Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (9th)
JuryoShotenro (1st)
MakushitaKotokuni
SandanmeKeno
JonidanKei
JonokuchiWakasuruga

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAma (5th)
Shukun-shoAminishiki (4th)
Kanto-shoYoshikaze (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ Y1e Hakuho
○○●●○○○○○○○○○○○ S1e Ama

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○●○○○ M4e Kisenosato
○○○●○●○○○●○○○○● M12e Yoshikaze

10 wins
○○●○●●○○○○●○○●○ M6w Kyokutenho
○○○○□○○●○○●●●○● M7e Miyabiyama
○○○●○○●○●○○●○●○ M14e Takamisakari

9 wins
○●○○●●○○○○□○●●● O1e Kotomitsuki
●●○○○○○○○○●●●○● S1w Baruto
○●○○○●○●○○○●●○● M1e Toyonoshima
●○○□●●●○○○○○●●○ M3e Kotoshogiku
○○●○●●●●○○●○○○○ M8e Takekaze
○○●○○○○●●○○●●●○ M11e Kokkai
○○●○○●○○●●●●○○○ M16e Tosanoumi
●●○○●○○●○○○●●○○ M16w Chiyohakuho

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●●●○○●● O2e Chiyotaikai
●○●●○○●●●○○○●○○ O2w Kotooshu
○○○●○○●●●○●○○●● K1w Aminishiki
○●●●●○○○●○●○○●○ M10e Bushuyama
●○●●●○○●○○○○○●● M10w Aran

7 wins
○○○○●●●○○●●●●●○ M9w Tokitenku
○●●○○●●●●○○○●○● M15w Homasho

6 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○○●● M2w Wakanosato
○○○○○○●●●●●●●●● M5w Dejima
●●○●●●○○●●●●○○○ M9e Tochiozan
●●○○●●●○●○○○●●● M11w Koryu
○●●●●●○●○●○○○●● M13e Masatsukasa
●●○○○○●○○●●●●●● M13w Tamanoshima
●○●●○○●●●●○○○●● M15e Kimurayama

5 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●○○○ K1e Goeido
●●●●●●●○○●●●○○○ M1w Futeno
○●●●●●●○●●○○○●● M3w Hokutoriki
●●○●○○●●●●●○●●○ M5e Asasekiryu
●●●○○○○●○●■–––– M6e Kakuryu
●●○●●●●○●●○○●●○ M7w Tochinonada
●●●●●○●○●○●●○○● M8w Kakizoe

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●●○● M4w Tochinoshin

2 wins
●○○●■–––––––––– M12w Kasuganishiki
●●●●●●●●○●●○●●● M14w Kitataiki

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– O1w Kaio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Asashoryu
––––––––––––––– M2e Toyohibiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●●○○ J9w Shotenro

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○●○● J2e Iwakiyama

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○●●○● J4w Tamawashi
○○○●○●○○○○●●●○○ J11e Kotokasuga

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○●●●●○○ J3w Yamamotoyama
○○○●○●●●○○○○●○● J6e Kyokunankai
●○○●○●●○○●○●○○○ J6w Wakakirin
●●○○○○●○○●●○○●○ J9e Sakaizawa
●●○●○○●○○●○●○○○ J11w Shirononami
○○●○●●○●●○○●○○○ J14w Daishoumi

8 wins
●○○●●○○●○○●●○●○ J7e Kasugao
●○●○○○●○●○●○○●● J13e Ushiomaru
○●●○●○●●○●○○○○● J13w Mokonami
●●●○●○○○●○○○○●● J14e Ichihara

7 wins
●●●○○○●●●○○●●○○ J1e Shimotori
●○●●●○●○●●○○○○● J2w Tosayutaka
○○○●○●○●●○●●○●● J10e Kitazakura
○○●●●●●●○○●○○○● J12w Hakuba

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●●●○●●○ J1w Toyozakura
○●○○○○○●●●●●●●● J7w Wakakoyu
○○●○●●●○●●○○●●● J8w Yotsuguruma

5 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●○●○○ J3e Hoshihikari
●○●●●●●○●○●●●○○ J4e Otsukasa
○●●●●●○●○●●○●●○ J5e Kaiho
●●●○●●○○●●○●●○● J5w Wakatenro
●●●○●○●●○○●●●●○ J8e Tamaasuka
●●●●●●○○●○○●○●● J12e Sagatsukasa

4 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●●○○● J10w Ryuo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○□––○–○○–○–○–– Ms10e Kotokuni
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms42e Sensho

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○○––– Ms1e Asofuji
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Ms27e Shoketsu
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms32w Gagamaru
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms45w Nakanokuni
●–○––○○––○–○○–– Ms56e Wakanoshima

5 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Fukuoka
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Ms6e Kirinowaka
○––●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms7e Tokusegawa
–○–●–○–○○––○●–– Ms12w Kasugakuni
–○●–●–○–○––○––○ Ms14e Daitensho
○–○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms19w Aoba
–○–○–○–●●––○–○– Ms22e Fujimoto
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Ms23e Minami
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Ms24e Nakano
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Ms29w Takekabuto
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms36w Tenichi
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms38e Nionoumi
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Ms43w Kitaharima
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms44w Sadanoumi
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms46e Tamadaiki
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms49w Daishoyama
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Ms53w Ikioi
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms54e Takayasu
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Ms58e Yonemura

4 wins
○––○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms3e Dairaido
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms4e Jumonji
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Ms8e Shiratsuka
●––●○––●○––○○–– Ms9e Yoshiazuma
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Ms11e Nakanishi
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Ms11w Sadanofuji
–●○–○–●––○–●○–– Ms12e Hokutokuni
○–○––○–●●––○●–– Ms13w Takanoyama
○––●–○–○○––●––● Ms17e Rikiryu
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms18w Hoshikaze
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms20e Shironoryu
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Ms21e Sotairyu
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Ms26e Ryugi
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms27w Ogata
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Ms28w Ri
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms30e Oniarashi
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Ms30w Katsunofuji
●––●○–●––○–○–○– Ms35w Kirinoumi
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Ms36e Fukao
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Ms37e Asanotosa
●––○–○○––●–○––● Ms37w Kamei
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Ms38w Kihonoumi
●––○●––○–●○––○– Ms41w Arawashi
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Ms43e Tokitsukasa
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Ms44e Wakakasuga
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms45e Asahisakari
–○○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms48e Hoshizakura
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Ms51e Kurosawa
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms54w Furuichi
○––●○––○●–○––●– Ms55w Taiga
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms58w Hananosato
–●●––○–○–○●––○– Ms59e Satsukiumi
□––●○–●–○–●––○– Ms59w Saito

3 wins
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms2w Kotoyutaka
●––○○–●––●○––●– Ms5e Hochiyama
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms5w Kaonishiki
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms6w Mochimaru
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms7w Surugatsukasa
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Ms10w Kazafuzan
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms14w Yamasaki
●–○––○○–●––●●–– Ms15w Daiyubu
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Ms16w Matsutani
●–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms17w Takahama
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Ms18e Sasaki
●––○○––●–●–○●–– Ms19e Yanagawa
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Ms20w Hakiai
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Ms21w Takakoyama
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Ms25e Ryuho
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms25w Tochitsubasa
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Ms29e Matsumidori
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Ms31w Mizuguchi
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Ms33e Homarefuji
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Ms34w Amuru
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Ms35e Daionami
●––○○––●○––●–●– Ms39w Satsumahibiki
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Ms41e Tochinoyama
–○●––○–●●––●○–– Ms42w Ryuden
–○●––●●–○––●○–– Ms47e Hishofuji
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Ms50e Kaisei
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms50w Tochifudo
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms51w Wakamifuji
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Ms52e Terusegawa
–○–●–○●––●●–––○ Ms53e Yamashita
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Ms55e Tokio
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Ms57e Ryukiyama
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Ms57w Toyonokuni

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms2e Katayama
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Ms4w Sokokurai
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Ms8w Shibuya
○–■––––––●○––●– Ms9w Satoyama
●––●○–●––●–●–○– Ms13e Daimanazuru
○––○–●–●●––●●–– Ms15e Kanbayashi
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms22w Sugita
●–●–●––●●–□––○– Ms23w Sadanishiki
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Ms24w Tamao
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Ms26w Hidenofuji
–●●––○–●–●–○●–– Ms31e Hayasegawa
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms32e Shimoda
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Ms33w Kimenryu
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Ms40e Hikarikaze
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Ms40w Kagamio
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Ms47w Masutoo
–○●–●––●●––○––● Ms49e Wakayuki
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Ms56w Wakakengo
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Ms60w Tsubasaumi

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms3w Towanoyama
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms34e Tamarikido
–○●––●–●–●●––●– Ms39e Nishikikaze
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms46w Miyamaru
–●–●–○–●●–●–––● Ms48w Orora
–●●––●–●○––●––● Ms52w Hokutoiwa

0 wins
–●●–●––●●–■–––– Ms16e Kyokushuho
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Terashita
■–––––––––––––– Ms60e Akai

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd19e Keno
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd89w Toshinyama

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd5e Kaishoryu
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd24e Kotomisen
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Sd30e Yoshino
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd35e Higoarashi
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Sd45e Wakaryusei
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd51e Kotoenomoto
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Sd52e Sakigake
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd75e Genkaiho
–○–●○–○–○––○–○– Sd83e Takedani
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Sd86e Hakunoryu
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd100w Kaishinho

5 wins
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd1w Kitazono
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd6e Maeta
○––○●––●–○○––○– Sd8e Dewahayate
–●○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd10w Goki
–○–○●–○–●––○––○ Sd11e Yamatofuji
○––○–○●––○○–––● Sd15w Chokozan
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Sd20w Tenroku
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd26e Yashiki
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd26w Kisomitsuru
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Sd29w Chiyonoshin
–●○––○○–○––○––● Sd31e Kubota
□––○○––○–●●–––○ Sd41w Asahisho
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd42w Otaka
–○–●○––○●–○–○–– Sd44w Kihaku
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd50e Musoketsu
○–●––○–○●––○––○ Sd55w Koriyama
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd57e Minanosato
–□–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd58w Daishoki
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd61w Daishoma
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd65e Kyokuhozan
–○●––○–○○–○––●– Sd66e Tosa
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd71w Kasugamine
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Sd72w Wakarikido
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd77w Kabutoiwa
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd78w Isanokuni
○––○–○○––○●––●– Sd80e Ikinoshima
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Sd84e Asahio
○–●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd88e Isenohana
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd94e Kyokuhikari
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Sd96w Takaisamu
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Sd99w Kairyu

4 wins
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Sd1e Wakainami
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Sd4e Nankairiki
●–●–○––○●–○–○–– Sd5w Masunoyama
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Sd6w Mankajo
○––○○–●––○●–––● Sd12e Aotsurugi
–○–●●––●–○–○○–– Sd12w Kakureizan
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Sd14w Kyokuryudake
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd17e Chiyonohana
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Sd17w Takunishiki
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Sd22e Hokutogo
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd22w Toyohikari
–○–○●–○––●–○●–– Sd23w Tochinokuni
–○–○–●○––●–●–○– Sd25w Kirinishiki
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd27e Teruazuma
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Sd27w Satsumanishiki
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Sd29e Higo
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd34e Ginkakuzan
–○–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd36e Enatsukasa
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Sd38e Hitachigo
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd38w Hamaeiko
○––●●––○–○○––●– Sd39e Kaishin
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Sd42e Kotootori
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Sd45w Ryujinsakari
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Sd46w Jiguruma
○––○○––●–●●––○– Sd49e Fujimori
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd49w Chiyoarashi
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd51w Kainowaka
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd53e Inoue
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Sd56e Shoo
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd57w Koshinoryu
○––○–●○–●––○––● Sd59w Isoazuma
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd61e Tetsuhikari
●––○–○●–●–○–○–– Sd63w Kumagai
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd64e Kotoshimoda
–○○–○––●●–○––●– Sd64w Araumi
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Sd67e Raiho
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Sd68w Kotokashiwadani
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Sd70e Yakunoshima
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd73e Satonofuji
○–●–●––○–○–○––● Sd73w Tokachiumi
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Sd77e Hienriki
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd79w Kasugaryu
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd80w Daishoryu
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd82e Shokoki
●––○●–●––○–○○–– Sd86w Hanasegawa
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Sd91e Koryuyama
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd92e Kirizakura
●––○○–○––●–○––● Sd92w Haruhikari
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Sd93w Takamiryu
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd94w Tochitaiga
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Sd97e Ayanokaze
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Sd98e Daishoiwa

3 wins
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd2w Masuhikari
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd3e Omiryu
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Sd3w Karatsuumi
–○–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd7e Tochitenko
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd7w Gorikiyama
●–○––○●––○–●●–– Sd10e Mizakura
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Sd13e Kotowatanabe
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd15e Bungonishiki
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd16e Tochihiryu
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd16w Seiro
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd18w Ogifuji
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd23e Dewahikari
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd24w Ryusei
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd25e Takakiho
–○–○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd31w Rendaiyama
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Sd32e Takashoma
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd33e Byakko
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Sd33w Haruzakura
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Sd36w Tokizakura
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Sd37e Tochikasuga
●––○●––●–●○–○–– Sd37w Iryoku
■–○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd41e Tamaryoma
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd43e Dewanosato
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd43w Daishoko
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Sd46e Okoryu
–●○––●○––●–●–○– Sd48e Danyu
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd48w Hokuoryu
–●●––●○––○○–●–– Sd52w Hokuo
●––●○–●–○––●–○– Sd54w Kiozan
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Sd55e Ota
–○○––●●––○●–●–– Sd56w Fujiarashi
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd59e Hidaka
–●●–●–●––○○–○–– Sd60e Sonoda
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Sd63e Maegunzan
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd65w Tanno
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Sd67w Yutsukasa
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Sd68e Futamusashi
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Sd69w Wakahikari
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd74e Shunba
●–●––○○––○●–●–– Sd75w Daise
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd76w Oka
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Sd78e Hamamiryu
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd81e Kotobuki
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd84w Kasuganami
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Sd85e Mise
–●–○○–●––●○–●–– Sd85w Tokushuzan
–○●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd87w Umenokawa
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Sd89e Kakutaiki
–○●–●––○●–○––●– Sd91w Araumago
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Sd93e Hokutotsuru
●–●––○●––○○––●– Sd96e Matsunoumi
–●○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd97w Aiyama
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Sd98w Daishokaku

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Sd4w Aozora
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Sd8w Asadoryu
○––●●––○–●●–●–– Sd9w Shinyu
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd11w Akinomine
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Sd13w Kachimori
○––○–●●–●–●––●– Sd14e Notozakura
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd18e Hiryu
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd20e Tochinoshima
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Sd21e Tenryo
○––○–●●––●–●––● Sd28e Terukaze
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Sd28w Ryutei
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd32w Yoshinokuni
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd40e Ryuyo
–●●––●○–●––○––● Sd40w Toho
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Sd44e Kawanari
●–●––○●–●––●○–– Sd47e Notononami
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Sd47w Katagiri
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Sd53w Kosei
–●●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd54e Fujinokaze
–○–●●––●●––○–●– Sd60w Tachikaze
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Sd62e Maenofuji
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd69e Teraosho
–●○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd70w Futasegawa
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Sd72e Chiyoshuho
–○○––●●––●●–––● Sd74w Shinnishiki
○––●●––●●–○–––● Sd76e Higonoryu
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd79e Arajishi
–●–●–●–○●–●––○– Sd87e Kaorufuji
●––○–●–●○–●–––● Sd88w Kotodaishin
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd90e Daigoki
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Sd95w Oseumi
●––●–○●–○–●–––● Sd100e Yuzawa

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd2e Masunofuji
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd9e Dewaotori
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd19w Oazuma
○––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd30w Kyokushoten
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Sd39w Kotookuyama
–●●––○●––●–●––● Sd50w Matsuhara
–●●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd62w Daihoyama
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Sd66w Tamanotaka
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd81w Marikomaru
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Sd83w Kotokobai
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd90w Makuhari
–●●––●–○●––●––● Sd95e Naniwaryu
●–●––●–●○–●––●– Sd99e Kiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Shishio
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Chiyonokuni
–––––––●●–●–●–– Sd35w Hokutofuji
–■––––––––––––– Sd58e Mikitensho
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Konofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Chiyonishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd49e Torugawa
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd122w Kei

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd6e Ozakiumi
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd16e Nishiyama
■––○–○–○–○○––○– Jd31e Teraomaru
●–○––○–○○–○–––○ Jd36w Hatayama
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Jd54e Daigen
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd56e Teraoho
○––●○–○––○○–○–– Jd71e Yamaryu
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd77e Wakaoki
–●○––○○––○○––○– Jd96e Ikedo
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd100e Daiseiho
○–○––○●––○○–○–– Jd111e Matsuura

5 wins
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd1w Satsumariki
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Jd8e Kotoninsei
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd8w Kimishima
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd9w Tochiminato
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Jd15w Kasugasato
–●○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd18e Nioyama
○–●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd18w Yuwa
○–○––●○–○––○––● Jd22w Fujita
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Jd23w Daikamifusa
–●–○–○–●○––○–○– Jd27w Shinjo
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd28w Tamahikari
–○○–○–○––○–●––● Jd32e Kaisenryu
–○○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd35w Hamauzu
–○–○–●○––□●–––○ Jd41w Hokutonami
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd43w Chiyohakuryu
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Jd51e Masuryu
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd52e Kinoshita
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd53e Juban
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Jd59w Hatachijo
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Jd63w Tosahikari
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd65e Hakuo
●––○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd65w Daitenpaku
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd69w Hanakaze
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd70e Kongofuji
–○●–○––○○–●–––○ Jd78w Tsurunoumi
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd82e Adachi
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd82w Tochihibiki
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Jd83e Taikomaru
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd83w Akinoyama
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd87e Kosenho
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd97e Komatensho
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Jd101w Watagawa
–○–○○––○–○–●––● Jd103e Shobushi
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd104e Zendaisho
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jd109w Raiko
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd112e Otsukuba
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd114e Takamine
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Jd120e Kinunonami
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd120w Fukaya

4 wins
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Jd2w Daishowaka
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd3w Komanokuni
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd4e Kozan
●––●○––○●–○––○– Jd4w Tomonofuji
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd5e Wakamigo
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Jd9e Kisenishiki
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Jd10e Dainin
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd14w Sasayama
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd17w Kuwahara
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jd20e Sasagawa
●–●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd20w Yoshioyama
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd21e Daikiyama
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd22e Ikeda
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Jd25e Miura
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd26w Hoshigane
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Jd28e Aratoshi
–●–●○––○–○–●○–– Jd31w Tamakishin
○–●––○○––○●–––● Jd32w Matsumoto
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd37e Koshinryu
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Jd37w Waki
●–●––○–○●––○○–– Jd39w Hisachikara
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd41e Tanemaru
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd44w Chiyonoretsu
○––●○–○––○●–––● Jd46w Kitagawa
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd47e Ebashi
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jd47w Kinokawa
●–○––○●––○○–––● Jd52w Hakunishiki
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd55e Sekiho
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jd58w Yamada
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd59e Owaka
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd61e Kainomiya
–○○––○●––●●––○– Jd62e Gonoumi
–●○–●––○○––○●–– Jd62w Tochitensho
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd63e Fusanohana
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd69e Fukai
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd70w Higuchi
–●●––○–○–○●––○– Jd72w Tsubakifuji
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd73e Koseki
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd74w Hazukiyama
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd76e Kainoryu
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Jd80w Daika
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd81e Akatsuki
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd81w Taketoba
○–○––●–○●–●––○– Jd85w Tochiotoha
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Jd88e Hisatsukasa
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jd89e Tsuya
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jd90w Igarashi
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Jd92e Amanowaka
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd92w Takanomiya
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd95w Kirimaru
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Jd98w Tenkaizan
●––○●–○––○○––●– Jd99e Daihayabusa
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd101e Minezakura
–○●–○––○–●–○––● Jd105e Hayatefuji
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd108e Teraonami
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd108w Suzuki
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Jd110e Kimiwada
●––○○––●○––○–●– Jd111w Kotosaito
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd116w Tagen
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd118e Ohifuji
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd119w Ishihara
–○●–●–○––○○–––● Jd121e Nagakura

3 wins
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd1e Toranoyama
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd2e Karyutsukasa
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jd3e Hokazan
–○●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd5w Nishitani
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd6w Asasakai
□–●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd12w Kasugashima
■––●–○●–○–○––●– Jd13e Terunosato
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd13w Taiyo
–●–○○–●––○–●–●– Jd14e Kaisho
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd16w Yudai
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Jd19e Maenohana
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd21w Wakanoyu
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd24w Daigonishiki
–○○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd26e Masumiura
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd27e Sadanohama
–○○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd29w Kyokutaisei
□–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd30w Iitani
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Jd34e Echizenyama
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd34w Owada
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd35e Misakiyama
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd36e Kitasatsuma
–●●–●–●––○–○–□– Jd38e Teraoumi
○–●–●––○○–●––●– Jd42e Sadanokuni
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Jd43e Asakubo
●–○–○––○–■––––– Jd45e Okinoshita
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd48e Takahashi
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd49w Takaki
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jd50w Daijo
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Jd53w Hamaazuma
–●○––○–●–●●––○– Jd55w Koju
○––○●–○–●––●●–– Jd57w Yatsurugi
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd60w Masunoumi
●–●––○–○●–○––●– Jd61w Oito
–●●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd64w Akinokawa
–○●––●–●○–●––○– Jd66e Shinohara
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Jd67w Shimasegawa
–●–●●––●○–○––○– Jd68e Shobimaru
–○○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd68w Takaurata
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Jd71w Hayatejo
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Jd72e Saio
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd73w Kaneko
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jd75e Tsunehikari
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Jd78e Matsubayama
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd79w Raizan
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Jd84e Kainofuji
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd85e Hokuto
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd87w Hokutoryu
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd91e Nara
○––●–○–●–○●––●– Jd93w Iwasaki
–○–○●–●–●––○–●– Jd94w Ebisumaru
○––●–●●––●○–––○ Jd95e Kotofubuki
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Jd96w Abeshima
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Jd99w Kawaguchi
–●●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd100w Nanbu
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd105w Kairiki
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd106e Ikataumi
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Jd112w Kitakenmu
●–●––○●–●––○––○ Jd113e Hamaminato
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd113w Mitsugi
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Jd115e Takeda
–○–●●–○––●●–––□ Jd117e Osawa
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Jd117w Masuamami
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Jd118w Sadanosho
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Jd119e Daimao

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd7e Daishokai
–●–○●–●––○●–––● Jd7w Tatsuhibiki
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Jd10w Masumeidai
–○●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd12e Wakanoryu
●––●–●–○●––●–○– Jd15e Budozan
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jd17e Inui
●––○●––●●–○–––● Jd23e Teraofuji
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd24e Takaoyama
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd25w Sato
●––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd29e Miyakofuji
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd30e Kakushoma
●––●●–●––●○––○– Jd33e Daitenyu
○––●●––●●––●○–– Jd40e Wakabayashi
●––○–○●–●–●––■– Jd42w Iwashimizu
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd44e Chiyofubuki
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd45w Kainokura
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd51w Kotonakai
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd54w Teraoryu
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Jd57e Torinzan
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd60e Oarai
–○–●●––●●––○–●– Jd64e Wakamiura
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd67e Yamato
–●●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd74e Yoshinofuji
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd75w Wakanishiki
●––○○–●––●●–––● Jd77w Tomisakae
–●–○●–●––○●–––● Jd80e Nekomata
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd84w Toshi
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Jd86e Higohikari
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Jd86w Terasawa
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd90e Taguchi
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd93e Enami
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Jd94e Arai
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Jd97w Kotonishikawa
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd102e Sadanoshu
●––○●––●○––●––● Jd109e Motokiyama
●–○–●–●–●––○––● Jd116e Kobayashi
–●–●●–●––○–●––□ Jd121w Wakahizen
●–●––○●–●––○––■ Jd122e Kakumaru

1 win
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Jd19w Kawataka
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Jd33w Kamakari
–●●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd46e Hoshiazuma
–●●–●––●–●–○––● Jd50e Daishoai
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd66w Hatachidake
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd76w Takama
●––○–●●–●––●––● Jd104w Oigarashi
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd106w Shikinokawa
–●●–○––●●––●––● Jd107e Shuho

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd11e Takasuruga
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Wakataizan
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Kojima
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Rachimi
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Tamakaizan
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Enshunada
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd58e Tamashinzan
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Shogo
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Seifu
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Isamizuki
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Wakanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Ryushonami
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd102w Takatenshu
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Aoiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Tamakazan
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Seikaio

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk24w Wakasuruga

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk3e Ogidake
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jk27w Kaminoyama

5 wins
–○–●○–●–○––○○–– Jk1e Tochidaiho
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jk4e Hamawaki
○––○–●○––○●––○– Jk9w Yamamoto
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Jk15w Isanishiki
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Jk16e Higonohana
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jk19e Akita
–○–●–○○––○●–––○ Jk30e Kawashita
–●–○––○○–●––○○– Jk30w Azumanami
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jk31e Kunigami

4 wins
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Jk2e Ichifuji
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Jk3w Nakayama
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Jk7e Fukudome
●–○–○–○–○––●●–– Jk8e Nohara
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Jk9e Anjoryu
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Jk10e Hinohikari
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jk11w Chikarayama
–●–○●––●–○○–○–– Jk14e Tomiyama
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jk15e Wani
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jk18e Fukusegawa
○––○–○–●–●–○––● Jk20e Kanryu
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Jk20w Daishiryu
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Jk23w Aoijo

3 wins
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jk2w Hoonami
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Jk4w Tateishi
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Jk5e Kotokonjo
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Jk10w Kotoumeda
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Jk12e Hamadayama
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jk13e Miyakita
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Jk14w Noboriryu
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Jk16w Asaamami
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jk17w Daikosei
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Jk21e Iwabuchi
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Jk22e Kawahara
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Jk22w Morikawa
–●○––○●–●–●––○– Jk23e Yutoyama
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jk25e Azumahana
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Jk25w Yoshizawa

2 wins
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Jk1w Kotomyozan
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Jk5w Fukukasuga
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jk11e Sadanosato
–●●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jk12w Kasachikara
–●●––●●–●––○○–– Jk18w Shintaku
●–●––○●–●––○––● Jk19w Kawabata
●–○–●–●–○––●–●– Jk24e Wakatoohashi
●–●–○––○●––●––● Jk27e Daiseishin

1 win
●–●––●–●○––●––■ Jk6e Kanai
○––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk6w Tsugukuni
●––●–●●–●––●○●– Jk13w Takada
–––––––––––––○– Jk26w Onoyama
––––––––––––○–– Jk28w Hisanotora
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Jk32e Sakuma
––○●–●–●●––●●–– Jk32w Kameiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Akiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kyokushino
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Takaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Asayamashita
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Tsuchiya
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Fujiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Hanaoka
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Tsurushinobu

30 queries in 1,14 seconds

Kyushu 2008

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 9, 2008 - November 23, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoYAsashoryu0-0-15
9-6KotomitsukiOKaio1-3-11
8-7ChiyotaikaiOKotooshu8-7
13-2 DG AmaSBaruto9-6
5-10 GoeidoKAminishiki8-7 S
9-6 ToyonoshimaM1Futeno5-10
0-0-15ToyohibikiM2Wakanosato6-9
9-6KotoshogikuM3Hokutoriki5-10
11-4 KisenosatoM4Tochinoshin3-12
5-10AsasekiryuM5Dejima6-9
5-6-4KakuryuM6Kyokutenho10-5
10-5MiyabiyamaM7Tochinonada5-10
9-6TakekazeM8Kakizoe5-10
6-9TochiozanM9Tokitenku7-8
8-7BushuyamaM10Aran8-7
9-6KokkaiM11Koryu6-9
11-4 KYoshikazeM12Kasuganishiki2-3-10
6-9MasatsukasaM13Tamanoshima6-9
10-5TakamisakariM14Kitataiki2-13
6-9 KimurayamaM15Homasho7-8
9-6TosanoumiM16Chiyohakuho9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8ShimotoriJ1Toyozakura6-9
11-4 IwakiyamaJ2Tosayutaka7-8
5-10HoshihikariJ3Yamamotoyama9-6
5-10OtsukasaJ4Tamawashi10-5
5-10KaihoJ5Wakatenro5-10
9-6KyokunankaiJ6Wakakirin9-6
8-7KasugaoJ7Wakakoyu6-9
5-10TamaasukaJ8Yotsuguruma6-9
9-6SakaizawaJ9Shotenro12-3 Y
7-8KitazakuraJ10Ryuo4-11
10-5KotokasugaJ11Shirononami9-6
5-10 SagatsukasaJ12Hakuba7-8
8-7UshiomaruJ13Mokonami8-7
8-7IchiharaJ14Daishoumi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 AsofujiMs1Fukuoka5-2
2-5KatayamaMs2Kotoyutaka3-4
4-3DairaidoMs3Towanoyama1-6
4-3JumonjiMs4Sokokurai2-5
3-4HochiyamaMs5Kaonishiki3-4
5-2KirinowakaMs6Mochimaru3-4
5-2TokusegawaMs7Surugatsukasa3-4
4-3ShiratsukaMs8Shibuya2-5
4-3YoshiazumaMs9Satoyama2-3-2
7-0 Y KotokuniMs10Kazafuzan3-4
4-3NakanishiMs11Sadanofuji4-3
4-3HokutokuniMs12Kasugakuni5-2
2-5DaimanazuruMs13Takanoyama4-3
5-2DaitenshoMs14Yamasaki3-4
2-5KanbayashiMs15Daiyubu3-4
0-6-1KyokushuhoMs16Matsutani3-4
4-3RikiryuMs17Takahama3-4
3-4SasakiMs18Hoshikaze4-3
3-4YanagawaMs19Aoba5-2
4-3ShironoryuMs20Hakiai3-4
4-3SotairyuMs21Takakoyama3-4
5-2FujimotoMs22Sugita2-5
5-2MinamiMs23Sadanishiki2-5
5-2NakanoMs24Tamao2-5
3-4RyuhoMs25Tochitsubasa3-4
4-3RyugiMs26Hidenofuji2-5
6-1ShoketsuMs27Ogata4-3
0-0-7 TerashitaMs28Ri4-3
3-4MatsumidoriMs29Takekabuto5-2
4-3OniarashiMs30Katsunofuji4-3
2-5HayasegawaMs31Mizuguchi3-4
2-5ShimodaMs32Gagamaru6-1
3-4HomarefujiMs33Kimenryu2-5
1-6 TamarikidoMs34Amuru3-4
3-4DaionamiMs35Kirinoumi4-3
4-3FukaoMs36Tenichi5-2
4-3AsanotosaMs37Kamei4-3
5-2NionoumiMs38Kihonoumi4-3
1-6 NishikikazeMs39Satsumahibiki3-4
2-5HikarikazeMs40Kagamio2-5
3-4TochinoyamaMs41Arawashi4-3
7-0 DSenshoMs42Ryuden3-4
4-3TokitsukasaMs43Kitaharima5-2
4-3WakakasugaMs44Sadanoumi5-2
4-3AsahisakariMs45Nakanokuni6-1
5-2TamadaikiMs46Miyamaru1-6
3-4HishofujiMs47Masutoo2-5
4-3HoshizakuraMs48Orora1-6
2-5 WakayukiMs49Daishoyama5-2
3-4KaiseiMs50Tochifudo3-4
4-3KurosawaMs51Wakamifuji3-4
3-4 TerusegawaMs52Hokutoiwa1-6
3-4 YamashitaMs53Ikioi5-2
5-2TakayasuMs54Furuichi4-3
3-4 TokioMs55Taiga4-3
6-1WakanoshimaMs56Wakakengo2-5
3-4 RyukiyamaMs57Toyonokuni3-4
5-2YonemuraMs58Hananosato4-3
4-3SatsukiumiMs59Saito4-3
0-1-6 AkaiMs60Tsubasaumi2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakainamiSd1Kitazono5-2
1-6MasunofujiSd2Masuhikari3-4
3-4OmiryuSd3Karatsuumi3-4
4-3 NankairikiSd4Aozora2-5
6-1 KaishoryuSd5Masunoyama4-3
5-2 MaetaSd6Mankajo4-3
3-4TochitenkoSd7Gorikiyama3-4
5-2 DewahayateSd8Asadoryu2-5
1-6DewaotoriSd9Shinyu2-5
3-4MizakuraSd10Goki5-2
5-2 YamatofujiSd11Akinomine2-5
4-3AotsurugiSd12Kakureizan4-3
3-4KotowatanabeSd13Kachimori2-5
2-5NotozakuraSd14Kyokuryudake4-3
3-4BungonishikiSd15Chokozan5-2
3-4TochihiryuSd16Seiro3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaSd17Takunishiki4-3
2-5HiryuSd18Ogifuji3-4
7-0 Y KenoSd19Oazuma1-6
2-5TochinoshimaSd20Tenroku5-2
2-5TenryoSd21Shishio0-0-7
4-3HokutogoSd22Toyohikari4-3
3-4DewahikariSd23Tochinokuni4-3
6-1 KotomisenSd24Ryusei3-4
3-4TakakihoSd25Kirinishiki4-3
5-2YashikiSd26Kisomitsuru5-2
4-3TeruazumaSd27Satsumanishiki4-3
2-5TerukazeSd28Ryutei2-5
4-3HigoSd29Chiyonoshin5-2
6-1 YoshinoSd30Kyokushoten1-6
5-2KubotaSd31Rendaiyama3-4
3-4TakashomaSd32Yoshinokuni2-5
3-4ByakkoSd33Haruzakura3-4
4-3GinkakuzanSd34Chiyonokuni0-0-7
6-1 HigoarashiSd35Hokutofuji0-4-3
4-3EnatsukasaSd36Tokizakura3-4
3-4TochikasugaSd37Iryoku3-4
4-3HitachigoSd38Hamaeiko4-3
4-3KaishinSd39Kotookuyama1-6
2-5RyuyoSd40Toho2-5
3-4TamaryomaSd41Asahisho5-2
4-3KotootoriSd42Otaka5-2
3-4DewanosatoSd43Daishoko3-4
2-5KawanariSd44Kihaku5-2
6-1 WakaryuseiSd45Ryujinsakari4-3
3-4OkoryuSd46Jiguruma4-3
2-5NotononamiSd47Katagiri2-5
3-4DanyuSd48Hokuoryu3-4
4-3FujimoriSd49Chiyoarashi4-3
5-2MusoketsuSd50Matsuhara1-6
6-1KotoenomotoSd51Kainowaka4-3
6-1SakigakeSd52Hokuo3-4
4-3InoueSd53Kosei2-5
2-5FujinokazeSd54Kiozan3-4
3-4OtaSd55Koriyama5-2
4-3ShooSd56Fujiarashi3-4
5-2MinanosatoSd57Koshinoryu4-3
0-1-6 MikitenshoSd58Daishoki5-2
3-4HidakaSd59Isoazuma4-3
3-4SonodaSd60Tachikaze2-5
4-3TetsuhikariSd61Daishoma5-2
2-5MaenofujiSd62Daihoyama1-6
3-4MaegunzanSd63Kumagai4-3
4-3KotoshimodaSd64Araumi4-3
5-2KyokuhozanSd65Tanno3-4
5-2TosaSd66Tamanotaka1-6
4-3RaihoSd67Yutsukasa3-4
3-4FutamusashiSd68Kotokashiwadani4-3
2-5 TeraoshoSd69Wakahikari3-4
4-3YakunoshimaSd70Futasegawa2-5
0-0-7 KonofujiSd71Kasugamine5-2
2-5 ChiyoshuhoSd72Wakarikido5-2
4-3SatonofujiSd73Tokachiumi4-3
3-4ShunbaSd74Shinnishiki2-5
6-1GenkaihoSd75Daise3-4
2-5 HigonoryuSd76Oka3-4
4-3HienrikiSd77Kabutoiwa5-2
3-4HamamiryuSd78Isanokuni5-2
2-5 ArajishiSd79Kasugaryu4-3
5-2IkinoshimaSd80Daishoryu4-3
3-4 KotobukiSd81Marikomaru1-6
4-3ShokokiSd82Chiyonishiki0-0-7
6-1TakedaniSd83Kotokobai1-6
5-2AsahioSd84Kasuganami3-4
3-4 MiseSd85Tokushuzan3-4
6-1HakunoryuSd86Hanasegawa4-3
2-5 KaorufujiSd87Umenokawa3-4
5-2IsenohanaSd88Kotodaishin2-5
3-4 KakutaikiSd89Toshinyama7-0 D
2-5 DaigokiSd90Makuhari1-6
4-3KoryuyamaSd91Araumago3-4
4-3KirizakuraSd92Haruhikari4-3
3-4 HokutotsuruSd93Takamiryu4-3
5-2KyokuhikariSd94Tochitaiga4-3
1-6 NaniwaryuSd95Oseumi2-5
3-4 MatsunoumiSd96Takaisamu5-2
4-3AyanokazeSd97Aiyama3-4
4-3DaishoiwaSd98Daishokaku3-4
1-6 KiryuSd99Kairyu5-2
2-5 YuzawaSd100Kaishinho6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ToranoyamaJd1Satsumariki5-2
3-4KaryutsukasaJd2Daishowaka4-3
3-4HokazanJd3Komanokuni4-3
4-3 KozanJd4Tomonofuji4-3
4-3 WakamigoJd5Nishitani3-4
6-1 OzakiumiJd6Asasakai3-4
2-5DaishokaiJd7Tatsuhibiki2-5
5-2 KotoninseiJd8Kimishima5-2
4-3 KisenishikiJd9Tochiminato5-2
4-3 DaininJd10Masumeidai2-5
0-7TakasurugaJd11Wakataizan0-0-7
2-5WakanoryuJd12Kasugashima3-4
3-4TerunosatoJd13Taiyo3-4
3-4KaishoJd14Sasayama4-3
2-5BudozanJd15Kasugasato5-2
6-1 NishiyamaJd16Yudai3-4
2-5InuiJd17Kuwahara4-3
5-2 NioyamaJd18Yuwa5-2
3-4MaenohanaJd19Kawataka1-6
4-3 SasagawaJd20Yoshioyama4-3
4-3DaikiyamaJd21Wakanoyu3-4
4-3IkedaJd22Fujita5-2
2-5TeraofujiJd23Daikamifusa5-2
2-5TakaoyamaJd24Daigonishiki3-4
4-3MiuraJd25Sato2-5
3-4MasumiuraJd26Hoshigane4-3
3-4SadanohamaJd27Shinjo5-2
4-3AratoshiJd28Tamahikari5-2
2-5MiyakofujiJd29Kyokutaisei3-4
2-5KakushomaJd30Iitani3-4
6-1 TeraomaruJd31Tamakishin4-3
5-2 KaisenryuJd32Matsumoto4-3
2-5DaitenyuJd33Kamakari1-6
3-4EchizenyamaJd34Owada3-4
3-4MisakiyamaJd35Hamauzu5-2
3-4KitasatsumaJd36Hatayama6-1
4-3KoshinryuJd37Waki4-3
3-4TeraoumiJd38Yamaguchi0-0-7
0-0-7KojimaJd39Hisachikara4-3
2-5WakabayashiJd40Rachimi0-0-7
4-3TanemaruJd41Hokutonami5-2
3-4SadanokuniJd42Iwashimizu2-5
3-4AsakuboJd43Chiyohakuryu5-2
2-5ChiyofubukiJd44Chiyonoretsu4-3
3-2-2OkinoshitaJd45Kainokura2-5
1-6HoshiazumaJd46Kitagawa4-3
4-3EbashiJd47Kinokawa4-3
3-4TakahashiJd48Tamakaizan0-0-7
7-0 D TorugawaJd49Takaki3-4
1-6DaishoaiJd50Daijo3-4
5-2MasuryuJd51Kotonakai2-5
5-2KinoshitaJd52Hakunishiki4-3
5-2JubanJd53Hamaazuma3-4
6-1 DaigenJd54Teraoryu2-5
4-3SekihoJd55Koju3-4
6-1 TeraohoJd56Enshunada0-0-7
2-5TorinzanJd57Yatsurugi3-4
0-7TamashinzanJd58Yamada4-3
4-3OwakaJd59Hatachijo5-2
2-5OaraiJd60Masunoumi3-4
4-3KainomiyaJd61Oito3-4
4-3GonoumiJd62Tochitensho4-3
4-3FusanohanaJd63Tosahikari5-2
2-5WakamiuraJd64Akinokawa3-4
5-2HakuoJd65Daitenpaku5-2
3-4ShinoharaJd66Hatachidake1-6
2-5YamatoJd67Shimasegawa3-4
3-4ShobimaruJd68Takaurata3-4
4-3FukaiJd69Hanakaze5-2
5-2KongofujiJd70Higuchi4-3
6-1YamaryuJd71Hayatejo3-4
3-4SaioJd72Tsubakifuji4-3
4-3KosekiJd73Kaneko3-4
2-5YoshinofujiJd74Hazukiyama4-3
3-4TsunehikariJd75Wakanishiki2-5
4-3KainoryuJd76Takama1-6
6-1WakaokiJd77Tomisakae2-5
3-4MatsubayamaJd78Tsurunoumi5-2
0-0-7 ShogoJd79Raizan3-4
2-5NekomataJd80Daika4-3
4-3AkatsukiJd81Taketoba4-3
5-2AdachiJd82Tochihibiki5-2
5-2TaikomaruJd83Akinoyama5-2
3-4KainofujiJd84Toshi2-5
3-4HokutoJd85Tochiotoha4-3
2-5HigohikariJd86Terasawa2-5
5-2KosenhoJd87Hokutoryu3-4
4-3HisatsukasaJd88Seifu0-0-7
4-3TsuyaJd89Isamizuki0-0-7
2-5TaguchiJd90Igarashi4-3
3-4NaraJd91Wakanofuji0-0-7
4-3AmanowakaJd92Takanomiya4-3
2-5 EnamiJd93Iwasaki3-4
2-5 AraiJd94Ebisumaru3-4
3-4KotofubukiJd95Kirimaru4-3
6-1IkedoJd96Abeshima3-4
5-2KomatenshoJd97Kotonishikawa2-5
0-0-7 RyushonamiJd98Tenkaizan4-3
4-3DaihayabusaJd99Kawaguchi3-4
6-1DaiseihoJd100Nanbu3-4
4-3MinezakuraJd101Watagawa5-2
2-5 SadanoshuJd102Takatenshu0-7
5-2ShobushiJd103Kinryuzan0-0-7
5-2ZendaishoJd104Oigarashi1-6
4-3HayatefujiJd105Kairiki3-4
3-4IkataumiJd106Shikinokawa1-6
1-6 ShuhoJd107Aoiumi0-0-7
4-3TeraonamiJd108Suzuki4-3
2-5 MotokiyamaJd109Raiko5-2
4-3KimiwadaJd110Noguchi0-0-7
6-1MatsuuraJd111Kotosaito4-3
5-2OtsukubaJd112Kitakenmu3-4
3-4HamaminatoJd113Mitsugi3-4
5-2TakamineJd114Tamakazan0-0-7
3-4 TakedaJd115Seikaio0-0-7
2-5 KobayashiJd116Tagen4-3
3-4 OsawaJd117Masuamami3-4
4-3OhifujiJd118Sadanosho3-4
3-4 DaimaoJd119Ishihara4-3
5-2KinunonamiJd120Fukaya5-2
4-3NagakuraJd121Wakahizen2-5
2-5 KakumaruJd122Kei7-0 Y

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TochidaihoJk1Kotomyozan2-5
4-3 IchifujiJk2Hoonami3-4
6-1 OgidakeJk3Nakayama4-3
5-2 HamawakiJk4Tateishi3-4
3-4KotokonjoJk5Fukukasuga2-5
1-6KanaiJk6Tsugukuni1-6
4-3 FukudomeJk7Akiyutaka0-0-7
4-3 NoharaJk8Nagai0-0-7
4-3 AnjoryuJk9Yamamoto5-2
4-3 HinohikariJk10Kotoumeda3-4
2-5SadanosatoJk11Chikarayama4-3
3-4HamadayamaJk12Kasachikara2-5
3-4MiyakitaJk13Takada1-7
4-3 TomiyamaJk14Noboriryu3-4
4-3 WaniJk15Isanishiki5-2
5-2 HigonohanaJk16Asaamami3-4
0-0-7 KyokushinoJk17Daikosei3-4
4-3 FukusegawaJk18Shintaku2-5
5-2 AkitaJk19Kawabata2-5
4-3 KanryuJk20Daishiryu4-3
3-4IwabuchiJk21Takaarashi0-0-7
3-4KawaharaJk22Morikawa3-4
3-4YutoyamaJk23Aoijo4-3
2-5WakatoohashiJk24Wakasuruga7-0 Y
3-4AzumahanaJk25Yoshizawa3-4
0-0-7 AsayamashitaJk26Onoyama1-0-6
2-5DaiseishinJk27Kaminoyama6-1
0-0-7TsuchiyaJk28Hisanotora1-0-6
0-0-7 FujiazumaJk29Hanaoka0-0-7
5-2 KawashitaJk30Azumanami5-2
5-2 KunigamiJk31Tsurushinobu0-0-7
1-6SakumaJk32Kameiyama1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Higashi0-1
Hikosaka1-0
Yoshida1-1
Azumaryu0-0-1
Takanoiwa0-0-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuzuranuki
Masuda
Asatakahashi
Doto
Tokiomaru
Akinosato
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wDaishoumiMori
Ms39wSatsumahibikiFukunaga
Sd29eHigoKenju
Sd72eChiyoshuhoOmiyamoto
Sd82eShokokiGenkaimaru
Sd91wAraumagoKamakura
Jd27wShinjoShinshiro
Jk10eHinohikariMatsuminenoyama
Jk11eSadanosatoItsunoumi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HikosakaShikoroyamaAichiAugust 27, 1990
YoshidaArashioIshikawaFebruary 17, 1986
AzumaryuTamanoiMongoliaMay 12, 1987
TakanoiwaTakanohanaMongoliaFebruary 26, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Jd11wWakataizanMatsuganeKagoshimaOctober 7, 1984Sd51
Jd38wYamaguchiNarutoSaitamaSeptember 17, 1984Sd16
Jd40wRachimiKokonoeAomoriDecember 7, 1973Ms4
Jd107wAoiumiTagonouraWakayamaJune 11, 1990Jd69
Jd110wNoguchiNarutoSaitamaJune 19, 1980Jd2
Jd114wTamakazanKataonamiAichiSeptember 23, 1988Jd94
Jd115wSeikaioNakamuraChibaDecember 27, 1991Jd85
Jk21wTakaarashiTakanohanaEhimeJuly 17, 1992Jk21
Jk28eTsuchiyaMusashigawaOitaDecember 9, 1987Jd18
Jk31wTsurushinobuIzutsuSaitamaJanuary 1, 1993Jk25
BgTsuzuranukiNarutoSaitamaJune 10, 1991Jd116
BgMasudaArashioShizuokaMay 8, 1991Jd95

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho