Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (20th)
JuryoToyohibiki (1st)
MakushitaSakaizawa
SandanmeKagaya
JonidanOseumi
JonokuchiHisanoumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoToyonoshima (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoToyonoshima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○○○●○ M9w Toyonoshima

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○●●○○● O2w Chiyotaikai
○●○●○○●○○○●○●○○ O3w Hakuho
○○○●○●●○○○●○●○○ M4e Ama
●●●○○●○○○●○○○○○ M6e Asasekiryu
○○○●○○○○●●○○●●○ M14e Tamanoshima

9 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○●○●● O1e Kotooshu
○●○●○○○●●●●○○○○ M1e Kotoshogiku
○○○○○○○●●●●●●○○ M11e Tamakasuga
○●○●○○●○○●○●●○○ M13e Kasuganishiki
○●○○○●○●○○○●●●○ M15w Ushiomaru

8 wins
○○●○●○○●●●○●●○○ O2e Kaio
●○○○○○●●●●○○○●● S1e Kotomitsuki
●○●○●●○○●○●○○○● M2e Tokitenku
○●○●●●○○●○○○●●○ M3e Kyokutenho
○○●●●○○●○●●○○●○ M7e Kasugao
●●○●●○●○●●○○○○○ M7w Futeno
●○●●●○●○○○○●●○○ M8w Takekaze
●●○○●●○○●○●○○○● M9e Kakizoe
○○●○●○●○●●○○○●● M12w Tokitsuumi
●○●○○○●●○●●○●○○ M13w Yoshikaze
●●○●○●○○○○●○○●● M14w Hakurozan
●○●○●●●○○●○●○○○ M16e Tosanoumi

7 wins
●●●○○●○●○○○●●○● K1e Kisenosato
●●○●○○○●○●○●○●● M4w Homasho
○○●○○●○○●●●●○●● M5e Takamisakari
●○●○●●●○●○○○●●○ M5w Kokkai
●○●○○●●●●○●○○○● M10e Iwakiyama
○○●●●○○○●○●●○●● M16w Otsukasa

6 wins
○●○○●●●●●○○●○●● M6w Tochinonada
○●○●○●●●○○●●●●○ M8e Kakuryu

5 wins
●●○□●○○●●●●○●●● O1w Tochiazuma
●○●●●●●○●●○●○○● S1w Miyabiyama
●●●●●○●○○●●●●○○ M11w Tochinohana

4 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●●●●○ M1w Dejima
●●○●●●●○●●○●●○● M2w Aminishiki
○●○●○●●●●●●○●●● M10w Jumonji
●●●○●●○●●○●●○●● M15e Asofuji

3 wins
●○●●●●●●○○●●●●● K1w Roho
●●●●○●○●●●○●●●● M12e Toyozakura

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– M3w Baruto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○●○●○○ J2w Tochiozan
○●○●●●○○○○○○○○● J3w Shimotori
○●●○○○○○●●○●○○○ J14e Toyohibiki

9 wins
●○●○●○●○●○○○●○○ J4w Wakanosato
●●●○○○○○○●○○●●○ J6w Kaiho
○○○○●○○○●○●●○●● J12e Kobo
○○●○●○●●○○●●○○○ J13e Bushuyama

8 wins
○●○○●●●○○○●○●○● J4e Hochiyama
○●○●○●□●●○○●○●○ J6e Takanowaka
○●○●○○○●●○○●○●● J7e Ryuo
●●○○○○●○●●●○○○● J7w Masatsukasa
○○○○●○●●○●●●○●○ J8e Tochisakae
●●○○○○●○○●○●●○● J9e Shunketsu
○○●○●●●○○●○○●●○ J10w Goeido
●●○●○●●●○●○○○○○ J11e Hakuba
●○○●●○●●○○○○○●● J13w Koryu
●●○○●○○○●○●○○●● J14w Daimanazuru

7 wins
●○○○●●○●○●●●○○● J3e Satoyama
●○●●●●●○●○○○●○○ J5w Ryuho

6 wins
○○●○●●○●○●●○●●● J1e Hokutoriki
●●●●○○○●○○●●●○● J1w Kitazakura
●●●○○○●●○●○●●●○ J2e Katayama
●○●●○●○○●○●○●●● J8w Kyokunankai
○○●●●●○●○●●○●●○ J11w Oga

5 wins
●●○●□●○●●●●●●○○ J12w Wakanoho

4 wins
○○●●●●●●●●○●○●● J5e Tamarikido

2 wins
○●●●○●■–––––––– J9w Sumanofuji

1 win
●○●●■–––––––––– J10e Wakatoba

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms19w Sakaizawa

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Ms12e Buyuzan
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Ms13e Musashiryu
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Ms30e Rikiryu
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms42e Hoshihikari
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms47w Surugatsukasa

5 wins
–○○–○–○●––●–––○ Ms2e Takamifuji
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms3w Hokutoiwa
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms4w Mokonami
○––○○––○●––○●–– Ms10TD Ichihara
–●○––○○–○––●–○– Ms11w Wakatenro
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Ms16e Kitataiki
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Ms19e Towanoyama
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Ms20w Dewaotori
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Ms28e Shimoda
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Ms29w Daitensho
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms32w Yanagawa
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms35e Daishoyu
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Ms36e Kasugakuni
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms40e Nishikikaze
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Ms49w Kimurayama
○–●–●–○–○––○––○ Ms50w Chokozan
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms51e Takunishiki
○–●–○––●○––○○–– Ms52w Ryugi
–○○––●–●–○–○–○– Ms53e Tochifudo
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms54w Wakakengo
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Ms59e Tochinoshin

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms1e Shiraishi
●––○○–○–●○––●–– Ms3e Chiyohakuho
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Ms7w Tochinoyama
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms8e Kotokasuga
○––○●––○●––○––● Ms9e Wakakirin
●–○––●○––○○––●– Ms9w Daishoyama
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Ms12w Takakoyama
○–●––○●––○–●○–– Ms13w Tokusegawa
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Ms17e Yoshiazuma
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Ms17w Hokutojo
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Ms21e Fukuoka
○–●––○–○○––●––● Ms23e Kirinowaka
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms25e Sotairyu
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Ms25w Hoshikaze
–●–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms28w Shoketsu
––––○––○–●–○–○– Ms30w Fujiryu
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Ms33e Nakanishi
–●○––○○––○–●––● Ms34w Tooyama
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms37e Kaonishiki
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Ms37w Kirinoumi
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms39w Nakanokuni
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Ms41e Tamamitsukuni
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Ms42w Sadanofuji
○–○––●–○–○●–––● Ms43w Daisogen
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Ms45e Yonemura
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms50e Fukuzono
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Ms53w Wakaryusei
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms54e Sokokurai
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Ms58e Jukan
–○–○○–●––●–○–●– Ms59w Kotonomine
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms60w Ryukiyama

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms1w Tamaasuka
–●●–○–●–○–○●––– Ms2w Dairaido
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Ms5e Kanbayashi
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Ms5w Miyamoto
–●–●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms8w Daiyubu
–○–●–●–●○––○–●– Ms10e Furuichi
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Ms11e Yakigaya
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms14w Isobe
●–●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms15e Nakano
–●○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms15w Sotenzan
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Ms16w Tenichi
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Ms22e Kaishoryu
–○○–●––●–○●–●–– Ms23w Tatsuyutaka
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Ms24e Kazafuzan
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Ms24w Gagamaru
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Ms29e Ikioi
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Ms31e Tamawashi
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Ms32e Tokiryu
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Ms33w Shishio
●––○–●–○–●○––●– Ms35w Toyonokuni
●–●––○●––○–●–○– Ms38e Terukaze
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms38w Fukunaga
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms39e Wakanami
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Ms40w Toyohikari
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Ms44e Hayasegawa
●––○●–○––○●––●– Ms45w Satsukiumi
○–●––●○––●●––○– Ms46e Kakuo
●––□–○–●●––●–○– Ms48e Matsumidori
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Ms48w Kimenryu
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms55e Kotohikari
○–○––●–●–●○––●– Ms56w Dewanosato
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Ms57e Asanotosa
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Ms57w Teno
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Ms60e Hajimeyama

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Ms4e Raiko
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Ms6e Maeta
–●○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms6w Asahimaru
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms10w Hokutokuni
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Ms18e Shibuya
–●○–●–●––○–●●–– Ms20e Wakamifuji
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Ms21w Shimada
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Ms22w Chiyotenzan
–●–●●––○–○●––●– Ms26e Maenowaka
●––●○–○–●––●––● Ms26w Maikaze
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Ms27w Takanoyama
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms34e Tochitenko
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms41w Sadanoshima
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms43e Daishoma
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Ms44w Wakasuruga
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms46w Kyokutenzan
–●●––●○––○●––●– Ms55w Tamao
●––●–○○–●––●––● Ms56e Daiki
––––○–●–●–○–––● Ms58w Fujitsukasa

1 win
●––○●–●–●––●––● Ms7e Sugita
●––●●––●●–○–––● Ms14e Kotoyutaka
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms18w Kotokuni
●––●–●○–●––●––● Ms31w Tachigami
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms36w Toshinyama
●––●○–●––●●–––● Ms52e Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms27e Senshuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Wakamiume
–●–■––––––––––– Ms49e Wakayuki
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms51w Fudoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd19w Kagaya
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd61w Masuhikari

6 wins
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Sd9w Yamasaki
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd10e Tokitairyu
○––●○–○––○–○–○– Sd21e Arawashi
○––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd29e Tokinoumi
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd29w Kakureizan
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Sd64e Omusashi
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Sd73e Kotomisen
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd74w Wakarikido
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd85e Daihoyama
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd91w Yoshinokuni

5 wins
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd1e Mochimaru
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd5e Wakakasuga
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Sd10w Shironoryu
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Sd15e Amuru
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd16e Kainowaka
●––○–○○––○○––●– Sd23e Araumi
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd25e Chiyonohana
–○○–○––○●–●––○– Sd25w Asadoryu
○––○○––○○–●–––● Sd31e Sasaki
–○–●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd36e Mori
○–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd37e Omiryu
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd43e Hamaeiko
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Sd44e Koriyama
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Sd46e Sadanoumi
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd47e Soranzan
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd49e Kachimori
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Sd52w Ikehara
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd53e Haruzakura
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd54w Yoshio
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Sd64w Kihaku
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Sd70e Hokkairyu
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Sd72e Toho
–○●––○○–○–○––●– Sd74e Karatsuumi
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd79e Daiseiko
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd82e Daise
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd82w Mutsuryuyama
●––○○––○○––○––● Sd86e Satsumariki
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd94w Kotootori
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd97w Ayanokaze
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd100e Kainohama
–○–●–○–○–○○–––● Sd100w Tokizakura

4 wins
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd2e Matsutani
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Sd3w Maenoyu
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd6w Nionoumi
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd7e Kirinishiki
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd11e Teruazuma
■–––○–●––○–○○–– Sd12w Satsumanishiki
□––●–○○––○–●––● Sd13e Mizakura
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Sd14e Fujinokaze
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd17w Akinohana
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Sd18w Kamakura
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Sd20e Yotsuguruma
○–●–○–●–●––○○–– Sd22w Keno
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Sd24e Shinyu
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd26e Kyokushoten
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Sd28e Asahibenten
●–○–○––●○––●–○– Sd28w Tachikaze
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd31w Rachimi
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd36w Morioka
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd37w Saito
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Sd39e Hotaka
●––○–○○–○––●––● Sd39w Futamusashi
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd40e Notononami
●–●––○–●○–○––○– Sd41e Tokachiumi
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Sd42w Hidenofuji
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd45w Tokio
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd47w Kubota
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd51w Hokutogo
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Sd52e Kagamio
●––○○––●○––●–○– Sd53w Miyamaru
□–●–●–○–●––○○–– Sd55e Sonoda
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Sd57e Teruyama
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd57w Futasegawa
–○●–○––○○––●––● Sd58w Yoshinoryu
●––○○––●–○○–––● Sd60e Ryuyo
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Sd66e Kozakura
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd68e Rendaiyama
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Sd69e Hyugano
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd69w Ryujin
○–○–○––●●––○●–– Sd71e Takedani
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Sd77e Isoazuma
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd80e Yoshino
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd80w Onoshima
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd81w Dainin
○–○–○–●–○––●●–– Sd83w Ryutei
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Sd87w Shinzan
–○○––○○–●––●––● Sd88w Koshinoyama
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Sd89w Fusanohana
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd90w Kiyoseryu
–○●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd91e Tomonofuji
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Sd92w Nakatsunishiki
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Sd93e Daikiyama
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd95w Ako
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Sd97e Nakata
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd98e Toma

3 wins
○––●○––●●–○––●– Sd2w Ettoryu
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd4e Sadanishiki
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd5w Minaminoshima
–●●–●–○––●○––○– Sd6e Aogifuji
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Sd7w Orora
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Sd8e Kyokuryudake
○–●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd14w Nankairiki
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd16w Morishita
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd18e Danyu
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Sd20w Bungonishiki
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd22e Kagemaru
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd27e Kitazono
–○○–●–●––●○––●– Sd27w Hananosato
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Sd30e Yuminosato
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd30w Koshinoryu
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd33e Tamaryoma
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Sd33w Daishoki
–●–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd34e Asahisakari
○––○●––○–●●––●– Sd35w Nagai
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd38w Yutakaumi
○––●○––●●––○●–– Sd41w Hanada
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd42e Wakatora
○––●–○○–●–●––●– Sd43w Soryuzan
–○●––●–●○––●–○– Sd48e Murayoshi
–●–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd48w Ikeda
●––○○––○–●●––●– Sd49w Gorikiyama
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd50e Chiyonoshin
–●–○○–○–●–●––●– Sd56w Hoshizakura
–●–○–●●–○–○––●– Sd59e Hokuryoyama
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd59w Oka
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd60w Asatofuji
●––●○–●––●–○––○ Sd62e Dewahikari
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Sd65e Tomishima
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Sd67e Kosei
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Sd70w Kokei
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd72w Hakunoryu
●––○○–○––●●––●– Sd73w Kabasawa
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Sd75e Sokenzan
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd76w Kyokuhikari
●––●●––○–●○––○– Sd77w Takamiryu
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd79w Tochikasuga
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Sd81e Chiyonoretsu
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Sd84e Koryuyama
–●–○●––○–○●––●– Sd86w Maenofuji
–○○––●–●–●–○●–– Sd87e Shunba
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd92e Kotoshimoda
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd94e Fukuda
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Sd95e Daishowaka
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd96e Taganomine
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd96w Kaisenryu
–○●–○–●––○–●–●– Sd98w Daishokaku

2 wins
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Sd1w Saita
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Sd3e Fujimoto
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Sd4w Enatsukasa
□––●●––●–○●–●–– Sd9e Kiozan
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Sd12e Munakata
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Sd13w Daionami
●––●–●–○●––○––● Sd19e Taiga
–●●––○–●–○●–●–– Sd21w Minanosato
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Sd23w Mankajo
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Sd24w Kurosawa
○–●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd26w Omatsuda
–●○–●––○–●●––●– Sd32e Takaazuma
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd38e Amanoumi
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd40w Hokutofuji
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd45e Yutsukasa
–○–●–●–○–●●–●–– Sd46w Tamanotaka
○––●●–●–●––○––● Sd51e Yamatofuji
–●–●–○○––●●––●– Sd54e Hidaka
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Sd58e Wakahisashi
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Sd62w Takashoma
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd63e Kakushoma
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd63w Kanko
–●–●–○●––●–●–○– Sd67w Jiguruma
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd76e Tochitaiga
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Sd78e Yamaguchi
–●–●○––●–○–●●–– Sd78w Hiyoriyama
●–●––●–●○––○––● Sd83e Takahashimoto
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd84w Chiyomuso
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Sd89e Tanno
●––○●–○––●●–––● Sd90e Nishitani
●––●●––●○––●–○– Sd93w Tochinoshima
–●–○–●–●○––●––● Sd99e Koriki

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●●––●– Sd11w Gotenyu
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Sd15w Ryukai
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Sd17e Seifu
○–●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd32w Terusegawa
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd35e Takakiho
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Sd44w Koga
–●●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd50w Nioyama
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd71w Tochihiryu
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Sd75w Takaisamu
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd88e Tamanosho

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Sd8w Takahama
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Hiryu
■–––––––––––––– Sd56e Tokitsukasa
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd61e Tensho
––––––––––––––– Sd65w Shima
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Takakitamura
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Ashu
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd99w Fukumoto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd50w Oseumi
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd95e Wakataizan

6 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd5e Ginkakuzan
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd6w Haku
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd16e Masutoo
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Jd38e Daionizakura
○–○––○○–●–○–––○ Jd38w Kasugaryu
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd46w Hokutowaka
–○●––○○––○○––○– Jd49w Haruhikari
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Jd66w Kaisei
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd80e Tochihibiki
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd90e Kotoemoto
●–○––○–○○–○––○– Jd106e Oito
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd108w Marikomaru
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd111w Waki

5 wins
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd8e Daigoki
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd9e Dewahayate
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd11e Tochinokuni
●––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd13w Hanakaze
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd17w Yuzawa
–○○––□–○○–●–●–– Jd19w Fujita
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd22e Miura
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd24e Sumi
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Jd26e Masunoumi
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd27e Tetsuhikari
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jd35w Wakamigo
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd36e Genkaimaru
●––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd43e Shotsukasa
●––□–●–○–○–○––○ Jd45e Mogaminishiki
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd46e Taketoba
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd57e Torugawa
–●○–○––●○–○––○– Jd57w Shimasegawa
○–○––○–●○–●––○– Jd58w Maenotaka
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd61w Higonoryu
–○○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd70e Wakanoryu
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Jd70w Kamada
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Jd76e Daiogi
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd77w Hamamiiwa
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Jd78e Amanowaka
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd83e Sadanokuni
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd84w Umenokawa
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd86e Fusahikari
○–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd93w Takasuruga
●––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd97e Kasugashima
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Jd100e Kawataka
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd102e Ikinoshima
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd103w Koshinho
●––●○––○–○–○––○ Jd104w Hoshiazuma
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd113e Wakasato
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Jd113w Hisatsukasa
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Jd119e Sakai
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Jd119w Komanokuni

4 wins
●––○–●–○○–○–––● Jd1w Terunosato
○–●––●○––○–○––● Jd2e Musoketsu
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd5w Takayasu
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jd7e Kasuganami
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd10e Wakahikari
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd12w Matsuhara
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd13e Masuko
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Jd15w Tamahikari
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Jd20e Ryuden
●––○○–●––●○––○– Jd22w Yamagashira
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd27w Masuryu
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Jd29w Kozan
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd30w Kasugasato
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd33e Seiro
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Jd34w Kirizakura
–●–○○––○–○●–●–– Jd37w Kasugamine
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Jd39e Naniwaryu
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Jd40w Ansei
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd41w Kawamoto
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Jd42w Asahio
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd45w Komanohide
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Jd48e Teraomaru
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd48w Gonoumi
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Jd52e Ryusei
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd52w Kongofuji
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Jd53w Katagiri
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Jd55e Onoarashi
–■–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd56e Shosho
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd61e Tamakishin
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd62w Onofuji
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Jd63w Kyokuhozan
–○○––––––●–○○–– Jd64e Takeuchiyama
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd65w Kuboshima
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Jd66e Yamaryu
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd71e Namiki
–○●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd72e Ichinoya
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd73e Tosa
○–●––○●––○–●○–– Jd74w Daigonishiki
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd75e Koshinryu
–●–●○––○●–○–○–– Jd79w Kotonarita
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd81w Kumagai
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd85e Asahi
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd85w Hayatejo
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Jd88w Komatensho
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd89e Teraosho
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd93e Daishoryu
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd97w Sawada
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Jd98e Hiratsuka
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Jd99w Oazuma
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd101w Kitagawa
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd104e Daika
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd106w Daihayabusa
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd109e Wakamiura
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd109w Tanemaru
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd110w Kaneko
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Jd115w Takanokuni
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd118w Kamakari

3 wins
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd1e Masunoyama
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd3e Kotobuki
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd4e Konofuji
●––○–●●–○––●○–– Jd7w Takanoya
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd8w Tsubasaumi
○–●––●–○○–●––●– Jd11w Iryoku
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd12e Kabutoiwa
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Jd14w Omiyamoto
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Jd15e Kasugaumi
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Jd16w Shinnishiki
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd18e Matsunoumi
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd20w Kyokuyuzan
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd23e Isetsukasa
○–●–●––○–○●––●– Jd25w Maegunzan
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd28w Minezakura
–○●––●–●○–●––○– Jd29e Aonoumi
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd31e Hokuo
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd31w Tochitensho
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Jd33w Koshimizu
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd35e Nakanose
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Jd41e Hienriki
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Jd43w Takaoyama
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd47e Shinjo
–●–●●––○–○●–––○ Jd50e Onoyama
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd51e Hatachijo
–●–○●–●–○––○●–– Jd51w Iwata
●––●○––○○––●–●– Jd53e Taiyo
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Jd54e Kakutaiki
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Jd54w Masaru
–○●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd58e Tagonofuji
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Jd60w Fukai
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd63e Tsukamoto
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd65e Bizennishiki
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd67w Tsuchiya
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd68e Owaka
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Jd69w Kotowatanabe
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd71w Ogawa
–○○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd73w Akasaka
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd76w Hokutonada
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd78w Yamato
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd79e Daimao
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd81e Daishoiwa
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd82e Ebashi
○–○–○–●–●––●●–– Jd83w Ishiminato
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Jd86w Takaki
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd88e Daishokai
–●–○○–●––●–○–●– Jd89w Kirimaru
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd92e Suzukiyama
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Jd94w Taniguchi
–●–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd96w Kotsukasa
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd102w Kirimiyama
–○●––●○––●○–●–– Jd103e Kikusegawa
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd107e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd107w Hazukiyama
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd108e Isanishiki
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd112w Hayakaze
●––●○–●––○●––○– Jd114w Maenohana
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd116e Iitani
○–●––○●––●●––○– Jd117e Asashogo
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Jd117w Nara
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd120e Azumaoshu
●––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd120w Hamaazuma

2 wins
–○○–●––●●––●–●– Jd2w Takagiyama
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Jd4w Miyoshi
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd6e Daitenyu
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd9w Hokutoyutaka
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd14e Arashitenyu
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd19e Ogiryu
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd21e Kumago
–○○––■––––––––– Jd21w Daihagiyama
●––○●–○–●–––––– Jd25e Sadanoryu
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd28e Anrai
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd34e Asahisho
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd36w Takaurata
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd39w Suzunohana
–○●––●●–○––●––● Jd40e Anju
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd42e Kairyu
○–○––●–●●–●–––● Jd44w Kagamiryu
●––○●––●●––○––● Jd49e Tsukinowa
–□○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd55w Hoshigane
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd59w Hayashida
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd60e Kinokawa
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Jd62e Hirose
○–○–––––––––––– Jd64w Noguchi
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Jd67e Hokutonami
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Jd69e Takakagaya
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jd72w Ashinryu
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Jd74e Otsukuba
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd75w Wakabayashi
●––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd77e Zendaisho
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Jd84e Raizan
–●–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd92w Kasachikara
●––○–●●––○–●––● Jd95w Taikomaru
–○●––●○––●–●––● Jd96e Daitenpaku
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Jd100w Kakutoriki
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Jd105e Tsurunoumi
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jd105w Takemoto
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Jd111e Osawa
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd114e Azumahana
●––○●––●–●○––●– Jd116w Kotofubuki

1 win
●––●–○●––●●––●– Jd3w Chiyofubuki
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jd10w Fujiarashi
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Jd17e Kaishinho
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd32e Maeyama
●––●○––●●––●–●– Jd37e Yakunoshima
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jd47w Ikedo
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd56w Hatachidake
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd59e Owada
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd68w Nekomata
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jd87e Daikamifusa
●––●●––●●–○–●–– Jd91e Tenkaizan
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd101e Sakurai
●––●●––●○–●–––● Jd112e Ishihara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Hatayama
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Fukkoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Ikemoto
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Akai
–●–■––––––––––– Jd44e Tochiminato
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Isonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Tamahayate
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Hokutozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Azumi
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Nakamatsu
–●–●––––––––––– Jd94e Arajishi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Hiryukuni
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd110e Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Hisanotora

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jk29w Hisanoumi
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Jk30e Fujimori
–●○–○––○○––○–○– Jk30w Masumeidai

5 wins
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Jk5w Kayaki
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Jk8w Daisenpu
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Jk12w Nankaio
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Jk16w Akofuji
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Jk20w Izumi
–○–○–○●–○–○––●– Jk22w Kojima
○–□–○–○–●––●––○ Jk26e Inui
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jk32e Tamadaito

4 wins
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Jk1e Miyakofuji
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Jk1w Yudai
○–●–○––○●––●○–– Jk4w Toyonokaze
–●–○●–○–○–○–––● Jk5e Tenryuzan
–●○–○––○–○–●–●– Jk7w Hayatefuji
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Jk9w Adachi
○––○–○●––●●––○– Jk10w Masumiura
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Jk14e Omori
○––●●––○○–●–○–– Jk15e Tamashinzan
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Jk17e Yoshidayama
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Jk17w Tominoumi
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Jk19w Tamabuzan
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jk21e Matsuura
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Jk23e Iwasa
–●–○○––○○–––––– Jk27w Asakubo
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jk31e Nishikawa
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Jk32w Sadanohama
–●–○–○–●–●○––○– Jk33e Matsushita
○–○–○––●●––○––● Jk36e Kanekuni

3 wins
●–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jk6w Kaishin
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Jk7e Kotookuda
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Jk9e Fukaya
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Jk10e Fujimura
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jk11w Tomiyama
●–●––○○–●–○–●–– Jk13e Anjoryu
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jk13w Hata
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jk19e Terasawa
○––●●––●●––○––○ Jk21w Wakahizen
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jk24e Akinosato
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jk25w Tateishi
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Jk28w Daikosei
○––○●––○–●–●●–– Jk33w Otokoyama
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Jk34w Kotokaneko
–●○––●●––○–●○–– Jk35e Yamamoto

2 wins
–□–○●––●●––●––● Jk3e Igarashi
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jk3w Matsuminenoyama
○––●○––●●–●–––● Jk6e Echizenyama
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jk12e Masuamami
––––––––––○–––○ Jk14w Fukukasuga
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jk15w Kotoyamaguchi
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Jk18e Daishiryu
●–●–○––●–○●––●– Jk22e Iwanaga
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Jk23w Morikawa
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Jk24w Tsunehikari
–○–○●––●–●●–●–– Jk25e Fukunokuni
––––––––––––○○– Jk29e Shobimaru

1 win
–■––––––––––○–– Jk4e Koseki
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jk11e Tsuji
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Jk20e Higashi
–○■–––––––––––– Jk26w Chiyonishiki
●–●––○●––●–●––● Jk34e Kanai
––––––––––––○–– Jk35w Kinryuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Daishodake
––––––––––––●–– Jk2w Saio
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Asatenmu
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Atsumi
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk18w Ishii
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Fujiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Aononami
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Toriumi
●––●–●●–––●–●●– Jk36w Sugishita

39 queries in 1,2 seconds

Hatsu 2007

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 7, 2007 - January 21, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YAsashoryuY 
9-6KotooshuOTochiazuma5-10
8-7KaioOChiyotaikai10-5
 OHakuho10-5
8-7KotomitsukiSMiyabiyama5-10
7-8 KisenosatoKRoho3-12
9-6 KotoshogikuM1Dejima4-11
8-7 TokitenkuM2Aminishiki4-11
8-7KyokutenhoM3Baruto2-2-11
10-5 AmaM4Homasho7-8
7-8TakamisakariM5Kokkai7-8
10-5AsasekiryuM6Tochinonada6-9
8-7KasugaoM7Futeno8-7
6-9KakuryuM8Takekaze8-7
8-7KakizoeM9Toyonoshima12-3 JGK
7-8IwakiyamaM10Jumonji4-11
9-6TamakasugaM11Tochinohana5-10
3-12 ToyozakuraM12Tokitsuumi8-7
9-6KasuganishikiM13Yoshikaze8-7
10-5TamanoshimaM14Hakurozan8-7
4-11 AsofujiM15Ushiomaru9-6
8-7TosanoumiM16Otsukasa7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9HokutorikiJ1Kitazakura6-9
6-9KatayamaJ2Tochiozan10-5 D
7-8SatoyamaJ3Shimotori10-5 D
8-7HochiyamaJ4Wakanosato9-6
4-11TamarikidoJ5Ryuho7-8
8-7TakanowakaJ6Kaiho9-6
8-7RyuoJ7Masatsukasa8-7
8-7TochisakaeJ8Kyokunankai6-9
8-7ShunketsuJ9Sumanofuji2-5-8
1-4-10 WakatobaJ10Goeido8-7
8-7HakubaJ11Oga6-9
9-6KoboJ12Wakanoho5-10
9-6BushuyamaJ13Koryu8-7
10-5 YToyohibikiJ14Daimanazuru8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShiraishiMs1Tamaasuka3-4
5-2 TakamifujiMs2Dairaido3-4
4-3ChiyohakuhoMs3Hokutoiwa5-2
2-5RaikoMs4Mokonami5-2
3-4KanbayashiMs5Miyamoto3-4
2-5MaetaMs6Asahimaru2-5
1-6SugitaMs7Tochinoyama4-3
4-3KotokasugaMs8Daiyubu3-4
4-3WakakirinMs9Daishoyama4-3
3-4FuruichiMs10Hokutokuni2-5
5-2IchiharaTD
3-4YakigayaMs11Wakatenro5-2
6-1BuyuzanMs12Takakoyama4-3
6-1MusashiryuMs13Tokusegawa4-3
1-6KotoyutakaMs14Isobe3-4
3-4NakanoMs15Sotenzan3-4
5-2KitataikiMs16Tenichi3-4
4-3YoshiazumaMs17Hokutojo4-3
2-5ShibuyaMs18Kotokuni1-6
5-2TowanoyamaMs19Sakaizawa7-0 Y
2-5WakamifujiMs20Dewaotori5-2
4-3FukuokaMs21Shimada2-5
3-4KaishoryuMs22Chiyotenzan2-5
4-3KirinowakaMs23Tatsuyutaka3-4
3-4KazafuzanMs24Gagamaru3-4
4-3SotairyuMs25Hoshikaze4-3
2-5MaenowakaMs26Maikaze2-5
0-0-7SenshuyamaMs27Takanoyama2-5
5-2ShimodaMs28Shoketsu4-3
3-4IkioiMs29Daitensho5-2
6-1RikiryuMs30Fujiryu4-1-2
3-4TamawashiMs31Tachigami1-6
3-4TokiryuMs32Yanagawa5-2
4-3NakanishiMs33Shishio3-4
2-5TochitenkoMs34Tooyama4-3
5-2DaishoyuMs35Toyonokuni3-4
5-2KasugakuniMs36Toshinyama1-6
4-3KaonishikiMs37Kirinoumi4-3
3-4TerukazeMs38Fukunaga3-4
3-4WakanamiMs39Nakanokuni4-3
5-2NishikikazeMs40Toyohikari3-4
4-3TamamitsukuniMs41Sadanoshima2-5
6-1HoshihikariMs42Sadanofuji4-3
2-5 DaishomaMs43Daisogen4-3
3-4HayasegawaMs44Wakasuruga2-5
4-3YonemuraMs45Satsukiumi3-4
3-4KakuoMs46Kyokutenzan2-5
0-0-7 WakamiumeMs47Surugatsukasa6-1
3-4 MatsumidoriMs48Kimenryu3-4
0-2-5 WakayukiMs49Kimurayama5-2
4-3FukuzonoMs50Chokozan5-2
5-2TakunishikiMs51Fudoyama0-7
1-6 TakanofujiMs52Ryugi5-2
5-2TochifudoMs53Wakaryusei4-3
4-3SokokuraiMs54Wakakengo5-2
3-4 KotohikariMs55Tamao2-5
2-5 DaikiMs56Dewanosato3-4
3-4 AsanotosaMs57Teno3-4
4-3JukanMs58Fujitsukasa2-3-2
5-2TochinoshinMs59Kotonomine4-3
3-4 HajimeyamaMs60Ryukiyama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MochimaruSd1Saita2-5
4-3 MatsutaniSd2Ettoryu3-4
2-5FujimotoSd3Maenoyu4-3
3-4SadanishikiSd4Enatsukasa2-5
5-2 WakakasugaSd5Minaminoshima3-4
3-4AogifujiSd6Nionoumi4-3
4-3 KirinishikiSd7Orora3-4
3-4KyokuryudakeSd8Takahama0-1-6
2-5KiozanSd9Yamasaki6-1
6-1 TokitairyuSd10Shironoryu5-2
4-3 TeruazumaSd11Gotenyu1-6
2-5MunakataSd12Satsumanishiki4-2-1
4-3MizakuraSd13Daionami2-5
4-3FujinokazeSd14Nankairiki3-4
5-2 AmuruSd15Ryukai1-6
5-2 KainowakaSd16Morishita3-4
1-6SeifuSd17Akinohana4-3
3-4DanyuSd18Kamakura4-3
2-5TaigaSd19Kagaya7-0 Y
4-3YotsugurumaSd20Bungonishiki3-4
6-1 ArawashiSd21Minanosato2-5
3-4KagemaruSd22Keno4-3
5-2 AraumiSd23Mankajo2-5
4-3ShinyuSd24Kurosawa2-5
5-2 ChiyonohanaSd25Asadoryu5-2
4-3KyokushotenSd26Omatsuda2-5
3-4KitazonoSd27Hananosato3-4
4-3AsahibentenSd28Tachikaze4-3
6-1 TokinoumiSd29Kakureizan6-1
3-4YuminosatoSd30Koshinoryu3-4
5-2SasakiSd31Rachimi4-3
2-5TakaazumaSd32Terusegawa1-6
3-4TamaryomaSd33Daishoki3-4
3-4AsahisakariSd34Hokutoarashi0-0-7
1-6TakakihoSd35Nagai3-4
5-2MoriSd36Morioka4-3
5-2OmiryuSd37Saito4-3
2-5AmanoumiSd38Yutakaumi3-4
4-3HotakaSd39Futamusashi4-3
4-3NotononamiSd40Hokutofuji2-5
4-3TokachiumiSd41Hanada3-4
3-4WakatoraSd42Hidenofuji4-3
5-2HamaeikoSd43Soryuzan3-4
5-2KoriyamaSd44Koga1-6
2-5YutsukasaSd45Tokio4-3
5-2SadanoumiSd46Tamanotaka2-5
5-2SoranzanSd47Kubota4-3
3-4MurayoshiSd48Ikeda3-4
5-2KachimoriSd49Gorikiyama3-4
3-4ChiyonoshinSd50Nioyama1-6
2-5YamatofujiSd51Hokutogo4-3
4-3KagamioSd52Ikehara5-2
5-2HaruzakuraSd53Miyamaru4-3
2-5HidakaSd54Yoshio5-2
4-3SonodaSd55Hiryu0-0-7
0-1-6 TokitsukasaSd56Hoshizakura3-4
4-3TeruyamaSd57Futasegawa4-3
2-5WakahisashiSd58Yoshinoryu4-3
3-4HokuryoyamaSd59Oka3-4
4-3RyuyoSd60Asatofuji3-4
0-7 TenshoSd61Masuhikari7-0 D
3-4DewahikariSd62Takashoma2-5
2-5KakushomaSd63Kanko2-5
6-1OmusashiSd64Kihaku5-2
3-4TomishimaSd65Shima0-0-7
4-3KozakuraSd66Takakitamura0-0-7
3-4KoseiSd67Jiguruma2-5
4-3RendaiyamaSd68Ichinotani0-0-7
4-3HyuganoSd69Ryujin4-3
5-2HokkairyuSd70Kokei3-4
4-3TakedaniSd71Tochihiryu1-6
5-2TohoSd72Hakunoryu3-4
6-1KotomisenSd73Kabasawa3-4
5-2KaratsuumiSd74Wakarikido6-1
3-4SokenzanSd75Takaisamu1-6
2-5 TochitaigaSd76Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3IsoazumaSd77Takamiryu3-4
2-5 YamaguchiSd78Hiyoriyama2-5
5-2DaiseikoSd79Tochikasuga3-4
4-3YoshinoSd80Onoshima4-3
3-4ChiyonoretsuSd81Dainin4-3
5-2DaiseSd82Mutsuryuyama5-2
2-5 TakahashimotoSd83Ryutei4-3
3-4 KoryuyamaSd84Chiyomuso2-5
6-1DaihoyamaSd85Ashu0-0-7
5-2SatsumarikiSd86Maenofuji3-4
3-4 ShunbaSd87Shinzan4-3
1-6 TamanoshoSd88Koshinoyama4-3
2-5 TannoSd89Fusanohana4-3
2-5 NishitaniSd90Kiyoseryu4-3
4-3TomonofujiSd91Yoshinokuni6-1
3-4 KotoshimodaSd92Nakatsunishiki4-3
4-3DaikiyamaSd93Tochinoshima2-5
3-4 FukudaSd94Kotootori5-2
3-4 DaishowakaSd95Ako4-3
3-4 TaganomineSd96Kaisenryu3-4
4-3NakataSd97Ayanokaze5-2
4-3TomaSd98Daishokaku3-4
2-5 KorikiSd99Fukumoto0-7
5-2KainohamaSd100Tokizakura5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MasunoyamaJd1Terunosato4-3
4-3 MusoketsuJd2Takagiyama2-5
3-4KotobukiJd3Chiyofubuki1-6
3-4KonofujiJd4Miyoshi2-5
6-1 GinkakuzanJd5Takayasu4-3
2-5DaitenyuJd6Haku6-1
4-3 KasuganamiJd7Takanoya3-4
5-2 DaigokiJd8Tsubasaumi3-4
5-2 DewahayateJd9Hokutoyutaka2-5
4-3 WakahikariJd10Fujiarashi1-6
5-2 TochinokuniJd11Iryoku3-4
3-4KabutoiwaJd12Matsuhara4-3
4-3 MasukoJd13Hanakaze5-2
2-5ArashitenyuJd14Omiyamoto3-4
3-4KasugaumiJd15Tamahikari4-3
6-1 MasutooJd16Shinnishiki3-4
1-6KaishinhoJd17Yuzawa5-2
3-4MatsunoumiJd18Hatayama0-0-7
2-5OgiryuJd19Fujita5-2
4-3 RyudenJd20Kyokuyuzan3-4
2-5KumagoJd21Daihagiyama2-1-4
5-2 MiuraJd22Yamagashira4-3
3-4IsetsukasaJd23Fukkoyama0-0-7
5-2 SumiJd24Katsunofuji0-0-7
2-3-2SadanoryuJd25Maegunzan3-4
5-2 MasunoumiJd26Ikemoto0-0-7
5-2 TetsuhikariJd27Masuryu4-3
2-5AnraiJd28Minezakura3-4
3-4AonoumiJd29Kozan4-3
0-0-7TaiheizanJd30Kasugasato4-3
3-4HokuoJd31Tochitensho3-4
1-6MaeyamaJd32Akai0-0-7
4-3SeiroJd33Koshimizu3-4
2-5AsahishoJd34Kirizakura4-3
3-4NakanoseJd35Wakamigo5-2
5-2 GenkaimaruJd36Takaurata2-5
1-6YakunoshimaJd37Kasugamine4-3
6-1 DaionizakuraJd38Kasugaryu6-1
4-3NaniwaryuJd39Suzunohana2-5
2-5AnjuJd40Ansei4-3
3-4HienrikiJd41Kawamoto4-3
2-5KairyuJd42Asahio4-3
5-2ShotsukasaJd43Takaoyama3-4
0-2-5TochiminatoJd44Kagamiryu2-5
5-2MogaminishikiJd45Komanohide4-3
5-2TaketobaJd46Hokutowaka6-1
3-4ShinjoJd47Ikedo1-6
4-3TeraomaruJd48Gonoumi4-3
2-5TsukinowaJd49Haruhikari6-1
3-4OnoyamaJd50Oseumi7-0 Y
3-4HatachijoJd51Iwata3-4
4-3RyuseiJd52Kongofuji4-3
3-4TaiyoJd53Katagiri4-3
3-4KakutaikiJd54Masaru3-4
4-3OnoarashiJd55Hoshigane2-5
4-3ShoshoJd56Hatachidake1-6
5-2TorugawaJd57Shimasegawa5-2
3-4TagonofujiJd58Maenotaka5-2
1-6OwadaJd59Hayashida2-5
2-5KinokawaJd60Fukai3-4
4-3TamakishinJd61Higonoryu5-2
2-5HiroseJd62Onofuji4-3
3-4TsukamotoJd63Kyokuhozan4-3
4-1-2TakeuchiyamaJd64Noguchi2-0-5
3-4BizennishikiJd65Kuboshima4-3
4-3YamaryuJd66Kaisei6-1
2-5HokutonamiJd67Tsuchiya3-4
3-4OwakaJd68Nekomata1-6
2-5TakakagayaJd69Kotowatanabe3-4
5-2WakanoryuJd70Kamada5-2
4-3NamikiJd71Ogawa3-4
4-3IchinoyaJd72Ashinryu2-5
4-3TosaJd73Akasaka3-4
2-5OtsukubaJd74Daigonishiki4-3
4-3KoshinryuJd75Wakabayashi2-5
5-2DaiogiJd76Hokutonada3-4
2-5ZendaishoJd77Hamamiiwa5-2
5-2AmanowakaJd78Yamato3-4
3-4DaimaoJd79Kotonarita4-3
6-1TochihibikiJd80Isonokuni0-0-7
3-4DaishoiwaJd81Kumagai4-3
3-4EbashiJd82Tamahayate0-0-7
5-2SadanokuniJd83Ishiminato3-4
2-5RaizanJd84Umenokawa5-2
4-3AsahiJd85Hayatejo4-3
5-2FusahikariJd86Takaki3-4
1-6 DaikamifusaJd87Hokutozakura0-0-7
3-4DaishokaiJd88Komatensho4-3
4-3TeraoshoJd89Kirimaru3-4
6-1KotoemotoJd90Azumi0-0-7
1-6 TenkaizanJd91Nakamatsu0-0-7
3-4SuzukiyamaJd92Kasachikara2-5
4-3DaishoryuJd93Takasuruga5-2
0-2-5 ArajishiJd94Taniguchi3-4
7-0 D WakataizanJd95Taikomaru2-5
2-5 DaitenpakuJd96Kotsukasa3-4
5-2KasugashimaJd97Sawada4-3
4-3HiratsukaJd98Dewanofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 HiryukuniJd99Oazuma4-3
5-2KawatakaJd100Kakutoriki2-5
1-6 SakuraiJd101Kitagawa4-3
5-2IkinoshimaJd102Kirimiyama3-4
3-4KikusegawaJd103Koshinho5-2
4-3DaikaJd104Hoshiazuma5-2
2-5 TsurunoumiJd105Takemoto2-5
6-1OitoJd106Daihayabusa4-3
3-4HokutoryuJd107Hazukiyama3-4
3-4IsanishikiJd108Marikomaru6-1
4-3WakamiuraJd109Tanemaru4-3
0-7 ShikinokawaJd110Kaneko4-3
2-5 OsawaJd111Waki6-1
1-6 IshiharaJd112Hayakaze3-4
5-2WakasatoJd113Hisatsukasa5-2
2-5 AzumahanaJd114Maenohana3-4
0-0-7 SatoJd115Takanokuni4-3
3-4 IitaniJd116Kotofubuki2-5
3-4 AsashogoJd117Nara3-4
0-0-7 HisanotoraJd118Kamakari4-3
5-2SakaiJd119Komanokuni5-2
3-4 AzumaoshuJd120Hamaazuma3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MiyakofujiJk1Yudai4-3
0-0-7DaishodakeJk2Saio0-1-6
2-5IgarashiJk3Matsuminenoyama2-5
1-1-5KosekiJk4Toyonokaze4-3
4-3 TenryuzanJk5Kayaki5-2
2-5EchizenyamaJk6Kaishin3-4
3-4KotookudaJk7Hayatefuji4-3
0-0-7 AsatenmuJk8Daisenpu5-2
3-4FukayaJk9Adachi4-3
3-4FujimuraJk10Masumiura4-3
1-6TsujiJk11Tomiyama3-4
2-5MasuamamiJk12Nankaio5-2
3-4AnjoryuJk13Hata3-4
4-3 OmoriJk14Fukukasuga2-0-5
4-3 TamashinzanJk15Kotoyamaguchi2-5
0-0-7 AtsumiJk16Akofuji5-2
4-3 YoshidayamaJk17Tominoumi4-3
2-5DaishiryuJk18Ishii0-7
3-4TerasawaJk19Tamabuzan4-3
1-6HigashiJk20Izumi5-2
4-3 MatsuuraJk21Wakahizen3-4
2-5IwanagaJk22Kojima5-2
4-3 IwasaJk23Morikawa2-5
3-4AkinosatoJk24Tsunehikari2-5
2-5FukunokuniJk25Tateishi3-4
5-2 InuiJk26Chiyonishiki1-1-5
0-0-7 FujiazumaJk27Asakubo4-1-2
0-0-7AononamiJk28Daikosei3-4
2-0-5ShobimaruJk29Hisanoumi6-1 Y
6-1 D FujimoriJk30Masumeidai6-1 D
4-3 NishikawaJk31Toriumi0-0-7
5-2 TamadaitoJk32Sadanohama4-3
4-3 MatsushitaJk33Otokoyama3-4
1-6KanaiJk34Kotokaneko3-4
3-4YamamotoJk35Kinryuzan1-0-6
4-3KanekuniJk36Sugishita0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hatodanriki1-4
Kato1-3
Ri3-2
Kajitani0-0-3
Yamamotoyama3-0
Minami3-0
Aran2-3
Akatsuki0-1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Oyoshida
Akifuji
Kuramochi
Osanoumi
Hoshiryu
Naka
Hakiai
Kiyono
Asaharada
Asaamami
Asakomiya
Hariya
Kida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14eToyohibikiKadomoto
Sd1eMochimaruYutakamaru
Sd10wShironoryuShironishiki
Sd25wAsadoryuAsahanada
Sd64wKihakuKanaya
Sd91wYoshinokuniYoshinoshima
Jd25eSadanoryuDaishiyama
Jd99eHiryukuniTokiwakuni
Jd118eHisanotoraMori
Jd120eAzumaoshuKadowaki
Jd120wHamaazumaIwashina
Jk32wSadanohamaHamaguchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IchiharaKiseAichiAugust 16, 1984
KatoOitekazeAichiOctober 27, 1988
RiKasuganoKoreaApril 6, 1988
KajitaniKokonoeOitaMarch 5, 1986
YamamotoyamaOnoeSaitamaMay 8, 1984
MinamiOnoeKumamotoOctober 14, 1984
AranMihogasekiRussiaJanuary 31, 1984
AkatsukiTakadagawaKanagawaMay 24, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms27eSenshuyamaTakasagoOsakaSeptember 1, 1975J1
Sd41wHanadaNarutoAomoriJune 10, 1976Ms46
Sd64eOmusashiMusashigawaTokyoOctober 8, 1976Ms19
Sd66wTakakitamuraNarutoOsakaNovember 17, 1983Ms57
Jd21eKumagoTakasagoHyogoMay 21, 1983Sd38
Jd26wIkemotoNakamuraYamaguchiJune 7, 1987Sd85
Jd30eTaiheizanShikihideFukuokaMay 25, 1976Sd50
Jd80wIsonokuniShibatayamaKanagawaAugust 17, 1987Jd17
Jd82wTamahayateKataonamiToyamaSeptember 24, 1985Jd49
Jd87wHokutozakuraHakkakuHiroshimaDecember 14, 1986Jd2
Jd119eSakaiKitanoumiTokyoMay 18, 1976Sd23
Jk2eDaishodakeOitekazeAichiDecember 22, 1985Sd90
Jk28eAononamiAjigawaHyogoNovember 11, 1988Jd94
MzKajitaniKokonoeOitaMarch 5, 1986Mz
BgOsanoumiTagonouraShigaApril 27, 1987Jd64
BgHoshiryuHakkakuOsakaJuly 4, 1987Jd36
BgKiyonoHakkakuHokkaidoJanuary 19, 1987Jd83
BgAsaharadaTakasagoOsakaJune 17, 1989Mz
BgAsakomiyaTakasagoSaitamaApril 28, 1988Jk42

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho