Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (5th)
JuryoTakanoiwa (1st)
MakushitaOniarashi
SandanmeHamaguchi
JonidanAmuru
JonokuchiTamao

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTakayasu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Harumafuji

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○●○○● Y1e Hakuho
●○○○●○○○○○○○○○● M7e Takayasu

10 wins
○○●●○○○○○○○○●●● O1e Kisenosato
○○●●●○○○●○●○○○○ O2e Kotooshu
○○●○○●○●●●○○○○○ M8w Chiyotairyu
●●●○○●○○○○○○●○○ M9e Tokitenku

9 wins
●●○○○●●●●○○○○○○ M1e Aminishiki
○○○○●●○●○○○●●○● M6e Tochinoshin
●○○○○○○○○●●●●○● M14w Takarafuji

8 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○●●●● O1w Kakuryu
○○○●●○●○○●●●●○○ O2w Kotoshogiku
○●○○○●●○●●○●○●○ S1e Goeido
○●●○○●○○●●○○●●○ S1w Baruto
●○○●●○●●○●○○○●○ K1e Tochiozan
●○●●○○●●●○○○○○● M5w Ikioi
○○○○○●●●●●○●○○● M10e Kitataiki
○●○●○○●○●○●●○●○ M10w Okinoumi
●○○●○●●○○○●●○○● M11w Fujiazuma
○●●○●●○●●○○○●○○ M12w Tamawashi
○○○●○○●○○●●●●●○ M14e Shotenro
○○○○●○○●○○●●●●● M15e Tochinowaka

7 wins
●●○○●●○○○○●○●●● M1w Myogiryu
●●●○○○●●○○●○●●○ M4w Aran
○○○●●○●○●●○●○●● M6w Aoiyama
●●●●●○○○●○○●●○○ M8e Yoshikaze
○●○●○○○●●●●○●●○ M12e Sadanofuji

6 wins
●○●●●○○●●○●●○○● M2e Toyonoshima
●○○○○●●●●●●○●●○ M3w Kaisei
○●●○●●●●○●●○○○● M4e Gagamaru
●●●●○●○●●○○●○●○ M9w Takekaze
●●●○●●●○○●●○○○● M13e Daido
○●●●●○●○○●●○○●● M15w Kotoyuki

5 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○○●○ M3e Toyohibiki

4 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●●●○○ K1w Shohozan
●●○●●●●○○●●●●○● M2w Kyokutenho
○●●○●●●●●○●●○●● M7w Masunoyama
●○○●●●●○●●○●●●● M11e Wakanosato
●○●●○○●●●●●○●●● M13w Asahisho
○●●○●●○●●●●●○●● M16w Tamaasuka

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M16e Miyabiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M5e Homasho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○○●○ J13e Takanoiwa

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○●○○○○● J1e Jokoryu
○○●●○○●○○○●○○○○ J9e Kyokushuho

10 wins
○●●○●○○○○○○●●○○ J8e Chiyootori
●○○○●●○○○○□○●○● J8w Homarefuji

9 wins
○●○●●○●○○○○○●●○ J2e Chiyonokuni
○○○●○●○●●○●○○○● J2w Sagatsukasa
●○●○○○○○○○●●●●○ J4e Sotairyu
○○●○○○○●●○●●○○● J5w Oiwato
□○○●○●○●○●●○○●○ J7e Tokushoryu
●○○○●○●●●○○○●○○ J9w Tanzo

8 wins
●○○●○○●●○○●○●○● J6e Tenkaiho
○●●○●●○○○●●○○●○ J10e Azumaryu
○●○●●●●○○○○●○●○ J11e Tokushinho
●●○○○○●●●○○●○●○ J14e Kagamio
●●○○○○○●○●○○●●● J14w Nionoumi

7 wins
●○●○●○○●●●○●○○● J1w Daikiho
○●○●○○○●●●○●○●● J10w Akiseyama

6 wins
●●○●○●●○●●○○●○● J3e Wakakoyu
○●○●●●○○●○●●●●○ J5e Takanoyama
●●●●○●○○●○○●●○● J7w Yoshiazuma
●○●●●●●○○●●○○●○ J11w Hochiyama

5 wins
■–––○●○●○●●●○○● J6w Asasekiryu
●○○○●●●●●●●●○●○ J12e Takamisakari

4 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○●●●● J3w Satoyama
●●●○●●●○●●●○●●○ J4w Kimurayama

2 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●● J12w Kotoyutaka
○●●●○●●●●●■–––– J13w Shironoryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Oniarashi

6 wins
–○●–○–○○––○–––○ Ms3w Tochihiryu
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Ms20e Kairyu
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Ms30e Hokaho
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Ms32e Sakigake
○–○––●○––○–○–○– Ms44w Masunosho
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms48w Dewahayate

5 wins
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms8w Chiyomaru
○––○–○–○●––○––● Ms10e Chiyoarashi
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Ms12e Kotomisen
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Ms13e Fujimoto
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms15w Shoho
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Ms16w Sakaguchi
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Ms22w Shosei
○––○○––○●––○––● Ms27e Tokachiumi
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms31e Wakamisho
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms38e Osunaarashi
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Ms39e Kyokutaisei
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Ms39w Irie
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms41w Wakakeisho
●–○–●––○○––○–○– Ms47w Musashiumi
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Ms50w Ryuonami
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Ms51w Inoue
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Ms54e Hokuo

4 wins
●––○●○––○–○–●–– Ms2e Sensho
–○○–●–●–●○–––○– Ms2w Kitaharima
○–●––○●––●○––○– Ms5e Kawanari
○–○––○●––○●–●–– Ms5w Arawashi
●––○○––○●––●○–– Ms6e Kotokuni
–○○––●–●–○○–––● Ms6w Seiro
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Ms7e Higonojo
●––○●–○––○●–○–– Ms7w Chiyoo
○–●––○–●○––○––● Ms8e Kamei
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Ms17e Wakanoshima
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms17w Kasugakuni
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms21e Byakko
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Ms21w Higoarashi
○–●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms23e Bushuyama
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Ms25w Kazafuzan
●––○–●–○○––○––● Ms26w Takatoshi
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms29e Nankairiki
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Ms30w Yamatofuji
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Ms32w Maeta
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Ms34e Aisaka
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Ms36e Iwasaki
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Ms36w Aozora
–●–○–●–○○–●––○– Ms40e Mitoyutaka
○–●––○●––○○––●– Ms41e Nogami
○––●○––●–●○–○–– Ms42w Tsurubayashi
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms44e Hokkairyu
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Ms45w Tochimaru
○––○●––●○––○–●– Ms49w Daigofuji
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms51e Notoazuma
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Ms52w Shiroryu
○–○–○––●–○●–––● Ms56w Terutsuyoshi
●––○–○□––●●–○–– Ms58e Sasanoyama
–○●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms59w Meisei
○––○●–●–○––○–●– Ms60e Sasayama

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms1w Sadanoumi
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Ms3e Nishikigi
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Ms9w Kaonishiki
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Ms10w Masakaze
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Ms11e Fukugoriki
–●○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms12w Saishin
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms14e Shoketsu
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms16e Tatsu
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Ms18e Buseizan
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Ms19w Dairaido
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms24w Mugendai
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms25e Kotokobai
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms27w Sasakiyama
–○○–●–●––●●–○–– Ms28e Ryuo
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Ms28w Towanoyama
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms31w Matsumoto
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Ms34w Chiyoshoma
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Ms35w Suzaku
●––●●–●––○○–○–– Ms38w Akinokawa
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Ms40w Notozakura
–○●––●–●●––○––○ Ms43w Asabenkei
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms45e Taiga
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Ms46e Tochinohama
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Ms46w Hokudozan
●––○–●○––□–●–●– Ms49e Tokizakura
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms55e Migikataagari
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms56e Koshinoryu
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Ms57e Miyamaru
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Ms59e Nishiuchi

2 wins
–●–○–●–●●––○–●– Ms4e Ryuden
●––●–●○––●–○–●– Ms4w Masuraumi
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms11w Kimikaze
●––○–●○–●––●–●– Ms13w Toyonokuni
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms14w Takageppo
–○–●–●–○●–●–●–– Ms18w Kotofukuju
●–●––●○––●○–––● Ms20w Asatenmai
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms26e Nishikikaze
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Ms29w Dewaotori
●–○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms33e Daieisho
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Ms33w Tenichi
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms35e Hagane
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Ms37w Chiyosakae
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Ms42e Takakiho
–●●––●○–○–●–––● Ms48e Hakiai
●––○●–●–●––●–○– Ms52e Onami
●––○○––●–■––––– Ms53w Hitachigo
–●–●–○○–––––––– Ms55w Asanotosa
–○○–●–■––––●●–– Ms57w Ominato
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Ms60w Hamaeiko

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms9e Kihonoumi
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Ms15e Wakaryusei
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Ms22e Katsunofuji
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms24e Karatsuumi
●––○●–●––●●––●– Ms37e Daishoryu
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms53e Daijo
○––●●––●●––●––● Ms58w Tokinowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms19e Tamadaiki
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Chokozan
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms43e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Tochiyashiki
––––––––––––––– Ms50e Keitenkai
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Kamiyutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd7e Hamaguchi

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd9w Mankajo
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd16w Wakakasuga
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Sd20e Kaidonami
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Sd28e Akinoyama
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Sd39w Kaorufuji
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd43e Ikinoshima
○–○–○––○●––○–○– Sd54e Daionami
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Sd66w Tokushuzan
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd71w Azumasato
–●–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd80e Otakayama
–○–●○––○○–○––○– Sd93e Daishonada

5 wins
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd1e Rendaiyama
–○–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd2w Kotoeko
○–○–○––●–○●––○– Sd3w Amatsu
○–○–●–○––○○––●– Sd6e Kansei
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd10e Fujinoumi
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Sd12w Aonosho
●––○○––○○–●––○– Sd18w Kotootori
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd26w Kotodaishin
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd27w Daikamifusa
–○●––○●––○○–––○ Sd30w Matsubayama
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd35e Hishofuji
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Sd36e Aiyama
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd39e Okoryu
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Sd44w Dewanosato
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd45w Tomisakae
–●–●–○○––○○–○–– Sd51e Kasugamine
●––○○––●–○–○––○ Sd53w Kosei
–○○–●–○–○––○––● Sd54w Kawaraumi
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Sd59e Ohara
○–○––●●––○–○––○ Sd60e Miura
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd63w Daishowaka
–○○––●○–○––○–●– Sd65e Aoimaru
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Sd71e Daishokai
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd73e Haruzakura
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd75w Wakayama
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Sd84e Wakanofuji
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Sd84w Hokutogo
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Sd86e Kakutaiki
○–●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd87w Nishiyama
○––○○––●–○–○––● Sd94e Isoazuma
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd96w Fujinokaze
●–○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd98e Tamanotaka

4 wins
●––●○––●○––○○–– Sd4e Teraomaru
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Sd9e Tochiminato
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd10w Sadanishiki
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Sd13e Daiseiho
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd15e Kisenoyama
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Sd15w Kisomitsuru
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd19e Tochihayate
●––○●––○–○○–––● Sd20w Kotokuzan
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Sd21e Yotsuguruma
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd21w Torugawa
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd23w Kasugaryu
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd25w Yoshinokuni
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Sd28w Sadanohama
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Sd31w Kasuganami
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd33e Tochinoshima
○––●○––●–○–○––● Sd33w Takamisato
●––○●–○–○––○●–– Sd34e Haruhikari
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd37e Owaka
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Sd38e Bungonishiki
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Sd40e Ryusei
●––●○––○○––○––● Sd43w Daikamikaze
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd46w Kotodairyu
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Sd47e Minanosato
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Sd47w Fukunokuni
●––○–○○––○–●––● Sd49w Sotenryu
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Sd52e Hokutowaka
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Sd56e Mitotsukasa
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Sd56w Shinohara
○–●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd57w Isshinryu
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd58e Kotokensei
–○○––●–○○––●––● Sd60w Ogifuji
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd61w Kenho
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd62w Komanokuni
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd67e Daishokaku
–●–●○––○–○●–○–– Sd67w Yakunoshima
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd72e Gorikiyama
–●–●–○–○○––○●–– Sd72w Wakadaiju
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Sd77w Hokutotsuru
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Sd78e Tochitaiga
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Sd79e Wakayamada
–○○––●○––●–○––● Sd80w Ryuozan
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd83e Obamaumi
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Sd87e Arajishi
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Sd88e Akatsuki
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Sd89w Koryuyama
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Sd90e Rikishin
–○–●–○–●○––○●–– Sd95w Naniwaryu
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Sd96e Shunba
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Sd97w Tsugaruumi
–○–○●–○–○––●––● Sd99e Tokiarashi

3 wins
–●○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd2e Akinomine
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd3e Toyononami
○–●––○○––●–●●–– Sd4w Kotokino
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Sd6w Oazuma
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd7w Hakunishiki
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd8e Daishoiwa
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Sd12e Aratoshi
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd16e Takunishiki
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Sd17e Hienriki
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd18e Kainoryu
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Sd19w Goshi
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Sd23e Kotodaigo
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Sd25e Hisanotora
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Sd27e Kotonoshu
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd29e Masumiura
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Sd29w Uno
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Sd32w Kyokuhozan
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Sd34w Takamiryu
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Sd37w Fujinohana
–○●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd40w Kabutoiwa
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Sd41e Genkaiho
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Sd41w Shibahara
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Sd42e Orora
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Sd42w Tochinobori
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Sd48e Asakoki
–○●–●––□●––○●–– Sd48w Teruazuma
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Sd50e Mitohikari
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd52w Yotsugamine
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Sd53e Teraosho
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Sd58w Koriyama
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd59w Takashoma
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd64e Tosahikari
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Sd64w Kiryu
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Sd66e Ryuseio
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd68e Burinosato
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Sd68w Barikimaru
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Sd69w Daitenpaku
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd70e Yoshifuji
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd73w Minatosho
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Sd74e Kiriarashi
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Sd79w Terunosato
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd81e Kotohayato
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd82e Saio
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd82w Sakabe
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd83w Kototsubasa
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd88w Chiyoshuho
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd89e Kaito
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd91e Chiyohayate
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Sd92e Higonoryu
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd92w Sadanosato
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd99w Nakazono

2 wins
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Sd1w Okinofuji
–○●––○●–●––●––● Sd5e Ota
–●–○○–●–––––––– Sd5w Kotoninsei
●––●●––●○–●–––○ Sd8w Tochinoyama
●––●○–●––●–○––● Sd11e Kisenowaka
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd11w Wakaaoba
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Sd13w Oruri
●––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd14e Ryutei
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Sd22w Aomihama
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Sd24w Okuma
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd30e Maenofuji
–●–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd31e Kaisenryu
–●●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd36w Toho
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Sd38w Sadanokuni
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Sd44e Kasugashima
–○○––●●–●––●––● Sd45e Takakasuga
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd51w Yuki
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Sd55e Dangan
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Sd55w Satonofuji
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd61e Enshunada
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Sd62e Fujiarashi
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Sd63e Suekawa
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd65w Daishodo
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Sd69e Tochikasuga
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Sd74w Mitozakura
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Sd75e Takatenshu
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd81w Sumanoumi
●––□●–●–●–○–––● Sd85e Toofuji
–●○––●–●–●–●–○– Sd93w Tamatoryo
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Sd95e Juban
○–○––●●––●●–––● Sd97e Oseumi
○–●––○●–●––●––● Sd98w Kirizakura
○––●●–●––●○–●–– Sd100w Motokiyama

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd17w Chiyoraizan
●––●–●○––●●––●– Sd26e Wakahikari
●–○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd32e Chiyokiryu
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd46e Wakarikido
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Sd49e Tsurunoumi
–○–●–●–■––––––– Sd50w Goki
–●–●–●●–○–●––●– Sd57e Araumago
–●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd70w Kyokuryuo
●––●●–●–●––○–●– Sd76w Kozan
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd94w Hazukiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Hatogasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Hokutokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Tosayutaka
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd35w Raomaru
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Hitenryu
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Aokishin
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kinunonami
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Azumasakari
–●–■––––––––––– Sd86w Hokutoyo
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Kaisho
–●––––––––––––– Sd91w Kawashita
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Amakusa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd44e Amuru

6 wins
○–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd5e Kainokura
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd12e Masutoo
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Jd12w Daichi
–●○–○––○○–○–––○ Jd18e Asanojo
○––○○––○○–●––○– Jd31e Hakuyozan
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd36w Hayashi
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Jd59w Torinzan
–○–○–○○–○––●––○ Jd64e Shinzan
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd83e Daikosei
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd90e Goto

5 wins
●––○●–○–○––○––○ Jd6w Manazuru
○––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd7e Tochinokuni
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Jd7w Hatachijo
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd11w Rikito
–○–○–●–●–○–○○–– Jd20e Mutsukaze
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd20w Tochigidake
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Jd22e Kotorikuzan
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd24e Aragyoshi
–○–○–○●–○––○––● Jd28w Ebisumaru
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd34e Masuryu
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd35e Hasugeyama
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd39w Kototaiki
○––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd46e Tochitensho
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd47e Fukushima
–○–○–○●–○–○––●– Jd49w Adachi
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd52w Wakakoki
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd57w Hakunoryu
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Jd58e Amamidake
–○–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd66e Komatensho
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd67w Oisato
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd69e Kaneko
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Jd70e Tamaisshin
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd71w Itadaki
○–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd75e Taguchi
–○○–○–○––●○–––● Jd77e Nakashima
–●○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd83w Kotoyoshikane
–□–○–○○––○–●––● Jd87w Echizenyama
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd89e Kisenishiki
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd90w Daiyushi
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jd92e Shuho
○––○○––○○–●––●– Jd94e Okunidake

4 wins
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd1w Isenohana
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd2w Onojo
○––○○–●––○–●––● Jd3e Kasugasato
–●–○○–○–●–●––○– Jd4e Yato
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd5w Hamayutaka
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd13e Dainin
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd13w Mitani
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Jd15e Daishomune
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd17e Teraoumi
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd19e Morigaki
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Jd19w Koshinonami
○––●–○○––●●––○– Jd21w Taketoba
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd27e Hokutomori
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd27w Zendaisho
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd29e Okuniyama
○––●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd29w Owada
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Jd30w Kanryu
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd32w Hokutohana
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd33w Kotokudo
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd35w Kosenho
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Jd39e Hokuyozan
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Jd40w Gonoumi
–●–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd41e Ishihara
–○–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd42w Hanakaze
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd47w Kumao
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd48w Hamamiryu
–●○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd50e Daishojo
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd55e Sharinoumi
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd55w Tsubakifuji
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd57e Okinoiwa
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jd60e Fujinowaka
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Jd61e Tosa
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Jd64w Gojinryu
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd65w Kotokonjo
○––○–●●––●○––○– Jd70w Hirose
○––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd72w Dewadaiki
–●○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd73w Sasano
●––○●–○––○–○––● Jd74e Fujita
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd77w Kato
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd78w Hakkairyu
○––●–○○–○–●––●– Jd80e Sakura
–○○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd81w Wakagenji
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd82w Hamadayama
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd86w Tosahayate
○––●●––○–○–○●–– Jd88e Hokutoryu
–●○––●○––●–○○–– Jd93w Aoki
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd94w Dewataikai
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd95e Daiisshin
○––●○–○–○––●––● Jd96e Kotomanabe

3 wins
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd2e Tomonofuji
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Jd3w Tamakaizan
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd6e Daika
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd8e Azumasho
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd8w Fukamiyama
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd10e Azumanami
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd15w Tsubomi
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Jd16w Daitenyu
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd17w Higonohana
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd18w Kotomatsuo
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd23e Hatakeyama
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Jd23w Kyokuhikari
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd25e Kai
○––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd25w Tokutaiho
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd26w Kotomyozan
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Jd30e Asaamami
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jd31w Hibikiryu
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd32e Shobimaru
●–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd33e Teraofuji
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jd34w Daishofuji
○–●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd40e Minatoryu
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd42e Hayate
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd43e Amanowaka
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd50w Wakahizen
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd51e Ako
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd52e Hokutonami
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd53w Kototora
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd54w Sakaefuji
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Jd56w Kotoyamato
–●○–●––●○––●––○ Jd59e Kotozensho
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd60w Kototaiko
––––––––○–○–○–– Jd62e Daigonishiki
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd63e Honda
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd65e Hokutosho
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd66w Imafuku
○––●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd67e Ashitakayama
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Jd72e Takasaito
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd73e Onoyama
–––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd76w Ichifuji
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd79e Hisatsukasa
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd79w Hyugaryu
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd81e Ishiharayama
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Jd82e Hidano
–●–●–●○––○–●––○ Jd85e Kotoomura
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd85w Nakano
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd86e Tomiyama
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Jd89w Miyake
–○–●–●–○–●○––●– Jd91e Daishiryu
–●●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd91w Haruminato
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Jd97w Chibahibiki

2 wins
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd4w Yatsurugi
●––●○––○–●–●●–– Jd9e Tanno
□–●––●○–●–●––●– Jd11e Kainowaka
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Jd14w Koju
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jd16e Tokkoriki
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd22w Hamaazuma
–●○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd24w Ariake
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd26e Kumamoto
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd37e Ranbo
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd37w Masunoumi
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Jd38e Fujihisashi
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd38w Dewanojo
●–○–●–●––○●–––– Jd43w Setonishiki
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Jd44w Daishi
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd45w Yoshimura
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd49e Matsuki
○––●○–●––●–●––● Jd56e Masutenryu
–●●–○––○–●–●●–– Jd61w Itako
○––●●––●●–○–●–– Jd62w Naramisugi
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Jd63w Kaishun
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd68w Yoshida
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd71e Mimanishiki
–○●–○––●●–●––●– Jd74w Oshio
●–○–●––○●––●––● Jd80w Koseki
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd84e Kotofubuki
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd84w Higohikari
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd88w Daikoyama
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd92w Sadanohana
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jd93e Ichiki
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Jd95w Kozakura

1 win
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd1e Daishoko
●–●–●––●●––○––● Jd21e Asaryuho
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd28e Kirimaru
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd41w Hasegawa
–●●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd48e Yamamoto
–––––––○–●–●––● Jd51w Kotonoshima
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Jd58w Kitasatsuma
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd68e Hakubizan
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd69w Ginseizan
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd76e Kidai

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd9w Kurenishiki
■–––––––––––––– Jd10w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Hayabusa
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Sachiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Kiritora
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Hokutoo
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Hamaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Ryokizan
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Azumashu
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Komatsukasa
–■––––––––––––– Jd87e Mihara
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Tanahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Fukukasuga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk11w Tamao

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Jk14e Sato
–––○–○○–○●○––○– Jk15e Arishima

5 wins
–○–●–○●–○–○–––○ Jk5w Issei
○––○○–○–●–○––●– Jk8e Wakayamanaka
○––●○––○●–––○○– Jk12w Chikarayama

4 wins
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Jk1e Toseima
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jk3e Azumahana
○––○●––○●––●○–– Jk4w Moriurara
○––○●––○–●–○●–– Jk6e Wakatoohashi
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Jk7e Daishohama
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Jk13w Kitanomine

3 wins
–●●––○●––○○––●– Jk1w Tamashinzan
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Jk2w Kasachikara
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jk3w Komatsu
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Jk4e Mihamaumi
–○–●●––○○–●––●– Jk9w Yamada
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jk10e Rikiyushi
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jk10w Sadaisamu

2 wins
–○–●●–●––○–●––● Jk2e Takachihonomine
●–○––●●–●––●●○– Jk6w Azumahikari
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Jk7w Azumayama
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Jk9e Kotouruga
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk14w Miyamoto

1 win
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Jk8w Miyakojima
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Jk11e Okino

0 wins
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jk5e Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kagawa

31 queries in 1,11 seconds

Hatsu 2013

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 2013 - January 27, 2013


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHakuhoYHarumafuji15-0 Y
10-5KisenosatoOKakuryu8-7
10-5KotooshuOKotoshogiku8-7
8-7GoeidoSBaruto8-7
8-7TochiozanKShohozan4-11
9-6 AminishikiM1Myogiryu7-8
6-9ToyonoshimaM2Kyokutenho4-11
5-10ToyohibikiM3Kaisei6-9
6-9GagamaruM4Aran7-8
0-0-15 HomashoM5Ikioi8-7
9-6TochinoshinM6Aoiyama7-8
12-3 JKTakayasuM7Masunoyama4-11
7-8YoshikazeM8Chiyotairyu10-5
10-5TokitenkuM9Takekaze6-9
8-7KitataikiM10Okinoumi8-7
4-11WakanosatoM11Fujiazuma8-7
7-8SadanofujiM12Tamawashi8-7
6-9DaidoM13Asahisho4-11
8-7ShotenroM14Takarafuji9-6
8-7TochinowakaM15Kotoyuki6-9
3-12 MiyabiyamaM16Tamaasuka4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JokoryuJ1Daikiho7-8
9-6 ChiyonokuniJ2Sagatsukasa9-6
6-9WakakoyuJ3Satoyama4-11
9-6 SotairyuJ4Kimurayama4-11
6-9TakanoyamaJ5Oiwato9-6
8-7TenkaihoJ6Asasekiryu5-7-3
9-6TokushoryuJ7Yoshiazuma6-9
10-5ChiyootoriJ8Homarefuji10-5
11-4KyokushuhoJ9Tanzo9-6
8-7AzumaryuJ10Akiseyama7-8
8-7TokushinhoJ11Hochiyama6-9
5-10TakamisakariJ12Kotoyutaka2-13
12-3 YTakanoiwaJ13Shironoryu2-9-4
8-7KagamioJ14Nionoumi8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y OniarashiMs1Sadanoumi3-4
4-3 SenshoMs2Kitaharima4-3
3-4NishikigiMs3Tochihiryu6-1
2-5RyudenMs4Masuraumi2-5
4-3KawanariMs5Arawashi4-3
4-3KotokuniMs6Seiro4-3
4-3HigonojoMs7Chiyoo4-3
4-3KameiMs8Chiyomaru5-2
1-6KihonoumiMs9Kaonishiki3-4
5-2ChiyoarashiMs10Masakaze3-4
3-4FukugorikiMs11Kimikaze2-5
5-2KotomisenMs12Saishin3-4
5-2FujimotoMs13Toyonokuni2-5
3-4ShoketsuMs14Takageppo2-5
1-6WakaryuseiMs15Shoho5-2
3-4TatsuMs16Sakaguchi5-2
4-3WakanoshimaMs17Kasugakuni4-3
3-4BuseizanMs18Kotofukuju2-5
0-0-7TamadaikiMs19Dairaido3-4
6-1KairyuMs20Asatenmai2-5
4-3ByakkoMs21Higoarashi4-3
1-6KatsunofujiMs22Shosei5-2
4-3BushuyamaMs23Chokozan0-0-7
1-6KaratsuumiMs24Mugendai3-4
3-4KotokobaiMs25Kazafuzan4-3
2-5NishikikazeMs26Takatoshi4-3
5-2TokachiumiMs27Sasakiyama3-4
3-4RyuoMs28Towanoyama3-4
4-3NankairikiMs29Dewaotori2-5
6-1HokahoMs30Yamatofuji4-3
5-2WakamishoMs31Matsumoto3-4
6-1SakigakeMs32Maeta4-3
2-5DaieishoMs33Tenichi2-5
4-3AisakaMs34Chiyoshoma3-4
2-5HaganeMs35Suzaku3-4
4-3IwasakiMs36Aozora4-3
1-6DaishoryuMs37Chiyosakae2-5
5-2OsunaarashiMs38Akinokawa3-4
5-2KyokutaiseiMs39Irie5-2
4-3MitoyutakaMs40Notozakura3-4
4-3NogamiMs41Wakakeisho5-2
2-5TakakihoMs42Tsurubayashi4-3
0-7 WatanabeMs43Asabenkei3-4
4-3HokkairyuMs44Masunosho6-1
3-4TaigaMs45Tochimaru4-3
3-4TochinohamaMs46Hokudozan3-4
0-0-7 TochiyashikiMs47Musashiumi5-2
2-5 HakiaiMs48Dewahayate6-1
3-4TokizakuraMs49Daigofuji4-3
0-0-7 KeitenkaiMs50Ryuonami5-2
4-3NotoazumaMs51Inoue5-2
2-5 OnamiMs52Shiroryu4-3
1-6 DaijoMs53Hitachigo2-3-2
5-2HokuoMs54Kamiyutaka0-0-7
3-4 MigikataagariMs55Asanotosa2-2-3
3-4 KoshinoryuMs56Terutsuyoshi4-3
3-4 MiyamaruMs57Ominato2-4-1
4-3SasanoyamaMs58Tokinowaka1-6
3-4 NishiuchiMs59Meisei4-3
4-3SasayamaMs60Hamaeiko2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 RendaiyamaSd1Okinofuji2-5
3-4AkinomineSd2Kotoeko5-2
3-4ToyononamiSd3Amatsu5-2
4-3 TeraomaruSd4Kotokino3-4
2-5OtaSd5Kotoninsei2-2-3
5-2 KanseiSd6Oazuma3-4
7-0 Y HamaguchiSd7Hakunishiki3-4
3-4DaishoiwaSd8Tochinoyama2-5
4-3 TochiminatoSd9Mankajo6-1
5-2 FujinoumiSd10Sadanishiki4-3
2-5KisenowakaSd11Wakaaoba2-5
3-4AratoshiSd12Aonosho5-2
4-3DaiseihoSd13Oruri2-5
2-5RyuteiSd14Hatogasaki0-0-7
4-3KisenoyamaSd15Kisomitsuru4-3
3-4TakunishikiSd16Wakakasuga6-1
3-4HienrikiSd17Chiyoraizan1-6
3-4KainoryuSd18Kotootori5-2
4-3TochihayateSd19Goshi3-4
6-1 KaidonamiSd20Kotokuzan4-3
4-3YotsugurumaSd21Torugawa4-3
0-0-7HokutokuniSd22Aomihama2-5
3-4KotodaigoSd23Kasugaryu4-3
0-0-7TosayutakaSd24Okuma2-5
3-4HisanotoraSd25Yoshinokuni4-3
1-6WakahikariSd26Kotodaishin5-2
3-4KotonoshuSd27Daikamifusa5-2
6-1 AkinoyamaSd28Sadanohama4-3
3-4MasumiuraSd29Uno3-4
2-5MaenofujiSd30Matsubayama5-2
2-5KaisenryuSd31Kasuganami4-3
1-6ChiyokiryuSd32Kyokuhozan3-4
4-3TochinoshimaSd33Takamisato4-3
4-3HaruhikariSd34Takamiryu3-4
5-2HishofujiSd35Raomaru0-7
5-2AiyamaSd36Toho2-5
4-3OwakaSd37Fujinohana3-4
4-3BungonishikiSd38Sadanokuni2-5
5-2OkoryuSd39Kaorufuji6-1
4-3RyuseiSd40Kabutoiwa3-4
3-4GenkaihoSd41Shibahara3-4
3-4OroraSd42Tochinobori3-4
6-1 IkinoshimaSd43Daikamikaze4-3
2-5KasugashimaSd44Dewanosato5-2
2-5TakakasugaSd45Tomisakae5-2
1-6WakarikidoSd46Kotodairyu4-3
4-3MinanosatoSd47Fukunokuni4-3
3-4AsakokiSd48Teruazuma3-4
1-6TsurunoumiSd49Sotenryu4-3
3-4MitohikariSd50Goki1-3-3
5-2KasugamineSd51Yuki2-5
4-3HokutowakaSd52Yotsugamine3-4
3-4TeraoshoSd53Kosei5-2
6-1DaionamiSd54Kawaraumi5-2
2-5DanganSd55Satonofuji2-5
4-3MitotsukasaSd56Shinohara4-3
1-6AraumagoSd57Isshinryu4-3
4-3KotokenseiSd58Koriyama3-4
5-2OharaSd59Takashoma3-4
5-2MiuraSd60Ogifuji4-3
2-5EnshunadaSd61Kenho4-3
2-5FujiarashiSd62Komanokuni4-3
2-5SuekawaSd63Daishowaka5-2
3-4TosahikariSd64Kiryu3-4
5-2AoimaruSd65Daishodo2-5
3-4RyuseioSd66Tokushuzan6-1
4-3DaishokakuSd67Yakunoshima4-3
3-4BurinosatoSd68Barikimaru3-4
2-5TochikasugaSd69Daitenpaku3-4
3-4YoshifujiSd70Kyokuryuo1-6
5-2DaishokaiSd71Azumasato6-1
4-3GorikiyamaSd72Wakadaiju4-3
5-2HaruzakuraSd73Minatosho3-4
3-4KiriarashiSd74Mitozakura2-5
2-5TakatenshuSd75Wakayama5-2
0-0-7 HitenryuSd76Kozan1-6
0-0-7 AokishinSd77Hokutotsuru4-3
4-3TochitaigaSd78Kinunonami0-0-7
4-3WakayamadaSd79Terunosato3-4
6-1OtakayamaSd80Ryuozan4-3
3-4KotohayatoSd81Sumanoumi2-5
3-4SaioSd82Sakabe3-4
4-3ObamaumiSd83Kototsubasa3-4
5-2WakanofujiSd84Hokutogo5-2
2-5 ToofujiSd85Azumasakari0-0-7
5-2KakutaikiSd86Hokutoyo0-2-5
4-3ArajishiSd87Nishiyama5-2
4-3AkatsukiSd88Chiyoshuho3-4
3-4 KaitoSd89Koryuyama4-3
4-3RikishinSd90Kaisho0-0-7
3-4 ChiyohayateSd91Kawashita0-1-6
3-4 HigonoryuSd92Sadanosato3-4
6-1DaishonadaSd93Tamatoryo2-5
5-2IsoazumaSd94Hazukiyama1-6
2-5 JubanSd95Naniwaryu4-3
4-3ShunbaSd96Fujinokaze5-2
2-5 OseumiSd97Tsugaruumi4-3
5-2TamanotakaSd98Kirizakura2-5
4-3TokiarashiSd99Nakazono3-4
0-0-7 AmakusaSd100Motokiyama2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6DaishokoJd1Isenohana4-3
3-4TomonofujiJd2Onojo4-3
4-3 KasugasatoJd3Tamakaizan3-4
4-3 YatoJd4Yatsurugi2-5
6-1 KainokuraJd5Hamayutaka4-3
3-4DaikaJd6Manazuru5-2
5-2 TochinokuniJd7Hatachijo5-2
3-4AzumashoJd8Fukamiyama3-4
2-5TannoJd9Kurenishiki0-7
3-4AzumanamiJd10Hokuto0-1-6
2-5KainowakaJd11Rikito5-2
6-1 MasutooJd12Daichi6-1
4-3 DaininJd13Mitani4-3
0-0-7HayabusaJd14Koju2-5
4-3 DaishomuneJd15Tsubomi3-4
2-5TokkorikiJd16Daitenyu3-4
4-3 TeraoumiJd17Higonohana3-4
6-1 AsanojoJd18Kotomatsuo3-4
4-3 MorigakiJd19Koshinonami4-3
5-2 MutsukazeJd20Tochigidake5-2
1-6AsaryuhoJd21Taketoba4-3
5-2 KotorikuzanJd22Hamaazuma2-5
3-4HatakeyamaJd23Kyokuhikari3-4
5-2 AragyoshiJd24Ariake2-5
3-4KaiJd25Tokutaiho3-4
2-5KumamotoJd26Kotomyozan3-4
4-3HokutomoriJd27Zendaisho4-3
1-6KirimaruJd28Ebisumaru5-2
4-3OkuniyamaJd29Owada4-3
3-4AsaamamiJd30Kanryu4-3
6-1 HakuyozanJd31Hibikiryu3-4
3-4ShobimaruJd32Hokutohana4-3
3-4TeraofujiJd33Kotokudo4-3
5-2 MasuryuJd34Daishofuji3-4
5-2 HasugeyamaJd35Kosenho4-3
0-0-7 SachiazumaJd36Hayashi6-1
2-5RanboJd37Masunoumi2-5
2-5FujihisashiJd38Dewanojo2-5
4-3HokuyozanJd39Kototaiki5-2
3-4MinatoryuJd40Gonoumi4-3
4-3IshiharaJd41Hasegawa1-6
3-4HayateJd42Hanakaze4-3
3-4AmanowakaJd43Setonishiki2-4-1
7-0 Y AmuruJd44Daishi2-5
0-0-7KiritoraJd45Yoshimura2-5
5-2TochitenshoJd46Hokutoo0-0-7
5-2FukushimaJd47Kumao4-3
1-6YamamotoJd48Hamamiryu4-3
2-5MatsukiJd49Adachi5-2
4-3DaishojoJd50Wakahizen3-4
3-4AkoJd51Kotonoshima1-3-3
3-4HokutonamiJd52Wakakoki5-2
0-0-7 HamaminatoJd53Kototora3-4
0-0-7 RyokizanJd54Sakaefuji3-4
4-3SharinoumiJd55Tsubakifuji4-3
2-5MasutenryuJd56Kotoyamato3-4
4-3OkinoiwaJd57Hakunoryu5-2
5-2AmamidakeJd58Kitasatsuma1-6
3-4KotozenshoJd59Torinzan6-1
4-3FujinowakaJd60Kototaiko3-4
4-3TosaJd61Itako2-5
3-0-4DaigonishikiJd62Naramisugi2-5
3-4HondaJd63Kaishun2-5
6-1 ShinzanJd64Gojinryu4-3
3-4HokutoshoJd65Kotokonjo4-3
5-2KomatenshoJd66Imafuku3-4
3-4AshitakayamaJd67Oisato5-2
1-6HakubizanJd68Yoshida2-5
5-2KanekoJd69Ginseizan1-6
5-2TamaisshinJd70Hirose4-3
2-5MimanishikiJd71Itadaki5-2
3-4TakasaitoJd72Dewadaiki4-3
3-4OnoyamaJd73Sasano4-3
4-3FujitaJd74Oshio2-5
5-2TaguchiJd75Azumashu0-0-7
1-6KidaiJd76Ichifuji3-3-1
5-2NakashimaJd77Kato4-3
0-0-7 KomatsukasaJd78Hakkairyu4-3
3-4HisatsukasaJd79Hyugaryu3-4
4-3SakuraJd80Koseki2-5
3-4IshiharayamaJd81Wakagenji4-3
3-4HidanoJd82Hamadayama4-3
6-1DaikoseiJd83Kotoyoshikane5-2
2-5KotofubukiJd84Higohikari2-5
3-4KotoomuraJd85Nakano3-4
3-4TomiyamaJd86Tosahayate4-3
0-1-6 MiharaJd87Echizenyama5-2
4-3HokutoryuJd88Daikoyama2-5
5-2KisenishikiJd89Miyake3-4
6-1GotoJd90Daiyushi5-2
3-4DaishiryuJd91Haruminato3-4
5-2ShuhoJd92Sadanohana2-5
2-5IchikiJd93Aoki4-3
5-2OkunidakeJd94Dewataikai4-3
4-3DaiisshinJd95Kozakura2-5
4-3KotomanabeJd96Tanahashi0-0-7
0-0-7FukukasugaJd97Chibahibiki3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ToseimaJk1Tamashinzan3-4
2-5 TakachihonomineJk2Kasachikara3-4
4-3AzumahanaJk3Komatsu3-4
3-4 MihamaumiJk4Moriurara4-3
0-7ShikinokawaJk5Issei5-2
4-3 WakatoohashiJk6Azumahikari2-6
4-3 DaishohamaJk7Azumayama2-5
5-2 WakayamanakaJk8Miyakojima1-6
2-5 KotourugaJk9Yamada3-4
3-4 RikiyushiJk10Sadaisamu3-4
1-6OkinoJk11Tamao7-0 Y
0-0-7 IkeruJk12Chikarayama5-2
0-0-7KagawaJk13Kitanomine4-3
6-1 SatoJk14Miyamoto2-5
6-1 ArishimaJk15 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamaseiryo3-3-2
Ogata1-4
Daishoho0-0-5
Omori3-1
Shimada3-2
Onosho3-1
Hiroshima0-2-2
Nishihata2-6
Sanjo3-2
Kotoseigo3-1
Majima3-1
Kimishima3-3
Hamagami3-2
Ishiura3-0
Baraki3-2
Umetsu3-3
Morimune0-5

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kaminoyama
Tsurufuji
Hamaobu
Hara
Takaisamu
Shineiyama
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms45wTochimaruHaseyama
Sd43wDaikamikazeShinpuriki
Jd6wManazuruHanasegawa
Jd25wTokutaihoTokunoumi
Jd31wHibikiryuHokanyama
Jd80eSakuraTeno
Jk1eToseimaMorinoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OgataKasuganoFukuokaJanuary 25, 1994
DaishohoOitekazeMongoliaAugust 28, 1994
OmoriIrumagawaOkayamaJune 9, 1994
ShimadaKitanoumiHyogoNovember 15, 1990
OnoshoOnomatsuAomoriJuly 4, 1996
HiroshimaFujishimaFukuokaAugust 4, 1994
NishihataTakanohanaFukuokaNovember 3, 1995
SanjoTomozunaHyogoMarch 10, 1995
KotoseigoSadogatakeFukuokaAugust 17, 1994
MajimaKasugayamaTochigiJanuary 24, 1995
KimishimaKasugayamaTochigiJuly 22, 1994
HamagamiKasugayamaKanagawaApril 4, 1994
IshiuraMiyaginoTottoriJanuary 10, 1990
BarakiShikihideSaitamaMay 10, 1994
UmetsuShikoroyamaYamagataJune 1, 1996
MorimuneFujishimaHiroshimaAugust 24, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12eTakamisakariAzumazekiAomoriMay 12, 1976K
Ms23eBushuyamaFujishimaAomoriMay 21, 1976M3
Ms23wChokozanShikihideFukuokaOctober 23, 1980Ms5
Sd2eAkinomineMinezakiKanagawaMarch 20, 1977Ms26
Sd14eRyuteiNishonosekiChinaJune 2, 1986Sd3
Sd14wHatogasakiIsenoumiSagaJanuary 6, 1987Ms33
Sd22eHokutokuniHakkakuYamagataJune 7, 1985J6
Sd31eKaisenryuTomozunaChibaAugust 13, 1984Sd1
Sd48wTeruazumaTamanoiTokyoOctober 5, 1976Ms27
Sd57eAraumagoIsenoumiIbarakiOctober 5, 1984Ms26
Sd90wKaishoShikihideFukuokaAugust 6, 1982Sd39
Jd4wYatsurugiNishonosekiChibaNovember 29, 1989Sd85
Jd14eHayabusaTakadagawaChibaOctober 16, 1986Sd86
Jd45eKiritoraMichinokuYamanashiMarch 23, 1993Sd24
Jd65wKotokonjoSadogatakeChibaSeptember 5, 1986Jd34
Jd66eKomatenshoHanaregomaHyogoOctober 16, 1981Jd8
Jd73eOnoyamaOnomatsuFukuokaFebruary 1, 1978Sd80
Jd75wAzumashuTamanoiIwateAugust 16, 1992Jd37
Jd86wTosahayateShikoroyamaKochiDecember 4, 1986Sd42
Jd97eFukukasugaKasugayamaFukuokaFebruary 13, 1979Jd68
Jk2wKasachikaraNishonosekiAichiJuly 13, 1970Jd67
Jk3eAzumahanaHanaregomaTokyoJuly 7, 1987Jd71
Jk13eKagawaMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 20, 1993Jd30
BgTsurufujiIsegahamaSaitamaFebruary 18, 1991Jd100
BgHamaobuOnoeAichiAugust 20, 1995Jk14
BgTakaisamuTakanohanaKumamotoSeptember 1, 1982Sd15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho