Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (15th)
JuryoMasatsukasa (1st)
MakushitaJumonji
SandanmeTakatoshi
JonidanTateno
JonokuchiAratoshi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (5th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoAran (2nd)
Homasho (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○○○○ M2e Aran
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●○ M6e Kakuryu
○○○○○○○○○○●●○●● M13e Homasho

10 wins
●○●●○●○○○○□○○●○ O1w Harumafuji
○○○○○○○●●○●○●○● O2e Kotooshu

9 wins
○●○●●○○●●○○○●○○ M1e Tochiozan
●○●○●○○●○○○●○●○ M7e Wakanosato
○●○●●○○○○●○○●○● M11w Takamisakari

8 wins
○●●○○○●○○○○●●●● O1e Baruto
○●○○○●○●●●○○●○● M3w Tokitenku
○●○●○○●○●○●○●○● M7w Tokusegawa
○○●○○●●○●●○○●●○ M10e Mokonami
●○●○●●●○○○○●○○● M10w Tosayutaka
○○○●○●●●●○●○○○● M12w Kokkai
●●○○○○●●○●●●○○○ M13w Kimurayama
●○●●○●○●●○○●○○○ M15e Bushuyama
○○○●●●○●○●●○○●○ M15w Hokutoriki

7 wins
○○●○○○●○●●●●●○● S1e Kisenosato
○●○○●●●●○○○●●●○ M3e Kyokutenho
○●●●●●○○●○○○●●○ M14e Tamawashi

6 wins
○○●○○○●○●●■–––– O3w Kaio
●●○●●●●○○●●●○○○ K1w Tochinoshin
●○○●●●○○○●●○■–– M2w Aminishiki
●●●○○●●●○○○●□●● M4w Kitataiki
○○●●●○●●○●●●●○○ M9e Shimotori
●○○●○○●●●○●●○●● M11e Takekaze

5 wins
●●○○●●○●●●●○○●● S1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●●●●●●●○○○●○ M8w Yoshikaze
●●○○●●○○●●○●●●● M12e Gagamaru
●○●●○○●●○●●●●○● M16e Tamaasuka
●●●○●●○●○●●○●●○ M16w Shotenro

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●○●●○ K1e Hakuba
●●●●●●●●○○●●○○● M1w Asasekiryu

3 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●●○● M9w Kakizoe

0 wins
O2w Kotomitsuki
––––––––––––––– M4e Goeido
––––––––––––––– M5e Toyonoshima
––––––––––––––– M5w Miyabiyama
––––––––––––––– M6w Toyohibiki
––––––––––––––– M8e Wakakoyu
––––––––––––––– M14w Okinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●○ J3w Masatsukasa

10 wins
○○●○●○○○●○●●○○○ J12w Kyokunankai

9 wins
●●○○○●●●○○○○○●○ J4e Koryu
○○○●○○●○●●○○●○● J5w Kasugao
●○●●●○●○○●○○○○○ J6e Tochinonada
○○○●●●○●○○○●●○○ J13w Wakatenro
●●○●○○●●○○○●○○○ J14w Sadanoumi

8 wins
○○●○●●○○●○●○●○● J1e Kotokasuga
○●●○○●○●○○○○●●● J3e Sokokurai
○○●●●●●○●○○○●○○ J7w Tosanoumi
○○●●○○○●○●○●○●● J11e Toyozakura
●○●○○○●○○○●●●●○ J11w Hochiyama
●○●○○●○○●○●●○○● J12e Kaisei

7 wins
○●●●●○○○●●○○●○● J7e Sakaizawa
○●○○○○●●●●○●○●● J8w Tokushinho
●●○○●●○○●●●□○○● J9e Hoshikaze
○●○○○●○○●●●●●●○ J9w Asofuji

6 wins
●●○●○●●○●○●○○●● J5e Tamanoshima
●●○○●○●●●○○○●●● J8e Matsutani

5 wins
●○●○●●○○○●●■––– J10e Yamamotoyama
○●○●●○●●○●●●○●● J14e Kanbayashi

3 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●●●○● J1w Sagatsukasa
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ J13e Masuraumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2e Iwakiyama
––––––––––––––– J2w Daido
––––––––––––––– J4w Kiyoseumi
––––––––––––––– J6w Chiyohakuho
––––––––––––––– J10w Kasuganishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms12e Jumonji

6 wins
–●–□○–○––○–○○–– Ms11w Ryuho
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Ms21e Mochimaru
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Ms22e Takateru
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms41e Gorikiyama
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Ms45e Takanoiwa
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Ms57w Araumago

5 wins
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms4e Shironoryu
●––○–●○–○–○––○– Ms5w Takarafuji
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Ms16e Nionoumi
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Ms17e Aoki
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms17w Hoshihikari
○–○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms26w Daishoumi
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Ms28e Nakano
–○○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms30w Satoyama
●––○○––○–●–○–○– Ms31w Hamanishiki
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms32e Yanagawa
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Ms35w Surugatsukasa
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Ms37w Tochitsubasa
–○○––○–●–○–●○–– Ms38w Kotokuni
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms47w Kitazono
–○○––○–○●––○–●– Ms52e Asahisho
●–○–○–○–○––●–○– Ms52w Tochiyashiki
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms53e Bugendai
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms54e Mankajo

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms1e Sadanofuji
–○●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms2w Nakanokuni
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Ms4w Tochinowaka
–●–●□–○––○○––●– Ms6w Yoshiazuma
–○●––○–○●–○–●–– Ms7e Fukao
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Ms7w Fujiazuma
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Ms9e Masunoyama
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Ms12w Kotoyutaka
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Ms15w Aoiyama
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Ms16w Hakiai
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Ms19e Kaonishiki
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Ms19w Arawashi
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms22w Ikioi
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms26e Azumaryu
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Ms28w Wakamifuji
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms29e Minami
○––○–○●––○–●––● Ms33w Kagamio
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Ms34e Daishoyama
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Ms35e Dairaido
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Ms38e Shoketsu
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Ms40w Kamei
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Ms43w Naoe
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms44e Kotomisen
–●●––●○––○○–○–– Ms46e Dewaotori
○–●–●––□○–○–●–– Ms46w Masutoo
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms50e Sensho
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Ms51w Karatsuumi
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms54w Inoue
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms55e Hoshizakura
–○●–●––●–○–○○–– Ms56e Seiro
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms56w Tochinohama

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms1w Tsurugidake
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms5e Satsumahibiki
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms8w Towanoyama
–○○––●●––○●––●– Ms11e Oniarashi
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Ms13e Kitaharima
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms13w Kyokushuho
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms14w Sotairyu
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Ms18e Shirononami
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms18w Terashita
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms20e Rikiryu
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Ms23e Chokozan
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Ms23w Toyonokuni
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms27e Fukunohana
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms27w Kasugakuni
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms31e Yotsuguruma
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Ms32w Higonojo
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Ms34w Hidenofuji
○–●–●––□●–●–––○ Ms37e Chiyoarashi
●–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms39e Musashiumi
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Ms39w Aozora
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Ms47e Tokizakura
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms48w Kihonoumi
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms49e Fujimoto
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Ms51e Kotoyuki
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms53w Byakko
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms58e Kei
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Ms59e Rendaiyama
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Ms59w Torugawa
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms60e Daishoki

2 wins
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Ms6e Takayasu
○–●––○–●–●●––●– Ms9w Tochihiryu
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms14e Kirinowaka
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Ms15e Takunishiki
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms20w Chiyonokuni
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Ms24w Ryuden
●––○●––●–●–○––● Ms25e Sakaguchi
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Ms25w Ryuo
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Ms33e Tamadaiki
–●●–●–●–□––○––● Ms40e Hishofuji
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Ms41w Tamao
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms42w Daionami
–●–●–○–●–●●–○–– Ms48e Wakaryusei
–●–●○–○––●–●––● Ms49w Sakigake
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Ms57e Hitachigo
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Ms60w Tokio

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●●––– Ms3e Takanoyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms3w Maeta
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms21w Tokitsukasa
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Ms36e Suzaku
–○–●●––■––––––– Ms36w Bungonishiki
–●–●–○–■––––––– Ms42e Tokachiumi
○–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms50w Tochitenko
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms58w Sadanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Futeno
●––●■–––––––––– Ms8e Amuru
●––■––––––––––– Ms10e Daitensho
–––––––– Ms10w Kaiho
––––––––––––––– Ms24e Homarefuji
–●●–●–●–■–––––– Ms29w Taiga
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Matsumidori
––––––––––––––– Ms43e Furuichi
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Yamatofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Kobo
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms55w Wakakengo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd35w Takatoshi

6 wins
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd6w Hokuo
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd7w Kumagai
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Sd8w Araumi
–○●––○○––○–○–○– Sd36e Dewanosato
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd43e Kyokutaisei
●–○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd65w Shunba
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd71e Akinokawa
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Sd74w Hokaho
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd76w Kotokobai
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd83w Kotokensei
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Sd88w Takashoma
–●–○–○○–○–○––○– Sd89e Ayanokaze

5 wins
–○●–○––●–○○––○– Sd4e Wakanoshima
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Sd8e Takakiho
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd15e Fukugoriki
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Sd16w Dewahayate
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd17w Yamashita
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Sd18w Koshinoryu
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Sd23w Takageppo
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Sd28e Chiyonoshin
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd29w Kazafuzan
●–○–○––○○–○––●– Sd34e Kakureizan
–○–○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd38e Tochinoyama
–○●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd42e Tochifudo
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Sd46e Maenofuji
○––○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd46w Maegunzan
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Sd48e Wakarikido
○–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd53e Chiyohakuryu
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd57e Kotokashiwadani
○––○–○○–●––○–●– Sd57w Danyu
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd60w Teraomaru
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd61w Otakayama
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd62e Tochinoshima
–○–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd62w Kaishinho
○––○●–○––○●–○–– Sd72e Kabutoiwa
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd80w Onami
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Sd82w Tochinokuni
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd85w Akinoyama
–●○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd90w Mitoyutaka
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd95w Aiyama
–○●––○–○○––○––● Sd96w Kotodaishin
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Sd97e Chiyonishiki
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Sd98w Kasugamine

4 wins
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd1w Shoho
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd2w Tenichi
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd3w Kawanari
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd7e Nankairiki
–○○––○○–●––●–●– Sd10e Kasugaryu
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Sd10w Nishikikaze
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Sd11w Tenroku
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Sd13e Asanotosa
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd15w Kotookuyama
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Sd19e Katsunofuji
●––●–○–○○––●○–– Sd20w Katagiri
○––●–●○––○●––○– Sd22w Minanosato
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd25e Sasakiyama
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Sd25w Hokuoryu
–●–○●–●––○○–○–– Sd26w Goki
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd27w Orora
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Sd30w Chiyomaru
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Sd32w Wakakasuga
–○○––●●––○–○●–– Sd33e Fukunokuni
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd35e Higo
–○–○–●–●○––●○–– Sd39w Asabenkei
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd40e Matsumoto
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Sd41e Daikamifusa
●––○●––○○–○–––● Sd43w Okinofuji
–○–○–●–●○–●––○– Sd48w Hamaeiko
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd49e Hokkairyu
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Sd49w Saishin
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd50e Daiseiho
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Sd50w Okoryu
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd55e Chiyonohana
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd56e Hakunoryu
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd58e Fujinokaze
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Sd61e Kosei
○–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd63w Shinyu
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Sd64w Raiko
○––○–●–○–●●––○– Sd66e Tamanotaka
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Sd69w Isoazuma
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Sd70w Hokutotsuru
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Sd72w Satonofuji
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd73w Hokutofuji
–●○––○●–●––○–○– Sd75e Hokutogo
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd77w Takamiryu
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Sd79w Masumiura
●–●––○○––○–●○–– Sd81e Kozan
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd83e Maeshinpu
○––○–●–○●––○––● Sd86e Fujiarashi
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Sd86w Tochitaiga
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd91e Kainowaka
●–●––○○––○●––○– Sd91w Shobimaru
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd93w Hakunishiki
–○○––○○––●–●––● Sd94w Shinnishiki
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Sd100e Chiyoshoma

3 wins
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd2e Kaishin
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd3e Migikataagari
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd5e Kotokino
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Sd5w Kairyu
–○○––●●––●–●○–– Sd12e Daishoryu
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Sd13w Kisomitsuru
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd14e Higoarashi
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Sd14w Kotootori
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Sd19w Enatsukasa
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd20e Sadanokuni
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd21w Ota
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd22e Akinomine
●––●–○○––●●––○– Sd24w Amatsu
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Sd27e Aisaka
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd29e Isanokuni
●–□–●––●–○–○●–– Sd30e Tokinowaka
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Sd31w Nishiuchi
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd36w Saito
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd37e Yoshinokuni
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd38w Kotoninsei
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd42w Miyamaru
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd45e Tokushuzan
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Sd47e Tsurunoumi
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Sd47w Komanokuni
●–○––●–●–●–○––○ Sd51e Kawashita
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd54e Daigen
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd54w Tochikasuga
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd56w Daishoiwa
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd58w Toho
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Sd59w Sato
●––●●–○–●––○–○– Sd60e Isenohana
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Sd63e Ryutei
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd65e Kisenowaka
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Sd67w Umenokawa
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd68e Daishowaka
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd69e Kaisenryu
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Sd70e Isamizuki
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Sd71w Kirizakura
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Sd74e Takamisato
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Sd78e Matsuhara
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd79e Takaisamu
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Sd80e Chiyonoriku
○–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd81w Kasugashima
●––○○––●–●●–○–– Sd84e Yamaryu
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd87w Hokudozan
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Sd89w Teraosho
○––●○––○●––●–●– Sd90e Yakunoshima
–□○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd93e Miyakofuji
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd94e Teraoryu
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Sd95e Matsubayama
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd96e Tamakaizan
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd97w Kasuganami
●––○●–●––●–○–○– Sd99w Asai

2 wins
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Sd4w Asanawa
○––●○––●●–●–––● Sd9e Chiyootori
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd9w Masunofuji
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd11e Musoketsu
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Sd16e Kimenryu
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Sd17e Ryujinsakari
○–●–●––●–●–○●–– Sd24e Ryusei
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Sd26e Fukudayama
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Sd28w Teruazuma
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Sd33w Hienriki
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd37w Ogifuji
○––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd39e Kamiyutaka
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd41w Sachiazuma
–○●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd44e Toyohikari
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Sd45w Kaorufuji
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Sd51w Kyokushoten
–●●––○○––●●––●– Sd52e Hanasegawa
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd52w Tosahayato
●––●○––●●––●–○– Sd64e Kosenho
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd66w Kaisho
–○–●●–○––●–●––● Sd67e Sadanohama
–●●–○––●–●●–○–– Sd73e Yudai
○–●–●––●–○●––●– Sd75w Kasugasato
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Sd78w Chiyoshuho
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd82e Masuryu
–○●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd84w Koriyama
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd87e Daishokaku
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd88e Owaka
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd92e Tanemaru
–■–––●●–○–○––●– Sd92w Terunosato
○–●––●–○■–––––– Sd98e Tosa

1 win
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd6e Haruzakura
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Sd21e Sasayama
–●●––●●–○––●––● Sd23e Nogami
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Sd32e Ikinoshima
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd44w Ryukiyama
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd53w Daijo
○––●●–●–●––●–●– Sd55w Higonoryu
–●●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd68w Miura
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd77e Hoshiazuma
–●–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd85e Yutsukasa
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd99e Asanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Daiyubu
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Masuhikari
–●■–––––––––––– Sd31e Kihakuriki
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Myogiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Hidaka
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Notozakura
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd76e Nishitani
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Oseumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd20w Ryuonami
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd51e Tateno

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd25e Kainokura
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd26w Burinosato
–○●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd34e Shobushi
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Jd50e Tatsu
○–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd60e Kinunonami
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Jd67e Kaidonami
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Jd75w Kotomyozan
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd89w Tanahashi
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd91w Byakko
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Jd98w Kudo
–●–○○––○○–○––○– Jd114w Makuhari
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Jd121w Kotokonjo

5 wins
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Jd3e Dainin
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd6w Chiyosakae
–○○––○–●○–●–––○ Jd10e Wakayuki
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd12w Yuwa
–○●––○○–○–○–––● Jd14e Notoazuma
–●–○○––○●––○○–– Jd15w Gonoumi
○–●––○○––●–○○–– Jd18w Takada
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd22w Azumasato
●––○–○–○○––●○–– Jd27e Hatachijo
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd31e Koryuyama
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Jd32w Kaminoyama
–○○––○–○–●–○––● Jd38e Yuzawa
○–○––●○––●○–––○ Jd39e Nioyama
–○○–○––●○–○––●– Jd42e Wakahikari
●––●–○–○–○○––○– Jd45w Taketoba
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd50w Kitagawa
○–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd53w Kiritora
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd55e Hashimoto
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd60w Aonosho
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd64w Hayatejo
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd66e Fujinoumi
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Jd69e Hisatsukasa
–○○––○●––○○–––● Jd73w Ohara
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Jd76e Kainofuji
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd81w Teraofuji
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd82e Motoi
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd84w Terutsuyoshi
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Jd87w Sugimoto
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Jd91e Anjoryu
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd97e Kitasatsuma
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Jd97w Arajishi
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd100w Kotokuzan
–●–○–○–○–○–○––● Jd103w Masunosho
○–○––○●––●○––○– Jd106w Kotofubuki
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd108w Daichi
○–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd109e Amanowaka
–○○–○––●○––○––● Jd115e Amakusa
○–○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd119w Takaakita
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd122w Matsugahama
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd123w Hasugeyama

4 wins
–○–●–●○–□–○––●– Jd1e Chiyoraizan
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jd1w Haruhikari
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd2w Kiryu
–●–○●––○–□–○–●– Jd3w Aokishin
–○●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd7w Abeshima
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd11e Daitenpaku
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd11w Tochiotoha
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Jd12e Owada
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd14w Hamaminato
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Jd16w Tsurubayashi
●––●○––○●–○––○– Jd19e Enshunada
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd20e Toofuji
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd21w Hamamiryu
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Jd24e Daishokai
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Jd24w Kyokuryuo
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Jd27w Naniwaryu
●–○––●–○○––○●–– Jd28e Kakutaiki
○–○–○––●–○●––●– Jd33e Tenryo
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd33w Kyokuhozan
–○–○●–○––●–●–○– Jd35w Daigonishiki
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd37w Hoonami
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd38w Takahashi
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd41w Kisenishiki
○–●––○○–○––●––● Jd46e Teraoumi
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Jd46w Tochinobori
–○○––●–●○––●○–– Jd47e Tagen
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Jd49w Mori
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Jd52w Akatsuki
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Jd53e Owarifuji
●––●○–○–○––○–●– Jd54e Kotowatanabe
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd54w Daitenyu
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Jd59w Tochitensho
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd61w Misakiyama
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Jd62w Hazukiyama
–○○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd63e Tochidaiho
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd64e Zendaisho
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd66w Ikataumi
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jd68e Hokuto
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Jd70e Masunoumi
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd73e Daishoai
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd77w Ryushonami
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jd78e Hatachidake
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Jd81e Ebisumaru
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Jd82w Daikosei
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd85w Ishihara
○–●––○○–●––○–●– Jd86e Nagao
–○○–●––○●––●–○– Jd86w Tsuya
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd89e Nakayama
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd93w Amamidake
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd94w Tamahikari
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Jd96e Masuamami
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd99w Tokiarashi
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Jd100e Kotodairyu
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd101w Sadanosato
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd102e Daishonada
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd108e Otsukuba
–●–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd109w Koseki
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Jd111w Kikuchi
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Jd115w Araki
●––●–○○––○–○––● Jd116e Nara
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd116w Shintaku
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd118e Higonohana
●––○○––○–●●––○– Jd120e Hamadayama
●––●–○–○○–●––○– Jd122e Asaryuho

3 wins
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd4w Sekiho
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd6e Sasagawa
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd7e Tomonofuji
○–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd9e Kinokawa
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd9w Komatsukasa
●––○●–●––○○––●– Jd15e Hanakaze
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd16e Daishoko
–○●––●○–○––●●–– Jd17w Takaurata
–●–○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd19w Fujinohana
●––●●––○○––○–●– Jd21e Tomisakae
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd22e Kaihazan
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jd23w Ohifuji
–○●––●●–○––●––○ Jd26e Yamato
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd28w Matsuura
–○–○–○–●●–●––●– Jd29w Fukai
○–○––●●––●●–○–– Jd31w Wakanoryu
●––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd35e Daika
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd37e Kainoryu
●––●–○–●○–○––●– Jd39w Arikawa
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Jd40e Juban
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Jd40w Kotosaito
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Jd44e Saio
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd44w Hoshigane
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd45e Tsubakifuji
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd47w Wakanishiki
–○●––●○–●–●–○–– Jd49e Toshi
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd55w Sadanosho
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd57e Kaneko
○–●––●●–●––○○–– Jd58e Adachi
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Jd58w Taguchi
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd59e Kamakari
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd62e Motokiyama
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd65e Kotonishikawa
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Jd68w Itako
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Jd71e Koshinonami
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Jd72e Hirose
○–●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd77e Tamatoryo
–●–●○––●○––●○–– Jd78w Asaamami
●––○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd79e Kanryu
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd80e Miyakita
–●–●●––○○–●–––○ Jd80w Hokuyozan
●––○–○●–●–○––●– Jd83w Kumao
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd84e Fukudome
●––○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd88e Ranbuzan
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd90w Rokumonsen
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd92e Hasegawa
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd92w Kurenishiki
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Jd95e Ryujofuji
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Jd96w Takatenshu
●–○––○●–○–●––●– Jd98e Nekomata
●––○–●●––●○–––○ Jd102w Hokutoryu
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Jd103e Yamamoto
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Jd105e Azumasho
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd105w Oigarashi
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd111e Chikarayama
–○○––●○–●–●––●– Jd112e Oyamamoto
–●–○–○–●○––●●–– Jd113e Hisasakamoto
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Jd117e Daikoyama
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd118w Tenkaizan
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd119e Kawahara
–○●––●●––○●––○– Jd121e Aoijo
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd124e Shuho
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd124w Moriurara
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Jd125e Sakurai

2 wins
●––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd2e Shibahara
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd4e Daihoyama
–○–●–○●––■––––– Jd5e Takamine
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Jd8e Hamaazuma
●––○●––●●––○––● Jd8w Koju
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Jd10w Tosahikari
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd13e Tanno
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Jd18e Minezakura
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd23e Hayasegawa
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd25w Sumanoumi
○––●●–●–●––○●–– Jd29e Taikomaru
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd30w Kiriarashi
○––●–●●–○––●–●– Jd34w Hayabusa
–●–●–●●––○●–––○ Jd36w Fusanohana
–●–●–●●––●–○○–– Jd43e Yatsurugi
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd43w Tamakishin
–●–○●––○–●–●–●– Jd48w Kasugashin
●––●●––○○––●●–– Jd52e Shijima
●––●●––●–○●–––○ Jd56e Mitozakura
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd56w Arai
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jd61e Obamaumi
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd65w Okuniyama
–●–□●––●–●–●––○ Jd69w Sakabe
–●–○●––○●––●––● Jd71w Echizenyama
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Jd74e Yutoyama
●––●○––●○–●–●–– Jd74w Hayatefuji
–●–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd76w Raizan
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Jd85e Iwabuchi
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Jd87e Hinohikari
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd93e Kanai
●––●–●○–●––○––● Jd94e Fukamiyama
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Jd95w Kairiki
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd99e Kotookazaki
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Jd104w Asakoki
●––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd107e Kirimaru
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jd110e Osato
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd113w Kinpozan
●––●–●●––●–○––○ Jd114e Fujihisashi
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Jd117w Ichifuji
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Jd123e Fukusegawa
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Jd125w Wakatoohashi

1 win
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd13w Torinzan
●––●●––●–○●–––● Jd17e Yoshinofuji
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Jd30e Suekawa
●––●–●○–●––●––● Jd32e Hisachikara
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd48e Komatensho
○–●––●●––●––––– Jd51w Kyokuhikari
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Jd63w Wakahizen
●––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd72w Daiseishin
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Jd83e Higohikari
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Jd88w Daishiryu
●––●●–○–●––●––● Jd104e Mukai
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Jd107w Suzuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Karyutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Tokishibata
●––●–––––●–●●–– Jd41e Takeda
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Igarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Azumanami
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Kongofuji
●––■––––––––––– Jd70w Masuhayato
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Sadanoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Sotenryu
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd90e Kasachikara
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Uchida
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Hayatemune
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Hokutonami
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Tochiminato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk25e Aratoshi

6 wins
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk11w Barikimaru
●––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk26e Kengo
–––○○○○–●–○–○–– Jk35w Shinohara

5 wins
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Jk5e Yoshifuji
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Jk6w Nishiyama
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jk10w Tamaseiryo
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Jk13w Kotoarai
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk14e Wakanofuji
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jk14w Isanishiki
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Jk15w Kotokawamura
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Jk25w Yamanaka
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Jk26w Imafuku

4 wins
○–●––●–○○–○–●–– Jk1e Aratobi
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Jk1w Masukoma
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Jk3e Daishorin
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Jk4e Tamashinzan
●––○–●●–○––○○–– Jk5w Takasaito
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Jk6e Wakayamada
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jk12w Masutenryu
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Jk17e Kotoomura
●–○–○––●○––○––● Jk17w Kaikisho
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Jk18w Sakaguchiyama
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jk21w Murashita
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jk23w Maenokatsu
–●–●–○–○–○○–––● Jk24w Hakkairyu
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Jk27w Nakashima
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Jk28e Kotoyoshikane
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Jk29e Mihara
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jk29w Tokushima
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Jk30e Fujinowaka
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Jk32w Otokoyama
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jk33w Yamano

3 wins
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Jk2e Hayashi
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jk2w Shimasegawa
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Jk4w Sakuma
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jk7e Kawachi
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Jk8e Kototakahashi
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Jk9e Shikinokawa
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jk15e Kotonanba
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Jk16w Daiyushi
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jk19e Kotoharada
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jk20w Kato
●––○–●○––●–●–○– Jk24e Fukukasuga
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Jk28w Onikachi
●––○–○–○––●–●●– Jk30w Kagawa
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Jk31w Matano
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Jk33e Yabiku

2 wins
●––●–○○––●–●––● Jk10e Takachihonomine
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Jk11e Onuki
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jk13e Kotodoi
––––––––––○––○– Jk16e Aoimaru
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Jk21e Yukita
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Jk22w Wakashoji
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jk23e Satake
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Jk32e Akinoryu
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Jk35e Fukushima

1 win
●––●●–●––○–●–●– Jk3w Hakubizan
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jk7w Azumahana
––––––––––––○–– Jk8w Onoyama
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Jk12e Takaora
–●●–○––●–●–●●–– Jk18e Hara
––––––––––––○–– Jk19w Hisanotora
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jk22e Sunaga
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jk31e Motoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Hisasengan
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Hokutokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Minomo
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jk34e Tatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Tajima

30 queries in 1,19 seconds

Nagoya 2010

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 11, 2010 - July 25, 2010


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YHakuhoY 
8-7BarutoOHarumafuji10-5
10-5KotooshuOKotomitsuki0-0
 OKaio6-5-4
7-8 KisenosatoSKotoshogiku5-10
4-11 HakubaKTochinoshin6-9
9-6 TochiozanM1Asasekiryu4-11
11-4 JK AranM2Aminishiki6-7-2
7-8KyokutenhoM3Tokitenku8-7
0-0-15 GoeidoM4Kitataiki6-9
0-0-15 ToyonoshimaM5Miyabiyama0-0-15
11-4 JG KakuryuM6Toyohibiki0-0-15
9-6WakanosatoM7Tokusegawa8-7
0-0-15 WakakoyuM8Yoshikaze5-10
6-9ShimotoriM9Kakizoe3-12
8-7MokonamiM10Tosayutaka8-7
6-9TakekazeM11Takamisakari9-6
5-10GagamaruM12Kokkai8-7
11-4 JKHomashoM13Kimurayama8-7
7-8TamawashiM14Okinoumi0-0-15
8-7BushuyamaM15Hokutoriki8-7
5-10 TamaasukaM16Shotenro5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KotokasugaJ1Sagatsukasa3-12
0-0-15IwakiyamaJ2Daido0-0-15
8-7 SokokuraiJ3Masatsukasa13-2 Y
9-6 KoryuJ4Kiyoseumi0-0-15
6-9TamanoshimaJ5Kasugao9-6
9-6 TochinonadaJ6Chiyohakuho0-0-15
7-8SakaizawaJ7Tosanoumi8-7
6-9MatsutaniJ8Tokushinho7-8
7-8HoshikazeJ9Asofuji7-8
5-7-3YamamotoyamaJ10Kasuganishiki0-0-15
8-7 ToyozakuraJ11Hochiyama8-7
8-7KaiseiJ12Kyokunankai10-5
3-12 MasuraumiJ13Wakatenro9-6
5-10 KanbayashiJ14Sadanoumi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SadanofujiMs1Tsurugidake3-4
0-0-7FutenoMs2Nakanokuni4-3
1-6TakanoyamaMs3Maeta1-6
5-2 ShironoryuMs4Tochinowaka4-3
3-4SatsumahibikiMs5Takarafuji5-2
2-5TakayasuMs6Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3FukaoMs7Fujiazuma4-3
0-3-4AmuruMs8Towanoyama3-4
4-3MasunoyamaMs9Tochihiryu2-5
0-2-5DaitenshoMs10Kaiho0-0-4
3-4OniarashiMs11Ryuho6-1
7-0 Y JumonjiMs12Kotoyutaka4-3
3-4KitaharimaMs13Kyokushuho3-4
2-5KirinowakaMs14Sotairyu3-4
2-5TakunishikiMs15Aoiyama4-3
5-2NionoumiMs16Hakiai4-3
5-2AokiMs17Hoshihikari5-2
3-4ShirononamiMs18Terashita3-4
4-3KaonishikiMs19Arawashi4-3
3-4RikiryuMs20Chiyonokuni2-5
6-1MochimaruMs21Tokitsukasa1-6
6-1TakateruMs22Ikioi4-3
3-4ChokozanMs23Toyonokuni3-4
0-0-7 HomarefujiMs24Ryuden2-5
2-5SakaguchiMs25Ryuo2-5
4-3AzumaryuMs26Daishoumi5-2
3-4FukunohanaMs27Kasugakuni3-4
5-2NakanoMs28Wakamifuji4-3
4-3MinamiMs29Taiga0-5-2
0-0-7 MatsumidoriMs30Satoyama5-2
3-4YotsugurumaMs31Hamanishiki5-2
5-2YanagawaMs32Higonojo3-4
2-5TamadaikiMs33Kagamio4-3
4-3DaishoyamaMs34Hidenofuji3-4
4-3DairaidoMs35Surugatsukasa5-2
1-6SuzakuMs36Bungonishiki1-3-3
3-4ChiyoarashiMs37Tochitsubasa5-2
4-3ShoketsuMs38Kotokuni5-2
3-4MusashiumiMs39Aozora3-4
2-5HishofujiMs40Kamei4-3
6-1GorikiyamaMs41Tamao2-5
1-3-3 TokachiumiMs42Daionami2-5
0-0-7 FuruichiMs43Naoe4-3
4-3KotomisenMs44Yamatofuji0-0-7
6-1TakanoiwaMs45Kobo0-0-7
4-3DewaotoriMs46Masutoo4-3
3-4TokizakuraMs47Kitazono5-2
2-5 WakaryuseiMs48Kihonoumi3-4
3-4FujimotoMs49Sakigake2-5
4-3SenshoMs50Tochitenko1-6
3-4KotoyukiMs51Karatsuumi4-3
5-2AsahishoMs52Tochiyashiki5-2
5-2BugendaiMs53Byakko3-4
5-2MankajoMs54Inoue4-3
4-3HoshizakuraMs55Wakakengo0-7
4-3SeiroMs56Tochinohama4-3
2-5 HitachigoMs57Araumago6-1
3-4 KeiMs58Sadanishiki1-6
3-4 RendaiyamaMs59Torugawa3-4
3-4 DaishokiMs60Tokio2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7DaiyubuSd1Shoho4-3
3-4KaishinSd2Tenichi4-3
3-4MigikataagariSd3Kawanari4-3
5-2 WakanoshimaSd4Asanawa2-5
3-4KotokinoSd5Kairyu3-4
1-6HaruzakuraSd6Hokuo6-1
4-3 NankairikiSd7Kumagai6-1
5-2 TakakihoSd8Araumi6-1
2-5ChiyootoriSd9Masunofuji2-5
4-3 KasugaryuSd10Nishikikaze4-3
2-5MusoketsuSd11Tenroku4-3
3-4DaishoryuSd12Sasaki0-0-7
4-3 AsanotosaSd13Kisomitsuru3-4
3-4HigoarashiSd14Kotootori3-4
5-2 FukugorikiSd15Kotookuyama4-3
2-5KimenryuSd16Dewahayate5-2
2-5RyujinsakariSd17Yamashita5-2
0-0-7MasuhikariSd18Koshinoryu5-2
4-3KatsunofujiSd19Enatsukasa3-4
3-4SadanokuniSd20Katagiri4-3
1-6SasayamaSd21Ota3-4
3-4AkinomineSd22Minanosato4-3
1-6NogamiSd23Takageppo5-2
2-5RyuseiSd24Amatsu3-4
4-3SasakiyamaSd25Hokuoryu4-3
2-5FukudayamaSd26Goki4-3
3-4AisakaSd27Orora4-3
5-2ChiyonoshinSd28Teruazuma2-5
3-4IsanokuniSd29Kazafuzan5-2
3-4TokinowakaSd30Chiyomaru4-3
0-2-5KihakurikiSd31Nishiuchi3-4
1-6IkinoshimaSd32Wakakasuga4-3
4-3FukunokuniSd33Hienriki2-5
5-2KakureizanSd34Myogiryu0-0-7
4-3HigoSd35Takatoshi7-0 Y
6-1 DewanosatoSd36Saito3-4
3-4YoshinokuniSd37Ogifuji2-5
5-2TochinoyamaSd38Kotoninsei3-4
2-5KamiyutakaSd39Asabenkei4-3
4-3MatsumotoSd40Hidaka0-0-7
4-3DaikamifusaSd41Sachiazuma2-5
5-2TochifudoSd42Miyamaru3-4
6-1 KyokutaiseiSd43Okinofuji4-3
2-5ToyohikariSd44Ryukiyama1-6
3-4TokushuzanSd45Kaorufuji2-5
5-2MaenofujiSd46Maegunzan5-2
3-4TsurunoumiSd47Komanokuni3-4
5-2WakarikidoSd48Hamaeiko4-3
4-3HokkairyuSd49Saishin4-3
4-3DaiseihoSd50Okoryu4-3
3-4KawashitaSd51Kyokushoten2-5
2-5HanasegawaSd52Tosahayato2-5
5-2ChiyohakuryuSd53Daijo1-6
3-4DaigenSd54Tochikasuga3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaSd55Higonoryu1-6
4-3HakunoryuSd56Daishoiwa3-4
5-2KotokashiwadaniSd57Danyu5-2
4-3FujinokazeSd58Toho3-4
0-0-7 NotozakuraSd59Sato3-4
3-4IsenohanaSd60Teraomaru5-2
4-3KoseiSd61Otakayama5-2
5-2TochinoshimaSd62Kaishinho5-2
3-4RyuteiSd63Shinyu4-3
2-5KosenhoSd64Raiko4-3
3-4KisenowakaSd65Shunba6-1
4-3TamanotakaSd66Kaisho2-5
2-5SadanohamaSd67Umenokawa3-4
3-4DaishowakaSd68Miura1-6
3-4KaisenryuSd69Isoazuma4-3
3-4IsamizukiSd70Hokutotsuru4-3
6-1AkinokawaSd71Kirizakura3-4
5-2KabutoiwaSd72Satonofuji4-3
2-5YudaiSd73Hokutofuji4-3
3-4TakamisatoSd74Hokaho6-1
4-3HokutogoSd75Kasugasato2-5
0-7 NishitaniSd76Kotokobai6-1
1-6 HoshiazumaSd77Takamiryu4-3
3-4MatsuharaSd78Chiyoshuho2-5
3-4TakaisamuSd79Masumiura4-3
3-4ChiyonorikuSd80Onami5-2
4-3KozanSd81Kasugashima3-4
2-5 MasuryuSd82Tochinokuni5-2
4-3MaeshinpuSd83Kotokensei6-1
3-4YamaryuSd84Koriyama2-5
1-6 YutsukasaSd85Akinoyama5-2
4-3FujiarashiSd86Tochitaiga4-3
2-5 DaishokakuSd87Hokudozan3-4
2-5 OwakaSd88Takashoma6-1
6-1AyanokazeSd89Teraosho3-4
3-4 YakunoshimaSd90Mitoyutaka5-2
4-3KainowakaSd91Shobimaru4-3
2-5 TanemaruSd92Terunosato2-4-1
3-4 MiyakofujiSd93Hakunishiki4-3
3-4 TeraoryuSd94Shinnishiki4-3
3-4 MatsubayamaSd95Aiyama5-2
3-4 TamakaizanSd96Kotodaishin5-2
5-2ChiyonishikiSd97Kasuganami3-4
2-3-2 TosaSd98Kasugamine5-2
1-6 AsanojoSd99Asai3-4
4-3ChiyoshomaSd100Oseumi0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyoraizanJd1Haruhikari4-3
2-5ShibaharaJd2Kiryu4-3
5-2 DaininJd3Aokishin4-3
2-5DaihoyamaJd4Sekiho3-4
2-3-2TakamineJd5Karyutsukasa0-0-7
3-4SasagawaJd6Chiyosakae5-2
3-4TomonofujiJd7Abeshima4-3
2-5HamaazumaJd8Koju2-5
3-4KinokawaJd9Komatsukasa3-4
5-2 WakayukiJd10Tosahikari2-5
4-3 DaitenpakuJd11Tochiotoha4-3
4-3 OwadaJd12Yuwa5-2
2-5TannoJd13Torinzan1-6
5-2 NotoazumaJd14Hamaminato4-3
3-4HanakazeJd15Gonoumi5-2
3-4DaishokoJd16Tsurubayashi4-3
1-6YoshinofujiJd17Takaurata3-4
2-5MinezakuraJd18Takada5-2
4-3 EnshunadaJd19Fujinohana3-4
4-3 ToofujiJd20Ryuonami7-0 D
3-4TomisakaeJd21Hamamiryu4-3
3-4KaihazanJd22Azumasato5-2
2-5HayasegawaJd23Ohifuji3-4
4-3DaishokaiJd24Kyokuryuo4-3
6-1 KainokuraJd25Sumanoumi2-5
3-4YamatoJd26Burinosato6-1
5-2 HatachijoJd27Naniwaryu4-3
4-3KakutaikiJd28Matsuura3-4
2-5TaikomaruJd29Fukai3-4
1-6SuekawaJd30Kiriarashi2-5
5-2 KoryuyamaJd31Wakanoryu3-4
1-6HisachikaraJd32Kaminoyama5-2
4-3TenryoJd33Kyokuhozan4-3
6-1 ShobushiJd34Hayabusa2-5
3-4DaikaJd35Daigonishiki4-3
0-0-7TokishibataJd36Fusanohana2-5
3-4KainoryuJd37Hoonami4-3
5-2YuzawaJd38Takahashi4-3
5-2NioyamaJd39Arikawa3-4
3-4JubanJd40Kotosaito3-4
0-5-2TakedaJd41Kisenishiki4-3
5-2WakahikariJd42Igarashi0-0-7
2-5YatsurugiJd43Tamakishin2-5
3-4SaioJd44Hoshigane3-4
3-4TsubakifujiJd45Taketoba5-2
4-3TeraoumiJd46Tochinobori4-3
4-3TagenJd47Wakanishiki3-4
1-6KomatenshoJd48Kasugashin2-5
3-4ToshiJd49Mori4-3
6-1 TatsuJd50Kitagawa5-2
7-0 Y TatenoJd51Kyokuhikari1-4-2
2-5ShijimaJd52Akatsuki4-3
4-3OwarifujiJd53Kiritora5-2
4-3KotowatanabeJd54Daitenyu4-3
5-2HashimotoJd55Sadanosho3-4
2-5MitozakuraJd56Arai2-5
3-4KanekoJd57Azumanami0-0-7
3-4AdachiJd58Taguchi3-4
3-4KamakariJd59Tochitensho4-3
6-1 KinunonamiJd60Aonosho5-2
2-5ObamaumiJd61Misakiyama4-3
3-4MotokiyamaJd62Hazukiyama4-3
4-3TochidaihoJd63Wakahizen1-6
4-3ZendaishoJd64Hayatejo5-2
3-4KotonishikawaJd65Okuniyama2-5
5-2FujinoumiJd66Ikataumi4-3
6-1 KaidonamiJd67Kongofuji0-0-7
4-3HokutoJd68Itako3-4
5-2HisatsukasaJd69Sakabe2-5
4-3MasunoumiJd70Masuhayato0-2-5
3-4KoshinonamiJd71Echizenyama2-5
3-4HiroseJd72Daiseishin1-6
4-3DaishoaiJd73Ohara5-2
2-5YutoyamaJd74Hayatefuji2-5
0-0-7 SadanoshuJd75Kotomyozan6-1
5-2KainofujiJd76Raizan2-5
3-4TamatoryoJd77Ryushonami4-3
4-3HatachidakeJd78Asaamami3-4
3-4KanryuJd79Sotenryu0-0-7
3-4MiyakitaJd80Hokuyozan3-4
4-3EbisumaruJd81Teraofuji5-2
5-2MotoiJd82Daikosei4-3
1-6 HigohikariJd83Kumao3-4
3-4FukudomeJd84Terutsuyoshi5-2
2-5IwabuchiJd85Ishihara4-3
4-3NagaoJd86Tsuya4-3
2-5HinohikariJd87Sugimoto5-2
3-4RanbuzanJd88Daishiryu1-6
4-3NakayamaJd89Tanahashi6-1
0-7 KasachikaraJd90Rokumonsen3-4
5-2AnjoryuJd91Byakko6-1
3-4HasegawaJd92Kurenishiki3-4
2-5KanaiJd93Amamidake4-3
2-5FukamiyamaJd94Tamahikari4-3
3-4RyujofujiJd95Kairiki2-5
4-3MasuamamiJd96Takatenshu3-4
5-2KitasatsumaJd97Arajishi5-2
3-4NekomataJd98Kudo6-1
2-5 KotookazakiJd99Tokiarashi4-3
4-3KotodairyuJd100Kotokuzan5-2
0-0-7 UchidaJd101Sadanosato4-3
4-3DaishonadaJd102Hokutoryu3-4
3-4YamamotoJd103Masunosho5-2
1-6 MukaiJd104Asakoki2-5
3-4AzumashoJd105Oigarashi3-4
0-0-7HayatemuneJd106Kotofubuki5-2
2-5 KirimaruJd107Suzuki1-6
4-3OtsukubaJd108Daichi5-2
5-2AmanowakaJd109Koseki4-3
2-5 OsatoJd110Oazuma0-0-7
3-4ChikarayamaJd111Kikuchi4-3
3-4OyamamotoJd112Hokutonami0-0-7
3-4HisasakamotoJd113Kinpozan2-5
2-5 FujihisashiJd114Makuhari6-1
5-2AmakusaJd115Araki4-3
4-3NaraJd116Shintaku4-3
3-4 DaikoyamaJd117Ichifuji2-5
4-3HigonohanaJd118Tenkaizan3-4
3-4 KawaharaJd119Takaakita5-2
4-3HamadayamaJd120Tochiminato0-0-7
3-4 AoijoJd121Kotokonjo6-1
4-3AsaryuhoJd122Matsugahama5-2
2-5 FukusegawaJd123Hasugeyama5-2
3-4 ShuhoJd124Moriurara3-4
3-4 SakuraiJd125Wakatoohashi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AratobiJk1Masukoma4-3
3-4HayashiJk2Shimasegawa3-4
4-3 DaishorinJk3Hakubizan1-6
4-3 TamashinzanJk4Sakuma3-4
5-2 YoshifujiJk5Takasaito4-3
4-3 WakayamadaJk6Nishiyama5-2
3-4KawachiJk7Azumahana1-6
3-4KototakahashiJk8Onoyama1-0-6
3-4ShikinokawaJk9Hisasengan0-0-7
2-5TakachihonomineJk10Tamaseiryo5-2
2-5OnukiJk11Barikimaru6-1
1-6TakaoraJk12Masutenryu4-3
2-5KotodoiJk13Kotoarai5-2
5-2 WakanofujiJk14Isanishiki5-2
3-4KotonanbaJk15Kotokawamura5-2
2-0-5AoimaruJk16Daiyushi3-4
4-3 KotoomuraJk17Kaikisho4-3
1-6HaraJk18Sakaguchiyama4-3
3-4KotoharadaJk19Hisanotora1-0-6
0-0-7 HokutokuniJk20Kato3-4
2-5YukitaJk21Murashita4-3
1-6SunagaJk22Wakashoji2-5
2-5SatakeJk23Maenokatsu4-3
3-4FukukasugaJk24Hakkairyu4-3
7-0 Y AratoshiJk25Yamanaka5-2
6-1 KengoJk26Imafuku5-2
0-0-7MinomoJk27Nakashima4-3
4-3 KotoyoshikaneJk28Onikachi3-4
4-3 MiharaJk29Tokushima4-3
4-3 FujinowakaJk30Kagawa3-4
1-6MotoyamaJk31Matano3-4
2-5AkinoryuJk32Otokoyama4-3
3-4YabikuJk33Yamano4-3
0-7TatsunishikiJk34Tajima0-0-7
2-5FukushimaJk35Shinohara6-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujita2-0
Sagamifuji0-2
Tamayuki1-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takaryu
Seisho
Miyake
Masunoshin
Masumeidai
Matsunoumi
Aimoto
Yamada
Tomiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms35eDairaidoRaido
Sd74wHokahoHokazan
Sd90wMitoyutakaHonda
Sd99eAsanojoAsakubo
Sd100eChiyoshomaShoma
Jd24wKyokuryuoAsahio
Jd79wSotenryuHikosaka
Jd114eFujihisashiSawada
Jk7eKawachiMotohashi
Jk10eTakachihonomineKawabata
Jk29wTokushimaTsukasa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamayukiKataonamiEhimeJanuary 29, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wKotomitsukiSadogatakeAichiApril 11, 1976O
Ms10eDaitenshoTakashimaMongoliaJuly 31, 1984Ms7
Ms10wKaihoHakkakuAomoriApril 17, 1973K
Sd1eDaiyubuShibatayamaMongoliaMarch 30, 1983J10
Sd12wSasakiNarutoAomoriJanuary 12, 1987Ms13
Sd40wHidakaNarutoKagoshimaMay 22, 1987Sd40
Jd42wIgarashiArashioKanagawaNovember 29, 1987Jd24
Jd53eOwarifujiAzumazekiAichiOctober 14, 1989Sd48
Jd106eHayatemuneOitekazeOsakaMay 30, 1994Jd106
Jk9wHisasenganTagonouraTokyoAugust 20, 1992Jd94
Jk27eMinomoKasugayamaMiyazakiFebruary 25, 1991Jk27
BgSeishoTokitsukazeMiyagiMay 29, 1991Jk10
BgMasunoshinChiganouraAichiJanuary 2, 1994Jd98

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho