Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (30th)
JuryoTochinoshin (2nd)
MakushitaRikishin
SandanmeHienriki
JonidanShiba
JonokuchiHamaguchi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoGoeido (5th)
Kanto-shoTakayasu (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○● O1w Kotoshogiku
●○○○○●○○○○○●○○○ S1e Goeido

11 wins
○○○○●□○○○●○○●●○ Y2e Kakuryu
○○○●○●○●○○●○○○○ M6w Myogiryu
○○○○○○○○●○●○○●● M11w Takayasu

10 wins
○○○●○●○□●○●○○○● Y1w Harumafuji
●○●○●○○○○○○○●○● M7w Jokoryu
○○●●○○○○○●○●○●○ M8e Chiyotairyu
●○○○○●○●○●○○○□● M10w Toyonoshima
●●○●○○○●●○○○○○○ M17e Arawashi

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○●○●○●● O1e Kisenosato
●○○○○○●○○●●○●●○ M4w Takekaze
○○○●●●○○●○○○●●○ M6e Terunofuji
○●○●●○●●●○○○○○□ M9e Takarafuji

8 wins
●●○●●○○●○○○●●○○ M5w Endo
●●○○○●○●●●○○○●○ M8w Toyohibiki
○○○○○●○●○●●●●○● M16w Chiyomaru

7 wins
○●○○●○●●○●●●○●○ M2w Yoshikaze
○●●○○○●●●●○○●○● M3w Osunaarashi
○○●○●●○○○●●○●●● M13w Sokokurai
○●○●○●●○●○○○●●■ M14w Azumaryu
○●○●●●○●○●○●●○○ M15w Tokitenku

6 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●●○○● K1w Aoiyama
○●●●○●●○●○○●●○● M5e Chiyootori
○●○●●○●●○●●○●●○ M9w Kitataiki
○○●●●●○●○○●●○●● M11e Sadanoumi
●●○○●○●●●○○●○●● M12e Kyokutenho
○●●○●○●○●●●●○○● M12w Kyokushuho
●○●○●○●●○●●○○■– M13e Okinoumi
●●●○○○●●●●●○●○○ M14e Kagamio

5 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●○○○ M1e Ikioi
●●●●●●●○○●○○●○● M3e Kaisei
●●●○●●●○●○●○●●○ M7e Tochinowaka
●○●●○○○●●○●●●●● M15e Gagamaru
●○●●●●●○○●○●●○● M16e Wakanosato

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●○●●●○ M1w Shohozan
●●●●○●●○●○●●●●○ M10e Tokushoryu

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●○●●●●● K1e Aminishiki
●○●○●●●●●●●●○●● M4e Tamawashi

2 wins
○●●○●●●■––––––– S1w Tochiozan

1 win
●○●●●■––––––––– M2e Homasho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● J3w Ichinojo
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ J12e Tochinoshin

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ J3e Takanoiwa

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○●○○○○● J8w Tosayutaka

10 wins
●○○○●●○●○○●○○○○ J6e Amuru

9 wins
○○●○●●○○●○●○○●○ J1w Sadanofuji
○●○○○○●●○●○○●●○ J4w Homarefuji

8 wins
●●○●○●○●●○○●○○○ J4e Shotenro
○●○○●○●○○○●●○●● J5w Kotoyuki
●●●○●●○○○●○○○●○ J9w Fujiazuma
●○○○●○●●●○○○●●○ J12w Daieisho

7 wins
●●●●○○●●○○○●○○● J1e Sotairyu
○○●●○●●○○●●○●○● J6w Asasekiryu
●●○●●●○●○●○○○●○ J7e Tokushinho
○○●●●○●○●○●●○●○ J7w Chiyoo
○●○●○○○●○●●●●○● J9e Satoyama
○●○●○○●●●●○○●○● J13w Kyokutaisei
●○●○○●○○●●○●●●○ J14w Tochihiryu

6 wins
●○●●●●●○●○●○●○○ J2w Tamaasuka
○●○●●○●●○○●●○●● J8e Asahisho
○○●●●●●○●●●○●○○ J10e Daido
●○○●○○○○●●●●●●● J11e Akiseyama
○○●○●●●○○●○●●●● J11w Chiyonokuni

5 wins
○●●●○●●●●○●●●○○ J2e Masunoyama
●●●○●○●○○●●●○●● J5e Seiro
●●●○○●●●○●●○●○● J10w Tenkaiho

4 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○●●●● J13e Wakanoshima
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●○ J14e Kizenryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms50e Rikishin

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms1e Sakigake
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms9e Iwasaki
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms21e Masunoumi
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms22w Takatoshi
–○○––○●–○–○–––○ Ms32w Ryuonami
–○–○–○–●–○○––○– Ms38e Meisei
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Ms55w Haguroho

5 wins
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Yoshiazuma
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms4e Kitaharima
○––○–○●–○––○––● Ms7e Tatsu
●–○––○–●○–○–○–– Ms11e Ishiura
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms11w Horikiri
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Ms16w Yamatofuji
○––○○––●–○–○––● Ms19e Sensho
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms22e Terutsuyoshi
○––○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms25e Gochozan
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Ms26e Kairyu
○–●––○○––○○––●– Ms31w Mitoyutaka
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms35w Dairaido
○––○○––○○–●–––● Ms39e Kotodaigo
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms41e Hakiai
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms44e Ikeru
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Ms46e Rendaiyama
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Ms48e Tochinosato
–○–○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms48w Katsunofuji
○––○●–●––○○––○– Ms57e Kotokino
●–●––○○–○–○–○–– Ms57w Oazuma

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms3e Wakakoyu
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms4w Dewahayate
○––○–●●–●–○–○–– Ms5e Kotoeko
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Ms6e Kawabata
●––○–○–○–●●––○– Ms10e Onosho
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Ms13e Keitenkai
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms14e Daishoiwa
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Ms15e Kotomisen
–○–○●––●○––○––● Ms18e Kotokobai
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms19w Irie
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Ms20w Akua
–●●–○––○●––○–○– Ms24w Daishoho
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Ms26w Hokaho
●–○––○–○●––○––● Ms27w Akinoyama
–○–○–○○––●●––●– Ms28e Tokachiumi
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Ms31e Tetsuyuzan
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Ms32e Masakaze
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Ms34w Hakuyozan
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms36e Takakiho
–○–●–○●–○––●–○– Ms40w Aozora
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms41w Chiyosakae
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms43e Komanokuni
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms43w Hakunishiki
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Ms45w Komakiryu
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Ms49e Ohara
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms52e Wakakeisho
○––●–○●––○–○––● Ms53e Hokutowaka
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Ms54e Tomisakae
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Ms54w Mizuguchi
●––●–●–○○––○○–– Ms59e Nishiyama
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Ms59w Dewaotori
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Ms60e Suzaku

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Horyuyama
–●●–○–○●––○––●– Ms2e Higonojo
●–□––●●–○––○–●– Ms5w Musashiumi
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Ms7w Kawanari
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Ms8e Chiyoshoma
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Ms8w Kisenoyama
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Ms14w Shosei
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms15w Asabenkei
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Ms17e Akinokawa
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Ms18w Nishikigi
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Ms20e Onami
○––●○––○–●–●–●– Ms23e Kaonishiki
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Ms24e Mankajo
○––●●–○–○–●–●–– Ms27e Tsurubayashi
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Ms29e Terao
○–●–○––●●––●○–– Ms29w Goshi
–○○––●●––●○––●– Ms30e Oiwato
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Ms30w Amatsu
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Ms35e Sasakiyama
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms37e Chiyoarashi
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Ms38w Masunosho
–○–●●–○–●–○–●–– Ms42e Wakaryusei
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Ms44w Byakko
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Ms45e Takakasuga
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms46w Tenichi
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Ms47e Towanoyama
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Ms47w Hokuo
–○–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms50w Oniarashi
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Ms53w Tochimaru
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms56e Nionoumi
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Ms56w Asatenmai
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Ms60w Aiyama

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–● Ms3w Sagatsukasa
–●●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms12e Kihonoumi
–○○––●–●–●–●––● Ms12w Daishoryu
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Ms13w Sasanoyama
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms16e Bungonishiki
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Ms17w Kasugakuni
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Ms23w Matsumoto
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms25w Koba
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Ms28w Kaito
●––○–●●–●––○––● Ms33e Kazafuzan
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms33w Nishikikaze
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Ms37w Okinofuji
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms40e Kotokensei
–●●–●––●○––○––● Ms42w Takamisato
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms49w Aoi
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Ms51e Yuki
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Ms51w Daiseiho
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms52w Hisanotora
●––○–○–●●––●––● Ms55e Tochiminato
–●○––●–●●––○––● Ms58e Shinohara

1 win
–○●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms9w Higoarashi
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Ms21w Fujimoto
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Ms36w Matsubayama
●–○––●●––●–●––● Ms39w Shiroryu
–○–●●–●–●–●–––● Ms58w Kiriarashi

0 wins
–●■––––––––– Ms6w Takanoyama
–●–●–●●–––––––– Ms10w Daikiho
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms34e Fukugoriki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd42e Hienriki

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd9e Sasayama
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Sd19w Asakoki
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd21e Abiko
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd36w Chiyokiryu
–●○––○○––○○–––○ Sd52w Haruhikari
–●○–○––○○–○–––○ Sd62e Orora
○––○●––○○––○––○ Sd63w Hokkairyu
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd78w Takagenji
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Sd83e Mizuta
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd87e Kotaro

5 wins
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd2e Aokishin
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd3e Okoryu
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Sd6e Koshinoryu
○–●–○––○–○–○––● Sd12e Masutoo
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd13w Ryusei
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Sd15e Kotofukuju
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Sd20w Shoketsu
○––○○–○–●–●––○– Sd26e Hitachigo
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Sd29w Raomaru
○––○–●●–○––○○–– Sd30w Kawaraumi
–●○––○○––○○–––● Sd34e Tochinobori
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd36e Mitotsukasa
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd39w Hamaeiko
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Sd40e Mitozakura
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd44w Arishima
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Sd48e Kotodaishin
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd54e Tochinokuni
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Sd54w Buseizan
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd61e Kirinofuji
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd62w Minatosho
–○○–○––●●–○––○– Sd66w Yotsugamine
○––○●–○–●––○○–– Sd67w Fujinohana
–○●–○––○○––●–○– Sd70w Kakutaiki
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Sd73w Tokinowaka
○–●––○○–○–○–––● Sd74e Kamiyutaka
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd82e Tochikasuga
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd84w Kisomitsuru
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd85e Gonoumi
●–○––○●–○–○––○– Sd92e Amanoshima
–○○––○●–○––○––● Sd95w Fukushima
○–○––●○––○–○––● Sd96w Wakarikido
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Sd99w Shobushi

4 wins
●––●–○○––○○––●– Sd1e Daikamikaze
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd4w Migikataagari
–●–○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd7e Goryu
○–●–○––○–●○––●– Sd8e Tamadaiki
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Sd9w Daichi
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd10e Kaorufuji
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd13e Aratoshi
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd14e Kainoryu
○––●–○●––●○––○– Sd15w Fukamiyama
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Sd22e Notozakura
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd22w Kotokuzan
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd25w Mugendai
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd27w Daijo
○–○––○●––○●–––● Sd28w Daigofuji
●–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd29e Nankairiki
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Sd32w Hagane
○–●––●○–□–○–●–– Sd35e Kototsubasa
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Sd37e Sakae
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd37w Maeta
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd41e Daionami
–●○––●○–○––●○–– Sd42w Fukunokuni
–●○––○–○●––○–●– Sd44e Maenofuji
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd48w Sotenryu
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Sd49e Ryuseio
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd50w Kisenowaka
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Sd51w Otakayama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd53e Nishiuchi
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd56e Kotonoshu
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd57w Takamiryu
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd58w Tokushuzan
○–●––○○––○●–––● Sd60e Hokutohana
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Sd64w Kakehashi
–●○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd65e Tamakaizan
●––○○––●○––○–●– Sd65w Aomihama
–○–●–○–●–○●––○– Sd69e Yakunoshima
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd70e Teraoumi
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Sd72w Kotoninsei
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd73e Kotozensho
○––○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd75w Kai
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd77e Hokuyozan
●––○○–○––○●–––● Sd79e Saio
–●○––●–●○––○○–– Sd80w Tsugaruumi
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd83w Baraki
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd86w Hatachijo
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Sd88e Koshinishiki
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Sd88w Kaiho
○––○–○○–––––––– Sd89w Takunishiki
●–○––○–●–○○–●–– Sd90e Hokutoo
–○–●○––○–○●––●– Sd90w Umetsu
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Sd96e Yakabe
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Sd97e Asaueno
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd100e Juban

3 wins
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd4e Wakayama
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd5e Notoazuma
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Sd5w Hitenryu
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd6w Wakanofuji
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Sd8w Karatsuumi
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Sd10w Fujinoumi
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd14w Kasugaryu
–○–○●–●–●––○●–– Sd16w Azumasato
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Sd17e Daishokaku
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd18w Kotootori
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd20e Tanahashi
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd23e Gorikiyama
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd26w Aonosho
●–○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd27e Okuma
–○●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd30e Chiyoraizan
●–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd31e Kotodairyu
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd32e Fukuyamato
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd33e Hamayutaka
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd38e Tsurunoumi
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Sd41w Owaka
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Sd43e Takatenshu
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Sd43w Rikito
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd45w Yoshinokuni
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Sd46e Koike
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Sd46w Daishowaka
●–○–●––●○––●○–– Sd50e Onojo
●–●–●–○–●––○○–– Sd52e Komatsukasa
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd55w Kiryu
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd56w Chiyonokatsu
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Sd57e Burinosato
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd59e Aragyoshi
–●–○–●–○●––●○–– Sd60w Ikinoshima
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd61w Fujinokaze
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd66e Kasugamaru
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd68w Hokutogo
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Sd69w Kasugamine
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd72e Omori
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd74w Asanotosa
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd76e Hamaminato
–○–●●––○–○–●–●– Sd77w Sato
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd78e Mutsukaze
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Sd80e Hasugeyama
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Sd81e Dewanojo
●–○––●●–○–●––○– Sd84e Shunba
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Sd85w Toofuji
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd87w Sakabe
–○●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd89e Higonoryu
○––○–●–●–○●––●– Sd91w Chikarayama
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Sd92w Kaisho
●––○○––○●–●––●– Sd93w Bariki
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Sd94e Toho
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Sd95e Hokutoki
–●○–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd99e Ariake

2 wins
–●–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd2w Kotohayato
●––●–●–●○–○–––● Sd3w Yoshifuji
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Sd7w Musashikuni
●––○–●○–●––●––● Sd11w Kosei
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd16e Nogami
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Sd17w Mitohikari
–○○–––––––––––– Sd23w Daishonada
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Sd24e Haruzakura
–○–●–●○–●––●●–– Sd28e Kenho
–○–●–○–●■–––––– Sd31w Obamaumi
–○–●○––●●––●––● Sd33w Kainishiki
●––○●––●●––○––● Sd34w Dewanosato
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Sd35w Genkaiho
●––●●–●––○–●–○– Sd39e Sadanokuni
–●–○–●●––●●––○– Sd40w Chiyohayate
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd45e Hamakasuga
○––●–●●––○●–●–– Sd49w Kyokuhozan
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd51e Kotorikuzan
–●–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd55e Ugonoumi
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd59w Sadanosato
●–●––○●––●–○●–– Sd63e Kasuganami
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd64e Kotoryusei
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Sd67e Sumanoumi
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Sd71e Hiroshima
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd71w Daishokai
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Sd75e Isenohana
●–●––●●––○–●––○ Sd79w Torinzan
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd81w Tosahikari
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Sd82w Miyauchi
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Sd91e Daishozen
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Sd93e Kototaiki
–○●–●–●––○●–––● Sd97w Daishodo
○––●–●–○●––●–●– Sd98e Hamamiryu

1 win
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Sd11e Asanojo
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd12w Tochinoshima
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd24w Akatsuki
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Sd25e Tochihayate
●––●●–●––●○––●– Sd47w Daitenpaku
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Sd58e Mienosato
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd68e Manazuru
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd76w Kozan
●–●––●–●●––○––● Sd86e Ebisumaru
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd98w Hikarugenji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Shineiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd18e Taiga
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Tochinohama
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Kansei
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Tokiarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Itadaki
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd53w Isshinryu
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Seiomaru
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Takashoma

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd27w Shiba
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd53w Takagi

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd10e Shodai
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd14e Hokutotsuru
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd26e Nagao
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd35e Tochiimari
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd51e Harada
–○–○○–○––●○––○– Jd60w Tamakongo
○–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd73w Shonannoumi
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jd74w Kitadaichi
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd92w Kotomanabe
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd99w Kotokudo

5 wins
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd4e Takamai
○––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd9e Takayoshitoshi
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd15e Hamadayama
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jd16w Ishihara
○––○–●○––○○–––● Jd17w Hibikiryu
○––○○––○●–●––○– Jd21w Teraosho
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd26w Shuji
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd28e Shingaku
○–○––●○––○–○––● Jd34e Kaganohana
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Jd36w Asanoshima
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd38e Kototora
●––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd38w Kosenho
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd43e Tochitensho
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd45e Hakkairyu
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jd45w Sasano
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd55w Minatoryu
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd57e Fujihara
○–●––○○–○––●○–– Jd61w Okuniyama
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd62e Ota
○––●○–●––○–○○–– Jd65e Takasaito
○–○–○––●●––○○–– Jd67w Chiyooume
–○●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd68w Tagonofuji
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd69e Fujihisashi
○–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd79w Daikosei
–○–○○––○○–●–●–– Jd82w Imafuku
○––○–●○–○––●––○ Jd83e Wakasato
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd86e Seito
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd87w Fujiarashi
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd89w Takaeirai
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Jd91w Shimada

4 wins
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Jd1e Fujinowaka
–●●––○○–○–○–––● Jd2e Dewadaiki
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Jd2w Azumanami
○–●––●○–○––○●–– Jd5e Kanryu
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd6w Fujitaisei
●––●○––○○––○––● Jd11e Honda
○–○––○●––●○–––● Jd11w Narumi
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Jd12e Fujita
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd12w Kasugaiwa
●–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd18e Taketoba
○––○●––●●––○○–– Jd19w Oisato
●–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd20e Wakakoki
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd21e Kitanomine
○––○●––○●––○––● Jd23e Azumasho
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jd24e Nakazono
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd24w Tomonofuji
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Jd29e Tochigidake
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd29w Hidano
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd30w Ogifuji
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd37e Daishomune
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd39e Masutenryu
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Jd40e Ako
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jd44e Ashitakayama
●––●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd44w Haruminato
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd47w Motokiyama
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd48e Wakayamanaka
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd48w Daitenyu
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Jd49w Satonofuji
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd52e Gojinryu
●––○–○●–○–●––○– Jd54w Yoshinofuji
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd55e Taniguchi
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Jd61e Kototaiko
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Jd63w Okinoiwa
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd64e Hanakaze
●–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd65w Mimanishiki
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Jd66e Tsubakifuji
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Jd70e Zendaisho
–●●––○○––○○–●–– Jd70w Kyokuhikari
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd71e Musashitaira
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Jd72w Tatsukaze
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd74e Hokutosho
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jd77w Takaseiryu
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd80w Fujinotani
–●○––○○–●––○●–– Jd83w Echizenyama
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd87e Tsurugikaze
○––●–●–□●–○––○– Jd88e Daishohama
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd89e Takataisho
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd90w Kotoyoshikane
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd92e Ryuki
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Jd94w Sakura
○––○●––○●–○–––● Jd97e Yato
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Jd98e Wakatozakura
○––●○–●––○●––○– Jd99e Takane
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd100e Yasui

3 wins
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd1w Kumao
–○○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd5w Adachi
●––○●–○–●–○––●– Jd7e Terunosato
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd8w Koju
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd9w Tsubomi
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd13e Daishojo
●––●●–○––●○–––○ Jd15w Kotoyamato
○–○––○–●●––●●–– Jd16e Aoto
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Jd17e Isoazuma
–●●–○–●––○○––●– Jd20w Tsunekawa
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd22w Takei
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd25e Tokkoriki
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd25w Hokutohomare
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd27e Oseumi
●––○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd30e Dewataikai
●––○○––○–●●–●–– Jd32e Matsuda
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd33w Kirizakura
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd34w Wakahizen
–●●–●––○○––○–●– Jd35w Shinzan
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd37w Nakao
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd41w Mogaminishiki
–●○––●●––○○––●– Jd42e Hayate
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd42w Oyamada
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd43w Amamidake
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd49e Inanofuji
●––○●–○–●––○●–– Jd50w Kotofubuki
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Jd52w Kotonoshima
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd56e Okunidake
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd56w Kotouruga
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd57w Tochigenbu
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd58w Kotokojima
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd59e Tochisato
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Jd62w Nakamurayama
–○○–●––●●––○–●– Jd64w Yahagi
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd69w Kototakigawa
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Jd71w Kainowaka
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Jd72e Kokuryunami
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd75w Kotoomura
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd76e Ichiki
–○○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd76w Byakkomaru
–●–●●–○–●––○––○ Jd78e Yamazaki
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd80e Yamatonami
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd81e Itakozakura
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd84w Nakano
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Jd85w Yamana
–●○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd90e Toseima
–□–●–●○––○●––●– Jd93w Hokuyozakura
–■–––––○○––●○–– Jd94e Daiisshin
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd95e Shiraseyama
●–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd96w Daikoyama
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd97w Azumahikari
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd98w Moriurara
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd100w Rikiyushi

2 wins
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd3e Higonohana
–●●––●–●○––●–○– Jd3w Tokutaiho
●––●–○–●–●●––○– Jd4w Morigaki
○–●––●–●–●–○●–– Jd7w Ryuoyama
–●○––○–●●––●––● Jd10w Hirose
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd13w Sakaefuji
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Jd18w Daiyushi
–●○––●●––●○–●–– Jd19e Daishoki
–○●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd31e Hisatsukasa
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd31w Daishoko
–●–●○–○–●–●––●– Jd33e Hamaazuma
○––○●––●●––●––● Jd40w Taoka
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Jd46e Kurenishiki
●––●●–○––○–●––● Jd46w Mihamaumi
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Jd47e Hara
–●–○–○–●–●●––●– Jd51w Kotomiyakura
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd54e Masaya
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd59w Nakai
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Jd60e Koseki
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd63e Asakanai
–●●––○●––○●–––● Jd66w Yokuyusei
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd67e Iida
●––●○––●●––●––○ Jd73e Ogiryu
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd77e Komatsu
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Jd78w Suzuki
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Jd79e Nakatsuji
●–●––●–●–□–○––● Jd84e Urutora
●–●–●––○●––○●–– Jd88w Miyakojima
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jd95w Ichifuji
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd96e Buken
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd101e Hanahoshi
–●○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd101w Higohikari

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd8e Ginseizan
●–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd22e Tosa
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Jd28w Hokuto
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd32w Kirimaru
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Jd39w Kasugasato
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd41e Tanikawayama
–●–●–○●––●●––●– Jd50e Kitasatsuma
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd53e Momochizakura
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Jd75e Shirai
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd81w Kaikoki
–○–●–●–■––––––– Jd85e Sadanohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Hodaka
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Kotoseigo
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Kaminoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Teraofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Uno
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd68e Hakuyo
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Asakasai
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Kotomyozan
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Daigonishiki
●–●––●–●–■––––– Jd93e Tomiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk18e Hamaguchi

6 wins
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jk21w Ishii
–●○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk22e Takiguchi

5 wins
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Jk1e Tamashinzan
–●○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk2w Hayatozakura
–○–○–○●––○–○●–– Jk3e Onokura
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jk7w Takakurayama
○––●–●–○○––○––○ Jk9e Nakatani
○––●○–○–○––●–○– Jk18w Takashinryu
○––●●––○○––○––○ Jk21e Enshunada
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Jk24e Takumi

4 wins
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Jk1w Kozakura
○––○–●○–●––○●–– Jk3w Yuma
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Jk6w Teruju
●–○–○––○–●●––○– Jk8w Terumichi
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jk10e Noborufuji
●–○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk11e Watanabe
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Jk11w Daiseiryu
–●○––○–○–●●––○– Jk17w Shinyashiki
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Jk20e Kiyomusashi
○––○●––●–○○–––● Jk23e Sadahikari
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Jk24w Hamatensei
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Jk25w Takunoumi
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jk26e Sadanogo

3 wins
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Jk4e Mori
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jk4w Hokutosato
–●○–●–●–○––●○–– Jk5e Sakai
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Jk13w Amano
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jk14w Sekizuka
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jk15e Nakaishi
●–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk15w Isamufuji
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jk16e Shoki
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jk22w Yoshimura
○––●●––○●––○–●– Jk27w Shimizu

2 wins
–●●–●––○–●–○●–– Jk8e Akutsu
–○–●–□–●–●●–––● Jk12e Otaki
●–○––■––––––––○ Jk13e Imaizumi
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Jk16w Ichiryu
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Jk23w Fudano
–●●––––●●○○–––● Jk26w Nakayama
●–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jk27e Nakata

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jk2e Azumayama
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jk9w Sadaisamu
––––––––––––○–– Jk14e Ryuden
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jk17e Yamashita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Hishofuji
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk6e Hakubizan
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kawamoto
–●●–––––––––––– Jk12w Kotokimura
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Hokutoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Asanishimura
●–––––––––––––– Jk20w Daishiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Hirokawa

30 queries in 1,59 seconds

Nagoya 2014

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 13, 2014 - July 27, 2014


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoYHarumafuji10-5
11-4KakuryuY 
9-6KisenosatoOKotoshogiku12-3 J
12-3 JS GoeidoSTochiozan2-6-7
3-12 AminishikiKAoiyama6-9
5-10IkioiM1Shohozan4-11
1-5-9HomashoM2Yoshikaze7-8
5-10KaiseiM3Osunaarashi7-8
3-12TamawashiM4Takekaze9-6
6-9ChiyootoriM5Endo8-7
9-6TerunofujiM6Myogiryu11-4
5-10TochinowakaM7Jokoryu10-5
10-5 ChiyotairyuM8Toyohibiki8-7
9-6TakarafujiM9Kitataiki6-9
4-11 TokushoryuM10Toyonoshima10-5
6-9SadanoumiM11Takayasu11-4 K
6-9KyokutenhoM12Kyokushuho6-9
6-8-1OkinoumiM13Sokokurai7-8
6-9KagamioM14Azumaryu7-8
5-10 GagamaruM15Tokitenku7-8
5-10 WakanosatoM16Chiyomaru8-7
10-5ArawashiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8SotairyuJ1Sadanofuji9-6
5-10MasunoyamaJ2Tamaasuka6-9
12-3 TakanoiwaJ3Ichinojo13-2 D
8-7ShotenroJ4Homarefuji9-6
5-10SeiroJ5Kotoyuki8-7
10-5AmuruJ6Asasekiryu7-8
7-8TokushinhoJ7Chiyoo7-8
6-9AsahishoJ8Tosayutaka11-4
7-8SatoyamaJ9Fujiazuma8-7
6-9DaidoJ10Tenkaiho5-10
6-9AkiseyamaJ11Chiyonokuni6-9
13-2 YTochinoshinJ12Daieisho8-7
4-11 WakanoshimaJ13Kyokutaisei7-8
4-11 KizenryuJ14Tochihiryu7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 SakigakeMs1Horyuyama3-4
3-4HigonojoMs2Yoshiazuma5-2
4-3 WakakoyuMs3Sagatsukasa2-6
5-2 KitaharimaMs4Dewahayate4-3
4-3KotoekoMs5Musashiumi3-4
4-3KawabataMs6Takanoyama0-2-4
5-2TatsuMs7Kawanari3-4
3-4ChiyoshomaMs8Kisenoyama3-4
6-1IwasakiMs9Higoarashi1-6
4-3OnoshoMs10Daikiho0-4-3
5-2IshiuraMs11Horikiri5-2
2-5KihonoumiMs12Daishoryu2-5
4-3KeitenkaiMs13Sasanoyama2-5
4-3DaishoiwaMs14Shosei3-4
4-3KotomisenMs15Asabenkei3-4
2-5BungonishikiMs16Yamatofuji5-2
3-4AkinokawaMs17Kasugakuni2-5
4-3KotokobaiMs18Nishikigi3-4
5-2SenshoMs19Irie4-3
3-4OnamiMs20Akua4-3
6-1MasunoumiMs21Fujimoto1-6
5-2TerutsuyoshiMs22Takatoshi6-1
3-4KaonishikiMs23Matsumoto2-5
3-4MankajoMs24Daishoho4-3
5-2GochozanMs25Koba2-5
5-2KairyuMs26Hokaho4-3
3-4TsurubayashiMs27Akinoyama4-3
4-3TokachiumiMs28Kaito2-5
3-4TeraoMs29Goshi3-4
3-4OiwatoMs30Amatsu3-4
4-3TetsuyuzanMs31Mitoyutaka5-2
4-3MasakazeMs32Ryuonami6-1
2-5KazafuzanMs33Nishikikaze2-5
0-7 FukugorikiMs34Hakuyozan4-3
3-4SasakiyamaMs35Dairaido5-2
4-3TakakihoMs36Matsubayama1-6
3-4ChiyoarashiMs37Okinofuji2-5
6-1MeiseiMs38Masunosho3-4
5-2KotodaigoMs39Shiroryu1-6
2-5 KotokenseiMs40Aozora4-3
5-2HakiaiMs41Chiyosakae4-3
3-4WakaryuseiMs42Takamisato2-5
4-3KomanokuniMs43Hakunishiki4-3
5-2IkeruMs44Byakko3-4
3-4TakakasugaMs45Komakiryu4-3
5-2RendaiyamaMs46Tenichi3-4
3-4TowanoyamaMs47Hokuo3-4
5-2TochinosatoMs48Katsunofuji5-2
4-3OharaMs49Aoi2-5
7-0 YRikishinMs50Oniarashi3-4
2-5 YukiMs51Daiseiho2-5
4-3WakakeishoMs52Hisanotora2-5
4-3HokutowakaMs53Tochimaru3-4
4-3TomisakaeMs54Mizuguchi4-3
2-5 TochiminatoMs55Haguroho6-1
3-4 NionoumiMs56Asatenmai3-4
5-2KotokinoMs57Oazuma5-2
2-5 ShinoharaMs58Kiriarashi1-6
4-3NishiyamaMs59Dewaotori4-3
4-3SuzakuMs60Aiyama3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaikamikazeSd1Shineiyama0-0-7
5-2 AokishinSd2Kotohayato2-5
5-2 OkoryuSd3Yoshifuji2-5
3-4WakayamaSd4Migikataagari4-3
3-4NotoazumaSd5Hitenryu3-4
5-2 KoshinoryuSd6Wakanofuji3-4
4-3 GoryuSd7Musashikuni2-5
4-3 TamadaikiSd8Karatsuumi3-4
6-1 SasayamaSd9Daichi4-3
4-3 KaorufujiSd10Fujinoumi3-4
1-6AsanojoSd11Kosei2-5
5-2 MasutooSd12Tochinoshima1-6
4-3AratoshiSd13Ryusei5-2
4-3KainoryuSd14Kasugaryu3-4
5-2 KotofukujuSd15Fukamiyama4-3
2-5NogamiSd16Azumasato3-4
3-4DaishokakuSd17Mitohikari2-5
0-7TaigaSd18Kotootori3-4
0-0-7TochinohamaSd19Asakoki6-1
3-4TanahashiSd20Shoketsu5-2
6-1 AbikoSd21Kansei0-0-7
4-3NotozakuraSd22Kotokuzan4-3
3-4GorikiyamaSd23Daishonada2-0-5
2-5HaruzakuraSd24Akatsuki1-6
1-6TochihayateSd25Mugendai4-3
5-2HitachigoSd26Aonosho3-4
3-4OkumaSd27Daijo4-3
2-5KenhoSd28Daigofuji4-3
4-3NankairikiSd29Raomaru5-2
3-4ChiyoraizanSd30Kawaraumi5-2
3-4KotodairyuSd31Obamaumi2-3-2
3-4FukuyamatoSd32Hagane4-3
3-4HamayutakaSd33Kainishiki2-5
5-2TochinoboriSd34Dewanosato2-5
4-3KototsubasaSd35Genkaiho2-5
5-2MitotsukasaSd36Chiyokiryu6-1
4-3SakaeSd37Maeta4-3
3-4TsurunoumiSd38Tokiarashi0-0-7
2-5SadanokuniSd39Hamaeiko5-2
5-2MitozakuraSd40Chiyohayate2-5
4-3DaionamiSd41Owaka3-4
7-0 Y HienrikiSd42Fukunokuni4-3
3-4TakatenshuSd43Rikito3-4
4-3MaenofujiSd44Arishima5-2
2-5HamakasugaSd45Yoshinokuni3-4
3-4KoikeSd46Daishowaka3-4
0-0-7 ItadakiSd47Daitenpaku1-6
5-2KotodaishinSd48Sotenryu4-3
4-3RyuseioSd49Kyokuhozan2-5
3-4OnojoSd50Kisenowaka4-3
2-5KotorikuzanSd51Otakayama4-3
3-4KomatsukasaSd52Haruhikari6-1
4-3NishiuchiSd53Isshinryu0-7
5-2TochinokuniSd54Buseizan5-2
2-5UgonoumiSd55Kiryu3-4
4-3KotonoshuSd56Chiyonokatsu3-4
3-4BurinosatoSd57Takamiryu4-3
1-6MienosatoSd58Tokushuzan4-3
3-4AragyoshiSd59Sadanosato2-5
4-3HokutohanaSd60Ikinoshima3-4
5-2KirinofujiSd61Fujinokaze3-4
6-1OroraSd62Minatosho5-2
2-5KasuganamiSd63Hokkairyu6-1
2-5KotoryuseiSd64Kakehashi4-3
4-3TamakaizanSd65Aomihama4-3
3-4KasugamaruSd66Yotsugamine5-2
2-5SumanoumiSd67Fujinohana5-2
1-6 ManazuruSd68Hokutogo3-4
4-3YakunoshimaSd69Kasugamine3-4
4-3TeraoumiSd70Kakutaiki5-2
2-5HiroshimaSd71Daishokai2-5
3-4OmoriSd72Kotoninsei4-3
4-3KotozenshoSd73Tokinowaka5-2
5-2KamiyutakaSd74Asanotosa3-4
2-5IsenohanaSd75Kai4-3
3-4HamaminatoSd76Kozan1-6
4-3HokuyozanSd77Sato3-4
3-4MutsukazeSd78Takagenji6-1
4-3SaioSd79Torinzan2-5
3-4HasugeyamaSd80Tsugaruumi4-3
3-4DewanojoSd81Tosahikari2-5
5-2TochikasugaSd82Miyauchi2-5
6-1MizutaSd83Baraki4-3
3-4ShunbaSd84Kisomitsuru5-2
5-2GonoumiSd85Toofuji3-4
1-6 EbisumaruSd86Hatachijo4-3
6-1KotaroSd87Sakabe3-4
4-3KoshinishikiSd88Kaiho4-3
3-4 HigonoryuSd89Takunishiki4-0-3
4-3HokutooSd90Umetsu4-3
2-5 DaishozenSd91Chikarayama3-4
5-2AmanoshimaSd92Kaisho3-4
2-5 KototaikiSd93Bariki3-4
3-4 TohoSd94Seiomaru0-0-7
3-4 HokutokiSd95Fukushima5-2
4-3YakabeSd96Wakarikido5-2
4-3AsauenoSd97Daishodo2-5
2-5 HamamiryuSd98Hikarugenji1-6
3-4 AriakeSd99Shobushi5-2
4-3JubanSd100Takashoma0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FujinowakaJd1Kumao3-4
4-3 DewadaikiJd2Azumanami4-3
2-5HigonohanaJd3Tokutaiho2-5
5-2 TakamaiJd4Morigaki2-5
4-3 KanryuJd5Adachi3-4
0-0-7HodakaJd6Fujitaisei4-3
3-4TerunosatoJd7Ryuoyama2-5
1-6GinseizanJd8Koju3-4
5-2 TakayoshitoshiJd9Tsubomi3-4
6-1 ShodaiJd10Hirose2-5
4-3 HondaJd11Narumi4-3
4-3 FujitaJd12Kasugaiwa4-3
3-4DaishojoJd13Sakaefuji2-5
6-1 HokutotsuruJd14Kotoseigo0-0-7
5-2 HamadayamaJd15Kotoyamato3-4
3-4AotoJd16Ishihara5-2
3-4IsoazumaJd17Hibikiryu5-2
4-3 TaketobaJd18Daiyushi2-5
2-5DaishokiJd19Oisato4-3
4-3 WakakokiJd20Tsunekawa3-4
4-3KitanomineJd21Teraosho5-2
1-6TosaJd22Takei3-4
4-3AzumashoJd23Kaminoyama0-0-7
4-3NakazonoJd24Tomonofuji4-3
3-4TokkorikiJd25Hokutohomare3-4
6-1 NagaoJd26Shuji5-2
3-4OseumiJd27Shiba7-0 Y
5-2 ShingakuJd28Hokuto1-6
4-3TochigidakeJd29Hidano4-3
3-4DewataikaiJd30Ogifuji4-3
2-5HisatsukasaJd31Daishoko2-5
3-4MatsudaJd32Kirimaru1-6
2-5HamaazumaJd33Kirizakura3-4
5-2 KaganohanaJd34Wakahizen3-4
6-1 TochiimariJd35Shinzan3-4
0-0-7 TeraofujiJd36Asanoshima5-2
4-3DaishomuneJd37Nakao3-4
5-2KototoraJd38Kosenho5-2
4-3MasutenryuJd39Kasugasato1-6
4-3AkoJd40Taoka2-5
1-6TanikawayamaJd41Mogaminishiki3-4
3-4HayateJd42Oyamada3-4
5-2TochitenshoJd43Amamidake3-4
4-3AshitakayamaJd44Haruminato4-3
5-2HakkairyuJd45Sasano5-2
2-5KurenishikiJd46Mihamaumi2-5
2-5HaraJd47Motokiyama4-3
4-3WakayamanakaJd48Daitenyu4-3
3-4InanofujiJd49Satonofuji4-3
1-6KitasatsumaJd50Kotofubuki3-4
6-1 HaradaJd51Kotomiyakura2-5
4-3GojinryuJd52Kotonoshima3-4
1-6MomochizakuraJd53Takagi7-0 D
2-5MasayaJd54Yoshinofuji4-3
4-3TaniguchiJd55Minatoryu5-2
3-4OkunidakeJd56Kotouruga3-4
5-2FujiharaJd57Tochigenbu3-4
0-0-7 UnoJd58Kotokojima3-4
3-4TochisatoJd59Nakai2-5
2-5KosekiJd60Tamakongo6-1
4-3KototaikoJd61Okuniyama5-2
5-2OtaJd62Nakamurayama3-4
2-5AsakanaiJd63Okinoiwa4-3
4-3HanakazeJd64Yahagi3-4
5-2TakasaitoJd65Mimanishiki4-3
4-3TsubakifujiJd66Yokuyusei2-5
2-5IidaJd67Chiyooume5-2
0-7 HakuyoJd68Tagonofuji5-2
5-2FujihisashiJd69Kototakigawa3-4
4-3ZendaishoJd70Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3MusashitairaJd71Kainowaka3-4
3-4KokuryunamiJd72Tatsukaze4-3
2-5OgiryuJd73Shonannoumi6-1
4-3HokutoshoJd74Kitadaichi6-1
1-6 ShiraiJd75Kotoomura3-4
3-4IchikiJd76Byakkomaru3-4
2-5KomatsuJd77Takaseiryu4-3
3-4YamazakiJd78Suzuki2-5
2-5NakatsujiJd79Daikosei5-2
3-4YamatonamiJd80Fujinotani4-3
3-4ItakozakuraJd81Kaikoki1-6
0-0-7 AsakasaiJd82Imafuku5-2
5-2WakasatoJd83Echizenyama4-3
2-5 UrutoraJd84Nakano3-4
1-3-3 SadanohanaJd85Yamana3-4
5-2SeitoJd86Kotomyozan0-0-7
4-3TsurugikazeJd87Fujiarashi5-2
4-3DaishohamaJd88Miyakojima2-5
4-3TakataishoJd89Takaeirai5-2
3-4ToseimaJd90Kotoyoshikane4-3
0-0-7 DaigonishikiJd91Shimada5-2
4-3RyukiJd92Kotomanabe6-1
0-5-2 TomiyamaJd93Hokuyozakura3-4
3-2-2DaiisshinJd94Sakura4-3
3-4ShiraseyamaJd95Ichifuji2-5
2-5 BukenJd96Daikoyama3-4
4-3YatoJd97Azumahikari3-4
4-3WakatozakuraJd98Moriurara3-4
4-3TakaneJd99Kotokudo6-1
4-3YasuiJd100Rikiyushi3-4
2-5 HanahoshiJd101Higohikari2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TamashinzanJk1Kozakura4-3
1-6AzumayamaJk2Hayatozakura5-2
5-2 OnokuraJk3Yuma4-3
3-4MoriJk4Hokutosato3-4
3-4SakaiJk5Hishofuji0-0-7
0-7HakubizanJk6Teruju4-3
0-0-7YamamotoJk7Takakurayama5-2
2-5AkutsuJk8Terumichi4-3
5-2 NakataniJk9Sadaisamu1-6
4-3 NoborufujiJk10Kawamoto0-0-7
4-3 WatanabeJk11Daiseiryu4-3
2-5OtakiJk12Kotokimura0-2-5
2-2-3ImaizumiJk13Amano3-4
1-0-6RyudenJk14Sekizuka3-4
3-4NakaishiJk15Isamufuji3-4
3-4ShokiJk16Ichiryu2-5
1-6YamashitaJk17Shinyashiki4-3
7-0 Y HamaguchiJk18Takashinryu5-2
0-0-7 HokutoryuJk19Asanishimura0-0-7
4-3 KiyomusashiJk20Daishiryu0-1-6
5-2 EnshunadaJk21Ishii6-1
6-1 TakiguchiJk22Yoshimura3-4
4-3 SadahikariJk23Fudano2-5
5-2 TakumiJk24Hamatensei4-3
0-0-7HirokawaJk25Takunoumi4-3
4-3 SadanogoJk26Nakayama2-5
2-5NakataJk27Shimizu3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Suekawa3-0
Saito2-1
Chiba0-0-2
Otsukawa1-1
Sodachizakari0-2
Kondo0-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ishiharayama
Niina
Eguchi
Sadanohama
Sachiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms54wMizuguchiShoho
Sd33wKainishikiKainokura
Sd58eMienosatoMitani
Sd64eKotoryuseiKotomatsuo
Jd35eTochiimariNakashima
Jd41wMogaminishikiKisenishiki
Jd57wTochigenbuOgata
Jd60wTamakongoKogure
Jk24eTakumiYamamoto
Jk24wHamatenseiIssei

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SaitoKiseTokyoApril 17, 1997
ChibaMichinokuTokyoFebruary 10, 1994
OtsukawaKasugayamaTochigiAugust 14, 1998
SodachizakariShikihideOsakaNovember 8, 1996
KondoShikihideAichiApril 29, 1995

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms6wTakanoyamaTagonouraCzechFebruary 21, 1983M12
Ms50wOniarashiAsahiyamaMongoliaJune 13, 1982J7
Sd1wShineiyamaSakaigawaTokyoMay 17, 1988Ms21
Sd18eTaigaShikihideMongoliaJuly 21, 1980Ms19
Sd23wDaishonadaOitekazeYamaguchiDecember 8, 1991Ms53
Sd38wTokiarashiTokitsukazeMiyagiAugust 8, 1990Sd35
Sd100wTakashomaTakanohanaHokkaidoMay 10, 1981Sd9
Jd6eHodakaOgurumaMieApril 3, 1980Ms54
Jk7eYamamotoMinezakiIbarakiOctober 2, 1998Jk7
Jk12wKotokimuraSadogatakeYamagataDecember 25, 1997Jk12
Jk25eHirokawaShikoroyamaSaitamaApril 16, 1992Jk25
BgIshiharayamaShikoroyamaTokyoApril 15, 1996Jd66
BgNiinaAzumazekiMiyazakiMay 7, 1998Jk11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho