Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (10th)
JuryoToyohibiki (2nd)
MakushitaTokushinho
SandanmeWakarikido
JonidanChiyonokuni
JonokuchiAoki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoHomasho (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○●● Y1e Asashoryu
○○●●●○○○○○○○○○● M7e Homasho

10 wins
○●○●○○○●○○●○●○○ O1e Kotooshu
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○○ O2w Harumafuji
○●●●○●●○○○○○○○○ M1w Kakuryu
○○●○●●○○○●○○○○● M11w Aran
○●○○●●○○○○○●●○○ M13e Chiyohakuho

9 wins
●●○○●○●○●○○○○●○ K1e Goeido
○●●○○○○●○●○●●○○ M5w Aminishiki
●○○○○○●●●○○●○●○ M11e Asasekiryu
●●○○○○●○○●●○●○○ M14e Tamawashi

8 wins
●○○○○○○●○●○●●●● O2e Kaio
○●●○○○○○●●●○○●● O3e Kotomitsuki
○○●●●○●●●○●○○○○ S1e Baruto
●○○●●○○○○○●●●●○ M2w Tochiozan
○●●○○○●○●●○○●○● M4e Takekaze
●●○●○○○●●○●○○○● M6e Tamanoshima
●○○●●○●○○●○○●●○ M6w Toyonoshima
●○●○●●○●○●○●○○○ M8e Tochinonada
●●○○○○●○○●●●○○● M10e Iwakiyama
○○○○●○●●●○●●○○● M13w Yamamotoyama
○●○●●○●●●○●○○○○ M14w Shimotori

7 wins
○●●●○●○●○●○○●○● M4w Yoshikaze
○●●○●○●○●○●□○●● M9w Futeno
●○●●○●○○○●●●○●○ M12e Kakizoe
●●●○●●○○○○○○●●● M12w Shotenro
○○○●○●●○●○●●●●○ M15w Kimurayama

6 wins
●○●○●●●●●●○○●○○ K1w Kyokutenho
○●●●●●○○○●●●○○● M2e Kotoshogiku
●○○○●●●○●○○■––– M5e Wakanosato
○●○○●●●●○●●○○●● M7w Takamisakari
●●●●○○○●●○○●●○● M9e Dejima
○○●●●●○●○●●○●●○ M10w Tochinoshin

5 wins
●●○○○●●●○○●●●●● S1w Kisenosato
●○○●●●●○●●●○●●○ M3w Tokitenku
○○○●○●○●●●●●●●● M8w Kokkai
●○●●○●○●●●○●●●○ M16e Toyozakura

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○○●●● M3e Miyabiyama
●●●●○○●●●○●●○●● M15e Tosanoumi

2 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●● O1w Chiyotaikai
●●●●●●●●●●●●○●○ M1e Hokutoriki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○●○○○○○ J3w Toyohibiki

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●●●○ J11e Wakakoyu

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●●●○○○● J9w Kitataiki
●○○○○○○●●●○○○○● J10e Sakaizawa

9 wins
○○○○●●○○○●●●●○○ J6e Mokonami
○●○●○○●○○○●○●○● J8e Kotokuni
○●●●○●●○○○○●○○○ J12w Shirononami
●○●●○●○●○○○●○○○ J13e Wakatenro
○○●○○●●○○○○●●●○ J13w Asofuji

8 wins
○○●●○○○●●○○○●●● J1e Bushuyama
●○○○●●○●●○●○○○● J2e Tosayutaka
○○●○○○●○●○●●○●● J5e Masatsukasa
○●○●●○○●●●●○○○○ J8w Kotokasuga
●○●●○○○○●●○●○○● J10w Kyokunankai
○●○○○○●●●○●○○●● J11w Daishoumi
○●○●●●○○○●○●○●○ J14w Kirinowaka

7 wins
●○○●●●○●●○○○●●○ J3e Kasugao
●○●●●○●○○○●○●●○ J5w Ushiomaru
●●●○○●●○○●○●●○○ J7w Kasuganishiki
●●●●○○○○●○●●●○○ J9e Hoshihikari

6 wins
○●●●○●●●○○○●○●● J2w Koryu
●●○○●○○●●●○●●●○ J4e Hakuba

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●○□●● J4w Kaiho
○●○●●●●○●●●○●●● J6w Kiyoseumi
●○●●○●●●●●●○●○● J7e Okinoumi
●●●○●●●●○●○●○●● J14e Yotsuguruma

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●■ J12e Otsukasa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○●––○––○– Ms5e Tamaasuka
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms17e Tokushinho
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms25e Sadanofuji
○–●––○–○○––○○–– Ms28w Daiyubu
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms41w Kamei
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms46e Daishoyama
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms47w Yamatofuji
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms60e Dewaotori

5 wins
○–●–○○––○–○––●– Ms4e Yoshiazuma
○–●–●––○○–○–○–– Ms6w Tokusegawa
–○●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms14e Sokokurai
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms15e Fukao
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Ms18e Shibuya
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Ms18w Satoyama
–●–○–○●––○–○○–– Ms23w Daitensho
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms28e Nionoumi
–●○––○–○●––○––○ Ms30e Kitazono
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms36e Amuru
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Ms37w Tokio
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms39w Satsumahibiki
○––●○––○○–●––○– Ms44e Omiryu
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Ms47e Wakainami
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Ms54e Yanagawa
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Ms56w Wakamifuji
○–○––●○––○○–●–– Ms58e Ozakiumi
–○–●○––●–○–○–○– Ms59e Matsumidori

4 wins
■–––––○–○–○○––– Ms1w Sagatsukasa
□○––●–●–○–●–○–– Ms2e Jumonji
–●○–●–○–○○––●–– Ms2w Kitazakura
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Kotoyutaka
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Ms9w Sotairyu
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Ms10e Mochimaru
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Ms11e Nakanokuni
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms11w Hokutokuni
○––○–○–●●––○––● Ms12w Hoshikaze
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Ms14w Hochiyama
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms19w Towanoyama
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms20e Kanbayashi
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Ms21w Ryuho
–○○––●○–●––○––● Ms22e Minami
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Ms24w Nakano
○–○–●––●○––●–○– Ms27e Higonojo
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Ms29w Shironoryu
○––○○–●––○–●––● Ms30w Ikioi
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Ms31w Tamarikido
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Ms33w Tochinoyama
–○●––●○–○––○––● Ms37e Kyokushuho
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Ms38e Sadanoumi
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Ms38w Yamasaki
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms42w Keno
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms43e Takateru
–●–○–●○–○––●○–– Ms46w Sasaki
–●–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms49e Wakaryusei
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Ms51e Oniarashi
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms52w Arawashi
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Ms54w Homarefuji
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Ms55e Kihakuriki

3 wins
–○○●––○–●–●––●– Ms3e Gagamaru
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms4w Shoketsu
●–●–●–●––○○–––○ Ms6e Kaonishiki
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms9e Matsutani
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Ms10w Takekabuto
●––○–●○–●––●––○ Ms13e Aoba
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Ms13w Takanoyama
–○●–○––●–●●–○–– Ms16e Kurosawa
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Ms17w Fujimoto
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Ms19e Takahama
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms21e Aozora
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Ms23e Hakiai
–○●–●––●–●–○––○ Ms24e Daimanazuru
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms26e Ryuo
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Ms33e Hoshizakura
–●–○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms34w Ryugi
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms35e Yonemura
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Ms36w Tenichi
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Ms39e Taiga
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms41e Chokozan
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Ms42e Satsukiumi
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Ms43w Kaishoryu
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Ms44w Kotoenomoto
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms49w Tokitsukasa
○–○––●–●●–○––●– Ms50w Kotokensei
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Ms52e Masutoo
–○–●●–○–●–○–●–– Ms53e Sakigake
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms53w Yashiki
–○●––●○––●–○●–– Ms55w Hidenofuji
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Ms58w Orora
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms59w Nishikikaze
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms60w Takedani

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms1e Kasugakuni
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Ms7e Rikiryu
–●○–●––●○––●––● Ms8e Sensho
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Ms12e Surugatsukasa
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Ms15w Katsunofuji
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms16w Takakoyama
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Ms22w Tochitsubasa
–●–○–●–●–○●––●– Ms25w Ryuden
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms26w Tamadaiki
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Ms27w Mizuguchi
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Ms31e Kotomisen
●––●○––●–○●–––● Ms35w Tokizakura
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms40e Masunoyama
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Ms40w Hananosato
●––●–○–○●––●––● Ms45w Kimenryu
●––○●–●––●–○––● Ms50e Wakakasuga
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Ms51w Yamashita
●––●●––○●–●––○– Ms56e Kisomitsuru
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Ms57w Asanotosa

1 win
–––––––●–●●–○–– Ms7w Ri
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Ms8w Dairaido
○––●●––●●––●––● Ms20w Kitaharima
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms29e Tochifudo
–●●–●––●●––○●–– Ms32w Wakanoshima
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Ms45e Kihonoumi
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Ms57e Karatsuumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Nakanishi
––––––––––––––– Ms32e Fukunohana
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Kirinoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Kazafuzan
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms48w Terusegawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd1w Maeta
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd67w Wakarikido

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd22e Mankajo
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd23w Kubota
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd44e Takunishiki
●––○○–○––○–○–○– Sd44w Koriyama
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Sd45w Sonoda
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Sd56w Kumagai
○––○□––○●–○–○–– Sd64w Araumi
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd83e Futasegawa
○––●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd93e Toho

5 wins
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd6e Saito
○–○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd11e Hishofuji
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd14e Kagamio
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd14w Dewahayate
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd15e Kaisei
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Sd18e Kawanari
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd23e Chiyonoshin
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd28w Toyohikari
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd29e Hokutofuji
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd30e Kirinishiki
○––○–○●––○○––●– Sd31w Nankairiki
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd37e Tochinokuni
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Sd38w Kiozan
–○–●●–○––○–○○–– Sd47e Masuhikari
○––○○––●○––●––○ Sd52e Inoue
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Sd54w Hitachigo
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Sd55e Kasugamine
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd60w Kotodaishin
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Sd61w Wakasuruga
○––○–●□––●○–––○ Sd71e Daihoyama
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Sd71w Takashoma
–●●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd73w Hienriki
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd79e Kaisenryu
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd80w Okoryu
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd82w Haruzakura
–○–○–○●––●○–○–– Sd83w Kabutoiwa
○––●●––○–○○––○– Sd84w Kyokushoten
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Sd87w Haruhikari
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd92w Hanasegawa
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Sd95w Seiro
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Sd99w Matsunoumi

4 wins
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Sd1e Furuichi
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Sd2w Yoshino
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd3e Takayasu
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Sd3w Asahisho
○–○––●○––○–●––● Sd4w Toyonokuni
–○○–○–●––●–○––● Sd5w Teruazuma
–○–●–○●––●–○○–– Sd7e Tamao
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Sd8e Miyamaru
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd12e Mizakura
–○–○●––●–●–○–○– Sd15w Aotsurugi
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd16e Bungonishiki
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd17w Daionami
–○–○○–●––○–●––● Sd19w Asanawa
○––●●––○○––●○–– Sd21e Masunofuji
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Sd26e Byakko
–●–○□–○–●––○●–– Sd28e Ryutei
○–●–■–––○–○––○– Sd29w Wakayuki
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Sd30w Kyokuryudake
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd31e Ryukiyama
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Sd34w Rendaiyama
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd36e Asahio
●–●–○–○––○○––●– Sd37w Hokuo
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Sd38e Musoketsu
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Sd40w Isenohana
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd45e Minanosato
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Sd46w Dewanosato
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd48e Danyu
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Sd49e Hokuoryu
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Sd50e Ryuyo
●–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd52w Kotootori
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Sd53w Shoo
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Sd57w Tosa
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd58e Kotookuyama
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd59w Matsuhara
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Sd62e Shunba
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd64e Fujinokaze
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd65e Hiryu
●–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd66e Tochinoshima
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd68e Notozakura
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd73e Kyokuhozan
–○–●○––○●–●–○–– Sd74e Isanokuni
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd75w Tochikasuga
○––●○–□–○–●––●– Sd76w Sasayama
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd78e Oka
–○–●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd81w Chiyomaru
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd85w Iryoku
○––●○––○○––●●–– Sd88w Kotoninsei
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Sd89w Chiyohakuryu
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Sd91w Higonoryu
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Sd92e Kimishima
○––○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd94w Araumago
○–○–●––○–●–○––● Sd96e Hatayama
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Sd96w Waki
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Sd98w Hokutotsuru

3 wins
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd2e Hokutoiwa
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd6w Chiyoarashi
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd9e Higoarashi
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Sd10w Tsubasaumi
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Sd11w Koshinoryu
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd12w Hayasegawa
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd16w Takakiho
●–●––□●–○–●–––○ Sd17e Kainowaka
●–●––○●––○○––●– Sd18w Ota
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd19e Kotoshimoda
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd20w Chiyonohana
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Sd22w Akinomine
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd26w Kakureizan
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd27e Tetsuhikari
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Sd33w Yoshinokuni
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Sd34e Ikinoshima
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd35e Teraomaru
–○–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd36w Wakakengo
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Sd40e Tochinohama
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd41e Kaishin
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd42e Tochitenko
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd42w Oazuma
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd46e Fukudayama
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Sd47w Daishoki
–○–●●––●○–○–●–– Sd51e Daishowaka
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd51w Komanokuni
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd54e Ryujinsakari
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Sd57e Ogifuji
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd59e Tochiminato
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd60e Hidaka
–●●–○––○●––○–●– Sd61e Ayanokaze
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd63w Daise
○––○■––––––○–●– Sd66w Teraosho
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Sd67e Kotokashiwadani
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd70e Yakunoshima
○––○–●■––––○–●– Sd74w Dainin
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd76e Daishoryu
–○–●●––●○–○–●–– Sd77w Mise
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd78w Tenryo
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Sd81e Satonofuji
–●●–●–●––○–□–○– Sd82e Juban
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd85e Satsumariki
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd86w Tamaryoma
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd87e Kasuganami
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd88e Notononami
○––○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd91e Takamiryu
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Sd93w Tochitaiga
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd94e Kaminoyama
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Sd95e Hokazan
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd97e Oseumi
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd100w Yuzawa

2 wins
●––●●––●–○○–––● Sd4e Sugita
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Sd7w Higo
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Sd9w Hamaeiko
–○●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd10e Gorikiyama
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd13e Hakunoryu
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Sd20e Shinyu
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd21w Toshinyama
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd25e Aokishin
○––●●––●●–○––●– Sd25w Isoazuma
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd27w Goki
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Sd32e Torugawa
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd35w Kairyu
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Sd39e Tokachiumi
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd39w Kaisho
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Sd43e Satsumanishiki
–●●––●○–●–○–––● Sd53e Yutsukasa
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Sd55w Fujiarashi
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd56e Ryusei
○––○–●●–●––●●–– Sd58w Kaishinho
●–○––●–●–○●–––– Sd62w Jiguruma
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd63e Kosei
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Sd65w Nishitani
●–○––○■–––––––– Sd68w Tomonofuji
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Sd69e Sachiazuma
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd70w Daigen
●–●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd77e Kyokuhikari
–●●––○●––○●–––– Sd79w Aratoshi
–○–●–●–●○––●–●– Sd80e Daishoko
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd84e Kotobuki
●–○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd89e Kitagawa
–●●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd90e Tokushuzan
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Sd98e Koryuyama
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd99e Kirizakura
–●○––●–●●––○●–– Sd100e Kongofuji

1 win
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd5e Sadanishiki
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd24w Maegunzan
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd43w Kasugaryu
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Sd48w Hokutogo
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Sd49w Enatsukasa
–●●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd72e Wakaizumi
○––●●–●–●–●–––● Sd72w Teraoho
●–●–●––○●––■––– Sd75e Maenofuji
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Sd86e Masumiura
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd90w Terukaze
–●–●●–●––○●–––● Sd97w Kakushoma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Tochihiryu
–●–●–■––––––––– Sd13w Hikarikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Shokoki
–●●–●–●–●–●––●– Sd33e Otaka
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Tenroku
●–––––––––––––– Sd50w Fujimori
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Terashita

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd55w Chiyonokuni
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd85w Onoyama

6 wins
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd10w Daikamifusa
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd13w Kozan
○––○●–○––○○––○– Jd18e Naniwaryu
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd22w Yamaryu
–●○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd34w Matsumoto
–○–○○––●○–○–––○ Jd43w Kaorufuji
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jd45e Daishokaku
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd58w Kei
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd77e Kiryu
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd79e Fukai
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Jd96w Karyutsukasa
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd103e Asakubo
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd107e Hoshiazuma
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd112w Chiyonishiki

5 wins
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd1e Kasugasato
–●○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd1w Raiho
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jd9e Fujita
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd12e Kosenho
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd13e Kasugashima
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Jd19w Taikomaru
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Jd25e Yuwa
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd26e Miura
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd27e Raiko
○––○–○●––○–○––● Jd32e Hatachidake
–○–○●–●––○○–○–– Jd36w Masuryu
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Jd37e Sadanokuni
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd39e Chiyonoriku
○––○●––●–○–○○–– Jd48e Koshinryu
–●○–○––○–●–○–○– Jd49w Koju
●–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd52e Hakunishiki
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd56e Seifu
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jd56w Isamizuki
–●○–●––○○––○––○ Jd61w Takaurata
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Jd66e Gonoumi
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd68w Tochihibiki
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd69w Hokudozan
○––●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd72e Taiyo
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd73e Budozan
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd75w Tatsuhibiki
○––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd82w Echizenyama
○––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd84w Sato
○––●○–○––○○–––● Jd88w Mikitensho
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd91w Daiseiho
○––○○–○––●–●––○ Jd92w Miyakofuji
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd94w Komatensho
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Jd101e Hamaazuma
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Jd102w Takanomiya
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd105e Masunoumi
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Jd111e Wakamiura
○––○○––○●––●○–– Jd116e Toshi
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Jd116w Oarai
○––○–○–●○––○––● Jd119w Ichifuji

4 wins
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jd2w Takaisamu
●–□––○–○–○–●●–– Jd5e Wakabayashi
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd5w Futamusashi
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd7e Wakahikari
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Jd8e Masumeidai
○––●●––○–○○––●– Jd10e Asasakai
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd14w Torinzan
–○–●○––●○––●○–– Jd15e Tsurunoumi
○––○–●●––●○––○– Jd15w Iitani
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Jd18w Daishokai
–●○––○–●○––○––● Jd19e Kawashita
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd23e Teraoumi
○––●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd23w Hisanotora
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd25w Chiyoshuho
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd28w Shinnishiki
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Jd29w Teraofuji
–○–●●––○○–●–○–– Jd30w Byakko
–●○––□●––○–○–●– Jd31e Tamanotaka
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Jd35e Daijo
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd38e Hokutonami
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Jd38w Wakaoki
–○–○●––○–○●––●– Jd41e Takasuruga
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd41w Hoshigane
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Jd44w Akinokawa
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd45w Takahashi
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Jd47e Shobimaru
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd49e Tosahikari
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Jd51w Daitenpaku
○––○–○●–○––●––● Jd52w Aiyama
–○–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd57e Ohifuji
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd57w Wakanofuji
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd61e Hatachijo
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd62e Makuhari
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd62w Terunosato
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd64e Saio
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd65e Kainomiya
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd66w Tsunehikari
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd70e Kinokawa
–○–○●––○○––●––● Jd71e Owaka
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Jd73w Kainoryu
–●○–○–●––●–○–○– Jd75e Adachi
●–○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd76e Ikataumi
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd78e Kyokutaisei
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd83e Tsubakifuji
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd83w Sadanosho
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd84e Misakiyama
–○–○●––○–●–○––● Jd87e Kitasatsuma
●–○––○–●○––○––● Jd88e Hisatsukasa
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jd93w Akatsuki
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Jd95e Daitenyu
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Jd97w Ryushonami
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Jd98e Tochiotoha
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Jd98w Koseki
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd99e Fukaya
–●○–○––○○––●––● Jd102e Chiyofubuki
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd104e Minezakura
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Jd108w Tochidaiho
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Jd109e Kotosaito
●–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd109w Yatsurugi
○––●–●●–○––○○–– Jd111w Kirimaru
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Jd113e Kotonakai
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd115e Kotofubuki
–○–●●–○––●○––○– Jd119e Tamashinzan
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Jd120e Tomisakae

3 wins
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd3e Chiyonoretsu
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd6e Marikomaru
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd8w Kotokobai
●–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd9w Daishoiwa
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Jd11w Hanakaze
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd14e Nioyama
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd17e Fusanohana
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd17w Sanada
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd20e Sasagawa
–●○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd21e Yoshioyama
–●–●●––○–●–○–○– Jd24w Tanno
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd26w Sadanohama
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd27w Tamahikari
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd28e Takamine
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd29e Hamamiryu
●–●–○–●––○–○●–– Jd30e Watagawa
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd33e Shobushi
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Jd33w Umenokawa
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd39w Kamakari
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd40e Kimiwada
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd42e Daihayabusa
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Jd43e Ikedo
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jd46e Nagakura
●–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd46w Arajishi
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd50e Yamato
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd51e Kainokura
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd53w Hokuto
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd54e Tanemaru
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd55e Tamakishin
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd59e Sekiho
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Jd59w Abeshima
○––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd60w Nekomata
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd63e Daikiyama
–●●––○●–○––●––○ Jd63w Hayatejo
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jd64w Hakuo
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd69e Kainofuji
●–○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd70w Yoshinofuji
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd72w Kawaguchi
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd74w Matsuura
○––●○–●––○●––●– Jd78w Daika
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd79w Yamada
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd80e Hamaminato
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd82e Kotomyozan
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd85e Hoonami
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Jd86e Oigarashi
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd86w Hamadayama
–○–●○––●○––●–●– Jd89e Hikosaka
○––○●–●––●○––●– Jd90e Shijima
●–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd92e Kasachikara
–●○––●○–●–○––●– Jd93e Igarashi
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd94e Kanai
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd95w Otsukuba
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd103w Tenkaizan
○––●○––●●––○●–– Jd106e Teraoryu
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Jd106w Ishihara
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Jd108e Kaneko
–●●–○–●––●○––○– Jd110e Higonohana
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd112e Hinohikari
–●○––○○––●●––●– Jd114w Ebisumaru
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd115w Nakayama
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jd117e Yamamoto
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd117w Anjoryu

2 wins
●–□––●●–●––●––○ Jd3w Yudai
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd4e Kinunonami
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jd11e Wakanoyu
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Jd20w Akinoyama
●–●––●–●○––○–●– Jd21w Wakanoryu
○––●●–○––●–●––● Jd22e Azumanami
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd24e Hazukiyama
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Jd31w Owada
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Jd34e Takaki
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd35w Kakutaiki
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Jd37w Amanowaka
–●○–●–○–●––●––● Jd40w Hisachikara
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Jd47w Hayatefuji
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd50w Matsubayama
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd53e Oito
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jd54w Hokutoryu
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd58e Shinohara
●–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd60e Shimasegawa
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd65w Kitakenmu
–○–●○––●–●–●––● Jd67e Rokumonsen
●–●––●–●○––○––● Jd68e Raizan
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd74e Osawa
○–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd76w Higohikari
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd77w Kotokonjo
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd80w Daikosei
–○–●○–●––●●–●–– Jd81e Takeda
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd81w Kotonishikawa
–●●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd89w Wakahizen
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd97e Takatenshu
–●●––●○––○–●––● Jd99w Hamawaki
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd100e Teraonami
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Jd100w Zendaisho
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd104w Tsuya
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd107w Fukudome
○––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd113w Kanryu
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Jd114e Aoijo
●–○––●●––○●–––● Jd118e Aratobi

1 win
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd16e Taketoba
–●●–○––●●––●––● Jd16w Tochitensho
–○–●–■–––●–●–●– Jd32w Kisenishiki
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd36e Kawataka
●–●––●●––●–○––● Jd44e Tagen
●–●––●○–●––●––● Jd48w Suzuki
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Jd67w Chikarayama
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Jd71w Iwasaki
●–●––○●–●––●–●– Jd90w Azumahana
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Jd91e Sadanosato
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd105w Isanishiki
–●●––○–●●––●●–– Jd118w Fukusegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Akai
–●■–––––––––––– Jd4w Daigoki
–●■–––––––––––– Jd6w Katagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Tachikaze
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd12w Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Shishio
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd87w Asaamami
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Konofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Nohara
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Inui

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jk22w Aoki
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jk25w Takarafuji

5 wins
–○–○–●●–○––○○–– Jk4e Kobayashi
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk5w Kakumaru
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk8e Shintaku
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jk11w Nara
–●–○–●–○○–○–○–– Jk22e Nogami
○––●–○–○○–●–––○ Jk23e Azumaryu
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jk25e Naoe
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jk26w Takanoiwa
●––––○–○●–○○–○– Jk30e Nagai

4 wins
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk4w Miyakita
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Jk5e Noboriryu
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jk9w Tsugukuni
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Jk10e Higashi
○––○●––●●–○––○– Jk10w Sadanoshu
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Jk11e Motokiyama
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Jk14w Takada
○–●––○–●○––●–○– Jk21e Kojima
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Jk23w Amatsu
–●●––○○–○–○–––● Jk24e Takageppo
●––○●–○––○●––○– Jk24w Takatoshi
○––●○––●–●○––○– Jk27e Kishi

3 wins
●–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jk1e Enami
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jk1w Arai
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jk3w Taguchi
○––●–●–●○–●–––○ Jk6w Morikawa
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jk7e Fukukasuga
–○–○○–●––●●––●– Jk7w Tomiyama
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Jk9e Daishiryu
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Jk13e Yutoyama
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jk18e Akita
●–●–○–●––○–●––○ Jk20e Nanbu
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Jk26e Obamaumi
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Jk27w Aimoto
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Jk28e Mori
––––○––●–○–●––○ Jk28w Asahyuga
–●–○●––●–●–○○–– Jk29w Daitoku

2 wins
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Jk2e Masuamami
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Jk3e Kairiki
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jk6e Kawahara
–●●––○●–○––●––● Jk12e Tateishi
–●○–●–○––●●–●–– Jk14e Wakatoohashi
●–○––●●–●–●–○–– Jk15e Shikinokawa
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Jk15w Shuho

1 win
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Jk12w Iwabuchi
–––––––––––○●–– Jk13w Yoshizawa
○––●●––●–●–●––● Jk16e Daiseishin
––––––––––––○–– Jk17e Okinoshita
––––––––––––○–– Jk21w Tamakaizan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Daimao
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk8w Kawabata
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Kameiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Iwashimizu
––––––––––––●–– Jk18w Daishoai
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Kunigami
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Wani
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Wakanishiki
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk29e Sakuma

33 queries in 1,17 seconds

Haru 2009

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 15, 2009 - March 29, 2009


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JAsashoryuYHakuho15-0 Y
10-5KotooshuOChiyotaikai2-13
8-7KaioOHarumafuji10-5
8-7KotomitsukiO 
8-7BarutoSKisenosato5-10
9-6 GoeidoKKyokutenho6-9
2-13HokutorikiM1Kakuryu10-5 G
6-9KotoshogikuM2Tochiozan8-7
4-11MiyabiyamaM3Tokitenku5-10
8-7TakekazeM4Yoshikaze7-8
6-6-3WakanosatoM5Aminishiki9-6
8-7TamanoshimaM6Toyonoshima8-7
11-4 JKHomashoM7Takamisakari6-9
8-7TochinonadaM8Kokkai5-10
6-9DejimaM9Futeno7-8
8-7IwakiyamaM10Tochinoshin6-9
9-6AsasekiryuM11Aran10-5
7-8KakizoeM12Shotenro7-8
10-5ChiyohakuhoM13Yamamotoyama8-7
9-6TamawashiM14Shimotori8-7
4-11 TosanoumiM15Kimurayama7-8
5-10 ToyozakuraM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 BushuyamaJ1 
8-7TosayutakaJ2Koryu6-9
7-8KasugaoJ3Toyohibiki12-3 Y
6-9HakubaJ4Kaiho4-11
8-7MasatsukasaJ5Ushiomaru7-8
9-6MokonamiJ6Kiyoseumi4-11
4-11OkinoumiJ7Kasuganishiki7-8
9-6KotokuniJ8Kotokasuga8-7
7-8HoshihikariJ9Kitataiki10-5
10-5SakaizawaJ10Kyokunankai8-7
11-4WakakoyuJ11Daishoumi8-7
1-12OtsukasaJ12Shirononami9-6
9-6WakatenroJ13Asofuji9-6
4-11 YotsugurumaJ14Kirinowaka8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KasugakuniMs1Sagatsukasa4-1-2
4-3 JumonjiMs2Kitazakura4-3
3-4GagamaruMs3Kotoyutaka4-3
5-2YoshiazumaMs4Shoketsu3-4
6-1 D TamaasukaMs5Nakanishi0-0-7
3-4KaonishikiMs6Tokusegawa5-2
2-5RikiryuMs7Ri1-3-3
2-5SenshoMs8Dairaido1-6
3-4MatsutaniMs9Sotairyu4-3
4-3MochimaruMs10Takekabuto3-4
4-3NakanokuniMs11Hokutokuni4-3
2-5SurugatsukasaMs12Hoshikaze4-3
3-4AobaMs13Takanoyama3-4
5-2SokokuraiMs14Hochiyama4-3
5-2FukaoMs15Katsunofuji2-5
3-4KurosawaMs16Takakoyama2-5
6-1 YTokushinhoMs17Fujimoto3-4
5-2ShibuyaMs18Satoyama5-2
3-4TakahamaMs19Towanoyama4-3
4-3KanbayashiMs20Kitaharima1-6
3-4AozoraMs21Ryuho4-3
4-3MinamiMs22Tochitsubasa2-5
3-4HakiaiMs23Daitensho5-2
3-4DaimanazuruMs24Nakano4-3
6-1 DSadanofujiMs25Ryuden2-5
3-4RyuoMs26Tamadaiki2-5
4-3HigonojoMs27Mizuguchi2-5
5-2NionoumiMs28Daiyubu6-1 D
1-6TochifudoMs29Shironoryu4-3
5-2KitazonoMs30Ikioi4-3
2-5KotomisenMs31Tamarikido4-3
0-0-7 FukunohanaMs32Wakanoshima1-6
3-4HoshizakuraMs33Tochinoyama4-3
0-0-7KirinoumiMs34Ryugi3-4
3-4YonemuraMs35Tokizakura2-5
5-2AmuruMs36Tenichi3-4
4-3KyokushuhoMs37Tokio5-2
4-3SadanoumiMs38Yamasaki4-3
3-4TaigaMs39Satsumahibiki5-2
2-5MasunoyamaMs40Hananosato2-5
3-4ChokozanMs41Kamei6-1 D
3-4SatsukiumiMs42Keno4-3
4-3TakateruMs43Kaishoryu3-4
5-2OmiryuMs44Kotoenomoto3-4
1-6 KihonoumiMs45Kimenryu2-5
6-1 DDaishoyamaMs46Sasaki4-3
5-2WakainamiMs47Yamatofuji6-1 D
0-0-7 KazafuzanMs48Terusegawa0-7
4-3WakaryuseiMs49Tokitsukasa3-4
2-5 WakakasugaMs50Kotokensei3-4
4-3OniarashiMs51Yamashita2-5
3-4 MasutooMs52Arawashi4-3
3-4 SakigakeMs53Yashiki3-4
5-2YanagawaMs54Homarefuji4-3
4-3KihakurikiMs55Hidenofuji3-4
2-5 KisomitsuruMs56Wakamifuji5-2
1-6 KaratsuumiMs57Asanotosa2-5
5-2OzakiumiMs58Orora3-4
5-2MatsumidoriMs59Nishikikaze3-4
6-1 DDewaotoriMs60Takedani3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FuruichiSd1Maeta7-0 D
3-4HokutoiwaSd2Yoshino4-3
4-3 TakayasuSd3Asahisho4-3
2-5SugitaSd4Toyonokuni4-3
1-6SadanishikiSd5Teruazuma4-3
5-2 SaitoSd6Chiyoarashi3-4
4-3 TamaoSd7Higo2-5
4-3 MiyamaruSd8Tochihiryu0-0-7
3-4HigoarashiSd9Hamaeiko2-5
2-5GorikiyamaSd10Tsubasaumi3-4
5-2 HishofujiSd11Koshinoryu3-4
4-3MizakuraSd12Hayasegawa3-4
2-5HakunoryuSd13Hikarikaze0-3-4
5-2 KagamioSd14Dewahayate5-2
5-2 KaiseiSd15Aotsurugi4-3
4-3BungonishikiSd16Takakiho3-4
3-4KainowakaSd17Daionami4-3
5-2 KawanariSd18Ota3-4
3-4KotoshimodaSd19Asanawa4-3
2-5ShinyuSd20Chiyonohana3-4
4-3MasunofujiSd21Toshinyama2-5
6-1 MankajoSd22Akinomine3-4
5-2 ChiyonoshinSd23Kubota6-1
0-0-7DewahikariSd24Maegunzan1-6
2-5AokishinSd25Isoazuma2-5
4-3ByakkoSd26Kakureizan3-4
3-4TetsuhikariSd27Goki2-5
4-3RyuteiSd28Toyohikari5-2
5-2HokutofujiSd29Wakayuki4-2-1
5-2KirinishikiSd30Kyokuryudake4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd31Nankairiki5-2
2-5TorugawaSd32Shokoki0-0-7
0-7OtakaSd33Yoshinokuni3-4
3-4IkinoshimaSd34Rendaiyama4-3
3-4TeraomaruSd35Kairyu2-5
4-3AsahioSd36Wakakengo3-4
5-2TochinokuniSd37Hokuo4-3
4-3MusoketsuSd38Kiozan5-2
2-5TokachiumiSd39Kaisho2-5
3-4TochinohamaSd40Isenohana4-3
3-4KaishinSd41Tenroku0-0-7
3-4TochitenkoSd42Oazuma3-4
2-5SatsumanishikiSd43Kasugaryu1-6
6-1 TakunishikiSd44Koriyama6-1
4-3MinanosatoSd45Sonoda6-1
3-4FukudayamaSd46Dewanosato4-3
5-2MasuhikariSd47Daishoki3-4
4-3DanyuSd48Hokutogo1-6
4-3HokuoryuSd49Enatsukasa1-6
4-3RyuyoSd50Fujimori0-1-6
3-4DaishowakaSd51Komanokuni3-4
5-2InoueSd52Kotootori4-3
2-5YutsukasaSd53Shoo4-3
3-4RyujinsakariSd54Hitachigo5-2
5-2KasugamineSd55Fujiarashi2-5
2-5RyuseiSd56Kumagai6-1
3-4OgifujiSd57Tosa4-3
4-3KotookuyamaSd58Kaishinho2-5
3-4TochiminatoSd59Matsuhara4-3
3-4HidakaSd60Kotodaishin5-2
3-4AyanokazeSd61Wakasuruga5-2
4-3ShunbaSd62Jiguruma2-4-1
2-5KoseiSd63Daise3-4
4-3FujinokazeSd64Araumi6-1
4-3HiryuSd65Nishitani2-5
4-3TochinoshimaSd66Teraosho3-2-2
3-4KotokashiwadaniSd67Wakarikido7-0 Y
4-3NotozakuraSd68Tomonofuji2-2-3
2-5SachiazumaSd69Terashita0-0-7
3-4YakunoshimaSd70Daigen2-5
5-2DaihoyamaSd71Takashoma5-2
1-6 WakaizumiSd72Teraoho1-6
4-3KyokuhozanSd73Hienriki5-2
4-3IsanokuniSd74Dainin3-3-1
1-5-1 MaenofujiSd75Tochikasuga4-3
3-4DaishoryuSd76Sasayama4-3
2-5 KyokuhikariSd77Mise3-4
4-3OkaSd78Tenryo3-4
5-2KaisenryuSd79Aratoshi2-4-1
2-5 DaishokoSd80Okoryu5-2
3-4SatonofujiSd81Chiyomaru4-3
3-4JubanSd82Haruzakura5-2
6-1FutasegawaSd83Kabutoiwa5-2
2-5 KotobukiSd84Kyokushoten5-2
3-4 SatsumarikiSd85Iryoku4-3
1-6 MasumiuraSd86Tamaryoma3-4
3-4 KasuganamiSd87Haruhikari5-2
3-4 NotononamiSd88Kotoninsei4-3
2-5 KitagawaSd89Chiyohakuryu4-3
2-5 TokushuzanSd90Terukaze1-6
3-4 TakamiryuSd91Higonoryu4-3
4-3KimishimaSd92Hanasegawa5-2
6-1TohoSd93Tochitaiga3-4
3-4 KaminoyamaSd94Araumago4-3
3-4 HokazanSd95Seiro5-2
4-3HatayamaSd96Waki4-3
3-4 OseumiSd97Kakushoma1-6
2-5 KoryuyamaSd98Hokutotsuru4-3
2-5 KirizakuraSd99Matsunoumi5-2
2-5 KongofujiSd100Yuzawa3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KasugasatoJd1Raiho5-2
0-0-7AkaiJd2Takaisamu4-3
3-4ChiyonoretsuJd3Yudai2-5
2-5KinunonamiJd4Daigoki0-2-5
4-3 WakabayashiJd5Futamusashi4-3
3-4MarikomaruJd6Katagiri0-2-5
4-3 WakahikariJd7Tachikaze0-0-7
4-3 MasumeidaiJd8Kotokobai3-4
5-2 FujitaJd9Daishoiwa3-4
4-3 AsasakaiJd10Daikamifusa6-1
2-5WakanoyuJd11Hanakaze3-4
5-2 KosenhoJd12Daigonishiki0-7
5-2 KasugashimaJd13Kozan6-1
3-4NioyamaJd14Torinzan4-3
4-3 TsurunoumiJd15Iitani4-3
1-6TaketobaJd16Tochitensho1-6
3-4FusanohanaJd17Sanada3-4
6-1 NaniwaryuJd18Daishokai4-3
4-3 KawashitaJd19Taikomaru5-2
3-4SasagawaJd20Akinoyama2-5
3-4YoshioyamaJd21Wakanoryu2-5
2-5AzumanamiJd22Yamaryu6-1
4-3TeraoumiJd23Hisanotora4-3
2-5HazukiyamaJd24Tanno3-4
5-2 YuwaJd25Chiyoshuho4-3
5-2 MiuraJd26Sadanohama3-4
5-2 RaikoJd27Tamahikari3-4
3-4TakamineJd28Shinnishiki4-3
3-4HamamiryuJd29Teraofuji4-3
3-4WatagawaJd30Byakko4-3
4-3TamanotakaJd31Owada2-5
5-2 HatachidakeJd32Kisenishiki1-5-1
3-4ShobushiJd33Umenokawa3-4
2-5TakakiJd34Matsumoto6-1
4-3DaijoJd35Kakutaiki2-5
1-6KawatakaJd36Masuryu5-2
5-2 SadanokuniJd37Amanowaka2-5
4-3HokutonamiJd38Wakaoki4-3
5-2ChiyonorikuJd39Kamakari3-4
3-4KimiwadaJd40Hisachikara2-5
4-3TakasurugaJd41Hoshigane4-3
3-4DaihayabusaJd42Shishio0-0-7
3-4IkedoJd43Kaorufuji6-1
1-6TagenJd44Akinokawa4-3
6-1 DaishokakuJd45Takahashi4-3
3-4NagakuraJd46Arajishi3-4
4-3ShobimaruJd47Hayatefuji2-5
5-2KoshinryuJd48Suzuki1-6
4-3TosahikariJd49Koju5-2
3-4YamatoJd50Matsubayama2-5
3-4KainokuraJd51Daitenpaku4-3
5-2HakunishikiJd52Aiyama4-3
2-5OitoJd53Hokuto3-4
3-4TanemaruJd54Hokutoryu2-5
3-4TamakishinJd55Chiyonokuni7-0 Y
5-2SeifuJd56Isamizuki5-2
4-3OhifujiJd57Wakanofuji4-3
2-5ShinoharaJd58Kei6-1
3-4SekihoJd59Abeshima3-4
2-5ShimasegawaJd60Nekomata3-4
4-3HatachijoJd61Takaurata5-2
4-3MakuhariJd62Terunosato4-3
3-4DaikiyamaJd63Hayatejo3-4
4-3SaioJd64Hakuo3-4
4-3KainomiyaJd65Kitakenmu2-5
5-2GonoumiJd66Tsunehikari4-3
2-5RokumonsenJd67Chikarayama1-6
2-5RaizanJd68Tochihibiki5-2
3-4KainofujiJd69Hokudozan5-2
4-3KinokawaJd70Yoshinofuji3-4
4-3OwakaJd71Iwasaki1-6
5-2TaiyoJd72Kawaguchi3-4
5-2BudozanJd73Kainoryu4-3
2-5OsawaJd74Matsuura3-4
4-3AdachiJd75Tatsuhibiki5-2
4-3IkataumiJd76Higohikari2-5
6-1KiryuJd77Kotokonjo2-5
4-3KyokutaiseiJd78Daika3-4
6-1FukaiJd79Yamada3-4
3-4HamaminatoJd80Daikosei2-5
2-5TakedaJd81Kotonishikawa2-5
3-4KotomyozanJd82Echizenyama5-2
4-3TsubakifujiJd83Sadanosho4-3
4-3MisakiyamaJd84Sato5-2
3-4HoonamiJd85Onoyama7-0 D
3-4OigarashiJd86Hamadayama3-4
4-3KitasatsumaJd87Asaamami0-7
4-3HisatsukasaJd88Mikitensho5-2
3-4HikosakaJd89Wakahizen2-5
3-4ShijimaJd90Azumahana1-6
1-6SadanosatoJd91Daiseiho5-2
3-4KasachikaraJd92Miyakofuji5-2
3-4IgarashiJd93Akatsuki4-3
3-4KanaiJd94Komatensho5-2
4-3DaitenyuJd95Otsukuba3-4
0-0-7 EbashiJd96Karyutsukasa6-1
2-5TakatenshuJd97Ryushonami4-3
4-3TochiotohaJd98Koseki4-3
4-3FukayaJd99Hamawaki2-5
2-5TeraonamiJd100Zendaisho2-5
5-2HamaazumaJd101Konofuji0-0-7
4-3ChiyofubukiJd102Takanomiya5-2
6-1AsakuboJd103Tenkaizan3-4
4-3MinezakuraJd104Tsuya2-5
5-2MasunoumiJd105Isanishiki1-6
3-4TeraoryuJd106Ishihara3-4
6-1HoshiazumaJd107Fukudome2-5
3-4KanekoJd108Tochidaiho4-3
4-3KotosaitoJd109Yatsurugi4-3
3-4HigonohanaJd110Nohara0-0-7
5-2WakamiuraJd111Kirimaru4-3
3-4HinohikariJd112Chiyonishiki6-1
4-3KotonakaiJd113Kanryu2-5
2-5AoijoJd114Ebisumaru3-4
4-3KotofubukiJd115Nakayama3-4
5-2ToshiJd116Oarai5-2
3-4YamamotoJd117Anjoryu3-4
2-5AratobiJd118Fukusegawa1-6
4-3TamashinzanJd119Ichifuji5-2
4-3TomisakaeJd120Inui0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 EnamiJk1Arai3-4
2-5MasuamamiJk2Daimao0-0-7
2-5KairikiJk3Taguchi3-4
5-2 KobayashiJk4Miyakita4-3
4-3 NoboriryuJk5Kakumaru5-2
2-5KawaharaJk6Morikawa3-4
3-4FukukasugaJk7Tomiyama3-4
5-2 ShintakuJk8Kawabata0-7
3-4DaishiryuJk9Tsugukuni4-3
4-3 HigashiJk10Sadanoshu4-3
4-3 MotokiyamaJk11Nara5-2
2-5TateishiJk12Iwabuchi1-6
3-4YutoyamaJk13Yoshizawa1-1-5
2-5WakatoohashiJk14Takada4-3
2-5ShikinokawaJk15Shuho2-5
1-6DaiseishinJk16Kameiyama0-0-7
1-0-6OkinoshitaJk17Iwashimizu0-0-7
3-4AkitaJk18Daishoai0-1-6
0-0-7KunigamiJk19Wani0-0-7
3-4NanbuJk20Wakanishiki0-0-7
4-3 KojimaJk21Tamakaizan1-0-6
5-2 NogamiJk22Aoki6-1 Y
5-2 AzumaryuJk23Amatsu4-3
4-3 TakageppoJk24Takatoshi4-3
5-2 NaoeJk25Takarafuji6-1 D
3-4ObamaumiJk26Takanoiwa5-2
4-3 KishiJk27Aimoto3-4
3-4MoriJk28Asahyuga3-2-2
0-7SakumaJk29Daitoku3-4
5-2 NagaiJk30 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Araki2-2
Teranishi2-1
Kazutsukasa0-0-4
Kiya2-0
Matsugahama1-5
Asakoki2-1
Hokuyozan2-2
Tokiarashi2-0
Watanabe2-3
Kato1-4
Uchida2-1
Honda2-0
Yokoyama2-1
Sakata2-1
Tamatoryo2-2
Tamaseiryo2-1
Moriazuma1-6
Tsurubayashi2-0
Amakusa2-2
Takaakita2-1
Sakabe2-2
Kotoomura2-1
Kotookazaki2-3
Kotowatanabe2-0
Suekawa2-0
Kaneyama0-0-4
Sakaguchi2-0
Sakurai2-0
Kototakahashi1-5
Hisainoue2-0
Asai2-0
Masukoma0-4
Masunoshin2-3
Masuhayato1-3
Nakanoumi2-0-2
Akitomo0-5
Morimoto2-3
Maenokatsu2-1
Ohara2-3
Arikawa2-2
Kaidonami2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Enshunada
Kotoumeda
Shogo
Kinryuzan
Hanaoka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J7eOkinoumiFukuoka
Ms17eTokushinhoShiratsuka
Ms27eHigonojoOgata
Ms32eFukunohanaAsahisakari
Ms50wKotokenseiKotowatanabe
Ms55eKihakurikiKihaku
Sd19wAsanawaAsadoryu
Sd25eAokishinNishiyama
Sd46eFukudayamaGenkaiho
Sd69eSachiazumaIkeda
Sd81wChiyomaruKinoshita
Jd17wSanadaKuwahara
Jd30wByakkoTakaoyama
Jd67eRokumonsenMitsugi
Jd69wHokudozanHiguchi
Jd118eAratobiTerasawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ArakiIrumagawaSaitamaJanuary 12, 1994
TeranishiTagonouraOsakaMarch 26, 1992
KazutsukasaIrumagawaAichiOctober 15, 1993
KiyaKasuganoIshikawaSeptember 1, 1993
MatsugahamaTakadagawaNiigataOctober 10, 1993
AsakokiTakasagoHyogoDecember 19, 1990
HokuyozanTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 26, 1993
TokiarashiTokitsukazeMiyagiAugust 8, 1990
WatanabeShibatayamaKanagawaJuly 8, 1993
KatoShibatayamaGunmaSeptember 13, 1993
UchidaNishikidoIbarakiApril 11, 1990
HondaNishikidoTokyoApril 8, 1993
YokoyamaTakanohanaSaitamaJune 27, 1993
SakataKasugayamaKumamotoApril 8, 1993
TamatoryoKataonamiAichiOctober 26, 1993
TamaseiryoKataonamiAichiOctober 26, 1993
MoriazumaTamanoiKagoshimaNovember 1, 1993
TsurubayashiKiseKumamotoDecember 31, 1993
AmakusaOnoeKumamotoFebruary 20, 1994
TakaakitaNarutoKagoshimaAugust 14, 1993
SakabeNarutoHyogoAugust 25, 1993
KotoomuraSadogatakeFukuokaAugust 15, 1993
KotookazakiSadogatakeChibaAugust 18, 1993
KotowatanabeSadogatakeAkitaDecember 10, 1993
SuekawaOnomatsuMiyazakiNovember 25, 1990
KaneyamaKitanoumiOsakaJuly 17, 1993
SakaguchiTamanoiIshikawaAugust 24, 1986
SakuraiHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 30, 1993
KototakahashiSadogatakeGifuApril 7, 1993
HisainoueTagonouraOsakaJune 3, 1993
AsaiIrumagawaIbarakiSeptember 11, 1987
MasukomaChiganouraHyogoAugust 9, 1993
MasunoshinChiganouraAichiJanuary 2, 1994
MasuhayatoChiganouraKagoshimaOctober 30, 1993
NakanoumiDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 5, 1986
AkitomoMusashigawaShizuokaSeptember 13, 1993
MorimotoMiyaginoHyogoJune 10, 1993
MaenokatsuTakadagawaTokyoDecember 19, 1993
OharaShikoroyamaAichiDecember 14, 1993
ArikawaMatsuganeKagoshimaOctober 9, 1988
KaidonamiTatsunamiIbarakiJuly 8, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12eOtsukasaIrumagawaHyogoFebruary 18, 1971M4
Ms34eKirinoumiMichinokuAomoriJuly 29, 1979Ms10
Sd32wShokokiShikihideFukuokaOctober 13, 1986Sd32
Sd83eFutasegawaKiriyamaAichiFebruary 16, 1980Ms26
Sd86wTamaryomaKataonamiKochiJuly 15, 1975Ms21
Jd5wFutamusashiMusashigawaOsakaJune 23, 1979Sd12
Jd7wTachikazeOgurumaAomoriDecember 18, 1984Ms41
Jd110wNoharaHakkakuHokkaidoMarch 22, 1990Jd97
Jk16wKameiyamaHanaregomaKagoshimaJuly 11, 1992Jk16
Jk17wIwashimizuTakadagawaKyotoJune 3, 1992Jd42
Jk19eKunigamiSakaigawaOkinawaMay 2, 1988Jd101
Jk19wWaniHakkakuAichiApril 12, 1992Jd102
MzKaneyamaKitanoumiOsakaJuly 17, 1993Mz
BgKotoumedaSadogatakeFukuokaApril 9, 1992Jd120

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho