Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (8th)
JuryoKotooshu (1st)
MakushitaToyonokuni
SandanmeKakuryu
JonidanShiraishi
JonokuchiBaruto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoToyozakura (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○○●○ M7e Miyabiyama
○○○○●○○●○○●○○○○ M14e Toyozakura

11 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○○○● O1e Kaio
○○○●○○●○●○○○○●○ M8e Hakuho
○○●○○●○○●○○○○○● M10w Asasekiryu
●●○○○○●○○○●○○○○ M11e Tosanoumi

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●●●□ O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○○●○○○●○○●●○● S2w Tochiazuma
○●○●○○○○○●○○●●○ M15w Futeno

9 wins
○○●●○●●○○○○○○●● M4e Shimotori
●●○○○○●●○○○○○●● M6w Tochinonada

8 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○●●●■ O2e Musoyama
●○●○○○○●○●●○●○● S1e Wakanosato
●●●○●○○○○●●●○○○ M1e Kyokutenho
○●○○○○●●●●○○●○● M2e Kokkai
●○○●○●○○●●○●●○○ M7w Takamisakari
●○○●○●○●○●●○●○○ M11w Jumonji
○●●●○●○○○○○●●●○ M12e Buyuzan
●○●○●●●○●○●○○○○ M13w Takanowaka
○○○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M14w Otsukasa

7 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○●○●○ K1e Kotomitsuki
○●○○●●●●○●●○●○○ M1w Iwakiyama
●○○●●○○○○○●●●●● M4w Dejima
○●●●○●○●●○○○○●● M5w Kakizoe
○○●○●○●●●○●●○●○ M8w Kaiho
○●●○○○●●○●○●○●● M10e Hayateumi

6 wins
●●○●○●●●●○●●○○○ K1w Tamanoshima
○●●○●●○●○●●○○●● M5e Takekaze
●●○●●○○○●●●○●○● M6e Tokitsuumi
●●○●●●○○●●○●○●○ M9w Tochisakae
○●●○●○●●●●○○●○● M16w Toki
●○●□●●●●○●○●○○● M17e Tokitenku

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●●○●●●○ M3e Kotoryu
●●○●●●●○○○●■––– M9e Aminishiki
●●○○●●○●○●●●●●● M12w Kinkaiyama
○○●■–––●●○●●○●● M13e Kasugao

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○●●○ S1w Hokutoriki
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M2w Kotonowaka
●○●●●●●●●●●○●○● M3w Kyokushuzan
●●●●○●●○●●●●●○● M15e Wakatoba
●●●○●●●●●●●□●●○ M16e Harunoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○○○ J3e Kotooshu

11 wins
○○●●●○○○○○○●○○○ J1w Tamakasuga
○○○○●○●○○○●○●○○ J4e Toyonoshima
○○○○○○○○○●●○●○● J8w Kitazakura

10 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○●○ J1e Roho
○○○○○●○○○●○●●○● J13e Kotoshogiku

9 wins
○●●○●●○○●○○○○●○ J2w Takanotsuru
○○●○○○○●○●○●●●○ J9e Ama

8 wins
○○●○○●○●●●○○●●○ J6e Hagiwara
●○○○●○●○●●○●●○○ J7e Kasuganishiki
●●○○○●○○○●○●●●○ J11e Bushuyama
○●●●○○○○●○●○○●● J12w Katayama
●○●●○○●○○○●●○○● J14e Daishodai

7 wins
●●●●○○●○●●●○○○○ J2e Wakanoyama
○●○●○○●○●○●●○●● J5e Yotsukasa
○●●○●○○●○●●●○○● J7w Ushiomaru
●○○○●○●●●○●○●○● J8e Gojoro
●●●●○●○●○○○●○●○ J9w Juzan
○○○●●●○●●○●○●○● J11w Sumanofuji
○●○●●○●●●○○○○●● J13w Kotonomine

6 wins
○●●●●●●○○●○○●○● J10e Kaido
●●○○○○●●●●○●○●● J14w Wakakosho

5 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●○●○● J3w Asanowaka
●●○○○○●●●●●●○●● J4w Kobo
●●○●○●●●●○●●○○● J5w Hamanishiki
●○●●●●●●○○●●○●○ J6w Chiyotenzan
●○●●●●●○●●○○●●○ J12e Ichinotani

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○●●○ J10w Oikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms40e Toyonokuni

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3w Asofuji
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Ms7e Hochiyama
○–○––●○––○○–○–– Ms22e Masutsuyoshi
●–○––○○––○–○–○– Ms30e Tochinohana
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms37e Kasugakuni
○––○–○–○○––●–○– Ms56w Hokutojo

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms5w Hakurozan
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Ms8w Ishide
○–○–●––○–○●––○– Ms9w Kaishozan
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms11e Chiyohakuho
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Ms16e Kyokunankai
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms17e Ryuo
–○–○–○–●–○○––●– Ms20w Munakata
–○●–○–○––●–○–○– Ms23e Furuichi
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Ms26w Dewanosato
○––●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms32e Kaonishiki
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Ms32w Enatsukasa
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Ms38e Asahibenten
●––○–○○–○––●––○ Ms39w Takakoyama
○––●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms41w Hokutoiwa
–○–○●––○●–○–––○ Ms49w Hoshihikari
○––○○––○–●–●––○ Ms50e Kotoshiiba
●–●––○○–○–○–––○ Ms50w Wakasuruga
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Ms51w Nodera
–○–●○–○––○○––●– Ms58e Tooyama

4 wins
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2e Suzukawa
–●●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Kotokasuga
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms4w Maikaze
–○●–○––●○–●––○– Ms6e Tamaasuka
●––○–○–○○––●––● Ms9e Senshuyama
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Ms12e Daimanazuru
–○●–○––○●––○–●– Ms15e Fukkoyama
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Ms15w Fukuzono
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Ms17w Kotokuni
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms19e Dairaido
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms20e Kanbayashi
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Ms22w Kirinowaka
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms25e Masatsukasa
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms27w Ryuho
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms29w Hananosato
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms30w Koryu
–●○––○–●–○–○––● Ms33e Shindo
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Ms35e Wakainami
○–●––○●––○●––○– Ms36e Tokinoboru
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Ms38w Hakuba
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Ms41e Ryuyo
–●○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms42w Nakao
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Ms43e Kirinoumi
○–○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms44e Wakayuki
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Ms46e Kotoiwakuni
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Ms47e Mokonami
○––○○––●●––●○–– Ms52e Nakanokuni
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms54e Asanotosa
●–○––○○–○–●–––● Ms54w Akinohana
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms57e Matsumidori
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Ms59w Asatoshi

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Ms1e Yoshiazuma
●–○–●●––○–○–●–– Ms1w Kotokanyu
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms3e Fujinoyama
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Ms6w Kaishoryu
●–●––○○––○●––●– Ms7w Daishoma
–○●––●●–●––○––○ Ms10w Dewanofuji
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms11w Gokenzan
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Ms14w Sumiya
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms18e Tochinoyama
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Ms18w Yotsuguruma
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Ms19w Kitataiki
–●●––●○–○–●–––○ Ms21e Tachigami
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms24e Fujinokaze
●–●–○––○●––●––○ Ms25w Daiyuchi
○––●●––●–○●–––○ Ms26e Akiyama
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Ms28e Rikiryu
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Ms28w Oga
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Ms31e Kimenryu
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Ms34w Shotenyu
○––○●–●––●–○●–– Ms37w Yamasaki
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Ms40w Tatsuyutaka
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms42e Minaminoshima
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Ms43w Natsubori
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Ms44w Kakuo
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Ms46w Hanada
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Ms47w Ryukai
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Ms51e Naminooto
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Ms52w Tokitsukasa
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms53e Sazanami
–●●–●–●–○––○–○– Ms57w Arawashi
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Ms58w Shironishiki
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms59e Kainowaka

2 wins
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Ms8e Raiko
–●–●○––○–●●–––● Ms10e Tochifudo
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Ms13e Kyokutenzan
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Ms13w Komanofuji
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Ms14e Maenowaka
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Ms16w Shimatora
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms23w Nishikikaze
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Ms27e Toshinyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms31w Yanagi
○––●–●●–●––○––● Ms33w Tokinoyutaka
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Ms34e Tochitenko
●––●○––●○––●–●– Ms35w Kitamura
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Ms36w Azumao
–●●–○–○––●●––●– Ms39e Omusashi
○–○–●––●●––●––● Ms48e Chokozan
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Ms53w Chojimaru
–●●–○––●●–○–––● Ms55e Kagaya
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Ms55w Takamihana
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Ms60e Kakureizan
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Ms60w Motohashi

1 win
–●●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms2w Takamifuji
●––○–●–●●––●––● Ms21w Nakano
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Ms24w Musashifuji
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Ms29e Ashu
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms45e Asakiumi
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Ms48w Teruazuma
–●●––●○––●●––●– Ms49e Yoshio

0 wins
●––●–●●–––––––– Ms5e Tamarikido
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Towanoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Kirinofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd17w Kakuryu
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd78e Chiyonohana

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Sd2e Daishochi
–○○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd11w Tamamitsukuni
–○○–○––○○––●––○ Sd26w Asahimaru
–●○––○○––○○––○– Sd33e Daionami
○––○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd41w Taiga
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd45e Goki
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd60w Onishi
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd66e Tamaryoma
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Sd76w Isoazuma
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd88w Kurazono

5 wins
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Sd1w Fujiryu
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd5w Tokusegawa
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd7e Sensho
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd8e Tenichi
–○●–○–○––○–○––● Sd14e Daionji
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Sd16e Hayasegawa
–●–○●––○○–○––○– Sd18w Shikinoumi
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd22w Koriyama
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Sd24w Umebayashi
–○–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd31w Tenpozan
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd36w Hokutokuni
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd38w Doto
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Sd39e Miyamaru
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd44w Katsumayama
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd49w Tochio
–○–●○–○–○–○–●–– Sd50w Kyokushoten
–●○––○–●○––○––○ Sd51e Mitanoyama
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd54w Sokokurai
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd56e Shinzan
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Sd64e Kyokuryudake
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd68e Kitakasuga
○–○–●––○–○○––●– Sd69e Miyamoto
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd70w Gotenyu
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Sd73w Rachimi
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd82w Kanaya
–○–●○––○○–●––○– Sd83e Asasegawa
○––○–○●––○○––●– Sd83w Katsunofuji
–○●–○––○–○○–––● Sd86w Minanosato
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd91w Seishiro
–○○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd96e Wakafubuki
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Sd98w Wakafujita
–○●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd99e Maenofuji

4 wins
○–●––○–●○––○––● Sd1e Musashiryu
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Sd3w Futasegawa
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Sd4e Hoshikaze
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Sd6e Daitenzan
○––●–○–○●–○––●– Sd6w Wakagiyama
○–○–○––●○–●–––● Sd9e Yakigaya
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd11e Tamao
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Sd13e Shibuya
●––○●–○–○––○––● Sd15e Surugatsukasa
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Sd15w Hokutoarashi
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Sd20e Toho
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Sd21e Takashoma
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd23w Fujimoto
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd24e Hoshizakura
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Sd25e Sadanoshima
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Sd28w Daihoyama
–○○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd29e Hokutogo
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd31e Satsumanishiki
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Sd32w Wakakasuga
○––●–○○–●––●○–– Sd35w Aogifuji
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd36e Yutakaumi
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Sd40w Koryuyama
–○–●○––○○––●––● Sd43e Fukutsukasa
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Sd44e Kamakura
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd47e Teruyama
–○○––○●–●––○––● Sd49e Kokei
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd52e Kondo
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Sd53e Hisanoumi
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd54e Kaiseizan
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd56w Daitensho
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd57e Yoshimura
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd58w Seiryu
–○○––●–○●––○●–– Sd59e Oseumi
–●–○●–○––○○–––● Sd60e Kotomisen
–●○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd62e Yamaryu
–●○––○–□–●–●–○– Sd65w Toyohikari
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd67e Yanagihara
–––––––○–○–○–○– Sd72e Shishio
–■–––○○–○–○––●– Sd72w Tsujimoto
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd75w Oisami
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd77e Tamatsubaki
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd77w Kinryuzan
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Sd81e Fujiarashi
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Sd81w Daise
○––○●––○●–●––○– Sd85w Kumanosato
●–●––○○––○○––●– Sd86e Tosa
–●–○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd87e Ryushoyama
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd89e Amuru
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd92e Shinnishiki
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Sd92w Ettoryu
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Sd93w Kinunoyama
○––○–●–○–○●––●– Sd94e Toyokaze
○––○–○●––●●–○–– Sd99w Arawaka
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd100w Minozakura

3 wins
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd2w Kisomitsuru
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd3e Terukaze
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Sd5e Koshinoryu
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd8w Takainazawa
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd9w Takanoyama
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd10e Daibanjaku
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd13w Takamaru
–●○––●●––○○––●– Sd14w Terusegawa
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd18e Futamusashi
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd19w Murayoshi
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Sd21w Koshinoyama
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd23e Tatsutsukasa
○–●––○–●–○●–●–– Sd26e Amanoumi
–●–●–●●–○––○––○ Sd27e Onoshio
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd30e Hotaka
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Sd30w Wakakawashima
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd33w Kyokuhikari
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd34e Kazafuzan
–○–○●–●–●––○–●– Sd34w Kanechika
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd37e Miyazaki
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd39w Hamaeiko
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Sd41e Tamanotaka
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Sd42e Ako
●––●–○○––●●––○– Sd45w Shimasegawa
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Sd46e Hiyoriyama
●––○●––●–○–○●–– Sd47w Asatofuji
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Sd48e Keno
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd50e Takakitamura
–○–●–●○–●––●––○ Sd53w Kainoyama
–○○––●–●○––●●–– Sd55e Kaishin
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Sd57w Terunosato
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Sd58e Shimada
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd61w Ryujin
●––●○––○–○●––●– Sd66w Matsunaga
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd67w Yukitsukasa
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Sd68w Mutsuryuyama
●–●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd71e Kotonoumi
–□–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd71w Masunoumi
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd73e Kanko
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Sd78w Kiyoseryu
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Sd80e Tamataiga
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Sd80w Sasaki
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Sd82e Yuminosato
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Sd84w Nakabuchi
–●○–●–●–○––●––○ Sd85e Yamagashira
○––●●––●–○●––○– Sd90e Kitanogo
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Sd90w Daishoriki
–○–○●––○–●●–––● Sd91e Yamaguchi
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd93e Tamatsurugi
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd95w Kotobuki
●–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd96w Yuki
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd97e Hokutonada
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd98e Koriki
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Sd100e Hokutoyutaka

2 wins
●–●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd4w Fujinokuni
–●–○–●–●–●○––●– Sd12w Asahikari
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd17e Fujitsukasa
●––○–○●––●●–––● Sd19e Tokiryu
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd22e Bungonishiki
●––○●–●––●–○––● Sd25w Kotohikari
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Sd27w Taganomine
○–●–●–●––●–●–○– Sd28e Tokinoumi
●––●–●○––○●–––● Sd29w Sadanishiki
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Sd35e Wakachikuba
●––●–●–●–○○––●– Sd37w Yoshikiyama
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Sd42w Ryukiyama
●––●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd43w Shinyu
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd46w Fusanohana
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Sd48w Danyu
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Sd55w Nionoumi
●–●–●––●–●○––○– Sd61e Nishisegawa
○––●○––■––––––– Sd62w Kuroki
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd63e Tanno
–●○––●○––●–●––● Sd63w Chiyonoretsu
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Sd69w Takanoya
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd70e Shirozuka
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Sd74w Hirano
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Sd75e Fukujumaru
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd79e Wakahisashi
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Sd79w Horie
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Sd87w Hokuryu
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Sd88e Ryugado
●–●––●○–●––○––● Sd89w Mogaminishiki
–○–●●–●––●–○––● Sd94w Anju
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Sd95e Kaisenryu

1 win
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd12e Satsukiumi
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Sd16w Matsuda
●–●–●––○●––●–●– Sd32e Hokutosho
○–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd38e Kumago
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd40e Hokkairyu
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd52w Orora
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Sd64w Yoshinoshima
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd65e Asahanada
●–●––●○–●––●●–– Sd84e Araki
○––●–●●–●––●––● Sd97w Wakatenyu

0 wins
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd7w Tominosato
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Tomotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Wakatenro
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Kiyoazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Saita
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd74e Kirinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Morishita

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd92e Shiraishi

6 wins
○––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd1w Wakaizumi
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd7w Maenoyu
–○●––○–○○––○–○– Jd13w Mizuno
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd21e Dewaotori
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Jd33w Tsuteno
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd51e Hakunoryu
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Jd55w Kanda
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd62e Kimurayama
○––○–○●–○––○○–– Jd66e Uchigoshiki
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd92w Satoyama
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Jd94w Isobe
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd102e Kosei
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Jd114e Yamamoto
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd122e Saito
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd130w Kyokuhozan

5 wins
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd2e Nagai
–●○–○–○–○–○––●– Jd9e Takinooto
–○–●–●○––○○–––□ Jd9w Takaryu
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd16e Yoshinoryu
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd17e Sadanofuji
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Jd19w Yamakoshi
○––○–○●–○––○––● Jd20w Hoshiazuma
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd25w Tamawashi
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd29w Taiheizan
–○–○○–○––○–●–●– Jd35e Kiozan
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd36e Dainin
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Jd40e Noguchi
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd41e Kainohama
○––□–○●–○––○––● Jd42w Oka
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd47e Shirakawa
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Jd49w Kodama
○––○○––○○––●●–– Jd57e Taiyo
–○–●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd58w Seifu
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Jd59e Kasuganami
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd59w Kasugaryu
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd69e Nakaita
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd69w Yuzawa
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd77w Koshinho
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd79e Daishowaka
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Jd79w Kasugasato
–○–●–●–○○––○–○– Jd80e Tagonofuji
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd85e Azumayama
–○–○●––○●–○–––○ Jd89e Maegunzan
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd90e Kabutoiwa
●–○–○–○––○–○–●– Jd93e Hokutofuji
○––●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd104w Ogurayama
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd105w Komanosho
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd106e Wakarikido
–●○––○–○○––○–●– Jd112e Nakamuragawa
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd117e Daishokaku
○––○–●○–○––○–●– Jd119e Niioka
–○–●–○○––○○–●–– Jd120e Miyakomusashi
●–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd123e Takemoto
–●○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd126w Kusumoto
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd131w Kirimaru

4 wins
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd1e Wakamusashi
–○–●–●–○○–○–––■ Jd3e Maenoshima
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Jd5e Fudoyama
–○–○○––●●––○●–– Jd6w Masuryu
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd12e Takasufuji
○–○––●–○–○●–––● Jd12w Kakushoma
○––●○–○––●–○––● Jd15e Ikeda
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd17w Takamisato
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Jd20e Kyokushozan
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Jd21w Takasuruga
–●○––●–●○––○○–– Jd22e Oito
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd23w Kinokawa
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd26w Akioka
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Jd27w Katsuhata
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Jd28w Hanakaze
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd29e Toma
–○–●●–○–○–○–––● Jd33e Tamanoaki
–○–○●––○●––○––● Jd36w Tamanosho
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd37e Komanohide
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd39e Tamayutaka
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Jd40w Kawase
–●○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd45e Suzunohana
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Jd45w Nishiuchi
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd47w Takakimura
○––●●––○○––○––● Jd49e Nishitani
––○––○–●●––○–○– Jd50w Yoshida
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd53w Sokaifu
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd54e Hayakaze
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd57w Ginkakuzan
–●○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd60w Murakawa
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Jd62w Kirizakura
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd63e Daigonishiki
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Jd65e Sadanoumi
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jd67e Tamanomichi
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd68e Sueta
○––○–○–●–●–○––● Jd72w Tochitaiga
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Jd75e Tochitensho
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd76e Wakatake
○––○–●–○●––○––● Jd76w Iwata
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd82e Tenshin
–○–○–●○––○●–●–– Jd82w Fusahikari
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd83e Sadanokuni
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Jd84w Kotoshimoda
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd86e Mitsui
○––○○–●––●●––○– Jd86w Fukumoto
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd94e Haruzakura
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Jd96w Shosho
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Jd97w Tenryuzan
–○–○–●–○○–●–––● Jd99e Tamahikari
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jd99w Sakai
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jd101e Kotsukasa
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd102w Fukutenyu
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd103e Kitatsuyoshi
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Jd106w Miura
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Jd108w Taketoba
●–○––○○––●●––○– Jd109e Yatsurugiyama
–●○––●○––●–○○–– Jd109w Iwayama
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd110w Hokutonami
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jd114w Takahashimoto
○––○●––●●––○○–– Jd115w Maeshinpu
–●○–○––○●–○–––● Jd120w Matsuhara
●–●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd121e Yasuzato
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd123w Hyugano
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd124e Tamada
○––○○–●––●○–––● Jd125e Wakasato
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jd126e Okanohana
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd131e Fuchita
–○–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd132w Takita

3 wins
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd4w Dewanonada
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd6e Arashitenyu
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Jd7e Jiguruma
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd8w Fukunonada
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd11e Shokiryu
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd13e Hatayama
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Jd14w Ogiryu
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd16w Tetsuhibiki
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd18e Hienriki
○––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd23e Dewahikari
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd24e Amanowaka
–●○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd26e Kagamiryu
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd27e Kaishinho
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd28e Maenohana
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jd30w Utonishiki
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Jd32w Akanoume
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd34e Kagamio
–●○––○–●–●–●–□– Jd34w Konofuji
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd38w Tsunenoumi
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd41w Onoyama
–●●–●––○–●○––○– Jd43w Kasugamine
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd44w Daishiyama
●–○––●○––●–○●–– Jd48w Kotoyashiro
●––––––––○–○––○ Jd51w Fujitayama
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Jd52e Matsunoumi
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd52w Kirimiyama
○––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd53e Wakatora
–●●––○○–○–●––●– Jd56e Dewanoyu
●–●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd61e Miyakokuni
○––●○––○–●●––●– Jd61w Maemashu
–●●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd66w Daigoki
○––●○–○–●––●–●– Jd67w Hoshigamine
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd68w Kaisenzan
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd70w Adachi
–○–●○–●–○–●––●– Jd71e Hokutowaka
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd72e Hokutoryu
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Jd73w Daihagiyama
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Jd78e Fujinawa
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd78w Kuwana
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd81w Kiryuzan
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Jd83w Hidaka
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd87e Kakutoriki
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd88e Miyanoshima
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd88w Takeuchiyama
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd89w Kirinobori
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd90w Daitenyu
–●○–●––●–○–○●–– Jd95e Ikemoto
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd96e Miyoshi
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd97e Ogami
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jd100w Hayatefuji
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd101w Wakamiura
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd103w Masaru
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd104e Genkaimaru
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd108e Chichii
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Jd111w Nakanose
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd112w Tochinokuni
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd113w Hoshiryu
●–●––○○––●○––●– Jd115e Tochinonami
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd117w Kai
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd118e Kabasawa
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd118w Sokenzan
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd122w Daiogi
○––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd127e Ikinoshima
●–●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd127w Asakimizuka
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jd128e Ishikawa
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd129e Akofuji
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jd130e Takaoyama
●–○––○–●–●○––●– Jd133w Yoshino

2 wins
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd2w Kotoyamamoto
○––○●–●–●–●––●– Jd3w Chiyofubuki
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd5w Matsushita
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd10w Takaisamu
–●○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd15w Minezakura
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Jd18w Umenokawa
●–●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd22w Chiyotsukumo
○––●●–●––●○––●– Jd30e Wakataizan
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd31w Sekinoyama
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd32e Ichinoya
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd35w Minemura
●–○–●––●–○–●–■– Jd37w Yokoyama
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Jd38e Onizakura
●––●–●●––○●––○– Jd39w Aoiyama
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Jd46w Naniwaryu
–●●–●––●–●○–○–– Jd50e Kamada
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd54w Watanabeyama
●–●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd55e Ryusei
–○–○●––●–●●–––● Jd56w Tokachiumi
○––●●–●––○–●●–– Jd60e Takanobori
–●○–●––●●–○––●– Jd64w Tomita
●–●––●○––●○–––● Jd65w Otsukuba
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd70e Asakubo
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Jd74w Dairissho
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd75w Takahashiyama
––––●––○○–●–––● Jd81e Okamoto
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Jd85w Nakatsunishiki
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd87w Kasachikara
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Jd91w Hokutotsukasa
–○●––●–○●––●––● Jd95w Ashinryu
●–○––●●––●○–––● Jd98e Kotokaneko
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jd98w Koseki
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Jd107w Oishikawa
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd110e Hatanaka
●–●–○––●●––●○–– Jd111e Suzunoumi
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Jd119w Maenotaka
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd121w Haku
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd124w Inui
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Jd125w Fukuda
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Jd128w Daishonami
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd129w Oadachi
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Jd132e Yamada
○––●●–●–●––○●–– Jd133e Hayashida

1 win
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd4e Takanosho
○––●●––●●––●––● Jd10e Kotonoshin
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd11w Fujita
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd24w Hayatejo
–○–■––––––––––– Jd43e Harimao
●–○––●–●●––●–●– Jd44e Oginome
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Jd48e Takaurata
–●●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd58e Hisatsukasa
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd63w Tochishinzan
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd73e Azumahikari
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd91e Shikinokawa
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd93w Soshinzan
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd107e Anrai
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd116e Kurosawa
–○–●––––––––––– Jd116w Marikomaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Tochihidaka
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Yodonishiki
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd19e Kotofubuki
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Asahisakari
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Aratobi
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Takanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Kainokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Sawada
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Isonokuni
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd80w Onoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Kagemaru
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Shima
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd105e Fukukasuga
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Shimaura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jk40e Baruto

6 wins
●–○–○––○○––○○–– Jk6w Kojimaumi
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jk19e Ryutei
○–●–○–○––○○–○–– Jk38w Takaazuma
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk39e Sugita

5 wins
–○–○–●–○○–○–●–– Jk1e Gonoumi
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Jk1w Takeda
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jk2e Omiyamoto
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Jk8e Suzuki
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk14w Fujinaka
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jk15e Yokota
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jk15w Daiseiko
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Jk21w Wakakairiki
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk25w Dewamiyako
–●–○○–○––○●–––○ Jk28w Fujiazuma
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Jk40w Kitaoji
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jk41e Sonoda
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jk41w Kyokuyuzan

4 wins
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Jk3w Daika
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jk4e Akiasahi
○––●–○○––○–●––● Jk7e Sakurakuni
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jk9e Tokiwakuni
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Jk11e Takemura
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Jk12w Takamiryu
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Jk13e Ansei
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jk18w Ishimoto
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Jk19w Kawai
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Jk20e Osaka
●––○○––●●–○––○– Jk23w Shigaki
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Jk24e Tsukahara
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Jk29e Wakaikeda
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jk31e Kototogashi
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Jk36w Beppu
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jk37w Hori
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jk39w Kotonarita
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk43w Sakugawa

3 wins
–●●––●○–○––●–○– Jk5e Maeryuyama
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Jk5w Tominoumi
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Jk7w Azumi
●–○––●–○●––●––○ Jk8w Onofuji
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jk11w Takanokuni
○––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jk12e Masuda
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Jk18e Tamashinzan
○––●–○–●–●○––●– Jk20w Karatsuumi
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jk22e Miyakofuji
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Jk23e Osuzuki
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jk24w Yamashita
●––●●–○–○–●–––○ Jk25e Tamabuzan
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk26e Mimura
●––●●–●–○––●○○– Jk27e Taikomaru
○–○––●–●–○●––●– Jk27w Ikedo
–○●––●–○●––○●–– Jk28e Tamahayate
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Jk29w Wakatakaryu
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jk30w Tsujino
–●–○○–●––●○–––– Jk42e Koike
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Jk42w Hariya
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Jk43e Arai

2 wins
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Jk4w Zendaisho
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Jk10w Takeuchi
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Jk13w Maeamami
●––●–––––○●–––○ Jk14e Asakanda
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jk16w Hazukiyama
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Jk26w Kayaki
–○○––●–●●––●––● Jk32e Fukunokuni
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Jk32w Kikuchi
●––○●––○–●●–––● Jk33w Takaogi
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Jk35w Fujioka

1 win
●–○––●–●●––●–●– Jk2w Aononami
–●●–●–●––●–○––● Jk3e Uchiumi
––––––––––––○–– Jk6e Nakane
–●–●–○–●●–●–––● Jk17e Ogata
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jk21e Morikawa
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jk31w Maeryuo
–––––––––––––○– Jk33e Kaneko
––––––––––––○–– Jk36e Shinanogawa
–●––●●––○●––●●– Jk44e Ishii

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Tochiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Hara
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Dewanooka
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Tamakozan
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Tomonofuji
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jk34w Hirai
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kushimanami
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Itsunoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Ando

30 queries in 1,26 seconds

Nagoya 2004

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 4, 2004 - July 18, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
11-4KaioOChiyotaikai10-5
8-7MusoyamaO 
8-7WakanosatoSHokutoriki3-12
 STochiazuma10-5
7-8KotomitsukiKTamanoshima6-9
8-7 KyokutenhoM1Iwakiyama7-8
8-7KokkaiM2Kotonowaka3-12
4-11KotoryuM3Kyokushuzan3-12
9-6ShimotoriM4Dejima7-8
6-9TakekazeM5Kakizoe7-8
6-9TokitsuumiM6Tochinonada9-6
12-3 J MiyabiyamaM7Takamisakari8-7
11-4HakuhoM8Kaiho7-8
4-8-3AminishikiM9Tochisakae6-9
7-8HayateumiM10Asasekiryu11-4
11-4TosanoumiM11Jumonji8-7
8-7BuyuzanM12Kinkaiyama4-11
4-8-3 KasugaoM13Takanowaka8-7
12-3 JKToyozakuraM14Otsukasa8-7
3-12 WakatobaM15Futeno10-5
3-12 HarunoyamaM16Toki6-9
6-9 TokitenkuM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 RohoJ1Tamakasuga11-4
7-8WakanoyamaJ2Takanotsuru9-6
13-2 Y KotooshuJ3Asanowaka5-10
11-4 ToyonoshimaJ4Kobo5-10
7-8YotsukasaJ5Hamanishiki5-10
8-7HagiwaraJ6Chiyotenzan5-10
8-7KasuganishikiJ7Ushiomaru7-8
7-8GojoroJ8Kitazakura11-4
9-6AmaJ9Juzan7-8
6-9KaidoJ10Oikari3-12
8-7BushuyamaJ11Sumanofuji7-8
5-10 IchinotaniJ12Katayama8-7
10-5KotoshogikuJ13Kotonomine7-8
8-7DaishodaiJ14Wakakosho6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshiazumaMs1Kotokanyu3-4
4-3 SuzukawaMs2Takamifuji1-6
3-4FujinoyamaMs3Asofuji6-1
4-3KotokasugaMs4Maikaze4-3
0-4-3TamarikidoMs5Hakurozan5-2
4-3TamaasukaMs6Kaishoryu3-4
6-1HochiyamaMs7Daishoma3-4
2-5RaikoMs8Ishide5-2
4-3SenshuyamaMs9Kaishozan5-2
2-5TochifudoMs10Dewanofuji3-4
5-2ChiyohakuhoMs11Gokenzan3-4
4-3DaimanazuruMs12Towanoyama0-0-7
2-5KyokutenzanMs13Komanofuji2-5
2-5MaenowakaMs14Sumiya3-4
4-3FukkoyamaMs15Fukuzono4-3
5-2KyokunankaiMs16Shimatora2-5
5-2RyuoMs17Kotokuni4-3
3-4TochinoyamaMs18Yotsuguruma3-4
4-3DairaidoMs19Kitataiki3-4
4-3KanbayashiMs20Munakata5-2
3-4TachigamiMs21Nakano1-6
6-1MasutsuyoshiMs22Kirinowaka4-3
5-2FuruichiMs23Nishikikaze2-5
3-4FujinokazeMs24Musashifuji1-6
4-3MasatsukasaMs25Daiyuchi3-4
3-4AkiyamaMs26Dewanosato5-2
2-5ToshinyamaMs27Ryuho4-3
3-4RikiryuMs28Oga3-4
1-6 AshuMs29Hananosato4-3
6-1TochinohanaMs30Koryu4-3
3-4KimenryuMs31Yanagi2-5
5-2KaonishikiMs32Enatsukasa5-2
4-3ShindoMs33Tokinoyutaka2-5
2-5TochitenkoMs34Shotenyu3-4
4-3WakainamiMs35Kitamura2-5
4-3TokinoboruMs36Azumao2-5
6-1KasugakuniMs37Yamasaki3-4
5-2AsahibentenMs38Hakuba4-3
2-5 OmusashiMs39Takakoyama5-2
7-0 YToyonokuniMs40Tatsuyutaka3-4
4-3RyuyoMs41Hokutoiwa5-2
3-4MinaminoshimaMs42Nakao4-3
4-3KirinoumiMs43Natsubori3-4
4-3WakayukiMs44Kakuo3-4
1-6 AsakiumiMs45Nadatsukasa0-0-7
4-3KotoiwakuniMs46Hanada3-4
4-3MokonamiMs47Ryukai3-4
2-5 ChokozanMs48Teruazuma1-6
1-6 YoshioMs49Hoshihikari5-2
5-2KotoshiibaMs50Wakasuruga5-2
3-4 NaminootoMs51Nodera5-2
4-3NakanokuniMs52Tokitsukasa3-4
3-4 SazanamiMs53Chojimaru2-5
4-3AsanotosaMs54Akinohana4-3
2-5 KagayaMs55Takamihana2-5
0-0-7 KirinofujiMs56Hokutojo6-1
4-3MatsumidoriMs57Arawashi3-4
5-2TooyamaMs58Shironishiki3-4
3-4 KainowakaMs59Asatoshi4-3
2-5 KakureizanMs60Motohashi2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MusashiryuSd1Fujiryu5-2
6-1 DaishochiSd2Kisomitsuru3-4
3-4TerukazeSd3Futasegawa4-3
4-3 HoshikazeSd4Fujinokuni2-5
3-4KoshinoryuSd5Tokusegawa5-2
4-3 DaitenzanSd6Wakagiyama4-3
5-2 SenshoSd7Tominosato0-7
5-2 TenichiSd8Takainazawa3-4
4-3 YakigayaSd9Takanoyama3-4
3-4DaibanjakuSd10Tomotsukasa0-0-7
4-3 TamaoSd11Tamamitsukuni6-1
1-6SatsukiumiSd12Asahikari2-5
4-3ShibuyaSd13Takamaru3-4
5-2 DaionjiSd14Terusegawa3-4
4-3SurugatsukasaSd15Hokutoarashi4-3
5-2 HayasegawaSd16Matsuda1-6
2-5FujitsukasaSd17Kakuryu7-0 Y
3-4FutamusashiSd18Shikinoumi5-2
2-5TokiryuSd19Murayoshi3-4
4-3TohoSd20Wakatenro0-0-7
4-3TakashomaSd21Koshinoyama3-4
2-5BungonishikiSd22Koriyama5-2
3-4TatsutsukasaSd23Fujimoto4-3
4-3HoshizakuraSd24Umebayashi5-2
4-3SadanoshimaSd25Kotohikari2-5
3-4AmanoumiSd26Asahimaru6-1
3-4OnoshioSd27Taganomine2-5
2-5TokinoumiSd28Daihoyama4-3
4-3HokutogoSd29Sadanishiki2-5
3-4HotakaSd30Wakakawashima3-4
4-3SatsumanishikiSd31Tenpozan5-2
1-6HokutoshoSd32Wakakasuga4-3
6-1 DaionamiSd33Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4KazafuzanSd34Kanechika3-4
2-5WakachikubaSd35Aogifuji4-3
4-3YutakaumiSd36Hokutokuni5-2
3-4MiyazakiSd37Yoshikiyama2-5
1-6KumagoSd38Doto5-2
5-2MiyamaruSd39Hamaeiko3-4
1-6HokkairyuSd40Koryuyama4-3
3-4TamanotakaSd41Taiga6-1
3-4AkoSd42Ryukiyama2-5
4-3FukutsukasaSd43Shinyu2-5
4-3KamakuraSd44Katsumayama5-2
6-1 GokiSd45Shimasegawa3-4
3-4HiyoriyamaSd46Fusanohana2-5
4-3TeruyamaSd47Asatofuji3-4
3-4KenoSd48Danyu2-5
4-3KokeiSd49Tochio5-2
3-4TakakitamuraSd50Kyokushoten5-2
5-2MitanoyamaSd51Kiyoazuma0-0-7
4-3KondoSd52Orora1-6
4-3HisanoumiSd53Kainoyama3-4
4-3KaiseizanSd54Sokokurai5-2
3-4KaishinSd55Nionoumi2-5
5-2ShinzanSd56Daitensho4-3
4-3YoshimuraSd57Terunosato3-4
3-4ShimadaSd58Seiryu4-3
4-3OseumiSd59Saita0-0-7
4-3KotomisenSd60Onishi6-1
2-5NishisegawaSd61Ryujin3-4
4-3YamaryuSd62Kuroki2-2-3
2-5TannoSd63Chiyonoretsu2-5
5-2KyokuryudakeSd64Yoshinoshima1-6
1-6 AsahanadaSd65Toyohikari4-3
6-1TamaryomaSd66Matsunaga3-4
4-3YanagiharaSd67Yukitsukasa3-4
5-2KitakasugaSd68Mutsuryuyama3-4
5-2MiyamotoSd69Takanoya2-5
2-5ShirozukaSd70Gotenyu5-2
3-4KotonoumiSd71Masunoumi3-4
4-0-3ShishioSd72Tsujimoto4-2-1
3-4KankoSd73Rachimi5-2
0-7 KirinishikiSd74Hirano2-5
2-5 FukujumaruSd75Oisami4-3
0-0-7 MorishitaSd76Isoazuma6-1
4-3TamatsubakiSd77Kinryuzan4-3
7-0 D ChiyonohanaSd78Kiyoseryu3-4
2-5 WakahisashiSd79Horie2-5
3-4TamataigaSd80Sasaki3-4
4-3FujiarashiSd81Daise4-3
3-4YuminosatoSd82Kanaya5-2
5-2AsasegawaSd83Katsunofuji5-2
1-6 ArakiSd84Nakabuchi3-4
3-4 YamagashiraSd85Kumanosato4-3
4-3TosaSd86Minanosato5-2
4-3RyushoyamaSd87Hokuryu2-5
2-5 RyugadoSd88Kurazono6-1
4-3AmuruSd89Mogaminishiki2-5
3-4 KitanogoSd90Daishoriki3-4
3-4 YamaguchiSd91Seishiro5-2
4-3ShinnishikiSd92Ettoryu4-3
3-4TamatsurugiSd93Kinunoyama4-3
4-3ToyokazeSd94Anju2-5
2-5 KaisenryuSd95Kotobuki3-4
5-2WakafubukiSd96Yuki3-4
3-4 HokutonadaSd97Wakatenyu1-6
3-4 KorikiSd98Wakafujita5-2
5-2MaenofujiSd99Arawaka4-3
3-4 HokutoyutakaSd100Minozakura4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakamusashiJd1Wakaizumi6-1
5-2 NagaiJd2Kotoyamamoto2-5
4-3 MaenoshimaJd3Chiyofubuki2-5
1-6TakanoshoJd4Dewanonada3-4
4-3 FudoyamaJd5Matsushita2-5
3-4ArashitenyuJd6Masuryu4-3
3-4JigurumaJd7Maenoyu6-1
0-0-7TochihidakaJd8Fukunonada3-4
5-2 TakinootoJd9Takaryu5-2
1-6KotonoshinJd10Takaisamu2-5
3-4ShokiryuJd11Fujita1-6
4-3 TakasufujiJd12Kakushoma4-3
3-4HatayamaJd13Mizuno6-1
0-0-7YodonishikiJd14Ogiryu3-4
4-3 IkedaJd15Minezakura2-5
5-2 YoshinoryuJd16Tetsuhibiki3-4
5-2 SadanofujiJd17Takamisato4-3
3-4HienrikiJd18Umenokawa2-5
0-7KotofubukiJd19Yamakoshi5-2
4-3 KyokushozanJd20Hoshiazuma5-2
6-1 DewaotoriJd21Takasuruga4-3
4-3OitoJd22Chiyotsukumo2-5
3-4DewahikariJd23Kinokawa4-3
3-4AmanowakaJd24Hayatejo1-6
0-0-7AsahisakariJd25Tamawashi5-2
3-4KagamiryuJd26Akioka4-3
3-4KaishinhoJd27Katsuhata4-3
3-4MaenohanaJd28Hanakaze4-3
4-3TomaJd29Taiheizan5-2
2-5WakataizanJd30Utonishiki3-4
0-0-7AratobiJd31Sekinoyama2-5
2-5IchinoyaJd32Akanoume3-4
4-3TamanoakiJd33Tsuteno6-1
3-4KagamioJd34Konofuji3-4
5-2 KiozanJd35Minemura2-5
5-2 DaininJd36Tamanosho4-3
4-3KomanohideJd37Yokoyama2-5
2-5OnizakuraJd38Tsunenoumi3-4
4-3TamayutakaJd39Aoiyama2-5
5-2NoguchiJd40Kawase4-3
5-2KainohamaJd41Onoyama3-4
0-0-7TakanofujiJd42Oka5-2
1-1-5HarimaoJd43Kasugamine3-4
1-6OginomeJd44Daishiyama3-4
4-3SuzunohanaJd45Nishiuchi4-3
0-0-7TetsuhikariJd46Naniwaryu2-5
5-2ShirakawaJd47Takakimura4-3
1-6TakaurataJd48Kotoyashiro3-4
4-3NishitaniJd49Kodama5-2
2-5KamadaJd50Yoshida4-2-1
6-1 HakunoryuJd51Fujitayama3-1-3
3-4MatsunoumiJd52Kirimiyama3-4
3-4WakatoraJd53Sokaifu4-3
4-3HayakazeJd54Watanabeyama2-5
2-5RyuseiJd55Kanda6-1
3-4DewanoyuJd56Tokachiumi2-5
5-2TaiyoJd57Ginkakuzan4-3
1-6HisatsukasaJd58Seifu5-2
5-2KasuganamiJd59Kasugaryu5-2
2-5TakanoboriJd60Murakawa4-3
3-4MiyakokuniJd61Maemashu3-4
6-1 KimurayamaJd62Kirizakura4-3
4-3DaigonishikiJd63Tochishinzan1-6
0-0-7 KainokuniJd64Tomita2-5
4-3SadanoumiJd65Otsukuba2-5
6-1 UchigoshikiJd66Daigoki3-4
4-3TamanomichiJd67Hoshigamine3-4
4-3SuetaJd68Kaisenzan3-4
5-2NakaitaJd69Yuzawa5-2
2-5AsakuboJd70Adachi3-4
3-4HokutowakaJd71Sawada0-0-7
3-4HokutoryuJd72Tochitaiga4-3
1-6AzumahikariJd73Daihagiyama3-4
0-0-7 AzusayumiJd74Dairissho2-5
4-3TochitenshoJd75Takahashiyama2-5
4-3WakatakeJd76Iwata4-3
0-0-7 IsonokuniJd77Koshinho5-2
3-4FujinawaJd78Kuwana3-4
5-2DaishowakaJd79Kasugasato5-2
5-2TagonofujiJd80Onoarashi0-7
2-3-2OkamotoJd81Kiryuzan3-4
4-3TenshinJd82Fusahikari4-3
4-3SadanokuniJd83Hidaka3-4
0-0-7 KagemaruJd84Kotoshimoda4-3
5-2AzumayamaJd85Nakatsunishiki2-5
4-3MitsuiJd86Fukumoto4-3
3-4KakutorikiJd87Kasachikara2-5
3-4MiyanoshimaJd88Takeuchiyama3-4
5-2MaegunzanJd89Kirinobori3-4
5-2KabutoiwaJd90Daitenyu3-4
1-6 ShikinokawaJd91Hokutotsukasa2-5
7-0 Y ShiraishiJd92Satoyama6-1
5-2HokutofujiJd93Soshinzan1-6
4-3HaruzakuraJd94Isobe6-1
3-4IkemotoJd95Ashinryu2-5
3-4MiyoshiJd96Shosho4-3
3-4OgamiJd97Tenryuzan4-3
2-5 KotokanekoJd98Koseki2-5
4-3TamahikariJd99Sakai4-3
0-0-7 ShimaJd100Hayatefuji3-4
4-3KotsukasaJd101Wakamiura3-4
6-1KoseiJd102Fukutenyu4-3
4-3KitatsuyoshiJd103Masaru3-4
3-4GenkaimaruJd104Ogurayama5-2
0-7 FukukasugaJd105Komanosho5-2
5-2WakarikidoJd106Miura4-3
1-6 AnraiJd107Oishikawa2-5
3-4ChichiiJd108Taketoba4-3
4-3YatsurugiyamaJd109Iwayama4-3
2-5 HatanakaJd110Hokutonami4-3
2-5 SuzunoumiJd111Nakanose3-4
5-2NakamuragawaJd112Tochinokuni3-4
0-0-7ShimauraJd113Hoshiryu3-4
6-1YamamotoJd114Takahashimoto4-3
3-4 TochinonamiJd115Maeshinpu4-3
1-6 KurosawaJd116Marikomaru1-1-5
5-2DaishokakuJd117Kai3-4
3-4 KabasawaJd118Sokenzan3-4
5-2NiiokaJd119Maenotaka2-5
5-2MiyakomusashiJd120Matsuhara4-3
4-3YasuzatoJd121Haku2-5
6-1SaitoJd122Daiogi3-4
5-2TakemotoJd123Hyugano4-3
4-3TamadaJd124Inui2-5
4-3WakasatoJd125Fukuda2-5
4-3OkanohanaJd126Kusumoto5-2
3-4 IkinoshimaJd127Asakimizuka3-4
3-4 IshikawaJd128Daishonami2-5
3-4 AkofujiJd129Oadachi2-5
3-4 TakaoyamaJd130Kyokuhozan6-1
4-3FuchitaJd131Kirimaru5-2
2-5 YamadaJd132Takita4-3
2-5 HayashidaJd133Yoshino3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 GonoumiJk1Takeda5-2
5-2 OmiyamotoJk2Aononami1-6
1-6UchiumiJk3Daika4-3
4-3 AkiasahiJk4Zendaisho2-5
3-4MaeryuyamaJk5Tominoumi3-4
1-0-6NakaneJk6Kojimaumi6-1
4-3 SakurakuniJk7Azumi3-4
5-2 SuzukiJk8Onofuji3-4
4-3 TokiwakuniJk9Kozaki0-0-7
0-0-7 TochiarashiJk10Takeuchi2-5
4-3 TakemuraJk11Takanokuni3-4
3-4MasudaJk12Takamiryu4-3
4-3 AnseiJk13Maeamami2-5
2-3-2AsakandaJk14Fujinaka5-2
5-2 YokotaJk15Daiseiko5-2
0-0-7 ChiyonishikiJk16Hazukiyama2-5
1-6OgataJk17Hara0-0-7
3-4TamashinzanJk18Ishimoto4-3
6-1 RyuteiJk19Kawai4-3
4-3 OsakaJk20Karatsuumi3-4
1-6MorikawaJk21Wakakairiki5-2
3-4MiyakofujiJk22Dewanooka0-0-7
3-4OsuzukiJk23Shigaki4-3
4-3 TsukaharaJk24Yamashita3-4
3-4TamabuzanJk25Dewamiyako5-2
3-4MimuraJk26Kayaki2-5
3-5TaikomaruJk27Ikedo3-4
3-4TamahayateJk28Fujiazuma5-2
4-3 WakaikedaJk29Wakatakaryu3-4
0-0-7 TamakozanJk30Tsujino3-4
4-3 KototogashiJk31Maeryuo1-6
2-5FukunokuniJk32Kikuchi2-5
1-0-6KanekoJk33Takaogi2-5
0-0-7 TomonofujiJk34Hirai0-7
0-0-7KushimanamiJk35Fujioka2-5
1-0-6ShinanogawaJk36Beppu4-3
0-0-7TomikazeJk37Hori4-3
0-0-7ItsunoshimaJk38Takaazuma6-1
6-1 SugitaJk39Kotonarita4-3
7-0 Y BarutoJk40Kitaoji5-2
5-2 SonodaJk41Kyokuyuzan5-2
3-3-1KoikeJk42Hariya3-4
3-4AraiJk43Sakugawa4-3
1-6IshiiJk44Ando0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mizuguchi0-0
Yamato0-0
Tanida0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kurojishi
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Onowaka
Shokai
Tsurunoyama
Kawataka
Hokari
Sotaizan


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms59wAsatoshiAsahayate
Jd43eHarimaoKimishima
Jd56wTokachiumiImaizumi
Jd71eHokutowakaNishi
Jd101wWakamiuraAmami
Jd113wHoshiryuIshida
Jd116wMarikomaruSato
Jd127eIkinoshimaShimamoto
Jd129wOadachiChiba
Jk15wDaiseikoOnuma
Jk29wWakatakaryuKobayashi
Jk44wAndoAnkoike

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MizuguchiKasugayamaOsakaJuly 21, 1981
YamatoShikoroyamaTokyoDecember 14, 1984
TanidaShikoroyamaHyogoJune 17, 1987

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd27eOnoshioShikihideShizuokaAugust 25, 1977Ms59
Sd51wKiyoazumaTamanoiAichiNovember 5, 1976Ms40
Sd91wSeishiroNishonosekiAichiOctober 14, 1979Sd46
Sd93eTamatsurugiTamanoiAichiSeptember 26, 1979Ms43
Jd8eTochihidakaKasuganoHokkaidoMarch 26, 1978Sd27
Jd16wTetsuhibikiOshiogawaAichiOctober 22, 1979Sd98
Jd31eAratobiIsenoumiNaraJanuary 24, 1978Sd24
Jd113eShimauraKiseKumamotoApril 6, 1985Jd113
Jk9wKozakiKasugayamaKanagawaOctober 23, 1986Jk3
Jk22wDewanookaDewanoumiFukuokaJuly 10, 1987Jk20
Jk35eKushimanamiTatsunamiMiyazakiOctober 22, 1983Jd28
Jk37eTomikazeOgurumaAichiJanuary 27, 1972J8
Jk38eItsunoshimaSakaigawaAichiMay 26, 1986Jd91
Jk44wAndoAjigawaAkitaJuly 3, 1986Jk44

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho