Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (5th)
JuryoWakanoyama (2nd)
MakushitaHagiwara
SandanmeMunakata
JonidanAsamiyoshi
JonokuchiKeno

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakizoe (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKotomitsuki (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ M4w Kotomitsuki

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●○○○● M5e Kakizoe
○○●○●○○○○●○○○●○ M7e Shimotori
●●○●○○○○○○●○○○○ M7w Miyabiyama

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●●○●● O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○●●○○○□○○●●●○ O2e Kaio
●●○○○○●○●○○○○●○ M6e Dejima
○○●●○○○○○○●●○○● M14w Buyuzan
○○●○●○○●○○○○●●○ M16e Asanowaka

9 wins
●○○○□○○○●●●○●○● O1e Tochiazuma
○○●●○○○●●○○●●○○ K1w Wakanosato
○●○○●○○●○○○●○●● M8e Aminishiki
●○○●●○○○○●○○●●○ M11w Tochisakae

8 wins
○○●○○●●●●●○○○○● M2w Kyokushuzan
○●●○●●●●○○●○○○○ M3w Kyokutenho
○●○●○●●○●○○○●●○ M8w Jumonji
●○●●●○●●○○○●○○○ M9w Kinkaiyama
○○○○●●○●●●○●●○○ M10e Takanonami
○○●○○●●●○○○○●●● M10w Kokkai

7 wins
●●●○○○●●●●●○○○○ M4e Tokitsuumi
●●○○●○○●●○●○○●● M9e Kotoryu
○○○●○●●●○●●●●○○ M12e Asasekiryu
●●●○○●○○●○●●○○● M14e Ushiomaru
○●○○●●○●○●○●●○● M15w Kaiho
●●○○●●○○●●●●○○○ M16w Tamakasuga
○●○●●○●○○○●●●○● M17e Hayateumi

6 wins
●○○●●●○●●●○○●●○ K1e Tochinonada
●●●○●●●○●○●○○●○ M2e Iwakiyama

5 wins
○○○●●○○●■–––––– O2w Musoyama
●●●●○●●○○○●●●●○ S1w Tamanoshima
●●●●○●●○○●○●○●● M1w Hokutoriki
●●●○○●●●●○○○●●● M11e Yotsukasa

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●○●●□● S1e Tosanoumi
○●●●●●●○○●●●●○● M3e Takamisakari
○●●●○●●●○●●○●■– M5w Kasuganishiki
●●●●●○●●●○○●●○● M6w Takekaze
●○●●●●●○●●●○○●● M12w Wakatoba
○○●●○●●●●●●●●○● M13w Takanowaka

3 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●○●● M15e Kitazakura

1 win
●●●○■–––●●●●●●● M1e Toki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M13e Kotonowaka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○●●○○ J3w Chiyotenzan
○○○○○●●○●○○○●○○ J6w Wakanoyama
○○○○●●●○○●○○○○○ J9w Roho

10 wins
○●○○●○○●●○○○●○○ J3e Harunoyama
●○○□○○●○●●○○○●○ J4w Futeno

9 wins
●○○●●○○●●○●○○○○ J4e Oikari
○●○○●○●○○○●●○●○ J11e Nakao
○○●○●○○○●○●●○○● J12e Hakuho
○●○●○○○○□●●○●○● J14w Juzan

8 wins
●○●○○○●●○○●○○●● J1e Toyozakura
○○○●○●○●●●●●○○○ J2e Otsukasa
●●●○○●○○○○○●●○● J8e Kaido
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●● J13e Hamanishiki
○○○○○●●●○●●○○●● J14e Sumanofuji

7 wins
●○●○●○○○○●●●●●○ J1w Kobo
○○○●●●●●●○○○○●● J5w Towanoyama
●●●○○○○○○●●●●●○ J11w Bushuyama

6 wins
○●○●●○○●●●○●●○● J5e Takanotsuru
●○●●●●●○○○●●○●○ J10w Daimanazuru

5 wins
●●●●●○●●○●○●○●○ J2w Kasugao
○●●●●●●○●○○○●●● J9e Masutsuyoshi
●○●○●●●●●●○○○●● J12w Tochifudo

4 wins
●○●●○●○●●●●○●●● J10e Gokenzan
●○○●○○●●●●●●■ J13w Oginishiki

1 win
●●●●○●●●■–––––– J6e Tochinohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7e Gojoro
––––––––––––––– J7w Tamarikido
●●●■––––––––––– J8w Wakatenro

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms18e Hagiwara

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms8e Kotooshu
–○○––○–○–○●–––○ Ms21e Ishide
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Ms22e Kotoshogiku
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Ms34w Komanofuji
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Ms48w Daishochi

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Tokitenku
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Ms12w Maikaze
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Ms13e Fujinohana
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms19w Yoshiazuma
●––○○–○–○––○––● Ms21w Chiyohakuho
–○○––●○–●–○–○–– Ms22w Kimenryu
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms27e Kaishoryu
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Ms32w Yotsuguruma
○––○●––○–□○–●–– Ms35e Kitamura
–○●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms40e Surugatsukasa
○–○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms41w Toshinyama
●––○○––○○––○––● Ms43e Daishoma
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms46e Yamasaki
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms49w Musashiryu
○–●–○––●–○–○○–– Ms55w Ryuo
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms56w Tatsuyutaka
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Ms59e Yanagi

4 wins
○–○●–●––○–●–––○ Ms2e Dewanofuji
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms2w Ama
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms4w Wakakosho
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms5e Shigezakura
○–●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms5w Daishodai
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Ms7e Asofuji
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms7w Toyonoshima
●––●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms10e Tochitenko
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Ms10w Kotokasuga
○–○–●––○○––●–●– Ms11w Kotonomine
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Ms13w Oga
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Ms15w Katayama
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Ms17e Fujinokaze
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms18w Suzukawa
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Ms26e Kitataiki
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms28e Fukkoyama
○––●–●●–○–○–○–– Ms29e Hakuba
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Ms32e Kaonishiki
○––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms37e Hochiyama
●––□–●●–○––○○–– Ms37w Hakurozan
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Ms38e Futasegawa
○–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms39e Daiyuchi
○–○––○○––●●–––● Ms43w Shimatora
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Ms44e Tochinoyama
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Ms47e Takakoyama
○–○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms47w Chiyonohana
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Ms49e Shotenyu
●––○○––○○–●–●–– Ms50e Kotohikari
●––●–○○––○–○––● Ms51w Kakuo
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms52w Kainowaka
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms53e Tokitsukasa
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Ms57e Sazanami
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms60e Dewanosato

3 wins
○–●–●–●●––○–□–– Ms3w Sumiya
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Ms6e Ryuho
–○○–●––●●––○–●– Ms6w Kotokuni
–○●––○●–●––●–○– Ms9e Hamanoshima
○–●––●–●–○–○●–– Ms9w Yakigaya
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Ms12e Tamaasuka
●––●○––○○–●–––● Ms16e Koryu
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Ms17w Dairaido
–○●––○●–○–●––●– Ms19e Fukuzono
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Ms20e Kotoiwakuni
–●–●○–○–●–●–––○ Ms20w Kyokunankai
–●–●●––●○––○–○– Ms24e Takamihana
●––●●––○–○○–●–– Ms24w Kaishozan
○–●––○●–●–●––○– Ms26w Ryuyo
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Ms27w Asahibenten
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Ms30e Ashu
–●–○–●○–○–––––– Ms30w Hokutojo
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms33e Tachigami
○–○––○–●–■––––– Ms33w Tochio
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Ms36w Tokinoboru
●––●●–●––○○––○– Ms39w Kyokuhikari
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms40w Akinohana
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Ms42e Shishio
–●–●○–○–○–●––●– Ms42w Kotoshiiba
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms46w Koshinoryu
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms50w Kirinowaka
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Ms52e Naminooto
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Ms53w Yoshikiyama
●––○–○–●●––○●–– Ms54e Nanbara
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms54w Morishita
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms56e Kasugakuni
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Ms58w Akiyama
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Ms60w Fujitsukasa

2 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms1e Raiko
●●––●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Senshuyama
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–○ Ms4e Nadatsukasa
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Ms8w Kotokanyu
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Ms11e Wakainami
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms14w Furuichi
–○●––●–●●–○––●– Ms15e Kirinoumi
–○●––○–●●––●––● Ms16w Wakatoryu
○–●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms25e Tooyama
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms31e Terukaze
–○●–●––○●–●––●– Ms31w Nishikikaze
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Ms34e Natsubori
●–○––●●––○–●–●– Ms35w Shindo
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Ms36e Matsumidori
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Ms41e Takahijiri
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms45e Takanoumi
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Ms51e Tamao
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Ms57w Wakasuruga
●––○●––●–○–●●–– Ms58e Terusegawa
●––●–○○––●–●––● Ms59w Toyohikari

1 win
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms14e Hokutoiwa
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Ms28w Toyonokuni
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Ms29w Kyokutenzan
–––––●–●–●–○––● Ms44w Wakagiyama
●––●●––○–●●––●– Ms45w Asakiumi
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Ms48e Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Fujiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Torafusuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Tamanokuni
–●–■––––––––––– Ms38w Kiozan
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms55e Yutakaumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd22w Munakata

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Sd1w Tokiyutaka
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd4e Maenowaka
●––○–○○–○––○––○ Sd18e Hananosato
○–○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd33e Asanotosa
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd41w Wakakasuga
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd46e Takanoyama
○–○–□–●––○–○–○– Sd61e Daitenzan
○–○––●○–○–○––○– Sd65e Kamakura
○–○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd68w Satsumanishiki
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd77e Kuniazuma
○–○–●––○○–○–––○ Sd89e Yukitsukasa
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd96w Tokusegawa

5 wins
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Sd2e Kirinofuji
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Sd5w Wakayuki
●––○○–○––○●––○– Sd7w Kotohino
○–○–●––○–○○–––● Sd8e Masatsukasa
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Sd15e Tokiryu
–○●––●○–○––○○–– Sd15w Yoshio
●––○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd22e Shironishiki
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd24e Motohashi
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Sd30w Hokutogo
●––●–○–□–○–○○–– Sd31e Saita
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Sd33w Mokonami
–○○–●––○○––○–●– Sd36w Okinoumi
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd40w Teruazuma
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Sd43e Chojimaru
–○●––○○––○○––●– Sd47e Terunosato
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Sd49w Hisanohana
○–○––○○–○–●––●– Sd52e Kuroki
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd54w Kisomitsuru
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Sd55e Doto
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd57e Kitakasuga
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd67e Tominosato
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd73w Ryukiyama
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd74w Minaminoshima
–○○–●–○–○––○––● Sd76w Aogifuji
●––○○––□–○○–––● Sd81w Yuki
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Sd83e Sasaki
○–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd83w Sensho
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd88w Tatsutsukasa
○–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd92e Shibuya
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd94w Hisanoumi
–●–○–●○––○–○––○ Sd97e Seishiro

4 wins
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Sd1e Rikiryu
●––●○––○○–○–––● Sd3w Kiyoazuma
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd8w Asahayate
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Sd9w Hoshikaze
●––○–●●––○○––○– Sd10w Chokozan
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd11e Hayasegawa
–○○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd13e Tamaryoma
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd16w Omusashi
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd18w Wakachikuba
–○●––●○––○○–––● Sd19w Kokei
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd20e Kyokuryudake
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd23w Takamaru
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd25e Kakuryu
–○○––●●––●–○○–– Sd27w Satsukiumi
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Sd28e Murayoshi
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd31w Tenpozan
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd35e Mutsuryuyama
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd35w Shikinoumi
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Sd37w Nakabuchi
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Sd43w Daitensho
○–●–○––●○––○––● Sd44e Taganomine
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Sd48e Kanko
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd48w Fujinokuni
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd50e Futamusashi
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd50w Hokutosho
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Sd52w Taiga
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd54e Kondo
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd56e Wakakawashima
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Sd59w Shinnishiki
–○●––○○––●●––□– Sd60e Arawashi
–●–○○–●–○––●○–– Sd63w Fusanohana
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Sd64e Daionami
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd68e Nionoumi
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Sd69w Wakamusashi
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd71e Katsunofuji
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd72e Daibanjaku
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd75w Koryuyama
●––●○––○–○–○––● Sd77w Hokutoyutaka
–○○––○○––●●–––● Sd78w Oseumi
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Sd79e Fudoyama
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd81e Takashoma
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Sd86w Danyu
○–○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd87e Tamatsubaki
●––●○–○–○––○–●– Sd87w Wakafubuki
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Sd90w Kagemaru
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd92w Takaryu
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Sd94e Aratobi
–○●––○●–○––○●–– Sd95e Hirano
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd98w Asatofuji
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Sd100e Katsuhata

3 wins
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd2w Musashifuji
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd5e Tenichi
●––○●––○●––○●–– Sd6e Hoshizakura
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd9e Ryukai
○–●–●–○––○–●––– Sd12e Tetsuhikari
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Sd13w Kagaya
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Sd14e Hoshihikari
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Sd14w Nakanokuni
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd16e Enatsukasa
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd17w Koriyama
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd20w Hanada
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd21w Hokutokuni
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Sd23e Hiyoriyama
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Sd26e Takainazawa
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd29e Takakitamura
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Sd29w Sadanishiki
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Sd30e Daihoyama
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd32w Ryushoyama
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd34e Fukuseyama
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd38w Mitanoyama
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd39w Hakunoryu
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Sd40e Hokuryu
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd45e Kainoyama
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd45w Seiryu
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Sd46w Matsunaga
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Sd47w Kotonoumi
–○●–●––●–●–○○–– Sd53e Kisenoshima
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Sd53w Yamaryu
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd55w Tanno
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd58e Tamataiga
–○○––○●––●–●–■– Sd62e Asahikari
○–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd62w Daionji
–○●––●–○●––○●–– Sd66e Minanosato
●––●○––●○–○–●–– Sd66w Oisami
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Sd67w Isoazuma
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd70w Kakureizan
●––○○––●–●○––●– Sd73e Yanagihara
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd74e Orora
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd76e Akioka
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd78e Toyokaze
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd80w Izumikuni
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Sd84w Koshinoyama
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd85e Maenoshima
○–○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd85w Nishisegawa
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Sd88e Kashiwaryu
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Sd93e Kitanogo
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd93w Taiyo
○–○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd96e Chiyonishiki
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd97w Amuru
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd99w Kotomisen

2 wins
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd3e Tomotsukasa
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd4w Onoshio
–○●––●–●–●●––○– Sd6w Hoshitango
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd11w Kanechika
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Sd12w Asahanada
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd17e Umebayashi
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd19e Azusayumi
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Sd21e Goki
–●–●○––●○––●●–– Sd25w Kaishin
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd26w Kaiseizan
–○●–●––■–––●–○– Sd32e Sadanoshima
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd34w Shinzan
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd41e Kyokushoten
●––○●–●–●––●–○– Sd42e Rachimi
●––●○––●●––○–●– Sd44w Toho
–●–●○–○–●––●●–– Sd49e Kumago
–○●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd51e Fukutsukasa
○–○–■–––––––––– Sd58w Hokutoarashi
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd59e Oito
●––○–●○–●–––––– Sd60w Fukujumaru
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd63e Hoshiazuma
●––●●––○–●–○––● Sd64w Arawaka
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Sd65w Yuminosato
●––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd69e Hanakaze
●––●○––○●––●––● Sd71w Bungonishiki
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd75e Tamanosho
●––●●–●––○○––●– Sd79w Nagai
–○○––●–■––––––– Sd80e Tochiarashi
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd82w Takanosho
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Sd84e Matsunotani
●––●●–●––○○–––● Sd89w Arajin
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd91e Kiyoseryu
●––●●–○––●●––○– Sd95w Takinooto
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd100w Tosa

1 win
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Sd7e Itakura
●––○–●●––●–●––● Sd24w Tamanotaka
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd37e Tsujimoto
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Sd39e Hokkairyu
○–●––●●––●●–––● Sd42w Azumao
–●–●●––●–○––––– Sd51w Kotokusuwaka
–○●–●–●–●––●–●– Sd57w Matsuda
–●–●–●○–●––●––● Sd72w Kihonoumi
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Sd82e Dewanonada
–●–●●––●–●○––●– Sd86e Daigonishiki
–●–○–●––––––––– Sd90e Tomonofuji
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Sd98e Nishiuchi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Daiki
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Niioka
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Suginohana
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Aranonami
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Tsurusaki
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Toyonohana
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd61w Kinunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Ohidake
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd99e Mutsuhokkai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd35w Miyamoto
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd59w Asamiyoshi

6 wins
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd10e Amanoumi
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Jd19w Katsumayama
○–○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd27w Shiganoumi
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jd30w Kirinishiki
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd48e Chiyotenma
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd63w Takasufuji
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Jd72e Shokiryu
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Jd79w Daise
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd84w Sadanofuji
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd102w Takenomichi
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Jd108w Kushimanami

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd3w Takamisato
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Jd7w Miyazaki
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd9e Asasegawa
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Jd12w Hotaka
○–○––○●–○––○––● Jd15w Wakahisashi
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Jd17e Kumanosato
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Jd20e Tsuteno
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd23w Wakafujita
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd28e Maenofuji
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd29e Miyamaru
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Jd37e Teruyama
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd39e Mogaminishiki
○–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd39w Kainonami
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd40w Fukunonada
–○–●–○○––○–○–●– Jd44w Onoshima
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd49e Masuryu
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd51e Hienriki
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd53w Tamatsurugi
–○○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd56e Uchigoshiki
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Jd60w Hamaeiko
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd62e Arashitenyu
–○–○●––○–○●––○– Jd71e Horie
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Jd73w Shirozuka
–○–○○–●–●–○–––○ Jd77e Matsunoumi
○–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd78w Aoiyama
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Jd80e Maenohana
●––○○––○–●○––○– Jd84e Hayatejo
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd88e Akanoume
○–○––○●––○●––○– Jd90w Wakatake
○––○–●–○●–○––○– Jd94w Kasugaryu
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Jd97w Shirakawa
–●○–○–○–○––○–●– Jd98e Kaishinho
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Jd98w Mitsui
–□–●○––○●––○––○ Jd104w Yatsurugiyama
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd107w Maemashu

4 wins
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd1e Kyokushozan
●––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd4w Wakaizumi
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd5e Chiyonoretsu
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd6w Fujimoto
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd8w Daishoriki
●––○●––○–○●––○– Jd13e Shinyu
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Jd14w Shimada
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Jd16e Koriki
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd17w Dainin
–●–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd21e Kotobuki
–○○––○●––●–○––● Jd21w Kotoyamamoto
–□○––●–○–○–●––● Jd25e Yamatozakura
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Jd26w Chiyofubuki
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd27e Suzunohana
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd31w Masunoumi
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Jd32w Minozakura
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd33e Kotoyashiro
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd33w Nishitani
–○●––○●–○––○––● Jd34e Hatayama
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd38e Yamakoshi
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd42e Takasuruga
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd44e Takanoya
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd45e Onoyama
○–●–●––○○––●○–– Jd47w Yoshinoryu
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd50e Okinoryu
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jd52w Yokoyama
●––●–○○–○––○––● Jd53e Taiheizan
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd54w Chiyotsukumo
○–●––○●–○––●–○– Jd55w Hokutofuji
●–○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd57w Ryujin
○––○–○●––○●––●– Jd61w Wakataizan
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Jd62w Ichinoya
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd66w Daitenyu
–○●––●○––○–○––● Jd67w Tsunenoumi
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd68e Takakimura
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Jd69w Anju
●–●––○–○○––●–○– Jd70w Ryugado
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Jd71w Kamada
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Jd75e Tamahikari
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd76w Kaisenryu
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Jd78e Kanaya
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd80w Hashimoto
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Jd83e Kirimiyama
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd87e Iwata
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Jd87w Sakai
●–●––●○––○–○○–– Jd88w Kai
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd89e Sawada
●––○○––○○––●–●– Jd90e Hagurokuni
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd94e Kimishima
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd95e Fujita
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd96e Oginome
○–○–○––●–○●–––● Jd99e Daigoki
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Jd99w Wakatora
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd106e Daiogi
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd106w Adachi
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Jd108e Azumayama
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Jd109e Daishowaka
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Jd110w Otsukuba
●–○––○○––○●––●– Jd112e Miyakomusashi
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Jd114w Koshinho

3 wins
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Jd1w Dewanoyu
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jd2e Ikeda
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd3e Wakanojo
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Jd6e Ako
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd9w Utonishiki
●––○●––●○–●–○–– Jd11e Komanohide
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Jd11w Yamaguchi
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd15e Kimu
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Jd16w Tamanoaki
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd18e Noguchi
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Jd18w Fujiarashi
○––○●–●–●––●–○– Jd22e Kotofubuki
○––●–●–●○––●–○– Jd24e Yoshimura
●––●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd24w Tamayutaka
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd29w Hayakaze
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd34w Imaizumi
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Jd35e Miyajima
–●–●●–○––○●–○–– Jd36e Takaisamu
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd36w Yoshinoshima
●–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd37w Wakatenyu
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd41w Seifu
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd43w Tochihidaka
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Jd46e Tochitensho
–●●––●○––●–○–○– Jd46w Onizakura
●––○●––○○–●–●–– Jd47e Umenokawa
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd48w Matsushita
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd49w Jiguruma
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Jd50w Ogiryu
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd51w Kotonoshin
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd58e Manabe
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd58w Yuzawa
–●●––●–○●––○–○– Jd63e Sokaifu
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd64e Hokutonada
–●●––○–○–●●––○– Jd65e Fusahikari
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd65w Watanabeyama
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd69e Minezakura
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd70e Sekinoyama
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Jd72w Yoshida
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jd73e Kawase
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Jd74e Fujinawa
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Jd81e Tochitaiga
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd82e Amanowaka
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd82w Taketoba
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd83w Kotsukasa
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Jd85w Fujitayama
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Jd86e Miyanoshima
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd86w Daihagiyama
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Jd91e Hidaka
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd92e Kasachikara
–●○––○○––●●–●–– Jd93w Kiryuzan
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd96w Ogami
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd100e Hayatefuji
–○○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd101w Amami
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd105w Fukutenyu
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd107e Miyakokuni
●–●––○○–●––●○–– Jd109w Dewahikari
–●●––●○––○○–●–– Jd110e Kyokuhozan
○––○●––●●–●––○– Jd111e Ikemoto
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd113w Kakutoriki
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd114e Suzuki

2 wins
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Jd4e Tetsuhibiki
●––●●––○–○–●––● Jd7e Hoshigamine
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Jd10w Tagonofuji
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Jd14e Yamagashira
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd20w Kasugamine
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Jd23e Wakarikido
–●–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd26e Murakawa
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd28w Muranaka
–●●––●●––○○–●–– Jd30e Kakushoma
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Jd31e Komanosho
–●●––○–●–●●––○– Jd38w Hokutoryu
○––●●–●––○●–●–– Jd41e Araki
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Jd42w Kaitanaka
●––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd43e Tochishinzan
●––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd45w Kinokawa
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Jd52e Takanobori
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Jd54e Konofuji
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Jd56w Kasugasato
○––●○–●–●––●–●– Jd57e Azumadake
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd61e Kasuganami
–●–○●––●●–○–●–– Jd67e Sadanoumi
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd68w Shinanogawa
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd74w Asakimizuka
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd76e Kurotani
–●○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd77w Ishida
–●●–□–●––●○–––● Jd81w Hisatsukasa
–●–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd85e Tominoumi
○––○–●●–●––●––● Jd92w Kotoshimoda
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd95w Ashinryu
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd97e Miyoshi
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jd101e Tomita
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd102e Tenryuzan
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd103e Takahashiyama
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Jd105e Kotokaneko
–○–●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd113e Fukumoto

1 win
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Jd5w Kodama
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Jd12e Toma
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd22w Kirizakura
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jd32e Daishokaku
●––●–●–○●––●––● Jd55e Tochinonami
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd60e Nishi
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Jd75w Takaoyama
–●–●■––––––●○–– Jd79e Iwayama
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Jd89w Chichii
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jd93e Kawai
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd100w Takemura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Hekikairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Gotenyu
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Kagamiryu
–■––––––––––––– Jd25w Sokokurai
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd40e Tamanomichi
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Haguroumi
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Sakurajima
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd66e Kaisenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Tamaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Onowaka
–■––––––––––––– Jd104e Aigaki
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Ai
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Takakaze

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk32e Keno

6 wins
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jk5e Kagamio
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Jk33w Kazafuzan
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk36e Kosei
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Jk37e Kojimaumi

5 wins
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Jk1e Ginkakuzan
–●○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk1w Minemura
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jk3w Miura
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Jk8e Kitatsuyoshi
○––●○––○–●○–––○ Jk9w Hatanaka
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Jk12w Sato
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Jk16w Dairissho
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Jk21e Takemoto
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jk26w Fukukasuga
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jk32w Kanda
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Jk33e Sueta

4 wins
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jk2e Kawataka
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jk6w Daika
●–○––○○–○––●●–– Jk9e Daishiyama
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Jk10e Beppu
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Jk11w Maegunzan
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jk13e Tenshin
●–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jk13w Isonokuni
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Jk15w Oishikawa
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Jk17e Hori
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jk18e Nakatsunishiki
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jk21w Akiasahi
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jk22e Tsurunoyama
–●○–●–○–○––●–○– Jk23w Ishikawa
–○–●○–●––○●–○–– Jk24e Zendaisho
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jk34w Tochiyuzan
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Jk37w Takita

3 wins
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Jk2w Kainokuni
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk6e Kirinobori
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jk7e Koseki
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Jk8w Hidanosato
–○–○●–●––●–●–○– Jk14e Shikinokawa
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Jk15e Takaurata
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jk16e Takeda
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jk18w Onofuji
●–○––●–○●––○●–– Jk19e Asakanda
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Jk24w Takanokuni
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jk27e Hara
–●––––○––○–●––○ Jk27w Takeuchi
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Jk28e Azumahikari
□–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jk29e Okanohana
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jk34e Kusumoto
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jk36w Horaizan
–○●–●––●●–––○○– Jk39e Maeryuyama

2 wins
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Jk4e Takeuchiyama
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Jk10w Hokutonami
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jk11e Itsunoshima
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jk12e Kirimaru
–●●–●––●○––●–○– Jk14w Soshinzan
●–○–○––●●–●–––● Jk17w Aragyoshi
●–●––○–●–●○–●–– Jk23e Tamashinzan
○––○–●–●●––●––● Jk25e Maeamami
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk35e Kuwana
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Jk38e Okubo

1 win
●–●––○●–●––●––● Jk4w Hokutotsukasa
●–●––●–●●––○–●– Jk7w Genkaimaru
○––●●–●––●●––●– Jk19w Nakane
––––––––––––○–– Jk22w Kurojishi
–○–●●–●––●●–●–– Jk25w Ogata
–●●–●––○●–●–●–– Jk26e Hizume
––––––––––––○●– Jk35w Shokai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Todoroki
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Sumie
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Dewanooka
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Kohakuzan
■–––––––––––––– Jk28w Toshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Dewanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Kagoike
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kaganishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Bosonami
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Daishoryu
–●–––●●●●––●●–– Jk38w Morikawa

29 queries in 1,65 seconds

Hatsu 2004

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 11, 2004 - January 25, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YAsashoryuY 
9-6TochiazumaOChiyotaikai10-5
10-5KaioOMusoyama5-4-6
4-11 TosanoumiSTamanoshima5-10
6-9 TochinonadaKWakanosato9-6
1-11-3TokiM1Hokutoriki5-10
6-9IwakiyamaM2Kyokushuzan8-7
4-11TakamisakariM3Kyokutenho8-7
7-8TokitsuumiM4Kotomitsuki13-2 JK
11-4 G KakizoeM5Kasuganishiki4-10-1
10-5DejimaM6Takekaze4-11
11-4 ShimotoriM7Miyabiyama11-4
9-6AminishikiM8Jumonji8-7
7-8KotoryuM9Kinkaiyama8-7
8-7TakanonamiM10Kokkai8-7
5-10YotsukasaM11Tochisakae9-6
7-8AsasekiryuM12Wakatoba4-11
0-0-15KotonowakaM13Takanowaka4-11
7-8UshiomaruM14Buyuzan10-5
3-12 KitazakuraM15Kaiho7-8
10-5AsanowakaM16Tamakasuga7-8
7-8 HayateumiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 ToyozakuraJ1Kobo7-8
8-7OtsukasaJ2Kasugao5-10
10-5 HarunoyamaJ3Chiyotenzan11-4 D
9-6OikariJ4Futeno10-5
6-9TakanotsuruJ5Towanoyama7-8
1-8-6 TochinohanaJ6Wakanoyama11-4 Y
0-0-15GojoroJ7Tamarikido0-0-15
8-7KaidoJ8Wakatenro0-4-11
5-10MasutsuyoshiJ9Roho11-4 D
4-11 GokenzanJ10Daimanazuru6-9
9-6NakaoJ11Bushuyama7-8
9-6HakuhoJ12Tochifudo5-10
8-7HamanishikiJ13Oginishiki4-9
8-7SumanofujiJ14Juzan9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5RaikoMs1Senshuyama2-5
4-3 DewanofujiMs2Ama4-3
5-2 TokitenkuMs3Sumiya3-4
2-6NadatsukasaMs4Wakakosho4-3
4-3 ShigezakuraMs5Daishodai4-3
3-4RyuhoMs6Kotokuni3-4
4-3AsofujiMs7Toyonoshima4-3
6-1KotooshuMs8Kotokanyu2-5
3-4HamanoshimaMs9Yakigaya3-4
4-3TochitenkoMs10Kotokasuga4-3
2-5WakainamiMs11Kotonomine4-3
3-4TamaasukaMs12Maikaze5-2
5-2FujinohanaMs13Oga4-3
1-6HokutoiwaMs14Furuichi2-5
2-5KirinoumiMs15Katayama4-3
3-4KoryuMs16Wakatoryu2-5
4-3FujinokazeMs17Dairaido3-4
7-0 YHagiwaraMs18Suzukawa4-3
3-4FukuzonoMs19Yoshiazuma5-2
3-4KotoiwakuniMs20Kyokunankai3-4
6-1IshideMs21Chiyohakuho5-2
6-1KotoshogikuMs22Kimenryu5-2
0-0-7 FujiryuMs23Torafusuyama0-0-7
3-4TakamihanaMs24Kaishozan3-4
2-5TooyamaMs25Tamanokuni0-0-7
4-3KitataikiMs26Ryuyo3-4
5-2KaishoryuMs27Asahibenten3-4
4-3FukkoyamaMs28Toyonokuni1-6
4-3HakubaMs29Kyokutenzan1-6
3-4AshuMs30Hokutojo3-2-2
2-5TerukazeMs31Nishikikaze2-5
4-3KaonishikiMs32Yotsuguruma5-2
3-4TachigamiMs33Tochio3-2-2
2-5NatsuboriMs34Komanofuji6-1
5-2KitamuraMs35Shindo2-5
2-5MatsumidoriMs36Tokinoboru3-4
4-3HochiyamaMs37Hakurozan4-3
4-3FutasegawaMs38Kiozan0-2-5
4-3DaiyuchiMs39Kyokuhikari3-4
5-2SurugatsukasaMs40Akinohana3-4
2-5TakahijiriMs41Toshinyama5-2
3-4ShishioMs42Kotoshiiba3-4
5-2DaishomaMs43Shimatora4-3
4-3TochinoyamaMs44Wakagiyama1-4-2
2-5 TakanoumiMs45Asakiumi1-6
5-2YamasakiMs46Koshinoryu3-4
4-3TakakoyamaMs47Chiyonohana4-3
1-6 TakanofujiMs48Daishochi6-1
4-3ShotenyuMs49Musashiryu5-2
4-3KotohikariMs50Kirinowaka3-4
2-5 TamaoMs51Kakuo4-3
3-4 NaminootoMs52Kainowaka4-3
4-3TokitsukasaMs53Yoshikiyama3-4
3-4 NanbaraMs54Morishita3-4
0-7 YutakaumiMs55Ryuo5-2
3-4 KasugakuniMs56Tatsuyutaka5-2
4-3SazanamiMs57Wakasuruga2-5
2-5 TerusegawaMs58Akiyama3-4
5-2YanagiMs59Toyohikari2-5
4-3DewanosatoMs60Fujitsukasa3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 RikiryuSd1Tokiyutaka6-1
5-2 KirinofujiSd2Musashifuji3-4
2-5TomotsukasaSd3Kiyoazuma4-3
6-1 MaenowakaSd4Onoshio2-5
3-4TenichiSd5Wakayuki5-2
3-4HoshizakuraSd6Hoshitango2-5
1-6ItakuraSd7Kotohino5-2
5-2 MasatsukasaSd8Asahayate4-3
3-4RyukaiSd9Hoshikaze4-3
0-0-7DaikiSd10Chokozan4-3
4-3 HayasegawaSd11Kanechika2-5
3-3-1TetsuhikariSd12Asahanada2-5
4-3TamaryomaSd13Kagaya3-4
3-4HoshihikariSd14Nakanokuni3-4
5-2 TokiryuSd15Yoshio5-2
3-4EnatsukasaSd16Omusashi4-3
2-5UmebayashiSd17Koriyama3-4
6-1 HananosatoSd18Wakachikuba4-3
2-5AzusayumiSd19Kokei4-3
4-3KyokuryudakeSd20Hanada3-4
2-5GokiSd21Hokutokuni3-4
5-2 ShironishikiSd22Munakata7-0 Y
3-4HiyoriyamaSd23Takamaru4-3
5-2 MotohashiSd24Tamanotaka1-6
4-3KakuryuSd25Kaishin2-5
3-4TakainazawaSd26Kaiseizan2-5
0-0-7NiiokaSd27Satsukiumi4-3
4-3MurayoshiSd28Suginohana0-0-7
3-4TakakitamuraSd29Sadanishiki3-4
3-4DaihoyamaSd30Hokutogo5-2
5-2SaitaSd31Tenpozan4-3
2-4-1SadanoshimaSd32Ryushoyama3-4
6-1 AsanotosaSd33Mokonami5-2
3-4FukuseyamaSd34Shinzan2-5
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd35Shikinoumi4-3
0-0-7AranonamiSd36Okinoumi5-2
1-6TsujimotoSd37Nakabuchi4-3
0-0-7TsurusakiSd38Mitanoyama3-4
1-6HokkairyuSd39Hakunoryu3-4
3-4HokuryuSd40Teruazuma5-2
2-5KyokushotenSd41Wakakasuga6-1
2-5RachimiSd42Azumao1-6
5-2ChojimaruSd43Daitensho4-3
4-3TaganomineSd44Toho2-5
3-4KainoyamaSd45Seiryu3-4
6-1 TakanoyamaSd46Matsunaga3-4
5-2TerunosatoSd47Kotonoumi3-4
4-3KankoSd48Fujinokuni4-3
2-5KumagoSd49Hisanohana5-2
4-3FutamusashiSd50Hokutosho4-3
2-5FukutsukasaSd51Kotokusuwaka1-4-2
5-2KurokiSd52Taiga4-3
3-4KisenoshimaSd53Yamaryu3-4
4-3KondoSd54Kisomitsuru5-2
5-2DotoSd55Tanno3-4
4-3WakakawashimaSd56Toyonohana0-0-7
5-2KitakasugaSd57Matsuda1-6
3-4TamataigaSd58Hokutoarashi2-1-4
2-5OitoSd59Shinnishiki4-3
4-3ArawashiSd60Fukujumaru2-3-2
6-1DaitenzanSd61Kinunoyama0-7
3-4AsahikariSd62Daionji3-4
2-5HoshiazumaSd63Fusanohana4-3
4-3DaionamiSd64Arawaka2-5
6-1KamakuraSd65Yuminosato2-5
3-4MinanosatoSd66Oisami3-4
5-2TominosatoSd67Isoazuma3-4
4-3NionoumiSd68Satsumanishiki6-1
2-5HanakazeSd69Wakamusashi4-3
0-0-7OhidakeSd70Kakureizan3-4
4-3KatsunofujiSd71Bungonishiki2-5
4-3DaibanjakuSd72Kihonoumi1-6
3-4YanagiharaSd73Ryukiyama5-2
3-4OroraSd74Minaminoshima5-2
2-5TamanoshoSd75Koryuyama4-3
3-4AkiokaSd76Aogifuji5-2
6-1KuniazumaSd77Hokutoyutaka4-3
3-4ToyokazeSd78Oseumi4-3
4-3FudoyamaSd79Nagai2-5
2-2-3 TochiarashiSd80Izumikuni3-4
4-3TakashomaSd81Yuki5-2
1-6 DewanonadaSd82Takanosho2-5
5-2SasakiSd83Sensho5-2
2-5 MatsunotaniSd84Koshinoyama3-4
3-4MaenoshimaSd85Nishisegawa3-4
1-6 DaigonishikiSd86Danyu4-3
4-3TamatsubakiSd87Wakafubuki4-3
3-4 KashiwaryuSd88Tatsutsukasa5-2
6-1YukitsukasaSd89Arajin2-5
1-2-4 TomonofujiSd90Kagemaru4-3
2-5 KiyoseryuSd91Tomikaze0-0-7
5-2ShibuyaSd92Takaryu4-3
3-4 KitanogoSd93Taiyo3-4
4-3AratobiSd94Hisanoumi5-2
4-3HiranoSd95Takinooto2-5
3-4 ChiyonishikiSd96Tokusegawa6-1
5-2SeishiroSd97Amuru3-4
1-6 NishiuchiSd98Asatofuji4-3
0-0-7MutsuhokkaiSd99Kotomisen3-4
4-3KatsuhataSd100Tosa2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KyokushozanJd1Dewanoyu3-4
3-4IkedaJd2Hekikairyu0-0-7
3-4WakanojoJd3Takamisato5-2
2-5TetsuhibikiJd4Wakaizumi4-3
4-3 ChiyonoretsuJd5Kodama1-6
3-4AkoJd6Fujimoto4-3
2-5HoshigamineJd7Miyazaki5-2
0-0-7GotenyuJd8Daishoriki4-3
5-2 AsasegawaJd9Utonishiki3-4
6-1 AmanoumiJd10Tagonofuji2-5
3-4KomanohideJd11Yamaguchi3-4
1-6TomaJd12Hotaka5-2
4-3 ShinyuJd13Wakakairiki0-0-7
2-5YamagashiraJd14Shimada4-3
3-4KimuJd15Wakahisashi5-2
4-3 KorikiJd16Tamanoaki3-4
5-2 KumanosatoJd17Dainin4-3
3-4NoguchiJd18Fujiarashi3-4
0-0-7KagamiryuJd19Katsumayama6-1
5-2 TsutenoJd20Kasugamine2-5
4-3 KotobukiJd21Kotoyamamoto4-3
3-4KotofubukiJd22Kirizakura1-6
2-5WakarikidoJd23Wakafujita5-2
3-4YoshimuraJd24Tamayutaka3-4
4-3YamatozakuraJd25Sokokurai0-1-6
2-5MurakawaJd26Chiyofubuki4-3
4-3SuzunohanaJd27Shiganoumi6-1
5-2 MaenofujiJd28Muranaka2-5
5-2 MiyamaruJd29Hayakaze3-4
2-5KakushomaJd30Kirinishiki6-1
2-5KomanoshoJd31Masunoumi4-3
1-6DaishokakuJd32Minozakura4-3
4-3KotoyashiroJd33Nishitani4-3
4-3HatayamaJd34Imaizumi3-4
3-4MiyajimaJd35Miyamoto7-0 D
3-4TakaisamuJd36Yoshinoshima3-4
5-2 TeruyamaJd37Wakatenyu3-4
4-3YamakoshiJd38Hokutoryu2-5
5-2 MogaminishikiJd39Kainonami5-2
0-7TamanomichiJd40Fukunonada5-2
2-5ArakiJd41Seifu3-4
4-3TakasurugaJd42Kaitanaka2-5
2-5TochishinzanJd43Tochihidaka3-4
4-3TakanoyaJd44Onoshima5-2
4-3OnoyamaJd45Kinokawa2-5
3-4TochitenshoJd46Onizakura3-4
3-4UmenokawaJd47Yoshinoryu4-3
6-1 ChiyotenmaJd48Matsushita3-4
5-2MasuryuJd49Jiguruma3-4
4-3OkinoryuJd50Ogiryu3-4
5-2HienrikiJd51Kotonoshin3-4
2-5TakanoboriJd52Yokoyama4-3
4-3TaiheizanJd53Tamatsurugi5-2
2-5KonofujiJd54Chiyotsukumo4-3
1-6TochinonamiJd55Hokutofuji4-3
5-2UchigoshikiJd56Kasugasato2-5
2-5AzumadakeJd57Ryujin4-3
3-4ManabeJd58Yuzawa3-4
0-0-7HaguroumiJd59Asamiyoshi7-0 Y
1-6NishiJd60Hamaeiko5-2
2-5KasuganamiJd61Wakataizan4-3
5-2ArashitenyuJd62Ichinoya4-3
3-4SokaifuJd63Takasufuji6-1
3-4HokutonadaJd64Sakurajima0-0-7
3-4FusahikariJd65Watanabeyama3-4
0-7 KaisenzanJd66Daitenyu4-3
2-5SadanoumiJd67Tsunenoumi4-3
4-3TakakimuraJd68Shinanogawa2-5
3-4MinezakuraJd69Anju4-3
3-4SekinoyamaJd70Ryugado4-3
5-2HorieJd71Kamada4-3
6-1ShokiryuJd72Yoshida3-4
3-4KawaseJd73Shirozuka5-2
3-4FujinawaJd74Asakimizuka2-5
4-3TamahikariJd75Takaoyama1-6
2-5KurotaniJd76Kaisenryu4-3
5-2MatsunoumiJd77Ishida2-5
4-3KanayaJd78Aoiyama5-2
1-4-2IwayamaJd79Daise6-1
5-2MaenohanaJd80Hashimoto4-3
3-4TochitaigaJd81Hisatsukasa2-5
3-4AmanowakaJd82Taketoba3-4
4-3KirimiyamaJd83Kotsukasa3-4
5-2HayatejoJd84Sadanofuji6-1
2-5TominoumiJd85Fujitayama3-4
3-4MiyanoshimaJd86Daihagiyama3-4
4-3IwataJd87Sakai4-3
5-2AkanoumeJd88Kai4-3
4-3SawadaJd89Chichii1-6
4-3HagurokuniJd90Wakatake5-2
3-4HidakaJd91Tamaarashi0-0-7
3-4KasachikaraJd92Kotoshimoda2-5
1-6 KawaiJd93Kiryuzan3-4
4-3KimishimaJd94Kasugaryu5-2
4-3FujitaJd95Ashinryu2-5
4-3OginomeJd96Ogami3-4
2-5 MiyoshiJd97Shirakawa5-2
5-2KaishinhoJd98Mitsui5-2
4-3DaigokiJd99Wakatora4-3
3-4HayatefujiJd100Takemura1-6
2-5 TomitaJd101Amami3-4
2-5 TenryuzanJd102Takenomichi6-1
2-5 TakahashiyamaJd103Onowaka0-0-7
0-1-6 AigakiJd104Yatsurugiyama5-2
2-5 KotokanekoJd105Fukutenyu3-4
4-3DaiogiJd106Adachi4-3
3-4MiyakokuniJd107Maemashu5-2
4-3AzumayamaJd108Kushimanami6-1
4-3DaishowakaJd109Dewahikari3-4
3-4 KyokuhozanJd110Otsukuba4-3
3-4 IkemotoJd111Ai0-0-7
4-3MiyakomusashiJd112Takakaze0-0-7
2-5 FukumotoJd113Kakutoriki3-4
3-4 SuzukiJd114Koshinho4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 GinkakuzanJk1Minemura5-2
4-3 KawatakaJk2Kainokuni3-4
0-0-7 TodorokiJk3Miura5-2
2-5TakeuchiyamaJk4Hokutotsukasa1-6
6-1 KagamioJk5Sumie0-0-7
3-4KirinoboriJk6Daika4-3
3-4KosekiJk7Genkaimaru1-6
5-2 KitatsuyoshiJk8Hidanosato3-4
4-3 DaishiyamaJk9Hatanaka5-2
4-3 BeppuJk10Hokutonami2-5
2-5ItsunoshimaJk11Maegunzan4-3
2-5KirimaruJk12Sato5-2
4-3 TenshinJk13Isonokuni4-3
3-4ShikinokawaJk14Soshinzan2-5
3-4TakaurataJk15Oishikawa4-3
3-4TakedaJk16Dairissho5-2
4-3 HoriJk17Aragyoshi2-5
4-3 NakatsunishikiJk18Onofuji3-4
3-4AsakandaJk19Nakane1-6
0-0-7 DewanookaJk20Kohakuzan0-0-7
5-2 TakemotoJk21Akiasahi4-3
4-3 TsurunoyamaJk22Kurojishi1-0-6
2-5TamashinzanJk23Ishikawa4-3
4-3 ZendaishoJk24Takanokuni3-4
2-5MaeamamiJk25Ogata1-6
1-6HizumeJk26Fukukasuga5-2
3-4HaraJk27Takeuchi3-2-2
3-4AzumahikariJk28Toshiazuma0-1-6
3-4OkanohanaJk29Dewanoshima0-0-7
0-0-7KagoikeJk30Kaganishiki0-0-7
0-0-7BosonamiJk31Daishoryu0-0-7
7-0 Y KenoJk32Kanda5-2
5-2 SuetaJk33Kazafuzan6-1
3-4KusumotoJk34Tochiyuzan4-3
2-5KuwanaJk35Shokai1-1-5
6-1 KoseiJk36Horaizan3-4
6-1 KojimaumiJk37Takita4-3
2-5OkuboJk38Morikawa0-7
3-4MaeryuyamaJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Maenoyu0-0
Onishi0-0
Mizuno0-0
Tamawashi0-0
Shima0-0
Kurazono0-0
Hokari0-0
Kainohama0-0
Otomo0-0
Hyugano0-0
Ohara0-0
Ono0-0
Tamada0-0
Tokiwakuni0-0
Okamoto0-0
Sakurakuni0-0
Omiyamoto0-0
Uchiumi0-0
Masaru0-0
Ito0-0
Yodonishiki0-0
Kozaki0-0
Asakubo0-0
Okuma0-0
Haku0-0
Nakamura0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aminokawa
Asafunatsu
Asaosodo
Asayamada
Kigawafuji
Minamiya
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Nishihara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms22eKotoshogikuKotokikutsugi
Ms58eTerusegawaShodai
Sd1eRikiryuRikiryuyama
Sd55wTannoDatenishiki
Jd67eSadanoumiMatsumura
Jk7wGenkaimaruIto
Jk22eTsurunoyamaYoshii
Jk36wHoraizanOgata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MaenoyuTakadagawaMongoliaApril 28, 1984
OnishiOgurumaOitaMarch 19, 1982
MizunoKiseGifuNovember 22, 1985
TamawashiKataonamiMongoliaNovember 16, 1984
ShimaOnomatsuIshikawaSeptember 23, 1985
KurazonoMihogasekiKagoshimaJune 7, 1981
HokariOgurumaNiigataAugust 15, 1984
KainohamaTomozunaBrazilJune 17, 1986
OtomoIzutsuShigaFebruary 24, 1982
HyuganoMusashigawaIbarakiJune 17, 1985
OharaAjigawaTokyoMay 25, 1987
OnoDewanoumiFukuokaNovember 4, 1985
TamadaShikoroyamaHiroshimaJanuary 19, 1986
TokiwakuniShibatayamaFukuokaJanuary 20, 1986
OkamotoHakkakuHiroshimaDecember 14, 1986
SakurakuniShibatayamaChibaJune 19, 1985
OmiyamotoKokonoeYamaguchiOctober 26, 1985
UchiumiMusashigawaMiyagiMarch 30, 1986
MasaruShikoroyamaHiroshimaJuly 15, 1985
ItoAjigawaNaganoOctober 1, 1987
KozakiKasugayamaKanagawaOctober 23, 1986
AsakuboTakasagoKochiSeptember 3, 1986
OkumaDewanoumiFukuokaAugust 15, 1987
HakuKokonoeChinaJune 11, 1983
NakamuraTokitsukazeFukuokaDecember 6, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13wOginishikiDewanoumiChibaJuly 8, 1971K
Ms23wTorafusuyamaMihogasekiWakayamaJune 6, 1971Ms2
Sd6wHoshitangoMichinokuArgentinaSeptember 5, 1965J3
Sd10eDaikiTakashimaNagasakiSeptember 30, 1983Sd10
Sd36eAranonamiMusashigawaTokyoMay 13, 1969Ms3
Sd38eTsurusakiTamanoiFukuokaAugust 31, 1975Ms20
Sd51wKotokusuwakaSadogatakeFukuokaJune 11, 1971Ms42
Sd70eOhidakeTamanoiFukushimaOctober 12, 1966J7
Sd99eMutsuhokkaiAjigawaHokkaidoJune 24, 1964J6
Jd2wHekikairyuOshiogawaAichiJune 30, 1981Sd15
Jd28wMuranakaMihogasekiHyogoMarch 16, 1978Sd8
Jd39wKainonamiTomozunaAomoriApril 18, 1977Sd54
Jd59eHaguroumiTatsunamiOsakaApril 22, 1966Ms6
Jd91wTamaarashiKataonamiAomoriDecember 28, 1978Sd29
Jd102wTakenomichiMusashigawaFukuokaApril 19, 1974Jd11
Jd111wAiAjigawaFukuokaApril 17, 1978Sd30
Jd112wTakakazeOgurumaChibaFebruary 28, 1988Jd85
Jk5wSumieHanaregomaHyogoNovember 7, 1987Jd103
Jk8wHidanosatoTakashimaGifuNovember 23, 1978Jd75
Jk20wKohakuzanIsegahamaChibaMay 10, 1980Jk5
Jk29wDewanoshimaDewanoumiOkayamaApril 12, 1983Jd77
Jk30eKagoikeOnomatsuOsakaJuly 2, 1987Jd101
Jk31eBosonamiTatsunamiChibaMay 1, 1974Jd20
Jk31wDaishoryuOitekazeTokyoMay 3, 1986Jd106
BgAsafunatsuTakasagoFukuokaJanuary 17, 1984Jd100
BgAsaosodoTakasagoTochigiMarch 1, 1986Jk18
BgAsayamadaTakasagoKochiAugust 27, 1985Jk20

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho