Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKakuryu (1st)
JuryoHomasho (1st)
MakushitaTochinoshin
SandanmeChiyoarashi
JonidanChiyonokatsu
JonokuchiAbiko

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoGoeido (3rd)
Kanto-shoYoshikaze (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Kakuryu

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●● Y1e Hakuho
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ Y1w Harumafuji
○○○○●○○●○○●○○○○ S1e Goeido

10 wins
●○○●○○○●○○●●○○○ M4e Yoshikaze
○○○●○●○○○●○●○●○ M15w Takanoiwa

9 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● O2e Kisenosato
○●○●○●●○●○●○○○○ S2w Tochiozan
○●○○○○●●○□○●●●○ M5e Chiyootori
●○○○●●○○○●●○○●○ M5w Aoiyama
○○●○●○○○○●●●●○○ M6w Takekaze
○●●●●○●○○○□○○○● M7w Chiyotairyu
●○○○●●○●●○○○○●○ M8e Takarafuji
○○○●○○●○●○●○●○● M8w Kyokutenho
●○○○○●○●●○○○●○● M11w Tokushoryu

8 wins
○●○○○○●●●●○●○○● O1w Kotoshogiku
●○●○○●●○●○○○○●● M6e Aminishiki
●●○●●●○○○●●○○○○ M10e Myogiryu
○●●○●●●●●○○○○○○ M10w Terunofuji
○○○○○○○●●■–●●●○ M11e Osunaarashi
○○●○○○●●○●○○●●● M12e Chiyomaru
●○○○●○●●●○○●○●○ M13w Jokoryu
○○○●●○●●●○●○○○● M14w Masunoyama

7 wins
○●●●●○○○●●●●○○○ M4w Ikioi

6 wins
●●●●○○○○●●○○●●● M1e Endo
●●●○●●●●●○○●○○○ M3e Kaisei
●●●●●○○●○●○○○●● M7e Toyohibiki
○●●●○●○●●●○○●○● M9e Kitataiki
●●○●○●○●●○○●●○● M9w Gagamaru
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●● M14e Azumaryu

5 wins
●○●○●○●○●●●○●●● K1e Toyonoshima
●●●●○●○○○●○●●●● K1w Shohozan
●●●●●●●○○●□●●○○ M1w Tamawashi
●●○○●○●●●○●●○●● M3w Takayasu
●●○●○●●●○○●○●●● M16e Kagamio

4 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●○○● M2e Okinoumi
●○●●○●●●●○●○●●● M2w Tochinowaka
○●●○●●●○●●●●●●○ M16w Satoyama

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●■–––– M15e Tenkaiho

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●○ M12w Sadanofuji

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●■–––– S1w Kotooshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M13e Fujiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● J2w Homasho

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ J9e Sokokurai

10 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○○●○● J3e Tokitenku
○○●○●○○○○●●○○●○ J8e Arawashi

9 wins
○●○○○○●●●●○○●○○ J6e Chiyonokuni
○○●○○●○●○●○●○○● J8w Wakanosato
●○○●○○●●○○○●○●○ J13w Akiseyama

8 wins
●●○●●●○●●○○○○○○ J1e Kyokushuho
○●○○○●○●○○○●●●● J4w Sadanoumi
●●○○○○●●●○●○●○○ J5e Daido
●●●●○○○○○●●●○○○ J5w Sotairyu
○●○○●●●●○●○●○○○ J7e Chiyoo
●○○○●●○●●●○●○○○ J13e Amuru

7 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○○●○● J2e Asahisho
●○●○●○●○○●●●●○○ J3w Asasekiryu
●○●○●○●●○●○●○○● J6w Homarefuji
●●○●○○○○●●●○●●○ J11e Wakakoyu
○○○○●○●●●●●○●○● J12e Kotoyuki
○●●○●●○○○●○●□●● J14w Kitaharima

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●○●○○●○ J1w Tamaasuka
●○○●●○○●●●○●●●○ J7w Tokushinho
●●●●○●●○○○●○●○● J9w Higonojo
○●●●○●○○○○●●●●● J10e Seiro
○●○●○●●○●○●○●●● J10w Yoshiazuma
●○○●●●●○●●○●○○● J11w Daikiho

5 wins
○●●○○●●●●●●●○●○ J12w Tochihiryu

4 wins
○○●○●●●○●●●●■–– J4e Shotenro
○●●●●○●●●○●○●●● J14e Sagatsukasa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms55w Tochinoshin

6 wins
○–●–○○––○–○○––– Ms3w Ichinojo
–○○–●––○–○–○––○ Ms11e Kyokutaisei
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Ms17w Kotokobai
○–○––○–●–○–○–○– Ms19w Kotoeko
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms24w Musashiumi
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Ms46w Kawanari
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Ms51e Masakaze
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms57w Keitenkai

5 wins
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Tosayutaka
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Ms7w Daieisho
○–○–●–○––○–○––● Ms12e Horyuyama
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms15TD Kawabata
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Ms18w Chiyoshoma
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms27w Takatoshi
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms28e Onosho
–●–○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms31e Daishoryu
○–○––○●––○–○––● Ms32e Tokachiumi
○–●––○○––○○––●– Ms33w Shineiyama
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Ms37w Onami
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms38w Ryuonami
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Ms39w Kaonishiki
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Ms40e Okinofuji
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Ms44w Daishoho
●––○●–○–○–○–○–– Ms49w Wakakeisho
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Ms51w Tetsuyuzan
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Ms57e Hakuyozan

4 wins
●○––○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1w Sakigake
–○○–●–○–●○–––●– Ms3e Takanoyama
–○○––●●○––●–○–– Ms4w Wakanoshima
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Ms5e Ishiura
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Ms5w Kizenryu
–○–●–●–○○–○–●–– Ms8w Iwasaki
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Ms12w Dairaido
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Ms13e Tatsu
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Ms14e Gochozan
●––●–●–○–○○–○–– Ms15w Dewahayate
●––○–○○–○––●––● Ms17e Tsurubayashi
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Ms21e Masunoumi
●––○○–○––●–○●–– Ms21w Oiwato
●––●○––○□–●–○–– Ms23e Mitoyutaka
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Ms23w Sasanoyama
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Ms27e Kisenoyama
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Ms29w Katsunofuji
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Ms30e Sasakiyama
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Ms32w Kasugakuni
○–○–●–●–○––●––○ Ms35e Shoho
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Ms36w Kotodaigo
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Ms37e Aozora
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Ms39e Akinoyama
–○●–○–●–●––○––○ Ms42w Hakunishiki
○–●–●–●––○–○○–– Ms43w Goshi
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Ms45e Tenichi
○–●––○○––●–○––● Ms46e Bungonishiki
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms50e Akinokawa
●––●○–○––○●––○– Ms52e Migikataagari
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Ms53e Masunosho
–○●–●–○––●○–○–– Ms55e Amatsu
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms59e Suzaku
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms60e Nishikikaze
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms60w Daishonada

3 wins
○–●●––●–●–○––○– Ms2e Higoarashi
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms2w Yamatofuji
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms7e Kotomisen
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Ms9e Sensho
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Ms9w Kihonoumi
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Ms13w Horikiri
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms14w Fukugoriki
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Ms15e Shosei
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Ms16e Tochinosato
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Ms18e Chiyosakae
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Ms20e Asabenkei
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms24e Terutsuyoshi
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Ms25e Koba
○–●––●●–○–○––●– Ms25w Matsumoto
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Ms26e Komanokuni
●––●○–●–○–●–––○ Ms29e Hokaho
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Ms30w Tamadaiki
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Ms31w Hokuo
–○○––●●––●○–––● Ms34e Kazafuzan
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Ms36e Mugendai
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Ms41e Shinohara
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Ms42e Hakiai
●––○–●–●○––●–○– Ms44e Komakiryu
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Ms48e Hisanotora
–○○––○–●●––●●–– Ms48w Tochimaru
–○○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms50w Chiyokiryu
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms52w Rendaiyama
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms53w Shoketsu
○–○–●––●○––●–●– Ms54e Kotokino
–●–●–○–●●–○–○–– Ms56w Aiyama
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms58w Meisei
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms59w Koshinoryu

2 wins
●–●––□○–●–●––●– Ms4e Tanzo
–●–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms6e Mankajo
●––○–●●––●●–––○ Ms8e Kairyu
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Ms10w Nishikigi
●––●–○●––●–○––● Ms11w Fujimoto
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Ms16w Irie
–●–○●–○–■–––––– Ms19e Oniarashi
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Ms22w Towanoyama
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Ms26w Hitenryu
–○●––●○––●–●––● Ms28w Akua
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Ms33e Takamisato
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Ms35w Nogami
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms38e Aonosho
–○○–●––●●––●●–– Ms40w Byakko
–●–●–●–●○––●○–– Ms43e Notozakura
–●–○–●●––●○–●–– Ms47e Nankairiki
–●–●●––○–○–●–●– Ms49e Okoryu
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Ms54w Mitotsukasa
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Ms58e Hamaeiko

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms10e Terao
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Ms20w Nionoumi
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Ms22e Kimikaze
●––●●––●●–○–––● Ms45w Sasayama
●––●○––●●–●–●–– Ms47w Maeta
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms56e Takageppo

0 wins
●––●–■––––––––– Ms6w Kansei
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms34w Hitachigo
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Asatenmai

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd42w Takakasuga
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd87e Chiyoarashi

6 wins
●––○○––○–○–○––○ Sd21w Ohara
○–○–○––○●–○––○– Sd24w Kotootori
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd37e Yoshifuji
○–○–○––●○––○––○ Sd44w Daichi
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd52e Kasugaryu
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd65w Rikishin
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Sd74e Yoshinokuni
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd75w Dewanosato
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd95e Kakutaiki

5 wins
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Sd1e Matsubayama
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd2w Shibahara
○–○––○●–○––○––● Sd4e Kotokensei
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd9w Daikamikaze
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd12e Ikeru
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Sd13w Kotofukuju
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Sd17e Fujinoumi
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd18e Kosei
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd21e Kaito
○–○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd22e Daiseiho
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd32e Tochiminato
●––○–○○––○–○––● Sd34w Oazuma
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd35e Nishiyama
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd40w Hokutowaka
●––○–●–○○––○––○ Sd44e Maenofuji
–●–○–○○–○–○–––● Sd45e Karatsuumi
–○–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd47e Kaorufuji
○–○––●○––●○––○– Sd53e Otakayama
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Sd55w Arishima
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Sd56w Buseizan
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd60e Musashikuni
●––○–○○–○––●○–– Sd60w Aoi
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Sd65e Akatsuki
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd70e Kiryu
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd70w Aomihama
○–○–○––●○––○––● Sd81w Shobushi
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Sd82w Kai
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Sd85w Yakunoshima
–○○–●––○●––○○–– Sd88w Tokinowaka
–●–○○–○––○●–––○ Sd89e Tosahikari
○–○–○––○○––●––● Sd94e Kisomitsuru
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Sd94w Kaminoyama
○–●–●–○–○––○–○– Sd97w Hibikiryu
●––○○––●○–○–○–– Sd98w Tsugaruumi

4 wins
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Sd3e Takakiho
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Sd3w Tochinohama
–●–○–○○–●––○––● Sd7e Shiroryu
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Sd8e Aratoshi
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Sd9e Wakaryusei
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd12w Okuma
–○●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd13e Tomisakae
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Sd14w Taiga
●––○●––○○––●○–– Sd17w Fukuyamato
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Sd19e Haruzakura
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Sd23w Wakakasuga
–○–○–●○––●–○–●– Sd25e Kotodaishin
○–●–○–●––○–○●–– Sd26w Raomaru
–●–○–○●––○●–○–– Sd29e Notoazuma
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Sd29w Mitozakura
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Sd31e Owaka
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Sd31w Kaidonami
○–○–○––●○––●––● Sd32w Itadaki
–○●––○●–○––○––● Sd33e Tsurunoumi
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd38e Dewaotori
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Sd39w Fukunokuni
●––○○–○–●––○––● Sd42e Fukamiyama
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd45w Daishowaka
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Sd47w Manazuru
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd48e Kotokuzan
○–○–●––○●––○–●– Sd50e Kakehashi
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Sd50w Kenho
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd51w Tochinoshima
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Sd57w Tokushuzan
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd58e Ikinoshima
–●–●○–●–○–○–○–– Sd59e Kasuganami
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd59w Kamiyutaka
–●–○○–●––○–○–●– Sd61w Tochihayate
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Sd63w Daijo
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Sd66w Kotohayato
–○○––●–○○–●–●–– Sd68e Chiyoraizan
○–●––○●––○○–––● Sd71w Omori
●––●○––○○–●––○– Sd73e Hasugeyama
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Sd74w Miura
●––○●––○●––○○–– Sd75e Hamayutaka
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Sd77w Hamakasuga
–○○––○●–○–●––●– Sd78w Koike
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Sd80e Daitenpaku
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Sd83e Takagenji
●––●–○–○–○–●○–– Sd84w Chiyohayate
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Sd86e Komatsukasa
○–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd89w Tsubomi
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Sd91e Isshinryu
●––○–○●––○–○●–– Sd93w Daishodo
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Sd96w Mitani
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Sd99w Yakabe

3 wins
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Sd2e Daishoiwa
–○●––○●––○●–●–– Sd4w Masutoo
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Sd6w Kisenowaka
–○●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd8w Ryusei
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Sd10e Aokishin
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Sd10w Wakayama
–●–●●––○–○–●–○– Sd11e Takunishiki
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd15e Asakoki
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Sd16e Seiomaru
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Sd19w Haruhikari
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Sd20w Nishiuchi
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Sd23e Kainoryu
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd24e Yotsugamine
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd25w Kotodairyu
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd27w Kainokura
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Sd28e Tochinobori
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Sd28w Gorikiyama
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Sd34e Baraki
○–●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd36e Sakae
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Sd37w Kotoseigo
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd38w Sadanokuni
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd39e Wakahikari
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Sd41e Asanotosa
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Sd43e Dainin
–●–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd43w Teraosho
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd49e Tokiarashi
–○–●●–○––●–●○–– Sd49w Sotenryu
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Sd51e Amanoshima
●––○●––○●–○––●– Sd53w Shunba
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd56e Gonoumi
–○●––○○–●–●–●–– Sd57e Burinosato
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd62e Koshinonami
○–●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd62w Sadanosato
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd63e Kyokuhozan
○–●–●–●––○○––●– Sd64e Kirinofuji
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Sd64w Minatosho
○–●––○–●–●●––○– Sd69e Isoazuma
–●–●●–○–○–○––●– Sd69w Kawaraumi
–●–○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd71e Hodaka
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd72w Oisato
–●–●○––●–○●–○–– Sd79e Isenohana
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Sd79w Kozan
–○●––○○–●––●●–– Sd80w Kiriarashi
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd82e Tochikasuga
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd85e Takatenshu
○–●––○●––●○––●– Sd88e Ogifuji
–●–○●––○○––●–●– Sd90w Sakabe
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd91w Hokutoo
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd92e Chikarayama
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd92w Sato
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Sd93e Shinzan
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd95w Kotomyozan
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd96e Fujiarashi
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Sd100w Dewadaiki

2 wins
–●–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd1w Daishokaku
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Sd5e Ryuseio
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Sd6e Yuki
●––○–●●––●○–––● Sd11w Daigofuji
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Sd14e Azumasato
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd15w Hagane
–●–●–○–●–○●––●– Sd16w Orora
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd20e Genkaiho
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Sd27e Kasugamaru
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd30e Daionami
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd30w Hienriki
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Sd33w Kototsubasa
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Sd36w Asanojo
●––○●––●–●●––○– Sd40e Kotorikuzan
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Sd41w Rikito
○–○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd46w Tochinokuni
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd48w Toofuji
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd54e Onojo
●––●–○●–●––●––○ Sd54w Toho
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Sd55e Tamakaizan
–○●––●○–●––●––● Sd61e Hokutohana
●––●○––●–●–○–●– Sd66e Hokutotsuru
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Sd67w Teraoumi
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Sd68w Daishokai
–○●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd76w Tochigidake
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Sd78e Kotozensho
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Sd81e Kaganohana
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Sd83w Kototaiki
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd86w Daishomune
●––○●––○●–●––●– Sd87w Ryokizan
●––●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd90e Hatachijo
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Sd99e Ryuoyama
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Sd100e Koju

1 win
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Sd5w Takamiryu
●––●○––●–●●––●– Sd7w Sumanoumi
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd18w Kotoninsei
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd26e Fukushima
–●–○–●–●●–●–––● Sd35w Mitohikari
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd46e Ugonoumi
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd52w Fujinokaze
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Sd73w Dewanojo
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Sd77e Fujihara
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Sd84e Kotokudo
–●–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd97e Chiyooume

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Wakarikido
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Sd58w Higonoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Ominato
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Hishofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Hamaguchi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Jd16e Chiyonokatsu

6 wins
–○●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd3w Tanahashi
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd22w Wakanofuji
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Jd29e Saio
●––○○––○○––○––○ Jd41e Ariake
–○○––●○––○○–○–– Jd45w Azumanami
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd49e Takei
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd64w Kotomatsuo
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd65w Tomonofuji
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd84w Umetsu

5 wins
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Jd5e Hokutoki
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd10w Ebisumaru
○–○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd12w Kanryu
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd14w Tosa
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Jd20e Fujinowaka
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd23e Kasugamine
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd26w Takayoshitoshi
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd31e Hokuyozan
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Jd31w Daishojo
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd32e Torinzan
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd37e Hokutogo
○–○––○○–●––○––● Jd39e Nakazono
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Jd39w Haruminato
–●–○●––○○––○––○ Jd46e Kirizakura
○–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd53e Uno
–○○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd55w Kototora
●––○○––○○––○●–– Jd57e Ako
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Jd58e Kotonoshima
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd58w Aragyoshi
–●–○○–○–○––●––○ Jd62e Minatoryu
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Jd66e Daitenyu
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd67e Kototaiko
–○○––○○––●–○●–– Jd72w Yoshinofuji
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd76w Honda
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd79e Sakaefuji
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd80e Kyokuhikari
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd80w Ishihara
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Jd85e Ichiki
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd89w Echizenyama

4 wins
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Jd1e Azumasho
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd2e Kotonoshu
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd2w Takashoma
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Jd3e Fujinohana
○–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd4w Obamaumi
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Jd9w Hiroshima
●––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd10e Terunosato
●––○●–○––○–○●–– Jd12e Daika
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Jd13e Hirose
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd15e Hamaminato
●––●○––○–●○––○– Jd16w Daishoko
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd17e Hamaazuma
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jd18e Taketoba
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Jd24e Okinoiwa
●––○–○●––○○–––● Jd25e Yonamine
–○●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd27w Asanoshima
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Jd29w Kosenho
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Jd30w Kaiho
–○○––○–○●–●––●– Jd33w Tochitensho
–●–○●––○○––○––● Jd34e Mutsukaze
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Jd35w Ashitakayama
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd36w Kotokojima
○–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd40w Hikarugenji
○–●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd43e Juban
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd44e Ota
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd47e Sasano
–●–○●–○–●–○––○– Jd47w Hokutonami
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Jd48e Chiyoshuho
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd51e Motokiyama
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Jd51w Takamai
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd54e Adachi
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd56w Ogiryu
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Jd61w Okunidake
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd62w Hamamiryu
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd63w Tochisato
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd66w Kotoyamato
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd67w Daiyushi
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jd68w Hanakaze
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd69e Higonohana
●––○○––○○––●––● Jd72e Mimanishiki
○–○–●––○●––○●–– Jd75w Fujihisashi
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd76e Urutora
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Jd77e Tsunekawa
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd78e Kainowaka
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Jd78w Itakozakura
●––○○–●––○–○––● Jd84e Kotoomura
–●–○●–○––●○––○– Jd85w Komatsu
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd88e Takaseiryu
○–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd88w Nakano

3 wins
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd4e Satonofuji
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd6e Owada
○–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd6w Okuniyama
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Jd7e Gojinryu
–●–○○–●–●––●––○ Jd7w Bariki
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Jd11e Asaueno
–●○–●––●○–○––●– Jd13w Kasugaiwa
–●–○○–●––●●–––○ Jd15w Tatsukaze
–●–□●–○–○–●––●– Jd17w Tokutaiho
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd19w Morigaki
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd20w Tsubakifuji
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Jd21w Zendaisho
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd24w Tokkoriki
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd25w Fujita
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd26e Naniwaryu
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd32w Aoto
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd33e Matsuda
○–○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd35e Daishozen
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Jd36e Shimada
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd38e Wakahizen
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd40e Sadanohana
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd42w Masutenryu
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Jd43w Tsurugikaze
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd46w Hokuto
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd48w Kisenishiki
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd49w Hayate
–●–○–●○––●●–○–– Jd50e Dewataikai
●––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd50w Tamashinzan
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Jd52e Daishofuji
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd52w Hakkairyu
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd53w Takataisho
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Jd59w Shiraseyama
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd64e Kurenishiki
●–○––●○––●○––●– Jd65e Nakashima
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd68e Kotoyoshikane
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd69w Wakayamanaka
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Jd70e Fujitaisei
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd73e Inanofuji
●––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd73w Kotofubuki
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd74e Ginseizan
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd77w Kasugasato
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd79w Kotomanabe
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd82w Tanikawayama
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd86w Kotomiyakura
–○●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd87e Hokuyozakura
–●–●●–●––○–○––○ Jd89e Kozakura

2 wins
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Jd5w Kumao
○–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd8e Takasaito
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Jd9e Daishoki
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd11w Wakakoki
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd14e Oseumi
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Jd21e Hamadayama
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd22e Daikosei
–●–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd23w Kirimaru
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd27e Kitanomine
●––●–●●––○–○–●– Jd28w Teraofuji
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Jd30e Hokutohomare
●––○●––●–○●–––● Jd38w Amamidake
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd41w Daiisshin
–○●––●○––●●––●– Jd42e Sakura
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd44w Takaeirai
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd45e Toseima
○–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd55e Daigonishiki
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Jd57w Hokutoryu
●––○●–●––●–○●–– Jd59e Takane
–○●–○––●●––●––● Jd60w Ryuki
●––●●––●○––●–○– Jd63e Yasui
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Jd71w Oyamada
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd74w Hakubizan
○–○––●●––●●–●–– Jd81w Kotouruga
●––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd82e Daikoyama
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Jd83w Yato
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Jd86e Ogata
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Jd87w Daishiryu

1 win
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd1w Hokutosho
●––●–●●––○●–––● Jd8w Hidano
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd28e Hisatsukasa
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd34w Wakatozakura
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd54w Rikiyushi
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd56e Tomiyama
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Jd61e Momochizakura
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd71e Mihamaumi
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Jd75e Kitasatsuma
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd81e Higohikari

0 wins
●––■––––––––––– Jd18w Takashinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Asanishimura
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd37w Koseki
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Sharinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Hayatozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Ishiharayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk12w Abiko

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○○–○–– Jk15w Kotaro

5 wins
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jk5e Yamatonami
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Jk6w Fujinotani
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Jk13e Miyauchi
–○●––○–●○––○–○– Jk13w Mizuta
–●–○○–○––○●–○–– Jk14e Narumi

4 wins
○–○––●●––○●––○– Jk1w Daishohama
●––○–○○––●○–––● Jk3e Miyakojima
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Jk6e Shinyashiki
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Jk7e Ichifuji
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Jk8w Imafuku
–○○––○●––●–○–●– Jk11w Kaisho
–●–●–○–□○–○–●–– Jk12e Wakasato
●––●○––●–○–○–○– Jk15e Yamana
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jk16e Nakao
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Jk16w Seito
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Jk17e Taoka

3 wins
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jk1e Masaya
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Jk2w Kiyomusashi
○––○●––●●––○–●– Jk3w Teruju
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jk4e Azumayama
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Jk4w Buken
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Jk11e Hara
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Jk17w Azumahikari
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Jk18e Nakai
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Jk19e Moriurara

2 wins
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Jk2e Sadaisamu
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Jk9e Ito
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Jk10w Hokutosato
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jk18w Hanahoshi
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Jk20e Sakai

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk7w Ryuden
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Jk8e Terumichi
○–●––●–■––––––– Jk14w Harada
●–––●–○●–●●–––● Jk19w Sekizuka

0 wins
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jk5w Kaikoki
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Suekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Sadanohama

25 queries in 1,62 seconds

Haru 2014

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 2014 - March 23, 2014


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHakuhoYHarumafuji12-3 J
14-1 Y KakuryuOKotoshogiku8-7
9-6KisenosatoO 
12-3 JSGoeidoSKotooshu1-10-4
 STochiozan9-6
5-10 ToyonoshimaKShohozan5-10
6-9EndoM1Tamawashi5-10
4-11OkinoumiM2Tochinowaka4-11
6-9KaiseiM3Takayasu5-10
10-5 K YoshikazeM4Ikioi7-8
9-6 ChiyootoriM5Aoiyama9-6
8-7AminishikiM6Takekaze9-6
6-9ToyohibikiM7Chiyotairyu9-6
9-6TakarafujiM8Kyokutenho9-6
6-9KitataikiM9Gagamaru6-9
8-7MyogiryuM10Terunofuji8-7
8-6-1OsunaarashiM11Tokushoryu9-6
8-7ChiyomaruM12Sadanofuji2-13
0-0-15 FujiazumaM13Jokoryu8-7
6-9 AzumaryuM14Masunoyama8-7
3-8-4 TenkaihoM15Takanoiwa10-5
5-10 KagamioM16Satoyama4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KyokushuhoJ1Tamaasuka6-9
7-8AsahishoJ2Homasho14-1 Y
10-5 TokitenkuJ3Asasekiryu7-8
4-9-2ShotenroJ4Sadanoumi8-7
8-7DaidoJ5Sotairyu8-7
9-6 ChiyonokuniJ6Homarefuji7-8
8-7ChiyooJ7Tokushinho6-9
10-5 ArawashiJ8Wakanosato9-6
11-4 SokokuraiJ9Higonojo6-9
6-9SeiroJ10Yoshiazuma6-9
7-8WakakoyuJ11Daikiho6-9
7-8KotoyukiJ12Tochihiryu5-10
8-7AmuruJ13Akiseyama9-6
4-11 SagatsukasaJ14Kitaharima7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TosayutakaMs1Sakigake4-3
3-4HigoarashiMs2Yamatofuji3-4
4-3 TakanoyamaMs3Ichinojo6-1
2-5TanzoMs4Wakanoshima4-3
4-3IshiuraMs5Kizenryu4-3
2-5MankajoMs6Kansei0-3-4
3-4KotomisenMs7Daieisho5-2
2-5KairyuMs8Iwasaki4-3
3-4SenshoMs9Kihonoumi3-4
1-6TeraoMs10Nishikigi2-5
6-1KyokutaiseiMs11Fujimoto2-5
5-2HoryuyamaMs12Dairaido4-3
4-3TatsuMs13Horikiri3-4
4-3GochozanMs14Fukugoriki3-4
3-4ShoseiMs15Dewahayate4-3
5-2KawabataTD
3-4TochinosatoMs16Irie2-5
4-3TsurubayashiMs17Kotokobai6-1
3-4ChiyosakaeMs18Chiyoshoma5-2
2-3-2OniarashiMs19Kotoeko6-1
3-4AsabenkeiMs20Nionoumi1-6
4-3MasunoumiMs21Oiwato4-3
1-6KimikazeMs22Towanoyama2-5
4-3MitoyutakaMs23Sasanoyama4-3
3-4TerutsuyoshiMs24Musashiumi6-1
3-4KobaMs25Matsumoto3-4
3-4KomanokuniMs26Hitenryu2-5
4-3KisenoyamaMs27Takatoshi5-2
5-2OnoshoMs28Akua2-5
3-4HokahoMs29Katsunofuji4-3
4-3SasakiyamaMs30Tamadaiki3-4
5-2DaishoryuMs31Hokuo3-4
5-2TokachiumiMs32Kasugakuni4-3
2-5TakamisatoMs33Shineiyama5-2
3-4KazafuzanMs34Hitachigo0-7
4-3ShohoMs35Nogami2-5
3-4MugendaiMs36Kotodaigo4-3
4-3AozoraMs37Onami5-2
2-5 AonoshoMs38Ryuonami5-2
4-3AkinoyamaMs39Kaonishiki5-2
5-2OkinofujiMs40Byakko2-5
3-4ShinoharaMs41Asatenmai0-0-7
3-4HakiaiMs42Hakunishiki4-3
2-5 NotozakuraMs43Goshi4-3
3-4KomakiryuMs44Daishoho5-2
4-3TenichiMs45Sasayama1-6
4-3BungonishikiMs46Kawanari6-1
2-5 NankairikiMs47Maeta1-6
3-4 HisanotoraMs48Tochimaru3-4
2-5 OkoryuMs49Wakakeisho5-2
4-3AkinokawaMs50Chiyokiryu3-4
6-1MasakazeMs51Tetsuyuzan5-2
4-3MigikataagariMs52Rendaiyama3-4
4-3MasunoshoMs53Shoketsu3-4
3-4 KotokinoMs54Mitotsukasa2-5
4-3AmatsuMs55Tochinoshin7-0 Y
1-6 TakageppoMs56Aiyama3-4
5-2HakuyozanMs57Keitenkai6-1
2-5 HamaeikoMs58Meisei3-4
4-3SuzakuMs59Koshinoryu3-4
4-3NishikikazeMs60Daishonada4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MatsubayamaSd1Daishokaku2-5
3-4DaishoiwaSd2Shibahara5-2
4-3 TakakihoSd3Tochinohama4-3
5-2 KotokenseiSd4Masutoo3-4
2-5RyuseioSd5Takamiryu1-6
2-5YukiSd6Kisenowaka3-4
4-3 ShiroryuSd7Sumanoumi1-6
4-3 AratoshiSd8Ryusei3-4
4-3 WakaryuseiSd9Daikamikaze5-2
3-4AokishinSd10Wakayama3-4
3-4TakunishikiSd11Daigofuji2-5
5-2 IkeruSd12Okuma4-3
4-3TomisakaeSd13Kotofukuju5-2
2-5AzumasatoSd14Taiga4-3
3-4AsakokiSd15Hagane2-5
3-4SeiomaruSd16Orora2-5
5-2 FujinoumiSd17Fukuyamato4-3
5-2 KoseiSd18Kotoninsei1-6
4-3HaruzakuraSd19Haruhikari3-4
2-5GenkaihoSd20Nishiuchi3-4
5-2 KaitoSd21Ohara6-1
5-2 DaiseihoSd22Wakarikido0-0-7
3-4KainoryuSd23Wakakasuga4-3
3-4YotsugamineSd24Kotootori6-1
4-3KotodaishinSd25Kotodairyu3-4
1-6FukushimaSd26Raomaru4-3
2-5KasugamaruSd27Kainokura3-4
3-4TochinoboriSd28Gorikiyama3-4
4-3NotoazumaSd29Mitozakura4-3
2-5DaionamiSd30Hienriki2-5
4-3OwakaSd31Kaidonami4-3
5-2TochiminatoSd32Itadaki4-3
4-3TsurunoumiSd33Kototsubasa2-5
3-4BarakiSd34Oazuma5-2
5-2NishiyamaSd35Mitohikari1-6
3-4SakaeSd36Asanojo2-5
6-1 YoshifujiSd37Kotoseigo3-4
4-3DewaotoriSd38Sadanokuni3-4
3-4WakahikariSd39Fukunokuni4-3
2-5KotorikuzanSd40Hokutowaka5-2
3-4AsanotosaSd41Rikito2-5
4-3FukamiyamaSd42Takakasuga7-0 D
3-4DaininSd43Teraosho3-4
5-2MaenofujiSd44Daichi6-1
5-2KaratsuumiSd45Daishowaka4-3
1-6UgonoumiSd46Tochinokuni2-5
5-2KaorufujiSd47Manazuru4-3
4-3KotokuzanSd48Toofuji2-5
3-4TokiarashiSd49Sotenryu3-4
4-3KakehashiSd50Kenho4-3
3-4AmanoshimaSd51Tochinoshima4-3
6-1KasugaryuSd52Fujinokaze1-6
5-2OtakayamaSd53Shunba3-4
2-5OnojoSd54Toho2-5
2-5TamakaizanSd55Arishima5-2
3-4GonoumiSd56Buseizan5-2
3-4BurinosatoSd57Tokushuzan4-3
4-3IkinoshimaSd58Higonoryu0-7
4-3KasuganamiSd59Kamiyutaka4-3
5-2MusashikuniSd60Aoi5-2
2-5HokutohanaSd61Tochihayate4-3
3-4KoshinonamiSd62Sadanosato3-4
3-4KyokuhozanSd63Daijo4-3
3-4KirinofujiSd64Minatosho3-4
5-2AkatsukiSd65Rikishin6-1
2-5HokutotsuruSd66Kotohayato4-3
0-0-7 HokkairyuSd67Teraoumi2-5
4-3ChiyoraizanSd68Daishokai2-5
3-4IsoazumaSd69Kawaraumi3-4
5-2KiryuSd70Aomihama5-2
3-4HodakaSd71Omori4-3
0-0-7 OminatoSd72Oisato3-4
4-3HasugeyamaSd73Dewanojo1-6
6-1YoshinokuniSd74Miura4-3
4-3HamayutakaSd75Dewanosato6-1
0-0-7 HishofujiSd76Tochigidake2-5
1-6 FujiharaSd77Hamakasuga4-3
2-5 KotozenshoSd78Koike4-3
3-4IsenohanaSd79Kozan3-4
4-3DaitenpakuSd80Kiriarashi3-4
2-5 KaganohanaSd81Shobushi5-2
3-4 TochikasugaSd82Kai5-2
4-3TakagenjiSd83Kototaiki2-5
1-6 KotokudoSd84Chiyohayate4-3
3-4 TakatenshuSd85Yakunoshima5-2
4-3KomatsukasaSd86Daishomune2-5
7-0 Y ChiyoarashiSd87Ryokizan2-5
3-4 OgifujiSd88Tokinowaka5-2
5-2TosahikariSd89Tsubomi4-3
2-5 HatachijoSd90Sakabe3-4
4-3IsshinryuSd91Hokutoo3-4
3-4 ChikarayamaSd92Sato3-4
3-4 ShinzanSd93Daishodo4-3
5-2KisomitsuruSd94Kaminoyama5-2
6-1KakutaikiSd95Kotomyozan3-4
3-4 FujiarashiSd96Mitani4-3
1-6 ChiyooumeSd97Hibikiryu5-2
0-0-7 HamaguchiSd98Tsugaruumi5-2
2-5 RyuoyamaSd99Yakabe4-3
2-5 KojuSd100Dewadaiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AzumashoJd1Hokutosho1-6
4-3 KotonoshuJd2Takashoma4-3
4-3 FujinohanaJd3Tanahashi6-1
3-4SatonofujiJd4Obamaumi4-3
5-2 HokutokiJd5Kumao2-5
3-4OwadaJd6Okuniyama3-4
3-4GojinryuJd7Bariki3-4
2-5TakasaitoJd8Hidano1-6
2-5DaishokiJd9Hiroshima4-3
4-3 TerunosatoJd10Ebisumaru5-2
3-4AsauenoJd11Wakakoki2-5
4-3 DaikaJd12Kanryu5-2
4-3 HiroseJd13Kasugaiwa3-4
2-5OseumiJd14Tosa5-2
4-3 HamaminatoJd15Tatsukaze3-4
7-0 Y ChiyonokatsuJd16Daishoko4-3
4-3 HamaazumaJd17Tokutaiho3-4
4-3 TaketobaJd18Takashinryu0-2-5
0-0-7AsanishimuraJd19Morigaki3-4
5-2 FujinowakaJd20Tsubakifuji3-4
2-5HamadayamaJd21Zendaisho3-4
2-5DaikoseiJd22Wakanofuji6-1
5-2 KasugamineJd23Kirimaru2-5
4-3OkinoiwaJd24Tokkoriki3-4
4-3YonamineJd25Fujita3-4
3-4NaniwaryuJd26Takayoshitoshi5-2
2-5KitanomineJd27Asanoshima4-3
1-6HisatsukasaJd28Teraofuji2-5
6-1 SaioJd29Kosenho4-3
2-5HokutohomareJd30Kaiho4-3
5-2 HokuyozanJd31Daishojo5-2
5-2 TorinzanJd32Aoto3-4
3-4MatsudaJd33Tochitensho4-3
4-3MutsukazeJd34Wakatozakura1-6
3-4DaishozenJd35Ashitakayama4-3
3-4ShimadaJd36Kotokojima4-3
5-2 HokutogoJd37Koseki0-7
3-4WakahizenJd38Amamidake2-5
5-2NakazonoJd39Haruminato5-2
3-4SadanohanaJd40Hikarugenji4-3
6-1 AriakeJd41Daiisshin2-5
2-5SakuraJd42Masutenryu3-4
4-3JubanJd43Tsurugikaze3-4
4-3OtaJd44Takaeirai2-5
2-5ToseimaJd45Azumanami6-1
5-2KirizakuraJd46Hokuto3-4
4-3SasanoJd47Hokutonami4-3
4-3ChiyoshuhoJd48Kisenishiki3-4
6-1 TakeiJd49Hayate3-4
3-4DewataikaiJd50Tamashinzan3-4
4-3MotokiyamaJd51Takamai4-3
3-4DaishofujiJd52Hakkairyu3-4
5-2UnoJd53Takataisho3-4
4-3AdachiJd54Rikiyushi1-6
2-5DaigonishikiJd55Kototora5-2
1-6TomiyamaJd56Ogiryu4-3
5-2AkoJd57Hokutoryu2-5
5-2KotonoshimaJd58Aragyoshi5-2
2-5TakaneJd59Shiraseyama3-4
0-0-7SharinoumiJd60Ryuki2-5
1-6MomochizakuraJd61Okunidake4-3
5-2MinatoryuJd62Hamamiryu4-3
2-5YasuiJd63Tochisato4-3
3-4KurenishikiJd64Kotomatsuo6-1
3-4NakashimaJd65Tomonofuji6-1
5-2DaitenyuJd66Kotoyamato4-3
5-2KototaikoJd67Daiyushi4-3
3-4KotoyoshikaneJd68Hanakaze4-3
4-3HigonohanaJd69Wakayamanaka3-4
3-4FujitaiseiJd70Hayatozakura0-0-7
1-6MihamaumiJd71Oyamada2-5
4-3MimanishikiJd72Yoshinofuji5-2
3-4InanofujiJd73Kotofubuki3-4
3-4GinseizanJd74Hakubizan2-5
1-6KitasatsumaJd75Fujihisashi4-3
4-3UrutoraJd76Honda5-2
4-3TsunekawaJd77Kasugasato3-4
4-3KainowakaJd78Itakozakura4-3
5-2SakaefujiJd79Kotomanabe3-4
5-2KyokuhikariJd80Ishihara5-2
1-6HigohikariJd81Kotouruga2-5
2-5DaikoyamaJd82Tanikawayama3-4
0-0-7 IshiharayamaJd83Yato2-5
4-3KotoomuraJd84Umetsu6-1
5-2IchikiJd85Komatsu4-3
2-5OgataJd86Kotomiyakura3-4
3-4HokuyozakuraJd87Daishiryu2-5
4-3TakaseiryuJd88Nakano4-3
3-4KozakuraJd89Echizenyama5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 MasayaJk1Daishohama4-3
2-5 SadaisamuJk2Kiyomusashi3-4
4-3 MiyakojimaJk3Teruju3-4
3-4 AzumayamaJk4Buken3-4
5-2 YamatonamiJk5Kaikoki0-7
4-3 ShinyashikiJk6Fujinotani5-2
4-3 IchifujiJk7Ryuden1-0-6
1-6TerumichiJk8Imafuku4-3
2-5 ItoJk9Suekawa0-0-7
0-0-7 SadanohamaJk10Hokutosato2-5
3-4 HaraJk11Kaisho4-3
4-3 WakasatoJk12Abiko7-0 Y
5-2 MiyauchiJk13Mizuta5-2
5-2 NarumiJk14Harada1-3-3
4-3 YamanaJk15Kotaro6-1
4-3 NakaoJk16Seito4-3
4-3 TaokaJk17Azumahikari3-4
3-4 NakaiJk18Hanahoshi2-5
3-4 MoriuraraJk19Sekizuka1-6
2-5 SakaiJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Musashitaira2-1
Hirabara2-3
Eguchi2-3
Yamamoto2-1
Mori2-1
Nakamurayama2-2
Akashi1-4
Shodai2-1
Kogure2-1
Nagao2-0
Yahagi2-0
Taniguchi2-0
Asakasai0-4
Asakenshin2-2
Yamazaki2-3
Imaizumi2-1
Maeda2-0
Takagi2-0
Shiba2-0
Yokuyusei2-0
Nakatani2-0
Shirai2-2
Sakai1-5
Komatsu1-4
Otaki0-4
Nakata1-5
Niina2-1
Iida2-0
Suzuki2-3
Kototakigawa2-1
Kotokimura0-4
Kitadaichi2-0-2
Byakkomaru2-0-2
Kokuryunami2-1
Tagonofuji2-0
Kojima0-0-4
Takakurayama2-2
Akutsu2-2
Shonannoumi2-1
Ichiryu2-4
Nakatsuji2-2-1
Yuma2-0
Sadahikari0-0
Amano2-3
Kawamoto2-3
Oshimayama2-0
Shoki2-1
Watanabe2-2
Yamashita0-4
Nakaishi2-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Enshunada
Yoshimura
Issei
Sachiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12eHoryuyamaSakaguchi
Ms28wAkuaToyononami
Sd14wTaigaDaioko
Sd97eChiyooumeKaneko
Sd99eRyuoyamaRyuozan
Jk10wHokutosatoOkino
Jk18wHanahoshiTanimoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KawabataOitekazeOsakaJuly 10, 1991
EguchiKokonoeOsakaJanuary 15, 1996
YamamotoMinezakiIbarakiOctober 2, 1998
MoriHakkakuOsakaMarch 22, 1996
NakamurayamaHakkakuHokkaidoMay 29, 1995
AkashiIsegahamaAichiJanuary 5, 1999
ShodaiTokitsukazeKumamotoNovember 5, 1991
KogureKataonamiIbarakiSeptember 19, 1995
NagaoKasuganoGifuApril 26, 1995
YahagiKasuganoTokyoApril 15, 1995
TaniguchiKasuganoTokyoJune 8, 1995
AsakasaiTakasagoAichiNovember 16, 1998
AsakenshinTakasagoAichiMay 22, 1998
YamazakiAsakayamaAichiJuly 2, 1998
ImaizumiAsahiyamaFukushimaMarch 23, 1998
MaedaKiseNaraOctober 24, 1995
TakagiKiseIshikawaMarch 18, 1992
ShibaKiseTokyoDecember 24, 1991
YokuyuseiShibatayamaTokyoSeptember 10, 1998
NakataniMichinokuGifuOctober 9, 1993
ShiraiOgurumaAichiDecember 28, 1998
SakaiOtakeFukuokaOctober 28, 1995
KomatsuIsenoumiTokyoJuly 12, 1998
OtakiAzumazekiShizuokaMarch 20, 1999
NakataAzumazekiKanagawaJanuary 25, 1999
NiinaAzumazekiMiyazakiMay 7, 1998
IidaTamanoiAichiJune 25, 1998
SuzukiTamanoiMiyagiNovember 8, 1998
KototakigawaSadogatakeTokyoJanuary 30, 1996
KotokimuraSadogatakeYamagataDecember 25, 1997
KitadaichiTatsunamiHokkaidoJuly 8, 1998
ByakkomaruTatsunamiFukushimaMay 27, 1998
KokuryunamiTatsunamiFukuokaApril 20, 1995
TagonofujiTagonouraHyogoDecember 11, 1995
KojimaTagonouraIbarakiAugust 24, 1998
TakakurayamaOnoeYamagataAugust 11, 1998
AkutsuOnoeTokyoAugust 24, 1998
ShonannoumiTakadagawaKanagawaApril 8, 1998
IchiryuIzutsuTokyoJuly 28, 1998
NakatsujiAsakayamaOsakaSeptember 14, 1998
YumaOnomatsuOsakaJune 13, 1998
SadahikariSakaigawaMongoliaDecember 31, 1995
AmanoMusashigawaSaitamaFebruary 9, 1995
KawamotoMiyaginoHyogoApril 8, 1998
OshimayamaMiyaginoFukuokaJune 9, 1998
ShokiMiyaginoYamanashiNovember 11, 1998
WatanabeMiyaginoYamanashiFebruary 5, 1999
YamashitaMatsuganeFukuokaApril 16, 1998
NakaishiMatsuganeAichiJuly 24, 1998

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
S1wKotooshuSadogatakeBulgariaFebruary 19, 1983O
Sd39eWakahikariMinezakiOsakaOctober 13, 1988Sd13
Sd74wMiuraKasuganoChibaMay 10, 1986Sd18
Jd6eOwadaMiyaginoSaitamaJuly 19, 1983Sd55
Jd47wHokutonamiHakkakuOsakaJanuary 8, 1986Sd92
Jd52eDaishofujiOitekazeAichiFebruary 19, 1984Sd89
Jd60eSharinoumiHakkakuHokkaidoApril 8, 1991Jd26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho