Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (10th)
JuryoOtsukasa (2nd)
MakushitaChiyohakuho
SandanmeNakanokuni
JonidanTakanofuji
JonokuchiNakatani

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHakuho (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○●○○○ S2w Tochiazuma
●○○○○○●○○○●○●○○ K1w Hakuho

10 wins
○●○○○○○●●●○○●○○ M6e Kyokutenho

9 wins
○○●○●○○○●□●○○●● S1w Miyabiyama
○●○○●●●○○○●●○○○ M4e Kotooshu
●●○●●○○○○○○○●●○ M10e Dejima
●○●●○○○○○○○●○●● M10w Kyokushuzan
○●●○○○●○○○●○○●● M11w Jumonji
●○●○○●○○●○●○○□● M13w Buyuzan
○●●○○●○○○○○○●●● M14e Kasugao

8 wins
●○○○○●●○●●○●○○● O1w Chiyotaikai
●○●○○○○●●○●●○●○ M1e Iwakiyama
●●○●●●○●○○○○●○○ M4w Kakizoe
●○○●○○●●●○○●○○● M7e Hayateumi
○○●●○○○○●●●●○○● M8e Hokutoriki
○●○○●○●○●○○●●○● M9w Shimotori
○○○○●●●●○○○●●●○ M11e Asasekiryu
●○○●○●○●○●○○○■– M13e Ama
○●○○●○●●●●○○●○○ M17e Toyonoshima

7 wins
○●○●●●○●○●○○●●○ K1e Kotomitsuki
●●○○●●○○●●○●○●○ M2w Tosanoumi
●●●●○○●●○○●●○○○ M3w Kokkai
○●●○○○●●●●●○●○○ M5e Roho
○○○○●●○●●●●●●○○ M14w Tamakasuga
●●●○●○○○○●●●●○○ M16w Aminishiki

6 wins
○○●●●●○●○○○●●●● S1e Wakanosato
●●○●○●○●○●●○○●● M5w Takamisakari
●○●●●○●○○○●●○●● M9e Takanowaka
○●●●○●○●●●○○○●● M12w Kisenosato
●●●●○○●○●●●○●○○ M17w Tokitenku

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●○●○●●○ M1w Tochinonada
●●●●●●●○○●○○●○● M3e Tamanoshima
●●○○○●●●○●●○●●● M6w Kaiho
●●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ M12e Tokitsuumi
●○○●●●○●●○●●●○● M16e Kotoshogiku

4 wins
○●●●○○●○●■––––– O1e Kaio
●○○●●●●○●●●○●●● M2e Kotonowaka
○○●●●●●●●○●●●○● M7w Kotoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M8w Takekaze
––––––––––––––– M15e Tochisakae
––––––––––––––– M15w Harunoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○●○○ J7w Otsukasa

10 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○○●○ J4e Kasuganishiki
○○●●○○●○○○●○○○● J7e Hakurozan
●○○○○○○●○○○●●●○ J12e Katayama

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●○●○○○● J1w Futeno
○●○●○●○○○●○●○○● J2e Toyozakura
○●●○○●●□●○●○○○○ J4w Ishide
○○○●○○○●○●○●○●● J6e Toki
●○○●●○○●○○●○○●○ J9e Asofuji
○○○●●●●○○○●○●○○ J11w Asanowaka

8 wins
○●●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J2w Kitazakura
○○●○●●○○○○●●○●● J13e Senshuyama
●○○○○○●●●●●○○○● J14w Daimanazuru

7 wins
○○○○●●○●●●○○●●● J3w Wakatoba
○○○○●●●■–●○○●●○ J8e Wakanoyama
○○●●●○○○○●●●●●○ J8w Daishodai
○●●●○○●●●○○○●○● J10e Wakakirin

6 wins
●●○●●●●●○○●●○○○ J3e Takanotsuru
●○○●●●●○●●●○●○○ J5e Kobo
●●●○●●○○●●○●○●○ J5w Kinkaiyama
●●●○●●●○●●○○○●○ J6w Tamaasuka
●●●○○●○●○●○●○●● J9w Yotsukasa
●●○○○●●○○●●●●○● J10w Maikaze
○●○○●●●●○○○●●●● J11e Kaido

5 wins
●●○●●○○○●●●●○●● J13w Chiyotenzan

4 wins
○○●●○○●●●●●●●●● J1e Gojoro
○●●●○●○●●●●●●○● J14e Bushuyama

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○●●●● J12w Sumanofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○○––○–○–– Ms4e Chiyohakuho

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Ms16w Onishi
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Ms18w Masatsukasa
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Ms25e Ryuho
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms40w Ryukai
–○○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms44e Kakuo
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms51e Kimurayama

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms3e Ushiomaru
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms5e Kanbayashi
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms5w Ichinotani
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms9w Fukkoyama
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms13w Asahimaru
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms14w Koryu
○–●––○○–●––○–○– Ms19w Dewanofuji
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Ms20e Kitamura
○–○––●○––○–○–●– Ms21w Masutsuyoshi
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms28e Yamasaki
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Ms28w Kaonishiki
○–○–●––○○–○––●– Ms32w Kasugakuni
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Ms36w Kimenryu
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Ms37e Fujiryu
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms39e Kirinoumi
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Ms48w Tokitsukasa
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Ms50w Surugatsukasa
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Ms54w Kurazono
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Ms56w Tenichi

4 wins
○○––●○––●○––––● Ms1w Tochinohana
–●●●––○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Toyonokuni
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms6e Shiraishi
○–●–○––○○–●–––● Ms8e Dewanosato
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Ms10e Hananosato
–●–○●––○○––○––● Ms10w Ryuo
○–○––○●––●●––○– Ms12e Musashiryu
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Ms12w Hamanishiki
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Ms15e Takakoyama
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Ms19e Daishochi
●––○○––○○–●––●– Ms22w Dairaido
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Ms24w Komanofuji
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Ms25w Kirinowaka
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Ms26w Hokutoiwa
–○○––○–●●––○––● Ms27w Kakuryu
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Ms31e Tokinoboru
–○●–○––○○––●–●– Ms33e Hokutojo
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Ms34e Ryuyo
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Ms34w Miyamoto
●––○–●○––●○–○–– Ms36e Maenoyu
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Ms42e Homasho
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Ms43e Mokonami
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Ms43w Daionji
○–○–●–●––○–○–●– Ms45e Nakano
–○●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms45w Daionami
○–○––●○––●●––○– Ms46w Toshinyama
–○●––○○––●–●○–– Ms48e Asahibenten
–●–○○–●––●–○–○– Ms51w Terukaze
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Ms52e Kagaya
●–○––○–●○–●––○– Ms55e Chiyonohana
○–●––●○––○–○––● Ms57e Yutakamaru
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Ms58e Omusashi
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Ms60e Daitensho

3 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms1e Kotokasuga
●–●–●–●–○–●––○○ Ms2e Kyokunankai
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms4w Kotokanyu
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Ms6w Raiko
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Ms8w Gokenzan
–○○–●––●●––○–●– Ms9e Wakainami
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Ms13e Nakao
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms15w Yoshiazuma
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Ms16e Hochiyama
–●–○○–●––○●–●–– Ms17e Hoshihikari
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms20w Nishikikaze
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Ms23e Kitataiki
●––○●––●●––○–○– Ms24e Takamifuji
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Ms27e Sensho
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Ms29e Tooyama
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms30e Hakuba
●––○–●●––○○–●–– Ms32e Dewaotori
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Ms33w Tachigami
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Ms35w Rikiryu
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Ms37w Shimatora
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms38e Wakayuki
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Ms39w Wakasuruga
–●–●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms41w Satoyama
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Ms44w Kyokutenzan
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Ms47e Wakagiyama
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Ms47w Mizakura
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms53e Akiyama
–––○–●–●–○○––●– Ms54e Shironishiki
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms55w Enatsukasa
●––○●––○●––○●–– Ms57w Kokei
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Ms58w Tamao
–––––○●––●–○○–– Ms59w Tokusegawa

2 wins
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms7e Fukuzono
–○●––●○––●–●––● Ms11e Nodera
●––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms11w Kaishozan
○–●––●○––●–●––● Ms17w Daishoma
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Ms18e Wakakosho
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Ms21e Furuichi
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Ms23w Yotsuguruma
–●–●–●●–●––○––○ Ms26e Munakata
–●–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms29w Maenowaka
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms30w Oga
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Ms31w Tochitenko
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Ms35e Tochinoyama
●––●–○●–○–●–––● Ms40e Hoshikaze
–○●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms49w Kotonomine
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Ms50e Sazanami
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms52w Asakiumi
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Ms53w Shikinoumi
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Ms56e Hanada
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms60w Shindo

1 win
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms3w Kotokuni
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Ms7w Tamamitsukuni
●––●○–●––●●––●– Ms14e Fujinokaze
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Ms38w Futasegawa
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms42w Hokutoarashi
●––●●–●–●––○––● Ms49e Yutakaumi
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Ms59e Asanotosa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms22e Kaishoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Sumiya
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms46e Fujitsukasa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd5e Nakanokuni

6 wins
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd6e Baruto
–●○–○–○–○––○–○– Sd15e Daiyuchi
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd28w Takanoyama
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd35e Sadanoshima
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd39w Kiozan
●––○○––○○–○––○– Sd49e Aogifuji
○–○––○●–○–○––○– Sd59e Niioka
–○○––○–●–○○––○– Sd66w Mizuguchi
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd75e Sasaki
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd80w Tamarikido
○––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd94w Tomotsukasa

5 wins
–○–○–○●––○○–●–– Sd1e Yoshio
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd2w Koriyama
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd3e Isobe
–○–○●––●–○–○–○– Sd6w Kakureizan
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Sd10e Tokinoumi
–○–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd10w Matsumidori
○–○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd16e Hoshizakura
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd22w Kyokushoten
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Sd24e Amuru
–○○––●●–○––○○–– Sd26e Sadanishiki
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd31e Katsumayama
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd34w Tatsutsukasa
○––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd41w Tokiryu
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd42e Kazafuzan
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd43w Wakakengo
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Sd46w Takaazuma
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd47e Sugita
–○○––○○–○–●––●– Sd54w Toyohikari
○––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd55w Oisami
○–○––○–○●––○–●– Sd61e Kyokushozan
●––○–○–○–○●––○– Sd61w Takainazawa
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Sd67w Asatofuji
–□●–●–○–○––○–○– Sd69e Kinryuzan
○––○○–●–○––○–●– Sd71w Asahanada
–●–●○–○––○–○–○– Sd74w Tamawashi
–○–○–●○––○●––○– Sd79e Kumago
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd83w Shishio
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd86e Asahikari
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Sd87e Yamaryu
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd87w Wakakairiki
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Sd96e Daise
–○○––●●––○○––○– Sd97w Wakafubuki
○–○–○––○–●–○––● Sd99e Yoshinoshima

4 wins
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Sd4e Yakigaya
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd5w Arawashi
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Sd8e Akinohana
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd8w Kotohikari
○––○○––●○–●–––● Sd12w Tatsuyutaka
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Sd13w Mitanoyama
–○–○●––●○––●○–– Sd15w Musashifuji
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Sd18w Tamaryoma
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd20w Tokinoyutaka
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Sd21w Shotenyu
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Sd23w Hokutosho
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Sd26w Shimada
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd28e Hotaka
○–○–●–○––●□–●–– Sd29e Kitakasuga
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd29w Takamaru
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Sd30e Shibuya
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Sd36e Kyokuryudake
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Sd36w Ryushoyama
●––●–○–○○––○––● Sd37w Satsumanishiki
●––●○–○––●○––○– Sd39e Fujinokuni
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd40e Kotomisen
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Sd46e Taiga
–○–○●––●○––●○–– Sd47w Orora
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd48w Amanoumi
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd51e Fusanohana
–○–○○–○–●–●––●– Sd52e Takasufuji
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Sd54e Tamatsubaki
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd56w Hisanoumi
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd57w Ikeda
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Sd58w Takamisato
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Sd62w Daihoyama
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd63e Tsuteno
–□–○–●○––●–○–●– Sd64w Keno
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd65w Kumanosato
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Sd70w Shinnishiki
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd73w Takanoya
○–●––□–●–●○–○–– Sd74e Shima
○–○––●–●○––○–●– Sd76e Shirozuka
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd77e Koriki
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd81e Mutsuryuyama
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Sd82w Kiyoseryu
–●–●○––○–○–○–●– Sd83e Nishisegawa
□–○––○●–●––●○–– Sd84w Kaiseizan
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Sd89e Rachimi
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Sd90e Teruyama
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Sd91e Hamaeiko
●––○○––○–●○–––● Sd92e Hanakaze
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd93e Akioka
●–○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd95e Taganomine
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd98e Wakataizan
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd99w Hienriki
●––○–●–○–○○––●– Sd100w Masunoumi

3 wins
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd2e Kotoshiiba
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd3w Takakitamura
–●●––●○–●–○––○– Sd4w Miyamaru
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Sd7e Sokokurai
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Sd7w Mizuno
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd9w Umebayashi
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd13e Fujimoto
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd14w Doto
–○●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd17e Wakakasuga
–●–○○–○–●–●–●–– Sd18e Koshinoryu
○––●●––○–●●––○– Sd21e Futamusashi
–●○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd22e Shinyu
○–●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd25e Koshinoyama
●–●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd27e Minaminoshima
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Sd27w Hayasegawa
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Sd32e Nionoumi
–○●–●––○●––○●–– Sd32w Terusegawa
○––○–●●––○●––●– Sd33w Ryukiyama
–●○––○–○–●■–––– Sd34e Kanda
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd38e Wakafujita
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd38w Asatoshi
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Sd41e Danyu
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd42w Toho
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd43e Takashoma
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd45w Yanagihara
●–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd48e Yoshikiyama
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd50e Katsunofuji
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd50w Seiryu
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd51w Ako
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd53e Tanno
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd56e Ettoryu
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd57e Daitominosato
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd58e Satsukiumi
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Sd60w Yukitsukasa
–●–●○–●––●○–○–– Sd62e Hiyoriyama
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd68e Yoshinoryu
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd69w Kotonoumi
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd71e Gotenyu
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd72w Takaryu
●–○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd73e Wakahisashi
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd78w Seifu
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd79w Yamagashira
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd80e Oseumi
–○●––●–●–○–●–○– Sd85e Yuminosato
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Sd85w Nagai
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd86w Ryutei
●–●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd88w Maenoshima
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd89w Fudoyama
–●–●–○●––●–○○–– Sd93w Hokuryu
–○●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd94e Maeshinpu
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Sd100e Fujiarashi

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd1w Kamakura
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Sd9e Azumao
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Sd11e Teruazuma
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Sd14e Chokozan
–○●––○●––●●––●– Sd19w Minanosato
–●–○●––●●––○●–– Sd20e Tamanotaka
●––●–●●–●––○––○ Sd23e Goki
●––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd25w Kainowaka
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Sd30w Murayoshi
●––●●–○–●––○––● Sd31w Takamihana
●–●–○–●––○–●–●– Sd33e Matsunaga
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Sd40w Kanko
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Sd44e Hokutoyutaka
–○–●●–●–●––●–○– Sd44w Fukujumaru
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Sd45e Hokkairyu
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Sd52w Toyokaze
●––●●–●––●–○––○ Sd53w Daishoriki
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd55e Kyokuhikari
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Sd64e Hokutogo
○–●–●–●––○–●●–– Sd66e Kirinishiki
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd67e Asasegawa
●–●––○–●○–●–––● Sd70e Shinzan
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd72e Yodonishiki
–●–○●––○●–●––●– Sd81w Hirano
○––●○––●–●●––●– Sd82e Kinunoyama
■–●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd84e Kabutoiwa
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Sd88e Kanaya
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd95w Arawaka
○–●––●●––○–●●–– Sd97e Minozakura
–●–●–○–●○––●––● Sd98w Daigonishiki

1 win
●–●––●□––●–●––● Sd11w Yanagi
●––●–○●––●–●––● Sd19e Isoazuma
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Sd35w Tensho
○–●––●●––●–●––● Sd37e Wakaizumi
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd49w Kisomitsuru
●––●●––●–○–●––● Sd59w Oito
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd60e Wakachikuba
–○●––■––––––––– Sd76w Koryuyama
○––●–●●–●––●––● Sd78e Wakarikido
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Sd90w Jiguruma
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd91w Kyokuhozan
●––●●––●–○●––●– Sd96w Tochitensho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Hokutokuni
●––●–●■–––––––– Sd16w Ashu
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Natsubori
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Fukutsukasa
–■––––––––––––– Sd65e Nishiuchi
–■––––––––––––– Sd68w Tsujimoto
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Sd75w Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Daitenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Towanoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd20e Takanofuji
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd93w Kainohama
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd110w Wakatenro

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd10w Saita
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd12w Ryujin
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd36w Sadanoumi
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd44w Yuki
–○–○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd45e Matsushita
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd48e Minemura
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd66e Tetsuhikari
–●–○○––○○–○–––○ Jd72w Onizakura
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd73w Kotoyashiro
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Jd91w Hayakaze
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd107w Karatsuumi
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd117e Fukumoto

5 wins
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Jd3w Tosa
○––●–○●––○–○○–– Jd9w Sadanofuji
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd12e Dainin
○–●––○–●○–○–○–– Jd13w Nankairiki
○–○––●–●–○○––○– Jd20w Saito
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Jd23w Tamanosho
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Jd24w Yuzawa
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd26w Kasuganami
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd27e Morishita
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd32w Ginkakuzan
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Jd34e Hakunoryu
●––●○––○○–○––○– Jd38w Uchigoshiki
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd41e Kakushoma
○–●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd47e Kasugamine
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd55e Kagamio
–●–○–○–○○––○–●– Jd58w Kirizakura
–○○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd59e Wakatora
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd62e Kozakura
–○○––○○––●○––●– Jd63e Kurosawa
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd65e Asahisakari
○–○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd69w Kotobuki
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Jd70w Onami
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd79w Aoiyama
–○–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd81w Ogiryu
○––○●––○●–○–○–– Jd84e Daihagiyama
○––○○––○●––○–●– Jd86w Maegunzan
□––●–○○–○––●○–– Jd88e Dairissho
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd91e Tamanomichi
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd96w Kotonarita
–●○–○––○–○○–––● Jd100e Hoshigane
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd105w Sawada
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Jd106w Sekinoyama
–●○–●––○–○○––○– Jd108w Matsunoumi
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd113e Miura
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd118e Isonokuni
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd119e Yoshida
●–●––○–○–○○––○– Jd119w Kasugaumi

4 wins
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Jd5e Taiheizan
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd5w Shimasegawa
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd6e Kotoyamamoto
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd6w Haruzakura
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd11w Kainoyama
–○○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd14w Oka
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Jd15w Kitanogo
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jd16w Masuryu
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Jd17w Horie
––○–○––●○–●––○– Jd18e Murakawa
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd25w Toma
–○●––○–□○––●–●– Jd29e Nishitani
○–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd30e Fuchita
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd30w Akanoume
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Jd31e Komanosho
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd32e Minezakura
–○○––○○––●–●–●– Jd37w Wakatake
–●–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd39e Maenohana
–○●–○––○●––○–●– Jd39w Takahashimoto
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Jd40w Wakatenyu
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Jd42e Hoshiazuma
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd49e Tochinokuni
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd49w Fusahikari
–●–○●–○–●––○○–– Jd50e Umenokawa
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Jd52e Mitsui
○–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd53w Ogurayama
●––○○––●○–●––○– Jd56e Kotonoshin
–●–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd56w Tamanoaki
○–○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd59w Komanohide
○–●–○––○●–○–––● Jd64e Kirimiyama
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Jd64w Shosho
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Jd66w Ichinoya
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Jd69e Hoshiryu
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd70e Daika
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd74e Yamaguchi
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd74w Kosei
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd76w Anju
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Jd79e Hatayama
○––○○––●●––○●–– Jd80e Naniwaryu
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd83e Tagonofuji
–○–●●–○––○–○–●– Jd83w Daitenyu
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd86e Yokota
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd87w Daishowaka
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd90e Yakunoshima
○––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd90w Hokutonami
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd93e Kiryuzan
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd96e Miyoshi
–○–●–○●––○–○●–– Jd99w Sakurakuni
○––○–●○–●––○––● Jd100w Nakanose
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Jd101e Takemura
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd101w Tochidaiyu
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd103e Kotokaneko
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd104e Otsukuba
●–●––○●––○○––○– Jd109e Fukuda
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd114e Takanokuni
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd115e Kotsukasa
○––●–○○––○–●––● Jd115w Kitatsuyoshi
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd116w Takemoto
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd118w Tomita

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd1e Yutsukasa
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd2w Mogaminishiki
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd4e Takasuruga
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd7w Tamahikari
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd8e Konofuji
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd9e Arashitenyu
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd10e Yamakoshi
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd13e Kotoshimoda
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd14e Maenofuji
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd15e Hokutonada
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd16e Miyakokuni
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd17e Kasugasato
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd19e Kasugaryu
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd21e Chiyofubuki
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Jd26e Dewanoyu
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Jd28e Ryusei
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd33w Matsuhara
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd35e Watanabeyama
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Jd35w Utonishiki
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd36e Tsunenoumi
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd37e Fukunonada
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Jd42w Amanowaka
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Jd43w Tamataiga
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd44e Daiseiko
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd46e Sokaifu
●––○○–●–●––●––○ Jd46w Takanosho
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd48w Kai
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd51e Kagamiryu
○–●–○––○–●–●●–– Jd51w Miyakomusashi
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jd60e Tenshin
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd60w Takanobori
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd61e Iwata
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd62w Takaurata
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd63w Dewahikari
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd67e Takinooto
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Jd71e Taikan
○–○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd72e Kuwana
○–●––○●–○––●–●– Jd73e Kamada
■–––––○––●○–––○ Jd75e Takamiryu
–○●–○––●●––●–○– Jd75w Hayatejo
□–●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd76e Chichii
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Jd80w Hokutowaka
–●○––○●––○–●–●– Jd81e Kirimaru
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd82w Daigoki
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd87e Ikemoto
■–●––○–●–○○––●– Jd92w Oginome
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Jd94w Hayashida
–○–○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd95w Hidaka
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd97e Azumahikari
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd98e Kakutoriki
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd98w Echizenyama
○––○●––●●––○●–– Jd99e Ansei
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd102e Asakimizuka
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd102w Wakasato
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jd105e Sonoda
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd109w Wakamiura
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd110e Azumayama
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Jd112e Hokutotsukasa
●––○○–○––●●––●– Jd112w Okamoto
○–○––●–●○––●●–– Jd113w Fujita
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Jd116e Sadanokuni

2 wins
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Jd2e Suzunohana
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Jd4w Hokutofuji
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd7e Hokuryoyama
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Jd8w Kabasawa
●–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd18w Onoyama
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jd22e Noguchi
○–●–●–●––□●–––● Jd24e Nakaita
–●–●–●–○–●○–––● Jd25e Kaishinho
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Jd27w Kaisenryu
–○○––●–■––––––– Jd31w Kotofubuki
●––○●––●○––●–●– Jd34w Takeuchiyama
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd38e Takaisamu
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd41w Tochitaiga
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd43e Daishiyama
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Jd47w Genkaimaru
–●–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd52w Daiogi
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd54w Tenryuzan
–○●––––––○●–––● Jd57e Kinokawa
●––○–●–○●–––––– Jd57w Shinanogawa
○–●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd58e Daishokaku
○–●––●○–●––●●–– Jd61w Ogami
●––○–●●––●–○––● Jd65w Tamada
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd68e Beppu
–●–●–●●–●––○––○ Jd68w Sakai
●––●–●○––○●––●– Jd71w Suzunoumi
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd77e Omiyamoto
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jd85e Koshinho
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd85w Hokutoryu
■–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd88w Kaisenzan
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Jd89e Asakubo
–○–○●–––––––––– Jd89w Takita
□––●●–●–●–●––○– Jd92e Kojimaumi
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Jd95e Kyokuyuzan
–●○––●○––●●–––● Jd103w Hisatsukasa
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd106e Maeryuyama
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd107e Ishikawa
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd111e Zendaisho
○––○–●●–●––●––● Jd111w Masaru
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd114w Akofuji

1 win
–●●–●––●–●–○––● Jd11e Taiyo
–○●––●●––■––––– Jd23e Chiyonoretsu
–●–●●–●––○●–––● Jd28w Takakimura
–○●–●––●●–●–––● Jd33e Sueta
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd53e Maenotaka
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jd54e Taketoba
●––●–○–●●––●––● Jd67w Arai
□––●–●–●●––●––● Jd78e Onoarashi
●–●––○●–●–●–––● Jd84w Tamashinzan
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd94e Aononami
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd104w Soshinzan
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Jd117w Asakanda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Tokachiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Katsuhata
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Maemashu
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Bungonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Wakamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Terunosato
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd40e Nakatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Matsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Kirinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Haku
■–––––––––––––– Jd78w Taiseiryu
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd82e Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Hayatefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Fujitayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jk9w Takaoyama
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Jk21e Azumi
●––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk35w Nakatani
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk36e Kagemaru
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Jk37e Yamatofuji

5 wins
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jk8e Bizennishiki
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Jk12w Ishimoto
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jk13e Masuda
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Jk15e Hori
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Jk19e Suzuki
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jk19w Sokenzan
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jk23e Yoshino
○––●○–●–○–○––○– Jk27e Adachi
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jk29e Yatsurugiyama
–●○––○●––○○–○–– Jk36w Uchi

4 wins
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Jk1e Fukutenyu
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Jk3e Noguchiyama
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Jk4w Gonoumi
●–●–○––○–○○–––● Jk6e Onofuji
○––●○–○–●––○––● Jk6w Oishikawa
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jk8w Ikinoshima
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk10e Yamato
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jk11w Nakamuragawa
–○–○–○●––○●––●– Jk15w Kawai
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Jk20e Hokutoka
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Jk20w Anrai
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Jk21w Tominoumi
–○●––○–○○––●●–– Jk23w Inui
–●○–○––●–○○––●– Jk24e Uchiumi
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Jk26e Kototogashi
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Jk27w Kasugashima
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jk30e Kototakeuchi
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jk31e Shikinokawa
–○–○–○–●–●●––○– Jk34w Kainokuni
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Jk37w Hokuo
●––○–○––○●––○●– Jk38e Takaki

3 wins
○––●●––●○––●–○– Jk2e Tamahayate
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jk2w Kirinobori
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Jk4e Oadachi
–○–●●––●–○○–●–– Jk5w Takeda
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jk7e Miyakofuji
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Jk7w Hazukiyama
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk10w Ikedo
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jk12e Tokiwakuni
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jk14e Yamashita
●–●–○––●○––○●–– Jk16e Osaka
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jk16w Ashinryu
–●●–●––○–○●–––○ Jk17e Taikomaru
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jk17w Okanohana
○––○●––●●––●––○ Jk25e Kaneko
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Jk25w Fujioka
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Jk26w Tamabuzan
–●○–●–○––●○––●– Jk28w Tsujino
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jk29w Maeamami
○––●–●○––●–○●–– Jk33e Takaogi
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Jk34e Tsukahara
–○●––●●–●––○––○ Jk39e Omori
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Jk39w Fukunokuni

2 wins
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jk5e Shimanokuni
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Jk9e Kasachikara
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jk11e Fujiazuma
–●●–●–●––○–●––○ Jk13w Osuzuki
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Jk14w Fukukasuga
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jk18e Dewamiyako
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jk22e Hariya
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Jk22w Kayaki
●–●––○○––●–●––● Jk24w Ogata
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Jk30w Anjoryu
–○–●●–●–●–○–●–– Jk32w Hirai

1 win
–●●––●●––○–●––● Jk1w Akiasahi
–●●–●––●–●–○––● Jk3w Akinosato
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jk31w Maeryuo
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Jk32e Ishii
●–●–●––○●–●–––● Jk33w Morikawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Hyugano
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Wakatakaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Shokiryu
–●––––––––––––– Jk38w Oba
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jk40e Maekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Hokushinzan

26 queries in 1,2 seconds

Hatsu 2005

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 2005 - January 23, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YAsashoryuY 
4-6-5KaioOChiyotaikai8-7
6-9 WakanosatoSMiyabiyama9-6
 STochiazuma11-4 J
7-8 KotomitsukiKHakuho11-4 JG
8-7 IwakiyamaM1Tochinonada5-10
4-11KotonowakaM2Tosanoumi7-8
5-10TamanoshimaM3Kokkai7-8
9-6 KotooshuM4Kakizoe8-7
7-8RohoM5Takamisakari6-9
10-5KyokutenhoM6Kaiho5-10
8-7HayateumiM7Kotoryu4-11
8-7HokutorikiM8Takekaze0-0-15
6-9TakanowakaM9Shimotori8-7
9-6DejimaM10Kyokushuzan9-6
8-7AsasekiryuM11Jumonji9-6
5-10TokitsuumiM12Kisenosato6-9
8-6-1AmaM13Buyuzan9-6
9-6KasugaoM14Tamakasuga7-8
0-0-15 TochisakaeM15Harunoyama0-0-15
5-10 KotoshogikuM16Aminishiki7-8
8-7ToyonoshimaM17Tokitenku6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11GojoroJ1Futeno9-6
9-6 ToyozakuraJ2Kitazakura8-7
6-9TakanotsuruJ3Wakatoba7-8
10-5 KasuganishikiJ4Ishide9-6
6-9KoboJ5Kinkaiyama6-9
9-6TokiJ6Tamaasuka6-9
10-5HakurozanJ7Otsukasa12-3 Y
7-7-1WakanoyamaJ8Daishodai7-8
9-6AsofujiJ9Yotsukasa6-9
7-8WakakirinJ10Maikaze6-9
6-9KaidoJ11Asanowaka9-6
10-5KatayamaJ12Sumanofuji3-12
8-7SenshuyamaJ13Chiyotenzan5-10
4-11 BushuyamaJ14Daimanazuru8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotokasugaMs1Tochinohana4-3
3-5KyokunankaiMs2Toyonokuni4-3
5-2 UshiomaruMs3Kotokuni1-6
7-0 Y ChiyohakuhoMs4Kotokanyu3-4
5-2KanbayashiMs5Ichinotani5-2
4-3ShiraishiMs6Raiko3-4
2-5FukuzonoMs7Tamamitsukuni1-6
4-3DewanosatoMs8Gokenzan3-4
3-4WakainamiMs9Fukkoyama5-2
4-3HananosatoMs10Ryuo4-3
2-5NoderaMs11Kaishozan2-5
4-3MusashiryuMs12Hamanishiki4-3
3-4NakaoMs13Asahimaru5-2
1-6FujinokazeMs14Koryu5-2
4-3TakakoyamaMs15Yoshiazuma3-4
3-4HochiyamaMs16Onishi6-1
3-4HoshihikariMs17Daishoma2-5
2-5WakakoshoMs18Masatsukasa6-1
4-3DaishochiMs19Dewanofuji5-2
5-2KitamuraMs20Nishikikaze3-4
2-5FuruichiMs21Masutsuyoshi5-2
0-0-7 KaishoryuMs22Dairaido4-3
3-4KitataikiMs23Yotsuguruma2-5
3-4TakamifujiMs24Komanofuji4-3
6-1RyuhoMs25Kirinowaka4-3
2-5MunakataMs26Hokutoiwa4-3
3-4SenshoMs27Kakuryu4-3
5-2YamasakiMs28Kaonishiki5-2
3-4TooyamaMs29Maenowaka2-5
3-4HakubaMs30Oga2-5
4-3TokinoboruMs31Tochitenko2-5
3-4DewaotoriMs32Kasugakuni5-2
4-3HokutojoMs33Tachigami3-4
4-3RyuyoMs34Miyamoto4-3
2-5TochinoyamaMs35Rikiryu3-4
4-3MaenoyuMs36Kimenryu5-2
5-2FujiryuMs37Shimatora3-4
3-4WakayukiMs38Futasegawa1-6
5-2KirinoumiMs39Wakasuruga3-4
2-5 HoshikazeMs40Ryukai6-1
0-0-7SumiyaMs41Satoyama3-4
4-3HomashoMs42Hokutoarashi1-6
4-3MokonamiMs43Daionji4-3
6-1KakuoMs44Kyokutenzan3-4
4-3NakanoMs45Daionami4-3
0-7 FujitsukasaMs46Toshinyama4-3
3-4WakagiyamaMs47Mizakura3-4
4-3AsahibentenMs48Tokitsukasa5-2
1-6 YutakaumiMs49Kotonomine2-5
2-5 SazanamiMs50Surugatsukasa5-2
6-1KimurayamaMs51Terukaze4-3
4-3KagayaMs52Asakiumi2-5
3-4 AkiyamaMs53Shikinoumi2-5
3-3-1 ShironishikiMs54Kurazono5-2
4-3ChiyonohanaMs55Enatsukasa3-4
2-5 HanadaMs56Tenichi5-2
4-3YutakamaruMs57Kokei3-4
4-3OmusashiMs58Tamao3-4
1-6 AsanotosaMs59Tokusegawa3-2-2
4-3DaitenshoMs60Shindo2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 YoshioSd1Kamakura2-5
3-4KotoshiibaSd2Koriyama5-2
5-2 IsobeSd3Takakitamura3-4
4-3 YakigayaSd4Miyamaru3-4
7-0 Y NakanokuniSd5Arawashi4-3
6-1 BarutoSd6Kakureizan5-2
3-4SokokuraiSd7Mizuno3-4
4-3 AkinohanaSd8Kotohikari4-3
2-5AzumaoSd9Umebayashi3-4
5-2 TokinoumiSd10Matsumidori5-2
2-5TeruazumaSd11Yanagi1-6
0-0-7HokutokuniSd12Tatsuyutaka4-3
3-4FujimotoSd13Mitanoyama4-3
2-5ChokozanSd14Doto3-4
6-1 DaiyuchiSd15Musashifuji4-3
5-2 HoshizakuraSd16Ashu0-4-3
3-4WakakasugaSd17Tochifudo0-0-7
3-4KoshinoryuSd18Tamaryoma4-3
1-6IsoazumaSd19Minanosato2-5
2-5TamanotakaSd20Tokinoyutaka4-3
3-4FutamusashiSd21Shotenyu4-3
3-4ShinyuSd22Kyokushoten5-2
2-5GokiSd23Hokutosho4-3
5-2 AmuruSd24Natsubori0-0-7
3-4KoshinoyamaSd25Kainowaka2-5
5-2SadanishikiSd26Shimada4-3
3-4MinaminoshimaSd27Hayasegawa3-4
4-3HotakaSd28Takanoyama6-1
4-3KitakasugaSd29Takamaru4-3
4-3ShibuyaSd30Murayoshi2-5
5-2KatsumayamaSd31Takamihana2-5
3-4NionoumiSd32Terusegawa3-4
2-5MatsunagaSd33Ryukiyama3-4
3-3-1KandaSd34Tatsutsukasa5-2
6-1 SadanoshimaSd35Tensho1-6
4-3KyokuryudakeSd36Ryushoyama4-3
1-6WakaizumiSd37Satsumanishiki4-3
3-4WakafujitaSd38Asatoshi3-4
4-3FujinokuniSd39Kiozan6-1
4-3KotomisenSd40Kanko2-5
3-4DanyuSd41Tokiryu5-2
5-2KazafuzanSd42Toho3-4
3-4TakashomaSd43Wakakengo5-2
2-5HokutoyutakaSd44Fukujumaru2-5
2-5HokkairyuSd45Yanagihara3-4
4-3TaigaSd46Takaazuma5-2
5-2SugitaSd47Orora4-3
3-4YoshikiyamaSd48Amanoumi4-3
6-1 AogifujiSd49Kisomitsuru1-6
3-4KatsunofujiSd50Seiryu3-4
4-3FusanohanaSd51Ako3-4
4-3TakasufujiSd52Toyokaze2-5
3-4TannoSd53Daishoriki2-5
4-3TamatsubakiSd54Toyohikari5-2
2-5KyokuhikariSd55Oisami5-2
3-4EttoryuSd56Hisanoumi4-3
3-4DaitominosatoSd57Ikeda4-3
3-4SatsukiumiSd58Takamisato4-3
6-1NiiokaSd59Oito1-6
1-6WakachikubaSd60Yukitsukasa3-4
5-2KyokushozanSd61Takainazawa5-2
3-4HiyoriyamaSd62Daihoyama4-3
4-3TsutenoSd63Fukutsukasa0-0-7
2-5HokutogoSd64Keno4-3
0-1-6 NishiuchiSd65Kumanosato4-3
2-5KirinishikiSd66Mizuguchi6-1
2-5AsasegawaSd67Asatofuji5-2
3-4YoshinoryuSd68Tsujimoto0-1-6
5-2KinryuzanSd69Kotonoumi3-4
2-5ShinzanSd70Shinnishiki4-3
3-4GotenyuSd71Asahanada5-2
2-5YodonishikiSd72Takaryu3-4
3-4WakahisashiSd73Takanoya4-3
4-3ShimaSd74Tamawashi5-2
6-1SasakiSd75Tamayutaka0-7
4-3ShirozukaSd76Koryuyama1-2-4
4-3KorikiSd77Daitenzan0-0-7
1-6 WakarikidoSd78Seifu3-4
5-2KumagoSd79Yamagashira3-4
3-4OseumiSd80Tamarikido6-1
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd81Hirano2-5
2-5 KinunoyamaSd82Kiyoseryu4-3
4-3NishisegawaSd83Shishio5-2
2-5 KabutoiwaSd84Kaiseizan4-3
3-4 YuminosatoSd85Nagai3-4
5-2AsahikariSd86Ryutei3-4
5-2YamaryuSd87Wakakairiki5-2
2-5 KanayaSd88Maenoshima3-4
4-3RachimiSd89Fudoyama3-4
4-3TeruyamaSd90Jiguruma1-6
4-3HamaeikoSd91Kyokuhozan1-6
4-3HanakazeSd92Towanoyama0-0-7
4-3AkiokaSd93Hokuryu3-4
3-4 MaeshinpuSd94Tomotsukasa6-1
4-3TaganomineSd95Arawaka2-5
5-2DaiseSd96Tochitensho1-6
2-5MinozakuraSd97Wakafubuki5-2
4-3WakataizanSd98Daigonishiki2-5
5-2YoshinoshimaSd99Hienriki4-3
3-4 FujiarashiSd100Masunoumi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YutsukasaJd1Tokachiumi0-0-7
2-5SuzunohanaJd2Mogaminishiki3-4
0-0-7KatsuhataJd3Tosa5-2
3-4TakasurugaJd4Hokutofuji2-5
4-3 TaiheizanJd5Shimasegawa4-3
4-3 KotoyamamotoJd6Haruzakura4-3
2-5HokuryoyamaJd7Tamahikari3-4
3-4KonofujiJd8Kabasawa2-5
3-4ArashitenyuJd9Sadanofuji5-2
3-4YamakoshiJd10Saita6-1
1-6TaiyoJd11Kainoyama4-3
5-2 DaininJd12Ryujin6-1
3-4KotoshimodaJd13Nankairiki5-2
3-4MaenofujiJd14Oka4-3
3-4HokutonadaJd15Kitanogo4-3
3-4MiyakokuniJd16Masuryu4-3
3-4KasugasatoJd17Horie4-3
4-2-1 MurakawaJd18Onoyama2-5
3-4KasugaryuJd19Maemashu0-0-7
7-0 Y TakanofujiJd20Saito5-2
3-4ChiyofubukiJd21Bungonishiki0-0-7
2-5NoguchiJd22Wakamusashi0-0-7
1-4-2ChiyonoretsuJd23Tamanosho5-2
2-5NakaitaJd24Yuzawa5-2
2-5KaishinhoJd25Toma4-3
3-4DewanoyuJd26Kasuganami5-2
5-2 MorishitaJd27Kaisenryu2-5
3-4RyuseiJd28Takakimura1-6
4-3NishitaniJd29Terunosato0-0-7
4-3FuchitaJd30Akanoume4-3
4-3KomanoshoJd31Kotofubuki2-2-3
4-3MinezakuraJd32Ginkakuzan5-2
1-6SuetaJd33Matsuhara3-4
5-2 HakunoryuJd34Takeuchiyama2-5
3-4WatanabeyamaJd35Utonishiki3-4
3-4TsunenoumiJd36Sadanoumi6-1
3-4FukunonadaJd37Wakatake4-3
2-5TakaisamuJd38Uchigoshiki5-2
4-3MaenohanaJd39Takahashimoto4-3
0-7NakatsunishikiJd40Wakatenyu4-3
5-2KakushomaJd41Tochitaiga2-5
4-3HoshiazumaJd42Amanowaka3-4
2-5DaishiyamaJd43Tamataiga3-4
3-4DaiseikoJd44Yuki6-1
6-1 MatsushitaJd45Nadatsukasa0-0-7
3-4SokaifuJd46Takanosho3-4
5-2KasugamineJd47Genkaimaru2-5
6-1 MinemuraJd48Kai3-4
4-3TochinokuniJd49Fusahikari4-3
4-3UmenokawaJd50Matsuda0-0-7
3-4KagamiryuJd51Miyakomusashi3-4
4-3MitsuiJd52Daiogi2-5
1-6MaenotakaJd53Ogurayama4-3
1-6TaketobaJd54Tenryuzan2-5
5-2KagamioJd55Kirinofuji0-0-7
4-3KotonoshinJd56Tamanoaki4-3
2-3-2KinokawaJd57Shinanogawa2-3-2
2-5DaishokakuJd58Kirizakura5-2
5-2WakatoraJd59Komanohide4-3
3-4TenshinJd60Takanobori3-4
3-4IwataJd61Ogami2-5
5-2KozakuraJd62Takaurata3-4
5-2KurosawaJd63Dewahikari3-4
4-3KirimiyamaJd64Shosho4-3
5-2AsahisakariJd65Tamada2-5
6-1 TetsuhikariJd66Ichinoya4-3
3-4TakinootoJd67Arai1-6
2-5BeppuJd68Sakai2-5
4-3HoshiryuJd69Kotobuki5-2
4-3DaikaJd70Onami5-2
3-4TaikanJd71Suzunoumi2-5
3-4KuwanaJd72Onizakura6-1
3-4KamadaJd73Kotoyashiro6-1
4-3YamaguchiJd74Kosei4-3
3-2-2TakamiryuJd75Hayatejo3-4
3-4ChichiiJd76Anju4-3
2-5OmiyamotoJd77Haku0-0-7
1-6OnoarashiJd78Taiseiryu0-1-6
4-3HatayamaJd79Aoiyama5-2
4-3NaniwaryuJd80Hokutowaka3-4
3-4KirimaruJd81Ogiryu5-2
0-7 YamadaJd82Daigoki3-4
4-3TagonofujiJd83Daitenyu4-3
5-2DaihagiyamaJd84Tamashinzan1-6
2-5KoshinhoJd85Hokutoryu2-5
4-3YokotaJd86Maegunzan5-2
3-4IkemotoJd87Daishowaka4-3
5-2DairisshoJd88Kaisenzan2-5
2-5AsakuboJd89Takita2-1-4
4-3YakunoshimaJd90Hokutonami4-3
5-2TamanomichiJd91Hayakaze6-1
2-5 KojimaumiJd92Oginome3-4
4-3KiryuzanJd93Kainohama7-0 D
1-6 AononamiJd94Hayashida3-4
2-5 KyokuyuzanJd95Hidaka3-4
4-3MiyoshiJd96Kotonarita5-2
3-4AzumahikariJd97Hayatefuji0-0-7
3-4KakutorikiJd98Echizenyama3-4
3-4AnseiJd99Sakurakuni4-3
5-2HoshiganeJd100Nakanose4-3
4-3TakemuraJd101Tochidaiyu4-3
3-4AsakimizukaJd102Wakasato3-4
4-3KotokanekoJd103Hisatsukasa2-5
4-3OtsukubaJd104Soshinzan1-6
3-4 SonodaJd105Sawada5-2
2-5 MaeryuyamaJd106Sekinoyama5-2
2-5 IshikawaJd107Karatsuumi6-1
0-0-7FujitayamaJd108Matsunoumi5-2
4-3FukudaJd109Wakamiura3-4
3-4 AzumayamaJd110Wakatenro7-0 D
2-5 ZendaishoJd111Masaru2-5
3-4 HokutotsukasaJd112Okamoto3-4
5-2MiuraJd113Fujita3-4
4-3TakanokuniJd114Akofuji2-5
4-3KotsukasaJd115Kitatsuyoshi4-3
3-4 SadanokuniJd116Takemoto4-3
6-1FukumotoJd117Asakanda1-6
5-2IsonokuniJd118Tomita4-3
5-2YoshidaJd119Kasugaumi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FukutenyuJk1Akiasahi1-6
3-4TamahayateJk2Kirinobori3-4
4-3 NoguchiyamaJk3Akinosato1-6
3-4OadachiJk4Gonoumi4-3
2-5ShimanokuniJk5Takeda3-4
4-3 OnofujiJk6Oishikawa4-3
3-4MiyakofujiJk7Hazukiyama3-4
5-2 BizennishikiJk8Ikinoshima4-3
2-5KasachikaraJk9Takaoyama6-1 D
4-3 YamatoJk10Ikedo3-4
2-5FujiazumaJk11Nakamuragawa4-3
3-4TokiwakuniJk12Ishimoto5-2
5-2 MasudaJk13Osuzuki2-5
3-4YamashitaJk14Fukukasuga2-5
5-2 HoriJk15Kawai4-3
3-4OsakaJk16Ashinryu3-4
3-4TaikomaruJk17Okanohana3-4
2-5DewamiyakoJk18Hyugano0-0-7
5-2 SuzukiJk19Sokenzan5-2
4-3 HokutokaJk20Anrai4-3
6-1 D AzumiJk21Tominoumi4-3
2-5HariyaJk22Kayaki2-5
5-2 YoshinoJk23Inui4-3
4-3 UchiumiJk24Ogata2-5
3-4KanekoJk25Fujioka3-4
4-3 KototogashiJk26Tamabuzan3-4
5-2 AdachiJk27Kasugashima4-3
0-0-7 WakatakaryuJk28Tsujino3-4
5-2 YatsurugiyamaJk29Maeamami3-4
4-3 KototakeuchiJk30Anjoryu2-5
4-3 ShikinokawaJk31Maeryuo1-6
1-6IshiiJk32Hirai2-5
3-4TakaogiJk33Morikawa1-6
3-4TsukaharaJk34Kainokuni4-3
0-0-7 ShokiryuJk35Nakatani6-1 Y
6-1 D KagemaruJk36Uchi5-2
6-1 D YamatofujiJk37Hokuo4-3
4-3 TakakiJk38Oba0-1-6
3-4OmoriJk39Fukunokuni3-4
0-7MaekawaJk40Hokushinzan0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kageyama0-0
Sawai0-0
Kadomoto0-0
Hidenofuji0-0
Masutoo0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Yonemura0-0
Namiki0-0
Nakajima0-0
Kono0-0
Kusakiyo0-0
Asai0-0
Sato0-0
Awata0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Murayama
Onowaka
Sakugawa
Takahashiyama
Tanida
Tsurunoyama
Tomonofuji
Chiyonishiki
Marikomaru
Kawataka
Azusayumi
Daishonami
Sotaizan


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms42eHomashoYamamoto
Ms47wMizakuraKondo
Sd57eDaitominosatoDaitomisato
Jd7eHokuryoyamaAraki
Jd78wTaiseiryuHatanaka
Jk8eBizennishikiKoike
Jk30wAnjoryuKobayashi
Jk35wNakataniTochiarashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KageyamaKasuganoKochiMarch 9, 1987
SawaiSakaigawaOsakaApril 6, 1986
KadomotoSakaigawaYamaguchiNovember 16, 1984
HidenofujiKasugayamaTokushimaMarch 24, 1983
MasutooChiganouraHungaryJanuary 23, 1986
FukuokaHakkakuShimaneJuly 29, 1985
YonemuraHakkakuFukushimaJune 16, 1982
NamikiMatsuganeKagoshimaDecember 23, 1986
NakajimaOshimaIbarakiMay 22, 1986
KonoShikoroyamaHiroshimaSeptember 29, 1986
KusakiyoHanakagoKagoshimaAugust 5, 1987
AsaiMagakiHyogoSeptember 3, 1982
SatoMagakiMiyagiMarch 14, 1987
AwataDewanoumiTokushimaAugust 25, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms41eSumiyaNakamuraSaitamaSeptember 7, 1975J5
Sd24wNatsuboriTakanohanaIbarakiJuly 12, 1976Ms14
Sd31wTakamihanaAzumazekiSaitamaMarch 19, 1971Ms4
Sd38wAsatoshiTakasagoKanagawaJanuary 16, 1981Ms39
Sd39eFujinokuniNakamuraAichiAugust 23, 1981Sd4
Sd77wDaitenzanMagakiMongoliaNovember 29, 1980Ms58
Sd84wKaiseizanTomozunaAomoriSeptember 24, 1978Ms50
Sd97eMinozakuraTakashimaGifuDecember 18, 1977Sd75
Jd3eKatsuhataMiyaginoOsakaJune 22, 1981Sd81
Jd22wWakamusashiMusashigawaEhimeJune 11, 1986Sd53
Jd37eFukunonadaTokitsukazeFukuokaSeptember 26, 1975Sd24
Jd55wKirinofujiMichinokuSagaOctober 29, 1981Ms12
Jd79eHatayamaMusashigawaMiyagiApril 19, 1977Sd98
Jd101wTochidaiyuKasuganoOitaJuly 28, 1983Jd5
Jd108eFujitayamaAzumazekiAichiJanuary 31, 1986Jd32
Jk2wKirinoboriMichinokuShizuokaApril 27, 1975Jd78
Jk34eTsukaharaKasuganoTokyoMay 11, 1985Jd122
BgMurayamaTamanoiKumamotoMay 6, 1986Jd102
BgSakugawaShikoroyamaNaraOctober 13, 1986Jk5
BgTanidaShikoroyamaHyogoJune 17, 1987Jk42
BgTsurunoyamaIzutsuNaraSeptember 20, 1987Jd96
BgSotaizanTokitsukazeGifuMay 8, 1988Jk25

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho