○○––●–○●–○–○–– Jd16e Bungonishiki
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Jd20e Shinyu
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd21e Haguroumi
–○○––●–○○––○––● Jd23w Ikeda
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Jd29w Kyokushozan
–○○––○○––●–○–●– Jd33w Tomonofuji
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd35e Shinnishiki
○–○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd41e Ryujin
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd45w Minezakura
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd50e Daishoriki
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd52w Wakamusashi
●––○●–○–○–○––○– Jd55e Tagonofuji
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Jd60e Ichinoya
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd64e Yamatozakura
■––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd67e Wakafujita
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd70e Tochitensho
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Jd70w Kotoyashiro
○–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd75w Komanohide
–○●–○––○–○○–––● Jd78w Shibuya
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd79w Takaisamu
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Jd82w Kinunoyama
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Jd86e Hashimoto
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Jd87w Oginome
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Jd92w Kushimanami
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd95w Matsunaga
●––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd100w Horie
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd108e Yoshimura
○––○●––●○––○–○– Jd108w Kakutoriki
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd110w Kasugasato
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Jd115w Sekinoyama
–○○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd116e Miura
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd118w Koshinho

4 wins
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd1w Kainonami
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd3e Ryukiyama
–○–●○––○–●–○–●– Jd4e Arashitenyu
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd4w Ryushoyama
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd7w Kisenoshima
○––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd11e Sasaki
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Jd12w Izumikuni
●––●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd15e Masuryu
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd16w Hisanoumi
–□–○●–○–○––●●–– Jd17w Arajin
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd19e Dewanonada
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jd19w Takakobayashi
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd26w Tetsuhibiki
○–○–●––○○––●––● Jd27e Kotomisen
–○●––○○––○●–●–– Jd27w Kashiwaryu
–●–○○––○●––○––● Jd28e Kuroki
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Jd30e Noguchi
○–●–●––●–○–○○–– Jd31e Katsunofuji
●––●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd34w Dewanoyu
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Jd38w Murakawa
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Jd39e Hayatejo
–○●–○––○○––●––● Jd42e Miyajima
●––●○––○–●–○–○– Jd43e Higonishiki
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd44e Kasamaryu
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Jd46w Takamisato
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd47e Utonishiki
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd48w Shimada
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd55w Yamakoshi
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd56w Azumayama
●––○●–●––○○–○–– Jd57e Fujitayama
–○○––●○––●●––○– Jd58e Toma
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Jd58w Tamanomichi
–○●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd59w Maenohana
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd63e Fukumoto
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd65e Kotofubuki
□–○––○–●●––●–○– Jd66w Mogaminishiki
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd68e Kaishinho
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd71e Onizakura
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd72w Azumadake
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd74e Kasugaryu
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd74w Komanosho
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd75e Azumahana
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd81e Suzunohana
●––○●––○○–○––●– Jd81w Kodama
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Jd84w Araki
○–●––○○––●○–––● Jd85e Wakataizan
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd90w Tochitaiga
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Jd93w Toshiazuma
○–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd94e Tsunenoumi
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd97e Iwata
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd97w Minemura
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd98w Hokutoryu
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Jd102e Dewanoshima
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Jd104e Kaitanaka
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Jd105e Yoshida
–○○––○●––●–○––● Jd106w Kawase
●–○––●○––○○––●– Jd110e Matsunoumi
–□–●–○●–○––●–○– Jd111w Umenokawa
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Jd113w Daihagiyama
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd117w Kasachikara
○–●––○–●○––●–○– Jd119e Kirinobori
●––○–○○––●○–––● Jd119w Hagurokuni

3 wins
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Jd1e Gotenyu
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd2e Maenoshima
–●–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd6e Wakafubuki
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd7e Kiyoseryu
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Jd10e Wakahisashi
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd10w Nagai
–●○–●––●–●○––○– Jd11w Takanoya
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd14w Hokutoyutaka
○––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd17e Kagamiryu
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Jd18w Mutsuhokkai
○–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd22w Seifu
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd24e Kinokawa
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd24w Kotoyamamoto
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Jd25w Ogiryu
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Jd26e Kirinishiki
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd28w Jiguruma
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd33e Teruyama
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd34e Yuzawa
–●–●●––●–○○–––○ Jd35w Kasuganami
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd38e Onoyama
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd40e Matsushita
●––○–●●––○○––●– Jd41w Shinkairiki
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Jd42w Kotobuki
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd44w Takasufuji
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd45e Wakatenyu
●––○●––□–○●––●– Jd47w Kitanomine
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd49w Uchigoshiki
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd51e Akanoume
○–●––○○––●●––●– Jd54w Kirizakura
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd57w Kakushoma
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Jd62e Daishokaku
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Jd63w Nishitani
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jd64w Hokutonada
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd65w Tamahikari
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd69w Anju
●––●–○–●○––●––○ Jd71w Kawataka
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Jd73e Sadanofuji
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd73w Sakai
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd76e Sawada
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd76w Hokutotsukasa
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Jd77w Tenryuzan
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd79e Daigonishiki
–●–●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd82e Takenomichi
●––○○–●––●○–●–– Jd83e Wakatake
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd85w Dewahikari
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd89e Sakurajima
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd89w Amami
●––●○––●–●–○–○– Jd90e Daishiyama
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd91e Manabe
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd91w Itsunoshima
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Jd93e Fukutenyu
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd98e Fujinawa
○–○––●–□–●–●●–– Jd103w Kirimaru
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd105w Daiogi
○–●––●–○●–●––○– Jd106e Azumahikari
–●●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd109e Ishida
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd109w Tochishinzan
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Jd114e Shinanogawa
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd115e Kyokuhozan
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Jd117e Ashinryu
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Jd118e Kojimaumi

2 wins
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Jd3w Minozakura
○––●–●○–●–●–––● Jd8w Fujiarashi
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Jd12e Aoiyama
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Jd13e Okinoryu
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Jd20w Kotonoshin
–●–●–●●––□–●–○– Jd22e Yuki
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd23e Tochinonami
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd25e Tamanoaki
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd29e Watanabeyama
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd30w Hoshigamine
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Jd31w Yamagashira
●––○–●–○●–●––●– Jd37e Takakimura
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Jd39w Daitenyu
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd43w Hatayama
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Jd46e Ginkakuzan
●––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd51w Kitatsuyoshi
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Jd56e Aminokawa
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd60w Takanobori
●––●○––○–●–●––● Jd61e Ryugado
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd61w Kirimiyama
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Jd66e Kotsukasa
––––––○–●–○–––● Jd67w Bosonami
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Jd72e Daigoki
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Jd78e Hokutofuji
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd80e Kiryuzan
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd84e Otsukuba
––––●––○●––○––● Jd88w Imaizumi
●––●●––□○––●–●– Jd94w Kurotani
–●–○–●○––●●–––● Jd95e Minamiya
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Jd96e Yoshii
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd99e Shirozuka
–○●–○––■––––––– Jd99w Mitsui
–––––●●–○––●––○ Jd102w Takakaze
–●–●●––●–○○––●– Jd107e Sato
–––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd107w Tenshin
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd114w Asakimizuka
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Jd116w Daiikeda
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jd120e Fukukasuga

1 win
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd6w Sokaifu
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd9e Chiyofubuki
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Jd14e Dainin
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Jd32w Konofuji
–●–●–○–■––––––– Jd48e Hayakaze
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Jd54e Miyanoshima
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Jd68w Kamada
●––○●––●●–●––●– Jd69e Kurojishi
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Jd83w Hayatefuji
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd86w Suzuki
●––○●–––––––––– Jd88e Tomita
●––●–●–■●–●–○–– Jd96w Nakatsunishiki
–○●––●●––●●–––● Jd104w Takaoyama
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Jd113e Miyoshi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Kitanosho
–■–––––––■––––– Jd18e Toyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Ryudo
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd40w Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Chiyotenma
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Wakaseiryu
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd62w Kaisenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Tsuteno
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Kagoike
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Tominoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Kigawafuji
–––––––––●–●●–– Jd112e Yamamoto
–■––––––––––––– Jd112w Takemura
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Kusuazuma

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk26w Hakunoryu

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk4w Yamaryu
○–●–○––○○–○–––○ Jk24w Chiyonoretsu
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Jk30e Wakakairiki
–○●––○–○–○○–––○ Jk31e Kimu

5 wins
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jk1w Wakarikido
○–○––○–●○–○–––● Jk6e Hidanosato
○–●–●––○–○○–––○ Jk8e Shokiryu
–○○––●○––○○–––● Jk9w Shirakawa
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Jk15e Takeda
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Jk17e Kai
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Jk28e Amanowaka
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jk29w Fusahikari
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Jk35e Fujita
●––○□––○○–●–––○ Jk37w Maemashu

4 wins
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jk5e Hatanaka
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Jk6w Chichii
–●–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jk9e Dairissho
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jk11w Hidaka
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Jk12w Matsumura
○–●––○–●○–○–––● Jk14w Ito
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Jk15w Soshinzan
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Jk16e Takaurata
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Jk17w Isonokuni
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jk19w Akiasahi
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jk20w Takemoto
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Jk22e Aigaki
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jk24e Takahashiyama
–●–○●–●––○–○○–– Jk30w Wakatora
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk31w Maegunzan
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Jk32w Yamura
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Jk34e Kotoshimoda
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jk34w Miyakokuni
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Jk35w Daishowaka
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jk38w Kawai

3 wins
–○○–●–●––□–●●–– Jk1e Hisatsukasa
–●–●○–●–○–●–○–– Jk2w Oishikawa
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk3e Adachi
●––○●––□●––○●–– Jk3w Miyakomusashi
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Jk10e Kohakuzan
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jk10w Tani
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Jk11e Ogami
●––○–●○–●––○●–– Jk12e Shimoda
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jk13e Sumie
●––●●––○●––●○○– Jk18w Hara
○–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jk19e Asaosodo
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jk21w Kasugahana
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Jk22w Ikemoto
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jk23e Takeuchi
●––●●–●––○–○○–– Jk32e Iwayama
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Jk33e Kainokuni
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Jk33w Todoroki
○–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jk36e Takeuchiyama
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Jk37e Yamamuro

2 wins
○–●––○●––■––––– Jk4e Kaganishiki
●––○–●–●○––●–●– Jk5w Shikinokawa
●––●●––●●––○○–– Jk8w Kotokaneko
–●–●●––●–●○–○–– Jk13w Tamashinzan
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Jk14e Koseki
–○●––●–●–●●––○– Jk18e Asakanda
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Jk20e Nakane
●––○–○–●–●–●–●– Jk21e Ishikawa
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jk23w Ogata
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Jk25e Dewanooka
●–●––○○–●––●––● Jk39w Hizume
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Jk40e Omiyamoto

1 win
●––○–●–■––––––– Jk2e Okanohana
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk7w Beppu
–––––––––––––○– Jk27e Arisawa
–○●–■–––––––––– Jk36w Hori
–●○––●●––●●––●– Jk38e Zendaisho
–○–●●–●––●–●–●– Jk39e Morikawa
–––●○●●–––●–●●– Jk40w Maeamami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Asafunatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Kamiguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Hamakairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Fujinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Misugikuni
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Kyokuyo

29 queries in 0,76 seconds

Nagoya 2003

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 6, 2003 - July 20, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-5-5AsashoryuYMusashimaru2-4-9
12-3 YKaioOChiyotaikai11-4 J
10-5MusoyamaOTochiazuma7-8
10-5WakanosatoSKyokutenho6-9
0-0-15 DejimaKTochinonada7-8
10-5 MiyabiyamaM1Aminishiki2-12-1
4-11KyokushuzanM2Kotonowaka1-2-12
6-9TakanonamiM3Takamisakari9-6 S
5-10TamanoshimaM4Toki10-5
10-5 TosanoumiM5Kotoryu8-7
6-9JumonjiM6Buyuzan7-8
9-6 GTokitsuumiM7Hokutoriki10-5
6-9KaihoM8Tamarikido6-9
4-4-7 GojoroM9Asasekiryu10-5
8-7IwakiyamaM10Otsukasa5-10
6-9AsanowakaM11Tochisakae8-7
9-6KasuganishikiM12Kasugao4-11
9-6KotomitsukiM13Wakanoyama7-8
7-8UshiomaruM14Aogiyama4-11
7-8 TamakasugaM15Kinkaiyama9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 YotsukasaJ1Tochinohana4-11
11-4 Y KakizoeJ2Shimotori10-5
0-0-15TakanowakaJ3Hayateumi4-11
10-5 WakatobaJ4Kobo7-8
5-10SenshuyamaJ5Toyozakura9-6
9-6KokkaiJ6Futeno9-6
2-3-10 HamanishikiJ7Oginishiki10-5
9-6TakekazeJ8Harunoyama7-8
3-12 TamanokuniJ9Wakakosho6-9
0-0-15OikariJ10Takanotsuru5-10
8-7KitazakuraJ11Chiyotenzan9-6
6-9 NakaoJ12Masutsuyoshi10-5
5-10 KotoiwakuniJ13Dewanofuji0-0-15

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KaitoMs1Juzan4-3
4-3 AsofujiMs2Asahibenten3-4
3-5KotokanyuMs3Sentoryu5-2
2-5KomahikariMs4Tochifudo5-2
4-3RaikoMs5Gokenzan3-4
1-6FujinohanaMs6Tokitenku4-3
3-4KotonomineMs7Towanoyama4-3
5-2SumanofujiMs8Toyonokuni5-2
2-5HidenokuniMs9Bushuyama6-1
3-4YoshiazumaMs10Nadatsukasa3-4
5-2AmaMs11Torafusuyama3-4
3-4RyuhoMs12Chiyohakuho0-7
4-3WakatenroMs13Daimanazuru4-3
4-3FukuzonoMs14Takanofuji2-5
0-1-6TomikazeMs15Ryukai0-0-7
4-3RohoMs16Kyokunankai2-5
3-4WakainamiMs17Furuichi3-4
6-1DaishodaiMs18Tamaasuka3-4
5-2KotokikutsugiMs19Hamanoshima4-3
3-4YotsugurumaMs20Kirinofuji5-2
4-3KotokasugaMs21Fukkoyama2-5
3-4TokiyutakaMs22Maikaze4-3
4-3TochitenkoMs23Tamaryoma2-5
1-6ShimatoraMs24Kotokuni5-2
3-4HagiwaraMs25Maenowaka3-4
4-3TokitsukasaMs26Kaishoryu1-6
5-2KirinoumiMs27Hochiyama6-1
2-5TamaoMs28Tenichi3-4
3-4SuzukawaMs29Kimenryu4-3
4-3HakuhoMs30Yoshio2-5
6-1NatsuboriMs31Sumiya4-3
3-4HakurozanMs32Hokutoiwa5-2
4-3OgaMs33Hakuba3-4
5-2ToyonoshimaMs34Hoshitango4-3
3-4TenpozanMs35Nanbara2-5
1-4-2 WakatoryuMs36Kotohikari2-5
5-2FujinokazeMs37Shindo4-3
5-2DaishomaMs38Rikiryuyama3-4
3-4KasugakuniMs39Tochinoyama3-4
4-3AshuMs40Omusashi1-6
6-1ShigezakuraMs41Toshinyama4-3
4-3NishikikazeMs42Takamihana2-5
3-4ChiyonohanaMs43Tochio4-3
0-0-7OtoryuMs44Ryuo5-2
7-0 YHokutojoMs45Shishio5-2
2-5 KainowakaMs46Musashifuji2-5
3-4FujitsukasaMs47Enatsukasa1-6
4-3KotohinoMs48Tachigami2-5
3-4 AkinohanaMs49Kiyoazuma3-4
5-2DairaidoMs50Kyokutenzan5-2
0-0-7 KuniazumaMs51Miyamoto2-3-2
3-4KonoryuMs52Surugatsukasa4-3
0-0-7DewanosatoMs53Aranonami4-3
4-3TakahijiriMs54Musashiryu2-3-2
4-3KakuoMs55Takanoumi4-3
3-4 ItakuraMs56Asamiyoshi0-0-7
6-1TerukazeMs57Takakoyama3-4
3-4 KanechikaMs58Teruazuma1-6
3-4 KaishozanMs59Kuroiwa3-4
5-2MurataMs60Azusayumi2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2-3YanagiSd1Kitataiki4-3
5-2 AsahayateSd2Kirinowaka4-3
2-5KomanofujiSd3Hoshikaze3-4
2-5MurayoshiSd4Katayama4-3
2-5TamatsurugiSd5Naminooto2-5
5-2 FujiryuSd6Tokiryu4-3
5-2 KitamuraSd7Tooka5-2
6-1 KotooshuSd8Kiozan3-4
1-6KoriyamaSd9Matsumidori4-3
4-3 FukuseyamaSd10Ryuyo7-0 Y
3-4GokiSd11Hokutokuni3-4
3-4WakasurugaSd12Onowaka0-0-7
3-4SazanamiSd13Shotenyu3-4
4-3ShikinoumiSd14Hananosato5-2
4-3RachimiSd15Mutsuryuyama1-6
2-5HisanohanaSd16Daishochi6-1
5-2 WakayukiSd17Daionji1-6
5-2 AsanotosaSd18Wakanojo3-4
4-3SaitaSd19Tochiarashi4-3
3-4OkinoumiSd20Futasegawa3-4
5-2 HayasegawaSd21Onoshio2-5
4-3KokeiSd22Motohashi4-3
1-6TamaaoiSd23Tokinoboru4-3
5-2 AsakiumiSd24Terunosato2-5
0-0-7AkiyamaSd25Mitanoyama3-4
3-4OhidakeSd26Wakakasuga2-5
4-3WakachikubaSd27Katsumayama0-0-7
3-1-3AzumaoSd28Daiyuchi6-1
4-3DaihoyamaSd29Wakakawashima2-5
0-0-7AiSd30Datenishiki2-5
5-2KoryuSd31Hanada1-6
4-3KotokusuwakaSd32Kainoyama3-4
3-4KisomitsuruSd33Tomotsukasa0-0-7
4-3KotoshiibaSd34Hoshihikari5-2
3-4HokutoshoSd35Fujinokuni2-5
4-3UmebayashiSd36Sensho3-4
5-2NakanokuniSd37Yamasaki4-3
4-3FudoyamaSd38Hokutoarashi5-2
4-3KamakuraSd39Danyu3-4
1-6KaiseizanSd40Takamaru5-2
2-5AogifujiSd41Seiryu3-3-1
3-4TamanotakaSd42Wakagiyama4-3
2-5HigonomineSd43Yoshikiyama6-1
4-3DaionamiSd44Tominosato3-4
6-1 SadanoshimaSd45Matsuda3-4
0-7SeishiroSd46Takakitamura4-3
2-5AsahiryuSd47Chojimaru5-2
2-5ShiganoumiSd48Tatsuyutaka4-3
4-3NiiokaSd49Taganomine3-4
4-3MokonamiSd50Takanosho3-4
2-5KorikiSd51Kaishin3-4
2-5DaibanjakuSd52Yukitsukasa4-3
5-2ChokozanSd53Munakata5-2
3-4TakanoyamaSd54Hekikairyu3-4
3-4DotoSd55Takainazawa5-2
3-4ToyonohanaSd56Koshinoyama3-2-2
5-2ToyohikariSd57Yoshinoumi1-6
2-5NakabuchiSd58Tetsuhikari4-3
2-5MuranakaSd59Tsujimoto4-3
4-3SadanishikiSd60Oisami2-5
4-3KyokushotenSd61Masatsukasa5-2
4-3AsasegawaSd62Takashoma2-5
5-2ShodaiSd63Taiga4-3
6-1TsurusakiSd64Toho2-5
3-4HoshizakuraSd65Yutakaumi5-2
3-4MinaminoshimaSd66Akioka3-4
3-4FusanohanaSd67Kanko3-4
2-5 AmuruSd68Shinzan4-3
6-1FutamusashiSd69Daitenzan4-3
5-2KakureizanSd70Takinooto4-3
2-5 AkoSd71Kitanogo3-4
5-2AratobiSd72Hotaka2-5
4-3TamanoshoSd73Hokuryu3-4
6-1HiyoriyamaSd74Fukunonada1-6
0-0-7OminamiSd75Taiheizan3-4
1-6 YoshinoshimaSd76Tochihidaka3-3-1
2-5 TatsutsukasaSd77Yanagihara5-2
1-6 ChiyotsukumoSd78Tamaarashi4-3
4-3ArawakaSd79Hokutogo3-4
5-2KyokuhikariSd80Tamataiga4-3
3-3-1 SatsukiumiSd81Daiki5-2
4-3FukujumaruSd82Kotonoumi3-4
4-3KihonoumiSd83Kitakasuga4-3
3-4 ShironishikiSd84Masunoumi2-5
3-4 KoryuyamaSd85Hoshiazuma4-3
3-4 TakaryuSd86Kanaya0-0-7
3-4 TaiyoSd87Tamatsubaki0-0-7
6-1DaitenshoSd88Onoshima2-5
2-5 NishisegawaSd89Minanosato4-3
5-2AsahanadaSd90Miyazaki2-5
5-2KumagoSd91Yamaguchi3-4
0-0-7 YodonishikiSd92Kumanosato4-3
0-0-7FukutsukasaSd93Katsuhata0-4-3
5-2SatsumanishikiSd94Koshinoryu1-4-2
3-4 OseumiSd95Kondo0-0-7
6-1YakigayaSd96Isoazuma0-0-7
2-5 MaenofujiSd97Arawashi4-3
5-2AsahikariSd98Orora2-5
5-2HiranoSd99Daise4-3
3-4 MatsunotaniSd100Miyamaru4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4GotenyuJd1Kainonami4-3
3-4MaenoshimaJd2Kitanosho0-0-7
4-3 RyukiyamaJd3Minozakura2-5
4-3 ArashitenyuJd4Ryushoyama4-3
5-2 KakuryuJd5Suginohana6-1
3-4WakafubukiJd6Sokaifu1-6
3-4KiyoseryuJd7Kisenoshima4-3
5-2 HanakazeJd8Fujiarashi2-5
1-6ChiyofubukiJd9Amanoumi5-2
3-4WakahisashiJd10Nagai3-4
4-3 SasakiJd11Takanoya3-4
2-5AoiyamaJd12Izumikuni4-3
2-5OkinoryuJd13Oito6-1
1-6DaininJd14Hokutoyutaka3-4
4-3 MasuryuJd15Tamahoriki5-2
5-2 BungonishikiJd16Hisanoumi4-3
3-4KagamiryuJd17Arajin4-3
0-2-5ToyokazeJd18Mutsuhokkai3-4
4-3 DewanonadaJd19Takakobayashi4-3
5-2 ShinyuJd20Kotonoshin2-5
5-2 HaguroumiJd21Kagaya7-0 Y
2-5YukiJd22Seifu3-4
2-5TochinonamiJd23Ikeda5-2
3-4KinokawaJd24Kotoyamamoto3-4
2-5TamanoakiJd25Ogiryu3-4
3-4KirinishikiJd26Tetsuhibiki4-3
4-3KotomisenJd27Kashiwaryu4-3
4-3KurokiJd28Jiguruma3-4
2-5WatanabeyamaJd29Kyokushozan5-2
4-3NoguchiJd30Hoshigamine2-5
4-3KatsunofujiJd31Yamagashira2-5
6-1 AsatofujiJd32Konofuji1-6
3-4TeruyamaJd33Tomonofuji5-2
3-4YuzawaJd34Dewanoyu4-3
5-2 ShinnishikiJd35Kasuganami3-4
0-0-7RyudoJd36Yuminosato6-1
2-5TakakimuraJd37Nionoumi6-1
3-4OnoyamaJd38Murakawa4-3
4-3HayatejoJd39Daitenyu2-5
3-4MatsushitaJd40Yokoyama0-7
5-2RyujinJd41Shinkairiki3-4
4-3MiyajimaJd42Kotobuki3-4
4-3HigonishikiJd43Hatayama2-5
4-3KasamaryuJd44Takasufuji3-4
3-4WakatenyuJd45Minezakura5-2
2-5GinkakuzanJd46Takamisato4-3
4-3UtonishikiJd47Kitanomine3-4
1-3-3HayakazeJd48Shimada4-3
0-0-7WakaizumiJd49Uchigoshiki3-4
5-2DaishorikiJd50Nishiuchi6-1
3-4AkanoumeJd51Kitatsuyoshi2-5
0-0-7 ChiyotenmaJd52Wakamusashi5-2
0-0-7 WakaseiryuJd53Kagemaru6-1
1-6MiyanoshimaJd54Kirizakura3-4
5-2TagonofujiJd55Yamakoshi4-3
2-5AminokawaJd56Azumayama4-3
4-3FujitayamaJd57Kakushoma3-4
4-3TomaJd58Tamanomichi4-3
6-1 HokkairyuJd59Maenohana4-3
5-2IchinoyaJd60Takanobori2-5
2-5RyugadoJd61Kirimiyama2-5
3-4DaishokakuJd62Kaisenzan0-7
4-3FukumotoJd63Nishitani3-4
5-2YamatozakuraJd64Hokutonada3-4
4-3KotofubukiJd65Tamahikari3-4
2-5KotsukasaJd66Mogaminishiki4-3
5-2WakafujitaJd67Bosonami2-2-3
4-3KaishinhoJd68Kamada1-6
1-6KurojishiJd69Anju3-4
5-2TochitenshoJd70Kotoyashiro5-2
4-3OnizakuraJd71Kawataka3-4
2-5DaigokiJd72Azumadake4-3
3-4SadanofujiJd73Sakai3-4
4-3KasugaryuJd74Komanosho4-3
4-3AzumahanaJd75Komanohide5-2
3-4SawadaJd76Hokutotsukasa3-4
7-0 D MorishitaJd77Tenryuzan3-4
2-5HokutofujiJd78Shibuya5-2
3-4DaigonishikiJd79Takaisamu5-2
2-5KiryuzanJd80Hienriki6-1
4-3SuzunohanaJd81Kodama4-3
3-4TakenomichiJd82Kinunoyama5-2
3-4WakatakeJd83Hayatefuji1-6
2-5OtsukubaJd84Araki4-3
4-3WakataizanJd85Dewahikari3-4
5-2HashimotoJd86Suzuki1-6
0-0-7 TsutenoJd87Oginome5-2
1-2-4 TomitaJd88Imaizumi2-3-2
3-4SakurajimaJd89Amami3-4
3-4DaishiyamaJd90Tochitaiga4-3
3-4ManabeJd91Itsunoshima3-4
6-1TamayutakaJd92Kushimanami5-2
3-4FukutenyuJd93Toshiazuma4-3
4-3TsunenoumiJd94Kurotani2-5
2-5MinamiyaJd95Matsunaga5-2
2-5 YoshiiJd96Nakatsunishiki1-6
4-3IwataJd97Minemura4-3
3-4FujinawaJd98Hokutoryu4-3
2-5 ShirozukaJd99Mitsui2-2-3
6-1KasugamineJd100Horie5-2
6-1KaisenryuJd101Kagoike0-0-7
4-3DewanoshimaJd102Takakaze2-3-2
0-0-7 TominoumiJd103Kirimaru3-4
4-3KaitanakaJd104Takaoyama1-6
4-3YoshidaJd105Daiogi3-4
3-4 AzumahikariJd106Kawase4-3
2-5 SatoJd107Tenshin2-4-1
5-2YoshimuraJd108Kakutoriki5-2
3-4 IshidaJd109Tochishinzan3-4
4-3MatsunoumiJd110Kasugasato5-2
0-0-7 KigawafujiJd111Umenokawa4-3
0-3-4 YamamotoJd112Takemura0-1-6
1-6 MiyoshiJd113Daihagiyama4-3
3-4 ShinanogawaJd114Asakimizuka2-5
3-4 KyokuhozanJd115Sekinoyama5-2
5-2MiuraJd116Daiikeda2-5
3-4 AshinryuJd117Kasachikara4-3
3-4 KojimaumiJd118Koshinho5-2
4-3KirinoboriJd119Hagurokuni4-3
2-5 FukukasugaJd120Kusuazuma0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HisatsukasaJk1Wakarikido5-2
1-3-3OkanohanaJk2Oishikawa3-4
3-4AdachiJk3Miyakomusashi3-4
2-3-2KaganishikiJk4Yamaryu6-1
4-3 HatanakaJk5Shikinokawa2-5
5-2 HidanosatoJk6Chichii4-3
0-0-7 AsafunatsuJk7Beppu1-6
5-2 ShokiryuJk8Kotokaneko2-5
4-3 DairisshoJk9Shirakawa5-2
3-4KohakuzanJk10Tani3-4
3-4OgamiJk11Hidaka4-3
3-4ShimodaJk12Matsumura4-3
3-4SumieJk13Tamashinzan2-5
2-5KosekiJk14Ito4-3
5-2 TakedaJk15Soshinzan4-3
4-3 TakaurataJk16Kamiguchi0-0-7
5-2 KaiJk17Isonokuni4-3
2-5AsakandaJk18Hara3-5
3-4AsaosodoJk19Akiasahi4-3
2-5NakaneJk20Takemoto4-3
2-5IshikawaJk21Kasugahana3-4
4-3 AigakiJk22Ikemoto3-4
3-4TakeuchiJk23Ogata2-5
4-3 TakahashiyamaJk24Chiyonoretsu6-1
2-5DewanookaJk25Yatsurugiyama0-0-7
0-0-7 HamakairyuJk26Hakunoryu7-0 Y
1-0-6ArisawaJk27Fujinoshima0-0-7
5-2 AmanowakaJk28Misugikuni0-0-7
0-0-7 KyokuyoJk29Fusahikari5-2
6-1 WakakairikiJk30Wakatora4-3
6-1 KimuJk31Maegunzan4-3
3-4IwayamaJk32Yamura4-3
3-4KainokuniJk33Todoroki3-4
4-3 KotoshimodaJk34Miyakokuni4-3
5-2 FujitaJk35Daishowaka4-3
3-4TakeuchiyamaJk36Hori1-2-4
3-4YamamuroJk37Maemashu5-2
1-6ZendaishoJk38Kawai4-3
1-6MorikawaJk39Hizume2-5
2-5OmiyamotoJk40Maeamami1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujimoto0-0
Kagamio0-0
Chiyonishiki0-0
Tokusegawa0-0
Daishoryu0-0
Nishihara0-0
Asayamada0-0
Nishi0-0
Takanokuni0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Arakawa
Maeda
Misugimori
Miyagawa
Miyaoka
Morinokaze
Murakoshi
Murayama
Sudo
Uchino
Keno
Tochiyuzan
Maenishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms43wTochioKubota
Ms50eDairaidoRaido
Sd6eFujiryuOgane
Sd7wTookaTashiro
Sd9eKoriyamaMasunobori
Sd61wMasatsukasaOno
Jd61eRyugadoOta
Jd78eHokutofujiNakatani
Jk1wWakarikidoHamada
Jk15wSoshinzanUdatsu
Jk28eAmanowakaAmano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujimotoOnomatsuFukuokaJune 9, 1986
KagamioKagamiyamaMongoliaFebruary 9, 1988
TokusegawaKiriyamaMongoliaAugust 6, 1983
NishiharaHakkakuOsakaNovember 4, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms52eKonoryuOshiogawaOsakaDecember 19, 1973Ms20
Sd75eOminamiOnomatsuFukuiSeptember 3, 1982Ms31
Jd36eRyudoKagamiyamaKyotoAugust 4, 1982Sd88
BgMaedaKitanoumiShizuokaNovember 27, 1987Jk15
BgMiyagawaArashioNiigataOctober 26, 1983Jd106
BgMiyaokaKitanoumiNaganoJanuary 9, 1988Mz
BgMurakoshiMatsuganeChibaFebruary 12, 1988Jk35
BgSudoTaihoTokyoJuly 1, 1987Jk19
BgMaenishikiTakadagawaAichiOctober 29, 1981Sd18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho