Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (26th)
JuryoEndo (1st)
MakushitaGoshi
SandanmeNotozakura
JonidanDaishoho
JonokuchiIkeru

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTakayasu (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○● O1e Kisenosato
○○○○○●○○○○●●○●○ M12e Kaisei

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●●○○●○○ Y1w Harumafuji
●○○○●○○○○●●●○○○ O2e Kakuryu
○●○●○●○○○○○●●○○ M2e Tochiozan
○●○○●○○○○○○○●●● M9e Aoiyama

9 wins
○○○○○●●○●●○●○●○ O1w Kotoshogiku
○○○○○●○○○○●●●●● O2w Kotooshu
●●○○○○●●○○●●○○○ M1w Takayasu
○○●●○●●○○●○○●○○ M5e Ikioi
○○●○●○●○○○●○○●● M6w Okinoumi
●○●●○○●○○○○○●○● M7e Takarafuji
●●○○○□●○○●●●○○○ M8e Toyohibiki
○●●○●○●○○○○○●○● M16e Tokushoryu
●○○●○□○●○○○●○●● M16w Shotenro

8 wins
●○○●●●○○○●●○○●○ S1e Myogiryu
●●●○●●○●●○○○○○○ S1w Goeido
●○○●○●○●○●●○○●○ M8w Kitataiki
●○●●●○○●○○●○○○● M10e Aran
●○○○○●○●●●○●○○● M12w Kotoyuki

7 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●○○○○ K1e Shohozan
○○○●○○●○●●○●●●● M3e Chiyotairyu
○●○○●○●●●●○○○●● M7w Yoshikaze
●●●○○●○○○○○●●●● M14e Masunoyama
○●○●●○○●●●●○●○○ M15e Wakanosato

6 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●○●○○ M3w Aminishiki
○●●○○●●●●●●●○○○ M4e Kyokutenho
●○○○●●○●●●●○○●● M5w Toyonoshima
○●○●○●●●●○●●●○○ M13w Jokoryu
●○●○●○●●○○●●●●○ M14w Tamaasuka
●●○●○○●○●●○●●●○ M15w Sokokurai

5 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○●●○● M4w Fujiazuma
○●●○●○●●●●○●○●● M9w Sadanofuji
○○●●●●○○●●●○●●● M13e Tamawashi

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●□○○●●● K1w Tokitenku

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●○● M2w Gagamaru
●○○●○■––––––––– M11w Tochinoshin

2 wins
○●●●○■––––––––– M10w Chiyonokuni

1 win
●●●●●○●●●■––––– M1e Takekaze
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M11e Daido

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M6e Baruto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ J13w Endo

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○●○○●●○ J3w Tochinowaka
○○○●●○○○●●○●○○○ J5w Tenkaiho
○○●○●○●○○○●○○●○ J9w Osunaarashi
●○○○○●●●○○●○○○○ J10w Tokushinho

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○●●●○○● J6w Homasho
●○○○○●●●●●○○○○○ J7e Asahisho
○●●○○○●○○○○●●○● J8e Asasekiryu
●○○●○○●●○○○●○○● J9e Seiro
●○●○●○○○●○○○○●● J14e Yoshiazuma

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●●●●○○● J8w Satoyama
○●○○○●●○●○●●●○○ J12w Wakakoyu

7 wins
○○●○●○○●○○●●●●● J1e Takanoiwa
○●●○○●●○●○●●●○○ J2w Kyokushuho
●○●●●□●○○●●●○○○ J3e Azumaryu
○●●○●●○○●●●○●□○ J5e Homarefuji
●○●●●○○○○○●●●○● J7w Daikiho
○○●●○●○○○●●○●●● J11e Tanzo
●●○●●●●○●●○○○○○ J11w Takanoyama

6 wins
●○○●●■–––○○○○●● J1w Chiyootori
○●●●○●●●○○○○●●● J2e Oiwato
○●○○○●○●●●○●●●● J4e Kagamio
●○●●●●○●●●○○●○○ J6e Sotairyu
●●●○●○○●○●○●●●○ J14w Kotomisen

5 wins
●●○●●○●●●○○●○●● J10e Oniarashi

4 wins
●○○●●●○●●●●○●■– J13e Chiyoarashi

3 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●○●●● J12e Tochihiryu

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J4w Nionoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms55e Goshi

6 wins
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Ms4e Wakamisho
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms15e Kairyu
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms18w Asatenmai
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms24e Kyokutaisei
○––○○–●–○–○–––○ Ms37e Dairaido
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms41e Amuru
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Ms48e Gochozan

5 wins
○––○○––●○––○●–– Ms6e Sakigake
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Ms10e Shoho
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms12e Irie
○––●○–○––●–○○–– Ms13w Kimikaze
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Ms14e Wakanoshima
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Ms21e Tosayutaka
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Ms22e Yamatofuji
○––●–○○––●○––○– Ms22w Kansei
○––○●––○○–○–––● Ms30e Sasakiyama
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Ms33w Fukugoriki
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Ms34e Maeta
–○–○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms42w Kotoeko
●–●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms43w Masutoo
○––○●–○–○–○–––● Ms45w Nankairiki
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms51w Toyononami
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Ms52w Terao
–○–○●––○–●–○○–– Ms53e Daishoryu
–○○––●●–○––○––○ Ms60e Kotokino

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms1e Chiyomaru
–○●○––○–●○–––●– Ms2w Akiseyama
–●●–○–○–□–●–○–– Ms3e Chiyoo
●–○–○●––○–○––●– Ms3w Kitaharima
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Ms6w Kimurayama
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Ms7e Higonojo
○––○●–●––○○–––● Ms7w Dewahayate
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Ms9e Kawanari
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Ms11e Arawashi
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms13e Sensho
○––○●–●––○–○–●– Ms16e Sakaguchi
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Ms19w Sadanoumi
–●○––●–○●––○–○– Ms23w Byakko
●–○––○●–○––●○–– Ms25w Mugendai
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Ms26e Iwasaki
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Ms28e Kotokobai
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Ms31e Kasugakuni
●––○–○○––○●––●– Ms31w Hakiai
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms32w Hokaho
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Ms34w Mitoyutaka
–●○––○○–●––○––● Ms36e Hokkairyu
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms38w Takageppo
○––●○––○●–○––●– Ms41w Asabenkei
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Ms42e Masakaze
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Ms43e Tochimaru
○––○–●○––○–●––● Ms44e Tatsu
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Ms48w Wakarikido
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms49w Okoryu
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Ms50w Okinofuji
●–□–●–●––○–○○–– Ms54w Aisaka
○––●○––●–○○–––● Ms56e Daiseiho
●–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms56w Tomisakae
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms58w Nishikikaze

3 wins
○●––●–●–●–●–○–○ Ms1w Sagatsukasa
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms2e Kizenryu
–●○––●–●○–○–––● Ms5e Kotokuni
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms8e Musashiumi
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Ms8w Nishikigi
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Ms10w Takatoshi
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Ms11w Daieisho
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms18e Mankajo
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Ms20e Kaidonami
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Ms20w Ryuonami
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms21w Dewaotori
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Ms24w Aozora
–●●–○––●–○–●○–– Ms25e Chiyoshoma
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms27w Terutsuyoshi
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Ms28w Masunoumi
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Ms29e Tokachiumi
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms29w Tochinohama
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Ms30w Kisenoyama
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms32e Chiyosakae
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Ms35e Takakiho
●–○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms37w Migikataagari
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Ms38e Komanokuni
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Ms40e Daigofuji
●–○––○–●–○–●–●– Ms46e Koshinoryu
–●○––○●–●––●––○ Ms46w Kazafuzan
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Ms47e Kihonoumi
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Ms47w Fujinoumi
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Ms51e Kosei
●–○–●–○––●○–●–– Ms52e Katsunofuji
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Ms54e Matsubayama
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms57e Kisenowaka
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms59w Meisei

2 wins
–○–●–○●–■–––––– Ms4w Hamaguchi
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms5w Higoarashi
●–●––○●––○–●––● Ms9w Fujimoto
–●●––●○––●○–––● Ms12w Sasanoyama
–○–●–●–●●––○●–– Ms16w Matsumoto
–●●––○○––●–●––● Ms17e Kaonishiki
●–○––○–●–●●–●–– Ms17w Shosei
●–●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms23e Masunosho
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms26w Shironoryu
–○–●●––○●–●–●–– Ms27e Amatsu
–●●–●––●–●○––○– Ms33e Bungonishiki
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Ms36w Hishofuji
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Ms39e Shoketsu
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Ms39w Hakunishiki
–●●––○–●○––●––● Ms40w Komakiryu
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms44w Kisomitsuru
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Ms49e Sadanokuni
–○–○–●●–●––●●–– Ms58e Daikamikaze
●––○●––○●––●●–– Ms60w Kaorufuji

1 win
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms14w Hochiyama
●––○●–●–●–●–––● Ms15w Nogami
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Ms35w Wakakeisho
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Ms45e Suzaku
–●●––●–○–●●––●– Ms55w Karatsuumi
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Ms59e Notoazuma

0 wins
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms19e Taiga
––––––––––––––– Ms50e Kotofukuju
–●■–––––––––––– Ms53w Akinoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Sadanohama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd33e Notozakura

6 wins
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd5w Tochinosato
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd13w Hamaeiko
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Sd17w Ishiura
○––○○––●○––○––○ Sd20w Shibahara
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd42e Wakayama
–●○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd54e Kyokuhozan
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd55e Onosho
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd63w Rikishin
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd80w Shinohara
○–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd81e Suekawa
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd84e Gorikiyama
–○–○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd95w Burinosato

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Sd2e Towanoyama
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd10e Toyonokuni
●–○––●○–○––○––○ Sd10w Hokudozan
○––○–○–○●––○––● Sd13e Akinokawa
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Sd17e Sasayama
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Sd18e Onami
○––○●––●○––○○–– Sd22w Wakakasuga
–○–○○––○●–●––○– Sd26e Hagane
○––●○––○○––●○–– Sd29e Minatosho
○––●–○○––○○–––● Sd34w Takakasuga
○––●○–○––○●––○– Sd36w Kotootori
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd37e Asanotosa
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd39w Hitenryu
○––●●–○–○––○––○ Sd41e Kinunonami
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd49e Yakunoshima
●–○–○–○–●–○––○– Sd51w Yoshinokuni
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd56e Aomihama
–○○––○○––●●––○– Sd56w Hisanotora
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Sd57w Kotoseigo
–●–○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd63e Tokiarashi
○––○–○●––○–○––● Sd70e Kotodairyu
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd70w Rikito
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd71e Daishonada
○––○○–○––●○––●– Sd71w Onojo
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd77e Chiyoraizan
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Sd78w Teraoumi
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd88w Dainin
–○–○–●○––○–○––● Sd93e Kiryu
○––●○––●○––○––○ Sd96w Asakoki
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Sd99w Hamamiryu

4 wins
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd1w Takamisato
○–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd2w Kotodaishin
–●○––○○––○●–––● Sd3w Oazuma
–○○––○●––○–●––● Sd4e Takunishiki
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd8e Hokuo
○––●○––●○–○––●– Sd11e Aiyama
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd11w Tsurubayashi
○––○●––○–○–●––● Sd15e Rendaiyama
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd16w Daishoiwa
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Sd18w Minanosato
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Sd19e Wakaryusei
–○–●–○○––●○––●– Sd19w Fukunokuni
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd21w Haruhikari
–○–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd22e Wakahikari
○––●○––○●––●–○– Sd27e Aratoshi
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Sd27w Nishiyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd29w Tsurunoumi
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Sd32w Takamai
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Sd35e Shiroryu
–●○––○●––○–●–○– Sd35w Owaka
–●–○–●●––○○––○– Sd38e Manazuru
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd38w Ikinoshima
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd39e Ryuseio
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Sd43e Orora
●––○–○○––●○–––● Sd47e Takamiryu
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Sd47w Sadanosato
●––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd48w Daishowaka
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Sd50w Daishodo
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Sd53e Kakutaiki
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Sd54w Ryusei
●––●–○–○●––○–○– Sd58e Hokutohana
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Sd61w Chiyokiryu
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Sd62e Tochinokuni
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd62w Mitohikari
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Sd64w Kainoryu
●–○––○○–●––○––● Sd65e Tochihayate
–●○–○––○○––●–●– Sd68w Takatenshu
–○–○–●●–○––●○–– Sd69e Hokutotsuru
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Sd73e Kasugashima
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Sd73w Kotokensei
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd74e Yoshifuji
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Sd74w Mitozakura
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd80e Tamanotaka
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd81w Daitenpaku
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Sd83e Shinzan
●––○○––●–○○–––– Sd84w Fujinohana
–●–○○–○––●○––●– Sd87w Raomaru
●–●––○–●○–○–○–– Sd89e Tsubomi
○––○○––●–●●–○–– Sd90w Gonoumi
–○–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd91e Kotorikuzan
–●○–○––○●–○––●– Sd92e Kirinofuji
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd94e Kiriarashi
○––●●––○●–○––○– Sd94w Kimishima

3 wins
○––●●––●–○●–––○ Sd1e Hitachigo
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd3e Genkaiho
●–○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd6w Sadanishiki
○––●○–○––●●––●– Sd7e Hakuyozan
○––○–○–●●–●––●– Sd8w Ohara
●–●––□○–●––○●–– Sd9e Azumasato
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd12e Tokushuzan
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Sd12w Kasugaryu
●–○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd21e Daijo
●–●––○●––○–●––○ Sd23e Obamaumi
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Sd24e Sotenryu
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd24w Wakaaoba
○––●○–●–○–●––●– Sd25e Ominato
●–○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd26w Kabutoiwa
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd31w Hokutowaka
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Sd33w Miura
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Sd34e Kainokura
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd36e Amanoshima
–○●––●–○●––○●–– Sd37w Kotodaigo
–●○––○○––●●––●– Sd40e Tochiminato
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Sd41w Daishokai
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Sd43w Oruri
–●●––○–○–●●––○– Sd44w Kotonoshu
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd45w Wakanofuji
–●○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd46e Daishokaku
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd48e Daichi
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd50e Yotsugamine
○––●○–●––●–●○–– Sd52e Toofuji
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd53w Maenofuji
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Sd55w Tochikasuga
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd59w Shunba
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd60e Dewanosato
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Sd61e Toho
○––●●–○––●●––○– Sd66e Kotohayato
–●○–○–●–●––○●–– Sd66w Yuki
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Sd67e Fukushima
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd67w Daishojo
●–●––●–○○–○–●–– Sd69w Aoimaru
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd76w Tokinowaka
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Sd78e Chiyohayate
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd79e Oisato
●–●––○○––○●–●–– Sd79w Tatsukaze
–●●––○●–●––○○–– Sd85e Seiomaru
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd86e Azumanami
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd86w Dangan
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd87e Kaiho
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd89w Baraki
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Sd92w Hokutogo
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Sd93w Higonoryu
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Sd96e Terunosato
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Sd97w Kyokuryuo
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd98e Mitani
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd98w Wakahizen
○––●○–●––●○–●–– Sd100e Haruzakura

2 wins
○––●○–●––●–●––● Sd5e Tenichi
–●○–●–●––●○––●– Sd7w Aonosho
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd9w Kotokuzan
–●●––●○––○●–● Sd14e Ryuo
●–○–●––●○–●–––● Sd14w Kenho
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Sd15w Tamadaiki
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Sd16e Daionami
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Sd20e Okuma
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Sd25w Kasuganami
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Sd28w Hienriki
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd30e Tochinoshima
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Sd32e Kawaraumi
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Sd40w Saio
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd42w Ogifuji
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd46w Ota
–●●––●–●○––○––● Sd52w Tochinobori
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Sd57e Nishiuchi
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd58w Fujinokaze
–○●–●–●–●––○––● Sd59e Ryuozan
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd64e Goki
●–●––○–●○––●––● Sd65w Hokutoki
●–●––●–●–○○––●– Sd72e Taguchi
–●●––○○–●––●––● Sd72w Tosahikari
–●●––●–○●––○––● Sd75e Fujinowaka
●–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd76e Naniwaryu
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd82w Hatachijo
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Sd85w Chiyoshuho
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd88e Mutsukaze
●–○––○●–●––●––● Sd90e Hokuyozan
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd91w Kotomyozan
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Sd99e Sumanoumi
●–○––○–●●––●––● Sd100w Taketoba

1 win
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd4w Kamiyutaka
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Sd23w Kaito
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd30w Ryuden
–○–●●–●––●–●––● Sd31e Akatsuki
●––●–●–○●––●––● Sd45e Kototsubasa
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Sd49w Teraosho
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd68e Kasugamine
○––●●–––––––––– Sd75w Enshunada
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Sd77w Koriyama
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd82e Masutenryu
–●○–●––●●––●–●– Sd95e Dewadaiki
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd97e Kototaiki

0 wins
–●●––■––––––––– Sd6e Buseizan
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd28e Tamao
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Masumiura
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Mitotsukasa
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Sd60w Isshinryu
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Hazukiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd26e Daishoho

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○––○––○ Jd7w Shineiyama
○––○–○–●○––○––○ Jd23e Arishima
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd26w Koba
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd47e Tsugaruumi
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd55e Asanishimura
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Jd62e Hokutoo
○––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd67e Katsuyama
○––○○––○●––○––○ Jd69e Tochitensho
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd71e Kakehashi
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd95e Echizenyama

5 wins
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Jd1w Hamayutaka
●––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd2e Kaganohana
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd2w Hasugeyama
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Jd9e Asanojo
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Jd10e Ugonoumi
–○–○–●–○○––●○–– Jd11e Omori
–○–○○––○–○–●––● Jd16e Tanahashi
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd20e Bariki
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd21w Sato
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Jd28e Nakazono
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd30e Chikarayama
–○–○●––○○––○––● Jd39e Tochigidake
–○–○○––○–●○–––● Jd40w Isoazuma
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Jd41w Hayate
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Jd42w Otakayama
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Jd43e Fujiarashi
○––●○––●○––○–○– Jd46e Umetsu
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd53w Tokkoriki
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd60e Kurenishiki
●––○○––○–○○–––● Jd61e Takayoshitoshi
–●–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd65w Masuryu
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Jd67w Yakabe
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd72e Asaueno
○––●○––○○–○–––● Jd79e Kozan
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd80e Hamaminato
○––●○–○–●––○○–– Jd81e Tanno
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd81w Hirose
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd86e Kotoyoshikane
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd89e Tsubakifuji
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd90e Hakkairyu
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd90w Nakano

4 wins
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd1e Daika
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Jd3e Arajishi
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd4e Dewanojo
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd4w Aragyoshi
–○–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd5e Koshinonami
○––●–○○––○●––●– Jd6e Ebisumaru
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Jd8w Takashoma
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Jd12e Kanryu
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Jd13e Kumao
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd14w Fukamiyama
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd17w Hamagami
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd18w Tomonofuji
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd19e Itadaki
–●○–○–○––●●–○–– Jd23w Kaneko
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd24e Kosenho
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Jd25w Sasano
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd27e Satonofuji
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Jd33e Kotozensho
○––●–○–○–●–○––● Jd33w Shimada
○–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd35e Ariake
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd38e Sakabe
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Jd40e Daishomune
–●○––○●–●––○–○– Jd41e Hibikiryu
○––○○––●–○●––●– Jd43w Kisenishiki
●–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd45w Hamadayama
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd48e Torinzan
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd50e Higonohana
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd51w Daishofuji
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Jd53e Daishi
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd54e Minatoryu
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd57w Ako
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd58w Hokutonami
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd59e Koju
○–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd60w Kasugaiwa
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Jd63e Tochisato
–●○––○●––○●––○– Jd68e Kototora
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd68w Takei
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Jd69w Kotonoshima
–○–●●––○○––○●–– Jd70e Daishoki
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Jd72w Fujihara
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Jd76e Hidano
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd77e Koseki
–––––○–○○–○––●– Jd82e Majima
●–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd83e Kyokuhikari
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jd84e Shobimaru
○–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd85w Fujita
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Jd87e Okunidake
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd87w Wakayamanaka
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd93e Ashitakayama
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Jd94e Wakatoohashi
–●●––○○––○○–––● Jd94w Daishiryu
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd96w Morimune

3 wins
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jd3w Zendaisho
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jd7e Teraofuji
○––●–○–●–●●––○– Jd8e Tamakaizan
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Jd9w Owada
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd13w Kirizakura
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd15e Motokiyama
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd16w Ishihara
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Jd17e Yamamoto
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Jd18e Tosa
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd20w Morigaki
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Jd21e Gojinryu
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd24w Daitenyu
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd27w Kotomatsuo
○––○○–●–––––––– Jd28w Nakashima
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd30w Oseumi
○––○●––●●–○––●– Jd31e Daishoko
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd32e Daiyushi
●–○––○●––●●––○– Jd32w Kotokudo
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd35w Hisatsukasa
–●○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd36e Kato
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Jd36w Okinoiwa
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd38w Kai
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Jd44e Tomiyama
○––●●–○––●–●○–– Jd47w Kotoyamato
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd48w Yoshimura
–●○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd49e Takashinryu
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd49w Daigonishiki
□––○●––●–○–●–●– Jd52e Mimanishiki
○–○–●––●●–○––●– Jd56w Hokuto
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Jd57e Ginseizan
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd62w Amamidake
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd63w Aoto
–●●––○–●●–○––○– Jd64e Daishozen
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd64w Takasaito
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Jd65e Kaisho
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd66e Kirimaru
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd66w Hara
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd71w Hanakaze
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jd75e Oyamada
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Jd75w Sadanohana
●–●––●○––○●––○– Jd78w Kitasatsuma
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd79w Tsurugikaze
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd80w Kotofubuki
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd84w Takaeirai
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Jd85e Shuho
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd88e Itako
●–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd91w Daishohama
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Jd92e Hokutoryu
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Jd92w Azumahikari
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd93w Kotouruga

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd5w Asanoshima
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd10w Tokutaiho
–●●––●○––●●––○– Jd11w Isenohana
–○–●–●○––●●–●–– Jd14e Kototaiko
–●●––●●–○–●––○– Jd15w Takataisho
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd19w Juban
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Jd22e Daikosei
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd22w Wakakoki
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd25e Tamaisshin
–○–●●––●–●○––●– Jd29w Takagenji
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd34e Hamaazuma
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd34w Toseima
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd42e Hokutosho
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Jd44w Kitanomine
–●●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd45e Sakura
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Jd46w Fujihisashi
–○–●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd51e Kotoomura
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Jd56e Honda
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd61w Daikoyama
●–●––○○–●–●––●– Jd70w Yoshinofuji
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd73e Asano
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd73w Okuniyama
–○●–●––○●––●––● Jd74e Ichiki
●–●––○–●●–○––●– Jd76w Takane
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jd77w Masaya
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Jd78e Tsunekawa
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Jd89w Mihamaumi
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd91e Moriurara
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Jd95w Ishiharayama
●––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd96e Ogata

1 win
●–●––●●–●––○–●– Jd6w Kasugasato
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd29e Adachi
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd31w Hikarugenji
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Jd37e Hasegawa
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd54w Chibahibiki
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Jd58e Oshio
–●●–●–●––●○–––● Jd59w Ichifuji
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd74w Kotomiyakura
–●●––○●––●●––●– Jd82w Kaishun
–●●–●––●–○–●––● Jd88w Komatsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Setonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Kotoninsei
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Azumasho
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Keitenkai
■–––––––––––––– Jd52w Imafuku
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Sakaefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kainowaka
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd86w Hakubizan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk19w Ikeru

6 wins
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Jk16w Sharinoumi
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jk19e Horikiri

5 wins
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Jk4w Inanofuji
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk5w Matsuda
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Jk13e Ryokizan
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jk13w Aokishin
●–○–○––○–●–○–○– Jk20e Kaminoyama

4 wins
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Jk3e Shiraseyama
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jk3w Haruminato
–○–●–○–●○––○––● Jk6w Kotokojima
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Jk9e Kozakura
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Jk10e Fujinotani
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Jk11w Tanikawayama
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Jk15e Yamatonami
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Jk20w Ogiryu
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Jk21e Kiyomusashi

3 wins
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Jk1w Kotomanabe
●–●–●––○○–●––○– Jk2w Miyamoto
○–●––●○––○●–●–– Jk8e Takaseiryu
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk9w Katayama
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jk10w Okino
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jk12e Miyakojima
○–●––●–○●–●–––○ Jk14e Sakai
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jk17w Rikiyushi
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jk22e Kaikoki

2 wins
●–○––●●––●–○–●– Jk5e Higohikari
–●●–○––○–●–●●–– Jk7e Shikinokawa
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Jk11e Sadaisamu
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jk12w Okamoto
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Jk15w Teruju
●–○–●–●––○●––●– Jk16e Sekizuka
○––○●––●–●–●––● Jk22w Yato

1 win
●––●●–●––●–○––● Jk8w Azumayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Dewataikai
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Issei
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Toyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Hidekaze
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Asaryuho
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk14w Terumichi
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kidai
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Daiisshin
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Takachihonomine
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Nishiuma

33 queries in 1,31 seconds

Nagoya 2013

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 7, 2013 - July 21, 2013


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoYHarumafuji10-5
11-4 JKisenosatoOKotoshogiku9-6
10-5KakuryuOKotooshu9-6
8-7MyogiryuSGoeido8-7
7-8 ShohozanKTokitenku4-11
1-9-5TakekazeM1Takayasu9-6 S
10-5 TochiozanM2Gagamaru3-12
7-8ChiyotairyuM3Aminishiki6-9
6-9KyokutenhoM4Fujiazuma5-10
9-6IkioiM5Toyonoshima6-9
0-0-15 BarutoM6Okinoumi9-6
9-6TakarafujiM7Yoshikaze7-8
9-6ToyohibikiM8Kitataiki8-7
10-5AoiyamaM9Sadanofuji5-10
8-7AranM10Chiyonokuni2-4-9
1-14 DaidoM11Tochinoshin3-3-9
11-4 JKaiseiM12Kotoyuki8-7
5-10TamawashiM13Jokoryu6-9
7-8MasunoyamaM14Tamaasuka6-9
7-8WakanosatoM15Sokokurai6-9
9-6TokushoryuM16Shotenro9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TakanoiwaJ1Chiyootori6-6-3
6-9OiwatoJ2Kyokushuho7-8
7-8AzumaryuJ3Tochinowaka10-5
6-9KagamioJ4Nionoumi1-14
7-8HomarefujiJ5Tenkaiho10-5
6-9SotairyuJ6Homasho9-6
9-6 AsahishoJ7Daikiho7-8
9-6AsasekiryuJ8Satoyama8-7
9-6SeiroJ9Osunaarashi10-5
5-10 OniarashiJ10Tokushinho10-5
7-8TanzoJ11Takanoyama7-8
3-12 TochihiryuJ12Wakakoyu8-7
4-10-1 ChiyoarashiJ13Endo14-1 Y
9-6YoshiazumaJ14Kotomisen6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyomaruMs1Sagatsukasa3-5
3-4KizenryuMs2Akiseyama4-3
4-3 ChiyooMs3Kitaharima4-3
6-1 WakamishoMs4Hamaguchi2-3-2
3-4KotokuniMs5Higoarashi2-5
5-2SakigakeMs6Kimurayama4-3
4-3HigonojoMs7Dewahayate4-3
3-4MusashiumiMs8Nishikigi3-4
4-3KawanariMs9Fujimoto2-5
5-2ShohoMs10Takatoshi3-4
4-3ArawashiMs11Daieisho3-4
5-2IrieMs12Sasanoyama2-5
4-3SenshoMs13Kimikaze5-2
5-2WakanoshimaMs14Hochiyama1-6
6-1KairyuMs15Nogami1-6
4-3SakaguchiMs16Matsumoto2-5
2-5KaonishikiMs17Shosei2-5
3-4MankajoMs18Asatenmai6-1
0-7TaigaMs19Sadanoumi4-3
3-4KaidonamiMs20Ryuonami3-4
5-2TosayutakaMs21Dewaotori3-4
5-2YamatofujiMs22Kansei5-2
2-5MasunoshoMs23Byakko4-3
6-1KyokutaiseiMs24Aozora3-4
3-4ChiyoshomaMs25Mugendai4-3
4-3IwasakiMs26Shironoryu2-5
2-5AmatsuMs27Terutsuyoshi3-4
4-3KotokobaiMs28Masunoumi3-4
3-4TokachiumiMs29Tochinohama3-4
5-2SasakiyamaMs30Kisenoyama3-4
4-3KasugakuniMs31Hakiai4-3
3-4ChiyosakaeMs32Hokaho4-3
2-5BungonishikiMs33Fukugoriki5-2
5-2MaetaMs34Mitoyutaka4-3
3-4TakakihoMs35Wakakeisho1-6
4-3HokkairyuMs36Hishofuji2-5
6-1DairaidoMs37Migikataagari3-4
3-4KomanokuniMs38Takageppo4-3
2-5 ShoketsuMs39Hakunishiki2-5
3-4DaigofujiMs40Komakiryu2-5
6-1AmuruMs41Asabenkei4-3
4-3MasakazeMs42Kotoeko5-2
4-3TochimaruMs43Masutoo5-2
4-3TatsuMs44Kisomitsuru2-5
1-6 SuzakuMs45Nankairiki5-2
3-4KoshinoryuMs46Kazafuzan3-4
3-4KihonoumiMs47Fujinoumi3-4
6-1GochozanMs48Wakarikido4-3
2-5 SadanokuniMs49Okoryu4-3
0-0-7 KotofukujuMs50Okinofuji4-3
3-4 KoseiMs51Toyononami5-2
3-4 KatsunofujiMs52Terao5-2
5-2DaishoryuMs53Akinoyama0-2-5
3-4 MatsubayamaMs54Aisaka4-3
7-0 YGoshiMs55Karatsuumi1-6
4-3DaiseihoMs56Tomisakae4-3
3-4 KisenowakaMs57Sadanohama0-0-7
2-5 DaikamikazeMs58Nishikikaze4-3
1-6 NotoazumaMs59Meisei3-4
5-2KotokinoMs60Kaorufuji2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HitachigoSd1Takamisato4-3
5-2 TowanoyamaSd2Kotodaishin4-3
3-4GenkaihoSd3Oazuma4-3
4-3 TakunishikiSd4Kamiyutaka1-6
2-5TenichiSd5Tochinosato6-1
0-3-4BuseizanSd6Sadanishiki3-4
3-4HakuyozanSd7Aonosho2-5
4-3 HokuoSd8Ohara3-4
3-4AzumasatoSd9Kotokuzan2-5
5-2 ToyonokuniSd10Hokudozan5-2
4-3 AiyamaSd11Tsurubayashi4-3
3-4TokushuzanSd12Kasugaryu3-4
5-2 AkinokawaSd13Hamaeiko6-1
2-5RyuoSd14Kenho2-5
4-3RendaiyamaSd15Tamadaiki2-5
2-5DaionamiSd16Daishoiwa4-3
5-2 SasayamaSd17Ishiura6-1
5-2 OnamiSd18Minanosato4-3
4-3WakaryuseiSd19Fukunokuni4-3
2-5OkumaSd20Shibahara6-1
3-4DaijoSd21Haruhikari4-3
4-3WakahikariSd22Wakakasuga5-2
3-4ObamaumiSd23Kaito1-6
3-4SotenryuSd24Wakaaoba3-4
3-4OminatoSd25Kasuganami2-5
5-2HaganeSd26Kabutoiwa3-4
4-3AratoshiSd27Nishiyama4-3
0-7TamaoSd28Hienriki2-5
5-2MinatoshoSd29Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5TochinoshimaSd30Ryuden1-2-4
1-6AkatsukiSd31Hokutowaka3-4
2-5KawaraumiSd32Takamai4-3
7-0 Y NotozakuraSd33Miura3-4
3-4KainokuraSd34Takakasuga5-2
4-3ShiroryuSd35Owaka4-3
3-4AmanoshimaSd36Kotootori5-2
5-2AsanotosaSd37Kotodaigo3-4
4-3ManazuruSd38Ikinoshima4-3
4-3RyuseioSd39Hitenryu5-2
3-4TochiminatoSd40Saio2-5
5-2KinunonamiSd41Daishokai3-4
6-1 WakayamaSd42Ogifuji2-5
4-3OroraSd43Oruri3-4
0-0-7MasumiuraSd44Kotonoshu3-4
1-6KototsubasaSd45Wakanofuji3-4
3-4DaishokakuSd46Ota2-5
4-3TakamiryuSd47Sadanosato4-3
3-4DaichiSd48Daishowaka4-3
5-2YakunoshimaSd49Teraosho1-6
3-4YotsugamineSd50Daishodo4-3
0-0-7 MitotsukasaSd51Yoshinokuni5-2
3-4ToofujiSd52Tochinobori2-5
4-3KakutaikiSd53Maenofuji3-4
6-1KyokuhozanSd54Ryusei4-3
6-1OnoshoSd55Tochikasuga3-4
5-2AomihamaSd56Hisanotora5-2
2-5NishiuchiSd57Kotoseigo5-2
4-3HokutohanaSd58Fujinokaze2-5
2-5RyuozanSd59Shunba3-4
3-4DewanosatoSd60Isshinryu0-7
3-4TohoSd61Chiyokiryu4-3
4-3TochinokuniSd62Mitohikari4-3
5-2TokiarashiSd63Rikishin6-1
2-5GokiSd64Kainoryu4-3
4-3TochihayateSd65Hokutoki2-5
3-4KotohayatoSd66Yuki3-4
3-4FukushimaSd67Daishojo3-4
1-6 KasugamineSd68Takatenshu4-3
4-3HokutotsuruSd69Aoimaru3-4
5-2KotodairyuSd70Rikito5-2
5-2DaishonadaSd71Onojo5-2
2-5TaguchiSd72Tosahikari2-5
4-3KasugashimaSd73Kotokensei4-3
4-3YoshifujiSd74Mitozakura4-3
2-5 FujinowakaSd75Enshunada1-2-4
2-5 NaniwaryuSd76Tokinowaka3-4
5-2ChiyoraizanSd77Koriyama1-6
3-4ChiyohayateSd78Teraoumi5-2
3-4OisatoSd79Tatsukaze3-4
4-3TamanotakaSd80Shinohara6-1
6-1SuekawaSd81Daitenpaku4-3
1-6 MasutenryuSd82Hatachijo2-5
4-3ShinzanSd83Hazukiyama0-0-7
6-1GorikiyamaSd84Fujinohana4-2-1
3-4 SeiomaruSd85Chiyoshuho2-5
3-4 AzumanamiSd86Dangan3-4
3-4 KaihoSd87Raomaru4-3
2-5 MutsukazeSd88Dainin5-2
4-3TsubomiSd89Baraki3-4
2-5 HokuyozanSd90Gonoumi4-3
4-3KotorikuzanSd91Kotomyozan2-5
4-3KirinofujiSd92Hokutogo3-4
5-2KiryuSd93Higonoryu3-4
4-3KiriarashiSd94Kimishima4-3
1-6 DewadaikiSd95Burinosato6-1
3-4 TerunosatoSd96Asakoki5-2
1-6 KototaikiSd97Kyokuryuo3-4
3-4 MitaniSd98Wakahizen3-4
2-5 SumanoumiSd99Hamamiryu5-2
3-4 HaruzakuraSd100Taketoba2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaikaJd1Hamayutaka5-2
5-2 KaganohanaJd2Hasugeyama5-2
4-3 ArajishiJd3Zendaisho3-4
4-3 DewanojoJd4Aragyoshi4-3
4-3 KoshinonamiJd5Asanoshima2-5
4-3 EbisumaruJd6Kasugasato1-6
3-4TeraofujiJd7Shineiyama6-1
3-4TamakaizanJd8Takashoma4-3
5-2 AsanojoJd9Owada3-4
5-2 UgonoumiJd10Tokutaiho2-5
5-2 OmoriJd11Isenohana2-5
4-3 KanryuJd12Setonishiki0-0-7
4-3 KumaoJd13Kirizakura3-4
2-5KototaikoJd14Fukamiyama4-3
3-4MotokiyamaJd15Takataisho2-5
5-2 TanahashiJd16Ishihara3-4
3-4YamamotoJd17Hamagami4-3
3-4TosaJd18Tomonofuji4-3
4-3 ItadakiJd19Juban2-5
5-2 BarikiJd20Morigaki3-4
3-4GojinryuJd21Sato5-2
2-5DaikoseiJd22Wakakoki2-5
6-1 ArishimaJd23Kaneko4-3
4-3KosenhoJd24Daitenyu3-4
2-5TamaisshinJd25Sasano4-3
7-0 Y DaishohoJd26Koba6-1
4-3SatonofujiJd27Kotomatsuo3-4
5-2 NakazonoJd28Nakashima3-1-3
1-6AdachiJd29Takagenji2-5
5-2 ChikarayamaJd30Oseumi3-4
3-4DaishokoJd31Hikarugenji1-6
3-4DaiyushiJd32Kotokudo3-4
4-3KotozenshoJd33Shimada4-3
2-5HamaazumaJd34Toseima2-5
4-3AriakeJd35Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4KatoJd36Okinoiwa3-4
1-6HasegawaJd37Kotoninsei0-0-7
4-3SakabeJd38Kai3-4
5-2TochigidakeJd39Azumasho0-0-7
4-3DaishomuneJd40Isoazuma5-2
4-3HibikiryuJd41Hayate5-2
2-5HokutoshoJd42Otakayama5-2
5-2FujiarashiJd43Kisenishiki4-3
3-4TomiyamaJd44Kitanomine2-5
2-5SakuraJd45Hamadayama4-3
5-2UmetsuJd46Fujihisashi2-5
6-1 TsugaruumiJd47Kotoyamato3-4
4-3TorinzanJd48Yoshimura3-4
3-4TakashinryuJd49Daigonishiki3-4
4-3HigonohanaJd50Keitenkai0-0-7
2-5KotoomuraJd51Daishofuji4-3
3-4MimanishikiJd52Imafuku0-1-6
4-3DaishiJd53Tokkoriki5-2
4-3MinatoryuJd54Chibahibiki1-6
6-1 AsanishimuraJd55Sakaefuji0-0-7
2-5HondaJd56Hokuto3-4
3-4GinseizanJd57Ako4-3
1-6OshioJd58Hokutonami4-3
4-3KojuJd59Ichifuji1-6
5-2KurenishikiJd60Kasugaiwa4-3
5-2TakayoshitoshiJd61Daikoyama2-5
6-1 HokutooJd62Amamidake3-4
4-3TochisatoJd63Aoto3-4
3-4DaishozenJd64Takasaito3-4
3-4KaishoJd65Masuryu5-2
3-4KirimaruJd66Hara3-4
6-1 KatsuyamaJd67Yakabe5-2
4-3KototoraJd68Takei4-3
6-1 TochitenshoJd69Kotonoshima4-3
4-3DaishokiJd70Yoshinofuji2-5
6-1KakehashiJd71Hanakaze3-4
5-2AsauenoJd72Fujihara4-3
2-5AsanoJd73Okuniyama2-5
2-5IchikiJd74Kotomiyakura1-6
3-4OyamadaJd75Sadanohana3-4
4-3HidanoJd76Takane2-5
4-3KosekiJd77Masaya2-5
2-5TsunekawaJd78Kitasatsuma3-4
5-2KozanJd79Tsurugikaze3-4
5-2HamaminatoJd80Kotofubuki3-4
5-2TannoJd81Hirose5-2
4-1-2MajimaJd82Kaishun1-6
4-3KyokuhikariJd83Kainowaka0-0-7
4-3ShobimaruJd84Takaeirai3-4
3-4ShuhoJd85Fujita4-3
5-2KotoyoshikaneJd86Hakubizan0-7
4-3OkunidakeJd87Wakayamanaka4-3
3-4ItakoJd88Komatsu1-6
5-2TsubakifujiJd89Mihamaumi2-5
5-2HakkairyuJd90Nakano5-2
2-5 MoriuraraJd91Daishohama3-4
3-4HokutoryuJd92Azumahikari3-4
4-3AshitakayamaJd93Kotouruga3-4
4-3WakatoohashiJd94Daishiryu4-3
6-1EchizenyamaJd95Ishiharayama2-5
2-5 OgataJd96Morimune4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 DewataikaiJk1Kotomanabe3-4
0-0-7 IsseiJk2Miyamoto3-4
4-3 ShiraseyamaJk3Haruminato4-3
0-0-7 ToyoizumiJk4Inanofuji5-2
2-5HigohikariJk5Matsuda5-2
0-0-7 HidekazeJk6Kotokojima4-3
2-5ShikinokawaJk7Asaryuho0-0-7
3-4TakaseiryuJk8Azumayama1-6
4-3 KozakuraJk9Katayama3-4
4-3 FujinotaniJk10Okino3-4
2-5SadaisamuJk11Tanikawayama4-3
3-4MiyakojimaJk12Okamoto2-5
5-2 RyokizanJk13Aokishin5-2
3-4SakaiJk14Terumichi0-7
4-3 YamatonamiJk15Teruju2-5
2-5SekizukaJk16Sharinoumi6-1
0-0-7KidaiJk17Rikiyushi3-4
0-0-7 DaiisshinJk18Takachihonomine0-0-7
6-1 HorikiriJk19Ikeru7-0 Y
5-2 KaminoyamaJk20Ogiryu4-3
4-3 KiyomusashiJk21Nishiuma0-0-7
3-4KaikokiJk22Yato2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Komatsukasa3-0
Hiroshima3-1
Musashikuni2-4
Uno3-2
Mochizuki1-4
Ryuki1-3
Wakasato3-2
Ito0-4
Koike3-1
Sakae3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokutoyo
Tamashinzan
Sachiazuma
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms28wMasunoumiSaishin
Ms48eGochozanTorugawa
Ms52wTeraoTeraomaru
Sd36eAmanoshimaUno
Sd65wHokutokiHayashi
Sd79wTatsukazeHatakeyama
Jd10eUgonoumiWakadaiju
Jd15wTakataishoMatsuki
Jd20eBarikiBarikimaru
Jd49eTakashinryuKumamoto
Jd79wTsurugikazeMiyake
Jd84wTakaeiraiAoki
Jk6eHidekazeYamada
Jk8eTakaseiryuNishihata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UnoHakkakuShimaneJanuary 1, 1991
MochizukiAzumazekiTochigiDecember 4, 1990
RyukiMichinokuKagoshimaAugust 15, 1997
WakasatoMatsuganeHokkaidoDecember 26, 1996
ItoMatsuganeChibaAugust 26, 1997
KoikeShikoroyamaNiigataJune 12, 1996

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd14eRyuoMiyaginoMongoliaMarch 11, 1983M8
Sd44eMasumiuraMihogasekiChibaOctober 25, 1990Ms46
Jd12wSetonishikiNishikidoKagawaNovember 1, 1994Jd12
Jd84eShobimaruShikoroyamaAichiMarch 6, 1990Sd72
Jk7wAsaryuhoTakasagoKumamotoAugust 28, 1990Jd21
Jk17eKidaiOtakeAichiOctober 24, 1991Jd57
Jk21wNishiumaTomozunaNiigataApril 21, 1996Jk21
BgHokutoyoHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 5, 1991Sd86

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho