Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (18th)
JuryoKasugao (2nd)
MakushitaMatsutani
SandanmeByakko
JonidanGonoumi
JonokuchiIkeru

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotoshogiku (3rd)
Shukun-shoKisenosato (4th)
Kanto-shoOkinoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○○○●○○○●●○○○○● S1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●○○○○○●○○○○○ M5e Goeido
○●○●○○○○○○○○○●● M13e Okinoumi

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○●●●○ O2e Kotooshu
○●○○○●○●○●○○●○○ S1e Kisenosato

9 wins
○●○○○●●○○○●○●○● O1e Kaio
●○○○○○○○○●●●○●● O1w Baruto
○○○●●○○●●●○○○●○ M4w Tokusegawa
○●●○○○○●●○●●○○○ M8e Kitataiki
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ M14e Wakakoyu
●○○●●○○●○○○○○●● M15w Toyohibiki
○○○○○○○●●○○●●●● M16w Tochinonada

8 wins
○○○○●●○○●○●●○●● O2w Harumafuji
●●●●○○○○●○○○●○● K1w Kakuryu
○●●●●●●●○○○○○○○ M1e Toyonoshima
●○●○○○●●●○○○●●○ M4e Homasho
●○○○●○●●●○●●○○○ M7e Takekaze
○○○○○●○○●●●●●●○ M9w Wakanosato
●○○●●●○○○●○○●○● M10w Hakuba
○●●○○○●○○●●●○●○ M11e Shotenro
●○●○○●●●○○○●○○● M12e Koryu
●○○○●○●○●○●●○○● M12w Mokonami
●●○○●○●○●○●○○○● M13w Kotokasuga
○○●○○●○●●●○○●●○ M16e Sokokurai

7 wins
○●●○●●●●○●○○●○○ M6e Kyokutenho
●●●●○●○○●●○○○●○ M7w Tosayutaka

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●○●●○○○ K1e Tochiozan
●○●●●○●○○●●●●○○ M1w Aminishiki
●○●●●●●○○○●○○●● M5w Asasekiryu
●●●●○○○○○●●●●●○ M8w Tokitenku
○○●○●●●●●●○○○●● M9e Takamisakari
●○○●○●●●●○●●●○○ M10e Miyabiyama
○●●○●○●●●○○●●○● M14w Kimurayama

5 wins
●○○●○●●●●○●○●●● M3e Aran
○●●○●○●●●○○●●●● M3w Tamawashi
○●○●●●●○○●●○●●● M6w Gagamaru
●●●●○●●○○●○●○●● M17e Toyozakura

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●○○○ M2e Tochinoshin
●●●●●●●●○●○●●○○ M2w Yoshikaze

3 wins
●●○●●●○●○●●●●●● M15e Kokkai

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●● M11w Shimotori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○○●○ J2e Kasugao
●○●●○○○○○○○○○○○ J2w Tochinowaka

9 wins
○●○○●●○○○●●○●○○ J3e Takayasu
○●○○○○●●○●●●○○○ J6e Tamanoshima
○●●●○●○○○○●○○○● J8w Daido
○○●○○●○●○○○●●●○ J9e Hoshikaze

8 wins
●●●○●○○○○●□○○●● J1e Kaisei
●○●○○●●●○○●○○○● J4e Bushuyama
○●○○○○●●○●○○●●● J4w Masatsukasa
●○○●●●○○●○○●○○● J5e Takarafuji
●●○○●○●●●○●○○□○ J8e Asofuji
○●●○○○○○●●●○●●○ J10w Akiseyama
●●○○●○○○●●○○●●○ J13w Fujiazuma
○○○○○○●●■–○○●■– J14w Masunoyama

7 wins
●○●●○○●○●○●○○●● J3w Sakaizawa
○○○●●●○●●○●●●○○ J7e Sadanoumi
●●●●○○○●□●○○●○● J10e Hochiyama
●●○●●○○●●○○●●○○ J11e Kiyoseumi
○○○○●●●●○●○●○●● J13e Chiyohakuho
○○○○●●○○●●●●●○● J14e Tsurugidake

6 wins
●○●●○○●●●●●●○○○ J7w Sadanofuji
○●●●○○●●○●○●●●○ J11w Yoshiazuma

5 wins
○●●●●●●○●○○●○●● J1w Kyokunankai
●○●○●○○●●○●●●●● J6w Wakatenro
●○●●●●●○●○●●○○● J12w Nionoumi

4 wins
○●○●●●●○○●■–––– J5w Shironoryu
●○○●●●●●○●●●●○● J9w Kakizoe

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12e Hokutoriki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms51w Matsutani

6 wins
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms10w Takanoyama
–○○––○–○●––○––○ Ms11e Kanbayashi
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms26w Myogiryu
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Ms36e Daishoki
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Ms38e Oniarashi
○–○–○––●–○○––○– Ms42w Chiyoarashi

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3w Sagatsukasa
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms8w Kaonishiki
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms13e Tochitsubasa
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Ms16w Tokushoryu
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Ms17w Chiyonokuni
●–○–○–○––●○–○–– Ms18e Tochiyashiki
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Ms20w Rikiryu
○–○–●––○–○○–––● Ms28e Satsumahibiki
●––○●–○––○–○––○ Ms28w Wakanoshima
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Ms29w Hishofuji
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Ms33w Kotomisen
–○●––●○––○○––○– Ms35w Chiyozakura
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Ms40w Teraomaru
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Ms45e Kotoyuki
○–○–○–●––●–○––○ Ms49e Sensho
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Ms53w Kazafuzan
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms54w Yotsuguruma
–●–○–○○––○–○–●– Ms58w Tenroku

4 wins
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Tamaasuka
–○○●––●–○–○––●– Ms3e Masuraumi
–○●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Aoiyama
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Ms6e Arawashi
●––○–○●––○–○––● Ms8e Hoshihikari
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Ms10e Sotairyu
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms15e Hamanishiki
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Ms15w Takateru
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Ms16e Tochihiryu
○––○–●–○●––○––● Ms18w Towanoyama
–○○–●–○––○–●––● Ms21w Nakano
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Ms23e Kitazono
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Ms24e Satoyama
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Ms24w Asahisho
–○●––●●––○○––○– Ms25w Kasugakuni
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms26e Nakanokuni
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Ms31e Yamashita
–●–○●–○––○○––●– Ms33e Ryuden
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Ms34e Sakaguchi
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Ms34w Terashita
–○●–○––●○––○––● Ms39e Wakaryusei
–●–○●––●–○○–○–– Ms41e Kihonoumi
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Ms41w Araumi
●––○–□○–●––●–○– Ms44w Migikataagari
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Ms47e Fukugoriki
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Ms47w Takakiho
–●–○●–○–●––○○–– Ms50w Toyonokuni
–●–●●–○––○–○–○– Ms53e Daikamifusa
○–○––○○–●––●––● Ms55e Higoarashi
–○●–○––○○–●–●–– Ms58e Nankairiki
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms59w Matsumoto

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms1w Minami
○●––●–●○––○––●– Ms2e Kitaharima
○–●–●●––○–●–●–○ Ms4e Mochimaru
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms5e Ikioi
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Ms7e Ryuho
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Ms7w Naoe
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms9e Tokushinho
–●–●○–●––○●––○– Ms11w Aozora
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Ms12e Higonojo
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Ms14w Kumagai
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Ms19e Kirinowaka
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Ms21e Takanoiwa
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms22e Hokuo
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Ms22w Ryuo
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms25e Seiro
–○●–○––●–●●–○–– Ms27e Dairaido
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms30w Kei
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Ms32e Chiyootori
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Ms32w Fukunohana
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Ms37e Homarefuji
–●–●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms37w Futeno
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Ms38w Tamao
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms40e Maeta
–○●–●––●○––○●–– Ms43e Shirononami
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms45w Kairyu
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Ms48e Musashiumi
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Ms49w Yamatofuji
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Ms51e Kawanari
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Ms52e Takunishiki
●––●○––●–○–●––○ Ms52w Tochinoyama
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms55w Fujimoto
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Ms56e Koshinoryu
●––●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms59e Sachiazuma
–●–○●––●–●–○–○– Ms60e Dewanosato

2 wins
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Ms4w Kyokushuho
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Ms12w Kotoyutaka
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Ms13w Kotokuni
●––●○––●–●–●○–– Ms14e Daishoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Ms17e Sakigake
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Ms19w Hakiai
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Ms23w Daishoyama
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms27w Tokitsukasa
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms29e Kamei
●––●–○○––●–●● Ms30e Kasuganishiki
–●–○●–●––○–●● Ms31w Yanagawa
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Ms36w Tokachiumi
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Ms39w Takatoshi
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Ms46e Hokuoryu
–○●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms50e Tamadaiki
–○●––●●––●●––○– Ms54e Tokizakura
–●–●○–○––●–●––● Ms56w Hoshizakura
●––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms57w Wakakengo

1 win
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Ms6w Jumonji
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Ms9w Kagamio
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms20e Azumaryu
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Ms35e Takageppo
–●–○–■––––––––– Ms44e Masutoo
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms46w Sasakiyama
○–●––●–●–●●––●– Ms57e Inoue

0 wins
Ms1e Tosanoumi
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms42e Nishiuchi
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Gorikiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Yamamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms60w Shoho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd13w Byakko

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd7e Chokozan
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd15e Saishin
○–○––○●––○○–○–– Sd18w Kosei
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Sd37w Enatsukasa
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd38e Notozakura
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Sd52e Akinoyama
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd60w Isanokuni
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Sd70e Chiyonishiki
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Sd81e Kisenowaka
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd87e Otakayama
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Sd90w Oazuma

5 wins
–○○––○●–●––○○–– Sd2w Shoketsu
●––○○––○○–○––●– Sd4e Katsunofuji
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Sd6e Ryujinsakari
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd14e Ryuonami
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd16w Asabenkei
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Sd20e Asatenmai
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Sd25w Kaorufuji
○–○–○––●○––○––● Sd26w Aokishin
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd28w Suzaku
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd31w Mankajo
–○○––●–○●––○○–– Sd33e Higo
–○○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd39e Asanotosa
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd39w Musoketsu
–○○––○●––○○–––● Sd46e Hamaeiko
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd47e Komanokuni
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd49e Miyamaru
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd50w Maegunzan
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd56w Dewaotori
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd57e Toyohikari
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Sd62w Tanahashi
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Sd63w Daishoiwa
○–○––●○––●○–––○ Sd68w Kotoninsei
●––○○––●○––○–○– Sd69e Kitagawa
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Sd74e Tsurunoumi
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd75w Kyokuhozan
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd78e Matsuhara
–○○–○–○–●––○––● Sd80w Hienriki
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd85e Sato
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd91w Kinunonami
●––●○–○––○○––○– Sd92e Kainowaka
–●–○○––○○––○––● Sd94w Umenokawa
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd99w Kasugasato

4 wins
–○○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd1e Tenichi
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd1w Kobo
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Sd2e Kaishin
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd5w Akinokawa
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd7w Chiyomaru
○–●–○––●○––○––● Sd8e Taiga
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd9w Amatsu
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd12w Tochinohama
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Sd17w Dewahayate
–○○–○––○●–●––●– Sd19w Raiko
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Sd20w Torugawa
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd21w Masumiura
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Sd22e Fukunokuni
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd24w Rendaiyama
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Sd25e Kotodaishin
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Sd29e Kotootori
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Sd29w Chiyonoshin
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Sd31e Isenohana
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Sd32e Ryutei
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd36w Hakunishiki
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd41e Higonoryu
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd41w Kyokutaisei
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd42e Yoshinokuni
●––○○–○–●––○––● Sd42w Kaishinho
●––○○––●–○–○––● Sd46w Tokinowaka
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd48w Daiseiho
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Sd51e Tochinokuni
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Sd51w Hokaho
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Sd53e Hokudozan
–●–○–○–○○–●–––● Sd53w Tochifudo
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Sd56e Obamaumi
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Sd58e Sasayama
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Sd59e Tochitaiga
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd61e Kotokashiwadani
○–●––●–○–□○––●– Sd62e Shibahara
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Sd65e Fujita
–●–○●––○○–●–○–– Sd66e Toho
○–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd71w Fujiarashi
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Sd72w Chiyoshoma
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Sd73e Daishokaku
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Sd73w Tosahikari
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd74w Takashoma
–○○––○●––●○–––● Sd78w Kawashita
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Sd79w Danyu
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Sd82w Onami
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd83w Chiyoraizan
○–●––○○––○●–––● Sd87w Kirizakura
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Sd91e Ota
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Sd92w Takamiryu
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd95e Yakunoshima
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Sd96e Kainokura
○–●––○●––●–○–○– Sd97w Tsuya
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd98e Ogifuji

3 wins
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd3e Bungonishiki
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Sd5e Hokkairyu
–○●–●–●––●○––○– Sd9e Daionami
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd10e Aisaka
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd11e Kakureizan
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd12e Nishikikaze
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Sd13e Akinomine
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd14w Mitoyutaka
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Sd17e Wakakasuga
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Sd18e Hitachigo
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Sd19e Kotokino
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd23e Kotokobai
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd23w Orora
○–●––●–○●––○●–– Sd24e Chiyohakuryu
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd27w Teruazuma
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Sd33w Sadanokuni
●––○–○–●–○●––●– Sd34e Tochinoshima
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Sd35e Kasugaryu
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd36e Goki
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Sd37e Hakunoryu
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd38w Fujinokaze
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd40e Okinofuji
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd43w Burinosato
○–○––●●––●○––●– Sd44e Terutsuyoshi
●––●○–○––●○––●– Sd44w Shiroryu
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Sd45e Haruzakura
–●–●●––○○––●○–– Sd47w Takaisamu
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd49w Shunba
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd55e Dainin
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Sd55w Chiyoshuho
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd58w Notoazuma
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd59w Takamisato
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd60e Daigen
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd61w Koriyama
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd66w Chiyoo
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Sd69w Kamiyutaka
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Sd72e Naniwaryu
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd76e Kyokushoten
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Sd76w Hanasegawa
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Sd79e Daihoyama
○–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd81w Asai
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd82e Chiyonoriku
–●–○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd83e Owaka
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Sd84e Fujinoumi
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Sd84w Fujinohana
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Sd86e Kosenho
○–○––●●––●–●○–– Sd89w Koryuyama
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Sd93e Haruhikari
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd94e Hokutotsuru
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd97e Asanojo
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd98w Hamaminato
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Sd99e Abeshima
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd100w Enshunada

2 wins
○–●––●●–○––●–●– Sd3w Araumago
–●–●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd4w Mugendai
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Sd10w Genkaiho
–○●–○–●––●●––●– Sd11w Tatsu
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd16e Shinyu
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd21e Minanosato
●––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd22w Sadanishiki
●––○●––●–●○––●– Sd26e Daishowaka
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Sd27e Okoryu
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Sd30e Kotookuyama
●––●–○–●○––●–●– Sd30w Kakutaiki
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd32w Tokio
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Sd35w Ryusei
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Sd40w Aiyama
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd45w Kasugashima
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Sd48e Hokutogo
●––○–○●––●●––●– Sd50e Tsurubayashi
○–○––●●–●––●––● Sd54w Satonofuji
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Sd57w Kasugamine
●––●–○–●●–●–○–– Sd63e Maeshinpu
○–●––○●–●––●––● Sd64e Ikinoshima
–○○––●–●–■––––– Sd65w Tokushuzan
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd67e Miura
●––●●–○––○●–––● Sd75e Akatsuki
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd77w Maenofuji
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd80e Tochiotoha
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd85w Toofuji
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Sd86w Yuzawa
●––○○––●––––––– Sd88e Tochitenko
–●–●●–○––●–●–○– Sd88w Hatachijo
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Sd89e Tomonofuji
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Sd90e Daijo
○–●––●●––●●––○– Sd95w Ryuozan
–○○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd96w Daitenpaku

1 win
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Sd6w Kisomitsuru
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Sd15w Kabutoiwa
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Sd28e Karatsuumi
○–●––●●–●––●––● Sd34w Chiyonohana
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Sd43e Sekiho
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Sd54e Tochikasuga
–●–●○–●–●––●●–– Sd67w Kozan
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Sd68e Aonosho
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd70w Isamizuki
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Sd93w Shobimaru
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Sd100e Kotodairyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Amuru
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd52w Sadanohama
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Saito
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Daishoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Shinohara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd22w Hokutokuni
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jd43w Gonoumi

6 wins
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Jd1e Kotokensei
–○○––●○––○○––○– Jd17e Juban
–●–○–○–○○––○––○ Jd21e Tanemaru
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd33e Tomisakae
–○●––○–○○–○––○– Jd46e Kiryu
□––○○––○●––○––○ Jd55w Kaidonami
○––○○––○○––●○–– Jd67w Yamaryu
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Jd77w Rokumonsen
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Jd81e Teraoryu
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd83e Teraoumi
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd114e Daishonada

5 wins
○–○––○●––○○––●– Jd1w Hashimoto
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd5w Yoshifuji
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd6w Isoazuma
●––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd9w Kaisenryu
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd12w Shinnishiki
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd16e Aratoshi
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Jd24e Kongofuji
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd29w Sasagawa
○–○–○––○●––○––● Jd30e Barikimaru
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd30w Terunosato
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd34e Shobushi
○––○–○○–○––●––● Jd36w Kihakuriki
●––●○––○–○–○–○– Jd40e Makuhari
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Jd44e Nogami
○–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd49w Koju
–○–○○––●○––○–●– Jd50e Daishoai
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd51e Aoimaru
○––○●––●–○–○○–– Jd58e Tochiminato
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd62w Asakoki
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd64w Kyokuhikari
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd66e Kotomyozan
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Jd67e Hoonami
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd72e Hisachikara
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd78w Ganjoyama
○–●––●–○○–○––○– Jd82e Daigonishiki
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd86w Hamadayama
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd89e Kotokonjo
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jd89w Kisenishiki
○–○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd92w Ryujofuji
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd96e Hokuto
○–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd99w Tenryo
●––○–○○–○––○––● Jd100e Kotofubuki
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd102e Komatensho
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Jd107w Wakanofuji
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Jd108w Hisasakamoto
○–●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd113e Koseki

4 wins
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Jd2w Wakahikari
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Jd3w Kaisho
–○○–●–●––○○–––● Jd4w Tamakaizan
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd6e Kotosaito
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd8w Kaminoyama
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Jd10w Chiyosakae
–●–●–○●–○––○○–– Jd11e Yuki
○–●––●○––○○–––● Jd12e Wakanoryu
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Jd13e Matsubayama
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd14w Tosahayato
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd19e Mitozakura
□–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd19w Kasuganami
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd23e Harimaumi
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Jd23w Daishokai
–□○––●–○●–○–––● Jd25e Tochinobori
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd26w Daitenyu
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Jd27e Ryushonami
–○–●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd31e Yamato
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Jd35e Ohara
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jd37w Saio
–●–○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd39e Kainofuji
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jd39w Sugimoto
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd41e Hazukiyama
––––––○––○–○–○– Jd42e Wakarikido
○–○––●○–●––○––● Jd47e Azumasato
●––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd47w Fusanohana
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Jd49e Matsuura
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd52w Masunosho
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd55e Torinzan
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd57w Daika
–○○–●––○○–––––– Jd58w Masuryu
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd60e Oseumi
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd61w Kiriarashi
○––○○––●–○–●––● Jd62e Sumanoumi
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd66w Toshi
–○○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd68w Sadanosato
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jd69e Yamanaka
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Jd72w Kaneko
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Jd73e Tsubakifuji
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd73w Taguchi
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd76e Daishoko
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Jd77e Wakayamada
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd81w Echizenyama
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jd83w Nishiyama
–●●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd85w Nekomata
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Jd87e Azumasho
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd90w Takeda
–○●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd91w Ichifuji
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd92e Asaamami
–○–●○––●–○–○●–– Jd95e Miyakita
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd95w Kumao
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Jd98e Nakashima
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd100w Hasegawa
–●○––○○––○–●––● Jd102w Amamidake
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Jd105e Kirimaru
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd106e Ishihara
–○●––□●––●○––○– Jd109e Azumashu
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Jd110e Masuhayato
–○○––●–●○––○––● Jd111e Kinpozan
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd112w Nara
○––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd115w Matsugahama

3 wins
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jd4e Azumanami
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd5e Ebisumaru
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd7w Wakanishiki
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Jd8e Teraosho
–●–○○–●–●––●○–– Jd9e Suekawa
●––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd14e Owada
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Jd15w Kinokawa
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd16w Taketoba
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd18e Kiritora
■––●●–●–○––○○–– Jd20e Takada
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd22e Daishojo
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd26e Tamatoryo
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Jd27w Kamakari
●––●○–●––●○–○–– Jd28e Arikawa
○–●––●●––○–○●–– Jd28w Kotowatanabe
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd32e Arajishi
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd34w Daichi
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd35w Hanakaze
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Jd38e Yuwa
●––○–○●––●●–––○ Jd38w Chikarayama
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Jd41w Tokiarashi
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd44w Hoshiazuma
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd45e Teraofuji
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Jd46w Tanno
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd50w Kawachi
□–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd53w Tamaseiryo
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd54w Nagao
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Jd56w Amanowaka
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Jd57e Fukai
–○–●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd61e Kotoarai
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd63w Hasugeyama
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd64e Taikomaru
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Jd65w Amakusa
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd70e Tamakishin
–●●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd70w Kitasatsuma
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Jd71e Hokuyozan
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd71w Takatenshu
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd74w Aratobi
○––○●–●–○––●–●– Jd75w Fukamiyama
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd76w Higonohana
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Jd79w Koshinonami
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd80w Kanryu
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd84e Toshinyama
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Jd85e Hakkairyu
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Jd86e Tokkoriki
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd88e Mimanishiki
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd91e Kototakahashi
–○–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd97e Shuho
●–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd97w Hokutoryu
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd98w Fujihisashi
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd103e Tenkaizan
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Jd103w Daikosei
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Jd104w Kanai
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd105w Masukoma
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd106w Shimasegawa
–●●––○○––●●–––○ Jd113w Tamayuki
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd115e Kobuzan

2 wins
●––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd2e Tamanotaka
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Jd3e Byakko
●––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd11w Yatsurugi
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd13w Kyokuryuo
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd15e Mori
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Jd17w Hoshigane
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd18w Tochitensho
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd21w Hamamiryu
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd24w Hokutonami
–■–––––––○–○–●– Jd25w Hisatsukasa
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd32w Tochidaiho
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd36e Tamahikari
–●–●–●○–●––●–○– Jd37e Arai
○–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd40w Oigarashi
●––○–●●––○–●––● Jd45w Azumasakari
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Jd48w Ranbuzan
●–●–●–○––●●–––○ Jd51w Kaihazan
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Jd52e Nioyama
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Jd59e Hirose
●––○○––●–●●––●– Jd59w Hamaazuma
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Jd63e Osato
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Jd65e Minezakura
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd68e Yamamoto
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd74e Takaakita
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Jd75e Daishorin
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Jd78e Otsukuba
●–●–○––●–●○–––● Jd80e Daikoyama
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Jd87w Aragyoshi
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Jd90e Sakuma
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd94w Fukusegawa
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Jd96w Fujinowaka
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd101e Akinoryu
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jd107e Itako
–●–○●––●–●–●–○– Jd109w Wakatoohashi
●––●●––●○–○–––● Jd110w Raizan
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Jd111w Daiyushi

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd7e Fukudome
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Jd10e Kotokuzan
–●●–●–●––○●––●– Jd31w Adachi
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Jd33w Zendaisho
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd43e Kawahara
–●–●○––●●––●–●– Jd48e Daishofuji
–●●––●●––●–○––● Jd60w Onoyama
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Jd69w Okuniyama
●––●●––●–○–●●–– Jd82w Kotokawamura
●––●–○●––●●––●– Jd93w Suzuki
●––○–●●–●––●●–– Jd101w Daishiryu
––––––––––––○–– Jd104e Aoijo
●–○––■––––––––– Jd108e Masuamami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Hayabusa
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd29e Kurenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Masunoumi
■–––––––––––––– Jd54e Komatsukasa
■–––––––––––––– Jd56e Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Tosa
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Yutoyama
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd88w Higohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Nakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Wakayuki
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd99e Kato
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Yoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Miyakofuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk24w Ikeru

6 wins
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jk11w Tamashinzan
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jk25e Toyononami
–○–○○––●–––○○○– Jk26e Kawazu

5 wins
–○–○●––●○––○○–– Jk1w Sakabe
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk3w Wakahizen
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Jk7e Kotookazaki
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jk8e Kagawa
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jk16w Wakagenji
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jk23w Kainoryu

4 wins
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Jk5e Isanishiki
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Jk5w Asaryuho
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jk6e Shintaku
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jk7w Takasaito
○–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jk8w Daitoken
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Jk12w Hara
○––○○––○●––●–●– Jk13w Moriurara
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Jk15w Sakaguchiyama
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Jk17e Mihara
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jk18w Shikinokawa
––––––○––○○–○–– Jk20w Sotenryu
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Jk24e Kotonishikawa
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Jk25w Yoshizawa
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Jk26w Kozakura

3 wins
–●○––○●––●○––●– Jk1e Imafuku
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Jk2w Kotoomura
–●●–●–●––○○–––○ Jk3e Azumahana
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Jk4e Kotoyoshikane
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Jk4w Daiseishin
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jk11e Kikuchi
–●●–○––●○–●–––○ Jk12e Takachihonomine
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jk13e Kasachikara
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Jk17w Kotonanba
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jk18e Yukitsugaru
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Jk19e Onuki
●––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jk21w Fukushima
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jk22e Kotoharada
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Jk23e Matano
●–○–●–○––●–●–○– Jk27e Yakushiji
○––●–○●––●○––●– Jk28e Miyake

2 wins
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Jk2e Mukai
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jk6w Masutenryu
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Jk10e Maenokatsu
●–○––●●––●○–––● Jk16e Oshio
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Jk21e Sunaga

1 win
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Jk9w Hakubizan
––––––––––––○–– Jk14w Fukukasuga
–●●–●–●––●○–––● Jk15e Takaora
–●–●–●–○●––●–●– Jk22w Motoyama
––●●––●●–○–●●●– Jk28w Yamada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Hidachikara
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Onikachi
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Kairiki
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kaikisho
–●–●●–●––●●–––– Jk20e Tatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Satake

28 queries in 0,5 seconds

Hatsu 2011

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 2011 - January 23, 2011


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YHakuhoY 
9-6KaioOBaruto9-6
10-5KotooshuOHarumafuji8-7
10-5 SKisenosatoSKotoshogiku11-4 JG
6-9 TochiozanKKakuryu8-7
8-7 ToyonoshimaM1Aminishiki6-9
4-11TochinoshinM2Yoshikaze4-11
5-10AranM3Tamawashi5-10
8-7HomashoM4Tokusegawa9-6
11-4 JGoeidoM5Asasekiryu6-9
7-8KyokutenhoM6Gagamaru5-10
8-7TakekazeM7Tosayutaka7-8
9-6KitataikiM8Tokitenku6-9
6-9TakamisakariM9Wakanosato8-7
6-9MiyabiyamaM10Hakuba8-7
8-7ShotenroM11Shimotori2-13
8-7KoryuM12Mokonami8-7
11-4 JKOkinoumiM13Kotokasuga8-7
9-6WakakoyuM14Kimurayama6-9
3-12 KokkaiM15Toyohibiki9-6
8-7 SokokuraiM16Tochinonada9-6
5-10 ToyozakuraM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KaiseiJ1Kyokunankai5-10
12-3 Y KasugaoJ2Tochinowaka12-3 D
9-6TakayasuJ3Sakaizawa7-8
8-7BushuyamaJ4Masatsukasa8-7
8-7TakarafujiJ5Shironoryu4-7-4
9-6TamanoshimaJ6Wakatenro5-10
7-8SadanoumiJ7Sadanofuji6-9
8-7AsofujiJ8Daido9-6
9-6HoshikazeJ9Kakizoe4-11
7-8HochiyamaJ10Akiseyama8-7
7-8KiyoseumiJ11Yoshiazuma6-9
0-0-15 HokutorikiJ12Nionoumi5-10
7-8ChiyohakuhoJ13Fujiazuma8-7
7-8TsurugidakeJ14Masunoyama8-5-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0TosanoumiMs1Minami3-4
3-4KitaharimaMs2Tamaasuka4-3
4-3 MasuraumiMs3Sagatsukasa5-2
3-5MochimaruMs4Kyokushuho2-5
3-4IkioiMs5Aoiyama4-3
4-3ArawashiMs6Jumonji1-6
3-4RyuhoMs7Naoe3-4
4-3HoshihikariMs8Kaonishiki5-2
3-4TokushinhoMs9Kagamio1-6
4-3SotairyuMs10Takanoyama6-1
6-1KanbayashiMs11Aozora3-4
3-4HigonojoMs12Kotoyutaka2-5
5-2TochitsubasaMs13Kotokuni2-5
2-5DaishoumiMs14Kumagai3-4
4-3HamanishikiMs15Takateru4-3
4-3TochihiryuMs16Tokushoryu5-2
2-5SakigakeMs17Chiyonokuni5-2
5-2TochiyashikiMs18Towanoyama4-3
3-4KirinowakaMs19Hakiai2-5
1-6AzumaryuMs20Rikiryu5-2
3-4TakanoiwaMs21Nakano4-3
3-4HokuoMs22Ryuo3-4
4-3KitazonoMs23Daishoyama2-5
4-3SatoyamaMs24Asahisho4-3
3-4SeiroMs25Kasugakuni4-3
4-3NakanokuniMs26Myogiryu6-1
3-4DairaidoMs27Tokitsukasa2-5
5-2SatsumahibikiMs28Wakanoshima5-2
2-5KameiMs29Hishofuji5-2
2-5KasuganishikiMs30Kei3-4
4-3YamashitaMs31Yanagawa2-5
3-4ChiyootoriMs32Fukunohana3-4
4-3RyudenMs33Kotomisen5-2
4-3SakaguchiMs34Terashita4-3
1-6 TakageppoMs35Chiyozakura5-2
6-1DaishokiMs36Tokachiumi2-5
3-4HomarefujiMs37Futeno3-4
6-1OniarashiMs38Tamao3-4
4-3WakaryuseiMs39Takatoshi2-5
3-4MaetaMs40Teraomaru5-2
4-3KihonoumiMs41Araumi4-3
0-7 NishiuchiMs42Chiyoarashi6-1
3-4ShirononamiMs43Gorikiyama0-0-7
1-2-4 MasutooMs44Migikataagari4-3
5-2KotoyukiMs45Kairyu3-4
2-5 HokuoryuMs46Sasakiyama1-6
4-3FukugorikiMs47Takakiho4-3
3-4MusashiumiMs48Yamamotoyama0-0-7
5-2SenshoMs49Yamatofuji3-4
2-5 TamadaikiMs50Toyonokuni4-3
3-4KawanariMs51Matsutani7-0 Y
3-4TakunishikiMs52Tochinoyama3-4
4-3DaikamifusaMs53Kazafuzan5-2
2-5 TokizakuraMs54Yotsuguruma5-2
4-3HigoarashiMs55Fujimoto3-4
3-4 KoshinoryuMs56Hoshizakura2-5
1-6 InoueMs57Wakakengo2-5
4-3NankairikiMs58Tenroku5-2
3-4 SachiazumaMs59Matsumoto4-3
3-4 DewanosatoMs60Shoho0-0-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TenichiSd1Kobo4-3
4-3 KaishinSd2Shoketsu5-2
3-4BungonishikiSd3Araumago2-5
5-2 KatsunofujiSd4Mugendai2-5
3-4HokkairyuSd5Akinokawa4-3
5-2 RyujinsakariSd6Kisomitsuru1-6
6-1 ChokozanSd7Chiyomaru4-3
4-3 TaigaSd8Amuru0-0-7
3-4DaionamiSd9Amatsu4-3
3-4AisakaSd10Genkaiho2-5
3-4KakureizanSd11Tatsu2-5
3-4NishikikazeSd12Tochinohama4-3
3-4AkinomineSd13Byakko7-0 Y
5-2 RyuonamiSd14Mitoyutaka3-4
6-1 SaishinSd15Kabutoiwa1-6
2-5ShinyuSd16Asabenkei5-2
3-4WakakasugaSd17Dewahayate4-3
3-4HitachigoSd18Kosei6-1
3-4KotokinoSd19Raiko4-3
5-2 AsatenmaiSd20Torugawa4-3
2-5MinanosatoSd21Masumiura4-3
4-3FukunokuniSd22Sadanishiki2-5
3-4KotokobaiSd23Orora3-4
3-4ChiyohakuryuSd24Rendaiyama4-3
4-3KotodaishinSd25Kaorufuji5-2
2-5DaishowakaSd26Aokishin5-2
2-5OkoryuSd27Teruazuma3-4
1-6KaratsuumiSd28Suzaku5-2
4-3KotootoriSd29Chiyonoshin4-3
2-5KotookuyamaSd30Kakutaiki2-5
4-3IsenohanaSd31Mankajo5-2
4-3RyuteiSd32Tokio2-5
5-2HigoSd33Sadanokuni3-4
3-4TochinoshimaSd34Chiyonohana1-6
3-4KasugaryuSd35Ryusei2-5
3-4GokiSd36Hakunishiki4-3
3-4HakunoryuSd37Enatsukasa6-1
6-1 NotozakuraSd38Fujinokaze3-4
5-2AsanotosaSd39Musoketsu5-2
3-4OkinofujiSd40Aiyama2-5
4-3HigonoryuSd41Kyokutaisei4-3
4-3YoshinokuniSd42Kaishinho4-3
1-6SekihoSd43Burinosato3-4
3-4TerutsuyoshiSd44Shiroryu3-4
3-4HaruzakuraSd45Kasugashima2-5
5-2HamaeikoSd46Tokinowaka4-3
5-2KomanokuniSd47Takaisamu3-4
2-5HokutogoSd48Daiseiho4-3
5-2MiyamaruSd49Shunba3-4
2-5TsurubayashiSd50Maegunzan5-2
4-3TochinokuniSd51Hokaho4-3
6-1AkinoyamaSd52Sadanohama0-7
4-3HokudozanSd53Tochifudo4-3
1-6TochikasugaSd54Satonofuji2-5
3-4DaininSd55Chiyoshuho3-4
4-3ObamaumiSd56Dewaotori5-2
5-2ToyohikariSd57Kasugamine2-5
4-3SasayamaSd58Notoazuma3-4
4-3TochitaigaSd59Takamisato3-4
3-4DaigenSd60Isanokuni6-1
4-3KotokashiwadaniSd61Koriyama3-4
4-3ShibaharaSd62Tanahashi5-2
2-5MaeshinpuSd63Daishoiwa5-2
2-5IkinoshimaSd64Saito0-0-7
4-3FujitaSd65Tokushuzan2-3-2
4-3TohoSd66Chiyoo3-4
2-5MiuraSd67Kozan1-6
1-6 AonoshoSd68Kotoninsei5-2
5-2KitagawaSd69Kamiyutaka3-4
6-1ChiyonishikiSd70Isamizuki1-6
0-0-7 DaishoryuSd71Fujiarashi4-3
3-4NaniwaryuSd72Chiyoshoma4-3
4-3DaishokakuSd73Tosahikari4-3
5-2TsurunoumiSd74Takashoma4-3
2-5AkatsukiSd75Kyokuhozan5-2
3-4KyokushotenSd76Hanasegawa3-4
0-0-7 ShinoharaSd77Maenofuji2-5
5-2MatsuharaSd78Kawashita4-3
3-4DaihoyamaSd79Danyu4-3
2-5 TochiotohaSd80Hienriki5-2
6-1KisenowakaSd81Asai3-4
3-4ChiyonorikuSd82Onami4-3
3-4OwakaSd83Chiyoraizan4-3
3-4FujinoumiSd84Fujinohana3-4
5-2SatoSd85Toofuji2-5
3-4KosenhoSd86Yuzawa2-5
6-1OtakayamaSd87Kirizakura4-3
2-2-3 TochitenkoSd88Hatachijo2-5
2-5 TomonofujiSd89Koryuyama3-4
2-5 DaijoSd90Oazuma6-1
4-3OtaSd91Kinunonami5-2
5-2KainowakaSd92Takamiryu4-3
3-4 HaruhikariSd93Shobimaru1-6
3-4 HokutotsuruSd94Umenokawa5-2
4-3YakunoshimaSd95Ryuozan2-5
4-3KainokuraSd96Daitenpaku2-5
3-4 AsanojoSd97Tsuya4-3
4-3OgifujiSd98Hamaminato3-4
3-4 AbeshimaSd99Kasugasato5-2
1-6 KotodairyuSd100Enshunada3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KotokenseiJd1Hashimoto5-2
2-5TamanotakaJd2Wakahikari4-3
2-5ByakkoJd3Kaisho4-3
3-4AzumanamiJd4Tamakaizan4-3
3-4EbisumaruJd5Yoshifuji5-2
4-3 KotosaitoJd6Isoazuma5-2
1-6FukudomeJd7Wakanishiki3-4
3-4TeraoshoJd8Kaminoyama4-3
3-4SuekawaJd9Kaisenryu5-2
1-6KotokuzanJd10Chiyosakae4-3
4-3 YukiJd11Yatsurugi2-5
4-3 WakanoryuJd12Shinnishiki5-2
4-3 MatsubayamaJd13Kyokuryuo2-5
3-4OwadaJd14Tosahayato4-3
2-5MoriJd15Kinokawa3-4
5-2 AratoshiJd16Taketoba3-4
6-1 JubanJd17Hoshigane2-5
3-4KiritoraJd18Tochitensho2-5
4-3 MitozakuraJd19Kasuganami4-3
3-4TakadaJd20Hayabusa0-0-7
6-1 TanemaruJd21Hamamiryu2-5
3-4DaishojoJd22Hokutokuni7-0 D
4-3HarimaumiJd23Daishokai4-3
5-2KongofujiJd24Hokutonami2-5
4-3TochinoboriJd25Hisatsukasa2-2-3
3-4TamatoryoJd26Daitenyu4-3
4-3RyushonamiJd27Kamakari3-4
3-4ArikawaJd28Kotowatanabe3-4
0-7KurenishikiJd29Sasagawa5-2
5-2 BarikimaruJd30Terunosato5-2
4-3YamatoJd31Adachi1-6
3-4ArajishiJd32Tochidaiho2-5
6-1 TomisakaeJd33Zendaisho1-6
5-2 ShobushiJd34Daichi3-4
4-3OharaJd35Hanakaze3-4
2-5TamahikariJd36Kihakuriki5-2
2-5AraiJd37Saio4-3
3-4YuwaJd38Chikarayama3-4
4-3KainofujiJd39Sugimoto4-3
5-2MakuhariJd40Oigarashi2-5
4-3HazukiyamaJd41Tokiarashi3-4
4-0-3WakarikidoJd42Sakurai0-0-7
1-6KawaharaJd43Gonoumi7-0 Y
5-2NogamiJd44Hoshiazuma3-4
3-4TeraofujiJd45Azumasakari2-5
6-1 KiryuJd46Tanno3-4
4-3AzumasatoJd47Fusanohana4-3
1-6DaishofujiJd48Ranbuzan2-5
4-3MatsuuraJd49Koju5-2
5-2DaishoaiJd50Kawachi3-4
5-2AoimaruJd51Kaihazan2-5
2-5NioyamaJd52Masunosho4-3
0-0-7 MasunoumiJd53Tamaseiryo3-4
0-1-6 KomatsukasaJd54Nagao3-4
4-3TorinzanJd55Kaidonami6-1
0-1-6 HisanotoraJd56Amanowaka3-4
3-4FukaiJd57Daika4-3
5-2TochiminatoJd58Masuryu4-1-2
2-5HiroseJd59Hamaazuma2-5
4-3OseumiJd60Onoyama1-6
3-4KotoaraiJd61Kiriarashi4-3
4-3SumanoumiJd62Asakoki5-2
2-5OsatoJd63Hasugeyama3-4
3-4TaikomaruJd64Kyokuhikari5-2
2-5MinezakuraJd65Amakusa3-4
5-2KotomyozanJd66Toshi4-3
5-2HoonamiJd67Yamaryu6-1
2-5YamamotoJd68Sadanosato4-3
4-3YamanakaJd69Okuniyama1-6
3-4TamakishinJd70Kitasatsuma3-4
3-4HokuyozanJd71Takatenshu3-4
5-2HisachikaraJd72Kaneko4-3
4-3TsubakifujiJd73Taguchi4-3
2-5TakaakitaJd74Aratobi3-4
2-5DaishorinJd75Fukamiyama3-4
4-3DaishokoJd76Higonohana3-4
4-3WakayamadaJd77Rokumonsen6-1
2-5OtsukubaJd78Ganjoyama5-2
0-0-7 TosaJd79Koshinonami3-4
2-5DaikoyamaJd80Kanryu3-4
6-1TeraoryuJd81Echizenyama4-3
5-2DaigonishikiJd82Kotokawamura1-6
6-1TeraoumiJd83Nishiyama4-3
3-4ToshinyamaJd84Yutoyama0-0-7
3-4HakkairyuJd85Nekomata4-3
3-4TokkorikiJd86Hamadayama5-2
4-3AzumashoJd87Aragyoshi2-5
3-4MimanishikiJd88Higohikari0-7
5-2KotokonjoJd89Kisenishiki5-2
2-5SakumaJd90Takeda4-3
3-4KototakahashiJd91Ichifuji4-3
4-3AsaamamiJd92Ryujofuji5-2
0-0-7 NakayamaJd93Suzuki1-6
0-0-7WakayukiJd94Fukusegawa2-5
4-3MiyakitaJd95Kumao4-3
5-2HokutoJd96Fujinowaka2-5
3-4ShuhoJd97Hokutoryu3-4
4-3NakashimaJd98Fujihisashi3-4
0-7 KatoJd99Tenryo5-2
5-2KotofubukiJd100Hasegawa4-3
2-5AkinoryuJd101Daishiryu1-6
5-2KomatenshoJd102Amamidake4-3
3-4TenkaizanJd103Daikosei3-4
1-0-6 AoijoJd104Kanai3-4
4-3KirimaruJd105Masukoma3-4
4-3IshiharaJd106Shimasegawa3-4
2-5ItakoJd107Wakanofuji5-2
1-2-4 MasuamamiJd108Hisasakamoto5-2
4-3AzumashuJd109Wakatoohashi2-5
4-3MasuhayatoJd110Raizan2-5
4-3KinpozanJd111Daiyushi2-5
0-0-7YoshinofujiJd112Nara4-3
5-2KosekiJd113Tamayuki3-4
6-1DaishonadaJd114Miyakofuji0-0-7
3-4KobuzanJd115Matsugahama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ImafukuJk1Sakabe5-2
2-5MukaiJk2Kotoomura3-4
3-4AzumahanaJk3Wakahizen5-2
3-4KotoyoshikaneJk4Daiseishin3-4
4-3IsanishikiJk5Asaryuho4-3
4-3 ShintakuJk6Masutenryu2-5
5-2 KotookazakiJk7Takasaito4-3
5-2 KagawaJk8Daitoken4-3
0-0-7 HidachikaraJk9Hakubizan1-6
2-5MaenokatsuJk10Onikachi0-0-7
3-4KikuchiJk11Tamashinzan6-1
3-4TakachihonomineJk12Hara4-3
3-4KasachikaraJk13Moriurara4-3
0-0-7 KairikiJk14Fukukasuga1-0-6
1-6TakaoraJk15Sakaguchiyama4-3
2-5OshioJk16Wakagenji5-2
4-3 MiharaJk17Kotonanba3-4
3-4YukitsugaruJk18Shikinokawa4-3
3-4OnukiJk19Kaikisho0-0-7
0-6-1TatsunishikiJk20Sotenryu4-0-3
2-5SunagaJk21Fukushima3-4
3-4KotoharadaJk22Motoyama1-6
3-4MatanoJk23Kainoryu5-2
4-3 KotonishikawaJk24Ikeru7-0 Y
6-1 ToyononamiJk25Yoshizawa4-3
6-1 KawazuJk26Kozakura4-3
3-4YakushijiJk27Satake0-0-7
3-4MiyakeJk28Yamada1-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tajima1-4
Kameyama1-2-2
Iwasaki3-2
Daishomune3-0
Raomaru3-0
Mitani2-4
Yato3-2
Komori0-4
Wakamisho0-0-4
Morinoyama3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kengo
Otokoyama
Karyutsukasa
Takaryu
Masumeidai
Tomiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms16wTokushoryuAoki
Sd20eAsatenmaiAsanawa
Sd66wChiyooMotoi
Jd22eDaishojoHayatejo
Jd48eDaishofujiHayatefuji
Jd84eToshinyamaMotokiyama
Jd87wAragyoshiU
Jk8wDaitokenMurashita
Jk9eHidachikaraHayashi
Jk16wWakagenjiYamano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KameyamaDewanoumiNiigataFebruary 17, 1993
IwasakiIrumagawaHyogoOctober 25, 1988
DaishomuneOitekazeKagawaJuly 8, 1992
RaomaruTatsunamiSaitamaMarch 30, 1993
MitaniMihogasekiMieSeptember 23, 1992
YatoMichinokuKagoshimaJuly 28, 1994
KomoriTakashimaSaitamaJanuary 26, 1994
WakamishoMagakiMongoliaNovember 29, 1991
MorinoyamaTamanoiFukushimaJuly 2, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eHoshikazeOgurumaMongoliaDecember 15, 1983J3
Ms1eTosanoumiIsenoumiKochiFebruary 16, 1972S
Ms30eKasuganishikiKasuganoChibaAugust 22, 1975M5
Ms31wYanagawaMihogasekiKochiJanuary 22, 1974J6
Sd34wChiyonohanaKokonoeMiyazakiDecember 5, 1975Ms28
Sd67wKozanMinezakiKanagawaMay 23, 1980Sd45
Sd69eKitagawaIrumagawaSaitamaJune 3, 1990Sd57
Sd76eKyokushotenOshimaTokyoNovember 26, 1979Ms46
Jd24eKongofujiKiriyamaNaraMarch 10, 1983Sd78
Jd36eTamahikariShikihideTokyoJanuary 23, 1984Sd87
Jd40eMakuhariOnomatsuChibaMay 15, 1985Sd84
Jd42wSakuraiHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 30, 1993Jd42
Jd44wHoshiazumaTamanoiMiyagiDecember 7, 1976Sd42
Jd70eTamakishinKataonamiYamanashiNovember 29, 1975Sd41
Jd94eWakayukiMatsuganeIbarakiAugust 8, 1976Ms16
Jd112eYoshinofujiNakamuraKagoshimaJune 28, 1990Jd17
Jk5eIsanishikiDewanoumiNagasakiMay 8, 1985Jd73
Jk10wOnikachiOtakeSagaMay 16, 1992Jk10
BgOtokoyamaTakashimaKyotoMay 29, 1994Jd115

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho