Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochiazuma (3rd)
JuryoTochinonada (2nd)
MakushitaBaruto
SandanmeTokitsukasa
JonidanYuminosato
JonokuchiGagamaru

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTokitsuumi (4th)
Shukun-shoHakuho (2nd)
Kanto-shoHokutoriki (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ O2e Tochiazuma

13 wins
○○○○○○●●□○○○○○○ S1w Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●●○ M11e Hokutoriki
○○○○○●○○●○○○○●○ M14w Tokitsuumi

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●○● Y1e Asashoryu

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○●●● O2w Kotooshu
○○○●○●○●●○○○○○● M16e Wakanosato

9 wins
○○○●●○○□○●○●●○● M2e Roho
●○○○○○●●○○●●○○● M6e Ama
○●○●○○●●●○○○○○● M7e Aminishiki
●○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ M8w Futeno
●●○○○○○○○●●○●●○ M12e Kasugao
○○○●○○○●○○●○●●● M17e Kitazakura

8 wins
○○●○●○○○○●●○●●● S1e Kotomitsuki
○●●●○●○○○●●●○○○ M1e Miyabiyama
●○●○○●○○●○●●●○○ M2w Kokkai
○●●○○●○●○●●●○○○ M5e Iwakiyama
●○●●○●●○○○○●○○● M6w Dejima
○●○○○○○●●●○●●●○ M7w Kakizoe
○●○●●●○●○●○○○●○ M9e Kisenosato
●○●○●●○○●●○○○●○ M10w Kotoshogiku

7 wins
●●●●●○●●○○○○○○● K1w Tamanoshima
●○○○●●●●●○○●○●○ M8e Jumonji
○●●●●○●○○●○○●○● M9w Toyonoshima
●○●○○●○○●●○●●□● M10e Takamisakari
○●○●●○●○○●●●○●○ M11w Kyokushuzan
●○●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M12w Toyozakura

6 wins
●●●○●●●●○●○○○○● M16w Katayama

5 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M1w Tokitenku
●●○●○●●●●○●○●○● M4w Asasekiryu
●●●●○○●○●●○●●○● M13w Yoshikaze
○○●○●●○●●○●●●●● M14e Tosanoumi

4 wins
○○●○○●●■––––––– O1e Chiyotaikai
●●●●●●●○●○●○●●○ K1e Kyokutenho
●●○●●●●○○●●○●●● M3e Takekaze
●●○●●●○●●●●○●●○ M3w Tochinohana
○●●●●●●○●○●●○●● M4e Hakurozan
○●○○●●○●●●●●●●● M5w Kasuganishiki
○●○●●●●●○○●●●■– M13e Tochisakae
●●●○●○●●●●●○●○● M15e Shunketsu
●●●●○○●○●○●●●●● M15w Wakatoba

3 wins
●○●●○○●●■–––––– O1w Kaio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ J1e Tochinonada

12 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○○○○ J6e Tamakasuga

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○○○● J8e Ryuho
○○●○○○○○●●○○○●○ J10w Mokonami

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●○●● J4w Otsukasa
●○○○●○●○○○○○●●○ J6w Buyuzan
○○●●○●○○○○○●●○○ J12e Homasho

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○●○○○ J2w Ushiomaru
○○□○●○○●●○●●○●○ J11e Kyokunankai
○●○●○○●○●●○○●○○ J13w Satoyama

8 wins
□○○●●○●○○●●●○○● J4e Daimanazuru
○●○●○○○●●○●●●○○ J5w Asofuji

7 wins
○○●●●●●○○○●●●○○ J2e Dairaido
○●○○●●●○○○○●●●● J7w Kaiho
●●○●○●●○●○○●●○○ J8w Harunoyama
○●●●○●○●○○○●●○● J9e Shimotori

6 wins
●●○●●●○●●●○○○●○ J5e Takanowaka
●○●○●○○●●●○○●●● J7e Takanotsuru
●○●●○●●○○○○●●●● J10e Kobo
●●●○●○○●●●○○○●● J11w Sumanofuji
○●○○○●●●○●●●●○● J14w Masatsukasa

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●○○●● J12w Kotokasuga

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○○●○ J1w Daishodai
■––––––○●●●●○○○ J3e Toki
●●○○●○●●●○●●●●● J13e Kanbayashi
●○○●●●●●●●●●○●○ J14e Wakakirin

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○○●● J3w Senshuyama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– J9w Tamaasuka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Baruto
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms8w Dewaotori
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Ms24w Hakuba
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Ms32e Sugita
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Ms40e Kirinoumi
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms47e Toyonokuni
□–○––○○–○––●○–– Ms49w Wakanoho

5 wins
●–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Kakuryu
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms8e Fukuzono
–●–○–○–○○––○●–– Ms9e Ryuo
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Ms11e Oga
–●–○–□–●○–○–○–– Ms12e Koryu
–○○––○–●–○○–●–– Ms15e Kirinowaka
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Ms18w Isobe
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Ms26w Ichinotani
●––○–○●––○–○–□– Ms27w Hoshikaze
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Ms33w Kotokuni
○––●○––○○––●––○ Ms34e Asahimaru
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Ms34w Yutakamaru
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms41w Takahama
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms45e Takahashi
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms52e Wakasuruga
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms54e Kotonomine
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms54w Shishio
●––□○–○––○–●––○ Ms58e Tsuchihashi

4 wins
○○––○–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Hokutoiwa
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms4w Hochiyama
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms5e Tamarikido
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms5w Takamifuji
●––●–○○––○○–––● Ms10e Raiko
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Ms12w Kageyama
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Ms15w Daisogen
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Ms16w Kimurayama
●––●–●–○–○○––○– Ms17e Tochitenko
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms17w Shibuya
○––○●––●–○–○––● Ms21w Kakureizan
●–○––●●––○○––○– Ms22e Tamamitsukuni
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Ms22w Takakoyama
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms25w Hokutojo
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Ms28e Wakatenro
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Ms28w Ryugi
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Ms30w Wakanami
–○●––○●––○○––■– Ms31e Kaido
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms37e Dewanosato
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Ms37w Komanofuji
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Ms39e Mizakura
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Ms39w Sokokurai
○––○●––●●––○–○– Ms42w Daiyuchi
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Ms43e Fujiryu
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Ms44e Kimenryu
–○●––●○–●–○––○– Ms48w Ashu
○––●●––○○––○–●– Ms52w Gokenzan
–○●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms53w Terukaze
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Ms55e Maenoyu
–○●––○○––●–●○–– Ms57w Nakano
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Ms58w Kachimori
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Ms60w Tamao

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●●––––○ Ms2w Sawai
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Ms7e Yoshiazuma
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms9w Kitataiki
●–●––●○–●––●○–○ Ms11w Rikiryu
–○●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms13e Furuichi
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Ms13w Yotsuguruma
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Ms16e Hoshihikari
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Ms19e Nishikikaze
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Ms19w Nakanokuni
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Ms20e Kagaya
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Ms21e Kotokanyu
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Ms23e Surugatsukasa
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Ms24e Kakuo
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Ms29w Takanoyama
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Ms30e Kasugakuni
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms32w Kadomoto
●–○–●–○––●●–––○ Ms33e Shironishiki
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms36w Tamawashi
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Ms38w Matsumidori
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms40w Dewanofuji
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms43w Koriyama
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Ms45w Tochifudo
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms46w Tochinoyama
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Ms48e Fujitsukasa
–○–○●––○–●●––●– Ms51e Satsukiumi
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Ms56w Musashifuji
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Ms59e Takanofuji
●––●–○○–●––○●–– Ms60e Fudoyama

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms1w Kinkaiyama
–○○–●–●●––●–●–– Ms2e Chiyotenzan
–●●–○–●–●–●○––– Ms4e Daishoma
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Ms6w Yanagawa
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms7w Chiyohakuho
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms18e Nakao
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Ms25e Sotenzan
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Ms26e Hoshizakura
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Ms27e Kotoyutaka
–●●––●○––○–●––● Ms29e Tenichi
●––●○––●●––●––○ Ms31w Miyamoto
○–●–○––●–●●–●–– Ms35w Teruazuma
●–●––○●–○––●––● Ms36e Saita
●–●––●○––○●–––● Ms42e Omusashi
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms47w Minaminoshima
■––●●–●––□–●––○ Ms50e Takamaru
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Ms55w Sadanoshima
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Ms56e Sadanishiki

1 win
–○–●–■––––––––– Ms10w Musashiryu
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms14e Bushuyama
–●–○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms14w Daitensho
–○–●––––––––––– Ms20w Arawashi
●––●–●–●○––●––● Ms23w Yoshio
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms41e Kotohikari
–●–●–○–●–●●–––● Ms53e Hananosato
–●–■–––––○–●–●– Ms57e Towanoyama
–○●–––––––––––– Ms59w Kaishoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Shiraishi
–●–●–●–●–■––––– Ms35e Maikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Asahibenten
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Kaonishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Omiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms49e Hayateumi
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Nodera
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Ms51w Satsumanishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Sd12e Tokitsukasa

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Sd4w Tatsuyutaka
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd5e Maenowaka
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Sd23w Yakigaya
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd37e Hokutokuni
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Sd39e Nakanishi
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd45w Fukunaga
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd61w Morishita
○–●––○○–○––○○–– Sd62w Toyohikari
○––○○–●––○○––○– Sd70w Fukujumaru
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Sd75w Amanoumi
○––○○––○●––○–○– Sd93e Yutsukasa
○––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd95w Seifu

5 wins
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd3e Katsunofuji
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd6e Tooyama
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd11e Tachigami
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd15e Daiki
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Sd19e Kiozan
○–○––●○–●––○○–– Sd21w Fukuoka
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Sd22e Hokutoarashi
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Sd25w Hayasegawa
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Sd29w Fujimoto
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd34e Taiga
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd35w Hidenofuji
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Sd38w Terusegawa
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd43e Akinohana
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd43w Soryuzan
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Sd46e Wakaryusei
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd49e Teno
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Sd53w Tamaryoma
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd56e Shotenyu
–○●–○––●–○○––○– Sd59w Kotomisen
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd64e Gotenyu
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Sd67e Danyu
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd70e Asahisakari
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd72e Kabasawa
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd76e Hokutosho
○–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd80w Shinnishiki
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd84e Yamatofuji
●––○–○○–○–○––●– Sd85e Takanoya
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd90e Yoshinoshima
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd92w Wakatora
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd96e Sadanoumi
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Sd99w Daishoki

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd2w Kyokutenzan
–●○––●●––○–○–○– Sd5w Koshinoryu
–○–○○––●●––○–●– Sd7e Kazafuzan
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd10e Shimada
–○●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd11w Keno
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd13e Fujinokaze
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd16w Amuru
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd17e Kirinishiki
●––●○–○––●○––○– Sd21e Saito
–●●––○–○–○○––●– Sd22w Ettoryu
●–○––○–○○––●––● Sd23e Sadanofuji
–○–○–○●–●––●○–– Sd24e Futasegawa
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd28e Ryukiyama
○––●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd30e Tokusegawa
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd31w Nagai
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd35e Niioka
●––●○–○–●––○○–– Sd36e Daionami
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Sd38e Wakamiume
–○–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd41e Ryukai
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd42e Hokkairyu
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd42w Maeta
○–●–●––○○––○––● Sd46w Arauma
○––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd48e Miyamaru
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Sd52e Asatofuji
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Sd53e Nakatani
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Sd55w Takainazawa
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd56w Wakakengo
–○●––○○––○●–––● Sd57w Kyokuhikari
○–○–●––○●––○––● Sd58e Kagamio
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd58w Bungonishiki
●––○–○●––○○––●– Sd62e Takashoma
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd65e Goki
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Sd67w Tensho
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd68w Shinyu
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd69e Isoazuma
○–●–●––○○––○––● Sd74e Kagemaru
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd74w Daikiyama
○––○–●●––●○––○– Sd76w Tanno
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Sd78e Kokei
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd78w Kumago
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Sd79w Hotaka
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd82e Fusanohana
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Sd83e Terunosato
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Sd85w Tatsutsukasa
–●○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd88e Hiyoriyama
○––○○––●–○–●––● Sd89e Tokachiumi
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Sd90w Arashitenyu
–●–○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd97e Kubota
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Sd100w Daiseiko

3 wins
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd1e Asanotosa
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Sd1w Toshinyama
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Sd2e Fukkoyama
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd8w Takaazuma
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd9w Ikioi
●––○●–●––●○––○– Sd10w Enatsukasa
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd13w Tokinoumi
○––○●–●–○––●–●– Sd14e Chokozan
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Sd14w Kyokuryudake
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd19w Aogifuji
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd20e Chiyonohana
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd24w Yonemura
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd25e Takakitamura
○––●○–●–●––●–○– Sd27e Hanada
●–○––●○––○●––●– Sd27w Minanosato
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Sd30w Kurazono
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd31e Shinzan
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Sd33e Wakamifuji
○–●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd33w Ako
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Sd34w Asahanada
●––○○–○–●–●–●–– Sd40e Tokinoyutaka
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd44e Seiryu
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd45e Wakarikido
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Sd47e Yamaryu
–●○––●–●–○●––○– Sd47w Nakaita
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd48w Murayoshi
○––○–○●––●–●●–– Sd50e Sasaki
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Sd51e Futamusashi
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Sd52w Tokiryu
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd54w Kurosawa
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd57e Koshinoyama
○–○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd60w Asasegawa
–●–○–●–○●––○–●– Sd61e Takakiho
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Sd64w Rachimi
○––○●––○●–●–●–– Sd66e Hatayama
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd66w Masuryu
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd71w Takaisamu
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Sd72w Ryutei
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Sd75e Yamaguchi
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Sd77e Komanohide
–●●–●–○––●○–––○ Sd77w Yuzawa
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Sd81w Omatsuda
–○–●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd83w Oseumi
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd86e Chiyonoshin
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd86w Kosei
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd87e Maegunzan
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Sd87w Chiyonoshima
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd91e Ayanokaze
○––●●––●–○●––○– Sd91w Hokutofuji
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd95e Kanko
–○●–●––●○–○––●– Sd97w Chiyomuso
○–○–●––●–○–●●–– Sd98w Mankajo
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd99e Hakunoryu

2 wins
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Sd3w Nionoumi
●––●○–○––●–●––● Sd4e Orora
●––○–●●––○–●––● Sd6w Akiyama
–●●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd7w Kyokushoten
●–○–○–––––––––– Sd8e Munakata
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Sd9e Kainowaka
–○–○●–●–––––––– Sd17w Wakayuki
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd18e Hokutogo
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd20w Oisami
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd26e Yutakaumi
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Sd26w Hamaeiko
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Sd29e Wakahisashi
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd32e Gorikiyama
–●–●●––●–●○–○–– Sd32w Soranzan
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Sd36w Daihoyama
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd40w Hokuryu
–●●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd41w Koriki
–●○–○––●●–●––●– Sd49w Mutsuryuyama
○––○●–●–●–●–––● Sd54e Kanaya
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Sd59e Daishowaka
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd60e Tamanotaka
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd63e Dainin
–●●–○––●○––●–●– Sd65w Shima
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd68e Azusayumi
–●–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd71e Karatsuumi
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd73e Fujiarashi
–○○––●–●●–●–––● Sd73w Yuki
–●–●●–●––○–●–○– Sd79e Ikeda
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd80e Hokuryoyama
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Sd81e Kakushoma
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd89w Kyokuhozan
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd92e Nishiuchi
–○–●–○–●●–●––●– Sd94e Hoshiazuma
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd100e Daihagiyama

1 win
●––○–●●––●●–●–– Sd12w Wakakasuga
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Sd16e Yoshinoryu
●––●●––●–○●–––● Sd37w Nankairiki
●––●–●○––●––––– Sd44w Teruyama
–○●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd51w Akioka
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Sd55e Kasugamine
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Sd63w Kozakura
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd69w Hanakaze
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd84w Ryusei
●–●––●●––●–○●–– Sd93w Hidaka
●––●–●○–●–●–●–– Sd98e Kirizakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Taganomine
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Tokihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Hakiai
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Shikinoumi
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd50w Masutoo
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Takasufuji
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Yamasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Arawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Asahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd7w Yuminosato
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd110e Tsukasaumi

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd14e Ryujin
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Jd24e Chiyonishiki
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd31e Taiheizan
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Jd43w Koryuyama
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Jd56w Yoshida
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Jd59w Chiyonoretsu
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd71e Hyugano
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd76w Takamiryu
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd86e Suzunoumi
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd91w Yakunoshima
–○–●–○○–○––○–○– Jd109w Morioka
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Jd115w Kozan
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd122w Kawai

5 wins
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd2w Onami
○––○–○○–○––●––● Jd4e Ryuyo
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd4w Wakataizan
○––●●––○○––○––○ Jd10e Takaryu
●––○–○○––○○–––● Jd17e Nioyama
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd19e Hokutoyutaka
–––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd23w Araumi
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd25w Ginkakuzan
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd27w Kitanogo
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Jd28e Kiyoseryu
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd34e Haruzakura
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Jd36w Daishiyama
–●–○–○○–○–○––●– Jd38w Tokizakura
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd40e Fujita
○–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd47w Daishodake
○–○–●––●○––○––○ Jd50e Kotoshimoda
●––○–●–○○–○––○– Jd54e Tosa
–●–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd57e Asahio
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd62w Naniwaryu
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd64w Nakatsunishiki
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd66w Daitenyu
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Jd70e Kaisenryu
○–○––●○–○––○––● Jd74w Chiyoazuma
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd77w Kawataka
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd81w Haku
–●–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd83e Kagamiryu
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Jd84w Nakamuragawa
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Jd88w Takahashimoto
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd90e Maenotaka
–○●–○–○–○–○–––● Jd98w Hayashida
○–○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd99w Jiguruma
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd101w Takakimura
–○○–○––○–○●––●– Jd105e Wakamigo
●––○–○–○●––○––○ Jd105w Masunoumi
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd110w Kirimaru
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Jd116w Tenryuzan
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Jd117e Nakata
○–○––○○––●○––●– Jd121w Raizan

4 wins
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Jd1w Toho
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd3e Daise
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Jd3w Toma
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Jd5w Ikemoto
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Jd8w Tsuteno
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Jd9e Kotoyashiro
–○–●○–●––○●––○– Jd12e Umenokawa
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jd15w Koga
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd16w Oka
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd17w Kasugaryu
●––○○––○–○●––●– Jd19w Ogiryu
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd20e Shosho
○––○●––●●––○○–– Jd21w Sonoda
–●–●–○○–○–○–––● Jd22e Nishitani
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Jd23e Miyoshi
–○○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd31w Kabutoiwa
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Jd32e Kaishinho
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd33e Onizakura
●––○○––○●–○––●– Jd33w Yamagashira
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Jd37w Tomonofuji
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Jd41e Haruhikari
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd42w Ryushoyama
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Jd43e Onoyama
–○○––●–○●––○–●– Jd44e Maenofuji
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd47e Minemura
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Jd49e Yoshino
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd50w Fukuda
○–○––●○––●–○––● Jd52e Hienriki
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd53e Iwata
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd53w Anrai
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd58w Miyakomusashi
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd60w Seiro
–○●––○○––○–●●–– Jd61e Takeuchiyama
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jd65e Aoiyama
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd67e Kinokawa
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd68e Hokutonami
○–●––●–○○––●○–– Jd68w Hokuo
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Jd70w Tamakishin
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Jd71w Tomishima
●––○–●○––○–○––● Jd72w Amanowaka
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Jd75e Onofuji
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd77e Sokenzan
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd80e Minezakura
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd82e Masaru
–●–○–●●––○○––○– Jd85e Tamahayate
–○○––●●––○○–––● Jd88e Ishimoto
●––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd91e Sumi
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Jd92w Sadanokuni
○–○–○––○–●●––●– Jd93e Takahiryu
●––○○––●–○–○●–– Jd95w Namiki
–○○––●○––○●––●– Jd96w Matsunoumi
○–●––○–○●––○––● Jd97w Takaoyama
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd98e Okamoto
–○○––●●––○–●○–– Jd100w Tanemaru
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jd102e Hatachijo
–□○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd106w Koshinho
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd107e Nekomata
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd108w Marikomaru
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd109e Waki
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd114e Gonoumi
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd116e Inui
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd121e Asakimizuka
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Jd122e Fujiazuma
○––○○–●––●●––○– Jd123w Asakubo

3 wins
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd2e Genkaimaru
–●–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd5e Tamahikari
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Jd6e Hoshigane
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd7e Taiyo
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd8e Oito
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd11e Tochitaiga
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd13e Kamada
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd13w Kotobuki
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd16e Konofuji
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd21e Takasuruga
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd22w Kirimiyama
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd25e Musoketsu
●––○●––○○–●–●–– Jd28w Terunishiki
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Jd29e Kongofuji
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd29w Daigonishiki
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Jd30w Akanoume
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd36e Hoshiryu
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd37e Yamada
○–○––●●–●––●○–– Jd39w Tamanosho
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd40w Hirano
–○○––○●––––––●– Jd42e Ogurayama
●––●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd46e Hokutonada
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Jd46w Kyokuyuzan
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Jd48e Hayakaze
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Jd51w Yokota
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Jd52w Suzunohana
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd55e Tsukinowa
–○○––●–●–●○––●– Jd57w Ogami
●––○○–●––●○–●–– Jd58e Isonokuni
–●–●●––●–○○–––○ Jd59e Daishokaku
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd61w Matsuhara
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd63e Onoarashi
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Jd63w Hayatejo
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Jd64e Miura
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Jd65w Takaurata
–●–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd69w Takaki
○–●–○––○●–●––●– Jd72e Kasugaumi
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd76e Fusahikari
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Jd78w Tsubasaumi
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Jd79w Fukumoto
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd80w Dewahikari
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd81e Azumi
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd82w Kotonarita
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Jd83w Miyakofuji
–○●–●––●○––○●–– Jd85w Sakai
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd89w Tokiwakuni
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Jd90w Hatachidake
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd93w Otsukuba
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd95e Taketoba
●––●○–○––●●––○– Jd97e Kasugashima
●––○●–●–○–●––○– Jd99e Daika
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Jd101e Araki
–○○––○–●●––●●–– Jd102w Adachi
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd103e Daitenpaku
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd104e Yamato
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd104w Kono
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd108e Ichinoya
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Jd113w Kotsukasa
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd117w Hayatefuji
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd118e Hazukiyama
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Jd119e Fukai
–○●–○––●–○●––●– Jd120e Kanazawa
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd123e Kairyu

2 wins
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jd1e Wakafubuki
○–○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd6w Maenohana
–●●–●––●○––●○–– Jd12w Chiyofubuki
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Jd14w Shimasegawa
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd15e Kasuganami
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd18e Noguchi
–●●––○●–○––●––● Jd20w Tamayutaka
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd26e Mogaminishiki
–●–●–●●––○–○●–– Jd30e Tagonofuji
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd34w Azumahikari
●––●–○●––●–●–○– Jd35e Chichii
○–●–––––––––––○ Jd35w Anju
–○●–●––○●––●––● Jd38e Tochinokuni
○–●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd45e Daigoki
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Jd48w Takayasu
●––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd49w Ikedo
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd51e Kayaki
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd55w Osaka
●––○–●●–●––○––– Jd62e Kotonoshin
●––●●––○–○●––●– Jd66e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd67w Daiogi
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Jd69e Asahi
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Jd73e Kotofubuki
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd73w Azumahana
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd74e Ansei
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd79e Kotoemoto
●––●●––●–●–○○–– Jd84e Nakamoto
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jd87e Uchiumi
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jd92e Echizenyama
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd94e Tamashinzan
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Jd94w Oishikawa
–●–●–○–●●––○––● Jd96e Kamakari
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Jd100e Aononami
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Jd103w Taikomaru
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Jd112e Hasada
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd113e Hariya
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd114w Takanokuni
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd119w Saio
–●–●–○●–●––○––● Jd124e Kakutoriki

1 win
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Jd18w Kainohama
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Jd24w Tochitensho
●––●○––●–●●––●– Jd39e Yodonishiki
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd41w Takagiyama
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd44w Asahisho
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd56e Wakatenyu
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Jd60e Komaasagiri
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd75w Ishiminato
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Jd78e Hayabusa
●––○●–●––●●–●–– Jd89e Koyoshi
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd111w Kaneko
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd112w Yudai

0 wins
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jd9w Sekinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Hisanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Komatensho
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Toyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Taikan
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Kasugasato
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Kuwana
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Daisenpu
–■––––––––––––– Jd106e Wakayushi
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Dewamiyako
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Wakamikasa
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd115e Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Kotokuroda
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Kyokushozan
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Terunohana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk34w Gagamaru

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jk10e Ashinryu
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk33w Masuhikari

5 wins
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jk4e Nakanose
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jk7e Hisatsukasa
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jk8w Akofuji
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Jk9e Wakamiura
○–○––○●––●–○○–– Jk12w Wakasato
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Jk17w Okanohana
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jk21e Ogawa
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jk22e Ogata
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jk31e Hokutowaka
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Jk34e Masuko

4 wins
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Jk1w Sato
○–●–□–●––○○––●– Jk2w Daishoryu
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jk5e Osuzuki
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Jk9w Osato
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Jk12e Kawamoto
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Jk13e Tominoumi
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jk13w Koseki
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Jk15w Iitani
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jk16w Takaogi
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jk17e Kiyono
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Jk20w Matsuminenoyama
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jk22w Osawa
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jk23e Tenkaizan
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Jk24e Inamura
●–●––○–○–●–○–○– Jk24w Asanozawa
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Jk25e Tsutsumi
–○–○●–●––○●–○–– Jk25w Akifuji
○––○●–●––○–●●○– Jk28w Omori
●––●○––○○––○––● Jk35e Akai
–○––○–●●–○○––●– Jk36e Nankaio

3 wins
●––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jk2e Ito
–●○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk5w Tamabuzan
○––○●––●–○–●●–– Jk6w Hokutotsukasa
●––●○––●–○●–––○ Jk8e Zendaisho
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jk10w Kotokaneko
–●–●●–○––○●–––○ Jk11w Anjoryu
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Jk14e Kasachikara
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jk18e Tanakayama
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jk18w Nara
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Jk19w Kusakiyo
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jk21w Ishihara
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Jk26e Fukaya
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Jk27w Eigashima
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jk29e Iwashina
––○–●––●○○–●●–– Jk38e Izumi

2 wins
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jk3w Akasaka
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk6e Fukukasuga
–○●––○●––●–●––● Jk7w Bizennishiki
○––●●–●––●–○––● Jk15e Hidehikari
–●●––○●––●–●○–– Jk16e Kurihara
○––●●–●––●–○––● Jk19e Kida
–○○––●–●●––●––● Jk20e Koki
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk26w Morikawa
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jk27e Hirai
–○–●–●–●●––○–●– Jk30e Kanai
○––○––––––––––– Jk32w Kuramochi
––––––––––––○○– Jk33e Tomotsukasa

1 win
–○–●■–––––––––– Jk3e Arai
●–●––●●–○––●––● Jk4w Fujimura
●–●––●–●–○–●–●– Jk14w Fukunokuni
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jk23w Yamamoto
–●○––●–●–●–●––● Jk28e Iwanaga
–●●––●○–●––●–●– Jk37w Ishii

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ikinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Katsurada
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk30w Daikosei
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Kamioiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Soshinzan
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Maruta
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Wakashiraishi

40 queries in 1,48 seconds

Hatsu 2006

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 8, 2006 - January 22, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4AsashoryuY 
4-4-7ChiyotaikaiOKaio3-6-6
14-1 YTochiazumaOKotooshu10-5
8-7KotomitsukiSHakuho13-2 JS
4-11 KyokutenhoKTamanoshima7-8
8-7 MiyabiyamaM1Tokitenku5-10
9-6 RohoM2Kokkai8-7
4-11TakekazeM3Tochinohana4-11
4-11HakurozanM4Asasekiryu5-10
8-7IwakiyamaM5Kasuganishiki4-11
9-6AmaM6Dejima8-7
9-6AminishikiM7Kakizoe8-7
7-8JumonjiM8Futeno9-6
8-7KisenosatoM9Toyonoshima7-8
7-8TakamisakariM10Kotoshogiku8-7
12-3 KHokutorikiM11Kyokushuzan7-8
9-6KasugaoM12Toyozakura7-8
4-10-1 TochisakaeM13Yoshikaze5-10
5-10 TosanoumiM14Tokitsuumi12-3 G
4-11 ShunketsuM15Wakatoba4-11
10-5WakanosatoM16Katayama6-9
9-6KitazakuraM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y TochinonadaJ1Daishodai4-11
7-8DairaidoJ2Ushiomaru9-6
4-5-6TokiJ3Senshuyama3-12
8-7DaimanazuruJ4Otsukasa10-5
6-9TakanowakaJ5Asofuji8-7
12-3 TamakasugaJ6Buyuzan10-5
6-9TakanotsuruJ7Kaiho7-8
11-4RyuhoJ8Harunoyama7-8
7-8ShimotoriJ9Tamaasuka0-3-12
6-9KoboJ10Mokonami11-4
9-6KyokunankaiJ11Sumanofuji6-9
10-5HomashoJ12Kotokasuga5-10
4-11 KanbayashiJ13Satoyama9-6
4-11 WakakirinJ14Masatsukasa6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HokutoiwaMs1Kinkaiyama2-5
2-5ChiyotenzanMs2Sawai3-4
5-2 KakuryuMs3Baruto6-1 Y
2-5DaishomaMs4Hochiyama4-3
4-3 TamarikidoMs5Takamifuji4-3
0-0-7ShiraishiMs6Yanagawa2-5
3-4YoshiazumaMs7Chiyohakuho2-5
5-2FukuzonoMs8Dewaotori6-1 D
5-2RyuoMs9Kitataiki3-4
4-3RaikoMs10Musashiryu1-2-4
5-2OgaMs11Rikiryu3-5
5-2KoryuMs12Kageyama4-3
3-4FuruichiMs13Yotsuguruma3-4
1-6BushuyamaMs14Daitensho1-6
5-2KirinowakaMs15Daisogen4-3
3-4HoshihikariMs16Kimurayama4-3
4-3TochitenkoMs17Shibuya4-3
2-5NakaoMs18Isobe5-2
3-4NishikikazeMs19Nakanokuni3-4
3-4KagayaMs20Arawashi1-1-5
3-4KotokanyuMs21Kakureizan4-3
4-3TamamitsukuniMs22Takakoyama4-3
3-4SurugatsukasaMs23Yoshio1-6
3-4KakuoMs24Hakuba6-1 D
2-5SotenzanMs25Hokutojo4-3
2-5HoshizakuraMs26Ichinotani5-2
2-5KotoyutakaMs27Hoshikaze5-2
4-3WakatenroMs28Ryugi4-3
2-5TenichiMs29Takanoyama3-4
3-4KasugakuniMs30Wakanami4-3
4-3KaidoMs31Miyamoto2-5
6-1 DSugitaMs32Kadomoto3-4
3-4ShironishikiMs33Kotokuni5-2
5-2AsahimaruMs34Yutakamaru5-2
0-5-2 MaikazeMs35Teruazuma2-5
2-5SaitaMs36Tamawashi3-4
4-3DewanosatoMs37Komanofuji4-3
0-0-7 AsahibentenMs38Matsumidori3-4
4-3MizakuraMs39Sokokurai4-3
6-1 DKirinoumiMs40Dewanofuji3-4
1-6 KotohikariMs41Takahama5-2
2-5 OmusashiMs42Daiyuchi4-3
4-3FujiryuMs43Koriyama3-4
4-3KimenryuMs44Kaonishiki0-0-7
5-2TakahashiMs45Tochifudo3-4
0-0-7 OmiryuMs46Tochinoyama3-4
6-1 DToyonokuniMs47Minaminoshima2-5
3-4FujitsukasaMs48Ashu4-3
0-0-7HayateumiMs49Wakanoho6-1 D
2-5 TakamaruMs50Nodera0-0-7
3-4 SatsukiumiMs51Satsumanishiki0-7
5-2WakasurugaMs52Gokenzan4-3
1-6 HananosatoMs53Terukaze4-3
5-2KotonomineMs54Shishio5-2
4-3MaenoyuMs55Sadanoshima2-5
2-5 SadanishikiMs56Musashifuji3-4
1-4-2 TowanoyamaMs57Nakano4-3
5-2TsuchihashiMs58Kachimori4-3
3-4 TakanofujiMs59Kaishoryu1-1-5
3-4 FudoyamaMs60Tamao4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AsanotosaSd1Toshinyama3-4
3-4FukkoyamaSd2Kyokutenzan4-3
5-2 KatsunofujiSd3Nionoumi2-5
2-5OroraSd4Tatsuyutaka6-1
6-1 MaenowakaSd5Koshinoryu4-3
5-2 TooyamaSd6Akiyama2-5
4-3 KazafuzanSd7Kyokushoten2-5
2-1-4MunakataSd8Takaazuma3-4
2-5KainowakaSd9Ikioi3-4
4-3 ShimadaSd10Enatsukasa3-4
5-2 TachigamiSd11Keno4-3
7-0 Y TokitsukasaSd12Wakakasuga1-6
4-3FujinokazeSd13Tokinoumi3-4
3-4ChokozanSd14Kyokuryudake3-4
5-2 DaikiSd15Taganomine0-0-7
1-6YoshinoryuSd16Amuru4-3
4-3KirinishikiSd17Wakayuki2-2-3
2-5HokutogoSd18Tokihikari0-0-7
5-2 KiozanSd19Aogifuji3-4
3-4ChiyonohanaSd20Oisami2-5
4-3SaitoSd21Fukuoka5-2
5-2 HokutoarashiSd22Ettoryu4-3
4-3SadanofujiSd23Yakigaya6-1
4-3FutasegawaSd24Yonemura3-4
3-4TakakitamuraSd25Hayasegawa5-2
2-5YutakaumiSd26Hamaeiko2-5
3-4HanadaSd27Minanosato3-4
4-3RyukiyamaSd28Hakiai0-0-7
2-5WakahisashiSd29Fujimoto5-2
4-3TokusegawaSd30Kurazono3-4
3-4ShinzanSd31Nagai4-3
2-5GorikiyamaSd32Soranzan2-5
3-4WakamifujiSd33Ako3-4
5-2TaigaSd34Asahanada3-4
4-3NiiokaSd35Hidenofuji5-2
4-3DaionamiSd36Daihoyama2-5
6-1 HokutokuniSd37Nankairiki1-6
4-3WakamiumeSd38Terusegawa5-2
6-1 NakanishiSd39Shikinoumi0-0-7
3-4TokinoyutakaSd40Hokuryu2-5
4-3RyukaiSd41Koriki2-5
4-3HokkairyuSd42Maeta4-3
5-2AkinohanaSd43Soryuzan5-2
3-4SeiryuSd44Teruyama1-4-2
3-4WakarikidoSd45Fukunaga6-1
5-2WakaryuseiSd46Arauma4-3
3-4YamaryuSd47Nakaita3-4
4-3MiyamaruSd48Murayoshi3-4
5-2TenoSd49Mutsuryuyama2-5
3-4SasakiSd50Masutoo0-7
3-4FutamusashiSd51Akioka1-6
4-3AsatofujiSd52Tokiryu3-4
4-3NakataniSd53Tamaryoma5-2
2-5KanayaSd54Kurosawa3-4
1-6KasugamineSd55Takainazawa4-3
5-2ShotenyuSd56Wakakengo4-3
3-4KoshinoyamaSd57Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3KagamioSd58Bungonishiki4-3
2-5DaishowakaSd59Kotomisen5-2
2-5TamanotakaSd60Asasegawa3-4
3-4TakakihoSd61Morishita6-1
4-3TakashomaSd62Toyohikari6-1
2-5DaininSd63Kozakura1-6
5-2GotenyuSd64Rachimi3-4
4-3GokiSd65Shima2-5
3-4HatayamaSd66Masuryu3-4
5-2DanyuSd67Tensho4-3
2-5AzusayumiSd68Shinyu4-3
4-3IsoazumaSd69Hanakaze1-6
5-2AsahisakariSd70Fukujumaru6-1
2-5KaratsuumiSd71Takaisamu3-4
5-2KabasawaSd72Ryutei3-4
2-5 FujiarashiSd73Yuki2-5
4-3KagemaruSd74Daikiyama4-3
3-4YamaguchiSd75Amanoumi6-1
5-2HokutoshoSd76Tanno4-3
3-4KomanohideSd77Yuzawa3-4
4-3KokeiSd78Kumago4-3
2-5 IkedaSd79Hotaka4-3
2-5 HokuryoyamaSd80Shinnishiki5-2
2-5 KakushomaSd81Omatsuda3-4
4-3FusanohanaSd82Takasufuji0-0-7
4-3TerunosatoSd83Oseumi3-4
5-2YamatofujiSd84Ryusei1-6
5-2TakanoyaSd85Tatsutsukasa4-3
3-4 ChiyonoshinSd86Kosei3-4
3-4 MaegunzanSd87Chiyonoshima3-4
4-3HiyoriyamaSd88Yamasaki0-0-7
4-3TokachiumiSd89Kyokuhozan2-5
5-2YoshinoshimaSd90Arashitenyu4-3
3-4 AyanokazeSd91Hokutofuji3-4
2-5 NishiuchiSd92Wakatora5-2
6-1YutsukasaSd93Hidaka1-6
2-5 HoshiazumaSd94Arawaka0-0-7
3-4 KankoSd95Seifu6-1
5-2SadanoumiSd96Asahikari0-0-7
4-3KubotaSd97Chiyomuso3-4
1-6 KirizakuraSd98Mankajo3-4
3-4 HakunoryuSd99Daishoki5-2
2-5 DaihagiyamaSd100Daiseiko4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakafubukiJd1Toho4-3
3-4GenkaimaruJd2Onami5-2
4-3 DaiseJd3Toma4-3
5-2 RyuyoJd4Wakataizan5-2
3-4TamahikariJd5Ikemoto4-3
3-4HoshiganeJd6Maenohana2-5
3-4TaiyoJd7Yuminosato7-0 Y
3-4OitoJd8Tsuteno4-3
4-3 KotoyashiroJd9Sekinoyama0-7
5-2 TakaryuJd10Tetsuhikari0-0-7
3-4TochitaigaJd11Hisanoumi0-0-7
4-3 UmenokawaJd12Chiyofubuki2-5
3-4KamadaJd13Kotobuki3-4
6-1 RyujinJd14Shimasegawa2-5
2-5KasuganamiJd15Koga4-3
3-4KonofujiJd16Oka4-3
5-2 NioyamaJd17Kasugaryu4-3
2-5NoguchiJd18Kainohama1-6
5-2 HokutoyutakaJd19Ogiryu4-3
4-3 ShoshoJd20Tamayutaka2-5
3-4TakasurugaJd21Sonoda4-3
4-3NishitaniJd22Kirimiyama3-4
4-3MiyoshiJd23Araumi5-1-1
6-1 ChiyonishikiJd24Tochitensho1-6
3-4MusoketsuJd25Ginkakuzan5-2
2-5MogaminishikiJd26Komatensho0-0-7
0-0-7ToyokazeJd27Kitanogo5-2
5-2 KiyoseryuJd28Terunishiki3-4
3-4KongofujiJd29Daigonishiki3-4
2-5TagonofujiJd30Akanoume3-4
6-1 TaiheizanJd31Kabutoiwa4-3
4-3KaishinhoJd32Taikan0-0-7
4-3OnizakuraJd33Yamagashira4-3
5-2 HaruzakuraJd34Azumahikari2-5
2-5ChichiiJd35Anju2-1-4
3-4HoshiryuJd36Daishiyama5-2
3-4YamadaJd37Tomonofuji4-3
2-5TochinokuniJd38Tokizakura5-2
1-6YodonishikiJd39Tamanosho3-4
5-2FujitaJd40Hirano3-4
4-3HaruhikariJd41Takagiyama1-6
3-2-2OgurayamaJd42Ryushoyama4-3
4-3OnoyamaJd43Koryuyama6-1
4-3MaenofujiJd44Asahisho1-6
2-5DaigokiJd45Beppu0-0-7
3-4HokutonadaJd46Kyokuyuzan3-4
4-3MinemuraJd47Daishodake5-2
3-4HayakazeJd48Takayasu2-5
4-3YoshinoJd49Ikedo2-5
5-2KotoshimodaJd50Fukuda4-3
2-5KayakiJd51Yokota3-4
4-3HienrikiJd52Suzunohana3-4
4-3IwataJd53Anrai4-3
5-2TosaJd54Kasugasato0-0-7
3-4TsukinowaJd55Osaka2-5
1-6WakatenyuJd56Yoshida6-1
5-2AsahioJd57Ogami3-4
3-4IsonokuniJd58Miyakomusashi4-3
3-4DaishokakuJd59Chiyonoretsu6-1
1-6KomaasagiriJd60Seiro4-3
4-3TakeuchiyamaJd61Matsuhara3-4
2-4-1KotonoshinJd62Naniwaryu5-2
3-4OnoarashiJd63Hayatejo3-4
3-4MiuraJd64Nakatsunishiki5-2
4-3AoiyamaJd65Takaurata3-4
2-5HokutoryuJd66Daitenyu5-2
4-3KinokawaJd67Daiogi2-5
4-3HokutonamiJd68Hokuo4-3
2-5AsahiJd69Takaki3-4
5-2KaisenryuJd70Tamakishin4-3
6-1HyuganoJd71Tomishima4-3
3-4KasugaumiJd72Amanowaka4-3
2-5KotofubukiJd73Azumahana2-5
2-5AnseiJd74Chiyoazuma5-2
4-3OnofujiJd75Ishiminato1-6
3-4FusahikariJd76Takamiryu6-1
4-3SokenzanJd77Kawataka5-2
1-6HayabusaJd78Tsubasaumi3-4
2-5KotoemotoJd79Fukumoto3-4
4-3MinezakuraJd80Dewahikari3-4
3-4AzumiJd81Haku5-2
4-3MasaruJd82Kotonarita3-4
5-2KagamiryuJd83Miyakofuji3-4
2-5NakamotoJd84Nakamuragawa5-2
4-3TamahayateJd85Sakai3-4
6-1SuzunoumiJd86Kuwana0-0-7
2-5UchiumiJd87Daisenpu0-0-7
4-3IshimotoJd88Takahashimoto5-2
1-6 KoyoshiJd89Tokiwakuni3-4
5-2MaenotakaJd90Hatachidake3-4
4-3SumiJd91Yakunoshima6-1
2-5EchizenyamaJd92Sadanokuni4-3
4-3TakahiryuJd93Otsukuba3-4
2-5 TamashinzanJd94Oishikawa2-5
3-4TaketobaJd95Namiki4-3
2-5 KamakariJd96Matsunoumi4-3
3-4KasugashimaJd97Takaoyama4-3
4-3OkamotoJd98Hayashida5-2
3-4DaikaJd99Jiguruma5-2
2-5 AononamiJd100Tanemaru4-3
3-4ArakiJd101Takakimura5-2
4-3HatachijoJd102Adachi3-4
3-4DaitenpakuJd103Taikomaru2-5
3-4YamatoJd104Kono3-4
5-2WakamigoJd105Masunoumi5-2
0-1-6WakayushiJd106Koshinho4-3
4-3NekomataJd107Dewamiyako0-0-7
3-4 IchinoyaJd108Marikomaru4-3
4-3WakiJd109Morioka6-1
7-0 D TsukasaumiJd110Kirimaru5-2
0-0-7 WakamikasaJd111Kaneko1-6
2-5 HasadaJd112Yudai1-6
2-5 HariyaJd113Kotsukasa3-4
4-3GonoumiJd114Takanokuni2-5
0-7 ShikinokawaJd115Kozan6-1
4-3InuiJd116Tenryuzan5-2
5-2NakataJd117Hayatefuji3-4
3-4 HazukiyamaJd118Kotokuroda0-0-7
3-4 FukaiJd119Saio2-5
3-4 KanazawaJd120Kyokushozan0-0-7
4-3AsakimizukaJd121Raizan5-2
4-3FujiazumaJd122Kawai6-1
3-4 KairyuJd123Asakubo4-3
2-5 KakutorikiJd124Terunohana0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 IkinoshimaJk1Sato4-3
3-4ItoJk2Daishoryu4-3
1-2-4AraiJk3Akasaka2-5
5-2 NakanoseJk4Fujimura1-6
4-3 OsuzukiJk5Tamabuzan3-4
2-5FukukasugaJk6Hokutotsukasa3-4
5-2 HisatsukasaJk7Bizennishiki2-5
3-4ZendaishoJk8Akofuji5-2
5-2 WakamiuraJk9Osato4-3
6-1 AshinryuJk10Kotokaneko3-4
0-0-7YatsurugiyamaJk11Anjoryu3-4
4-3 KawamotoJk12Wakasato5-2
4-3 TominoumiJk13Koseki4-3
3-4KasachikaraJk14Fukunokuni1-6
2-5HidehikariJk15Iitani4-3
2-5KuriharaJk16Takaogi4-3
4-3 KiyonoJk17Okanohana5-2
3-4TanakayamaJk18Nara3-4
2-5KidaJk19Kusakiyo3-4
2-5KokiJk20Matsuminenoyama4-3
5-2 OgawaJk21Ishihara3-4
5-2 OgataJk22Osawa4-3
4-3 TenkaizanJk23Yamamoto1-6
4-3 InamuraJk24Asanozawa4-3
4-3 TsutsumiJk25Akifuji4-3
3-4FukayaJk26Morikawa2-5
2-5HiraiJk27Eigashima3-4
1-6IwanagaJk28Omori4-4
3-4IwashinaJk29Katsurada0-0-7
2-5KanaiJk30Daikosei0-7
5-2 HokutowakaJk31Kamioiyama0-0-7
0-0-7SoshinzanJk32Kuramochi2-0-5
2-0-5TomotsukasaJk33Masuhikari6-1
5-2 MasukoJk34Gagamaru7-0 Y
4-3 AkaiJk35Maruta0-0-7
4-3 NankaioJk36Tanaka0-0-7
0-0-7 WakashiraishiJk37Ishii1-6
3-4IzumiJk38 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Akinosato1-0-3
Daishonada1-4
Urata0-4
Tomiyama3-3
Takunishiki3-1
Yoshidayama2-4
Daishoyu3-0
Ebashi3-1
Oyoshida3-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaamami
Asakanda
Hokushinzan
Kanda
Kinryuzan
Kotoshimahara
Oka
Onowaka
Ozakiyama
Tange
Yasumiya
Omiyamoto
Osanoumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms30wWakanamiWakainami
Sd32eGorikiyamaMitanoyama
Sd33eWakamifujiWakafujita
Sd38eWakamiumeUmebayashi
Sd49eTenoMizuguchi
Sd97wChiyomusoGoto
Sd98wMankajoSo
Sd99wDaishokiTaikoki
Jd17eNioyamaMaenoshima
Jd28wTerunishikiMaeshinpu
Jd41wTakagiyamaTakita
Jd78eHayabusaMaeryu
Jd90wHatachidakeKai
Jd102eHatachijoTakeda
Jd105eWakamigoWakaizumi
Jd111eWakamikasaHori
Jd115wKozanKojikara
Jk20wMatsuminenoyamaFujioka
Jk23eTenkaizanMaeamami
Jk30wDaikoseiMaekawa
Jk33wMasuhikariArai
Jk36eNankaioSakurai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UrataMatsuganeFukuokaJanuary 10, 1990
TomiyamaIrumagawaOkinawaJune 17, 1987
TakunishikiChiganouraChibaMay 19, 1983
YoshidayamaShikoroyamaHiroshimaAugust 7, 1987
DaishoyuOitekazeTokyoApril 10, 1987
EbashiMusashigawaIbarakiApril 1, 1988
OyoshidaOtakeToyamaJanuary 19, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms49eHayateumiOitekazeAomoriJuly 5, 1975S
Ms50wNoderaMatsuganeIbarakiJuly 27, 1978J3
Sd39wShikinoumiShikihideFukuokaMay 29, 1977Ms49
Sd55wTakainazawaTakasagoAichiMay 24, 1980Sd8
Sd60wAsasegawaAsahiyamaTokyoMay 18, 1978Sd14
Sd94wArawakaMiyaginoKanagawaSeptember 18, 1973Ms32
Sd96wAsahikariTakasagoOsakaNovember 12, 1980Sd12
Jd32wTaikanMiyaginoKanagawaMay 17, 1983Jd5
Jd39eYodonishikiNishonosekiOsakaMay 20, 1979Sd72
Jd40wHiranoMusashigawaFukuokaMay 12, 1978Sd44
Jd45wBeppuTakashimaKagoshimaDecember 9, 1986Jd9
Jd62eKotonoshinSadogatakeIwateSeptember 1, 1978Jd8
Jd106eWakayushiMinezakiShizuokaApril 12, 1988Jd75
Jd118wKotokurodaSadogatakeOkinawaMarch 15, 1987Jd48
Jd120wKyokushozanOshimaHokkaidoAugust 8, 1984Sd9
Jk6wHokutotsukasaHakkakuHokkaidoMay 27, 1980Jd57
Jk11eYatsurugiyamaNakamuraChibaOctober 14, 1981Jd32
Jk29wKatsuradaKasuganoChibaNovember 27, 1989Jk29
Jk31wKamioiyamaMagakiOsakaSeptember 25, 1983Sd99
Jk32eSoshinzanTokitsukazeOitaJune 25, 1987Jd92
Jk36wTanakaKiseShigaApril 14, 1989Jk22
BgHokushinzanNishikidoMiyagiOctober 23, 1986Jk40
BgKandaMiyaginoGunmaFebruary 2, 1986Sd34
BgKotoshimaharaSadogatakeMieSeptember 11, 1986Jk41
BgOnowakaOnomatsuFukuokaOctober 22, 1978Ms45

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho