Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerunofuji (1st)
JuryoKagamio (1st)
MakushitaTakagi
SandanmeAiyama
JonidanTochinoshima
JonokuchiUra

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTerunofuji (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○●○○○○ S1e Terunofuji

11 wins
●○○○○○○□○○○●○●● Y1e Hakuho
○○○●○○○○●●○●○○○ Y1w Harumafuji
○○○●●○○○○○○●●○○ O1e Kisenosato

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○●●□● M8w Takayasu
○○○●●○○●○○○○○●● M10e Ikioi
○○○○○●○○○○○●●●● M11e Kaisei
○○○●○●●○○○○○●○● M14e Yoshikaze

9 wins
●●○○●○○○●●●○○○○ M1e Takarafuji
●●●○●●○○○●○○○○○ M1w Tochinoshin
○○○●○●●○○●○○○●● M6w Aoiyama
●○○○○○○●○○●○●●● M10w Okinoumi
○●○○○○○○○●●●●●○ M11w Kyokushuho
○○○○●○○●○●●●○○● M16w Amuru

8 wins
○○●●○○●○○●●○○■– O2w Goeido
●●●○○●○●○●●○○○○ K1e Tochiozan
○●○●●●●●○○○○●○○ K1w Ichinojo
○□○○●●●●●○○●●○○ M3e Sadanoumi
○●●○●○●●○○●●○○○ M8e Takekaze
●●○○○○○●●●○●○○● M14w Kyokutenho
○○●○○○●○●●○○●●● M15w Kotoyuki

7 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○○○●○ S1w Myogiryu
●●●○○●○●●○○●●○○ M6e Gagamaru
●●○●●○○○●○○●○●● M9e Homarefuji
●○○●○○●○●●●○○●● M16e Takanoiwa

6 wins
○○●●○○●●●○●○●●● O1w Kotoshogiku
●●●○●○●○●○●○○●● M2w Aminishiki
○○●○○●●●○●●●●●○ M4w Tokushoryu
○●●●○●●●○○●●●○○ M5w Tamawashi
●●○○●●●●○●●○○●○ M7w Sadanofuji
●●●●●●○●●○○○●○○ M9w Endo
○○●●●○●●●●●●○○○ M12w Toyohibiki

5 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●●○●● M15e Jokoryu

4 wins
●○●●●●○○●●○●●●● M2e Toyonoshima
○●○○●○●■––––––– M3w Osunaarashi
●○●●□●●●●●●●●○○ M5e Kitataiki

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●●●● M13e Fujiazuma
●●●○●●○●●●●○●●● M13w Chiyomaru

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○●●● M12e Arawashi

1 win
●○●●■–––––––––– M7e Sokokurai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Kakuryu
●■––––––––––––– M4e Chiyootori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●○○○○ J9e Kagamio

11 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○○○○● J5e Hidenoumi

10 wins
●○○○●●●○○○○○○○● J1e Tokitenku
○●○○○○●●●○○●○○○ J7e Daieisho

9 wins
○○○●○●●●○○●○●○○ J2w Chiyotairyu
●○○●○○○●○●○●○●○ J4e Satoyama
●○○○●○●○○○○●●○● J8e Asahisho
●○●●●○○●○○○○○●○ J9w Kitaharima
●●○○●○○○●○○●●○○ J13w Nishikigi

8 wins
○●●○●○○○●●●○●○○ J1w Seiro
●○○○●○●○●○●○●●○ J4w Kagayaki
○●○●○○○●●○●○○●● J10e Onosho
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●● J10w Chiyoo
○○●○●○○●○●●●○○● J11e Ishiura
○○●●○○●○●●●●○○○ J13e Abi
○○○●●○○●○●●○●●○ J14e Wakanoshima

7 wins
●●○○○●●○●●○●○○● J3e Asasekiryu
○●●●○○○●○●●●●○○ J3w Shohozan
○●●○○●○●○●●●○●○ J14w Tosayutaka

6 wins
●●●○○○●●●○○○●●● J5w Amakaze
●●●●○●○●●○○○○●● J8w Daido
●●●●○●○○●●○●○○● J11w Akiseyama
●○○○●●●●●○○●○●● J12w Daishomaru

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○○●○● J2e Tenkaiho
○●○●●●●○○●●●●●○ J6e Tamaasuka
○●●●●○○○●●●●●●○ J7w Wakanosato

4 wins
●○●●●●●○●○●○●●● J6w Shotenro
○●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ J12e Dewahayate

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms10e Takagi

6 wins
–●○–○–○○––○–––○ Ms3e Mitakeumi
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms27w Aozora
●––○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms28w Ryuden
–○–○–○●–○–○–––○ Ms33w Akinokawa
○–●–○––○○–○–––○ Ms47w Mizuguchi
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Ms54w Shiroryu
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms55e Sato

5 wins
○––○○––●●–○––○– Ms6e Kyokutaisei
–●–○○––○–○○–––● Ms12w Azumaryu
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Ms13w Hakuyozan
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms16e Kisenoyama
○–○––●○–○––○––● Ms17w Kotodaigo
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms18e Daishoho
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Ms19w Aokishin
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms27e Higonojo
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms32e Musashiumi
○–○––●–○○––○––● Ms32w Tochimaru
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Ms36w Tsurubayashi
○––○○–○–●–●––○– Ms40w Shiba
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms42e Kihonoumi
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms43e Shosei
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Ms43w Wakaryusei
○––●○–○–○––○––● Ms49w Mankajo
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Ms52w Kotokobai
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Ms60e Nogami

4 wins
○●––○–●–●–○––○– Ms1w Tokushinho
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms2w Shodai
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Abiko
●–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms4e Sakigake
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Ms4w Kizenryu
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms7e Asabenkei
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms8e Akua
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Ms8w Meisei
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms11e Hamaguchi
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Ms13e Higoarashi
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Ms14w Terutsuyoshi
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Ms15e Yamatofuji
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Ms18w Chiyonokuni
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Ms20w Chiyoshoma
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms22e Kairyu
–○–○●––○○––●––● Ms22w Horyuyama
○––●○–●––○●––○– Ms28e Nankairiki
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Ms29w Suzaku
–●○–●–○––○–○–●– Ms34e Rikishin
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Ms34w Takakiho
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms38e Kasugakuni
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Ms39e Masunoumi
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Ms39w Aonosho
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Ms41w Daiseiho
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Ms45e Kotomisen
○–○––●●––○○––●– Ms45w Akinoyama
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Ms46w Byakko
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Ms51e Dewaotori
○––○○–●–●––○––● Ms51w Okinofuji
●–●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms55w Kotaro
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms56w Kaiseio
–●–○●––○○––○––● Ms58e Inabamaru
●––●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms59w Ryuseio

3 wins
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Ms5e Sotairyu
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms5w Irie
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Ms6w Kotoeko
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Ms10w Oiwato
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms14e Gochozan
–●●––●●–○––○○–– Ms16w Masutoo
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Ms17e Mugendai
●–●––○–○○––●●–– Ms20e Dairaido
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Ms21e Ryuonami
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Ms21w Tochihiryu
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Ms24e Tochinobori
○––○●–○–●–●–●–– Ms25w Matsumoto
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms29e Nionoumi
●––●–●–○–●○–––○ Ms30w Sasakiyama
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Ms31e Tetsuyuzan
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms33e Goshi
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Ms35w Terao
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Ms37w Onami
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Ms40e Koba
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Ms41e Asakoki
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Ms44w Shinohara
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Ms47e Takamisato
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Ms48w Hakunishiki
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms49e Tokachiumi
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Ms52e Kotokuzan
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms53w Asatenmai
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Ms54e Hamaeiko
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms57e Kainoryu
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms57w Denzan
–○○––●–●●–●––○– Ms58w Takakasuga

2 wins
○––○–●–●–●●––●● Ms7w Hokaho
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms9w Sasanoyama
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Ms11w Keitenkai
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms12e Masunosho
○–●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms15w Wakayama
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms19e Daishoryu
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Ms23w Masakaze
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Ms24w Daishoiwa
–●○––●–○–●●–––● Ms25e Genkaiho
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Ms26e Mizuta
–○–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms36e Kaonishiki
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Ms37e Takayoshitoshi
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Ms38w Hitachigo
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms48e Yuki
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Ms50e Kaorufuji
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Ms50w Chiyosakae
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Ms53e Goryu
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Ms59e Kotonoshu
–●●––●○––●●–○–– Ms60w Hakiai

1 win
●–○–●–●–––––––– Ms1e Masunoyama
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Ms9e Sagatsukasa
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Ms23e Ohara
–●●––○●––●–●––● Ms31w Nishiyama
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms35e Yoshiazuma
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Ms44e Tamadaiki
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Ms46e Karatsuumi

0 wins
●–●–●●––––––––– Ms2e Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Fukugoriki
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Amatsu
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Ikeru
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms56e Kirinofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd35e Aiyama

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Sd11w Takagenji
●––○–○–○–○–○–○– Sd18w Kansei
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd19e Hisanotora
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd40e Bungonishiki
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd45e Otakayama
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Sd54w Arishima
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd66w Tochinohama
●––○–○–○○––○––○ Sd74w Nakazono
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd91e Daitenpaku
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Sd91w Gonoumi

5 wins
–●○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd2w Matsubayama
–○●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd7e Tomisakae
○–○––○–●○–○––●– Sd7w Okoryu
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd9w Sasayama
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Sd14w Hitenryu
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd15w Kotoninsei
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Sd23e Tochinokuni
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Sd26e Shunba
○––○●––●○––○–○– Sd29w Maeta
–○○––○–○●––○–●– Sd30w Yotsugamine
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Sd38w Fukamiyama
–○●––○○–●––○–○– Sd39e Okuma
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Sd41e Hagane
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Sd42e Kosei
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd51e Daikamikaze
–●○––●–○–○–○–○– Sd52w Akatsuki
–○–○○––○–●–○––● Sd53e Rao
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Sd53w Tsurunoumi
–○○––○–●○–●–––○ Sd55e Mitotsukasa
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd65w Yamaguchi
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd66e Kotodairyu
–●–○●––○–○○–––○ Sd67w Kasugaryu
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd70w Saio
–○–○○–●––○–●○–– Sd75e Kotorikuzan
–○–○○–○–●––●–○– Sd79e Daishokaku
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Sd81w Mitohikari
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd83e Harada
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd86w Itadaki
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd88e Uno
–●○–○––●○––○––○ Sd94e Hirose

4 wins
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Sd1e Komakiryu
○––●○––●○–●––○– Sd3e Kotofukuju
●–●––○○––○●––○– Sd3w Maenofuji
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Sd5e Oazuma
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Sd6e Daichi
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd10w Chiyoraizan
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd13w Fukuyamato
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd15e Hokutowaka
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd16e Nagao
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Sd16w Ikinoshima
–○–○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd22e Katsunofuji
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd24w Tenichi
○–●––○–○○––●●–– Sd25e Komanokuni
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd25w Yoshifuji
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd27e Aoi
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd30e Aratoshi
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd31w Koike
–●–○○––●○–○––●– Sd32e Wakanofuji
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Sd32w Tamakongo
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Sd36e Chiyonokatsu
●––○–○●–○–○––●– Sd37w Fujinoumi
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Sd43w Fujinohana
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd44e Sumanoumi
○––●–○○––●○––●– Sd47w Kakehashi
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd48e Kototsubasa
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Sd48w Ishii
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd49e Hokuo
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Sd49w Takatenshu
●––○○––○–○–●––● Sd50e Onojo
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Sd57w Takamiryu
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd58w Komatsukasa
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Sd60w Kyokuhozan
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd61w Buseizan
●––○○––○●––○––● Sd62e Teraoumi
●––○●––●–○–○○–– Sd64e Mitoyutaka
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd64w Rikito
○––●○–●––○●––○– Sd69e Musashikuni
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd69w Yoshinokuni
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Sd73e Minatosho
○–○––○●––●○––●– Sd74e Saidaiji
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Sd77w Asanotosa
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd78w Tsubakifuji
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Sd80w Tokinowaka
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd84e Daishomune
●–●–●––○○––○–○– Sd84w Sadanosato
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Sd85e Chiyohayate
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd88w Sakabe
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd89e Ohata
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd90w Kotorikisen
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Sd96e Shobushi
●–○––○○––●○–––● Sd97e Tatsukaze
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Sd97w Fujitaisei
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd98w Daishojo
○––○●––●–○●––○– Sd99e Tokkoriki

3 wins
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Sd2e Kotokino
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Sd4e Daishowaka
●–○––○–●○–●––●– Sd8e Ryusei
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd8w Munakata
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd9e Shoketsu
●––○–●–●–●–○––□ Sd12e Kasugamaru
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd12w Kotoseigo
–●●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd14e Kainishiki
–○●––●–○–●○––●– Sd18e Hamakasuga
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Sd21w Asanojo
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Sd22w Takamai
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Sd23w Kisenowaka
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Sd24e Baraki
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Sd28e Notoazuma
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd28w Hamayutaka
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd29e Wakarikido
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd31e Sadanokuni
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd33e Amanoshima
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Sd37e Fukunokuni
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Sd38e Rendaiyama
●––●○––○●–○––●– Sd39w Kozan
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd42w Daijo
–●○––○●––●●––○– Sd43e Mitozakura
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd44w Kawaraumi
○––○●–●–●–○–●–– Sd45w Kotootori
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Sd50w Tochihayate
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Sd55w Mienosato
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd56e Hokutoo
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Sd56w Kotoryusei
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Sd57e Kakutaiki
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Sd59e Azumasho
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd60e Wakakeisho
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd61e Dewanojo
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Sd63w Yoyonohana
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Sd67e Haruzakura
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd70e Ebisumaru
○–○––●–●●––●○–– Sd71w Hokuyozan
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Sd72w Miyauchi
–○●––●–○●––○●–– Sd73w Hokutotsuru
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Sd75w Isoazuma
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd78e Burinosato
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Sd80e Teraosho
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Sd81e Tosahikari
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Sd82e Kaiho
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Sd83w Hokutogo
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd87e Honda
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Sd89w Toofuji
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd90e Isshinryu
●–●––□○–●––●––○ Sd93w Kitanomine
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Sd94w Tsubomi
–○–○○––●●–●––●– Sd96w Tokutaiho
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd100e Shohoryu

2 wins
●–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd1w Gorikiyama
○––○–●●––●–●––● Sd5w Azumasato
–●–●●–●–○–○––●– Sd11e Kamiyutaka
○––●–●–●–○●–––■ Sd17e Shuji
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd17w Daigofuji
–○–○●––●●––●––● Sd19w Tokushuzan
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd26w Toho
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd27w Aomihama
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd33w Orora
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Sd35w Gokushindo
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd36w Hienriki
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Sd40w Yakabe
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd41w Hasugeyama
●–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd46e Kasugamine
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Sd47e Shingaku
●–○–●––●●––○––● Sd51w Daishozen
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd52e Haruhikari
○–●––○–●–●●––●– Sd59w Tochikasuga
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Sd62w Takumi
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd63e Mutsukaze
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Sd65e Fujinowaka
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Sd68e Kumao
–○–●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd68w Fujinokaze
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Sd76w Chikarayama
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Sd79w Tochiimari
–●○––●–●●––○––● Sd86e Kototora
–○–●●–●–●––○––● Sd87w Kotoyamato
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd93e Takei
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd95e Nakao
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Sd98e Yamamoto
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd99w Tsurugikaze
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd100w Takiguchi

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd6w Daionami
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd20e Narumi
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Sd21e Takunishiki
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd34w Hokutohana
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd46w Kai
●––●●–○––●–●––● Sd54e Dewanosato
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd58e Bariki
○––●–●●––●●–––● Sd77e Ishihara
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd82w Tagonofuji
–●●––■––––––○–– Sd92w Dewataikai
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Sd95w Onokura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Haguroho
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Sakae
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Koshinoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Kaito
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd71e Kiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Tsugaruumi
–●––––––––––––– Sd76e Yakunoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Obamaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Daishodo

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd10w Hishofuji
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Jd70e Tochinoshima

6 wins
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd1w Kanryu
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd15e Hamaminato
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd29e Higonoryu
○–○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd30w Iwasaki
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd52w Kiriarashi
○––○–○–○○––●○–– Jd57e Omoto
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd60e Kotonawa
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd62e Hokuto
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd84w Kotoomura

5 wins
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd2e Hamamiryu
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd5e Kisomitsuru
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd6w Koshinishiki
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd8e Kenho
○–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd11w Tochigidake
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd13e Ako
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd17w Minatoryu
–○–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd23e Hikarugenji
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd24w Hokutosho
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd27w Masutenryu
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd28w Kirinoryu
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Jd33w Isenohana
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd34w Inabajo
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd39w Matsuda
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd41w Kurenishiki
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd42e Taniguchi
–○○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd45e Ariake
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd46e Wakahizen
○–○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd51w Okuniyama
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd53e Okunidake
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd62w Amamidake
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Jd64e Hayate
–□–○○––●–○●–––○ Jd72e Kenshin
○––●–○●––○○–○–– Jd73e Tochisato
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd75e Daitenyu
–○–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd76w Hayatozakura
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd82e Nakatani
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd83e Oyamada
○––●–○●–○––○–○– Jd85e Yamatonami
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd88e Kotomiyakura
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd92w Sakura
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jd93e Koseki
●––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd94w Hamatensei
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd101w Ogiryu

4 wins
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd2w Sadahikari
□––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd3w Dewaizumi
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Jd8w Satonofuji
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd9w Takashinryu
●––○●––○–○○–––● Jd12e Kaminoyama
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Jd14e Aoto
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd16w Motokiyama
–○–○○––●●––●○–– Jd19e Morigaki
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd20e Fujiarashi
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd20w Wakakoki
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd21e Chiyooume
○––●●––○○–○–––● Jd21w Shoei
–●○––○●––○–●–○– Jd24e Imafuku
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd28e Daishoko
–○●–○––○●–○––●– Jd31e Sachiazuma
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jd32e Kanamori
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Jd35e Tochitensho
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd36w Kasugasato
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd37e Haruminato
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Jd38e Kisenosho
○–○––●–○●––○––● Jd38w Daishoki
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Jd46w Watanabe
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd47e Adachi
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Jd48e Hamaazuma
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Jd48w Kasuganami
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Jd49w Taoka
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd54e Kirizakura
○–○––●○–●––○––● Jd55w Kotokojima
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd57w Shinshunishiki
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd60w Kotomanabe
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Jd65w Nakano
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd66e Mori
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jd68e Ryuki
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd68w Kyokuhikari
–●○––○–○–●○––●– Jd69w Tochiminato
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd70w Hidano
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Jd71e Kitadaichi
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd72w Hisatsukasa
○––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd77e Hamadayama
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Jd80w Wakatozakura
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Jd81w Daishohama
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd86e Itakozakura
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Jd86w Azumahikari
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd87e Shinyashiki
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Jd92e Tamashinriki
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd94e Miyakojima
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd95e Hakuyo
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Jd95w Sekizuka
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd96w Suzuki
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd102e Terumichi
–○●–●––○○––○●–– Jd103e Azumayama
●––○○––○–●○–––● Jd103w Ryubu
–○●–○–○––○–●––● Jd104e Sadanoyu
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd105w Daikoyama

3 wins
–●○–●–○––●●–––○ Jd3e Hokutohomare
–●○–○––●○––●●–– Jd4w Ota
○––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd6e Okinoiwa
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jd7w Sasano
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd9e Fujihisashi
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd10e Shonannoumi
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd13w Daiyushi
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Jd14w Ginseizan
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd17e Ashitakayama
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Jd18w Torinzan
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd19w Yuma
●–○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd23w Wakayamanaka
–○–○●––●–●–●–○– Jd25e Hanakaze
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd26w Hakkairyu
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd27e Shinzan
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Jd31w Kurosawa
–●●––●○–○––●––○ Jd33e Hibikiryu
–○–●●––○●–○––●– Jd35w Iida
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd36e Kotonoshima
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Jd37w Yoshimura
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Jd41e Takunoumi
●––○–●●––○●–○–– Jd43e Takaseiryu
○–●–●––●–○–○–●– Jd45w Daishokai
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd47w Kainowaka
–○●–●––●●––○○–– Jd50e Rikiyushi
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Jd50w Ichiki
●––●●––○○–○––●– Jd51e Arikawa
–●●–○––○●––○–●– Jd52e Zendaisho
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd54w Nakai
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd56w Asakanai
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd58e Bushi
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd58w Sadanohana
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jd59w Noborufuji
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd63e Hokuyozakura
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd66w Yamazaki
–■○––●–○●––●–○– Jd71w Higonohana
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Jd75w Byakkomaru
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd76e Takakurayama
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd78e Tanikawayama
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Jd79w Komatsu
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd80e Mogaminishiki
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd82w Kotouruga
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd83w Kototaiko
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Jd84e Yamana
●–●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd85w Sadanogo
–●–○○–●––○●–●–– Jd88w Hokutoryu
□–●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd90e Daishiryu
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd91e Nakaishi
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Jd93w Shiraseyama
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Jd96e Hokutosato
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Jd97w Kiyomusashi
○–○––○●––●–●–●– Jd102w Hakubizan
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd104w Kawamoto
○–○––●–●●–○––●– Jd105e Suga

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd5w Yokuyusei
–●●––●–○●––○––● Jd12w Tsunekawa
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd15w Tomonofuji
○––●●––○●–●–––● Jd16e Wakasato
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd18e Hatachijo
–●–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd29w Shimada
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Jd32w Seito
○––●○–●––●●–––● Jd34e Takataisho
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd39e Fujinotani
●–○––●●––●○–●–– Jd40w Daigonishiki
–●–●–●–●□–○–––● Jd42w Musashitaira
–●○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd44e Yasui
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd49e Daiseiryu
○––●○–●––●●–––● Jd53w Hanahoshi
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd55e Fudano
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd59e Genju
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd61w Kameoka
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd64w Ichifuji
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd65e Teruju
–●○––●●–○–●––●– Jd67w Kozakura
–□–●–●–●–●–○––● Jd73w Mihamaumi
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jd77w Buken
●––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd79e Echizenyama
●––●●–●––○–○––● Jd81e Otaki
○––●●––●–●–○––● Jd87w Sorakaze
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd90w Higohikari
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Jd97e Shoryudo
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Jd100e Momochizakura
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Jd100w Satoiazuma
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd101e Ichiryu

1 win
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd11e Banjaku
●–●––○●––●●––●– Jd22e Kokuryunami
●–●––●●–––––○–– Jd26e Nakatsuji
●––○●–●–●–●–––● Jd30e Yoshinofuji
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd44w Kirimaru
●––●○––●●–●–––● Jd63w Moriurara
––●–○–●–●––●––● Jd69e Kaikoki
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd78w Tomiyama
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd98e Ozaki
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Jd99e Akutsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Suekawa
■–––––––––––––– Jd4e Notozakura
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd7e Terunosato
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd22w Tochigenbu
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Ogifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Azumanami
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Takaeirai
–●●––●–●■–––●–– Jd56e Daiisshin
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Asanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Minei
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Gyuo
–■––––––––––––– Jd74w Takenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Kitasatsuma
■–––––––––––––– Jd89w Kotoyoshikane
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Asatodoroki
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Oisato
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Kototakigawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk9w Ura

6 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk1w Sakaefuji
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jk11e Daiki
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Jk25w Asayamabana

5 wins
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jk7w Kotomyozan
––○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk8e Hirotsukasa
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Jk10w Inoue
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Jk13w Asamorimoto
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Jk14e Sasaki
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Jk15e Saionji
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jk18w Obara

4 wins
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Jk1e Saito
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Jk9e Toshinofuji
●–○––○–●○––●○–– Jk12w Toyokimura
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Jk14w Oyamatoumi
–○–○○––●–●●–○–– Jk17e Watanabezakura
○––●○––○–●○–––● Jk18e Yajima
○––○●––●○–○–––● Jk21e Mibu
–○–○●–●––○●–○–– Jk22e Tanaka
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jk22w Kohakuryu
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Jk24e Inagaki
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jk24w Hayashi
●–––○–○○–●●–○–– Jk28w Imanishi

3 wins
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jk3e Isamufuji
––●–○––○○–●––●– Jk4w Toseima
–––––––––○○–––○ Jk6e Sotenryu
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jk10e Hattori
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jk15w Takada
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Jk16e Awajifuji
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Jk16w Kototakahashi
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Jk17w Suzune
–●●––●–○○–○–●–– Jk19w Sakuyama
●–●––○○––●–●–○– Jk21w Takanonari
●–●––●●–○–●–○○– Jk23e Hanai
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk26w Asatatsuke
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jk28e Fukuminato

2 wins
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Jk2e Matsushima
●–●––●●––●–○––○ Jk8w Karakawa
–●●––○○–●––●–●– Jk11w Hokuseikai
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jk12e Yoshimoto
–●●–●–○––●●–○–– Jk13e Tokiryu
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Jk20w Fubu
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jk23w Uminishiki
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Jk27e Kushibiki

1 win
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jk2w Yamashita
–●–○●–●–●–●–●–– Jk3w Shoki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kotokensei
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Kotohayato
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kosenho
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Kotozensho
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kototaiki
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Hakuyuki
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Itoku
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Kotoanbai
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Nakata
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jk27w Takeuchi

27 queries in 0,72 seconds

Natsu 2015

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 10, 2015 - May 24, 2015


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JHakuhoYHarumafuji11-4 J
0-0-15KakuryuY 
11-4 JKisenosatoOKotoshogiku6-9
 OGoeido8-6-1
12-3 YK TerunofujiSMyogiryu7-8
8-7 TochiozanKIchinojo8-7
9-6 TakarafujiM1Tochinoshin9-6
4-11ToyonoshimaM2Aminishiki6-9
8-7SadanoumiM3Osunaarashi4-4-7
0-2-13 ChiyootoriM4Tokushoryu6-9
4-11KitataikiM5Tamawashi6-9
7-8GagamaruM6Aoiyama9-6
1-4-10 SokokuraiM7Sadanofuji6-9
8-7TakekazeM8Takayasu10-5
7-8HomarefujiM9Endo6-9
10-5IkioiM10Okinoumi9-6
10-5KaiseiM11Kyokushuho9-6
2-13 ArawashiM12Toyohibiki6-9
3-12 FujiazumaM13Chiyomaru3-12
10-5YoshikazeM14Kyokutenho8-7
5-10 JokoryuM15Kotoyuki8-7
7-8TakanoiwaM16Amuru9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TokitenkuJ1Seiro8-7
5-10TenkaihoJ2Chiyotairyu9-6
7-8AsasekiryuJ3Shohozan7-8
9-6 SatoyamaJ4Kagayaki8-7
11-4 HidenoumiJ5Amakaze6-9
5-10TamaasukaJ6Shotenro4-11
10-5DaieishoJ7Wakanosato5-10
9-6AsahishoJ8Daido6-9
12-3 Y KagamioJ9Kitaharima9-6
8-7OnoshoJ10Chiyoo8-7
8-7IshiuraJ11Akiseyama6-9
4-11 DewahayateJ12Daishomaru6-9
8-7AbiJ13Nishikigi9-6
8-7WakanoshimaJ14Tosayutaka7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3-3MasunoyamaMs1Tokushinho4-3
0-4-3ChiyoarashiMs2Shodai4-3
6-1 MitakeumiMs3Abiko4-3
4-3SakigakeMs4Kizenryu4-3
3-4SotairyuMs5Irie3-4
5-2KyokutaiseiMs6Kotoeko3-4
4-3AsabenkeiMs7Hokaho2-6
4-3AkuaMs8Meisei4-3
1-6SagatsukasaMs9Sasanoyama2-5
7-0 Y TakagiMs10Oiwato3-4
4-3HamaguchiMs11Keitenkai2-5
2-5MasunoshoMs12Azumaryu5-2
4-3HigoarashiMs13Hakuyozan5-2
3-4GochozanMs14Terutsuyoshi4-3
4-3YamatofujiMs15Wakayama2-5
5-2KisenoyamaMs16Masutoo3-4
3-4MugendaiMs17Kotodaigo5-2
5-2DaishohoMs18Chiyonokuni4-3
2-5DaishoryuMs19Aokishin5-2
3-4DairaidoMs20Chiyoshoma4-3
3-4RyuonamiMs21Tochihiryu3-4
4-3KairyuMs22Horyuyama4-3
1-6OharaMs23Masakaze2-5
3-4TochinoboriMs24Daishoiwa2-5
2-5GenkaihoMs25Matsumoto3-4
2-5MizutaMs26Fukugoriki0-0-7
5-2HigonojoMs27Aozora6-1
4-3NankairikiMs28Ryuden6-1
3-4NionoumiMs29Suzaku4-3
0-0-7 AmatsuMs30Sasakiyama3-4
3-4TetsuyuzanMs31Nishiyama1-6
5-2MusashiumiMs32Tochimaru5-2
3-4GoshiMs33Akinokawa6-1
4-3RikishinMs34Takakiho4-3
1-6 YoshiazumaMs35Terao3-4
2-5KaonishikiMs36Tsurubayashi5-2
2-5TakayoshitoshiMs37Onami3-4
4-3KasugakuniMs38Hitachigo2-5
4-3MasunoumiMs39Aonosho4-3
3-4KobaMs40Shiba5-2
3-4AsakokiMs41Daiseiho4-3
5-2KihonoumiMs42Ikeru0-0-7
5-2ShoseiMs43Wakaryusei5-2
1-6 TamadaikiMs44Shinohara3-4
4-3KotomisenMs45Akinoyama4-3
1-6 KaratsuumiMs46Byakko4-3
3-4TakamisatoMs47Mizuguchi6-1
2-5 YukiMs48Hakunishiki3-4
3-4TokachiumiMs49Mankajo5-2
2-5 KaorufujiMs50Chiyosakae2-5
4-3DewaotoriMs51Okinofuji4-3
3-4 KotokuzanMs52Kotokobai5-2
2-5 GoryuMs53Asatenmai3-4
3-4 HamaeikoMs54Shiroryu6-1
6-1SatoMs55Kotaro4-3
0-7 KirinofujiMs56Kaiseio4-3
3-4 KainoryuMs57Denzan3-4
4-3InabamaruMs58Takakasuga3-4
2-5 KotonoshuMs59Ryuseio4-3
5-2NogamiMs60Hakiai2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KomakiryuSd1Gorikiyama2-5
3-4KotokinoSd2Matsubayama5-2
4-3 KotofukujuSd3Maenofuji4-3
3-4DaishowakaSd4Haguroho0-0-7
4-3 OazumaSd5Azumasato2-5
4-3 DaichiSd6Daionami1-6
5-2 TomisakaeSd7Okoryu5-2
3-4RyuseiSd8Munakata3-4
3-4ShoketsuSd9Sasayama5-2
0-0-7SakaeSd10Chiyoraizan4-3
2-5KamiyutakaSd11Takagenji6-1
3-4KasugamaruSd12Kotoseigo3-4
0-0-7KoshinoryuSd13Fukuyamato4-3
3-4KainishikiSd14Hitenryu5-2
4-3HokutowakaSd15Kotoninsei5-2
4-3NagaoSd16Ikinoshima4-3
2-5ShujiSd17Daigofuji2-5
3-4HamakasugaSd18Kansei6-1
6-1 HisanotoraSd19Tokushuzan2-5
1-6NarumiSd20Tochinosato0-0-7
1-6TakunishikiSd21Asanojo3-4
4-3KatsunofujiSd22Takamai3-4
5-2 TochinokuniSd23Kisenowaka3-4
3-4BarakiSd24Tenichi4-3
4-3KomanokuniSd25Yoshifuji4-3
5-2ShunbaSd26Toho2-5
4-3AoiSd27Aomihama2-5
3-4NotoazumaSd28Hamayutaka3-4
3-4WakarikidoSd29Maeta5-2
4-3AratoshiSd30Yotsugamine5-2
3-4SadanokuniSd31Koike4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd32Tamakongo4-3
3-4AmanoshimaSd33Orora2-5
0-0-7KaitoSd34Hokutohana1-6
7-0 Y AiyamaSd35Gokushindo2-5
4-3ChiyonokatsuSd36Hienriki2-5
3-4FukunokuniSd37Fujinoumi4-3
3-4RendaiyamaSd38Fukamiyama5-2
5-2OkumaSd39Kozan3-4
6-1 BungonishikiSd40Yakabe2-5
5-2HaganeSd41Hasugeyama2-5
5-2KoseiSd42Daijo3-4
3-4MitozakuraSd43Fujinohana4-3
4-3SumanoumiSd44Kawaraumi3-4
6-1 OtakayamaSd45Kotootori3-4
2-5KasugamineSd46Kai1-6
2-5ShingakuSd47Kakehashi4-3
4-3KototsubasaSd48Ishii4-3
4-3HokuoSd49Takatenshu4-3
4-3OnojoSd50Tochihayate3-4
5-2DaikamikazeSd51Daishozen2-5
2-5HaruhikariSd52Akatsuki5-2
5-2RaoSd53Tsurunoumi5-2
1-6DewanosatoSd54Arishima6-1
5-2MitotsukasaSd55Mienosato3-4
3-4HokutooSd56Kotoryusei3-4
3-4KakutaikiSd57Takamiryu4-3
1-6BarikiSd58Komatsukasa4-3
3-4AzumashoSd59Tochikasuga2-5
3-4WakakeishoSd60Kyokuhozan4-3
3-4DewanojoSd61Buseizan4-3
4-3TeraoumiSd62Takumi2-5
2-5MutsukazeSd63Yoyonohana3-4
4-3MitoyutakaSd64Rikito4-3
2-5FujinowakaSd65Yamaguchi5-2
5-2KotodairyuSd66Tochinohama6-1
3-4HaruzakuraSd67Kasugaryu5-2
2-5KumaoSd68Fujinokaze2-5
4-3MusashikuniSd69Yoshinokuni4-3
3-4EbisumaruSd70Saio5-2
0-7 KiryuSd71Hokuyozan3-4
0-0-7 TsugaruumiSd72Miyauchi3-4
4-3MinatoshoSd73Hokutotsuru3-4
4-3SaidaijiSd74Nakazono6-1
5-2KotorikuzanSd75Isoazuma3-4
0-1-6YakunoshimaSd76Chikarayama2-5
1-6 IshiharaSd77Asanotosa4-3
3-4BurinosatoSd78Tsubakifuji4-3
5-2DaishokakuSd79Tochiimari2-5
3-4TeraoshoSd80Tokinowaka4-3
3-4 TosahikariSd81Mitohikari5-2
3-4 KaihoSd82Tagonofuji1-6
5-2HaradaSd83Hokutogo3-4
4-3DaishomuneSd84Sadanosato4-3
4-3ChiyohayateSd85Obamaumi0-0-7
2-5 KototoraSd86Itadaki5-2
3-4 HondaSd87Kotoyamato2-5
5-2UnoSd88Sakabe4-3
4-3OhataSd89Toofuji3-4
3-4 IsshinryuSd90Kotorikisen4-3
6-1DaitenpakuSd91Gonoumi6-1
0-0-7DaishodoSd92Dewataikai1-3-3
2-5 TakeiSd93Kitanomine3-4
5-2HiroseSd94Tsubomi3-4
2-5 NakaoSd95Onokura1-6
4-3ShobushiSd96Tokutaiho3-4
4-3TatsukazeSd97Fujitaisei4-3
2-5 YamamotoSd98Daishojo4-3
4-3TokkorikiSd99Tsurugikaze2-5
3-4 ShohoryuSd100Takiguchi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SuekawaJd1Kanryu6-1
5-2 HamamiryuJd2Sadahikari4-3
3-4HokutohomareJd3Dewaizumi4-3
0-1-6NotozakuraJd4Ota3-4
5-2 KisomitsuruJd5Yokuyusei2-5
3-4OkinoiwaJd6Koshinishiki5-2
0-7TerunosatoJd7Sasano3-4
5-2 KenhoJd8Satonofuji4-3
3-4FujihisashiJd9Takashinryu4-3
3-4ShonannoumiJd10Hishofuji7-0 D
1-6BanjakuJd11Tochigidake5-2
4-3 KaminoyamaJd12Tsunekawa2-5
5-2 AkoJd13Daiyushi3-4
4-3 AotoJd14Ginseizan3-4
6-1 HamaminatoJd15Tomonofuji2-5
2-5WakasatoJd16Motokiyama4-3
3-4AshitakayamaJd17Minatoryu5-2
2-5HatachijoJd18Torinzan3-4
4-3 MorigakiJd19Yuma3-4
4-3 FujiarashiJd20Wakakoki4-3
4-3ChiyooumeJd21Shoei4-3
1-6KokuryunamiJd22Tochigenbu0-7
5-2 HikarugenjiJd23Wakayamanaka3-4
4-3ImafukuJd24Hokutosho5-2
3-4HanakazeJd25Ogifuji0-0-7
1-4-2NakatsujiJd26Hakkairyu3-4
3-4ShinzanJd27Masutenryu5-2
4-3DaishokoJd28Kirinoryu5-2
6-1 HigonoryuJd29Shimada2-5
1-6YoshinofujiJd30Iwasaki6-1
4-3SachiazumaJd31Kurosawa3-4
4-3KanamoriJd32Seito2-5
3-4HibikiryuJd33Isenohana5-2
2-5TakataishoJd34Inabajo5-2
4-3TochitenshoJd35Iida3-4
3-4KotonoshimaJd36Kasugasato4-3
4-3HaruminatoJd37Yoshimura3-4
4-3KisenoshoJd38Daishoki4-3
2-5FujinotaniJd39Matsuda5-2
0-0-7 AzumanamiJd40Daigonishiki2-5
3-4TakunoumiJd41Kurenishiki5-2
5-2TaniguchiJd42Musashitaira2-5
3-4TakaseiryuJd43Takaeirai0-0-7
2-5YasuiJd44Kirimaru1-6
5-2AriakeJd45Daishokai3-4
5-2WakahizenJd46Watanabe4-3
4-3AdachiJd47Kainowaka3-4
4-3HamaazumaJd48Kasuganami4-3
2-5DaiseiryuJd49Taoka4-3
3-4RikiyushiJd50Ichiki3-4
3-4ArikawaJd51Okuniyama5-2
3-4ZendaishoJd52Kiriarashi6-1
5-2OkunidakeJd53Hanahoshi2-5
4-3KirizakuraJd54Nakai3-4
2-5FudanoJd55Kotokojima4-3
0-6-1 DaiisshinJd56Asakanai3-4
6-1 OmotoJd57Shinshunishiki4-3
3-4BushiJd58Sadanohana3-4
2-5GenjuJd59Noborufuji3-4
6-1 KotonawaJd60Kotomanabe4-3
0-0-7 AsanoshimaJd61Kameoka2-5
6-1 HokutoJd62Amamidake5-2
3-4HokuyozakuraJd63Moriurara1-6
5-2HayateJd64Ichifuji2-5
2-5TerujuJd65Nakano4-3
4-3MoriJd66Yamazaki3-4
0-0-7MineiJd67Kozakura2-5
4-3RyukiJd68Kyokuhikari4-3
1-5-1KaikokiJd69Tochiminato4-3
7-0 Y TochinoshimaJd70Hidano4-3
4-3KitadaichiJd71Higonohana3-4
5-2KenshinJd72Hisatsukasa4-3
5-2TochisatoJd73Mihamaumi2-5
0-0-7GyuoJd74Takenoumi0-1-6
5-2DaitenyuJd75Byakkomaru3-4
3-4TakakurayamaJd76Hayatozakura5-2
4-3HamadayamaJd77Buken2-5
3-4TanikawayamaJd78Tomiyama1-6
2-5EchizenyamaJd79Komatsu3-4
3-4MogaminishikiJd80Wakatozakura4-3
2-5OtakiJd81Daishohama4-3
5-2NakataniJd82Kotouruga3-4
5-2OyamadaJd83Kototaiko3-4
3-4YamanaJd84Kotoomura6-1
5-2YamatonamiJd85Sadanogo3-4
4-3ItakozakuraJd86Azumahikari4-3
4-3ShinyashikiJd87Sorakaze2-5
5-2KotomiyakuraJd88Hokutoryu3-4
0-0-7 KitasatsumaJd89Kotoyoshikane0-1-6
3-4DaishiryuJd90Higohikari2-5
3-4NakaishiJd91Asatodoroki0-0-7
4-3TamashinrikiJd92Sakura5-2
5-2KosekiJd93Shiraseyama3-4
4-3MiyakojimaJd94Hamatensei5-2
4-3HakuyoJd95Sekizuka4-3
3-4HokutosatoJd96Suzuki4-3
2-5 ShoryudoJd97Kiyomusashi3-4
1-6 OzakiJd98Oisato0-0-7
1-6 AkutsuJd99Kototakigawa0-0-7
2-5 MomochizakuraJd100Satoiazuma2-5
2-5 IchiryuJd101Ogiryu5-2
4-3TerumichiJd102Hakubizan3-4
4-3AzumayamaJd103Ryubu4-3
4-3SadanoyuJd104Kawamoto3-4
3-4SugaJd105Daikoyama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SaitoJk1Sakaefuji6-1
2-5MatsushimaJk2Yamashita1-6
3-4IsamufujiJk3Shoki1-6
0-0-7 KotokenseiJk4Toseima3-3-1
0-0-7 KotohayatoJk5Kosenho0-0-7
3-0-4SotenryuJk6Kotozensho0-0-7
0-0-7 KototaikiJk7Kotomyozan5-2
5-1-1 HirotsukasaJk8Karakawa2-5
4-3 ToshinofujiJk9Ura7-0 Y
3-4HattoriJk10Inoue5-2
6-1 DaikiJk11Hokuseikai2-5
2-5YoshimotoJk12Toyokimura4-3
2-5TokiryuJk13Asamorimoto5-2
5-2 SasakiJk14Oyamatoumi4-3
5-2 SaionjiJk15Takada3-4
3-4AwajifujiJk16Kototakahashi3-4
4-3 WatanabezakuraJk17Suzune3-4
4-3 YajimaJk18Obara5-2
0-0-7HakuyukiJk19Sakuyama3-4
0-0-7 ItokuJk20Fubu2-5
4-3 MibuJk21Takanonari3-4
4-3 TanakaJk22Kohakuryu4-3
3-5HanaiJk23Uminishiki2-5
4-3 InagakiJk24Hayashi4-3
0-0-7KotoanbaiJk25Asayamabana6-1
0-0-7NakataJk26Asatatsuke3-4
2-5KushibikiJk27Takeuchi0-7
3-4FukuminatoJk28Imanishi4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Urutora3-4
Kiribayama3-1
Homarenishiki3-1
Kadokura0-5
Miyazaki3-2
Hamamachi3-0
Ueno3-0
Watatani2-4
Iwagami3-2
Fukuazuma2-4
Tsukimoto3-1
Asaokado3-3
Kunitoshi1-4
Fujita3-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sadanohama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wDaishomaruKawabata
Ms57wDenzanYoshino
Sd35wGokushindoFukushima
Jd3wDewaizumiDewadaiki
Jd57wShinshunishikiInanofuji
Jd74eGyuoUshiki
Jd100wSatoiazumaHoriuchi
Jk9eToshinofujiFukui
Jk16eAwajifujiKanda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KadokuraKokonoeTokyoMarch 17, 2000
MiyazakiTokitsukazeKochiFebruary 25, 1997
HamamachiKokonoeKochiJanuary 11, 1993
UenoShikihideFukushimaOctober 2, 1998
WatataniArashioIshikawaJuly 7, 1999
IwagamiMinezakiKyotoMay 5, 1996
FukuazumaTamanoiFukushimaNovember 24, 1999
TsukimotoIsenoumiOsakaJune 27, 1992
AsaokadoTakasagoSaitamaFebruary 14, 1995
KunitoshiHakkakuOkayamaJanuary 31, 1998

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms60wHakiaiKitanoumiEhimeMay 11, 1982Ms2
Sd20wTochinosatoKasuganoIshikawaJuly 7, 1989Ms4
Sd54eDewanosatoDewanoumiSaitamaNovember 22, 1970J14
Sd63wYoyonohanaMinezakiOsakaNovember 2, 1989Sd13
Sd76eYakunoshimaChiganouraKagoshimaJune 13, 1984Ms42
Sd91wGonoumiFujishimaMiyagiMarch 30, 1986Ms49
Sd92eDaishodoOtakeOsakaApril 11, 1985Ms47
Jd4eNotozakuraOnomatsuIshikawaSeptember 23, 1985Ms23
Jd25wOgifujiIsegahamaOsakaApril 23, 1977Ms41
Jd31eSachiazumaTamanoiTokyoSeptember 6, 1984Ms47
Jd43wTakaeiraiTakanohanaNaganoJune 20, 1996Jd6
Jd67eMineiShikihideOsakaJanuary 18, 1995Jd67
Jd74eGyuoShikihideGunmaJune 17, 1997Jd74
Jd91wAsatodorokiTakasagoToyamaMay 25, 1993Sd71
Jd99wKototakigawaSadogatakeTokyoJanuary 30, 1996Jd29
Jk5wKosenhoNishikidoHyogoNovember 22, 1988Sd64
Jk19eHakuyukiAzumazekiIbarakiSeptember 27, 1999Jk19
Jk25eKotoanbaiSadogatakeIndonesiaJuly 12, 1999Jk25
Jk26eNakataAzumazekiKanagawaJanuary 25, 1999Jk10
BgSadanohamaSakaigawaNagasakiMarch 17, 1988Ms48

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho