Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (6th)
JuryoChiyootori (1st)
MakushitaTosayutaka
SandanmeHochiyama
JonidanKeitenkai
JonokuchiKotoninsei

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyotairyu (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoIkioi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1w Harumafuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Hakuho
○○●○○○○●○○○○○○○ O1e Kisenosato

11 wins
○○○○●○●○○○○●●○○ M6e Chiyotairyu
●○○●○○○●○○○○●○○ M6w Ikioi

10 wins
○●○○○○○○●●●○○●○ M5e Aoiyama
●○●○●●□○●○○○○○○ M11w Tamawashi

9 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○●●●● O2e Kakuryu
○○●●○●○●●○○○●○○ M7e Toyohibiki
○○○○○○●●●○●●○●○ M15e Shotenro

8 wins
○○○○●●○○●●●●○○● S1e Goeido
●●●□●○○○○●●●○○○ M1e Myogiryu
○●□●●●●○○○○○●○● M2w Toyonoshima
○○●●●●○●○○○○●●○ M8e Takarafuji
○●●○○○●●○●○●○○● M9w Kitataiki
○●○○○○○●○●●●●○● M12w Fujiazuma
●○●●●○●●○○●○○○○ M13e Yoshikaze
○●●●○○●○○●●○○○● M13w Gagamaru
●○●○○●○●○○○●●○● M14e Kyokushuho

7 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●●○○○ S1w Tochiozan
●○○●●●○●○○○●○●● K1w Okinoumi
●○○○○●●●●○●○○●● M3w Takekaze
●●○●○○○○●●□●●●○ M5w Kaisei
●●○○○●●●○○○●○●● M9e Sadanofuji
○●○●●○●○●○●●●○○ M14w Tokushoryu
●●○●●○○○○●○●○●● M15w Osunaarashi

6 wins
○●○●○●●●●○○○●●● M1w Aminishiki
●●●○●●○○●○○●●●○ M7w Endo
●○●●●○●○○●●○●●○ M10e Tokitenku
○○○○○●●○●●■–––– M11e Masunoyama

5 wins
●●●●●○○●○●●●○○● M2e Kyokutenho
○●●○●●●●●●●○○○● M4e Homasho

4 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○○●● K1e Shohozan
●○●●●○●●●●●○●●○ M4w Tochinowaka
○○○●○●■–––––––– M10w Kotoyuki
●○●○●●●●●●●○●●○ M16w Tamaasuka

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●○○● M3e Takayasu
●●○●○●○●●●●●●●● M12e Jokoryu

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●●●● M8w Tenkaiho

1 win
●○■–––––––––––– O1w Kotoshogiku
●○●■––––––––––– O2w Kotooshu

0 wins
M16e Aran

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J2e Chiyootori

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○○●○● J13e Chiyomaru

10 wins
○●○●○●○○●○○○●○○ J1e Kagamio
○●○○○○○○●○●●○●○ J6e Satoyama
○○●○○●○○○●○○○●● J8w Chiyoo

9 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●●○○● J4w Asahisho
○○○●○●○●●●○○●○○ J10w Daido

8 wins
○●●●○●○●○●○○●○○ J1w Takanoiwa
●○○●●●○○○○○○●●● J3e Terunofuji
●○●●○○●○○●○●○●○ J5e Homarefuji
●●○○●○○○●○●○○●● J5w Wakanosato
●●○●●●●○●○○○○○○ J9w Daikiho
○○○●●○○○●○●●●○● J10e Sotairyu
●●○●○●○●●○○●○○○ J11e Wakakoyu

7 wins
○●●●●○○●○○●●●○○ J2w Azumaryu
●○○○●●○○○●●○■–– J3w Chiyonokuni
●●●○○○●●○○●○●○● J11w Kimurayama
○●○○○○●●○●●●○●● J14e Higonojo

6 wins
○●●○●●●○●○○○●●● J4e Asasekiryu
●●●●●○●●●○○○□○● J7e Tokushinho
●●●○○○○●○●●●●●○ J8e Akiseyama
○○●○●○●●○●●●○●● J12e Seiro
●○●●○●●○●●○○●●○ J13w Tanzo

5 wins
○○●○●○●●●●●●●●○ J6w Yoshiazuma
○●○○●●●●●●●●○●○ J7w Sokokurai

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○○●● J12w Kotomisen

3 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●●●●● J9e Oiwato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J14w Tochinoshin

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Ms48e Tosayutaka

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Arawashi
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Ms18w Yamatofuji
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms21w Masunoumi
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Ms25w Ishiura
○––○●–○–○––○––○ Ms38e Kazafuzan
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Ms52w Tochimaru

5 wins
○––●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms9e Kansei
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Ms9w Amuru
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Ms10w Fukugoriki
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Ms14e Wakanoshima
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Ms17e Shosei
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Ms19e Terutsuyoshi
○–●–○––○○––●○–– Ms27w Musashiumi
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Ms28w Fujimoto
–●○––○–○–○–○––● Ms29w Tatsu
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Ms31e Katsunofuji
●–○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms38w Kasugakuni
○––○○––●–○○–––● Ms40e Chiyoshoma
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Ms48w Notozakura
–○–○●––○○––○––● Ms50e Sasanoyama
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Ms54w Onosho
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms55e Rendaiyama
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms55w Komakiryu
○––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms59e Shibahara

4 wins
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms2e Tochihiryu
–○●–○–●●––○–––○ Ms2w Takanoyama
–○–○●–○–●○–●––– Ms4w Sakigake
○––●–○–○○–●●––– Ms5e Sadanoumi
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms6e Sagatsukasa
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Ms6w Kihonoumi
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Ms11e Dairaido
○–○–○–●––●○––●– Ms11w Kizenryu
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Ms13w Kimikaze
–●○–○––●●––○○–– Ms14w Dewahayate
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms15e Mankajo
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Ms15w Iwasaki
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Ms21e Mitoyutaka
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Ms23w Kaonishiki
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Ms24e Higoarashi
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Ms25e Tochinosato
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Ms26e Sasakiyama
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Ms32e Chiyosakae
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Ms35w Nogami
●–○––●○––○–●–○– Ms36w Onami
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Ms37e Towanoyama
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms37w Takageppo
●–○––○●–○––○–●– Ms40w Hakiai
–○–●–●–○○––●–○– Ms41w Toyononami
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Ms42w Terao
–○○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms43e Nishikikaze
●––○–○●–○–●–○–– Ms45e Tokachiumi
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Ms46e Matsubayama
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms47e Matsumoto
–○●–●–●––○–□–○– Ms56e Hakuyozan
○––●○––●●–○–○–– Ms57e Tamadaiki
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Ms58w Wakaryusei

3 wins
●–○●––●–○–●––○– Ms1e Kitaharima
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms3e Kawanari
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Ms3w Irie
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms8e Sensho
–○○––●–●–●–●○–– Ms8w Daieisho
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Ms10e Nishikigi
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Ms12w Shoho
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Ms13e Takatoshi
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms16w Kyokutaisei
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms18e Sakaguchi
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Ms20w Asatenmai
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Ms22e Ryuonami
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Ms23e Bungonishiki
●––●□––○–●○––●– Ms24w Kisenoyama
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms27e Asabenkei
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Ms29e Daishoryu
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Ms30e Komanokuni
–○–●–●–●○–●–○–– Ms33w Masutoo
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms34w Mugendai
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Ms39e Aozora
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Ms41e Byakko
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms42e Daikamikaze
–●–●–○–●●––○––○ Ms43w Takamisato
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Ms44w Daishoiwa
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Ms47w Sasayama
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Ms51e Masakaze
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms51w Kotokuni
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms53e Shoketsu
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Ms53w Kyokuhozan
–●○––●–○–●○–●–– Ms58e Amatsu
●–○––○○–●–––––– Ms59w Hokkairyu
–○–●●––●–○○–●–– Ms60w Meisei

2 wins
–●●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms4e Oniarashi
●––●○––○●–●–––● Ms5w Nionoumi
○–●––●–●○––●––● Ms7w Gochozan
–●–●●––●–○○–●–– Ms16e Maeta
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms17w Kotokobai
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Ms19w Goshi
–●–●○––●●––●○–– Ms20e Tenichi
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Ms26w Akinokawa
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Ms28e Kotokino
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Ms32w Hokaho
–○●––○●––●–●––● Ms33e Kotoeko
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Ms36e Takakiho
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms39w Hitenryu
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Ms46w Masunosho
●–●––●○–○–●–––● Ms49e Hokuo
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Ms49w Haruhikari
○––○●––●●––■––– Ms50w Notoazuma
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Ms57w Shiroryu
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Ms60e Takakasuga

1 win
●––●●––●–●○–––● Ms7e Kairyu
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms12e Nankairiki
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms31w Wakarikido
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Ms44e Hamaeiko
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms52e Aiyama
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms54e Tsurunoumi

0 wins
–●–●■–––––––––– Ms22w Dewaotori
Ms30w Toyonokuni
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms34e Kaidonami
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Hishofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Hamaguchi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd7w Hochiyama
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd90w Baraki

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd11w Koba
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd12e Tsurubayashi
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd20e Shineiyama
○––○○––●○––○○–– Sd29w Daioko
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Sd44w Hisanotora
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Sd58e Daishoho
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd65w Karatsuumi
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd80e Ikeru
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Sd81w Kakehashi
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Sd83e Seiomaru

5 wins
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd2w Aisaka
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd10w Okinofuji
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd13e Hakunishiki
○–○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd17w Takamiryu
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd20w Ryusei
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Sd21e Takunishiki
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd28w Fujinoumi
●––○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd31w Chiyoraizan
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd33w Suzaku
–●○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd35w Daishokaku
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd40w Gorikiyama
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Sd41e Aratoshi
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Sd42e Kasugaryu
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd48e Daichi
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Sd48w Kotokuzan
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd50e Azumasato
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Sd54w Teraosho
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd56w Maenofuji
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Sd59e Haruzakura
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd65e Aokishin
○––○●–○–○––○–●– Sd67w Tochihayate
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd69w Fukushima
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Sd70e Kainokura
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Sd71e Hokutotsuru
●–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd75w Oisato
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd87w Daishomune
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Sd88w Teraoumi
–○–●–○○––○●––○– Sd93w Sumanoumi
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Sd94w Kai
–□–●–●○––○○–○–– Sd99w Tsubomi

4 wins
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Sd2e Hitachigo
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd5w Orora
–●–○–●○––○●–○–– Sd6w Okoryu
●––●○––○○––●–○– Sd7e Aonosho
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Sd8w Kotofukuju
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd9e Ohara
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd10e Shinohara
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Sd14w Kosei
–●●–○––●○––○–□– Sd16w Kotoseigo
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd18w Wakakeisho
○–●––○–○○––●––● Sd19w Daiseiho
○––○○––○●–●–––● Sd23w Kotodairyu
–●○–○––●○––○––● Sd25e Tochinobori
●––○●––○–●○––○– Sd25w Yuki
○–○–●–○––●–●–○– Sd26e Wakahikari
–○●––○–○○–●–––● Sd26w Hienriki
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Sd31e Nishiyama
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd32e Wakayama
○––○○––○●––●●–– Sd34e Horikiri
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Sd37e Kotokensei
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Sd39e Fukamiyama
○––●○–○–●–○––●– Sd40e Tochinoshima
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Sd46e Kimishima
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd46w Sadanosato
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd50w Ikinoshima
●–––○–●––○○––○– Sd51e Tokiarashi
–●○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd52e Mitotsukasa
–○–○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd52w Fujinokaze
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Sd53e Koshinonami
○––●○–○––○●–––● Sd54e Gonoumi
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd59w Daionami
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd60w Daishonada
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd67e Kainoryu
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Sd68e Kototsubasa
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Sd68w Rikishin
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Sd72w Yoshifuji
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd73w Mitozakura
○––●–○–●○–○–––● Sd76e Hokutoo
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Sd77w Hokutowaka
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Sd79e Takatenshu
–○–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd80w Itadaki
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd82e Tosahikari
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Sd82w Okuma
○––○●––●○––○●–– Sd83w Sakabe
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd86e Kaganohana
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Sd89e Tamanotaka
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd91w Kotorikuzan
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd92e Tamakaizan
○––○●––●–○○–––● Sd92w Hatachijo
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd96e Ugonoumi
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd96w Tamao
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Sd97w Kaminoyama

3 wins
○––●○––●–○●––●– Sd1e Migikataagari
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Sd1w Kotootori
○––○○–●–––––––– Sd3e Tochinohama
●–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd3w Kotodaigo
–○○–●––●●––●○–– Sd6e Akinoyama
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd8e Oazuma
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd9w Koshinoryu
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd15e Ryuseio
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd15w Kamiyutaka
–○–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd16e Chiyokiryu
–○●––○○–●––●–■– Sd18e Kisomitsuru
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd24e Amanoshima
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Sd24w Wakakasuga
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd27e Kotodaishin
●––●–●○––○○––●– Sd27w Hagane
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Sd28e Buseizan
–●–○–○○–●–●––●– Sd29e Daishokai
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Sd30w Genkaiho
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd36e Owaka
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Sd36w Tochiminato
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd37w Yotsugamine
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd38e Yoshinokuni
○–●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd38w Raomaru
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd41w Kawaraumi
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Sd43e Kiryu
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Sd43w Aomihama
–●○––○●––●–●○–– Sd49w Daishowaka
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Sd51w Hamayutaka
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd53w Toofuji
●–○–●––○○––●––– Sd57e Asanishimura
–●○––●●––●○––○– Sd57w Asanojo
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd58w Shunba
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Sd61e Tokushuzan
–○–●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd62e Tochinokuni
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd62w Nakazono
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd63e Daishodo
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd64w Daijo
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Sd66w Kotohayato
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd71w Ebisumaru
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd73e Goki
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd75e Onojo
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd76w Arishima
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Sd77e Satonofuji
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Sd79w Kasuganami
–●●––○○––○●––●– Sd81e Kasugashima
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Sd85w Akatsuki
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd87e Oruri
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Sd90e Hasugeyama
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd91e Isshinryu
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd93e Shinzan
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd94e Ota
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd95e Umetsu
○––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd98w Daitenpaku
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd99e Tsugaruumi
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd100w Kototaiki

2 wins
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Sd4e Sadanokuni
–●●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd4w Tomisakae
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd11e Kaito
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd12w Kaorufuji
–●□––●●––○–●––● Sd14e Daigofuji
●––●○––●●–○–––● Sd19e Burinosato
–●–●–●●––○–○––● Sd22w Hokutohana
–○○–●––––●–●–●– Sd23e Ominato
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd30e Mitohikari
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd34w Kisenowaka
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd35e Fukunokuni
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd39w Dainin
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd45w Kiriarashi
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Sd47e Yakunoshima
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Sd47w Otakayama
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd49e Asanotosa
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Sd55e Kakutaiki
–○–●●––●–○●–●–– Sd55w Obamaumi
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Sd56e Minatosho
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd60e Tokinowaka
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd64e Kanryu
–○–●–●●––○●––●– Sd66e Toho
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd74e Shobushi
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Sd78e Asakoki
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd78w Wakanofuji
●–●––○●––○–●––● Sd84w Tochigidake
–○–●–●●––●–○––● Sd85e Saio
–●–●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd86w Mutsukaze
●–●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd88e Sasano
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Sd95w Higonoryu
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Sd97e Kirizakura

1 win
●––●●–●–●–○––●– Sd5e Hokudozan
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Sd22e Wakaaoba
–●–●●––○●––●––● Sd32w Miura
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd42w Ogifuji
●–●–●––○●––●––● Sd45e Kotonoshu
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Sd61w Dewanosato
–●●––●–●●–●––○– Sd70w Fujinowaka
○––●–●●–●–●–––● Sd72e Rikito
–●●––●●–○––●●–– Sd74w Motokiyama
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Sd89w Juban
–■–––––●●–●–○–– Sd100e Dewadaiki

0 wins
●–■–––––––––––– Sd13w Manazuru
●––●●––●–●●––●– Sd17e Kabutoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Sotenryu
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Kinunonami
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Tanahashi
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Takamai
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Suekawa
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Sadanohama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Jd13w Keitenkai

6 wins
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd6w Nishiuchi
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd7w Aoi
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Jd36e Chiyohayate
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jd44w Hokutogo
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd49w Zendaisho
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd51w Terunosato
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd69e Isenohana
–○–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd69w Kozan
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd79e Ashitakayama

5 wins
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd1e Kenho
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd4e Tochikasuga
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd4w Hokuyozan
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Jd5e Kotomyozan
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd15e Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd18e Majima
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd23w Isoazuma
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd27e Fujinohana
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd28e Kumao
●–○––○○––○●–○–– Jd30w Kaiho
○––○○––○●––●○–– Jd31e Sakae
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jd34e Koike
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd35e Fujita
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd42e Kasugamine
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd46e Takayoshitoshi
○––●–○○––●–○–○– Jd48e Ariake
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd51e Torinzan
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd60e Koju
–●○–○–○––●○––○– Jd62e Azumasho
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd63w Komatsukasa
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jd65e Musashikuni
○––●–●○–○–○––○– Jd71w Hakkairyu
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd73w Hiroshima
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd74w Kototora
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd77e Wakakoki
○––○–●○–●––○––○ Jd81w Kotoyamato
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Jd83e Kototaiko
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd85e Okunidake
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jd86w Mimanishiki
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd88e Inanofuji
○–●–○––○–●○––○– Jd92e Kitasatsuma
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Jd93w Fujihisashi

4 wins
○––○–●●––○●––○– Jd3e Kirinofuji
●––●●––○○––○–○– Jd7e Ryuozan
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd8e Omori
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd10e Takashoma
○––○–●–○–●●––○– Jd11w Hokutoki
–●○––●○––○○–––● Jd13e Owada
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd16e Tsubakifuji
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd16w Hamagami
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd17e Kasugaiwa
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd20w Tanno
○–●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd22e Morigaki
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Jd23e Kosenho
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd24e Takei
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Jd24w Ryokizan
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd26w Naniwaryu
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd29e Chikarayama
●––○○––●○––○●–– Jd35w Kotozensho
○––○–○●––●●–○–– Jd37w Kaneko
●––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd40e Daishozen
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Jd40w Chiyoshuho
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Jd41e Takagenji
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jd43w Kyokuryuo
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Jd44e Adachi
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Jd46w Sakura
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd50w Okuniyama
○––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd53e Takasaito
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd53w Hayate
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Jd55e Mitani
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd56w Yoshinofuji
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Jd57w Asaueno
–○●––●–●○––○○–– Jd58e Ako
●–○––●–○–○○––●– Jd64w Tosa
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd65w Sharinoumi
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd66w Minatoryu
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd67w Kurenishiki
–●○––○–●○––○––● Jd72w Kotomatsuo
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd75w Nakashima
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd76w Daikosei
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Jd77w Daiyushi
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Jd78e Kotoyoshikane
–○●––○○––○●–––● Jd78w Okinoiwa
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Jd80w Kasugasato
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd84w Kitanomine
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd85w Wakayamanaka
○–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd89w Kotoomura
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd91e Hara
–●○–●–○––○○–––● Jd93e Hayatozakura

3 wins
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Jd2e Wakahizen
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd5w Masutenryu
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd8w Gojinryu
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd9e Sato
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Jd11e Hanakaze
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd14w Arajishi
○–●––○○–●–●––●– Jd15w Yakabe
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd17w Aragyoshi
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd19e Hamaminato
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd20e Daishoko
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd21e Bariki
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd22w Tokutaiho
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd27w Fujihara
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd28w Daitenyu
–○–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd31w Oseumi
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd33e Kotokudo
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Jd37e Hisatsukasa
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jd38w Hokutohomare
–○–●–●○–●––●––○ Jd39e Kato
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Jd39w Aoto
–○–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd42w Tochitensho
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd43e Takashinryu
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd47e Hamadayama
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Jd50e Ginseizan
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Jd52e Amamidake
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Jd54e Honda
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd56e Tsurugikaze
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd57e Takaeirai
○––●–○–●–○●––●– Jd59e Asanoshima
–●●––●–○●––○––○ Jd59w Ichiki
●–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd60w Tsunekawa
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Jd61w Teraofuji
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Jd64e Komatsu
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd68e Hokutonami
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jd71e Sakaefuji
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jd72e Hidano
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd73e Daishofuji
–●–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd74e Uno
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd75e Wakasato
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd76e Kyokuhikari
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd81e Wakatozakura
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Jd83w Nakano
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd84e Kotokojima
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd90w Haruminato
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Jd91w Sadanohana
●––●●––○–●○––○– Jd92w Hokuyozakura

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd2w Hamamiryu
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd3w Hibikiryu
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jd6e Hirose
–●○––●○––●–●––● Jd9w Higonohana
●––●○––●–●–○––● Jd14e Taketoba
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd18w Tomonofuji
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jd19w Ishihara
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd25w Tatsukaze
●––●–●○––●○––●– Jd26e Daishojo
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Jd29w Hamaazuma
○–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd32w Fujiarashi
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jd36w Shimada
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd41w Kirimaru
●––●○–●––●–○––● Jd45e Hokutosho
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd45w Urutora
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd47w Itakozakura
–●●–●––○○–●–––● Jd49e Hokuto
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jd55w Ogata
●–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd58w Kisenishiki
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd62w Kotomanabe
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd67e Higohikari
●–●–●––●○––○––● Jd68w Buken
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd70e Takataisho
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd79w Koseki
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd80e Echizenyama
●––○–●–○●––●––● Jd86e Fujinotani
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd87w Daishiryu
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Jd88w Tomiyama
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Jd89e Toseima

1 win
–●●–●––●–○●–––● Jd1w Dewanojo
–○–●●–●–●––●––● Jd12w Daika
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jd21w Matsuda
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Jd34w Hikarugenji
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd54w Takaseiryu
○––●●––●–●–●––● Jd61e Kotouruga
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd63e Miyamoto
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Jd66e Rikiyushi
–●●–●––●–○●–––● Jd82e Shiraseyama
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Jd87e Yamatonami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Kaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Daishoki
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Azumanami
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Ryuden
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd32e Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Taguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Tamaisshin
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Asano
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Tokkoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Imafuku
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Enshunada
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Yoshimura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jk16w Kotoninsei

6 wins
○–○––○–●○––○○–– Jk7e Tochisato
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk17w Kotonoshima

5 wins
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk9w Daikoyama
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jk12e Kainowaka

4 wins
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Jk2w Kotomiyakura
○–○––○●––○–●–●– Jk3e Mihamaumi
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jk4e Oyamada
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jk4w Tanikawayama
○––○–●○–●–○–●–– Jk5w Kotofubuki
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk9e Ishiharayama
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Jk11e Yato
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Jk11w Hakubizan
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jk12w Okino
●––○○–––○○–●––● Jk18e Kozakura
––●–●○–○○––○–●– Jk20w Daiisshin

3 wins
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Jk1e Ogiryu
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Jk1w Hokutoryu
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Jk2e Masaya
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Jk6e Ichifuji
●––○●–●––○○––●– Jk8e Daishohama
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jk8w Takane
–●–○–●○––○–●●–– Jk10w Teruju
○––○●–●––●●–○–– Jk14e Sadaisamu
–□–●●––●–○●–––○ Jk14w Azumayama
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jk15w Ryuki

2 wins
●––●●––○●–●–––○ Jk3w Moriurara
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Jk5e Kiyomusashi
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jk6w Miyakojima
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Jk10e Momochizakura
●–●––○–○–●–●––● Jk13w Kaikoki
○–●––●–●–●○–●–– Jk16e Sekizuka

1 win
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Jk17e Terumichi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Yamamoto
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk13e Ito
–■––––––––––––– Jk15e Katayama
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Musashitaira
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Azumahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Sunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Mochizuki

26 queries in 0,78 seconds

Kyushu 2013

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 10, 2013 - November 24, 2013


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JHakuhoYHarumafuji14-1 Y
13-2 JKisenosatoOKotoshogiku1-2-12
9-6KakuryuOKotooshu1-3-11
8-7GoeidoSTochiozan7-8
4-11 ShohozanKOkinoumi7-8
8-7 MyogiryuM1Aminishiki6-9
5-10KyokutenhoM2Toyonoshima8-7
3-12TakayasuM3Takekaze7-8
5-10HomashoM4Tochinowaka4-11
10-5AoiyamaM5Kaisei7-8
11-4 GChiyotairyuM6Ikioi11-4 K
9-6ToyohibikiM7Endo6-9
8-7TakarafujiM8Tenkaiho2-13
7-8SadanofujiM9Kitataiki8-7
6-9TokitenkuM10Kotoyuki4-3-8
6-5-4MasunoyamaM11Tamawashi10-5
3-12 JokoryuM12Fujiazuma8-7
8-7YoshikazeM13Gagamaru8-7
8-7KyokushuhoM14Tokushoryu7-8
9-6ShotenroM15Osunaarashi7-8
0-0AranM16Tamaasuka4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KagamioJ1Takanoiwa8-7
13-2 Y ChiyootoriJ2Azumaryu7-8
8-7TerunofujiJ3Chiyonokuni7-6-2
6-9AsasekiryuJ4Asahisho9-6
8-7HomarefujiJ5Wakanosato8-7
10-5 SatoyamaJ6Yoshiazuma5-10
6-9TokushinhoJ7Sokokurai5-10
6-9AkiseyamaJ8Chiyoo10-5
3-12 OiwatoJ9Daikiho8-7
8-7SotairyuJ10Daido9-6
8-7WakakoyuJ11Kimurayama7-8
6-9SeiroJ12Kotomisen4-11
11-4ChiyomaruJ13Tanzo6-9
7-8HigonojoJ14Tochinoshin0-0-15

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KitaharimaMs1Arawashi6-1
4-3 TochihiryuMs2Takanoyama4-3
3-4KawanariMs3Irie3-4
2-5OniarashiMs4Sakigake4-3
4-3 SadanoumiMs5Nionoumi2-5
4-3SagatsukasaMs6Kihonoumi4-3
1-6KairyuMs7Gochozan2-5
3-4SenshoMs8Daieisho3-4
5-2KanseiMs9Amuru5-2
3-4NishikigiMs10Fukugoriki5-2
4-3DairaidoMs11Kizenryu4-3
1-6NankairikiMs12Shoho3-4
3-4TakatoshiMs13Kimikaze4-3
5-2WakanoshimaMs14Dewahayate4-3
4-3MankajoMs15Iwasaki4-3
2-5MaetaMs16Kyokutaisei3-4
5-2ShoseiMs17Kotokobai2-5
3-4SakaguchiMs18Yamatofuji6-1
5-2TerutsuyoshiMs19Goshi2-5
2-5TenichiMs20Asatenmai3-4
4-3MitoyutakaMs21Masunoumi6-1
3-4RyuonamiMs22Dewaotori0-3-4
3-4BungonishikiMs23Kaonishiki4-3
4-3HigoarashiMs24Kisenoyama3-4
4-3TochinosatoMs25Ishiura6-1
4-3SasakiyamaMs26Akinokawa2-5
3-4AsabenkeiMs27Musashiumi5-2
2-5KotokinoMs28Fujimoto5-2
3-4DaishoryuMs29Tatsu5-2
3-4KomanokuniMs30Toyonokuni0-0
5-2KatsunofujiMs31Wakarikido1-6
4-3ChiyosakaeMs32Hokaho2-5
2-5KotoekoMs33Masutoo3-4
0-7 KaidonamiMs34Mugendai3-4
0-0-7 HishofujiMs35Nogami4-3
2-5TakakihoMs36Onami4-3
4-3TowanoyamaMs37Takageppo4-3
6-1KazafuzanMs38Kasugakuni5-2
3-4AozoraMs39Hitenryu2-5
5-2ChiyoshomaMs40Hakiai4-3
3-4ByakkoMs41Toyononami4-3
3-4DaikamikazeMs42Terao4-3
4-3NishikikazeMs43Takamisato3-4
1-6 HamaeikoMs44Daishoiwa3-4
4-3TokachiumiMs45Chiyoarashi0-0-7
4-3MatsubayamaMs46Masunosho2-5
4-3MatsumotoMs47Sasayama3-4
7-0 YTosayutakaMs48Notozakura5-2
2-5 HokuoMs49Haruhikari2-5
5-2SasanoyamaMs50Notoazuma2-4-1
3-4MasakazeMs51Kotokuni3-4
1-6 AiyamaMs52Tochimaru6-1
3-4 ShoketsuMs53Kyokuhozan3-4
1-6 TsurunoumiMs54Onosho5-2
5-2RendaiyamaMs55Komakiryu5-2
4-3HakuyozanMs56Hamaguchi0-0-7
4-3TamadaikiMs57Shiroryu2-5
3-4 AmatsuMs58Wakaryusei4-3
5-2ShibaharaMs59Hokkairyu3-2-2
2-5 TakakasugaMs60Meisei3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MigikataagariSd1Kotootori3-4
4-3 HitachigoSd2Aisaka5-2
3-1-3TochinohamaSd3Kotodaigo3-4
2-5SadanokuniSd4Tomisakae2-5
1-6HokudozanSd5Orora4-3
3-4AkinoyamaSd6Okoryu4-3
4-3 AonoshoSd7Hochiyama7-0 Y
3-4OazumaSd8Kotofukuju4-3
4-3 OharaSd9Koshinoryu3-4
4-3 ShinoharaSd10Okinofuji5-2
2-5KaitoSd11Koba6-1
6-1 TsurubayashiSd12Kaorufuji2-5
5-2 HakunishikiSd13Manazuru0-2-5
2-5DaigofujiSd14Kosei4-3
3-4RyuseioSd15Kamiyutaka3-4
3-4ChiyokiryuSd16Kotoseigo4-3
0-7KabutoiwaSd17Takamiryu5-2
3-4KisomitsuruSd18Wakakeisho4-3
2-5BurinosatoSd19Daiseiho4-3
6-1 ShineiyamaSd20Ryusei5-2
5-2 TakunishikiSd21Sotenryu0-0-7
1-6WakaaobaSd22Hokutohana2-5
2-4-1OminatoSd23Kotodairyu4-3
3-4AmanoshimaSd24Wakakasuga3-4
4-3TochinoboriSd25Yuki4-3
4-3WakahikariSd26Hienriki4-3
3-4KotodaishinSd27Hagane3-4
3-4BuseizanSd28Fujinoumi5-2
3-4DaishokaiSd29Daioko6-1
2-5MitohikariSd30Genkaiho3-4
4-3NishiyamaSd31Chiyoraizan5-2
4-3WakayamaSd32Miura1-6
0-0-7SadanishikiSd33Suzaku5-2
4-3HorikiriSd34Kisenowaka2-5
2-5FukunokuniSd35Daishokaku5-2
3-4OwakaSd36Tochiminato3-4
4-3KotokenseiSd37Yotsugamine3-4
3-4YoshinokuniSd38Raomaru3-4
4-3FukamiyamaSd39Dainin2-5
4-3TochinoshimaSd40Gorikiyama5-2
5-2AratoshiSd41Kawaraumi3-4
5-2KasugaryuSd42Ogifuji1-6
3-4KiryuSd43Aomihama3-4
0-0-7 KinunonamiSd44Hisanotora6-1
1-6KotonoshuSd45Kiriarashi2-5
4-3KimishimaSd46Sadanosato4-3
2-5YakunoshimaSd47Otakayama2-5
5-2DaichiSd48Kotokuzan5-2
2-5AsanotosaSd49Daishowaka3-4
5-2AzumasatoSd50Ikinoshima4-3
4-2-1TokiarashiSd51Hamayutaka3-4
4-3MitotsukasaSd52Fujinokaze4-3
4-3KoshinonamiSd53Toofuji3-4
4-3GonoumiSd54Teraosho5-2
2-5KakutaikiSd55Obamaumi2-5
2-5MinatoshoSd56Maenofuji5-2
3-3-1AsanishimuraSd57Asanojo3-4
6-1DaishohoSd58Shunba3-4
5-2HaruzakuraSd59Daionami4-3
2-5TokinowakaSd60Daishonada4-3
3-4TokushuzanSd61Dewanosato1-6
3-4TochinokuniSd62Nakazono3-4
3-4DaishodoSd63Tanahashi0-0-7
2-5KanryuSd64Daijo3-4
5-2AokishinSd65Karatsuumi6-1
2-5TohoSd66Kotohayato3-4
4-3KainoryuSd67Tochihayate5-2
4-3KototsubasaSd68Rikishin4-3
0-0-7 TakamaiSd69Fukushima5-2
5-2KainokuraSd70Fujinowaka1-6
5-2HokutotsuruSd71Ebisumaru3-4
1-6 RikitoSd72Yoshifuji4-3
3-4GokiSd73Mitozakura4-3
2-5 ShobushiSd74Motokiyama1-6
3-4OnojoSd75Oisato5-2
4-3HokutooSd76Arishima3-4
3-4SatonofujiSd77Hokutowaka4-3
2-5 AsakokiSd78Wakanofuji2-5
4-3TakatenshuSd79Kasuganami3-4
6-1IkeruSd80Itadaki4-3
3-4KasugashimaSd81Kakehashi6-1
4-3TosahikariSd82Okuma4-3
6-1SeiomaruSd83Sakabe4-3
0-0-7 SuekawaSd84Tochigidake2-5
2-5 SaioSd85Akatsuki3-4
4-3KaganohanaSd86Mutsukaze2-5
3-4 OruriSd87Daishomune5-2
2-5 SasanoSd88Teraoumi5-2
4-3TamanotakaSd89Juban1-6
3-4 HasugeyamaSd90Baraki7-0 D
3-4 IsshinryuSd91Kotorikuzan4-3
4-3TamakaizanSd92Hatachijo4-3
3-4 ShinzanSd93Sumanoumi5-2
3-4 OtaSd94Kai5-2
3-4 UmetsuSd95Higonoryu2-5
4-3UgonoumiSd96Tamao4-3
2-5 KirizakuraSd97Kaminoyama4-3
0-0-7 SadanohamaSd98Daitenpaku3-4
3-4 TsugaruumiSd99Tsubomi5-2
1-4-2 DewadaikiSd100Kototaiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KenhoJd1Dewanojo1-6
3-4WakahizenJd2Hamamiryu2-5
4-3 KirinofujiJd3Hibikiryu2-5
5-2 TochikasugaJd4Hokuyozan5-2
5-2 KotomyozanJd5Masutenryu3-4
2-5HiroseJd6Nishiuchi6-1
4-3 RyuozanJd7Aoi6-1
4-3 OmoriJd8Gojinryu3-4
3-4SatoJd9Higonohana2-5
4-3 TakashomaJd10Kaisho0-0-7
3-4HanakazeJd11Hokutoki4-3
0-0-7DaishokiJd12Daika1-6
4-3 OwadaJd13Keitenkai7-0 Y
2-5TaketobaJd14Arajishi3-4
5-2 ChiyonokatsuJd15Yakabe3-4
4-3 TsubakifujiJd16Hamagami4-3
4-3 KasugaiwaJd17Aragyoshi3-4
5-2 MajimaJd18Tomonofuji2-5
3-4HamaminatoJd19Ishihara2-5
3-4DaishokoJd20Tanno4-3
3-4BarikiJd21Matsuda1-6
4-3MorigakiJd22Tokutaiho3-4
4-3KosenhoJd23Isoazuma5-2
4-3TakeiJd24Ryokizan4-3
0-0-7 AzumanamiJd25Tatsukaze2-5
2-5DaishojoJd26Naniwaryu4-3
5-2 FujinohanaJd27Fujihara3-4
5-2 KumaoJd28Daitenyu3-4
4-3ChikarayamaJd29Hamaazuma2-5
0-0-7 RyudenJd30Kaiho5-2
5-2 SakaeJd31Oseumi3-4
0-7 DaigonishikiJd32Fujiarashi2-5
3-4KotokudoJd33Taguchi0-0-7
5-2 KoikeJd34Hikarugenji1-6
5-2 FujitaJd35Kotozensho4-3
6-1 ChiyohayateJd36Shimada2-5
3-4HisatsukasaJd37Kaneko4-3
0-0-7TamaisshinJd38Hokutohomare3-4
3-4KatoJd39Aoto3-4
4-3DaishozenJd40Chiyoshuho4-3
4-3TakagenjiJd41Kirimaru2-5
5-2KasugamineJd42Tochitensho3-4
3-4TakashinryuJd43Kyokuryuo4-3
4-3AdachiJd44Hokutogo6-1
2-5HokutoshoJd45Urutora2-5
5-2TakayoshitoshiJd46Sakura4-3
3-4HamadayamaJd47Itakozakura2-5
5-2AriakeJd48Asano0-0-7
2-5HokutoJd49Zendaisho6-1
3-4GinseizanJd50Okuniyama4-3
5-2TorinzanJd51Terunosato6-1
3-4AmamidakeJd52Tokkoriki0-0-7
4-3TakasaitoJd53Hayate4-3
3-4HondaJd54Takaseiryu1-6
4-3MitaniJd55Ogata2-5
3-4TsurugikazeJd56Yoshinofuji4-3
3-4TakaeiraiJd57Asaueno4-3
4-3AkoJd58Kisenishiki2-5
3-4AsanoshimaJd59Ichiki3-4
5-2KojuJd60Tsunekawa3-4
1-6KotourugaJd61Teraofuji3-4
5-2AzumashoJd62Kotomanabe2-5
1-6MiyamotoJd63Komatsukasa5-2
3-4KomatsuJd64Tosa4-3
5-2MusashikuniJd65Sharinoumi4-3
1-6RikiyushiJd66Minatoryu4-3
2-5HigohikariJd67Kurenishiki4-3
3-4HokutonamiJd68Buken2-5
6-1 IsenohanaJd69Kozan6-1
2-5TakataishoJd70Imafuku0-0-7
3-4SakaefujiJd71Hakkairyu5-2
3-4HidanoJd72Kotomatsuo4-3
3-4DaishofujiJd73Hiroshima5-2
3-4UnoJd74Kototora5-2
3-4WakasatoJd75Nakashima4-3
3-4KyokuhikariJd76Daikosei4-3
5-2WakakokiJd77Daiyushi4-3
4-3KotoyoshikaneJd78Okinoiwa4-3
6-1AshitakayamaJd79Koseki2-5
2-5EchizenyamaJd80Kasugasato4-3
3-4WakatozakuraJd81Kotoyamato5-2
1-6 ShiraseyamaJd82Enshunada0-0-7
5-2KototaikoJd83Nakano3-4
3-4KotokojimaJd84Kitanomine4-3
5-2OkunidakeJd85Wakayamanaka4-3
2-5 FujinotaniJd86Mimanishiki5-2
1-6 YamatonamiJd87Daishiryu2-5
5-2InanofujiJd88Tomiyama2-5
2-5 ToseimaJd89Kotoomura4-3
0-0-7 YoshimuraJd90Haruminato3-4
4-3HaraJd91Sadanohana3-4
5-2KitasatsumaJd92Hokuyozakura3-4
4-3HayatozakuraJd93Fujihisashi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OgiryuJk1Hokutoryu3-4
3-4MasayaJk2Kotomiyakura4-3
4-3 MihamaumiJk3Moriurara2-5
4-3 OyamadaJk4Tanikawayama4-3
2-5KiyomusashiJk5Kotofubuki4-3
3-4IchifujiJk6Miyakojima2-5
6-1 TochisatoJk7Yamamoto0-0-7
3-4DaishohamaJk8Takane3-4
4-3 IshiharayamaJk9Daikoyama5-2
2-5MomochizakuraJk10Teruju3-4
4-3 YatoJk11Hakubizan4-3
5-2 KainowakaJk12Okino4-3
0-7ItoJk13Kaikoki2-5
3-4SadaisamuJk14Azumayama3-4
0-1-6 KatayamaJk15Ryuki3-4
2-5SekizukaJk16Kotoninsei7-0 Y
1-6TerumichiJk17Kotonoshima6-1
4-3 KozakuraJk18Musashitaira0-0-7
0-0-7 AzumahikariJk19Sunaga0-0-7
0-0-7MochizukiJk20Daiisshin4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Dewataikai2-1
Tamashinzan1-3
Ichinojo0-0-2
Yonamine3-0
Shinyashiki0-2
Yasui1-1
Kawaguchi0-0-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kaishun
Sakai
Issei
Sachiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd74eShobushiDangan
Jd45wUrutoraOshio
Jd68wBukenOkamoto
Jd81eWakatozakuraWakatoohashi
Jd93eHayatozakuraShuho

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IchinojoMinatoMongoliaApril 7, 1993
YonamineOtakeHyogoSeptember 20, 1994
ShinyashikiOtakeSaitamaJanuary 31, 1998
YasuiMichinokuKagoshimaMarch 31, 1998
KawaguchiTakanohanaHyogoDecember 14, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M16eAranKasuganoRussiaJanuary 31, 1984S
Ms30wToyonokuniTokitsukazeNiigataMay 23, 1979J13
Sd17eKabutoiwaKiseKumamotoNovember 17, 1986Ms28
Jd33wTaguchiNarutoKanagawaJuly 4, 1992Sd72
Jd38eTamaisshinKataonamiEhimeJanuary 29, 1992Jd21
Jd48wAsanoMichinokuKagoshimaJune 28, 1991Jd48
Jk7wYamamotoNarutoAomoriMarch 4, 1987Jd17
Jk19wSunagaMinezakiSaitamaAugust 30, 1993Jk19
Jk20eMochizukiAzumazekiTochigiDecember 4, 1990Jk20
MzKawaguchiTakanohanaHyogoDecember 14, 1990Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho