Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (12th)
JuryoTochisakae (2nd)
MakushitaUshiomaru
SandanmeHoshizakura
JonidanKadomoto
JonokuchiNakanishi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (6th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKyokushuzan (1st)
Futeno (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

13 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ K1e Kotomitsuki

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○○● O1w Tochiazuma
○○●○○○□○○○○●○●○ M9w Kyokushuzan

11 wins
○○●○●○○●●○○○○○○ M10e Futeno

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●●●● O2w Chiyotaikai
●○●○○●○○○○●○○●○ M5e Kotooshu
●●●○○●●○○○○○○○○ M14e Kotoshogiku

9 wins
○○●●●●○○○○○○●●○ S1e Hakuho
○●●●●○○○●○○●○○○ M5w Kakizoe
●○○○○○●●●●○●○○○ M6e Dejima
○○●○●○○○○●●○●○● M15e Takekaze

8 wins
○●●○○●●●●○○●○○○ M3e Miyabiyama
○○○●●○○○○●●●●●○ M6w Hokutoriki
●●●●○●●○○○●○○○○ M8e Kotonowaka
○●●●○○●●○○●○○○● M8w Asasekiryu
●○●○●○○○○●○○●●● M9e Ama
○○○●○●○●●○●○●●○ M11e Aminishiki
●○●○○○●○●○●●●○○ M15w Tokitenku
○○○○○○●●●●○●●○● M16e Tamakasuga
●○○●○○○○●●○●○●● M16w Katayama

7 wins
●○○●●●●●○●○○●○○ M1w Roho

6 wins
○○●●○○●●●●○○●●● K1w Wakanosato
●●●○○●○●○●●●○○● M3w Kyokutenho
○●○○●●●●●○●○●○● M7w Jumonji
●○○○●●○●●○○●●●● M12e Buyuzan
○●●○●●●●○○●●○●○ M13w Toyonoshima
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●● M17w Toki

5 wins
○○○○○■––––––––– O1e Kaio
●●○●○●●○●●●○○●● M1e Tamanoshima
●●○●●□●●○○●●●●○ M2e Kokkai
●●○●●●●●○●●○●○○ M2w Tochinonada
●●○○●●●●●●●●○○○ M4w Iwakiyama
●●○●○○●●●●●○●○● M7e Takamisakari
●●○○○●○●●○●●●●● M11w Kisenosato
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●○ M13e Takanowaka
●●●●●○○○○●●●○●● M17e Shimotori

4 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●●○●● S1w Tosanoumi
○●●●●●●○●●○●●○● M4e Kaiho
●●●●●●○○●●○○●●● M10w Toyozakura

3 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M12w Tokitsuumi
○●○●○●■–––––––– M14w Hayateumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○○●○ J2e Tochisakae

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○○●● J8w Tochinohana

10 wins
●○●○○○○●●○○○●○○ J2w Tamaasuka
○○○●○●○○●○●○●○○ J3w Hakurozan

9 wins
○●○●●○○●○○●○○●○ J4e Senshuyama
●○●○○●○○●●●○○○○ J4w Otsukasa
○○●○○○●○○●○●●●○ J6e Daishodai

8 wins
○●○●●●●●○●○○○○○ J1w Ishide
●●●○●○○○●●○●○○○ J5w Kitazakura
○●○○●○●●○○○●●○● J7w Wakanoyama
○○○○●○●□●●●●○○● J12w Harunoyama
●○○○○○●○●●●○●●○ J13e Daimanazuru
○●●●○○□○●●●○○○● J13w Kotokasuga

7 wins
○○○●●●●○●●○○●●○ J5e Kasugao
●○●●○○○●○○●○●●● J7e Kasuganishiki
●●○●●○○●○○●○○●● J9e Kobo
○●○○○●●●○●○●●●○ J9w Kinkaiyama
●○●○●●●○●○○●○●○ J10e Yotsukasa
●●●○●○○●○○●●○○● J11e Kanbayashi
○●●○○●○○●○○●●●● J11w Chiyotenzan

6 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●○○○○ J1e Wakatoba
●●●●●●●○○○○●○○● J6w Asofuji
●○●●●●○●○●○●○○● J14w Maikaze

5 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●●●○● J12e Sumanofuji

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○○●●● J3e Takanotsuru

3 wins
○○●●○●■■–●●●––– J10w Gojoro
●●○●●●●●○●●●●●○ J14e Dewanosato

0 wins
J8e Kotoryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○○––○–○–– Ms4e Ushiomaru

6 wins
–●○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Kyokunankai
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Ms22e Baruto
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms24w Homasho
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms33w Dewaotori
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms38e Surugatsukasa
○––○●––○–○○––○– Ms45w Fujinokaze

5 wins
–○○●––○–●–○–––○ Ms3e Onishi
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms6w Shiraishi
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms9w Raiko
○–●–○––○○––○––● Ms11e Tamamitsukuni
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Ms15e Ryuho
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Ms16w Hokutojo
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Ms19w Hochiyama
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Ms21e Daishoma
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Ms27e Takamifuji
–○●–○––○○–○–––● Ms30e Mokonami
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Ms38w Kitataiki
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms40e Satoyama
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms42w Miyamoto
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms44w Daitensho
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Ms46e Yakigaya
–○○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms48w Tamaryoma
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Ms51w Yamasaki
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms57w Terukaze
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms58e Kagaya
●–●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms60w Kasugakuni

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○○––––● Ms2e Chiyohakuho
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms8e Dairaido
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Ms11w Hakiai
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Ms12w Kakuryu
●––●–○○–○–○–––● Ms13e Komanofuji
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms14e Bushuyama
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Ms16e Musashiryu
–○○––○●–○––●––● Ms18e Ryuo
●––○–●–○○––○––● Ms18w Yoshiazuma
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Ms20w Daishochi
○–●––●○––●○––○– Ms22w Oga
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Ms26e Dewanofuji
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Ms26w Kitamura
○–○––●○––●–●○–– Ms31e Isobe
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Ms31w Kakuo
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Ms34w Nodera
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Ms35e Takanoyama
●––○●––○○––●–○– Ms35w Asahibenten
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Ms37w Kakureizan
○––○○––○●–●–––● Ms39w Yutakamaru
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms44e Fukuzono
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms46w Musashifuji
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Ms47e Daiyuchi
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Ms49e Yotsuguruma
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms51e Furuichi
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Ms52w Hokutoarashi
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Ms53w Tamao
●––○○–○––○●–––● Ms55e Futasegawa
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms55w Kotoyutaka
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Ms59e Saita
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Ms60e Mizuguchi

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Kaido
○○––●●––●–○–––● Ms1w Masatsukasa
●–○–●–●–○–○●––– Ms4w Asahimaru
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms7e Masutsuyoshi
●––●–○–○–●–●––□ Ms8w Wakainami
–●–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms9e Toyonokuni
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Ms12e Hokutoiwa
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms13w Kotokanyu
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms15w Tamarikido
–●–●●––○–○●–○–– Ms20e Fujiryu
●––○●––○●––●––○ Ms23e Kaishozan
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Ms23w Kaonishiki
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Ms24e Nishikikaze
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Ms28e Nakao
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Ms28w Hananosato
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Ms29e Hakuba
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Ms29w Hoshikaze
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Ms30w Daisogen
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Ms33e Yoshio
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Ms34e Kirinoumi
○––●●––○●––●–○– Ms37e Kimurayama
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Ms40w Ryuyo
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Ms41w Kurazono
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Ms42e Tochinoyama
□––●–●–●–○–●○–– Ms43e Omusashi
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Ms49w Toshinyama
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms50e Tokinoboru
○–●––●●–○–○–●–– Ms53e Sadanishiki
–●–●○––○–○●–●–– Ms56e Niioka
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Ms57e Takakitamura
–●○––●–○–●○–●–– Ms58w Tokinoyutaka

2 wins
–○●–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Hamanishiki
–●–○–●●––●–○––■ Ms7w Fukkoyama
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms14w Kirinowaka
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms17e Nakanokuni
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Ms17w Kotokuni
○–●––●●––●–●○–– Ms19e Takakoyama
–●–●–○–●○–●–––● Ms21w Matsumidori
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Ms25e Ryukai
●––○●–●–●––○●–– Ms27w Tenichi
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Ms32w Hoshihikari
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Ms36w Munakata
●––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms39e Kimenryu
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms41e Ashu
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Ms45e Wakagiyama
●–●––○○–●–●–●–– Ms47w Arawashi
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Ms50w Daiki
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Ms54e Mitanoyama
–○●––●○––●●––●– Ms54w Akiyama
–○●–●–●–○––●–●– Ms56w Takamaru

1 win
●––●–●–○●––●–●● Ms6e Ichinotani
●––●–●–●–●○–●–– Ms10w Gokenzan
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms32e Enatsukasa
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Ms36e Shimatora
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Ms48e Kyokutenzan
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Ms52e Shinyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Asanowaka
–●●–●–––––––––– Ms5e Koryu
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Wakakirin
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Maenoyu
■–––––––––––––– Ms43w Takaazuma
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms59w Ryushoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd8e Hoshizakura
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd85e Teruyama

6 wins
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd7e Tochitenko
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd15w Fudoyama
●––○○––○–○–○––○ Sd26w Tatsuyutaka
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd34e Tamawashi
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd36w Wakatenro
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd44w Kotonomine
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Sd56w Satsukiumi
○––○–○●–○––○–○– Sd62e Daihoyama
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd93e Hokuryu
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Sd94w Sadanofuji

5 wins
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd1e Rikiryu
–○○––○○––●–●––○ Sd4e Maenowaka
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd12w Chokozan
–○○––○●–○–○––●– Sd13e Kotohikari
●––○○–○–○––○––● Sd17w Hokutokuni
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd20w Shironishiki
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Sd23w Aogifuji
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd27w Kokei
○–○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd31e Tokiryu
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Sd32w Morishita
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd38e Sugita
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Sd42e Takanofuji
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Sd47w Doto
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Sd48e Katsunofuji
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd49w Wakakasuga
–○–○–○●–○––●○–– Sd50e Koshinoryu
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Sd55e Hisanoumi
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Sd59w Yukitsukasa
–○●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd60w Minaminoshima
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd63w Asahanada
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Sd68w Koshinoyama
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd70w Wakafujita
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Sd75e Ryukiyama
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd77e Minanosato
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Sd77w Kitanogo
–●–○–●○––○○–○–– Sd83w Kotoyashiro
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Sd86w Ettoryu
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd89e Hokutoyutaka
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Sd96e Nakatani
–○○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd99w Hoshiazuma

4 wins
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd3w Shimada
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Sd6e Tachigami
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd7w Shibuya
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd10w Kyokuryudake
○––○–●–○–●○––●– Sd12e Kyokushoten
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd16e Tamanotaka
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Sd17e Asanotosa
○–●––○–●–○○––●– Sd18e Taiga
–○○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd18w Nakano
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd19e Orora
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd22e Tokinoumi
●––○●––○○––○––● Sd24w Teruazuma
–○○––○○–●––●–●– Sd25e Amuru
–●●––○●––○○––○– Sd29w Hayasegawa
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Sd31w Koriki
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Sd32e Akinohana
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd33e Keno
○–○––○●––○●––●– Sd34w Hanada
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Sd36e Kainowaka
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Sd37w Asakiumi
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd40e Mizuno
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Sd42w Satsumanishiki
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Sd43w Yutakaumi
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd45w Miyamaru
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd47e Fujitsukasa
●––○○––●–○●––○– Sd52w Kyokuhikari
○–●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd53e Kotomisen
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Sd54e Saito
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Sd54w Hamaeiko
●––●○–○––○–○––● Sd59e Asahisakari
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Sd64w Tetsuhikari
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd65e Kisomitsuru
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Sd66w Kotonoumi
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd67e Ikeda
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Sd69e Isoazuma
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Sd69w Wakahisashi
–●–○●––○○––○––● Sd71e Takanoya
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Sd71w Kirinishiki
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd76w Takakiho
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Sd78w Oisami
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Sd80e Oseumi
○–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd81e Yoshinoshima
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd81w Wakatora
○–○––●–○●––●–○– Sd82w Yuminosato
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Sd88w Ako
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd89w Shima
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Sd90e Fukujumaru
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Sd91w Konofuji
–●–●–○○––●–○○–– Sd97e Wakafubuki
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Sd100e Kabasawa

3 wins
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Sd2w Shishio
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd3e Murayoshi
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Sd4w Kazafuzan
●––○–●–●–○●–––○ Sd5w Wakakengo
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Sd6w Kiozan
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Sd8w Chiyonohana
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd11w Koriyama
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd13w Umebayashi
○––○–●–●–○●––●– Sd14e Sadanoshima
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Sd14w Wakasuruga
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd15e Toyohikari
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Sd21e Wakayuki
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd22w Futamusashi
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Sd27e Asatofuji
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd28e Takamisato
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd28w Toho
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Sd30e Matsunaga
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd33w Hotaka
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd35w Terusegawa
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd37e Tokusegawa
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd39w Sokokurai
–●–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd41w Tanno
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd44e Sasaki
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd45e Kojikara
–○●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd46e Mutsuryuyama
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Sd48w Amanoumi
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Sd49e Yuki
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Sd50w Kanaya
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd51w Hiyoriyama
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd55w Gotenyu
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Sd57w Fusanohana
–○●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd58e Hokutogo
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd61e Wakataizan
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd61w Kotobuki
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Sd63e Tsuteno
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Sd65w Kagemaru
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Sd67w Nagai
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd73e Asasegawa
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd74e Minezakura
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Sd74w Kumanosato
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd76e Kagamio
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Sd78e Wakarikido
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Sd82e Kanko
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Sd83e Yamaryu
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Sd84w Rachimi
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Sd85w Maenoshima
○––●○––○–●●––●– Sd87e Hirano
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Sd87w Tosa
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Sd91e Wakakairiki
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Sd92w Taganomine
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd95e Suzunohana
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Sd95w Ogurayama
○–●–○––○●–●–●–– Sd97w Fujiarashi
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Sd100w Minemura

2 wins
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd5e Fujimoto
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd9e Kyokushozan
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd10e Takainazawa
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Sd11e Arauma
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd16w Mizakura
●––●–●●––○–○●–– Sd19w Yanagi
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd24e Tatsutsukasa
–●–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd26e Shinnishiki
●––●○––●–●–●––○ Sd29e Hokutosho
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Sd30w Shikinoumi
○–○––●–●●–●–––● Sd38w Kumago
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Sd39e Seiryu
●––●●––●○––●––○ Sd40w Hokkairyu
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Sd41e Danyu
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Sd43e Takashoma
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Sd52e Tomotsukasa
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Sd56e Hanakaze
●––●–○●–●––○––● Sd57e Akioka
––––––––––○–○–– Sd62w Kaishoryu
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd68e Shimasegawa
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd70e Ogiryu
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Sd73w Kabutoiwa
–○●––●●––○●–––● Sd75w Ryujin
●––●○–○–●––●––● Sd79e Masuryu
–●○––●●––●–○––● Sd79w Daise
●–●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd80w Kiyoseryu
–○●–●––●●––○––● Sd84e Takasuruga
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Sd90w Kasugamine
–●–●●–●––●○––○– Sd92e Chiyonoretsu
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd93w Nankairiki
–●–●○––●–●–○●–– Sd94e Hayakaze
–––––●–○–○–●––● Sd96w Kongofuji

1 win
○–––––––––––––– Sd1w Tooyama
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Sd2e Daionami
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Sd21w Takasufuji
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd23e Nionoumi
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd35e Shotenyu
●––●–○●––●●–––● Sd51e Tensho
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Sd53w Sadanoumi
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Sd60e Oito
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd66e Tamatsubaki
●––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd72w Kainoyama
–●–○●––●●––●––● Sd86e Tsunenoumi
●––○–●●––●–■––– Sd98w Yutsukasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Tokitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Katsumayama
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Sazanami
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd46w Daitominosato
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Shindo
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Goki
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Asahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Kinunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Daishoriki
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd99e Kasugasato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd94e Kadomoto

6 wins
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd5w Tamanosho
–○–○–○○––○●––○– Jd12e Shinzan
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd24e Ryutei
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd25w Sawai
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd37w Tochifudo
○–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd42w Daishokaku
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd48w Onami
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd61e Kageyama
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd74e Noguchi
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd90w Towanoyama
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd93w Fukutsukasa
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd112e Fukuoka
○–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd112w Yonemura
–●–○○–○–○–○––○– Jd113e Nakajima
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd129w Fujita

5 wins
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd1e Yoshinoryu
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Jd4e Kainohama
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd7e Arashitenyu
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd9e Hienriki
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd13e Hokutofuji
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd17e Daiseiko
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd18w Hakunoryu
–○○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd22w Ginkakuzan
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd24w Kakushoma
–○–●–○○––○–○––● Jd30e Akanoume
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd31w Maeshinpu
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Jd35w Maenohana
–●○––○●––○○––○– Jd37e Yakunoshima
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Jd42e Onizakura
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd46w Tamayutaka
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd52w Maenofuji
○––○○–●––○●–○–– Jd54w Umenokawa
○––○●––○–○–○––● Jd57e Arawaka
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Jd61w Masutoo
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd64e Hoshigane
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd66w Ichinoya
○––○○––○–●–○–●– Jd67w Kachimori
–○○–●––○–○●–––□ Jd73e Sekinoyama
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd75e Kasugaryu
○––○○–●––○○–––● Jd75w Amanowaka
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd76w Miura
○––○–○○––○●–●–– Jd81w Koryuyama
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd82w Ansei
●–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd95e Hidenofuji
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd96e Iwata
–○–○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd98e Takemoto
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd98w Takaurata
–○–○–○●–○––○––● Jd102w Tochitensho
–○–○–○○––●○––●– Jd106w Taikan
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd107e Kamada
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd111e Ikinoshima
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd116w Kawai
–○–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd123e Azumahikari
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd124e Echizenyama
○––○●––○●–○–○–– Jd125w Ikedo
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd129e Wakamiura
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jd133w Namiki

4 wins
–●–○–●○–○–○––●– Jd1w Daigonishiki
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd3w Jiguruma
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd5e Shosho
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd6e Toyokaze
–○●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd8e Yamaguchi
○–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd8w Yamakoshi
–●–○○–○––●–●○–– Jd12w Oka
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Jd14w Matsunoumi
●––○○––○○––●–●– Jd15e Yuzawa
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Jd16e Haruzakura
–●–○○––○●–●–○–– Jd18e Yamagashira
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd20w Taiheizan
●––○–○–●○–○––●– Jd23e Takaisamu
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd25e Kosei
□–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd27e Anju
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd28e Daishiyama
○––○○––●–○–●––● Jd29e Kaishinho
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd30w Hidaka
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd35e Kirizakura
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Jd36w Fuchita
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd39e Wakatenyu
○–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd40w Kozakura
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd41w Yamatofuji
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd45e Toma
–○–○●––●○––○––● Jd45w Tochitaiga
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Jd47e Taketoba
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jd49w Tochinokuni
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Jd50e Fukuda
–○–●–○–●○–○––●– Jd55w Komanohide
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd56w Koshinho
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Jd58e Kotoshimoda
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd59w Hoshiryu
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd62w Ryusei
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Jd64w Matsuhara
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd65e Nakaita
–○–●–○●–○–○–––■ Jd68w Tamada
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Jd69w Kotonoshin
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd70e Hayatejo
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jd73w Daitenyu
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd74w Omiyamoto
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Jd76e Kotofubuki
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd79e Naniwaryu
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Jd80w Takeuchiyama
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Jd83w Yokota
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd85e Takakimura
–●○–○––○–●○–––● Jd85w Sakurakuni
●–○––○○––○●––●– Jd86w Sonoda
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Jd89e Genkaimaru
–○–●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd91e Miyoshi
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd91w Kai
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Jd100e Osaka
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd101e Ishimoto
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jd101w Ashinryu
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd102e Taikomaru
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd103e Gonoumi
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd103w Isonokuni
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd109w Beppu
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd110w Kirimaru
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd114e Kono
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd115e Ikemoto
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Jd117e Chichii
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd119e Azumayama
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd120e Adachi
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd121e Inui
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd121w Maeryuyama
–○–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd124w Soshinzan
●–●––○○–○––○––● Jd126e Uchiumi
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd128w Shikinokawa
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Jd130w Kayaki
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd131e Ogata
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jd134w Sato

3 wins
○–●–●––●●––□○–– Jd2e Dainin
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd4w Kirimiyama
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Jd7w Takaryu
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd10e Mitsui
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd11w Wakachikuba
–○●–●––●○––○●–– Jd14e Kaisenryu
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd15w Hokuryoyama
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd17w Daihagiyama
●––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd19w Kasuganami
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd20e Yodonishiki
–●–●●–○–●––○–○– Jd22e Taiyo
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jd23w Kotoyamamoto
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd26e Chiyoazuma
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd32e Sokenzan
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd33w Tamataiga
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd34e Daishowaka
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd36e Takahashimoto
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd38e Komanosho
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Jd38w Wakasato
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd39w Dewahikari
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd41e Kurosawa
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Jd44w Wakatake
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd46e Yatsurugiyama
–●–●○––●–○–○●–– Jd47w Mogaminishiki
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd51e Daigoki
–●–●●––○–●–○–○– Jd51w Suzunoumi
–○●––○□––●●–●–– Jd53w Aoiyama
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Jd57w Tenryuzan
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd58w Yoshino
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd60e Daika
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd60w Shinanogawa
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd62e Hokutonada
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd65w Maegunzan
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd66e Maenotaka
–●–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd70w Okamoto
○–●––●●––○○––●– Jd72e Anrai
–●–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd72w Nakatsunishiki
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd77e Raizan
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Jd78w Hokutoryu
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Jd79w Hokuo
●–○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd80e Takaki
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd82e Takaoyama
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Jd86e Nakanose
–●●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd87e Kyokuyuzan
–○–○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd87w Hokutonami
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Jd89w Masuda
●–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd90e Sadanokuni
–●●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd96w Miyakofuji
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jd97e Tokiwakuni
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd97w Kitatsuyoshi
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd104e Onofuji
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd104w Oishikawa
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd106e Takanokuni
–●●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd108w Takemura
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd109e Osanoumi
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Jd110e Sakai
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Jd111w Yamato
●––●●––○○––●–○– Jd113w Azumi
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd115w Hayashida
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd116e Asakubo
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd118e Kojimaumi
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd122e Zendaisho
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Jd122w Masaru
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Jd125e Hazukiyama
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd128e Daitenpaku
○––○●––●–●●–––□ Jd132w Anjoryu

2 wins
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd3e Chiyofubuki
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd9w Masunoumi
●–●––○●–●––○––● Jd11e Kinokawa
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd16w Uchi
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd19e Takamiryu
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Jd21e Seifu
●––○–●–●○––●––● Jd21w Onoyama
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd26w Kamioiyama
–○●––●●–○––●–●– Jd28w Nishitani
●–●–●––●○–○–––● Jd34w Daiogi
–○●––●–●●–○––●– Jd43e Kasugaumi
○––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd44e Fusahikari
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd48e Miyakomusashi
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd49e Otsukuba
○–○–●–■–––––––– Jd50w Hokutowaka
●––●○––●–●○–––● Jd52e Nekomata
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd54e Yamada
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd55e Kotsukasa
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd63w Ogami
●–○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd68e Kuwana
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd69e Hisatsukasa
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Jd71e Ishikawa
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd77w Okanohana
●–○––○–●●––●●–– Jd78e Fujiazuma
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd83e Asakimizuka
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Jd84w Kotonarita
□––○●––●●––●––● Jd88e Hayatefuji
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Jd92e Hori
●–●––○●––○●–––● Jd92w Takeda
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Jd99w Shimanokuni
–●○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd100w Kotokaneko
○––●●––●–●–○––● Jd105e Osuzuki
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Jd105w Kaneko
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jd108e Takaogi
–●●––●●–○––○●–– Jd114w Kasugashima
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Jd118w Tamashinzan
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd119w Hokutotsukasa
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd120w Tominoumi
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd123w Kakutoriki
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Jd131w Akofuji
–○–●–●●––●○–––■ Jd132e Asakanda

1 win
●––●–●●–○––●–●– Jd6w Karatsuumi
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd13w Sawada
●–●––●–○●––●––● Jd29w Kagamiryu
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd31e Tagonofuji
●––●○––●–●●–––● Jd40e Fukutenyu
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd43w Kyokuhozan
●––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd59e Onoarashi
●––●●––●–○–●●–– Jd63e Takinooto
●––●●–●––●○–––● Jd71w Tamahayate
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd81e Dewamiyako
–●–●●–●––●○––●– Jd99e Yamashita
●–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd107w Hokutoka
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd126w Kototogashi
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jd130e Hariya

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Kanda
■–––––––––––––– Jd27w Obusayama
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Tamanoaki
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Fukumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Dairissho
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Yoshida
■–––––––––––––– Jd88w Tsujimoto
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd93e Bizennishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Nishiuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Noguchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Akiasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Tamabuzan
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd133e Ishii
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Kusakiyo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk14w Nakanishi

6 wins
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Jk13e Maeta
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Jk17w Fukunaga
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk18e Wakanoho
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jk40e Kamakari
–○––○–●○○–○–○–– Jk48e Ozakiyama

5 wins
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Jk6w Haku
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Jk8w Bungonishiki
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Jk14e Araumi
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk21w Tomishima
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Jk25e Asahi
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Jk25w Goto
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Jk28e So
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jk32w Tokizakura
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Jk34e Koyoshi
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jk34w Saio
–●–○○–○––○–○●–– Jk36w Ishiminato
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Jk37e Tsubasaumi
–○○––○●–●–––○○– Jk45w Aononami

4 wins
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Jk2w Oadachi
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jk9e Nakamuragawa
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Jk11e Kainokuni
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Jk12w Marikomaru
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Jk15w Koga
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jk17e Omatsuda
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Jk18w Sumi
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Jk20w Hatayama
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Jk22w Ikioi
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jk23e Kubota
–●○––●○––●–○–○– Jk24e Takamiiwa
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jk27w Sakurai
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jk29w Takayasu
–●–○○––●●––○○–– Jk33e Ashin
○–●––○●––○–○––● Jk33w Ito
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jk37w Ogawa
○–●–○––○○––●●–– Jk38e Fukai
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Jk40w Waki
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jk42e Hasada
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Jk42w Awa
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Jk44e Kanazawa

3 wins
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jk1e Kasachikara
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Jk2e Akinosato
–●●––○○–○–●––●– Jk3e Fujioka
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jk3w Maeamami
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jk4e Omori
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Jk12e Takita
●––○●––●–○–●○–– Jk15e Morita
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Jk16e Itasegawa
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Jk16w Sasanuma
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jk19w Nakata
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Jk21e Nakamoto
–○–●●––○–○–●–●– Jk23w Araki
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Jk24w Kairyu
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Jk26e Matsushima
○––●–○○––●●––●– Jk26w Tange
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jk29e Kuramochi
○––●–●●–●––○–○– Jk31e Tsutsumi
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jk35e Inamura
○–●–●–○––●●–––○ Jk35w Asanozawa
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jk39e Nara
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jk39w Asaamami
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jk41w Akifuji
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk43e Kotookamoto
○––○–●–●––●●––○ Jk45e Onakatani
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Jk47w Osato

2 wins
–○–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jk4w Fukunokuni
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Jk10w Arai
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jk13w Nishimura
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jk19e Kiyono
–●●–○––●○––●––● Jk20e Takakiyama
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Jk22e Tanaka
●–●–●––○●––○––● Jk27e Iitani
●––●○–●––●○––●– Jk28w Yamamoto
–●●––□●––●–●–○– Jk30e Ishihara
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jk31w Hidehikari
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jk38w Inoue
–●○–●–●–●––○●–– Jk41e Wakashiraishi
–––––––––○–○––● Jk44w Fujimura

1 win
––––––––––○–––● Jk1w Fukukasuga
–●●––●–○●––●––● Jk5e Morikawa
●–○––●●––●●––●– Jk6e Hirai
––––––––––––○–– Jk7e Tokachiumi
○–––––––––––––– Jk9w Terunosato
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Jk36e Yudai
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jk43w Tanakayama
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Jk46e Maekawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk47e Kida

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Awatayama
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Sueta
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Tenshin
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Kototakeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Kaisenzan
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Maruta
–––●–■––––––––– Jk32e Sugawara
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk46w Iwanaga

36 queries in 1,86 seconds

Natsu 2005

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 8, 2005 - May 22, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YAsashoryuY 
5-1-9KaioOTochiazuma12-3
 OChiyotaikai10-5
9-6HakuhoSTosanoumi4-11
13-2 JG KotomitsukiKWakanosato6-9
5-10TamanoshimaM1Roho7-8
5-10KokkaiM2Tochinonada5-10
8-7 MiyabiyamaM3Kyokutenho6-9
4-11KaihoM4Iwakiyama5-10
10-5 KotooshuM5Kakizoe9-6
9-6DejimaM6Hokutoriki8-7
5-10TakamisakariM7Jumonji6-9
8-7KotonowakaM8Asasekiryu8-7
8-7AmaM9Kyokushuzan12-3 K
11-4 KFutenoM10Toyozakura4-11
8-7AminishikiM11Kisenosato5-10
6-9BuyuzanM12Tokitsuumi3-12
5-10TakanowakaM13Toyonoshima6-9
10-5KotoshogikuM14Hayateumi3-4-8
9-6TakekazeM15Tokitenku8-7
8-7TamakasugaM16Katayama8-7
5-10 ShimotoriM17Toki6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WakatobaJ1Ishide8-7
12-3 Y TochisakaeJ2Tamaasuka10-5
4-11TakanotsuruJ3Hakurozan10-5
9-6SenshuyamaJ4Otsukasa9-6
7-8KasugaoJ5Kitazakura8-7
9-6DaishodaiJ6Asofuji6-9
7-8KasuganishikiJ7Wakanoyama8-7
0-0KotoryuJ8Tochinohana11-4
7-8KoboJ9Kinkaiyama7-8
7-8YotsukasaJ10Gojoro3-8-4
7-8KanbayashiJ11Chiyotenzan7-8
5-10SumanofujiJ12Harunoyama8-7
8-7DaimanazuruJ13Kotokasuga8-7
3-12 DewanosatoJ14Maikaze6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KaidoMs1Masatsukasa3-4
4-3 ChiyohakuhoMs2Kyokunankai6-1
5-2 OnishiMs3Asanowaka0-0-7
7-0 Y UshiomaruMs4Asahimaru3-4
0-3-4KoryuMs5Hamanishiki2-5
1-7IchinotaniMs6Shiraishi5-2
3-4MasutsuyoshiMs7Fukkoyama2-5
4-3DairaidoMs8Wakainami3-4
3-4ToyonokuniMs9Raiko5-2
0-0-7WakakirinMs10Gokenzan1-6
5-2TamamitsukuniMs11Hakiai4-3
3-4HokutoiwaMs12Kakuryu4-3
4-3KomanofujiMs13Kotokanyu3-4
4-3BushuyamaMs14Kirinowaka2-5
5-2RyuhoMs15Tamarikido3-4
4-3MusashiryuMs16Hokutojo5-2
2-5NakanokuniMs17Kotokuni2-5
4-3RyuoMs18Yoshiazuma4-3
2-5TakakoyamaMs19Hochiyama5-2
3-4FujiryuMs20Daishochi4-3
5-2DaishomaMs21Matsumidori2-5
6-1BarutoMs22Oga4-3
3-4KaishozanMs23Kaonishiki3-4
3-4NishikikazeMs24Homasho6-1
2-5RyukaiMs25Maenoyu0-0-7
4-3DewanofujiMs26Kitamura4-3
5-2TakamifujiMs27Tenichi2-5
3-4NakaoMs28Hananosato3-4
3-4HakubaMs29Hoshikaze3-4
5-2MokonamiMs30Daisogen3-4
4-3IsobeMs31Kakuo4-3
1-6EnatsukasaMs32Hoshihikari2-5
3-4YoshioMs33Dewaotori6-1
3-4KirinoumiMs34Nodera4-3
4-3TakanoyamaMs35Asahibenten4-3
1-6ShimatoraMs36Munakata2-5
3-4KimurayamaMs37Kakureizan4-3
6-1SurugatsukasaMs38Kitataiki5-2
2-5KimenryuMs39Yutakamaru4-3
5-2SatoyamaMs40Ryuyo3-4
2-5AshuMs41Kurazono3-4
3-4TochinoyamaMs42Miyamoto5-2
3-4OmusashiMs43Takaazuma0-1-6
4-3FukuzonoMs44Daitensho5-2
2-5 WakagiyamaMs45Fujinokaze6-1
5-2YakigayaMs46Musashifuji4-3
4-3DaiyuchiMs47Arawashi2-5
1-6 KyokutenzanMs48Tamaryoma5-2
4-3YotsugurumaMs49Toshinyama3-4
3-4 TokinoboruMs50Daiki2-5
4-3FuruichiMs51Yamasaki5-2
1-6 ShinyuMs52Hokutoarashi4-3
3-4 SadanishikiMs53Tamao4-3
2-5 MitanoyamaMs54Akiyama2-5
4-3FutasegawaMs55Kotoyutaka4-3
3-4 NiiokaMs56Takamaru2-5
3-4 TakakitamuraMs57Terukaze5-2
5-2KagayaMs58Tokinoyutaka3-4
4-3SaitaMs59Ryushoyama0-7
4-3MizuguchiMs60Kasugakuni5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 RikiryuSd1Tooyama1-0-6
1-6DaionamiSd2Shishio3-4
3-4MurayoshiSd3Shimada4-3
5-2 MaenowakaSd4Kazafuzan3-4
2-5FujimotoSd5Wakakengo3-4
4-3 TachigamiSd6Kiozan3-4
6-1 TochitenkoSd7Shibuya4-3
7-0 Y HoshizakuraSd8Chiyonohana3-4
2-5KyokushozanSd9Tokitsukasa0-0-7
2-5TakainazawaSd10Kyokuryudake4-3
2-5AraumaSd11Koriyama3-4
4-3 KyokushotenSd12Chokozan5-2
5-2 KotohikariSd13Umebayashi3-4
3-4SadanoshimaSd14Wakasuruga3-4
3-4ToyohikariSd15Fudoyama6-1
4-3TamanotakaSd16Mizakura2-5
4-3AsanotosaSd17Hokutokuni5-2
4-3TaigaSd18Nakano4-3
4-3OroraSd19Yanagi2-5
0-0-7KatsumayamaSd20Shironishiki5-2
3-4WakayukiSd21Takasufuji1-6
4-3TokinoumiSd22Futamusashi3-4
1-6NionoumiSd23Aogifuji5-2
2-5TatsutsukasaSd24Teruazuma4-3
4-3AmuruSd25Sazanami0-0-7
2-5ShinnishikiSd26Tatsuyutaka6-1
3-4AsatofujiSd27Kokei5-2
3-4TakamisatoSd28Toho3-4
2-5HokutoshoSd29Hayasegawa4-3
3-4MatsunagaSd30Shikinoumi2-5
5-2TokiryuSd31Koriki4-3
4-3AkinohanaSd32Morishita5-2
4-3KenoSd33Hotaka3-4
6-1 TamawashiSd34Hanada4-3
1-6ShotenyuSd35Terusegawa3-4
4-3KainowakaSd36Wakatenro6-1
3-4TokusegawaSd37Asakiumi4-3
5-2SugitaSd38Kumago2-5
2-5SeiryuSd39Sokokurai3-4
4-3MizunoSd40Hokkairyu2-5
2-5DanyuSd41Tanno3-4
5-2TakanofujiSd42Satsumanishiki4-3
2-5TakashomaSd43Yutakaumi4-3
3-4SasakiSd44Kotonomine6-1
3-4KojikaraSd45Miyamaru4-3
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd46Daitominosato0-7
4-3FujitsukasaSd47Doto5-2
5-2KatsunofujiSd48Amanoumi3-4
3-4YukiSd49Wakakasuga5-2
5-2KoshinoryuSd50Kanaya3-4
1-6TenshoSd51Hiyoriyama3-4
2-5TomotsukasaSd52Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3KotomisenSd53Sadanoumi1-6
4-3SaitoSd54Hamaeiko4-3
5-2HisanoumiSd55Gotenyu3-4
2-5HanakazeSd56Satsukiumi6-1
2-5AkiokaSd57Fusanohana3-4
3-4HokutogoSd58Shindo0-0-7
4-3AsahisakariSd59Yukitsukasa5-2
1-6OitoSd60Minaminoshima5-2
3-4WakataizanSd61Kotobuki3-4
6-1DaihoyamaSd62Kaishoryu2-0-5
3-4TsutenoSd63Asahanada5-2
0-0-7 GokiSd64Tetsuhikari4-3
4-3KisomitsuruSd65Kagemaru3-4
1-6 TamatsubakiSd66Kotonoumi4-3
4-3IkedaSd67Nagai3-4
2-5ShimasegawaSd68Koshinoyama5-2
4-3IsoazumaSd69Wakahisashi4-3
2-5OgiryuSd70Wakafujita5-2
4-3TakanoyaSd71Kirinishiki4-3
0-0-7 AsahikariSd72Kainoyama1-6
3-4AsasegawaSd73Kabutoiwa2-5
3-4MinezakuraSd74Kumanosato3-4
5-2RyukiyamaSd75Ryujin2-5
3-4KagamioSd76Takakiho4-3
5-2MinanosatoSd77Kitanogo5-2
3-4WakarikidoSd78Oisami4-3
2-5 MasuryuSd79Daise2-5
4-3OseumiSd80Kiyoseryu2-5
4-3YoshinoshimaSd81Wakatora4-3
3-4KankoSd82Yuminosato4-3
3-4YamaryuSd83Kotoyashiro5-2
2-5 TakasurugaSd84Rachimi3-4
7-0 D TeruyamaSd85Maenoshima3-4
1-6 TsunenoumiSd86Ettoryu5-2
3-4 HiranoSd87Tosa3-4
0-0-7KinunoyamaSd88Ako4-3
5-2HokutoyutakaSd89Shima4-3
4-3FukujumaruSd90Kasugamine2-5
3-4 WakakairikiSd91Konofuji4-3
2-5 ChiyonoretsuSd92Taganomine3-4
6-1HokuryuSd93Nankairiki2-5
2-5 HayakazeSd94Sadanofuji6-1
3-4 SuzunohanaSd95Ogurayama3-4
5-2NakataniSd96Kongofuji2-3-2
4-3WakafubukiSd97Fujiarashi3-4
0-0-7 DaishorikiSd98Yutsukasa1-5-1
0-7 KasugasatoSd99Hoshiazuma5-2
4-3KabasawaSd100Minemura3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 YoshinoryuJd1Daigonishiki4-3
3-4DaininJd2Kinryuzan0-0-7
2-5ChiyofubukiJd3Jiguruma4-3
5-2 KainohamaJd4Kirimiyama3-4
4-3 ShoshoJd5Tamanosho6-1
4-3 ToyokazeJd6Karatsuumi1-6
5-2 ArashitenyuJd7Takaryu3-4
4-3 YamaguchiJd8Yamakoshi4-3
5-2 HienrikiJd9Masunoumi2-5
3-4MitsuiJd10Kanda0-0-7
2-5KinokawaJd11Wakachikuba3-4
6-1 ShinzanJd12Oka4-3
5-2 HokutofujiJd13Sawada1-6
3-4KaisenryuJd14Matsunoumi4-3
4-3 YuzawaJd15Hokuryoyama3-4
4-3 HaruzakuraJd16Uchi2-5
5-2 DaiseikoJd17Daihagiyama3-4
4-3 YamagashiraJd18Hakunoryu5-2
2-5TakamiryuJd19Kasuganami3-4
3-4YodonishikiJd20Taiheizan4-3
2-5SeifuJd21Onoyama2-5
3-4TaiyoJd22Ginkakuzan5-2
4-3TakaisamuJd23Kotoyamamoto3-4
6-1 RyuteiJd24Kakushoma5-2
4-3KoseiJd25Sawai6-1
3-4ChiyoazumaJd26Kamioiyama2-5
4-3AnjuJd27Obusayama0-1-6
4-3DaishiyamaJd28Nishitani2-5
4-3KaishinhoJd29Kagamiryu1-6
5-2 AkanoumeJd30Hidaka4-3
1-6TagonofujiJd31Maeshinpu5-2
3-4SokenzanJd32Wakaizumi0-0-7
0-0-7NadatsukasaJd33Tamataiga3-4
3-4DaishowakaJd34Daiogi2-5
4-3KirizakuraJd35Maenohana5-2
3-4TakahashimotoJd36Fuchita4-3
5-2 YakunoshimaJd37Tochifudo6-1
3-4KomanoshoJd38Wakasato3-4
4-3WakatenyuJd39Dewahikari3-4
1-6FukutenyuJd40Kozakura4-3
3-4KurosawaJd41Yamatofuji4-3
5-2OnizakuraJd42Daishokaku6-1
2-5KasugaumiJd43Kyokuhozan1-6
2-5FusahikariJd44Wakatake3-4
4-3TomaJd45Tochitaiga4-3
3-4YatsurugiyamaJd46Tamayutaka5-2
4-3TaketobaJd47Mogaminishiki3-4
2-5MiyakomusashiJd48Onami6-1
2-5OtsukubaJd49Tochinokuni4-3
4-3FukudaJd50Hokutowaka2-2-3
3-4DaigokiJd51Suzunoumi3-4
2-5NekomataJd52Maenofuji5-2
0-0-7TamanoakiJd53Aoiyama3-4
2-5YamadaJd54Umenokawa5-2
2-5KotsukasaJd55Komanohide4-3
0-0-7FukumotoJd56Koshinho4-3
5-2ArawakaJd57Tenryuzan3-4
4-3KotoshimodaJd58Yoshino3-4
1-6OnoarashiJd59Hoshiryu4-3
3-4DaikaJd60Shinanogawa3-4
6-1 KageyamaJd61Masutoo5-2
3-4HokutonadaJd62Ryusei4-3
1-6TakinootoJd63Ogami2-5
5-2HoshiganeJd64Matsuhara4-3
4-3NakaitaJd65Maegunzan3-4
3-4MaenotakaJd66Ichinoya5-2
0-0-7 DairisshoJd67Kachimori5-2
2-5KuwanaJd68Tamada4-3
2-5HisatsukasaJd69Kotonoshin4-3
4-3HayatejoJd70Okamoto3-4
2-5IshikawaJd71Tamahayate1-6
3-4AnraiJd72Nakatsunishiki3-4
5-2SekinoyamaJd73Daitenyu4-3
6-1NoguchiJd74Omiyamoto4-3
5-2KasugaryuJd75Amanowaka5-2
4-3KotofubukiJd76Miura5-2
3-4RaizanJd77Okanohana2-5
2-5FujiazumaJd78Hokutoryu3-4
4-3NaniwaryuJd79Hokuo3-4
3-4TakakiJd80Takeuchiyama4-3
1-6DewamiyakoJd81Koryuyama5-2
3-4TakaoyamaJd82Ansei5-2
2-5AsakimizukaJd83Yokota4-3
0-0-7 YoshidaJd84Kotonarita2-5
4-3TakakimuraJd85Sakurakuni4-3
3-4NakanoseJd86Sonoda4-3
3-4KyokuyuzanJd87Hokutonami3-4
2-5HayatefujiJd88Tsujimoto0-1-6
4-3GenkaimaruJd89Masuda3-4
3-4SadanokuniJd90Towanoyama6-1
4-3MiyoshiJd91Kai4-3
2-5HoriJd92Takeda2-5
0-7 BizennishikiJd93Fukutsukasa6-1
7-0 Y KadomotoJd94Tamahikari0-0-7
5-2HidenofujiJd95Nishiuchi0-0-7
5-2IwataJd96Miyakofuji3-4
3-4TokiwakuniJd97Kitatsuyoshi3-4
5-2TakemotoJd98Takaurata5-2
1-6 YamashitaJd99Shimanokuni2-5
4-3OsakaJd100Kotokaneko2-5
4-3IshimotoJd101Ashinryu4-3
4-3TaikomaruJd102Tochitensho5-2
4-3GonoumiJd103Isonokuni4-3
3-4OnofujiJd104Oishikawa3-4
2-5OsuzukiJd105Kaneko2-5
3-4TakanokuniJd106Taikan5-2
5-2KamadaJd107Hokutoka1-6
2-5TakaogiJd108Takemura3-4
3-4OsanoumiJd109Beppu4-3
3-4SakaiJd110Kirimaru4-3
5-2IkinoshimaJd111Yamato3-4
6-1FukuokaJd112Yonemura6-1
6-1NakajimaJd113Azumi3-4
4-3KonoJd114Kasugashima2-5
4-3IkemotoJd115Hayashida3-4
3-4AsakuboJd116Kawai5-2
4-3ChichiiJd117Noguchiyama0-0-7
3-4 KojimaumiJd118Tamashinzan2-5
4-3AzumayamaJd119Hokutotsukasa2-5
4-3AdachiJd120Tominoumi2-5
4-3InuiJd121Maeryuyama4-3
3-4 ZendaishoJd122Masaru3-4
5-2AzumahikariJd123Kakutoriki2-5
5-2EchizenyamaJd124Soshinzan4-3
3-4 HazukiyamaJd125Ikedo5-2
4-3UchiumiJd126Kototogashi1-6
0-0-7AkiasahiJd127Tamabuzan0-0-7
3-4 DaitenpakuJd128Shikinokawa4-3
5-2WakamiuraJd129Fujita6-1
1-6 HariyaJd130Kayaki4-3
4-3OgataJd131Akofuji2-5
2-5 AsakandaJd132Anjoryu3-4
0-7 IshiiJd133Namiki5-2
0-0-7 KusakiyoJd134Sato4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KasachikaraJk1Fukukasuga1-1-5
3-4AkinosatoJk2Oadachi4-3
3-4FujiokaJk3Maeamami3-4
3-4OmoriJk4Fukunokuni2-5
1-6MorikawaJk5Awatayama0-0-7
1-6HiraiJk6Haku5-2
1-0-6TokachiumiJk7Sueta0-0-7
0-0-7 TenshinJk8Bungonishiki5-2
4-3 NakamuragawaJk9Terunosato1-0-6
0-0-7KototakeuchiJk10Arai2-5
4-3 KainokuniJk11Kaisenzan0-0-7
3-4TakitaJk12Marikomaru4-3
6-1 MaetaJk13Nishimura2-5
5-2 AraumiJk14Nakanishi7-0 Y
3-4MoritaJk15Koga4-3
3-4ItasegawaJk16Sasanuma3-4
4-3 OmatsudaJk17Fukunaga6-1
6-1 WakanohoJk18Sumi4-3
2-5KiyonoJk19Nakata3-4
2-5TakakiyamaJk20Hatayama4-3
3-4NakamotoJk21Tomishima5-2
2-5TanakaJk22Ikioi4-3
4-3 KubotaJk23Araki3-4
4-3 TakamiiwaJk24Kairyu3-4
5-2 AsahiJk25Goto5-2
3-4MatsushimaJk26Tange3-4
2-5IitaniJk27Sakurai4-3
5-2 SoJk28Yamamoto2-5
3-4KuramochiJk29Takayasu4-3
2-5IshiharaJk30Maruta0-0-7
3-4TsutsumiJk31Hidehikari2-5
0-2-5SugawaraJk32Tokizakura5-2
4-3 AshinJk33Ito4-3
5-2 KoyoshiJk34Saio5-2
3-4InamuraJk35Asanozawa3-4
1-6YudaiJk36Ishiminato5-2
5-2 TsubasaumiJk37Ogawa4-3
4-3FukaiJk38Inoue2-5
3-4NaraJk39Asaamami3-4
6-1 KamakariJk40Waki4-3
2-5WakashiraishiJk41Akifuji3-4
4-3HasadaJk42Awa4-3
3-4KotookamotoJk43Tanakayama1-6
4-3KanazawaJk44Fujimura2-1-4
3-4OnakataniJk45Aononami5-2
1-6MaekawaJk46Iwanaga0-7
1-0-6KidaJk47Osato3-4
6-1 OzakiyamaJk48 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takahashi0-0
Kotokuroda0-0
Tomonofuji0-0
Chiyonishiki0-0
Tanemaru0-0
Kawataka0-0
Kawamoto0-0
Kotoemoto0-0
Okuda0-0
Kurihara0-0
Daishonami0-0
Osawa0-0
Oka0-0
Shinohara0-0
Fukaya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokushinzan
Onowaka
Hyugano
Azusayumi
Taiseiryu
Asai


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms30wDaisogenSensho
Ms50wDaikiDaionji
Ms55wKotoyutakaKotoshiiba
Sd11eAraumaKamakura
Sd45eKojikaraYanagihara
Jd26eChiyoazumaHorie
Jd27wObusayamaUchigoshiki
Jd52eNekomataSuzuki
Jd67wKachimoriMatsuda
Jd77eRaizanOginome
Jd109eOsanoumiTomita
Jd128eDaitenpakuTsujino
Jk14eAraumiYamashita
Jk22wIkioiToguchi
Jk32wTokizakuraSuzuki
Jk34wSaioKai
Jk48eOzakiyamaOzaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakahashiTokitsukazeFukushimaJuly 26, 1982
KotokurodaSadogatakeOkinawaMarch 15, 1987
TanemaruMinezakiKanagawaNovember 18, 1986
KawamotoMatsuganeKagoshimaMay 24, 1989
KotoemotoSadogatakeOsakaJuly 14, 1984
OkudaMatsuganeAichiJune 10, 1989
KuriharaShikoroyamaKanagawaNovember 24, 1989
OsawaArashioHokkaidoAugust 13, 1984
OkaIsegahamaHyogoMarch 6, 1984
ShinoharaTakanohanaKumamotoMay 28, 1988
FukayaMusashigawaChibaMay 16, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8eKotoryuSadogatakeHyogoMarch 2, 1972M1
Ms3wAsanowakaTakasagoAichiDecember 11, 1969M1
Ms36eShimatoraKitanoumiKagoshimaFebruary 3, 1969Ms16
Sd19wYanagiMusashigawaKagoshimaDecember 23, 1973Ms14
Sd20eKatsumayamaNarutoEhimeApril 5, 1978Ms41
Sd25wSazanamiNarutoNagasakiNovember 15, 1977Ms46
Sd58wShindoTakanohanaAomoriNovember 8, 1978Ms16
Sd88eKinunoyamaOgurumaIbarakiMarch 25, 1980Sd56
Jd88wTsujimotoIzutsuTokyoJanuary 12, 1969Ms18
Jd117wNoguchiyamaKitanoumiSaitamaMay 12, 1985Jd85
Jd127eAkiasahiOshimaHiroshimaJune 11, 1964Jd18
Jk5wAwatayamaDewanoumiTokushimaAugust 25, 1988Jk5
Jk7wSuetaKokonoeKagoshimaJune 6, 1985Jd33
Jk10eKototakeuchiSadogatakeGunmaAugust 31, 1985Jd107
Jk11wKaisenzanTomozunaChibaAugust 11, 1983Jd43
BgTaiseiryuKiseKumamotoMay 27, 1983Jd68
BgAsaiMagakiHyogoSeptember 3, 1982Jk36

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho