Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochiazuma (2nd)
JuryoKokkai (1st)
MakushitaDaimanazuru
SandanmeYakigaya
JonidanFukutsukasa
JonokuchiSokokurai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTochinonada (2nd)
Tosanoumi (7th)
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○○ O1w Tochiazuma

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○○○● M14w Dejima

10 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●○○●● O1e Chiyotaikai
●○○○○●●○○○●○○●○ O2e Kaio
○●●○○○○○●○○●●○○ M2w Tosanoumi
○○○●○○○●●●○○●○○ M3w Tamanoshima
○○○○○○○●●●○●○○● M7e Hokutoriki

9 wins
●●○○○○○●●●○●○○○ O2w Musoyama
○●●●○○●○○○○○●●○ M2e Toki
●○○●●●○○○●○○●○○ M11w Takekaze
○○●●○○●○○○●○●●○ M15w Yotsukasa

8 wins
●○○○○●○●○●●○○●● M1e Tochinonada
○○○○○●○○●●○●●●● M5w Kyokushuzan
●○○●●●●○○●○○○●○ M6w Tokitsuumi
●●○●○●●○●●○○○○○ M8w Kakizoe
○○●○●○●□○□○●●●● M9e Kasuganishiki
○●○○●●○●○●●●○○○ M9w Shimotori
○○●●○●○●○○●○●●○ M10e Jumonji

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●○●●○○● S1e Wakanosato
●●●○○○●●○○●○○●● M7w Kotoryu
●●○●●○○○●○●●○○● M10w Tochisakae
○●●○●○●○○●●●○○● M11e Wakatoba
○●○○○○○○●■––––– M12e Kotonowaka
●○○●○●●●●○●●○○○ M12w Takanowaka

6 wins
●●●●●●●□○●●○○○○ K1w Iwakiyama
●○●●●●●●●○○●○○○ M1w Kotomitsuki
○●○○●●●●●●○○●●○ M4e Miyabiyama
○○●○●○●●○●●●○●● M6e Kinkaiyama
●●○○●●●●●○○○●●○ M13e Tamakasuga
○●●●○○○●●●●●○○● M14e Toyozakura

5 wins
●○●○●○●●○●●●●○● K1e Takamisakari
●●○●●●●○○●○●●●○ M3e Aminishiki
●○●●●●○●○○●○●●● M5e Takanonami
○●●●●●○○●○○●●●● M13w Otsukasa

4 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●○●○ S1w Kyokutenho
●●●●○○●●●●●○●○● M8e Buyuzan

3 wins
○●●○●○●■ Y1w Musashimaru
●●●●●●○●●○○●●●● M4w Asasekiryu

2 wins
●○●○●●●■––––––– M15e Tamarikido

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J2w Kokkai

11 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○○○●○ J4e Ushiomaru
○●○○○○●○○○○●●○○ J11w Oikari

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○●●○○○● J5e Kitazakura

9 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●●○○● J3e Asanowaka
●○●○●○○○●●○●○○○ J4w Hayateumi
○○●○●○○○●●○●○●○ J7w Kasugao
○○●○○○●●○○○●●●○ J13e Towanoyama

8 wins
○●●○○○○●●○○○●●● J1e Kaiho
●●○●○●●●○○○○○●○ J3w Kobo
●○○●○●○●○●○○●○● J5w Harunoyama
○●●●○○●○□●○●○●○ J6e Chiyotenzan
●●●●○●●○○○○○●○○ J7e Futeno
○○●○●●●○●○●○○○● J9w Takanotsuru
●●○○○○○●●○●○●●○ J11e Tochinohana

7 wins
●○○●●○●○○●○●●○● J12e Nakao
○○○○○●○●●●●●●○● J12w Bushuyama

6 wins
●●○●●●●○○○○●●○● J9e Masutsuyoshi

5 wins
●○●○●○○●●●●○●●● J6w Kaido

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●□●○○●● J2e Wakanoyama
○○●○●●○●●●●●●●● J8e Juzan
○●●●●○●●●●●●○○● J10e Senshuyama
●●○●●●○●○●●●●●○ J10w Dewanofuji

3 wins
●○○●○●●●■–––––– J1w Gojoro

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●■ J8w Aogiyama
––––––––––––––– J13w Oginishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Ms16w Daimanazuru

6 wins
–○●––○○––○○––○– Ms9e Hakuho
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Ms19w Sumiya
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms34w Tochitenko
–○○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms37w Tamaasuka
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Ms42e Furuichi
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Ms45w Koryu

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Ms3e Wakatenro
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms5e Roho
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms6e Tochifudo
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms13w Nadatsukasa
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Ms14e Shigezakura
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms17e Toyonoshima
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Ms21w Kotooshu
●––○–○○––●○––○– Ms22e Kotokanyu
–●–○○––○–○○–––● Ms27e Maikaze
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms29w Hokutoiwa
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms30w Fujinokaze
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Ms31e Suzukawa
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Ms40e Chiyohakuho
○–●–●––○–○–○○–– Ms43e Takamihana
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Ms49e Fukkoyama
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Ms52w Hakuba
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Ms55e Kaonishiki
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Ms56e Yotsuguruma
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Ms57w Tachigami

4 wins
●–○–○●––○–○–––● Ms3w Gokenzan
–○○–○–●––●–○––● Ms6w Hamanishiki
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Ms7w Sumanofuji
–●–○○––●●––○○–– Ms8w Raiko
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Ms10w Wakakosho
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Ms11e Ryuho
○–●––●○–○–●––○– Ms11w Kotokuni
–●–●○––○○––○––● Ms21e Fujinohana
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms22w Oga
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms23w Kirinoumi
○–○––●○––○–●●–– Ms24e Katayama
●––○○–○–○–●––●– Ms24w Dairaido
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Ms25e Hagiwara
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Ms25w Fukuzono
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Ms27w Kyokunankai
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Ms35e Torafusuyama
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Ms36e Kaishozan
●–○––○○–●–○–––● Ms38w Ryuyo
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms39e Kaishoryu
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Ms41w Kyokutenzan
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Ms42w Terukaze
●––○○–●––○○–––● Ms44w Nishikikaze
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Ms47e Komanofuji
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Ms48e Shindo
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms49w Matsumidori
–●–○●––○○–●–○–– Ms50e Tokinoboru
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Ms53e Surugatsukasa
○––●○–●––○●–○–– Ms53w Akinohana
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Ms59e Yamasaki
●–○–●––○○–○––●– Ms59w Takakoyama

3 wins
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms1e Ama
○●––●–○–●–○––●– Ms1w Tokitenku
○–●–●–●○––●–––○ Ms4e Daishodai
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4w Asofuji
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms7e Hamanoshima
○–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms8e Kotokasuga
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Ms9w Kotonomine
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms12w Wakatoryu
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Ms13e Yoshiazuma
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms15e Ishide
–●–○○–●––●●–––○ Ms17w Kotokikutsugi
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Ms18e Kimenryu
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Ms18w Fujiryu
□–●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms20w Tooyama
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms28w Tochio
–●–●●–○––●○––○– Ms29e Natsubori
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Ms30e Kitamura
○––●●–○––○●–●–– Ms33e Hochiyama
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms33w Hakurozan
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Ms35w Takahijiri
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms38e Takanoumi
●––○●–○––●○–●–– Ms40w Takanofuji
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Ms43w Kainowaka
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms44e Tokitsukasa
○–●–○––○–●●–●–– Ms45e Yoshikiyama
–●○–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms46e Sazanami
–––––––●–○○––○– Ms51w Fujitsukasa
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Ms52e Tokiyutaka
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Ms54w Kiyoazuma
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Ms55w Tenichi
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Ms56w Kotohino
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms58e Hoshikaze
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Ms60e Hoshihikari
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms60w Yoshio

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms2e Wakainami
○–●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms5w Sentoryu
●––○–●–○●––●––● Ms12e Tamanokuni
–●–●–○–●●–●–○–– Ms14w Asahibenten
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Ms16e Toyonokuni
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Ms19e Ashu
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Ms26e Futasegawa
○–●––●–●●––○––● Ms28e Toshinyama
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Ms31w Daishoma
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Ms32e Shimatora
–○●––○●––●–●–●– Ms34e Chiyonohana
●–●–●––●○––○––● Ms36w Kotohikari
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Ms37e Tamao
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Ms41e Yanagi
–○–●●–○––●●––●– Ms47w Maenowaka
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms48w Wakayuki
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Ms50w Asahayate
●––●–●–○●––●○–– Ms51e Hayasegawa
●––○●––○–●–●––● Ms57e Koriyama
–●●––○–●–○●––●– Ms58w Kokei

1 win
–●●●––●–○–●–●–– Ms2w Kotoiwakuni
●––●–●●–●––○––● Ms10e Hokutojo
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms23e Shishio
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Ms26w Daishochi
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Ms39w Hoshitango
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Ms46w Tokiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Ryuo
■–––––––––––––– Ms20e Kirinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Tamaryoma
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms54e Daihoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd11e Yakigaya
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd74e Koshinoryu

6 wins
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Sd1w Kitataiki
●––○○–○––○–○–○– Sd21w Kyokuhikari
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd31w Kotoshiiba
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd45e Morishita
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd49e Tatsuyutaka
–○–○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd53w Toyohikari
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd62w Hoshizakura
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd67e Daiki
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Sd85w Tamanotaka
○–●––○○–○–○–––○ Sd86w Kakuryu

5 wins
○––○–●–○–○●––○– Sd6e Kiozan
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd7w Daiyuchi
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Sd13e Tochinoyama
–●○–○––○○–○––●– Sd13w Wakagiyama
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd14e Asakiumi
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Sd20w Kakuo
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Sd23e Nanbara
–●–○○––○–●○–○–– Sd24w Yutakaumi
○–○––○–○–●○–––● Sd28w Dewanosato
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd32e Onoshio
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd35w Ryukai
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd36w Chokozan
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Sd39w Kagaya
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd42e Enatsukasa
–○○––●●––○○–○–– Sd46e Kyokuryudake
–○○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd48e Shironishiki
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd51w Munakata
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd59w Kaiseizan
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Sd60e Niioka
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd63e Hokutogo
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd68e Shinzan
–○○––○–●●–○––○– Sd68w Mutsuryuyama
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd70e Tsujimoto
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd72w Hokkairyu
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Sd81e Taganomine
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd81w Toho
●––○○–○–●––○–○– Sd86e Kumago
●––○●––○○––○○–– Sd88e Kondo
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Sd94e Toyonohana
○–○––●○––○–○––● Sd95w Kitakasuga

4 wins
–○○––○–○●––●––● Sd3w Shotenyu
○–●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd4e Musashiryu
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd4w Kirinowaka
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Sd6w Naminooto
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd8e Kasugakuni
–●–○○–●–○––●○–– Sd9e Wakasuruga
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Sd9w Shodai
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd10w Akiyama
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd17e Musashifuji
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Sd18w Tomotsukasa
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Sd21e Itakura
–––●–●○––○○––○– Sd22e Masatsukasa
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd25w Kanechika
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Sd26e Tetsuhikari
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd26w Asahanada
●––○○––○○––●●–– Sd27w Nakanokuni
○–●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd33e Omusashi
–○○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd34e Umebayashi
○–●–○–●–○–●––○– Sd34w Wakachikuba
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd38e Hanada
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Sd40e Hiyoriyama
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd40w Motohashi
●––○–○–○○––●––● Sd43w Takainazawa
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd45w Satsukiumi
●––○●––○□–○–●–– Sd47e Takakitamura
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Sd51e Ryushoyama
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Sd52e Mokonami
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd53e Okinoumi
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd54e Nakabuchi
●––○○–○–●––○––● Sd55w Mitanoyama
○–○––●○–○––●––● Sd57e Hokuryu
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd59e Teruazuma
○––○●–○––○●–––● Sd65w Daitensho
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Sd66e Kainoyama
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd67w Kotonoumi
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd69w Hisanohana
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Sd71e Kuroki
●––○–●●––○○––○– Sd71w Kisenoshima
○–●–○––○–●○––●– Sd75w Datenishiki
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd78w Matsuda
–○○––●–●○––●○–– Sd79e Tamataiga
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd79w Oito
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Sd80e Shinnishiki
–○○–○––○–●●–––● Sd87e Arawaka
○–●––●●–○–○–○–– Sd88w Yuminosato
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Sd90e Nionoumi
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Sd91e Satsumanishiki
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd91w Wakamusashi
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Sd95e Kihonoumi
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Sd96w Orora
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Sd97w Aogifuji
–○●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd98w Oseumi
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Sd99w Nagai

3 wins
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Sd5e Hananosato
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Sd5w Azusayumi
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Sd7e Goki
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd8w Hokutokuni
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Sd12e Kaishin
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Sd14w Murayoshi
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Sd15e Suginohana
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd15w Sadanishiki
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd17w Saita
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd19e Asanotosa
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Sd22w Shikinoumi
–○○––●●–●––●○–– Sd25e Tsurusaki
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd30e Kyokushoten
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Sd31e Azumao
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd32w Chojimaru
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd35e Terunosato
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Sd37e Futamusashi
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Sd37w Hokutosho
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd38w Kotokusuwaka
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd42w Doto
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd43e Wakakawashima
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd47w Arawashi
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Sd48w Fukujumaru
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd50w Asahikari
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Sd52w Hoshiazuma
○––●–○–●–●●––○– Sd55e Minanosato
–○●––●●––○–●○–– Sd56w Oisami
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Sd58e Ohidake
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd58w Kakureizan
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd61e Daibanjaku
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd63w Yanagihara
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd64e Ryukiyama
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd64w Minaminoshima
●––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd65e Akioka
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd73e Sasaki
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd73w Sensho
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Sd75e Danyu
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd77e Tatsutsukasa
●––●○––●●––○––○ Sd77w Yukitsukasa
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd78e Tomonofuji
●––○●–○–●––○●–– Sd82e Hirano
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd83e Takinooto
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Sd83w Amuru
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd84w Asatofuji
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Sd89e Ako
○––○–○●––●–●●–– Sd92e Gotenyu
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Sd94w Amanoumi
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd96e Yamaguchi
–○●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd100w Yamagashira

2 wins
●––○●––●●–○–––● Sd2e Takamaru
●––●○––●–●–●––○ Sd10e Tenpozan
–●●–●––○○–●–––● Sd11w Sadanoshima
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Sd12w Fukuseyama
●––●–○○–●––●––● Sd23w Wakakasuga
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd24e Rachimi
–○●–●–●––●–●–○– Sd27e Seiryu
–○●––●●––○●–●–– Sd29e Kanko
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Sd29w Fujinokuni
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd33w Kisomitsuru
●––●–●●––○–○–●– Sd39e Daitenzan
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Sd41w Daionji
–○●–●–●–○––●–●– Sd44w Daionami
–●–●○––●●––●––○ Sd46w Tominosato
–○●––●–○■–––––– Sd50e Katsunofuji
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Sd54w Higonomine
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Sd56e Fudoyama
●––○●––●–●○––●– Sd57w Yuki
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd60w Matsunotani
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd62e Nishisegawa
–●–○●–○–●––●––● Sd66w Kashiwaryu
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd69e Kagemaru
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd70w Aratobi
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd76e Kyokushozan
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Sd76w Dewanoyu
●––○–○●––●–●––● Sd84e Asasegawa
–●–●–●●––○○––●– Sd85e Utonishiki
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Sd89w Hotaka
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Sd90w Shimada
●––●○––●●–○–––● Sd93w Dainin
–●–●○––●–●○–––● Sd99e Yamatozakura

1 win
–●●––○●––●●–––● Sd3e Aranonami
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Sd16e Takanoyama
–●–●–○●–●––●–●– Sd20e Taiga
––––––––––––○–– Sd28e Hokutoarashi
–●–○●–●–●––●––● Sd36e Kamakura
–●–●●–○––●–●●–– Sd44e Tamanosho
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd49w Takanosho
●––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd61w Hisanoumi
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Sd72e Wakanojo
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Sd87w Katsumayama
●––○●––●●–●–––● Sd97e Miyajima
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Sd100e Fukunonada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Rikiryuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Hidenokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Kuniazuma
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd18e Hanakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Tochiarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Hekikairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Miyamoto
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd80w Masunoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Tochihidaka
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Chiyotsukumo
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Asamiyoshi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd53w Fukutsukasa

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd3e Hakunoryu
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd10w Matsunaga
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Jd17w Yamaryu
○–○–○––○–○●––○– Jd34w Isoazuma
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd44w Koryuyama
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd46e Toyokaze
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd68e Chiyonishiki
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd68w Tokusegawa
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd80w Chiyonoretsu
–○○––●○–○––○○–– Jd82e Kodama
–○○–○––○●––○○–– Jd101w Tsuteno
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jd104w Wakarikido
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd111w Hayakaze

5 wins
●––○–○○––●–○○–– Jd1w Kinunoyama
○–●––○–□○––●○–– Jd4w Fusanohana
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Jd9e Bungonishiki
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd14w Hokutoyutaka
–○○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd15e Izumikuni
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Jd15w Takashoma
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Jd20e Dewanonada
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Jd24e Daigonishiki
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Jd31w Arajin
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Jd33e Takaryu
–●–○–○○––○–○–●– Jd33w Taiyo
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd35w Nishiuchi
○–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd40e Kotomisen
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd41w Tosa
–○●––○○––○●––○– Jd45e Takamisato
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jd54e Miyazaki
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd55w Daishoriki
–○○––○●––○●–○–– Jd56e Komanohide
●––○○––○●––○––○ Jd57e Toma
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd61e Wakahisashi
–○●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd64e Kagamiryu
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Jd72e Kotoyamamoto
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd73w Kotofubuki
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd75w Yoshimura
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jd78e Chiyofubuki
○–●–○––○–●○––○– Jd79e Suzunohana
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd85e Komanosho
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd87w Imaizumi
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd92e Wakatenyu
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd93e Hokutoryu
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd94e Araki
○–○–●––●○––○––○ Jd96w Kaitanaka
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd103e Umenokawa
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Jd108e Takanobori
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Jd110w Konofuji
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Jd115w Nishi

4 wins
–○□–○–●–●–○––●– Jd5w Koshinoyama
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd6w Maenoshima
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd7e Tamatsubaki
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd8w Wakafubuki
–○●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd11w Kiyoseryu
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Jd12w Shibuya
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd13e Kitanogo
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd16w Seishiro
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd22w Mutsuhokkai
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd23e Katsuhata
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd24w Ikeda
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Jd26e Tetsuhibiki
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd27e Wakaizumi
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd28w Fujimoto
○–●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd29w Hoshigamine
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Jd35e Tagonofuji
○–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd38w Shinyu
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Jd39e Wakakairiki
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd39w Kimu
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd42w Tamanoaki
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd43e Noguchi
–●–●○––○–○○––●– Jd47e Kasugamine
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd48w Kotobuki
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Jd49e Wakafujita
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd49w Tamayutaka
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jd50e Murakawa
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd56w Kakushoma
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd58e Daishokaku
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd59w Nishitani
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Jd60e Takaisamu
●––○–●○––○–○–●– Jd60w Yoshinoshima
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Jd62w Yamakoshi
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Jd66e Tamanomichi
○–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd66w Seifu
●––○○–●–●–○–○–– Jd69e Onoshima
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jd70w Kinokawa
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd71e Tochitensho
○–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd74w Yoshinoryu
●––○●––○–○●–○–– Jd75e Jiguruma
○––●○–○––●○–––● Jd83e Tochinonami
●–○––○●––○–○––● Jd83w Hokutofuji
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd84e Kasugasato
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jd84w Manabe
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Jd86w Wakataizan
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd90e Sokaifu
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Jd92w Kaisenzan
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Jd94w Takakimura
–●–○–●–□●–○––○– Jd95e Shinanogawa
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Jd97w Sekinoyama
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd98w Horie
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd99w Kawase
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Jd100w Asakimizuka
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jd102w Matsunoumi
○–○–●––○○–●–––● Jd105w Aoiyama
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd111e Tochitaiga
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd112e Taketoba
○–○––●○––●○––●– Jd113w Kotsukasa

3 wins
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd1e Koriki
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd2w Kumanosato
●––○●––●–○●–––○ Jd3w Fujiarashi
–○■––––●–○–○●–– Jd7w Kirizakura
●––○●–●–○––○●–– Jd10e Maenofuji
–●–●–●○–●––○––○ Jd11e Muranaka
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd12e Kirinishiki
●––●○–●–○––●–○– Jd14e Minozakura
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd16e Teruyama
–●–□●–●––○○––●– Jd19w Mogaminishiki
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Jd21e Takasuruga
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd23w Onoyama
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Jd25e Onizakura
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd26w Matsushita
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Jd29e Ogiryu
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd30e Hienriki
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd30w Kotonoshin
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd36e Uchigoshiki
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd37e Ryujin
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd37w Yuzawa
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd38e Kasuganami
–●–○○–●–●––●–○– Jd41e Ichinoya
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Jd43w Hokutonada
–●–○●––●●–○–––○ Jd45w Watanabeyama
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Jd47w Tsunenoumi
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd51e Anju
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Jd52e Ryugado
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd52w Shokiryu
●––●●–○–●––○○–– Jd53e Yoshida
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Jd57w Kaisenryu
–○●–●––●○––●○–– Jd61w Maenohana
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd62e Hashimoto
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd63w Amanowaka
●––●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd64w Kirimiyama
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd65e Sadanofuji
–●–○●–●–○––○●–– Jd65w Fujitayama
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jd67w Sakai
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd69w Sawada
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd72w Kasugaryu
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Jd73e Fujita
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd77e Kaishinho
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd77w Daigoki
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd80e Tomita
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd81w Amami
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd87e Fukutenyu
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd88e Daiogi
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd88w Adachi
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd89e Miyakokuni
–●–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd91e Daishowaka
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd93w Ikemoto
●––○–●●––○○––●– Jd97e Miyakomusashi
○–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd101e Koshinho
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Jd104e Minemura
○–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd107w Kawataka
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd108w Kainokuni
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd109e Todoroki
–○●–●––●○–○––●– Jd113e Hokutotsukasa
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd114w Kagamio

2 wins
○–○–●––■––––––– Jd2e Miyamaru
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Jd5e Kotoyashiro
○––●○––●●––●––● Jd6e Hatayama
–○●––○●––●–●––● Jd9w Kainonami
–●–○–●–●●––●–○– Jd13w Takanoya
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd18e Masuryu
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd21w Yokoyama
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Jd22e Taiheizan
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd25w Azumadake
●––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd28e Arashitenyu
–●–●–○●–●––○––● Jd31e Takasufuji
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd36w Daitenyu
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd40w Minezakura
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Jd42e Shirozuka
●––●–○●–○––●––● Jd44e Tamahikari
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jd46w Kanaya
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd51w Hayatejo
○–●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd55e Miyanoshima
○–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd59e Wakatake
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Jd63e Oginome
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jd67e Wakatora
–●–●○–●–●––●○–– Jd71w Tenryuzan
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd74e Maemashu
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Jd76e Azumayama
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Jd78w Kushimanami
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd81e Dewahikari
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd82w Kyokuhozan
●––●○––●●––●––○ Jd85w Takakaze
–●–○○–●–●–●––●– Jd86e Fukumoto
●––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd91w Kakutoriki
–●–●○––■–––●––○ Jd98e Miura
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd99e Takeuchiyama
●––●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd103w Sumie
–●–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd106w Kirinobori
–○●––●–●●––●○–– Jd107e Koseki
●––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd109w Hatanaka
○–●–●––○●––●●–– Jd110e Beppu

1 win
●––●–●●–○––●–●– Jd8e Okinoryu
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd17e Haguroumi
●––●●––○●––●––● Jd34e Fujinawa
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd48e Hagurokuni
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd54w Shirakawa
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Jd58w Takenomichi
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd70e Otsukuba
●––●–●●–●––○––● Jd79w Suzuki
–○●–●––●●–●–––● Jd90w Daika
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd100e Hokutonami
●––●–●●––●–□––● Jd106e Shikinokawa
–●–●–●○––●●–●–– Jd112w Hori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Tamaaoi
●––■––––––––––– Jd18w Daise
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Tamahoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Tamaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Shiganoumi
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd32e Kiryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Onowaka
––––––––––––●–– Jd50w Ai
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Azumahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Toshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Okanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Dewanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Kagoike
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Kaganishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Bosonami
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Daishoryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk36w Sokokurai

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jk13w Tochishinzan
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Jk21e Chiyotenma
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jk35w Hamaeiko

5 wins
–○●–○––○○––○●–– Jk5e Sakurajima
○–○–○––●–○●––○– Jk6e Fusahikari
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Jk10w Matsumura
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jk15w Kamada
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Jk18e Takaoyama
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Jk18w Kurotani
●––○●–○––○–○––○ Jk21w Ishida
–○●–○––○○––○●–– Jk23w Iwayama
○–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jk25e Hisatsukasa
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Jk27e Tominoumi
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Jk32e Akanoume
––○–○–○–●–○○●–– Jk39e Kimishima

4 wins
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Jk1w Daihagiyama
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Jk2e Iwata
–○○–○––●●––○––● Jk3w Kai
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Jk6w Chichii
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Jk10e Hidaka
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jk11e Kasachikara
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jk12e Kotoshimoda
–○●––○○–●––□––● Jk12w Kawai
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Jk14e Ashinryu
○–●–○––●●–○–○–– Jk19w Ogami
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Jk20w Miyoshi
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Jk22w Mitsui
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Jk25w Hayatefuji
●––○○––●–●○––○– Jk27w Takemura
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk34e Takahashiyama
●––●○––○–○●––○– Jk34w Aigaki
–●–○–○●●––○–○–– Jk36e Yatsurugiyama
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jk37w Kotokaneko

3 wins
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jk2w Ito
–●–○●––●●––○○–– Jk3e Kitatsuyoshi
○–●––●○–●–●–––○ Jk4e Hidanosato
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Jk5w Daishiyama
○–○–●––●–○–●●–– Jk8w Itsunoshima
–○●–○–○––●–■––– Jk9w Maegunzan
––––––○–●––○––○ Jk11w Kirimaru
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jk14w Sato
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Jk15e Tenshin
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Jk16e Soshinzan
–○○––●●––●●–––○ Jk16w Takaurata
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Jk17e Oishikawa
○–●–●–○––○–●●–– Jk24e Aragyoshi
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Jk24w Nakatsunishiki
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Jk26w Onofuji
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Jk28w Asakanda
●––○●––○●–●–●○– Jk29e Nakane
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Jk29w Dewanooka
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Jk30w Kohakuzan
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jk31w Tamashinzan
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Jk38e Ishikawa

2 wins
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jk4w Isonokuni
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jk7w Takeda
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Jk8e Dairissho
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Jk13e Takemoto
●––○–○●––●●–––● Jk19e Akiasahi
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jk22e Yoshii
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jk26e Zendaisho
–●–●●–○––●–○––● Jk28e Takanokuni
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jk30e Maeamami
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Jk32w Ogata
–○●––●–●●––●○–– Jk33e Hizume

1 win
●––●–●●–○––■––– Jk9e Kurojishi
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jk17w Fukukasuga
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Jk20e Hara
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Jk23e Takeuchi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ginkakuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Nishihara
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Aminokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Minamiya
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Kojimaumi
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jk38w Morikawa

25 queries in 0,75 seconds

Kyushu 2003

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 9, 2003 - November 23, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JAsashoryuYMusashimaru3-5
10-5ChiyotaikaiOTochiazuma13-2 Y
10-5KaioOMusoyama9-6
7-8 WakanosatoSKyokutenho4-11
5-10 TakamisakariKIwakiyama6-9
8-7 S TochinonadaM1Kotomitsuki6-9
9-6TokiM2Tosanoumi10-5 S
5-10AminishikiM3Tamanoshima10-5 K
6-9MiyabiyamaM4Asasekiryu3-12
5-10TakanonamiM5Kyokushuzan8-7
6-9KinkaiyamaM6Tokitsuumi8-7
10-5HokutorikiM7Kotoryu7-8
4-11BuyuzanM8Kakizoe8-7
8-7KasuganishikiM9Shimotori8-7
8-7JumonjiM10Tochisakae7-8
7-8WakatobaM11Takekaze9-6
7-3-5KotonowakaM12Takanowaka7-8
6-9TamakasugaM13Otsukasa5-10
6-9 ToyozakuraM14Dejima11-4
2-6-7 TamarikidoM15Yotsukasa9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KaihoJ1Gojoro3-6-6
4-11WakanoyamaJ2Kokkai14-1 Y
9-6 AsanowakaJ3Kobo8-7
11-4 UshiomaruJ4Hayateumi9-6
10-5 KitazakuraJ5Harunoyama8-7
8-7ChiyotenzanJ6Kaido5-10
8-7FutenoJ7Kasugao9-6
4-11JuzanJ8Aogiyama0-10
6-9MasutsuyoshiJ9Takanotsuru8-7
4-11 SenshuyamaJ10Dewanofuji4-11
8-7TochinohanaJ11Oikari11-4
7-8NakaoJ12Bushuyama7-8
9-6TowanoyamaJ13Oginishiki0-0-15

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AmaMs1Tokitenku3-4
2-5WakainamiMs2Kotoiwakuni1-6
5-2 WakatenroMs3Gokenzan4-3
3-4DaishodaiMs4Asofuji3-4
5-2 RohoMs5Sentoryu2-5
5-2 TochifudoMs6Hamanishiki4-3
3-4HamanoshimaMs7Sumanofuji4-3
3-4KotokasugaMs8Raiko4-3
6-1 HakuhoMs9Kotonomine3-4
1-6HokutojoMs10Wakakosho4-3
4-3RyuhoMs11Kotokuni4-3
2-5TamanokuniMs12Wakatoryu3-4
3-4YoshiazumaMs13Nadatsukasa5-2
5-2ShigezakuraMs14Asahibenten2-5
3-4IshideMs15Ryuo0-0-7
2-5ToyonokuniMs16Daimanazuru7-0 Y
5-2ToyonoshimaMs17Kotokikutsugi3-4
3-4KimenryuMs18Fujiryu3-4
2-5AshuMs19Sumiya6-1
0-1-6 KirinofujiMs20Tooyama3-4
4-3FujinohanaMs21Kotooshu5-2
5-2KotokanyuMs22Oga4-3
1-6ShishioMs23Kirinoumi4-3
4-3KatayamaMs24Dairaido4-3
4-3HagiwaraMs25Fukuzono4-3
2-5FutasegawaMs26Daishochi1-6
5-2MaikazeMs27Kyokunankai4-3
2-5ToshinyamaMs28Tochio3-4
3-4NatsuboriMs29Hokutoiwa5-2
3-4KitamuraMs30Fujinokaze5-2
5-2SuzukawaMs31Daishoma2-5
2-5ShimatoraMs32Tamaryoma0-0-7
3-4HochiyamaMs33Hakurozan3-4
2-5ChiyonohanaMs34Tochitenko6-1
4-3TorafusuyamaMs35Takahijiri3-4
4-3KaishozanMs36Kotohikari2-5
2-5TamaoMs37Tamaasuka6-1
3-4TakanoumiMs38Ryuyo4-3
4-3KaishoryuMs39Hoshitango1-6
5-2ChiyohakuhoMs40Takanofuji3-4
2-5YanagiMs41Kyokutenzan4-3
6-1FuruichiMs42Terukaze4-3
5-2TakamihanaMs43Kainowaka3-4
3-4TokitsukasaMs44Nishikikaze4-3
3-4YoshikiyamaMs45Koryu6-1
3-4SazanamiMs46Tokiryu1-6
4-3KomanofujiMs47Maenowaka2-5
4-3ShindoMs48Wakayuki2-5
5-2FukkoyamaMs49Matsumidori4-3
4-3TokinoboruMs50Asahayate2-5
2-5 HayasegawaMs51Fujitsukasa3-1-3
3-4 TokiyutakaMs52Hakuba5-2
4-3SurugatsukasaMs53Akinohana4-3
0-7 DaihoyamaMs54Kiyoazuma3-4
5-2KaonishikiMs55Tenichi3-4
5-2YotsugurumaMs56Kotohino3-4
2-5 KoriyamaMs57Tachigami5-2
3-4 HoshikazeMs58Kokei2-5
4-3YamasakiMs59Takakoyama4-3
3-4 HoshihikariMs60Yoshio3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7RikiryuyamaSd1Kitataiki6-1
2-5TakamaruSd2Hidenokuni0-0-7
1-6AranonamiSd3Shotenyu4-3
4-3 MusashiryuSd4Kirinowaka4-3
3-4HananosatoSd5Azusayumi3-4
5-2 KiozanSd6Naminooto4-3
3-4GokiSd7Daiyuchi5-2
4-3 KasugakuniSd8Hokutokuni3-4
4-3 WakasurugaSd9Shodai4-3
2-5TenpozanSd10Akiyama4-3
7-0 Y YakigayaSd11Sadanoshima2-5
3-4KaishinSd12Fukuseyama2-5
5-2 TochinoyamaSd13Wakagiyama5-2
5-2 AsakiumiSd14Murayoshi3-4
3-4SuginohanaSd15Sadanishiki3-4
1-6TakanoyamaSd16Kuniazuma0-0-7
4-3MusashifujiSd17Saita3-4
0-7HanakazeSd18Tomotsukasa4-3
3-4AsanotosaSd19Tochiarashi0-0-7
1-6TaigaSd20Kakuo5-2
4-3ItakuraSd21Kyokuhikari6-1
4-2-1MasatsukasaSd22Shikinoumi3-4
5-2 NanbaraSd23Wakakasuga2-5
2-5RachimiSd24Yutakaumi5-2
3-4TsurusakiSd25Kanechika4-3
4-3TetsuhikariSd26Asahanada4-3
2-5SeiryuSd27Nakanokuni4-3
1-0-6HokutoarashiSd28Dewanosato5-2
2-5KankoSd29Fujinokuni2-5
3-4KyokushotenSd30Tomikaze0-0-7
3-4AzumaoSd31Kotoshiiba6-1
5-2OnoshioSd32Chojimaru3-4
4-3OmusashiSd33Kisomitsuru2-5
4-3UmebayashiSd34Wakachikuba4-3
3-4TerunosatoSd35Ryukai5-2
1-6KamakuraSd36Chokozan5-2
3-4FutamusashiSd37Hokutosho3-4
4-3HanadaSd38Kotokusuwaka3-4
2-5DaitenzanSd39Kagaya5-2
4-3HiyoriyamaSd40Motohashi4-3
0-0-7 HekikairyuSd41Daionji2-5
5-2EnatsukasaSd42Doto3-4
3-4WakakawashimaSd43Takainazawa4-3
1-6TamanoshoSd44Daionami2-5
6-1 MorishitaSd45Satsukiumi4-3
5-2KyokuryudakeSd46Tominosato2-5
4-3TakakitamuraSd47Arawashi3-4
5-2ShironishikiSd48Fukujumaru3-4
6-1 TatsuyutakaSd49Takanosho1-6
2-3-2KatsunofujiSd50Asahikari3-4
4-3RyushoyamaSd51Munakata5-2
4-3MokonamiSd52Hoshiazuma3-4
4-3OkinoumiSd53Toyohikari6-1
4-3NakabuchiSd54Higonomine2-5
3-4MinanosatoSd55Mitanoyama4-3
2-5FudoyamaSd56Oisami3-4
4-3HokuryuSd57Yuki2-5
3-4OhidakeSd58Kakureizan3-4
4-3TeruazumaSd59Kaiseizan5-2
5-2NiiokaSd60Matsunotani2-5
3-4DaibanjakuSd61Hisanoumi1-6
2-5NishisegawaSd62Hoshizakura6-1
5-2HokutogoSd63Yanagihara3-4
3-4RyukiyamaSd64Minaminoshima3-4
3-4AkiokaSd65Daitensho4-3
4-3KainoyamaSd66Kashiwaryu2-5
6-1DaikiSd67Kotonoumi4-3
5-2ShinzanSd68Mutsuryuyama5-2
2-5KagemaruSd69Hisanohana4-3
5-2TsujimotoSd70Aratobi2-5
4-3KurokiSd71Kisenoshima4-3
1-6 WakanojoSd72Hokkairyu5-2
3-4SasakiSd73Sensho3-4
7-0 D KoshinoryuSd74Miyamoto0-0-7
3-4DanyuSd75Datenishiki4-3
2-5 KyokushozanSd76Dewanoyu2-5
3-4TatsutsukasaSd77Yukitsukasa3-4
3-4TomonofujiSd78Matsuda4-3
4-3TamataigaSd79Oito4-3
4-3ShinnishikiSd80Masunoumi0-7
5-2TaganomineSd81Toho5-2
3-4HiranoSd82Tochihidaka0-0-7
3-4TakinootoSd83Amuru3-4
2-5 AsasegawaSd84Asatofuji3-4
2-5 UtonishikiSd85Tamanotaka6-1
5-2KumagoSd86Kakuryu6-1
4-3ArawakaSd87Katsumayama1-6
5-2KondoSd88Yuminosato4-3
3-4 AkoSd89Hotaka2-5
4-3NionoumiSd90Shimada2-5
4-3SatsumanishikiSd91Wakamusashi4-3
3-4 GotenyuSd92Tamatsurugi0-0-7
0-0-7 ChiyotsukumoSd93Dainin2-5
5-2ToyonohanaSd94Amanoumi3-4
4-3KihonoumiSd95Kitakasuga5-2
3-4 YamaguchiSd96Orora4-3
1-6 MiyajimaSd97Aogifuji4-3
0-0-7 AsamiyoshiSd98Oseumi4-3
2-5 YamatozakuraSd99Nagai4-3
1-6 FukunonadaSd100Yamagashira3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KorikiJd1Kinunoyama5-2
2-2-3MiyamaruJd2Kumanosato3-4
6-1 HakunoryuJd3Fujiarashi3-4
0-0-7TamaaoiJd4Fusanohana5-2
2-5KotoyashiroJd5Koshinoyama4-3
2-5HatayamaJd6Maenoshima4-3
4-3 TamatsubakiJd7Kirizakura3-3-1
1-6OkinoryuJd8Wakafubuki4-3
5-2 BungonishikiJd9Kainonami2-5
3-4MaenofujiJd10Matsunaga6-1
3-4MuranakaJd11Kiyoseryu4-3
3-4KirinishikiJd12Shibuya4-3
4-3 KitanogoJd13Takanoya2-5
3-4MinozakuraJd14Hokutoyutaka5-2
5-2 IzumikuniJd15Takashoma5-2
3-4TeruyamaJd16Seishiro4-3
1-6HaguroumiJd17Yamaryu6-1
2-5MasuryuJd18Daise0-2-5
0-0-7TamahorikiJd19Mogaminishiki3-4
5-2 DewanonadaJd20Tamaarashi0-0-7
3-4TakasurugaJd21Yokoyama2-5
2-5TaiheizanJd22Mutsuhokkai4-3
4-3 KatsuhataJd23Onoyama3-4
5-2 DaigonishikiJd24Ikeda4-3
3-4OnizakuraJd25Azumadake2-5
4-3TetsuhibikiJd26Matsushita3-4
4-3WakaizumiJd27Shiganoumi0-0-7
2-5ArashitenyuJd28Fujimoto4-3
3-4OgiryuJd29Hoshigamine4-3
3-4HienrikiJd30Kotonoshin3-4
2-5TakasufujiJd31Arajin5-2
0-7KiryuzanJd32Onowaka0-0-7
5-2 TakaryuJd33Taiyo5-2
1-6FujinawaJd34Isoazuma6-1
4-3TagonofujiJd35Nishiuchi5-2
3-4UchigoshikiJd36Daitenyu2-5
3-4RyujinJd37Yuzawa3-4
3-4KasuganamiJd38Shinyu4-3
4-3WakakairikiJd39Kimu4-3
5-2 KotomisenJd40Minezakura2-5
3-4IchinoyaJd41Tosa5-2
2-5ShirozukaJd42Tamanoaki4-3
4-3NoguchiJd43Hokutonada3-4
2-5TamahikariJd44Koryuyama6-1
5-2TakamisatoJd45Watanabeyama3-4
6-1 ToyokazeJd46Kanaya2-5
4-3KasugamineJd47Tsunenoumi3-4
1-6HagurokuniJd48Kotobuki4-3
4-3WakafujitaJd49Tamayutaka4-3
4-3MurakawaJd50Ai0-1-6
3-4AnjuJd51Hayatejo2-5
3-4RyugadoJd52Shokiryu3-4
3-4YoshidaJd53Fukutsukasa7-0 Y
5-2MiyazakiJd54Shirakawa1-6
2-5MiyanoshimaJd55Daishoriki5-2
5-2KomanohideJd56Kakushoma4-3
5-2TomaJd57Kaisenryu3-4
4-3DaishokakuJd58Takenomichi1-6
2-5WakatakeJd59Nishitani4-3
4-3TakaisamuJd60Yoshinoshima4-3
5-2WakahisashiJd61Maenohana3-4
3-4HashimotoJd62Yamakoshi4-3
2-5OginomeJd63Amanowaka3-4
5-2KagamiryuJd64Kirimiyama3-4
3-4SadanofujiJd65Fujitayama3-4
4-3TamanomichiJd66Seifu4-3
2-5WakatoraJd67Sakai3-4
6-1 ChiyonishikiJd68Tokusegawa6-1
4-3OnoshimaJd69Sawada3-4
1-6OtsukubaJd70Kinokawa4-3
4-3TochitenshoJd71Tenryuzan2-5
5-2KotoyamamotoJd72Kasugaryu3-4
3-4FujitaJd73Kotofubuki5-2
2-5MaemashuJd74Yoshinoryu4-3
4-3JigurumaJd75Yoshimura5-2
2-5AzumayamaJd76Azumahikari0-0-7
3-4KaishinhoJd77Daigoki3-4
5-2ChiyofubukiJd78Kushimanami2-5
5-2SuzunohanaJd79Suzuki1-6
3-4TomitaJd80Chiyonoretsu6-1
2-5DewahikariJd81Amami3-4
6-1KodamaJd82Kyokuhozan2-5
4-3TochinonamiJd83Hokutofuji4-3
4-3KasugasatoJd84Manabe4-3
5-2KomanoshoJd85Takakaze2-5
2-5FukumotoJd86Wakataizan4-3
3-4FukutenyuJd87Imaizumi5-2
3-4DaiogiJd88Adachi3-4
3-4MiyakokuniJd89Toshiazuma0-0-7
4-3SokaifuJd90Daika1-6
3-4DaishowakaJd91Kakutoriki2-5
5-2WakatenyuJd92Kaisenzan4-3
5-2HokutoryuJd93Ikemoto3-4
5-2ArakiJd94Takakimura4-3
4-3ShinanogawaJd95Okanohana0-0-7
0-0-7 DewanoshimaJd96Kaitanaka5-2
3-4MiyakomusashiJd97Sekinoyama4-3
2-4-1 MiuraJd98Horie4-3
2-5 TakeuchiyamaJd99Kawase4-3
1-6 HokutonamiJd100Asakimizuka4-3
3-4KoshinhoJd101Tsuteno6-1
0-0-7 KagoikeJd102Matsunoumi4-3
5-2UmenokawaJd103Sumie2-5
3-4 MinemuraJd104Wakarikido6-1
0-0-7 KaganishikiJd105Aoiyama4-3
1-6 ShikinokawaJd106Kirinobori2-5
2-5 KosekiJd107Kawataka3-4
5-2TakanoboriJd108Kainokuni3-4
3-4 TodorokiJd109Hatanaka2-5
2-5 BeppuJd110Konofuji5-2
4-3TochitaigaJd111Hayakaze6-1
4-3TaketobaJd112Hori1-6
3-4 HokutotsukasaJd113Kotsukasa4-3
0-0-7 BosonamiJd114Kagamio3-4
0-0-7 DaishoryuJd115Nishi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7GinkakuzanJk1Daihagiyama4-3
4-3 IwataJk2Ito3-4
3-4KitatsuyoshiJk3Kai4-3
3-4HidanosatoJk4Isonokuni2-5
5-2 SakurajimaJk5Daishiyama3-4
5-2 FusahikariJk6Chichii4-3
0-0-7 YodonishikiJk7Takeda2-5
2-5DairisshoJk8Itsunoshima3-4
1-5-1KurojishiJk9Maegunzan3-3-1
4-3 HidakaJk10Matsumura5-2
4-3 KasachikaraJk11Kirimaru3-1-3
4-3 KotoshimodaJk12Kawai4-3
2-5TakemotoJk13Tochishinzan6-1
4-3 AshinryuJk14Sato3-4
3-4TenshinJk15Kamada5-2
3-4SoshinzanJk16Takaurata3-4
3-4OishikawaJk17Fukukasuga1-6
5-2 TakaoyamaJk18Kurotani5-2
2-5AkiasahiJk19Ogami4-3
1-6HaraJk20Miyoshi4-3
6-1 ChiyotenmaJk21Ishida5-2
2-5YoshiiJk22Mitsui4-3
1-6TakeuchiJk23Iwayama5-2
3-4AragyoshiJk24Nakatsunishiki3-4
5-2 HisatsukasaJk25Hayatefuji4-3
2-5ZendaishoJk26Onofuji3-4
5-2 TominoumiJk27Takemura4-3
2-5TakanokuniJk28Asakanda3-4
3-5NakaneJk29Dewanooka3-4
2-5MaeamamiJk30Kohakuzan3-4
0-0-7 NishiharaJk31Tamashinzan3-4
5-2 AkanoumeJk32Ogata2-5
2-5HizumeJk33Aminokawa0-0-7
4-3 TakahashiyamaJk34Aigaki4-3
0-0-7 MinamiyaJk35Hamaeiko6-1
4-3 YatsurugiyamaJk36Sokokurai7-0 Y
0-0-7KojimaumiJk37Kotokaneko4-3
3-4IshikawaJk38Morikawa0-7
5-2 KimishimaJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Keno0-0
Kanda0-0
Sueta0-0
Kazafuzan0-0
Kusumoto0-0
Tochiyuzan0-0
Kuwana0-0
Shokai0-0
Kosei0-0
Ogata0-0
Takita0-0
Okubo0-0
Maeryuyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asafunatsu
Asaosodo
Asayamada
Kigawafuji
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Yamamuro


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd46eKyokuryudakeAsahiryu
Jd41wTosaHigonishiki
Jd112eTaketobaArisawa
Jk24eAragyoshiOmiyamoto
Jk26wOnofujiYamamoto
Jk35wHamaeikoIshida

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KandaMiyaginoGunmaFebruary 2, 1986
SuetaKokonoeKagoshimaJune 6, 1985
KazafuzanNishikidoKazakhstanApril 6, 1984
KusumotoKasugayamaMiyazakiDecember 26, 1985
KuwanaKasuganoShizuokaJuly 17, 1987
ShokaiArashioFukuokaFebruary 28, 1986
KoseiAzumazekiChinaSeptember 18, 1985
OgataMiyaginoAichiJanuary 8, 1984
TakitaTakashimaKanagawaFebruary 4, 1986
OkuboMinezakiFukuokaOctober 29, 1983
MaeryuyamaTakadagawaChibaOctober 16, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wMusashimaruMusashigawaU.S.A.May 2, 1971Y
J8wAogiyamaTokitsukazeShigaFebruary 18, 1970M1
Ms5wSentoryuTomozunaU.S.A.July 16, 1969M12
Sd2wHidenokuniMagakiTochigiNovember 8, 1974J13
Sd54wHigonomineMihogasekiKumamotoMarch 21, 1979Ms54
Jd4eTamaaoiKataonamiOitaApril 5, 1978Ms58
Jd19eTamahorikiKataonamiOitaNovember 8, 1978Sd80
BgYamamuroKokonoeIbarakiJuly 1, 1987Jk27

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho