Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (24th)
JuryoKyokushuho (1st)
MakushitaKamei
SandanmeTosayutaka
JonidanKinunonami
JonokuchiIshiura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoOkinoumi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

11 wins
○○●○○●○○○○○○●●○ M7e Okinoumi
○●○○●●●○○○○○○○○ M10e Takarafuji

10 wins
○●○●○●○●○○○●○○○ O1e Kisenosato
○○●○●○○○●○●○●○○ S1e Goeido
●○○○●●●●○○○○○○○ K1e Tochiozan
○●○●○○○●○○○○●●○ M6w Kitataiki

9 wins
○○●●○○○●○○○○●●● Y1e Harumafuji
○○○●○○●○●●○●○●○ S1w Baruto
○●○○○●●○○○●●○○● M8e Aoiyama
●○○●○●○○●○○●○●○ M9w Yoshikaze
●○○●○○○●●●○○●○○ M11e Takekaze
○○●○○○○●●●●○○○● M11w Jokoryu
○●○●●○●○○●○●○○○ M13w Sadanofuji
○○●○●●○□○○●○●●○ M16w Wakanosato

8 wins
○○●○○●●○●●○○○●● O2e Kakuryu
○●●○○○○○○●●●●○● O2w Kotoshogiku
●○○●●□●●●○○○○○● M2w Myogiryu
○●●○●●□○○●○○○●● M5e Aran
○●●○●○○○○○○●●●● M9e Fujiazuma
●○○○○○●○●●●●●○○ M12e Shotenro
○●●○○○●●●○●○○●○ M15e Daido

7 wins
●●●●●○●○○●○○●○○ K1w Aminishiki
●●●○○●○●○●●○○●○ M1w Tochinoshin
○○●○●○○○●○●●●●● M4e Toyonoshima
●○○○○○●○●●●●○●● M4w Shohozan
●○●●○○□●●●●○○○● M8w Kyokutenho
○○●○○●●●●●○●●○○ M12w Masunoyama
●○○●●○○●○●●○●○● M14e Chiyonokuni

6 wins
●●●●●○○○●○○○●●● M7w Toyohibiki

5 wins
●●○●●○○●○●●●●●○ M1e Takayasu
●●●○○●●●●○●●○○● M3e Tokitenku
●○●●●○○●●○●●●○● M6e Gagamaru
●○○○●●●○○●●●●●● M16e Oiwato

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●●○○ M3w Ikioi
●●○●●●●●●○○●○●● M10w Tamawashi
●●●●○●●○○●●○●●● M15w Sotairyu

3 wins
●○○○●●■–––––––– M2e Chiyotairyu
●●○●●●○●●●●●○●● M5w Kaisei

2 wins
○●○●●●●■––––––– M14w Sagatsukasa

1 win
○●●●●■––––––––– O1w Kotooshu

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– M13e Tochinowaka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○○●○ J2e Kyokushuho
○○○○○○○●○○○●○○● J8e Azumaryu

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○●○●○○○ J3w Chiyootori
●●○●○○○○○●●○○○○ J4e Homarefuji
○○●○○○○○●○○●●○● J11w Asasekiryu
○●○○●○○○○●○●●○○ J13e Nionoumi

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○○●○●●○ J2w Daikiho
○○○●●●○○●●●○○○○ J10e Satoyama

8 wins
○●○○●○●○○○○●●●● J3e Asahisho
●●●○○●●●○○○○○●○ J4w Takanoiwa
○○●○○●●●○●●○●○○ J6e Tamaasuka
○●○○○●○●●○●○●○● J13w Tochihiryu

7 wins
○●●○●●●●○●○○○●○ J5e Tokushoryu
●○●○○○○○●●●●●○● J5w Tenkaiho
●●●○○●●○●○●●○○○ J9w Tokushinho
○●●○●●○●●●○○●○○ J11e Kimurayama
●○○●○●●○○○●●○●● J12e Akiseyama
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○● J12w Kagamio

6 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○○○●● J1w Kotoyuki
○●●●●○○●○●○○●●● J6w Tanzo
●○●●●○●○●●○○○●● J7e Wakakoyu
●●○○○○●●●○●●○●● J7w Oniarashi
●○○○●○●●●●●●○○● J8w Takanoyama

5 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●●○○● J10w Yoshiazuma
●○●●●●●○●○○●●●○ J14e Hochiyama

4 wins
●○●●○●●●○○●●●●● J14w Sensho

3 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ J9e Miyabiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1e Homasho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms7e Kamei

6 wins
●––○○––○–○○○––– Ms4e Chiyoarashi
–○○––●○–○––○––○ Ms13w Sakigake
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms23e Osunaarashi
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms32w Ryuonami
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms46e Terutsuyoshi
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms57w Takakiho

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms1e Kitaharima
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Ms5w Chiyoo
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Ms10TD Endo
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms17e Higoarashi
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Ms20e Dewahayate
○–○–○––○●––○––● Ms20w Wakamisho
●––○–●○––○○–○–– Ms22w Yamatofuji
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Ms29e Aozora
–○○––●●–○––○––○ Ms29w Mugendai
●––○○––○○–●––○– Ms30e Musashiumi
–○○––○–●○–●––○– Ms39w Daigofuji
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms41w Nishikikaze
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Ms43w Kaidonami
○–●––○○–●––○––○ Ms44w Dewaotori
●––○○––○–○–○––● Ms45e Kansei
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Ms50e Sasanoyama
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms51w Asabenkei
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Ms58w Daishoryu

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Seiro
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Ms6w Kotomisen
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms9e Shoho
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Ms10w Sakaguchi
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Ms12e Hamaguchi
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Ms14w Kasugakuni
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Ms15e Fukugoriki
●––○○–○–●––●–○– Ms16w Saishin
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Ms19w Takatoshi
–○●––○–○–○–●●–– Ms23w Kyokutaisei
○–○–○––●●––○––● Ms25e Maeta
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Ms25w Irie
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Ms26e Dairaido
○––○●––○–●●––○– Ms26w Takageppo
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms27w Kihonoumi
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Ms32e Nogami
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Ms34w Mankajo
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Ms35w Asatenmai
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Ms36w Hokkairyu
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms38w Matsumoto
●––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms40w Kotoeko
○–●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms41e Chiyoshoma
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Ms43e Suzaku
–○–○–●–●●–○–○–– Ms47w Karatsuumi
–○○––●●––○○–––● Ms49w Tenichi
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Ms53e Kaorufuji
–○○––○●––●○–––● Ms53w Taiga
●––○○––●–○○–●–– Ms54w Teraomaru
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms55e Tochinohama
–○–●–●●–○–○–○–– Ms56e Hokudozan
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Ms56w Chiyosakae
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Ms59e Sadanishiki

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms2e Arawashi
–○●●––○–●●––––○ Ms2w Chiyomaru
–●–●○○––○–●––●– Ms3e Kotokuni
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Ms5e Higonojo
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms7w Fujimoto
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Ms11w Hokaho
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Ms13e Wakanoshima
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Ms14e Masakaze
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Ms15w Shosei
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Ms18e Masunosho
●––○–●–●–○–○–●– Ms19e Shoketsu
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Ms21e Kimikaze
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Ms21w Tatsu
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms28w Iwasaki
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Ms30w Kotokobai
○––––●●––○–●––○ Ms31e Mitoyutaka
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Ms31w Kotofukuju
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Ms33w Inoue
●––○●–○–●––●––○ Ms37e Hokuo
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Ms37w Tochimaru
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Ms38e Wakaryusei
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms39e Wakakasuga
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms42w Amatsu
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Ms45w Akinokawa
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Ms46w Katsunofuji
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Ms47e Akinoyama
○––●○–○––●●––●– Ms48w Fujinoumi
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Ms49e Daieisho
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Ms51e Meisei
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Ms52e Hagane
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Ms57e Tokizakura
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Ms58e Tochiminato
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Ms60w Daikamifusa

2 wins
–○●––●–○●–––––– Ms4w Sadanoumi
●––●–○–●●––●○–– Ms6e Nishikigi
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Ms8e Kairyu
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Ms8w Kotoyutaka
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Ms12w Kaonishiki
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Ms16e Byakko
–○●––○●––●–●––● Ms17w Tokachiumi
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Ms18w Kazafuzan
●––○–●●––○●––●– Ms24w Buseizan
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms28e Wakakeisho
●–○––●●––○–●––● Ms33e Tsurubayashi
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Ms34e Sasakiyama
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms35e Ryuo
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Ms40e Rendaiyama
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Ms42e Notoazuma
–●–●●–○––●○–●–– Ms44e Shiroryu
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms48e Notozakura
○–●–○–●–●––●–●– Ms50w Aonosho
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Ms54e Kotootori
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Ms55w Ikinoshima
–○○––●–●●––●––● Ms60e Kotodaishin

1 win
●●––●–●–●–○–●–– Ms1w Kawanari
–––––––○–●–●–●– Ms9w Shironoryu
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Ms22e Nankairiki
–●–●○–●––●–●●–– Ms24e Toyonokuni
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Ms36e Towanoyama
●––○●––●–●–●––● Ms52w Sasayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Ryuden
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Masuraumi
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms27e Aisaka
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Tamadaiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd74e Wakarikido
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd84w Tosayutaka

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd3e Migikataagari
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Sd12w Toyononami
–□○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd22w Bungonishiki
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd25e Daikamikaze
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd34e Goshi
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd43w Komanokuni
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd49e Masutoo
○–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd54e Kabutoiwa
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Sd69e Akatsuki
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd91w Tochikasuga
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd96w Takatenshu

5 wins
–○●–○––○○–○–––● Sd2e Kisenoyama
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd3w Hakiai
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Sd7w Hishofuji
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Sd13e Sadanohama
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd13w Kotokino
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd16w Takamisato
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Sd18e Oazuma
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd20e Hakunishiki
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Sd20w Daishoiwa
○––○–●○–●–○––○– Sd29e Hienriki
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd29w Minanosato
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Sd36w Aoimaru
–●–○–○○–○–○–––● Sd37e Wakaaoba
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd40w Kotokensei
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd44w Amuru
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd50e Wakanofuji
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd52e Fujinohana
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Sd55w Genkaiho
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd57e Orora
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd62w Sadanokuni
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd64w Hakuyozan
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Sd65w Yotsugamine
○–○––●○––●–○–○– Sd70w Rikishin
–○●–●––○○––○○–– Sd76e Shunba
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Sd78e Tsurunoumi
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Sd79e Tokiarashi
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Sd81w Yoshifuji
○––○–○●–○––○––● Sd82w Enshunada
–●○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd88e Minatosho
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Sd94e Saio
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Sd95w Mitozakura
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Sd97w Teraoumi
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd98e Kototsubasa
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd98w Chiyoshuho

4 wins
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Sd2w Kisomitsuru
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Sd4w Koshinoryu
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd5e Miyamaru
●––○○––○●–●––○– Sd7e Torugawa
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Sd9e Onami
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Sd11e Tokushuzan
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Sd16e Tochinoshima
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd17e Tomisakae
●––○○–○––●○–––● Sd19e Haruhikari
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd21w Okinofuji
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Sd24e Aratoshi
–○●–○––●○–●–○–– Sd24w Kosei
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Sd26e Takunishiki
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd26w Ota
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd27w Tochinosato
○–●––○○–○––●––● Sd31w Miura
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd33e Tochinoyama
○–○–●––●○––●–○– Sd36e Kisenowaka
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Sd38w Kotodaigo
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Sd39w Isshinryu
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Sd42w Kenho
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd45e Masumiura
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Sd46w Kyokuhozan
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Sd47w Aomihama
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Sd48w Takamiryu
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd49w Daichi
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd50w Okuma
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd56w Shibahara
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd57w Tochinobori
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Sd59e Wakahikari
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd60w Ryuozan
●––○○––○○––●––● Sd65e Chiyokiryu
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Sd67w Kasugashima
●–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd68e Takakasuga
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd68w Koriyama
●–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd71e Manazuru
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd72w Yuki
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd73e Dangan
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd74w Rikito
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd75w Tosahikari
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Sd76w Kiryu
○–●–●––○○––●○–– Sd81e Isenohana
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd85w Raomaru
○––○●–○––○●––●– Sd87e Suekawa
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Sd87w Kotorikuzan
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd90e Daishodo
○–●–○––●○––○––● Sd90w Shinzan
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Sd91e Ebisumaru
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Sd93e Dainin
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd99w Koshinonami
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Sd100w Kototaiki

3 wins
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Sd1e Daiseiho
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd6e Kotokuzan
–●●––○○––●○––●– Sd8e Nishiuchi
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Sd8w Aiyama
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Sd9w Kasugaryu
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Sd10e Hitachigo
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd10w Yoshinokuni
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd12e Okoryu
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Sd15e Azumasato
●–●––○●––○–●○–– Sd15w Dewanosato
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd17w Hamaeiko
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd23e Ryusei
–●●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd28e Kotodairyu
–○○–●––●●––●○–– Sd30e Fukunokuni
●––○●––○○–●––●– Sd32e Sotenryu
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Sd32w Kainoryu
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Sd34w Kamiyutaka
–○●––○●–●––●○–– Sd35e Daishonada
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd35w Hokutowaka
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Sd40e Daishokai
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Sd41w Ogifuji
–●○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd43e Kotonoshu
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd44e Kainokura
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Sd46e Uno
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Sd47e Daishokaku
●–○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd48e Yakunoshima
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Sd52w Gorikiyama
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Sd53w Kakutaiki
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Sd56e Maenofuji
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd61w Fujinokaze
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Sd62e Asakoki
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Sd63w Obamaumi
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd64e Mitohikari
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd66e Teraosho
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd66w Hayashi
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Sd67e Arajishi
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd69w Takashoma
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd71w Tochinokuni
–●–■––○–○–○––●– Sd77w Ryuseio
–●–□–○–●–○–●●–– Sd78w Goki
●––○○–●––●○––●– Sd80e Barikimaru
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Sd80w Daitenpaku
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Sd82e Onojo
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd83w Mutsukaze
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd84e Tochigidake
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd86e Kirinofuji
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd89e Kiriarashi
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Sd89w Torinzan
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd93w Mitani
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd94w Sakabe
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd95e Daishomune
–●●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd96e Masuryu
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Sd97e Hasugeyama

2 wins
●––●●––●○––○–●– Sd1w Daionami
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Sd6w Yotsuguruma
–○–○●––●–●●–––● Sd14e Ominato
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd14w Kasuganami
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd18w Watanabe
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Sd19w Daijo
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd21e Owaka
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Sd23w Kasugamine
●––●●––○–○●––●– Sd25w Kawaraumi
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Sd28w Tokinowaka
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Sd31e Ohara
○–●––●–○●––●––● Sd38e Shinohara
●––●●––○–●–○––● Sd42e Haruzakura
●–●––●–●○–○–●–– Sd45w Wakayama
–●●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd51e Hokutogo
●––●●––●●––○○–– Sd54w Nishiyama
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Sd55e Asanojo
○––●●––●●––○––● Sd58e Hokutotsuru
●––○–○●––●●–––● Sd58w Tochitaiga
●––●–○–●○––●––● Sd61e Toho
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Sd63e Tamanotaka
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Sd72e Hatachijo
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Sd73w Satonofuji
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd75e Naniwaryu
○–○––●–●–●–●––● Sd79w Burinosato
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Sd85e Fujiarashi
●–●––●○–●––○––● Sd86w Hamayutaka
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Sd88w Aragyoshi
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd92e Terunosato
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Sd92w Kotohayato
–●●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd100e Taketoba

1 win
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd4e Matsubayama
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd5w Tochihayate
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Sd11w Asanotosa
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd33w Daishowaka
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Sd39e Oruri
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Sd41e Hisanotora
–●–○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd53e Wakadaiju
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Sd70e Koryuyama
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd77e Tsugaruumi
●–●––●●–○––●–●– Sd83e Kasugasato
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Sd99e Morigaki

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Sd22e Otakayama
●––●––––––––––– Sd27e Kotoninsei
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Keitenkai
●–––––––––––––– Sd37w Mitotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Chiyoraizan
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd59w Isoazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Wakayamada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd7w Tamao
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd13w Hakunoryu
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Jd36e Hitenryu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd38w Kinunonami
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd41w Kawashita
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd47e Tokutaiho
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd59e Hayate
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd66e Sakaefuji
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd73e Masutenryu

5 wins
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd4e Higonoryu
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd13e Hokuyozan
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd14e Gonoumi
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Jd19e Hamamiryu
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd19w Daika
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd22e Daishojo
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd24e Fukamiyama
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd26e Taguchi
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd29e Fujinowaka
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Jd31w Daitenyu
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Jd33e Kotomatsuo
○–●––○–○○––●○–– Jd42w Daishoko
○–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd44e Sakura
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd49w Chikarayama
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd54w Hamaazuma
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd55w Ariake
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Jd56e Kumamoto
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd61e Ranbo
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd64e Ako
–●○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd64w Hokutonami
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd69w Kurenishiki
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd70w Daigonishiki
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd72e Imafuku
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd75w Takasaito
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd80w Hokuto
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd85e Koseki
□––●–○○–○––●–○– Jd87w Daikoyama
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd91w Ichiki

4 wins
●–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd1e Kaito
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Jd1w Sumanoumi
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd3e Hokutomori
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd4w Sadanosato
●–○–○––○–○–●––● Jd7e Fukushima
○––●○–○––●–○––● Jd8w Toofuji
–●–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd9w Adachi
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd10e Hokutohana
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd11e Wakakoki
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd12e Kosenho
–○–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd18e Kumao
–●●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd18w Oisato
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Jd22w Itadaki
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd24w Sato
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Jd25e Arishima
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd25w Hazukiyama
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jd27w Azumanami
–○○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd30w Tsubomi
○–●––○○–●––○––● Jd32w Higonohana
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Jd35e Daiyushi
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd35w Kainowaka
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd40w Hatakeyama
–●–●○––○○––○●–– Jd41e Koju
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd45e Kai
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Jd46w Tokkoriki
–○–●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd47w Hamadayama
○––○●–●––○–○––● Jd48w Kotomyozan
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Jd49e Asanoshima
●––○○––○●–●––○– Jd52w Teraofuji
–●●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd54e Daishofuji
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Jd58e Minatoryu
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Jd58w Asaryuho
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd63e Kirimaru
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd63w Wakahizen
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd65e Kototora
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd65w Setonishiki
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd68w Kototaiko
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Jd69e Matsuki
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd73w Yamamoto
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd75e Kaishun
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd77w Kotonoshima
●––○–●○––○○––●– Jd78e Yoshinofuji
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Jd79e Hidano
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd82e Kitasatsuma
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd83e Miyake
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd85w Kotofubuki
–○–○○––●–○●–––– Jd86w Hakubizan
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Jd88w Komatsu
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Jd89e Sadanohana
○––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd89w Mihamaumi
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd92e Kidai
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Jd94w Azumahikari

3 wins
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd2e Kyokuryuo
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd6w Owada
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Jd8e Kanryu
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd11w Kasugaiwa
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd14w Amamidake
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Jd15w Tomonofuji
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd16e Hanakaze
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Jd16w Tamakaizan
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd17e Tamatoryo
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd20w Kaneko
○––○–●●––●○––●– Jd21e Tamaisshin
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Jd21w Kirizakura
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd23w Motokiyama
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd28e Nakashima
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jd29w Tosa
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd31e Gojinryu
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd33w Tanno
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd34w Hirose
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd37e Dewadaiki
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd39e Sasano
–●○––●–●–○●––○– Jd40e Okunidake
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Jd42e Kato
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd43e Hakkairyu
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Jd43w Kyokuhikari
–●●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd50e Hokutoryu
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd50w Hibikiryu
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Jd51e Shobimaru
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd51w Aoki
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd57e Wakatoohashi
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd59w Amanowaka
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Jd60e Kitanomine
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd61w Masunoumi
–●–●–○–●●––○–○– Jd62e Fujihisashi
–○○––●●––●●–––○ Jd62w Dewanojo
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Jd66w Kotoyamato
●––●●––○●––○––○ Jd67w Yoshimura
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd68e Kotozensho
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd74e Itako
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd74w Naramisugi
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Jd76w Hisatsukasa
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Jd79w Kotoomura
●––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd80e Nakano
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd81e Mimanishiki
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Jd84e Haruminato
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd84w Chibahibiki
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd87e Ginseizan
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Jd90w Rikiyushi
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Jd92w Kozakura
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd93e Takachihonomine
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd94e Kotouruga

2 wins
●––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd2w Chiyohayate
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd3w Zendaisho
●––○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd5e Tochitensho
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd6e Daikosei
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd12w Nakazono
––––––○––●○–––● Jd15e Ishihara
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd17w Juban
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd20e Oseumi
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd26w Sharinoumi
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd27e Tsubakifuji
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Jd28w Okinoiwa
–●–●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd34e Kisenishiki
●–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd38e Shuho
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Jd39w Fujita
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jd46e Hikarugenji
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Jd48e Wakayamanaka
–○○–●––●●––●●–– Jd52e Dewataikai
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Jd53w Kotomanabe
–●–○●–●––●●––○– Jd55e Toseima
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd67e Daishi
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Jd70e Hasegawa
○–●––○●––●–●––● Jd71e Honda
●––●●––●○–○–––● Jd71w Hokutosho
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd72w Ashitakayama
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Jd81w Oshio
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Jd82w Tomiyama
○–●––●●––○●–●–– Jd83w Daishiryu
●––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd86e Higohikari
●–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd90e Yamada

1 win
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Jd5w Okuniyama
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd9e Kozan
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd10w Kotokudo
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd23e Azumasho
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jd30e Kotoyoshikane
●––●●–●–○––●––● Jd44w Issei
○–●––●●–––––––– Jd53e Daiisshin
●––●○–●––●–●––● Jd56w Moriurara
–●–●●–●–●––○–●– Jd57w Daishohama
–●–●–○–●●–●–––● Jd76e Ichifuji
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd78w Ishiharayama
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd93w Azumayama

0 wins
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd32e Echizenyama
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Hokutoyo
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Aokishin
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Azumasakari
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Amakusa
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Hyugaryu
■–––––––––––––– Jd88e Tamashinzan
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd91e Sadaisamu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk6w Ishiura

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk7e Onosho
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jk8e Kotoseigo
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jk10e Baraki

5 wins
–○–●–●○––○○–○–– Jk6e Omori
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jk9e Kaiho

4 wins
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Jk3w Hamaminato
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Jk7w Majima
○––●●––●○–○––○– Jk8w Shimada
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Jk11e Kimishima

3 wins
––––––○––○–●–○– Jk5w Tanahashi
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jk9w Hamagami
○––○●–○–––●●●–– Jk10w Umetsu
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jk11w Tamaseiryo
○––●●––●●––○––○ Jk12w Ogata
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Jk13e Shikinokawa
––○–○●●––●○––●– Jk13w Morimune

2 wins
○––○●––●–●–●––● Jk1w Miyakojima
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jk12e Nishihata

1 win
–●○––●●–●–●–––● Jk1e Miyamoto
––––––––––––○–– Jk3e Hokutoo
––––––––––––○–– Jk4e Ryokizan

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jk2e Okino
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Sachiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Komatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Mihara
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Hiroshima

25 queries in 1,64 seconds

Haru 2013

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 2013 - March 24, 2013


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6HarumafujiYHakuho15-0 Y
10-5KisenosatoOKotooshu1-5-9
8-7KakuryuOKotoshogiku8-7
10-5GoeidoSBaruto9-6
10-5TochiozanKAminishiki7-8
5-10TakayasuM1Tochinoshin7-8
3-4-8ChiyotairyuM2Myogiryu8-7
5-10TokitenkuM3Ikioi4-11
7-8ToyonoshimaM4Shohozan7-8
8-7AranM5Kaisei3-12
5-10GagamaruM6Kitataiki10-5
11-4 JK OkinoumiM7Toyohibiki6-9
9-6AoiyamaM8Kyokutenho7-8
8-7FujiazumaM9Yoshikaze9-6
11-4 JTakarafujiM10Tamawashi4-11
9-6TakekazeM11Jokoryu9-6
8-7ShotenroM12Masunoyama7-8
0-7-8 TochinowakaM13Sadanofuji9-6
7-8ChiyonokuniM14Sagatsukasa2-6-7
8-7DaidoM15Sotairyu4-11
5-10 OiwatoM16Wakanosato9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HomashoJ1Kotoyuki6-9
12-3 Y KyokushuhoJ2Daikiho9-6
8-7AsahishoJ3Chiyootori10-5
10-5 HomarefujiJ4Takanoiwa8-7
7-8TokushoryuJ5Tenkaiho7-8
8-7TamaasukaJ6Tanzo6-9
6-9WakakoyuJ7Oniarashi6-9
12-3 D AzumaryuJ8Takanoyama6-9
3-12MiyabiyamaJ9Tokushinho7-8
9-6SatoyamaJ10Yoshiazuma5-10
7-8KimurayamaJ11Asasekiryu10-5
7-8AkiseyamaJ12Kagamio7-8
10-5NionoumiJ13Tochihiryu8-7
5-10 HochiyamaJ14Sensho4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitaharimaMs1Kawanari1-6
3-4ArawashiMs2Chiyomaru3-4
3-4KotokuniMs3Seiro4-3
6-1 ChiyoarashiMs4Sadanoumi2-3-2
3-4HigonojoMs5Chiyoo5-2
2-5NishikigiMs6Kotomisen4-3
7-0 Y KameiMs7Fujimoto3-4
2-5KairyuMs8Kotoyutaka2-5
4-3ShohoMs9Shironoryu1-3-3
0-0-7RyudenMs10Sakaguchi4-3
5-2EndoTD
0-0-7MasuraumiMs11Hokaho3-4
4-3HamaguchiMs12Kaonishiki2-5
3-4WakanoshimaMs13Sakigake6-1
3-4MasakazeMs14Kasugakuni4-3
4-3FukugorikiMs15Shosei3-4
2-5ByakkoMs16Saishin4-3
5-2HigoarashiMs17Tokachiumi2-5
3-4MasunoshoMs18Kazafuzan2-5
3-4ShoketsuMs19Takatoshi4-3
5-2DewahayateMs20Wakamisho5-2
3-4KimikazeMs21Tatsu3-4
1-6NankairikiMs22Yamatofuji5-2
6-1OsunaarashiMs23Kyokutaisei4-3
1-6ToyonokuniMs24Buseizan2-5
4-3MaetaMs25Irie4-3
4-3DairaidoMs26Takageppo4-3
0-7 AisakaMs27Kihonoumi4-3
2-5WakakeishoMs28Iwasaki3-4
5-2AozoraMs29Mugendai5-2
5-2MusashiumiMs30Kotokobai3-4
3-3-1MitoyutakaMs31Kotofukuju3-4
4-3NogamiMs32Ryuonami6-1
2-5TsurubayashiMs33Inoue3-4
2-5 SasakiyamaMs34Mankajo4-3
2-5 RyuoMs35Asatenmai4-3
1-6 TowanoyamaMs36Hokkairyu4-3
3-4HokuoMs37Tochimaru3-4
3-4WakaryuseiMs38Matsumoto4-3
3-4WakakasugaMs39Daigofuji5-2
2-5 RendaiyamaMs40Kotoeko4-3
4-3ChiyoshomaMs41Nishikikaze5-2
2-5 NotoazumaMs42Amatsu3-4
4-3SuzakuMs43Kaidonami5-2
2-5 ShiroryuMs44Dewaotori5-2
5-2KanseiMs45Akinokawa3-4
6-1TerutsuyoshiMs46Katsunofuji3-4
3-4 AkinoyamaMs47Karatsuumi4-3
2-5 NotozakuraMs48Fujinoumi3-4
3-4 DaieishoMs49Tenichi4-3
5-2SasanoyamaMs50Aonosho2-5
3-4 MeiseiMs51Asabenkei5-2
3-4 HaganeMs52Sasayama1-6
4-3KaorufujiMs53Taiga4-3
2-5 KotootoriMs54Teraomaru4-3
4-3TochinohamaMs55Ikinoshima2-5
4-3HokudozanMs56Chiyosakae4-3
3-4 TokizakuraMs57Takakiho6-1
3-4 TochiminatoMs58Daishoryu5-2
4-3SadanishikiMs59Tamadaiki0-0-7
2-5 KotodaishinMs60Daikamifusa3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaiseihoSd1Daionami2-5
5-2 KisenoyamaSd2Kisomitsuru4-3
6-1 MigikataagariSd3Hakiai5-2
1-6MatsubayamaSd4Koshinoryu4-3
4-3 MiyamaruSd5Tochihayate1-6
3-4KotokuzanSd6Yotsuguruma2-5
4-3 TorugawaSd7Hishofuji5-2
3-4NishiuchiSd8Aiyama3-4
4-3 OnamiSd9Kasugaryu3-4
3-4HitachigoSd10Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3 TokushuzanSd11Asanotosa1-6
3-4OkoryuSd12Toyononami6-1
5-2 SadanohamaSd13Kotokino5-2
2-5OminatoSd14Kasuganami2-5
3-4AzumasatoSd15Dewanosato3-4
4-3TochinoshimaSd16Takamisato5-2
4-3TomisakaeSd17Hamaeiko3-4
5-2 OazumaSd18Watanabe2-5
4-3HaruhikariSd19Daijo2-5
5-2 HakunishikiSd20Daishoiwa5-2
2-5OwakaSd21Okinofuji4-3
0-1-6OtakayamaSd22Bungonishiki6-1
3-4RyuseiSd23Kasugamine2-5
4-3AratoshiSd24Kosei4-3
6-1 DaikamikazeSd25Kawaraumi2-5
4-3TakunishikiSd26Ota4-3
0-2-5KotoninseiSd27Tochinosato4-3
3-4KotodairyuSd28Tokinowaka2-5
5-2HienrikiSd29Minanosato5-2
3-4FukunokuniSd30Keitenkai0-0-7
2-5OharaSd31Miura4-3
3-4SotenryuSd32Kainoryu3-4
4-3TochinoyamaSd33Daishowaka1-6
6-1 GoshiSd34Kamiyutaka3-4
3-4DaishonadaSd35Hokutowaka3-4
4-3KisenowakaSd36Aoimaru5-2
5-2WakaaobaSd37Mitotsukasa0-1-6
2-5ShinoharaSd38Kotodaigo4-3
1-6OruriSd39Isshinryu4-3
3-4DaishokaiSd40Kotokensei5-2
1-6HisanotoraSd41Ogifuji3-4
2-5HaruzakuraSd42Kenho4-3
3-4KotonoshuSd43Komanokuni6-1
3-4KainokuraSd44Amuru5-2
4-3MasumiuraSd45Wakayama2-5
3-4UnoSd46Kyokuhozan4-3
3-4DaishokakuSd47Aomihama4-3
3-4YakunoshimaSd48Takamiryu4-3
6-1 MasutooSd49Daichi4-3
5-2WakanofujiSd50Okuma4-3
2-5HokutogoSd51Chiyoraizan0-0-7
5-2FujinohanaSd52Gorikiyama3-4
1-6WakadaijuSd53Kakutaiki3-4
6-1KabutoiwaSd54Nishiyama2-5
2-5AsanojoSd55Genkaiho5-2
3-4MaenofujiSd56Shibahara4-3
5-2OroraSd57Tochinobori4-3
2-5HokutotsuruSd58Tochitaiga2-5
4-3WakahikariSd59Isoazuma0-7
0-0-7 WakayamadaSd60Ryuozan4-3
2-5TohoSd61Fujinokaze3-4
3-4AsakokiSd62Sadanokuni5-2
2-5TamanotakaSd63Obamaumi3-4
3-4MitohikariSd64Hakuyozan5-2
4-3ChiyokiryuSd65Yotsugamine5-2
3-4TeraoshoSd66Hayashi3-4
3-4ArajishiSd67Kasugashima4-3
4-3TakakasugaSd68Koriyama4-3
6-1AkatsukiSd69Takashoma3-4
1-6KoryuyamaSd70Rikishin5-2
4-3ManazuruSd71Tochinokuni3-4
2-5 HatachijoSd72Yuki4-3
4-3DanganSd73Satonofuji2-5
7-0 D WakarikidoSd74Rikito4-3
2-5 NaniwaryuSd75Tosahikari4-3
5-2ShunbaSd76Kiryu4-3
1-6 TsugaruumiSd77Ryuseio3-3-1
5-2TsurunoumiSd78Goki3-4
5-2TokiarashiSd79Burinosato2-5
3-4 BarikimaruSd80Daitenpaku3-4
4-3IsenohanaSd81Yoshifuji5-2
3-4 OnojoSd82Enshunada5-2
1-6 KasugasatoSd83Mutsukaze3-4
3-4 TochigidakeSd84Tosayutaka7-0 Y
2-5 FujiarashiSd85Raomaru4-3
3-4 KirinofujiSd86Hamayutaka2-5
4-3SuekawaSd87Kotorikuzan4-3
5-2MinatoshoSd88Aragyoshi2-5
3-4 KiriarashiSd89Torinzan3-4
4-3DaishodoSd90Shinzan4-3
4-3EbisumaruSd91Tochikasuga6-1
2-5 TerunosatoSd92Kotohayato2-5
4-3DaininSd93Mitani3-4
5-2SaioSd94Sakabe3-4
3-4 DaishomuneSd95Mitozakura5-2
3-4 MasuryuSd96Takatenshu6-1
3-4 HasugeyamaSd97Teraoumi5-2
5-2KototsubasaSd98Chiyoshuho5-2
1-6 MorigakiSd99Koshinonami4-3
2-5 TaketobaSd100Kototaiki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KaitoJd1Sumanoumi4-3
3-4KyokuryuoJd2Chiyohayate2-5
4-3HokutomoriJd3Zendaisho2-5
5-2 HigonoryuJd4Sadanosato4-3
2-5TochitenshoJd5Okuniyama1-6
2-5DaikoseiJd6Owada3-4
4-3 FukushimaJd7Tamao6-1 D
3-4KanryuJd8Toofuji4-3
1-6KozanJd9Adachi4-3
4-3 HokutohanaJd10Kotokudo1-6
4-3 WakakokiJd11Kasugaiwa3-4
4-3 KosenhoJd12Nakazono2-5
5-2 HokuyozanJd13Hakunoryu6-1 D
5-2 GonoumiJd14Amamidake3-4
2-2-3IshiharaJd15Tomonofuji3-4
3-4HanakazeJd16Tamakaizan3-4
3-4TamatoryoJd17Juban2-5
4-3 KumaoJd18Oisato4-3
5-2 HamamiryuJd19Daika5-2
2-5OseumiJd20Kaneko3-4
3-4TamaisshinJd21Kirizakura3-4
5-2 DaishojoJd22Itadaki4-3
1-6AzumashoJd23Motokiyama3-4
5-2 FukamiyamaJd24Sato4-3
4-3ArishimaJd25Hazukiyama4-3
5-2 TaguchiJd26Sharinoumi2-5
2-5TsubakifujiJd27Azumanami4-3
3-4NakashimaJd28Okinoiwa2-5
5-2 FujinowakaJd29Tosa3-4
1-6KotoyoshikaneJd30Tsubomi4-3
3-4GojinryuJd31Daitenyu5-2
0-7EchizenyamaJd32Higonohana4-3
5-2 KotomatsuoJd33Tanno3-4
2-5KisenishikiJd34Hirose3-4
4-3DaiyushiJd35Kainowaka4-3
6-1 D HitenryuJd36Hokutoyo0-0-7
3-4DewadaikiJd37Aokishin0-0-7
2-5ShuhoJd38Kinunonami6-1 Y
3-4SasanoJd39Fujita2-5
3-4OkunidakeJd40Hatakeyama4-3
4-3KojuJd41Kawashita6-1 D
3-4KatoJd42Daishoko5-2
3-4HakkairyuJd43Kyokuhikari3-4
5-2SakuraJd44Issei1-6
4-3KaiJd45Azumasakari0-0-7
2-5HikarugenjiJd46Tokkoriki4-3
6-1 D TokutaihoJd47Hamadayama4-3
2-5WakayamanakaJd48Kotomyozan4-3
4-3AsanoshimaJd49Chikarayama5-2
3-4HokutoryuJd50Hibikiryu3-4
3-4ShobimaruJd51Aoki3-4
2-5DewataikaiJd52Teraofuji4-3
1-3-3DaiisshinJd53Kotomanabe2-5
4-3DaishofujiJd54Hamaazuma5-2
2-5ToseimaJd55Ariake5-2
5-2KumamotoJd56Moriurara1-6
3-4WakatoohashiJd57Daishohama1-6
4-3MinatoryuJd58Asaryuho4-3
6-1 D HayateJd59Amanowaka3-4
3-4KitanomineJd60Amakusa0-0-7
5-2RanboJd61Masunoumi3-4
3-4FujihisashiJd62Dewanojo3-4
4-3KirimaruJd63Wakahizen4-3
5-2AkoJd64Hokutonami5-2
4-3KototoraJd65Setonishiki4-3
6-1 D SakaefujiJd66Kotoyamato3-4
2-5DaishiJd67Yoshimura3-4
3-4KotozenshoJd68Kototaiko4-3
4-3MatsukiJd69Kurenishiki5-2
2-5HasegawaJd70Daigonishiki5-2
2-5HondaJd71Hokutosho2-5
5-2ImafukuJd72Ashitakayama2-5
6-1 DMasutenryuJd73Yamamoto4-3
3-4ItakoJd74Naramisugi3-4
4-3KaishunJd75Takasaito5-2
1-6IchifujiJd76Hisatsukasa3-4
0-0-7 HyugaryuJd77Kotonoshima4-3
4-3YoshinofujiJd78Ishiharayama1-6
4-3HidanoJd79Kotoomura3-4
3-4NakanoJd80Hokuto5-2
3-4MimanishikiJd81Oshio2-5
4-3KitasatsumaJd82Tomiyama2-5
4-3MiyakeJd83Daishiryu2-5
3-4HaruminatoJd84Chibahibiki3-4
5-2KosekiJd85Kotofubuki4-3
2-5HigohikariJd86Hakubizan4-2-1
3-4GinseizanJd87Daikoyama5-2
0-1-6 TamashinzanJd88Komatsu4-3
4-3SadanohanaJd89Mihamaumi4-3
2-5YamadaJd90Rikiyushi3-4
0-7 SadaisamuJd91Ichiki5-2
4-3KidaiJd92Kozakura3-4
3-4TakachihonomineJd93Azumayama1-6
3-4KotourugaJd94Azumahikari4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6MiyamotoJk1Miyakojima2-5
0-7OkinoJk2Sachiazuma0-0-7
1-0-6HokutooJk3Hamaminato4-3
1-0-6RyokizanJk4Komatsukasa0-0-7
0-0-7MiharaJk5Tanahashi3-1-3
5-2 OmoriJk6Ishiura7-0 Y
6-1 OnoshoJk7Majima4-3
6-1 KotoseigoJk8Shimada4-3
5-2 KaihoJk9Hamagami3-4
6-1 BarakiJk10Umetsu3-4
4-3 KimishimaJk11Tamaseiryo3-4
2-5 NishihataJk12Ogata3-4
3-4 ShikinokawaJk13Morimune3-4
0-0-7 HiroshimaJk14 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hara2-1
Daishoho2-0
Teruju2-3
Terumichi0-4
Daishoki2-0-1
Daishozen2-1-2
Toyoizumi2-2
Matsuda2-4
Inanofuji2-1
Tochisato2-0
Katsuyama2-1
Asaueno2-1
Kawai0-5
Kondo0-0-4
Koba2-0
Shiraseyama2-0
Yamatonami2-0-2
Sekizuka1-4
Sakai1-4
Okamoto1-4
Takei2-1
Honda2-0
Takayoshitoshi2-2
Takagenji2-2
Tsunekawa1-4
Takane2-4
Kotokojima2-2
Kotomiyakura2-2
Asanishimura2-0
Kakehashi2-1
Oyamada2-2
Fujinotani1-4
Aoto2-1-1
Sakae2-0
Fujihara2-0-1
Asano2-1
Katayama2-3
Tanikawayama2-1-1
Yakabe2-1
Masaya1-4
Shineiyama2-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ikeru
Kaminoyama
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd27wTochinosatoTochiyashiki
Sd86eKirinofujiYato
Jd11wKasugaiwaGoto
Jd46eHikarugenjiWakagenji
Jd49eAsanoshimaAsaamami
Jd78eYoshinofujiYoshida
Jk9eKaihoSanjo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
EndoOitekazeIshikawaOctober 19, 1990
TerujuIsegahamaAichiMarch 18, 1998
TerumichiIsegahamaAichiApril 9, 1997
DaishokiOitekazeHyogoMay 5, 1997
DaishozenOitekazeKagawaOctober 17, 1997
ToyoizumiNishikidoTokyoJune 24, 1997
MatsudaMinezakiNaganoSeptember 19, 1994
InanofujiNishikidoNaganoNovember 6, 1994
TochisatoKasuganoTokyoApril 28, 1994
KatsuyamaKokonoeOkinawaApril 13, 1994
AsauenoTakasagoToyamaMay 25, 1993
KawaiTomozunaAichiNovember 5, 1997
KondoOtakeNiigataAugust 18, 1995
KobaKiseSagaMarch 12, 1991
ShiraseyamaKiseHyogoJanuary 29, 1998
YamatonamiTatsunamiKagoshimaJanuary 9, 1998
SekizukaNarutoAichiApril 21, 1997
SakaiNarutoAichiDecember 12, 1997
OkamotoFujishimaFukuokaMarch 12, 1997
TakeiTamanoiChibaJanuary 7, 1998
HondaTomozunaAichiJanuary 28, 1995
TakayoshitoshiTakanohanaIbarakiMay 13, 1997
TakagenjiTakanohanaIbarakiMay 13, 1997
TsunekawaArashioToyamaOctober 17, 1994
TakaneKitanoumiShizuokaJanuary 17, 1998
KotokojimaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 25, 1997
KotomiyakuraSadogatakeShigaFebruary 28, 1998
AsanishimuraTakasagoOsakaFebruary 16, 1991
KakehashiHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 15, 1994
OyamadaHakkakuHokkaidoJune 15, 1994
FujinotaniHakkakuHiroshimaAugust 7, 1997
AotoHakkakuShimaneJune 25, 1997
SakaeSakaigawaKagoshimaNovember 19, 1994
FujiharaMichinokuKagoshimaJune 13, 1997
AsanoMichinokuKagoshimaJune 28, 1991
KatayamaDewanoumiKanagawaNovember 23, 1994
TanikawayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 23, 1997
YakabeChiganouraOsakaApril 21, 1997
MasayaChiganouraAichiSeptember 26, 1997

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eMiyabiyamaFujishimaIbarakiJuly 28, 1977O
Sd70eKoryuyamaMihogasekiShigaSeptember 26, 1979Sd26
Jd3eHokutomoriHakkakuOkinawaMarch 23, 1987Sd62
Jd45wAzumasakariTamanoiChibaOctober 11, 1991Sd79
Jd60wAmakusaOnoeKumamotoFebruary 20, 1994Sd71
Jd61wMasunoumiDewanoumiOsakaFebruary 10, 1982Sd71
Jd74wNaramisugiMagakiGunmaMay 19, 1989Jd39
Jk5eMiharaKokonoeEhimeJuly 24, 1994Jd49
MzKondoOtakeNiigataAugust 18, 1995Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho