Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (5th)
JuryoSakaizawa (1st)
MakushitaTosayutaka
SandanmeSadanoumi
JonidanKyokushuho
JonokuchiFujiarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotoshogiku (2nd)
Shukun-shoAma (2nd)
Kanto-shoBaruto (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○● Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○●■ O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○○○●●○○○○○●●○ M16e Baruto

10 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○●●●○ O1e Kotomitsuki
○○●●○●○○●○○●○○○ K1e Ama
○○●○●○○○○●○●○○● M2w Dejima
●○○●○○○●●○●○○○○ M12e Roho
○●●○●○○○○○○○●●○ M15w Wakakirin

9 wins
●○○○●●○○●●○○●○□ O2w Kaio
○●●●○○○○○○●●○●○ K1w Kotoshogiku
○●●●○○●●○○●○○○○ M2e Kisenosato
○●○●○○●○○○●○●○● M3w Tokitenku
○●○○○●○○●○●○●●○ M4e Toyonoshima
○●○●○○○●●○●●○○○ M13e Kokkai
○●○●○●○●○●○○○●○ M13w Wakanoho
○●○○●○●○●●●○○○○ M14e Kakizoe

8 wins
●○●○○●□●●○●●○○○ S1e Aminishiki
●○○○○○○●●●○●●○● M6w Goeido
○●●○○○○●○○●●●○● M7w Tochinonada
○○○○●○●○○●●●○●● M8e Wakanosato
●●○●○●●○●●○○○○○ M9e Tamakasuga
○●●●□●○○○●○○○●● M10e Hokutoriki

7 wins
●●●●●○●○○○●○○●○ M1w Miyabiyama
●●●○●○○○○○○●●●● M7e Toyohibiki
●○●●●○●○○●●○●○○ M11e Tosanoumi
●○●○○○●○●●○●●○● M15e Tochiozan
●●○○●○●○○○○●●●● M16w Kasuganishiki

6 wins
●○○●●●●○●●○●○○● M5e Takekaze
●○●●●●○●○○○○●●● M9w Futeno
●○●●○●○●●●●○○○● M14w Kaiho

5 wins
○○○●■–––––○○●●● M8w Takamisakari

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●○●○ M3e Kakuryu
●○●●○●●●●●●●○●○ M4w Kyokutenho
●●○●●●●●○●●○●○● M5w Kasugao
○○●●●●●●●●○●●●○ M6e Tamanoshima
○●●○●●●●●○●●●○● M10w Yoshikaze

3 wins
○●○○●●●●●●●●●●● S1w Asasekiryu
●●●●●●●○●●●●○○● M1e Homasho
●○●○●●●●●○●●●●● M12w Hakurozan

2 wins
○●○●●●■–––––––– O2e Kotooshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Asashoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○○○ J11e Ichihara
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●○ J13e Sakaizawa

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○●●○○ J1e Iwakiyama

10 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○●●○ J4e Shimootori
○○●○●○●○●○●○○○○ J8e Koryu

9 wins
○○●○○○○●○○●●○●● J9w Hoshihikari
●●○●●○○○○●○○●○○ J10e Mokonami
●○●○○●○○○○●●○○● J11w Katayama

8 wins
○●○●○●○●●●○○●○○ J5e Chiyohakuho
●●○○○●○○○●○●○●● J5w Ryuo
○○●○●●●○○●●○●○○ J6w Kotokasuga
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○● J7w Ushiomaru
○●○○○○●●○●●○○●● J10w Shirononami
○●○●○●●○●○○●○●○ J12w Asofuji

7 wins
○●○●○●○○●○●○●●● J3w Otsukasa
●○●●●○○●○●○●○●○ J6e Shunketsu
●○○●●○○●●○●●○○● J8w Masatsukasa

6 wins
●○●●●○●○●○○●●●○ J2e Hochiyama
●○○○○○●●●●○●●●● J4w Kitazakura
○●●●●●●●○●○○○●○ J7e Kitataiki
●○●●●●○○○○●●●○● J9e Satoyama
●●○●●○●●●●○○○○● J13w Kyokunankai
○●●○●●○●●○○●●○● J14e Sagatsukasa

5 wins
●●●○●○●○●●●○●○● J1w Toyozakura
○●●●○○●○●●●○●●● J2w Hakuba

4 wins
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○● J14w Yoshiazuma

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●○○●●●● J12e Jumonji

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ J3e Tochinohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms33w Tosayutaka

6 wins
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms1w Kimurayama
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms12e Wakatenro
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms23e Shotenro
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Ms26w Daiyubu
–○●––○○–○––○–○– Ms47w Daishoyu
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms49w Aran
□––○–○○–●––○––○ Ms58e Sasaki

5 wins
○–○–○○––●–●–○–– Ms1e Tochinoshin
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4w Kirinowaka
–●–○○––○○–○––●– Ms8e Hokutokuni
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms13e Hoshikaze
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Ms18e Kotoyutaka
○–○––○–○●––○––● Ms20e Sensho
–○●–○––●○––○–○– Ms20w Takakoyama
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Ms27e Kotokuni
–○○––○●–○––●––○ Ms29e Amuru
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms31w Fukuoka
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Ms34w Tokifutatsu
○––●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms38e Sotenzan
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms38w Shoketsu
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms41e Minami
●––○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms42w Omiryu
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms43w Nionoumi
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms44e Daishoma
–○–●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms58w Ri

4 wins
–○●–○–●–○–●○––– Ms2w Tamawashi
●–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Yakigaya
○––○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms5e Tochisakae
●–○–○––●○–●–○–– Ms5w Bushuyama
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Ms7w Asahimaru
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Ms9e Kaonishiki
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Ms11e Tokusegawa
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Ms11w Takunishiki
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Ms12w Ryugi
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms13w Nakano
–○○––●–●○––●○–– Ms15e Kagaya
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms15w Sadanofuji
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Ms17w Hokutojo
●–○––○○––○–●––● Ms22e Surugatsukasa
○––○–●●––○●––○– Ms23w Satsukiumi
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Ms24e Daishoyama
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Ms25e Raiko
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Ms30e Tochinoyama
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Ms32w Sugita
○––●–○○–●––○––● Ms34e Kanbayashi
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms35e Tamao
–○–○–●●–○––●○–– Ms39e Yamasaki
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Ms41w Takaazuma
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms45e Hokutoiwa
–●●––○○––○●–○–– Ms50e Wakaryusei
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Ms50w Oniarashi
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms51e Tachigami
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Ms51w Hikarikaze
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Ms53w Aozora
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms54w Yonemura
○––●○––○○––●––● Ms55w Keno
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Ms56e Taiga
–●–○○–○–○–●––●– Ms59e Kurosawa

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Sokokurai
○––●●–○–●–○––●– Ms3e Ryuho
–○–●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms6e Tamarikido
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms6w Nakanishi
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Ms10e Kirinoumi
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Ms16e Nakanokuni
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Ms16w Tamaasuka
●––○●––●–○–○●–– Ms17e Tenichi
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Ms21w Furuichi
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms22w Kazafuzan
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Ms24w Mochimaru
–●–○●––○–●●–○–– Ms27w Yotsuguruma
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms28w Daitensho
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms30w Rikiryu
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Ms31e Sotairyu
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Ms33e Wakakasuga
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Ms36e Shironoryu
○–○––●●–●–●––○– Ms36w Kakuo
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms37e Kaishoryu
–○●–●––○–●–●○–– Ms37w Dewanosato
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms40w Buyuzan
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Ms46e Kitazono
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Ms46w Saita
–○○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms47e Gorikiyama
○––●○––○●––●●–– Ms48w Hananosato
●–○––●●––○●––○– Ms49e Ikioi
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms52w Toyohikari
○–●–●––●–●–○––○ Ms59w Kyokushoten
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms60w Hidenofuji

2 wins
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Ms7e Mori
–○○––●●–●––●●–– Ms8w Daimanazuru
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Ms9w Kobo
–●–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms10w Dairaido
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Ms14e Towanoyama
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Ms14w Dewaotori
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Ms19w Matsutani
–●–○–●–●–●–○●–– Ms21e Minaminoshima
●––●–□–●–●–○––● Ms28e Kakureizan
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Ms35w Takekabuto
–●●–○––●●––○––● Ms39w Nishikikaze
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Ms42e Sadanishiki
○–○–●––●●–●–●–– Ms43e Kimenryu
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Ms44w Asanotosa
○––●●–○–●–●––●– Ms53e Takakiho
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms56w Fujinokaze
■––––○●––●○–––● Ms57w Maeta

1 win
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Ms4e Shimoda
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms19e Yanagawa
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Ms29w Kyokutenzan
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms32e Yamamotoyama
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Ms45w Kirinishiki
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Ms48e Kotonomine
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms60e Teruazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms18w Tokitairyu
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Wakasuruga
●––●–■––––––––– Ms26e Kihonoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms40e Tamamitsukuni
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Shishio
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms54e Asadoryu
●–––––––––––––– Ms55e Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Takanofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd44e Sadanoumi

6 wins
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Sd12w Gagamaru
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd16e Fujimoto
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd31e Tokio
○–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd32e Asahisakari
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd43e Mizuguchi
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd55w Yuminosato
–○○––●–○–○○––○– Sd72e Nankairiki
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd80e Asahisho
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd82e Shiratsuka

5 wins
○––○●–●–○–○––○– Sd2e Hayasegawa
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Sd4e Wakamifuji
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd6e Kasugakuni
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Sd8e Tatsuyutaka
○–○––○●–○––●–○– Sd10e Chokozan
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd13w Orora
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd19w Wakayuki
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Sd25e Toshinyama
○–●––○–●○–○––○– Sd26e Takayasu
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd27w Chiyotenzan
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Sd30w Kyokuryudake
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd33w Tenroku
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd37w Hoshizakura
●––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd41w Kachimori
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd47e Danyu
○–●–○––○–○○–––● Sd52w Haruzakura
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd53e Saito
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Sd56e Hokuo
○–●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd60e Tamaryoma
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Sd65e Tsukamoto
–○–●–●–○–○○–○–– Sd65w Futamusashi
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Sd66w Daihoyama
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd69w Tokizakura
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd76e Ginkakuzan
–○–○–●○––○●–○–– Sd78w Yoshinokuni
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Sd81w Hokutofuji
○––●–○○––○–○––● Sd86w Kasugasato
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd88w Yamaguchi
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Sd91e Musoketsu
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd98w Nakatsunishiki
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd99e Kabutoiwa
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Sd99w Hamauzu

4 wins
●–●––○○––●–○––○ Sd1w Fukunaga
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Sd2w Katsunofuji
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Sd6w Matsumidori
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd9w Kamakura
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd10w Futasegawa
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Sd11w Bungonishiki
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Sd13e Mori
●––○○–○–○––●–●– Sd14e Daionami
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd18w Mizakura
●––○●–○––○○––●– Sd20w Seiro
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Sd21w Ryukai
●–●–●––○○–○––○– Sd22e Takanoyama
○––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd22w Tochihiryu
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Sd24w Ryutei
○––○–●●–○––○●–– Sd28w Tetsuhikari
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Sd31w Yutsukasa
–○–○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd35e Chiyonohana
●–●––○●––○○–○–– Sd36w Kokei
–●○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd38w Takahama
○–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd39e Hokutogo
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd41e Tachikaze
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd45e Sonoda
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd45w Onoshima
○––●○––●○––●–○– Sd46e Karatsuumi
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Sd49e Takashoma
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Sd50e Akinohana
○–○––○○–●–●–––– Sd51e Hisanoumi
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Sd54e Masuko
–●–○●–○––○●–○–– Sd54w Kaishinho
–○●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd59e Tamadaiki
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Sd61e Shima
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Sd61w Kasugaryu
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Sd63e Takanoya
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Sd64e Konofuji
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Sd64w Isoazuma
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Sd71e Kotootori
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd74e Rachimi
–○–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd74w Kyokuhikari
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Sd75e Matsunoumi
●–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd75w Ryujinsakari
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Sd79w Tamanotaka
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Sd81e Asahio
●––○●––○○–●––○– Sd82w Kanko
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Sd83w Hitachigo
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Sd87w Tosa
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Sd89w Umenokawa
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Sd90w Shoo
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd93e Yuzawa
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd94e Kosei
○–○––●●––○–○––● Sd95e Dainin
●––○○–○––●●––○– Sd95w Mise

3 wins
–●○–●––○●–●–○–– Sd3e Shibuya
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Sd4w Satsumanishiki
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd5e Tochitenko
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd7e Kagemaru
–○●––○●–○––●––● Sd9e Fudoyama
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd11e Koriyama
–○○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd14w Shimada
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd15e Akinomine
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Sd15w Wakarikido
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd16w Ichinotani
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd18e Aogifuji
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Sd19e Masunoyama
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Sd21e Nagai
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd23e Yoshino
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd29e Masutoo
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd30e Kotomisen
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Sd32w Araumi
–●–●●––●○–○––○– Sd33e Munakata
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Sd34e Shoryu
○––●○––●○––●●–– Sd34w Ryuden
○––●○–●–●–●––○– Sd37e Genkaiho
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd39w Toho
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Sd40e Kihaku
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Sd40w Kagamio
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Sd43w Rendaiyama
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd47w Takamiryu
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Sd48e Omatsuda
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd48w Ikeda
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd49w Ako
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd55e Yoshio
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd56w Kaisei
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd57e Matsuhara
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd58e Maegunzan
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Sd58w Kotobuki
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd67w Takeuchiyama
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Sd68w Daise
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd69e Takaisamu
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd70e Tochikasuga
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Sd70w Kubota
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd73e Dewahayate
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Sd77e Daigoki
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Sd83e Minanosato
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd84e Torugawa
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd85e Nioyama
–○●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd85w Kotoshimoda
●–□–○––●○––●–●– Sd86e Yoshinoryu
●–●–○––●○––●○–– Sd90e Hiyoriyama
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd91w Jiguruma
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Sd92w Terunosato
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Sd96e Iryoku
○–●––●–●●––○○–– Sd97e Hatayama
●––●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd97w Kasugashima
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Sd100w Ryusei

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd1e Wakainami
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd3w Tochifudo
●–●––○●––●–●○–– Sd5w Wakakengo
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Sd7w Jukan
○––●–●○–●––●––● Sd12e Enatsukasa
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd17e Kiozan
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Sd17w Sotairan
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd24e Shinyu
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Sd25w Tochinokuni
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Sd26w Koshinoryu
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd28e Daishoki
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Sd35w Terusegawa
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd42e Chiyonoshin
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Sd42w Kainowaka
–●●–○–○–●–●––●– Sd46w Maenofuji
–●–○○––●●––●––● Sd50w Satsumariki
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd51w Asatofuji
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd53w Miyamaru
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd60w Yutakaumi
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd62w Terukaze
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Sd66e Koryuyama
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd67e Amanoumi
○––●○–●––●●–––● Sd76w Notononami
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd77w Fujimori
○––●–●–●○––●––● Sd78e Dewanofuji
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Sd79e Maenotaka
●––●●––○●–○–––● Sd84w Kasuganami
–○–●–●●–●––○●–– Sd89e Fusanohana
–○●––○●––●●–●–– Sd96w Takagiyama
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Sd98e Teraoho
–●–●●––○●––●––○ Sd100e Kitagawa

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd8w Takedani
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Sd23w Wakatora
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Sd29w Goki
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Sd52e Mankajo
–○–●–●●––●–●–●– Sd63w Juban
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd72w Fujita
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Sd88e Onoyama
–●●–●––●○––●––● Sd94w Kotowatanabe

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Kainohama
–●–●––––––––––– Sd27e Terashita
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Masuhikari
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Soryuzan
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd44w Hamaeiko
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Shunba
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Tokitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Arawashi
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Daionizakura
●–●––●–●●–●–––– Sd71w Daishowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Teraomaru
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Wakahisashi
–●■–––––––––––– Sd87e Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Yamagashira

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd5e Kyokushuho
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd27w Wakahikari
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd106e Hakiai

6 wins
●–○––○○–○–○––○– Jd3w Ryuyo
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Jd25w Tanno
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd28e Kinryuzan
–○–○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd42e Tochinoshima
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd44e Hienriki
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd67e Hokazan
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd70w Wakataizan
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd75w Akai
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd88w Kuboshima
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd92e Shinjo
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd92w Wakanoryu
–○○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd110w Ryukiyama

5 wins
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Jd7e Hokutoarashi
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd7w Oazuma
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd8w Kawamoto
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd15e Hakunoryu
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Jd17w Genkaimaru
–●○–○––●○––○––○ Jd18e Hishofuji
●––○●–○–○–○––○– Jd19w Hiryu
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd26w Oka
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd33e Kaisho
○––○–○●––●○–––○ Jd35w Tamakaizan
–○–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd36e Seifu
●––○–○–○–○○––●– Jd37w Chiyohakuryu
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Jd38w Chiyonoretsu
–●○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd42w Kairyu
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd48w Hokuoryu
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Jd50e Kyokuhozan
○–○––●–○○––○––● Jd56e Daishoiwa
○–○––○–○●––○––– Jd58e Shinzan
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Jd61w Daikiyama
●––○●––○○––○–○– Jd62e Takaki
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd63e Daishoryu
–○○––●○––●○–○–– Jd65e Komanokuni
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd73e Maenohana
●––○○–○––○–○––● Jd76e Asasakai
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd81w Waki
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd83e Ansei
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Jd85e Hokutonada
○––○–●○–○–○––●– Jd86e Aiyama
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Jd90e Tochihibiki
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jd96w Tagen
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd98w Daitenpaku
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd102w Asahi
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Jd106w Sato
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Jd108e Tochiminato
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Jd114w Kitasatsuma
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd117e Taiyo
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Jd119w Taikomaru
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd123w Kotookuyama
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd124e Tamadaito
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd125w Yatsurugi

4 wins
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd1w Daishoko
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd4e Aoba
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd4w Shinnishiki
○–●––●●–○–○–○–– Jd6e Dewahikari
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jd11w Byakko
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd12w Koriki
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd14e Tsubasaumi
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd14w Oseumi
–●–●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd15w Haruhikari
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd17e Hokutowaka
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd19e Hidaka
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd21e Arashitenyu
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jd22w Katagiri
–○–●○––●●–○–○–– Jd28w Tamakishin
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd29e Kumagai
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd30e Okoryu
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd31w Kotoninsei
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd33w Hoshigane
–○–○–○○–●–●–––● Jd34w Higuchi
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd35e Makuhari
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Jd39e Hanakaze
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd44w Tsuchiya
●––●○––○–○○––●– Jd47e Sawada
○–●––●–○○––○––● Jd47w Teraosho
–●–●●––□–○–○–○– Jd48e Tochitaiga
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd49w Ikinoshima
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd51w Chiyofubuki
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Jd52e Hokutonami
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd53e Kotokashiwadani
–○○––●○––○–●––● Jd55w Gonoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd57e Masumiura
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd60w Takaoyama
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd63w Namiki
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Jd65w Onoarashi
○–●––○●––○○––●– Jd68e Yamaryu
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd69e Hamamiiwa
–○○–●––○○––●––● Jd69w Hisatsukasa
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd72e Kawanari
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Jd72w Oito
–●○–●––○○––○––● Jd73w Asakubo
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd78e Hatachijo
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Jd79w Kagamiryu
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Jd80e Sadanokuni
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd83w Daitenyu
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd84e Asashogo
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd87e Kotoumeda
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Jd87w Daihayabusa
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd89e Amanowaka
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd94w Taniguchi
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd95e Hoshiazuma
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Jd95w Wakamiura
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd96e Zendaisho
●––●○––○○––○––● Jd98e Daishokai
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jd101e Kirimiyama
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd103e Ichinoya
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd103w Nara
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd107e Daikamifusa
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Jd107w Kawataka
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Jd109w Sadanohama
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd112w Shinshiro
–●○–○–○––○●––●– Jd117w Yoshioyama
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd118w Ishiminato
●––●–○–○○––●○–– Jd120e Wakanofuji
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd120w Yoshinofuji
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Jd121w Kojima
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Jd122e Takanomiya

3 wins
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Jd2e Kaisenryu
●–○–●–○––●●–––○ Jd8e Naniwaryu
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jd9w Kotodaishin
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Jd10e Ayanokaze
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd12e Miyoshi
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd13e Komahikari
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd20e Daishokaku
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd20w Wakaryoma
–●–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd22e Tomonofuji
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd24e Shotsukasa
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd24w Watanabe
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Jd25e Hanasegawa
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Jd26e Kaminoyama
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd27e Nishitani
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd31e Yakunoshima
–●○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd36w Kozan
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jd37e Kiryu
●––●○–●––○●––○– Jd39w Hayatejo
–□●––●○–○–●––●– Jd40e Kasugaumi
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Jd41e Tochikabuto
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jd43w Raizan
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd45e Minezakura
–●–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd46e Higonoryu
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd49e Tensho
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Jd51e Ogidake
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Jd53w Kotetsu
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd54e Marikomaru
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jd55e Takasuruga
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd56w Masumeidai
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd58w Matsumoto
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd59e Tamanosho
○–○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd62w Takaurata
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Jd64w Kinokawa
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jd68w Inui
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd70e Arajishi
–□●––○–●–●●––○– Jd71w Nekomata
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd74w Tanemaru
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd75e Fukamachi
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd77w Kosenzan
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd78w Ikedo
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Jd80w Torinzan
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd81e Hokutoryu
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd82e Daimao
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Jd82w Kainomiya
○–●––●–●○–○––●– Jd84w Hakunishiki
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd89w Saio
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd91w Echizenyama
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd93w Tsurunoumi
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd97e Tomiyama
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Jd97w Abeshima
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd99w Ashinryu
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Jd100e Hamaazuma
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd102e Mitsugi
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd104w Matsuura
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd105w Akatsuki
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Jd108w Wakahizen
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd109e Hokutotsuru
–●–○–●●–○––●○–– Jd112e Iwasa
○–●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd114e Hatodanriki
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd118e Yudai
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd121e Shobimaru
●–○––○●––○●––●– Jd122w Tenkaizan
●–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd124w Koseki
–●●–●––○–●○––○– Jd125e Matsuminenoyama

2 wins
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd2w Masunoumi
–●–●○––○–●●–––● Jd3e Miura
––––○––●●–●–––○ Jd5w Isetsukasa
●––●●––●○––●–○– Jd6w Kakushoma
●––○–●●––●–○––● Jd10w Tochitensho
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd11e Masuryu
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd13w Taketoba
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd23e Komatensho
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd23w Daigonishiki
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Jd29w Kasugamine
–●○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd30w Kirizakura
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Jd32e Koju
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd34e Masaru
–●–●●––○●––●○–– Jd38e Iitani
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jd41w Kakutaiki
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd45w Aonoumi
–○●––○●–●––●––● Jd46w Yamato
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jd50w Hatachidake
–●–○–●–○–●●––●– Jd59w Daisenpu
●––●○–○–●––●––● Jd60e Hayatefuji
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd64e Owaka
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd66e Tagonofuji
●––●○––●●––○–●– Jd66w Kamakari
–●–○–●○––●●–●–– Jd67w Kisenishiki
–■––●–●–●–○–○–– Jd71e Anrai
○–●––○–●●––●●–– Jd76w Owada
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jd77e Suzunohana
–●–●–●●–○–●––○– Jd79e Takahashi
●––○–●●–○––●––● Jd88e Aoiumi
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Jd91e Azumaoshu
●––●○––●●––○––● Jd94e Masuamami
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Jd99e Shobushi
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd101w Anjoryu
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd104e Otsukuba
–●–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd105e Yamamoto
●––●○––●●–●––○– Jd111e Tateishi
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd111w Kainofuji
–●–○●––●●–○–––● Jd115e Hina
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Jd115w Adachi
–●●––●○––●○––●– Jd123e Yamazoe

1 win
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd21w Daika
–●●––●–●○––●––● Jd32w Anju
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd57w Komanohide
–●–●●––○–●●–●–– Jd61e Hazukiyama
○––●–●–●●––●––● Jd74e Kirimaru
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd85w Kotokonjo
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd86w Osawa
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd90w Omori
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jd93e Kasachikara
●–●––●●–○–●––●– Jd116e Iwanaga
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Jd119e Kainokura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Tokachiumi
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd9e Shimasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Sokenzan
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd16w Kongofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Wakamigo
–■––––––––––––– Jd40w Koshinryu
●–●–●––■––––––– Jd43e Omiyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Fukai
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Tokinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Shunkomaru
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd113e Azumahana
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Nasu
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Takanokuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk23w Fujiarashi

6 wins
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jk14e Hirose
○–○––●○–○–○–○–– Jk29e Yamatofuji
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jk33e Noguchi

5 wins
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Jk3w Isanishiki
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk7w Miyakofuji
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jk8w Daijo
–○–○–●●––○–○○–– Jk11w Kitakenmu
○––○–○–●–○●–○–– Jk12e Kaneko
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Jk15e Kotofubuki
○––○●––○○–●–○–– Jk24w Shogo
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jk28e Sekiho
○––○○–●––●○–○–– Jk33w Daigen

4 wins
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Jk2e Akofuji
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Jk3e Takemoto
○––○–●–●○––○––● Jk5w Wakabayashi
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Jk6w Taiseizan
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Jk10w Fukaya
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jk12w Kotoyamaguchi
–●●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk13w Igarashi
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jk14w Matsubayama
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jk16w Toshi
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Jk19e Kakutoriki
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk19w Tamakazan
–○–○–●–●–●○––○– Jk21e Akifuji
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jk22w Ikataumi
–●–○–○○––○●–––– Jk32e Kinoshita
○–––○––○●●○–●–– Jk35w Azumanami
●–––○–○○●–●–○–– Jk36w Tsuzuranuki

3 wins
○––○●–●––●●–○–– Jk1w Ryushinyama
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Jk4w Oarai
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk5e Teraoryu
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Jk8e Tamashinzan
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jk9w Kainoryu
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Jk10e Yoshidayama
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Jk13e Kawaguchi
–●○–○–●–●–○––●– Jk15w Hamaminato
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jk17e Fukusegawa
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Jk17w Takama
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jk18w Tochidaiho
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Jk20w Fukukasuga
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Jk21w Takeda
○––●○––●–○●––●– Jk22e Terasawa
–––○●–○–●––●––○ Jk25e Yoshimura
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Jk26e Hamadayama
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Jk26w Masuda
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jk27e Ebisumaru
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jk34w Daishoai

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Jk4e Kikusegawa
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jk6e Kotosaito
–○–●●–●––○●–––● Jk7e Irigamachi
–●○––●●–○––●––● Jk9e Ishihara
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Jk16e Kanai
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jk18e Shikinokawa
–●–○–●○––●●––●– Jk23e Hashimoto
●––●–○●––○–●––● Jk24e Daikosei
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Jk25w Daishiryu
–●○––●○––●–●––● Jk27w Akinosato
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jk34e Shintaku

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk2w Hisanotora
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Jk28w Wakatoohashi
––––––––––––○–– Jk29w Mikitensho
–○–●––●●–●–●–●– Jk35e Shuho

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jk1e Fujiazuma
––––––––––––●–– Jk11e Tsunehikari
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk20e Morikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Fujinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Sakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Wakamiume
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Atsumi
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Ono
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Ryusho

34 queries in 0,7 seconds

Kyushu 2007

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 11, 2007 - November 25, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YHakuhoYAsashoryu0-0-15
10-5KotomitsukiOChiyotaikai11-4 J
2-5-8KotooshuOKaio9-6
8-7AminishikiSAsasekiryu3-12
10-5 S AmaKKotoshogiku9-6 G
3-12HomashoM1Miyabiyama7-8
9-6KisenosatoM2Dejima10-5
4-11KakuryuM3Tokitenku9-6
9-6ToyonoshimaM4Kyokutenho4-11
6-9TakekazeM5Kasugao4-11
4-11TamanoshimaM6Goeido8-7
7-8ToyohibikiM7Tochinonada8-7
8-7WakanosatoM8Takamisakari5-5-5
8-7TamakasugaM9Futeno6-9
8-7HokutorikiM10Yoshikaze4-11
7-8TosanoumiM11 
10-5RohoM12Hakurozan3-12
9-6KokkaiM13Wakanoho9-6
9-6KakizoeM14Kaiho6-9
7-8TochiozanM15Wakakirin10-5
11-4 JKBarutoM16Kasuganishiki7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 IwakiyamaJ1Toyozakura5-10
6-9HochiyamaJ2Hakuba5-10
2-13TochinohanaJ3Otsukasa7-8
10-5 ShimootoriJ4Kitazakura6-9
8-7ChiyohakuhoJ5Ryuo8-7
7-8ShunketsuJ6Kotokasuga8-7
6-9KitataikiJ7Ushiomaru8-7
10-5KoryuJ8Masatsukasa7-8
6-9SatoyamaJ9Hoshihikari9-6
9-6MokonamiJ10Shirononami8-7
13-2 D IchiharaJ11Katayama9-6
3-12 JumonjiJ12Asofuji8-7
13-2 YSakaizawaJ13Kyokunankai6-9
6-9 SagatsukasaJ14Yoshiazuma4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TochinoshinMs1Kimurayama6-1
3-4SokokuraiMs2Tamawashi4-3
3-4RyuhoMs3Yakigaya4-3
1-6ShimodaMs4Kirinowaka5-2
4-3TochisakaeMs5Bushuyama4-3
3-4TamarikidoMs6Nakanishi3-4
2-5MoriMs7Asahimaru4-3
5-2HokutokuniMs8Daimanazuru2-5
4-3KaonishikiMs9Kobo2-5
3-4KirinoumiMs10Dairaido2-5
4-3TokusegawaMs11Takunishiki4-3
6-1WakatenroMs12Ryugi4-3
5-2HoshikazeMs13Nakano4-3
2-5TowanoyamaMs14Dewaotori2-5
4-3KagayaMs15Sadanofuji4-3
3-4NakanokuniMs16Tamaasuka3-4
3-4TenichiMs17Hokutojo4-3
5-2KotoyutakaMs18Tokitairyu0-0-7
1-6YanagawaMs19Matsutani2-5
5-2SenshoMs20Takakoyama5-2
2-5MinaminoshimaMs21Furuichi3-4
4-3SurugatsukasaMs22Kazafuzan3-4
6-1ShotenroMs23Satsukiumi4-3
4-3DaishoyamaMs24Mochimaru3-4
4-3RaikoMs25Wakasuruga0-0-7
0-3-4 KihonoumiMs26Daiyubu6-1
5-2KotokuniMs27Yotsuguruma3-4
2-5KakureizanMs28Daitensho3-4
5-2AmuruMs29Kyokutenzan1-6
4-3TochinoyamaMs30Rikiryu3-4
3-4SotairyuMs31Fukuoka5-2
1-6YamamotoyamaMs32Sugita4-3
3-4WakakasugaMs33Tosayutaka7-0 Y
4-3KanbayashiMs34Tokifutatsu5-2
4-3TamaoMs35Takekabuto2-5
3-4ShironoryuMs36Kakuo3-4
3-4KaishoryuMs37Dewanosato3-4
5-2SotenzanMs38Shoketsu5-2
4-3YamasakiMs39Nishikikaze2-5
0-0-7 TamamitsukuniMs40Buyuzan3-4
5-2MinamiMs41Takaazuma4-3
2-5SadanishikiMs42Omiryu5-2
2-5 KimenryuMs43Nionoumi5-2
5-2DaishomaMs44Asanotosa2-5
4-3HokutoiwaMs45Kirinishiki1-6
3-4KitazonoMs46Saita3-4
3-4GorikiyamaMs47Daishoyu6-1
1-6 KotonomineMs48Hananosato3-4
3-4IkioiMs49Aran6-1
4-3WakaryuseiMs50Oniarashi4-3
4-3TachigamiMs51Hikarikaze4-3
0-0-7 ShishioMs52Toyohikari3-4
2-5 TakakihoMs53Aozora4-3
0-7 AsadoryuMs54Yonemura4-3
0-1-6 TokiryuMs55Keno4-3
4-3TaigaMs56Fujinokaze2-5
0-0-7TakanofujiMs57Maeta2-4-1
6-1SasakiMs58Ri5-2
4-3KurosawaMs59Kyokushoten3-4
1-6 TeruazumaMs60Hidenofuji3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakainamiSd1Fukunaga4-3
5-2 HayasegawaSd2Katsunofuji4-3
3-4ShibuyaSd3Tochifudo2-5
5-2 WakamifujiSd4Satsumanishiki3-4
3-4TochitenkoSd5Wakakengo2-5
5-2 KasugakuniSd6Matsumidori4-3
3-4KagemaruSd7Jukan2-5
5-2 TatsuyutakaSd8Takedani1-6
3-4FudoyamaSd9Kamakura4-3
5-2 ChokozanSd10Futasegawa4-3
3-4KoriyamaSd11Bungonishiki4-3
2-5EnatsukasaSd12Gagamaru6-1
4-3MoriSd13Orora5-2
4-3DaionamiSd14Shimada3-4
3-4AkinomineSd15Wakarikido3-4
6-1 FujimotoSd16Ichinotani3-4
2-5KiozanSd17Sotairan2-5
3-4AogifujiSd18Mizakura4-3
3-4MasunoyamaSd19Wakayuki5-2
0-0-7KainohamaSd20Seiro4-3
3-4NagaiSd21Ryukai4-3
4-3TakanoyamaSd22Tochihiryu4-3
3-4YoshinoSd23Wakatora1-6
2-5ShinyuSd24Ryutei4-3
5-2 ToshinyamaSd25Tochinokuni2-5
5-2TakayasuSd26Koshinoryu2-5
0-2-5TerashitaSd27Chiyotenzan5-2
2-5DaishokiSd28Tetsuhikari4-3
3-4MasutooSd29Goki1-6
3-4KotomisenSd30Kyokuryudake5-2
6-1 TokioSd31Yutsukasa4-3
6-1 AsahisakariSd32Araumi3-4
3-4MunakataSd33Tenroku5-2
3-4ShoryuSd34Ryuden3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaSd35Terusegawa2-5
0-0-7MasuhikariSd36Kokei4-3
3-4GenkaihoSd37Hoshizakura5-2
0-0-7 SoryuzanSd38Takahama4-3
4-3HokutogoSd39Toho3-4
3-4KihakuSd40Kagamio3-4
4-3TachikazeSd41Kachimori5-2
2-5ChiyonoshinSd42Kainowaka2-5
6-1 MizuguchiSd43Rendaiyama3-4
7-0 Y SadanoumiSd44Hamaeiko0-7
4-3SonodaSd45Onoshima4-3
4-3KaratsuumiSd46Maenofuji2-5
5-2DanyuSd47Takamiryu3-4
3-4OmatsudaSd48Ikeda3-4
4-3TakashomaSd49Ako3-4
4-3AkinohanaSd50Satsumariki2-5
4-2-1HisanoumiSd51Asatofuji2-5
1-6MankajoSd52Haruzakura5-2
5-2SaitoSd53Miyamaru2-5
4-3MasukoSd54Kaishinho4-3
3-4YoshioSd55Yuminosato6-1
5-2HokuoSd56Kaisei3-4
3-4MatsuharaSd57Shunba0-0-7
3-4MaegunzanSd58Kotobuki3-4
4-3TamadaikiSd59Tokitsukasa0-0-7
5-2TamaryomaSd60Yutakaumi2-5
4-3ShimaSd61Kasugaryu4-3
0-0-7 ArawashiSd62Terukaze2-5
4-3TakanoyaSd63Juban1-6
4-3KonofujiSd64Isoazuma4-3
5-2TsukamotoSd65Futamusashi5-2
2-5KoryuyamaSd66Daihoyama5-2
2-5AmanoumiSd67Takeuchiyama3-4
0-0-7DaionizakuraSd68Daise3-4
3-4TakaisamuSd69Tokizakura5-2
3-4TochikasugaSd70Kubota3-4
4-3KotootoriSd71Daishowaka0-6-1
6-1NankairikiSd72Fujita1-6
3-4DewahayateSd73Teraomaru0-0-7
4-3RachimiSd74Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3MatsunoumiSd75Ryujinsakari4-3
5-2GinkakuzanSd76Notononami2-5
3-4DaigokiSd77Fujimori2-5
2-5DewanofujiSd78Yoshinokuni5-2
2-5 MaenotakaSd79Tamanotaka4-3
6-1AsahishoSd80Wakahisashi0-0-7
4-3AsahioSd81Hokutofuji5-2
6-1ShiratsukaSd82Kanko4-3
3-4MinanosatoSd83Hitachigo4-3
3-4TorugawaSd84Kasuganami2-5
3-4NioyamaSd85Kotoshimoda3-4
3-4 YoshinoryuSd86Kasugasato5-2
0-2-5 TamahikariSd87Tosa4-3
1-6 OnoyamaSd88Yamaguchi5-2
2-5 FusanohanaSd89Umenokawa4-3
3-4 HiyoriyamaSd90Shoo4-3
5-2MusoketsuSd91Jiguruma3-4
0-0-7 ChiyonishikiSd92Terunosato3-4
4-3YuzawaSd93Yamagashira0-0-7
4-3KoseiSd94Kotowatanabe1-6
4-3DaininSd95Mise4-3
3-4 IryokuSd96Takagiyama2-5
3-4 HatayamaSd97Kasugashima3-4
2-5 TeraohoSd98Nakatsunishiki5-2
5-2KabutoiwaSd99Hamauzu5-2
2-5 KitagawaSd100Ryusei3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TokachiumiJd1Daishoko4-3
3-4KaisenryuJd2Masunoumi2-5
2-5MiuraJd3Ryuyo6-1
4-3 AobaJd4Shinnishiki4-3
7-0 Y KyokushuhoJd5Isetsukasa2-3-2
4-3 DewahikariJd6Kakushoma2-5
5-2 HokutoarashiJd7Oazuma5-2
3-4NaniwaryuJd8Kawamoto5-2
0-7ShimasegawaJd9Kotodaishin3-4
3-4AyanokazeJd10Tochitensho2-5
2-5MasuryuJd11Byakko4-3
3-4MiyoshiJd12Koriki4-3
3-4KomahikariJd13Taketoba2-5
4-3 TsubasaumiJd14Oseumi4-3
5-2 HakunoryuJd15Haruhikari4-3
0-0-7SokenzanJd16Kongofuji0-7
4-3 HokutowakaJd17Genkaimaru5-2
5-2 HishofujiJd18Wakamigo0-0-7
4-3 HidakaJd19Hiryu5-2
3-4DaishokakuJd20Wakaryoma3-4
4-3ArashitenyuJd21Daika1-6
3-4TomonofujiJd22Katagiri4-3
2-5KomatenshoJd23Daigonishiki2-5
3-4ShotsukasaJd24Watanabe3-4
3-4HanasegawaJd25Tanno6-1
3-4KaminoyamaJd26Oka5-2
3-4NishitaniJd27Wakahikari7-0 D
6-1 KinryuzanJd28Tamakishin4-3
4-3KumagaiJd29Kasugamine2-5
4-3OkoryuJd30Kirizakura2-5
3-4YakunoshimaJd31Kotoninsei4-3
2-5KojuJd32Anju1-6
5-2 KaishoJd33Hoshigane4-3
2-5MasaruJd34Higuchi4-3
4-3MakuhariJd35Tamakaizan5-2
5-2 SeifuJd36Kozan3-4
3-4KiryuJd37Chiyohakuryu5-2
2-5IitaniJd38Chiyonoretsu5-2
4-3HanakazeJd39Hayatejo3-4
3-4KasugaumiJd40Koshinryu0-1-6
3-4TochikabutoJd41Kakutaiki2-5
6-1 TochinoshimaJd42Kairyu5-2
0-4-3OmiyamotoJd43Raizan3-4
6-1 HienrikiJd44Tsuchiya4-3
3-4MinezakuraJd45Aonoumi2-5
3-4HigonoryuJd46Yamato2-5
4-3SawadaJd47Teraosho4-3
4-3TochitaigaJd48Hokuoryu5-2
3-4TenshoJd49Ikinoshima4-3
5-2KyokuhozanJd50Hatachidake2-5
3-4OgidakeJd51Chiyofubuki4-3
4-3HokutonamiJd52Fukai0-0-7
4-3KotokashiwadaniJd53Kotetsu3-4
3-4MarikomaruJd54Tokinoumi0-0-7
3-4TakasurugaJd55Gonoumi4-3
5-2DaishoiwaJd56Masumeidai3-4
4-3MasumiuraJd57Komanohide1-6
5-1-1ShinzanJd58Matsumoto3-4
3-4TamanoshoJd59Daisenpu2-5
2-5HayatefujiJd60Takaoyama4-3
1-6HazukiyamaJd61Daikiyama5-2
5-2TakakiJd62Takaurata3-4
5-2DaishoryuJd63Namiki4-3
2-5OwakaJd64Kinokawa3-4
5-2KomanokuniJd65Onoarashi4-3
2-5TagonofujiJd66Kamakari2-5
6-1 HokazanJd67Kisenishiki2-5
4-3YamaryuJd68Inui3-4
4-3HamamiiwaJd69Hisatsukasa4-3
3-4ArajishiJd70Wakataizan6-1
2-4-1AnraiJd71Nekomata3-4
4-3KawanariJd72Oito4-3
5-2MaenohanaJd73Asakubo4-3
1-6KirimaruJd74Tanemaru3-4
3-4FukamachiJd75Akai6-1
5-2AsasakaiJd76Owada2-5
2-5SuzunohanaJd77Kosenzan3-4
4-3HatachijoJd78Ikedo3-4
2-5TakahashiJd79Kagamiryu4-3
4-3SadanokuniJd80Torinzan3-4
3-4HokutoryuJd81Waki5-2
3-4DaimaoJd82Kainomiya3-4
5-2AnseiJd83Daitenyu4-3
4-3AsashogoJd84Hakunishiki3-4
5-2HokutonadaJd85Kotokonjo1-6
5-2AiyamaJd86Osawa1-6
4-3KotoumedaJd87Daihayabusa4-3
2-5AoiumiJd88Kuboshima6-1
4-3AmanowakaJd89Saio3-4
5-2TochihibikiJd90Omori1-6
2-5AzumaoshuJd91Echizenyama3-4
6-1ShinjoJd92Wakanoryu6-1
1-6 KasachikaraJd93Tsurunoumi3-4
2-5MasuamamiJd94Taniguchi4-3
4-3HoshiazumaJd95Wakamiura4-3
4-3ZendaishoJd96Tagen5-2
3-4TomiyamaJd97Abeshima3-4
4-3DaishokaiJd98Daitenpaku5-2
2-5 ShobushiJd99Ashinryu3-4
3-4HamaazumaJd100Ebashi0-0-7
4-3KirimiyamaJd101Anjoryu2-5
3-4MitsugiJd102Asahi5-2
4-3IchinoyaJd103Nara4-3
2-5 OtsukubaJd104Matsuura3-4
2-5 YamamotoJd105Akatsuki3-4
7-0 D HakiaiJd106Sato5-2
4-3DaikamifusaJd107Kawataka4-3
5-2TochiminatoJd108Wakahizen3-4
3-4HokutotsuruJd109Sadanohama4-3
0-0-7ShunkomaruJd110Ryukiyama6-1
2-5 TateishiJd111Kainofuji2-5
3-4 IwasaJd112Shinshiro4-3
0-7 AzumahanaJd113Nasu0-0-7
3-4 HatodanrikiJd114Kitasatsuma5-2
2-5 HinaJd115Adachi2-5
1-6 IwanagaJd116Takanokuni0-0-7
5-2TaiyoJd117Yoshioyama4-3
3-4 YudaiJd118Ishiminato4-3
1-6 KainokuraJd119Taikomaru5-2
4-3WakanofujiJd120Yoshinofuji4-3
3-4 ShobimaruJd121Kojima4-3
4-3TakanomiyaJd122Tenkaizan3-4
2-5 YamazoeJd123Kotookuyama5-2
5-2TamadaitoJd124Koseki3-4
3-4 MatsuminenoyamaJd125Yatsurugi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6FujiazumaJk1Ryushinyama3-4
4-3 AkofujiJk2Hisanotora1-0-6
4-3 TakemotoJk3Isanishiki5-2
2-5KikusegawaJk4Oarai3-4
3-4TeraoryuJk5Wakabayashi4-3
2-5KotosaitoJk6Taiseizan4-3
2-5IrigamachiJk7Miyakofuji5-2
3-4TamashinzanJk8Daijo5-2
2-5IshiharaJk9Kainoryu3-4
3-4YoshidayamaJk10Fukaya4-3
0-1-6TsunehikariJk11Kitakenmu5-2
5-2 KanekoJk12Kotoyamaguchi4-3
3-4KawaguchiJk13Igarashi4-3
6-1 HiroseJk14Matsubayama4-3
5-2 KotofubukiJk15Hamaminato3-4
2-5KanaiJk16Toshi4-3
3-4FukusegawaJk17Takama3-4
2-5ShikinokawaJk18Tochidaiho3-4
4-3 KakutorikiJk19Tamakazan4-3
0-7MorikawaJk20Fukukasuga3-4
4-3 AkifujiJk21Takeda3-4
3-4TerasawaJk22Ikataumi4-3
2-5HashimotoJk23Fujiarashi7-0 Y
2-5DaikoseiJk24Shogo5-2
3-3-1YoshimuraJk25Daishiryu2-5
3-4HamadayamaJk26Masuda3-4
3-4EbisumaruJk27Akinosato2-5
5-2 SekihoJk28Wakatoohashi1-6
6-1 YamatofujiJk29Mikitensho1-0-6
0-0-7FujinoryuJk30Matsushita0-0-7
0-0-7SakamotoJk31Wakamiume0-0-7
4-2-1 KinoshitaJk32Atsumi0-0-7
6-1 NoguchiJk33Daigen5-2
2-5ShintakuJk34Daishoai3-4
1-6ShuhoJk35Azumanami4-3
0-0-7 OnoJk36Tsuzuranuki4-3
0-0-7RyushoJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hanaoka1-2
Takamine1-2
Ogata3-0
Oyamasaki1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kuma
Wakakuramochi
Suzuki
Higashi
Ishii
Kuwahara
Sawamura
Okunuki
Dokozan
Kuramochi
Naka
Asaamami


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14eSagatsukasaIsobe
Sd90wShooHokkairyu
Jd9wKotodaishinKotoemoto
Jd31wKotoninseiKotonarita
Jd33eKaishoToma
Jd51eOgidakeOgiryu
Jd67wKisenishikiMogaminishiki
Jd84wHakunishikiSakimura
Jd85wKotokonjoKotokaneko
Jd117wYoshioyamaNakamoto
Jk4wOaraiTenryuzan
Jk11wKitakenmuIzumi
Jk14wMatsubayamaMatsuba
Jk35eShuhoHirakawa
Jk37eRyushoMatsuo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HanaokaTamanoiGunmaJanuary 7, 1989
TakamineMichinokuGifuMarch 4, 1991
OgataKiseKumamotoNovember 5, 1984
OyamasakiShikoroyamaSagaFebruary 3, 1991

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms40wBuyuzanMusashigawaAichiJuly 29, 1974M1
Ms57eTakanofujiNarutoGifuMay 22, 1980Ms14
Sd68eDaionizakuraNakamuraKanagawaDecember 23, 1984Sd68
Sd78eDewanofujiDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 4, 1976J9
Sd80wWakahisashiHanakagoYamaguchiJune 18, 1985Sd14
Jd103eIchinoyaTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 28, 1960Sd6
Jd110eShunkomaruAzumazekiKyotoJuly 10, 1991Jd40
Jd116wTakanokuniSakaigawaOsakaSeptember 25, 1987Jd57
Jk30eFujinoryuNakamuraNaraApril 26, 1988Jd51
Jk31eSakamotoTagonouraWakayamaJanuary 26, 1989Jd86
Jk37eRyushoMiyaginoAichiOctober 13, 1988Jk37
BgKumaMagakiShigaOctober 21, 1991Jd121
BgWakakuramochiMagakiIbarakiJuly 3, 1991Jd124
BgSawamuraMiyaginoKanagawaSeptember 22, 1991Jk29
BgOkunukiMichinokuChibaSeptember 29, 1991Jk32
BgDokozanMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 1, 1990Jk41
BgKuramochiMiyaginoSaitamaApril 5, 1989Jd111

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho