Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (4th)
JuryoBaruto (3rd)
MakushitaTamawashi
SandanmeTosayutaka
JonidanHoshizakura
JonokuchiKinryuzan

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoAma (1st)
Toyonoshima (1st)
Kanto-shoKyokutenho (5th)
Goeido (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●○○○○ M12w Kyokutenho

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M14w Goeido

10 wins
○○●○○●○○●●○○●○○ O2w Kotomitsuki
○○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ S1e Aminishiki
○●○●○○●○○○○○○●● K1w Ama
○○●●●○●○○○○○●○○ M3w Kotoshogiku
○○○○○●○●○●○○●○● M10w Kasugao
●○○○○●●○●○○○○○● M15w Yoshikaze

9 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●●○●● O1e Chiyotaikai
○●○○○●●○○●○●○●○ M5w Miyabiyama
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○● M8e Takekaze
●○●●○●●○○○○○●○○ M15e Hakurozan
○●●○○○○○○○●○●●● M16w Kakizoe

8 wins
○○●○○○●●○○●○●●● O1w Kotooshu
○●●○●○○●●●○○○○● S1w Asasekiryu
○●○●●○○●○●●○○○● M1w Homasho
●○●●○●○○●○●○○●○ M4e Dejima
○●●○○○●○○●○●●●○ M5e Toyonoshima
●●○●○○○○●●●●○○○ M7e Tamanoshima
○●●●○●●●○○○○○●○ M9w Takamisakari
●○○●●○○○●●●○○○● M11e Tamakasuga
●●○○○○●●○●○●○●○ M11w Futeno

7 wins
●○●○●●●●●○○○○●○ M2w Kakuryu
●○●○○○○●●●○●●○● M6e Toyohibiki
○●○●●○●●●○○●○○● M12e Kokkai
○○○●●●○○○○●●●●● M13w Tochiozan
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○○ M16e Kasuganishiki

6 wins
●○●●○●○●●○●○●○● K1e Kisenosato
●●○●●●●○○●○●●○○ M1e Tokitenku
●○●●●●○●○○○●●●○ M8w Tosanoumi
○●●○○●○●●●●○●●○ M9e Roho

5 wins
●●○●●●○●○●○●○●● M4w Wakanosato
●●●●●●●○○●○○●●○ M7w Tokitsuumi

4 wins
●●○●●□●●●●●○●○● M2e Tochinonada
○○●●●●●●●●●●○○● M6w Kaiho
●●●○●○○●●○●●●●● M10e Iwakiyama
●●●●○●●●○●●●○●○ M14e Kitazakura

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●○●● M3e Hokutoriki
●○●●●○●●●●○●●●● M13e Ryuo

1 win
●●●○●■––––––––– O2e Kaio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Asashoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●○ J9w Baruto

10 wins
○●○○●●○○○●○○●○○ J1w Wakanoho
○●○●○○○●○○●○○○● J9e Shimootori

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●○●●○○○ J2w Wakakirin
○○●○○○●●○○●●○○● J8e Chiyohakuho
●○●○●○○○○○●●●○○ J10e Kotokasuga
●○●●○○○●○●○○○○● J10w Kitataiki

8 wins
○●○○●●●●●○○●○○○ J3e Toyozakura
●●●●●○○○●○○●○○○ J3w Hakuba
○●○●○○○○●●○●●●○ J4w Tochinohana
○○●●○●●○○○●○○●● J11e Hoshihikari
●●○○●●○○○○○○●●● J13e Katayama
●○○○●●●○○●○○○●● J13w Jumonji
○●○○●○●○●●○○●○● J14e Asofuji

7 wins
●●●○●●●○○○●○●○○ J1e Hochiyama
●○●●●●○●○●○●○○○ J2e Otsukasa
●●○○●○●●●●●○○○○ J5e Shunketsu
○○○●●●●○●●●○○○● J6e Koryu
●●●○○●○●○○○○●●● J7w Masatsukasa
○●●○●●●○●●○○○●○ J11w Sakaizawa
○●○●○●○●○○●○●●● J12w Kyokunankai

6 wins
○○●●○●●○○●○●●●● J4e Ushiomaru
●○○□○●●●●●○●●●○ J5w Satoyama
○●●●●○○●●○●●○●○ J7e Mokonami

5 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●●●●● J6w Shirononami
●○○●●●○○●●●●●●○ J14w Ryuho

3 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●●●● J12e Tamarikido

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– J8w Daimanazuru

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms32w Tamawashi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Ichihara
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms15e Yakigaya
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Ms25w Kaonishiki
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Ms27e Kirinoumi
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Ms44e Kotoyutaka
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Ms55e Wakasuruga

5 wins
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms6e Tochinoshin
–○–○●––○○––●–○– Ms11e Shimoda
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Ms12w Bushuyama
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms18e Dairaido
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Ms21e Hoshikaze
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Ms21w Dewaotori
○––○–●–●○––○–○– Ms24e Sadanofuji
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Ms29e Tokitairyu
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms35e Furuichi
–○–○–●○–○––○––● Ms36w Surugatsukasa
○––●–○○––●–○○–– Ms38e Mochimaru
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Ms40w Kotokuni
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Ms47w Fukuoka
–○–○○––○○–●–●–– Ms48w Sugita
–○–●○––○○––●○–– Ms51e Dewanosato
○––○○––●–●○––○– Ms52w Shoketsu
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Ms59e Minami
–○–○●–○––●○–○–– Ms59w Sadanishiki

4 wins
–○●●––○–○–●○––– Ms3e Isobe
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Yoshiazuma
○––●–○○●––○–––● Ms4e Kimurayama
–○–○●–○–●–●–––○ Ms5e Sokokurai
○––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms7w Kirinowaka
○––●–□○–○–●–––● Ms10e Nakanishi
○––○–●●––○○––●– Ms11w Mori
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms12e Asahimaru
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms15w Takunishiki
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Ms16e Ryugi
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms16w Nakano
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms22w Nakanokuni
–●○–●––○○––●–○– Ms23e Tenichi
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Ms23w Hokutojo
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms26e Sensho
–○–●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms28w Minaminoshima
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Ms30e Kazafuzan
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Ms31w Satsukiumi
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Ms33e Raiko
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Ms35w Kakureizan
●––○○––○●–○–––● Ms37w Kyokutenzan
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Ms38w Tochinoyama
●–○––●○–●––○○–– Ms40e Wakakasuga
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Ms42w Tokifutatsu
–○–●–○○–○––●●–– Ms43e Tamao
○––●○–●––○●––○– Ms45w Kaishoryu
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms49w Nishikikaze
–●○––○●––○●––○– Ms51w Takaazuma
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms53e Asanotosa
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Ms53w Kirinishiki
○––○●–○––○–●––● Ms54e Kitazono
–○–●–○●–○––○–●– Ms55w Gorikiyama
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Ms56e Hananosato
○––○–○–○●––●●–– Ms60w Oniarashi

3 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●–––□ Ms2e Tochisakae
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms4w Hokutokuni
–○–●–●○–●–○–––● Ms6w Tokusegawa
–●○––●–○–●●––○– Ms7e Wakatenro
–○–○○–●––●●––●– Ms9e Towanoyama
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Ms9w Kagaya
○––●–●–●–○–○●–– Ms14e Matsutani
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms14w Takakoyama
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms17e Daishoyama
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Ms18w Kihonoumi
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Ms19e Daiyubu
○––○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms20e Yotsuguruma
–○–●–□●––●○–●–– Ms24w Sotairyu
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Ms27w Shironoryu
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms28e Kakuo
●––●○––○○––●●–– Ms29w Sotenzan
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Ms32e Tamamitsukuni
●–○–○–○––●●––●– Ms33w Omiryu
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms34w Daishoma
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms37e Ikioi
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Ms41w Tachigami
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Ms42e Hikarikaze
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Ms45e Tokiryu
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Ms46w Maeta
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Ms47e Wakainami
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Ms49e Satsumanishiki
–––––––○–●□–––○ Ms50e Wakakengo
○––○●–●––●–●––○ Ms50w Kasugakuni
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Ms52e Chokozan
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Ms58e Shimada
●––●○–○–●–●–○–– Ms58w Akinomine
–●○––○–●–●○––●– Ms60e Fujimoto

2 wins
○○––●–●–●●–––●– Ms1w Kobo
–●●–○––●–○–●––■ Ms8w Tamaasuka
–●●–●––●○––○––● Ms10w Yanagawa
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Ms13w Daitensho
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms17w Rikiryu
–●●–●––○●––○––● Ms25e Yamasaki
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Ms26w Buyuzan
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Ms30w Hokutoiwa
○––●–○–●●––●––● Ms34e Shishio
●––●●––○●–●––○– Ms36e Keno
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Ms39e Fukunaga
○–●–●––●–●○––●– Ms39w Hayasegawa
●–●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms43w Tatsuyutaka
–○–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms44w Fudoyama
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Ms48e Gagamaru
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Ms57w Mizakura

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms8e Shotenro
–○–●–■––––––––– Ms13e Kanbayashi
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms19w Kimenryu
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms20w Nionoumi
○––●–■––––––––– Ms22e Daishoyu
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Ms31e Shibuya
–●●–●––●○––●●–– Ms41e Daionami
●–●––●–●●–○–●–– Ms54w Toshinyama
●–●––○●––●■–––– Ms56w Chiyotenzan

0 wins
–●●–●–●–––––––– Ms2w Takanowaka
●–●–––––––––––– Ms5w Takekabuto
●–●–––––––––––– Ms46e Takanoyama
Ms57e Wakatoba

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Sd57w Tosayutaka

6 wins
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Sd1w Amuru
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd6w Yamamotoyama
●–○–○––○–○○–––○ Sd27w Saita
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd31e Aran
○––○–●○–○––○–○– Sd40e Takakiho
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Sd44w Taiga
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd52e Katsunofuji
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Sd60e Matsumidori
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd68e Mori
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd78e Seiro
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd89e Yutsukasa
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd92w Tenroku

5 wins
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd4e Kotonomine
–●○––●○––○○–––○ Sd6e Wakaryusei
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd11w Toyohikari
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Sd14w Aozora
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Sd16e Yonemura
○––○–●○–○––●––○ Sd17w Fujinokaze
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Sd19e Takanofuji
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Sd23e Ri
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Sd25w Teruazuma
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd29e Wakamifuji
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Sd32e Kagemaru
–○–○–●–○○––○–●– Sd32w Takedani
○––●○–●–○––○–○– Sd38e Orora
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Sd48e Kainohama
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd48w Nagai
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd50w Wakatora
–●○––○○–○––○––● Sd55w Terashita
○––●○––○●––○––○ Sd59e Araumi
○––○–○–●–○●––○– Sd60w Ryuden
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Sd65w Soryuzan
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Sd71e Chiyonoshin
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd74w Onoshima
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd76w Maenofuji
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Sd77w Takamiryu
––○–○––○–○○–––● Sd81w Hisanoumi
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Sd85w Haruzakura
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Sd86e Kaishinho
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Sd88e Kotobuki
○–○––○●–○–●–––○ Sd96w Tsukamoto
–○–○○–○–●–●––○– Sd99w Takeuchiyama
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Sd100e Daionizakura

4 wins
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd5e Asadoryu
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Sd9w Sasaki
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Sd10e Kurosawa
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Sd10w Kyokushoten
●–○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd11e Hidenofuji
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd12e Tochifudo
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd16w Tochitenko
–●●–○––○●––○–○– Sd18e Jukan
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Sd18w Kamakura
–○–○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd21e Futasegawa
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd22e Koriyama
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd23w Bungonishiki
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Sd24e Enatsukasa
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Sd28w Wakarikido
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Sd30w Ichinotani
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Sd35e Masunoyama
○––●○––○●––●○–– Sd35w Wakayuki
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Sd36w Ryukai
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd37w Tochihiryu
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Sd38w Shinyu
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Sd41e Tochinokuni
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd41w Takayasu
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Sd43e Daishoki
○––○○––●–○–●––● Sd44e Tetsuhikari
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd46e Goki
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Sd51e Shoryu
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd52w Chiyonohana
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Sd53e Terusegawa
●–●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd56w Genkaiho
●–○––●○––○○––●– Sd58w Kihaku
–○○––●●––●○–○–– Sd59w Kachimori
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd63e Fujitsukasa
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd64w Sadanoumi
●–○––●○–●––○○–– Sd65e Sonoda
○––○–●●––○–○––● Sd68w Ikeda
●–○––○–○●––●–○– Sd70w Satsumariki
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Sd72w Asatofuji
●–○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd73e Mankajo
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd74e Masuko
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Sd75w Hokuo
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Sd77e Matsuhara
–○–○–○○–●–●–––● Sd80e Shima
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd81e Kasugaryu
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Sd83e Konofuji
○–○––○●––○–●––● Sd83w Isoazuma
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd89w Takaisamu
–●○––○●––○○–––● Sd90w Tokizakura
○––●–●–○○––○––● Sd91w Daishowaka
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd92e Fujita
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd95w Rachimi
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd98e Dewanofuji
○––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd100w Asahio

3 wins
●–●–●––●○–○––○– Sd1e Kiozan
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd3w Sotairan
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd4w Aogifuji
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd7w Tooyama
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd8w Koshinoryu
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd13e Kyokuryudake
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd13w Tokio
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd14e Asahisakari
○––●●––●–○●––○– Sd15e Munakata
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Sd20e Kokei
○––●–○–●○––●–●– Sd21w Takahama
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd25e Hokutogo
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd26e Kagamio
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd28e Mizuguchi
○––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd29w Rendaiyama
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Sd30e Hamaeiko
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd33w Takashoma
–●○–●––●○–●––○– Sd34w Ako
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd39e Saito
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd39w Miyamaru
–○–●●–●––●○–○–– Sd40w Yoshio
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd42w Kaisei
–●–○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd45w Takanoya
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd47e Futamusashi
–●●––○–●–●○––○– Sd47w Koryuyama
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Sd49e Daihoyama
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd51w Daise
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd54w Nankairiki
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd55e Dewahayate
○––●–●–●○––●––○ Sd56e Teraomaru
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd61w Ryujinsakari
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd62e Ginkakuzan
–○–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd62w Notononami
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd66w Tamanotaka
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Sd67e Asahisho
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Sd69e Minanosato
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Sd69w Hitachigo
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Sd70e Kasuganami
●–●––●–●○–○–○–– Sd75e Hokkairyu
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd76e Musoketsu
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Sd78w Chiyonishiki
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Sd79e Terunosato
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd80w Kosei
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd82w Daishoko
●––○●––●–○●–––○ Sd85e Dewahikari
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd87e Naniwaryu
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Sd88w Kotoemoto
–●–○○–○–●–●––●– Sd93e Tsubasaumi
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd94w Oseumi
●–●––○●––○–●○–– Sd96e Sokenzan
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd97w Kongofuji
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd98w Genkaimaru
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd99e Hishofuji

2 wins
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd2e Yoshino
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd3e Ryutei
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd5w Masutoo
○––○–●●––●●–––● Sd7e Kotomisen
●––○–●–●●–●––○– Sd9e Masuhikari
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Sd17e Toho
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Sd19w Kainowaka
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd22w Sadanoshima
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Sd24w Danyu
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Sd27e Akinohana
○––●○––●–●●–●–– Sd31w Yuminosato
–●●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd33e Shunba
○––●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd34e Maegunzan
●–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd36e Tamaryoma
○––○●–●––●●––●– Sd42e Amanoumi
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd46w Kubota
●–○–●––●●–●–○–– Sd50e Kyokuhikari
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd54e Daigoki
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Sd57e Hokutofuji
–○–●–●●––●–○––● Sd64e Kasugasato
–●○–●–○––●●–––● Sd66e Yamaguchi
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd67w Hiyoriyama
–●●––○–●○––●––● Sd71w Dainin
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Sd72e Iryoku
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Sd73w Masunoumi
–●●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd79w Ayanokaze
–○●––○●–●––●––● Sd84e Hakunoryu
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Sd84w Haruhikari
●––●●––○○–●––●– Sd87w Hokutowaka
–○–●●––●●––○––● Sd90e Hidaka
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Sd95e Shotsukasa
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd97e Oka

1 win
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Sd8e Tachikaze
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd15w Omatsuda
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Sd26w Yutakaumi
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd37e Kotootori
●–●––●–●○–●–––● Sd45e Yoshinokuni
–●●––●○––●–●●–– Sd53w Yoshinoryu
●––●●–●–○–●––●– Sd61e Nakatsunishiki
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Sd63w Shinnishiki
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd82e Daishokaku
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd86w Tanno
●–●––●–●○––●––● Sd93w Hoshigane

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Arawashi
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd12w Terukaze
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Wakahisashi
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Ryuyo
–●●––●●–––––––– Sd49w Tokachiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Wakamigo
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Chiyomuso
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Tokinoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd37w Hoshizakura
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd120e Hatayama

6 wins
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd7e Karatsuumi
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Jd21e Tamadaiki
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd21w Tokitsukasa
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd27e Juban
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd51w Nioyama
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd56w Fusanohana
○––○●–○–○––○––○ Jd70w Kitagawa
○––○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd74e Aoba
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd76w Kyokushuho
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd84w Shimasegawa
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd102w Komatensho
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd116e Tamakaizan
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd126e Raizan

5 wins
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Jd2w Tochikasuga
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd10e Matsunoumi
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd11w Fujimori
–○○––●–○○––○––● Jd12e Maenotaka
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Jd14w Shiratsuka
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd22w Tamahikari
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd23e Onoyama
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Jd26e Jiguruma
○––●○–○––○○–––● Jd32w Kotowatanabe
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd33e Kasugashima
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd36e Kabutoiwa
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Jd38e Ryusei
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd39e Kaisenryu
–○●–○–○–○–○–––● Jd42w Hokutoarashi
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Jd44e Oazuma
○––○–○●––○●––○– Jd48e Byakko
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd48w Miyoshi
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Jd59w Hiryu
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd61e Wakaryoma
–●○–○––○–○○–––● Jd62e Daigonishiki
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd65w Kaminoyama
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jd67e Kumagai
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd77e Higuchi
–○–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd83w Koshinryu
–●–○–○–○–○○–––● Jd84e Kakutaiki
●––●○––○○–○–○–– Jd85e Tsuchiya
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Jd87w Sawada
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Jd92w Ikinoshima
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Jd95e Fukai
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd96w Kotokashiwadani
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd99w Masumiura
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Jd104e Takaoyama
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jd105w Takaki
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Jd111e Hokazan
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd114w Hisatsukasa
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Jd118w Kirimaru
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Jd119w Fukamachi
–●–○○––○–○○––●– Jd123w Suzunohana
●––○●––○○––○––○ Jd126w Takahashi
–□○––○●––○○–●–– Jd127w Torinzan

4 wins
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd2e Kanko
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd3w Torugawa
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd5w Kotoshimoda
●–○–●–○––○–○––● Jd7w Tosa
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Jd9e Umenokawa
●––○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd13e Yuzawa
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd13w Yamagashira
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd16w Mise
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd17e Takagiyama
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Jd18e Teraoho
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd20e Hamauzu
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd22e Miura
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd24w Isetsukasa
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd25w Kakushoma
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd29e Kawamoto
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jd31w Tochitensho
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd32e Masuryu
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd34w Koriki
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd35e Komahikari
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Jd35w Taketoba
○––○–●–●●–○–○–– Jd46e Arashitenyu
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Jd47e Daika
●–○–○––○●––○●–– Jd47w Katagiri
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd50w Watanabe
–●○––●–○○–●––○– Jd53e Nishitani
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd53w Wakahikari
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Jd57w Okoryu
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd58e Kirizakura
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Jd59e Koju
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd60e Masaru
○––●–○–●○––○––● Jd61w Makuhari
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Jd64e Iitani
●–●––○●––○–○○–– Jd66e Hayatejo
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Jd67w Tochikabuto
○––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd68e Omiyamoto
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd71e Minezakura
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Jd71w Aonoumi
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd72e Teraosho
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd75w Hatachidake
○––○●––●–○–●–○– Jd78e Hokutonami
○––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd80w Kotetsu
–○–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd82e Masumeidai
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Jd87e Daisenpu
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd88e Hazukiyama
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd90e Namiki
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd90w Owaka
○–○––○●––●●––○– Jd92e Tagonofuji
●––●○––○○––○––● Jd93w Kamakari
○–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd94e Mogaminishiki
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Jd98e Nekomata
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Jd98w Maenohana
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd101w Asasakai
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd103w Kosenzan
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Jd108w Hokutoryu
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Jd109e Daimao
●––○○––●●–○––○– Jd109w Kainomiya
□––●○––○–○–●––● Jd111w Hokutonada
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd112w Aiyama
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd115e Kotoumeda
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Jd121w Amanowaka
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd122e Saio
–○●––●○–○––○––● Jd123e Azumaoshu
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd124e Tsurunoumi

3 wins
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd1w Tomonofuji
–––––––○–○–●–○– Jd4w Hanasegawa
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd6w Tamakishin
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Jd8w Kasugamine
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Jd11e Yakunoshima
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd12w Kotonarita
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Jd15e Seifu
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd18w Kozan
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Jd19e Kiryu
●––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd19w Chiyohakuryu
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd23w Tochinoshima
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd24e Kairyu
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Jd26w Tochitaiga
–●●––●–●○––○–○– Jd28w Hokuoryu
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd30w Tensho
–●●––○●––○○––●– Jd31e Kyokuhozan
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd33w Chiyofubuki
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd36w Marikomaru
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd37e Daishoiwa
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Jd43e Matsumoto
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jd43w Tamanosho
–●○––●●––○●–○–– Jd44w Hayatefuji
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd45e Takaurata
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd45w Daishoryu
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd49e Yamaryu
○––●–○–●○––●●–– Jd52w Anrai
○––●●––○●––●––○ Jd54e Oito
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd54w Asakubo
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd55e Tanemaru
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jd56e Owada
●–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd58w Hatachijo
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd63w Waki
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd64w Ansei
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd65e Daitenyu
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Jd69w Daihayabusa
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd72w Tochihibiki
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd73w Echizenyama
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd74w Shinjo
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd76e Taniguchi
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd79e Daishokai
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd80e Daitenpaku
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jd81w Kirimiyama
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd83e Ichinoya
–––––●–●○––○––○ Jd86e Daikamifusa
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Jd86w Kawataka
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd88w Hokutotsuru
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Jd93e Iwata
●––○–○●––○–●–●– Jd96e Takanokuni
–○○––●●––●–●–○– Jd97e Taiyo
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Jd99e Yudai
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd100e Ishiminato
●–●––○○––●●––○– Jd102e Wakanofuji
○–●–○–□––●–●–●– Jd104w Shobimaru
●––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd105e Kojima
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd106w Takanomiya
○–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd110e Tenkaizan
■––––○●–○–●–○–– Jd112e Yamazoe
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Jd113w Kotookuyama
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd116w Fujiazuma
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd117e Ryushinyama
–●–●○––○●––●–○– Jd120w Akofuji
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd125e Tenryuzan
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd125w Teraoryu

2 wins
–●●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd3e Anju
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd4e Toma
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd8e Chiyonoretsu
●–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd9w Hanakaze
–●○–●––●–○–●––● Jd10w Kasugaumi
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Jd14e Hienriki
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Jd17w Yamato
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd20w Ogiryu
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Jd25e Takasuruga
○––●●–○–●–●––●– Jd28e Komanohide
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jd29w Shinzan
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd38w Kinokawa
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd39w Komanokuni
○–○––●●–●–●––●– Jd41w Inui
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd42e Hamamiiwa
●––○●––●–●–○●–– Jd49w Ikedo
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd51e Kagamiryu
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd52e Sadanokuni
○––●–●–●–○●–––● Jd60w Kuboshima
–●–○●––○●––●––● Jd63e Wakanoryu
○––●●––●–○●––●– Jd66w Hoshiazuma
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd68w Ashinryu
–●●–□–●––○–●––● Jd73e Otsukuba
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd75e Tochiminato
–○–●–●–●–●–○––● Jd77w Sadanohama
●–□––●●–●––●––○ Jd81e Hatodanriki
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Jd82w Kitasatsuma
–●○––●○––●–●––● Jd85w Nakamoto
●––●○––○–●●––●– Jd89e Taikomaru
●––○●––●–●○––●– Jd91w Yoshinofuji
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd100w Tamadaito
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Jd101e Koseki
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd106e Yatsurugi
●––○–○■–––––––– Jd108e Hisanotora
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Jd110w Takemoto
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Jd114e Kotosaito
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd115w Taiseizan
●––●●–●–○––○––● Jd117w Irigamachi
○–○––●●–––––––– Jd118e Miyakofuji
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Jd119e Tamashinzan
●––●○––●●––●○–– Jd122w Kainoryu
●––●○–●––○●–––● Jd128w Kawaguchi

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd6e Higonoryu
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Jd16e Gonoumi
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd27w Onoarashi
●––●○–●–●––●––● Jd34e Kawanari
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd46w Asashogo
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Jd57e Wakamiura
●–●––●○––●–●––● Jd62w Nara
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Jd69e Shinshiro
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd91e Matsuminenoyama
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd95w Isanishiki
–●–●●––●●–●–□–– Jd97w Kikusegawa
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Jd113e Yoshidayama
●––●●–○––●–●––● Jd124w Hamaminato

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd1e Daikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Daiseiko
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Kyokuyuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Shunkomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Ryukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Tatefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Fusahikari
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd55w Adachi
●–●–■–––––––––– Jd70e Wakabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Fujiarashi
–●■–––––––––––– Jd79w Hirose
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Yamatofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Mikitensho
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Fujinoryu
––––––––––––■–– Jd107e Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Sakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Wakamiume
–■––––––––––––– Jd127e Kinoshita
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Atsumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk36w Kinryuzan

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk33w Arajishi
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Jk34e Wakataizan
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Jk37w Akai

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jk5e Sakimura
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Jk7w Kotokaneko
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Jk8w Osawa
–○○–●–○–○–●––○– Jk10e Aoiumi
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Jk13e Omori
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jk16e Kasachikara
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Jk18w Masuamami
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Jk22e Tomiyama
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk36e Hakiai
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Jk37e Sato

4 wins
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Jk1e Zendaisho
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Jk1w Tagen
○––●–○●––●–○–○– Jk2w Abeshima
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jk3e Shobushi
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jk4w Hamaazuma
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Jk10w Anjoryu
○–●–●––○–○●––○– Jk11e Mitsugi
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Jk12w Asahi
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Jk13w Matsuura
○––○–●–○●–○–●–– Jk14e Yamamoto
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Jk15e Akatsuki
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jk21w Wakahizen
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Jk23w Tateishi
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jk24e Kainofuji
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jk25w Iwasa
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jk26e Azumahana
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Jk27e Nasu
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Jk28w Hina
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Jk29e Iwanaga
○––○○––●–●●––○– Jk33e Kainokura

3 wins
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jk3w Daijo
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Jk4e Ishihara
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Jk6e Fukaya
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jk6w Tsunehikari
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Jk7e Izumi
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Jk9w Kaneko
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Jk15w Kotoyamaguchi
○––●○––●○–●––●– Jk17e Igarashi
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Jk20w Matsuba
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Jk21e Kanai
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Jk22w Toshi
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jk23e Fukusegawa
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jk24w Takama
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Jk26w Morikawa
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jk27w Fukukasuga
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Jk28e Akifuji
□–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jk30w Takeda
●–●––○–○○––●●–– Jk32w Hashimoto

2 wins
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jk5w Kotofubuki
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Jk8e Shikinokawa
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Jk9e Tochidaiho
●–●––○○––●–●●–– Jk14w Kakutoriki
–●●––○●––○–●––● Jk16w Terasawa
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Jk18e Ikataumi
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Jk29w Daishiryu
–○●––○●–●––●––● Jk30e Hamadayama
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Jk31w Masuda
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Jk32e Ebisumaru
●–––●●–●––○●––○ Jk39e Akinosato

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk2e Tamakazan
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jk17w Daikosei
––––––––––––○–– Jk19e Shogo
●––○●––●–●●–––● Jk20e Yoshimura
––––––––––––○–– Jk35w Sekiho
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Jk38w Wakatoohashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Kuma
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jk12e Ono
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Wakakuramochi
––––––––––––●–– Jk25e Tsuzuranuki
■–––––––––––––– Jk31e Kyokusoten
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Suzuki
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Funahashi

30 queries in 1,29 seconds

Aki 2007

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 9, 2007 - September 23, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15AsashoryuYHakuho13-2 Y
9-6ChiyotaikaiOKotooshu8-7
1-5-9KaioOKotomitsuki10-5
10-5AminishikiSAsasekiryu8-7
6-9 KisenosatoKAma10-5 S
6-9TokitenkuM1Homasho8-7
4-11TochinonadaM2Kakuryu7-8
3-12HokutorikiM3Kotoshogiku10-5
8-7DejimaM4Wakanosato5-10
8-7 SToyonoshimaM5Miyabiyama9-6
7-8ToyohibikiM6Kaiho4-11
8-7TamanoshimaM7Tokitsuumi5-10
9-6TakekazeM8Tosanoumi6-9
6-9RohoM9Takamisakari8-7
4-11 IwakiyamaM10Kasugao10-5
8-7TamakasugaM11Futeno8-7
7-8KokkaiM12Kyokutenho12-3 JK
3-12 RyuoM13Tochiozan7-8
4-11 KitazakuraM14Goeido11-4 K
9-6HakurozanM15Yoshikaze10-5
7-8KasuganishikiM16Kakizoe9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8HochiyamaJ1Wakanoho10-5
7-8OtsukasaJ2Wakakirin9-6
8-7ToyozakuraJ3Hakuba8-7
6-9UshiomaruJ4Tochinohana8-7
7-8ShunketsuJ5Satoyama6-9
7-8KoryuJ6Shirononami5-10
6-9MokonamiJ7Masatsukasa7-8
9-6ChiyohakuhoJ8Daimanazuru0-4-11
10-5ShimootoriJ9Baruto13-2 Y
9-6KotokasugaJ10Kitataiki9-6
8-7HoshihikariJ11Sakaizawa7-8
3-12 TamarikidoJ12Kyokunankai7-8
8-7KatayamaJ13Jumonji8-7
8-7AsofujiJ14Ryuho5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 IchiharaMs1Kobo2-5
3-4TochisakaeMs2Takanowaka0-4-3
4-3 IsobeMs3Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3KimurayamaMs4Hokutokuni3-4
4-3SokokuraiMs5Takekabuto0-2-5
5-2TochinoshinMs6Tokusegawa3-4
3-4WakatenroMs7Kirinowaka4-3
1-6ShotenroMs8Tamaasuka2-5
3-4TowanoyamaMs9Kagaya3-4
4-3NakanishiMs10Yanagawa2-5
5-2ShimodaMs11Mori4-3
4-3AsahimaruMs12Bushuyama5-2
1-2-4KanbayashiMs13Daitensho2-5
3-4MatsutaniMs14Takakoyama3-4
6-1YakigayaMs15Takunishiki4-3
4-3RyugiMs16Nakano4-3
3-4DaishoyamaMs17Rikiryu2-5
5-2DairaidoMs18Kihonoumi3-4
3-4DaiyubuMs19Kimenryu1-6
3-4YotsugurumaMs20Nionoumi1-6
5-2HoshikazeMs21Dewaotori5-2
1-2-4DaishoyuMs22Nakanokuni4-3
4-3TenichiMs23Hokutojo4-3
5-2SadanofujiMs24Sotairyu3-4
2-5YamasakiMs25Kaonishiki6-1
4-3SenshoMs26Buyuzan2-5
6-1KirinoumiMs27Shironoryu3-4
3-4KakuoMs28Minaminoshima4-3
5-2TokitairyuMs29Sotenzan3-4
4-3KazafuzanMs30Hokutoiwa2-5
1-6 ShibuyaMs31Satsukiumi4-3
3-4TamamitsukuniMs32Tamawashi7-0 Y
4-3RaikoMs33Omiryu3-4
2-5ShishioMs34Daishoma3-4
5-2FuruichiMs35Kakureizan4-3
2-5KenoMs36Surugatsukasa5-2
3-4IkioiMs37Kyokutenzan4-3
5-2MochimaruMs38Tochinoyama4-3
2-5 FukunagaMs39Hayasegawa2-5
4-3WakakasugaMs40Kotokuni5-2
1-6 DaionamiMs41Tachigami3-4
3-4HikarikazeMs42Tokifutatsu4-3
4-3TamaoMs43Tatsuyutaka2-5
6-1KotoyutakaMs44Fudoyama2-5
3-4TokiryuMs45Kaishoryu4-3
0-2-5 TakanoyamaMs46Maeta3-4
3-4 WakainamiMs47Fukuoka5-2
2-5 GagamaruMs48Sugita5-2
3-4 SatsumanishikiMs49Nishikikaze4-3
3-1-3 WakakengoMs50Kasugakuni3-4
5-2DewanosatoMs51Takaazuma4-3
3-4 ChokozanMs52Shoketsu5-2
4-3AsanotosaMs53Kirinishiki4-3
4-3KitazonoMs54Toshinyama1-6
6-1WakasurugaMs55Gorikiyama4-3
4-3HananosatoMs56Chiyotenzan1-5-1
0-0WakatobaMs57Mizakura2-5
3-4 ShimadaMs58Akinomine3-4
5-2MinamiMs59Sadanishiki5-2
3-4 FujimotoMs60Oniarashi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KiozanSd1Amuru6-1
2-5YoshinoSd2Arawashi0-0-7
2-5RyuteiSd3Sotairan3-4
5-2 KotonomineSd4Aogifuji3-4
4-3 AsadoryuSd5Masutoo2-5
5-2 WakaryuseiSd6Yamamotoyama6-1
2-5KotomisenSd7Tooyama3-4
1-6TachikazeSd8Koshinoryu3-4
2-5MasuhikariSd9Sasaki4-3
4-3 KurosawaSd10Kyokushoten4-3
4-3 HidenofujiSd11Toyohikari5-2
4-3TochifudoSd12Terukaze0-7
3-4KyokuryudakeSd13Tokio3-4
3-4AsahisakariSd14Aozora5-2
3-4MunakataSd15Omatsuda1-6
5-2 YonemuraSd16Tochitenko4-3
2-5TohoSd17Fujinokaze5-2
4-3JukanSd18Kamakura4-3
5-2 TakanofujiSd19Kainowaka2-5
3-4KokeiSd20Wakahisashi0-0-7
4-3FutasegawaSd21Takahama3-4
4-3KoriyamaSd22Sadanoshima2-5
5-2 RiSd23Bungonishiki4-3
4-3EnatsukasaSd24Danyu2-5
3-4HokutogoSd25Teruazuma5-2
3-4KagamioSd26Yutakaumi1-6
2-5AkinohanaSd27Saita6-1
3-4MizuguchiSd28Wakarikido4-3
5-2WakamifujiSd29Rendaiyama3-4
3-4HamaeikoSd30Ichinotani4-3
6-1 AranSd31Yuminosato2-5
5-2KagemaruSd32Takedani5-2
2-5ShunbaSd33Takashoma3-4
2-5MaegunzanSd34Ako3-4
4-3MasunoyamaSd35Wakayuki4-3
2-5TamaryomaSd36Ryukai4-3
1-6KotootoriSd37Tochihiryu4-3
5-2OroraSd38Shinyu4-3
3-4SaitoSd39Miyamaru3-4
6-1 TakakihoSd40Yoshio3-4
4-3TochinokuniSd41Takayasu4-3
2-5AmanoumiSd42Kaisei3-4
4-3DaishokiSd43Ryuyo0-0-7
4-3TetsuhikariSd44Taiga6-1
1-6YoshinokuniSd45Takanoya3-4
4-3GokiSd46Kubota2-5
3-4FutamusashiSd47Koryuyama3-4
5-2KainohamaSd48Nagai5-2
3-4DaihoyamaSd49Tokachiumi0-4-3
2-5KyokuhikariSd50Wakatora5-2
4-3ShoryuSd51Daise3-4
6-1KatsunofujiSd52Chiyonohana4-3
4-3TerusegawaSd53Yoshinoryu1-6
2-5DaigokiSd54Nankairiki3-4
3-4DewahayateSd55Terashita5-2
3-4TeraomaruSd56Genkaiho4-3
2-5HokutofujiSd57Tosayutaka7-0 Y
0-0-7 WakamigoSd58Kihaku4-3
5-2AraumiSd59Kachimori4-3
6-1MatsumidoriSd60Ryuden5-2
1-6NakatsunishikiSd61Ryujinsakari3-4
3-4GinkakuzanSd62Notononami3-4
4-3FujitsukasaSd63Shinnishiki1-6
2-5KasugasatoSd64Sadanoumi4-3
4-3SonodaSd65Soryuzan5-2
2-5YamaguchiSd66Tamanotaka3-4
3-4AsahishoSd67Hiyoriyama2-5
6-1MoriSd68Ikeda4-3
3-4MinanosatoSd69Hitachigo3-4
3-4KasuganamiSd70Satsumariki4-3
5-2ChiyonoshinSd71Dainin2-5
2-5IryokuSd72Asatofuji4-3
4-3MankajoSd73Masunoumi2-5
4-3MasukoSd74Onoshima5-2
3-4HokkairyuSd75Hokuo4-3
3-4MusoketsuSd76Maenofuji5-2
4-3MatsuharaSd77Takamiryu5-2
6-1SeiroSd78Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4TerunosatoSd79Ayanokaze2-5
4-3ShimaSd80Kosei3-4
4-3KasugaryuSd81Hisanoumi5-1-1
1-6 DaishokakuSd82Daishoko3-4
4-3KonofujiSd83Isoazuma4-3
2-5 HakunoryuSd84Haruhikari2-5
3-4 DewahikariSd85Haruzakura5-2
5-2KaishinhoSd86Tanno1-6
3-4 NaniwaryuSd87Hokutowaka2-5
5-2KotobukiSd88Kotoemoto3-4
6-1YutsukasaSd89Takaisamu4-3
2-5 HidakaSd90Tokizakura4-3
0-0-7ChiyomusoSd91Daishowaka4-3
4-3FujitaSd92Tenroku6-1
3-4 TsubasaumiSd93Hoshigane1-6
0-0-7 TokinoumiSd94Oseumi3-4
2-5 ShotsukasaSd95Rachimi4-3
3-4 SokenzanSd96Tsukamoto5-2
2-5 OkaSd97Kongofuji3-4
4-3DewanofujiSd98Genkaimaru3-4
3-4 HishofujiSd99Takeuchiyama5-2
5-2DaionizakuraSd100Asahio4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-7DaikiyamaJd1Tomonofuji3-4
4-3 KankoJd2Tochikasuga5-2
2-5AnjuJd3Torugawa4-3
2-5TomaJd4Hanasegawa3-1-3
0-0-7DaiseikoJd5Kotoshimoda4-3
1-6HigonoryuJd6Tamakishin3-4
6-1 KaratsuumiJd7Tosa4-3
2-5ChiyonoretsuJd8Kasugamine3-4
4-3 UmenokawaJd9Hanakaze2-5
5-2 MatsunoumiJd10Kasugaumi2-5
3-4YakunoshimaJd11Fujimori5-2
5-2 MaenotakaJd12Kotonarita3-4
4-3 YuzawaJd13Yamagashira4-3
2-5HienrikiJd14Shiratsuka5-2
3-4SeifuJd15Kyokuyuzan0-0-7
1-6GonoumiJd16Mise4-3
4-3 TakagiyamaJd17Yamato2-5
4-3 TeraohoJd18Kozan3-4
3-4KiryuJd19Chiyohakuryu3-4
4-3 HamauzuJd20Ogiryu2-5
6-1 TamadaikiJd21Tokitsukasa6-1
4-3MiuraJd22Tamahikari5-2
5-2 OnoyamaJd23Tochinoshima3-4
3-4KairyuJd24Isetsukasa4-3
2-5TakasurugaJd25Kakushoma4-3
5-2 JigurumaJd26Tochitaiga3-4
6-1 JubanJd27Onoarashi1-6
2-5KomanohideJd28Hokuoryu3-4
4-3KawamotoJd29Shinzan2-5
0-0-7EbashiJd30Tensho3-4
3-4KyokuhozanJd31Tochitensho4-3
4-3MasuryuJd32Kotowatanabe5-2
5-2 KasugashimaJd33Chiyofubuki3-4
1-6KawanariJd34Koriki4-3
4-3KomahikariJd35Taketoba4-3
5-2 KabutoiwaJd36Marikomaru3-4
3-4DaishoiwaJd37Hoshizakura7-0 Y
5-2 RyuseiJd38Kinokawa2-5
5-2KaisenryuJd39Komanokuni2-5
0-0-7ShunkomaruJd40Ryukiyama0-0-7
0-0-7TatefujiJd41Inui2-5
2-5HamamiiwaJd42Hokutoarashi5-2
3-4MatsumotoJd43Tamanosho3-4
5-2OazumaJd44Hayatefuji3-4
3-4TakaurataJd45Daishoryu3-4
4-3ArashitenyuJd46Asashogo1-6
4-3DaikaJd47Katagiri4-3
5-2ByakkoJd48Miyoshi5-2
3-4YamaryuJd49Ikedo2-5
0-0-7FusahikariJd50Watanabe4-3
2-5KagamiryuJd51Nioyama6-1
2-5SadanokuniJd52Anrai3-4
4-3NishitaniJd53Wakahikari4-3
3-4OitoJd54Asakubo3-4
3-4TanemaruJd55Adachi0-7
3-4OwadaJd56Fusanohana6-1
1-6WakamiuraJd57Okoryu4-3
4-3KirizakuraJd58Hatachijo3-4
4-3KojuJd59Hiryu5-2
4-3MasaruJd60Kuboshima2-5
5-2WakaryomaJd61Makuhari4-3
5-2DaigonishikiJd62Nara1-6
2-5WakanoryuJd63Waki3-4
4-3IitaniJd64Ansei3-4
3-4DaitenyuJd65Kaminoyama5-2
4-3HayatejoJd66Hoshiazuma2-5
5-2KumagaiJd67Tochikabuto4-3
4-3OmiyamotoJd68Ashinryu2-5
1-6ShinshiroJd69Daihayabusa3-4
0-3-4 WakabayashiJd70Kitagawa6-1
4-3MinezakuraJd71Aonoumi4-3
4-3TeraoshoJd72Tochihibiki3-4
2-5OtsukubaJd73Echizenyama3-4
6-1AobaJd74Shinjo3-4
2-5TochiminatoJd75Hatachidake4-3
3-4TaniguchiJd76Kyokushuho6-1
5-2HiguchiJd77Sadanohama2-5
4-3HokutonamiJd78Fujiarashi0-0-7
3-4DaishokaiJd79Hirose0-2-5
3-4DaitenpakuJd80Kotetsu4-3
2-5HatodanrikiJd81Kirimiyama3-4
4-3MasumeidaiJd82Kitasatsuma2-5
3-4IchinoyaJd83Koshinryu5-2
5-2KakutaikiJd84Shimasegawa6-1
5-2TsuchiyaJd85Nakamoto2-5
3-2-2DaikamifusaJd86Kawataka3-4
4-3DaisenpuJd87Sawada5-2
4-3HazukiyamaJd88Hokutotsuru3-4
2-5TaikomaruJd89Yamatofuji0-0-7
4-3NamikiJd90Owaka4-3
1-6MatsuminenoyamaJd91Yoshinofuji2-5
4-3TagonofujiJd92Ikinoshima5-2
3-4IwataJd93Kamakari4-3
4-3MogaminishikiJd94Mikitensho0-0-7
5-2FukaiJd95Isanishiki1-6
3-4TakanokuniJd96Kotokashiwadani5-2
3-4TaiyoJd97Kikusegawa1-6
4-3NekomataJd98Maenohana4-3
3-4YudaiJd99Masumiura5-2
3-4IshiminatoJd100Tamadaito2-5
2-5KosekiJd101Asasakai4-3
3-4WakanofujiJd102Komatensho6-1
0-0-7 FujinoryuJd103Kosenzan4-3
5-2TakaoyamaJd104Shobimaru3-4
3-4KojimaJd105Takaki5-2
2-5YatsurugiJd106Takanomiya3-4
0-1-6 MatsushitaJd107Sakamoto0-0-7
2-2-3 HisanotoraJd108Hokutoryu4-3
4-3DaimaoJd109Kainomiya4-3
3-4TenkaizanJd110Takemoto2-5
5-2HokazanJd111Hokutonada4-3
3-3-1YamazoeJd112Aiyama4-3
1-6 YoshidayamaJd113Kotookuyama3-4
2-5 KotosaitoJd114Hisatsukasa5-2
4-3KotoumedaJd115Taiseizan2-5
6-1TamakaizanJd116Fujiazuma3-4
3-4 RyushinyamaJd117Irigamachi2-5
2-2-3 MiyakofujiJd118Kirimaru5-2
2-5 TamashinzanJd119Fukamachi5-2
7-0 D HatayamaJd120Akofuji3-4
0-0-7 WakamiumeJd121Amanowaka4-3
4-3SaioJd122Kainoryu2-5
4-3AzumaoshuJd123Suzunohana5-2
4-3TsurunoumiJd124Hamaminato1-6
3-4 TenryuzanJd125Teraoryu3-4
6-1RaizanJd126Takahashi5-2
0-1-6 KinoshitaJd127Torinzan5-2
0-0-7 AtsumiJd128Kawaguchi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ZendaishoJk1Tagen4-3
1-6TamakazanJk2Abeshima4-3
4-3 ShobushiJk3Daijo3-4
3-4IshiharaJk4Hamaazuma4-3
5-2 SakimuraJk5Kotofubuki2-5
3-4FukayaJk6Tsunehikari3-4
3-4IzumiJk7Kotokaneko5-2
2-5ShikinokawaJk8Osawa5-2
2-5TochidaihoJk9Kaneko3-4
5-2 AoiumiJk10Anjoryu4-3
4-3 MitsugiJk11Kuma0-0-7
0-7OnoJk12Asahi4-3
5-2 OmoriJk13Matsuura4-3
4-3 YamamotoJk14Kakutoriki2-5
4-3 AkatsukiJk15Kotoyamaguchi3-4
5-2 KasachikaraJk16Terasawa2-5
3-4IgarashiJk17Daikosei1-6
2-5IkataumiJk18Masuamami5-2
1-0-6ShogoJk19Wakakuramochi0-0-7
1-6YoshimuraJk20Matsuba3-4
3-4KanaiJk21Wakahizen4-3
5-2 TomiyamaJk22Toshi3-4
3-4FukusegawaJk23Tateishi4-3
4-3 KainofujiJk24Takama3-4
0-1-6TsuzuranukiJk25Iwasa4-3
4-3 AzumahanaJk26Morikawa3-4
4-3 NasuJk27Fukukasuga3-4
3-4AkifujiJk28Hina4-3
4-3 IwanagaJk29Daishiryu2-5
2-5HamadayamaJk30Takeda3-4
0-1-6KyokusotenJk31Masuda2-5
2-5EbisumaruJk32Hashimoto3-4
4-3 KainokuraJk33Arajishi6-1
6-1 WakataizanJk34Maeyama0-0-7
0-0-7 SuzukiJk35Sekiho1-0-6
5-2 HakiaiJk36Kinryuzan7-0 Y
5-2 SatoJk37Akai6-1
0-0-7FunahashiJk38Wakatoohashi1-6
2-5AkinosatoJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Noguchi3-2
Daishoai2-3
Azumanami1-0-3
Matsuo0-4
Daigen3-1
Shintaku3-2
Hirakawa2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Higashi
Toyonokaze
Ishii
Kuwahara
Sawamura
Okunuki
Dokozan
Kiriazuma
Azumi
Asatenmu
Kuramochi
Naka
Asaamami
Hariya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms60wOniarashiDaiki
Sd14wAozoraIkehara
Jd18eTeraohoTsukinowa
Jd74eAobaAshu
Jd127wTorinzanSuzukiyama
Jk35wSekihoAkasaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AzumanamiTamanoiFukushimaNovember 29, 1984
MatsuoMiyaginoAichiOctober 13, 1988
DaigenMichinokuAichiJune 14, 1991
ShintakuMusashigawaMieDecember 23, 1991
HirakawaShikihideAichiDecember 4, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M7wTokitsuumiTokitsukazeNagasakiNovember 8, 1973M3
Ms2wTakanowakaNarutoNagasakiApril 2, 1976S
Ms57eWakatobaOgurumaTokyoJune 15, 1977M11
Sd7wTooyamaTamanoiTokyoJuly 13, 1976Ms7
Sd22wSadanoshimaSakaigawaNagasakiOctober 10, 1980Ms38
Sd63eFujitsukasaIrumagawaShizuokaJune 29, 1977Ms31
Sd91eChiyomusoKokonoeFukushimaMay 18, 1983Sd52
Jd5eDaiseikoTamanoiFukushimaMay 15, 1985Sd44
Jd15wKyokuyuzanOshimaHokkaidoOctober 23, 1987Sd77
Jd41eTatefujiNakamuraOkinawaJune 16, 1985Sd97
Jd50eFusahikariNishonosekiChibaFebruary 13, 1984Jd23
Jd93eIwataAzumazekiAichiMarch 30, 1986Jd27
Jk31eKyokusotenOshimaTokyoOctober 17, 1991Jk31
Jk34wMaeyamaMichinokuKagoshimaDecember 5, 1988Jd28
Jk38eFunahashiNakamuraAichiJanuary 25, 1992Jk28
BgToyonokazeOgurumaAichiApril 21, 1989Jd70
BgKiriazumaMichinokuKumamotoDecember 26, 1991Jk42
BgAzumiAjigawaNaganoOctober 1, 1987Sd93
BgAsatenmuTakasagoIbarakiOctober 6, 1989Jd102
BgHariyaMichinokuIbarakiApril 30, 1983Jd113

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho